TNA Monthly PPVs (2013)

TNA – 2013/01/13 – Orlando, FL – “GENESIS 2013″
01. TNA Tag Team Titles: Chavo Guerrero jr. & Hernandez vs. Matt Morgan & Joey Ryan
02. Mr. Anderson vs. Samoa Joe
03. TNA X-Division Title – No. 1 Contenders Tournament – Final: Kenny King vs. Christian York
04. TNA X-Division Title: RVD vs. Christian York
05. Devon vs. Joseph Park
06. TNA Knockouts Title – No. 1 Contenders Gauntlet Match: ODB vs. Velvet Sky vs. Gail Kim vs. Miss Tessmacher vs. Mickie James
07. TNA World Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Christopher Daniels vs. James Storm
08. Sting vs. DOC
09. TNA World Heavyweight Title – Three Way Elimination Match: Jeff Hardy vs. Austin Aries vs. Bobby Roode
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

TNA – 2013/03/10 – San Antonio, TX – “LOCKDOWN 2013″
01. TNA X-Division Title: Kenny King vs. Zema Ion vs. Christian York
02. Joseph Park vs. Joey Ryan
03. TNA Knockouts Title: Velvet Sky vs. Gail Kim
04. Robbie E. vs. Robbie T.
05. TNA Tag Team Titles: Austin Aries & Bobby Roode vs. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian vs. Chavo Guerrero jr. & Hernandez
06. Cage Match: Kurt Angle vs. Wes Brisco
07. Lethal Lockdown: Team TNA (Sting & Samoa Joe & Magnus & James Storm & Eric Young) vs. Aces & 8s (Devon & DOC & Knox &
Garett Bischoff & Mr. Anderson)
08. TNA World Heavyweight Title – Cage Match: Jeff Hardy vs. Bully Ray
180 minutes – Source: PPV

TNA – 2013/04/05 – Orlando, FL – “ONE NIGHT ONLY – X-TRAVAGANZA 2013″ (taped: 2013/01/12)
01. Ultimate Xscape Match: Matt Bentley vs. Alex Silva vs. Lince Dorado vs. Sam Shaw vs. Puma vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Christian York
02. Doug Williams & Kid Kash vs. Anthony Nese & Rashad Cameron
03. Chavo Guerrero jr. vs. Robbie E. (Special Ref: Joseph Park)
04. Ultimate X Match: Zema Ion vs. Rubix vs. Kenny King vs. Mason Andrews
05. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian vs. Petey Williams & Sonjay Dutt
06. RVD vs. Jerry Lynn
07. Austin Aries vs. Samoa Joe
180 minutes – Source: PPV

TNA – 2013/05/03 – Orlando, FL – “ONE NIGHT ONLY – JOKER’S WILD” (taped: 2013/01/12)
01. James Storm & Christian York vs. Crimson & Gunner
02. Mr. Anderson & Jessie Godderz vs. Doug Williams & Kid Kash
03. Samoa Joe & Christopher Daniels vs. RVD & Chavo Guerrero jr.
04. Bobby Roode & Joseph Park vs. Robbie E. & Zema Ion
05. Devon & D.O.C. vs. Hernandez & Alex Silva
06. Matt Morgan & Rob Terry vs. Al Snow & Joey Ryan
08. $100.000 Joker’s Wild Battle Royal (w/ James Storm, Christian York, Mr. Anderson, jessie Godderz, Samoa Joe, Christopher Daniels.
Bobby Roode, Joseph Park, Devon, D.O.C., Matt Morgan, Rob Terry)
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: PPV

TNA – 2013/06/02 – Boston, MA – “SLAMMIVERSARY 2013″
01. TNA X-Division Title – Ultimate X Match: Kenny King vs. Suicide vs. Chris Sabin
02. Jeff Hardy & Samoa Joe & Magnus vs. Mr. Anderson & Garett Bischoff & Wes Brisco
03. Gut Check Tournament Final: Jay Bradley vs. Sam Shaw
04. TNA TV Title: Devon vs. Joseph Park
05. TNA TV Title: Devon vs. Abyss
06. TNA Tag Team Titles – Four Way Elimination Match: Chavo Guerrero jr. & Hernandez vs. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian vs. James
Storm & Gunner vs. Austin Aries & Bobby Roode
07. Last Knockout Standing: Gail Kim vs. Taryn Terrell
08. Kurt Angle vs. AJ Styles
09. TNA World Heavyweight Title – No Holds Barred Match: Bully Ray vs. Sting
180 minutes – Source: PPV

TNA – 2013/07/05 – Orlando, FL – “ONE NIGHT ONLY – HARDCORE JUSTICE 2″ (taped: 2013/03/19)
01. Street Fight: LAX (Hernandez & Homicide) vs. Disciples Of The New Church (Brian Lee & Synn)
02. Hardcore Knockouts Match: ODB vs. Jackie Moore
03. Ladder Match: Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Kazarian) vs. Generation Me (Jeremy & Max Buck)
04. Hardcore Gauntlet Battle Royal: Shark Boy vs. Gunner vs. Crimson vs. Little Guido vs. Funaki vs. Sam Shaw vs. Johnny Swinger vs. 2
Cold Scorpio
05. Hardcore Elimination Tag Match: James Storm & Magnus & Hardcore Holly vs. DOC & Wes Brisco & Knox
06. Monster’s Ball: Joseph Park vs. Judas Messias
07. Tables Match: Jeff Hardy & Brother Runt vs. Team 3D
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: TV

TNA – 2013/08/02 – Orlando, FL – “ONE NIGHT ONLY – 10 YEAR REUNION” (taped: 2013/03/17)
01. Kenny King vs. Petey Williams vs. Sonjay Dutt
02. Velvet Sky vs. Gail Kim
03. Gauntlet Match
04. Team 3D vs. LAX vs. Bad Influence
05. Jeff Hardy vs. Austin Aries
06. Bobby Roode vs. James Storm
07. Kurt Angle vs. Samoe Joe
1 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: PPV

TNA – 2013/09/06 – Orlando, FL – “ONE NIGHT ONLY – KNOCKOUT KNOCKDOWN” (taped: 2013/03/17)
01. Gail Kim vs. Alissa Flash
02. Lei’D Tapa vs. Ivelisse
03. Tara vs. Mia Yim
04. Miss Tessmacher vs. Santana Garrett
05. ODB vs. Trinity
06. Jackie Moore vs. Taryn Terrell
07. Hannah Blossom vs. Sojournor Bolt vs. Taeler Hendrix
08. Velvet Sky vs. Jillian Hall
09. Mickie James vs. Serena Deeb
10. Queen Of TNA – Battle Royal (w/ Gail Kim, Hannah Blossom, Jackie Moore, Lei’D Tapa, Mickie James, Velvet Sky, Mess Tessmacher,
ODB, Tara)
1 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: TV

TNA – 2013/10/20 – San Diego, CA – “BOUND FOR GLORY 2013″
00. TNA Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Gauntlet Match: Christopher Daniels & Kazarian vs. Chavo Guerrero jr. & Hernandez vs. Eric
Young & Joseph Park vs. Robbie E. & Jessie Godderz
01. TNA X-Division Title – Ultimate X Match: Manik vs. Chris Sabin vs. Austin Aries vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Samoa Joe
02. TNA Tag Team Titles: James Storm & Gunner vs. Robbie E. & Jessie Godderz
03. TNA Knockouts Title: ODB vs. Gail Kim vs. Brooke
04. Kurt Angle vs. Bobby Roode
05. Ethan Carter III vs. Norv Fernum (aka. Pretty Peter Avalon)
06. Magnus vs. Sting
07. TNA World Heavyweight Title – No DQ Match: Bully Ray vs. AJ Styles
195 minutes – Source: PPV

TNA – 2013/11/01 – Orlando, FL – “ONE NIGHT ONLY – TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS” (taped: 2013/03/19)
01. Round 1: James Storm vs. Mr. Anderson
02. Quarterfinal: Samoa Joe vs. Jeff Hardy
03. Quarterfinal: Austin Aries vs. Kurt Angle
04. Quarterfinal: James Storm vs. Bully Ray
05. Quarterfinal: Bobby Roode vs. Sting
06. Semi-Final: Samoa Joe vs. Austin Aries
07. Semi-Final: Bobby Roode vs. James Storm
08. Final: Bobby Roode vs. Samoa Joe
165 minutes – Source: iPPV

TNA – 2013/12/06 – Orlando, FL – “ONE NIGHT ONLY – WORLD CUP OF WRESTLING” (taped: 2013/03/18)
01. Magnus (Team UK) vs. Mr. Anderson (Team Aces & 8s)
02. Kenny King (Team US) vs. Sonjay Dutt (Team International)
03. Lei’D Tapa (Team International) vs. Hannah Blossom (Team UK)
04. Doc & Knux (Team Aces & 8s) vs. Funaki & Petey Williams (Team International)
05. Wes Brisco (Team Aces & 8s) vs. Rockstar Spud (Team UK)
06. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (Team US) vs. Doug Williams & Rob Terry (Team UK)
07. Ivelisse (Team Aces & 8s) vs. Mickie James (Team US)
08. James Storm (Team US) vs. Judas Messias (Team International)
09. Team US (Christopher Daniels & James Storm & Kazarian & Kenny King & Mickie James) vs. Team Aces & 8s (Doc & Knux & Mr.
Anderson & Ivelisse & Wes Brisco)
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: TV

AG

Author

AG