Michinoku Pro Wrestling

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/06/19 – Kitagami (TV)
01. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Akihito Yonekawa
02. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Shiryu
03. Super Delfin vs. TAKA Michinoku
04. Great Sasuke & Kendo vs. Villanos IV & V
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/07/24 – Morioka (Champ Forum – 1993/08/01)
01. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Terry Boy
02. UWA Welterweight Title: Super Delfin vs. Great Sasuke
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/07/24 – Morioka – “Commercial Tape Vol. 8?
Naniwa v Shiryu “¦ Wilkins jr. v Hoshikawa “¦ Tajiri v Yonekawa “¦ Jinsei v Terry Boy “¦ Sato v TAKA “¦ UWA Welterweight Title: Delfin v
Sasuke
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – July 1993 – “Commercial Tape Vol. 5?
Tajiri v Yonekawa (Morioka – 24.07.) “¦ Terry Boy v Shiryu (Kanegi – 30.07.) “¦ Jinsei v TAKA (28.07.) “¦ Sasuke & Sato v Delfin &
Naniwa (Matsushima – 26.07.)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – August 1993 – “Commercial Tape Vol. 6?
Wilkins jr. v Yonekawa (Yamato – 21.08.) “¦ Jinsei & Shinigami v Terry Boy & Shiryu (Mizusawa – 07.08.) “¦ Jiraya v Yakushiji (Morioka –
15.08.) “¦ Jinsei v Yonekawa (Iwate – 16.08.) “¦ Piloto Suicida v Super Boy (Kurojishi – 19.08.) “¦ Sasuke & Sato & TAKA v Delfin &
Naniwa & Jinsei (Kurojishi – 19.08.) “¦ Hamada & Sato v Delfin & Super Boy (Takahana – 11.08.)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/08/20 – Odate – “Commercial Tape Vol. 7?
Shiryu v Jiraya “¦ Wilkins jr. v Yonekawa “¦ Jinsei & Naniwa v TAKA & Terry Boy “¦ Tajiri v Hoshikawa “¦ UWA Welterweight Title: Sasuke v
Shinigami “¦ Piloto Suicida & Sato v Delfin & Super Boy
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/08/24 – Tokyo (TV)
01. Wellington Wilkins jr. vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa
02. TAKA Michinoku & Terry Boy & Jiraiya vs. Shiryu & Leopardo Negro & Mercurio
03. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Akihito Yonekawa & Masato Yakushiji
04. SATO & Piloto Suicida vs. Super Boy & Gran Naniwa
05. UWA Welterweight Title: Great Sasuke vs. Super Delfin
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/09/28 – Honjyo (Champ Forum – 10/1993)
01. Wellington Wilkins jr. & Terry Boy vs. Leopardo Negro & Akihito Yonekawa
02. Gran Naniwa vs. TAKA Michinoku
03. Super Delfin vs. SATO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/09/28 – Honjyo (Champ Forum – 10/1993)
01. Shiryu & Piloto Suicida vs. Capitan Oro & Lover Boy
02. Great Sasuke & Atsushi Onita vs. Mr. Pogo & Jinsei Shinzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/12/10 – Morioka
Shiryu v Yakushiji “¦ Wilkins jr. v Hoshikawa “¦ Naniwa v Nakajima “¦ Jinsei & Damian v Predator & Yone Genjin “¦ Terry Boy & Battle
Ranger & TAKA v Ricky Fuji & Crazy Boy & Super Boy “¦ Sabu v Jerry Lynn “¦ Sasuke & Tarzan v Pogo & Masaru Toi “¦ Mask v Mask:
Super Delfin v Sato
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1993/12/11 – Tagajou
Wilkins jr. v Hoshikawa “¦ Nakajima v Yone Genjin “¦ TAKA & Shiryu v Crazy Boy & Super Boy “¦ Sabu v Terry Boy “¦ Ricky Fuji v Jerry
Lynn “¦ Damian v Naniwa “¦ Sato & Battle Ranger v Delfin & Predator “¦ Onita & Tarzan Goto & Sasuke v Pogo & Masaru Toi & Jinsei
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/02/04 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 03/1994)
01. Ricky Fuji vs. Terry Boy
02. Great Sasuke & Shiryu & SATO vs. Super Delfin & Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Naniwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/03/04 – Osaka (Champ Forum – 1994/04/19)
01. Great Sasuke & Shiryu & Terry Boy vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Yone Genjin & Gran Naniwa
02. Mask v Hair: Super Delfin vs. SATO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/03/31 – Noshiro (Champ Forum – 04/1994)
01. Shiryu & Leon Guerrero vs. Super Delfin & Monkey Magic
02. Great Sasuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/03/31 – Noshiro (Champ Forum – 1994/05/01)
01. TAKA Michinoku vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa
02. Terry Boy vs. Masato Yakushiji
03. Wellington Wilkins jr. vs. Yone Genjin
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/04/29 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1994/06/01)
01. TAKA Michinoku & Terry Boy vs. Monkey Magic & Rayo Negro
02. Great Sasuke vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/04/29 – Tokyo – “Shu-PURO VOL. 3 – JINSEI SHINZAKI OKITE YABURI”
Great Sasuke v Jinsei Shinzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/07/30 – Yahaba (Champ Forum – 1994/08/16)
01. KAORU vs. Chaparrita ASARI
02. Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa & Super Boy vs. Kendo & SATO & Piloto Suicida
03. Jado vs. TAKA Michinoku
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/07/30 – Yahaba (Champ Forum – 1994/09/06)
01. Terry Boy & Shiryu vs. Hanzo Nakajima & Masato Yakushiji
02. Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Gedo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/09/15 – Fukushima (Champ Forum – 1994/09/20)
01. Jinsei Shinzaki v Terry Boy
02. Independent Junior Title: Great Sasuke v Turako
03. Super Delfin & TAKA Michinoku v SATO & Shiryu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/09/29 – Aomori (Champ Forum – 1994/10/29)
01. Terry Boy & SATO v Hanzo Nakajima & Naohiro Hoshikawa
02. TAKA Michinoku v Gran Naniwa
03. Super Delfin v El Samurai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/09/29 – Aomori (Champ Forum – 1994/11)
01. Shiryu vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
02. Great Sasuke vs. SHinjiro Otani
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/10/30 – Iwate (Champ Forum – 11/1994)
01. Wellington Wilkins jr. v Masato Yakushiji
02. No Rope Barbed Wire Explosive Electrified Land Mine Double Hell Death Match: Atsushi Onita v Great Sasuke
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/10/30 – Iwate – “SHU-PURO VOL. 6 – SASUKE vs. ONITA”
01. Masato Yakushiji vs. Wellington Wilkins jr.
02. HANZO Nakajima vs. Naohiro Hoshikawa
03. TAKA Michinoku & Jinsei Shinzaki & Gran Naniwa vs. SATO & Shiryu & Terry Boy
04. Super Delfin vs. La Pantera
05. No Rope Exploding Barbed Wire Double Hell Exploding Ring Death Match: Great Sasuke vs. Atsushi Onita
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/12/15 – Nagoya (Champ Forum – 1995/01/03)
01. Yuki Ishikawa v Daisuke Ikeda
02. Ryuko Shachihoko v Yone Genjin
03. Great Sasuke v TAKA Michinoku
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1994/12/17 – Tokushima (Champ Forum – 1995/01/28)
01. Shiryu & SATO & Terry Boy v Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa & Jinsei Shinzaki (Nagoya – 1994/12/15)
02. Wellington Wilkins jr. v Yone Genjin
03. Jinsei Shinzaki & TAKA v Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/03/03 – Osaka (Champ Forum – 03/1995)
01. Yone Genjin & Tsubo Genjin v Terry Boy & Hanzo Nakajima
02. Great Sasuke & NG Hammer v TAKA Michinoku & Gran Naniwa
03. UWF Super Welterweight Title: Delfin v SATO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/03/25 – Sendai (Champ Forum – 1995/04/15)
01. Great Sasuke v Leon Guerrero
02. TAKA Michinoku v Minoru Tanaka
03. Great Sasuke & SATO & Shiryu v Super Delfin & TAKA Michinoku & Gran Naniwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/05/14 – Koriyama (Champ Forum – 1995/06/03)
01. Kendo v Talisman jr.
02. Great Sasuke & Naohiro Hoshikawa v TAKA Michinoku & Gran Naniwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/05/14 – Koriyama (Champ Forum – 1995/06/10)
01. Shiryu & Terry Boy v Masato Yakushiji & Hideki Yamada
02. Wellington Wilkins jr. v Yone Genjin
03. UWF Super Welterweight Title: Super Delfin v Triton
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/06/17 – Fukushima (Champ Forum – 1995/06/24)
01. Talisman jr. v Masato Yakushiji
02. Shiryu & Terry Boy v Gran Naniwa & Yone Genjin
03. British Junior Heavyweight Title: Doc Dean v Hanzo Nakajima
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/07/27 – Yahaba (Champ Forum – 1995/09/09)
01. King’s Cross vs. Super Delfin
02. Gran Naniwa vs. Great Sasuke
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – August 1995 – “Fukumen World League – Vol. 1?
King’s Cross v Super Delfin (Yahaba – 27.07.) “¦ Gran Naniwa v Great Sasuke (27.07. – Yahaba) “¦ Highlights “¦ Great Sasuke v Super Delfin
(12.08. – Yamagata) “¦ The Convict v Great Sasuke (13.08. – Shiakawa) “¦ Super Delfin v Gran Naniwa (13.08. – Shiakawa)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – August 1995 – “Fukumen World League – Vol. 2?
Highlights “¦ Super Delfin v Dos Caras (18.08. – Sakata) “¦ Highlights “¦ Great Sasuke v Dos Caras (23.08. – Matsu) “¦ Super Delfin v
Mongolian Yuga (24.08. – Kaijyo) “¦ Mask v Mask: Gran Naniwa v Sultan Gargola (aka. Jerry Lynn) (25.08. – Aomori) “¦ Fukumen World
League Final: Dos Caras v Great Sasuke (25.08. – Aomori)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/08/25 – Yahaba (Champ Forum – 1995/09/30)
01. Mask vs. Mask Match: Gran Naniwa vs. Sultan Gargola
02. Fukumen World League – Final: Great Sasuke vs. Dos Caras
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/11/23 – Iwate (Champ Forum – 1995/12/16)
01. Tiger Mask v TAKA (Ichinoseki – 21.10.)
02. UWF Super Welterweight Title: Delfin v La Pantera (21.10.)
03. Michinoku Tag League – Final: Sasuke & Kato Kung Lee v Delfin & Naniwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/12/11 – Nagoya (Champ Forum – 1996/01/13)
01. Shiryu & Terry Boy v Naohiro Hoshikawa & Masato Yakushiji
02. Tiger Mask v TAKA Michinoku
03. British Jr. Title: Great Sasuke v Hanzo Nakajima (Hakata – 1995/12/14)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1995/12/17 – Osaka (Champ Forum – 1996/01/20)
01. Sho Funaki v Naohiro Hoshikawa
02. Super Delfin & Gran Naniwa & Naohiro Hasegawa v Great Sasuke & Kendo & Shimoda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/01/10 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 1996/02/17)
01. Terry Boy & SATO v Naohiro Hoshikawa & Masato Yakushiji
02. Tiger Mask & Kamikaze v TAKA Michionoku & Sho Funaki
03. Super Delfin v Shiryu
04. Street Fight: Great Sasuke & Great Zebra v Mr. Pogo & Gran Naniwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – February 1996 – “UK Tour”
Portsmouth – 05.02.1996: Shiryu v Rowdy Ricky “¦ Tiger Mask v Hanzo Nakajima “¦ Great Sasuke v Danny Collins “¦ Robbie Brookside &
Rico The Gladiator v Terry Boy & Sato “¦ Croydon – 06.02.1996: Sasuke & Tiger & Hanzo v Terry Boy & Sato & Shiryu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/03/15 – Osaka (Champ Forum – 1996/04/27)
01. Blizzard Yuki v Chaparita Delfin
02. Gran Naniwa & TAKA Michinoku & Sho Funaki v Great Sasuke & Shiryu & Tiger Mask
03. CMLL Welterweight Title: La Pantera v Super Delfin
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – March / June 1996
Osaka – 15.03.1996: CMLL Welterweight Title: La Pantera v Super Delfin “¦ Tokyo – 16.03.1996: Men’s Teioh %& Dick Togo v Gran
Hamada & La Pantera “¦ Sasuke & Tiger Mask & Shiryu v Delfin & Naniwa & TAKA “¦ Fukushima – 23.03.1996: Shiryu v Sasuke “¦ Teioh
& Togo v Delfin & Naniwa “¦ Shirakawa – 24.03.1996: WWF Lightheavyweight Title: Sasuke v Aero Flash “¦ Ninohe – 23.04.1996: Sasuke v
Danny Collions “¦ Wellington Wilkins jr. v Saito “¦ Nakayama – 06.05.1996: Teioh & Shiryu v TAKA & Funaki “¦ British Junior Heavyweight
Title: Togo v Collins “¦ Kameda – 08.06.1996: Shiryu & Togo & Teioh v Delfin & TAKA & Funaki “¦ 14.06.1996: Shiryu & Togo & Teioh v
Naniwa & TAKA & Funaki “¦ 16.06.1996: Shiryu & Teioh v Delfin & Naniwa
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/05/06 – Nakayama
Yakushiji v Kato Kung Lee “¦ PWF Title: The Hater v Wilkins jr. “¦ TAKA & Funaki v Teioh & Shiryu “¦ Delfin & Naniwa & Hoshikawa v
Tiger Mask & Hamada & Shinobi “¦ British Jr. Title: Danny Collins v Dick Togo
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – July / August 1996 – “Sekai Senshuken Series”
Johnny Saint VS. Masato Yakushiji (World Lightweight Title Match) “¦ Kendo VS. Gran Naniwa (Central American Middleweight Title Match)
“¦ Great Sasuke VS. Shiryu (IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Match – complete) “¦ El Gran Hamada VS. Men Teoh (WWA Jr. Lightweight Title
Match – complete) “¦ Great Sasuke VS. Piloto Suicida “¦ Shiryu VS. Gran Naniwa (Central American Middleweight Title Match – complete) “¦
Ricky Fuji VS. Mens Teoh (North American Mid-Heabyweight Title Match) “¦ Taka Michinoku VS. Naohiro Hoshikawa (Indepedent Jr.
Heavyweight Title Match) “¦ La Pantera VS. Gran Naniwa (UWF Super Welterweight Title Match) “¦ Taka Michinoku VS. Shiryu (Indepedent
Jr. Heavyweight Title Match – complete) “¦ Battle Cat VS. Masato Yakushiji (British Lightweight Title Match) “¦ La Pantera VS. Naohiro
Hoshikawa (WWA Middleweight Title Match) “¦ La Pantera VS. Super Dolphin (UWF Super Welterweight Title Match) “¦ Jushin Liger / Gran
Naniwa / El Gran Hamada VS. Dick Togo / Taka Michinoku / Shoichi Funaki (Complete) “¦ The Hater VS. Wellington Wilkins Jr. (PWA Title
Match) “¦ Mens Teioh VS. Tiger Mask (Long Clip) “¦ Super Delphin VS. Dick Togo (Complete)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – September / December 1996 – “From Lucha Land “Ëœ96′
Tigermask IV -vs- Shiryu (9/14/96) (clips) “¦ Mens Teioh -vs- Shiryu (9/15/96) (clips) “¦ Gran Hamada/Super Delphin/Super Astro/Alexander
Otsuka -vs- Dick Togo/Shoichi Funaki/Danny Collins/ Shiryu (9/23/96) (clips) “¦ Tigermask IV -vs- Shiryu (9/23/96) (clips) “¦ Jinsei Shinzaki
-vs- Naohiro Hoshikawa (10/19/96) “¦ Great Sasuke/Super Delfin/Gran Hamada -vs- Dick Togo/Shiryu/Mens Teioh (11/12/96) “¦ Great
Sasuke/Super Delfin/Gran Hamada/Gran Naniwa/Tigermask IV -vs- Dick Togo/Mens Teioh/Shiryu/ Shoichi Funaki/TAKA Michinoku (5 vs 5
elimination match) (12/9/96) (clips) “¦ Great Sasuke/Super Delphin/Gran Naniwa/Masato Yakushiji -vs- Dick Togo/TAKA Michinoku/Mens
Teioh/Shiryu/Shoichi Funaki (12/16/96) “¦ TAKA Michinoku -vs- Jinsei Shinzaki (12/17/96) “¦ Super Delphin -vs- TAKA Michinoku
(12/20/96)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/10/10 – Tokyo – “These Days”
Johnny Saint v Hoshikawa “¦ PWF Title: Wilkins jr. v Lenny Lane “¦ Ishikawa & Otsuka v Ikeda & Yoneyama “¦ Dos Caras & Dynamite Kid
& Kuniaki Kobayashi v Great Sasuke & Original Tiger Mask & Mil Mascaras “¦ TAKA & Shiryu & Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh & Sho
Funaki v Delfin & Naniwa & Hamada & Tiger Mask IV & Yakushiji “¦ Jinsei Shinzaki v Hayabusa
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/10/19 – Ichinoseki (Champ Forum – 1996/11/02)
01. Tiger Mask & Wellington Wilkins jr. v Gran Naniwa & Yone Genjin
02. Dick Togo & Shiryu & MEN’S Teioh v Great Sasuke & Gran Hamada & Masato Yakushiji
03. Jinsei Shinzaki v Naphiro Hoshikawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – November 1996 – Tag Tournament 1996 (Samurai TV – 11/96)
01. Gran Hamada & Naohiro Hoshikawa v Tiger Mask & Gran Naniwa (Kuroishi – 1996/11/06)
02. Dick Togo & MEN’s Teioh v Great Sasuke & Kato Kung Lee (Kuroishi – 1996/11/06)
03. TAKA Michinoku & Sho Funaki v Gran Hamada & Naohiro Hoshikawa (1996/11/07)
04. Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh v Super Delfin & Hijo Del Santo (Iwaideyama – 1996/11/08)
05. Super Delfin & Hijo Del Santo v TAKA Michinoku & Sho Funaki (Aomori – 1996/11/09)
06. Tag Tournament Final: Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh v Super Delfin & Hijo Del Santo (Fukushima – 1996/11/10)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/11/10 – Fukushima (Champ Forum – 1996/11/16)
01. TAKA Michinoku & Sho Funaki & Shiryu v Great Sasuke & Gran Naniwa & Gran Hamada
02. Jinsei Shinzaki v Lenny Lane
03. Michinoku Pro Tag League: Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh v Super Delfin & Hijo Del Santo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/12/09 – Osaka (Champ Forum – 1996/12/28)
01. Mima Shimoda v Yumi Fukawa
02. Elimination Match: Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh & TAKA Michinoku & Sho Funaki & Shiryu v Great Sasuke & Gran Naniwa & Super
Delfin & Tiger Mask & Gran Hamada
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1996/12/26 – Kawasaki (Samurai TV – 12/96)
01. Jinsei Shinzaki v Gran Naniwa
02. Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh & TAKA Michinoku v Super Delfin & Gran Hamada & Masato Yakushiji
03. Original Tiger Mask v Shiryu
04. Daisuke Ikeda & Alexander Otsuka & Satoshi Yoneyama v Minoru Tanaka & Takeshi Ono & Katsumi Usuda
05. Great Sasuke & Yuki Ishikawa v Gulliver X & XX
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1997/01/14 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 02/1997)
01. Sho Funaki v Gran Naniwa
02. TAKA Michinoku v Original Tiger Mask
03. Great Sasuke & Super Delfin & Gran Hamada v Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh & Shiryu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1997/03/01 (Samurai TV)
01. Wellington Wilkins Jr. & Naohiro Hoshikawa vs. Alexander Otsuka & Yoshito Sugamoto
02. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Masayoshi Motegi
03. 5 vs. 5 Challenge (Kaintai DX vs. Michinoku Pro):
* Dick Togo vs. Masato Yakushiji
* Shoichi Funaki vs. Gran Hamada
* MEN’S Teioh vs. The Great Sasuke
* Shiryu v Super Delfin
* TAKA Michinoku v Gran Naniwa
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1997/08/31 – Sendai (Champ Forum – 1997/09/27)
01. UWA Super Welterweight Title: MEN’S Teioh v Tiger Mask
02. Great Sasuke v Dick Togo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – 1997/10/10 – Tokyo
Yone Genjin v Magic Man “¦ Gran Hamada & Tiger Mask v Chris Candido & The Convict ““ Satoru Sayama v El Satanico “¦ The Undertaker
v Hakushi “¦ Super Delfin & Masato Yakushiji & Naohiro Hoshikawa v Men’s Teioh & Dick Togo & Shoichi Funaki “¦ Street Fight: Great
Sasuke v TAKA Michinoku
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

MICHINOKU PRO – April 2000 – “SHU PURO VOL. 35 – SUPER J-CUP – 3rd STAGE”
2000/04/01 – Sendai City Gym
01. Round 1: Ricky Marvin (EMLL) vs. CIMA (Toryu-mon)
02. Round 1: Ricky Fuji (FMW) vs. Sasuke The Great (Michinoku Pro)
03. Round 1: SUWA (Toryu-mon) vs. Naoki Sano (Takada Dojo)
04. Round 1: MEN’S Teioh (Big Japan) vs. Katsumi Usuda (BattlArts)
05. Round 1: Onryo (Wrestle Yume Factory) vs. Curry Man (Independent)
06. Round 1: Gran Hamada (Michinoku Pro) vs. Shinya Makabe (New Japan)
07. Round 1: The Great Sasuke (Michinoku Pro) vs. Kaz Hayashi (WCW)
08. Round 1: Tiger Mask (Michinoku Pro) vs. Jushin Liger (New Japan)
2000/04/09 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan
09. Quarter-Final: CIMA vs. Onryo
10. Quarter-Final: Gran Hamada vs. Ricky Fuji
11. Quarter-Final: Naoki Sano vs. Great Sasuke
12. Quarter-Final: Jushin Liger vs. MEN’S Teioh
13. Oriental vs. Abismo Negro
14. WWWW Super Lightweight Title: Chaparita ASARI vs. Hiromi Yagi
15. Semi-Final: CIMA vs. Naoki Sano
16. Semi-Final: Jushin Liger vs. Gran Hamada
17. Tiger Mask IV & Minoru Tanaka & Masaaki Mochizuki & Shinya Makabe & Ricky Marvin vs. Kendo KaShin & El Samurai & Judo
SUWA & Super Boy & Chabinger
18. Final: Jushin Liger vs. CIMA
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

MPRO – 2002/11/08 – Tokyo – “10th Anniversary Show”
01. Naohiro Hoshikawa v Kazuya Yuasa
02. Gran Hamada & HANZO & Hideki Nishida v Masao Orihara & Tomohiro Ishii & Macho Pump
03. “Loser Returns To Mountains”: Tsubo Genjin v Yone Genjin
04. “Rock, Paper, Scissors Match”: Tsubo Genjin v Yone Genjin
05. Koji Kanemoto & Gedo v Tiger Mask & Heat
06. CIMA & SUWA & Don Fuji v Curry Man & Dragon Kid & Tiger Mask
07. Sho Funaki v Ikuto Hidaka
08. TAKA Michinoku & Gran Naniwa & Kaz Hayashi v Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Dick Togo
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

2003/03/02 – Tokyo (Lucha TV – 2003/03/21)
TOKUSHIMIA MUNICIPAL GYM – 09.03.2003:
01. Kazushi Miyamoto v Kazuya Yuasa (Highlights)
02. Tiger Mask v Ikuto Hidaka (Highlights)
03. Great Sasuke & Gran Naniwa & Jinsei Shinzaki v TAKA & Dick Togo & Kaz Hayashi
04. MEN’S Teioh v Macho Pump (Highlights)
05. Tsubo Genjin v Aso-san (Highlights)
06. Etsuko Mita & Kyoko Inoue v Mima Shimoda & Chaparita ASARI (Highlights)
07. Curry Man & Masao Orihara & Metal Master v Hayate & Komachi & Jody Fleisch (Highlights)
TOKYO KORAKUEN HALL – 02.03.2003:
01. Gran Naniwa v Metal Master (Highlights)
02. Tsubo Genjin v DJ Nira (Highlights)
03. Hayate & Komachi v Masao Orihara & Macho Pump (Highlights)
04. Lioness Aska v Chaparita ASARI (Highlights)
05. Great Sasuke v MIKAMI
06. TAKA & Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka v Curry Man & Jinsei Shinzaki & Jody Fleisch
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2004/09/26 – Appi-kougen Skiing Area Special Ring – “KEPPARE-1?
01. Junji Tanaka vs. Manabu Murakami
02. Hustle Army vs. Takada Monster Army: Hustle Mask Red & Hustle Mask Blue vs. Devil Pierrot #1 & #2
03. Hustle Army & Keppare vs. Takada Monster Army: Piranha Monster & Daio Gama vs. Shamoji Fujii & Kesen Numajiro
04. Hustle Army & Keppare vs. Takada Monster Army: Commander An Jo vs. Kazuya Yuasa
05. Hustle Army & Keppare vs. Takada Monster Army: Naoya Ogawa & Great Sasuke vs. Hakushi & Giant Silva
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – May 2005 – “GOLDEN WEEK SERIES 2005? [Puroresu King # 1] 2005/05/01 – Niigata Phase
01. Mixed Match: Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Suger Satoh vs. Rasse & Maguro Ooma & Toshie Uematsu
02. Mixed Match: Jinsei Shinzaki & Meiko Satomura vs. Great Sasuke & Carlos Amano
2005/05/05 – Sendai Spring Sea Center
03. Shanaou & Rasse vs. Kagetora & Shinjitsu Nohashi
04. 2/3 Falls Match: Kesen Numajiro & Takeshi Minnamino & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai vs. Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Shu
Sato & Kei Sato
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – June / July 2005 [Puroresu King # 9] 2005/06/24 – Yokohama City Radiant Hall – “LUCHA CHILD 2005 ~ RECOLLECTION”
01. Shogo Takagi vs. Rasse
02. 2/3 Falls Match: Kesen Numajiro & Takeshi Minnamino & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai vs. Great Sasuke & Taiji Ishimori & Shu
Sato & Kei Sato
2005/07/09 – Aomori Industrial Hall – “FIGHTING TOHOKU LEGEND ZERO ~ AOMORI VOLUME”
03. Kagetora vs. Dynamite Tohoku
04. Shanaou vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi
05. Takeshi Minaminno & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai vs. Maguro Ooma & Garuda & Rasse
06. Caballera contra Caballera Match: Kesen Numajiro vs. Shu Sato vs. Kei Sato
07. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Great Sasuke & Dick Togo vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & GAINA
Running Time: 90 mins – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2005/07/17 – Yahaba Townsman Gym – “IRON MAN 2005? [Puroresu King # 12] 01. Jinsei Shinzaki & Mango Fukuda vs. Great Sasuke & Kei Sato
02. Iron Man Tournament: Shu Sato vs. Dynamite Tohoku
03. Iron Man Tournament: Kagetora vs. Shanaou
04. Iron Man Tournament: Pineapple Hanai vs. Garuda
05. Iron Man Tournament: Gamma vs. GAINA
06. Iron Man Tournament: Kesen Numajiro vs. Takeshi Minaminno
07. Iron Man Tournament: Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Rasse
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – September 2005 [Puroresu King # 22] 2005/09/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “IRON MAN SPECIAL”
01. Special Handicap Match: Great Sasuke & Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Milanito Collection a.t. vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Mango Fukuda & Maguro
Ooma
02. Gamma vs. Pineapple Hanai
03. GAINA vs. Garuda
04. Kesen Numajiro vs. Dynamite Tohoku
05. Kagetora vs. Rasse
06. Takeshi Minaminno vs. Shanaou
07. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato Farewell Celebration Match: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & GAINA & Shanaou & Kagetora vs. Kesen Numajiro & Takeshi
Minaminno & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai
2005/09/18 – Akita City Base Center – “FIGHTING TOHOKU LEGEND 2ND ~ AKITA VOLUME: AL*VE”
08. Kagetora & Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. GAINA & Shanaou & Rasse
09. Michinoku Pro Tag Partner Determination Match – Four Way Match: Pineapple Hanai vs. Kesen Numajiro vs. Mango Fukuda vs.
Takeshi Minaminno
10. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Great Sasuke & Dick Togo vs. TAKA Michinoku & Gamma
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2005/10/22 – Fukushima City Gym – “FIGHTING TOHOKU LEGEND 3rd ~ FUKUSHIMA VOLUME”
[Puroresu King # 26] 01. Highlights of the Michinoku Pro Tag League 2005 incl. the 10/21 final between Kagetora & Shanaou vs. Kesen Numajiro & Takeshi
Minamino
02. Kagetora vs. Shanaou
03. UWA Trios Title: Takeshi Minaminno & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Takuya Sugawara
04. Cuban Death Match: Great Sasuke vs. Gamma
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2006/03/19 – Yahaba Townsman Gymnasium – “FIGHTING TOHOKU LEGEND 6TH ~ IWATE VOLUME”
[Puroresu King # 53] 01. Kei Sato & Maguro Ohma vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & GAINA
02. Great Sasuke vs. Shu Sato
03. Yoshitsune & Rasse & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takeshi Minamino & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai
04. Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Kagetora vs. Makoto Oishi
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – June 2006 [Puroresu King # 68] 2006/06/03 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
01. UWA Trios Title: Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Maguro Ooma vs. Takeshi Minaminno & Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai
2006/06/10 – Yahaba Townsman Gymnasium – “FIGHTING TOHOKU LEGEND 10TH ~ IWATE VOLUME”
02. Kenichi Hanai vs. Banana Senga
03. Kagetora & Maguro Ooma vs. Takeshi Minaminno & Rasse
04. Shinjitsu Nohashi Return Match: Great Sasuke vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi
05. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Super Delfin vs. Kesen Numajiro
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – July 2006 – “IRON MAN 2006? [Puroresu King # 74] 2006/07/15 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
01. Iron Man Tournament – Block B: Rei vs. Mototsugu Shimizu
02. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Banana Senga vs. Naomi Matsumoto
03. Iron Man Tournament – Block B: Kei Sato vs. Maguro Ooma
04. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Kesen Numajiro
05. Iron Man Tournament – Block B: Tigers Mask vs. Rasse
06. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: ken45° vs. Takeshi Minaminno
07. Iron Man Tournament – Block B: Yoshitsune vs. Kagetora
08. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Shu Sato
2006/07/17 – Osaka, IMP Hall
09. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Tigers Mask & Flash Moon
2006/07/21 – Ofunato City Gym
10. Iron Man Tournament – Block B: Tigers Mask vs. Yoshitsune
11. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi
12. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Takeshi Minaminno vs. Kesen Numajiro
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – August 2006 – “IRON MAN 2006? [Puroresu King # 81] 2006/08/19 – Yonezawa City Gym
01. Iron Man Tournament – Block B: Tigers Mask vs. Kei Sato
02. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. ken45°
03. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Takeshi Minaminno vs. Naomi Matsumoto
2006/08/20 – Osaki City Kashimadai Kamata Hall
04. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Shu Sato vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi
05. Iron Man Tournament – Block B: Tigers Mask vs. Kagetora
06. Iron Man Tournament – Block A: Takeshi Minaminno vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
2006/08/27 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
07. Iron Man Tournament – Semi Final: Rasse vs. Takeshi Minaminno
08. Iron Man Tournament – Semi Final: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Tigers Mask
09. Iron Man Tournament – Final: Rasse vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2006/10/08 – Iwate Prefectural Gym – “FIGHTING TOHOKU LEGEND ~ THE LAST CHAPTER”
01. Yoshitsune & Rasse & Rei vs. Takeshi Minaminno & Bear Fukuda & Shinjitsu Nohashi
02. Ultimo Dragon vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
03. GAINA vs. Kesen Numajiro
04. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Tigers Mask & Flash Moon
05. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Great Sasuke vs. Super Delfin
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – January 2007 [Puroresu King # 106] 2007/01/13 – Yahaba Townsman Gym – “MICHINOKU PRO 2007 START OF NEW YEAR FIGHTING”
01. GAINA & Zeus vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinjitsu Nohashi
02. Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask & HAPPY-MAN vs. Masao Orihara & Shu Sato & Kei Sato
2007/01/14 – Sendai Harbor International Business Center “Accelerator” – “MICHINOKU PRO 2007 NEW YEAR ENTERTAINMENT”
03. GAINA & Zeus vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro
04. Great Sasuke vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
05. Tiger Mask & Rasse & HAPPY-MAN vs. Masao Orihara & Shu Sato & Kei Sato
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2007/03/17 – Sendai Harbor International Business Center (Puroresu King # 117)
01. Kagetora Return Match: HAPPY-MAN & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Kagetora vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Maguro Ooma
02. Michinoku Pro vs. Bad Force: GAINA & Zeus & Kazushi vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro & Shinji Nohashi
03. FEC Revival!!: Dick Togo & Masao Orihara vs. Great Sasuke & Rasse
2007/03/18 – Yahaba Townsman Gym
04. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro vs. Zeus & Kazushi
05. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: GAINA vs. Shinji Nohashi
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2007/04/21 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE [Puroresu King # 127] 01. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block A: Kesen Numajiro vs. Naoshi Sano
02. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block A: Billy Ken Kid vs. Kesen Numajiro
03. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block A: Billy Ken Kid vs. Naoshi Sano
04. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kanjyurou Matsuyama
05. Yoshitsune Revival!! Sekigun vs. ken Gundan: Yoshitsune & HAPPY-MAN & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shinji Nohashi vs. ken45° & Banana
Senga & Rei & Mototsugu Shimizu
06. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Kagetora & Rasse vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – May 2007 – “FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE – QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT” [Puroresu King # 131] 2007/05/13 – Niigata Phase
01. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block B: Rasse vs. Mototsugu Shimizu
02. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block B: Mototsugu Shimizu vs. Banana Senga
03. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block B: Rasse vs. Banana Senga
2007/05/26 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
04. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block C: Boso Boy Raito vs. Rei
05. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block C: Boso Boy Raito vs. Super Shisa
06. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block C: Rei vs. Super Shisa
07. Matsuyama vs. Otokosakari – 7 Match Series 7th: Kanjyuuro Matsuyama vs. Otokosakari
08. Michinoku Pro vs. Bad Force: GAINA & Zeus & KAZUSHI vs. Kagetora & Rasse & HAPPY-MAN
09. Three Way Tag Match: Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Yoshitsune & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. ken45 & Banana Senga
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – June 2007 – “FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE – QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT” [Puroresu King # 138] 2007/06/16 – Yahaba Townsman Gym
01. Yoshiyasu Shimizu & Takayuki Aizawa Debut Match: Takayuki Aizawa vs. Yoshiyasu Shimizu
02. Rui Hiugaji Debut Match: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Rui Hiugaji
03. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kagetora & HAPPY-MAN vs. GAINA & Zeus & Kazushi
04. Kesen Numajiro New Song Sale Commemoration Special ~ Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Kesen Numajiro & Shinji Nohashi vs.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi
2007/06/17 – Sendai Harbor International Business Center “Accelerator”
05. Rui Hiugaji & Takayuki Aizawa & Yoshiyasu Shimizu vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Rasse & Banana Senga
06. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block D: ken45 vs. Yoshitsune
07. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block D: ken45 vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi
08. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block D: Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Yoshitsune
09. Michinoku vs. Osaka The Last Decisive Battle ~THE END~: Ted Tanabe vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – June / July 2007 [Puroresu King # 140] 2007/06/23 – Shinjuku FACE – “FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE JAPANESE PRELIMINARY ROUND BLOCK E”
01. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block E: Kanjyurou Matsuyama vs. Miracle Man
02. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block E: Mecha Mummy vs. Miracle Man
03. Fukumen World League Qualifying Tournament – Block E – Three Way Match: Mecha Mummy vs. Kanjyurou Matsuyama vs. Mask
Man
2007/07/01 – Aomori City Big Sight – “TOHOKU SUMMER TOUR 2007?
04. Yuko Sato vs. Yoshiyasu Shimizu
05. Rei vs. Takayuki Aizawa
06. Ken45° vs. Hercules Oosenga
07. Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Kesen Numajiro & Rui Hiugaji
08. Three Way Match: HAPPY-MAN & Kagetora vs. Yoshitsune & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato
09. Highlights Of The Fukumen World League 2003
10. Highlights Of The Fukumen World League 2007
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – “4TH FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE” [Puroresu King # 149] 2007/08/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “4th Fukumen World League – Round 1?
01. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Shibaten vs. Yoshitsune
02. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Olimpico vs. Super Shisa
03. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Mecha Mummy vs. El Samurai
04. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Rasse vs. Tigers Mask
05. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Atlantis vs. Super Delfin
06. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Kikutaro vs. Tiger Mask IV
07. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Billy Ken Kid vs. Jushin Liger
08. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon
2007/09/01 – ZEPP Sendai – “4th Fukumen World League – Round 2?
09. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Atlantis vs. El Samurai
10. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Tiger Mask vs. Olimpico
11. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Tigers Mask vs. Ultimo Dragon
12. 4th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Yoshitsune vs. Jushin Liger
2007/09/02 – Iwate Prefectural Gym – “4th Fukumen World League – Finals”
13. 4th Fukumen World League – Semi-Final: Tiger Mask vs. Tigers Mask
14. 4th Fukumen World League – Semi-Final: Atlantis vs. Yoshitsune
15. 4th Fukumen World League – Final: Tigers Mask vs. Atlantis
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2007/08/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “4TH FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE ROUND 1? (Puroresu King # 152)
Personality feature on Great Sasuke … Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shinjitsu Nohashi & HAPPY-MAN vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Ken45° …
2007/09/01 – ZEPP Sendai – “4TH FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE ROUND 2?: Super Delfin & Billy Ken Kid & Super Shisa & Kikutaro
vs. Great Sasuke & Rasse & Shibaten & Mecha Mummy … 2007/09/02 – Iwate Prefectural Gym – “4TH FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE
FINALS”: Superluxury! Special 10 Man Dream Tag Match: Great Sasuke & Jushin Liger & Ultimo Dragon & Super Delfin & El Samurai vs.
Rasse & Billy Ken Kid & Super Shisa & Shibaten & Olimpico … Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – October / November 2007 [Puroresu King # 160] 2007/10/12 – Takizawa Village General Park Gym
01. Mike Quackenbush vs. Shibaten
02. Great Sasuke Formal Return Match: Great Sasuke & Yoshitsune & HAPPY-MAN vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & ken45°
03. Tohoku Tag Team Title & Osaka Pro Tag Team Title: Kagetora & Rasse vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinjitsu Nohashi
2007/11/09 – Yamagata City Sports Center
04. Michinoku Lost “THE Rematch”!!: Tsubo Genjin vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
05. Super Dream Match: Akebono vs. Great Sasuke
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title ~ Autumn BIG Match: Yoshitsune vs. GAINA
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2007/11/09 -Yamagata City Sports Center (Samurai TV)
01. Yoshiyasu Shimizu vs. Takayuki Aizawa
02. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & ken45° vs. Kesen Numajiro & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Rui Hyugaji
03. Michinoku Lost “THE Rematch”!!: Tsubo Genjin vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
04. Kagetora & Rasse & Rei vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi & Shibaten & HAPPY-MAN
05. Super Dream Match: Akebono vs. Great Sasuke
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title ~ Autumn BIG Match: Yoshitsune vs. GAINA
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – “MICHINOKU TAG LEAGUE 2007? [Puroresu King # 164] 01. Highlights of the Michinoku Tag League 1993 – 2006
2007/10/27 – Shinjuku FACE
01. Michinoku Tag League – Round 1: Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Rui Hyugaji & Takayuki Aizawa
02. Michinoku Tag League – Round 1: Kesen Numajiro & Yoshiyasu Shimizu vs. HAPPY-MAN & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
03. Michinoku Tag League – Round 1: Kagetora & Rasse vs. Shibaten & Medochi
04. Michinoku Tag League – Round 1: Great Sasuke & Yoshitsune vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato
2007/11/23 – Yahaba Townsman Gym
05. Michinoku Tag League – Semi-Final: Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Kesen Numajiro & Yoshiyasu Shimizu
06. Michinoku Tag League – Semi Final: Great Sasuke & Yoshitsune vs. Kagetora & Rasse
2007/11/24 – Sendai Harbor International Business Center “Accelerator”
07. Kesen Numajiro & HAPPY-MAN vs. Shibaten & Kappa
08. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & ken45° vs. Yoshitsune & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Rui Hiugaji
09. Michinoku Tag League – Final & Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Kagetora & Rasse vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Shinjitsu Nohashi
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV
MICHINOKU PRO – “NEW YEAR FIGHT BEGINNING” [Puroresu King # 174] 2008/01/13 – Yahaba Townsman Gym
01. Kagetora & Rasse vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Shibaten
02. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Yoshitsune & Takeshi Minaminno & Shinjitsu Nohashi
03. 16 Man New Year Battle Royal (w/ Rui Hiugaji, Takayuki Aizawa, Jinsei Shinzaki, Yoshiyasu Shimizu, Kagetora, Takeshi Minaminno,
ken45°, Mototsugu Shimizu, Fujita “Jr.” Hayato, Shu Sato, Kei Sato, Great Sasuke, Rasse, Kesen Numajiro, Shinjitsu Nohashi)
2008/01/14 – Sendai Harbor International Business Center “Accelerator”
04. Takayuki Aizawa vs. Yoshiyasu Shimizu
05. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kesen Numajiro
06. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Takeshi Minaminno & Shinjitsu Nohashi & Mototsugu Shimizu
07. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Great Sasuke & Yoshitsune vs. Kagetora & Rasse
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – January / February 2008 [Puroresu King # 177] 2008/01/19 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring
01. “Super Must-See!” Dary¨ Comes!: Great Sasuke vs. Naoshi Sano
02. Mecha Mummy vs. Great Sasuke
03. Hayato, Shu & Kei Tokyo First Sight: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Yoshitsune & Kagetora & Rasse
2008/02/17 – Shinjuku FACE – “M-12?
04. Yoshiyazu Shimizu vs. Takayuki Aizawa
05. Tsubo Genjin vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
06. Yoshitsune & Yuki Sato vs. ken45° & Daisuke Sasaki
07. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title Contendership Battle Royal – “M-12? (w/ Great Sasuke, Kesen Numajiro, Naoshi Sano, Shibaten, Takeshi
Minamino, Rui Hiugaji, Rasse, Shinjitsu Nohashi, Kagetora, Fujita “Jr.” Hayato, Shu Sato & Kei Sato)
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2008/06/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MICHINOKU PRO 25th ANNIVERSARY NOSTALGIC TOUR”
01. Ou Kobushi & Takayuki Aizawa vs. Dynamite Tohoku VIII & Rui Hiugaji
02. Chin-nen Revival Match: Tsubo Genjin vs. Chin-nen Hokkai
03. GAINA vs. Minoru Fujita
04. Delfin Army Revival: Super Delfin & Jinsei Shinzaki & Yone Genjin & Gran Naniwa vs. Gran Hamada & HANZO & Macho*Pump &
Garuda
05. Tiger Mask vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi
06. Sekigun vs. Kawloon: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shu Sato & Kei Sato & ken45° & Maguro Ooma vs. Yoshitsune & Kagetora & Rasse &
Takeshi Minamino & Rei
07. 15th Anniversay Special Match ~ First Confrontation! Strongest Heel Army Confrontation!!: Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh & Shiryu vs.
SASUKE & Masaaki Mochizuki & Sasuke The Great
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2008/09/20 – Yahaba Town Gym
01. Rui Hiugaji vs. Dynamite Tohoku VIII
02. Kesen Numajiro vs. Aizawa NO.1
03. Takeshi Minaminno & ken45° & Maguro Ooma vs. Kagetora & Rasse & Shinjitsu Nohashi
04. Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Ultimo Dragon vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Shu Sato & Kei Sato
05. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Yoshitsune vs. Tigers Mask
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2008/12/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Rei vs. Shibaten
02. Three Way Match: MEN’S Teioh vs. Shinobu vs. Rui Hiugaji
03. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Kesen Numajiro
04. Takeshi Minaminno & ken45° & Maguro Ooma vs. Kagetora & Rasse & Shinjitsu Nohashi
05. Great Sasuke & Survival Tobita & Ultraman Robin vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Alien Mephilas
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Yoshitsune
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2009/03/01 – Tokushima Municipal Gym – “JINSEI SHINZAKI LOCAL RETURN 2009?
01. Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Rui Hiugaji
02. Rei & Toudai Raman vs. ken45° & Shibaten
03. Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Kesen Numajiro
04. Dick Togo & Yoshitsune & Rasse vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Maguro Ooma
05. Masa Chono & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Takeshi Minamino
Running Time: 105 mins – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2009/06/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GREAT SASUKE 20TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR”
01. ken45° vs. Kenbai
02. Ultimo Dragon & Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 vs. Kinya Oyanagi & Rui Hiugaji & Satoshi Kajiwara
03. MEN’s Teioh & TAKA Michinoku & Kesen Numajiro vs. Rasse & Takeshi Minamino & Maguro Ooma
04. Jinsei Shinzaki & Tiger Mask & Dick Togo vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Shinjitsu Nohashi
05. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Great Sasuke
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – “GREAT SASUKE 20th DEBUT ANNIVERSARY” (Samurai TV – 2009/06/28)
Special on Great Sasuke’s 20th Anniversary in the wrestling business.
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2009/09/05 – Yahaba Townsman Gym [Puroresu King # 209] 01. Kinya Oyanagi vs. Kenbai
02. Takeshi Minamino vs. Rasse
03. Shinjitsu Nohashi & Rui Hiugaji vs. Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2
04. Ken45° vs. Ultimo Dragon
05. Kesen Numajiro Return Match: Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Maguro Ooma
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title – Kenou Return Match: Kenou vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2009/11/08 – Iwate Prefectural Gym
01. Handicap Match: Akebono vs. Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2
02. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 7 vs. 7 Match Series 1st: Maguro Ooma vs. Kenbai
03. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 7 vs. 7 Match Series 2nd: ken45° vs. Kinya Oyanagi
04. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 7 vs. 7 Match Series 3rd: Rui Hiugaji vs. Takeshi Minamino
05. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 7 vs. 7 Match Series 4th: Shinjitsu Nohashi vs. Rasse
06. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 7 vs. 7 Match Series 5th: Kei Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro
07. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 7 vs. 7 Match Series 6th: Kenou vs. Shu Sato
08. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 7 vs. 7 Match Series 7th: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Great Sasuke
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2009/12/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi vs. Rui Hiugaji & Kenbai
02. Ultimo Dragon vs. Rasse
03. Takeshi Minamino & Maguro Ooma & ken45° vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi & Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2
04. Great Space Battle Last Decisive Battle: Jushin Liger & Great Sasuke vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato
05. Great Space Battle Last Decisive Battle: Jushin Liger & Great Sasuke & Ultraman Robin vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Alien Mephilas
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: kenou vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2010/06/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GREAT SASUKE 20TH ANNIVERSARY”
01. Rasse vs. Daisuke Sasaki
02. Shu Sato & Kei Sato vs. Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi
03. Takeshi Minamino & Maguro Ooma & Ken45° vs. Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Kenbai
04. Great Sasuke Produce Special Match ~ Iwate Prefecture People Get Together: El Samurai & Takashi Sasaki & Boso Boy Raito vs. Ryuji
Ito & HIROKI & Daichi Sasaki
05. Boss of Kowloon Tokyo First Appearance: Ultimo Dragon & Takeshi Minamino & Taro Nohashi vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kenou & Rui
Hiugaji
06. Great Sasuke 20th Anniversary Special Match: Great Sasuke & Dick Togo vs. FUNAKI & TAKA Michinoku
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: SAT TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2010/12/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Kinya Oyanagi & Ryuichi Sekine vs. Kesen Numajiro & Daichi Sasaki
02. Jinsei Shinzaki & TAKA Michinoku vs. Ultimo Dragon & FUNAKI
03. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Takeshi Minamino & Maguro Ooma & Rasse vs. Kenou & Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Kenbai
04. Special Match: Dick Togo vs. Rui Hyugaji
05. Great Space Battle Last Decisive Battle: Great Sasuke & Ricky Fuji & Ken45° vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Taro Nohashi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2011/06/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Rasse vs. Daichi Sasaki
02. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Tsubo Genjin
03. Ultimo Dragon & Rui Hyugaji & Taro Nohashi vs. FUNAKI & Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi
04. Dick Togo Michinoku Last Match: Great Sasuke vs. Dick Togo
05. Great Sasuke & Dick Togo & Super Delfin vs. Ultimo Dragon & Taro Nohashi & Rasse
06. Seikigun vs. Kowloon Mutsu-Style Elimination Match: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & KAGETORA & Takeshi Minamino & Shu Sato & Kei Sato
vs. Kenou & Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & ken45° & Kenbai
1 Disc – Source: TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2011/11/05 – Yahaba Townsman Gymnasium
01. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: KAGETORA vs. Kinya Oyanagi
02. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: ken45° vs. Kei Sato
03. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: Rasse vs. Yapper Man #1
04. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: Manjimaru vs. Daichi Sasaki
05. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: Yapper Man #2 vs. Takeshi Minamino
06. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: Kesen Numajiro vs. Shu Sato
07. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: Taro Nohashi vs. Great Sasuke
08. Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: Kenbai vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
09. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title – Seikigun vs. Kowloon 9 vs. 9 Match Series: Rui Hyugaji vs. Kenou
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2011/12/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SPACE WAR FINAL”
01. Kinya Oyanagi vs. Daichi Sasaki
02. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro vs. Ultimo Dragon & Rasse
03. Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru vs. Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2
04. Kenou & ken45° & Kenbai vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Rui Hyugaji & Taro Nohashi
05. No Ropes Barbed Wire Loser Banished From Iwate Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Great Sasuke vs. Shu Sato & Kei Sato
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2012/06/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Daichi Sasaki Return Match: Daichi Sasaki vs. Ayumu Gunji
02. Workman Confrontation: Ken45° vs. Kinya Oyanagi
03. Toneri Family vs. Asura: Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru vs. Rui Hiuagaji & Taro Nohashi
04. Mixed Match: Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Yapper Man #3 vs. Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Aja Kong
05. Loser Name Change Match: Ultimo Dragon vs. Kesen Numajiro
06. Tohoku Tag Team Titles – Hardcore Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Rasse & Kenbai
07. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kenou vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

MICHINOKU PRO – August / September 2012 – “5th FUKUMEN WORLD LEAGUE” [2 DISC-SET] 2012/08/31 – Tokyo Korakuen Hall
01. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: El Solar vs. K-ness
02. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Heat vs. Tigers Mask
03. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Shisaou
04. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Great Sasuke vs. Villano IV
05. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Great Zebra vs. El Samurai
06. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Ultimo Dragon vs. 5th Black Tiger
07. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Jushin Liger vs. Shiryu
08. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 1: Rasse vs. Kenbai
2012/09/01 – Sendai Industrial Exhibition Mansion Aztec Museum
09. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. El Solar
10. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Ultimo Dragon vs. Rasse
11. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Jushin Liger vs. Great Zebra
12. 5th Fukumen World League – Round 2: Great Sasuke vs. Heat
2012/09/02 – Iwate Prefectural Gym
13. 5th Fukumen World League – Semi-Final: Jushin Liger vs. Kaijin Habu Otoko
14. 5th Fukumen World League – Semi-Final: Great Sasuke vs. Ultimo Dragon
15. 5th Fukumen World League – Final: Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Liger
2 Disc – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2012/11/10 – Yahaba Townsman Gymnasium
01. Kenbai vs. Ayumu Gunji
02. Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Yapper Man #3 vs. Kinya Oyanagi & Katsuo & Mika Iida
03. Ultimo Dragon & Kesen Numagirolamo vs. Rasse & Owen Phoenix
04. Rui Hyugaji vs. Daichi Sasaki
05. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Great Sasuke
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2012/12/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kinya Oyanagi vs. Daichi Sasaki & Ayumu Gunji
02. Menso~re Oyaji vs. Katsuo
03. BADBOY vs. Asura: Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru & Ken45° vs. Kenou & Rui Hyugaji & Taro Nohashi
04. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Rasse & Kenbai vs. Ultimo Dragon & Kesen Numagirolamo
05. Great Space Battle ~ The Great Sasuke Rising Heroic Legends Ends: Great Sasuke & Superman Sekimoto (Daisuke Sekimoto) &
Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Yapper Man #3 vs. Bain Hino (Yuji Hino) & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Karate Brahman & Great
Zebra
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2013/03/03 – Tokushima Municipal Gym – “JINSEI SHINZAKI 20TH ANNIVERSARY IN TOKUSHIMA”
01. Rui Hyugaji vs. Daichi Sasaki
02. Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Yapper Man #3 vs. Kinya Oyanagi & Katsuo & Flying Kid Ichihara
03. Ultimo Dragon & Kesen Numagirolamo vs. Rasse & Todai Rahman
04. SENDAI GIRLS Offer Match: Meiko Satomura & Kagetsu vs. DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko
05. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Ken45° & Manjimaru
06. Jinsei Shinzaki 20th Anniversary Match: Jinsei Shinzaki & Alexander Otsuka & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. GAINA & Kenou & Taro Nohashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2013/06/09 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MICHINOKU PRO 20TH ANNIVERSARY TOKYO TAIKAI”
01. Kinya Oyanagi vs. Ayumu Gunji
02. Otoko Sakari & Katsuo & Menso~re Oyaji vs. Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Yapper Man #3
03. Rui Hiugaji & Behnam Ali vs. Rasse & Kenbai
04. Takeshi Minamino Return Match: Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru & Ken45° & Daichi Sasaki vs. Kenou & Brahman Shu & Brahman
Kei & Taro Nohashi
05. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Ultimo Dragon & Kesen Numagirolamo vs. Super Delfin & Shisaou
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Koji Kanemoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

MICHINOKU PRO – 2013/06/30 – Sendai City Sun Plaza – “JINSEI SHINZAKI 20TH ANNIVERSARY IN SENDAI”
01. Daichi Sasaki vs. Ayumu Gunji
02. Kenbai & Rasse vs. Kesen Numagirolamo & Kinya Oyanagi
03. Katsuo & Shisaou & Ultimo Dragon vs. Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 & Yapper Man 3
04. Ken45 & Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. Behnam Ali & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu
05. Alexander Otsuka & Jinsei Shinzaki & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Rui Hiugaji & Taro Nohashi & Riki Chosyu
06. DASH Chisako & Kagetsu & Meiko Satomura & Sendai Sachiko vs. Carlos Amano & Hailey Hatred & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Mio
Shirai
07. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Kenou
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2013/11/04 – Iwate Prefectural Gym – “MICHINOKU PRO JJJ SERIES ~ IN THE TOP OF NOVEMBER ~ 20th
ANNIVERSARY IN MORIOKA” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Daichi Sasaki & Ken45° & Obariyon vs. Ayumu Gunji & Boso Boy Raito & Kinya Oyanagi
02. Katsuo & Kesen Numa-Jirolamo vs. Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2
03. Rasse vs. Shisa King
04.Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu & Taro Nohashi vs. Super Delfin & Tiger Mask IV & Ultimo Dragon
05. Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino vs. FUNAKI & TAKA Michinoku
06. Fujita Jr. Hayato & Kenou vs. Jinsei Shinzaki & Great Sasuke
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2013/12/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Korakuen Super Battle: Manjimaru & Ken45° & Sasaki Daichi & Obariyon vs. Kinya Oyanagi & Rasse & Kenbai & Ayumu Gunji
02. The Women’s Pro-Wrestling: Yapper Man #3 vs. Mio Shirai
03. Special Tag Match: Ultimo Dragon & Kesen Numagirolamo vs. Katsuo & Menso~re Oyaji
04. Special Singles Match – Michinoku Pro-Wrestling 3 Big Battles: Fujita “Jr” Hayato vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
05. Great Space Battle ~ Magic Sasuke – Michinoku Pro-Wrestling 3 Big Battles: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Space Torinji (aka. Taro
Nohashi) & Karate Brahman vs. Great Sasuke & Yapper Man #1 & Yapper Man #2 & Macho*Pump
06. Tohoku Jr. Heavyweight Title – Michinoku Pro-Wrestling 3 Big Battles: Kenou vs. Takeshi Minamino
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2014/06/08 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KAIRYO KURASHIN”
01. Daichi Sasaki vs. Ayumu Gunji
02. Yapperman # 3 Third Anniversary & Eagles Mask Birtday Special Match: Yapperman # 1 & # 2 & # 3 vs. Eagles Mask & Macho Pump
& Vancouver Cat
03. Ultimo Dragon & Manuel Majoli vs. Kinya Oyanagi & Rui Hyugaji
04. Taro Nohashi Regular Army Return Match: Taro Nohashi & Rasse & Kenbai vs. Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru & Ken45°
05. Tohoku Tag Team Titles: Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro vs. Great Sasauke & Brahman Kei
06. Tohoku Junior Heavyweight Title: Brahman Shu vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

MICHINOKU PRO – 2014/09/14 – Yokohama Radiant Hall – “MEI MEI NO KOKOROSASHI”
01. Daichi Sasaki vs. Ayumi Gunji
02. Tsubo Genjin vs. Kesen Numajiro
03. Tano Nohashi vs. Hohorun
04. Great Sasuke & Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. Yapper Man # 1 & Yapper Man # 2 & Yapper Man # 3
05. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru & Ken45 vs. Rasse & Kenbai & Kinya Oyanagi & Riu Hiugaji
1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: iTV

AG

Author

AG