CZW Combat Zone Wrestling (2013)

2013/12/14: CZW Cage of Death XV
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Chris Hero vs. Drew Gulak (c)
2. 6-Way Match: AR Fox vs. Andrew Everett vs. Azrieal vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Joe Gacy vs. Tony Nese
3. Relaxed Rules Match: Freight Train vs. Greg Excellent
4. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: BLK JEEZ and Ruckus (c) vs. JT Dunn and David Starr
5. Christina Von Eerie vs. Kimber Lee
6. #1-Contenders Match (CZW Tag Team Titles): Alex Reynolds and John Silver vs. Fire Ant and Green Ant
7. Chris Dickinson vs. Davey Richards
8. DJ Hyde, Biff Busick and Sozio vs. Dave Crist, Jake Crist and Nevaeh
9. CZW Wired Television Title Match: Alex Colon (c) vs. Shane Strickland
10. 4 on 3 Handicap Cage of Death Match: Danny Havoc, Lucky tHURTeen and Devon Moore vs. Matt Tremont, Ron Mathis, Rory Mondo
and Drew Blood
2013/11/02: CZW Night of Infamy 12
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. #1-Contender Match (CZW Wired Television Title) – 5-Way Scramble Match: Andrew Everett vs. Caleb Konley vs. David Starr vs. Latin
Dragon vs. Shane Strickland
2. Cherry Bomb vs. Greg Excellent
3. CZW Wired Television Title Match: Alex Colon (c) vs. John Silver
4. Dave Crist vs. Sozio
5. Biff Busick vs. Jake Crist
6. 2 on 1 Handicap Match: Randy Summers and Brandon Watts vs. Chris Dickinson
7. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Azrieal and Bandido Jr. vs. BLK JEEZ and Robbie Mireno (c)
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Chuck Taylor vs. Drew Gulak (c)
9. Ultraviolent Scumbag Rules Match: Devon Moore vs. Drew Blood
2013/10/12: CZW Cerebral
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Latin Dragon vs. Shane Strickland
2. Caleb Konley and Shane Hollister vs. David Starr and JT Dunn
3. Biff Busick vs. Greg Excellent
4. AR Fox vs. Chris Dickinson
5. Lucky tHURTeen vs. Ron Mathis
6. Special Referee: DJ Hyde: Christina Von Eerie and Nevaeh vs. Kimber Lee and Shanna
7. 4-Way Match: Amasis vs. Azrieal vs. John Silver vs. Ruckus
8. CZW Wired Television Title Match: Alex Colon (c) vs. Andrew Everett
9. House of Horrors Match: Joe Gacy vs. Matt Tremont
2013/10/06: BJW/CZW/wXw World Triangle League – Night 4
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. wXw World Tag Team Titles Match: Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker (c) vs. DJ Hyde and Karsten Beck
2. 2-Face vs. Robert Schild
3. Sasa Keel and Aaron Insane vs. Maxi Schneider and Michael Schenkenberg
4. Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Kim Ray
5. Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match: Drake Younger vs. Yuko Miyamoto
6. 4-Way Match – wXw Shotgun Title Match: Bad Bones vs. Carnage vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Ilja Dragunov (c)
7. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Drew Gulak (c) vs. Freddy Stahl
8. Ricochet and AR Fox vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante
9. World Triangle League, Final – 3-Way Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Jonathan Gresham vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
2013/10/05: BJW/CZW/wXw World Triangle League – Night 3
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. World Triangle League, Block A: AR Fox vs. Drew Gulak
2. World Triangle League, Block B: Robert Dreissker vs. Yuko Miyamoto
3. 3-Way Match: Freddy Stahl and Axel Dieter Jr. vs. DJ Hyde and Karsten Beck vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante
4. CZW Rules Match: DJ Hyde vs. Freddy Stahl
5. World Triangle League, Block A: Ricochet vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
6. wXw Shotgun Title Match: Carnage vs. Ilja Dragunov (c)
7. World Triangle League, Block C: Drake Younger vs. Kim Ray
8. World Triangle League, Block B: Bad Bones vs. Jonathan Gresham
9. World Triangle League, Block C: Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
10. World Triangle League, Block C, Decision Match: Big Van Walter vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
2013/10/04: BJW/CZW/wXw World Triangle League – Night 2
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. World Triangle League, Block B: Jonathan Gresham vs. Yuko Miyamoto
2. 2-Face vs. Steve Murdoch
3. World Triangle League, Block B: Bad Bones vs. Robert Dreissker
4. Davey Richards vs. Freddy Stahl
5. Axel Dieter Jr., Robert Schild and Vincent Schild vs. DJ Hyde, Ilja Dragunov and Karsten Beck
6. World Triangle League, Block C: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Drake Younger
7. World Triangle League, Block C: Big Van Walter vs. Kim Ray
8. World Triangle League, Block A: Drew Gulak vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
9. World Triangle League, Block B: Bad Bones vs. Yuko Miyamoto
10. World Triangle League, Block A: AR Fox vs. Ricochet
2013/10/04: CZW/MBA The Memory Remains
VOGT Recreation Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Logan Looney vs. Xerox
2. Anthony Vigilante vs. Chris Bohren
3. Ace Delic and Rory Mondo vs. Dez Monroe and Frank the Upload
4. Latin Dragon vs. Xavier Cross
5. Special Referee: Maven Bentley: Jessie Brooks vs. Miranda Banks
6. Devon Moore vs. Joe Gacy
7. Drew Blood vs. Matt Tremont
2013/10/03: BJW/CZW/wXw World Triangle League – Night 1
Turbinenhalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Carnage and Bad Bones vs. Robert Schild and Vincent Schild
2. World Triangle League, Block A: Drew Gulak vs. Ricochet
3. World Triangle League, Block C: Big Van Walter vs. Drake Younger
4. World Triangle League, Block B: Jonathan Gresham vs. Robert Dreissker
5. Axel Dieter Jr. and Toby Blunt vs. Davey Richards and Freddy Stahl
6. World Triangle League, Block C: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kim Ray
7. World Triangle League, Block A: AR Fox vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
8. Hardcore Match: Aaron Insane, DJ Hyde, Karsten Beck and Sasa Keel vs. Chris Rush, Crazy Mary Dobson, HATE and Mad Man Pondo
2013/09/14: CZW Down with the Sickness 2013 – The Chri$ Ca$h Memorial Show
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. John Silver and Alex Reynolds vs. Caleb Konley and Shane Hollister
2. Sozio and Biff Busick vs. Jake Crist and Dave Crist
3. Azrieal and Bandido Jr. vs. David Starr and JT Dunn
4. Grudge Match: Drew Blood vs. Lucky tHURTeen
5. Ultraviolent Match: Danny Havoc vs. Rory Mondo
6. Greg Excellent and Candice LeRae vs. Cherry Bomb and Pepper Parks
7. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Amasis and Ophidian vs. BLK JEEZ and Ruckus (c)
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Chris Dickinson vs. Drew Gulak (c)
9. 4-Way Ladder Match – CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Alex Colon vs. Andrew Everett vs. Shane Strickland
2013/09/07: CZW Deja Vu
Rockstar Pro Arena in Dayton, Ohio (United States of America)
1. David Starr vs. Greg Excellent
2. Biff Busick vs. Dave Crist
3. Dustin Rayz and Eric Ryan vs. Flip Kendrick and Louis Lyndon
4. Kimber Lee vs. Nevaeh
5. Aaron Williams vs. Matt Taylor
6. BLK JEEZ vs. Caleb Konley
7. AR Fox and Shane Strickland vs. Alex Colon and Andrew Everett
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Drew Gulak (c) vs. Shane Hollister
9. Ron Mathis vs. Tommy Dreamer
10. No Ropes Barbed Wired Match: DJ Hyde vs. Jake Crist
2013/08/10: CZW Tangled Web VI
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. David Starr vs. JT Dunn
2. Joe Gacy, Alex Colon and Biff Busick vs. Matt Tremont, Shane Strickland and Greg Excellent
3. Nevaeh vs. Shanna
4. Caleb Konley vs. Shane Hollister
5. Alex Reynolds and John Silver vs. Azrieal and Bandido Jr.
6. CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Andrew Everett
7. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Amasis and Ophidian vs. Ruckus and BLK JEEZ (c)
8. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Drew Gulak vs. MASADA (c)
9. Tangled Web Match: Danny Havoc, Devon Moore and Lucky tHURTeen vs. Drew Blood, Ron Mathis and Rory Mondo
2013/07/19: CZW/MBA MASADA Benefit Show
VOGT Recreation Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Fans Pick the Stipulation Match: Latin Dragon vs. Mike Pancoast
2. Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy and Swamp Monster vs. Danny Havoc, Lucky tHURTeen and Devon Moore
3. 4-Way Match: Chris Bohren vs. David Starr vs. Joey Janela vs. Robbie Mireno
4. 3-Way Match: Erik Ortiz vs. Low Rider vs. Sammy Guevara
5. Audubon vs. Jay Desire
6. Alexander James vs. Ken Phoenix
7. Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee vs. Niles Sozio and Samantha St. Paul
8. Christina Von Eerie, Dark Sheik and Matt Tremont vs. DJ Hyde, Rory Mondo and Joe Gacy
2013/07/13: CZW New Heights
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. 6-Way Match: Caleb Konley vs. Dark Sheik vs. Dave Crist vs. Ron Mathis vs. Rory Mondo vs. Shane Hollister
2. Andrew Everett vs. Greg Excellent
3. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Ruckus and BLK JEEZ (c) vs. Dustin Rayz and Eric Ryan
4. Alex Colon vs. Shane Strickland
5. 3-Way Ultraviolent Match: Devon Moore vs. Joe Gacy vs. Matt Tremont
6. Drew Gulak vs. Tommy Dreamer
7. John Silver and Alex Reynolds vs. Azrieal and Bandido Jr.
8. AR Fox vs. Biff Busick
9. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Chris Dickinson vs. MASADA (c)
2013/06/08: CZW Tournament of Death XII
Ultraviolent Underground in Townsend, Delaware (United States of America)
1. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – Ultraviolent Dog Collar Match: Joe Gacy vs. Ron Mathis
2. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – Mummified Barbed Wire Match: Danny Havoc vs. Rory Mondo
3. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – Ultraviolent Ladders Match: Lucky tHURTeen vs. Scotty Vortekz
4. Tournament of Death, Quarter Final – International Pains of Glass Match: DJ Hyde vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
5. Scaffold Match: Devon Moore vs. Drake Younger
6. Tournament of Death, Semi Final – Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Ron Mathis vs. Scotty Vortekz
7. Tournament of Death, Semi Final – Light Tube Match: Danny Havoc vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
8. Tournament of Death, Final – 1.000 Light Tubes Match: Danny Havoc vs. Scotty Vortekz
2013/06/02: CZW/wXw CZW Presents: 18+ Underground Chapter 6
Nightstyle in Mülheim an der Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Sasa Keel, Michael Isotov and Aaron Insane vs. Marty Scurll, Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack
2. Bad Bones vs. Toby Blunt
3. Karsten Beck vs. Robert Schild
4. Kim Ray vs. Vincent Schild
5. Jason Hendrix and Jay Skillet vs. Tommy End and Michael Dante
6. 10.000 Thumbtacks & Kendo Sticks Death Match: Carnage vs. James Davies
7. Toy Story Death Match: Clint Margera vs. DJ Hyde
8. Triangle of Ultraviolence Light Tubes & Kenzans Death Match: Drake Younger vs. Masashi Takeda
2013/05/11: CZW/WSU Queen and King of the Ring
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. King & Queen of the Ring Tournament, Quarter Final: Pepper Parks and Cherry Bomb vs. Jake Crist and Nevaeh
2. King & Queen of the Ring Tournament, Quarter Final: Devon Moore and Mickie Knuckles vs. Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee
3. King & Queen of the Ring Tournament, Quarter Final: AR Fox and Athena vs. Latin Dragon and Ezavel Suena
4. King & Queen of the Ring Tournament, Quarter Final: Matt Tremont and Addy Starr vs. MASADA and Christina Von Eerie
5. Allysin Kay and Sassy Stephie vs. Marti Belle and Lexxus
6. King & Queen of the Ring Tournament, Semi Final: Kimber Lee and Drew Gulak vs. Jake Crist and Nevaeh
7. King & Queen of the Ring Tournament, Semi Final: AR Fox and Athena vs. Matt Tremont and Addy Starr
8. Jessicka Havok vs. Sami Callihan
9. King & Queen of the Ring Tournament, Final: AR Fox and Athena vs. Drew Gulak and Kimber Lee
2013/05/11: CZW Proving Grounds
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. 3-Way Match: Andrew Everett vs. Caleb Konley vs. Shane Hollister
2. Jessicka Havok vs. Nevaeh
3. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: John Silver and Alex Reynolds vs. Ruckus and BLK JEEZ (c)
4. Joe Gacy vs. Matt Tremont
5. Greg Excellent vs. Tracy Smothers
6. Danny Havoc and Lucky tHURTeen vs. Scotty Vortekz and Drake Younger
7. Jake Crist vs. Pepper Parks
8. AR Fox, Shane Strickland and Tommy Dreamer vs. Alex Colon, Azrieal and Bandido Jr.
9. DJ Hyde vs. Sami Callihan
2013/04/13: CZW Best of the Best 12
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: Biff Busick vs. Caleb Konley vs. Jonathan Gresham
2. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: Alex Reynolds vs. Shane Hollister vs. Tommy End
3. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: Alex Colon vs. Rich Swann vs. Shane Strickland
4. Best of the Best, Quarter Final – 3-Way Elimination Match: AR Fox vs. Andrew Everett vs. Uhaa Nation
5. Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Ron Mathis vs. Rory Mondo
6. Strong Style Battle: DJ Hyde vs. Michael Dante
7. Best of the Best, Semi Final: Alex Colon vs. Jonathan Gresham
8. Best of the Best, Semi Final: AR Fox vs. Tommy End
9. Adam Cole vs. Sami Callihan
10. Best of the Best, Final: AR Fox vs. Alex Colon
2013/04/05: CZW @ WrestleCon
Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. 6-Way Match: AR Fox vs. Chiva Kid vs. Lucky tHURTeen vs. Rich Swann vs. Shane Hollister vs. Shane Strickland
2. Ultraviolent Rules Match: Joe Gacy vs. Matt Tremont
3. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Mr. Tofiga, Alexander James, Kimber Lee and Drew Gulak vs. Nicholas Kaye, Biff Busick, Eric Corvis and
Niles Sozio
4. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: BLK JEEZ and Ruckus vs. Dustin Rayz and Eric Ryan (c)
5. Colt Cabana vs. Greg Excellent
6. Ultraviolent Rules Match: Danny Havoc vs. Drake Younger
7. Dave Crist and Jake Crist vs. Michael Dante and Tommy End
8. Brian Kendrick vs. Sami Callihan
9. Glass, Barbed Wire & Gusset Plate Death Match – CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Jun Kasai vs. MASADA (c)
2013/03/09: CZW Wanted
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. David Stahr and Hale Collins vs. Delicious and Ortiz
2. Castillo vs. Pepper Parks
3. Bandido Jr. vs. Shane Strickland
4. Jessicka Havok vs. Nevaeh
5. 4-Way Match: Alex Colon vs. Alex Reynolds vs. Greg Excellent vs. Shane Hollister
6. CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Azrieal
7. Alexander James and Kimber Lee vs. Dave Crist and Jake Crist
8. Pick your Poison Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sami Callihan
9. Pick your Poison Match: Adam Cole vs. Tommy Dreamer
10. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Devon Moore and Lucky tHURTeen vs. Dustin Rayz and Eric Ryan (c)
11. 4-Way Match – CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Christina Von Eerie vs. Joe Gacy vs. MASADA (c) vs. Matt Tremont
2013/02/09: CZW Anniversary 14
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Alexander James vs. Chris Brookes
2. Alex Colon vs. Drake Younger
3. 3-Way Match – CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Danny Havoc and Lucky tHURTeen (c) vs. Dave Crist and Jake Crist vs. Dustin Rayz and
Eric Ryan
4. CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Rich Swann
5. Adam Cole and Jessicka Havok vs. LuFisto and Sami Callihan
6. Best of the Best, Qualifying – 4-Way Match: Colin Delaney vs. Latin Dragon vs. Shane Hollister vs. Shane Strickland
7. Ultraviolent Food Fight Match: Chrissy Rivera vs. Greg Excellent
8. Death Match: Christina Von Eerie vs. MASADA
2013/01/12: CZW Ascension
Flyers Skate Zone in Voorhees Township, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. DMC and Nate Wallace vs. Dave Star and Latin Dragon
2. Aaron Epic and Sugar Dunkerton vs. Eric Corvis and Nicholas Kaye
3. 4-Way Match: Alex Reynolds vs. Chris Brookes vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Shane Hollister
4. Azrieal and Bandido Jr. vs. Colin Delaney and Dalton Castle
5. Ezavel Suena vs. Jessie Brooks
6. CZW Tag Team Titles Match: Alexander James and Drew Gulak vs. Danny Havoc and Devon Moore (c)
7. Alex Colon vs. Shane Strickland
8. 3-Way Hardcore Match: Matt Tremont vs. Rory Mondo vs. Tommy Dreamer
9. Dave Crist and Jake Crist vs. Dustin Rayz and Eric Ryan
10. CZW Wired Television Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs. Lucky tHURTeen
11. CZW World Heavyweight Title Match: Joe Gacy vs. MASADA (c)

AG

Author

AG