CZW Combat Zone Wrestling (2011)

– – From Small Beginnings Comes Great Things – –
January 7, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Danny Havoc Interview
2. Orange Cassidy vs. AR Fox
4. tHURTeen vs. Devon Moore
5. Alex Colon vs. Sami Callihan
6. The Runaways vs. Irish Drive-By
7. Adam Cole vs. Ruckus
8. The Briscoe Bros. vs. Philly’s Most Wanted (Sabian & Joker)
9. Brodie Lee vs. Jon Moxley

– – Twelve – –
February 12, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. DJ Hyde Interview
2. Devon Moore vs. Drake Younger
3. Sami Callihan vs. Alex Colon
4. Danny Havoc vs. Drew Gulak
5. Scotty Vortekz vs. Akuma
6. AR Fox vs. Ryan McBride vs. Rich Swann vs. Aaron Arbo vs. Ty Hagen vs. Jonathan Gresham
7. DJ Hyde vs.Greg Excellent
8. Adam Cole vs. Pinkie Sanchez
9. Robert Anthony vs. Jon Moxley
10. The Briscoe Brothers vs. Joker & Sabian

– – Status Update: Fantastic! – –
March 12, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Drew Gulak Interview
2. tHURTeen vs. Ruckus
3. Akuma vs. Ty Hagen
4. Ryan Eagles vs. Mark Briscoe
5. Jay Briscoe vs. Sabian
6. AR Fox vs. Ryan McBride vs. Alex Colon
7. Hardcore Match: DJ Hyde vs. Greg Excellent
8. Drew Gulak, Drake Younger & MASADA vs. Danny Havoc, Scotty Vortekz & Homicide
9. Robert Anthony vs. Devon Moore
10. Bonus Match from BJW: No-Rope Barbed Wire – MASADA VS Ryuji Ito (2008 – w/ dubbed English Commentary)

– – Best of the Best X – –
April 9, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Zack Sabre, Jr. vs. Akuma vs. Jonathan Gresham
2. Adam Cole vs. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Johnny Gargano
3. Sami Callihan vs. Jake Crist vs. AR Fox
4. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Brandon Gaston vs. Chuck Taylor
5. All Belts Are On the Line: Devon Moore & The Briscoe Bros. vs. Robert Anthony, Joker & Sabian
6. Adam Cole vs. Zack Sabre, Jr.
7. Sami Callihan vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
8. Ragnarok ‘n Roll Glass Crush Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Jun Kasai
9. Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole
– – Proving Grounds – –
MAy 14, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Alex Colon vs. Rich Swann
2. Ryan Eagles vs. Ty Hagen
3. AKUMA vs. Jonathan Gresham
4. Ryan McBride vs. Jake Crist
5. DOG-COLLAR Match: Drake Younger vs. Scotty Vortekz
6. MASADA vs. Sami Callihan
7. Ryan Slater vs. Danny Havoc
8. “The EGO” Robert Anthony vs. Devon Moore
9. The Briscoe Bros. vs. Nigerian Nightmares
10. AR Fox vs. Adam Cole

– – Prelude To Violence – –
June 11, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Robert anthony Interview
2. The RunAways vs. The BLKOUT
3. Akuma vs. Ty Hagen vs. Ricky Reyes vs. Ryan Eagles vs. VSK vs. Ryan McBride
4. Sami Callihan vs. Jake Crist
5. Little Mondo vs. DJ Hyde
6. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Matt Tremont
7. tHURTeen vs. Danny Havoc
8. Jonathan Gresham vs. Adam Cole
9. Sumie Sakai vs. Kyoko Inoue
10. AR Fox vs. Drew Gulak
11. Azrieal & Bandido Jr. vs. Joker & Sabian
12. Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match: Drake Younger vs. Scotty Vortekz

– – Tournament Of Death X – –
June 25, 2011 – Townsend, DE [2DVDs] 1. Fans Bring The Weapons: MASADA vs. Dysfunction
2. Get Hit With Sh*t Match: Matt Tremont vs. Necro Butcher
3. Light Tube Celebrations: Jaki Numazawa vs. Danny Havoc
4. Barbed Wire Boards, Thumbtack Kick Pads: Masashi Takeda vs. Scotty Vortekz
5. Kenzans, Whips and “Anything Else We Can F***ing Find in the Back” Match: MASADA vs. Matt Tremont
6. Barbed Wire Boards, Light Tubes & Thumbtacks: Masashi Takeda vs. Jaki Numazawa
7. Sami Callihan vs. DJ Hyde vs. Greg Excellent
8. Sabian & Joker vs. Devon Moore & Little Mondo
9. Barbed Wire Robes, Light Tubes & Panes Of Glass: MASADA vs. Masashi Takeda

– – New Heights – –
July 9, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Sabian Interview
2. The Set vs. The BLKOUT
3. Ricky Reyes vs. Ty Hagen
4. DJ Hyde Interview
5. Jake Crist vs. AR Fox
6. Sami Callihan vs. Necro Butcher
7. Joker vs. Devon Moore
8. Gusset Plate Death Match: MASADA vs. Danny Havoc
9. WIRED Bonus: The Runaways vs. Azrieal & Bandido JR
10. BJW Death Match Bonus: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Masashi Takeda

– – Tangled Web 4 – –
August 13, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Ryan McBride vs. Latin Dragon vs. Pinkie Sanchez vs. Hy-Zaya vs. THURTeen vs. Chrisjen Hayme vs.Ty Hagan vs. Derek Frazier
2. Kit Osbourne vs. Drolix vs. Mister ???
3. The Set vs. The RunAways vs. BLK OUT vs. Azrieal & Bandido Jr.
4. Greg Excellent vs. Nigerian Nightmares
5. Sami Callihan vs. BJ Whitmer
6. Ultraviolent Tables Match: Rory Mondo vs. Matt Tremont
7. Sabian vs. Devon Moore
8. Tangled Web 4 – Psycho Circus: Drake Younger vs. Scotty Vortekz

– – Fight Club Pro: Project Mayhem – –
September 24-25, 2011 – Wolverhampton, UK [2DVDs] 1. Emil Sitoci vs. Jim Hunter vs. MK McKinnan

2. Dan Ryder & Big Van Walrer vs. Trent 7 & Dave Mastiff

3. Jonathan Gresham vs. Rockstar Spud vs. Adam Cole

4. Bound To Violence: Sami Callihan vs. DJ Hyde
5. Bound To Violence: Devon Moore vs. Clint Marjera

6. Bound To Violence: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Jimmy Havoc

7. Bound To Violence: Sami Callihan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

8. Bound To Violence: Semi Finals

9. Bound To Violence: Semi Finals

10. Junior Heavyweight 4-Way

11. Junior Heavyweight Finals

12. Big Van Walter vs. Dave Mastiff vs. Trent 7

13. Bound To Violence Finals

– – Betretet Die Combat Zone 2 – –
October 1, 2011 – Oberhausen, Germany [DVD] 1. Marty Scurl vs. Drew Gulak

2. Kanjura Hoshino vs. Jon Ryan

3. Elimination Match: Team wXw (Axeman, Freddy Stahl & Kim Ray) vs. Team BJW (Yuko Miyamoto, Yoshito Sasaki, & Ryuji Ito)

4. Chuck Taylor vs. Adam Cole

5. The Sumerian Death Squad vs. The Wanderers

6. Street Fight: DJ Hyde vs. MASADA

7. Drunken Scaffold Match: Danny Havoc vs. Devon Moore

8. Sami Callihan vs. Big Van Walter

– – Triangle Of Ultraviolence – –
October 2 & 3, 2011 – Wolverhampton, UK [4DVDs] Night 1

1. Round 1 – Barbed Wire Hell: Jon Ryan vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

2. Non-Tournament – Tommy End vs. Bad Bones

3. Round 1 – 2 out of 3 Ultraviolent Tables Match: Jaki Numazawa vs. Devon Moore

4. Round 1 – Four Corners of Hell (Caribbean Spiderweb, Lemons & Salt, Lighttubes and Log Cabin) Danny Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino

5. Round 1 – Scaffold: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Bernd Föhr

6. Non-Tournament – Big Van Walter, Karsten Beck, Adam Cole & Drew Gulak vs. Sami Callihan, Marty Scurll, Chuck Taylor & 2Face

7.Round 1 – Fans Bring The Weapons: MASADA vs. DJ Hyde

8. Round 1 – Lighttube Bundles & Thumbtack Kickpads: Ryuji Ito vs. Jimmy Havoc
Night 2

9. Round 2 – Rocky Mountains Death Match: MASADA vs. Jon Ryan

10. Round 2 – Thumbtack Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Jaki Numazawa

11.Round 2 – Lighttube Hell: Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto

12. Non-Tournament – Marty Scurll & Devon Moore vs. DJ Hyde & Karsten Beck

13. Non-Tournament – 16 Carat Gold 2012 Qualifying Match: El Generico vs. Drew Gulak vs. Adam Cole vs. Chuck Taylor

14. Non-Tournament – Falls Count Anywhere: Jimmy Havoc vs. Kankuro Hoshino

15. Non-Tournament – Big Van Walter vs. Yoshihito Sasaki

16. Finals – Cage of Death: Ryuji Ito vs. Danny Havoc vs. MASADA

– – Cerebral – –
October 7, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Mr. Tofiga vs. Kit Osbourne
2. Jake Crist w/Dave Crist vs. Latin Dragon
3. Azrieal & Bandido Jr. vs. The Set
4. Ruckus w/Robbie Mireno vs. Ryan Slater w/Kimber Lee
5. Alex Colon w/Robbie Mireno vs. Joe Gacy w/Kimber Lee
6. Dave Crist w/Jake Crist vs. Dustin Rayz
7. Greg Excellent & Sami Callihan vs. DJ Hyde & Adam Cole w/Mia Yim
8. Sabian & Joker vs. Ryan McBride & Derek Frazier
9. Devon Moore vs. AR Fox
10. Swinging For The Fences Match: Brain Damage vs. Matt Tremont

– – Deja Vu 6 – –
November 5, 2011 – Indianapolis, IN [2DVDs] 1. 8-Man Elimination, featuring: Alex Colon, Sugar Dunkerton, Simon Sezz, Aaron Epic, Aaron McCormick, Stitch Sypher, & BJ Whitmer
2. Latin Dragon vs. Ryan McBride
3. Jonathan Gresham vs. Drew Gulak
4. AR Fox vs. Uhaa Nation
5. STREET FIGHT: DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan
6. Messiahs Of The New Age (Ricky Shane Page & Dustin Rayz) vs. Irish Airborne
7. Devon Moore vs. Drake Younger vs. Scotty Vortekz
8. No-Rope Barbed Wire Eliminator: Matt Tremont vs. Necro Butcher vs. Danny Havoc vs. MASADA

– – Night Of Infamy – Ultimatum – –
November 12, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Uhaa Nation vs. Aarron McCormick

2. Inter-gender Match: Mia Yim vs. Greg Excellent

3. Campaign for a Better Combat Zone (Drew Gulak & Mr. Tofiga) vs. Nation of Intoxication (Danny Havoc & tHURTeen)

4. AR Fox VS Ryan McBride

5. Azrieal & Bandido, JR vs. Joker & Sabian

6. The Runaways & Alex Payne vs. BLKOUT (Rich Swann, Ruckus & Alex Colon)

7. MASADA vs. Devon Moore

8. Sami Callihan vs. Adam Cole

9. Bonus Material: Callihan Versus Cole II Rewind

– – Cage Of Death 13 – –
December 3, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [2DVDs] 1. Dave Crist vs. Jake Crist
2. 2 out 3 Falls Tables Match: The RunAways (Joe Gacy, Ryan Slater & Kimber Lee) vs. BLKOUT (Alex Colon, Ruckus & Chrissy Rivera)
3. Alex Payne vs. Drew Gulak vs. Derek Frazier vs. Dustin Rayz vs. tHURTeen vs. Ryan McBride
4. Four Corners Of Pain: Drake Younger vs. Rory Mondo
5. Ryuji Ito, Sasaki Takashi, Mashimo Kengo, Danshoku Dieno & Kudo vs. Jun Kasai, Jaki Numazawa, Yoshihito Sasaki, Kamui & Masahiro
Takanashi
6. Homicide & Eddie Kingston vs. Joker & Sabian
7. AR Fox vs. Sami Callihan
8. Ultraviolent Thumbtack Pit & Nail Board Death Match: Matt Tremont vs. Danny Havoc
9. Greg Excellent vs. DJ Hyde
10 Cage Of Death: Scotty Vortekz vs. Robert Anthony vs. MASADA vs. Devon Moore

– – Indie Summit 2011 – –
December 3, 2011 – Philadelphia, PA [DVD] 1. Danshoku Dieno (DDT) vs. DJ Hyde (CZW)
2. Kamui (Freedoms) & Devon Moore (CZW) vs. Joker & Sabian (CZW)
3. Yoshihito Sasaki (BJW) vs. Sami Callihan (CZW)
4. Kengo Mashimo (K-Dojo) & Takashi Sasaki (Freedoms) vs. Drake Younger & MASADA (CZW)
5. Masahiro Takanashi (DDT) vs. Kudo (DDT) vs. Dick Togo (K-Dojo)
6. Shattered Dreams: Jaki Numazawa (BJW) & Jun Kasai (Freedoms) vs. Danny Havoc (CZW) & Ryuji Ito (BJW)

AG

Author

AG