WCCW World Class Championship Wrestling (1940 – 1970)

Late January
Ed McLemore becomes Sportatorium wrestling promoter following buyout of Bert Willoughby’s group.

6/4/40 Dallas (att. 4300)
NWA World Heavyweight champion Ray Steele vs. Pat Fraley
Masked Superman vs. Ben “Sampson” Morgan
Dutch Hefner vs. Lew Plummer
Karl Davis vs. Pancho Valdez

12/10/40 Dallas
Dorv Roche vs. Ivan Managoff .
Dutch Hefner vs. John Grandovich COR
Ellis Bashara vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Al Lovelock vs. Jim Henry, referee’s decision

9/2/41 Dallas
King Kong Cox vs. Roy Graham
Ray Clements vs. Don Evans .
Ellis Bashara vs. Al Lovelock
Otto Kuss vs. Babe Zaharias

9/9/41 Dallas
Sol Slagel vs. King Kong Cox .
Roy Graham vs. Al Lovelock
Don Evans vs. Ray Clements
Don Lee vs. Babe Zaharias

9/16/41 Dallas
Sol Slagel vs. Roy Graham
King Kong Cox vs. Ray Clements .
Don Lee vs. Ellis Bashara .
Paul Bozzell vs. Al Lovelock

9/23/41 Dallas
Don Evans vs. Sol Slagel, blood stoppage
King Kong Cox vs. Ray Clements
Roy Graham vs. Billy Venable
Al Lovelock vs. Babe Zaharias

9/30/41 Dallas
King Kong Cox vs. Don Evans
Bobby Managoff vs. Babe Zaharias
Roy Graham vs. Ellis Bashara
Count Von Schacht vs. Al Lovelock

10/7/41 Dallas
King Kong Cox vs. Don Evans UTC
Bobby Managoff vs. Roy Graham .
Sol Slagel vs. Count Von Schacht
Ray Clements vs. Babe Zaharias

10/14/41 Dallas
Roy Graham vs. Ellis Bashara, mustache vs mustache, special referee King Kong Cox
Bobby Managoff vs. Don Evans
Paul Bozzell vs. Masked Cowboy
Count Von Schacht vs. Ray Clements

10/21/41 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Don Evans
King Kong Cox vs. Roy Graham
Hans Kampfer vs. Sol Slagel
Joe Hill vs. Paul Bozzell

10/28/41 Dallas
King Kong Cox vs. Juan Humberto
Bobby Managoff vs. Roy Graham
Ellis Bashara vs. Ray Clements
Dan Baxter vs. Joe Hill

2/17/42 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Bobby Managoff in tournament final to win initial Texas Heavyweight title (no other results or pairings available)

2/24/42 Dallas
Sandor Szabo vs. Juan Humberto
Bobby Managoff vs. Babe Zaharias
Paul Boesch vs. Fred Von Schacht
Ray Clements vs. Cecil McGill

7/7/42 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Bobby Managoff
Juan Humberto vs. Ray Steele
Vincent Lopez vs. Rudy LaDitzi, referee’s decision

8/11/42 Dallas
Lee Henning vs. Don Louis Thesz
Women’s World champion Mildred Burke vs. Marie (Mae) Young
Pat Fraley vs. Juan Humberto

11/3/42 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Purple Flash vs. Mae Weston
Ray Eckert vs. Bobby Managoff
Flash Clifford vs. Jim Henry

11/10/42 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Juan Humberto
Purple Flash vs. Elviry Snodgrass
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Ellis Bashara
Chief Little Beaver vs. Gorilla Macias
Flash Clifford vs. Roy Graham

11/17/42 Dallas
Ray Eckert vs. Juan Humberto
Bobby Managoff vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Gladys Gillam & Purple Flash vs. Elviry Snodgrass and Mae Weston
Chief Little Beaver vs. Jim Henry
Ellis Bashara vs. Ray Clements

11/24/42 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Yvon Robert vs. Juan Humberto
Women’s World champion Mildred Burke vs. Purple Flash
Bobby Managoff vs. Jim Henry
Ray Eckert DCOR Irish Jack Kennedy
Chief Little Beaver vs. Roy Graham

12/1/42 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Bobby Managoff vs. Juan Humberto
Chief Little Beaver vs. Ray Eckert .
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. The Green Shadow (unmasked as Miguel Torres)
Roy Graham vs. Ed “Strangler” White

12/8/42 Dallas
Yvon Robert DCOR Lou Thesz
Chief Little Beaver vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Roy Graham DDQ Ed “Strangler” White
Ellis Bashara vs. Miguel Torres

12/15/42 Dallas
Joe Cox vs. Juan Humberto .
Roy Graham vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Chief Little Beaver vs. Ed “Strangler” White
Flash Clifford vs. Miguel Torres

12/22/42 Dallas
Main event is the first tag team match ever held at the Sportatorium.
Juan Humberto & Gorilla Macias vs. Ellis Bashara & Irish Jack Kennedy, two-hour time limit
Flash Clifford vs. Roy Graham .
Chief Little Beaver vs. Miguel Torres

12/29/42 Dallas
Juan Humberto & Gorilla Macias vs. Chief Little Beaver & Irish Jack Kennedy
Roy Graham vs. Miguel Torres
Ed “Strangler” White vs. Flash Clifford

1/5/43 Dallas
Wild Bill Longson vs. Juan Humberto
Women’s World champion Mildred Burke vs. Mae Weston
Elviry Snodgrass vs. Purple Plash
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Sterling Davis
Karl Davis vs. Roy Graham

1/12/43 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Bobby Managoff vs. Juan Humberto
Wild Bill Longson vs. Gorilla Macias
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Karl Davis
Ed “Strangler” White vs. Chief Little Beaver, referee’s decision

1/19/43 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Bobby Managoff vs. Juan Humberto
Ray Eckert vs. Gorilla Macias
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Karl Davis
Ellis Bashara vs. Sterling Davis

1/26/43 Dallas
Wild Bill Longson vs. Ray Eckert
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Ed “Strangler” White vs. Roy Graham
Ellis Bashara vs. Sterling Davis

2/2/43 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Bobby Managoff vs. Ray Eckert
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Roy Graham
Ellis Bashara vs. Miguel Torres
Chief Little Beaver vs. Sterling Davis

2/9/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy, special referee Ed “Strangler” Lewis
Ray Eckert vs. Roy Graham
Gorilla Macias vs. Ellis Bashara .
Chief Little Beaver vs. Ed “Strangler” White

2/16/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Ray Eckert
Karl Davis vs. Ed “Strangler” Lewis
Ellis Bashara vs. Chief Little Beaver
Sterling Davis vs. Gorilla Macias, referee’s decision

2/23/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Joe Cox
Karl Davis vs. Gorilla Macias
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Chief Little Beaver
Sterling Davis vs. Miguel Torres

3/2/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy, reversed decision
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Karl Davis
Ellis Bashara vs. Sterling Davis
Chief Little Beaver vs. Ed “Strangler” White

3/9/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Yvon Robert
Bobby Managoff vs. Larry Robert
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Karl Davis
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Chief Little Beaver

3/16/43 Dallas
Bobby Managoff vs. Karl Davis
Yvon Robert vs. Juan Humberto
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Larry Robert
Sterling Davis vs. Dutch Schultz
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Babe Zaharias

3/23/43 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Bobby Managoff
Juan Humberto vs. Yvon Robert
Karl Davis vs. Dutch Schultz
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Babe Zaharias

3/30/43 Dallas
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Juan Humberto (billed as “city championship” match)
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Sterling Davis
Ellis Bashara vs. Karl Davis
Jack Curtis vs. Babe Zaharias

4/6/43 Dallas
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Sterling Davis
Ellis Bashara vs. Juan Humberto .
Paul Jones vs. Babe Zaharias
Jack Curtis vs. Chief Little Beaver, referee’s decision

4/20/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Ellis Bashara
Bobby Managoff vs. Yellow Flash .
Sterling Davis vs. Jack Curtis
Chief Little Beaver vs. Karl Davis

4/27/43 Dallas
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Juan Humberto
Karl Davis vs. Yellow Flash (unmasked as Sailor Barto)
Sterling Davis vs. Chief Little Beaver
Ellis Bashara vs. Babe Zaharias

5/4/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Angelo Cistoldi
Sterling Davis vs. Ellis Bashara
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Chief Little Beaver
Gene Blackley vs. Dutch Schultz

5/11/43 Dallas
Sterling Davis vs. Ellis Bashara
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Cliff Olson vs. Angelo Cistoldi .
Chief Little Beaver vs. Babe Zaharias

5/18/43 Dallas
Ellis Bashara & Angelo Cistoldi vs. Karl Davis & Sterling Davis
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy .
Chief Little Beaver vs. Cliff Olson

5/25/43 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Angelo Cistoldi
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Sterling Davis vs. Babe Zaharias .
Ellis Bashara vs. Karl Davis

6/1/43 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Juan Humberto
Ellis Bashara & Angelo Cistoldi vs. Karl Davis & Sterling Davis
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Babe Zaharias

6/8/43 Dallas
Juan Humberto vs. Sterling Davis
Karl Davis & Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Ellis Bashara & Angelo Cistoldi
Chief Little Beaver vs. Paul Jones

6/15/43 Dallas
Ellis Bashara & Angelo Cistoldi vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Karl Davis
Juan Humberto vs. Paul Jones
Sterling Davis vs. Herbie Schultz

6/22/43 Dallas
Sandor Szabo vs. Juan Humberto UTC
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Sterling Davis
Ellis Bashara vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Chief Little Beaver vs. Karl Davis

6/29/43 Dallas
World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs. Ellis Bashara
Juan Humberto vs. Sterling Davis .
Chief Little Beaver vs. Angelo Cistoldi
Ronnie Etchison vs. Herbie Schultz, referee’s decision

5/1/45 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Hans Schabel vs. Bobby Managoff .
Juan Humberto vs. Lou Plummer
Polo Cordova vs. Al Lovelock
Paul Murdock vs. George Lenihan, referee’s decision

5/8/45 Dallas

Texas Heavyweight champion Hans Schnabel vs. Bobby Managoff, curfew

Lou Plummer vs. Jules Strongbow

Polo Cordova vs. Paul Murdock

Roy Graham vs. George Lenihan, referee’s decision

5/15/45 Dallas

Bobby Managoff vs. Ralph Garibaldi

Texas Heavyweight champion Jules Strongbow vs. Hans Schabel

Larry Wilson vs. Lou Plummer .

Polo Cordova vs. Frank Marconi

5/22/45 Dallas

Texas Heavyweight champion Bobby Managoff vs. Hans Schnabel

Juan Humberto vs. Jules Strongbow

Golden Angel vs. Al Lovelock

Ralph Garibaldi vs. Buddy Rogers

Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Larry Wilson

5/29/45 Dallas

Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Humberto

Ellis Bashara & Jules Strongbow vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Bobby Managoff

Ralph Garibaldi vs. Al Lovelock

Golden Angel vs. Polo Cordova

6/5/45 Dallas

The Blimp vs. Ellis Bashara

Buddy Rogers vs. Juan Humberto

Texas Heavyweight Champion Bobby Managoff vs. Jules Strongbow .

Golden Angel vs. Dave Levin

Ralph Garibaldi vs. Irish Jack Kennedy

6/12/45 Dallas

Jules Strongbow vs. The Blimp

Rose Evans vs. Nell Stewart

Mobby Managoff & Buddy Rogers vs. Ellis Bashara & Roy Graham

Ralph Garibaldi vs. George Lenihan

Polo Cordova vs. Jack “Bad Boy” Brown, referee’s decision

6/19/45 Dallas

Swedish Angel vs. Jules Strongbow

The Blimp vs. Irish Jack Kennedy

Rose Evans vs. June Byers

Bobby Managoff & Buddy Rogers vs. Ellis Bashara & Roy Graham

Al Lovelock vs. Jack “Bad Boy” Brown

6/26/45 Dallas

The Blimp & Swedish Angel vs. Bobby Managoff & Jack Moore

Buddy Rogers vs. Jules Strongbow

Mae Young vs. Rose Evans

Al Lovelock vs. Lou Plummer

Polo Cordova vs. Jack “Bad Boy” Brown, referee’s decision

7/2/45 Fort Worth
Golden Angel vs. Swedish Angel .
Roy Graham vs. Jack O’Brien
Paul Murdock vs. Bad Boy Brown
The Blimp vs. Irish Jack Kennedy

7/3/45 Dallas

Swedish Angel vs. Buddy Rogers

Dave Levin vs. The Blimp

Golden Angel vs. Lou Plummer (sub for Johnny Becker)

Polo Cordova vs. Herbie Schultz .

Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Ellis Bashara .

7/9/45 Fort Worth
The Blimp vs. Swedish Angel .
Bobby Managoff vs. Roy Graham
Buddy Rogers vs. Ellis Bashara
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Jack O’Brien

7/10/45 Dallas

Swedish Angel vs. Buddy Rogers

Bobby Managoff vs. Roy Graham, referee’s decision

Golden Angel vs. Dave Levin

Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Lou Plummer .

Ellis Bashara vs. Paul Murdock

7/16/45 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Dave Levin vs. The Blimp
Buddy Rogers vs. Roy Graham
Frank Murdoch & Paul Murdock vs. Dutch Schultz & Jack O’Brien
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Ellis Bashara

7/17/45 Dallas

Golden Angel & Swedish Angel vs. Ellis Bashara & Buddy Rogers

Paul Murdock vs. Lou Plummer .

Ellis Bashara vs. Polo Cordova

Al Lovelock vs. Herbie Schultz, referee’s decision

7/23/45 Fort Worth
Swedish Angel vs. Golden Angel
Don Evans vs. Buddy Rogers .
Johnny Becker vs. Bad Boy Brown
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Irish Jack Kennedy

7/24/45 Dallas (no results available)

NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs Don Evans

Texas Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers vs Dizzy Davis

Ellis Bashara vs Maurice LaChappelle

Johnny Becker vs Angelo Savoldi

Roy Graham vs Irish Jack Kennedy

7/30/45 Fort Worth
Buddy Rogers vs. Don Evans
Maurice LaChappelle vs. Paul Murdock
Dizzy Davis vs. Al Lovelock
Jack O’Brien vs. Johnny Becker

7/31/45 Dallas (no results available)
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs Don Evans
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs Dizzy Davis
Ellis Bashara vs Maurice LaChappelle
Angelo Savoldi vs Johnny Becker
Irish Jack Kennedy vs Roy Graham

8/6/45 Fort Worth
Leroy McGuirk vs. Don Evans
Buddy Rogers vs. Dizzy Davis
Maurice LaChappelle vs. Ellis Bashara
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Goon Henry

8/13/45 Fort Worth (no results available)
World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs Dizzy Davis
Buddy Rogers vs Maurice LaChappelle
Don Evans vs Irish Jack Kennedy
Ellis Bashara vs. Lou Plummer

8/20/45 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Don Evans
Dutch Schultz & Roy Graham vs. Frank Murdoch & Paul Murdock
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Al Lovelock
Lou Plummer vs. Angelo Savoldi

8/27/45 Fort Worth
World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs. Dizzy Davis
Buddy Rogers vs. Alberto Campos
Paul Murdock vs. Don Evans .
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Lou Plummer

9/3/45 Fort Worth
World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs. King Kong Cox .
Buddy Rogers vs. Paul Murdock
Dizzy Davis vs. Don Serio
Don Evans vs. Alberto Campos

9/10/45 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Leroy McGuirk
Buddy Rogers vs. Dizzy Davis
Irish Jack Kennedy DDQ Roy Graham
Paul Murdock vs. Angelo Cistoldi .

9/17/45 Fort Worth (no results available)
NWA World Women’s champion Mildred Burke vs Rose Evans
Buddy Rogers vs Emil Dusek
Dizzy Davis vs Ernie Dusek
Alberto Campos vs Paul Murdock
Angelo Cistoldi vs Sid Nabors

9/24/45 Fort Worth
Ernie Dusek vs. Buddy Rogers
Brother Jonathan vs. Emil Dusek
Alberto Campos vs. Al Lovelock
Angelo Cistoldi vs. Paul Murdock

10/1/45 Fort Worth
Ernie & Emil Dusek vs. Alberto Campos & Gorilla Macias
Brother Jonathan vs. Goon Henry
Paul Murdock vs. Tarzan Macias
Sid Nabors vs. Jimmy Ricci

10/8/45 Fort Worth
Fred Von Schacht vs. Ernie Dusek
Brother Jonathan & Brother William vs. Gorilla & Tarzan Macias
Juan Humberto vs. Emil Dusek
Paul Murdock vs. Blacksmith Smith

10/15/45 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Fred Von Schacht, stopped by referee
Hans Schnabel vs. Juan Humberto
Paul Boesch vs. Tarzan Macias
Paul Murdock vs. Gorilla Macias

10/22/45 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Brother Jonathan
Don Evans vs. Karl Davis .
Hans Schnabel & Fred Von Schacht vs. Otto Kuss & Paul Boesch
Juan Humberto vs. Angelo Cistoldi

10/29/45 Fort Worth
Karl Davis vs. Fred Von Schacht
Don Evans vs. Paul Boesch .
Dean Detton vs. Hans Schnabel
Juan Humberto vs. Paul Murdock

11/05/45 Fort Worth
Don Evans vs. Paul Boesch
Dean Detton vs. Juan Humberto
Hans Schnabel vs. Otto Kuss
Karl Davis vs. Brother Jonathan

11/12/45 Fort Worth
Karl Davis vs. George Lenihan
Dean Detton vs. Hans Schnabel .
JIm Casey vs. Don Evans
Juan Humberto vs. Otto Kuss

11/19/45 Fort Worth
Brother Jonathan vs. Karl Davis
Dean Detton vs. Don Evans .
Jim Casey vs. Otto Schnabel .
Paul Boesch vs. George Lenihan

11/26/45 Fort Worth
Don Evans vs. Paul Boesch
Fred Von Schacht and Hans Schnabel vs. Jim Casey & Ellis Bashara
Dean Detton vs. George Lenihan
Mike Haller vs. Juan Humberto

12/3/45 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Fred Von Schacht, stopped by referee
Hans & Otto Schnabel vs. Dean Detton & Ellis Bashara
Mike Haller vs. Don Evans
Pancho Zapata vs. Paul Boesch

12/10/45 Fort Worth
Buddy Rogers vs. Karl Davis
Leo Savage & Ellis Bashara vs. Hans & Otto Schnabel
Mike Haller vs. Brother Jonathan
Paul Boesch vs. Fred Von Schacht

12/17/45 Fort Worth
Leo Savage vs. Fred Von Schacht
Paul Boesch vs. Karl Davis .
Ellis Bashara vs. Hans Schnabel
Mike Haller vs. Joe Kojut

4/23/46 Dallas
Bulldog Bob Wagner vs. Paul Boesch
Celia Blevins vs. June Byers
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs. Jack “Sockeye” McDonald
Jim Casey vs. Jules Strongbow .
Karol Krauser vs. Ellis Bashara, referee’s decision

5/7/46 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs. Buddy Rogers . to win Texas Heavyweight title
Bobby Bruns vs. Jules Strongbow
George Temple Jr vs. Tug Carlson .
Nell Stewart vs. Evelyn Wall
Jim Casey vs. Bulldog Bob Wagner

11/26/46 Dallas
Buddy Rogers vs. Super Swedish Angel .
Dave Levin vs. Ted Cox .
Angelo Cistoldi & Green Dragon vs. Juan Humberto & Roberto Pico
Sonny Myers vs. Tom Pesek

12/17/46 Dallas
This card also included the in-ring wedding of Martin “The Blimp” Levy and Charlotte Jones of Denver.
Texas Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Super Swedish Angel
Dave Levin vs. The Blimp
Golden Angel vs. Tom Pesek
Charro Azteca vs. Sonny Myers

4/8/47 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Whipper Billy Watson vs. Leroy McGuirk UTC
Jim Casey & Jesse James vs. Ellis Bashara & Dick Raines
Pat Planagan vs. Jack Kilroy
Polo Cordova vs. Frank Hewitt

5/27/47 Dallas
Felix Miquet vs. Pat Fraley
Chief Thunderbird vs. Hans Schnabel, reversed decision
Don Lee vs. Al Lovelock, blood stoppage
Bobby Nelson vs. Mickey Gold

6/3/47 Dallas
Hans Schnabel vs. Felix Miquet
Daffy Don Lee vs. Al Lovelock UTC
Killer Karl Davis vs. Bobby Nelson
Miguel Guzman vs. Gene Stanlee, referee’s decision

6/10/47 Dallas
Felix Miquet vs. Hans Schnabel
Violet Viann vs. Nell Stewart

6/24/47 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Wee Willie Davis
Felix Miquet vs. Chief Thunderbird
Miguel Guzman & Sonny Myers vs. Ellis Bashara & Don Lee
Dizzy Davis vs. Cal Rees, referee’s decision

7/15/47 Dallas
MIguel Guzman vs. Dizzy Davis
Sonny Myers vs. Ellis Bashara (Bashara unable to vs. Myers twice in one hour per stipulation)
Henry Piers vs. Wee Willie Davis .
Tiger Red Newson vs. Johnny Cobb (“first Negro match ever held at Sportatorium”, according to Dallas Morning News)

7/29/47 Dallas
Miguel Guzman vs. Al Lovelock
Ann Laverne vs. Mae Young
Felix Miquet vs. Hans Schnabel, referee’s decision
Henry Piers vs. Roy Graham .
Killer Karl Davis vs. Charro Azteca, referee’s decision

9/9/47 Dallas
Miguel Guzman vs. Gorgeous George . (Guzman UTC for third fall, match awarded because of deliberate injury by George)
Dave Levin vs. Felix Miquet, special referee Gene Stanlee
Al Lovelock vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Rudy Valentino vs. Paul Stanlee
Sonny Myers vs. Terry McGinnis, referee’s decision

12/16/47 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs. Jack Terry
Lou Thesz vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Sonny Myers vs. Dizzy Davis, referee’s decision
Whiskers Savage vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Ellis Bashara vs. Roy Graham .

1/13/48 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Wild Bill Longson vs. Oki Shikina UTC, combination judo jacket/catch-as-catch-can match
Helen Hild vs. Juanita Coffman
Al Lovelock & Reb Russell vs. MIguel Guzman & Sonny Myers
Whiskers Savage vs. Eric Holmback (Yukon Eric) .
Dick Trout vs. Gorilla Macias

1/20/48 Dallas
Miguel Guzman vs. Oki Shikina
Reb Russell vs. Sonny Myers .
Helen Hild vs. June Byers
Eric Holmback vs. Bobby Segura
Jack Terry vs. Lee Grable

8/3/48 Dallas
Antonino Rocca (Dallas debut) vs. Sonny Myers
Texas Heavyweight champion Miguel Guzman vs. Nick Elitch
Ray Clements & Tony Morelli vs. Dizzy Davis & Joe “Flash” Gordon
Cliff Olson vs. Gorilla Macias

8/10/48 Dallas
Antonino Rocca vs. Angelo Cistoldi COR
Miguel Guzman vs. Karol Krauser
Ray Clements & Tony Morelli vs. Dizzy Davis & Joe “Flash” Gordon
Lord Jan (James) Blears vs. Cliff Olson

8/31/48 Dallas
Antonino Rocca vs. Irish Jack Kennedy UTC
Miguel Guzman vs. Karol Krauser
Ray Clements & Tony Morelli vs. Dizzy Davis & Sonny Myers
Angelo Cistoldi vs. ???

9/14/48 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Antonino Rocca NCO Miguel Guzman (title held up)

11/2/48 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Antonino Rocca
Lillian Ellison (Fabulous Moolah, Dallas debut) vs. Dot Dotson
MIguel Guzman vs. Al Galento
Chief Indio Cherokee vs. Antone Leone
Abe Coleman vs. Angelo Savoldi

11/30/48 Dallas
Antonino Rocca vs. Danny McShain to win Texas Heavyweight title
Wild Red Berry (Dallas debut) vs. Bob Ford
MIke Browning vs. Miguel Guzman
Dizzy Davis vs. Angelo Cistoldi
Dutch Hefner vs. Chester Hayes

3/22/49 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Miguel Guzman vs. Whipper Billy Watson
Bobby & George Becker vs. Tony Morelli & Tarzan Orth
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Leo Newman .
Ruffy Silverstein vs. Tony Martin

7/12/49 Dallas
Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero vs. Leo Newman & Roy Graham .
June Byers vs. Ellen Olson
Jesse James vs. Sonny Myers
Duke Keomuka (Dallas debut) vs. Bill Sledge

7/19/49 Dallas
Miguel Guzman vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Juanita Coffman vs. June Byers
Sandy O’Donnell vs. Leo Newman
Duke Keomuka vs. Sonny Myers
Roy Graham vs. Al Lovelock

7/26/49 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Sonny Myers NCO Sandy O’Donnell (title held up)
MIguel Guzman vs. Roy Graham .
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Paul Boesch (sub for Ruffy Silverstein)
Jesse James vs. John Swenski
Al Lovelock vs. Herb Welch

8/30/49 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Orville Brown vs. Sandy O’Donnell
Miguel Guzman vs. Abe Kashey .
Hardboiled Haggerty vs. Sonny Myers
Roy Graham vs. Antone Leone
Al Lovelock vs. Ellis Bashara, referee’s decision

9/6/49 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Miguel Guzman vs. Ruffy Silverstein
NWA World Heavyweight champion Orville Brown vs. Roy Graham UTC
Abe Kashey vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Sambra vs. Hardboiled Haggerty

9/27/49 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Miguel Guzman vs. Leo Newman
Danny McShain vs. El Sombra
Al Lovelock vs. Billy Varga
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Abe Kashey
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Roy Graham .

10/11/49 Dallas
Wild Red Berry vs. Danny McShain
Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero vs. Al Lovelock & Billy Varga
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Leo Newman
Vic Holbrook vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Johnny Valentine (Dallas debut) vs. Nick Elitch

10/25/49 Dallas
Wild Red Berry vs. Miguel Guzman to win Texas Heavyweight title
Hans Schnabel vs. Irish Jack Kennedy, blood stoppage
Johnny Valentine vs. Fritz Schnabel .
Joe Pazandak vs. Vic Holbrook
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Paul Orth, referee’s decision

11/1/49 Dallas
Hans Schnabel vs. Irish Jack Kennedy .
Leo Newman vs. Wild Red Berry
MIguel Guzman vs. Cowboy Orville Carlson
Joe Pazandak vs. Johnny Valentine
Ace Freeman vs. Fritz Schnabel, referee’s decision

11/15/49 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Leroy McGuirk vs. Wild Red Berry
June Byers vs. Mae Weston
Verne Gagne & Dutch Hefner vs. Hans & Fritz Schnabel
Rito Romero vs. Billy Varga

11/29/49 Dallas
Leo Newman vs. Wild Red Berry to win Texas Heavyweight title
Violet Viann vs. Mae Young
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Chief Chewacki
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Rito Romero
Dutch Hefner vs. Dennis Clary

10/10/50 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Verne Gagne vs. Wild Red Berry
Cyclone Anaya vs. Sheik Lawrence
Johnny Balbo vs. Billy Varga
Rito Romero vs. Buckskin Leslie
Duke Keomuka vs. Buddy Knox

10/17/50 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Rito Romero (sub for Cyclone Anaya)
Little Beaver vs. Irish Jackie Cusic
Duke Keomuka vs. Verne Gagne, judo jacket submission match
MIguel Guzman & Sheik Lawrence vs. Buckskin Leslie & Wild Red Berry
Johnny Balbo vs. Dennis Clary

10/24/50 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Verne Gagne, combination judo jacket/catch-as-catch-can match
Johnny Balbo vs. Miguel Guzman, blood stoppage
Little Beaver & Jimmy Little vs. Irish Jackie Cusic & Tom Thumb
Rito Romero vs. Ali Pasha
Gorilla Macias vs. Leon Kirilenko

10/31/50 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero
Miguel Guzman vs. Johnny Balbo
Verne Gagne vs. Sheik Lawrence
Billy Varga vs. Danny Savich .
Yaqui Tepraka vs. Buddy Knox

11/7/50 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Rito Romero NCO Duke Keomuka, blood stoppage
Ellis Bashara & Wild Red Berry vs. Verne Gagne & Billy Varga
Danny Savich vs. Johnny Balbo
Dennis Clary vs. Sheik Lawrence
Emerson Crozier vs. Willie Love

11/14/50 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Miguel Guzman (sub for injured Rito Romero, who was originally scheduled to defend Texas Heavyweight title against Keomuka)
Verne Gagne vs. Danny Savich
Miguel Guzman vs. Wild Red Berry .
Little Beaver vs. Tom Thumb
Johnny Balbo & Billy Varga vs. Ellis Bashara & Abe Stein

11/21/50 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Verne Gagne vs. Duke Keomuka .
Rito Romero vs. Danny Savich
Ellis Bashara & Little Beaver vs. Tiny Roe & Billy Varga
Wild Red Berry vs. Dennis Clary
Bob Gurley vs. Tommy Phelps

11/28/50 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny McShain .
Texas Heavyweight champion Verne Gagne vs. Miguel Guzman
Rito Romero vs. Danny Savich
Dutch Hefner vs. Sonny Kurgis
Chico Garcia vs. Bad Boy Brown

12/5/50 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Duke Keomuka UTC
Danny McShain vs. Dutch Hefner
Rito Romero vs. Danny Savich .
Ellis Bashara vs. Sonny Kurgis
Chico Garcia vs. Abe Stein

12/12/50 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Danny McShain
Rito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka
Ellis Bashara vs. Danny Savich
Leo Voss vs. Wild Red Berry (Berry unable to pin Voss three times for win per stipulation)
Dutch Hefner vs. Chico Garcia

12/15/50 Dallas (no results available)
Special benefit card for Exchange Clubs of Dallas.
Chico Garcia vs Duke Keomuka
Bob Gurley vs Sonny Kurgis
Dutch Hefner vs Pearshape Powell
Jim Moore vs Tommy Phelps
Bob Huddleston vs Woodrow Wilson

12/19/50 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Killer Kowalski (accompanied by Ed “Strangler” Lewis)
Wild Bill Longson vs. Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero
Billy Raburn vs. Dutch Hefner
Ellis Bashara vs. Wild Red Berry

1/9/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Leo Newman
Texas Women’s champion Nell Stewart vs. Millie Stafford
Danny McShain vs. Irish Jack Kennedy .
Enrique Torres vs. Tom Rice
Danny Savich vs. Whitey Whittler

1/16/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero, referee’s decision
Danny McShain vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Mars Bennett vs. Nell Stewart to win Texas Women’s title
Don Evans & Danny Savich vs. Ruffy Silverstein & Enrique Torres
Al Lovelock vs. Tom Rice

1/23/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero UTC, Texas Death Match rules
Al Lovelock NCO Danny Savich, blood stoppage
Danny McShain vs. Ruffy Silverstein
Don Evans & Whitey Whittler vs. Jesse James & Irish Jack Kennedy
Jack Kilroy vs. Bill Parks

1/30/51 Dallas
Benefit card for March of Dimes Polio Fund.
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Al Lovelock & Rito Romero to win Texas Tag Team titles
Danny McShain vs. Don Evans .
Jack Kilroy vs. Ruffy Silverstein
Enrique Torres vs. Whitey Whittler
Jack Curtis vs. Bill Parks

2/6/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Enrique Torres
Danny McShain vs. Art Nelson
Don Evans & Danny Savich vs. Dizzy Davis & Irish Jack Kennedy
Al Lovelock vs. Ruffy Silverstein
Jack Kilroy vs. Jack Curtis

2/13/51 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Duke Keomuka
Texas Heavyweight champion Danny Savich vs. Al Lovelock
Enrique Torres vs. Leo Newman
Johnny Barend vs. Jack Kilroy
Irish Jack Kennedy & Art Nelson vs. Don Evans & Whitey Whittler

2/20/51 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Rito Romero & Enrique Torres COR
Dizzy Davis vs. Don Evans
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Jack Kilroy, referee’s decision
Johnny Barend vs. Jesse James
Art Nelson vs. Al Lovelock

2/27/51 Dallas
Irish Jack Kennedy & Enrique Torres vs. Don Evans and Leo Newman
Irish Jack Kennedy (sub for Duke Keomuka, injured in pre-match brawl with Kennedy) vs. Swedish Angel
Texas Heavyweight champion Danny Savich vs. Dizzy Davis
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Jack Kilroy
Rito Romero vs. Art Nelson .

3/6/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Danny Savich vs. Rito Romero
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Don Evans .
Dizzy Davis vs. Art Nelson
Al Lovelock vs. Johnny Barend
Eduardo Perez vs. George Curtis (sub for Jack Kilroy)

3/13/51 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Danny Savich .
Duke Keomuka vs. Enrique Torres, loser leaves town
Big Humphrey Pennyworth & Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Don Evans & Roy Graham
Dizzy Davis vs. Rito Romero
Al Lovelock vs. Eduardo Perez

3/27/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Tarzan White (both purses held up after White claims Keomuka used ether to win)
Texas Heavyweight champion Danny Savich vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth .
Rito Romero vs. Don Evans
Johnny Barend vs. Art Nelson
Dizzy Davis vs. Dr. Lee Grable

4/3/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Tarzan White COR (wins both purses from previous week’s match)
Wild Red Berry & Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Art Nelson & Danny Savich
Jackie Nichols vs. Dizzy Davis, referee’s decision
Bob Ford vs. Eduardo Perez, referee’s decision
Rito Romero vs. Ricky Gold

4/10/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Danny Savich, blood stoppage
Jackie Nichols vs. Dizzy Davis .
Wild Red Berry vs. Tarzan White
Al Lovelock vs. Art Nelson

4/24/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth COR
Timothy Geohagan vs. Art Nelson (sub for Danny Savich, ejected by police after attacking ring announcer George Preston)
Ray Gunkel (Dallas debut) vs. Bob Ford
Wild Red Berry vs. Dizzy Davis
Jackie Nichols vs. Don Evans

5/1/51 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Verne Gagne vs. Duke Keomuka
Timothy Geohagan vs. Cyclone Anaya
Don Evans & Danny Savich vs. Wild Red Berry & Ray Gunkel
Rito Romero vs. Al Lovelock
Emerson Crozier vs. Tom Richardson, “Negro match”

5/8/51 Dallas
Verne Gagne vs. Rito Romero
Duke Keomuka vs. Timothy Geohagan
Dizzy Davis & Ray Gunkel vs. Art Nelson & Danny Savich
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Angelo Cistoldi .
Cyclone Anaya vs. Al Lovelock

5/15/51 Dallas
Ray Gunkel vs. Duke Keomuka
Danny Savich vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth, loser leaves town
Cyclone Anaya & Rito Romero vs. Angelo Cistoldi & Art Nelson
Al Lovelock vs. Wild Red Berry
Willie Love vs. Tom Richardson, “Negro match”

5/22/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Savich
Mildred Burke vs. Mae Young .
Timothy Geohagan vs. Ray Gunkel
Ellis Bashara & Angelo Cistoldi vs. Cyclone Anaya & Rito Romero
Al Lovelock vs. Don Evans

5/29/51 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Duke Keomuka UTC
Women’s World champion Mildred Burke vs. Ann LaVerne
Texas Heavyweight champion Danny Savich vs. Ray Gunkel
Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero vs. Ellis Bashara & Angelo Cistoldi
Carlos Moreno vs. Sonny Myers

6/5/51 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Danny Savich vs. Ray Gunkel
Miguel Guzman vs. Wayne Martin (sub for Duke Keomuka, injured in brawl with Danny Savich)
Wayne Martin vs. Rito Romero
Timothy Geohagan vs. Bob Orton
Golden Superman vs. Don Evans

6/12/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Savich, loser leaves town
Miguel Guzman vs. Wayne Martin, no ., no time limit
Sonny Myers vs. Bob Orton
Timothy Geohagan vs. Ray Gunkel
Al Lovelock vs. Matt Murphy

6/19/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Wayne Martin
Al Lovelock & Sonny Myers vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero to win vacant Texas Tag Team titles
Timothy Geohagan vs. Golden Superman
Bob Orton vs. Art Nelson
Tommy Phelps vs. Joe Cassius

6/26/51 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Verne Gagne vs. Miguel Guzman
Ellis Bashara & Killer Karl Davis vs. Timothy Geohagan & Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Orton
Buck Riley vs. Tommy Phelps
Rito Romero vs. Hal Keene, referee’s decision

7/3/51 Dallas
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Duke Keomuka
Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero vs. Ellis Bashara & Killer Karl Davis
Dick Raines vs. Bob Orton
Ray Gunkel vs. Carlos Moreno
Buck Riley vs. Johnny (John Paul) Henning

7/10/51 Dallas
Irish Jack Kennedy, Roy Graham & Dick Raines vs. Ellis Bashara, Dizzy Davis & Danny McShain
Danny McShain vs. Dick Raines
Duke Keomuka vs. Killer Karl Davis
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Ellis Bashara .
Pat O’Connor vs. Roy Graham, referee’s decision
Wayne Martin vs. Carlos Moreno

7/17/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny McShain .
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Elephant Boy
Bobby Managoff vs. Killer Karl Davis
Ray Gunkel & Pat O’Connor vs. Dick Raines & Babe Zaharias, referee’s decision
Carlos Moreno vs. Ellis Bashara

7/24/51 Dallas
ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT FOR NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH WITH LOU THESZ
First Round:
Bob Orton vs. Wayne Martin
Dick Raines vs. Pat O’Connor
Bobby Managoff vs. Duke Keomuka, referee’s decision
Babe Zaharias vs. Irish Jack Kennedy COR
Ray Gunkel vs. Jerry Meeker
Danny McShain vs. Carlos Moreno
Second Round:
Bobby Managoff vs. Babe Zaharias
Dick Raines vs. Bob Orton
Ray Gunkel vs. Danny McShain .
Semifinal:
Bobby Managoff vs. Ray Gunkel
Final:
Bobby Managoff vs. Dick Raines to win tournament

7/31/51 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Bobby Managoff
Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Killer Karl Davis
Danny McShain vs. Carlos Moreno
Sonny Myers vs. Timothy Geohagan

8/7/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Danny McShain vs. Sonny Myers
Carlos Moreno vs. Wayne Martin
Pat O’Connor vs. Hal Keene
Jerry Meeker vs. Matt Murphy
Emerson Crozier & Johnny Cobb vs. Bud Richardson & Martin Wilson, “Negro tag match”

8/14/51 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny McShain COR, no holds barred
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low
Ray Gunkel vs. Sonny Myers
Carlos Moreno vs. Timothy Geohagan UTC
Ellis Bashara vs. Bob Orton

8/21/51 Dallas
Bobby Managoff vs. Duke Keomuka .
Danny McShain vs. Rito Romero
Alberto Correl vs. Karol Krauser
Ellis Bashara & Sonny Myers vs. Ray Gunkel, gauntlet match (Gunkel pinned Bashara, but lost to Myers)
Pat O’Connor vs. Gene Dubuque

8/28/51 Dallas (no results available)
Ray Gunkel vs Sonny Myers
Danny McShain vs Rito Romero
Cora Combs vs Mae Weston
Duke Keomuka vs Pat O’Connor, non-title
Karol Krauser vs Ned Taylor

9/4/51 Dallas
Ray Gunkel vs. Duke Keomuka . to win Texas Heavyweight title
Danny McShain NCO Danny Savich, blood stoppage
Rito Romero vs. Karol Krauser .
Pat Fraley vs. Sonny Myers
Ellis Bashara vs. Pat O’Connor
Gene Albert vs. Joe Marlowe

9/11/51 Dallas (no results available)
Danny McShain vs Danny Savich, no ., no time limit
Ray Gunkel vs Rito Romero, non-title
Pat Fraley vs Duke Keomuka
Irish Jack Kennedy vs Sonny Myers
Gene Allbert vs Alberto Corral

9/18/51 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Duke Keomuka .
Danny McShain vs. Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy, handicap match
Ellis Bashara vs. Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low, handicap match
Sonny Myers vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Rito Romero vs. Pat Fraley (referee’s decision)
Canceled:
Danny McShain & Ellis Bashara vs Little Beaver, Sonny Boy Cassidy, Pancho the Bull & Sky Low Low (two midget wrestlers injured in earlier handicap matches)

9/25/51 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Danny McShain, loser leaves town
Duke Keomuka vs. Sonny Myers, referee’s decision
Gloria Barratini vs. Mae Weston
Pat Fraley vs. Al Lovelock
Ellis Bashara vs. Carlos Moreno

10/2/51 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Ray Gunkel DCOR Duke Keomuka (sub for Miguel Guzman)
Sonny Myers vs. Bob Gurley
Babe & Chris Zaharias vs. Ellis Bashara & Danny Savich
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Al Lovelock
Joe Cassius vs. Johnny Shaw

10/9/51 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Verne Gagne vs. Ray Gunkel
Babe and Chris Zaharias vs. Ellis Bashara & Danny Savich to win Texas Tag Team titles
Miguel Guzman vs. Duke Keomuka
Fred Atkins vs. Pat Fraley
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Sonny Myers

10/15/51 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Fred Atkins

10/16/51 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz DCOR NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Verne Gagne
Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero vs. Babe & Chris Zaharias to win Texas Tag Team titles
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Duke Keomuka
Texas Women’s Champion Nell Stewart vs. Gloria Barratini
Fred Atkins vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth

10/23/51 Dallas
Miguel Guzman vs. Ray Gunkel to win Texas Heavyweight title
Sonny Myers vs. Irish Jack Kennedy UTC, loser leaves town
Nell Stewart vs. Joyce Ford
Fred Atkins & Ellis Bashara vs. Babe & Chris Zaharias
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Karol Krauser

10/30/51 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Miguel Guzman vs. Fred Atkins UTC
Danny Savich vs. Sonny Myers
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Karol Krauser
Al Szasz vs. Rudy Valentino
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Bill Steddum

11/6/51 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Miguel Guzman
Fred Atkins vs. Ray Gunkel
Fritz & Hans Schnabel vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth & Rito Romero
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Al Szasz
Emerson Crozier vs. Willie Love, “Negro match”

11/13/51 Dallas
Mighty Atlas vs. Fred Atkins
Danny Savich vs. Al Williams
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo
Fritz & Hans Schnabel vs. Miguel Guzman & Rito Romero
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Leo Newman .

11/20/51 Dallas
Texas heavyweight champion Mighty Atlas vs. Miguel Guzman (sub for Danny McShain, knifed by fan during 11/16/51 show in Houston) .
No results available:
Round robin tournament to crown first Texas Negro Heavyweight champion (participants: Emerson Crozier, Willie Love, W.C. Norman, Tom Richardson, possibly others)
Ivan Kalmikoff vs Donn Lewin (sub for Miguel Guzman, moved into main event)
Danny Savich vs Hans Schabel
Leo Newman vs Rito Romero

11/27/51 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny McShain vs. Danny Savich
Texas Heavyweight champion Mighty Atlas vs. Rito Romero, forfeit
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Hans Schnabel
Al Lovelock vs. Fritz Schnabel
Rudy Valentino vs. Al Szasz

12/4/51 Dallas
Mighty Atlas vs. Danny McShain ., non-title
Fred Atkins vs. Al Lovelock
Rito Romero vs. Rudy Valentino
Hans Schnabel vs. Donn Lewin
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Danny Savich

12/11/51 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Fred Atkins
Ivan Kalmikoff & Mighty Atlas vs. Fritz & Hans Schnabel
Danny Savich vs. Al Szasz
Rito Romero vs. Marvin Jones
Gene Allbert vs. Johnny Shaw

12/18/51 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Killer Kowalski
Killer Kowalski won battle royal for NWA World Heavyweight title shot (other participants: Roy Graham, Fred Atkins, Ivan Kalmikoff & Hans Schnabel)
Duke Keomuka vs. Mighty Atlas to win Texas Heavyweight title
Fred Atkins vs. Roy Graham
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Hans Schnabel
Al Szasz vs. Fritz Schnabel
1/8/52 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Duke Keomuka vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
Dizzy Davis vs. Ray Gunkel
George Scott vs. Al Lovelock
Abdullah Bey vs. Gene Allbert
Wilson Moton vs. Willie Love, “Negro match”

1/15/52 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Duke Keomuka vs. Dizzy Davis, third fall forfeit (title later declared vacant by commissioner due to Keomuka’s attacks on KRLD radio announcer Charlie Boland and ring announcer George Preston)
Verne Gagne vs. Miguel Guzman
Rodolfo Guzman (El Santo) vs. Bill Steddum
Ivan Kalmikoff vs. Abdullah Bey
George Scott vs. Sonny Myers

1/22/52 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Dizzy Davis .
Verne Gagne vs. George Scott
Ray Gunkel vs. Bob McCune
Sonny Myers vs. Marvin Jones
Miguel & Rodolfo Guzman vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Art Nelson

1/29/52 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes.
Duke Keomuka vs. Dizzy Davis
Frederick Von Schacht vs. Bill Steddum (sub for Sonny Myers)
Bobby Weaver vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
Miguel Guzman vs. Angelo Savoldi
Bob McCune vs. George Scott, reversed decision

2/5/52 Dallas
Antonino Rocca vs. Duke Keomuka .
Rito Romero vs. Abdullah Bey
Bob McCune vs. Kola Kwariani
Art Nelson vs. Frederick Von Schacht
Dizzy Davis vs. George Scott

2/12/52 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Antonino Rocca
Duke Keomuka vs. Bob McCune
Art Nelson vs. Abdullah Bey
George Scott vs. Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel & Miguel Guzman vs. Ivan Kalmikoff & Kola Kwariani

2/19/52 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. Dizzy Davis
Duke Keomuka vs. Enrique Llanes
Texas Tag Team champions Ray Gunkel & Miguel Guzman vs. George Scott & Art Nelson
Mars Bennett vs. Millie Stafford
Louise Green vs. Ethel Johnson .

2/26/52 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto vs. Ray Gunkel & Miguel Guzman to win Texas Tag Team titles
Art Nelson vs. Bob McCune
Abdullah Bey vs. Roy McClarity
Fuji vs. Bobby Weaver, judo jacket match
Ethel Johnson vs. Louise Greene

3/4/52 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny McShain .
George Scott vs. Duke Keomuka, blood stoppage
Ray Gunkel vs. Art Nelson
Miguel Guzman vs. Angelo Savoldi
Abdullah Bey vs. Doran O’Hara (sub for Enrique Llanes)

3/11/52 Dallas
George Scott vs. Mr. Moto, reversed decision
Ray Gunkel & Otto Kuss vs. Duke Keomuka & Eduardo Perez (sub for Fuji)
Abdullah Bey vs. Art Nelson
Gene Allbert vs. Roy McClarity
Bobby Weaver vs. Joe Marlowe

3/18/52 Dallas
Ray Gunkel NCO Mr. Moto (split decision by referees Leo Voss & Bobby Weaver; declared no decision by commissioner with both purses held up)
Dizzy Davis vs. Duke Keomuka
Miguel Guzman vs. George Scott .
Otto Kuss vs. Angelo Savoldi
Abdullah Bey vs. Bob McCune
Gene Allbert vs. Joe Cassius

3/25/52 Dallas
Ray Gunkel vs. Mr. Moto .
Duke Keomuka vs. Otto Kuss
Dizzy Davis vs. Miguel Guzman
Abdullah Bey vs. Farmer Jones
Lino Palomo vs. Bobby Weaver

4/1/52 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel UTC
Dizzy Davis vs. Mr. Moto
Farmer Jones vs. Art Nelson
Abdullah Bey vs. Bob Clay
Lino Palomo vs. Bill Steddum

4/8/52 Dallas
Farmer Jones vs. Dizzy Davis
Irish Jack Kennedy & Dick Raines vs. Duke Keomuka & Angelo Savoldi
Roy Graham vs. Art Nelson
Bob Clay vs. Otto Kuss
Vincent Lopez vs. Ellis Bashara

4/15/52 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. Dick Raines, loser leaves town
Duke Keomuka vs. Farmer Jones
Texas Women’s champion Nell Stewart vs. Violet Viann
Ray Gunkel vs. George Bollas .
Dizzy Davis vs. Lino Palomo
Abdullah Bey vs. Vincent Lopez

4/22/52 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto vs. Killer Kowalski COR, handicap match
Texas Women’s champion Nell Stewart vs. Ella Waldek
George Bollas vs. George Scott
Abdullah Bey vs. Lino Palomo

4/29/52 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto, handicap match
George Bollas vs. Roy Graham .
George Scott vs. Ray Gunkel
Juan Hernandez vs. Mike Paidousis
Rolando Vera vs. Abdullah Bey

5/6/52 Dallas
Ray Gunkel, Killer Kowalski & Reggie (Crusher) Lisowski vs. George Bollas, Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto
Killer Kowalski vs. George Bollas
Mr. Moto vs. Reggie Lisowski
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel
Johnny Balbo vs. Farmer Jones
Rolando Vera vs. Ivan Kalmikoff .

5/13/52 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Mr. Moto . (per stipulations, McShain in Moto’s robe and Moto cannot appear in Dallas main events for 60 days)
Duke Keomuka NCO Danny Savich
Ray Gunkel vs. Juan Hernandez (sub for Rolando Vera)
George Bollas vs. Dutch Hefner
Reggie Lisowski vs. Abdullah Bey

5/20/52 Dallas
George Bollas, Ivan Kalmikoff & Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel, Reggie Lisowski & Danny Savich
Danny Savich vs. Ivan Kalmikoff .
Duke Keomuka vs. Reggie Lisowski
Ray Gunkel vs. George Bollas
Mighty Atlas vs. Roy Graham
Farmer Jones vs. Lino Palomo

5/27/52 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Jack O’Brien
Duke Keomuka vs. Mighty Atlas, default
Ray Gunkel & Reggie Lisowski vs. George Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff, referee’s decision
Farmer Jones vs. Roy Graham .
Dutch Hefner vs. Bill Steddum

6/3/52 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny McShain
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Danny Savich .
Ray Gunkel vs. Mighty Atlas
Reggie Lisowski vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
Dutch Hefner vs. George Bollas, referee’s decision

6/10/52 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny McShain vs. Duke Keomuka
Dizzy Davis NCO Danny Savich
Ethel Johnson vs. Louise Greene
Bill & Fred McDaniel vs. Farmer Jones & Whiskers Savage
Ray Gunkel vs. Rolando Vera

6/17/52 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Wild Bill Longson
Dizzy Davis NCO Danny Savich
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Duke Keomuka
Ethel Johnson vs. Kathleen Wimbley
Bill & Fred McDaniel vs. Gory Guerrero & Mighty Atlas

6/24/52 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Dizzy Davis, no holds barred, stopped by doctor
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel
Whiskers Savage, Farmer Jones & Farmer Pete vs. Bill & Fred McDaniel & Sky Low Low
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Dutch Hefner
Rolando Vera vs. Gene Allbert

7/1/52 Dallas
Dizzy Davis vs. Danny Savich
Miguel Guzman vs. Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel vs. George Scott .
Rolando Vera vs. Abe Coleman
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
Kit Fox vs. Dutch Hefner

7/8/52 Dallas
Dizzy Davis vs. Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel & Miguel Guzman vs. Danny Davich & George Scott
Kit Fox vs. Abe Coleman
Karol Krauser vs. Prof. Roy Shire
Ivan Kalmikoff bean Vern Taft

7/15/52 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. Dizzy Davis
Kit Fox vs. Danny Savich COR
Ricki Starr vs. George Scott, referee’s decision
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Karol Krauser
Ray Gunkel vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
Rolando Vera vs. Johnny Bence

7/22/52 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. Kit Fox, reversed decision
No results available:
Duke Keomuka vs Ricki Starr
Danny Savich & George Scott vs MIguel Guzman & Rolando Vera
Bud Richardson vs Willie Spencer, “Negro match”
Ray Gunkel vs George Penchoff

7/29/52 Dallas
Kit Fox vs. Mr. Moto
Miguel Guzman vs. Duke Keomuka
Roy Graham vs. George Penchoff
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Dutch Hefner
Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr vs. Danny Savich & George Scott

8/5/52 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Kit Fox
Mr. Moto vs. Dick Raines, loser leaves town
Andre Drapp vs. Ray Gunkel
Danny Savich vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
No result available:
Ricki Starr vs Miguel Guzman

8/12/52 Dallas
Dick Raines vs. Mr. Moto, loser leaves town
Ricki Starr (sub for Miguel Guzman) vs. Duke Keomuka, reversed decision
Danny Savich vs. Kit Fox
Dizzy Davis vs. Andre Drapp
Cyclone Anaya vs. Ivan Kalmikoff

8/19/52 Dallas
Rito Romero vs. Danny Savich, blood stoppage
Duke Keomuka vs. Dick Raines
Andre Drapp vs. Roy Graham
Cyclone Anaya vs. Dizzy Davis
Karol Krauser vs. George Penchoff

8/26/52 Dallas
Rito Romero vs. Danny Savich .
Cyclone Anaya vs. Andre Drapp
Dick Raines vs. Karol Krauser
Dizzy Davis vs. Duke Keomuka
Roy Graham vs. Dutch Hefner

9/2/52 Dallas
Dick Raines vs. Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel vs. Roy Graham
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Danny Savich
Cyclone Anaya vs. Jack O’Brien
Andre Drapp vs. Johnny Bence

9/9/52 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Ray Gunkel vs. Dick Raines (earns NWA title match with Lou Thesz per stipulation)
Duke Keomuka vs. Billy Varga .
Nell Stewart vs. Carol Cook
Roy Graham & Jack O’Brien vs. Cyclone Anaya & Andre Drapp
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Karol Krauser

9/16/52 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Ray Gunkel UTC
Cyclone Anaya vs. Duke Keomuka .
Nell Stewart vs. Ida May
Dizzy Davis vs. Dory Funk Sr
Billy Varga vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
No result available:
Dick Raines vs Danny Savich

9/23/52 Dallas
Dizzy Davis & Billy Varga NCO Danny Savich & Duke Keomuka
Danny Savich vs. Dizzy Davis
Duke Keomuka vs. Billy Varga
Bill Steddum vs. Al Massey
Texas Tag Team champions Cyclone Anaya & Miguel Guzman vs. Abe & Al Kashey
Andre Drapp vs. Carl Engstrom

9/30/52 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Dizzy Davis UTC
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Roy Graham & Jack O’Brien
Andre Drapp vs. Billy Varga
Cyclone Anaya vs. Abe Kashey .
Al Kashey vs. Bill Steddum
Dory Funk Sr vs. Carl Engstrom

10/7/52 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Cyclone Anaya & Miguel Guzman to win Texas Tag Team titles
Dory Funk Sr vs. Billy Varga
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Al Kashey
Roy Graham vs. Abe Kashey
Ricki Starr vs. Hank “Spoiler” Matheny

10/14/52 Dallas
Ricki Starr vs. Danny Savich
Andre Drapp vs. Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel vs. Ike Eakins
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Abdullah Bey
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Miguel Guzman

10/21/52 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr
Duke Keomuka vs. Ricki Starr
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Carlos Moreno
Abdullah Bey vs. Dr Lee Grable
Andre Drapp vs. Dick Raines

10/28/52 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel UTC
Ricki Starr (sub for Ray Gunkel, injured in first fall of above match) vs. Duke Keomuka, non-title
Ricki Starr vs. Kinji Shibuya .
Ike Eakins vs. Kinji Shibuya .
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Abdullah Bey
Cyclone Anaya vs. Roy Graham

11/4/52 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny McShain vs. Wild Red Berry .
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr
Ray Gunkel, Ricki Starr & Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. Duke Keomuka, Danny Savich & Kinji Shibuya
Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. Danny Savich .
Ella Waldek vs. Dolores Villa
Juan Humberto vs. Ike Eakins
Cyclone Anaya vs. Dory Funk Sr, referee’s decision

11/11/52 Dallas
Wild Red Berry vs. NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny McShain .
Texas Tag Team Champions Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Cowboy Orville Carlson & Ricki Starr
Cowboy Orville Carlson, Ricki Starr & Billy Varga vs. Juan Humberto, Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich to win initial Texas Six-Man Tag titles
Cyclone Anaya vs. Juan Humberto
Billy Varga vs. Andre Drapp
Ella Waldek vs. Ethel Brown

11/18/52 Dallas
Ricki Starr vs. Duke Keomuka (wins Texas Title match with Cyclone Anaya per stipulation)
“National Women’s Tag Team champions” June Byers & Millie Stafford vs. Dot Dotson & Ella Waldek
Wild Red Berry vs. Danny Savich
Billy Varga vs. Juan Humberto
Cyclone Anaya vs. Irish Jack Kennedy

11/25/52 Dallas
Benefit card for Leader Dogs for the Blind.
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny McShain vs. Billy Varga
Bob Clay vs. Bill Steddum .
Cyclone Anaya vs. Juan Humberto
Duke Keomuka vs. Andre Drapp
Ricki Starr vs. Wild Red Berry

12/2/52 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Cyclone Anaya vs. Billy Varga
Wild Red Berry vs. Ricki Starr
Juan Humberto vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Roy Graham vs. Kinji Shibuya
Jack O’Reilly vs. Gene Allbert

12/9/52 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny McShain vs. Ricki Starr (accompanied by Ray Gunkel)
Texas Heavyweight champion Cyclone Anaya vs. Roy Graham . (per stipulation, Graham was required to vs. Anaya twice in 30 minutes to win the match)
Wild Red Berry vs. Gory Guerrero
Andre Drapp vs. Jack O’Brien
Billy Varga vs. Bill Steddum

No cards held for remainder of December due to split between Houston and Dallas offices, triggered by multiple wrestlers’ threat to strike at a televised San Antonio card on 12/10 unless they were paid talent fees for their TV appearances; as a result, wrestling is not seen that night on San Antonio’s WOAI-TV, which airs a movie instead.

A lawsuit is filed on 12/29 against Ed McLemore, matchmaker Doc Sarpolis and KRLD-TV by Cyclone Anaya, Ray Gunkel, Billy Varga, Ricki Starr, Red Berry, Danny McShain, Gory Guerrero and Dory Funk Sr, claiming KRLD is televising their Dallas matches in violation of their contracts. Texas Wrestling Agency (Houston) announces NWA cards featuring McLemore’s former crew to begin at Dallas nightclub Pappy’s Showland in January; McLemore continues promoting at Sportatorium with non-NWA wrestlers, including a young rookie named Jack Adkisson (later known as Fritz Von Erich).

During the promotional war between the Houston and Dallas offices, two different promotions ran in Dallas in 1953 and 1954: Ed McLemore, who withdrew from the NWA, continued running shows with non-NWA talent at the Sportatorium on Tuesday nights, with Maurice Beck in charge of live TV shows for the group on Thursday and Friday nights at different times (Beck also handled TV commentary for the cards, which were televised on WFAA-Channel 8). Tuesday night NWA cards at the nightclub Pappy’s Showland were run by Norman Clark on behalf of Morris Sigel’s Houston office, using most of the talent that had previously worked for McLemore.

1/6/53 Dallas
Roy Dunn (billed as World Heavyweight champion) vs. Jack Bernard
Gorgeous George Grant vs. Tommy “Nature Boy” Phelps
Roy Graham & Jack O’Brien vs. Gene Allbert & Irish Jack Kennedy
Elephant Boy vs. Ken O’Connor
Mara Duba vs. Johnny Dobbs
Bad Boy Brown vs. Bill Willis

1/8/53 Dallas TV (no results available)
Roy Graham vs Irish Jack Kennedy
Mara Duba vs Jack O’Brien
Johnny Dobbs vs Bob Gurley
Jack Adkisson (Fritz Von Erich, debut) vs Buddy Farmer
Willie Love vs Wilson Moton

1/13/53 Dallas
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Gene Allbert vs. Johnny Dobbs .
Jack Bernard vs. Frank Altman
Mara Duba vs. Ken O’Connor
Jack Adkisson vs. Bill Willis
Willie Love vs. Bobby Gunter

1/15/53 Dallas TV
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Jack O’Brien
Johnny Dobbs vs. Tommy Phelps
Mara Duba vs. Bob Gurley
Buddy Farmer vs. Sammy Baldwin
Joe Marlowe vs. Jack Adkisson .

1/20/53 Dallas (no results available)
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs Irish Jack Kennedy
Jack Bernard vs Big Humphrey Pennyworth
George Hubert vs Ken O’Connor
Johnny Dobbs vs Bill Dusin
Mara Duba vs Joe Marlowe

1/22/53 Dallas TV
Irish Jack Kennedy DCOR Tommy Phelps
Bob Gurley vs. Jack O’Brien
Mara Duba vs. Bill Dusin
Johnny Dobbs vs. Sammy Baldwin
Gene Allbert vs. Jack Adkisson

1/27/53 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes.
Sky High Ross & George Hubert vs. Roy Dunn, gauntlet match (Dunn was required to vs. both in 45 minutes; defeated Ross but went to time limit with Hubert)
Bill Dusin & Jack O’Brien vs. Elephant Boy & Tommy Phelps
Johnny Dobbs vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Mara Duba vs. Jack Adkisson
Rudy Soda vs. Bill Willis

1/29/53 Dallas TV
Tommy Phelps vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Johnny Dobbs & Buddy Farmer vs. Sammy Baldwin & Al Foreman
Mara Duba vs. Bob Gurley
Sammy Baldwin vs. Buddy Farmer
Jack Adkisson vs. Al Foreman
Gene Allbert vs. Chico Rodriguez

2/3/53 Dallas (no results available)
Chief Lone Eagle vs Johnny Dobbs
George Hubert vs Jack O’Brien
Irish Jack Kennedy vs Swedish Angel
Elephant Boy vs Tommy Phelps
Mara Dubs vs Rudy Soda

2/5/83 Dallas TV
Tommy Phelps vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Chief Lone Eagle vs. Al Simmons
Elephant Boy vs. Mara Duba
Johnny Dobbs vs. George Hubert
Sammy Baldwin vs. Rudy Soda .
Buddy Farmer vs. Chico Rodriguez

2/10/53 Dallas (no results available)
Elephant Boy vs Tommy Phelps, no time limit, no .
Johnny Dobbs vs George Hubert
Chief Lone Eagle & Irish Jack Kennedy vs Jack Bernard & Jack O’Brien
Bad Boy Brown vs Mara Duba
Buddy Farmer vs Rudy Soda

2/12/53 Dallas TV
George Hubert vs. Chief Lone Eagle
Elephant Boy vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Jack O’Brien vs. Sammy Baldwin
Bob Gurley vs. Rudy Soda
Charles Simmons vs. Woodrow Wilson
Buddy Farmer vs. Al Foreman

2/17/53 Dallas
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. George Hubert
Johnny Dobbs, Elephant Boy & Jack O’Brien vs. Roby Hodges, Irish Jack Kennedy & Tommy Phelps
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Elephant Boy .
Jack O’Brien vs. Tommy Phelps
Johnny Dobbs vs. Roby Hodges
Pierre Renee vs. Mara Duba

2/19/53 Dallas TV
George Hubert vs. Tommy Phelps
Johnny Dobbs vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Jack O’Brien vs. Mara Duba
Buddy Farmer vs. Woodrow Wilson
Jack Adkisson vs. Sammy Baldwin
Chuck Simmons vs. Albert Foreman

2/24/53 Dallas
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. Jack O’Brien
Johnny Dobbs vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Pierre Renee vs. George Hubert
Mara Duba vs. Rudy Soda (sub for injured Roby Hodges)
Benny Mata vs. Gene Allbert

2/26/53 Dallas TV
Johnny Dobbs vs. George Hubert
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Buddy Farmer
Mara Duba vs. Benny Mata
Buddy Farmer & Tommy Phelps vs. Sammy Baldwin & Al Foreman
Bob Gurley vs. Chuck Simmons
Hugh (Tex) McKenzie vs. Jack Adkisson

3/3/53 Dallas
Johnny Dobbs vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Tommy Phelps vs. Jack O’Brien
Jack Bernard vs. Pierre Renee
Mara Duba & Ted MacKay vs. Chief Lone Eagle & Alvin Jones
Benny Mata vs. Gene Allbert
Art Valentino vs. Jack Adkisson

3/5/53 Dallas TV
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Jack O’Brien
Buddy Farmer & Tommy Phelps vs. Sammy Baldwin & Al Foreman
Johnny Dobbs vs. Jack Adkisson
Mara Duba vs. Chuck Simmons
Hugh McKenzie vs. Joe Marlowe

3/10/53 Dallas
Johnny Dobbs NCO Tommy Phelps
Al Jones vs. Jack O’Brien .
Bob Gurley vs. George Valentine
Chief Lone Eagle vs. Pierre Renee
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Mara Duba
Jack Bernard vs. Woordrow Wilson

3/12/53 Dallas TV
Johnny Dobbs, Buddy Farmer & Chuck Simmons vs. Sammy Baldwin, Al Foreman & Irish Jack Kennedy
Jack O’Brien vs. Mara Duba
Johnny Dobbs vs. Sammy Baldwin
Al Jones vs. George Valentine
Chuck Simmons vs. Hugh McKenzie
Jack Adkisson vs. Joe Marlowe

3/17/53 Dallas
JOhnny Dobbs & Pierre Renee vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Tommy Phelps
Jack O’Brien vs. Mara Duba
Pretty Boy Roque vs. Bill Dusin
Al Jones vs. Bob Gurley
Jack Bernard vs. George Valentine

3/19/53 Dallas TV
Sammy Baldwin, Al Foreman & Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Johnny Dubbs, Buddy Farmer & Chuck Simmons
Jack O’Brien vs. George Valentine
Mara Duba & Joe Marlowe vs. Hugh McKenzie, handicap match
Tommy Phelps vs. Billy Venable
Buddy Farmer vs. Al Jones

3/24/53 Dallas
Jack O’Brien vs. Mara Duba, beard vs beard
Frankie Murdoch vs. George Valentine
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Pierre Renee
Jack Bernard vs. Al Jones
No result available:
Johnny Dobbs vs Tommy Phelps, falls do not count (Texas Death Match???)

3/26/53 Dallas TV (no results available)
Irish Jack Kennedy vs Tommy Phelps
Buddy Farmer vs Jack O’Brien
Frankie Murdoch vs George Valentine
Sammy Baldwin vs Billy Venable
Jack Adkisson vs Tommy Phelps
Mara Duba vs Al Foreman
Buddy Farmer vs Al Jones

3/31/53 Dallas
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. Tommy Phelps UTC, stopped by commissioner
Elephant Boy vs. Johnny Dobbs .
Frankie Murdoch vs. Jack O’Brien
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Jack Bernard
Enrique Marba vs. George Valentine
Joe Adelman vs. Mara Duba

4/2/53 Dallas TV
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Johnny Dobbs
Tommy Phelps vs. Jack O’Brien
Mara Duba vs. Al Jones
Joe Adelman vs. George Valentine
Frankie Murdoch vs. Enrique Marba

4/7/53 Dallas
Elephant Boy vs. Frankie Murdoch
Connie O’Connor vs. Rose Marie Alvarez
Roy Graham & Jack O’Brien vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Tommy Phelps
Joe Adelman vs. Johnny Dobbs
Enrique Marba vs. Mara Duba

4/9/53 Dallas TV
Elephant Boy & Enrique Marba vs. Johnny Dobbs & Buddy Farmer
Sammy Baldwin vs. Mara Duba
Bill Brookshire vs. Joe Marlowe
Jack Adkisson vs. Chuck Simmons

4/14/53 Dallas
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. Elephant Boy
Roy Graham vs. Tommy Phelps
Connie O’Connor & Rusty Ryan vs. Rose Marie Alvarez & Kitty Fay
Al Rossi vs. Joe Vinca
Tony Steele vs. Irish Jack Kennedy .
Sammy Baldwin vs. Johnny Dobbs

4/17/53 Dallas TV
WFAA-TV’s live telecasts from the Sportatorium move to Friday nights for the remainder of April.
Irish Jack Kennedy & Tommy Phelps vs. Tony Steele & Joe Vinca
Elephant Boy vs. Al Rossi
Rose Marie Alvarez vs. Connie O’Connor .
Roy Graham vs. Sammy Baldwin
Jack O’Brien vs. Johnny Dobbs

4/21/53 Dallas
Tommy Phelps vs. Roy Graham .
Ray Piret vs. Elephant Boy
Connie O’Connor won women’s battle royal (other participants: Rose Marie Alvarez, Rusty Ryan, Kitty Fay, Leona Young)
Jack O’Brien & Tony Steele vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Al Rossi
Enrique Marba vs. Sammy Baldwin
Johnny Dobbs vs. Joe Vinca

4/24/53 Dallas TV
Ray Piret vs. Johnny Shaw
Sammy Baldwin & Tommy Phelps vs. Al Rossi & Tony Steele
Al Foreman vs. Buddy Farmer .
Jack Adkisson & Bill Brookshire vs. Joe Marlowe & Chuck Simmons
HUgh McKenzie vs. Joe Vinca

4/28/53 Dallas
Ray Piret vs. Roy Graham
Jack O’Brien & Tony Steele vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Jack Adkisson
Leona Young vs. Rusty Corbett
Pierre Renee vs. Joe Vinca
Joe Adelman vs. Chuck Simmons
Johnny Shaw vs. Al Rossi

5/1/53
The original Sportatorium is destroyed in a five-alarm fire, started by an arsonist hired by “someone with a grudge against promoter Ed McLemore”, according to the Dallas County Fire Marshal. McLemore moves his shows to the Fair Park Livestock Pavilion while the Sportatorium is being rebuilt. The live Friday night telecasts with Maurice Beck are suspended temporarily, returning in November.

5/5/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Ray Piret vs. Wally Dusek
Roy Graham & Bill Steddum vs. Jack Adkisson & Jack Delaney
Joe Adelman vs. Bill Sledge
Johnny Shaw vs. Tony Steele
Johnny Dobbs vs. Pierre Renee

5/12/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Dizzy Davis vs. Elephant Boy
George Bollas vs. Farmer Jones
Ray Piret vs. Jack Adkisson
Johnny Shaw vs. Enrique Marba
Tony Steele vs. Johnny Carlin

5/19/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Ellis Bashara & George Bollas vs. Farmer Jones & Vic Holbrook (sub for injured Dizzy Davis), reversed decision
Bill Sledge vs. Ellis Bashara
Bill Brookshire vs. Bob Gurley
Blanche Fair vs. Mae Lee

5/26/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] George Bollas (accompanied by Ellis Bashara) vs. Vic Holbrook
Farmer Pete vs. Diamond Jim
Johnny Dobbs & Diamond Jim vs. Ellis Bashara & Farmer Pete
Johnny Dobbs vs. Frankie Murdoch
Ellis Bashara vs. Jack Adkisson
Bill Brookshire vs. Johnny Shaw

6/2/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Ellis Bashara & George Bollas vs. Farmer Jones & Vic Holbrook
George Bollas vs. Vic Holbrook
Farmer Jones vs. Ellis Bashara
Johnny Dobbs vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Luis Martinez vs. Johnny Shaw
Frankie Murdoch vs. Bill Brookshire

6/9/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] George Bollas vs. Ray Piret
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Irish Jackie
Farmer Jones vs. Roy Graham
Luis Martinez vs. Buddy Farmer
Don Sebastian vs. Johnny Shaw .

6/16/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Luis Martinez DCOR Ray Piret
El Diablo vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Belle Starr vs. Joyce Smith
Elephant Boy vs. Hugh McKenzie
Farmer Pete & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Diamond Jim & Irish Jackie

6/23/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] El Diablo vs. Elephant Boy
Ray Piret vs. Tommy Phelps .
“World Midget champion” Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Diamond Jim
Johnny Dobbs vs. Hugh McKenzie
Chuck Simmons vs. Sammy Baldwin

6/30/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Mr. America vs. Tommy Phelps
World Women’s champion Slave Girl (Fabulous) Moolah vs. Daisy Mae
Hugh McKenzie vs. El Diablo .
The Black Snake vs. Bill Brookshire
Al Foreman vs. Johnny Shaw

7/7/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Mr. America vs. El Diablo COR
World Women’s champion Slave Girl Moolah vs. Darling Dagmar .
Ray Piret vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Luis Martinez vs. Johnny Shaw

7/14/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Mr. America vs. Jack O’Brien .
World Women’s champion Slave Girl Moolah vs. Darling Dagmar
Luis Martinez vs. Tommy Phelps .
Ray Piret vs. Sammy Baldwin

7/21/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] (no results available)
Slave Girl Moolah & Rosita Rogers vs Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Baron George Grant (aka Gorgeous George Grant) vs Mr. America
El Diablo vs Luis Martinez
Tommy Phelps vs Ray Piret

7/28/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Amazing Zuma vs. Tommy Phelps
Mars Bennett & Slave Girl Moolah vs. Daisy Mae & Red Tigress
El Diablo vs. Johnny Dobbs
Luis Martinez vs. Jack O’Brien

8/4/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Live telecasts of McLemore’s Tuesday night shows on KRLD-TV begin with this card.
Amazing Zuma vs. El Diablo (unmasked per stipulation, but covered face to avoid being identified)
World Women’s champion Slave Girl Moolah vs. Red Tigress
No results available:
Bill Brookshire vs Luis Martinez
Mars Bennett vs Daisy Mae
Hugh McKenzie vs Jack O’Brien

8/11/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Argentina (Amazing) Zuma vs. Frank Hickey
Mars Bennett & Slave Girl Moolah vs. Daisy Mae & Princess Maritza
Hugh McKenzie vs. Tommy Phelps
Jack O’Brien vs. Johnny Shaw

8/18/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Argentina Zuma vs. Hugh McKenzie
Mars Bennett & Slave Girl Moolah vs. Darling Dagmar, Daisy Mae & Princess Maritza, handicap tag match
Baron George Grant vs. Johnny Shaw
Tommy Phelps vs. Jack O’Brien

8/25/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Pedro Martinez & Argentina Zuma vs. Tommy Phelps & Jack O’Brien
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Princess Maritza
Darling Dagmar vs. Mars Bennett .
Baron George Grant vs. Pearshape Powell

9/1/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] (no results available)
Pedro Martinez & Argentina Zuma vs Baron George Grant & Leopard Boy
The Black Snake vs Tommy Phelps
Hugh McKenzie vs Jack O’Brien
Johnny Shaw vs Bill Steddum

9/8/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Jack O’Brien & Leopard Boy vs. Argentina Zuma & Pedro Martinez .
Hugh McKenzie vs. The Black Snake .
Tommy Phelps vs. Pearshape Powell
Baron George Grant vs. Golden Boy

9/15/53 Dallas [Fair Park Livestock Pavilion] Argentina Zuma & Pedro Martinez vs. Jack O’Brien & Leopard Boy
Hugh McKenzie vs. Tommy Phelps .
Baron George Grant vs. The Black Snake
Bobby O’Brien vs. Johnny Shaw

9/22/53 Dallas
First show held in the rebuilt Sportatorium.
Tommy Phelps (sub for Mr. America) vs. Argentina Zuma to win Heavyweight title
Women’s World champion Slave Girl Moolah NCO Lady Angel
Jack O’Brien vs. Baron George Grant
Pedro Martinez & Blue Eagle vs. The Black Snake & Leopard Boy
Autry Beeman vs. Tex Brady, “Negro match”

9/29/53 Dallas
Heavyweight champion Tommy Phelps vs. Mr. America
Women’s World champion Slave Girl Moolah NCO Lady Angel
The Black Snake & Leopard Boy vs. Blue Eagle & Pedro Martinez
Darling Dagmar vs. Evelyn Monroe .
Hugh McKenzie vs. Jack O’Brien

10/6/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez vs. Tommy Phelps (wins Heavyweight title???)
Women’s World champion Slave Girl Moolah vs. Lady Angel
Mr. America vs. Leopard Boy .
Irish Jack Kennedy & Blue Eagle vs. The Black Snake & Jack O’Brien
Bud Richardson vs. Emerson Crozier, “Negro match”

10/13/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez vs. Leopard Boy
Slave Girl Moolah & Lolita Lopez vs. Darling Dagmar & Daisy Mae
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Jack O’Brien
Roger McCune vs. Johnny Shaw
Tommy Phelps vs. Blue Eagle

10/20/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez vs. Tommy Phelps
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Daisy Mae
Blue Eagle vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Roger McCune vs. The Black Snake
Darling Dagmar vs. Lolita Lopez

10/27/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez vs. Gorgeous George Grant .
Women’s World champion Slave Girl Moolah vs. Darling Dagmar
Mexican Joe vs. Tommy Phelps
Leopard Boy & Jack O’Brien vs. Blue Eagle & Irish Jack Kennedy .
Daisy Mae vs. Lolita Lopez

11/3/53 Dallas
Jack O’Brien vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Tommy Phelps vs. Hugh McKenzie (sub for Gorgeous George Grant)
Pedro Martinez vs. Blue Eagle
Leopard Boy vs. Mexican Joe
Roger McCune vs. The Black Snake

11/6/53 Dallas TV (no results available)
Live Friday night telecasts from the Sportatorium resume on this date.
Darling Dagmar vs Lolita Lopez
Mexican Joe vs Tommy Phelps
Roger McCune vs Jack O’Brien
The Black Snake vs Johnny Shaw

11/10/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez vs. Jack O’Brien .
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Darling Dagmar (originally scheduled as Dagmar & Daisy Mae vs Moolah & Lolita Lopez, who was unable to appear due to illness)
Tommy Phelps vs. Mexican Joe
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Roger McCune

11/17/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez & Mexican Joe vs. Bob & Jack O’Brien
Tommy Phelps vs. Roger McCune
Leopard Boy vs. Hugh McKenzie
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Johnny Shaw
Red Rodgers vs. Chico Rodriguez .

11/20/53 Dallas TV (no results available)
Roy Kendall vs Jack O’Brien
Roger McCune vs Dick Shaw
Irish Jack Kennedy vs Hugh McKenzie
The Black Snake vs Pedro Martinez

11/24/53 Dallas
Tommy Phelps (accompanied by Strangler Marlowe) vs. Pedro Martinez COR
Hugh McKenzie vs. Strangler Marlowe
Terry Foster vs. Jack O’Brien
Mexican Joe vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Farner Andrews vs. Leopard Boy

12/1/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez & Mexican Joe vs. Strangler Marlowe & Tommy Phelps
Farmer Andrews vs. Jack O’Brien, referee’s decision
Terry Foster vs. Leopard Boy, referee’s decision
Jack Allison vs. Red Rodgers
Roger McCune vs. The Black Snake

12/4/53 Dallas TV (no results available)
Pedro Martinez vs Jack O’Brien
Farmer Andrews vs Tommy Phelps
Chico Rodriiguez vs Red Rodgers
Terry Foster vs Strangler Marlowe
Leopard Boy vs Hugh McKenzie

12/8/53 Dallas
Farmer Andrews vs. Strangler Marlowe
Pedro Martinez vs. Leopard Boy
Terry Foster vs. Tommy Phelps .
Hugh McKenzie vs. Jack O’Brien
Nash Torres vs. Red Rodgers

12/15/53 Dallas
Pedro Martinez vs. Elephant Boy
Ralph Cavanaugh vs. Strangler Marlowe
Yogi Hussane vs. Tommy Phelps (per stipulation, Phelps was to have his head shaved, but refused)
Terry Foster vs. Leopard Boy (has beard shaved per stipulation)
Hugh McKenzie vs. Mexican Joe
Farmer Andrews vs. Jack O’Brien

12/22/53 Dallas
Elephant Boy vs. Pedro Martinez .
Farmer Andrews, Terry Foster & Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Ellis Bashara, Leopard Boy & Tommy Phelps
Ellis Bashara vs. Terry Foster
Tommy Phelps vs. Farmer Andrews
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Leopard Boy
Ralph Cavanaugh vs. Yogi Hussane
Mexican Joe vs. Strangler Marlowe

12/29/53 Dallas
These are the only results available for this 22-match card.
16-MAN HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT
Golden Terror in tournament (beats Hugh McKenzie, Earl Fleming, Irish Jack Kennedy & Farmer Andrews)
8-MAN HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT
Chuck Benson in tournament (beats Alberto Cruz, Chico Rodriguez & Yogi Hussane)

1/5/54 Dallas (no results available)
Golden Terror vs Pedro Martinez
Farmer Andrews vs Elephant Boy
Chuck Benson vs Ralph Cavanaugh

1/8/54 Dallas TV (no results available)
Leopard Boy vs Mexican Joe
Farmer Andrews vs Jack O’Brien
Terry Foster vs Strangler Marlowe
Arturo Cabello vs Danny McKay
Al Foreman vs Dick Shaw

1/12/54 Dallas
Philip Sylva vs. Earl Fleming, Terry Foster, Farmer Andrews & Johnny Dobbs, karate handicap match
Ralph Cavanaugh & Hugh McKenzie vs. Golden Terror & Strangler Marlowe
Ralph Cavanaugh vs. Strangler Marlowe
Mexican Joe vs. Golden Terror .
Hugh McKenzie vs. Pearshape Powell
Chuck Benson vs. Yogi Hussane

1/15/54 Dallas TV (no results available)
Farmer Andrews vs Golden Terror
Hugo Kanae vs Strangler Marlowe, judo jacket match
Terry Foster vs Dick Shaw
Alberto Cruz vs Red Rodgers
Al Foreman vs Johnny Shaw

1/19/54 Dallas
Philip Sylva vs. Golden Terror, Tommy Phelps, Jack O’Brien & Elephant Boy, karate handicap match
Farmer Andrews vs. George McKay
Pedro Martinez & Mexican Joe vs. Johnny Dobbs & Dick Shaw

1/22/54 Dallas TV (no results available)
Irish Jack Kennedy vs Pedro Martinez
Chuck Benson vs Mexican Joe
Ralph Cavanaugh & Terry Foster vs Strangler Marlowe & George McKay
Sammy Baldwin vs Yogi Hussane
Farmer Andrews vs Earl Fleming

1/26/54 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes.
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. Mexican Joe
King Kong Cox Sr. & Jr. vs. Ellis Bashara & Golden Terror
Hugo Kanae & Philip Sylva vs. Elephant Boy & Tommy Phelps
Yogi Hussane & Strangler Marlowe vs. Arturo Cabello & Ralph Cavanaugh
Hugh McKenzie vs. Johnny Shaw
Farmer Andrews vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Pedro Martinez vs. Chuck Benson
Terry Foster vs. Jack O’Brien

2/2/54 Dallas
Philip Sylva vs. Tommy Phelps, blood stoppage
King Kong Cox Sr. & Jack O’Brien vs. Pedro Martinez & Mexican Joe
Elephant Boy vs. Farmer Andrews
Chuck Benson vs. George McKay
Terry Foster vs. Earl Fleming (sub for injured Strangler Marlowe)

2/9/54 Dallas
Elephant Boy DDQ Tommy Phelps
Philip Sylva vs. Chuck Benson, Golden Terror, Strangler Marlowe & Hugh McKenzie, handicap match
King Kong Cox Sr. & Jr. vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Terry Foster
King Kong Cox Sr. & Jr. vs. Pedro Martinez & Mexican Joe
George McKay vs. Mexican Joe
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Golden Terror .

2/16/54 Dallas
Elephant Boy vs. Tommy Phelps, Texas Death Match
Fern LaVerne vs. Violet Ray
King Kong Cox Sr. & Jr. vs. Hugo Kanae & Philip Sylva
George McKay NCO Mexican Joe
Pedro Martinez vs. Golden Terror .
Farmer Andrews vs. Strangler Marlowe

2/23/54 Dallas
Benefit card for Amateur Baseball Players of Dallas County.
King Kong Cox Sr. & Jr. vs. Hugo Kanae & Philip Sylva
Pedro Martinez vs. Elephant Boy
George McKay vs. Mexican Joe .
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Strangler Marlowe
Jack O’Brien vs. Terry Foster
Farmer Andrews vs. Tommy Phelps

3/2/54 Dallas
Philip Sylva vs. King Kong Cox Sr. .
Hugo Kanae vs. King Kong Cox Jr., judo jacket match
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Elephant Boy
Chuck Benson vs. Earl Fleming
Pedro Martinez & Mexican Joe vs. George McKay & Jack O’Brien
Farmer Andrews & Terry Foster vs. Golden Terror & Strangler Marlowe

3/9/54 Dallas
KIng Kong Cox Sr. vs. Pedro Martinez
Super Swedish Angel NCO Mexican Joe (match does not take place, Joe is unable to wrestle after attack by Angel)
Elephant Boy & Red Menace vs. Irish Jack Kennedy & Tommy Phelps
King Kong Cox Jr. vs. Strangler Marlowe
Farmer Andrews vs. George McKay
Terry Foster vs. Chuck Benson

3/16/54 Dallas
Pedro Martinez vs. King Kong Cox Sr.
Mexican Joe vs. Golden Terror .
Super Swedish Angel vs. Elephant Boy & Red Menace ., handicap match
Philip Sylva vs. King Kong Cox Jr.
Johnny Dobbs, George McKay & Jack O’Brien vs. Farmer Andrews, Terry Foster & Tommy Phelps
George McKay vs. Terry Foster
Farmer Andrews vs. Jack O’Brien
Tommy Phelps vs. Johnny Dobbs

3/23/54 Dallas
George McKay won 14-man battle royal
King Kong Cox Sr. vs. Super Swedish Angel UTC
Philip Sylva vs. Pedro Martinez
Philip Sylva & Hugo Kanae vs. five wrestlers (names not reported), handicap match
Mexican Joe vs. Elephant Boy
King Kong Cox Jr. vs. Tommy Phelps
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Earl Fleming
Elephant Boy & George McKay vs. Farmer Andrews & Terry Foster

3/30/54 Dallas
KIng Kong Cox Jr., Johnny Dobbs & Buddy Farmer vs. Irish Jack Kennedy, Jack O’Brien & Tommy Phelps, ring surrounded by chicken wire
King Kong Cox Sr. vs. Philip Sylva
Ripper Leone vs. Mexican Joe
Elephant Boy vs. George McKay
Tommy Phelps vs. Johnny Dobbs
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Buddy Farmer
Dick Bryant vs. Earl Fleming
Jack O’Brien vs. King Kong Cox Jr.

4/6/54 Dallas
Philip Sylva vs. Pedro Martinez
Ripper Leone vs. Elephant Boy
Tommy Phelps vs. King Kong Cox Jr., referee’s decision
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Golden Terror
Irish Jack Kennedy, Mexican Joe & Tommy Phelps vs. King Kong Cox Jr., Golden Terror & George McKay
Mexican Joe vs. George McKay .
Chuck Benson vs. Red Menace
Jack O’Brien vs. Johnny Dobbs

4/13/54 Dallas
Ripper Leone NCO Philip Sylva
Tarzan White vs. George McKay .
Pedro Martinez & Mexican Joe vs. Golden Terror & Red Menace
Pedro Martinez vs. Golden Terror
Mexican Joe vs. Red Menace
Irish Jack Kennedy (sub for Tommy Phelps) vs. Dick Shaw
Chuck Benson vs. Hugo Kanae
Al Massey vs. King Kong Cox Jr.

4/20/54 Dallas
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. Philip Sylva UTC
Ripper Leone vs. Pedro Martinez .
Al Massey vs. George McKay, forfeit
King Kong Cox Jr., Elephant Boy & Jack O’Brien vs. Chuck Benson, Mexican Joe & Tommy Phelps
Chuck Benson vs. Jack O’Brien
Tommy Phelps vs. King Kong Cox Jr.
Elephant Boy vs. Mexican Joe

4/27/54 Dallas
George McKay NCO Tommy Phelps
Pedro Martinez vs. Ripper Leone, referee’s decision
Elephant Boy vs. Al Massey twice in 30 minutes to win match per stipulation
Ozark Giant vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Tex Brady vs. Jim Carter
Chuck Benson vs. King Kong Cox Jr., referee’s decision

5/4/54 Dallas
George McKay vs. Tommy Phelps
Ozark Giant vs. Ripper Leone
Elephant Boy vs. Pedro Martinez
Chuck Benson, Dick Bryant & Irish Jack Kennedy (sub for Mexican Joe) vs. Golden Terror, Red Menace & Jack O’Brien
Chuck Benson vs. Golden Terror .
Dick Bryant vs. Red Menace, reversed decision
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Jack O’Brien

5/11/54 Dallas
George McKay vs. Tommy Phelps, Texas Death Match
Ozark Giant vs. Elephant Boy
Chuck Benson vs. Jack O’Brien .
Johnny Dobbs vs. Dick Bryant
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Golden Terror
Ellee Perry vs. Blanche Fain, “Negro women’s match”

5/18/54 Dallas
World Heavyweight champion Roy Dunn vs. Ozark Giant .
Tommy Phelps vs. George McKay
Chuck Benson, Dick Bryant & Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Johnny Dobbs, Elephant Boy & Dick Shaw
Chuck Benson vs. Johnny Dobbs
Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Elephant Boy
Dick Bryant vs. Dick Shaw .

5/22/54
Ed McLemore and Houston promoter Morris Sigel agree to terms ending the Houston/Dallas promotional war; final NWA card at Pappy’s Showland takes place on June 25.

5/25/54 Dallas
Final show run in opposition to Norman Clark.
Duke Keomuka vs. Tommy Phelps
Elephant Boy vs. Ozark Giant
Johnny Dobbs & Irish Jack Kennedy vs. Golden Terror & Jack O’Brien
Golden Terror vs. Johnny Dobbs
Dick Bryant vs. Roy Kendall
Sammy Baldwin NCO Chuck Benson

6/1/54 Dallas
The NWA returns to the Sportatorium, with its champions being recognized there from this point forward.
Rito Romero vs. Danny McShain .
Don Evans vs. Paul Boesch (WFAA-TV commentator, subbing for injured Duke Keomuka)
Larry Chene vs. Edmund Francis
Carol Cook vs. Ruth Boatcallie
Ilio DiPaolo vs. Lou Plummer
Stu Gibson vs. Ignacio Martinez

6/8/54 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Don Evans .
Edmund Francis & Stu Gibson vs. Larry Chene & Rito Romero COR
Johnny Valentine vs. Sugi Sito
Ilio DiPaolo vs. Dick Hutton
Henry Lenz vs. Ignacio Martinez

6/15/54 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Rito Romero
Texas Heavyweight champion Edmund Francis vs. Larry Chene
Ilio DiPaolo vs. Stu Gibson
Johnny Valentine vs. Henry Lenz
Sugi Sito vs. Bill McDaniels .

6/22/54 Dallas
Gorgeous George (Wagner) vs. Don Evans
Johnny Valentine vs. Larry Chene
Duke Keomuka vs. Bill McDaniels
Ray Gunkel vs. Stu Gibson
Edmund Francis vs. Rito Romero

6/29/54 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Ray Gunkel
Johnny Valentine & Edmund Francis vs. Rito Romero & Larry Chene
Rito Romero vs. Johnny Valentine
Edmund Francis vs. Larry Chene
Duke Keomuka vs. Sugi SIto
Stu Gibson vs. Alo Leilani

7/6/54 Dallas
Ray Gunkel vs. Edmund Francis, non-title
Johnny Valentine vs. Rito Romero, referee’s decision
Larry Chene vs. Danny McShain
Dick Raines vs. Bill McDaniels
Alo Leilani vs. Dutch Schultz

7/13/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Edmund Francis DCOR Ray Gunkel
Stu Gibson, Danny McShain, Johnny Valentine & Angelo Poffo vs. Dick Raines, Larry Chene, Alo Leilani & Rito Romero
Larry Chene vs. Johnny Valentine
Rito Romero vs. Danny McShain
Dick Raines vs. Stu Gibson .
Alo Leilani vs. Angelo Poffo

7/20/54 Dallas
Larry Chene vs. Danny McShain
Rito Romero vs. Johnny Valentine
Barbara Baker vs. Ella Waldek
Ray Gunkel & Dick Raines vs. Duke Keomuka & Stu Gibson
Enrique Guzman vs. Alo Leilani

7/27/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Larry Chene
Dick Raines vs. Duke Keomuka
Rito Romero vs. Bill McDaniels
Texas Women’s champion Nell Stewart vs. Barbara Baker
Stu Gibson vs. Enrique Guzman
Sugi Sito vs. Tommy Phelps .

8/3/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Dick Raines UTC
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Billy Raburn vs. Larry Chene
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Don Evans vs. Enrique Guzman & Rito Romero
Joe Blanchard vs. Tommy Phelps, referee’s decision
Alo Leilani vs. Chuck Benson

8/10/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Edmund Francis
Rito Romero vs. Jim Blood
Dick Raines vs. Duke Keomuka .
Joe Blanchard vs. Larry Chene
George Drake vs. Dutch Schultz
Alo Leilani vs. Billy Raburn

8/17/54 Dallas
Rito Romero vs. Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine .
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Don Evans vs. Larry Chene & Ray Gunkel
Referee Otto Kuss vs. referee Jim Blood
Joe Blanchard vs. Alo Leilani
George Drake vs. Bill Steddum

8/24/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Rito Romero
George Drake vs. Enrique Guzman
Ray Gunkel vs. Dave Simms
Larry Chene vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Evans vs. Alo Leilani

8/31/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Don Evans
Rito Romero vs. Jim Blood
George Drake vs. Dave Simms
Ray Gunkel vs. Billy Raburn
Duke Keomuka vs. Alo Leilani
Killer Joe Christie vs. Enrique Guzman

9/7/54 Dallas
Killer Joe Christie DDQ Rito Romero
George Drake, Ray Gunkel & Ricki Starr vs. Johnny Valentine, Edmund Francis & Jack Vansky
Johnny Valentine vs. Ray Gunkel
Ricki Starr vs. Edmund Francis
George Drake vs. Jack Vansky
Sugi Sito (sub for injured Billy Raburn) vs. Dave Simms

9/14/54 Dallas
Killer Joe Christie vs. Rito Romero to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Ray Gunkel vs. Johnny Valentine
Carol Cook vs. Ruth Boatcallie
Sugi Sito vs. Ray Clements
Ricki Starr vs. Jack Vansky .

9/21/54 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Killer Joe Christie to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
George Scott & Jack Vansky vs. Rito Romero & Ricki Starr
Jim Blood vs. Ray Clements
Rito Romero vs. George Scott
Ricki Starr vs. Jack Vansky
The Mask vs. Sugi Sito

9/28/54 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz DCOR Ray Gunkel
George Scott vs. Ricki Starr
Billy Darnell vs. The Mask
Prof. Roy Shire vs. Tony Ross
Joe Blanchard vs. Killer Joe Christie

10/5/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine NCO Duke Keomuka
George Scott vs. Ricki Starr
Nell Stewart vs. Ida Mae Martinez
Rito Romero vs. Prof. Roy Shire
Billy Darnell vs. Killer Joe Christie
Joe Blanchard vs. George McKay

10/12/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Duke Keomuka COR
George Scott & Prof. Roy Shire vs. George Drake & Rito Romero to win Texas Tag Team titles
Ricki Starr vs. George McKay
Billy Darnell vs. Jack Vansky
Ida Mae Martinez vs. Bonnie Watson

10/19/54 Dallas
Referee Otto Kuss vs. referee Jim Blood, loser can no longer serve as a referee in Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Johnny Valentine, combination judo jacket/catch-as-catch-can match, non-title
Texas Tag Team champions George Scott & Prof. Roy Shire vs. Larry Chene & Rito Romero (seconded by Billy Darnell)
Billy Darnell vs. George Drake
Jack Vansky vs. The Mask
Willie Love vs. Tex Brady, “Negro match”

10/26/54 Dallas
Larry Chene, Billy Darnell & Rito Romero vs. George Scott, Prof. Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
Larry Chene vs. Bobby Wallace
Billy Darnell vs. George Scott
Rito Romero vs. Prof. Roy Shire .
Duke Keomuka vs. Joe Blanchard
Jack Vansky vs. Tony Ross
Johnny Valentine vs. Irish Jack Kennedy

11/2/54 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Larry Chene UTC
Texas Tag Team champions George Scott & Prof. Roy Shire vs. Rito Romero & Polo Torres
Billy Darnell vs. Texas Brass Knuckles champion Killer Joe Christie .
Jack Vansky vs. Jim Siskay (sub for Jack Britton)
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Tiny Tim

11/9/54 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Killer Joe Christie .
George Scott vs. Polo Torres
Billy Darnell vs. Babe Zaharias
Larry Chene vs. Prof. Roy Shire
Jack Vansky vs. Tony Ross

11/16/54 Dallas
The Great Togo vs. Killer Joe Christie
Larry Chene vs. Tosh Togo .
Juan Humberto vs. George Drake
Polo Torres vs. George Scott COR
Billy Darnell vs. Jack Vansky

11/23/54 Dallas
The Great Togo vs. Ray Gunkel
Tosh Togo vs. Larry Chene & Otto Kuss, handicap match
Billy Darnell vs. Ricki Starr
Rito Romero & Polo Torres vs. Juan Humberto & Buck Weaver
Polo Torres vs. Buck Weaver
Rito Romero vs. Juan Humberto

11/30/54 Dallas
The Great Togo, Tosh Togo & Duke Keomuka vs. Billy Darnell, Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero
The Great Togo vs. Ray Gunkel
Billy Darnell vs. Tosh Togo
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero
Polo Torres vs. Killer Joe Christie
Larry Chene vs. Jack Vansky

12/7/54 Dallas
The Great Togo vs. Billy Darnell
Duke Keomuka vs. Polo Torres, referee’s decision
Women’s World Tag Team champions June Byers & Millie Stafford vs. Penny Banner & Betty Hawkins
Sheik of Araby (Ed Farhat) vs. Tosh Togo
Larry Chene vs. Tony Ross (sub for Jack Adkisson)

12/14/54 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Polo Torres vs. Duke Keomuka
Larry Chene & Billy Darnell vs. The Great Togo & Tosh Togo
Jack Adkisson (first appearance in rebuilt Sportatorium) vs. Irish Jack Kennedy
Sheik of Araby vs. Juan Humberto
Leo Newman vs. Lou Palacio

12/21/54 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Larry Chene
Jim Blood vs. referee Otto Kuss (per stipulation, Blood in right to dress as Santa Claus and “hand out favors to fans”)
Polo Torres vs. Prof. Roy Shire
Billy Darnell vs. Maurice Vachon .
Rocky Columbo vs. Leo Newman
Juan Humberto NCO Tommy Phelps

12/28/54 Dallas
Jim Blood NCO referee Otto Kuss
Duke Keomuka vs. Dick Raines COR
Polo Torres vs. Maurice Vachon .
Leo Newman vs. Jose Castillo
Rocky Columbo vs. Juan Humberto
Tommy Phelps vs. Buck Weaver

1/4/55 Dallas
Jim Blood & Duke Keomuka vs. Otto Kuss & Dick Raines
Larry Chene vs. Maurice Vachon
Billy Darnell vs. Polo Torres
Rocky Columbo vs. Leo Newman
Tony Baillargeon vs. Buck Weaver

1/11/55 Dallas
Jim Blood (seconded by KIng Kong Cox) vs. Bull Curry COR
Polo Torres vs. Vern Taft
Larry Chene vs. Billy Darnell
Tony Baillargeon vs. Leo Newman
Duke Keomuka vs. Otto Kuss
Rocky Columbo vs. Maurice Vachon .

1/18/55 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Jim Blood, no holds barred
Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene vs. Killer Joe Christie & Duke Keomuka
Billy Darnell vs. Dick Raines
Maurice Vachon vs. Tony Ross
Polo Torres vs. Leo Newman
Rocky Columbo vs. Prof. Roy Shire

1/25/55 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes.
Bull Curry vs. Don Eagle .
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene
Maurice Vachon vs. Pete Mendietta (sub for Ray Gunkel)
Rocky Columbo vs. Jim Blood .
Billy Two Rivers vs. Vern Taft .

2/1/55 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene NCO Danny Savich
Don Eagle vs. Sheik of Araby
Billy Two Rivers vs. Maurice Vachon
Rocky Columbo vs. Prof. Roy Shire
Tony Baillargeon vs. Duke Keomuka

2/8/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Tony Baillargeon & Larry Chene
Don Eagle vs. Bull Curry .
Ray Gunkel vs. Roy Graham
Bob McCune vs. Jim Blood
Rocky Columbo vs. Maurice Vachon

2/15/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Bull Curry
Ray Gunkel vs. Danny Savich .
Larry Chene vs. Rey Urbano
Tony Baillargeon vs. Maurice Vachon
Tonina vs. Joe McCarthy

2/22/55 Dallas
Otto Kuss vs. Jim Blood, loser leaves town
Danny Savich vs. Bull Curry
Tonina vs. Duke Keomuka .
Larry Chene vs. Maurice Vachon
Ray Gunkel vs. Sheik of Araby
Tony Baillargeon vs. Leo Newman

3/1/55 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Danny Savich, referee’s decision, ten-round “Australian rules” match, loser leaves town
Duke Keomuka vs. Tony Baillargeon
Larry Chene vs. Tommy Phelps
Sheik of Araby & Maurice Vachon vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth & Tonina
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs. Sheik of Araby
Tonina vs. Maurice Vachon .

3/8/55 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Duke Keomuka COR
Larry Chene vs. Tommy Phelps COR
Tonina vs. Killer Joe Christie .
Sheik of Araby vs. Leo Newman
Tony Baillargeon vs. Bob McCune

3/15/55 Dallas
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Killer Joe Christie
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Larry Chene vs. Duke Keomuka .
Tommy Phelps vs. Tonina
Billy Darnell vs. Sheik of Araby
Vern Taft vs. Bob McCune

3/22/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Paul Boesch
Tommy Phelps vs. Killer Joe Christie
Tonina vs. Vern Taft
Larry Chene vs. Billy Darnell
Ray Gunkel vs. Sheik of Araby

3/29/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel .
Tarzan Mike vs. Tommy Phelps
Cyclona Anaya vs. Bob McCune
Larry Chene vs. Leo Newman
Ronnie Etchison vs. Killer Joe Christie, referee’s decision

4/5/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel
Tarzan Mike vs. Killer Joe Christie
Millie Stafford vs. Judy Glover
Cyclone Anaya vs. Maurice Vachon
Larry Chene vs. Herb Parks
Ronnie Etchison vs. Art Nelson

4/12/55 Dallas
Tarzan Mike vs. Duke Keomuka COR
Ray Gunkel vs. Maurice Vachon
Ethel Brown vs. Millie Stafford
Cyclone Anaya vs. Larry Chene
Art Nelson vs. Herb Parks
Johnny Rougeau vs. Killer Joe Christie
Ronnie Etchison vs. Pierre LaSalle

4/19/55 Dallas
Ray Gunkel & Tarzan Mike vs. Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Johnny Rougeau vs. Maurice Vachon, referee’s decision
Cyclone Anaya vs. Pierre LaSalle
Ronnie Etchison vs. Tony Baillargeon
Rocky Columbo vs. Jose Castillo

4/26/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Tarzan Mike .
Pepper Gomez vs. Bull Curry
Masked A-Bomber vs. Tony Baillargeon
Johnny Rougeau vs. Tonina
Cyclone Anaya vs. Ronnie Etchison
Ray Gunkel vs. Pierre LaSalle, referee’s decision

5/3/55 Dallas
Tarzan Mike vs. Duke Keomuka to earn NWA World Heavyweight title match with Lou Thesz
Pepper Gomez & Tonina vs. Bull Curry & Pierre LaSalle
Pepper Gomez vs. Pierre LaSalle .
Bull Curry vs. Tonina
Ronnie Etchison vs. Son of Ali Baba
Masked A-Bomber vs. Johnny Rougeau

5/10/55 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Tarzan Mike
Duke Keomuka vs. Dick Raines
Pepper Gomez vs. Stu Gibson, referee’s decision
Johnny Rougeau vs. Bull Curry, referee’s decision
Masked A-Bomber vs. Ronnie Etchison

5/17/55 Dallas
Leo Nomellini vs. Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka vs. Johnny Rougeau
Pepper Gomez vs. Stu Gibson .
Pierre LaSalle vs. Tonina
Ronnie Etchison & Dick Raines vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty & Masked A-Bomber (unmasked as Bob Geigel)

5/24/55 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Edmund Francis vs. Duke Keomuka .
Tarzan Mike vs. Pierre LaSalle .
Pepper Gomez vs. Johnny Rougeau
Stu Gibson vs. Ray Gunkel
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Tonina
Ronnie Etchison vs. Son of Ali Baba

5/31/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Tarzan Mike
Ronnie Etchison vs. Raul Zapata
Larry Chene vs. Stu Gibson
Ray Gunkel vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty .
Pepper Gomez vs. Maurice Vachon

6/7/55 Dallas
Pepper Gomez NCO Duke Keomuka, blood stoppage
Texas Tag Team champions Stu Ginson & Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Larry Chene & Tarzan Mike
Stu Gibson vs. Tarzan Mike
Larry Chene vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty .
Tonina vs. Paul Murdock
Renato El Hermoso vs. Raul Zapata

6/14/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez
Tarzan Mike vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty .
Cyclone Anaya vs. Sheik of Araby
Renato El Hermoso vs. Tommy Phelps
Larry Chene vs. Raul Zapata

6/21/55 Dallas
Hard Boiled Haggerty & Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez & Tarzan Mike
Texas Women’s champion Nell Stewart vs. Olga Zepeda
Larry Chene vs. Renato El Hermoso .
Tommy Phelps vs. Tonina
Ray Piret vs. Cyclone Anaya

6/28/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto vs. Paul Boesch & Otto Kuss
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs. Pepper Gomez .
Belle Starr vs. Kathy Branch (sub for Nell Stewart)
Ray Piret vs. Raul Zapata
Tarzan Mike vs. Polo Torres

7/5/55 Dallas
Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka, Texas Death Match
Tommy Phelps vs. Renato El Hermoso
Rito Romero vs. Hard Boiled Haggerty .
Mr. Moto vs. Larry Chene
Ray Piret vs. Hans Schnabel
Tony Martin vs. Tonina

7/12/55 Dallas (no results available)
Larry Chene vs Tommy Phelps, non-televised match
Pepper Gomez vs Mr. Moto
Texas Heavyweight champion Polo Torres vs Marvin Jones (sub for Duke Keomuka, knifed by fan during 7/6/55 San Antonio card)
Tony Martin vs Ray Piret
Killer Karl Davis vs Rito Romero
Hard Boiled Haggerty vs Hans Schnabel

7/19/55 Dallas
Mr. Moto & Hans Schnabel vs. Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero
Tommy Phelps vs Otto Kuss (masked referee is unmasked as Al Lovelock)
Lou Newman vs. Raul Zapata
Larry Chene vs. Tony Martin
Ronnie Etchison vs. Stu Gibson, referee’s decision

7/26/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka, Mr. Moto & Hans Schnabel vs. Paul Boesch, Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero
Otto Kuss vs. Tommy Phelps
Mike Clancy vs. Al Lovelock
Stu Gibson vs. Killer Karl Davis
Ronnie Etchison vs. Lou Newman

8/2/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez UTC
Rito Romero vs. Stu Gibson
Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder vs. Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
Tony Martin vs. Johnny James
Mike Clancy vs. Killer Karl Davis

8/9/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero, reversed decision
Pepper Gomez vs. Hans Schnabel
Ronnie Etchison & Wilbur Snyder vs. George Bollas & Tony Martin
Wilbur Snyder vs. Tony Martin
Ronnie Etchison vs. George Bollas
Mike Clancy vs. Lou Newman
Stu Gibson vs. Ray Piret

8/16/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero
George Bollas & Stu Gibson vs. Polo Torres & Rito Romero (sub for injured Mike Clancy)
Wilbur Snyder vs. Tarzan Mike
Lou Newman vs. Jack O’Brien
Ronnie Etchison vs. Tony Martin

8/23/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Wilbur Snyder
Rito Romero vs. George Bollas
Sky Low Low vs. Lord Littlebrook
Ronnie Etchison vs. Stu Gibson
Tarzan Mike vs. Lou Newman COR
Tony Martin vs. Mike Clancy

8/30/55 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Ray Gunkel UTC
Duke Keomuka vs. Tarzan Mike
JImmy James vs. Bozo Brown .
Mike Clancy vs. Lou Newman
Stu Gibson & George Bollas vs. Rito Romero & Polo Torres

9/6/55 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Stu Gibson
Duke Keomuka & Tommy Phelps vs. Tarzan Mike, handicap match
Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder vs. George Bollas & Bozo Brown
Ray Gunkel vs. George Bollas, referee’s decision
Wilbur Snyder vs. Bozo Brown
Lou Newman vs. Jimmy James

9/13/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Dick Raines
Ray Gunkel vs. Stu Gibson .
Pepper Gomez vs. George Bollas .
Larry Chene vs. Mike Clancy
Wilbur Snyder vs. George Scott, referee’s decision

9/20/55 Dallas
Stu Gibson, George Scott & Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder (scheduled teammate Ray Gunkel unable to wrestle due to earlier injury)
Duke Keomuka NCO Ray Gunkel (match does not take place due to attack by Keomuka and Danny Savich, injuring Gunkel)
Pepper Gomez vs. George Scott .
Wilbur Snyder vs. Stu Gibson
Larry Chene vs. Roy Heffernan
Gino Nicolini vs. Jack O’Brien (sub for Dick Raines)

9/27/55 Dallas
Ray Gunkel vs. Danny Savich, reversed decision
Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder vs. Stu Gibson & Duke Keomuka
Gino Nicolini vs. Al Lovelock
Doug Donovan vs. Mike Clancy
Roy Heffernan vs. Tony Martin

10/4/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich vs. Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero to win Texas Tag Team titles
Ray Gunkel vs. Stu Gibson .
Doug Donovan vs. Gino NIcolini
Jim Dobie vs. Tony Martin, referee’s decision
Roy Heffernan vs. Jack O’Brien

10/11/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez vs. Danny Savich .
The Mongol vs. Gino Nicolini
Tiny Mills vs. Roy Heffernan
Dick Raines vs. Hans Hermann .

10/18/55 Dallas
“UNITED NATIONS” TOURNAMENT (winner receives $5000, runner-up $1750, third place $750)
First Round:
Tiny Mills vs. Wilbur Snyder
Pepper Gomez vs. George Bollas
Other first round matches (no results available):
Duke Keomuka vs The Mongol
Gino Nicolini vs Danny Savich
Leo Garibaldi vs Stu Gibson
Hans Hermann vs Gregario Jarque
Final:
Pepper Gomez vs. Tiny Mills (first and second place purses held-up pending 10/25 rematch)

10/25/55 Dallas
Pepper Gomez vs. Tiny Mills to win held-up combined purse of $6750 from previous week’s tournament
Hans Hermann & Wilbur Snyder vs. Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich
Jack Laskin vs. Bozo Brown
Stu Gibson vs. The Mongol
Tony Morelli vs. Gino Nicolini

11/1/55 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Duke Keomuka
Ray Gunkel vs. Tiny Mills
Hans Hermann vs. Tommy Phelps
Gino Nicolini vs. Jack O’Brien
Pierre DeGalles vs. The Mongol
Wilbur Snyder vs. Jim Dobie

11/8/55 Dallas
Pepper Gomez won 10-man battle royal
Hans Hermann vs. Danny Savich
Pepper Gomez vs. Paul DeGalles, referee’s decision
Tiny Mills vs. Gregario Jarque
Tony Borne vs. Gino Nicolini
Gina Marie (sub for Lee Chona LaClaire) vs. Dot Dotson

11/15/55 Dallas
Paul DeGalles, Tiny Mills & Danny Savich vs. Pepper Gomez, Rito Romero & Hans Hermann
World Women’s champion June Byers vs. China Mira
Rito Romero vs. Danny Savich .
Pepper Gomez vs. Paul DeGalles
Hans Hermann vs. Tiny Mills COR
Tony Borne vs. Jack Laskin
Doug Donovan vs. Larry Chene

11/22/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Savich, no falls, no time limit
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Hans Hermann
Tommy Phelps vs. Jim Dobie
Doug Donovan vs. Rito Romero
Larry Chene vs. Paul DeGalles .
Tony Borne vs. Gregario Jarque

11/29/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez .
Larry Chene vs. Tony Borne
Doug Donovan vs. Rito Romero
Ray Gunkel vs. Paul DeGalles
Danny Savich vs. Jack Laskin

12/6/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Savich to win Texas Brass Knuckles title, Texas Death Match, ring surrounded by fence topped with barbed wire
Pepper Gomez vs. Tommy Phelps COR
Gregario Jarque vs. Jack Laskin
Doug Donovan vs. Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene vs. Rito Romero

12/13/55 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Gorgeous George
Luther Lindsey vs. Tex Grady to win Texas Negro Heavyweight title
Rito Romero & Luther Lindsey (sub for Larry Chene) vs. Doug Donovan & Stu Gibson
Ray Gunkel vs. Tony Morelli
Danny Savich vs. Gregario Jarque

12/20/55 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Luther Lindsey (Thesz counted out on mat, Lindsey COR)
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Tiny Mills vs. Stu Gibson & Tommy Phelps
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Doug Donovan
Larry Chene vs. Paul DeGalles
Hans Hermann vs. Jack Laskin

12/27/55 Dallas
Otto Kuss vs. Tommy Phelps, loser leaves town
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Tiny Mills vs. Pepper Gomez & Ray Gunkel
Tony Borne vs. Paul DeGalles
Larry Chene NCO Killer Joe Christie
Rocky Columbo vs. Hans Hermann

1/3/56 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny McShain
Ray Gunkel vs. Don Evans .
Manuel Cortez vs. Killer Joe Christie, referee’s decision
Tiny Mills vs. Doug Donovan COR
Len Hughes (sub for Larry Chene) vs. Skull Murphy

1/10/56 Dallas
Luther Lindsay vs. Duke Keomuka
Danny McShain & Skull Murphy vs. Manuel Cortez & Luigi Macera
Don Evans vs. Ray Gunkel
Tiny Mills vs. Killer Joe Christie .
Sugi Sito vs. Tony Borne

1/17/56 Dallas
Duke Keomuka DDQ Luther Lindsay, three out of five falls (Keomuka’s second Tiny Mills and Lindsey’s second Danny McShain locked in cages)
Johnny Bence vs. Tony Borne
Don Evans vs. Len Hughes
Luigi Macera vs. Sugi Sito
Manuel Cortez vs. Skull Murphy, referee’s decision
Danny McShain vs. Tiny Mills

1/24/56 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Tiny Mills vs. Danny McShain & Luther Lindsey .
Rocky Columbo vs. Skull Murphy
Ray Gunkel vs. Len Hughes
Don Evans vs. Luigi Macera COR
Johnny Bence vs. Alvaro Velasco

1/31/56 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes.
Danny McShain vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Evans vs. Luigi Macera
Skull Murphy vs. Len Hughes (sub for Prince Maiava)
Rocky Columbo vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Johnny Bence vs. Clyde Steeves

2/7/56 Dallas
Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera vs. Duke Keomuka & Tiny Mills to win Texas Tag Team titles
Prince Maiava vs. Danny McShain, blood stoppage
Skull Murphy vs. Clyde Steeves
Dr. Jerry Graham vs. Johnny Bence
Don Evans vs. Terry Foster
Prince Maiava vs. Skull Murphy, “head banging contest”

2/14/56 Dallas
Prince Maiava vs. Danny McShain .
Duke Keomuka vs. Luigi Macera
Pepper Gomez vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Ray Gunkel vs. George Bollas
Terry Foster vs. Alvaro Velazco
Rocky Columbo vs. Don Evans

2/21/56 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Danny McShain to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya vs. Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera to win Texas Tag Team titles
Prince Maiava vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Ray Gunkel vs. Johnny Bence
Rocky Columbo vs. Alvaro Velazco

2/27/56 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz DCOR Pepper Gomez
Bull Curry vs. Dr. Jerry Graham
Duke Keomuka vs. Terry Foster
Kinji Shibuy abeat Alvaro Velazco
Sammy Berg vs. Skull Murphy

2/28/56 Dallas
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry DDQ Duke Keomuka
Kinji Shibuya vs. Prince Maiava
Pepper Gomez vs. Skull Murphy
Ray Gunkel vs. Len Hughes
Luigi Macera vs. Alvaro Velazco

3/6/56 Dallas
Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera vs. Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya .
Killer Joe Christie vs. Rocky Columbo
Prince Maiava vs. Len Hughes
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Danny McShain
Ray Gunkel vs. Bull Curry .

3/13/56 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya vs. Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera
Clyde Steeves vs. Len Hughes
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Terry Foster
Ray Gunkel vs. Killer Joe Christie .
Bull Curry DCOR Tarzan the Wrestling Bear

3/20/56 Dallas
Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka, must be won with clawhold, doctor stops match
Clyde Steeves vs. Terry Foster
Ray Gunkel vs. Johnny Bence
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Bull Curry .

3/27/56 Dallas
Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka
Cowboy Orville Carlson & Prince Maiava vs. Killer Joe Christie & Danny McShain
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Killer Joe Christie
Prince Maiava vs. Danny McShain .
Clyde Steeves vs. Alvaro Velazco
Ray Gunkel vs. Skull Murphy

4/3/56 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR WORLD TITLE MATCH
First Round:
Killer Joe Christie vs. Clyde Steeves
Ray Gunkel vs. Alvaro Velazco
Ray Stern vs. Len Hughes
Duke Keomuka vs. Prince Maiava COR
Pepper Gomez vs. Kinji Shibuya
Sammy Berg vs. Skull Murphy
Second Round:
Ray Gunkel vs. Killer Joe Christie
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez
Ray Stern vs. Sammy Berg
Semifinal:
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Stern
Final:
Ray Gunkel vs. Duke Keomuka to win tournament

4/10/56 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Whipper Billy Watson vs. Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka vs. Prince Maiava .
Ramon Torres vs. Killer Joe Christie
Don Evans vs. Ray Stern
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs. Luigi Macera
Sammy Berg vs. Len Hughes

4/17/56 Dallas
This card featured two teams of five men each, wrestling in five singles matches and a ten-man tag match, with each winning fall scoring one point and the team winning on points splitting a $6,000 purse.
Ray Stern vs. Sammy Berg
Killer Joe Christie vs. Luigi Macera
Duke Keomuka vs. Cowboy Orville Carlson
Prince Maiava vs. Don Evans
Ramon Torres vs. Bill Savage
Berg, Christie, Evans, Keomuka & Savage vs. Carlson, Macera, Maiava, Stern & Torres (ties score 3-3)
Carlson, Macera, Maiava, Stern & Torres vs. Berg, Christie, Evans, Keomuka & Savage in runoff match to win $6,000 purse

4/24/56 Dallas
Ramon Torres vs. Don Evans COR
Bull Curry vs. Prince Maiava, “Samoan-style match” (left wrists bound together with leather rope)
Bill Savage vs. Ruffy Silverstein .
Killer Joe Christie vs. Sammy Berg
Nanjo Singh vs. Luigi Macera
Pepper Gomez vs. Ray Stern (Stern injured, Gomez refuses win)

4/30/56 Fort Worth
Pepper Gomez & Luigi Macera vs. Iron MIke DiBiase & Danny Plechas
Ray Gunkel vs. Nanjo Singh
No results available:
Duke Keomuka vs Ramon Torres
Danno McDonald vs Sammy Berg
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs Jack Vansky

5/1/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry .
Danny Plechas vs. Sammy Berg
Ramon Torres vs. Killer Joe Christie
Luigi Macera vs. Iron Mike DiBiase .
Bill Savage (sub for Nanjo Singh) vs. Ray Stern

5/8/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Edmund Francis
Ramon Torres vs. Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry .
Danny Plechas vs. Ray Stern
Jack Vansky vs. Alvaro Velazco
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Luigi Macera

5/15/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Edmund Francis .
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Ray Gunkel & Luigi Macera
George Drake vs. Bill Savage
Mars Bennett vs. Belle Starr to earn World Women’s title match
Ramon Torres vs. Jack Vansky

5/22/56 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsey
Women’s World champion June Byers vs. Mars Bennett
Edmund Francis vs. Luigi Macera
Cyclone Anaya vs. Jack Vansky, referee’s decision
Ramon Torres vs. Bill Savage

5/29/56 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Pepper Gomez & Luther Lindsay UTC
Duke Keomuka vs. Ramon Torres
Luther Lindsey vs. Danny Plechas .
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pepper Gomez COR
Leo Newman vs. Jack Vansky
Edmund Francis vs. Cowboy Orville Carlson
Len Rossi vs. Don Evans .

6/5/56 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas DDQ Duke Keomuka & Don Evans
Texas Heayweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Ramon Torres
No results available:
Lou Newman vs Ricky Waldo
George Drake vs Edmund Francis
Cowboy Orville Carlson vs Len Rossi

6/12/56 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Don Evans & Duke Keomuka to win vacant Texas Tag Team titles, fenced ring
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Len Rossi
Ramon Torres vs. Cowboy Orville Carlson
George Drake vs. Ricky Waldo
Larry Chene vs. Lou Newman, referee’s decision

6/19/56 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Don Evans & Duke Keomuka
Tiny Tim vs. Tom Thumb
Ramon Torres vs. Martino Angelo
Larry Chene vs. George Drake
Cyclone Anaya vs. Len Rossi

6/26/56 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Paul Boesch & Otto Kuss
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Ramon Torres
Duke Keomuka vs. Cyclone Anaya
Jack O’Reilly vs. George Drake
Don Evans vs. Jim LaRock

7/2/56 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Danny Plechas

7/3/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Iron Mike DiBiase (accompanied by Danny Plechas)
Gene Kelly (Gene Kiniski) vs. Edmund Francis
Danny Plechas vs. Duke Keomuka, referee’s decision
Tony Martin vs. Ramon Torres
Cyclone Anaya vs. Jack O’Reilly
Jim LaRock vs. Steve Stanlee

7/10/56 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Gene Kelly & Duke Keomuka .
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Gene Kelly COR
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Plechas
Buddy Rogers vs. Larry Chene
Johnny Valentine vs. Ian Campbell
Tony Martin vs. Len Rossi

7/16/56 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Ramon Torres

7/17/56 Dallas
Buddy Rogers vs. Larry Chene
Gene Kelly vs. Iron Mike DiBiase .
Jerry Woods vs. George Drake
Danny Plechas vs. Lou Newman
Chico Casasola vs. Jim LaRock
Tony Martin vs. Ian Campbell

7/23/56 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine
Pepper Gomez vs. Gene Kelly
Al Kashey vs. Jim LaRock
Jerry Woods vs. Jack O’Reilly
Al & John Smith NCO Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas

7/24/56 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Larry Chene to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Gene Kelly .
Pepper Gomez & Chico Casasola vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas .
Johnny Valentine vs. Al Kashey
Tony Martin vs. Jerry Woods

7/30/56 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Johnny Valentine .
Al Smith vs. Len Rossi
Chico Casasola vs. John Smith

7/31/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers NCO Danny McShain, blood stoppage
Pepper Gomez vs. Tony Martin
Gene Kelly & Johnny Valentine vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
Jim LaRock vs. Jerry Woods
Chico Casasola vs. Larry Chene
Pepper Gomez won battle royal

8/7/56 Dallas
Buddy Rogers vs. Danny McShain to earn NWA World Heavyweight title match
Referees Paul Boesch, Roy Carter, Marvin Jones & Otto Kuss vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas, handicap match
Pepper Gomez vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Gene Kelly vs. Danny Plechas
Chico Casasola vs. Bob Hood (sub for Johnny Valentine)
Larry Chene vs. Al Kashey

8/14/56 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Whipper Billy Watson vs. Buddy Rogers UTC
Gene Kelly & Danny McShain vs. Al & John Smith
Johnny Valentine vs. Ramon Torres
Al Kashey vs. Jim LaRock
Larry Chene vs. Jack O’Reilly

8/21/56 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Gene Kelly
Duke Keomuka vs. Al Kashey
Danny McShain vs. Johnny Valentine
Larry Chene & Leo Garibaldi vs. Al & John Smith
Larry Chene vs. Al Smith
Leo Garibaldi vs. John Smith, referee’s decision

8/28/56 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Texas Heavyweight champion Gene Kelly .
Red Donovan vs. Danny McShain to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
No results available:
Doug Donovan vs Pepper Gomez
Ray Gunkel vs Johnny Valentine
Chico Casasola vs Leo Garibaldi
Larry Chene vs Jerry Woods

9/4/56 Dallas
Gene Kelly vs. Duke Keomuka, combination judo jacket/catch-as-catch-can match
Pepper Gomez vs. Tony Martin .
Doug & Red Donovan vs. Leo Garibaldi & Ray Gunkel
Larry Chene vs. Al Kashey
Jim LaRock vs. Bob Hood

9/11/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Gene Kelly
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Red Donovan vs. Larry Chene
Herb Freeman & Ray Gunkel vs. Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin to win Texas Tag Team titles
No results available:
Chico Casasola vs Doug Donovan
Bob Hood vs Sheik of Araby
Big Humphrey Pennyworth vs Babe Zaharias
Jim LaRock vs ??? (open challenge to any amateur or pro wrestler, to be paid $250.00 if they vs. LaRock within 15 minutes)

9/18/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Sheik of Araby .
Len Crosby & Gene Kelly vs. Herb Freeman & Ray Gunkel to win Texas Tag Team titles
Duke Keomuka vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth
Dick Raines vs. Tony Martin
Maurice LaPointe vs. Chico Casasola
Jim LaRock vs. two members of audience, names unknown, open challenge

9/25/56 Dallas
Ray Gunkel & Lou Thesz vs. Texas Tag Team champions Len Crosby & Gene Kelly .
Sheik of Araby vs. Maurice LaPointe
Dick Raines vs. Cheeto Gonzales
El Medico vs. Jim LaRock
Amazing Zuma vs. Mighty Hercules
Jim LaRock vs. audience members Oba Yancey & Bill Fellis, open challenge

10/2/56 Dallas
Duke Keomuka NCO Dick Raines, blood stoppage, match must be won by sleeperhold
Amazing Zuma vs. Len Crosby
Ray Gunkel vs. Gene Kelly
Sheik of Araby vs. Tony Martin
LeeChona LaClaire vs. Libby Gonzales
El Medico vs. Suni War Cloud

10/9/56 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Dick Raines, ten-round match
Amazing Zuma vs. Sheik of Araby .
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Red Donovan vs. Suni War Cloud
El Medico vs. Tony Martin
Ray Gunkel & LeeChona LaClaire vs. Len Crosby & Dot Dotson
Jim LaRock vs. audience members Joe Lewis and William Crowder, open challenge

10/16/56 Dallas (no results available)
El Medico vs Duke Keomuka
Amazing Zuma, Herb Freeman, Ray Gunkel, Duke Keomuka & Suni War Cloud vs Doug & Red Donovan, Len Crosby, El Medico & Sheik of Araby
Len Crosby vs Herb Freeman
Sheik of Araby vs Suni War Cloud
Doug Donovan vs Ray Gunkel

10/23/56 Dallas
Sky Low Low vs. Cowboy Bradley
UNITED NATIONS TOURNAMENT FOR $4,000 PURSE
Sheik of Araby vs. Herb Freeman
Pepper Gomez vs. Gene Kelly
El Medico vs. Suni War Cloud
Sheik of Araby vs. Dick Raines
Amazing Zuma vs. Len Crosby
Amazing Zuma vs. Pepper Gomez, coin flip after time limit draw
Amazing Zuma vs. Sheik of Araby
Duke Keomuka vs. El Medico .
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gunkel, referee’s decision
Duke Keomuka vs. Amazing Zuma to win tournament

10/30/56 Dallas
Texas heavyweight champion El Medico vs. Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry vs. Tony Martin
Amazing Zuma & Tito Infante vs. Len Crosby & Sky Low Low
No results available:
Suni War Cloud vs Stu Gibson
Lou Klein vs Sheik of Araby

11/6/56 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion El Medico vs. Pepper Gomez (lost after being pushed by referee, both purses held up)
Jerry Dugas vs. Lee Henning .
Amazing Zuma vs. Larry Chene
Doug & Red Donovan & Stu Gibson vs. Paul Boesch, Lee Henning & Tarzan Tourville

11/13/56 Dallas
El Medico vs. Pepper Gomez COR
Bull Curry vs. Stu Gibson
Jerry Dugas vs. Tonina
Sam Steamboat vs. Red Donovan
Amazing Zuma vs. Doug Donovan .
Lee Henning vs. Herb Freeman

11/20/56 Dallas
Bull Curry & Pepper Gomez vs. El Medico & Great Bolo
Lee Henning vs. Ray Gunkel
Amazing Zuma vs. Stu Gibson
Sam Steamboat vs. Jerry Dugas
Doug Donovan vs. Herb Freeman

11/27/56 Dallas
El Medico vs. Bull Curry
Pepper Gomez vs. Elephant Boy .
Duke Keomuka vs. Big Humphrey Pennyworth (sub for Amazing Zuma)
Larry Chene vs. Lee Henning
Sam Steamboat vs. Stu Gibson

12/4/56 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH
First Round:
Duke Keomuka vs. Tex Brady (sub for Luther Lindsey)
Bull Curry vs. Elephant Boy
Lee Henning vs. Pepper Gomez
Larry Chene vs. Stu Gibson
Sam Steamboat vs. El Medico
Second Round:
Duke Keomuka vs. Larry Chene
Lee Henning vs. Sam Steamboat
Semifinal:
Bull Curry vs. Lee Henning
Final:
Duke Keomuka vs. Bull Curry to win tournament

12/11/56 Dallas
Luther Lindsey vs. Duke Keomuka to win NWA World Heavyweight title match
El Medico vs. Elephant Boy
Pepper Gomez vs. Jack Terry
Larry Chene & Sam Steamboat vs. Doug & Red Donovan
Stu Gibson vs. Lee Henning

12/17/56 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Pepper Gomez

12/18/56 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Luther Lindsey
Texas Brass Knuckles champion El Medico vs. Bull Curry
Dick Beyer vs. Duke Keomuka .
Amazing Zuma vs. Larry Chene
Sam Steamboat vs. Stu Gibson

1/8/57 Dallas
Danny McShain (accompanied by Prince Maiava, Hugh McKenzie & Coconut Willie) vs. Iron Mike DiBiase .
Sky Hi (Hugh, AKA Tex) McKenzie vs. Judo Jack Terry
Larry Chene DCOR Rocky Columbo
Bill Fletcher vs. Sam Steamboat
Chico Amaro vs. Lothario (Jose Lothario, Dallas debut)
No result available:
Prince Maiava vs Danny Plechas

1/15/57 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Prince Maiava & Sky Hi McKenzie
Bobby Managoff vs. Bill Fletcher
Tarzan Mike vs. Maurice Vachon
Lou Martinez vs. Lee Henning
Amazing Zuma vs. Lothario
Danny McShain vs. Chico Amaro

1/22/57 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas vs. Tarzan Mike & Sky Hi McKenzie
Bobby Managoff vs. Danny McShain, blood stoppage
Thor Hagen vs. Lothario
Prince Maiava vs. Lee Henning
Amazing Zuma vs. Lou Martinez

1/29/57 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes.
Bobby Managoff vs. Texas Heavyweight champion El Medico .
Iron Mike DiBiase, Danny McShain & Danny Plechas vs. Amazing Zuma, Prince Maiava & Lou Martinez
Danny McShain vs. Amazing Zuma
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Lou Martinez
Prince Maiava vs. Danny Plechas
Chico Amaro vs. Larry Chene
Thor Hagen vs. Sam Steamboat

2/5/87 Dallas
Don Evans & Danny McShain vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas, fenced ring (loss forces Plechas to eat dog food per stipulation)
Amazing Zuma vs. Chico Amaro
El Medico vs. Lou Martinez
Bobby Managoff vs. Tarzan Mike
Larry Chene vs. Thor Hagen (sub for injured Lothario)

2/12/57 Dallas
Danny Plechas vs. Danny McShain UTC
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Don Evans
Tokyo Joe (Philip Sylva) vs. Amazing Zuma (Joe also breaks bricks with judo chops in pre-match demonstration)
Bobby Managoff vs. Larry Chene
Lou Martinez vs. Bill Fletcher
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo

2/19/57 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR WORLD TITLE MATCH
Bobby Managoff vs. Thor Hagen
Rocky Columbo vs. Tokyo Joe .
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Lou Martinez
Larry Chene vs. Amazing Zuma
Danny Plechas vs. Danny McShain
Bobby Managoff vs. Danny Plechas
Bobby Managoff vs. Iron Mike DiBiase to win tournament
Also:
Ethel Johnson vs. Lulu Mae Provo, “Negro girls match”

2/26/57 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Bobby Managoff
Maurice Vachon vs. Rocky Columbo
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Larry Chene (sub for Killer Joe Christie)
Lou Martinez vs. Danny Plechas .
Danny McShain vs. Tokyo Joe

3/5/57 Dallas
Pepper Gomez & Bobby Managoff vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas
Buddy Rogers vs. Lou Martinez
Danny McShain vs. Eddie Montemayor (aka Tito Montez)
Larry Chene vs. Maurice Vachon
Art Nelson vs. Killer Joe Christie

3/12/57 Dallas (no results available)
Duke Keomuka & Danny McShain vs Pepper Gomez & Bobby Managoff
Lou Martinez vs Buddy Rogers
Jim Blood vs Otto Kuss
Larry Chene vs Art Nelson
Killer Joe Christie vs Don Evans
Amazing Zuma vs Maurice Vachon

3/19/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Jim Blood (also attacks TV commentator Paul Boesch with clawhold in pre-match angle)
Bobby Managoff vs. Maurice Vachon
Pepper Gomez vs. Danny McShain
Pay Piret vs. Rocky Columbo (sub for Killer Joe Christie)
Larry Chene vs. Lou Martinez

3/26/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Paul Boesch
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Danny McShain, blood stoppage
Dick Brown vs. Maurice Vachon
Prince Maiava vs. Jim Blood
Bobby Managoff vs. Killer Joe Christie
Lou Martinez vs. Amazing Zuma

4/2/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Bull Curry .
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Bobby Managoff
Dick Brown vs. Ray Piret
Prince Maiava vs. Dick Raines
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero vs. Don Evans & Danny McShain

4/9/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Bull Curry, loser rides donkey around ring
Pepper Gomez vs. Don Evans
Rito Romero vs. Larry Chene
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Dick Raines
Bobby Managoff vs. Lou Martinez
Dick Brown vs. Prince Maiava

4/16/57 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Duke Keomuka .
Rito Romero vs. Tokyo Joe .
Bull Curry vs. Lou Martinez
Don Evans vs. Prince Maiava
Dick Brown vs. Larry Chene

4/23/57 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Pepper Gomez (seconded by Ed “Strangler” Lewis)
Bull Curry vs. Ray Gunkel
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Don Evans
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe vs. Dick Brown & Lou Martinez
Tex Brady vs. Jimmy Carter, “Negro match”

4/30/57 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Pepper Gomez
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe vs. Ray Gunkel & Rito Romero
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Joe Blanchard
Bull Curry vs. Don Evans
Tex Brady vs. Emerson Crozier, “Negro match”

5/7/57 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Tokyo Joe, hair vs hair
Ray Gunkel vs. Duke Keomuka .
Pepper Gomez vs. Danny McShain
Bull Curry vs. Dick Brown
Rito Romero vs. Don Evans
Joe Blanchard vs. Ray Piret

5/14/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Don Leo Jonathan .
Bull Curry DDQ Tokyo Joe
Fabulous Moolah vs. Peggy Allen
Pepper Gomez vs. Danny McShain
Rito Romero vs. Joe Blanchard
Don Evans vs. Lou Martinez

5/21/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe DDQ Bull Curry & Don Leo Jonathan
Fabulous Moolah won five-woman battle royal (other participants: Peggy Allen, Rita Cortez, Judy Grable, Lady Angel)
Ray Gunkel vs. Danny McShain .
Rito Romero vs. Don Evans, referee’s decision
Red Bastien (Dallas debut) vs. Pepper Gomez

5/28/57 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe vs. Bull Curry & Don Leo Jonathan, fenced ring
Pepper Gomez vs. Don Evans
Joe Blanchard vs. Benny Matta
Killer Joe Christie vs. Rito Romero
Tex Brady vs. Wilson Moton

6/4/57 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe ., handicap match
Al Mills vs. Pepper Gomez .
No results available:
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Red Bastien vs Larry Chene
Joe Blanchard vs Tiny Mills
Texas Negro Heavyweight champion Tiger Conway vs Tex Brady

6/11/57 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Tiny Mills UTC
Pepper Gomez vs. Al Mills .
Joe Blanchard vs. Larry Chene
Red Bastien vs. Duke Keomuka
Billy Wicks vs. Eddie Montemayor

6/18/57 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan & Danny Savich vs. Al & Tiny Mills
Pepper Gomez vs. Johnny Valentine
No results available:
Farmer Jones vs Chris Zaharias
Red Bastien vs Billy Wicks
Duke Keomuka vs Luigi Macera

6/25/57 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Johnny Valentine
Danny Savich vs. Pepper Gomez
El Medico vs. Duke Keomuka .
Red Bastien (sub for Luigi Macera) vs. Al Mills
Canceled:
Red Bastien vs Jim Hady (due to Hady’s illness)

7/2/57 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions El Medico & Pepper Gomez vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Danny Savich .
Duke Keomuka vs. Johnny Valentine, blood stoppage
Ray Gunkel vs. Jim Hady
Red Bastien vs. Farmer Jones
Bull Curry vs. Lou Plummer (sub for Luigi Macera)

7/9/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. El Medico COR
Johnny Valentine vs. Pepper Gomez
Bull Curry DDQ Danny Savich
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Lou Plummer
Ray Gunkel vs. Red Bastien
Jim Hady vs. Luigi Macera

7/16/57 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Bull Curry
Duke Keomuka vs. Johnny Valentine
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Fritz Von Ulm (AKA Fritz Von Goering) .
Luigi Macera vs. Chet Wallick
El Medico vs. Red Bastien
Tito Infante vs. Tiny Roe

7/23/57 Dallas
Danny Savich vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Leo Jonathan vs. El Medico UTC
Johnny Valentine vs. Chet Wallick
Luigi Macera vs. Fritz Von Ulm
Juan Garcia vs. Billy Wicks
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jim Hady

7/30/57 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Danny Savich
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Bull Curry .
No results available:
Duke Keomuka vs Juan Garcia
Chet Wallick vs Fritz Von Ulm
Ike Eakins vs Jim Hady
Gory Guerrero vs Billy Wicks

8/6/57 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Don Leo Jonathan .
Johnny Valentine vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Danny Savich vs. Juan Garcia
Ike Eakins vs. Chet Wallick
Gory Guerrero vs. Fritz Von Ulm

8/13/57 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Johnny Valentine, blood stoppage
Luther Lindsey vs. Danny Savich .
El Santo (Dallas debut) vs. Fritz Von Ulm
Ika Eakins vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Juan Garcia vs. Juan Humberto
Gory Guerrero vs. Con Bruno

8/20/57 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Luther Lindsey vs. Ike Eakins
Pepper Gomez vs. Johnny Valentine .
El Santo vs. Billy Wicks
Ray Gunkel vs. Rip Rogers (Eddie Graham)

8/27/57 Dallas
Luther Lindsey vs. Don Leo Jonathan (sub for Johnny Valentine) .
Pepper Gomez vs. Rip Rogers
Ike Eakins vs. Cheeto Gonzales
Doll Page vs. Gypsy Rose
Ivan the Terrible (Pampero Firpo) vs. Juan Garcia
El Santo vs. Juan Humberto

9/3/57 Dallas
Rip Rogers won ten-man battle royal
Ivan the Terrible vs. Ike Eakins
Pepper Gomez vs. Rip Rogers
Juan Garcia vs. Gory Guerrero
El Medico vs. Chet Wallick
El Santo vs. Fritz Von Ulm

9/10/57 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Ivan the Terrible vs. Rip Rogers
Texas Tag Team champions El Medico & Pepper Gomez vs. Ike Eakins & Danny Savich
Ike Eakins vs. Pepper Gomez
El Medico vs. Danny Savich .
Texas Negro Heavyweight champion Tiger Conway vs. Willie Love
Duke Keomuka vs. El Santo
Reggie Parks vs. Juan Garcia

9/17/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Ivan the Terrible UTC
Pepper Gomez vs. Rip Rogers
NIkita Zolotoff vs. Dick Raines
El Medico vs. Jim LaRock
Reggie Parks vs. Danny Savich .
Emerson Crozier vs. Willie Love, “Negro match”

9/24/57 Dallas
Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka .
Rip Rogers vs. Paul of France (Paul DeGalles) .
Reggie Parks vs. Nikita Zolotoff
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs. Jim LaRock
El Medico vs. Luigi Macera

10/1/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Rip Rogers vs. Pepper Gomez & Paul of France COR
El Medico vs. Reggie Parks
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Marco Polo vs. Nikita Zolotoff
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs. Luigi Macera

10/8/57 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Rip Rogers vs. Pepper Gomez & Paul of France, fenced ring, no holds barred
Fabulous Moolah & Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable & Ann Regan
El Medico vs. Danny Savich
Doc Gallagher vs. Kurt Von Poppenheim
Mike Gallagher vs. Marco Polo

10/15/57 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. Paul of France
Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka .
Doc & Mike Gallagher vs. JIm LaRock & Reggie Parks
Brown Panther vs. Bull Brummell
Kury Von Poppenheim vs. Nikita Zolotoff

10/22/57 Dallas
UNITED NATIONS TOURNAMENT
First Round:
Mr. Moto vs. Luigi Macera
Bob Nandor vs. Reggie Parks
Paul of France (draws second round bye) vs. MIght Atlas, referee’s decision
Pepper Gomez vs. Doc Galagher
Kurt Von Poppenheim vs. Gory Guerrero
Second Round:
Mr. Moto vs. Bob Nandor
Pepper Gomez vs. Kurt Von Poppenheim
Semifinal:
Pepper Gomez vs. Paul of France .
Final:
Mr. Moto vs. Pepper Gomez to win tournament
Also:
Brown Panther vs. Ivan the Terrible

10/29/57 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. Paul of France
Crusher Dugan vs. Marco Polo
Bull Montana vs. Pepper Gomez
Brother Frank Jares vs. Mighty Atlas
Bob Nandor vs. Kurt Von Poppenheim

11/5/57 Dallas
Crusher Dugan vs. Mr. Moto
Pepper Gomez vs. Bull Montana
Pepper Gomez vs. Brother Frank Jares, referee’s decision
Paul of France vs. Bull Montana .
Mighty Atlas vs. Reggie Parks
Danno O’Shocker vs. Bob Nandor

11/12/57 Dallas
Crusher Dugan vs. Mr. Moto, combination judo jacket/catch-as-catch-can match
Bull Montana vs. Mighty Atlas .
Paul of France vs. Danno O’Shocker
Bill Melby (Dallas debut) vs. El Medico
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Jim LaRock
Brother Frank Jares vs. Billy King

11/19/57 Dallas
Bill Melby (sub for ailing Luther Lindsey) DCOR Lou Thesz (originally scheduled to defend NWA World Heavyweight title against Lindsey but lost title to Dick Hutton on 11/14 in Toronto)
Bill Melby vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Crusher Dugan vs. Paul Boesch .
El Medico vs. Billy KIng
Brother Frank Jares vs. Mighty Atlas
Rocky Columbo vs. Bull Montana

11/26/57 Dallas
Luther Lindsey vs. Bill Melby
Crusher Dugan vs. Paul Boesch .
Texas Women’s champion Nell Stewart vs. Elaine Ellis
Duke Keomuka vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Rocky Columbo vs. Hans Rommell .
Brother Frank Jares vs. Bull Montana

12/3/57 Dallas
Luther Lindsey vs. Crusher Dugan
Bill Melby vs. Brother Frank Jares
Duke Keomuka & Nell Stewart vs. Oni Wiki Wiki & Betty Hawkins
Nell Stewart vs. Betty Hawkins
Duke Keomuka vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Hans Rommell vs. Bull Montana
Paul Boesch vs. Danno O’Shocker

12/10/57 Dallas
Luther LIndsey vs. Duke Keomuka
Texas Tag Team champions Pepper Gomez & Bill Melby vs. Crusher Dugan & Hans Rommell
Bill Melby vs. Crusher Dugan .
Pepper Gomez vs. Hans Rommell
Johnny Walker vs. Dick Stepp
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Bull Montana

12/17/57 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Dick Hutton vs. Luther Lindsey .
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Bill Melby
Rocky Columbo vs. Crusher Dugan
Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Hans Rommell .
Gypsy Joe (Dallas debut) vs. Johnny Walker

1/7/58 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR VACANT TEXAS TAG TEAM TITLES
Casey & Danny McShain vs. Jesus Cardenas & Enrique Romero in tournament final to win titles (ruled vacant again after tournament by commissioner Bill Hughes; no other results or pairings available)
Other teams participating: Oni Wiki Wiki & Rod Rodriguez; Jerry Gordet & Dick Raines; Stu Gibson & Johnny Valentine; Rocky Columbo & Billy Edwards; Hans Rommell & Maurice Vachon; Bill Melby & Jack Pesek; Tito Carreon & Juan Diego; Pierre DeGlane & Otto Kuss

1/14/58 Dallas
Casey & Danny McShain vs. Jesus Cardenas & Enrique Romero to win vacant Texas Tag Team titles
Johnny Valentine DDQ Bill Melby
Pierre DeGlane vs. Billy Edwards
Stu Gibson vs. Rod Rodriguez
Jerry Gordet vs. Dick Raines

1/21/58 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Bill Melby to win Texas Heavyweight title
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Danny McShain vs. Larry Chene
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Stu Gibson vs. Jesus Cardenas
Pierre DeGlane vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Casey McShain vs. Enrique Romero

1/28/58 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes.
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine NCO Danny McShain
Jack Pesek vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
Bill Melby vs. Stu Gibson
Casey McShain vs. Jesus Cardenas
Dick Raines vs. Pierre DeGlane
Jerry Gordet vs. Billy Edwards

2/4/58 Dallas
Johnny Valentine & Jesse Cardenas vs. Casey & Danny McShain, both teams in street clothes, must strip opponents down to tights and shoes to win
Bill Melby vs. Bull Curry .
Jerry Gordet vs. Jack Pesek
Pierre DeGlane vs. Rocky Columbo
Willie Love vs. Emerson Crozier, “Negro match”

2/11/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Gorgeous George
Bull Curry vs. Bill Melby
Danny McShain vs. Ox Anderson
Billy Edwards vs. Jack Pesek
Jesus Cardenas vs. Jerry Gordet

2/18/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Danny McShain
Ox Anderson vs. Billy Edwards
Jerry Gordet vs. Jack Terry
Bull Curry vs. Tito Carreon
Bill Melby vs. Benny Matta (sub for Enrique Romero)

2/25/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs Danny McShain (scheduled, but does not take place due to attack on McShain by Bull Curry)
Bull Curry (ordered by officials to sub for injured McShain) vs. Johnny Valentine UTC, non-title
Bull Curry vs. Jerry Gordet
Tito Carreon vs. Billy Edwards
Ricky Romero vs. Alberto Torres
Enrique Torres vs. Ox Anderson

3/4/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Bull Curry, anything goes
Danny McShain vs. Enrique Torres
Alberto Torres vs. Lou Plummer
Enrique Romero vs. Pierre DeGlane
Sam Steamboat vs. Billy Edwards

3/11/58 Dallas
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Danny McShain COR
Alberto & Enrique Torres vs. Johnny Valentine & Jan Madrid
Sam Steamboat vs. Jack Terry
Ramon Zavalza (sub for Billy Edwards) vs. Jerry Gordet
Enrique Romero vs. Ox Anderson

3/18/58 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Bull Curry and Danny McShain, three-way elimination match in fenced ring
Enrique Torres vs. Jan Madrid
Lulu Mae Provo vs. Babs Wingo, “Negro women’s match”
Alberto Torres vs. Tito Carreon
Enrique Romero vs. Sam Steamboat

3/25/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Johnny Valentine vs. Enrique Torres
El Medico vs. Danny McShain UTC
Bull Curry vs. Jesse Cardenas
Sam Steamboat vs. Alberto Torres
Ethel Johnson & Lulu Mae Provo vs. Betty White & Babs Wingo, “Negro women’s match”

4/1/58 Dallas
This card included Jack Adkisson’s first match as Fritz Von Erich in Dallas.
TOURNAMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TITLE MATCH
Bull Curry vs. El Medico, referee’s decision
Bull Curry vs. Sam Steamboat
Sam Steamboat vs. Tito Carreon
Sam Steamboat vs. Fritz Von Erich .
Johnny Valentine vs. Chief Ava
Johnny Valentine vs. Enrique Torres
Johnny Valentine vs. Bull Curry in finals to win tournament

4/8/58 Dallas
International Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Valentine
El Medico vs. Bull Curry
Fritz Von Erich vs. Larry Chene
Enrique Torres vs. Omaya Kato .
Sam Steamboat vs. Stu Gibson
Rip Rogers vs. Chief Ava

4/15/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion El Medico vs. Johnny Valentine COR
Texas Tag Team champions Alberto & Enrique Torres vs. Stu Gibson & Rip Rogers
Fritz Von Erich vs. Bull Curry UTC to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Omaya Kato vs. Larry Chene via blood stoppage to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
Texas Negro champion Tiger Conway vs. Willie Love

4/22/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion El Medico vs. Fritz Von Erich .
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Omaya Kato vs. Larry Chene
Johnny Valentine & Rip Rogers vs. Alberto & Enrique Torres to win Texas Tag Team titles
Masked Lady vs. Tonia LaTapatia
Stu Gibson vs. Johnny Swenski

4/29/58 Dallas
International Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Pepper Gomez
Texas Tag Team champions Johnny Valentine & Rip Rogers vs. Fritz Von Erich & Omaya Kato .
Irma Gonzales vs. Masked Lady
Larry Chene vs. El Medico
Zorro vs. Stu Gibson

5/6/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Omaya Kato
Irma Gonzales & Tonia LaTapatia vs. Masked Lady & Chabella Romero
Johnny Valentine DDQ Zorro
Larry Chene vs. Rip Rogers
Rod Rodriguez vs. Jungle Man, referee’s decision

5/13/58 Dallas
Pepper Gomez & Zorro vs. Texas Tag Team champions Johnny Valentine & Rip Rogers .
Paul Boesch NCO Omaya Kato, judo jacket match
Mad Man Martin vs. Bill Wright
Pierre LaSalle vs. Juan Sebastian
Ali Bey vs. Larry Chene

5/20/58 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR WORLD TITLE MATCH
Pepper Gomez & Omaya Kato, finalists in twelve-man battle royal (elimination order determines pairings for first round)
First Round:
Omaya Kato vs. Pepper Gomez COR
Zorro vs. Juan Sebastian
Rip Rogers vs. Tito Carreon
Johnny Valentine vs. Pierre LaSalle, referee’s decision
Larry Chene vs. Mad Man Martin
Ali Bey vs. Paul DeGalles
Second Round:
Johnny Valentine (draws semifinal bye) vs. Ali Bey
Rip Rogers vs. Larry Chene
Zorro vs. Omaya Kato .
Semifinal:
Zorro vs. Rip Rogers
Final:
Zorro vs. Johnny Valentine to win tournament

5/27/58 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Dick Hutton vs. Zorro
Pepper Gomez vs. Johnny Valentine .
Omaya Kato vs. Larry Chene
Ali Bey vs. Stu Gibson
El Medico vs. Rip Rogers
Pierre LaSalle vs. Mad Man Martin

6/3/58 Dallas
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero vs. Omaya Kato & Duke Keomuka
Pierre LaSalle vs. Gene Darval, referee’s decision
Zorro vs. Johnny Valentine
El Medico vs. Mad Man Martin
Jack Curtis Jr. vs. John Tolos .

6/10/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Zorro (unmasked as Hans Schneider per match stipulation)
Pepper Gomez vs. John Tolos
El Medico vs. Mad Man Martin .
Pierre LaSalle vs. Tony Morelli
Gene Darvel vs. Paul DeGalles
Irma Gonzales vs. Chabella Romero

6/17/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Bull Curry .
Mad Man Martin vs. Pierre LaSalle
Edmund Francis vs. Leo Wallick
John Tolos vs. Kangaroo Kennedy
Dick Steinborn vs. Gene Darval
Jack Curtis vs. Tony Morelli

6/24/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & John Tolos (sub for Omaya Kato) vs. Larry Chene & Pepper Gomez to win Texas Tag Team titles
Paul Boesch (sub for John Tolos, moved into main event) vs. Gene Darval
Dick Steinborn vs. Mad Man Martin .
Edmund Francis vs. Tony Morelli
Pierre LaSalle vs. Leo Wallick

7/1/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Bull Curry, loser takes bath at ringside
Dick Steinborn vs. John Tolos
Mad Man Martin vs. Paul Boesch (sub for Edmund Francis)
Larry Chene vs. Paul DeGalles
Joe Pizzatola vs. Leo Wallick

7/8/58 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & John Tolos DDQ Bull Curry & Mad Man Martin
El Medico vs. George Drake
Larry Chene vs. Dick Steinborn
Dick Raines vs. Leo Wallick
Paul DeGalles vs. Joe Ramiro

7/15/58 Dallas
Bull Curry & Mad Man Martin vs. Duke Keomuka & Paul DeGalles (sub for John Tolos, injured in auto accident)
Bull Curry vs. Paul DeGalles
Duke Keomuka vs. Mad Man Martin .
Dick Steinborn vs. Marvin Jones
Princess Tonah Tomah vs. Betty Hawkins
Benny Matta vs. Jack Curtis
Larry Chene vs. El Medico

7/22/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Dick Steinborn
John Tolos vs. Bull Curry UTC
Princess Tonah Tomah vs. Peggy King
El Medico vs. Mad Man Martin .
Larry Chene vs. George Drake
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Benny Matta

7/29/58 Dallas
Rito Romero vs. Mad Man Martin
Black Hawk vs. Al Denny
Pepper Gomez vs. George Drake
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Dick Steinborn vs. Duke Keomuka & John Tolos
Nick Londos vs. Jack Curtis Jr.

8/5/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero COR
Wild Bill Longson vs. Fritz Von Erich to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Black Hawk vs. John Tolos .
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Mad Man Martin
Ike Eakins vs. Ali Bey
NIck Londos vs. Raul Reyes

8/12/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka DCOR Wild Bill Longson
El Medico, Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero vs. Ike Eakins, Mad Man Martin & John Tolos
Rito Romero vs. Ike Eakins .
Pepper Gomez vs. Mad Man Martin
El Medico vs. John Tolos
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Larry Chene
Black Hawk vs. Bob Corby

8/19/58 Dallas
Wild Bill Longson vs. Pepper Gomez
Rito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka
John Tolos vs. Ali Bey
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Bob Corby
El Medico vs. Stu Gibson
Black Hawk vs. Ike Eakins

8/26/58 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH
Rito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka .
Rito Romero vs. John Tolos
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez, overtime
Wild Bill Longson vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Wild Bill Longson vs. Rito Romero in finals to win tournament
Also:
Mad Man Martin vs. Marvin Jones, blood stoppage
El Medico vs. Ike Eakins
Black Hawk vs. Stu Gibson

9/2/58 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Dick Hutton vs. Wild Bill Longson
Dick Steinborn vs. Mad Man Martin
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka & John Tolos
Black Hawk vs. Larry Chene
Ike Eakins vs. Ali Bey

9/9/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Rito Romero .
Dick Steinborn & Marvin Jones vs. Mad Man Martin, gauntlet match
Johnny Valentine vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
El Medico (sub for Pepper Gomez) vs. Bad Boy Hines
Luis Martinez vs. Ali Bey

9/16/58 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe vs. Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero
Dick Steinborn vs. Johnny Valentine .
Danny McShain vs. Stan Hoza
Jose Castillo vs. Bad Boy Hines
El Medico vs. Ali Bey

9/23/58 Dallas
World Tag Team champions El Medico & Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe, reversed decision
Paul Boesch vs. Johnny Valentine .
Dick Raines vs. Chico Bonales
Danny McShain vs. Rito Romero
Danny McShain (sub for Dick Steinborn) vs. Jose Castillo

9/30/58 Dallas
Tokyo Joe vs. Duke Keomuka
Penny Banner vs. Kay Noble
Rito Romero vs. Dick Steinborn
Danny McShain vs. Jesse Cardenas .
El Medico vs. Gino Spindola

10/7/58 Dallas
World Tag Team champions El Medico & Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo .
Rito Romero vs. Johnny Valentine, forfeit
Jesse Cardenas vs. Sugi Sito
Danny McShain vs. Gino Spindola
Laura Martinez vs. Penny Banner

10/14/58 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Pepper Gomez, must handcuff opponent to win
Rito Romero vs. Rip Hawk
Duke Keomuka vs. Tokyo Joe
Tosh Togo vs. Danny McShain .
El Medico vs. Sugi Sito
Jesse Cardenas vs. Luis Martinez

10/21/58 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Pepper Gomez & Danny McShain in handicap match, blood stoppage
Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo vs. Rito Romero & Dick Steinborn
Jesse Cardenas vs. Marvin Jones (sub for Wild Red Berry)
Swede Karlssen vs. Jerry Woods
Tokyo Joe vs. Gino Spindola

10/28/58 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Valentine, reversed decision
Wild Red Berry vs. Dick Steinborn
Danny McShain vs. Rito Romero
Sputnik Monroe vs. Tokyo Joe
Pepper Gomez vs. Gypsy Joe
Jesse Cardenas vs. Swede Karlssen

11/4/58 Dallas
Jesse Cardenas vs. Johnny Valentine
World Tag Team champions Fabulous Kangaroos (Al Costello & Roy Heffernan) vs. Fred & Pat Fraley
Swede Karlssen vs. Rito Romero .
Gypsy Joe vs. Luis Martinez

11/11/58 Dallas
Jesse Cardenas vs. Tosh Togo
Fabulous Kangaroos DDQ Fred & Pat Fraley
Dick Raines vs. Sputnik Monroe
Gypsy Joe vs. Rito Romero .
Duke Keomuka vs. Luis Martinez

11/18/58 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Jesse Cardenas (per stipulation, Cardenas must wrestle bear at next Dallas show)
Fred & Pat Fraley vs. Wild Red Berry & Gypsy Joe
Duke Keomuka vs. Luis Martinez
Al Costello vs. Rito Romero
Roy Heffernan vs. Sugi Sito

11/25/58 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Fred & Pat Fraley
Brownie the Wrestling Bear vs. Jesse Cardenas
Doris Palmer vs. Peggy Allen
Duke Keomuka vs. Gypsy Joe
Pepper Gomez vs. Rube Wright

12/2/58 Dallas
Rito Romero vs. Marvin Jones
World Tag Team champions Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Jesse Cardenas & John Tolos
Duke Keomuka vs. Swede Karlssen
Judy Grable vs. Silvia Torres
No result available:
Pat Fraley vs Danny McShain

12/9/58 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Luther Lindsey & Rito Romero
John Tolos vs. Jesse Cardenas
Wild Red Berry vs. Duke Keomuka .
Danny McShain vs. Luis Martinez
Dick Raines vs. Sugi Sito

12/16/58 Dallas
Luther Lindsey vs. Texas Heavyweight champion Danny McShain .
Lou Thesz vs. John Tolos
World Tag Team champions Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Wild Red Berry & Dick Raines
Duke Keomuka vs. Lou Plummer
Sugi Sito vs. Babe Juarez

12/23/58 Dallas
Pepper Gomez & Ray Piret (sub for Amazing Zuma) vs. Fabulous Kangaroos
Danny McShain vs. Wild Red Berry
Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo vs. Fred & Pat Fraley
Gypsy Joe vs. Sugi Sito
Tex Brady vs. Emerson Crozier, “Negro match”

12/30/58 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Fabulous Kangaroos vs. Pepper Gomez & Ray Piret
Fred Fraley vs. Danny McShain
Benny Matta vs. Sugi Sito
Duke Keomuka vs. Rod Rodriguez
Tosh Togo vs. Gypsy Joe

1/6/59 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR VACANT TEXAS BRASS KNUCKLES TITLE
First Round:
Killer Joe Christie vs. Tosh Togo
Al Costello vs. Danny McShain
Final:
Killer Joe Christie vs. Al Costello to win vacant Texas Brass Knuckles title
Also:
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs. Roy Heffernan
Pat Fraley vs. Ray Piret
Dick Raines & Lord Littlebrook vs. Lou Plummer & Bull Brummel

1/13/59 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez vs Killer Joe Christie, no decision (title held up pending 1/20 rematch)
Andre Bollet & Francois Valois vs. Fred & Pat Fraley, part of Texas Tag Team title tournament
Luigi Macera vs. Danny McShain
Lord Littlebrook vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Tosh Togo vs. Ray Piret

1/20/59 Dallas
Killer Joe Christie vs. Pepper Gomez to win vacant Texas Heavyweight title
No results available:
El Lobo vs Tosh Togo
Pat Fraley & Luigi Macera vs Andre Bollet & Francois Valois
Fred Fraley vs Danny McShain
Thor Hagen vs Lou Plummer

1/27/59 Dallas (no results available)
Texas Heavyweight & Brass Knuckles champion Killer Joe Christie vs Danny McShain, taped fists and no . with both titles at stake
Andre Bollet & Francois Valois vs. Great Antonio & Luigi Macera, Texas Tag Team title tournament match
El Lobo vs Pat Fraley
Thor Hagen vs Duke Keomuka

2/3/59 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR NWA WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH
Yvon Roberre won battle royal to determine pairings for first round (other participants: Andre Bollet, Killer Joe Christie, El Lobo, Great Antonio,Thor Hagen, Duke Keomuka, Luigi Macera, Danny McShain, Tosh Togo, Francois Valois, Amazing Zuma)
Killer Joe Christie vs. ??? in tournament final to win NWA World title shot (no other results or pairings available)

2/9/59 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Andre Bollet

2/10/59 Dallas (no results available)
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs Killer Joe Christie
Penny Banner vs Betty Hawkins
Great Antonio vs El Lobo, Tosh Togo & Francois Valois, gauntlet match, ten-minute time limit
Danny McShain vs Amazing Zuma
Yvon Roberre vs Duke Keomuka

2/17/59 Dallas
Johnny Walker & Amazing Zuma vs. Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo, Texas Tag Team title tournament match
No results available:
Yvon Roberre vs Francois Valois
Hans Hermann vs Lou Plummer
Andre Bollet vs El Lobo
Lorraine Johnson vs Kathy Starr

2/24/59 Dallas
Les Welch NCO Francois Valois, blood stoppage
No results available:
Killer Joe Christie vs Yvon Roberre
Duke Keomuka vs Amazing Zuma
Little Beaver vs Mighty Schultz
Martino Angelo vs Pancho Lopez
Andre Bollet vs Johnny Walker

3/3/59 Dallas
Johnny Walker & Amazing Zuma vs. Killer Joe Christie & Duke Keomuka, Texas Tag Team title tournament match
No results available:
Francois Valois vs Les Welch
Pancho Lopez vs Yvon Roberre
Andre Bollet vs Chief Big Heart
Little Beaver vs Tom Thumb

3/10/59 Dallas
Andre Bollet & Francois Valois vs. Johnny Walker & Amazing Zuma in tournament final to win vacant Texas Tag Team titles
No results available:
Killer Joe Christie vs Yvon Roberre, 10-round boxing match
Chief Big Heart vs Duke Keomuka
Tony Barbetto vs Pancho Lopez
Pepe Chicharro vs Lou Plummer

3/17/59 Dallas
Les Welch vs. Francois Valois, anything goes, fenced ring
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Killer Joe Chrisie vs Chief Big Heart, no decision
Tony Barbetto vs Chico Amaro
Andre Bollet vs. Pancho Lopez
Luigi Macera & Yvon Roberre vs. Pepe Chicharro & Nick Roberts

3/24/59 Dallas
Billed as “Parade of Champions” card.
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Ray Gunkel
Tony Barbetto vs. Luigi Macera to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
Texas Tag Team champions Andre Bollet & Francois Valois vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle
Killer Joe Christie vs. Les Welch
El Lobo vs. Johnny Walker

3/30/59 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Lou Thesz

3/31/59 Dallas
Bull Curry & Lou Thesz vs. Killer Joe Christie & El Lobo
Luigi Macera vs. Tony Barbetto to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
Francois Valois vs. Chief Big Heart .
Andre Bollet vs. Johnny Walker
Mike Sharpe vs. Les Welch

4/7/59 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Killer Joe Christie to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle vs. Andre Bollet & Francois Valois to win Texas Tag Team titles
El Lobo vs. Mike Sharpe
Johnny Walker vs. Tony Barbetto COR
Luigi Macera vs. Mario Galento .

4/13/59 Fort Worth
Lou Thesz vs. Chief Big Heart

4/14/59 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. El Lobo
Ed & Mike Sharpe vs. Chief Big Heart & Chief Little Eagle to win Texas Tag Team titles
Dick Dunn vs. Les Welch
Killer Joe Christie vs. Mario Galento COR
Pancho Lopez vs. Luigi Macera

4/21/59 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Killer Joe Christie vs. Danny McShain (sub for Mike Sharpe)
Dino Bravo vs. Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetto vs. Johnny Walker
Bull Curry vs. Ed Sharpe
Luigi Macera vs. Les Welch, referee’s decision

4/28/59 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Killer Joe Christie vs. Danny McShain
Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez vs. Tony Barbetto & Bull Curry
Dick Dunn vs. Johnny Walker
Luigi Macera vs. Ed Sharpe
Dino Bravo vs. Rocky Columbo

5/4/59 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Pepper Gomez

5/5/59 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Killer Joe Christie
Bull Curry vs. Pancho Lopez
Luis Hernandez vs. Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah & Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable & Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe vs. Dick Dunn
Tony Barbetto vs. Dino Bravo

5/11/59 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah vs. Pat Sherry
Corsica Joe vs. Luis Hernandez
Corsica Jean vs. Benny Matta
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Ivan the Terrible (Pampero Firpo)

5/12/59 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Pancho Lopez
Luis Hernandez vs. Danny McShain .
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Corsica Joe vs. Adrian Baillargeon
Corsica Jean vs. Ivan the Terrible

5/19/59 Dallas
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Texas Heavyweight champion Luis Hernandez ., both titles at stake
Pancho Lopez vs. Al Mills
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Angelo Martinelli & Benny Matta
Ivan the Terrible vs. Danny McShain
Texas Negro champion Tiger Conway vs. Tex Brady

5/26/59 Dallas
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Pancho Lopez
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Luis Hernandez & Angelo Martinelli to win Texas Tag Team titles
Texas Negro Women’s champion Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo
Golden Giant vs. Al Mills
Jack O’Brien vs. Billy Strong

6/1/59 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Pepper Gomez
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo
Luis Hernandez vs. Tosh Togo
Bull Curry vs. Corsica Joe
Corsica Jean vs. Luis Hernandez
Zebra Kid (George Bollas) vs. Pancho Lopez

6/2/59 Dallas (no results available)
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs Golden Giant
Texas Tag Team champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez
Adrian Baillargeon vs Zebra Kid
Ivan the Terrible vs Nero
Al Mills vs Billy Strong

6/9/59 Dallas
Golden Giant vs. Bull Curry to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Jack O’Brien vs. Zebra Kid .
Corsica Jean vs. Pancho Lopez
Corsica Joe vs Luis Hernandez, no decision
Bozo Brown vs. Adrian Baillargeon
Al Mills vs. Johnny Rebel .

6/16/59 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez
Zebra Kid vs. Golden Giant
Nick Kozak (Dallas debut) vs. Bozo Brown
Johnny Rebel vs. Bad Boy Hines .
Al Mills vs. Pretty Boy Collins

6/22/59 Fort Worth
Zebra Kid vs. Tosh Togo
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Alex Perez vs. Bozo Brown
Pancho Lopez vs. Al Mills
Johnny Rebel vs. Pretty Boy Collins

6/23/59 Dallas
Zebra Kid vs. Nick Kozak COR
Texas Tag Team champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Luis Hernandez & Pancho Lopez
Ed Sharpe vs. Johnny Rebel
Alex Perez vs. Tosh Togo
Jerry Kozak vs. Al Mills

6/29/59 Fort Worth
Zebra Kid vs. Alex Perez .
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Johnny Rebel vs. Benny Matta
Tosh Togo vs. Tony Nero

Pancho Lopez vs. Bozo Brown

6/30/59 Dallas
Zebra Kid vs. Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak vs. Danny McShain
Pancho Lopez & Alex Perez vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean .
Ed Sharpe vs. Nero
Tosh Togo vs. Johnny Rebel

7/6/59 Fort Worth
Zebra Kid vs. Alex Perez
Corsica Joe vs. Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak vs. Corsica Jean
Tiger Conway vs. Willie Love
Tito Kopa vs. Pancho Lopez
Tosh Togo vs. Johnny Rebel

7/7/59 Dallas
NIck Kozak vs. Zebra Kid, cage match
Jerry Kozak vs. Tosh Togo .
Pancho Lopez vs. Tito Kopa
Bozo Brown vs. Johnny Rebel
Alex Perez vs. Corsica Jean
Corsica Joe DCOR Pancho Zapata

7/13/59 Fort Worth
Zebra Kid vs. Jerry Kozak
Texas Tag Team champions Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Alex Perez & Luis Hernandez .
Nick Kozak vs. Bad Boy Hines
Tito Kopa vs. Tosh Togo
Sam Steamboat vs. Bozo Brown

7/14/59 Dallas
Tosh Togo & Zebra Kid vs. Nick & Jerry Kozak
Alex Perez vs. El Enfermero (sub for Pancho Zapata) .
Pancho Lopez vs. Ed Sharpe
Corsica Joe vs. Bozo Brown
Corsica Jean vs. Sam Steamboat

7/20/59 Fort Worth (no results available)
Danny McShain vs Zebra Kid
Alex Perez vs Tosh Togo
Corsica Joe vs Luis Hernandez
Nick Kozak vs Rey Urbano
Jerry Kozak vs Tito Kopa

7/21/59 Dallas
NIck & Jerry Kozak vs. Zebra Kid & Tosh Togo
Jack O’Brien vs. Tosh Togo, unscheduled match
Danny McShain vs. Alex Perez
El Enfermero vs. Luis Hernandez
Rey Urbano vs. Corsica Joe .
Corsica Jean vs. Charley Garza

7/24/59 Dallas (no results available)
Special benefit card for Cotton Bowl Kiwanis Club (aiding underprivileged children).
Jack O’Brien vs Tosh Togo
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Ed Sharpe vs Angelo Martinelli
Benny Matta vs Rey Urbano
Charley Garza vs ???

7/27/59 Fort Worth
Zebra Kid vs. Danny McShain
NIck Kozak vs. Tito Kopa
Alex Perez vs. Jerry Kozak
Rey Urbano vs. Corsica Jean
Joe McCarthy vs. Charlie Garza

7/28/59 Dallas
Zebra Kid vs. Jack O’Brien .
Nick Kozak DDQ Danny McShain
Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean vs. Luis Hernandez & Alex Perez COR
El Enfermero vs. Jerry Kozak
Angelo Martinelli vs. Joe McCarthy

8/3/59 Fort Worth (no results available)
Zebra Kid vs ???
Bad Boy Hines vs Danny McShain
Alex Perez & Luis Hernandez vs Nick & Jerry Kozak
Danny Rodriguez vs Tito Kopa
Joe McCarthy vs Rey Urbano

8/4/59 Dallas
Jack O’Brien vs. Zebra Kid .
Nick Kozak vs. Danny McShain (earns NWA World Heavyweight title match on 8/11 per stipulation)
Luis Hernandez vs. Joe McCarthy
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Perez
Corsica Joe vs. Rey Urbano

8/11/59 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs Nick Kozak, no decision (dispute over whether O’Connor threw Kozak over top rope or through ropes; rematch ordered by commissioner, takes place on 9/15)
Danny McShain vs. Alex Perez
Zebra Kid vs. Jerry Kozak .
Ivan the Terrible & Joe McCarthy vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Corsica Joe vs. Ivan the Terrible
Corsica Jean vs. Joe McCarthy

8/17/59 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Zebra Kid .

8/18/59 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Alex Perez
Ivan the Terrible & Zebra Kid vs. Nick & Jerry Kozak
Lorraine Johnson vs. Jessica Rogers
Jack O’Brien vs. Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli vs. Charley Garza

8/24/59 Fort Worth
Zebra Kid vs. El Enfermero COR
Danny McShain vs. Marvin Jones & Nick Kozak, handicap match
Danny Rodriguez vs. Tito Kopa
Alex Perez vs. Jerry Kozak
Lorraine Johnson vs. Jessica Rogers

8/25/59 Dallas
Zebra Kid vs. Jack O’Brien, barbed wire fence match
Ivan the Terrible vs. Nick Kozak
Lorraine Johnson vs. Kay Noble
Alex Perez vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jerry Kozak vs. Danny McShain .

8/31/59 Fort Worth (no results available)
Danny McShain vs Zebra Kid
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs Jack O’Brien & Bad Boy Hines
Danny Rodriguez vs Pedro Godoy
Angelo Martinelli vs El Enfermero
Alex Perez vs Tito Kopa

9/1/59 Dallas
Zebra Kid vs. Nick Kozak .
Jerry Kozak vs. Bad Boy Hines
Pedro Godoy vs. Alex Perez
Jack O’Brien vs. Ivan the Terrible
Danny McShain vs. El Enfermero

9/8/59 Dallas
Nick Kozak & Jack O’Brien vs. Ivan the Terrible & Zebra Kid, fenced ring
Danny McShain vs. Silento Rodriguez
Prince Maiava vs. Pedro Godoy
Alex Perez vs. El Enfermero
Angelo Martinelli vs. Luis Hernandez

9/14/59 Fort Worth
Pepper Gomez vs. Zebra Kid
Prince Maiava vs. Danny McShain .
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Alex Perez
Alex Perez vs. Tony Angelo
Jack O’Brien vs. Bad Boy Hines
Angelo Martnelli vs. Tito Kopa

9/15/59 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Nick Kozak
Zebra Kid vs. Prince Maiava
Danny McShain DDQ Jack O’Brien
Ivan the Terrible vs. Alex Perez

9/21/59 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Pepper Gomez
No results available:
Prince Maiava & Danny Rodriguez vs Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto
Danny McShain vs Rey Urbano
Angelo Martinelli vs Iron Mike DiBiase
Bad Boy Hines vs Tony Angelo

9/22/59 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Nick Kozak
Danny McShain vs. Jack O’Brien, loser leaves town
World Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto vs. Pepper Gomez & Jerry Kozak
Ivan the Terrible vs. Dick Raines
Prince Maiava vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/28/59 Fort Worth
Pepper Gomez vs. Iron Mike DiBiase .
Mr. Moto vs. Danny Rodriguez
Danny McShain vs. Prince Maiava
Duke Keomuka vs. Rey Urbano
Tony Angelo vs. Angelo Martinelli
Ivan the Terrible vs. Tito Kopa

9/29/59 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. Iron Mike DiBiase .
Mr. Moto vs. Prince Maiava
Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka
Danny McShain vs. Angelo Martinelli
Ivan the Terrible vs. Rey Urbano

10/5/59 Fort Worth
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Ivan the Terrible
Pepper Gomez & Prince Maiava vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto .
Danny McShain vs. Rey Urbano
Jerry Kozak vs. Pedro Godoy
Danny Rodriguez vs. Tony Angelo

10/6/59 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez vs. Mr. Moto
Duke Keomuka vs. Nick Kozak
Prince Maiava vs. Rey Urbano
Ivan the Terrible vs. Pedro Godoy

10/12/59 Fort Worth
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jerry Kozak
Duke Keomuka, Mr. Moto & Sugi Sito vs. Pepper Gomez, Prince Maiava & Marvin Jones
Mr. Moto vs. Prince Maiava
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez
George Curtis vs. Ivan the Terrible
Johnny Rebel vs. Danny Rodriguez

10/13/59 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase vs Pepper Gomez, no decision (winner to earn NWA World title match on 10/20; DiBiase refuses . win on foul but is awarded the title shot)
Nick Kozak vs. Duke Keomuka
Mr. Moto vs. Ivan the Terrible
George Curtis vs. Danny McShain .
Angelo Martinelli vs. Silento Rodriguez

10/19/59 Fort Worth
TOURNAMENT (FOR NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH ON 10/26???)
First Round:
Mr. Moto vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
George Curtis vs. Prince Maiava
Yaqui Bravo vs. Alex Perez
Pepper Gomez vs. Danny McShain
Jack Laskin vs. Jerry Kozak
Enrique Guzman vs. Bad Boy Hines
Second Round:
Mr. Moto vs. George Curtis
Pepper Gomez (draws semifinal bye) vs. Yaqui Bravo
Enrique Guzman vs. Jack Laskin
Semifinal:
Mr. Moto vs. Enrique Guzman
Final:
Pepper Gomez vs. Mr. Moto to win tournament

10/20/59 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Pepper Gomez DDQ Mr. Moto
Danny McShain vs. Nick Kozak
George Curtis vs. Yaqui Bravo .
Jack Laskin vs. Alex Perez

10/26/59 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Pepper Gomez
Enrique Guzman vs. Danny McShain
Nick Kozak DCOR Iron Mike DiBiase
Mr. Moto vs. Alex Perez
Yaqui Bravo vs. Pancho Lopez
George Curtis vs. Jack Laskin

10/27/59 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Iron Mike DiBiase to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto .
Ann Regan vs. Sylvia Torres
Jack Laskin vs. Nick Kozak
George Curtis vs. Alex Perez

11/2/59 Fort Worth (no results available)
Enrique Guzman vs Mr. Moto
Danny McShain vs Pepper Gomez
Ann Regan vs Sylvia Torres
Duke Keomuka vs Nick Kozak
George Curtis vs Yaqui Bravo
Jack Laskin vs Leo Garibaldi

11/3/59 Dallas
Cyclone Anaya, Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman vs. Duke Keomuka, Mr. Moto & Sugi Sito, “lights out” match
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Jack Laskin vs. George Curtis
Jerry Kozak vs. Danny McShain

11/9/59 Fort Worth
Texas Heavyweight champion Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Moto .
Danny McShain vs. Pepper Gomez
Duke Keomuka vs. Leo Garibaldi
Cyclone Anaya vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Enrique Guzman vs. Yaqui Bravo
Bull Allen vs. George Curtis

11/10/59 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto vs. Pepper Gomez & Enrique Guzman
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Danny Savich
Cyclone Anaya vs. Danny McShain
Jack Laskin vs. Jerry Kozak
George Curtis vs. Red Grant

11/16/59 Dallas
Mr. Moto vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Duke Keomuka vs. Pepper Gomez, judo jacket match
Danny McShain vs. Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak vs. Yaqui Bravo .
Cyclone Anaya vs. Bull Allen
Billy Strong vs. Leo Garibaldi

11/17/59 Dallas
Duke Keomuka NCO Danny Savich (UTC after attack by Mr. Moto & Sugi Sito, but referee refuses to declare Keomuka the winner)
Cyclone Anaya vs. Iron Mike DiBiase .
Mr. Moto vs. Pancho Lopez
Pepper Gomez vs. Billy Strong
Danny McShain vs. Enrique Guzman
Jack Laskin vs. Prince Maiava

11/23/59 Fort Worth
Mr. Moto NCO Pepper Gomez
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Billy Strong
Cyclone Anaya vs. Nick Kozak
Danny McShain vs. Duke Keomuka
Yaqui Bravo vs. Pancho Lopez
Leo Garibaldi vs. Tony Barbetta

11/24/59 Dallas
Bad Boy Hines, Iron Mike DiBiase, Jack Laskin & Danny McShain vs. Cyclone Anaya, Pepper Gomez, Pancho Lopez & Prince Maiava, “lights out” match
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Savich, anything goes
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pepper Gomez
Cyclone Anaya vs. Danny McShain, reversed decision
Pancho Lopez vs. Jack Laskin
Prince Maiava vs. Bad Boy Hines .
Billy Strong vs. Johnny Avalon

11/30/59 Fort Worth
Mr. Moto vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Texas Tag Team champions Pepper Gomez & Cyclone Anaya vs. Bad Boy Hines & Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka vs. Nick Kozak
Leo Garibaldi vs. Pancho Lopez
Danny Rodriguez vs. Tony Barbetta

12/1/59 Dallas (no results available)
Cyclone Anaya, Jay Cox (midget wrestler) and Pepper Gomez vs Duke Keomuka, Mr. Moto & Sugi Sito
Battle royal for $500 purse (participants: Bad Boy Hines, Tony Barbetto, Iron Mike DiBiase, Pancho Lopez, Danny McShain, Silento Rodriguez)
Bad Boy Hines vs Tony Barbetto
Iron Mike DiBiase vs Pancho Lopez
Danny McShain vs Silento Rodriguez

12/7/59 Fort Worth
Pepper Gomez vs. Mr. Moto
Cyclone Anaya vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Duke Keomuka vs. Bad Boy Hines
Danny McShain vs. Danny Rodriguez
Leo Garibaldi vs. Nick Kozak
Pancho Lopez vs. Tony Barbetta

12/8/59 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Cyclone Anaya & Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto .
Jay Cox vs. Sugi Sito (Sito unable to pin Cox twice in 15 minutes per stipulation)
Leo Garibaldi vs. Bad Boy Hines
Pancho Lopez vs. Tony Barbetto
Jack Laskin vs. Prince Maiava

12/14/59 Fort Worth
Danny McShain vs. Mr. Moto, loser leaves town
Bull Curry vs. Sugi Sito
Tokyo Rose the Wrestling Bear vs. Bad Boy Hines
Cyclone Anaya vs. Duke Keomuka
Nick Kozak vs. Pancho Lopez
Leo Garibaldi vs. Tony Barbetta

12/15/59 Dallas
Tokyo Rose the Wrestling Bear, Jay Cox, Nick Kozak & Pepper Gomez vs. Bad Boy Hines, Jack Laskin, Danny McShain & Bill Strong, “lights out” match
Leo Garibaldi & Nick Kozak vs. Bad Boy Hines & Danny McShain to win Texas Tag Team titles
Duke Keomuka vs. Bull Curry, loser leaves town
Pepper Gomez vs. Juan Humberto
Prince Maiava vs. Billy Strong
Pancho Lopez vs. Jack Laskin

12/21/59 Fort Worth (no results available)
Texas Heavyweight champion Nick Kozak vs Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka, Tosh Togo, Prince Maiava & Ace of Spades vs Cyclone Anaya, Leo Garibaldi, Luis Hernandez & Danny Rodriguez
Ace of Spades vs Cyclone Anaya
Danny Rodriguez vs Duke Keomuka
Luis Hernandez vs Tosh Togo
Leo Garibaldi vs Prince Maiava

12/22/59 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Duke Keomuka
Tosh Togo vs. Pepper Gomez COR
No results available:
12-man “Christmas money” battle royal, three finalists to split $1500 purse
Bad Boy Hines vs Dick Beyer
Luis Hernandez vs Nick Kozak
Pancho Lopez vs Prince Maiava
Leo Garibaldi vs ???

12/28/59 Fort Worth
Tosh Togo vs. Danny McShain, loser leaves town
Pepper Gomez vs. Nick Kozak
Dick Beyer vs. Maurice Vachon
Prince Maiava vs. Danny Rodriguez
Cyclone Anaya vs. Joe Pizzatola

12/29/59 Dallas (no results available)
Texas Heavyweight champion Nick Kozak vs Dick Beyer
Pepper Gomez vs Tosh Togo
Cyclone Anaya vs Pancho Lopez
Danny McShain vs Maurice Vachon
Leo Garibaldi vs Silento Rodriguez
Enrique Guzman vs Prince Maiava

1/5/60 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. Duke Keomuka
Texas Women’s champion Lorraine Johnson vs. Barbara Baker
Jay Cox vs. Low Sky Rusty
Tosh Togo vs. Pancho Lopez
Enrique Guzman vs. Roy Collins (sub for Billy Strong)

1/11/60 Fort Worth
Pepper Gomez vs. Man Mountain Managoff .
Duke Keomuka vs. Guy LaRose
Cyclone Anaya vs. Tosh Togo
P.Y. Chong (Tojo Yamamoto) vs. Enrique Guzman
Frenchy Valois vs. El Gordo
Lorraine Johnson vs. Barbara Baker

1/12/60 Dallas
Card also featured the in-ring wedding of wrestlers Roy Collins and Barbara Baker.
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Nick Kozak
Enrique Guzman & Man Mountain Managoff vs. Duke Keomuka & Tosh Togo, reversed decision
Barbara Baker vs. Mae Young
Frenchy Valois vs. Scotty Andrews
Joe Christie vs. Guy LaRose

1/19/60 Dallas
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Frenchy Valois
Marvin Jones vs. Duke Keomuka (failed to pin Jones three times in 20 minutes per stipulation)
Rip Hawk (Dallas debut) vs. Nick Kozak
Adnan Kaissey vs. Killer Joe Christie
Guy LaRose vs. Enrique Guzman

1/26/60 Dallas
Adnan Kaissey vs. Texas Heavyweight champion Man Mountain Managoff .
Nick Kozak vs. Killer Joe Christie .
Guy LaRose vs. Frenchy Valois
Duke Keomuka vs. Leo Garibaldi
Joe Pizza vs. Enrique Guzman

2/2/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Man Mountain Managoff vs. Nick Kozak
Marvin Jones vs. Duke Keomuka, winner paints loser yellow
Adnan Kaissey vs. Killer Joe Christie .
Leo Garibaldi vs. Guy LaRose
Maurice Vachon vs. Cyclone Anaya

2/9/60 Dallas
Marvin Jones vs. Tosh Togo . (originally scheduled as Jones vs Duke Keomuka, winner paints loser yellow, leaving ring under own power results in automatic loss of a fall)
Man Mountain Managoff DDQ Maurice Vachon
Killer Joe Christie vs. Leo Garibaldi
Jose Chico vs. Joe Pizza
Cyclone Anaya vs. Adnan Kaissey

2/16/60 Dallas
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Maurice Vachon (loss requires Vachon to wrestle bear on 2/23 per stipulation)
Killer Joe Christie vs. Nick Kozak, loser leaves town for minimum six months
Lady Angel vs. Pat Lydia
Cyclone Anaya vs. Hogan Wharton
Tiny Smith vs. Charro Azteca
Adnan Kaissey (sub for Duke Keomuka) vs. Jose Chico

2/23/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Man Mountain Managoff vs. Duke Keomuka (loss would have required Managoff to have beard shaved)
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear vs. Maurice Vachon .
Tiny Smith vs. Killer Joe Christie, reversed decision
Cyclone Anaya vs. Jose Chico
Adnan Kaissey vs. Jean DuBois

3/1/60 Dallas
Pepper Gomez vs. Killer Joe Christie
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Dick Raines
Hogan Wharton vs. Maurice Vachon
Adnan Kaissey vs. Duke Keomuka
Cyclone Anaya vs. Jose Chico

3/8/60 Dallas
Man Mountain Managoff & Tiny Smith vs. Killer Joe Christie & Maurice Vachon COR
Leo Garibaldi vs. Dick Raines .
Adnan Kaissey vs. Danny McShain
HOgan Wharton vs. Joe Pizza
Guy LaRose vs. Joe Pizza

3/15/60 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Pepper Gomez
Killer Joe Christy NCO Man Mountain Managoff
Danny McShain vs. Leo Garibaldi
Billy Parks vs. Maurice Vachon
Adnan Kaissey (sub for Joe Pizza) vs. Guy LaRose

3/22/60 Dallas
Killer Joe Christie & Maurice Vachon vs. Pepper Gomez & Danny McShain
Torbellino Blanco vs. Frenchy Valois
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Billy Parks
Guy LaRose vs. El Gordo
Leo Garibaldi vs. P.Y. Chong

3/29/60 Dallas
Torbellino Blanco, Pepper Gomez & Danny McShain vs. Killer Joe Christie, Maurice Vachon & Frenchy Valois .
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Adnan Kaissey
P.Y. Chong vs. El Gordo
Billy Parks vs. Guy LaRose

4/5/60 Dallas
Killer Joe Christie vs. Torbellino Blanco (seconded by Danny McShain) COR
Bull Curry vs. Maurice Vachon .
Pepper Gomez DDQ Man Mountain Managoff
Danny McShain vs. Tosh Togo
Billy Parks vs. Frenchy Valois

4/12/60 Dallas
Torbellino Blanco vs. Killer Joe Christie
Danny McShain vs. Leo Garibaldi
Bull Curry vs. Billy Parks
Pepper Gomez vs. Adnan Kaissey
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Maurice Vachon

4/19/60 Dallas
Torbellino Blanco NCO Danny McShain
Bull Curry DCOR Pepper Gomez
Man Mountain Managoff vs. Hogan Wharton
Maurice Vachon vs. P.Y. Chong
Killer Joe Christie vs. Cyclone Anaya

4/25/60 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Man Mountain Managoff
Bull Curry NCO Pepper Gomez
Torbellino Blanco vs. Maurice Vachon
Len Crosby vs. Cyclone Anaya
Tommy O’Toole vs. Tosh Togo

4/26/60 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Torbellino Blanco to win Texas Heavyweight title

Bull Curry vs. Killer Joe Christie
Pepper Gomez vs. Maurice Vachon
Leo Garibaldi vs. Len Crosby .
Tommy O’Toole vs. P.Y. Chong

5/3/60 Dallas (no results available)
Pepper Gomez vs Danny McShain
Len Crosby vs Man Mountain Managoff
Bull Curry vs Adnan Kaissey
Killer Joe Christie vs Tommy O’Toole
Bad Boy Hines vs Leo Garibaldi

5/10/60 Dallas
Torbellino Blanco vs. Danny McShain to win Texas Heavyweight title

Killer Joe Christie & Len Crosby vs. Pepper Gomez & Adnan Kaissey
The Brute (Brute Bernard) vs. Leo Garibaldi
Duke Keomuka vs. Cyclone Anaya

5/17/60 Dallas
Killer Joe Christie & Len Crosby vs. World Tag Team champions Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez .
Don Kent vs. Danny McShain
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
The Brute vs. Tommy O’Toole
Bad Boy Hines vs. Hogan Wharton COR

5/24/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Torbellino Blanco vs. Danny McShain (loss would have required Blanco to unmask and return to Mexico per stipulation)
Len Crosby vs. Don Kent
Judy Grable vs. Peggy Allen
Duke Keomuka vs. Man Mountain Managoff
Pepper Gomez vs. Bad Boy Hines
The Brute vs. Cyclone Anaya

5/31/60 Dallas
Killer Joe Christie & Len Crosby vs. Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez COR to win World Tag Team titles
Nelson Royal vs. Man Mountain Managoff
The Brute vs. Duke Keomuka
Don Kent vs. Bad Boy Hines

6/7/60 Dallas
Torbellino Blanco vs. Len Crosby to earn NWA World Title match on 6/14
Pepper Gomez & Nelson Royal vs. Killer Joe Christie & Danny McShain
Bull Curry vs. Don Kent COR
The Brute DDQ Gorilla Macias
Tony Borne vs. Tommy O’Toole

6/13/60 Fort Worth (no results available)
Torbellino Blanco vs Killer Joe Christy (Texas Heavweight title)
Bull Curry vs Tony Borne (Texas Brass Knuckles title)
Len Crosby vs Nelson Royal
Tommy O’Toole vs Hogan Wharton
Doug Kinslow vs Gorilla Macias

6/14/60 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor DCOR Torbellino Blanco
World Tag Team champions Killer Joe Christie & Len Crosby vs. Bull Curry & Nelson Royal
Pepper Gomez vs. Tony Borne .
Danny McShain vs. The Brute
Don Kent vs. Pepe Mendietta

6/20/60 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Pepper Gomez

6/21/60 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Torbellino Blanco
Gladiator vs. Len Crosby .
Killer Joe Christie vs. Pepper Gomez
Danny McShain vs. Hogan Wharton
Nelson Royal vs. Bull Curry
Tony Borne vs. Pepe Mendietta

6/28/60 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Killer Joe Christie & Len Crosby vs. Torbellino Blanco & Pepper Gomez
Gladiator vs. Danny McShain
Nelson Royal vs. Duke Keomuka
Tony Borne vs. The Brute
Bad Boy Hines vs. Pepe Mendietta

7/5/60 Dallas
Stu Gibson vs. Torbellino Blanco
KIller Joe Christie DCOR Frank Townsend
Duke Keomuka vs. Nelson Royal
Doug Gilbert vs. Danny McShain .
Tony Borne vs. Gladiator
Tito Kopa vs. Bad Boy Hines

7/12/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Torbellino Blanco vs. Stu Gibson
Frank Townsend vs. Killer Joe Christie & Duke Keomuka, gauntlet match
Silento Rodriguez vs. Danny McShain .
Gladiator vs. Tito Kopa
Tony Borne vs. Nelson Royal

7/18/60 Fort Worth
Danny McShain vs. Torbellino Blanco

7/19/60 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Frank Townsend .
Torbellino Blanco vs. Frenchy Valois, reversed decision
Gloria Barattini vs. Mae Young
Mr. Kleen (Ed Miller) vs. Nelson Royal
Bad Boy Hines vs. Gladiator
Tony Borne vs. Doug Gilbert

7/26/60 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Mr. Kleen
Frank Townsend vs. Frenchy Valois
Doug Gilbert vs. Tito Kopa
Nelson Royal vs. Gorilla Macias
Torbellino Blanco & Silento Rodriguez vs. Bad Boy Hines & Danny McShain

8/2/60 Dallas
Frank Townsend vs. Don Leo Jonathan to earn NWA World title match on 8/9
Torbellino Blanco vs. Tony Borne
Mr. Kleen vs. Doug Gilbert
Gladiator vs. Jerry Kozak
Nelson Royal vs. Frenchy Valois
Paul Vachon vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/9/60 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Frank Townsend
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Jerry Kozak
Torbellino Blanco vs. Paul Vachon
Mr. Kleen vs. Tony Borne
Man Mountain Campbell vs. Frenchy Valois
Gladiator vs. Nelson Royal

8/15/60 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Mr. Kleen
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Nelson Royal
Danny McShain vs. Jerry Kozak
Tony Borne vs. Gladiator
Frank Townsend vs. Bad Boy Hines

8/16/60 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Torbellino Blanco UTC
Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain vs. Jerry Kozak & Mr. Kleen
Frank Townsend vs. Tony Borne
Frenchy Valois vs. Nelson Royal
Gladiator vs. Don Kent

8/23/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Don Leo Jonathan vs. Frank Townsend
Tony Borne & Danny McShain vs. Gladiator & Silento Rodriguez
Nelson Royal vs. Don Kent
Mr. Kleen vs. Paul Vachon
Torbellino Blanco vs. Frenchy Valois

8/30/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Don Leo Jonathan DDQ Torbellino Blanco
Referee Marvin Jones vs. Bad Boy Hines (per stipulation, Hines can no longer referee in Dallas)
No results available:
Danny McShain vs Mr. Kleen
Tony Borne vs Jerry Kozak
Man Mountain Campbell vs Frank Townsend
Rocky Ford vs Frenchy Valois

9/5/60 Fort Worth
Man Mountain Campbell vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Danny McShain vs. Jerry Kozak
Rocky Ford vs. Frank Valois
Haru Sasaki vs. Nelson Royal
Frank Townsend vs. Bad Boy Hines

9/6/60 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain vs. Torbellino Blanco, Handy the Midget (unmasked as Jay Cox) & Mr. Kleen (per stipulation, Jonathan & McShain to receive $1000 for masking any of their opponents)
Tony Borne & Haruo Sasaki vs. Jerry Kozak & Nelson Royal
Jerry Kozak vs. Tony Borne .
Man Mountain Campbell & Frank Townsend vs. Paul Vachon & Frenchy Valois
Man Mountain Campbell vs. Frenchy Valois

9/13/60 Dallas
Man Mountain Campbell vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Tony Borne & Haruo Sasaki vs. Torbellino Blanco & Jerry Kozak
Joe Kono vs. Frank Townsend
Nelson Royal vs. Paul Vachon
No results available:
Danny McShain vs Mr. Kleen

9/20/60 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Pepper Gomez & WIlbur Snyder vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain .
Torbellino Blanco vs. Haruo Sasaki
Ciclon Negro (Dallas debut) vs. Tony Borne
Jerry Kozak vs. Gladiator
Joe Kono vs. Nelson Royal

9/27/60 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain vs. Texas Tag Team champions Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro .
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Silento Rodriguez vs. Haruo Sasaki
Texas Negro Women’s champion Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo
Man Mountain Campbell vs. Mr. Kleen
Frenchy Valois vs. Gladiator

10/3/60 Fort Worth
Ciclon Negro vs. Danny McShain .
Ramona Isbell vs. Babs Wingo
Haru Sasaki vs. Jerry Kozak
Frank Valois vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Joe Kono vs. Sputnik Monroe
Silento Rodriguez vs. Paul Vachon

10/4/60 Dallas
Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro, Ed Miller & Silento Rodriguez vs. Don Leo Jonathan, Danny McShain, Haruo Sasaki & Maurice Vachon, “South American style” tag match (must score three consecutive pinfalls to win)
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Mr. Kleen
Danny McShain vs. Silento Rodriguez
Ciclon Negro vs. Haruo Sasaki
Torbellino Blanco vs. Maurice Vachon .
Sputnik Monroe DCOR Jerry Kozak
Texas Negro Women’s champion Ethel Johnson vs. Marva Scott

10/11/60 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain
Maurice Vachon vs. Mr. Kleen
Paul Vachon vs. Man Mountain Campbell
Maurice LaPointe vs. Haruo Sasaki
Marquis de Paree vs. Sputnik Monroe

10/18/60 Dallas
Maurice & Paul Vachon, Don Leo Jonathan & Danny McShain vs. Torbellino Blanco, Jesse Cardenas, Ciclon Negro & Silento Rodriguez, “South American style” tag match
Torbellino Blanco vs. Paul Vachon
Maurice Vachon vs. Silento Rodriguez
Jesse Cardenas vs. Danny McShain .
Jerry Kozak vs. Haruo Sasaki
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ray Gordon

10/25/60 Dallas
Don Leo Jonathan vs. Jesse Cardenas to earn NWA World title match on 11/1
Texas Tag Team champions Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon .
Sputnik Monroe vs. Maurice LaPointe
Ray Gordon vs. Danny McShain
Jerry Kozak vs. Marquis de Paree

10/31/60 Fort Worth
Pat O’Connor vs. Sputnik Monroe
Danny McShain vs. Jesus Cardenas
Torbellino Blanco vs. Haru Sasaki
Ray Gordon vs. Paul Vachon
Marquis de Paree vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/1/60 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Maurice & Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe vs. Jesse Cardenas, Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
Jerry Kozak vs. Haruo Sasaki
Ray Gordon vs. Marquis de Paree
Sputnik Monroe & Maurice Vachon won battle royal

11/8/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Ciclon Negro vs. Sputnik Monroe

Maurice & Paul Vachon vs. Ciclon Negro & Torbellino Blanco to win Texas Tag titles
Haruo Sasaki vs. Silento Rodriguez to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
Ray Gordon vs. Frenchy Valois
Jesse Cardenas vs. Marquis de Paree

11/15/60 Dallas
Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon to win Texas Tag titles
Duke Keomuka vs. Ray Gordon
Maurice LaPointe vs. Marquis de Paree
Sputnik Monroe vs. Jesse Cardenas .

11/21/60 Fort Worth
Sputnik Monroe vs. Danny McShain
Jesus Cardenas & Lord Littlebrook vs. Duke Keomuka & Beau Brummel
Maurice LaPointe vs. Don Whittler
Ray Gordon vs. Marquis de Paree
Duke Keomuka vs. Jesus Cardenas
Lord Littlebrook vs. Beau Brummel

11/22/60 Dallas
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ray Gunkel
Torbellino Blanco vs. Duke Keomuka
Duke Keomuka, Haruo Sasaki & Tiny Roe vs. Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro & Lord Littlebrook
Maurice Vachon vs. Maurice LaPointe
Jesse Cardenas vs. Paul Vachon

11/29/60 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Ciclon Negro vs. Sputnik Monroe .
Texas Junior Heavyweight champion Haruo Sasaki vs. Jerry Kozak
Maurice & Paul Vachon vs. Jesus Cardenas, handicap match
Ray Gordon vs. Joe Pizza
Maurice LaPointe vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/6/60 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Haruo Sasaki to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
Bull Curry & Ciclon Negro vs. Texas Tag Team champions Danny McShain & Sputnik Monroe .
Paul Vachon vs. Marquis de Paree
Maurice Vachon vs. Ray Gordon
Torbellino Blanco vs. Jerry Kozak

12/13/60 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Duke Keomuka .
Dory Dixon vs. Danny McShain
No results available:
Maurice & Paul Vachon & Sputnik Monroe vs Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro & Whiskers Savage
Jerry Kozak vs Haruo Sasaki

12/20/60 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Duke Keomuka
Paul Vachon vs. Maurice LaPointe
Danny McShain vs. Haruo Sasaki
Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro vs. Sputnik Monroe & Maurice Vachon
Jerry Kozak vs. Don Whittler (aka Smasher Sloan)

12/27/60 Dallas
Danny McShain vs. Duke Keomuka .
Dory Dixon & Ciclon Negro vs. Maurice & Paul Vachon
Don Whittler vs. Marquis de Paree
Ray Gordon vs. Haruo Sasaki
Jerry Kozak vs. Sputnik Monroe

1/2/61 Fort Worth
Jet & Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka & Haru Sasaki
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Duke Keomuka vs. Sputnik Monroe .
Ciclon Negro vs. Don Whittler
Mario Milano vs. Ray Gordon

1/3/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Duke Keomuka, barbed wire fence match
Maria DeLeon & Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez & Fran Gravette .
Ciclon Negro vs. Haru Sasaki
Sputnik Monroe vs. Bad Boy Hines
Jerry Kozak vs. Jet Monroe

1/10/61 Dallas
Jet & Sputnik Monroe vs. Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez .
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Hogan Wharton vs. Bad Boy Hines
Tony Borne vs. Jerry Kozak
Mario Milano vs. Nelson Royal

1/16/61 Fort Worth (no results available)
Pepper Gomez & Bull Curry vs Sputnik & Jet Monroe
Tony Borne vs Hogan Wharton

1/17/61 Dallas (no results available)
Ciclon Negro, Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez vs Sputnik & Jet Monroe & Tosh Togo
Tony Borne vs Bull Curry
Don Manoukian vs Nelson Royal
Mario Milano vs Hogan Wharton

1/24/61 Dallas
Danny Hodge vs. Pepper Gomez, stopped by referee
Dory Dixon vs. Tosh Togo
Ciclon Negro vs. Tony Borne
Don Manoukian vs. Mario Milano
Bull Curry DDQ Sputnik Monroe
Hogan Wharton vs. Haruo Sasaki

1/30/61 Fort Worth
Pat O’Connor vs. Pepper Gomez
Don Manoukian vs. Hogan Wharton
Joey Atken vs. Mario Milano
Alex Perez vs. Haru Sasaki
Bad Boy Hines vs. Jerry Kozak

1/31/61 Dallas
Benefit card for the March of Dimes, billed as a “Parade of Champions” card.
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Dory Dixon
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny Hodge vs. Jerry Kozak
Texas Tag Team champions Pepper Gomez & Hogan Wharton vs. Jet & Sputnik Monroe
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Tosh Togo
Texas Heavyweight champion Don Manoukian vs. Alex Perez

2/7/61 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Dory Dixon
Ciclon Negro vs. Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez vs. Tosh Togo
Bull Curry DDQ Danny McShain
Tony Borne vs. Alex Perez
Sputnik Monroe vs. Joey Aitken

2/14/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Duke Keomuka, stopped by referee
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Danny McShain, fenced ring
Ciclon Negro, Pepper Gomez, Alex Perez & Hogan Wharton vs. Tony Borne, Bad Boy Hines, Don Manoukian & Haruo Sasaki
Heruo Sasaki vs. Hogan Wharton
Ciclon Negro vs. Bad Boy Hines
Alex Perez vs. Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez vs. Tony Borne

2/21/61 Dallas
Haru Sasaki & Tosh Togo vs. Dory Dixon, handicap match (Dixon failed to vs. both opponents within 30 minutes)
Ciclon Negro (unmasked during match) vs. Alex Perez
Pepper Gomez & Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne & Danny McShain .
Bull Curry vs. Sputnik Monroe
Don Manoukian vs. Jet Monroe

2/28/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Tosh Togo
Jerry Kozak vs. Ciclon Negro, reversed decision
Don Manoukian & Danny McShain vs. Pepper Gomez & Alex Perez COR
Nick Kozak vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tony Borne DCOR Bull Curry

3/7/61 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. Ciclon Negro .
Dory Dixon NCO Danny McShain
Pepper Gomez & Ham Lee vs. Tony Borne & Treacherous Phillips
Bull Curry vs. Alex Perez
Don Manoukian vs. Joey Aitken

3/14/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Danny McShain to earn NWA World Heavyweight title match on 3/21
Ham Lee vs. Tony Borne .
Pepper Gomez vs. Bull Curry
Ciclon Negro & Treacherous Phillips vs. Nick & Jerry Kozak
Jolly Charley vs. Don Manoukian

3/20/61 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Don Manoukian

3/21/61 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor DCOR Dory Dixon
Nick Kozak vs. Danny McShain .
Ham Lee vs. Treacherous Phillips
Pepper Gomez DDQ Ciclon Negro
Tony Borne vs. Alex Perez
Bull Curry vs. Tony Barbetta

3/28/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Danny McShain, fenced ring
Ciclon Negro vs. Ham Lee
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny Hodge vs. Don Manoukian
Pepper Gomez vs. Ed Sharpe
Treacherous Phillips vs. Jolly Charley

4/4/61 Dallas
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny Hodge vs. Danny McShain
Nick Kozak vs. Ciclon Negro
Tony Borne, Angelo Poffo & Ed Sharpe vs. Torbellino Blanco, Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez, referee’s decision
Dory Dixon vs. Ed Sharpe
Torbellino Blanco vs. Angelo Poffo .
Tony Borne DDQ Pepper Gomez
Ham Lee vs. Waldo Von Erich

4/11/61 Dallas
Danny Hodge vs. Tony Borne
Angelo Poffo vs. Dory Dixon UTC
Torbellino Blanco vs. Waldo Von Erich
Ham Lee vs. Jerry Kozak
Pepper Gomez & Nick Kozak vs. Danny McShain & Treacherous Phillips

4/18/61 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. Danny McShain, loser leaves town
Dory Dixon & Danny Hodge vs. Ciclon Negro & Angelo Poffo
Tony Borne vs. Pepper Gomez
Torbellino Blanco vs. Treach Phillips
Ham Lee vs. Ed Sharpe

4/24/61 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor vs. Torbellino Blanco

4/25/61 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Pat O’Connor DCOR NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny Hodge
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak vs. Angelo Poffo & Waldo Von Erich
Corsica Jean vs. Pepper Gomez
Corsica Joe vs. Treacherous Phillips
Rito Romero vs. Tony Borne

5/2/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Angelo Poffo, reversed decision
Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero vs. Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
Torbellino Blanco vs. Ciclon Negro
Waldo Von Erich vs. Treacherous Phillips
Pee Wee Lopez vs. Tiny Bell

5/9/61 Dallas
Rito Romero & Dory Dixon vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronko Lubich, reversed decision
Pepper Gomez vs. Waldo Von Erich
Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne
Frenchy Semard vs. Farmer MacGruder
Torbellino Blanco vs. Corsica Jean
Corsica Joe vs. Ttreacherous Phillips

5/16/61 Dallas
Listed incorrectly by some sources as a Fort Worth card.
Dory Dixon vs. Bronko Lubich .
Texas Heavyweight champion Pepper Gomez NCO Angelo Poffo (title held up)
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Joe
Nick Kozak & Rito Romero vs. Ciclon Negro & Waldo Von Erich
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Grable

5/23/61 Dallas
Pepper Gomez vs. Angelo Poffo to win held-up Texas Heavyweight title
Duke Keomuka vs. Dory Dixon
Nick Bockwinkel won eight-man bettle royal
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Ham Lee
Nick Kozak vs. Corsica Joe .
Rito Romero vs. Corsica Jean
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tony Barbetta

5/30/61 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin vs. Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Angelo Poffo .
Waldo Von Erich vs. Nick Kozak
Rito Romero vs. Corsica Jean
Torbellino Blanco vs. Corsica Joe

6/5/61 Fort Worth
Bronko Lubich & Angelo Poffo NCO Pepper Gomez & Rito Romero
Judy Grable vs. Jane Perez
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Duke Keomuka .
Corsica Jean vs. Hogan Wharton
Silento Rodriguez vs. Treacherous Phillips

6/6/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon vs. Tony Martin
Pepper Gomez vs. Waldo Von Erich .
Nick Bockwinkel & Rito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka & Angelo Poffo
Torbellino Blanco vs. Treacherous Phillips
Corsica Joe vs. Bobby Nichols

6/13/61 Dallas
Nick Bockwinkel, Pepper Gomez & Dory Dixon DDQ Duke Keomuka, Angelo Poffo & Waldo Von Erich
Rito Romero vs. Bronko Lubich
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tony Martin
Torbellino Blanco vs. Corsica Jean
Corsica Joe vs. Prince Meretena

6/20/61 Dallas
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Duke Keomuka
Dory Dixon vs. Waldo Von Erich .
Angelo Poffo vs. Rito Romero
Tony Martin vs. Hogan Wharton
Iron Mike DiBiase & Cyclops vs. Pepper Gomez & Silento Rodriguez

6/27/61 Dallas
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Waldo Von Erich
No results available:
Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez vs Iron Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
Angelo Poffo vs Rito Romero
Duke Keomuka vs Bobby Nichols
Ricky Cortez vs Tony Martin

7/4/61 Dallas
Nick Bockwinkel & Pepper Gomez vs. Cyclops & Iron Mike DiBiase
Waldo Von Erich vs. Dory Dixon
Rito Romero vs. Tony Martin .
Duke Keomuka vs. Silento Rodriguez
Gene Murphy vs. Corsica Jean

7/11/61 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Nick Bockwinkel .
Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez vs. Duke Keomuka & Waldo Von Erich
Rito Romero vs. Cyclops
Tony Martin vs. Pablo Hurbe
Thor Hagen vs. Ricky Cortez

7/17/61 Fort Worth
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez

7/18/61 Dallas
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Dory Dixon DCOR Waldo Von Erich
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Rito Romero vs. Duke Keomuka .
Thor Hagen vs. Cyclops
Corsica Jean vs. Tony Martin

7/25/61 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Marvin Jones vs. Iron Mike DiBiase (unable to pin Jones three times within time limit)
Fabulous Moolah vs. Dorothy Carter
Cyclops vs. Dory Dixon
Thor Hagen vs. Waldo Von Erich .
Ricky Cortez vs. Corsica Jean

7/31/61 Fort Worth
Rito Romero vs. Mike DiBiase
Dory Dixon vs. Tiger Conway
Cyclops vs. Thor Hagen
Tony Martin vs. George Scott
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Pablo Iturbi
Silento Rodriguez vs. Corsica Jean

8/1/61 Dallas
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Gene Murphy
Dory Dixon vs. Cyclops, reversed decision
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Manuel Rocca
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Waldo Von Erich .
Tony Martin vs. Thor Hagen
Ricky Cortez vs. George Scott

8/8/61 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Dory Dixon
Cyclops vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Duke Keomuka DDQ Waldo Von Erich
George Scott vs. Tony Martin .
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Manuel Rocca

8/15/61 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Waldo Von Erich
Nick Bockwinkel & Dory Dixon vs. Cyclops & Iron Mike DiBiase .
Tony Martin vs. Ricky Cortez
Charley Laye vs. Rito Romero
Jerry Miller vs. George Scott

8/22/61 Dallas
Duke Keomuka DDQ Cyclops
Eduardo Castillo vs. Mike DiBiase .
Dory Dixon vs. Kojima Saito
Nick Bockwinkel DCOR Tony Martin
Waldo Von Erich vs. Jerry Miller
Ricky Cortez vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/29/61 Dallas
Cyclops & Mike DiBiase DDQ Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin
Dory Dixon vs. Billy Varga
Eduardo Castillo vs. Juan Sebastian
Kojima Saito vs. Jerry Miller
Adrian Baillargeon vs. George Scott

9/4/61 Fort Worth
Nick Bockwinkel & Lou Thesz vs. Cyclops & Iron Mike DiBiase
Kojima Saito vs. Billy Varga
Eduardo Castillo vs. Juan Sebastian
George Scott vs. Ricky Cortez
Jerry Miller vs. Jim Garner

9/5/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon, Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin DDQ Iron Mike DiBiase, Waldo Von Erich & Cyclops
Lou Thesz vs. Rito Romero
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Billy Varga .
Eduardo Castillo vs. Adrian Baillargeon
Kojima Saito vs. George Scott

9/12/61 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin vs. Cyclops & Iron Mike DiBiase
Dory Dixon vs. Kojima Saito
Billy Varga vs. Waldo Von Erich
Dick Hutton vs. Charley Laye
Eduardo Castillo vs. Jerry Miller

9/19/61 Dallas
Dick Hutton vs. Waldo Von Erich
Dory Dixon vs. Kojima Saito
Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin vs. Ciclon Negro & Rito Romero
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Eduardo Castillo
Sam Steamboat vs. Cyclops .

9/25/61 Fort Worth
Pat O’Connor vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
Dick Hutton vs. Duke Keomuka
Sam Steamboat vs. Mighty Yankee 1 .
Mighty Yankee 2 vs. Jerry Miller

9/26/61 Dallas
Dick Hutton DCOR Pat O’Connor
Mighty Yankees vs. Tony Martin & Kojima Saito (sub for Duke Keomuka, injured in attack by Mike DiBiase)
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Haystack Muldoon
Dory Dixon vs. Ciclon Negro .
Kojima Saito vs. Sam Steamboat

10/3/61 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase DDQ Duke Keomuka
Dory Dixon & Pepper Gomez vs. Mighty Yankees .
Dick Hutton vs. Tony Martin
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Sam Steamboat
Kojima Saito vs. Jerry Miller

10/10/61 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Iron Mike DiBiase, three out of five falls
Mighty Yankee 2 vs. Dory Dixon
Sam Steamboat vs. Mighty Yankee 1 .
Ciclon Negro vs. Johnny Kostas (sub for Dick Hutton)
Tony Martin vs. Adrian Baillargeon
Karl Von Schober vs. Jerry Milller

10/16/61 Fort Worth
Iron Mike DiBiase & Mighty Yankees vs. Eduardo Castillo, Duke Keomuka & Johnny Kostas
Mighty Yankee 1 vs. Eduardo Castillo
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Duke Keomuka
Johnny Kostas vs. Mighty Yankee 2
Karl Von Schober vs. Jerry Miller
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Tito Kopa .

10/17/61 Dallas
Dory Dixon & Duke Keomuka vs. Mighty Yankees
Sam Steamboat vs. Charlie Laye
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Karl Von Schober
Johnny Kostas vs. Tony Martin .
Ciclon Negro vs. Adrian Baillargeon

10/24/61 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Dory Dixon .
Ciclon Negro & Duke Keomuka vs. Iron Mike DiBiase & Mighty Yankee 1
Tony Martin vs. Eduardo Castillo
Jerry Miller vs. Sam Steamboat
Johnny Kostas vs. Kojima Saito

10/31/61 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Duke Keomuka
Iron Mike DiBiase & Sputnik Monroe vs. Mighty Yankees
Ciclon Negro vs. Tony Martin
Shag Thomas vs. Kojima Saito
Johnny Kostas vs. Jerry Miller

11/6/61 Fort Worth
Sputnik Monroe vs. Ciclon Negro .
Duke Keomuka vs. Mighty Yankee 1

11/7/61 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase & Sputnik Monroe vs. Shag Thomas & Duke Keomuka
Johnny Kostas vs. Tony Martin .
Ciclon Negro vs. Mighty Yankee 1
Adrian Baillargeon vs. Karl Von Schober
Jerry Miller vs. Bobby O’Brien

11/13/61 Fort Worth
Sputnik Monroe vs. Duke Keomuka
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Johnny Kostas & Sam Steamboat
Jim Dalton vs. Johnny Kostas
Jack Dalton vs. Sam Steamboat

11/14/61 Dallas
Shag Thomas vs. Iron Mike DiBiase .
Duke Keomuka vs. Johnny Kostas
Texas Heavyweight champion Sputnik Monroe vs. Bobby O’Brien (sub for injured Mighty Yankee 1)
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Adrian Baillargeon & Tito Kapo
Russian Angel vs. Sam Steamboat

11/21/61 Dallas
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Duke Keomuka & Shag Thomas, blood stoppage
Johnny Kostas vs. Sam Steamboat
Russian Angel vs. Eduardo Castillo
Pepe Gonzales vs. Tony Martin
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Eric Rommel

11/28/61 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Shag Thomas vs. Jack & Jim Dalton .
Judy Grable vs. Peggy Allen
Eric Rommel vs. Russian Angel
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pepe Gonzales
Johnny Kostas vs. Sam Steamboat

12/5/61 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase, Duke Keomuka & Shag Thomas vs. Jack & Jim Dalton & Al Galento
Eric Rommel vs. Kojima Saito
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey
Russian Angel vs. Eduardo Castillo

12/11/61 Fort Worth
Jack Dalton vs. Duke Keomuka
Eric Rommel vs. Jim Dalton .

12/12/61 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jack Dalton . (per stipulation, DiBiase earns match with manager Al Galento if he defeats Dalton in two straight falls; Galento refuses to wrestle due to . in second fall)
Russian Angel vs. Duke Keomuka
La Pantera vs. Eric Rommel
Shag Thomas vs. Jim Dalton
Pepe Gonzales vs. Sam Steamboat

12/18/61 Fort Worth [no results available] Duke Keomuka & Pat O’Connor vs Jack & Jim Dalton

12/19/61 Dallas
Pat O’Connor vs. Russian Angel
Jack Dalton & Danny Savich (sub for Jim Dalton) vs. Eric Rommel & Shag Thomas
Ciclon Negro vs. Iron Mike DiBiase
La Pantera vs. Duke Keomuka .
Eduardo Castillo vs. Pepe Gonzales

12/26/61 Dallas
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jack Dalton, reversed decision, manager Al Galento in cage suspended above ring
Duke Keomuka vs. Eric Rommel
Ciclon Negro vs. Jim Dalton
La Pantera vs. Russian Angel
Sam Steamboat vs. Eduardo Castillo
Sid Jones vs. Pepe Gonzales

1/2/62 Dallas
Jack Dalton vs. Eric Rommel UTC
Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Jim Dalton .
Alberto & Ramon Torres vs. Bad Boy & Billy Boy Hines
Ciclon Negro vs. La Pantera

1/9/62 Dallas [no results available] May have been postponed until 1/16 due to winter storm.
Iron Mike DiBiase & Dory Dixon vs Jack & Jim Dalton, manager Al Galento and Cyclops in leg chains at ringside
Cyclops vs Ramon Torres
Killer Joe Christie vs Alberto Torres
Ciclon Negro vs Dale Lewis (Dallas debut)
Crybaby McArthur vs La Pantera

1/16/62 Dallas
Jim & Jack Dalton vs. Mike DiBiase & Dory Dixon
Ramon Torres vs. Cyclops
Killer Joe Christie vs. Alberto Torres
Eric Rommel vs. Zebra Kid .
Bull Curry vs. Ciclon Negro

1/23/62 Dallas [no results available] May have been postponed until 1/30 due to winter storm.
Jack & Jim Dalton vs Dory Dixon & Eric Rommel
Bull Curry vs Al Galento
Zebra Kid vs Dale Lewis
Alberto Torres vs ???
Ramon Torres vs ???

1/29/62 Fort Worth
Ramon Torres vs. Bull Curry
Zebra Kid vs. Alberto Torres
Alberto & Ramon Torres & Paul Boesch vs. Jack & Jim Dalton & Spider Galento
Jack Dalton vs. Dale Lewis
La Pantera vs. Jim Dalton .
Ciclon Negro vs. Crybaby McArthur

1/30/62 Fort Worth
Dory Dixon & Eric Rommel; vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
Bull Curry vs. Al Galento
George Bollas vs. Dale Lewis
Ramon Torres vs. Killer Joe Christie .
Jerry Kozak vs. Alberto Torres

2/6/62 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH ON 2/13
First Round:
Nick Kozak vs. Ramon Torres
Eric Rommel vs. Zebra Kid
Bull Curry vs. Crybaby McArthur
Dory Dixon vs. La Pantera
Jack Dalton vs. Bad Boy Hines
Killer Joe Christie vs. Ciclon Negro
Second Round:
Dory Dixon vs. Bull Curry (Dixon eliminated from tournament due to injury by Bull Curry after this match)
Jack Dalton vs. Nick Kozak
Killer Joe Christie vs. Eric Rommel
Final:
Killer Joe Christie vs. Jack Dalton to win tournament

2/12/62 Fort Worth (no results available)
Danny Savich vs Zebra Kid
Bull Curry vs Waldo Von Erich

2/13/62 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Killer Joe Christie UTC
Bull Curry vs. Eric Rommel
Zebra Kid vs. Ramon Torres
Dory Dixon vs. Waldo Von Erich
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Jack & Jim Dalton .

2/20/62 Dallas
Dory Dixon NCO Bull Curry
Zebra Kid & Waldo Von Erich vs. Alberto & Ramon Torres
Jerry Kozak vs. Eric Rommel
Killer Joe Christie vs. Jack Dalton .
Jim Dalton vs. Crybaby McArthur

2/27/62 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Dory Dixon vs. Zebra Kid
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Danny Savich
Nick Kozak vs. Waldo Von Erich
Ramon Torres vs. Jim Dalton .
Dale Lewis vs. Crybaby McArthur
Killer Joe Christie NCO Alberto Torres (match does not take place due to attack on both wrestlers by Jack & Jim Dalton)

3/5/62 Fort Worth
Zebra Kid vs. Bull Curry
Jerry & Nick Kozak vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
Waldo Von Erich vs. Dale Lewis
Killer Joe Christie vs. Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres vs. Crybaby McArthur

3/6/62 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Dory Dixon (Dixon COR, Curry refuses win)
Jack Dalton vs. Killer Joe Christie
Danny Savich, Waldo Von Erich & Zebra Kid vs. Alberto & Ramon Torres & Mario Moreno
Nick Kozak vs. La Pantera

3/13/62 Dallas
Jack Dalton vs. Bull Curry to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Dory Dixon vs. Killer Joe Christie
Nick Kozak vs. Waldo Von Erich .
Ramon Torres vs. Crybaby McArthur
Danny McShain vs. Dale Lewis

3/19/62 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Waldo Von Erich
Killer Joe Christie vs. Bull Curry

3/20/62 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Jack Dalton to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Ramon Torres vs. Mario Moreno
Dory Dixon vs. Waldo Von Erich
Nick Kozak vs. Danny McShain
Ann Casey DCOR Brenda Scott
Killer Joe Christie vs. Crybaby McArthur

3/26/62 Fort Worth
Killer Joe Christie NCO Bull Curry

3/27/62 Dallas
Texas Tag Team champions Jack & Jim Dalton DDQ Bull Curry & Dory Dixon
Ann Casey & Judy Grable vs. Fran Gravette & Brenda Scott
Killer Joe Christie vs. Nick Kozak
Ramon Torres vs. Danny McShain .

4/3/62 Dallas
Jack Dalton vs. Bull Curry
Danny Savich & Danny McShane vs. Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak
Silento Rodriguez vs. Jim Dalton .
The Bat (Joe Tomasso) vs. Johnny Apollo
Nick Kilonis vs. Chico Casasola

4/10/62 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Dalton
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo vs. Bull Curry & Dory Dixon .
The Bat vs. Nick Kozak
Jim Dalton vs. Johnny Apollo
Treacherous Phillips vs. Nick Kilonis

4/17/62 Dallas
Dory Dixon & Duke Keomuka vs. Jack Dalton & Danny Savich
Bull Curry vs. Jim Dalton
Ciclon Negro vs. The Bat
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo vs. DeVince Carty & Jerry Kozak

4/23/62 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak vs. Jack Dalton

4/24/62 Dallas
Jack Dalton vs. Dory Dixon
Tim Geohagan vs. Danny McShain
Nick Kilonis vs. DeVince Carty
Mighty Bolo vs. Johnny Apollo
Ciclon Negro vs. Great Bolo
Alex Perez vs. Russian Angel

5/1/62 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. Duke Keomuka
John Paul Henning vs. Danny McShain
Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo vs. Dory Dixon & Chico Casasola (sub for Larry Chene)
Tim Geohagen vs. Jack Dalton .
Ciclon Negro vs. The Mummy (Benji Ramirez)

5/7/62 Fort Worth
Tim Geohagen & John Paul Henning vs. Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo .
Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro vs. Jack & Jim Dalton .
Nick Kozak vs. The Mummy

5/8/62 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Dory Dixon vs. Jack Dalton
John Paul Henning vs. Jim Dalton
Tim Geohagen vs. The Mummy .
Torbelllino Blanco vs. Great Bolo
Treacherous Phillips vs. DeVince Carty
Mighty Bolo vs. Chico Casasola

5/15/62 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Jack Dalton to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Tim Geohagen vs. Great Bolo .
John Paul Henning vs. Danny Savich
Silento Rodriguez vs. Treacherous Phillips
Torbellino Blanco vs. Jim Dalton
The Mummy vs. Chico Casasola

5/22/62 Dallas
John Paul Henning vs. Jack Dalton
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon vs. Jim Dalton & Danny Savich
Torbellino Blanco vs. Great Bolo
The Mummy vs. Silento Rodriguez
Tim Geohagen vs. Kit Fox

5/29/62 Dallas
John Paul Henning vs. Duke Keomuka to win NWA World Title match on 6/5
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Ciclon Negro & Dory Dixon to win Texas Tag Team titles
Bull Curry DDQ The Mummy
Killer Joe Christie vs. Jerry Kozak
Tim Geohagen vs. Tosh Togo

6/5/62 Dallas
Billed as a “Parade of Champions” card.
NWA World Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. John Paul Henning UTC
Jerry Kozak vs. Silento Rodriguez to win Texas Junior Heavyweight title
Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Texas Tag Team champions Jack & Jim Dalton .
Texas Heavyweight champion The Mummy vs. Killer Joe Christie

6/12/62 Dallas
Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs. Tony Angelo
John Paul Henning won battle royal
The Mummy vs. Carlos Rocha
Tim Geohagan vs. Tony Neapolitan
Jerry Kozak vs. Treacherous Phillips

6/19/62 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. The Mummy
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Mighty Bolo
Great Bolo vs. John Paul Henning
Andre Drapp vs. Treacherous Phillips
Jerry Kozak vs. Carlos Rocha

6/26/62 Dallas
Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas DDQ Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
John Paul Henning vs. Tarzan Tyler .
The Mummy vs. Tim Geohagan
Juan Humberto vs. Jerry Kozak
Andre Drapp vs. Carlos Rocha

7/2/62 Fort Worth
Duke Keomuka vs. Ivan the Terrible (Pampero Firpo) .
Cyclops vs. Great Bolo
Bull Curry NCO Tarzan Tyler

7/3/62 Dallas [no results available] Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas vs Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
John Paul Henning vs Duke Keomuka
Alex Perez vs Tarzan Tyler
Juan Humberto vs Carlos Rocha
Andre Drapp vs Dick Medrano

7/10/62 Dallas
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bull Curry
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Duke Keomuka
Great Bolo NCO John Paul Henning (match does not take place due to attack on Henning by Tarzan Tyler)
Alex Perez vs. Nick Kozak .
Andre Drapp vs. Juan Humberto
Mighty Bolo vs. Carlos Rocha

7/16/62 Fort Worth
Ivan the Terrible vs. Cyclops .
Jerry & Nick Kozak vs. The Mummy & Tarzan Tyler
Bull Curry vs. Danny McShain
Alex Perez vs. Juan Humberto
Andre Drapp vs. DeVince Carty

7/17/52 Dallas
Bull Curry, Dory Dixon & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Great Bolo, Mighty Bolo & Tarzan Tyler ., three out of five falls
Nick Kozak vs. Treacherous Phillips
Danny McShain vs. Juan Humberto
Alex Perez vs. Carlos Rocha

7/24/62 Dallas
John Paul Henning DDQ Tarzan Tyler
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Cyclops .
Duke Keomuka & Lorenzo Parente vs. Great Bolo & Mighty Bolo
Nick Kozak vs. Alex Perez
Bull Curry vs. Danny McShain

7/31/62 Dallas
John Paul Henning vs. Tarzan Tyler
Danny McShain & Cyclops vs. Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas
Duke Keomuka vs. Nick Kozak
Lorenzo Parente vs. The Mummy
Alex Perez vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/7/62 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH ON 8/14
First Round:
The Mummy vs. Jerry Kozak
Ivan the Terrible vs. Andre Drapp
Lorenzo Parente vs. Danny McShain
John Paul Henning vs. Nick Kozak
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Duke Keomuka vs. Cyclops
Second Round:
John Paul Henning vs. Duke Keomuka
Tarzan Tyler (draws semifinal bye) vs. Lorenzo Parente
Ivan the Terrible vs. The Mummy
Semifinal:
John Paul Henning vs. Ivan the Terrible
Final:
John Paul Henning vs. Tarzan Tyler to win tournament

8/14/62 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Buddy Rogers vs. John Paul Henning
Andre Drapp vs. The Mummy
Nick Kozak vs. Danny McShain
Ivan the Terrible vs. Duke Keomuka
Dory Dixon & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Cyclops & Tarzan Tyler

8/21/62 Dallas
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Dory Dixon & John Paul Henning
Duke Keomuka vs. Tarzan Tyler UTC
The Alaskan (Jay York) vs. Andre Drapp
Ivan the Terrible vs. Ciclon Negro
Nick Kozak vs. Cyclops

8/28/62 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Tarzan Tyler .
Jack & Jim Dalton DDQ John Paul Henning & The Alaskan
Ciclon Negro vs. Cyclops
Judy Grable vs. Fran Gravette

8/29/62 Dallas TV
Ivan the Terrible vs. Duke Keomuka
Jack Dalton vs. Ciclon Negro .

9/4/62 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Taro Myaki vs. Texas Tag Team champions The Alaskan & Tarzan Tyler .
John Paul Henning vs. Jack Dalton
Judy Grable vs. Ann Casey
Tony Borne vs. Ciclon Negro
Jim Dalton vs. Lorenzo Parente

9/11/62 Dallas
John Paul Henning vs. The Alaskan
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Jack Dalton
Duke Keomuka vs. Tony Borne .
Mike Clancy vs. Taro Myaki
Tarzan Tyler vs. Red McKim
Ciclon Negro vs. Lorenzo Parente

9/18/62 Dallas
John Paul Henning NCO Tarzan Tyler, blood stoppage
Ciclon Negro & Sailor Art Thomas vs. The Alaskan & Jack Dalton
Baby Cheryl vs. Darling Dagmar
Taro Myaki vs. Tony Borne .
Duke Keomuka vs. Joe Tangaro

9/24/62 Fort Worth
Lou Thesz vs. The Alaskan
Darling Dagmar vs. Baby Cheryl
Tony Borne vs. Mike Clancy
Jack Dalton vs. Joe Tangaro
Red McKim vs. Jim Dalton
Duke Keomuka vs. Jerry Kozak

9/25/62 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Tony Borne
John Paul Henning vs. Danny McShain
Ciclon Negro & Sailor Art Thomas vs. The Alaskan & Danny McShain
Duke Keomuka vs. Red McKim
Joe Tangaro vs. Al Lovelock

10/2/62 Dallas
John Paul Henning vs. Tony Borne .
Sailor Art Thomas vs. The Alaskan
Duke Keomuka DCOR Joe Tangaro
Red McKim vs. Danny McShain
Jesse James vs. Mario Moreno
Benny Matta vs. Jerry Kozak

10/9/62 Dallas
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Tony Borne UTC (due to attack by Duke Keomuka)
Duke Keomuka vs. The Alaskan
Al Lovelock & Danny McShain vs. Red McKim & Joe Tangaro
Jesse James vs. Kenny Ackles
Mario Moreno vs. Benny Matta

10/16/62 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Tony Borne
The Alaskan vs. Joe Tangaro
Kenny Ackles vs. Mario Moreno
El Medico II vs. Jesse James
Al Lovelock & Danny McShain vs. Red McKim & Sailor Art Thomas

10/30/62 Dallas
Marvin Jones, Duke Keomuka & Joe Tangaro vs. The Alaskan, Tony Borne & Leo Newman
Ricki Starr vs. Pepper Martin
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Ivan the Terrible .
El Medico II vs. Kenny Ackles
Mike Clancy vs. Jesse James

11/6/62 Dallas
Ricki Starr vs. Ivan the Terrible
Tony Borne vs. Joe Tangaro .
Joe Tangaro vs. Ivan the Terrible, “losers’ match”
Pepper Martin vs. Mike Clancy
El Medico II vs. Duke Keomuka
Ciclon Negro & The Mummy vs. Al Lovelock & Danny McShain

11/12/62 Fort Worth
Joe Tangaro vs. El Medico II .

11/13/62 Dallas
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs. Ivan the Terrible
Ricki Starr & Joe Tangaro vs. Tony Borne & El Medico II
Pepper Martin vs. The Mummy
Duke Keomuka vs. Ciclon Negro
Taro Myaki vs. Mike Clancy

11/20/62 Dallas
Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible vs. Ciclon Negro & Oscar Salazar to win World Tag titles
Duke Keomuka vs. Ricki Starr
Marvin Jones vs. Leo Newman, fenced ring
Danny McShain vs. Mighty Prussian
Taro Myaki vs. Pepper Martin

11/27/62 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible vs. Duke Keomuka & Taro Myaki
Victor the Wrestling Bear vs. Leo Newman
Joe Tangaro vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Ricki Starr vs. Ivan Zukoff
Bull Curry vs. Tuffy Truesdale

12/4/62 Dallas
World Tag Team champions Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible vs. Bull Curry & Sailor Art Thomas
Joe Tangaro vs. Duke Keomuka
Ricki Starr vs. Taro Myaki
Ivan Zukoff vs. Oscar Salazar
Tina Cole vs. Sweet Georgia Brown

12/10/62 Fort Worth
Tony Borne vs. Bull Curry
Ricki Starr & Joe Tangaro vs. Ivan the Terrible & Ivan Zukoff
Tina Cole vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
El Medico II vs. Malcolm Rudy
Mario Moreno vs. The Mummy

12/11/62 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Joe Tangaro
Tony Borne, Ivan the Terrible & Ivan Zukoff vs. Bull Curry, Duke Keomuka & Ricki Starr
Taro Myaki vs. Mario Moreno
Fran Gravette vs. Tina Cole

12/18/62 Dallas
Billed as Ed McLemore’s Christmas party, with free corsages given to first 500 women in attendance and free toy for first 100 children.
Tony Borne, Ivan The Terrible & Leo Newman vs. Duke Keomuka & Joe Tangaro, handicap tag match
El Medico II DCOR Danny McShain
Taro Myaki vs. Tiger Conway
Mario Moreno vs. The Mummy
Oscar Salazar vs. Ivan Zukoff

1/7/63 Fort Worth
Killer Joe Christy & Bull Curry NCO Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ted Evans
Beatnik Rik vs. Dick Hall
Bill Dromo vs. Gorilla Macias

1/8/63 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Tony Borne, reversed decision
El Cubano vs. Ivan the Terrible
Bill Dromo vs. Tarzan Tyler
Paul DeGalles vs. Ted Evans
Beatnik Rick vs. Gorilla Macias

1/15/63 Dallas
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bill Dromo
World Tag Team champions Tony Borne & Ivan the Terrible vs. Bull Curry & Rip Hawk
El Cubano vs. Beatnik Rick
Rock Hunter vs. Jerry Kozak
Ted Evans vs. Ivan Zukoff

1/21/63 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Tony Borne
Ted Evans vs. Ivan the Terrible
Jacobo Macias vs. Benny Matta

1/21/63 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Tony Borne

1/22/63 Dallas
Ray Gunkel vs. Tarzan Tyler to earn NWA World Heavyweight title match with Lou Thesz
Bull Curry & El Cubano DCOR Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Tony Borne vs. Bill Dromo
Gorilla Macias vs. Ted Evans
Ivan the Terrible vs. Beatnik Rick

1/29/63 Dallas
Ed McLemore’s 24th anniversary show.
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz DCOR Ray Gunkel
Bull Curry & El Cubano vs. Ivan the Terrible & Tony Borne to win World Tag titles
Bill Dromo vs. Texas Heavyweight champion Rip Hawk .
Rock Hunter vs. Tarzan Tyler
Dolly Darcel vs. Baby Cheryl (sub for Darling Dagmar)

2/5/63 Dallas
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Bull Curry & El Cubano to win World Tag titles
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Tony Borne COR
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Olga Martinez
Bill Dromo vs. Duke Keomuka .
Johnny Weaver vs. Tarzan Tyler

2/6/63 Dallas TV
Tony Borne vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Bill Dromo & Johnny Weaver
Duke Keomuka vs. Lucas Pestana
Danny McShane vs. Louie Tillet
Jerry Kozak vs. Jacobo Macias

2/12/63 Dallas
Tony Borne DCOR Sweet Daddy Siki
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Bill Dromo & Johnny Weaver
Duke Keomuka vs. El Cubano
Danny McShane vs. Louie Tillet
Jerry Kozak vs. Gorilla Macias

2/18/63 Fort Worth
Bull Curry & Tony Borne vs. Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Bob & Steve Stanlee vs. Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler

2/19/63 Dallas
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Tony Borne, lumberjack match
Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter vs. Bob & Steve Stanlee
Duke Keomuka vs. Johnny Weaver
Bill Dromo vs. Gorilla Macias
Jerry Kozak vs. Louie Tillet

2/25/63 Fort Worth
Texas Brass Knuckles champion Bull Curry vs. Rock Hunter

2/26/63 Dallas
Bull Curry, Sweet Daddy Siki & Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Borne, Rip Hawk & Rock Hunter
Rip Hawk vs. Bull Curry
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Rock Hunter
Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Borne
Duke Keomuka NCO Bob Stanlee
Steve Stanlee vs. Gorilla Macias
Black George vs. Jerry Kozak

2/27/63 Dallas TV
Duke Keomuka vs. Lucas Pestana
Bull Curry vs. Gorilla Macias

3/5/63 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Rip Hawk
Duke Keomuka vs. Johnny Weaver
Tony Borne & Rock Hunter DCOR Bull Curry & Bill Dromo
Jerry Kozak vs. Steve Stanlee
Gorilla Macias vs. Black George

3/12/63 Dallas
Duke Keomuka DCOR Sweet Daddy Siki
Bill Dromo & Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Borne & Rock Hunter .
Killer Joe Christy vs. Tito Carreon
Gordon Nelson vs. Danny McShain
Ted Evans vs. Gorilla Macias

3/13/63 Dallas TV
Gordon Nelson vs. Duke Keomuka
Killer Joe Christy vs. Johnny Weaver

3/19/63 Dallas
Texas Heavyweight champion Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Duke Keomuka
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Tony Borne & Rock Hunter
Killer Joe Christie vs. Bill Dromo
Gordon Nelson vs. Johnny Weaver
El Medico II vs. Tito Carreon

3/26/63 Dallas
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Killer Joe Christie to earn NWA World title match with Lou Thesz
Ernie Ladd (Dallas debut) vs. El Medico II
Danny McShain DDQ Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs. Johnny Weaver
Jerry Kozak vs. Jet Monroe, reversed decision

4/2/63 Dallas
Tony Borne & Rip Hawk vs. Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Killer Joe Christie
Nick Kozak vs. Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs. Jerry Kozak
Gordon Nelson vs. Gorilla Macias

4/9/63 Dallas
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz
Killer Joe Christie & Louie Tillet vs. Bill Dromo & Johnny Weaver
Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne .
Jerry Kozak vs. Rip Hawk
Gorilla Macias vs. Tito Carreon

4/13/63 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne
Alejandro Cruz vs. Rip Hawk
Jerry Kozak vs. Louie Tillet
Tito Carreon vs. Danny McShain
Bud Cody vs. Gordon Nelson
Killer Joe Christie vs. Paul Diamond

4/16/63 Dallas
Tony Borne & Killer Joe Christie vs. Ernie Ladd & Sweet Daddy Siki COR
Danny McShane NCO Louie Tillet, blood stoppage
Gordon Nelson vs. Rip Hawk
Johnny Weaver vs. Paul Diamond
El Medico II vs. Gorilla Macias

4/22/63 Fort Worth
Jerry & Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne & Louie Tillet
Alejandro Cruz vs. Bud Cody
Alberto Tomoya Sota vs. Tito Carreon
Paul Diamond vs. Danny McShain
Killer Joe Christie vs. Gordon Nelson

4/23/63 Dallas
Tony Borne & Killer Joe Christy vs. Ernie Ladd & Sweet Daddy Siki
Louie Tillet vs. Danny McShain, lumberjack match
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Killer Joe Christie .
Johnny Weaver vs. El Medico II
Gordon Nelson vs. Tito Carreon
Alberto Soto vs. Gorilla Macias

4/24/63 Dallas TV
Danny McShain & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Killer Joe Christy & Louie Tillet
Jack Donovan vs. Johnny Weaver
Alberto Soto vs. El Medico II
Ham Lee vs. Stu Gibson
Gordon Nelson vs. Jerry London

4/30/63 Dallas
Danny McShain & Sailor Art Thomas vs. Killer Joe Christie & Louie Tillet
Jack Donovan vs. Johnny Weaver
Gordon Nelson vs. Jerry London
Alberto Soto vs. El Medico II

5/6/63 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak vs. Killer Joe Christie
Bill Watts vs. Jerry London
Al Cruz vs. Treach Phillips

5/7/63 Dallas
Louie Tillet vs. Johnny Weaver
Killer Joe Christie vs. Sailor Art Thomas UTC
Danny McShain vs. Jerry London
Bill Watts (Dallas debut) vs. El Medico II
Gordon Nelson vs. Alberto Soto
Don Duffy vs. Benji Ramirez

5/14/63 Dallas
Louie Tillet vs. Killer Joe Christie, loser leaves town, no .
Tony Borne vs. Johnny Weaver
Bill Watts vs. Sailor Art Thomas
Nick Kozak vs. Don Duffy
Danny McShain vs. Alberto Soto
Gordon Nelson vs. Benji Ramirez

5/20/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
Nick & Jerry Kozak, Mark Lewin & Alejandro Cruz vs Tony Borne, Louie Tillet, Whiskers Bart & The Mummy

5/21/63 Dallas
Mark Lewin & Danny McShain vs. Nick & Jerry Kozak to win World Tag titles
Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Borne
Louie Tillet vs. Gordon Nelson
Bill Watts vs. Don Duffy
Benji Ramirez vs. Alberto Soto

5/27/63 Fort Worth
Louis Tillet vs. Al Cruz
Mark Lewin vs. Nick Kozak
Paul Boesch & Marvin Jones vs. Tony Borne & Leo Newman
Scufflin’ Hillbillies (Chuck Conley & Rip Collins) vs. Whiskers Bart & Treach Phillips
Jerry Kozak vs. Bill Watts

5/28/63 Dallas
Tony Borne vs. Mark Lewin
Nick Kozak vs. Louie Tillet
Bill Watts vs. Johnny Weaver
Chuck Conley vs. Jerry Kozak
Rip Collins vs. Danny McShain
Madame X vs. Penny Banner

6/4/63 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Dory Dixon
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Jack Donovan & Louie Tillet .
Bill Watts vs. Mark Lewin
Penny Banner vs. Madame X
Johnny Weaver vs. Tony Borne
Chuck Conley vs. Black Bart

6/10/63 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak & Lou Thesz vs. Mark Lewin & Louie Tillet
Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Bill Watts & Tony Borne
Rip Collins vs. Bill Watts
Chuck Conley vs. Tony Borne .
Jack Donovan vs. Jerry Kozak
Penny Banner vs. Verne Bottoms

6/11/63 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Bill Watts
Ernie Ladd vs. Mark Lewin .
Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs. Tony Borne & Louie Tillet
Jack Donovan vs. Johnny Weaver
Nick Kozak vs. Ham Lee

6/17/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
Pepper Gomez vs Mark Lewin
Tony Borne vs Nick Kozak
Scufflin’ Hillbillies vs Bull Montana & Danny McShain

6/18/63 Dallas
Mark Lewin vs. Tony Borne, loser leaves town
Pepper Gomez vs. Bill Watts .
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Scufflin’ Hillbillies
Nick Kozak vs. Jack Donovan
Johnny Weaver vs. Dick Raines

6/24/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
Pepper Gomez & Nick Kozak vs Jack & Jim Dalton
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Mark Lewin
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner vs Scufflin’ Hillbillies

6/25/63 Dallas
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Pepper Gomez NCO Jack Donovan & Mark Lewin
Kurt & Karl Von Brauner vs. Nick Kozak & Johnny Weaver
Jack Dalton vs. Chuck Conley
Rip Collins vs. Stu Gibson
Nick Kozak vs. Karl Von Brauner
Kurt Von Brauner vs. Johnny Weaver

6/26/63 Dallas TV
Pepper Gomez vs. Nick Kozak
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Stu Gibson

7/2/63 Dallas
Jack Donovan vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis

7/9/63 Dallas
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Jack Donovan, lumberjack match

7/22/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Mark Lewin, no time limit
World Women’s champion Fabulous Moolah vs Margaret Garcia
Ricki Starr & Nick Kozak vs Jack & Jim Dalton

7/23/63 Dallas
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Jack Dalton
Jim Dalton vs. Nick Kozak
El Enfermero vs. Nick Londos
Jack Donovan vs. Ciclon Negro
Ricki Starr vs. Mark Lewin
Fabulous Moolah & Brenda Scott vs. Judy Grable & Margaret Garcia

7/24/63 Dallas
Jack Dalton vs. Nick Kozak
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Jim Dalton

7/29/63 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak vs. Mark Lewin
Jack Dalton vs. Ricki Starr
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Jim Dalton

7/31/63 Dallas
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Dale Lewis & Nick Kozak

8/5/63 Fort Worth
Mark Lewin vs. Ricki Starr .
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Nick Kozak vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
Dale Lewis vs. Jack Donovan
Great Dane vs. Blas Corona
Bob Graham vs. Ciclon Negro

8/6/63 Dallas
TOURNAMENT (results incomplete?)
Nick Kozak vs. Jim Dalton
Dale Lewis vs. Jerry London
Ricki Starr vs. Jack Dalton
Nick Kozak vs. Great Dane
Mark Lewin vs. Dale Lewis

8/12/63 Fort Worth [no results available] Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Lou Thesz
Jack & Jim Dalton vs Nick Kozak & Ricki Starr

8/13/63 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. Mark Lewin .
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ricki Starr vs. Jack & Jim Dalton
June Byers vs. Verne Bottoms
Nick Kozak vs. Great Dane
Jim Dalton vs. Bobby Graham

8/19/63 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Ricki Starr vs. Mark Lewin .
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Nick Kozak vs. Jean & Louie Tillet
Jack Dalton vs. Bobby Graham
Enrique Guzman vs. Jim Dalton
Danny McShane vs. Jerry London

8/20/63 Dallas
Mark Lewin vs. Nick Kozak
Jack Dalton vs. Don Leo Jonathan
Ricki Starr vs. Jim Dalton
Dale Lewis vs. Jean Tillet
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Louie Tillet
Stu Gibson vs. Enrique Guzman

8/21/63 Dallas TV
Louie Tillet vs. Enrique Guzman
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Stu Gibson

8/26/63 Fort Worth
Louie Tillet vs. Mark Lewin
Ricki Starr vs. Jean Tillet .
Nick Kozak vs. Jack Dalton
Medics 1 & 2 vs. Enrique Guzman & Polo Torres
Stu Gibson vs. Jerry London

8/27/63 Dallas
Mark Lewin vs. Jim Dalton & vs. Jack Dalton, handicap match
Jean & Louie TIllet vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ricki Starr
Jack Donovan vs. Stu Gibson
Nick Kozak vs. Medic 1
Medic 2 vs. Enrique Guzman

8/28/63 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. Jean Tillet
Jack Donovan vs. Jerry London

9/3/63 Dallas
Mark Lewin vs. Jack Dalton .
Ricki Starr vs. Louie Tillet
Tiger Conway & Nick Kozak vs. Medics 1 & 2
Ciclon Negro vs. Jack Donovan
Jean Tillet vs. Great Dane

9/10/63 Dallas
Mark Lewin vs. Jack Dalton
Billy White Wolf vs. Great Dane
Nick Kozak & Billy White Wolf vs. Jean & Louie Tillet
Medic 1 vs. Enrique Guzman
Tiger Conway vs. Medic 2

9/17/63 Dallas
Billy White Wolf vs. Louie Tillet
Mark Lewin vs. Nick Kozak
Ciclon Negro vs. Bad Boy Hines
Tiger Conway & Ricki Starr vs. Medics 1 & 2
Jack Donovan vs. Jean Tillet

9/24/63 Dallas
Billy White Wolf vs. Mark Lewin to win Texas Heavyweight title
Jean & Louie Tillet vs. Danny McShain & Stan Stasiak
Tiger Conway vs. Bill Miller .
Ricki Starr vs. Medic 1
Stu Gibson vs. Medic 2

10/1/63 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. Stan Stasiak
Jean & Louie Tillet & Stan Stasiak vs. Tiger Conway, Nick Kozak & Billy White Wolf
Ricki Starr vs. Danny McShain .
Bill Miller vs. Stu Gibson
Bad Boy Hines vs. Paul DeGalles

10/21/63 Fort Worth
Billy White Wolf vs. Stan Stasiak
Bill Miller vs. Louie Tillet
Paddy Barrett vs. Jack Donovan
Pat Patterson vs. Enrique Guzman
Jean Tillet vs. Danny McShain

11/4/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny Hodge vs Louie Tillet
Texas Heavyweight champion Billy White Wolf vs Bill Miller

11/11/63 Fort Worth
Danny Hodge vs. Billy White Wolf .
Medics 1 & 2 vs. Paddy Barrett & Joe Blanchard
Polo Torres vs. Stan Stasiak .
Enrique Guzman vs. Bad Boy Hines
Jim Osborne vs. Pat Patterson

11/25/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
Possibly canceled due to President Kennedy’s funeral/burial???
Bull Curry vs Duke Keomuka
Danny Hodge vs Stan Stasiak
June Byers vs Verne Bottoms

11/26/63 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Louis & Jean Tillet, handicap match
Danny Hodge vs. Duke Keomuka, reversed decision
Joe Blanchard vs. Danny McShain
Billy White Wolf vs. Stan Stasiak .
Pedro Patino vs. Pretty Boy Patterson
Tiger Conway vs. Pierre LaSalle

12/2/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
Bull Curry vs Stan Stasiak
Marvin Jones vs Stan Stasiak, special referee Paul Boesch
Joe Blanchard & Bob Boyer vs Duke Keomuka & Danny McShain

12/3/63 Dallas
Joe Blanchard vs. Billy White Wolf to win Texas Heavyweight title
Danny Hodge vs. Duke Keomuka
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Verne Bottoms
Bull Curry & Tiger Conway vs. Danny McShain & Stan Stasiak
Pierre LaSalle vs. Pedro Patino

12/9/63 Fort Worth
NWA World Junior Heavyweight champion Danny Hodge vs. Bob Boyer
Bob Boyer won battle royal for NWA World Junior Heavyweight title match with Danny Hodge (other participants: Joe Blanchard, Lou Placio, Bull Curry, Stan Stasiak, Pierre LaSalle, Jerry Turrene, Kiki Torres, Joe Pizza, Gypsy Biviano & Danny McShain)
Joe Blanchard vs. Gypsy Biviano
Pierre LaSalle vs. Kiki Torres
Bull Curry vs. Joe Pizza
Stan Stasiak vs. Jerry Turrene

12/16/63 Fort Worth (no results available)
Bull Curry vs Stan Stasiak, loser to be painted red and green
Joe Blanchard, Kiki Torres, Enrique Guzman & Jerry Turrene vs Pierre LaSalle, Tito Kopa, Joe Pizza & Gypsy Biviano, two referees

1/7/64 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. John Paul Henning
Joe Blanchard vs. Mad Monk
Tokyo Tom (Antonio Inoki) vs. Danny McShain
Danny Hodge vs. Mark Starr

1/13/64 Fort Worth
Joe Blanchard vs. Tokyo Tom
Danny Hodge vs. Mad Monk
Ray Gordon vs. Johnny Ramirez
John Paul Henning vs. DeVince Carty
Sonny Cooper vs. Nick Spillios

1/14/64 Dallas
Tokyo Tom vs. John Paul Henning
Danny Hodge vs. Sonny Cooper
Ray Gordon vs. Mad Monk
Joe Blanchard vs. Johnny Ramirez
Pedro Patino vs. Tiger Conway

1/21/64 Dallas
Sonny Cooper vs. John Paul Henning

2/10/64 Fort Worth (no results available)
John Paul Henning vs Tarzan Tyler, cage match
Tokyo Tom vs Bob Boyer

2/17/64??? Fort Worth (date uncertain)
Listed by some sources as 2/14/64; this is our best guess as to the correct date.
Bull Curry vs. Tarzan Tyler
Tokyo Tom vs. Joe Blanchard
John Paul Henning vs. Sonny Cooper
Bob Boyer vs. Frank Marconi
Peps Gonzales vs. Mark Starr

2/24/64 Fort Worth (no results available)
Tarzan Tyler & Tokyo Tom vs Bull Curry & Swede Hanson
Bob Boyer vs Sonny Cooper

3/9/64 Fort Worth
Swede Hansen NCO Tarzan Tyler
Jerry Kozak vs. Tokyo Tom .
John Paul Henning vs. Jack Donovan
Sonny Cooper vs. Pedro Patino
Paul Jones vs. Bob Boyer

3/30/64 Fort Worth
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Sonny Cooper & Tokyo Tom
Jerry Kozak vs. Louis Tillet
Indian Joe vs. Paul Jones
Bill Dromo vs. John Paul Henning

3/31/64 Dallas
Jerry Kozak vs. Rip Hawk
John Paul Henning vs. Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs. Sonny Cooper
Swede Hanson vs. Tiger Conway
Danny McShain vs. Paul Jones

4/7/64 Dallas (att. 6000)
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard
Rip Hawk NCO John Paul Henning
Bill Dromo vs. Swede Hanson
Jerry Kozak vs. Tokyo Tom .

4/14/64 Fort Worth
Duke Keomuka vs. Killer Karl Kox .
Fabulous Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Clawman (Ike Eakins) vs. Danny McShain
Ramon Torres vs. Arnold Steele

4/28/64 Dallas
Jack Dovovan vs. Jerry Kozak
John Paul Henning vs. Rip Hawk
Rita Cortez vs. Bambi Ball
Swede Hanson vs. Stu Gibson
Bill Dromo vs. Danny McShain

5/5/64 Dallas
John Paul Henning vs. Jack Donovan
Kurt & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Tiger Conway & McKinley Pickens
Bill Dromo vs. Swede Hanson
Jerry Kozak vs. Rip Hawk .

5/12/64 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. John Paul Henning
Kurt & Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bill Dromo & Nick Kozak
Rip Hawk vs. Tiger Conway
Paul Jones vs. Swede Hanson .

5/19/64 Dallas
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Bill Dromo
John Paul Henning vs. Skull Von Stroheim
Fabulous Moolah vs. Bette Boucher
Louie Tillet vs. Indian Joe
Paul DeGalles vs. Jack Donovan

5/22/64
Fort Worth promoter R.G. McElyea dies; the position is taken over shortly thereafter by his daughter, Elizabeth McElyea Moore.

5/26/64 Dallas
Kurt & Skull Von Stroheim NCO Torbellino Blanco & John Paul Henning
Fabulous Moolah & Louie Tillet vs. Linda Carroll & Indian Joe
Danny McShain vs. Paul DeGalles
Rip Hawk vs. Louie Tillet
Indian Joe vs. Swede Hanson .

6/1/64 Fort Worth (no results available)
Kurt Von Stroheim vs Louie Tillet for Texas Brass Knuckles title
John Paul Henning vs Skull Von Stroheim

6/2/64 Dallas
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Torbellino Blanco
Louie Tillet vs. Rip Hawk
John Paul Henning vs. Danny McShain
Paul DeGalles vs. Paul Jones
Skull Von Stroheim vs. Bill Dromo

6/9/64 Dallas
Kurt & Skull Von Stroheim vs. John Paul Henning & Fritz Von Erich
Torbellino Blanco vs. Louie Tillet
Bill Dromo vs. Paul DeGalles
Tiger Conway vs. Indian Joe

7/6/64 Fort Worth (no results available)
Kurt Von Stroheim vs Killer Karl Kox
Duke Keomuka vs Ciclon Negro

7/20/64 Fort Worth
Bull & Fred Curry vs. Kurt & Skull Von Stroheim

8/11/64 Dallas
Clawman & Killer Karl Kox vs. Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Ciclon Negro
Ramon Torres vs. Rip Hawk
Alberto Torres vs. Danny McShain
Fred Curry vs. Paul Jones

8/25/64 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Duke Keomuka
Killer Karl Kox vs. Wilbur Snyder
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess Little Cloud
Danny McShain vs. Ramon Torres
Jerry Miller vs. Clawman
Alberto Torres vs. Paul Jones

9/1/64 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs Killer Karl Kox
Duke Keomuka vs Kurt Von Stroheim
Dick the Bruiser vs Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres vs Danny McShain
Sailor Art Thomas vs Paul Jones

9/15/64 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Ray Gunkel
Duke Keomuka & Oki Kintaro vs. Killer Karl Kox & Arnold Steele
Tony Borne vs. Dick Steinborn
Sailor Art Thomas vs. Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres vs. Jerry Miller

9/22/64 Dallas
Duke Keomuka NCO Killer Karl Kox
Tony Borne vs. Dick Steinborn
Oki Kintaro vs. Arnold Steele
Ramon Torres vs. Jerry Miller
Alberto Torres vs. Torbellino Blanco

9/28/64 Fort Worth
Killer Karl Kox vs. Dick Steinborn

9/29/64 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Fritz Von Erich .
Killer Karl Kox vs. Oki Kintaro
Alberto Torres vs. Jerry Miller
Ramon Torres vs. Paul Jones
Tony Borne & Leo Newman vs. Dick Steinborn & ???

10/6/64 Dallas
Dick Steinborn vs. Tony Borne
Duke Keomuka & Oki Kintaro vs. Alberto & Ramon Torres
Tiny Bell & Jerry Miller vs. Rocco Lamban & Chico Santana

10/14/64 Dallas
Jerry Kozak vs. The Wrecker (Frank Shields)
Fred Curry vs. Tony Borne

10/20/64 Dallas
Duke Keomuka NCO The Wrecker
Killer Karl Kox vs. Dick Steinborn
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess Little Cloud
Oki Kintaro vs. Tony Borne .

10/26/64 Fort Worth
Tony Borne vs. Killer Karl Kox
The Wrecker vs. Ramon Torres
Dick Steinborn vs. Stu Gibson
Alberto Torres vs. Jim Grabmire
Rocco Lamban vs. Luis Hernandez

11/3/64 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Dory Dixon
Duke Keomuka vs. The Wrecker
Dick Steinborn vs. Enrique Torres
Tony Borne vs. Ramon Torres
Alberto Torres vs. Luis Hernandez

11/9/64 Fort Worth
Bull & Fred Curry vs. Tony Borne & The Wrecker .
Doll Paige vs. Baby Cheryl
Dick Steinborn vs. Clawman .
Jerry Kozak vs. Alberto Torres
Ramon Torres vs. Rocco Lamban

11/14/64 Dallas TV
Jerry Kozak vs. Tony Borne
Fred Curry vs. The Wrecker .

11/17/64 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox NCO Fritz Von Erich
Doll Paige vs. Baby Cheryl
Bull Curry vs. Tony Borne
Fred Curry vs. Dick Steinborn
Dory Dixon vs. The Wrecker
Jerry Kozak vs. Luis Hernandez

11/23/64 Fort Worth
Fred & Bull Curry vs. Stu Gibson & Oki Kintaro
Dick Steinborn vs. Clawman
Bull Curry vs. Oki Kintaro
Fred Curry vs. Stu Gibson
Luis Hernandez vs. Benny Matta

11/24/64 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Clawman
Fritz Von Erich vs. Fred Curry
Dick Steinborn vs. Oki Kintaro
Dory Dixon vs. Jerry Kozak
The Wrecker vs. Stu Gibson
Bobby O’Brien vs. Benny Matta

12/1/64 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Bull & Fred Curry, handicap match
Tony Borne, Rocco Lamban, Bobby O’Brien & The Wrecker vs. Dory Dixon, John Paul Henning, Dick Steinborn & Ramon Torres
John Paul Henning vs. The Wrecker
Dory Dixon vs. Rocco Lamban
Dick Steinborn vs. Bobby O’Brien

12/8/64 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Killer Karl Kox
The Wrecker vs. Dick Steinborn
Ciclon Negro vs. Tiger Conway
Rocco Lamban vs. Ramon Torres
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon vs. Tony Borne & Louie Tillet

12/14/64 Fort Worth
Bull & Fred Curry vs. Tony Borne & Leo Newman
Dick Steinborn vs. The Wrecker

12/15/64 Dallas
Lou Thesz vs. The Wrecker
Bull Curry vs. Ciclon Negro
Tony Borne & Louie Tillet vs. Dory Dixon & Mike Harmon
John Paul Henning vs. Dick Steinborn
Ramon Torres vs. Benny Matta

12/21/64 Fort Worth
Tony Borne vs. Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro vs. The Wrecker
Louis Tillet vs. Ramon Torres
Tony Borne vs. Paul Boesch
Jimmy James vs. Jim Grabmire
John Paul Henning vs. Rocco Lamban

12/22/64 Dallas
Tony Borne, Ciclon Negro, Louie Tillet & The Wrecker vs. Tiger Conway, John Paul Henning, Jerry Kozak & Ramon Torres
Tony Borne & The Wrecker vs. Tiger Conway & Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro & Louie Tillet vs. John Paul Henning & Ramon Torres
Jimmy James vs. Jim Grabmire
Al Lovelock vs. Rocco Lamban

12/29/64 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Bull Curry
Ciclon Negro vs. Louie Tillet
Tony Borne vs. Ramon Torres
Jerry Kozak vs. The Wrecker
Linda Carroll & Darling Dagmar vs. Toni Rose & Diamond Lil

1/5/65 Dallas
Ciclon Negro DDQ Killer Karl Kox
Masked Executioners vs. the Hillbillies
Argentina Apollo (sub for Dick Steinborn) vs. Louie Tillet
Jerry Kozak vs. Tony Borne
The Wrecker vs. Jimmy James

1/12/65 Dallas
Argentina Apollo vs. Killer Karl Kox COR
Tony Borne vs. Benny Matta
The Hunchback vs. Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro vs. Stu Gibson
The Wrecker vs. Willie Alford
The Mongol vs. Louie Tillet

1/19/65 Dallas
Ciclon Negro vs. Killer Karl Kox, Texas Death Match
Argentina Apollo vs. The Wrecker
The Hunchback vs. The Mongol
Tony Borne & Louie Tillet vs. Gory Guerrero & Mike Harmon
Jimmy James vs. Tokyo Tom

1/26/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Ciclon Negro
Argentina Apollo vs. The Hunchback
Killer Karl Kox & Louie Tillet vs. Mike Harmon & The Mongol
Gory Guerrero vs. Joe Turco
Tony Borne vs. Jimmy James

2/2/65 Dallas
Argentina Apollo vs. Killer Karl Kox ., lumberjack match
Louie Tillet vs. Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins vs. Willie Alford
Tony Borne vs. Ciclon Negro .
The Hunchback vs. Mike Harmon
Jimmy James vs. The Mongol

2/8/65 Fort Worth
Killer Karl Kox DCOR Ciclon Negro
Vittorio Apollo vs. Louie Tillet
Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe vs. Gory Guerrero & Jimmy James
Corsica Joe vs. Jimmy James
Corsica Jean vs. Gory Guerrero
The Wrecker vs. Joe Turco

2/9/65 Dallas
Argentina Apollo & Ciclon Negro vs. Killer Karl Kox & Louie Tillet .

Corsica Jean vs. Jimmy James
Corsica Joe vs. The Mongol
The Hunchback vs. Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins vs. The Wrecker

2/15/65 Fort Worth [no results available] PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Ivan the Terrible vs Killer Karl Kox
Vittorio Apollo & Ciclon Negro vs Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Ciclon Negro vs Corsica Jean
Gory Guerrero vs Apache Pete
The Hunchback vs Cyclone Soto

2/16/65 Dallas
Vittorio Apollo & Fritz Von Erich vs. Killer Karl Kox & Louie Tillet
Cyclone Soto vs. Hunchback Quasimodo
Corsica Joe vs. Jimmy James
Corsica Jean vs. Apache Pete
Ciclon Negro vs. Ivan the Terrible

2/23/65 Dallas
May be partial results for a tournament.
The Wrecker vs. Vittorio Apollo (Wrecker in on coin toss)
Fritz Von Erich vs. Ivan the Terrible
The Wrecker vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis .
Fritz Von Erich vs. The Wrecker to win NWA World title match on 3/2

3/1/65 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Ciclon Negro .
Vittorio Apollo & Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Killer Karl Kox & The Wrecker
Ivan the Terrible vs. Chief Kit Fox
John Paul Henning vs. Corsica Joe .
Corsica Jean vs. Mike O’Leary

3/2/65 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Killer Karl Kox, special referee Fritz Von Erich (Thesz refused to wrestle Fritz for title, Kox was substitute)
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. The Wrecker
Vittorio Apollo & Ciclon Negro vs. Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
Ivan the Terrible vs. Louie Tillet
Ike Eakins vs. Kit Fox

3/8/65 Fort Worth
Cowboy Bob Ellis NCO Killer Karl Kox
Judy Grable & Darling Dagmar vs. Toni Rose & Diamond Lil
Vittorio Apollo vs. Ivan The Terrible
Ciclon Negro vs. Corsica Joe
Corsica Jean vs. Silento Rodriguez

3/9/65 Dallas
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd vs. Killer Karl Kox & The Wrecker
Kit Fox vs. Corsica Joe
Corsica Jean vs. Cyclone Soto
Ivan the Terrible vs. Ciclon Negro
Mike O’Leary vs. Ike Eakins

3/16/65 Dallas
Cowboy Bob Ellis NCO Killer Karl Kox
Vittorio Apollo & Ernie Ladd vs. Ivan the Terrible & Louie Tillet
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Ciclon Negro vs. Ike Eakins
Bad Boy Hines vs. Cyclone Soto

3/23/65 Dallas
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz NCO Fritz Von Erich
Ivan the Terrible & Killer Karl Kox vs. Vittorio Apollo & Ernie Ladd
Ciclon Negro vs. Benny Matta
John Paul Henning vs. Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins vs. Corsica Joe

3/27/65 Dallas TV
Vittorio Apollo vs. Ivan the Terrible
Killer Karl Kox vs. Benny Matta
Ernie Ladd vs. Corsica Joe

3/29/65 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Killer Karl Kox
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ciclon Negro vs. Jack & Jim Dalton .
Ciclon Negro vs. Jim Dalton
Jack Dalton NCO Cowboy Bob Ellis
Tony Borne vs. Don Chuy
Joe Carollo vs. Silento Rodriguez

3/30/65 Dallas
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Killer Karl Kox
Don Chuy & Ernie Ladd vs. Ike Eakins & Mr. X
John Paul Henning vs. Ciclon Negro
Joe Carollo vs. Benny Matta

4/5/65 Fort Worth
Ciclon Negro vs. Jack Dalton
Cowboy Bob Ellis NCO Killer Karl Kox
Chris Tolos vs. Kit Fox
Joe Carollo vs. Danny McShain
Jim Dalton vs. Silento Rodrguez

4/6/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ciclon Negro
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Chris Tolos .
Ernie Ladd vs. Bad Boy Hines
Don Chuy vs. Benny Matta
Silento Rodriguez vs. Kit Fox

4/12/65 Fort Worth
Ciclon Negro vs. Jack Dalton
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Killer Karl Kox
Chris Tolos vs. Kit Fox
Joe Carollo vs. Danny McShain
Jim Dalton vs. Silento Rodriguez

4/13/65 Dallas (att. 6500)
NWA World Heavyweight champion Lou Thesz vs. Fritz Von Erich .
Duke Keomuka NCO Killer Karl Kox
Tony Borne & Jack Dalton vs. Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Ernie Ladd vs. Chris Tolos
Ciclon Negro vs. Dutch Savage

4/20/65 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Killer Karl Kox
Tony Borne & Jack Dalton vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ciclon Negro
Chris Tolos vs. Billy White Wolf .
Dutch Savage vs. Don Chuy
Joe Carollo vs. Jim Dalton

4/27/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ernie Ladd
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Tony Borne
Jack & Jim Dalton vs. Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Dutch Savage vs. Billy White Wolf .
Ciclon Negro vs. Chris Tolos .

5/4/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis .
Bull Curry vs. Tony Borne
Chris Tolos vs. Billy White Wolf
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ciclon Negro
Ernie Ladd vs. Jack Dalton
Krusher Karlssen vs. Bad Boy Hines

5/11/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich vs. Bull Curry & Cowboy Bob Ellis
Ernie Ladd vs. Krusher Karlssen
Billy White Wolf vs. Tim Tyler
Chris Tolos vs. Tony Borne
Ciclon Negro vs. Jim Dalton

5/18/65 Dallas
Bull Curry & Duke Keomuka vs. Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Chris Tolos
Billy White Wolf vs. Jack Dalton
Alvero Velasco vs. Bad Boy Hines
Tony Borne NCO Krusher Karlssen

6/1/65 Dallas (att. 6000)
Fritz Von Erich vs. Duke Keomuka
Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd vs. The Wrecker & Mark Lewin
Killer Karl Kox NCO Chris Tolos
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Tony Borne
Billy White Wolf vs. Bad Boy Hines
Ciclon Negro vs. Tim Tyler

6/8/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Chris Tolos
Bull Curry vs. Mark Lewin .
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. The Wrecker
Ernie Ladd vs. Krusher Karlssen
Alvero Velasco vs. Billy White Wolf

6/14/65 Fort Worth (no results available)
Ernie Ladd & Bull Curry vs Mark Lewin & Killer Karl Kox, Paul Boesch as special second referee
Cowboy Bob Ellis, Ciclon Negro & Silento Rodriguez vs Chris Tolos, Danny McShain & Johnny Kace
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Danny McShain
Ciclon Negro vs Chris Tolos
Silento Rodriguez vs Johnny Kace

6/15/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd
Mark Lewin vs. Billy White Wolf
Bull Curry vs. The Wrecker
Chris Tolos vs. Alvero Velasco
Johnny Kace vs. Krusher Karlssen

6/21/65 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Ernie Ladd
Bull Curry vs. Mark Lewin
Killer Karl Kox vs. Danny McShain

6/22/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich vs. Mark Lewin & Chris Tolos
Ernie Ladd vs. The Wrecker
Bull Curry NCO Krusher Karlssen
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Kanji (Antonio) Inoki
Alvero Velasco vs. Johnny Kace

6/28/65 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ted Lewin
Kanji Inoki vs. Ox Anderson
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Benny Matta
Danny McShain vs. Johnny Kace

7/5/65 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich vs Bull Curry
Battle royal

7/6/65 Dallas
Kanji Inoki vs. Mark Lewin
Krusher Karlssen & Ken Yates vs. Blue Avenger & Cowboy Bob Ellis
Ken Hollis vs. Alvero Velasco
Silento Rodriguez vs. Indio Peon

7/12/65 Fort Worth
Cowboy Bob Ellis NCO Mark Lewin
Kanji Inoki vs. Krusher Karlssen
Blue Avenger vs. Alvero Velasco
Don McClarity vs. Ken Yates
Ken Hollis vs. Indio Peon

7/13/65 Dallas
Duke Keomuka NCO Fritz Von Erich
Blue Avenger vs. Mark Lewin
Krusher Karlssen vs. Don McClarity
Kanji Inoki vs. Ken Yates
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Indio Peon
Ken Hollis vs. Silento Rodriguez

7/19/65 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Killer Karl Kox DDQ Mark Lewin
Nikita Kalmikoff DCOR Don McClarity
Kanji Inoki vs. Ken Yates
Blue Avenger vs. Krusher Karlssen
Ken Hollis vs. Alvero Velasco

7/20/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Kanji Inoki
Mark Lewin vs. Blue Avenger
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Don McClarity vs. Krusher Karlssen & Ken Yates
Ken Hollis vs. Nikita Kalmikoff
Silento Rodriguez vs. Alvero Velasco

7/27/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Mark Lewin
Ken Hollis & Kanji Inoki vs. Krusher Karlssen & Mark Lewin
Don McClarity vs. Ken Yates
Blue Avenger vs. Nikita Kalmikoff

8/2/65 Fort Worth (no results available)
Texas Heavyweight champion Fritz Von Erich vs Cowboy Bob Ellis
Killer Karl Kox vs Don McClarity

8/3/65 Dallas
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Kanji Inoki vs. Mark Lewin & Louie Tillet
Don McClarity vs. Krusher Karlssen
Ken Hollis vs. Nikita Kalmikoff
Ken Yates vs. Alvero Velasco

8/10/65 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Fritz Von Erich, cage match
Kanji Inoki vs. Louie Tillet
Mark Lewin vs. Blue Avenger
Mark Lewin vs. Don McClarity
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Nikita Kalmikoff
Ken Hollis vs. Krusher Karlssen
Victor Rivera vs. Ken Yates

8/16/65 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Kanji Inoki vs. Louie Tillet .
Don McClarity vs. Nikita Kalmikoff
Krusher Karlssen vs. Victor Rivera
Ken Hollis vs. Ken Lucas

8/17/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich NCO Duke Keomuka & Kanji Inoki
The Destroyer (Dick Beyer) vs. Ken Hollis
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Mark Lewin
Louie Tillet vs. Victor Rivera
Don McClarity vs. Ken Yates
Krusher Karlssen vs. Nikita Kalmikoff

8/23/65 Fort Worth (no results available) PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Mark Lewin vs Kanji Inoki
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Louie Tillet
Tiger Conwat vs Krusher Karlssen
Great Dane vs Don McClarity
Ken Hollis vs Victor Rivera

8/24/65 Dallas
The Destroyer vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mark Lewin & Louie Tillet vs. Ken Hollis & Kanji Inoki
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Krusher Karlssen
Don McClarity vs. Victor Rivera
Tiger Conway vs. Great Dane

8/31/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Duke Keomuka
Gene Kiniski vs. Kanji Inoki
The Destroyer vs. Krusher Karlssen
Killer Karl Kox vs. Great Dane
Mark Lewin vs. Ken Hollis
Louie Tillet vs. Victor Rivera

9/65 (exact date unknown)
KRLD’s Studio Wrestling, on the air since 1958, is canceled and replaced by Sportatorium Wrestling, with Bill Mercer staying on as commentator.

9/7/65 Dallas
Kanji Inoki vs. Killer Karl Kox
The Destroyer NCO Mark Lewin
Ken Hollis vs. Louie Tillet
Leon Levinski vs. Stu Gibson
Great Dane vs. Victor Rivera

9/13/65 Fort Worth
Pepper Gomez vs. Fritz Von Erich

9/14/65 Dallas
Kanji Inoki & Duke Keomuka vs. Killer Karl Kox & Fritz Von Erich
The Destroyer vs. Pepper Gomez
Mark Lewin & Louie Tillet vs. Ken Hollis & Victor Rivera
Mighty Yankee 1 vs. Krusher Karlssen
Mighty Yankee 2 vs. Great Dane

9/21/65 Dallas
Gene Kiniski vs. Kanji Inoki
Gene Kiniski vs. Mighty Yankee 2
Ken Hollis & Kanji Inoki vs. Great Dane & Mark Lewin
Louie Tillet vs. Victor Rivera

9/28/65 Dallas
The Destroyer vs. Pepper Gomez
Killer Karl Kox NCO Billy Red Lyons
Kanji Inoki vs. Louie Tillet
Ken Hollis vs. Great Dane
Tiger Conway & Victor Rivera vs. Mighty Yankees

10/5/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Gene Kiniski
The Destroyer NCO Killer Karl Kox
Don Duffy vs. Louie Tillet
Mighty Yankee 1 vs. Ken Hollis
Great Dane vs. Mighty Yankee 2

10/11/65 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Tiger Conway

10/12/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox NCO Fritz Von Erich
The Destroyer vs. Mighty Yankee 1
Billy Red Lyons vs. Mighty Yankee 2
Kanji Inoki vs. Frank Marconi
Bruce Kirk vs. Louie Tillet
Great Dane vs. Don Duffy

10/18/65 Fort Worth
Billy Red Lyons vs. Killer Karl Kox

10/19/65 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Kanji Inoki & Bruce Kirk, handicap match
Billy Red Lyons vs. Klondike Bill
Louie Tillet vs. Don Duffy
Torbellino Blanco vs. Frank Marconi
TIger Conway vs. Great Dane

10/26/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Killer Karl Kox
The Destroyer vs. Kanji Inoki
Frank Marconi vs. Great Dane
Bruce Kirk & Billy Red Lyons vs. Al Costello & Louie Tillet
Gene Kiniski vs. Torbellino Blanco

11/2/65 Dallas
Gene Kiniski vs. Fritz Von Erich .
Torbellino Blanco, Kanji Inoki, Bruce Kirk & Billy Red Lyons vs. Al Costello, The Destroyer, Frank Marconi & Louie Tillet
Benny Matta vs. Great Dane
Torbellino Blanco vs. Frank Marconi
Louie Tillet vs. Kanji Inoki

11/9/65 Dallas
Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons vs. The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
Torbellino Blanco vs. Al Costello
Louie Tillet vs. Bruce Kirk
Frank Marconi vs. Benny Matta
Tiger Conway vs. Great Dane

11/16/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Ciclon Negro
Billy Red Lyons vs. Fritz Von Erich
The Destroyer vs. Nick Kozak
Billy Red Lyons vs. Ox Anderson
Al Costello vs. Bruce Kirk
Torbellino Blanco vs. Louie Tillet
Golden Terror vs. Frank Marconi

11/23/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Billy Red Lyons
Torbellino Blanco & Nick Kozak vs. The Destroyer & Golden Terror
Ox Anderson vs. Tiger Conway
Louie Tillet vs. Bruce Kirk
Al Costello vs. Frank Marconi

11/27/65 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Fritz Von Erich .
Louie Tillet vs. Bruce Kirk

11/30/65 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Killer Karl Kox
The Destroyer vs. Nick Kozak
Golden Terror & Louie Tillet vs. Bruce Kirk & Thunderbolt Patterson
Torbellino Blanco vs. Al Costello
Ox Anderson vs. Frank Marconi

12/7/65 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Billy Red Lyons
Ox Anderson, Al Costello, The Destroyer & Golden Terror vs. Nick Kozak, Ciclon Negro, Thunderbolt Patterson & Al Velasco
Al Costello vs Al Velasco
Nick Kozak vs Golden Terror
The Destroyer vs Ciclon Negro
Ox Anderson vs Thunderbolt Patterson

12/13/65 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. The Destroyer
Nick Kozak & Ciclon Negro vs. Golden Terror & Louie Tillet

12/14/65 Dallas [no results available] Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons vs The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
Ox Anderson vs Bruce Kirk
Louie Tillet vs Alvero Velasco
Al Costello vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Torbellino Blanco vs Golden Terror

12/20/65 Fort Worth
The Destroyer vs. Torbellino Blanco
Golden Terror vs. Nick Kozak
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Louie Tillet
Pee Wee Lopez & Ox Anderson vs. Go Go Guy & Bruce Kirk
Al Costello vs. Al Velasco

12/27/65 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Fritz Von Erich
The Destroyer vs. Tiger Conway
Louie Tillet vs. Ramon Torres
Torbellino Blanco vs. Al Velasco
Ox Anderson vs. Bruce Kirk

1/3/66 Fort Worth
Killer Karl Kox vs. Golden Terror
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Destroyer
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Louie Tillet
Al Velasco vs. Al Costello
Ramon Torres vs. Ox Anderson
Tiger Conway Sr vs. Torbellino Blanco

1/4/66 Dallas
The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox vs. Ox Anderson & Golden Terror
Ox Anderson & Golden Terror won battle royal to determine opponents for Destroyer & Kox
Torbellino Blanco vs. Golden Terror .
Ramon Torres vs. Louie Tillet
Tiger Conway vs. Al Costello
Also scheduled:
The Destroyer vs Cowboy Bob Ellis, canceled due to Ellis’ injury

1/10/66 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich vs Cowboy Bob Ellis
Dory Funk Jr vs Ripper Leone
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Krusher Karlssen
The Destroyer vs Ramon Torres
Torbellino Blanco vs Golden Terror

1/11/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Billy Red Lyons to win vacant Texas Heavyweight title
Killer Karl Kox vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. The Destroyer
Ripper Leone vs. Torbellino Blanco
Dory Funk Jr vs. Krusher Karlssen
Golden Terror vs. Ray Torres

1/17/66 Fort Worth
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Billy Red Lyons vs. The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
Dory Funk Jr vs. Golden Terror
Tim Colt vs. Ramon Torres
Mark Lewin vs. Krusher Karlssen
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ripper Leone

1/18/66 Dallas
The Destroyer vs. Mark Lewin
Billy Red Lyons vs. Killer Karl Kox
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Dory Funk Jr vs. Krusher Karlssen & Golden Terror
Ramon Torres vs. Ripper Leone
Tim Colt vs. Torbellino Blanco

1/24/66 Fort Worth
Pedro Morales & Ramon Torres vs. Krusher Karlssen & Golden Terror
Ernie Ladd vs. Fritz Von Erich
The Destroyer vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Billy Red Lyons vs. Ripper Leone
Tim Colt vs. Torbellino Blanco

1/25/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Thunderbolt Patterson (sub for Billy Red Lyons, injured during first fall of previous match), Ernie Ladd in Patterson’s corner
Fritz Von Erich vs. Billy Red Lyons UTC
Dory Funk Jr vs. The Destroyer .
Ernie Ladd vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mark Lewin DCOR Golden Terror
Pedro Morales vs. Krusher Karlssen
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Tim Colt

1/31/66 Fort Worth
The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis & Billy Red Lyons
Mark Lewin vs. Golden Terror
Dory Funk Jr vs. Ramon Torres
Pedro Morales vs. Krusher Karlssen
Tim Colt vs. Ripper Leone

2/1/66 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. The Destroyer & Golden Terror, handicap match
Fritz Von Erich vs. Pedro Morales & Ramon Torres, handicap match
Killer Karl Kox vs. Tim Colt
Mark Lewin vs. Krusher Karlssen
Dory Funk Jr vs. Ripper Leone

2/7/66 Fort Worth
Pedro Morales won battle royal

2/8/66 Dallas
The Destroyer & Golden Terror vs. Duke Keomuka & Kanji (Antonio) Inoki to win World Tag titles
Pedro Morales vs. Mark Lewin .
Billy Red Lyons vs. Krusher Karlssen
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Ripper Leone
Ramon Torres vs. Tim Colt

2/14/66 Fort Worth
Billy Red Lyons & Pedro Morales vs. The Destroyer & Golden Terror .
Ramon Torres vs. Krusher Karlssen
Bette Boucher vs. Toni Rose
Cowboy Bob Ellis NCO Mark Lewin
Ripper Leone vs. Tim Colt

2/15/66 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. The Destroyer .
Fritz Von Erich vs. Golden Terror
Billy Red Lyons vs. Mark Lewin .
Bette Boucher & Pedro Morales vs. Krusher Karlssen & Toni Rose
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Tim Colt
Ramon Torres vs. Ripper Leone

2/21/66 Fort Worth
The Destroyer vs. Ramon Torres
Bette Boucher & Pedro Morales vs. Ripper Leone & Toni Rose
Indian Joe vs. Tim Colt
Billy Red Lyons vs. Fritz Von Erich

2/22/66 Dallas
The Destroyer & Golden Terror vs. Duke Keomuka & Fritz Von Erich .
Killer Karl Kox vs. Billy Red Lyons
Mark Lewin vs. Ramon Torres
Pedro Morales vs. Indian Joe
Ripper Leone vs. Tim Colt

2/28/66 Fort Worth
The Destroyer vs. Jerry Miller
Pedro Morales vs. Killer Karl Kox
Billy Red Lyons vs. Golden Terror
Indian Joe vs. Ramon Torres
Amazing Zuma vs. Ripper Leone
Mark Lewin vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis

3/1/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Duke Keomuka vs. The Destroyer & Golden Terror to win World Tag titles
Killer Karl Kox vs. Jerry Miller
Ramon Torres vs. Ripper Leone
Billy Red Lyons vs. Pedro Morales
Amazing Zuma vs. Mark Lewin .

3/7/66 Fort Worth (no results available)
Luke Graham vs Ramon Torres
The Destroyer vs Pedro Morales
Amazing Zuma vs Golden Terror
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Jerry Miller
Billy Red Lyons vs Fritz Von Erich
Pepe Gomez vs Indian Joe

3/8/66 Dallas
Gene Kiniski vs. Fritz Von Erich
Luke Graham & Killer Karl Kox vs. Billy Red Lyons & Jerry Miller
Mark Lewin DDQ Pedro Morales
The Destroyer vs. Pepe Gomez
Golden Terror vs. Ramon Torres
Amazing Zuma vs. Indian Joe

3/14/66 Fort Worth
The Destroyer & Golden Terror vs. Pepe Gomez & Pedro Morales
Gene Kiniski vs. Killer Karl Kox
Indian Joe vs. Amazing Zuma
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Luke Graham
Mark Lewin vs. Billy Red Lyons

3/15/66 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. The Destroyer, cage match
Mark Lewin vs. Pedro Morales, cage match
Luke Graham & Killer Karl Kox vs. Billy Red Lyons & Amazing Zuma
Danny McShain vs. Pepe Gomez
Golden Terror vs. Jerry Miller

3/21/66 Fort Worth (no results available)
Jerry Miller vs Golden Terror
Amazing Zuma vs The Mummy
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Fritz Von Erich
Pepe Gomez vs Luke Graham
Indian Joe vs Danny McShain

3/22/66 Dallas
Mark Lewin vs. Duke Keomuka .
Killer Karl Kox vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Amazing Zuma vs. Danny McShain
The Mummy vs. Golden Terror
Luke Graham vs. Jerry Miller
Indian Joe vs. Pepe Gomez

3/28/66 Fort Worth
The Destroyer NCO Mark Lewin
Billy Red Lyons vs. Killer Karl Kox
Luke Graham & Golden Terror vs. Amazing Zuma & Cowboy Bob Ellis
The Mummy vs. Jerry Miller
Pepe Gomez vs. Indian Joe

3/29/66 Dallas
Duke Keomuka & Fritz Von Erich vs. The Destroyer & Killer Karl Kox
Billy Red Lyons vs. Luke Graham
Mark Lewin vs. Indian Joe
Golden Terror vs. Pepe Gomez
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy

4/4/66 Fort Worth (no results available)
The Destroyer vs Prince Pullins
Luke Graham vs Golden Terror
Amazing Zuma vs Indian Joe
Pepe Gomez vs The Mummy
Jerry Miller vs The Ox

4/5/66 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Fritz Von Erich UTC, Duke Keomuka in Fritz’s corner
The Destroyer vs. Duke Keomuka UTC
Billy Red Lyons & Golden Terror (sub for Prince Pullins) vs. Luke Graham & Mark Lewin
The Ox vs. Jerry Miller
Amazing Zuma vs. Indian Joe

4/11/66 Fort Worth
Killer Karl Kox vs. Billy Red Lyons
The Mummy vs. Prince Pullins
The Ox vs. Indian Joe
Mark Lewin vs. Luke Graham
The Destroyer & Golden Terror vs. Amazing Zuma & Pepe Gomez

4/12/66 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons & The Ox vs. Killer Karl Kox & Mark Lewin
The Destroyer vs. The Mummy
Golden Terror vs. Danny McShain
Amazing Zuma vs. Luke Graham
Pepe Gomez vs. Indian Joe

4/18/66 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Killer Karl Kox & Billy Red Lyons
The Mummy vs. Pepe Gomez
The Ox vs. The Destroyer
Luke Graham vs. Indian Joe
Mark Lewin vs. Amazing Zuma

4/19/66 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. The Destroyer
The Mummy vs. Golden Terror .
Indian Joe vs. Tiger Conway
Pepe Gomez vs. Luke Graham
Killer Karl Kox & Mark Lewin vs. Amazing Zuma & The Ox

4/25/66 Fort Worth
Bull Curry & Billy Red Lyons vs. Killer Karl Kox & Mark Lewin
Lorenzo Parente vs. Indian Joe
Jimmy Valentine vs. Amazing Zuma
The Ox vs. The Mummy
Mark Lewin vs. Pepe Gomez

4/26/66 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Fritz Von Erich
Lorenzo Parente vs. Killer Karl Kox .
Bull Curry vs. The Mummy
Amazing Zuma vs. Danny McShain (sub for Billy Strong)
The Ox & Billy Red Lyons DCOR Mark Lewin & Jimmy Valentine (sub for Vorzak)

5/2/66 Fort Worth (no results available)
The Ox vs Fritz Von Erich
Bull Curry vs Jimmy Valentine
Dory Dixon vs The Mummy
Amazing Zuma vs Pepe Gomez
Indian Joe & Billy Strong vs Billy Red Lyons & Lorenzo Parente

5/3/66 Dallas
Mark Lewin DDQ Billy Red Lyons
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon vs. Stu Gibson & Jimmy Valentine
The Ox vs. Indian Joe
Lorenzo Parente vs. Amazing Zuma
Pepe Gomez vs. The Mummy

5/9/66 Fort Worth
Bull Curry & The Ox vs. The Mummy & Jimmy Valentine
Ernie Ladd vs. Mark Lewin
Amazing Zuma vs. Billy Red Lyons
Dory Dixon vs. Lorenzo Parente
Hollie Howard vs. Millie Zec

5/10/66 Dallas
Gene Kiniski vs. Fritz Von Erich .
The Destroyer vs. Ernie Ladd
Dory Dixon & Duke Keomuka vs. Mark Lewin & Lorenzo Parente
Bull Curry & The Ox vs. Indian Joe & The Mummy
Mary DeLeon vs. Millie Zec
Pepe Gomez vs. Billy Red Lyons .

5/16/66 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Lorenzo Parente
The Ox NCO Fritz Von Erich
Dory Dixon vs. Indian Joe
Blackjack Daniels vs. Billy Red Lyons
Roger Kirby vs. Amazing Zuma

5/17/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Duke Keomuka
Roger Kirby vs. Billy Red Lyons
Bull Curry, The Ox & Dory Dixon vs. The Mummy, Mark Lewin & Indian Joe
Blackjack Daniels DCOR Jimmy Valentine
No result available:
Hollie Howard vs Millie Zec

5/23/66 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Mark Lewin to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
The Ox & Dory Dixon vs. Lorenzo Parente & Jimmy Valentine
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy
Roger Kirby vs. Billy Red Lyons
Blackjack Daniels vs. Indian Joe

5/24/66 Dallas
Mark Lewin NCO Billy Red Lyons, lumberjack match
Dory Dixon vs. Roger Kirby
Bull Curry vs. Lorenzo Parente
The Ox vs. Jimmy Valentine
Blackjack Daniels vs. Indian Joe
Amazing Zuma vs. The Mummy

5/30/66 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Fritz Von Erich vs. The Ox, special referee Paul Boesch, Bull Curry in The Ox’s corner
Bull Curry & Dory Dixon vs. The Mummy & Roger Kirby
Blackjack Daniels vs. Stu Gibson
Jimmy Valentine vs. Indian Joe
Amazing Zuma vs. Danny McShain

5/31/66 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Blackjack Daniels
Dory Dixon vs. Roger Kirby
Golden Terror (sub for Billy Red Lyons) vs. Jimmy Valentine
Tiger Conway vs. Indian Joe
The Mummy vs. Amazing Zuma
The Ox vs. Stu Gibson

6/6/66 Fort Worth
Bull Curry, The Ox & Dory Dixon vs. Blackjack Daniels, Roger Kirby & Louie Tillet
Bull Curry vs. Roger Kirby
The Ox vs. Blackjack Daniels
Dory Dixon vs. Louie Tillet
Bette Boucher & Toni Rose vs. Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud
The Mummy vs. Jimmy Valentine

6/7/66 Dallas
Bull Curry NCO Louie Tillet, blood stoppage
Blackjack Daniels vs. Dory Dixon
Princess Little Cloud vs. Toni Rose
Bette Boucher & Roger Kirby vs. The Ox & Donna Christanello
The Mummy vs. Jimmy Valentine

6/13/66 Fort Worth
The Ox & Bull Curry vs. Roger Kirby & Louie Tillet (originally scheduled as handicap match, Ox & Curry vs Fritz Von Erich)
Bull Curry (sub for Fred Curry) vs. Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon vs. Zebra Kid
Toni Rose vs. Donna Christanello
Nick Kozak & Princess Little Cloud vs. Louie Tillet & Bette Boucher

6/14/66 Dallas
Bull Curry DDQ Louie Tillet
Nick Kozak vs. Blackjack Daniels
Fred Curry vs. Zebra Kid
Dory Dixon vs. The Mummy
Donna Christanello & Princess Little Cloud vs. Bette Boucher & Toni Rose

6/20/66 Fort Worth
Bull Curry vs. Zebra Kid
Fred Curry & Dory Dixon vs. Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby
Louie Tillet vs. Nick Kozak
Krusher Karlssen vs. The Ox
Al Velasco vs. The Mummy

6/21/66 Dallas
Bull & Fred Curry, Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak vs. Blackjack Daniels, Krusher Karlssen, Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid
The Ox vs. The Mummy
Roger Kirby vs. Al Velasco
No results available:
Four singles matches between competitors in eight-man tag bout; three won by members of the Currys’ team, specific pairings unavailable

6/27/66 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak vs. Zebra Kid
Louie Tillet & Fritz Von Erich vs. The Ox & Bull Curry
Fred Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen
Dory Dixon vs. Roger Kirby
Blackjack Daniels vs. Al Velasco

6/28/66 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. The Destroyer
Roger Kirby & Louie Tillet vs. Bull & Fred Curry
Zebra Kid vs. Dory Dixon
Blackjack Daniels vs. The Mummy
The Ox vs. Krusher Karlssen

7/4/66 Fort Worth
Gene Kiniski vs. Fritz Von Erich
Bull & Fred Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen & Zebra Kid
Bull & Fred Curry won battle royal
Dory Dixon vs. Louie Tillet
The Ox vs. Blackjack Daniels
Nick Kozak vs. Roger Kirby

7/5/66 Dallas
Nick Kozak vs. Zebra Kid
Bull Curry NCO Blackjack Daniels
Fred Curry NCO Louie Tillet
The Ox & Dory Dixon vs. Roger Kirby & Krusher Karlssen
The Mummy vs. Al Velasco

7/11/66 Fort Worth
TEXAS TAG TITLE TOURNAMENT (results incomplete)
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak vs. Roger Kirby & Blackjack Daniels
Fred & Bull Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen & Golden Terror
Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid vs. Fred & Bull Curry
Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid vs. The Ox & Stu Gibson
Final:
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak vs. Louie Tillet & Zebra Kid to win Texas Tag titles

7/12/66 Dallas
Louie Tillet vs. Bull Curry to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Fred Curry vs. Blackjack Daniels
The Ox vs. Roger Kirby
Nick Kozak vs. Krusher Karlssen
Dory Dixon vs. Zebra Kid

7/19/66 Dallas
ROUND ROBIN TOURNAMENT FOR TEXAS HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH WITH FRITZ VON ERICH:
Louie Tillet vs. Nick Kozak
Bull Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen
Bull Curry vs. Blackjack Daniels
Louie Tillet vs. Dory Dixon
No results available:
Fred Curry vs Roger Kirby
Dory Dixon vs Golden Terror
The Ox vs Zebra Kid
Blackjack Daniels vs The Mummy
FINAL:
Louie Tillet NCO Bull Curry, blood stoppage by commissioner (rematch ordered for 7/26)

7/25/66 Fort Worth
Tony Borne vs. Louie Tillet to win Texas Brass Knuckles title

7/26/66 Dallas
Louie Tillet vs. Bull Curry to earn Texas Heavyweight title match with Fritz Von Erich on 8/2
Fred Curry & Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne & Jungle Jim Starr
Blackjack Daniels & Roger Kirby vs. The Ox & Dory Dixon
Ricky Romero vs. Blackjack Daniels, unscheduled challenge match
Ricky Romero vs. Golden Terror
Ken Yates vs. The Mummy

8/1/66 Fort Worth
Fred Curry vs. Fritz Von Erich
Tony Borne vs. Dory Dixon
Nick Kozak vs. Zebra Kid
Louie Tillet vs. Ken Yates
Tarzan Tyler vs. Roger Kirby
Jungle Jim Starr vs. Blackjack Daniels

8/2/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Louie Tillet
Ricky Romero vs. Krusher Karlssen
Fred Curry vs. Tony Borne .
Nick Kozak vs. Jungle Jim Starr
Tarzan Tyler vs. Dory Dixon
Roger Kirby vs. Ken Yates

8/8/66 Fort Worth
Paul Boesch, who is allied with Morris Sigel in the escalating promotional war with Ed McLemore, works his final TV taping as KTVT commentator.
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tony Borne to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Fred Curry vs. Zebra Kid
Chief Little Bear vs. Krusher Karlssen
Jungle Jim Starr vs. The Mummy
Dory Dixon & Nick Kozak vs. Louie Tillet & Tarzan Tyler

8/9/66 Dallas
Waldo Von Erich vs. Nick Kozak
Ricky Romero vs. Tony Borne
Sonny Myers vs. Zebra Kid
Bob Geigel vs. Ken Yates
Chief Little Bear vs. Tarzan Tyler
Dory Dixon & Fred Curry vs. Jungle Jim Starr & Louie Tillet

8/15/66 Fort Worth
North Side Coliseum ring announcer Dan Coates takes over as commentator on KTVT’s Main Event Wrestling.
Fritz Von Erich vs. Fred Curry
Waldo Von Erich vs. Dory Dixon
Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne
Chief Little Bear vs. Louie Tillet
Tarzan Tyler vs. Ken Yates

8/16/66 Dallas
Waldo Von Erich vs. Louie Tillet
Fred Curry vs. Tarzan Tyler
Nick Kozak vs. Tony Borne
Krusher Karlssen vs. Blackjack Daniels
Dory Dixon vs. Nick Adams
Chief Little Bear vs. Jungle Jim Starr

8/22/66 Fort Worth
Waldo Von Erich vs. Ricky Romero
Fritz Von Erich vs. Benny Matta
Bob Geigel vs. Jerry Timmons
Stu Gibson vs. Krusher Karlssen
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tommy O’Brien

8/23/66 Dallas
Gene Kiniski vs. Waldo Von Erich ., Fritz Von Erich in Waldo’s corner
Sonny Myers vs. Krusher Karlssen
Bob Geigel vs. Tommy O’Brien
Benny Matta vs. Blackjack Daniels
Stu Gibson vs. Jerry Timmons

8/29/66 Fort Worth
Benny Matta & Ricky Romero vs. Bob Geigel & Waldo Von Erich
Sonny Myers vs. Tarzan Tyler
Betty Niccoli vs. Marie DeLeon
Stu Gibson vs. Tommy O’Brien
Bob Geigel vs. Krusher Karlssen

8/30/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Ricky Romero
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tarzan Tyler
Bob Geigel vs. Benny Matta
Maria DeLeon vs. Betty Niccoli
Krusher Karlssen vs. Tommy O’Brien
Sonny Myers vs. Stu Gibson

9/6/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Sonny Myers
Duke Keomuka DCOR Waldo Von Erich
Mighty Ursus vs. Bob Geigel
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Benny Matta vs. Speedy Gonzales & Stu Gibson
Blackjack Daniels vs. Jerry Timmons

9/12/66 Fort Worth
Ricky Romero NCO Fritz Von Erich
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Speedy Gonzales vs. Stu Gibson & Art Nelson
Joe Blanchard vs. Waldo Von Erich
Mighty Ursus vs. Krusher Karlssen
Bob Boyer vs. Danny Plechas

9/13/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Ed McLemore breaks away from the Dallas Wrestling Club (part-owned by Houston promoter Morris Sigel) and temporarily moves his Dallas shows to the Bronco Bowl.
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Duke Keomuka & Ricky Romero .
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Krusher Karlssen
Art Nelson vs. Bob Boyer
Danny Plechas vs. Speedy Gonzales
Mighty Ursus vs. Blackjack Daniels

9/20/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich DDQ Cowboy Bob Ellis & Duke Keomuka
Art Nelson vs. Benny Matta
Mighty Ursus vs. Speedy Gonzalez
Blackjack Daniels vs. Krusher Karlssen
Danny Plechas vs. Stu Gibson

9/23/66
Ed McLemore and Jack Adkisson (Fritz Von Erich) establish Southwest Sports, Inc., the parent company of Big Time and World Class Championship Wrestling.

9/26/66 Fort Worth
Duke Keomuka vs. Waldo Von Erich
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Danny Plechas
Benny Matta vs. Stu Gibson
Ricky Romero vs. Art Nelson
Mighty Ursus vs. Krusher Karlssen
The Ox vs. Blackjack Daniels

9/27/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Fritz Von Erich DDQ Cowboy Bob Ellis
Duke Keomuka & Ricky Romero vs. Art Nelson & Danny Plechas
The Ox vs. Mighty Ursus
Stu Gibson vs. Speedy Gonzalez
Benny Matta vs. Krusher Karlssen

10/3/66 Fort Worth
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Mighty Ursus & The Ox (listed by some sources as handicap tag match, minus Fritz)
Duke Keomuka vs. Stu Gibson
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Speedy Gonzalez
Krusher Karlssen vs. Danny Plechas
Benny Matta vs. Blackjack Daniels

10/4/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Waldo Von Erich vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis COR
Fritz Von Erich vs. The Ox
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Plechas
Stu Gibson vs. Mighty Ursus
Blackjack Daniels & Krusher Karlssen vs. Speedy Gonzales & Benny Matta

10/10/66 Fort Worth
Joe Blanchard vs. Fritz (or Waldo) Von Erich .
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Blackjack Daniels
Bob Geigel vs. Bobby Hart
Surdanis Kid vs. Black Panther
Krusher Karlssen & The Ox vs. Stu Gibson & Kenny Yates

10/11/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Fritz Von Erich vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Bob Geigel vs. Mighty Ursus
Irish Jackie vs. Little Brutus
Blackjack Daniels & Ken Yates vs. Speedy Gonzales & Sundown Kid (sub for Krusher Karlssen)

10/18/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard . to earn NWA World Title match with Gene Kiniski
Ricky Romero vs. Blackjack Daniels
Duke Keomuka vs. Ken Yates
Bearcat Wright vs. Krusher Karlssen
Bob Geigel vs. Sundown Kid

10/24/66 Fort Worth
Joe Blanchard vs. Waldo Von Erich
Bob Geigel & Golden Terror DDQ Cowboy Bob Ellis & Bearcat Wright
Blackjack Daniels vs. Benny Matta
The Ox vs. Kenny Yates
Darrell Cochran vs. Krusher Karlssen

10/25/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Joe Blanchard & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Geigel & Waldo Von Erich
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Golden Terror
Darrell Cochran vs. Benny Matta
Bearcat Wright vs. Ken Yates
The Ox vs. Krusher Karlssen

10/31/66 Fort Worth
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Stu Gibson
Darrell Cochran vs. Ken Yates
The Ox vs. Blackjack Daniels
Gary Hart (debut) vs. Krusher Karlssen
No results available:
Joe Blanchard vs Golden Terror
Bearcat Wright vs Bob Geigel

11/1/66 Dallas (Bronco Bowl Auditorium)
Joe Blanchard vs. Bob Geigel
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Bearcat Wright vs. Waldo Von Erich & Golden Terror
Gary Hart vs. The Ox
Blackjack Daniels vs. Darrell Cochran
Ken Yates vs. Krusher Karlssen

11/7/66 Fort Worth
Blackjack Daniels & Golden Terror vs. Duke Keomuka & Kinji Shibuya
No results available:
Waldo Von Erich vs Bearcat Wright

11/8/66 Dallas (Memorial Auditorium)
Gene Kiniski DCOR Fritz Von Erich
Bearcat Wright vs. Ken Yates
Dick the Bruiser vs. Darrell Cochran
Kinji Shibuya vs. The Ox
Wilbur Snyder vs. Blackjack Daniels
Danny Plechas vs. Golden Terror
Joe Blanchard, Cowboy Bob Ellis & Duke Keomuka vs. Bob Geigel, Gary Hart & Waldo Von Erich

11/14/66 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich NCO Bearcat Wright
Danny Plechas vs. The Ox
Kinji Shibuya vs. Tommy O’Brien
Joe Blanchard vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Karl Von Brauner vs. Darrell Cochran
Al Costello vs. Blackjack Daniels

11/15/66 Dallas
Southwest Sports moves to the Sportatorium beginning with this card.
Bearcat Wright vs. Al Costello
Joe Blanchard vs. Karl Von Brauner
Kinji Shibuya vs. Bill Harrell
Skandor Akbar vs. Darrell Cochran
Card also featured “special exhibition match”: The Ox vs KLIF Radio DJs Charlie Brown, Johnny Daniels, Irving Harrigan (Ron Chapman), Jimmy Rabbitt, Speedy Scott & Charlie Van Dyke.

11/21/66 Fort Worth
Joe Blanchard vs. Fritz Von Erich to win Texas Heavyweight title
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis & Tim Geohagen
Kinji Shibuya vs. Ramon Zavella
Ricky Romero vs. Waldo Von Erich
Duke Keomuka vs. Danny Plechas

11/22/66 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Bearcat Wright .
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Darrell Cochran & Ricky Romero
Kinji Shibuya vs. Jerry Timmons
Duke Keomuka vs. Blackjack Daniels
Skandor Akbar vs. Danny Plechas

11/28/66 Fort Worth
Al Costello vs. Darrell Cochran
Kinji Shibuya vs. Duke Keomuka
Karl Von Brauner vs. Bearcat Wright
Danny Plechas vs. Tim Geohagen
Nick Kozak vs. Frank Marconi

11/29/66 Dallas
Kinji Shibuya vs. Joe Blanchard
Bearcat Wright vs. Waldo Von Erich, reversed decision
Karl Von Brauner vs. Nick Kozak
Al Costello vs. Duke Keomuka
Blackjack Daniels vs. Ken Hollis

12/5/66 Fort Worth
Joe Blanchard vs. Fritz Von Erich
Kinji Shibuya vs. Killer Karl Kox
Ricky Romero vs. Danny Plechas
Ronnie Etchison vs. Blackjack Daniels
Skandor Akbar vs. Ken Hollis

12/6/66 Dallas
Ricky Romero & Bearcat Wright vs. Killer Karl Kox & Waldo Von Erich
Ken Hollis vs. Nick Kozak
Ronnie Etchison vs. Duke Ramos
Tim Geohagen vs. Danny Plechas

12/13/66 Dallas
Joe Blanchard vs. Kinji Shibuya .
Skandor Akbar vs. Ronnie Etchison
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Nick Kozak & Ronnie Etchison (sub for Tim Geohagen)
Danny Plechas vs. Byron Chezas

12/19/66 Fort Worth
Waldo Von Erich vs. Ken Hollis
Ronnie Etchison vs. Skandor Akbar
Darrell Cochran vs. Blackjack Daniels
Kinji Shibuya vs. Benny Matta
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Joe Blanchard & Nick Kozak

12/20/66 Dallas
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Skandor Akbar & Waldo Von Erich
Kinji Shibuya vs. Nick Kozak
Darrell Cochran vs. Blackjack Daniels .
Ronnie Etchison vs. Benny Matta
Ken Hollis vs. Duke Ramos

12/26/66 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
COWTOWN TOURNAMENT
Benny Matta vs. Skandor Akbar and Ronnie Etchison
Nick Kozak vs. Ken Hollis and Jack Daniels
Waldo Von Erich vs. Darrell Cochran and Danny Plechas
Karl Von Brauner vs. Joe Blanchard and Stu Gibson
Final:
Waldo Von Erich vs. Nick Kozak, Karl Von Brauner and Benny Matta

12/27/66 Dallas
Joe Blanchard won battle royal
Waldo Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard .
Stu Gibson & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ken Hollis & Nick Kozak
Skandor Akbar vs. Benny Matta
Ronnie Etchison vs. Darrell Cochran

1/2/67 Fort Worth
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
Kinji Shibuya vs. Ken Hollis
Blackjack Daniels vs. Nick Kozak
Benny Matta vs. Skandor Akbar
Danny Plechas vs. Ronnie Etchison

1/3/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Tim Geohagen & Ken Hollis
Kinji Shibuya vs. Angel Montez
Blackjack Daniels vs. Benny Matta

1/9/67 Fort Worth
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
Waldo Von Erich vs. Al Costello
Tim Geohagen vs. Frank Marconi
Chief Little Eagle vs. Blackjack Daniels
Danny Plechas vs. Sundown Kid

1/10/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich DDQ Bearcat Wright
Waldo Von Erich DDQ Kinji Shibuya
Ken Hollis vs. Danny Plechas
Chief Little Eagle vs. Gorilla Marconi
Tim Geohagen vs. Duke Ramos (sub for Blackjack Daniels)

1/16/67 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard to win Texas Heavyweight title
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ricky Romero & Bearcat Wright
Kinji Shibuya vs. Sundown Kid
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tim Geohagen
Chief Little Eagle vs. Danny Plechas

1/17/67 Dallas
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ernie Ladd & Bearcat Wright
Kinji Shibuya vs. Tim Geohagen
Chief Little Eagle vs. Skandor Akbar
Ronnie Etchison vs. Blackjack Daniels
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Danny Plechas

1/23/67 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Al Costello
Kinji Shibuya vs. Bearcat Wright
Waldo Von Erich vs. Ronnie Etchison
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Tim Geohagen
Mario Milano & Ricky Romero vs. Blackjack Daniels & Danny Plechas

1/24/67 Dallas
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich .
Bearcat Wright vs. Jack Bence
Danny Plechas vs. Tim Geohagen
Benny Matta vs. Chief Little Eagle
Ken Hollis vs. Blackjack Daniels

1/30/67 Fort Worth
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs. Ricky Romero & Bearcat Wright
Bette Boucher vs. Toni Rose
Gary Hart vs. Dick Raines
Danny Plechas vs. Tojo Yamamoto

1/31/67 Dallas
Al Costello, Karl Von Brauner & Gary Hart vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich, handicap tag match
Ricky Romero vs. Danny Plechas .
Mario Milano vs. Krusher Karlssen
Chief Little Eagle vs. Ken Hollis
Blackjack Daniels vs. Ronnie Etchison

2/7/67 Dallas
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich & Bearcat Wright vs. Al Costello, Karl Von Brauner & Gary Hart
Bette Boucher vs. Toni Rose
Alberto Torres vs. Danny Plechas
Ronnie Etchison vs. Chief Little Eagle

2/13/67 Fort Worth (no results available)
The Destroyer vs Kinji Shibuya
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner vs Alberto Torres & Bearcat Wright

2/14/67 Dallas
Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner DDQ Fritz & Waldo Von Erich, Danny Plechas in the Von Erichs’ corner
Danny Plechas vs. Ken Hollis
Benny Matta vs. Chief Little Eagle
Gory Guerrero vs. Sundown Kid
Alberto Torres vs. Stu Gibson

2/21/67 Dallas
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Karl Von Brauner & Al Costello to win American Tag titles, Gary Hart handcuffed to Bearcat Wright, no ., no time limit
Gary Hart vs. Duke Ramos
Mario Milano vs. Tojo Yamamoto
Danny Plechas vs. Tommy O’Brien

2/28/67 Dallas
Gary Hart & Karl Von Brauner vs. Danny Plechas & Waldo Von Erich
Kinji Shibuya vs. Tiger Conway & Sundown Kid, handicap match
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Alberto Torres vs. Al Costello
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Benny Matta

3/7/67 Dallas
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner, losers leave Texas
Mario Milano vs. Ken Hollis
Masked Executioner vs. Tommy O’Brien
Tiger Conway vs. Danny Plechas
Benny Matta vs. Gory Guerrero

3/13/67 Fort Worth
Elimination tournament (no info or results available)

3/14/67 Dallas
Kinji Shibuya vs. Fritz Von Erich COR
Masked Executioner vs. Tiger Conway
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Alberto Torres
Lord Littlebrook vs. Frenchy Lamont
Benny Matta vs. Danny Plechas .

3/20/67 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Kinji Shibuya

3/21/67 Dallas
Kinji Shibuya DDQ Bearcat Wright
Masked Executioner vs. Waldo Von Erich
Danny Plechas vs. Francisco Rios
Alberto Torres vs. Johnny Carr
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Ken Hollis

3/27/67 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Brute Bernard to win American Heavyweight title

3/28/67 Dallas
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Masked Executioner & Kinji Shibuya .
Mike Paidousis vs. Tojo Yamamoto
Buddy Austin vs. Tiger Conway
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Danny Plechas
Lee Henning vs. Francisco Rios

4/4/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Masked Executioner .
Buddy Austin vs. Waldo Von Erich
Mike Paidousis vs. Silento Rodriguez
Alberto Torres vs. Danny Plechas
Jim Dalton vs. Tiger Conway

4/10/67 Fort Worth
Kinji Shibuya vs. Lou Thesz .
Buddy Austin vs. Tex Brady & Sundown Kid, handicap match
No results available:
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Mario Milano

4/11/67 Dallas
Masked Executioner & Kinji Shibuya vs. Lou Thesz & Cowboy Bob Ellis
Mike Paidousis vs. Ken Hollis
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Blackjack Daniels
Mario Milano vs. Danny Plechas .
No result available:
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs Masked Executioner

4/17/67 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Gene Kiniski
Luis Hernandez vs. Jim Dalton
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Danny Plechas
Buddy Austin vs. Tojo Yamamoto
Masked Executioner & Mike Paidousis vs. Tiger Conway & Benny Matta

4/18/67 Dallas
Bearcat Wright vs. Masked Executioner (Executioner unmasked, but ran from ring before identified)
Kinji Shibuya vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Mike Paidousis vs. Benny Matta
Alberto Torres vs. Blackjack Daniels
Danny Plechas vs. Ken Hollis

4/25/67 Dallas
Kinji Shibuya, Tarzan Tyler (formerly Masked Executioner, forced to wrestle without mask) & Mike Paidousis vs. Bearcat Wright, Cowboy Bob Ellis & Alberto Torres
Paul DeMarco vs. Blackjack Daniels
Mike Paidousis vs. Alberto Torres
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Masked Executioner
Danny Plechas vs. Tojo Yamamoto

5/2/67 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR VACANT TEXAS HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
First Round:
Brute Bernard vs. Tojo Yamamoto
Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Blackjack Daniels
Paul DeMarco vs. Mike Paidousis
Luis Hernandez vs. Buddy Moreno
Joe Blanchard vs. Jim Dalton
Buddy Austin vs. Danny Plechas
Kinji Shibuya vs. Bearcat Wright
Tarzan Tyler vs. Krusher Karlssen
Semifinals:
Buddy Austin vs. Cowboy Bob Ellis
Joe Blanchard vs. Brute Bernard
Paul DeMarco vs. Tarzan Tyler
Final:
Buddy Austin vs. Paul DeMarco to win Texas Heavyweight title

5/9/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Cowboy Bob Ellis vs. Brute Bernard & Kinji Shibuya
Mike Paidousis vs. Tojo Yamamoto
Tarzan Tyler vs. Tommy O’Brien
Luis Hernandez vs. Danny Plechas
Buddy Moreno vs. Danny McShain

5/16/67 Dallas
Buddy Austin vs. Bearcat Wright
Cowboy Bob Ellis & Paul DeMarco vs. Kinji Shibuya & Mike Paidousis
Buddy Moreno vs. Jim Dalton
Victor Rivera vs. Danny Plechas
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Jack Pesek

5/23/67 Dallas
Kinji Shibuya vs. Brute Bernard .
Paul DeMarco vs. Tarzan Tyler
Bearcat Wright & Buddy Moreno vs. Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis
Victor Rivera vs. Jack Pesek
Jack Brisco vs. Sundown Kid

5/30/67 Dallas
Buddy Austin DCOR Kinji Shibuya
Joe Blanchard vs. Mike Paidousis
Brute Bernard vs. Victor Rivera
Jack Brisco vs. Jim Dalton
Luis Hernandez vs. Tojo Yamamoto

6/5/67 Fort Worth
Tojo Yamamoto vs. Brute Bernard .
Fritz von Erich vs. Buddy Austin
Buddy Moreno vs. Tarzan Tyler
Jack Brisco vs. Danny Plechas
Luis Hernandez vs. Mike Paidousis

6/6/67 Dallas
Waldo Von Erich vs. Brute Bernard .
Paul DeMarco vs. Kinji Shibuya
Mike Paidousis vs. Ken Hollis
Tarzan Tyler vs. Victor Rivera
Jack Brisco vs. Jack Pesek

6/12/67 Fort Worth
Jack Brisco vs. Jack Pesek
Buddy Moreno vs. Danny Plechas .
Mike Paidousis vs. Bobby Pico
Buddy Austin vs. Paul DeMarco
Kinji Shibuya vs. Brute Bernard

6/13/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Brute Bernard COR
Toni Rose vs. Princess Little Cloud
Paul Jones vs. Luis Hernandez
Mike Paidousis & Tarzan Tyler vs. Tojo Yamamoto & Jack Brisco
Waldo Von Erich vs. Kinji Shibuya

6/19/67 Fort Worth
Joe Scarpa vs. Jack Pesek
Princess Little Cloud vs. Toni Rose
Jack Brisco & Paul DeMarco vs. Bobby Pico & Danny Plechas
Joe Blanchard vs. Mike Paidousis .
Brute Bernard vs. Buddy Austin

6/20/67 Dallas
Brute Bernard vs. Joe Blanchard
Mike Paidousis vs. Waldo Von Erich
Joe Scarpa vs. Danny Plechas
Luis Hernandez vs. Benny Matta
Paul Jones vs. Bobby Pico

6/27/67 Dallas
Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis vs. Waldo Von Erich & Joe Blanchard
Buddy Austin vs. Luis Hernandez
Joe Scarpa vs. Jack Garafono
Jack Brisco vs. Paul DeMarco
Paul Jones vs. Danny Plechas .

7/3/67 Fort Worth
Duke Keomuka & Paul DeMarco vs. Buddy Austin & The Destroyer
Jack Brisco vs. Mike Paidousis
Joe Scarpa vs. Brute Bernard
Buddy Moreno vs. Roberto Pico
Jack Garafono vs. Danny Plechas

7/4/67 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Brute Bernard . to earn Texas Heavyweight title match with Buddy Austin
Jack Brisco vs. Bobby Pico
Joe Scarpa vs. Benny Matta
Mike Paidousis vs. Tommy O’Brien
Danny Plechas vs. Joe Larsen

7/8/67 Arlington (Turnpike Stadium, att. 10,000 or 13,000) PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Gene Kiniski vs. Fritz Von Erich, special referee Joe Blanchard
Dory Funk Jr vs. Jack Brisco
Dory Funk Sr vs. Benny Matta
Duke Keomuka vs. The Destroyer
Mike Paidousis vs. Paul DeMarco
Waldo Von Erich, Joe Scarpa (sub for Bearcat Wright) & Joe Blanchard vs. Killer Karl Kox, Buddy Austin & Brute Bernard

7/10/67 Fort Worth
Mike Paidousis vs. Buddy Austin
Billy Red Lyons vs. The Destroyer
Joe Scarpa vs. Buddy Moreno
Killer Karl Kox vs. Jack Garafono
Duke Keomuka & Waldo Von Erich vs. Roberto Pico & Danny Plechas

7/11/67 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Buddy Austin .
Joe Scarpa vs. The Destroyer COR (finalists in 12-man battle royal)
Waldo Von Erich & Jack Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox & Mike Paidousis
Billy Red Lyons vs. Bobby Pico
Benny Matta (sub for Paul DeMarco) vs. Danny Plechas
Buddy Moreno vs. Jack Garafono

7/17/67 Fort Worth
Big Bad John vs. Roberto Pico
Jack Brisco & Buddy Moreno vs. Danny Plechas & Eddie Rodriguez
Killer Karl Kox vs. Big Bad John
Billy Red Lyons vs. Buddy Austin .
Joe Scarpa vs. Mike Paidousis

7/18/67 Dallas
Waldo Von Erich vs. Buddy Austin
Joe Scarpa & Billy Red Lyons vs. Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas
Big Bad John vs. Joe Larsen
Joe Scarpa vs. Bobby Pico
Billy Red Lyons vs. Mike Paidousis

7/25/67 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Mike Paidousis
Buddy Austin vs. Jack Brisco
Waldo Von Erich vs. Rocky Montero
Buddy Moreno vs. Jack Garafono
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa vs. Danny Plechas & Bobby Pico

8/1/67 Dallas
Bull Curry DDQ Brute Bernard
Billy Red Lyons vs. Buddy Austin
Gary Hart vs. Jerry Timmons
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Garafono
Jack Brisco vs. Krusher Karlssen

8/7/67 Fort Worth
Brute Bernard vs. Fritz Von Erich
Fritz Von Erich vs. Mike Paidousis
Killer Karl Kox vs. Buddy Moreno
Bull Curry vs. Buddy Austin
Spoiler vs. Chris Hardy

8/8/67 Dallas
Mike Paidousis & Brute Bernard vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich to win American Tag titles
Joe Scarpa vs. Killer Karl Kox .
Bull Curry vs. Rocky Montero
Spoiler vs. Benny Matta
Jack Brisco vs. Danny Plechas

8/14/67 Fort Worth
Killer Karl Kox NCO Bull Curry
Brute Bernard vs. Joe Scarpa
Billy Red Lyons & Jack Brisco vs. Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis
Spoiler vs. Alex Perez
Gary Hart vs. Chris Hardy

8/15/67 Dallas
Brute Bernard vs. Bull Curry
Billy Red Lyons vs. Mike Paidousis
Spoiler vs. Sundown Kid
Paul DeMarco vs. Danny Plechas
Jack Brisco vs. Alex Perez

8/22/67 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Joe Scarpa
Bull Curry & Waldo Von Erich vs. Mike Paidousis & Spoiler
No results available:
Chris Hardy vs Danny Plechas
Jack Brisco vs Mark Starr
Paul DeMarco vs Krusher Karlssen

8/28/67 Fort Worth
Bull Curry & Joe Blanchard vs. Killer Karl Kox & Brute Bernard
Spoiler vs. Paul DeMarco
Billy Red Lyons vs. Joe Scarpa
Jack Brisco vs. Krusher Karlssen
Danny Plechas vs. Chris Hardy

8/29/67 Dallas
Brute Bernard vs. Bull Curry, cage match, Mike Paidousis barred from ringside
Killer Karl Kox vs. Paul DeMarco
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Blanchard vs. Danny Plechas & Spoiler
Buddy Moreno vs. Jack Brisco
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mark Starr

9/4/67 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Spoiler vs. Bull Curry
Billy Red Lyons vs. Rocky Montero
Killer Karl Kox vs. Boyd Pierce, special five-minute match, Kox’s feet tied together, Billy Red Lyons in Pierce’s corner
Jack Brisco vs. Mark Starr
Danny Plechas vs. Sundown Kid

9/5/67 Dallas
Brute Bernard DCOR Spoiler
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa vs. Mike Paidousis & Killer Karl Kox .
Jack Brisco vs. Rocky Montero
Danny Plechas vs. Mark Starr
Buddy Moreno vs. Krusher Karlssen

9/11/67 Fort Worth
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis to win American Tag titles
Bull Curry vs. Danny Plechas
Spoiler vs. Billy Red Lyons
Jack Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox
Joe Scarpa vs. Krusher Karlssen

9/12/67 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox & Brute Bernard vs. Billy Red Lyons & Bull Curry
Spoiler vs. Buddy Moreno
Joe Scarpa vs. Mike Paidousis .
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mark Starr & Krusher Karlssen, handicap match
Jack Brisco vs. Chris Hardy

9/18/67 Fort Worth
Brute Bernard vs. Bull Curry to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Jack Brisco vs. Killer Karl Kox
Billy Red Lyons & Joe Scarpa vs. Spoiler & Danny Plechas
Mike Paidousis vs. Pedro Godoy
Buddy Moreno vs. Mark Starr

9/19/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Brute Bernard
Danny Plechas vs. Pedro Godoy
Billy Red Lyons vs. Mike Paidousis
Spoiler vs. Ken Hollis
Joe Scarpa vs. Waldo Von Erich

9/25/67??? Fort Worth (no results available)
Listed by some sources as 1/25/67, but this is probably the correct date.
Ken Hollis vs Mark Starr
Krusher Karlssen vs Waldo Von Erich
Jack Brisco & Bull Curry vs Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas
Joe Scarpa vs Spoiler
Killer Karl Kox vs Billy Red Lyons

9/26/67 Dallas
Spoiler & Gary Hart vs. Mike Paidousis & Brute Bernard
Billy Red Lyons vs. Mark Starr
Jack Brisco vs. Joe Scarpa
Danny Plechas vs. Ken Hollis
Buddy Moreno vs. Krusher Karlssen

10/2/67 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich & Fred Curry vs. Killer Karl Kox & Brute Bernard
Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler
Waldo Von Erich vs. Danny Plechas
Buddy Moreno vs. Mark Starr
Mike Paidousis vs. Ken Hollis

10/3/67 Dallas
Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
Spoiler vs. Jack Brisco
Gary Hart vs. Sundown Kid
Billy Red Lyons vs. Krusher Karlssen
Danny Plechas vs. Danny McShain

10/10/67 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Killer Karl Kox
Gary Hart vs. Mike Paidousis COR
Danny Plechas vs. Mark Starr
Jack Brisco & Waldo Von Erich vs. Spoiler & Krusher Karlssen
Buddy Moreno vs. Ken Hollis

10/17/67 Dallas
Brute Bernard DCOR Fritz Von Erich
Waldo Von Erich vs. Mike Paidousis .
Jack Brisco vs. Sputnik Monroe
Billy Red Lyons vs. Johnny Long
Danny Plechas vs. Ken Hollis

10/23/67 Fort Worth
Spoiler & Gary Hart vs. Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis to win American Tag titles
Pepe Gomez vs. Ken Hollis
Billy Red Lyons vs. Danny Plechas
Jack Brisco vs. Johnny Long
Sputnik Monroe vs. Jack Curtis

10/24/67 Dallas
Ray Gunkel, Billy Red Lyons & Waldo Von Erich vs. Spoiler, Sputnik Monroe & Gary Hart
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Brisco
Jack Curtis vs. Johnny Long
Billy Red Lyons vs. Sputnik Monroe
Spoiler vs. Ray Gunkel

10/30/67 Fort Worth
Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler
Brute Bernard vs. Jack Brisco
Sputnik Monroe & Mike Paidousis vs. Pepe Gomez (sub for Eddie Graham) & Tito Montez
Danny Plechas vs. Ken Hollis
Pepe Gomez vs. Tito Montez

10/31/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Brute Bernard to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Eddie Graham vs. Sputnik Monroe
Billy Red Lyons vs. Johnny Long
Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas vs. Waldo Von Erich & Pepe Gomez
Jack Brisco vs. Ken Hollis

11/6/67 Fort Worth
Gary Hart & Spoiler vs. Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis
Duke Keomuka vs. Sputnik Monroe
Tito Montez vs. Johnny Long
Stu Gibson vs. Ken Hollis
Benny Matta vs. Pepe Gomez

11/7/67 Dallas
Spoiler vs. Duke Keomuka
Billy Red Lyons & Waldo Von Erich vs. Mike Paidousis & Brute Bernard
Stu Gibson vs. Benny Matta
Ken Hollis vs. Johnny Long
Sputnik Monroe vs. Pepe Gomez

11/13/67 Fort Worth
Gene Kiniski vs. Billy Red Lyons
Mike Paidousis & Chris Markoff NCO Waldo Von Erich & Joe Blanchard
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Spoiler vs. Ken Hollis
Roscoe Stagg vs. Danny Plechas

11/14/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Gene Kiniski, non-title Texas Death Match
Danny Plechas vs. Tito Montez
Roscoe Stagg vs. Mike Paidousis
Waldo Von Erich vs. Brute Bernard
Chris Markoff vs. Ken Hollis

11/21/67 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Gary Hart ., Spoiler barred from ringside
Spoiler DDQ Joe Blanchard
Dan Parker vs. Dan O’Brien
Chris Markoff vs. Tito Montez
Roscoe Stagg vs. Danny Plechas

11/28/67 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Spoiler ., claw vs claw match, Billy Red Lyons in Fritz’s corner
Billy Red Lyons vs. Brute Bernard
Joe Blanchard & Roscoe Stagg vs. Chris Markoff & Mike Paidousis
Danny Plechas vs. Pepe Gomez
Tom Bradley vs. Dan Parker

12/5/67 Dallas
Spoiler vs. Joe Blanchard
Brute Bernard & Mike Paidousis vs. Victor the Wrestling Bear
Billy Red Lyons vs. Bob Taylor
Danny Plechas vs. Tuffy Truesdale
Mike Paidousis vs. Pepe Gomez

12/11/67 Fort Worth
Duke Keomuka, Joe Blanchard & Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler, Brute Bernard & Chris Markoff
Duke Keomuka vs. Brute Bernard
Joe Blanchard vs. Chris Markoff
Mike Paidousis vs. Roscoe Stagg
Bob Taylor vs. Pepe Gomez

12/12/67 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler
Duke Keomuka vs. Brute Bernard
Mike Paidousis vs. Tom Bradley
Danny Plechas vs. Bob Taylor
Big Bad John vs. Pepe Gomez

12/18/67 Fort Worth
Spoiler vs. Waldo Von Erich
Gary Hart vs. Marvin Jones
Billy Red Lyons vs. Guy Taylor
Danny Plechas vs. Big Bad John .
Roscoe Stagg vs. Pepe Gomez

12/26/67 Dallas
Spoiler & Gary Hart DDQ Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons
Sputnik Monroe vs. Waldo Von Erich
Mike Paidousis vs. Bob Taylor
Danny Plechas vs. Sundown Kid
Big Bad John vs. Pepe Gomez

1/1/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler vs. Fritz Von Erich
Joe Blanchard vs. Sputnik Monroe .
Billy Red Lyons vs. Steve Stanlee
Chris Markoff vs. Big Bad John
Mike Paidousis vs. Pepe Gomez

1/2/68 Dallas
Chris Markoff & Spoiler vs. Joe Blanchard & Billy Red Lyons
Fritz Von Erich vs. Gary Hart COR, special ten-minute match
Sputnik Monroe vs. Mike Paidousis
Bob Taylor vs. Tom Bradley
Pepe Gomez vs. Danny Plechas .

1/9/68 Dallas
Canceled due to winter storm. Scheduled matches:
Nick Kozak, Joe Blanchard, Billy Red Lyons & Buddy Moreno vs Spoiler, Chris Markoff, Mike Paidousis & Sputnik Monroe, two referees
Nick Kozak vs Sputnik Monroe
Mike Paidousis vs Buddy Moreno
Pepe Gomez vs Bob Taylor
Danny Plechas vs Steve Stanlee

1/15/68 Fort Worth (no results available)
12-man battle royal
Pepe Gomez vs Chris Markoff vs Tom Bradley, three-way match
Danny Plechas vs Joe Blanchard vs Sputnik Monroe, three-way match

1/16/68 Dallas (rescheduled from 1/9)
Nick Kozak, Joe Blanchard, Billy Red Lyons & Buddy Moreno vs. Spoiler, Chris Markoff, Mike Paidousis & Sputnik Monroe, two referees
Nick Kozak vs. Sputnik Monroe
Mike Paidousis vs. Buddy Moreno
Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Taylor
Danny Plechas vs. Steve Stanlee

1/22/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Spoiler
Nick Kozak & Billy Red Lyons vs. Chris Markoff & Mike Paidousis
Buddy Moreno vs. Sputnik Monroe
Danny Plechas vs. Steve Stanlee
Gary Hart vs. Bob Taylor

1/23/68 Dallas
Spoiler & Gary Hart vs. Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons .
Danny Plechas vs. Tom Jones
Chris Markoff vs. Nick Kozak
Sputnik Monroe vs. Pepe Gomez
Mike Paidousis vs. Big Bad John

1/29/68 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich vs Gary Hart
Spoiler vs Nick Kozak
Chris Markoff vs Pepe Gomez
Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis vs Tom Jones & Buddy Moreno
Big Bad John vs Ramon Lopez

1/30/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler & Gary Hart to win American Tag titles, no . in third fall per match stipulation, two referees
Chris Markoff vs. Buddy Moreno
Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis
Tom Jones vs. Steve Stanlee
Ramon Lopez vs. Danny Plechas

February
Sportatorium promoter Ed McLemore suffers the first of a series of heart attacks. He is mostly uninvolved with day-to-day operations at the venue from this point until his death in January 1969.

2/5/68 Fort Worth
NWA World Heavyweight champion Gene Kiniski vs. Billy Red Lyons
Spoilers I & II vs. Big Bad John & Ernie Ladd
Chris Markoff vs. Tom Jones
Nick Kozak vs. Danny Plechas
Mike Paidousis vs. Pepe Gomez

2/6/68 Dallas
Ernie Ladd vs. Spoiler II .
Spoiler I vs. Waldo Von Erich
Ramon Lopez vs. Pepe Gomez
Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis vs. Nick Kozak & Tom Jones
Chris Markoff vs. Big Bad John

2/12/68 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Chris Markoff won battle royal (per stipulation, any wrestler who unmasks Spoiler I during this bout receives $500)
Ernie Ladd vs. Mike Paidousis
Nick Kozak vs. The Destroyer
Spoiler I vs. Buddy Moreno
Chris Markoff vs. Danny Plechas
Spoiler II vs. Pancho Lopez

2/13/68 Dallas
Spoilers I & II vs. Ernie Ladd & The Destroyer
Buddy Moreno vs. Gary Hart
Chris Markoff vs. Tom Jones
Nick Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis
Big Bad John vs. Pepe Gomez

2/19/68 Fort Worth
Ernie Ladd & Billy Red Lyons vs. Gary Hart & Spoiler II
Nick Kozak vs. Pancho Lopez
Chris Markoff vs. Buddy Moreno
Tom Jones vs. Big Bad John
Benny Matta vs. Danny Plechas

2/20/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Ernie Ladd vs. Spoilers I & II
Billy Red Lyons vs. Ramon Lopez
Chris Markoff vs. Benny Matta
Nick Kozak vs. Buddy Moreno
Danny Plechas vs. Tom Jones

2/26/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler I vs. Ernie Ladd
Chris Markoff vs. Nick Kozak
Joe Blanchard & Buddy Moreno vs. Gary Hart & Danny Plechas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Pancho Lopez
Tom Jones vs. Tommy O’Brien

2/27/68 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler II
Ernie Ladd vs. Chris Markoff
Buddy Moreno & Nick Kozak vs. Spoiler I & Danny Plechas
Joe Blanchard vs. Ramon Lopez
Tom Jones vs. Tommy O’Brien

3/5/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler I & Gary Hart
Ernie Ladd vs. Spoiler II
Nick Kozak vs. Jim Dalton
Buddy Moreno vs. Tom Jones
Chris Markoff vs. Ramon Lopez

3/11/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler I & Chris Markoff vs. Jerry & Nick Kozak
Ciclon Negro vs. Jim Dalton
Joe Blanchard vs. Pancho Lopez
Black Venus vs. Emma Wright
Gary Hart vs. Danny Plechas

3/12/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Spoiler II
Ernie Ladd vs. Billy Red Lyons
Ciclon Negro & Chris Markoff vs. Jerry Kozak & Tom Jones
Black Venus vs. Emma Wright
Buddy Moreno vs. Ramon Lopez

3/18/68 Fort Worth
Spoilers I & II vs. Billy Red Lyons & Buddy Moreno
Joe Blanchard vs. Chris Markoff
Ciclon Negro vs. Danny Plechas
Chris Tolos vs. Gary Hart
Tom Jones vs. Pancho Lopez

3/26/68 Dallas
Gene Kiniski DCOR Fritz Von Erich
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Ciclon Negro & Spoiler II
Billy Red Lyons vs. Jim Dalton
Buddy Moreno vs. Mike Paidousis
Chris Tolos vs. Pancho Lopez

4/1/68 Fort Worth (no results available)
Joe Blanchard vs Chris Markoff
Chris Tolos & Buddy Moreno vs Spoilers I & II

4/2/68 Dallas
Chris Markoff vs. Spoiler II to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Joe Blanchard vs. Spoiler I
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Chris Tolos & Danny Plechas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Ciclon Negro
Treach Phillips vs. Tom Jones

4/8/68 Fort Worth
Spoilers I & II vs. Billy Red Lyons & Fritz Von Erich
Ciclon Negro vs. Chris Tolos
Ernie Ladd vs. Gary Hart
Mr. Kleen vs. Mike Paidousis
Danny Plechas vs. Treach Phillips

4/9/68 Dallas
Cancelled due to assassination of Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Scheduled matches:
Fritz Von Erich, Billy Red Lyons & Ernie Ladd vs Spoilers I & II & Gary Hart
Chris Markoff vs Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak vs Buddy Moreno
Pancho Lopez vs Tom Jones

4/15/68 Fort Worth (no results available)
Ernie Ladd vs Chris Markoff
Billy Red Lyons & Ciclon Negro vs Mike Paidousis & Chris Tolos
Cowboy Lang vs Mighty Atom
Mr. Kleen vs Treach Phillips
Jim Dalton vs Buddy Moreno

4/16/68 Dallas (rescheduled from 4/9)
Fritz Von Erich, Billy Red Lyons & Ernie Ladd vs. Spoilers I & II & Gary Hart .
Chris Markoff vs. Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Moreno
Pancho Lopez vs. Tom Jones

4/22/68 Fort Worth
Spoilers I & II vs. Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons to win American Tag titles

4/23/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Chris Markoff
Spoilers I & II vs. Nick & Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro vs. Jim Dalton
Chris Tolos vs. Danny Plechas
Pancho Lopez vs. Treach Phillips

4/29/68 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak vs. Chris Tolos
Jerry Kozak vs. Danny Plechas
Spoilers I & II vs. Buddy Moreno & Ciclon Negro
Joe Blanchard vs. Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak vs. Gary Hart

4/30/68 Dallas
Nick & Jerry Kozak won battle royal (Spoiler II unmasked as Smasher Sloan)
Spoiler II vs. Danny Plechas
Spoiler I vs. Joe Blanchard
Nick Kozak vs. Jim Dalton
No result available:
Ciclon Negro vs Mike Paidousis

5/6/68 Fort Worth
Chris Markoff vs. Fritz Von Erich
Ciclon Negro vs. Spoiler I
Chris Tolos vs. Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak & Buddy Moreno vs. Mike Paidousis & Danny Plechas
Carel Smith vs. Jim Dalton

5/7/68 Dallas
Spoiler & Smasher Sloan vs. Nick & Jerry Kozak
Ciclon Negro vs. Gary Hart
Buddy Moreno vs. Chris Tolos
Jim Dalton vs. Mike Paidousis .
Danny Plechas vs. Carel Smith

5/14/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith (sub for Billy Red Lyons, injured during second fall) vs. Spoiler & Smasher Sloan
Nick Kozak vs. Chris Markoff
Grizzly Smith vs. Danny Plechas
Jerry Kozak vs. Jim Dalton
Sassy Ballou vs. Darling Dagmar

5/20/68 Fort Worth (no results available)
Spoiler I vs Fritz Von Erich, American Heavyweight title
Argentina Apollo & Buddy Moreno vs Chris Markoff & Jim Dalton
Grizzly Smith vs Danny Plechas

5/21/68 Dallas
Billy Red Lyons vs. Spoiler
Fabulous Moolah vs. Joyce Grable
Grizzly Smith vs. Tommy O’Brien
Nick Kozak & Argentina Apollo vs. Danny Plechas & Jim Dalton
Chris Markoff vs. Jerry Kozak

5/28/68 Dallas
Spoiler & Smasher Sloan vs. Fritz Von Erich & Billy Red Lyons (accompanied by Grizzly Smith) .
Chris Markoff vs. Buddy Moreno
Grizzly Smith vs. Dusty Rhodes
Nick Kozak vs. Argentina Apollo
Jerry Kozak vs. Stan Vachon .

6/3/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Spoiler to win American Heavyweight title
Billy Red Lyons & Grizzly Smith vs. Chris Markoff & Jim Dalton
Dusty Rhodes vs. Argentina Apollo
Buddy Moreno vs. Stan Vachon .
Jerry Kozak vs. Danny Plechas

6/4/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler & Gary Hart
Billy Red Lyons vs. Smasher Sloan
Stan Vachon vs. Nick Kozak
Jerry Kozak vs. Chris Markoff
Buddy Moreno vs. Mike Paidousis

6/10/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich, Billy Red Lyons & Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler, Smasher Sloan & Gary Hart
Dusty Rhodes (sub for Stan Vachon) vs. Argentina Apollo
Nick Kozak vs. Chris Markoff
Buddy Moreno vs. Danny Plechas (sub for Dusty Rhodes, moved into semifinal event)
Billy Red Lyons vs. Smasher Sloan

6/11/68 Dallas
Grizzly Smith vs. Gary Hart
Spoiler & Smasher Sloan vs. Billy Red Lyons & Argentina Apollo
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jim Dalton
Jack Vansky vs. Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak vs. Danny Plechas

6/17/68 Fort Worth
Grizzly Smith vs. Chris Markoff .
Spoiler vs. Argentina Apollo
Rock Rogowski (or Dusty Rhodes) vs. Buddy Moreno
Nick & Jerry Kozak vs. Danny Plechas & Jack Vansky
Pedro Valdez vs. Sid Jones

6/18/68 Dallas
Chris Markoff won battle royal
Chris Markoff vs. Spoiler
Dusty Rhodes vs. Jerry Kozak
Smasher Sloan vs. Nick Kozak
Billy Red Lyons vs. Sid Jones
Pedro Valdez vs. Jim Dalton

6/24/68 Fort Worth
Spoiler & Smasher Sloan vs. Grizzly Smith & Billy Red Lyons
Chris Markoff vs. Jerry Kozak
Nick Kozak vs. Rock Rogowski (or Dusty Rhodes) .
Pedro Valdez vs. Mike Paidousis
Danny Plechas vs. Jim Dalton

6/25/68 Dallas
Spoiler vs. Duke Keomuka
Grizzly Smith & Billy Red Lyons vs. Smasher Sloan & Gary Hart
Argentina Apollo vs. Jim Dalton
Jerry Kozak vs. Mike Paidousis
Nick Kozak vs. Pedro Valdez

7/1/68 Fort Worth (no results available)
Spoiler I vs Grizzly Smith
Billy Red Lyons vs Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak & Pedro Valdez vs Dusty Rhodes & Smasher Sloan
Argentina Apollo vs Billy Garrett
Rene Goulet vs Danny Plechas

7/2/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler & Smasher Sloan .
Chris Markoff vs. Argentina Apollo
Billy Garrett vs. Nick Kozak
Billy Red Lyons vs. Jerry Kozak
Rene Goulet vs. Mike Paidousis

7/8/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Chris Markoff to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Danny Plechas vs. Jerry Kozak
Joe Blanchard & Grizzly Smith vs Spoiler & Smasher Sloan, no decision
Dusty Rhodes vs. Pedro Valdez
Rene Goulet vs. Billy Garrett

7/9/68 Dallas
Spoiler, Gary Hart & Dusty Rhodes vs. Grizzly Smith, Joe Blanchard & Billy Red Lyons
Dusty Rhodes vs. Joe Blanchard
Billy Garrett vs. Jerry Kozak
Rene Goulet vs. Chris Markoff
Nick Kozak vs. Argentina Apollo

7/16/68 Dallas
Spoiler vs. Grizzly Smith .
Duke Keomuka vs. Chris Markoff
Smasher Sloan & Dusty Rhodes vs. Argentina Apollo & Nick Kozak
Evelyn Stevens vs. Barbara Galento
Billy Garrett vs. Pancho Valdes

7/23/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler & Smasher Sloan to win Texas Tag titles
Duke Keomuka vs. Billy Garrett
Joe Blanchard vs. Chris Markoff
Rene Goulet vs. Dusty Rhodes
Nick Kozak vs. Ramon Valdez

7/30/68 Dallas
Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler
Billy Red Lyons vs. Gary Hart
Nick Kozak & Joe Blanchard vs. Smasher Sloan & Danny Plechas
Kurt Hess vs. Argentina Apollo
Rene Goulet vs. Billy Garrett

8/3/68 Arlington (Turnpike Stadium) PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Gene Kiniski vs. Fritz Von Erich, Texas Death Match for NWA World Heavyweight title
Duke Keomuka vs. Dusty Rhodes
Billy Red Lyons vs. Smasher Sloan
Rene Goulet vs. Pedro Valdez
Danny Plechas vs. Benny Matta
Canceled:
Grizzly Smith & Evelyn Stevens vs Spoiler & Barbara Galento

8/6/68 Dallas
TOURNAMENT FOR VACANT TEXAS BRASS KNUCKLES TITLE
First Round:
Duke Keomuka vs. Dusty Rhodes
Kurt Hess vs. Grizzly Smith
Spoiler vs. Sky Hi McKenzie (both eliminated)
Final:
Kurt Hess vs. Duke Keomuka to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Nick Kozak & Rene Goulet vs. Smasher Sloan & Firpo Zbyszko
Argentina Apollo vs. Danny Plechas .

8/13/68 Dallas
Duke Keomuka, Grizzly Smith & Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Spoiler, Gary Hart, & Dusty Rhodes
Smasher Sloan vs. Argentina Apollo
Danny Plechas (sub for Seiji Sakaguchi) vs. Jack Vansky
Duke Keomuka vs. Spoiler
Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Dusty Rhodes

8/19/68 Fort Worth
Gary Hart & Spoiler vs. Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie
Rene Goulet & Tex McKenzie vs. Dusty Rhodes & Smasher Sloan
Les Welch vs. Billy Garrett
Gary Hart & Spoiler I vs. Joe Blanchard & Nick Kozak
Pedro Valdez vs. Firpo Zbyszko

8/20/68 Dallas
Spoiler vs. Grizzly Smith to win Texas Heavyweight title, belt vs mask
Smasher Sloan vs. Nick Kozak
Les Welch vs. Jack Vansky
La Pantera Negra vs. Firpo Zbyszko
Kurt Hess & Dusty Rhodes vs. Argentina Apollo & Rene Goulet

8/27/68 Dallas
Spoiler & Dusty Rhodes vs. Lou Thesz & Duke Keomuka
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Ramon Valdez
Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Kurt Hess .
La Pantera Negra vs. Billy Garrett
Rene Goulet vs. Jack Vansky

9/3/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Dusty Rhodes
Grizzly Smith & Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Spoiler & Smasher Sloan
Kurt Hess vs. Tiger Conway
La Pantera Negra vs. Jim Starr
Benny Matta vs. Ramon Valdez

9/9/68 Fort Worth
Rene Goulet & Nick Kozak vs. Spoiler & Smasher Sloan

9/10/68 Dallas
Spoiler & Gary Hart vs. Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith to win American Tag titles
La Pantera Negra vs. Kurt Hess
Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Smasher Sloan
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Mike Paidousis .
Nick Kozak vs. Dusty Rhodes

9/17/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich, Grizzly Smith & Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Spoiler, Gary Hart & Joe Blanchard
La Pantera Negra vs. Dusty Rhodes .
Smasher Sloan vs. Nick Kozak
Rene Goulet vs. Bobby Pico

9/24/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Dusty Rhodes
Grizzly Smith & Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Spoiler & Smasher Sloan
Rene Goulet vs. Kurt Hess
La Pantera Negra vs. Bobby Pico

10/1/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard, Texas Death Match
Sky Hi McKenzie vs. Spoiler
Grizzly Smith & Rene Goulet vs. Smasher Sloan & Kurt Hess
Evelyn Stevens vs. Kay Noble
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Bobby Pico

10/7/68 Fort Worth
Sky Hi McKenzie & Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard & Spoiler
Chief Big Heart vs. Smasher Sloan
Tiger Conway vs. Kurt Hess .
Rene Goulet vs. La Pantera Negra
Bobby Pico vs. Tommy O’Brien

10/8/68 Dallas
Chief Big Heart won battle royal
Chief Big Heart vs. Tommy O’Brien
Joe Blanchard vs. Sky Hi McKenzie
Kurt Hess & Bobby Pico vs. Tiger Conway & Seiji Sakaguchi
Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler
Smasher Sloan vs. Rene Goulet

10/14/68 Fort Worth
Joe Blanchard vs. Fritz Von Erich
Kurt Hess & Gary Hart vs. Grizzly Smith & La Pantera Negra
Smasher Sloan vs. Sky Hi McKenzie
Chief Big Heart vs. Bobby Pico
Frankie Hester vs. Danny Plechas

10/15/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Spoiler, American title vs. mask (Spoiler unmasked as Don Jardine)
Gary Hart & Joe Blanchard vs. Sky Hi McKenzie & Grizzly Smith
Chief Big Heart vs. Kurt Hess .
Smasher Sloan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Frankie Hester vs. Bobby Pico

10/21/68 Fort Worth
Grizzly Smith & Fritz Von Erich vs. Don Jardine & Smasher Sloan
Chief Big Heart vs. Gary Hart
Seiji Sakaguchi vs. Kurt Hess
Rene Goulet vs. Frankie Hester
Danny Plechas vs. Sundown Kid

10/22/68 Dallas
Dick Raines vs. Marvin Jones, lights out match between referees (per stipulation, Jones retires from officiating)
Grizzly Smith vs. Joe Blanchard .
Don Jardine vs. Chief Big Heart
Rene Goulet vs. Bobby Pico
Smasher Sloan vs. La Pantera Negra

10/28/68 Fort Worth
Waldo Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard
Kurt Hess vs. Chief Big Heart
Grizzly Smith vs. Bobby Pico & Tommy O’Brien, handicap match
Smasher Sloan vs. Seigi Sakaguchi
Rene Goulet vs. Danny Plechas

10/29/68 Dallas
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich DDQ Don Jardine & Gary Hart
Grizzly Smith vs. Kurt Hess
Smasher Sloan vs. Frankie Hester
Rene Goulet vs. Tommy O’Brien
La Pantera Negra vs. Seiji Sakaguchi

11/4/68 Fort Worth
Listed incorrectly by some sources as 11/9/68.
Smasher Sloan vs. Gary Hart
Waldo Von Erich vs. Kurt Hess
Joe Blanchard vs. Chief Big Heart
Baron (Von) Raschke vs. Frankie Hester
Danny Plechas vs. La Pantera Negra

11/5/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard
Waldo Von Erich vs. Don Jardine
Chief Big Heart vs. Baron Raschke .
Smasher Sloan vs. Kurt Hess
La Pantera Negra vs. Bobby Pico

11/11/68 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Smasher Sloan vs. Don Jardine
Baron Raschke vs. Rene Goulet
Kurt Hess & Joe Blanchard vs. Grizzly Smith & La Pantera Negra
Dan Miller vs. Danny Plechas
Frankie Hester vs. Bobby Pico

11/12/68 Dallas
Don Jardine & Gary Hart vs. Smasher Sloan & Grizzly Smith
Tiger Conway vs. La Pantera Negra
Danny Plechas vs. Frankie Hester
Baron Raschke vs. Bobby Pico
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Rene Goulet

11/18/68 Fort Worth
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard & Gene Kiniski
Grizzly Smith vs. Kurt Hess
Baron Raschke vs. Tiger Conway
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Bobby Pico
Rene Goulet vs. Danny Plechas

11/19/68 Dallas
Gene Kiniski vs. Waldo Von Erich
Lou Thesz vs. Joe Blanchard .
Baron Raschke vs. Danny Plechas
Tiger Conway vs. Bobby Pico
Kurt Hess vs. Frankie Hester
La Pantera Negra vs. Rene Goulet

11/25/68 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard
Grizzly Smith vs. Don Jardine
Baron Raschke vs. La Pantera Negra
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Rene Goulet
Tiger Conway vs. Bobby Pico

11/26/68 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich, Grizzly Smith & Smasher Sloan vs. Don Jardine, Gary Hart & Joe Blanchard
Baron Raschke vs. Rene Goulet & Frankie Hester, handicap match
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Kurt Hess
Tiger Conway vs. Danny Plechas .

12/2/68 Fort Worth
Baron Raschke vs. Grizzly Smith
Dr. Dan Miller & Waldo Von Erich vs. Don Jardine & Kurt Hess
Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear vs. Gary Hart
Smasher Sloan vs. Bobby Pico
Danny Plechas vs. Frankie Hester

12/3/68 Dallas
Baron Raschke vs. Waldo Von Erich
Gary Hart & Don Jardine vs. La Pantera Negra & Dr. Dan Miller
Grizzly Smith vs. Terrible Ted the Wrestling Bear
Tiger Conway vs. Smasher Sloan
Danny Plechas vs. Bobby Pico

12/9/68 Fort Worth
Don Jardine & Gary Hart vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
Baron Raschke vs. Smasher Sloan
Dr. Dan Miller vs. La Pantera Negra
Krusher Kowalski vs. Frankie Hester
Kurt Hess vs. Bobby Pico

12/10/68 Dallas
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Don Jardine to win Texas Heavyweight title
Baron Raschke vs. Joe Blanchard
Waldo Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs. Kurt Hess & Bobby Pico
Krusher Kowalski vs. Smasher Sloan
Gary Hart vs. La Pantera Negra

12/16/68 Fort Worth
Krusher Kowalski won battle royal
Don Jardine vs. Smasher Sloan
Waldo Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs. Baron Raschke & Kurt Hess
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Joe Blanchard
Krusher Kowalski vs. La Pantera Negra
Gary Hart vs. Frankie Hester

12/17/68 Dallas
The last Sportatorium card for which Ed McLemore is listed as promoter.
Fritz Von Erich & Dr. Dan Miller vs. Don Jardine & Gary Hart to win American Tag Team titles
Baron Raschke vs. Grizzly Smith
Joe Blanchard vs. Smasher Sloan
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bobby Pico
Kurt Hess vs. La Pantera Negra

12/30/68 Fort Worth
Don Jardine vs. Baron Raschke
Waldo Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard
Krusher Kowalski vs. Grizzly Smith
Dusty Rhodes vs. Mike Paidousis
Alex Medina vs. Kurt Hess

1/6/69 Fort Worth
Spoiler vs. Waldo Von Erich
Baron Raschke & Krusher Kowalski vs. Dr. Dan Miller & Young Bull (Fred) Curry
Johnny Valentine vs. Alex Medina
Grizzly Smith vs. Tank Morgan .
Krusher Karlssen vs. Kurt Hess

1/7/69 Dallas
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Johnny Valentine
Young Bull Curry vs. Gary Hart
Baron Raschke & Kurt Hess vs. Waldo Von Erich & Alex Medina
Grizzly Smith vs. Krusher Karlssen
Krusher Kowalski vs. Tank Morgan

1/9/69
Ed McLemore dies of a heart attack; Jack Adkisson (Fritz Von Erich), who has co-promoted with him since 1966, becomes sole promoter, with McLemore’s former assistant Ed Watt listed as matchmaker.

1/13/69 Fort Worth
Spoiler & Gary Hart vs. Baron Raschke & Krusher Kowalski
Young Bull Curry vs. Kurt Von Hess
Johnny Valentine vs. Krusher Karlssen
Tank Morgan vs. Alex Medina
The Butcher vs. Danny Plechas

1/14/69 Dallas
Baron Raschke vs. Don Jardine, chain match
Dr. Dan Miller & Grizzly Smith vs. Krusher Kowalski & Tank Morgan
Johnny Valentine vs. Tiger Conway
The Butcher vs. Alex Medina
Young Bull Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen

1/20/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Don Jardine & Gary Hart, handicap match
Johnny Valentine vs. Grizzly Smith
Dr. Dan Miller & Young Bull Curry vs. Krusher Kowalski & The Butcher
Baron Raschke vs. Sundown Kid . (some sources have Sundown Kid winning via .)
Alex Medina vs. Kurt Hess

1/21/69 Dallas
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Don Jardine & Gary Hart
Johnny Valentine vs. Tank Morgan
Grizzly Smith vs. The Butcher .
Baron Raschke vs. Alex Medina
Joe Blanchard vs. Kurt Hess

1/27/69 Fort Worth
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Johnny Valentine .
Young Bull Curry vs. Krusher Kowalski
Fritz Von Erich vs. Gary Hart
Waldo Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs. The Butcher & Tank Morgan
Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Karlssen

1/28/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich DDQ Baron Raschke
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Don Jardine
Johnny Valentine vs. Grizzly Smith
Waldo Von Erich & Young Bull Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen & Krusher Kowalski
Jose Lothario vs. Tank Morgan

2/3/69 Fort Worth
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich, Dr. Dan Miller & Young Bull Curry vs. Baron Raschke, Krusher Kowalski, Joe Blanchard & Tank Morgan (listed by some sources as six-man tag match, minus Fritz and Kowalski)
Johnny Valentine vs. Benny Matta
Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis
Dan Miller vs. Krusher Kowalski
Waldo Von Erich vs. Tank Morgan

2/4/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Dr. Dan Miller vs. Baron Raschke & Krusher Kowalski
Joe Blanchard vs. The Butcher
Jose Lothario vs. Alex Medina
Krusher Karlssen vs. Tank Morgan
Benny Matta vs. Pepe Villa

2/10/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Baron Raschke
Dr. Dan Miller vs. The Butcher
Johnny Valentine vs. Tiger Conway Sr
Young Bull Curry & Reggie Parks vs. Tank Morgan & Krusher Karlssen
Donna Christianello vs. Bette Boucher

2/11/69 Dallas
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Johnny Valentine, reversed decision
Evelyn Stevens vs. Bette Boucher
Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Karlssen
The Butcher vs. Alex Medina
Reggie Parks vs. Tank Morgan

2/17/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Duke Keomuka
Baron Raschke vs. Dr. Dan Miller
Reggie Parks & Young Bull Curry vs. Joe Blanchard & Krusher Kowalski
Jose Lothario vs. The Butcher
Yoshimura vs. Alex Medina

2/18/69 Dallas
Duke Keomuka vs. Baron Raschke .
Joe Blanchard & Krusher Kowalski vs. Young Bull Curry & Yashimira
Tank Morgan vs. Alex Medina
Reggie Parks vs. Krusher Karlssen
Waldo Von Erich vs. The Butcher

2/24/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario .
Baron Raschke vs. Young Bull Curry
Dr. Dan Miller vs. Krusher Karlssen
Sonny King vs. Krusher Kowalski
Reggie Parks vs. Pepe Villa

2/25/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Dr. Dan Miller
Jose Lothario DDQ Baron Raschke
Sonny King vs. Krusher Karlssen
Reggie Parks vs. Krusher Kowalski
Tank Morgan vs. Danny Plechas

3/3/69 Fort Worth
Gene Kiniski vs. Fritz Von Erich ., special referee Lou Thesz (per stipulation, Fritz would retire if he did not win either this match or their 3/4 match in Dallas)
Baron Raschke & Joe Blanchard vs. Dr. Dan Miller & Jose Lothario
Johnny Valentine vs. Sonny King
Young Bull Curry vs. Krusher Kowalski
Tiger Conway vs. Dusty Rhodes

3/4/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Gene Kiniski, special referee Lou Thesz (same stipulation as 3/3 match)
Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks vs. Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes .
Johnny Valentine vs. Waldo Von Erich
Joe Blanchard vs. Dr. Dan Miller
Tiger Conway vs. Krusher Karlssen

3/10/69 Fort Worth
Baron Raschke vs. Duke Keomuka
Johnny Valentine vs. Dr. Dan Miller
Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Karlssen
Young Bull Curry vs. Dusty Rhodes
Reggie Parks vs. Joe Blanchard

3/11/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Duke Keomuka
Joe Blanchard vs. Waldo Von Erich
Jose Lothario vs. Reggie Parks
Young Bull Curry vs. Sonny King
Dusty Rhodes vs. Danny Plechas (sub for injured Dr. Dan Miller)

3/17/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Waldo Von Erich
Young Bull Curry vs. Baron Raschke
Reggie Parks vs. Buster Lloyd
Krusher Kowalski vs. Ken Hollis
Dusty Rhodes vs. Sonny King

3/18/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario .
Reggie Parks vs. Dusty Rhodes
Young Bull Curry vs. Krusher Karlssen
Danny Plechas vs. Pepe Villa
Buster Lloyd vs. Ken Hollis

3/24/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich & Jose Lothario vs. Johnny Valentine & Baron Raschke
Young Bull Curry vs. Joe Blanchard
Dusty Rhodes vs. Reggie Parks
Krusher Kowalski vs. George Gaiser
Buster Lloyd vs. Sonny King

3/25/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Fritz Von Erich
Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks vs. Dusty Rhodes & Baron Raschke .
Joe Blanchard vs. Buster Lloyd
Young Bull Curry vs. Krusher Kowalski
George Gaiser vs. Krusher Karlssen

3/31/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Fritz Von Erich
Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes
Baron Raschke vs. Reggie Parks
Evelyn Stevens vs. Toni Rose
Joe Blanchard vs. Buster Lloyd

4/1/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Young Bull Curry vs. Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes
Buster Lloyd vs. Mike Paidousis .
Krusher Kowalski vs. Sonny King
Danny Plechas vs. Krusher Karlssen
Benny Matta vs. Bull Ramos

4/7/69 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine (some sources list Wahoo as winner)
Jose Lothario DDQ Baron Raschke
Young Bull Curry vs. Dusty Rhodes
Danny Plechas & Buster Lloyd vs. Sonny King & Krusher Karlssen
Reggie Parks vs. Luke Graham

4/8/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Luke Graham
Reggie Parks & Young Bull Curry vs. Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes
Krusher Karlssen vs. Sonny King
Krusher Kowalski vs. Buster Lloyd

4/14/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Baron Raschke
Reggie Parks & Young Bull Curry vs. Joe Blanchard & Dusty Rhodes
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Krusher Kowalski
Danny Plechas vs. Krusher Karlssen
Buster Lloyd vs. George Gaiser

4/15/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Joe Blanchard
George Gaiser vs. Sid Jones
Mike Paidousis vs. Buster Lloyd
Reggie Parks vs. Krusher Kowalski

4/21/69 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Young Bull Curry & Reggie Parks vs. Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes
Krusher Kowalski vs. Sonny King
Pedro Valdez vs. Krusher Karlssen
Buster Lloyd vs. Juan Rios

4/22/69 Dallas
Young Bull Curry, Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine, Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes
Reggie Parks vs. Buster Lloyd
Juan Rios vs. Krusher Kowalski
Pedro Valdez vs. Sonny King

4/28/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine & Baron Raschke vs. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel
Young Bull Curry vs. Buster Lloyd
Pancho Lopez vs. Dusty Rhodes
George Gaiser vs. Joe Blanchard
Reggie Parks vs. Pedro Valdez

4/29/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich DCOR Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dusty Rhodes
Pancho Lopez vs. Sundown Kid
Jose Lothario vs. Sid Jones
Krusher Karlssen vs. Pedro Valdez

5/5/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Baron Raschke
Young Bull Curry & Reggie Parks vs. Dusty Rhodes & Gorilla Lopez .
Krusher Karlssen vs. Pepe Gomez
Mike Paidousis vs. Pedro Valdez

5/6/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine ., cage match
Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario vs. Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes
Reggie Parks vs. Krusher Karlssen
Gorilla Lopez vs. Pedro Valdez
Young Bull Curry vs. Pepe Gomez

5/12/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Duke Keomuka
Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes vs. Reggie Parks & Young Bull Curry
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Mike Paidousis
Jose Lothario vs. Gorilla Lopez
Pepe Gomez vs. Pedro Valdez

5/13/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Duke Keomuka vs. Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes
Jose Lothario vs. Buster Lloyd
Young Bull Curry vs. Sid Jones
Gorilla Lopez vs. Pepe Gomez
Tiger Conway vs. Sundown Kid

5/19/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel NCO Johnny Valentine & Baron Raschke
Dusty Rhodes vs. Reggie Parks
Jose Lothario vs. Joe Blanchard
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Buster Lloyd vs. Pepe Gomez

5/20/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario & Young Bull Curry
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Joe Blanchard vs. Pedro Valdez
Gorilla Lopez vs. Krusher Karlssen

5/26/69 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Baron Raschke
Dusty Rhodes vs. George Gaiser
Young Bull Curry & Lord Littlebrook vs. Buster Lloyd & Mighty Atom
Krusher Karlssen vs. Pepe Gomez
Joe Blanchard vs. Reggie Parks

5/27/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich, Jose Lothario & Young Bull Curry vs. Johnny Valentine, Joe Blanchard & Dusty Rhodes, “Texas tag-out” (elimination tag) match
George Gaiser vs. Mike Paidousis
Young Bull Curry vs. Dusty Rhodes
Jose Lothario vs. Joe Blanchard
Gorilla Lopez vs. Pepe Gomez

6/2/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine .
Wahoo McDaniel & Waldo Von Erich vs. Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes
Jose Lothario vs. Alex Perez
Young Bull Curry vs. Pedro Valdez
Buster Lloyd vs. Pepe Gomez

6/3/69 Dallas
TEXAS BRASS KNUCKLES TITLE TOURNAMENT
First Round:
Jose Lothario vs. Mike Paidousis
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dusty Rhodes
Baron Raschke vs. Gorilla Lopez
Waldo Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine, referee’s decision
Semifinal Round:
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Waldo Von Erich
Final:
Baron Raschke vs. Jose Lothario to win Texas Brass Knuckles Title
Reggie Parks vs. Young Bull Curry
Alex Perez vs. Pepe Gomez

6/9/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Fritz Von Erich to win American Heavyweight title
Jose Lothario & Waldo Von Erich vs. Baron Raschke & Buster Lloyd
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Jack Curtis
Dusty Rhodes vs. Reggie Parks
Alex Perez vs. Bobby Duncum

6/10/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine, Indian Death (strap) match
Thudnerbolt Patterson vs. Alex Perez
Jose Lothario vs. Gorilla Lopez
Mike Paidousis vs. Pedro Valdez
Bobby Duncum vs. Sid Jones

6/16/69 Fort Worth
Bull Curry & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine & Baron Raschke
Jose Lothario vs. Bobby Duncum
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dusty Rhodes
Joe Blanchard vs. Reggie Parks
Alex Perez vs. Buster Lloyd

6/17/69 Dallas
Baron Raschke vs. Bull Curry
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dusty Rhodes & Bobby Duncum
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Buster Lloyd
Waldo Von Erich vs. Joe Blanchard .
Reggie Parks vs. Pedro Valdez

6/23/69 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Baron Raschke .
Johnny Valentine vs. Waldo Von Erich
Jose Lothario & Reggie Parks vs. Gary Hart & Joe Blanchard
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Sid Jones
Timothy Geohagen vs. Pedro Valdez

6/24/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes
Jose Lothario vs. Baron Raschke
Joe Blanchard vs. Alex Perez
Reggie Parks vs. Sid Jones
Gorilla Lopez vs. Marc Allen

6/30/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich & Grizzly Smith vs. Johnny Valentine & Baron Raschke
Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes .
Waldo Von Erich vs. Bobby Duncum
Evelyn Stevens vs. Maria DeLeon
Alex Perez vs. Buster Lloyd

7/1/69 Dallas
Grizzly Smith vs. Johnny Valentine, Fritz Von Erich in Smith’s corner
Wahoo McDaniel & Waldo Von Erich vs. Buster Lloyd & Baron Raschke
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gorilla Lopez
Timothy Geohagen vs. Reggie Parks
Mary DeLeon vs. Evelyn Stevens

7/7/69 Fort Worth
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Baron Raschke
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gary Hart
Jose Lothario & Evelyn Stevens vs. Joe Blanchard & Maria DeLeon
Bobby Duncum vs. Tony Gonzales
Alex Perez vs. Reggie Parks

7/8/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine .
Jose Lothario vs. Bobby Duncum
Jose Lothario (sub for Grizzly Smith) & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Joe Blanchard & Dusty Rhodes
Tony Gonzales vs. Gorilla Lopez
Timothy Geohagen vs. Sid Jones

7/14/69 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gorilla Lopez & Dusty Rhodes
Johnny Valentine NCO Baron Raschke
Jose Lothario vs. Tony Gonzales
Reggie Parks vs. Alex Perez
The Bushman vs. Timothy Geohagen

7/15/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine, Texas Death Match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dusty Rhodes
Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Baron Raschke & Alex Perez
Reggie Parks vs. The Bushman .
Gorilla Lopez vs. Timothy Geohagen

7/21/69 Fort Worth
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gary Hart
Tony Gonzales & Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes & Baron Raschke
Dick Murdoch vs. Reggie Parks
The Bushman vs. Alex Perez
Joe Blanchard vs. Timothy Geohagen

7/22/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gary Hart, Indian Death (strap) match
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Baron Raschke
The Bushman vs. Tommy O’Brien
Joe Blanchard vs. Benny Matta
Tony Gonzales & Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch

7/28/69 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel & Fritz Von Erich vs. The Bushman & Johnny Valentine
Dick Murdoch vs. Alex Perez
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Masked Marvel
Tony Gonzales vs. Dusty Rhodes
Reggie Parks vs. Gorilla Lopez

7/29/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Bushman & Gary Hart
Dick Murdoch vs. Gorilla Lopez
Alex Perez vs. Dusty Rhodes
Baron Raschke vs. Reggie Parks
Tony Gonzales vs. Masked Marvel

8/4/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine to win American Heavyweight title
Thunderbolt Patterson & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Joe Blanchard & Baron Raschke
Jose Lothario vs. Dick Murdoch
Dusty Rhodes vs. Tommy O’Brien

8/5/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine (American Heavyweight title held up due to interference by Wahoo McDaniel)
Tony Gonzales (sub for Wahoo McDaniel, injured in brawl during main event) vs. Dick Murdoch .
Tony Gonzales vs. Joe Blanchard
Gary Hart vs. Tiger Conway
Alex Perez vs. Gorilla Lopez

8/11/69 Fort Worth
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gary Hart
Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Gonzales vs. Baron Raschke & Dick Murdoch
Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes
Alex Perez vs. Silento Rodriguez

8/12/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Baron Raschke, Russian chain match
Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch .
Tony Gonzales vs. Alex Perez
Ramona Isbell vs. Marva Scott
Salvador Lothario vs. Gorilla Lopez

8/18/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Baron Raschke & Dusty Rhodes vs. Jose Lothario & Tony Gonzales
Dick Murdoch vs. Silento Rodriguez
Joe Blanchard vs. Alex Perez
Gary Hart vs. Benny Matta

8/19/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine .
Jose Lothario vs. Dusty Rhodes
Benny Matta vs. Mike Paidousis
Joe Blanchard vs. Salvador Lothario
Alex Perez vs. Tommy O’Brien

8/25/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Baron Raschke
Thunderbolt Patterson & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes
The Stomper vs. Tony Gonzales
Mike Paidousis vs. Alex Perez
Jerry Miller vs. Krusher Karlssen

8/26/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Johnny Valentine & Gary Hart
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Baron Raschke
Jose Lothario vs. Krusher Karlssen
Jerry Miller vs. Dick Murdoch .
Silento Rodriguez vs. Alex Perez

9/1/69 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Fritz Von Erich
Wahoo McDaniel & Grizzly Smith vs. The Stomper & Dusty Rhodes
Jose Lothario vs. Jerry Miller
Tony Gonzales vs. Silento Rodriguez
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Joe Blanchard

9/2/69 Dallas
Thunderbolt Patterson & Grizzly Smith vs. Gary Hart & The Stomper
Jose Lothario vs. Joe Blanchard
Jerry Miller vs. Silento Rodriguez
Tiger Conway vs. Sundown Kid
Benny Matta vs. Tommy O’Brien

9/8/69 Fort Worth
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Johnny Valentine
The Stomper vs. Jose Lothario
Grizzly Smith vs. Dusty Rhodes
The Bushman & Jerry Miller vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Silento Rodriguez
Gary Hart vs. Tony Gonzales

9/9/69 Dallas
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Jose Lothario & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Bushman & Dusty Rhodes
Gary Hart vs. Silento Rodriguez
Grizzly Smith vs. The Stomper .
Tony Gonzales vs. Jerry Miller

9/15/69 Fort Worth
The Stomper & The Bushman vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Grizzly Smith
Jose Lothario vs. Tony Gonzales
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Joe Blanchard
Tiger Conway vs. Jerry Miller
Benny Matta vs. Silento Rodriguez

9/16/69 Dallas
Grizzly Smith vs. The Bushman
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gary Hart
The Stomper vs. Benny Matta
Tony Gonzales vs. Mike Paidousis
Jose Lothario vs. Marc Allen

9/22/69 Fort Worth
Grizzly Smith vs. Gary Hart
The Stomper vs. Jose Lothario, Grizzly Smith in Lothario’s corner
Silento Rodriguez vs. The Bushman
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Jerry Miller
Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble

9/23/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine & The Bushman
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Stomper .
Jose Lothario vs. Gary Hart
Kay Noble vs. Jessica Rogers
Jerry Miller vs Silento Rodriguez, no result available

9/29/69 Fort Worth
Spoiler vs. Jose Lothario
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gary Hart
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Thunderbolt Patterson .
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Benny Zeh
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Stomper

9/30/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine (per stipulation, Fritz earns right to name date and location of rematch with Valentine for held-up American Heavyweight title)
Grizzly Smith & Jose Lothario vs. Spoiler & Mike Paidousis (subs for Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Bushman
Tony Gonzales vs. Benny Matta
Jerry Miller vs. Tiger Conway

10/6/69 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague
Spoiler vs. Tony Gonzales
Duke Keomuka vs. The Stomper
Gary Hart vs. The Bushman
Joe Blanchard vs. Benji Ramirez

10/7/69 Dallas
Gary Hart & The Stomper vs. Duke Keomuka & The Bushman
Joe Blanchard vs. Jerry Miller (sub for Benny Matta)
Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler .
Boris Malenko vs. Silento Rodriguez
No result available:
Wee Willie Wilson vs Benny Zeh

10/13/69 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague vs. Benji Ramirez & Grizzly Smith
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Spoiler
Tom Andrews vs. Silento Rodriguez
Jerry Miller vs. The Bushman
Nick Kozak vs. Bull Ramos

10/14/69 Dallas
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Stomper
No results available:
Wahoo McDaniel vs Gary Hart
Boris Malenko vs Tom Andrews
Nick Kozak vs Lord Charles Montague
Tiger Conway vs Jerry Miller
Card also featured Fritz Von Erich (vs The Stomper) and Johnny Valentine (vs Gary Hart) in workout matches, with the opponents determined by crowd applause.

10/20/69 Fort Worth
Gary Hart & Spoiler vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Grizzly Smith
Johnny Valentine NCO Fritz Von Erich, American Heavyweight title, two referees
Nick Kozak vs. Boris Malenko
Lord Charles Montague vs. Silento Rodriguez
Benji Ramirez vs. Bull Ramos

10/21/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine to win held-up American Heavyweight title, cage match
Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Stomper
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Tony Gonzales
Gary Hart (sub for The Bushman) vs. Tom Andrews
Grizzly Smith vs. Jerry Miller

10/27/69 Fort Worth
Spoiler vs. Fritz Von Erich
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague vs. Nick Kozak & Benji Ramirez
Krusher Karlssen vs. Grizzly Smith
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Bull Ramos
Tom Andrews vs. Joe Blanchard

10/28/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel (sub for injured Fritz Von Erich) & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gary Hart & Spoiler
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bull Ramos
Boris Malenko vs. Tiger Conway
Joe Blanchard vs. Tom Andrews
Lord Charles Montague vs. Krusher Karlssen

11/3/69 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko, Lord Charles Montague, The Stomper & Johnny Valentine vs. Nick Kozak, Wahoo McDaniel, Thunderbolt Patterson & Grizzly Smith
Lord Charles Montague vs. Grizzly Smith
Spoiler vs. Benji Ramirez
Tom Andrews vs. Jerry Miller
Nick Kozak vs. Boris Malenko

11/4/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Thunderbolt Patterson & Nick Kozak vs. Jerry Miller & Bull Ramos
Grizzly Smith vs. Gorilla Lopez
Boris Malenko vs. Tom Andrews
Lord Charles Montague vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/10/69 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel & Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko & Johnny Valentine
Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler .
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. The Stomper
Lord Charles Montague vs. Tony Gonzales
Gary Hart vs. Benji Ramirez

11/11/69 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Fritz Von Erich, lumberjack match, must be won via Iron Claw or elbow smash
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Spoiler
Grizzly Smith vs. The Stomper
Jerry Miller vs. Silento Rodriguez
Benji Ramirez vs. Tony Gonzales

11/17/69 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Boris Malenko NCO Wahoo McDaniel
Lord Charles Montague vs. Nick Kozak
Tom Andrews vs. Benji Ramirez
Tony Gonzales vs. Jerry Miller

11/18/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine, Texas Death Match
Wahoo McDaniel & Grizzly Smith vs. Gary Hart & Spoiler
Boris Malenko vs. Tony Gonzales
Joe Blanchard vs. Nick Kozak
The Stomper vs. Silento Rodriguez

11/24/69 Fort Worth
Gary Hart & Spoiler vs. Tom Andrews & Grizzly Smith
Boris Malenko NCO Wahoo McDaniel
Boris Malenko NCO Thunderbolt Patterson
Billy the Kid vs. Cowboy Bradley
Lord Charles Montague vs. Benji Ramirez

11/25/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague
Nick Kozak vs. Benji Ramirez
Tom Andrews vs. Tony Gonzales
Benny Matta vs. Mike Paidousis
Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy the Kid

12/1/69 Fort Worth
Bill Watts vs. Spoiler .
Boris Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Lord Charles Montague vs. Tom Andrews
Ricky Romero vs. The Stomper
Benji Ramirez vs. Silento Rodriguez

12/2/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich, Wahoo McDaniel, Grizzly Smith & Ricky Romero vs. Johnny Valentine, Boris Malenko, Spoiler & Gary Hart, “Texas tag-out” (elimination tag) match
Evelyn Stevens vs. Mary DeLeon
Bill Watts vs. Lord Charles Montague
Grizzly Smith vs. Gary Hart
Ricky Romero vs. Spoiler

12/8/69 Fort Worth
Nick Kozak & Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Lord Charles Montague & The Stomper
Johnny Valentine vs. Pat O’Connor
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Boris Malenko
Tom Andrews vs. Joe Blanchard
Grizzly Smith vs. Benji Ramirez

12/9/69 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Pat O’Connor vs. Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko, special referee Fritz Von Erich
Nick Kozak vs. Spoiler
Lord Charles Montague vs. Tiger Conway
Tom Andrews vs. Tony Gonzales
Joe Blanchard vs. Mike Paidousis

12/15/69 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
Spoiler vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
Grizzly Smith vs. The Stomper
Nick Kozak vs. Gary Hart
Tom Andrews vs. Benji Ramirez

12/16/69 Dallas
Waldo Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko
Johnny Valentine vs. Ernie Ladd
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Spoiler
Nick Kozak vs. Tom Andrews
Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Benji Ramirez

12/29/69 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine
Spoiler vs. Tony Gonzales
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lord Charles Montague
Joe Blanchard vs. Grizzly Smith
Maria DeLeon & Nick Kozak vs. Gary Hart & Jessica Rogers

12/30/69 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Johnny Valentine, Texas Death cage match
Nick Kozak vs. Benji Ramirez
Joe Blanchard vs. Tommy O’Brien
Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler
Benny Matta vs. Lord Charles Montague

1/5/70 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gary Hart
Killer Karl Kox vs. Grizzly Smith
Boris Malenko vs. Tony Gonzales (sub for Nick Kozak)
Antonio Pugliese vs. Lord Charles Montague
Spoiler vs. Tony Gonzales

1/6/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine, Texas Heavyweight title match (McDaniel in only fall in time limit, belt does not change hands)
Tony Gonzales vs. Gary Hart
Antonio Pugliese & Grizzly Smith vs. Spoiler & Killer Karl Kox
Boris Malenko vs. Tiger Conway
Nick Kozak vs. Lord Charles Montague

1/12/70 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Gene Kiniski
Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko vs. Joe Blanchard & Nick Kozak
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Spoiler
Antonio Pugliese vs. Gary Hart
Ripper Secuna (Baron Mikel Scicluna) vs. Tony Gonzales

1/13/70 Dallas
Gene Kiniski & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko
Killer Karl Kox vs. Tony Gonzales
Antonio Pugliese vs. Spoiler
Nick Kozak vs. Ripper Secuna
Joe Blanchard vs. Lord Charles Montague

1/19/70 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Russian Chain Match
Killer Karl Kox vs. Nick Kozak
Mil Mascaras vs. Johnny Valentine
Cyclone Soto vs. Tiny Gonzales
Lord Charles Montague & Ripper Secuna vs. Antonio Pugliese & Juan Sebastian

1/20/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Antonio Pugliese vs. Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague to win American Tag titles
Mil Mascaras vs. Gary Hart
Johnny Valentine DDQ Killer Karl Kox
Spoiler vs. Cyclone Soto
Ripper Secuna vs. Juan Sebastian

1/26/70 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine to win Texas Heavyweight title
Nick Kozak & Tony Pug (Antonio Pugliese) vs. Joe Blanchard & Benji Ramirez
Mil Mascaras vs. Spoiler
Killer Karl Kox vs. Bobby Shane
Ripper Secuna vs. Cyclone Soto

1/27/70 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox vs. Wahoo McDaniel .
Tony Pug vs. Boris Malenko
Mil Mascaras vs. Benji Ramirez
Ripper Secuna vs. Bobby Shane
Mike Paidousis vs. Juan Sebastian

2/2/70 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Boris Malenko
Ripper Secuna & Killer Karl Kox vs. Tony Pug & Cyclone Soto
Mil Mascaras vs. Lord Charles Montague
Emil Dupree vs. Benji Ramirez
Eduardo Perez vs. Juan Sebastian

2/3/70 Dallas
Mil Mascaras vs. Johnny Valentine
Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Pug vs. Boris Malenko & Ripper Secuna
Emil Dupree vs. Killer Karl Kox .
Nick Kozak vs. Cyclone Soto
Lord Charles Montague vs. Eduardo Perez

2/9/70 Fort Worth
Duke Keomuka vs. Ripper Secuna
TOURNAMENT FOR AMERICAN HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH WITH FRITZ VON ERICH
First Round:
Boris Malenko vs. Nick Kozak
Mil Mascaras vs. Eduardo Perez
No results available: Wahoo McDaniel vs Tony Pug
Johnny Valentine vs Killer Karl Kox
Final:
Boris Malenko vs. Mil Mascaras

2/10/70 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel to win Texas Heavyweight title
Duke Keomuka & Mil Mascaras vs. Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko, reversed decision
Lord Charles Montague vs. Cyclone Soto
Eduardo Perez vs. Benji Ramirez
Emil Dupree vs. Juan Sebastian

2/16/70 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko
Tony Pug vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mil Mascaras vs. Ripper Secuna
Emil Dupree vs. Nick Kozak
Cyclone Soto vs. Eduardo Perez

2/17/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko
Killer Karl Kox & Ripper Secuna vs. Mil Mascaras & Nick Kozak .
Tony Pug vs. Lord Charles Montague
Emil Dupree vs. Juan Sebastian
Cyclone Soto vs. Benji Ramirez

2/23/70 Fort Worth
Mil Mascaras vs. Boris Malenko
Emil Dupree vs. Ox Anderson
Tony Pug vs. Ripper Secuna
Lord Charles Montague vs. Cyclone Soto
Juan Sebastian vs. Tony Gonzales

2/24/70 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Killer Karl Kox to win vacant Texas Brass Knuckles title
Mil Mascaras vs. Ox Anderson
Joe Blanchard vs. Benji Ramirez
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Cyclone Soto
Ripper Secuna vs. Tony Gonzales

3/2/70 Fort Worth
Listed incorrectly by some sources as 3/3/70 Dallas.
Dory Funk Jr vs. Johnny Valentine
Tony Pug & Mil Mascaras vs. Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko
Ripper Secuna vs. Emil Dupre
Lord Charles Montague vs. Juan Sebastian
Nick Kozak vs. Eduardo Perez

3/3/70 Dallas
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Wahoo McDaniel (sub for Fritz Von Erich)
Killer Karl Kox vs. Nick Kozak
Eduardo Perez vs. Juan Sebastian
Mil Mascaras & Tony Pug vs. Boris Malenko & Ripper Secuna
Cyclone Soto vs. Benji Ramirez

3/9/70 Fort Worth PG 1 PG 2 PG 3 PG 4
Killer Karl Kox vs. Johnny Valentine to win Texas Brass Knuckles title
Tony Pug vs. Boris Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel & Mil Mascaras vs. Ripper Secuna & Lord Charles Montague
Benji Ramirez vs. Emil Dupree
Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser

3/10/70 Dallas
Mil Mascaras vs. Johnny Valentine .
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ripper Secuna
Boris Malenko vs. Nick Kozak
Billy Colt vs. Little Bruiser
Cyclone Soto & Tony Pug vs. Eduardo Perez & Juan Sebastian

3/16/70 Fort Worth
Listed incorrectly by some sources as 3/17/70 Dallas.
Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko vs. Tony Pug & Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Kozak vs. Benji Ramirez
Lord Charles Montague vs. Cyclone Soto
Eduardo Perez vs. Emil Dupre
Mike Paidousis vs. Juan Sebastian

3/17/70 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Mil Mascaras COR
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Joe Blanchard vs. Cyclone Soto
Boris Malenko vs. Emil Dupree
Little Bruiser vs. Billy Colt
Lord Charles Montague vs. Nick Kozak

3/23/70 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko
Mil Mascaras & Nick Kozak vs. Ripper Secuna & Sir Charles Montague
Tony Pug vs. Eduardo Perez
Jean Antone vs. Belle Starr
Cyclone Soto vs. Benji Ramirez

3/24/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & Mil Mascaras vs. Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko .
Tony Pug vs. Ripper Secuna
Eduardo Perez vs. Juan Sebastian
Belle Starr vs. Betty Niccoli
No result available:
Emil Dupree vs Lord Charles Montague

3/30/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Pug vs Boris Malenko & Killer Karl Kox for American tag titles

3/31/70 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Killer Karl Kox, lumberjack match
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lord Charles Montague & Ripper Secuna
Cyclone Soto vs. Johnny Lee
Nick Kozak vs. Juan Sebastian
Boris Malenko vs. Emil Dupree

4/6/70 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko (per stipulation, 4/7 main event in Dallas to be Texas Death Match if Fritz wins, Russian chain match if Malenko wins)
Killer Karl Kox vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Nick Kozak vs. Tony Gonzales
Lord Charles Montague vs. Cyclone Soto
Juan Sebastian vs. Ken Lusk (Ken Mantell)

4/7/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko, Texas Death Match
Mil Mascaras vs. Killer Karl Kox .
John Lee vs. Benji Ramirez
Nick Kozak vs. Eduardo Perez
Wahoo McDaniel & Tony Pug vs. Joe Blanchard & Ripper Secuna

4/13/70 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Killer Karl Kox
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ripper Secuna
Mil Mascaras vs. Boris Malenko
Nick Kozak & Tony Pug vs. Lord Charles Montague & Eduardo Perez
John Lee vs. Alex Medina

4/14/70 Dallas
Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko vs. Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel
Tony Pug vs. Lord Charles Montague .
Juan Sebastian vs. Alex Medina
Cyclone Soto vs. Benji Ramirez
Ripper Secuna vs. John Lee

4/20/70 Fort Worth
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Tony Pug vs. Ripper Secuna
Killer Kowalski vs. Tony Gonzales
Sir Charles Montague vs. Juan Sebastian
Cyclone Soto vs. Alex Medina

4/21/70 Dallas
Mil Mascaras vs. Killer Karl Kox
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague vs. Wahoo McDaniel, handicap match
Joe Blanchard vs. John Lee
Killer Kowalski vs. Alex Medina
Nick Kozak vs. Tony Pug

4/27/70 Fort Worth
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Killer Karl Kox & Boris Malenko
Killer Kowalski vs. Tony Pug
Mil Mascaras vs. Ben Ramirez
Nick Kozak vs. Lord Charles Montague
Cyclone Soto vs. John Lee

4/28/70 Dallas (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich (seconded by Waldo Von Erich) vs Boris Malenko (seconded by Lord Charles Montague), Russian chain match
Waldo Von Erich vs Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras & Tony Pug vs Ripper Secuna & Eduardo Perez
Killer Kowalski vs Juan Sebastian
Lord Charles Montague vs Benji Ramirez

5/4/70 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko vs. Waldo Von Erich
Johnny Valentine vs. Cyclone Soto
Lord Charles Montague vs. Eduardo Perez
Nick Kozak vs. Killer Kowalski
Killer Karl Kox & Ripper Secuna vs. Nick Kozak & John Lee

5/5/70 Dallas
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague, Texas Death tag match
Killer Kowalski vs. Tiger Conway
Killer Karl Kox vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Juan Sebastian vs. Eduardo Perez
Ripper Secuna vs. Cyclone Soto

5/11/70 Fort Worth
Johnny Valentine vs. Killer Karl Kox to win Texas Brass Knuckles title, cage match

5/12/70 Dallas
Boris Malenko vs. Tiger Conway
Joe Blanchard vs. Sid Jones
TOURNAMENT FOR NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH WITH DORY FUNK JR.
Semifinal Round:
Johnny Valentine vs. Mil Mascaras
Nick Kozak vs. Killer Karl Kox
Killer Kowalski vs. Wahoo McDaniel, referee’s decision
Final:
Killer Kowalski vs. Nick Kozak

5/18/70 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko vs. Fritz Von Erich (American Heavyweight title held up)
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox
Nick Kozak & Cyclone Soto vs. Eduardo Perez & Ripper Secuna
Killer Kowalski vs. Benny Matta
Juan Sebastian vs. John Lee

5/19/70 Dallas
Johnny Valentine vs. Boris Malenko and Killer Karl Kox, three-way match for $2,000 purse, special referees Fritz Von Erich and Wahoo McDaniel
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ripper Secuna
Mil Mascaras vs. Killer Kowalski .
Lord Charles Montague & Eduardo Perez vs. Benny Matta & Juan Sebastian
Cyclone Soto vs. Nick Kozak

5/25/70 Fort Worth
Dory Funk Jr vs. Boris Malenko
Killer Kowalski vs. Ronnie Etchison
Mil Mascaras & George Gaiser vs. Ripper Secuna & Eduardo Perez
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lord Charles Montague
Alex Perez vs. John Lee

5/26/70 Dallas
Dory Funk Jr. vs. Killer Kowalski .
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Johnny Valentine
Ronnie Etchison vs. John Lee
Lord Charles Montague vs. George Gaiser
Eduardo Perez & Ripper Secuna vs. Alex Perez & Juan Sebastian

6/1/70 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague, handicap match

6/2/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko . to win vacant American Heavyweight title
Killer Kowalski vs. Waldo Von Erich
Betty Niccoli vs. Belle Starr
Mil Mascaras & Ronnie Etchison vs. Eduardo Perez & Ripper Secuna
Cyclone Soto vs. John Lee

6/8/70 Fort Worth
Killer Kowalski vs. Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras vs. Ripper Secuna
Ronnie Etchison vs. Alex Perez
Lord Charles Montague vs. Juan Sebastian
Bob Orton vs. Cyclone Soto

6/9/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Johnny Valentine & Ripper Secuna vs. Ronnie Etchison & Nick Kozak
Mil Mascaras vs. Lord Charles Montague (sub for Boris Malenko)
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Little Bruiser
Bob Orton vs. Joe Blanchard

6/15/70 Fort Worth
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko to win American Heavyweight title, special referee Bull Curry
Ronnie Etchison & Cyclone Soto vs. Lord Charles Montague & Ripper Secuna
John Lee vs. Juan Sebastian
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Billy Colt

6/16/70 Dallas
Bull Curry DDQ Killer Kowalski (sub for Johnny Valentine, injured in locker room brawl with Kowalski; originally scheduled as Texas Brass Knuckles title match with Valentine defending)
Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Kowalski & Ripper Secuna
Bob Orton vs. Nick Kozak
Alex Perez vs. Eduardo Perez
Wee Willie Wilson vs. Bill Cody

6/22/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Bull Curry vs Killer Kowalski
Mil Mascaras & Ronnie Etchison vs Bob Orton & Lord Charles Montague
Eduardo Perez vs Mark Starr
Krusher Karlssen vs Alex Perez
John Lee vs Cyclone Soto

6/23/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski DDQ Johnny Valentine
Mil Mascaras vs. Krusher Karlssen
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Orton
Mark Starr vs. Alex Perez
Cyclone Soto vs. Eduardo Perez

6/29/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Bull Curry vs Boris Malenko

6/30/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Johnny Valentine to win Texas Brass Knuckles title, special referee Bull Curry
Nick Kozak & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Lord Charles Montague & Bob Orton
Tiger Conway vs. Eduardo Perez
Joe Blanchard vs. Ronnie Etchison
Mark Starr vs. Krusher Karlssen

7/6/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich & Bull Curry vs Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko
Bob Orton vs Cyclone Soto
Wahoo McDaniel vs Jack Pesek
Mr. Wrestling vs Lord Charles Montague
Krusher Karlssen vs Eduardo Perez

7/7/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Fritz Von Erich
Bull Curry vs. Lord Charles Montague
Mr. Wrestling vs. Jack Pesek
Mike Paidousis vs. Cyclone Soto
Bob Orton vs. Ronnie Etchison

7/13/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Killer Kowalski vs Johnny Valentine for Texas Brass Knuckles title

7/14/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski won battle royal to earn American Heavyweight title match with Fritz Von Erich
Joe Blanchard vs. Skandor Akbar
No results available:
Killer Kowalski vs Wahoo McDaniel
Bob Orton vs Johnny Valentine
Boris Malenko vs Mr. Wrestling

7/20/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Wahoo McDaniel vs Boris Malenko, Indian Death Match

7/21/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Kowalski .
Johnny Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Bob Orton vs. Jerry Usher
Mike York vs. Benny Matta
Mark Starr vs. Don Drummer

7/27/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko

7/28/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Killer Kowalski, reversed decision
Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko vs. Mil Mascaras & Mr. Wrestling
Mike York vs. Mark Starr
Bob Orton vs. Ronnie Etchison
Mr. Wrestling (sub for Lord Charles Montague) vs. Krusher Karlssen

8/3/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Wahoo McDaniel vs Boris Malenko, Russian chain match
Mil Mascaras vs Mr. X
Killer Karl Kox vs Jim Drummer

8/4/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Wahoo McDaniel, no .
Mr. Wrestling vs. Boris Malenko
Joe Blanchard vs. Lord Charles Montague
Bob Orton vs. Benny Matta
Mike York vs. Mr. X

8/10/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Battle royal (participants: Fritz Von Erich, Johnny Valentine, Killer Kowalski, Boris Malenko, Mike York, Mil Mascaras and Skandor Akbar)

8/11/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko vs. Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel .
Johnny Valentine vs. Mr. Wrestling
Bob Orton vs. Jack Sanders
Killer Karl Kox vs. Mark Starr
Skandor Akbar vs. Lord Charles Montague

8/18/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Kowalski ., lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling vs. Killer Karl Kox
Mil Mascaras vs. Mike York
Benny Matta vs. Krusher Karlssen
Bob Orton vs. Mark Starr

8/24/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich vs Killer Kowalski, American Heavyweight title
Mil Mascaras vs Boris Malenko
Mike York vs Wilbur Snyder
Joe Blanchard vs Bob Orton
Benny Matta vs Lord Charles Montague

8/25/70 Dallas
Killer Kowalski vs. Fritz Von Erich, marathon (Iron Man???) match
Killer Karl Kox vs. Wilbur Snyder
Mr. Wrestling vs. Mike York .
Col. Stu Gibson vs. Ronnie Etchison
Joe Blanchard vs. Mark Starr

9/1/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton DCOR Boris Malenko & Killer Kowalski
Johnny Valentine vs. Jesse James
Killer Karl Kox vs. Ronnie Hill
Mike York vs. Ronnie Etchison
Joe Blanchard vs. Jack Sanders

9/8/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Killer Karl Kox .
Bob Orton vs. Mike York
Mr. Wrestling vs. Krusher Karlssen
Mike Paidousis vs. Jack Sanders
Jesse James vs. Ronnie Hill

9/15/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel (seconded by Bob Orton) vs. Boris Malenko
Mr. Wrestling & George Scott vs. Johnny Valentine & Killer Karl Kox
Bob Orton vs. Lord Charles Montague
Jack Pesek vs. Krusher Karlssen
Joe Blanchard vs. Col. Stu Gibson

9/22/70 Dallas
Boris Malenko vs. Bob Orton, cage match, special referee Bull Curry
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jack Pesek
George Scott vs. Johnny Valentine
Mike York vs. Tiger Conway
Lord Charles Montague vs. Jack Sanders

9/28/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Bull Curry & Bob Orton vs Killer Kowalski & Boris Malenko
Grizzly Smith vs Johnny Valentine
Killer Karl Kox vs George Scott

9/29/70 Dallas
Bull Curry vs. Boris Malenko
Mil Mascaras vs. Johnny Valentine .
George Scott vs. Lord Charles Montague
Killer Karl Kox vs. Mr. Wrestling
Jesse James vs. Jack Sanders

10/5/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Fritz Von Erich & Bob Orton vs Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague

10/6/70 Dallas
Mil Mascaras won battle royal (listed by some sources as Mascaras beating Killer Karl Kox, with no mention of a battle royal)
Toru Tanaka vs. Jesse James
Mil Mascaras vs. Lord Charles Montague
Killer Karl Kox vs. Bob Orton
George Scott vs. Lord Charles Montague

10/12/70 Fort Worth
Boris Malenko vs. Bob Orton
Johnny Valentine & Killer Kowalski vs. Mr. Wrestling & George Scott
Toru Tanaka vs. Benny Matta
Jack Pesek vs. Mike York
Krusher Karlssen vs. Jesse James

10/13/70 Dallas
George Scott vs. Johnny Valentine to win Texas Heavyweight title
Boris Malenko & Lord Charles Montague vs. Mr. Wrestling & Jack Pesek
Toru Tanaka vs. Tiger Conway
Killer Kowalski vs. Mil Mascaras
Mike York vs. Krusher Karlssen

10/19/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich & George Scott vs Johnny Valentine & Boris Malenko
Mil Mascaras vs Toru Tanaka
Mr. Wrestling vs Mike York
Joe Blanchard vs Lord Charles Montague
Eduardo Perez vs Jack Pesek

10/20/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich & George Scott (sub for injured Wahoo McDaniel, who accompanies team) vs. Boris Malenko & Killer Kowalski
Mr. Wrestling vs. Eduardo Perez
Toru Tanaka vs. Joe Blanchard
Mike York vs. Bob Orton
Jack Pesek vs. Krusher Karlssen

10/26/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
George Scott vs Johnny Valentine for Texas Heavyweight title

10/27/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich (seconded by Bob Orton) vs. Boris Malenko (seconded by Lord Charles Montague), referee’s decision, Russian chain match
Mr. Wrestling & George Scott vs. Johnny Valentine & Terry Garvin
Toru Tanaka vs. Jack Pesek
Benny Matta vs. Mike Paidousis .
Bob Orton vs. Lord Charles Montague

11/3/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Toru Tanaka .
Gentleman Ben (also advertised as Not-So-Gentle Ben) the Wrestling Bear vs. Johnny Valentine, Killer Karl Kox, Jack Pesek & Mike York, battle royal rules
Mr. Wrestling vs. Lord Charles Montague
Krusher Karlssen vs. Nick Adams
Killer Kowalski vs. Bob Orton

11/9/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Fritz Von Erich vs Boris Malenko for American Heavyweight title

11/10/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Boris Malenko, Texas Death Match
George Scott vs. Killer Karl Kox
Killer Kowalski vs. Joe Blanchard
Toru Tanaka vs. Krusher Karlssen
Bob Orton vs. Mike York

11/17/70 Dallas
Toru Tanaka vs. Wahoo McDaniel
Killer Karl Kox & Killer Kowalski vs. George Scott & Bob Orton
Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Valentine
Grizzly Smith vs. Mike York
Krusher Karlssen vs. Jack Pesek

11/23/70 Fort Worth (no result available)
Johnny Valentine vs Toru Tanaka for Texas Heavyweight title

11/24/70 Dallas
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Toru Tanaka COR, lumberjack match
Benny Matta vs. Killer Karl Kox .
Killer Kowalski vs. Bob Orton
Joe Blanchard vs. Krusher Karlssen
Mike York vs. Mike Paidousis

11/30/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich & Wahoo McDaniel vs Killer Kowalski & Toru Tanaka
Killer Karl Kox vs George Scott

12/1/70 Dallas
Fritz Von Erich vs. Toru Tanaka .
Mr. Wrestling vs. Boris Malenko
Wahoo McDaniel (or George Scott, subbing for injured Wahoo) vs. Killer Karl Kox
Killer Kowalski & Mike York vs. George Scott & Bob Orton
Ken Lusk vs. Lord Charles Montague

12/8/70 Dallas
Mr. Wrestling, George Scott, Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton vs. Killer Kowalski, Lord Charles Montague, Toru Tanaka & Mike York
George Scott vs. Killer Kowalski
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Mike York
Mr. Wrestling vs. Lord Charles Montague
Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone

12/14/70 Fort Worth (no results available)
Fritz Von Erich vs Toru Tanaka
Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch vs Mr. Wrestling & George Scott
Wahoo McDaniel vs Mike York

12/15/70 Dallas
Tim Woods (formerly Mr. Wrestling, forced to wrestle without mask) & George Scott vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch to win American Tag titles
Fritz Von Erich vs. Toru Tanaka, five-minute karate match (per stipulation, Fritz in $2,000 by lasting the full five minutes)
Killer Kowalski DCOR Wahoo McDaniel
Joe Blanchard vs. Bob Orton
Jimmy Valiant vs. Krusher Karlssen

12/29/70 Dallas
Toru Tanaka vs. Johnny Valentine (Tanaka earns World Heavyweight title match with Dory Funk Jr. per stipulation)
George Scott vs. Joe Blanchard
Tim Woods vs. Mike York
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Jimmy Valiant
Klondike Bill vs. Bob Orton

AG

Author

AG