NJPW New Japan Pro Wrestling (2008)

NEW JAPAN – 2008/01/04 – Tokyo Dome – “WRESTLE KINGDOM IN TOKYO DOME II”
01. THIS IS WAR! ~NONSTOP RISING~: Christian Cage & A.J. Styles & Petey Williams vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru & Prince
Devitt
02. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Wataru Inoue vs. Christopher Daniels
03. Rustic awakening ~ Japanese Muscle Monster vs. The American Monster: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Abyss
04. NEW JAPAN vs. The Alliance GROUND ZERO: Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yutaka Yoshie & Katsushi Takemura vs.
Takashi Iizuka & Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi
05. GET THE TABLE! GET THE HIGHEST! ~ Hardcore Match: Team 3-D vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
06. ONE NIGHT STAND ~LEGEND vs. VBH~: Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Jado &
Gedo & TARU & Shuji Kondo & “brother” YASSHI
07. Generation of Chaos: Great Muta vs. Hirooki Goto
08. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko vs. Steiner Brothers
09. Final Resolution ~Justice vs. REAL~ IWGP 3rd Title: Kurt Angle vs. Yuji Nagata
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Running Time: 270 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/01/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN ISM”
01. Black Cat Memorial Tag Match: Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask & Taichi Ishikari vs. Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
02. Masa Chono & Super Strong Machine & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Jado & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
03. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Riki Chosyu & Shiro Koshinaka
04. Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Koji Kanemoto & Tetsuya Naito
05. Yuji Nagata & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Dick Togo & TAKA Michinoku
07. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Wataru Inoue vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/02/17 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN ISM IN RYOGOKU”
01. Junior NEW GENERATION: Christopher Daniels vs. Wataru Inoue
02. New Japan vs. TNA – The Highflying Star vs. The Phenomenal 2nd: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. A.J. Styles
03. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko
04. IWGP Heavyweight Title – 2nd & 3rd Generation Belt Unification Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kurt Angle
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/03/09 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN CUP ~WHO IS THE HIGHEST~”
01. Milano Collection A.T. Return Match: Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask & Taichi Ishikari
02. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro & Tetsuya
Naito
03. Kyodo Kikaku 35th Anniversary Special Match: Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono vs. Jado & Gedo & Tomoaki Honma
04. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Koji Kanemoto vs. Karl Anderson
05. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tomohiro Ishii
06. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Giant Bernard
07. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN / MASA CHONO PRODUCTION – 2008/03/21 – Chiba Port Arena – “CRASH II”
01. Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask & TAKA Michinoku vs. Yujiro & Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya Naito
02. Rhino vs. Tomoaki Honma
03. Toru Yano & Jado & Gedo vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Jushin Liger & AKIRA
04. Takashi Iizuka vs. Tomohiro Ishii
05. Giant Bernard & Minoru vs. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto
06. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Togi Makabe
07. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
08. CRASH II Special Dream Tag Match: Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto &
Prince Devitt
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/03/23 – Amagasaki Memorial Park Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN CUP ~WHO IS THE HIGHEST~”
01. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine
02. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yujiro & Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya
Naito
03. New Japan Cup – Semi Final: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
04. New Japan Cup – Semi Final: Giant Bernard vs. Toru Yano
05. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Minoru & Prince Devitt
06. Rhino vs. Karl Anderson
07. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka vs. Jado & Gedo
08. New Japan Cup – Final: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/03/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW DIMENSION”
01. Manabu Nakanishi & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito & Taichi Ishikari vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine & Jushin Liger & AKIRA
02. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hirooki Goto & Minoru
03. Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask vs. Jado & Gedo
04. The Flames of War Again ~ New Japan vs. ZERO1-MAX: Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
05. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
06. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/04/12 – Hasuda Citizen Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN BRAVE”
01. Kazuchika Okada Debut Match: Taichi Ishikari vs. Kazuchika Okada
02. Shiro Koshinaka & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Yujiro & Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya Naito
03. Hirooki Goto vs. Tomoaki Honma
04. Manabu Nakanishi & Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask vs. Toru Yano & Jado & Gedo
05. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka vs. Togi Makabe & Tomohiro Ishii
06. Shinsuke Nakamura & Giant Bernard & Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi &
Karl Anderson
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/04/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN BRAVE”
01. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine
02. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka & Kazuchika Okada
03. Wataru Inoue vs. Jado
04. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
05. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Giant Bernard
06. NJPW vs. ZERO1 Dead or Alive I: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
07. World Heavyweight Title ~ NJPW vs. ZERO1 Dead or Alive II: Masato Tanaka vs. Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/04/16 – Kumagaya Citizen Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN BRAVE”
01. Tomohiro Ishii & Karl Anderson vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Kazuchika Okada
02. Shiro Koshinaka vs. Tomoaki Honma
03. Wataru Inoue & Tetsuya Naito vs. Jushin Liger & AKIRA
04. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru vs. Tiger Mask & Taichi Ishikari
05. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka & Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Jado & Gedo
06. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Giant Bernard vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Yujiro
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/04/24 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN BRAVE”
01. Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Tetsuya Naito
02. Christopher Daniels vs. Taichi Ishikari
03. Hirooki Goto & Minoru vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Karl Anderson
04. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka vs. Jado & Gedo
05. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Jado & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka & Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask &
Kazuchika Okada
06. NJPW vs. ZERO1 – Do or Die I: Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Takao Omori & Osamu Namiguchi
07. NJPW vs. ZERO1 – Do or Die II: Masato Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Koji Kanemoto & Yujiro
08. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Shiro Koshinaka vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Giant Bernard & Milano Collection A.T.
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/04/25 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN BRAVE”
01. Christopher Daniels vs. Tetsuya Naito
02. Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask vs. Jado & Gedo
03. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T.
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/04/27 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN BRAVE”
01. Jado & Gedo & Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro & Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Kazuchika Okada
02. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru vs. Shiro Koshinaka & AKIRA
03. Hirooki Goto & Giant Bernard vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
04. New Japan vs. ZERO1-MAX: Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani vs. Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi
05. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Jushin Liger vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask & Tetsuya Naito
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Wataru Inoue vs. Christopher Daniels
07. IWGP Tag Team Title: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takashi Iizuka
08. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Keiji Muto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/05/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AGGRESSIVE”
01. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka
02. Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
03. Yuji Nagata Return Match ~ New Japan vs. ZERO1: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Koji Kanemoto vs. Masato Tanaka & Ryouji
Sai & Ikuto Hidaka
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/05/27 – ZEPP Tokyo – “NEW JAPAN X ZEPP SMASH!”
01. Wataru Inoue & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tiger Mask & Taichi Ishikari
02. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo
03. Kazuchika Okada IMPOSSIBLE SMASH.5: Koji Kanemoto vs. Kazuchika Okada
04. NO LIMIT GENERATION SMASH.5: Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
05. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Tomohiro
Ishii & Tomoaki Honma & Karl Anderson
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/05/31 – Soka City Sports Gym – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Jimmy Rave vs. AKIRA
02. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Osamu Namiguchi vs. Taichi Ishikari & Kazuchika Okada
03. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma vs. Riki Chosyu & Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine & Jushin
Liger
04. Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Koji Kanemoto vs. Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo
05. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T. & Prince Devitt vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Yujiro &
Mitsuhide Hirasawa
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask vs. Tetsuya Naito
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Wataru Inoue
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY”
00. Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada
01. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Taichi Ishikari
02. Koji Kanemoto & AKIRA & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jimmy Rave & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
03. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine &
Mitsuhide Hirasawa
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Wataru Inoue vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
05. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Minoru vs. Jushin Liger
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask vs. Prince Devitt
07. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/04 – Toyama Techno Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Jimmy Rave vs. Tetsuya Naito
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Liger vs. Yujiro
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: AKIRA vs. Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/05 – Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall # 3 – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH
ANNIVERSARY”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. AKIRA
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Wataru Inoue vs. Yujiro
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Minoru vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask vs. Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/06 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY”
01. Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Kazuchika Okada
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Koji Kanemoto vs. Tetsuya Naito
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
04. Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & AKIRA vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Jado &
Gedo
05. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Riki Chosyu & Shiro Koshinaka
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Wataru Inoue vs. Minoru
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/07 – Fukuyama Big Rose – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yujiro
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Liger vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
Running Time: 30 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/08 – Akashi Municipal Industrial Exchange Center – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH
ANNIVERSARY”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yujiro
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Minoru
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask vs. AKIRA
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Koji Kanemoto vs. Jimmy Rave
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/13 – Mito Citizen Gym – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY~”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask vs. Jimmy Rave
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Wataru Inoue vs. Jushin Liger
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/14 – Kasumigaura Bunka Gym – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY~”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Yujiro vs. Minoru
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jushin Liger
Running Time: 30 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/06/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XV ~FLY HIGH 15TH ANNIVERSARY”
01. Tomoaki Honma vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa
02. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Osamu Namiguchi
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: Wataru Inoue vs. Tiger Mask
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: Koji Kanemoto vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
05. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
06. Yuji Nagata & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Minoru & Jimmy Rave
07. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hirooki Goto
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Final: Wataru Inoue vs. Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/07/05 – Twin Messe Shizuoka – “NEW JAPAN TRILL”
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: Yujiro vs. Tetsuya Naito
02. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: AKIRA vs. Jado
03. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine vs. Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi & Mitsuhide Hirasawa &
Kazuchika Okada
04. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Jimmy Rave
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: Prince Devitt vs. Gedo
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: Jushin Liger vs. Minoru
07. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
08. Hirooki Goto & Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Karl Anderson
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/07/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN TRILL”
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 2: Prince Devitt vs. Yujiro
02. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 2: AKIRA vs. Jushin Liger
03. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Toru Yano & Karl Anderson
04. Jado & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine & Mitsuhide
Hirasawa
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 2: Koji Kanemoto vs. Jimmy Rave
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 2: Tiger Mask vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
07. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue
08. Manabu Nakanishi vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/07/07 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN TRILL”
01. Riki Chosyu & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Takao Omori & Shito Ueda
02. Yujiro vs. Osamu Namiguchi
03. Ryouji Sai & Minoru Fujita vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Tetsuya Naito
04. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Jushin Liger & AKIRA
05. Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa
06. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani
07. Yuji Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/07/08 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN TRILL”
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Semi Final: Tiger Mask vs. AKIRA
02. Jimmy Rave & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Jushin Liger & Ryusuke Taguchi & Kazuchika Okada
03. Manabu Nakanishi & Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine & Wataru Inoue vs. Jado & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
04. Shinsuke Nakamura & Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Karl Anderson
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title Tournament – Final: Tiger Mask vs. Prince Devitt
06. Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto
07. Lumberjack Death Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/07/21 – Tsukisamu Alphacourt Dome – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN SOUL ~NOVELLO SPARKS~””
01. Tiger Mask & Taichi Ishikari & Nobuo Yoshihashi vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito & Kazuchika Okada
02. Jado & Gedo & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine & Ryusuke Taguchi
03. Wataru Inoue vs. Takashi Iizuka
04. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T. vs. Riki Chosyu & Yuji Nagata & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
05. Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Karl Anderson
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles: Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Jushin Liger & AKIRA
07. IWGP Tag Titles: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller
08. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Keiji Muto vs. Manabu Nakanishi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/08/09 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “G1 CLIMAX 2008 ~HEROES OF SUPREMACY~”
00. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada & Nobuo Yoshihashi
01. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Wataru Inoue
02. G1 Climax Special Eight Man Tag Match: Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Jushin Liger & AKIRA vs. Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo &
Tomoaki Honma
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Toru Yano
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Manabu Nakanishi
05. G1 Climax Special Tag Match: Hirooki Goto & Prince Devitt vs. Togi Makabe & Karl Anderson
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Satoshi Kojima
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toshiaki Kawada
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/08/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “G1 CLIMAX 2008 ~HEROES OF SUPREMACY~”
01. G1 Climax Special Tag Match: Satoshi Kojima & Milano Collection A.T. vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Wataru Inoue
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Shinjiro Otani
05. G1 Climax Special Tag Match: Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Taichi Ishikari
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Yutaka Yoshie
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Toru Yano vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/08/14 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “G1 CLIMAX 2008 ~HEROES OF SUPREMACY~”
01. G1 Climax Special Tag Match: Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Giant Bernard
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hirooki Goto
05. G1 Climax Special Six Man Tag Match: Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Togi Makabe
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toshiaki Kawada
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/08/15 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “G1 CLIMAX 2008 ~HEROES OF SUPREMACY~”
01. Yutaka Yoshie & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi & Kazuchika Okada
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Wataru Inoue
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Toru Yano
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Togi Makabe
05. G1 Climax – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
07. G1 Climax Special Tag Match: Kurt Angle & Masa Chono vs. Shinjiro Otani & A.J. Styles
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/08/16 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “G1 CLIMAX 2008 ~HEROES OF SUPREMACY~”
01. G1 Climax – Block A: Wataru Inoue vs. Manabu Nakanishi
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Toru Yano
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Yutaka Yoshie vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Giant Bernard
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Jushin Liger & AKIRA
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Satoshi Kojima
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yuji Nagata
08. G1 WORLD WAR II “DOMINANCE AND INTENSITY”: Kurt Angle & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & A.J. Styles
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/08/17 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “G1 CLIMAX 2008 ~HEROES OF SUPREMACY~”
01. Milano Collection A.T. & Prince Devitt vs. Taichi Ishikari & Kazuchika Okada
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yutaka Yoshie
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinjiro Otani
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima
08. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo & Karl Anderson vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro &
Tetsuya Naito
09. G1 Climax – Final: Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/08/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “RED SHOES UNNO 20th ANNIVERSARY”
01. Wataru Inoue & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru
02. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jushin Liger & Yujiro & Kazuchika Okada
03. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Masashi Aoyagi
04. Genichiro Tenryu & Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Tomoaki Honma
05. Original Tiger Mask & Tiger Mask vs. Jado & Gedo
06. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto & Tetsuya Naito
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/09/04 – Chichibu City Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN GENERATION”
01. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Taichi Ishikari & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
02. Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jado & Gedo
03. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller & Prince Devitt vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kazuchika Okada
04. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
05. Koji Kanemoto Return Match: Yuji Nagata & Jushin Liger vs. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto
06. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T. vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Karl Anderson
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/09/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN GENERATION”
01. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada & Nobuo Yoshihashi
02. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma vs. Riki Chosyu & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
03. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Taichi Ishikari
04. Tiger Mask & Jushin Liger vs. Jado & Gedo
05. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto vs. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller & Prince Devitt
06. New Japan vs. ZERO1: Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi
07. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Takashi Iizuka & Karl Anderson
08. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/09/13 – Sagamihara Municipal City Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN GENERATION”
01. Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi
02. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Taichi Ishikari
03. Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo & Low Ki vs. Riki Chosyu & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tiger Mask & Kazuchika Okada
04. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma & Karl Anderson
05. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto vs. Masa Chono & Jushin Liger
06. Elimination Match: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Milano
Collection A.T. & Prince Devitt
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/09/20 – Yokkaichi City Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN GENERATION”
01. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa & Nobuo Yoshihashi
02. Prince Devitt vs. Taichi Ishikari
03. Tiger Mask & Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto vs. Jado & Gedo & Low Ki
04. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Wataru Inoue & Kazuchika Okada
05. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
& Tomoaki Honma & Karl Anderson
06. Togi Makabe & Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Milano Collection A.T.
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/09/21 – Kobe World Hall – “CIRCUIT 2008 NEW JAPAN GENERATION”
00. Kazuchika Okada vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi
01. GREATEST Jr. BATTLE in KOBE: Koji Kanemoto vs. Jushin Liger
02. Milano Collection A.T. vs. Taichi Ishikari
03. Yuji Nagata & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt
04. Jado & Gedo & Tomoaki Honma vs. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
05. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue vs. Toru Yano & Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller & Karl
Anderson
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Low Ki vs. Tiger Mask
07. TenKoji Kobe Landing TENKOJI vs. GBH “Crimson WARS”: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
08. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Keiji Muto vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/09/23 – Wakayama Prefectural Hashimoto Gym Sub Arena – “ONLY ONE NIGHT ~AREA-W~”
01. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari
02. Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue vs. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki
Honma
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/13 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “DESTRUCTION 2008?
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Minoru & Prince Devitt vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
02. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Low Ki & Jado & Gedo
03. Satoshi Kojima & KAI & Hiroshi Yamato vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
04. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Masa Chono & Hiroshi Tanahashi
05. Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard
06. Chain Death Match ~ Tenzan vs. GBH 2nd Conviction: Takashi Iizuka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
07. World Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka
08. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Keiji Muto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Running Time: 225 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/18 – Kuki City Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. Milano Collection A.T. & Prince Devitt & Taichi Ishikari vs. Negro Casas & Rocky Romero & Nobuo Yoshihashi
02. Jushin Liger & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Minoru & Kazuchika Okada
03. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller & Karl Anderson vs. Masa Chono & Manabu Nakanishi & Super Strong Machine
04. G1 Tag League – Block B: Jado & Gedo vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
05. G1 Tag League – Block B: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Yuji Nagata & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
06. G1 Tag League – Block A: Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
07. G1 Tag League – Block A: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/20 – Osaka World Hall – “LEONIS”
01. Negro Casas & Ryusuke Taguchi & Rocky Romero vs. Minoru & Prince Devitt & Kazuchika Okada
02. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Yujiro vs. Hirooki Goto & Tetsuya Naito
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/22 – Kumamoto Hungnam Hall – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. G1 Tag League – Block A: Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
02. G1 Tag League – Block A: Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari
05. G1 Tag League – Block B: Jado & Gedo vs. Yuji Nagata & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
06. G1 Tag League – Block B: Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Negro Casas & Rocky Romero
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/23 – Nagasaki Prefectural Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. G1 Tag League – Block B: Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
02. G1 Tag League – Block B: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Negro Casas & Rocky Romero
03. G1 Tag League – Block A: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/24 – ACROS Fukuoka – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. G1 Tag League – Block B: Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Negro Casas & Rocky Romero
02. G1 Tag League – Block B: Jado & Gedo vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie
03. G1 Tag League – Block A: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller
04. G1 Tag League – Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/25 – Hiroshima Green Arena Small Arena – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. G1 Tag League – Block A: Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
02. G1 Tag League – Block B: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
03. G1 Tag League – Block B: Yuji Nagata & Mitsuhide Hirasawa vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie
04. G1 Tag League – Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/26 – Sanyo Heights Gymnasium – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. G1 Tag League – Block A: Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari
02. G1 Tag League – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
03. G1 Tag League – Block B: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Jado & Gedo
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/10/29 – Yaizu Citizen Gym – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. G1 Tag League – Block B: Negro Casas & Rocky Romero vs. Yuji Nagata & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
02. G1 Tag League – Block A: Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
03. G1 Tag League – Block B: Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
04. G1 Tag League – Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/11/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Taichi Ishikari
02. Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jushin Liger & Minoru
03. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishi vs. Yuji Nagata & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
04. G1 Tag League – Block B: Negro Casas & Rocky Romero vs. Jado & Gedo
05. G1 Tag League – Block A: Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller vs. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto
06. G1 Tag League – Block B: Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
07. G1 Tag League – Block A: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/11/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “CIRCUIT 2008 TRUTH ~G1 TAG LEAGUE~”
01. G1 Tag League – Block A Semi Finalist Decision Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard & Rick Fuller
02. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru & Taichi Ishikari vs. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Kazuchika Okada
03. G1 Tag League – Semi Final: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie
04. G1 Tag League – Semi Final: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto
05. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Karl Anderson vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue & Mitsuhide Hirasawa
06. Jado & Gedo & Negro Casas & Rocky Romero vs. Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
07. G1 Tag League – Final: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/11/23 – Mie Sun Arena, Sub Arena – “NJPW & RISE VS. GBH ISE DEAD-LOCK!!”
01. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
02. HIGH FLYING STAR come back to ISE!: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Togi Makabe & Giant Bernard &
Karl Anderson
Running Time: 30 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/11/24 – Hyogo Prefectural Gym – “NJPW & RISE VS. GBH MIMEJI DEAD-LOCK!!”
01. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
02. HIGH FLYING STAR come back to HIMEJI!: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Toru Yano & Giant Bernard &
Karl Anderson
Running Time: 30 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/11/25 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “NJPW & RISE VS. GBH KYOTO DEAD-LOCK!!”
01. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Low Ki
02. HIGH FLYING STAR come back to KYOTO!: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Togi Makabe & Toru
Yano & Jado & Gedo
Running Time: 30 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/11/27 – Hiroshima Trade Center – “NJPW & RISE vs. GBH HIROSHIMA DEAD-LOCK!!”
01. Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Milano Collection A.T. & Minoru & Taichi Ishikari
02. Low Ki & Jado & Gedo vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson
04. HIGH FLYING STAR come back to HIROSHIMA!: Riki Chosyu & Masa Chono & Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata vs. Togi Makabe
& Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii & Tomoaki Honma
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/12/07 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “FIGHT FOR EXISTENCE II”
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito vs. Jado & Gedo
02. Manabu Nakanishi & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
03. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Low Ki vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
04. Osaka 3 Big Singles Matches – Wrestle Kingdom Duel for Existence ~Tempest~: Giant Bernard vs. Hirooki Goto
05. Osaka 3 Big Singles Matches – Wrestle Kingdom Duel for Existence ~Sublimation~: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toru Yano
06. Osaka 3 Big Singles Matches – Wrestle Kingdom Duel for Existence ~Prominence~: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/12/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN NEXT ~CATCH THE VICTORY III~”
01. Bullet Sunction: Masato Tanaka vs. Mitsuhide Hirasawa
02. NEW JAPAN NEXT: Tiger Mask vs. Nobuo Yoshihashi
03. NEW JAPAN NEXT: Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro
04. NEW JAPAN NEXT: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kazuchika Okada
05. NEW JAPAN NEXT: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
06. Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight: Kantaro Hoshino vs. Gedo
07. Third Generation vs. GBH Elimination Match ~ Proceed to Next: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata & Manabu
Nakanishi & Koji Kanemoto vs. Togi Makabe & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Jado
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

NEW JAPAN – 2008/12/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN THEORY ~CHAOS OF CHRISTMAS~”
01. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
02. Special Tag Match ~ Wrestle Kingdom Tag Team Scramble: Togi Makabe & Toru Yano vs. Yujiro & Tetsuya Naito
03. Special Tag Match ~ Wrestle Kingdom Tag Team Scramble: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Jado & Gedo
04. Special Six Man Tag Match ~ Wrestle Kingdom Chaos of Trinity: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Shinsuke Nakamura & Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji
Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: SAT TV

To Top