Chikara (2012)

CHIKARA – 2012/01/28 – Palmer, PA – “THE THIRTEENTH HAT”
01. Season 11 Prologue
02. Mike Quackenbush vs. Green Ant
02. Jigsaw vs. Kobald
03. Gran Akuma vs. Icarus
04. 3.0 vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier
05. Hallowicked vs. Archibald Peck
06. Hieracon vs. Ophidian
07. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama)
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/02/25 – Reading, PA – “A DEATH WORSE THAN FATE”
01. Ophidian vs. Green Ant
02. El Hijo Del Ice Cream vs. Saturyne
03. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark
Angelosetti)
04. Brodie Lee vs. Jigsaw
05. Kobald vs. Colt Cabana
06. The Batiri & Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs. 3.0 & Eddie Kingston & Gregory Iron
07. Archibald Peck vs. Sara Del Rey
08. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/02/26 – Long Island, NY – “CAUGHT IN THE SPIDER’S DEN”
01. Francis Kipland Stevens vs. Kobald
02. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) vs. 3.0
03. Archibald Peck vs. Ophidian
04. Gran Akuma vs. Chuck Taylor
05. Saturyne vs. Sara Del Rey
06. UltraMantis Black vs. Colt Cabana
07. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) vs. Tim Donst &
Jakob Hammermeier & The Batiri
08. Eddie Kingston vs. Vin Gerard
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/03/24 – Vaughn, Canada – “GREEN ICE”
01. Sara Del Rey vs. Kobald
02. Josh Alexander & Marcus Marquez & Sebastian Suave vs. Scotty O’Shea & Alex Vega &
Brent Banks
03. Brodie Lee vs. Fire Ant
04. Archibald Peck vs. Dasher Hatfield
05. The Batiri vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. The Colony vs. Los
Ice Creams
06. Tim Donst vs. El Generico
07. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. 17 & The Shard
08. Ophidian vs. Eddie Kingston
09. F.I.S.T. vs. 3.0
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/03/25 – Ottawa, Canada – “IT’S HOW YOU PLAY THE GAME”
01. Mike Bailey vs. Mathieu St. Jacques
02. Jigsaw vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti
03. Sara Del Rey vs. Leah VonDutch
04. Dasher Hatfield vs. Ophidian
05. 3.0 & El Generico vs. Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald
06. UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked vs. 17 & The Shard
07. Archibald Peck vs. Chuck Taylor
08. Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant vs. combatANT, deviANT & assailANT
09. Eddie Kingston vs. Brodie Lee
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/04/14 – Rahway, NJ – “I’LL BE A MUMMY’S UNCLE”
01. Ophidian vs. UltraMantis Black
02. Kobald vs. Saturyne
03. F.I.S.T. vs. Los Maximos vs. Bravado Bros. vs. QT Marshall & Jack Bonza
04. Mixed Martial Archie vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti
05. Jigsaw vs. Tim Donst
06. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Dragonfly
07. Gregory Iron vs. Gran Akuma
08. Kodama vs. Sara Del Rey
09. Eddie Kingston & The Colony vs. 17 & The Shard & The Swarm
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/04/28 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “HOT OFF THE GRIDDLE” [DVD Version] 01. Shard & The Swarm vs. The Colony & Jigsaw
02. Mixed Martial Archie vs. Kobald
03. The Throwbacks vs. The Batiri
04. Tian Long vs. 17
05. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin vs. The Young Bucks
06. 3.0 & The Spectral Envoy vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier & The Bravados
07. Kevin Steen vs. Eddie Kingston
08. F.I.S.T. vs. Gran Akuma
09. El Generico vs. Sara Del Rey
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/04/29 – Chicago Ridge, IL – “THE CONTAMINATED COWL”
01. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin vs. Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti
02. Billy Roc & Remi Wilkins & Dale Patricks vs. Big Sue Jackson & Tripp Cassidy & Jeremy
Hadley
03. The Young Bucks vs. Kodama & Kobald vs. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs.
UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked
04. Sara Del Rey vs. Obariyon
05. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Green Ant) vs. assailANT & combatANT &
deviANT
06. Eddie Kingston vs. 17
07. Jigsaw vs. Icarus
08. 3.0 vs. Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/05/19 – Easton, PA – “ANIVERSARIO: A HORSE OF ANOTHER
COLOR”
01. Gavin Sings
02. Ophidian vs. Dasher Hatfield
03. The Batiri & Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeir vs. Shane Storm & Rorschach &
Crossbones & Jolly Roger & Lance Steel
04. Dash Chisako & Sendai Sachiko vs. Meiko Satomura & Kagetsu
05. Darkness Crabtree vs. Mixed Martial Archie
06. 17 & The Shard & assailANT & combatANT & deviANT vs. Icarus & Mister ZERO &
Dragonfly & UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked
07. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti vs. Colt Cabana
08. Jigsaw & Sara Del Rey & Shane Matthews & Green Ant vs. Eddie Kingston & Saturyne
& Scott Parker & Soldier Ant
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/05/20 – Manhattan, NY – “ANIVERSARIO: THE ODD AND I”
01. Dasher Hatfield vs. Colt Cabana
02. Saturyne vs. Kagetsu
03. Los Ice Creams vs. The Colony
04. Bravado Brothers vs. Dash Chisako & Sendai Sachiko
05. 17 & The Shard vs. 3.0
06. Meiko Satomura vs. Sara Del Rey
07. The Batiri (Kobama & Obariyon & Kobald) vs. The Swarm (assailANT & combatANT
& deviANT) vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs. Tim
Donst & Delirious & Jakob Hammermeier
08. Jigsaw vs. Eddie Kingston
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/06/02 – Philadelphia, PA – “CHIKARASAURUS REX – HOW TO
HATCH A DINOSAUR” [DVD Version] 01. Ophidian vs. Ultramantis Black
02. Loser Leaves Town: The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & “Mr. Touchdown” Mark
Angelosetti) vs. Colt Cabana & Mixed Martial Archie
03. Ladder Match: Gran Akuma vs. Icarus
04. Handicap Intergender Match: The Batiri (Kobald & Obariyon & Kodama) vs. Saturyne &
Sara Del Rey
05. Hair vs. Mask Match: Tim Donst vs. Hallowicked
06. Eddie Kingston & Green Ant & Soldier Ant vs. GEKIDO (17 & The Shard & The
Swarm)
07. Campeonatos de Parejas: Chuck Taylor & Gargano vs. Young Bucks
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/06/23 – Strathroy, ONT – “THE FOGGIEST NOTION” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Leah Von Dutch vs. Sara Del Rey
02. Tim Donst vs. Sugar Dunkerton
03. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Ethan Page vs. Sebastian Suave vs. Buxx Belmar
04. Dasher Hatfield vs. El Generico
05. Icarus Interview
06. The Shard & AssailANT & DeviANT vs. Mike Quackenbush & The Colony (Green Ant
& Soldier Ant)
07. Jigsaw vs. Ophidian
08. Bravado Brothers vs. 3.0
09. Bonus Material: Chikara Event Center – June 7th
10. Bonus Material: Where In The World Is Archibald Peck?
11. Bonus Material: Recap: 3.0/Bravado Brothers
2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

CHIKARA – 2012/06/24 – Syracuse, NY – “SMACK IN THE MIDDLE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. DeviANT vs. Green Ant
02. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Sugar Dunkerton
03. The Shard vs. Jigsaw
04. Tim Donst vs. Sara Del Rey
05. Bravado Brothers vs. Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black
06. Mr. Touchdown vs. Jason Axe vs. Tripp Cassidy vs. Ryan Rush
07. AssailANT vs. Soldier Ant
08. F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Johnny Gargano & Chuck Taylor) vs. 3.0 & Akuma & El Generico
09. Dasher Hatfield vs. Eddie Kingston
10. Bonus Material: Where In The World Is Archibald Peck?
11. Bonus Material: Chikara Colortoons
2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

CHIKARA – 2012/07/28 – Portland, ME – “THE GREAT ESCAPE” [2 DISC-SET] 1. assailANT vs. Green Ant
2. Cameron Matthews vs. Kobald vs. Anthony Stone vs. Jivin’ Jimmy
3. Ophidian vs. Frightmare
4. Icarus vs. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger
5. combatANT & deviANT & Soldier Ant vs. 3.0 & Gran Akuma
6. Jakob Hammermeier & Tim Donst vs. The Batiri
7. The Shard vs. Sugar Dunkerton
8. The Heart Throbs & The Young Bucks vs. Mike Quackenbush & Hallowicked &
UltraMantis Black
9. Sara Del Rey vs. Eddie Kingston
10. Bonus Material: Quiz Present: Crisi Battle
11. Bonus Material: Where In The World Is Archibald Peck
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/07/29 – Everett, MA – “GIVE ‘EM THE AXE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Spectral Envoy vs. Soldier Ant, combatANT & deviANT
02. Ophidian vs. Sugar Dunkerton
03. The Shard vs. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger
04. The Batiri vs. 3.0 & Gran Akuma
05. Icarus vs. Sara Del Rey
06. Jakob Hammermeier vs. Jigsaw
07. Los Ice Creams vs. Steve “The Turtle” Weiner & Green Ant
08. JT Dunn vs. Aaron Epic vs. ACH vs. Vinny Marseglia
09. The Throwbacks vs. The Young Bucks
10. Bonus Material: Quiz Present: Crisis Battle
11. Bonus Material: July 19th Event Center
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/08/12 – Reading, PA – “A BENEFIT FOR BASEBALLTOWN
CHARITIES”
01. The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black) vs. The Swarm (assailANT &
combatANT)
02. Shard vs. Sugar Dunkerton
03. The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) vs. Alan Hunter
& JJ Washington
04. Ophidian vs. Soldier Ant
05. Fire Ant & Frightmare & Mike Quackenbush vs. The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama &
Obariyon)
06. The Handsome Stranger vs. Grizzly Redwood
07. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del ice Cream & Ice Cream jr.) vs. Green Ant & Marty Jannetty
08. Tim Donst vs. Saturyne
09. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti) vs. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor &
Icarus)
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: iDVD

CHIKARA – 2012/08/17 – Milwaukee, WI – “SHOOT A CROOKED ARROW” [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Fire Ant & Green Ant & assailANT vs. The Batiri
02. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger vs. Tim Donst
03. Young Lions Cup X – Semi-Final: Anthony Stone vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti
04. Bravado Brothers vs. vs. 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. UltraMantis Black &
Frightmare vs. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin
05. Eddie Kingston vs. The Shard
06. Jigsaw vs. 17
07. Young Lions Cup X – Semi-Final: ACH vs. Jakob Hammermeier
08. combatANT & deviANT & Soldier Ant vs. Icarus & Chuck Taylor & Sugar Dunkerton
09. Mike Quackenbush vs. Colt Cabana
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/08/18 – Indianapolis, IN – “THE RING OF WAX” [2 DISC-SET] 01. combatANT & deviANT & Soldier Ant vs. The Batiri
02. Saturyne vs. Tim Donst
03. The Mysterious & Handsome Stranger vs. Lancelot Bravado
04. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. 17 & The Shard
05. UltraMantis Black & Frightmare vs. Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin
06. Eddie Kingston vs. Harlem Bravado
07. Fire Ant, Green Ant & 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) vs. Icarus & Chuck Taylor
& Ophidian & Sugar Dunkerton
08. Young Lions Cup X – Final: ACH vs. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/09/14 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2012 – NIGHT 1? [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Round 1: The Colony (Green Ant & Fire Ant & assailANT) vs. Sendai Girls (Meiko
Satomura & Dash Chisako & Sendai Sachiko)
02. Round 1: The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald) vs. 3.0 & Akuma
03. Round 1: Osaka Pro (Kikutaro & Ebessan & Takoyakida) vs. F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor &
Johnny Gargano & Icarus)
04. Round 1: The Swarm (combatANT & deviANT & Soldier Ant) vs. Manami Toyota &
Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
05. Round 1: The Throwbacks (Mr. Touchdown & Dasher Hatfield & Matt Classic) vs. Team
JWP (Command Bolshoi & Tsubasa Kuragaki & Kaori Yoneyama)
06. Round 1: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs. The
Mysterious and Handsome Stranger & Kazuaki Mihara & Tito Santana
07. Round 1: The Faces Of Pain (Meng & The Warlord & The Barbarian) vs. Team ROH
(The Young Bucks & Mike Bennett)
08. Round 1: Team WWF (Aldo Montoya & Tatanka & 1-2-3 Kid) vs. The Extreme Trio
(Jerry Lynn & Too Cold Scorpio & Tommy Dreamer)
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/09/15 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2012 – NIGHT 2? [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Quarter-Final: F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano & Icarus) vs. Team JWP
(Command Bolshoi & Tsubasa Kuragaki & Kaori Yoneyama)
02. “Mr. Touchdown” Mark Angelosetti vs. 1-2-3 Kid
03. Quarter-Final: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs.
The Batiri (Obariyon & Kodama & Kobald)
04. Fire Ant & Green Ant vs. Ebessan & Takoyakida
05. Quarter-Final: Sendai Girls (Meiko Satomura & Dash Chisako & Sendai Sachiko) vs.
Manami Toyota & Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw
06. Sugar Dunkerton vs. Tatanka
07. Quarter-Final: Team ROH (The Young Bucks & Mike Bennett) vs. The Extreme Trio
(Jerry Lynn & Too Cold Scorpio & Tommy Dreamer)
08. CHIKARA Grand Title: Eddie Kingston vs. Tadasuke
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/09/16 – Easton, PA – “KING OF TRIOS 2012 – NIGHT 3? [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Semi-Final: Team ROH (The Young Bucks & Mike Bennett) vs. Sendai Girls (Meiko
Satomura & Dash Chisako & Sendai Sachiko)
02. Semi-Final: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs.
F.I.S.T. (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano & Icarus)
03. Saturyne vs. Ophidian
04. 10 Team Gauntlet Match: 1-2-3 Kid & Marty Jannetty vs. Art Garfunkel & Paul Simon vs.
Demolition (Ax & Smash) vs. Powers of Pain (The Warlord & The Barbarian) vs. The
Devastation Corporation (Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant
& Green Ant) vs. Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. Tim Donst &
Jakob Hammermeier vs. Ralph Macchio Jr. & Johnny Miyagi vs. Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy
(Jolly Roger & Lance Steel)
05. Colt Cabana & Swamp Monster & Darkness Crabtree & Yohnel Sanders vs. 3.0 &
Ebessan & Takoyakida
06. Command Bolshoi & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Kaori Yoneyama & Manami Toyota
07. Jigsaw vs. Tadasuke
08. Final: The Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked & Frightmare & UltraMantis Black) vs. Team
ROH (The Young Bucks & Mike Bennett)
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

CHIKARA – 2012/10/06 – Piedmont, AL – “DEEP FREEZE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Gavin Sings
02. Ace Haven vs. Kyle Matthews
03. Ophidian & The Batiri vs. F.I.S.T. & Sugar Dunkerton
04. Saturyne vs. Soldier Ant
05. Kobald vs. Frightmare
06. DeviANT vs. Mysterious Handsome Stranger
07. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs. Fire Ant & AssailANT
08. Gran Akuma vs. The Shard
09. Los Ice Creams vs. Spectral Envoy
10. Mr. Touchdown vs. Green Ant
11. Bonus Material: October 4th, 2012 Event Center
12. “Shoot A Crooked Arrow” Trailer
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: iDVD

CHIKARA – 2012/10/07 – Gibsonville, NC – “THE ZODIAC CRIMES”
01. Gavin Sings
02. Bravado Brothers vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mr. Touchdown)
03. Ophidian vs. Gran Akuma
04. Amber O’Neal vs. Saturyne
05. Mysterious Handsome Stranger vs. Walter Eaton
06. Tim Donst & Jakob Hammermeier vs. Soldier Ant & DeviANT
07. AssailANT vs. Sugar Dunkerton
08. Icarus & Chuck Taylor & The Shard & Obariyon & Kodama vs. Mike Quackenbush &
Fire Ant & Green Ant & Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black
09. Bonus Material: September 27, 2012 Event Center
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iDVD

CHIKARA – 2012/11/10 – Chicago, ILL – “ZELDA THE GREAT” [2 DISC-SET] 01. The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon) vs. Da Soul Touchaz (Acid Jazz & Marshe
Rockett & Willie Richardson)
02. Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) vs. Garth Algar &
Wayne Campbell
03. El Generico vs. The Shard
04. Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano) vs. The Swarm (deviANT & Soldier Ant)
05. Colt Cabana vs. Mike Quackenbush
06. Jimmy Jacobs & Bravado Brothers vs. Jigsaw & The Caolony (assailANT & Fire Ant)
07. Tim Donst vs. Gran Akuma
08. Elimination Match: 3.0 vs. Icarus & Sugar Dunkerton vs. Sapphire & The Mysterious and
Handsome Stranger vs. The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)
09. Campeonatos de Parejas – 2/3 Falls: Young Bucks vs. Spectral Envoy (Hallowicked &
Ultramantis Black)
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: iDVD

CHIKARA – 2012/11/11 – Cleveland, OH – “A PIECE OF THE ACTION” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Ultramantis Black & Hallowicked & Fire Ant & assailANT vs. The Batiri & Ophidian
02. Devastation Corporation vs. Roger Dorn & Rich Vaughn
03. Soldier Ant vs. Jakob Hammermeier
04. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw vs. The Shard & DeviANT
05. The Mysterious and Handsome Stranger vs. Mark Angelosetti
06. Sugar Dunkerton & Icarus vs. Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano
07. Dasher Hatfield vs. Tim Donst
08. El Generico & Gran Akuma & 3.0 (Shane Mathews & Scott Parker) vs. Young Bucks &
Bravado Brothers
2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: iDVD

CHIKARA – 2012/11/18 – Manhattan, NY – “THE CIBERNETICO RISES” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Mark Angelosetti vs. Soldier Ant
02. The Shard vs. Fire Ant
03. Icarus vs. Dasher Hatfield
04. The Heart Throbs vs. 1-2-3 Kid & Marty Jannetty
05. Torneo Cibernetico: Kevin Steen & Jimmy Jacobs & Bravado Brothers & Briscoe
Brothers & Young Bucks vs. Eddie Kingston & Gran Akuma & 3.0 & Hallowicked &
Frightmare & Ultramatis Black & Tim Donst
06. Bonus Footage: November 1 Update; November 7 Update; November 15 Event Center;
Mark Angelosetti interview
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: iDVD

CHIKARA – 2012/12/02 – Philadelphia, PA – “UNDER THE HOOD” [iPPV] 01. 3.0 (Shane Matthews & Scott Parker) vs. Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano)
02. Icarus vs. Dasher Hatfield
03. Jigsaw & The Shard & The Swarm (deviANT & Soldier Ant) vs. Mike Quackenbush &
The Colony (assailANT & Fire Ant & Green Ant)
04. Young Lions Cup Title: Mark Angelosetti vs. ACH
05. Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) vs. Los Ice Creams
(El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream jr.)
06. The Spectral Envoy (Blind Rage & Crossbones & Frightmare & Hallowicked &
Ultramantis Black) vs. Delirious & Ophidian & The Batiri (Kobald & Kodama & Obariyon)
07. Campeonatos de Parejas – 2/3 Falls: Young Bucks vs. Marty Jannetty & 1-2-3 Kid
08. CHIKARA Grand Title: Eddie Kingston vs. Tim Donst
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iPPV

To Top