NJPW New Japan Pro Wrestling (2013)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/01/04 – Tokyo Dome – “WRESTLE KINGDOM 7 ~EVOLUTION~ IN TOKYO DOME”
00. Wataru Inoue & Tama Tonga & Captain New Japan vs. Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
00. Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA & BUSHI vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Hiromu Takahashi
01. Special Eight Man Tag Match: Manabu Nakanishi & Akebono & Strong Man & MVP vs. Bob Sapp & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka &
Yujiro Takahashi
02. NEVER Openweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Shelton Benjamin
03. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer vs. Hirooki Goto & Karl Anderson
04. Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title – Three Way Match: Prince Devitt vs. Low Ki vs. Kota Ibushi
06. Special Tag Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Keiji Muto & Shinjiro Otani
07. Special Singles Match: Togi Makabe vs. Katsuyori Shibata
08. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
09. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
3 Discs – 300 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/01/18 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2013?
01. Tama Tonga & Titan vs. OKUMURA & Euforia
02. Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii & Rey Escorpión vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Diamante & BUSHI
03. Rush vs. YOSHI-HASHI
04. Volador Jr. & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. La Máscara & Máscara Dorada & Maximo
05. Special Six Man Tag Match: Jado & Gedo & Mephisto vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Atlantis
06. Special Singles Match: Prince Devitt vs. Dragon Rojo Jr.
07. Special Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Misterioso Jr.
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/01/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2013?
01. Tama Tonga & Maximo vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
02. Jado & Gedo & Misterioso Jr. vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Titan
03. Mephisto & OKUMURA vs. Máscara Dorada & Diamante
04. Dragon Rojo Jr. & Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & BUSHI
05. Special Singles Match: Atlantis vs. Euforia
06. Special Six Man Tag Match: Kazuchika Okada & Volador Jr. & Rey Escorpión vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & La Máscara & Rush
07. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. La Sombra
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/01/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2013?
01. Special Singles Match: Taichi vs. Maximo
02. 6 vs. 6 Torneo Cibernetico: Tomohiro Ishii & Jado & Gedo & Misterioso Jr. & OKUMURA & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger
Mask & Máscara Dorada & Diamante & Titan & BUSHI
03. Special Singles Match: Rush vs. Rey Escorpión
04. NWA World Historic Welterweight Title: Dragon Rojo jr. vs. La Sombra
05. Mexican National Light Heavyweight Title: La Máscara vs. Volador Jr.
06. Special Six Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Atlantis & Prince Devitt vs. Kazuchika Okada & Mephisto & Euforia
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/02/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO THE NEW BEGINNING” [2 DISC-SET] 00. Masato Tanaka vs. Tomohiro Ishii (2012/11/10)
01. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & BUSHI vs. Tama Tonga & Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe
02. Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue & Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov & Jado & YOSHI-HASHI
03. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Satoshi Kojima & Captain New Japan
04. Yuji Nagata & Togi Makabe & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi
05. Minoru Suzuki & Kengo Mashimo vs. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI (2012/11/25)
06. Minoru Suzuki & Kengo Mashimo & Hiro Tonai vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Kazuchika Okada & Gedo
07. Special Tag Match: Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi
08. NEVER Openweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Tomohiro Ishii
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/02/10 – Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall – “THE NEW BEGINNING” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Tama Tonga & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii &
YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
02. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov
03. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
04. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
05. Special Singles Match: Togi Makabe vs. Yujiro Takahashi
06. Special Tag Match: Kazushi Sakuraba & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto & Wataru Inoue
07. Special Singles Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kengo Mashimo
08. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Kazuchika Okada
09. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Karl Anderson
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/03/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ANNIVERSARY SHOW” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Anniversary Opening Match: Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe vs. Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka
02. Hirooki Goto & Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yuji Nagata & Super Strong Machine & Wataru Inoue & Captain
New Japan
03. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA v. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
04. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi &
YOSHI-HASHI
05. Elimination Match: Minoru Suzuki & Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku & Kengo Mashimo vs. Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro
Ishii & Gedo & Jado
06. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Lance Archer
07. Anniversary Special Singles Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/03/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN CUP 2013?
01. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Satoshi Kojima
02. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Hirooki Goto vs. Tama Tonga
03. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Toru Yano vs. Manabu Nakanishi
04. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Karl Anderson vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
05. Special Six Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Captain New Japan
06. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Togi Makabe
07. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata
08. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer
09. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/03/17 – Amagasaki Memorial Park Gymnasium – “NEW JAPAN CUP 2013?
01. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Captain New Japan & BUSHI
02. Togi Makabe & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Jado vs. Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku
04. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Yujiro Takahashi
05. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
06. Kazushi Sakuraba & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Tama Tonga & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi
08. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
09. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/03/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN CUP 2013? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Yuji Nagata & Super Strong Machine & BUSHI
02. Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Togi Makabe vs. Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI
03. New Japan Cup – Semi Final: Hirooki Goto vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
04. New Japan Cup – Semi Final: Kazuchika Okada vs. Toru Yano
05. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii & Jado vs. Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku
06. Karl Anderson & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tama Tonga vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA & Captain New
Japan
07. New Japan Cup – Final: Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/03/25 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “NEW JAPAN ROAD”
01. Yohei Komatsu vs. Sho Tanaka
02. Akitoshi Saito vs. Takaaki Watanabe
03. Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & KUSHIDA & Hiromu
Takahashi
04. Yuji Nagata & Captain New Japan vs. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI
05. Toru Yano & Jado vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku
06. Shinsuke Nakamura & Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga
07. Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & BUSHI
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/04/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO INVASION ATTACK”
01. Road to INVASION ATTACK I: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. KUSHIDA
02. Road to INVASION ATTACK II: Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Captain New Japan
03. Road to INVASION ATTACK III: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI & Jado
04. Road to INVASION ATTACK IV: Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
05. Road to INVASION ATTACK V: Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & BUSHI
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Alex Shelley
07. IWGP Tag Team Title: Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Spurce: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/04/07 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “INVASION ATTACK” [PPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi
02. Special Eight Man Tag Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Akebono & Manabu Nakanishi & Super Strong Machine vs. Bob Sapp & Takashi
Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
03. CMLL World Tag Team Titlea: Terrible & Tama Tonga vs. La Máscara & Valiente
04. Special Tag Match: Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
05. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Toru Yano
06. Special Tag Match: Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto vs. Kazushi Sakuraba & Katsuyori Shibata
07. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Rob Conway vs. Satoshi Kojima
08. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. davey Boy Smith jr.
09. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
2 Discs – 255 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/04/20 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 – “ROAD TO WRESTLING DONTAKU 2013?
01. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
02. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Maximo vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe
03. Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA & BUSHI vs. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov & Gedo
04. Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
05. Three Way Tag Match: Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man
06. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Gedo
07. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
08. Special Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin vs. Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/04/21 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 – “ROAD TO WRESTLING DONTAKU 2013?
01. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. BUSHI & Yohei Komatsu
02. YOSHI-HASHI & Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov & Jado vs. Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA & Maximo & Captain New Japan
03. Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto vs. Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe
04. Three Way Tag Match: Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man
05. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
06. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
07. Elimination Match: Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin & TAKA
Michinoku & Taichi
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/05/03 – Fukuoka International Center – “WRESTLING DONTAKU 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Yuji Nagata & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Maximo vs. Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI & Jado & Gedo
02. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov
03. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Captain New Japan
04. IWGP Tag Team Titles – Four Way Match: Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith jr. vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Manabu
Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
05. NEVER Openweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Tomoaki Honma
06. Special Singles Match: Togi Makabe vs. Yujiro Takahashi
07. Special Singles Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata
08. Special Singles Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Karl Anderson
09. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shelton Benjamin
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki
2 Discs – 270 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/05/05 – Takamatsu Citizen Gym – “NEW JAPAN ROAD”
01. Takaaki Watanabe vs. Yohei Komatsu
02. Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Hiromu Takahashi
03. Yuji Nagata & KUSHIDA & BUSHI vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Captain New Japan
04. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Manabu Nakanishi
05. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI
06. Kazuchika Okada & Jado & Gedo vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/05/22 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX PRELUDE”
01. Yohei Komatsu vs. Sho Tanaka
02. Road to Best of the Super Jr. XX I: Titan & Barreta vs. BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi
03. Road to Best of the Super Jr. XX II: Kenny Omega & Ricochet vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
04. Road to Best of the Super Jr. XX III: Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov &
Brian Kendrick & Jado
05. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Takaaki
Watanabe
06. Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Ryusuke Taguchi &
Captain New Japan
07. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada & Yujiro Takahashi & Gedo
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/05/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX” [Day # 1] [2 DISC-SET] 01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Liger vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: TAKA Michinoku vs. Tiger Mask
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Jado vs. Kenny Omega
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Taichi vs. Ricky Romero
05. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo vs. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet vs. Baretta
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Alex Koslov vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: BUSHI vs. KUSHIDA
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Alex Shelley
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/05/26 – Numazu Wholesale Trading Company Center – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX” [Day # 2] 01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: BUSHI vs. Jado
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Barreta vs. Titan
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Alex Koslov vs. Tiger Mask
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Rocky Romero vs. Jushin Liger
05. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Takaaki Watanabe
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Hiromu Takahashi
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Brian Kendrick vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Taichi vs. Alex Shelley
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: TAKA Michinoku vs. KUSHIDA
10. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/05/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX” [Day # 4 – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Taichi vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: TAKA Michinoku vs. Brian Kendrick
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Tiger Mask vs. BUSHI
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Liger vs. Titan
05. Karl Anderson & Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Alex Koslov
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Alex Shelley vs. Rocky Romero
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kenny Omega
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Ricochet
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/06/01 – Kyoto KBS Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX” [Day # 5] 01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Brian Kendrick vs. Jado
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Titan vs. Taicjhi
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Tiger Mask
05. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Alex Shelley vs. Baretta
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kenny Omega vs. Alex Koslov
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. BUSHI
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Prince Devitt vs. Rocky Romero
10. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/06/02 – Akashi Municipal Industrial Exchange Center – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX” [Day # 6] 01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Baretta vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Brian Kendrick vs. BUSHI
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Alex Koslov vs. Jado
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kenny Omega vs. TAKA Michinoku
05. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Ricochet vs. Titan
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jushin Liger vs. Alex Shelley
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Taichi
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. KUSHIDA
10. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/06/06 – Tokyo Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX” [Day # 9] [2 DISC-SET] 01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Jado vs. TAKA Michinoku
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Baretta vs. Taichi
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Brian Kendrick vs. Alex Koslov
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Titan vs. Rocky Romero
05. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma vs. Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Tiger Mask
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Jushin Liger
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kenny Omega vs. KUSHIDA
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Alex Shelley vs. Ricochet
2 Disc – 200 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/06/09 – Tokyo Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XX” [Day # 10 – Final] [2 DISC-SET] 01. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA & BUSHI & Titan vs. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov & Brian Kendrick & Ricochet & Barreta
02. Manabu Nakanishi & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yuji Nagata & Takaaki Watanabe
03. Hioyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Captain New Japan vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Jado
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: Prince Devitt vs. Kenny Omega
05. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: Alex Shelley vs. TAKA Michinoku
06. Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto vs. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
08. Kazuchika Okada & Gedo vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Final: Prince Devitt vs. Alex Shelley
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/06/22 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM – “DOMINION 6.22? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
02. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA
03. Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale vs. Yuji Nagata & Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan
04. IWGP Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Toru Yano
& Takashi Iizuka
05. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Rob Conway vs. Manabu Nakanishi
06. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii
07. Tetsuya Naito Return Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yujiro Takahashi
08. Special Singles Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Hirooki Goto
09. Prince Devitt vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada vs. Togi Makabe
2 Discs – 255 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/07/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KIZUNA ROAD 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Super Strong Machine vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Jado
02. Togi Makabe & Manabu Nakanishi & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto & Captain New Japan & Takaaki
Watanabe
03. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov
04. Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra & Tomoaki Honma
05. Karl Anderson & Bad Luke Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI
06. CMLL World Tag Team Titles: El Terrible & Tama Tonga vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Liger
07. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Gedo
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/07/13 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “KIZUNA ROAD 2013?
01. KUSHIDA & Tiger Mask vs. Sho Tanaka & Takaaki Watanabe
02. Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma
03. Taichi vs. Rocky Romero
04. Tomohiro Ishii & Alex Koslov vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku
05. Karl Anderson & El Terrible & Tama Tonga vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Liger & Captain New Japan
06. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI
07. 3 Army Battle Special Elimination Match I ~ New Japan Regular Army & CMLL vs. CHAOS: Togi Makabe & Hiroyoshi Tenzan &
Satoshi Kojima & Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/07/14 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “KIZUNA ROAD 2013?
01. Takaaki Watanabe vs. Yohei Komatsu
02. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo
03. Alex Koslov vs. TAKA Michinoku
04. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov
05. Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI
06. Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra & Tomoaki Honma
07. 3 Army Battle Special Elimination Match II ~ New Japan Regular Army vs. BULLET CLUB: Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson & El
Terrible & Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe & Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger & Captain New Japan
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/07/15 – Sapporo Teisen Hall – “KIZUNA ROAD 2013?
01. Sho Tanaka vs. Yohei Komatsu
02. Rocky Romero vs. Takaaki Watanabe
03. Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma & KUSHIDA
04. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi v. Tomohiro Ishii & Alex Koslov
05. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizua & Masato Tanaka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Tetsuya Naito & La
Sombra
06. Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
07. 3 Army Battle Special Elimination Match III ~ CHAOS vs. BULLET CLUB: Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson & El Terrible & Tama Tonga
& Bad Luck Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada & Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI, Gedo & Jado
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/07/20 – Akita City Gym – “KIZUNA ROAD 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 00. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI & Gedo & Jado
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
02. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Tomohiro Ishii
03. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
04. NEVER Openweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuya Naito
05. IWGP Intercontinental Title: La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
06. Special Eight Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe & Jushin Liger & Captain New Japan vs. Karl Anderson & El Terrible
& Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale
07. Special Singles Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Katsuyori Shibata
08. Kazushi Sakuraba Return Match: Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Yuji Nagata
09. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada vs. Prince Devitt
2 Discs – 270 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/01 – Act City Hamamatsu – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 1) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Toru Yano
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Tomohiro Ishii
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Shelton Benjamin vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
05. G1 Climax – Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Kazuchika Okada
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 2) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Shelton Benjamin
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Prince Devitt
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Katsuyori Shibata
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Togi Makabe
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Kazuchika Okada
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/03 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 3) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Karl Anderson
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Shelton Benjamin
03. G1 Climax – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Tomohiro Ishii
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Minoru Suzuki
05. G1 Climax – Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Lance Archer
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Toru Yano
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Togi Makabe
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/04 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 4) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block B: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Shelton Benjamin vs. Yuji Nagata
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Satoshi Kojima
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Tomohiro Ishii vs. Katsuyori Shibata
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Lance Archer
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Minoru Suzuki
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Kazuchika Okada
10. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Kota Ibushi
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/06 – Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 5) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Tomohiro Ishii
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Toru Yano
03. G1 Climax – Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Lance Archer
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Shelton Benjamin
05. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Karl Anderson
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Kota Ibushi
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yujiro Takahashi
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Hirooki Goto vs. Prince Devitt
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/07 – Sendai Sun Plaza Hall – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 6) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block B: Shelton Benjamin vs. Kota Ibushi
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Toru Yano vs. Karl Anderson
03. G1 Climax – Block A: Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Yujiro Takahashi
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Lance Archer
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tetsuya Naito
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Satoshi Kojima
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Katsuyori Shibata
09. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Yuji Nagata
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/08 – Yokohama Bunka Gym – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 7) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Kota Ibushi
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Yuji Nagata
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Prince Devitt
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Lance Archer
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Toru Yano vs. Tetsuya Naito
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Shelton Benjamin
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/10 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 8) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Captain New Japan & KUSHIDA
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Prince Devitt
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Satoshi Kojima
05. G1 Climax – Block B: Shelton Benjamin vs. Toru Yano
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Kota Ibushi
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/08/11 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “G1 CLIMAX 23? (Day # 9) [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Shelton Benjamin vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Tetsuya Naito vs. Karl Anderson
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Togi Makabe
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Satoshi Kojima vs. Kazuchika Okada
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Katsuyori Shibata
09. Special Six Man Tag Match: Kazushi Sakuraba & Akebono & Kota Ibushi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI
10. G1 Climax – Final: Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
2 Discs – 255 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/09/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO DESTRUCTION 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Yohei Komatsu & Sho Tanaka
02. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuji Nagata & Takaaki Watanabe
03. Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Karl Anderson & Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga
04. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe & Captain New Japan
05. Special Elimination Match I: Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano &
Tomohiro Ishii & Jado
06. Special Elimination Match II: Kazuchika Okada & Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Gedo vs. Satoshi Kojima & Tetsuya Naito &
Tomoaki Honma & BUSHI
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/09/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO DESTRUCTION 2013? [iPPV] 01. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
02. Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. Tiger Mask & BUSHI
03. Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Takaaki Watanabe
04. Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan
05. Special Tag Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin
06. CMLL World Tag Team Titles: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Liger vs. Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga
07. Special Tag Match: Satoshi Kojima & Tetsuya Naito vs. Kazuchika Okada & Masato Tanaka
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/09/29 – Kobe World Hall – “DESTRUCTION” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 00 Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tiger Mask & BUSHI & Takaaki Watanabe
01. Special Tag Match: Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
03. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Rob Conway vs. Jushin Liger
04. Special Eight Man Tag Match: Togi Makabe & Máscara Dorada & Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan vs. Karl Anderson & Rey
Bucanero & Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale
05. Special Singles Match: Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
06. Special Tag Match: Kazushi Sakuraba & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
07. Lumberjack Death Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Prince Devitt
08. NEVER Openweight Title vs. Tokyo Dome IWGP Heavyweight Title Contendership: Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuya Naito
09. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Shelton Benjamin
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima
2 Disc – 270 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/10/14 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “KING OF PRO-WRESTLING” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 00. Manabu Nakanishi & Super Strong Machine & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI & Jado & Gedo
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
02. Minoru Suzuki vs. Toru Yano
03. Hiroyoshi Tenzan Return & Takaaki Watanabe Farewell Match: Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Takaaki
Watanabe
04. Special Six Man Tag Match – Kota Ibushi New Japan Affiliation 1st Match: Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi
Makabe & Tomoaki Honma & Kota Ibushi
05. Special Singles Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomohiro Ishii
06. Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Kazushi Sakuraba
07. NEVER Openweight Title & Tokyo Dome IWGP Heavyweight Title Contendership: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yujiro Takahashi
08. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Naomichi Marufuji
09. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
2 Discs – 285 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/10/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO POWER STRUGGLE” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Super Jr. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Valiente & BUSHI vs. KUSHIDA & Yohei Komatsu
02. Super Jr. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson vs. Brian Kendrick & Baretta
03. Super Jr. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Jado & Gedo vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
04. Super Jr. Tag Tournament – Round 1: Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
05. Minoru Suzuki vs. Sho Tanaka
06. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Captain New Japan
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata & Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
08. Tetsuya Naito & Kota Ibushi vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
09. Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson & Bad Luck Fale vs. Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura & YOSHI-HASHI
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/11/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO POWER STRUGGLE” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET – Samurai TV Version] 01. Super Jr. Tag Tournament – Semi Final: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson vs. Jado & Gedo
02. Super Jr. Tag Tournament – Semi Final: Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. Valiente & BUSHI
03. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Captain New Japan & KUSHIDA vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
04. Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka
05. Bad Luck Fale vs. Tomoaki Honma
06. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Brian Kendrick & Barreta
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito & Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi vs. Masato Tanaka & Toru Yano & Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii
08. Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson vs. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI
09. Super Jr. Tag Tournament – Final: Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson vs. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

NEW JAPAN – 2013/11/09 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM – “POWER STRUGGLE” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 00. Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI & Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Captain New Japan & KUSHIDA &
BUSHI
01. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson
02. Special Singles Match: Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomoaki Honma
03. Special Tag Match: Yuji Nagata & Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
04. IWGP Tag Team Titles & NWA World Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Lance Archer &
Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Rob Conway & Jax Dane
05. Special Tag Match: Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi vs. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale
06. Special Singles Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
07. NEVER Openweight Title & Tokyo Dome IWGP Heavyweight Title Contendership: Tetsuya Naito vs. Masato Tanaka
08. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Minoru Suzuki
09. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Kazuchika Okada vs. Karl Anderson
2 Discs – 270 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/11/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WORLD TAG LEAGUE 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
02. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man & KUSHIDA
03. Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka
04. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows vs. Kota Ibushi & BUSHI
05. Toru Yano & Yujiro Takahashi & Jado vs. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin & Taichi
06. World Tag League – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Rob Conway & Jax Dane
07. World Tag League – Block A: Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
08. World Tag League – Block A: Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
09. World Tag League – Block B: Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/11/24 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “WORLD TAG LEAGUE 2013? (Nico Nico)
01. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
02. Rob Conway & Jax Dane vs. Yuji Nagata & Tomoaki Honma
03. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe & BUSHI
04. Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Kazuchika Okada & Yujiro Takahashi & YOSHI-HASHI &
Jado & Gedo
05. World Tag League – Block B: Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
06. World Tag League – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin
07. World Tag League – Block A: Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
08. World Tag League – Block A: Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/12/03 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “WORLD TAG LEAGUE 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Jado vs. Yuji Nagata & Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu
02. Rob Conway & Jax Dane vs. KUSHIDA & BUSHI
03. Manabu Nakanihi & Strong Man & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
04. Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
05. World Tag League – Block A: Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
06. World Tag League – Block B: Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra vs. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin
07. World Tag League – Block B: Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
08. World Tag League – Block A: Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/12/05 – Hiroshima Green Arena Sub Arena – “WORLD TAG LEAGUE 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Tiger Mask & Yohei Komatsu
02. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Jado & Gedo
03. Rob Conway & Jax Dane vs. Yuji Nagata & Tomoaki Honma
04. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale vs. Togi Makabe & KUSHIDA
05. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Jushin Liger vs. Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra & BUSHI
06. World Tag League – Block B: Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin vs. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows
07. World Tag League – Block A: Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan
08. World Tag League – Block A: Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii
09. World Tag League – Block B: Kazuchika Okada & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/12/08 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “WORLD TAG LEAGUE 2013? [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yohei Komatsu
02. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. KUSHIDA & BUSHI
03. Rob Conway & Jax Dane vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Stong Man
04. World Tag League – Semi Final: Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
05. World Tag League – Semi Final: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.
06. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale vs. Kota Ibushi & Captain New Japan
07. Special Tag Match: Yuji Nagata & Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI
08. Special Tag Match: Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin
09. Special Ten Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito, Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & La Sombra vs. Kazuchika Okada &
Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Gedo
10. World Tag League – Final: Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
2 Disc – 225 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/12/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO TOKYO DOME” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Sho Tanaka vs. Yohei Komatsu
02. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & KUSHIDA & BUSHI
03. Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi
04. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii & Jado vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
05. Tetsuya Naito vs. Gedo
06. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
07. Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Captain New Japan
08. Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomoaki Honma
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: iPPV

NEW JAPAN – 2013/12/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO TOKYO DOME” [iPPV – 2 DISC-SET] 01. Yohei Komatsu vs. Sho Tanaka
02. Super Jr. Three Way Tag Match: TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. KUSHIDA & BUSHI vs. Jado & Gedo
03. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
04. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Captain New Japan vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma
05. Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii
06. Minoru Suzuki vs. YOSHI-HASHI
07. Tetsuya Naito & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: iPPV

To Top