BJW Big Japan Pro Wrestling (2011)

BIG JAPAN – 2011/01/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto
02. Hardcore Match: Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu & Shinobu
03. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Takashi Sasaki & Kamui
04. New Year Special Singles Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Okabayashi
05. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Takeshi
Minamino
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/02/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Ikkitosen ~Death Match Survivor~ – Block A, G-Shock Death Match: Takashi Sasaki vs. Kankuro Hoshino
02. Ikkitosen ~Death Match Survivor~ – Block B, Open Finger Gloves Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Masashi Takeda vs. Abdullah
Kobayashi
03. Hardcore Match: Shadow WX & Isami Kodaka & Shinobu vs. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Mototsugu Shimizu
04. Strong BJ: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Masashi Otani
05. BJW Tag Team Titles – Fluorescent Lighttubes, Ladder & Free Weapons Death Match ~ Nagoya Revenge Hell: Brahman Shu &
Brahman Kei vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/03/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. The W*inger & Daikokubo Benkei & BLK Jeez vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi & Masato Inaba
02. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu vs. Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
03. Ikkitosen ~Death Match Survivor~ – Block A – Fluorescent Lighttubes & Ladder Death Match: Takashi Sasaki vs. Isami Kodaka
04. BJW vs. CZW Death Match: DJ Hyde & Drake Younger & Danny Havoc vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa &
Kankuro Hoshino
05. Strong BJ Super Eight Man Tag Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Yoshihito
Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani
06. Ikkitosen ~Death Match Survivor~ – Block B – Fluorescent Lighttubes, Kenzan & Iron Cage Death Match: Jun Kasai vs. Masashi
Takeda
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/04/18 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Masashi Otani
02. Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Onryo & Amigo Suzuki & Masato Inaba
03. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Ito & Shinobu vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
04. Fluorescent Lighttubes Board Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Shadow WX & Yuko
Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
05. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto
06. Ikkitosen ~Death Match Survivor~ Final – Compilation Death Match: Takashi Sasaki vs. Masashi Takeda
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/04/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
02. Daikokubo Benkei & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi & Masato Inaba
03. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto
04. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
& Kankuro Hoshino
05. Big Van Walter vs. Ryuichi Kawakami
06. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX vs. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi
07. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ryota Hama & Manabu Soya
1 Disc – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/05/05 – Yokohama Bunka Gym – “ENDLESS SURVIVOR”
01. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masato Inaba & Masashi Otani
02. Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Yuichi Taniguchi
03. Barbed Wire Board & Free Weapons Death Match: Masashi Takeda vs. Kankuro Hoshino
04. DJ Hyde & Big Van Walter vs. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi
05. BJW Tag Team Titles – Cage, Ladder & Barbed Wire Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Yuko Miyamoto &
Isami Kodaka
06. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa
07. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Block & Fluorescent Lighttubes +ÃŽ± Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Takashi Sasaki
1 Disc – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/05/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Masato Inaba
02. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani
03. MEN’S Teioh & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Onryo & Shiori Asahi & Atsushi Ohashi
04. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto
05. Barbed Wire Board Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Takashi
Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa & Shinobu
06. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
07. Fluorescent Lighttubes Board & Free Weapons Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Ryuji Ito &
Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/06/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. MEN’S Teioh & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Madoka & Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi
02. Big Japan vs. Secret Base: Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi
Tsukamoto
03. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami
04. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX &
Masato Inaba
05. BJW Tag Team Titles ~ Pro-Wrestling Stories: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
06. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes Twin Towers & Free Weapons Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Kankuro
Hoshino
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/07/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto
02. MEN’S Teioh & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Atsushi Ohashi
03. Shinya Ishikawa vs. Ryuichi Kawakami
04. BJW vs. wXw: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Bad Bones & Robert Dreissker
05. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Jun Kasai & Masato Inaba
06. Hardcore Match: Shadow Brahman WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Onryo
07. Fluorescent Lighttubes & Concrete Blocks Ladder Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino vs. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/08/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi
02. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Shinobu & Masashi Otani
03. Handicap Match: MEN’S Teioh & Onryo & Mineo Fujita vs. Atsushi Ohashi
04. Bad Bones & Shinya Ishikawa & Robert Dreissker vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto
05. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Yuji Okabayashi vs. MASADA & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
06. Three Way Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Brahman Shu & Takeshi
Minamino
07. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Contendership – Fluorescent Lighttubes & Kenzan Dogfight Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs.
Takashi Sasaki
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/09/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. MEN’S Teioh & Onryo
02. Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki
03. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto &
Masashi Otani
04. Big Japan Tag League – Block B – Hardcore Match: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
05. Big Japan Tag League – Block A – Hardcore Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji
Okabayashi
06. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Contendership – 300 Fluorescent Lighttubes Dogfight Death Match: Kankuro Hoshino vs. Abdullah
Kobayashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/10/02 + 2011/10/03 – “GERMANY EXHIBITION”
01. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Round 1 – Barbed Wire Hell: Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Jon Ryan (10/2)
02. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Round 1 – 2/3 Tables Ultraviolent Tables Match: “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Devon
Moore (10/2)
03. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Round 1 – Four Corners Of Hell: Kankuro Hoshino vs. Danny Havok (10/2)
04. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Round 1 – Scaffold Match: Yuko Miyamoto vs. Bernd Fy¶hr (10/2)
05. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Round 1 – Fans Bring The Weapons: MASADA vs. DJ Hyde (10/2)
06. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Round 1 – Lighttube Bundels & Thumbtack Kickpads: Ryuji Ito vs. Jimmy Havoc (10/2)
07. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Semi-Final – Rocky Mountains Death Match: Jon Ryan vs. MASADA (10/3)
08. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Semi-Final – Thumbtack Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa (10/3)
09. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Semi-Final – Lighttube Hell: Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miyamoto (10/3)
10. wXw Unified World Title: Big van Walter vs. Yoshihito Sasaki (10/3)
11. Triangle Of Ultra Violence Tournament – Final – Cage Of Death: Ryuji Ito vs. MASADA vs. Danny Havoc (10/3)
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/10/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Atsushi Ohashi
02. Big Japan Tag League – Block B: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu vs. Devon Moore & Rory Mondo
03. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Takashi Sasaki &
Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba
04. wXw Tag Team Titles: Tommy End wXw & Michael Dante vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto
05. Big Japan Tag League – Block A – Hardcore Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda
06. Big Japan Tag League – Block B – Needles of Death (Balloonfish) Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Ryuji Ito &
MASADA
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/11/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki vs. Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani
02. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Yuichi Taniguchi & Onryo
03. Big Japan Tag League – Semi Final – Hardcore Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
04. Big Japan Tag League – Semi Final – Big Elements Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa vs. Yuko Miyamoto &
Isami Kodaka
05. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu vs. Takashi Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto
06. Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Masato Inaba vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi
Takeda
07. Big Japan Tag League – Final – Hardcore Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/11/29 – Yokohama, Red Brick Warehouse – “3rd SHAKESPEARE SERIES – MACBETH ~DEATH VERSION ~”
01. “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & ??? vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Kawakami
02. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masato Inaba vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
03. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & ??? vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto
04. Takashi Sasaki & Ryuji Ito vs. Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

BIG JAPAN – 2011/12/18 – Yokohama Bunka Gym – “BIG JAPAN DEATH VEGAS”
01. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki vs. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Atsushi Ohashi
02. Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Keizo Matsuda & Takumi Tsukamoto
03. Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani
04. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Jun Kasai & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda vs. Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro
Hoshino & Masato Inaba
05. Big Japan vs. All Japan New Generation: Seiya Sanada vs. Shinya Ishikawa
06. BJW Tag Team Titles – Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu
07. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Suwama & Takumi Soya
08. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title – Game of Death Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Abdullah Kobayashi
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV
———————————–

JAPAN #6436 BIG JAPAN COMM: SHIN-KIBA HARDCORE NIGHT Q:ORIGINAL
January 11, 2011 Tokyo (1 1/2 hrs+) *DVD*
1. GENTARO/Takeshi Minaminno -vs- Mototsugu Shimizu/Bear Fukuda.
2. Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya Ishikawa/Ryuichi Kawakami -vs- Atsushi Ohashi/Takumi
Tsukamoto/Kazuki Hashimoto.
3. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi -vs- Abby Kobayashi/Masato Inaba.
4. Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka -vs- Kamui/Kankuro Hoshino. *Ladder Death Match
5. Takashi Sasaki/Onryo -vs- Ryuji Ito/Shinobu. *Barbed Wire Board Death Match
6. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/Masashi Takeda -vs- Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu/
Shadow WX. *Hardcore Match

JAPAN #6677 BIG JAPAN COMM: STRONG BJ SPECIAL
January 17, 2011 Yokohama Q:ORIGINAL (1 3/4 hrs) *DVD*
1. Shinobu -vs- Masato Inaba.
2. Shadow WX/Yuichi Taniguchi -vs- Daikokubo Benkei/Atsushi Ohashi.
3. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/Masashi Takeda -vs- Abby Kobayashi/Yuko
Miyamoto/Kankuro Hoshino.
4. Ryuji Ito/Takashi Sasaki -vs- Takumi Tsukamoto/Kazuki Hashimoto.
5. Yuki Ishikawa -vs- Ryuichi Kawakami.
6. Takao Omori -vs- Yuji Okabayashi.
7. Yoshito Sasaki -vs- Shinya Ishikawa.
JAPAN #6678 BIG JAPAN COMM: KOBAYASHI 15th ANNIVERSARY PART 2
February 13, 2011 Nagano Q:ORIGINAL (1 1/2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Kamui/Masato Inaba/Takumi Tsukamoto -v- Mototsugu Shimizu/Kazuki
Hashimoto/Masashi Otani.
2. Daikokubo Benkei/Yuichi Taniguchi -vs- Toru Owashi/Atsushi Ohashi.
3. Shadow WX -vs- Kankuro Hoshino. *Death Match Survivor Tournament (A)
*Barbed Wire Board Death Match.
4. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/Masashi Takeda -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Yuko
Miyamoto/Shinya Ishikawa.
5. Ryuji Ito/Takashi Sasaki/Abby Kobayashi -vs- Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji
Okabayashi/Ryuichi Kawakami.

JAPAN #6386 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV March 23, 2011
(Taped 3-21 Tokyo) Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
DEATH MATCH SURVIVOR TOURNAMENT
1. Ryuji Ito/Yuko Miyamoto/Shinobu -vs- Shadow WX/Brahman Kei/
Brahman Shu. *Hardcore Match
2. Takashi Sasaki -vs- Isami Kodaka. (A)
*Light Tube Ladder Death Match.
3. DJ Hyde/Drake Younger/Danny Havoc -vs- Abdullah Kobayashi/
Jaki Numazawa/Kankuro Hoshino. *BJW v. CZW Death Match
4. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi/Ryuichi Kawakami/Kazuki Hashimoto
-vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya Ishikawa/Takumi Tsukamoto/Masashi Otani.
5. Jun Kasai -vs- Masashi Takeda. (cool.gif
*Light Tube Kenzan & Iron Cage Death Match.
JAPAN #6481 BIG JAPAN COMM April 3, 2011(Aft) Sapporo Q:ORIGINAL (1 3/4 hrs)
1. Daikokubo Benkei/Yuichi Taniguchi -vs- Ryuji Yamakawa/Masato Inaba. *DVD*
2. Ryuichi Kawakami/Takumi Tsukamoto -vs- Kazuki Hashimoto/Masashi Otani.
3. Jun Kasai -vs- Drake Younger. *Death Match Survivor Tournament (cool.gif
*Falls Count Anywheere Special Board Death Match.
4. Takashi Sasaki -vs- Shadow WX. *Death Match Survivor Tournament (A)
*Light Tubes/Free Weapons Death Match.
5. Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya Ishikawa -vs- Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi.
6. Ryuji Ito/Yuko Miyamoto/Abdullah Kobayashi/Kankuro Hoshino -vs- Jaki Numazawa/
Masashi Takeda/Danny Havoc/Mototsugu Shimizu.

JAPAN #6482 BIG JAPAN COMM April 3, 2011(Eve) Sapporo Q:ORIGINAL
1. Daikokubo Benkei -vs- Masked Genbei. (1 3/4 hrs) *DVD*
2. Yuji Okabayashi/Takumi Tsukamoto/Kazuki Hashimoto -vs- Shinya Ishikawa/
BLK Jeez/Masashi Otani.
3. Shadow WX/Ryuji Yamakawa -vs- Abdullah Kobayashi/Yuichi Taniguchi.
4. Masashi Takeda -vs- Yuko Miyamoto. *Death Match Survivor Tournament (cool.gif
*Moonlight Darkness Death Match.
5. Jun Kasai/Drake Younger/Danny Havoc -vs- Ryuji Ito/Kankuro Hoshino/
Mototsugu Shimizu. *Hardcore Match
6. Daisuke Sekimoto -vs- Yoshito Sasaki. *wXw Title
7. Takashi Sasaki -vs- Jaki Numazawa. *Death Match Survivor Tournament (A)
*Double Production Death Match.
JAPAN #6483 BIG JAPAN COMM: DEATH MARKET 4 April 17, 2011
Nagoya Q:ORIGINAL (1 1/2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Shinobu -vs- Masashi Otani.
2. Daikokubo Benkei/Antonio Honda -vs- Yuichi Taniguchi/Masato Inaba.
3. Shadow WX/Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya Ishikawa/
Kankuro Hoshino.
4. Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka -vs- Ryuji Ito/Abdullah Kobayashi. *Light Tube Death Match
5. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi/Kazuki Hashimoto -vs- Takashi Sasaki/Ryuichi
Kawakami/Takumi Tsukamoto.
6. Masashi Takeda -vs- Jun Kasai -vs- Jaki Numazawa. *3-Way Glass Death Match
JAPAN #6431 BIG JAPAN NEAR LIVE on SAMURAI TV April 18, 2011
Tokyo Q:ORIGINAL (3 hrs) *DVD2*
1. Yuichi Taniguchi -vs- Masashi Otani.
2. Onryo/Amigo Suzuki/Masato Inaba -vs- Daikokubo Benkei/Mototsugu
Shimizu/Takumi Tsukamoto.
3. Ryuji Ito/Shinobu -vs- Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu. *Hardcore Match
4. Yuko Miyamoto/Shadow WX/Isami Kodaka -vs- Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/
Kankuro Hoshino. *Light Tube Death Match
5. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi/Ryuichi Kawakami -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/
Shinya Ishikawa/Kazuki Hashimoto.
6. Takashi Sasaki -vs- Masashi Takeda. *Death Match Survivor Tournament FINAL
*Compilation Death Match.

JAPAN #6432 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV April 30, 2011 Q:ORIGINAL
DEATH MATCH TOURNAMENT REVIEW (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Complete Tournament Review with Death Match Highlights from 2/6 Osaka;
2/12 Tokyo; 2/13 Nagano; 3/21 Tokyo; 3/23 Takaoka; 3/24 Takamatsu;
3/26 Hakata; 3/27 Hiroshima and 4/3 Sapporo (Aft and Eve).
April 18 Tokyo FINAL
2. Takashi Sasaki -vs- Masashi Takeda. *Compilation Death Match

JAPAN #6433 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV May 2, 2011(Taped 4-28 Tokyo)
Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya Ishikawa -vs- Shinobu/Kazuki Hashimoto.
2. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/Masashi Takeda -vs- Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka/
Kankuro Hoshino. *Barbed Wire Board Death Match
3. Big Van Walter -vs- Ryuichi Kawakami.
4. Takashi Sasaki/Shadow WX -vs- Ryuji Ito/Abby Kobayashi. *Light Tube Death Match
5. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi -vs- Ryota Hama/Manabu Soya. *All-Asian Tag Title

JAPAN #6434 BIG JAPAN NEAR LIVE on SAMURAI TV May 5, 2011
Yokohama Q:ORIGINAL (3 hrs) *DVD2*
1. Daikokubo Benkei/Takumi Tsukamoto -vs- Masato Inaba/Masashi Otani.
2. Shinobu/Ryuichi Kawakami/Kazuki Hashimoto -vs- Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu/
Yuichi Taniguchi.
3. Masashi Takeda -vs- Kankuro Hoshino. *Barbed Wire Board/Free Weapons Death
4. Big Van Walter/DJ Hyde -vs- Shadow WX/Abby Kobayashi. Match
5. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa -vs- Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka. *BJW Tag Title
*Cage, Ladder and Barbed Wire Death Match
6. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya Ishikawa.
*All-Asian Tag Title.
7. Ryuji Ito -vs- Takashi Sasaki. *BJW Death Match Title
*Block and Light Tubes +a Death Match.
JAPAN #6480 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV June 6, 2011
(Taped 5-27 Tokyo) Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Mototsugu Shimizu/Amigo Suzuki/Jun Ogawauchi -vs- Daikokubo Benkei/
Takumi Tsukamoto/Masashi Otani.
2. Mens Teoh/Tsutomu Oosugi/Hercules Senga -vs- Onryo/Shiori Asahi/Atsushi Ohashi.
3. Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya Ishikawa -vs- Ryuichi Kawakami/Kazuki Hashimoto.
4. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/Masashi Takeda -vs- Takashi Sasaki/Shuji Ishikawa/Shinobu.
*Barbed Wire Board Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
5. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi -vs- Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu.
6. Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka/Kankuro Hoshino -vs- Ryuji Ito/Shadow WX/Abdullah
Kobayashi. *Light Tube Boards/Free Weapons Death Match
JAPAN #6563 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV July 2, 2011
(Taped 6-27 Tokyo) Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Mototsugu Shimizu/Jun Ogawauchi/Amigo Suzuki -vs- Daikokubo Benkei/
Kazuki Hashimoto/Takumi Tsukamoto. *BJW -vs- Secret Base
2. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi/Shinobu -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Shinya
Ishikawa/Ryuichi Kawakami.
3. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/Masashi Takeda -vs- Takashi Sasaki/Shadow
WX/Masato Inaba. *Barbed Wire Board Death Match
4. Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka -vs- Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu. *BJW Tag Title
5. Ryuji Ito -vs- Kankuro Hoshino. *BJW Death Match Title
*Light Tube Twin Towers & Free Weapons Death Match.

JAPAN #6647 BIG JAPAN COMM: GREAT KOJIKA BIRTHDAY/ANNIVERSARY
July 7, 2011 Tokyo Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Ryuichi Kawakami/Kazuki Hashimoto -vs- Takumi Tsukamoto/Masashi Otani.
2. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa -vs- Kankuro Hoshino/Yuichi Taniguchi.
*Barbed Wire Perfect Fall Death Match.
3. Antonio Honda -vs- Yuko Miyamoto -vs- Shadow WX -vs- The Winger -vs-
Brahman Shu -vs- Brahman Kei -vs- Daikokubo Benkei -vs- Atsushi Ohashi.
*8-Way Scramble Match.
4. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Masato Inaba.
5. Ryuji Ito/Great Sasuke/Takashi Sasaki -vs- Sanshiro Takagi/Taka Michinoku/
Abby Kobayashi.
6. Great Kojika -vs- 49 wrestlers (consecutive 1:00 Time Limit Matches).
*Kojika 69th Birthday/49th Anniversary Match.
JAPAN #6564 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV August 6, 2011
(Taped 7-25 Tokyo) Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Yuji Okabayashi/Shinobu -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Kazuki Hashimoto.
2. Shinya Ishikawa -vs- Ryuichi Kawakami.
3. Bad Bones/Robert Dreissker -vs- Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuichi Yaniguchi.
*BJW -vs- wXw.
4. Jaki Numazawa/Masashi Takeda -vs- Jun Kasai/Masato Inaba.
*Barbed Wire Board Death Match.
5. Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu/Shadow Brahman WX -vs- Yuko Miyamoto/
Isami Kodaka/Onryo. *Hardcore Match
6. Abdullah Kobayashi/Kankuro Hoshino -vs- Ryuji Ito/Takashi Sasaki.
*Light Tubes & Concrete Blocks Ladder Death Match.
JAPAN #6733 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV August 27, 2011
(Taped 8-20 Tokyo) Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Daikokubo Benkei/Yuichi Taniguchi -vs- Mototsugu Shimizu/Jun Ogawauchi.
2. Yoshito Sasaki/Kazuki Hashimoto -vs- Shinobu/Masashi Otani.
3. Shinya Ishikawa/Bad Bones/Robert Dreissker -vs- Daisuke Sekimoto/Ryuichi
Kawakami/Takumi Tsukamoto.
4. Ryuji Ito/Shadow WX/Yuji Okabayashi -vs- Masada/Kankuro Hoshino/Masato
Inaba. *Hardcore Match
5. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa -vs- Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka -vs- Brahman
Shu/Takeshi Minaminno. *3-Way Tag Match
6. Abdullah Kobayashi -vs- Takashi Sasaki. *BJW DM Title Contendership
*Dogfight Series – Light Tube Kenzan Death Match

JAPAN #6734 BIG JAPAN on SAMURAI TV September 25, 2011
(Taped 9-19 Tokyo) Q:ORIGINAL (2 hrs) *DVD*
1. Tsutomu Oosugi/Hercules Senga -vs- Mens Teoh/Onryo.
2. Ryuji Ito/Takashi Sasaki/Yuko Miyamoto/Masashi Takeda -vs- Shinya Ishikawa/
Ryuichi Kawakami/Kazuki Hashimoto/Masashi Otani.
3. Yoshito Sasaki/Shinobu -vs- Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu.
*Big Japan Tag League – Hardcore Match
4. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa -vs- Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji Okabayashi. (A)
*Big Japan Tag League – Hardcore Match
5. Kankuro Hoshino -vs- Abdullah Kobayashi. *BJW DM Title Contendership
*Dogfight Series – 300 Light Tubes Death Match.
JAPAN #6711 BIG JAPAN COMM: DEATH MARKET 6 October 30, 2011
Nagoya Q:ORIGINAL (1 3/4 hrs) *DVD*
1. Kazuki Hashimoto/Takumi Tsukamoto -vs- Atsushi Ohashi/Masashi Otani.
2. Tommy End/Michael Dante/Shinya Ishikawa -vs- Masashi Takeda/Devon
Moore/Rory Mondo. *BJW/CZW/wXw Trios Match
3. Jun Kasai/Jaki Numazawa/Abdullah Kobayashi -vs- Daisuke Sekimoto/
Yuji Okabayashi/Ryuichi Kawakami. *Hardcore Match
4. Shadow WX/Kankuro Hoshino -vs- Takashi Sasaki/Masato Inaba.
*Barbed Wire Board, Salt and Hot Sauce Death Match
Big Japan Tag League
5. Brahman Kei/Brahman Shu -vs- Ryuji Ito/Masada.
*Barbed Wire Board Death Match
6. Yuko Miyamoto/Isami Kodaka -vs- Yoshito Sasaki/Shinobu.
*Hardcore Match.

To Top