TNA Monthly PPVs (2010)

2010/01/17 – Orlando, FL – “GENESIS 2010″
01. TNA X-Division Title: Amazing Red vs. Brian Kendrick
02. Sean Morley vs. Daniels
03. TNA Knockouts Title – 2/3 Falls: ODB vs. Tara
04. TNA Tag Team Titles: British Invasion vs. Matt Morgan & Hernandez
05. Desmond Wolfe vs. Pope D’Angelo Dinero
06. Beer Money vs. Kevin Nash & Sean Waltman
07. Abyss vs. Mr. Anderson
08. TNA Heavyweight Title: AJ Styles vs. Kurt Angle

2010/02/14 – Orlando, FL – “AGAINST ALL ODDS 2010″
01. Eight Card Stud Tournament – Quarterfinal: Pope D’Angelo Dinero vs. Desmond Wolfe
02. Eight Card Stud Tournament – Quarterfinal: Matt Morgan vs. Hernandez
03. Eight Card Stud Tournament – Quarterfinal: Mr. Anderson vs. Kurt Angle
04. Eight Card Stud Tournament – Quarterfinal: Abyss vs. Mick Foley
05. Nasty Boys vs. Team 3D
06. Eight Card Stud Tournament – Semifinal: Pope D’Angelo vs. Matt Morgan
07. Eight Card Stud Tournament – Semifinal: Abyss vs. Mr. Anderson
08. TNA World Heavyweight Title: AJ Styles vs. Samoa Joe
09. Eight Card Stud Tournament – Final: Pope D’Angelo Dinero vs. Mr. Anderson

2010/03/21 – Orlando, FL – “DESTINATION X”
01. TNA X-Division – No. 1 Contenders Ladder Match: Kazarian vs. Brian Kendrick vs. Daniels vs. Amazing Red
02. TNA Knockouts Title: Tara vs. Daffney
03. TNA Global Title: Rob Terry vs. Magnus
04. Ultimate X Match: Motor City Machine Guns vs. Generation Me
05. Scott Hall & Sean Waltman vs. Kevin Nash & Eric Young
06. TNA X-Division Title: Doug Williams vs. Shannon Moore
07. TNA Tag Team Titles: Beer Money vs. Hernandez & Matt Morgan
08. Kurt Angle vs. Mr. Anderson
09. TNA World Title: AJ Styles vs. Abyss

2010/04/18 – St. Charles, MS – “LOCKDOWN 2010″
01. Steel Cage Match: RVD vs. James Storm
02. Xscape Match: Homicide vs. Chris Sabin vs. Alex Shelley vs. Brian Kendrick
03. Steel Cage Match: Kevin Nash vs. Eric Young
04. TNA Knockouts Title & TNA Knockouts Tag Titles Steel Cage Match: Angelina Love & Tara vs. Madison Rayne & Velvet Sky
05. TNA X-Division Title – Steel Cage Match: Shannon Moore vs. Kazarian vs. Homicide
06. St. Louis Street Fight: Team 3D vs. Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
07. Steel Cage Match: Kurt Angle vs. Mr. Anderson
08. TNA Heavyweight Title – Steel Cage Match: AK Styles vs. Pope D’Angelo Dinero
09. Lethal Lockdown: Team Hogan (Abyss & RVD & Jeff Hardy & Jeff Jarrett) vs. Team Flair (Sting & Beer Money & Desmond Wolfe)

2010/05/16 – Orlando, FL – “SACRIFICE 2010″
01. No. 1 Contender Match: Beer Money vs. Team 3D vs. Motor City Machine Guns
02. TNA Global Title: Rob Terry vs. Orlando Jordan
03. TNA X-Division Title: Kazarian vs. Douglas Williams
04. TNA Knockouts Title vs. Career: Madison Rayne vs. Tara
05. TNA Tag Team Titles: The Band vs. Ink Inc.
06. Chelsea vs. Ring: Desmond Wolfe vs. Abyss
07. Jeff Hardy vs. Mr. Anderson
08. Sting vs. Jeff Jarrett
09. TNA Heavyweight Title: RVD vs. AJ Styles

2010/06/13 – Orlando, FL – “SLAMMIVERSARY VIII”
01. Kurt Angle vs. Kazarian
02. TNA X-Division Title: Douglas Williams vs. Brian Kendrick
03. TNA Knockouts Title vs. Career: Madison Rayne vs. Roxxi
04. Brother Ray vs. Jesse Neal
05. Matt Morgan vs. Hernandez
06. Monster’s Ball: Abyss vs. Desmond Wolfe
07. AJ Styles vs. Jay Lethal
08. Beer Money vs. Jeff Hardy & Mr. Anderson
09. TNA Heavyweight: RVD vs. Sting

2010/07/11 – Orlando, FL – “VICTORY ROAD 2010″
01. TNA X-Division Title – Ultimate X & Submission Match: Doug Williams vs. Brian Kendrick
02. Brother Ray vs. Brother D-Von vs. Jesse Neal
03. TNA Knockouts Title vs. Career: Madison Rayne vs. Angelina Love
04. AJ Styles & Kazarian vs. Samoa Joe & Rob Terry
05. Steel Cage Match: Matt Morgan vs. Hernandez
06. Ric Flair vs. Jay Lethal
07. TNA Tag Team Titles: Motor City Machine Guns vs. Beer Money
08. Kurt Angle vs. D’Angelo Dinero
09. TNA Heavyweight Title: RVD vs. Abyss vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Mr. Anderson

2010/08/08 – Orlando, FL – “HARDCORE JUSTICE”
01. Tracy Smothers & Little Guido & Tony Mamaluke vs. Kid Kash & Simon Diamond & Swinger
02. CW Anderson vs. 2 Cold Scorpio
03. Justin Credible vs. Stevie Richards
04. Spike Dudley vs. Al Snow vs. Rhyno
05. South Philly Street Fight: Dudley Boyz vs. Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney
06. Raven vs. Tommy Dreamer
07. RVD vs. Sabu

2010/09/05 – Orlando, FL – “NO SURRENDER 2010″
01. TNA Tag Team Titles: Motor City Machine Guns vs. Generation Me
02. TNA X-Division Title: Doug Williams vs. Sabu
03. Velvet Sky vs. Madison Rayne
04. Falls Count Anywhere: Abyss vs. Rhino
05. Jeff Jarrett & Samoe Joe vs. Sting & Kevin Nash
06. I Quit Match: Tommy Dreamer vs. AJ Styles
07. TNA World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Kurt Angle vs. Jeff Hardy
08. TNA World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Mr. Anderson vs. Pope D’Angelo Dinero

2010/10/10 – Daytona Beach, FL – “BOUND FOR GLORY 2010″
01. TNA Tag Team Titles: Motor City Machine Guns vs. Generation Me
02. TNA Knockouts Title: Angelina Love vs. Velvet Sky vs. Madison Rayne vs. Tara
03. Eric Young & Orlando Jordan vs. Ink Inc.
04. TNA X-Division Title: Jay Lethal vs. Douglas Williams
05. Monster’s Ball: Abyss vs. RVD
06. Lethal Lockdown: A.J. Styles & Kazarian & Matt Morgan & Beer Money vs. Tommy Dreamer & Rhino & Stevie Richards & Sabu &
Raven
07. TNA Heavyweight Title: Kurt Angle vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Mr. Anderson

2010/11/07 – Orlando, FL – “TURNING POINT 2010″
01. TNA X-Division Title: Jay Lethal vs. Robbie E.
02. Tara vs. Mickie James
03. TNA Tag Team Titles: Motor City Machine Guns vs. Team 3D
04. RVD vs. Tommy Dreamer
05. Kazarian & AJ Styles & Douglas Williams & Beer Money vs. Sabu & Raven & Rhino & Stevie Richards & Kendrick
06. Lumberjack Match: Pope D’Angelo Dinero vs. Abyss
07. Samoa Joe vs. Jeff Jarrett
08. TNA Heavyweight Title: Jeff Hardy vs. Matt Morgan

2010/12/05 – Orlando, FL – “FINAL RESOLUTION 2010″
01. TNA Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Match: Beer Money vs. Ink Inc.
02. Falls Count Anywhere: Mickie James vs. Tara
03. TNA X-Division Title: Robbie E vs. Jay Lethal
04. First Blood Match: RVD vs. Rhino
05. TNA TV Title: A.J. Styles vs. Douglas Williams
06. TNA Tag Team Titles – Full Metal Mayhem: Motor City Machine Guns vs. Generation Me
07. Casket Match: Pope D’Angelo Dinero vs. Abyss
08. Submission Match: Samoa Joe vs. Jeff Jarrett
09. TNA Heavyweight Title: Jeff Hardy vs. Matt Morgan

AG

Author

AG