EVOLVE

– – Evolve 1 – –
January 16, 2010 – Rahway, NJ

•Kyle O’Reilly vs Bobby Fish

•Chuck Taylor vs Cheech

•Ricochet vs Arik Cannonn

•Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) vs Aeroform (Flip Kendrick & Louis
Lyndon)

•Mercedes Martinez vs Niya
•Brad Allen vs Silas Young
•Jimmy Jacobs vs Ken Doane

•Johnny Gargano defeated Chris Dickinson

•Sawa vs T.J. Perkins
•Mike Quackenbush, Frightmare, & Hallowicked vs Gran Akuma, Icarus, & Brodie Lee
•Davey Richards vs Kota Ibushi
– – Evolve 2 – –
March 13, 2010 – Rahway, NJ

•Chris Dickinson vs. Brad Allen

•Brodie Lee vs. Gran Akuma

•Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick vs. Cheech and Cloudy

•Caleb Konley vs. Kenn Doane

•Hallowicked vs. Kyle O’Reilly
•Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet
• Bobby Fish vs. Claudio Castagnoli

•WSU World TitleMercedes Martinez vs. Sumie Sakai

•Johnny Gargano vs. Jimmy Jacobs
•Elimination: Fire Ant and Green Ant vs. Amasis and Ophidian vs. Hallowicked and Frightmare
vs. Mike Quackenbush and Jigsaw
•Chris Hero vs. Ikuto Hidaka
– – Evolve 3 – –
May 1, 2010 – Rahway, NJ

•Brad Allen (2-0) vs. Jimmy Jacobs (2-0) n

•Claudio Castagnoli (1-0) vs. Chuck Taylor (1-0)

•Chris Hero (0-1) vs. Bobby Fish (0-2)

•Jon Moxley (0-0) vs. Drake Younger (0-0)

•Sami Callihan (0-0) vs. Adam Cole (0-0)
•Johnny Gargano (1-1) vs. Ricochet (1-1)
•Kyle O’Reilly (2-0) vs. TJP (0-1)

•Up In Smoke (1-0) vs. Aeroform (0-2) vs. Team Beyond (0-0)

•Mercedes Martinez vs. Brittney Savage
•Gran Akuma (1-0) vs. Hallowicked (0-1) vs. Brodie Lee (0-1) vs. Chris Dickinson (0-2)
– – EVOLVE 4: Danielson vs. Fish – –
July 23, 2010

•Jon Moxley (0-1) vs. Brodie Lee (1-1)

•Chris Dickinson (0-3) vs. Rich Swann (0-0) vs. Ricochet (1-2) vs. Drake Younger (1-0)

• WSU World Title: Mercedes Martinez © (3-0) vs. Tina San Antonio (0-0)

•Johnny Gargano (2-1) vs. Adam Cole (0-1)

• Jigsaw and Hallowicked (1-0) vs. Louis Lyndon and Flip Kendrick (1-2)
•Arik Cannon (0-1) vs. Sami Callihan (1-0)
•Amasis and Ophidian (0-0) vs. Cheech and Cloudy (1-0)

• Chuck Taylor (2-0) vs. Jimmy Jacobs (3-0)

• Bryan Danielson (0-0) vs. Bobby Fish (0-3)
– – EVOLVE 5: Danielson vs. SAWA – –
September 11, 2010

•Chuck Taylor (3-0) vs. Mike Quackenbush (0-0)

•Cheech & Cloudy (2-0) vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon (1-3)

•Jimmy Jacobs (3-1) vs. Adam Cole (1-1)

•Sami Callihan (2-0) vs. Drake Younger (2-0)

•Brad Allen (2-1) vs. Johnny Gargano (2-2) vs. Gran Akuma (1-1) vs. Jon Moxley (0-1) vs.
Frightmare (0-0) vs. Rich Swann (0-0)
•WSU World Title Match- Mercedes Martinez defends vs. Amazing Kong
•Kyle O’Reilly (2-1) vs. Ricochet (1-2)

•Bryan Danielson (1-0) vs. Munenori Sawa (1-0)
– – EVOLVE 6: Aries vs. Taylor – –
November 20, 2010 Union City, NJ

•Silas Young vs Drake Younger

•AR Fox vs Tony Nees vs Rich Swann vs Scott Reed

•Bobby Fish vs Kyle O’Reilly)

•Up In Smoke vs the Super Smash Bros

•Relaxed Rules- Jon Moxley vs Homicide
•Ricochet vs Adam Cole
•Johnny Gargano vs Jimmy Jacobs

•Austin Aries vs Chuck Taylor
– – EVOLVE 7: Areis vs. Moxley – –
April 19, 2011 Manhattan, NY

•Shiima Xion vs. Jimmy Jacobs

•Tony Nese vs. Silas Young

•Johnny Gargano vs. Jon Davis

•Jigsaw & Frightmare vs. Facade & Jason Gory

•Sami Callihan vs. Zack Sabre, Jr
•AR Fox vs. Rich Swann
•Akira Tozawa vs. Chuck Taylor

•Austin Aries vs. Jon Moxley
– – EVOLVE 8: Style Battle – –
May 20, 2011 Union City, NJ

First Round Matches:
AR Fox (High-Flying) vs. Rich Swann (Swann Style)
Austin Aries (Hybrid) vs. Bobby Fish (Puroresu Jr. Heavyweight)
Brodie Lee (Super Heavyweight) vs. Sami Callihan (Hard Hitting)
Jon Davis (Power) vs. Tony Nese (Standing Combat)

Plus Semi-Finals & Finals
Non-Tournament Matches:
The New Havana Pitbulls vs. The SAT

FRAY! with the winner going to Dragon Gate USA featuring Scott Reed, Cheech
Hernandez, Brian XL, Blain Rage, Kory Chavis, Pinkie Sanches, Derek Ryze & Ahtu

– – EVOLVE 9: GARGANO vs. TAYLOR – –

The Main Event
Johnny Gargano (6-2) vs. Chuck Taylor (5-3)

Bonus Main Event
Sami Callihan (3-1) vs. Dave Finlay (0-0)

In Need Of A Win
Bobby Fish (1-4) vs. Jon Davis (0-1)

Tag Team Challenge Match #1
Cheech & Cloudy (4-0) vs. Larry Dallas’ Mystery Tag Team (0-0)

Tag Team Challenge Match #2
Player Uno & Player Dos (0-1) vs. Facade & Jason Gory (0-1)

Special Challenge Match #1
Shiima Xion (1-0) vs. Pinkie Sanchez (0-0)

Special Challenge Match #2
Tony Nese (0-2) vs. John Silver (0-0)

Special Challenge Match #3
Silas Young (2-1) vs. Sugar Dunkerton (0-0)

Opportunity Knocks
Eric Ryan (0-0) vs. Bobby Beverly (0-0)

To Top