CZW Combat Zone Wrestling (2004)

CZW – 2004/01/17 – Philadelphia, PA – “Street Fight 2K4?
01. Hallowmass vs. Nick Berk & Z-BARR
02. Diehard vs. Scotty Matthews
03. Niles Young vs. Cory Kastle vs. GQ vs. Jon Dahmer
04. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. All Money Is Legal
05. Sumie Sakai vs. Mercedes Martinez
06. Jonny Storm vs. B-Boy vs. Grim Reefer
07. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jimmy Jacobs
08. Ruckus vs. Sabian vs. Joker vs. Chri$ Ca$h
09. Homicide vs. Dan Maff
10. Submission Match: Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Rave
11. Backseat Boyz & Justin Credible vs. Rebels Army
12. Adam Flash & Messiah vs. The H8 Club
13. Zandig & Wifebeater vs. DeVito & New Jack
14. Music Video Recap
15. Bonus Match – Ric Blade vs. Mercury (2000/02/05 – “A Night Of Main Events”)
Running Time: 225 minutes – Source: DVD

CZW – 2004/02/07 – Philadelphia, PA – “5th ANNIVERSARY”
01. DJ Hyde vs. Jon Dahmer vs. Scotty Matthews vs. Bounty Hunter
02. 5 Year Anniversary Music Video
03. 2003 Awards Ceremony
04. Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. All Money is Legal vs. CKNY
05. Mercedes Martinez vs. Sumie Sakai
06. Rebels Army vs. Nick Berk & Z-BARR
07. Joey Ryan vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jimmy Rave
08. Sonjay Dutt vs. Grim Reefer
09. Nick Mondo Hall of Fame Introduction
10. Zandig Music Video Tribute
11. Ruckus & Sabian vs. Chri$ Ca$h & Joker
12. B-Boy vs. Excalibur
13. H8 Club vs. Dan Maff & Homicide
14. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. New Jack
Running Time: 255 minutes – Source: DVD

CZW – 2004/03/06 – Philadelphia, PA – “Overdrive”
01. Merc vs. DJ vs. Gutter
02. Ladder Match: GQ vs. Jon Dahmer vs. Jude
03. Arm Wrestling Match: Rob Hartog vs. Rockin Rebel
04. Z-BARR & Nick Berk vs. All Money Is Legal vs. CKNY
05. Rebels Army vs. All Money is Legal
06. Team F.I.S.T. & Mike Quackenbush vs. The Wild Cards & Hallowicked
07. 2/3 Tables Match: Sabian & Joker & Ruckus vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Sonjay Dutt & Chri$ Ca$h
08. Roderick Strong vs. Nick Gage
09. Teddy Hart vs. Petey Williams vs. Jack Evans
10. B-Boy vs. Adam Flash
11. Nail Boards & Taipei Death Match: Messiah vs. Zandig
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

CZW – 2004/06/12 – Philadelphia, PA – “TRIFECTA CHALLENGE II” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Merc vs. Sean Bishop
02. Four Way Elimination Match: Jon Dahmer vs. DJ Hyde vs. GQ vs. Shun The Kabuki Kid
03. Trifecta Challenge 2 – Round 1 – Three Way Elimination Match: Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Justice vs. Rod Steel
04. The BLKOUT (Ruckus & Sabian) vs. Derek Frazier & Chri$ Ca$h
05. CZW Tag Team Titles: H6 Club (Nick Gage & Nate Hatred) vs. The BLKOUT (Ruckus & Sabian)
06. Trifecta Challenge 2 – Round 1 – Three Way Elimination Match: Jay Fury vs. Gabriel vs. Jeremy V
07. Trifecta Challenge 2 – Round 1 – Three Way Elimination Match: Nate Webb vs. Excalibur vs- Jigsaw
08. Bounty Match: Adam Flash vs. Trent Acid
09. CZW Iron Man Title: Chris Hero vs. B-Boy
10. Trifecta Challenge 2 – Final – Three Way Elimination Match: Nate Webb vs. Jay Fury vs. Mikey Tenderfoot
11. CZW World Heavyweight Title – Unlucky 13 Staple Gun & Panes Of Glass: The Messiah vs. Wifebeater
2 Disc – 240 minutes – Source: VHS

CZW – 2004/07/10 – Philadelphia, PA – “BEST OF THE BEST 4? [3 DISC-SET] 01. Jack Evans vs. Chri$ Ca$h vs. Homicide
02. B-Boy vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Roderick Strong
03. Ruckus vs. Alex Shelley vs. Bobby Quance
04. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Petey Williams vs. Sonjay Dutt
05. Chris Hero vs. Hotstuff Hernandez
06. Homicide vs. Jack Evans
07. Roderick Strong vs. B-Boy
08. Alex Shelley vs. Bobby Quance
09. Sonjay Dutt vs. Petey Williams
10. Nick Gage vs. Dan Maff
11. Homicide vs. Roderick Strong
12. Sonjay Dutt vs. Bobby Quance
13. Jimmy Rave vs. Ruckus vs. Chri$ Ca$h vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
14. Roderick Strong vs. Sonjay Dutt
Running Time: 3 DISC-SET – Source: DVD

CZW – 2004/07/24 – Smyrna, DE – “TOURNAMENT OF DEATH III: BANNED…MY ASS” [2 DISC-SET] 01. The Arsenal vs. Evil Ninja – 2 out of 3 Log Cabin Lighttube Match
02. Nick Gage vs. Ruckus – Barbed Wire Boards
03. Mad Man Pondo vs. Wifebeater – Fans Bring the Weapons
04. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Ian Knoxx – Thumbtacks & Carpet Strips
05. Necro Butcher vs. The Green Phantom – Fans Bring the Weapons
06. JC Bailey vs . Chri$ Ca$h – Ladders & Lighttubes
07. Sexxxy Eddy vs. The Arsenal – Lighttube Ropes & Corners
08. JC Bailey vs. Wifebeater – Fans Bring the Weapons
09. Nick Gage vs. Necro Butcher – Panes of Glass
10. Necro Butcher vs. Wifebeater – Anything Goes
11. Bonus Match: Zandig vs. Nick Gage – Street Fight
12. Bonus Photo Gallery Slide Show
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

CZW – 2004/09/11 – Philadelphia, PA – “HIGH STAKES 2: AFTERNOON SHOW”
01. Eddie Kingston vs. Jon Dahmer vs. Merc vs. DJ Hyde
02. Alex Shelley vs. Chris Hero
03. Amazing Red & Sonjay Dutt vs. Jimmy Rave & M-Dogg 20
04. All Money Is Legal vs. Spyral & Ghost Shadow
05. Super Dragon vs. B-Boy vs. Excalibur vs. Bobby Quance
06. The Blackout (Ruckus & Sabian) vs. Jose & Joel Maximo
07. Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Icarus & Gran Akuma & Mister ZERO vs. Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black &
Jigsaw & Black Jack Marciano
08. Steel Cage Match: Ian Knoxx vs. Adam Flash
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

CZW – 2004/09/11 – Philadelphia, PA – “HIGH STAKES 2: NIGHT SHOW – ALWAYS BET ON BLACK” [2 Disc-Set] 01. Steel Cage Match: The H8 Club (Nick Gage & Nate Hatred) vs. The Blackout (Ruckus & Sabian)
02. Derek Frazier & GQ & Sean Bishop vs. CKNY & Jude
03. Super Dragon vs. Chris Hero
04. Sexxxy Eddy vs. Kevin Steen vs. Excess69 vs. El Generico
05. B-Boy vs. Eddie Kingston
06. Bobby Quance vs. M-Dogg 20
07. Ladder Match: JC Bailey vs. Chris Ca$h vs. Nate Webb
08. 4 Corners of Pain: Necro Butcher vs. Wifebeater
09. Messiah vs. Justice Pain
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: VHS

CZW – 2004/12/11 – Philadelphia, PA – “Cage Of Death 6?
01. Mavens Games
02. Beef Wellington vs. Kid Kamikaze
03. Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Gran Akuma vs. Black Jack Marciano & Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked
04. All Money Is Legal vs. Spyral & Heretic & Ghost Shadow
05. Alex Shelley & Jonny Storm vs. Erick Stevens & Roderick Strong
06. Sonjay Dutt vs. M-Dogg 20
07. B-Boy vs. Dan Maff
08. B-Boy vs. Chris Hero
09. Super Dragon & Excalibur vs. El Generico & Kevin Steen
10. Ladders & Scaffold Match: Adam Flash vs. Messiah vs. Kaos
11. Cage Of Death #1 – War Games: Eddie Kingston & Jack Evans & Ruckus & Sabian vs. Sexxxy Eddy & JC Bailey & Nate Webb &
Chri$ Ca$h
12. Cage Of Death #2 – Fan Bring The Weapons: Nate Hatred & Nick Gage vs. Justice Pain & Wifebeater
Running Time: 300 minutes – Source: DVD

AG

Author

AG