TNA Weekly PPVs (2002)

2002/06/19 – Huntsville, AL – PPV # 1
01. Flying Elvises vs. AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn & Low Ki
02. Midget Match: Teo vs. Hollywood
03. The Johnsons vs. James Storm & Psicosis
04. The Dupps vs. Christian York & Joey Matthews
05. Gauntlet For The Gold Battle Royal
06. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ken Shamrock vs. Malice

2002/06/26 – Huntsville, AL – PPV # 2
01. Scott Hall vs. Jeff Jarrett
02. Cheex vs. Frank Parker
03. Brian Christopher vs. K-Krush
04. Miss TNA Lingerie Battle Royal (w/ Taylor Vaughn, Alexis Laree, Elektra, Erin, Francine, Joanie, Miss Sasha, Shannon, Tyler)
05. Gran Apolo vs. David Young
06. AMW vs. Rainbow Express
07. TNA X-Division Title – Four Way Double Elimination Match: AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Low Ki vs. Psicosis

2002/07/03 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 3
01. NWA World Tag Titles Tournament – Semi-Final: AMW vs. The Johnsons
02. Monty Brown vs. Anthony Ingram
03. NWA World Tag Titles Tournament – Semi-Final: Rainbow Express vs. Buff Bagwell & Gran Apolo
04. Hardcore Midget Match: Puppet vs. Todd Stone
05. Francine vs. Taylor Vaughn
06. NWA World Title: Ken Shamrock vs. Malice
07. TNA X-Division Title: AJ Styles vs. David Young
08. NWA World Tag Titles Tournament – Final: AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs. Rainbow Express
09. Jeff Jarrett & K-Krush vs. Brian Christopher & Scott Hall

2002/07/10 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 4
01. NWA World Tag Titles: AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs. The Disciples Of The New Church
02. Brian Lawler vs. Norman Smiley
03. K-Krush vs. Hermie Sadler
04. Hot Shots vs. Briscoe Brothers
05. Flying Elvises vs. The Dupps
06. NWA World Title: Ken Shamrock vs. Takao Omori
07. Elimination Match: Low Ki vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Elix Skipper vs. Jerry Lynn vs. Kid Romeo vs. Tony Mamaluke

2002/07/17 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 5
01. NWA World Title No. 1 Contenders Ladder Match: Sabu vs. Malice
02. K-Krush vs. Norman Smiley
03. Flying Elvises vs. Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper
04. Hardcore Midget Match: Puppet vs. Meatball
05. Francine vs. Jasmin St. Claire
06. TNA X-Division Title: AJ Styles vs. Low Ki
07. Scott Hall vs. Brian Lawler

2002/07/24 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 6
01. Low Ki vs. Amazing Red
02. AMW vs. Hot Shots
03. Gran Apolo vs. Brian Lawler
04. NWA World Tag Titles: AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs. Flying Elvises
05. Elix Skipper & Monty Brown vs. Johnny Swinger & Simon Diamond
06. Ian Harrison vs. Bo Dupp
07. NWA World Title – Ladder vs. Submission Match: Ken Shamrock vs. Sabu

2002/07/31 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 7
01. TNA X-Division Title: AJ Styles vs. Elix Skipper
02. Slash vs. Sonny Siaki
03. Gran Apolo vs. Malice
04. Miss TNA Match: Bruce vs. Taylor Vaughn
05. Jerry Lynn vs. Low Ki
06. Stretcher Match: Jeff Jarrett vs. Scott Hall

2002/08/07 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 8
01. Flying Elvises vs. Amazing Red & The SAT
02. NWA World Title: Ron Killings vs. Ken Shamrock
03. Dupp Cup Invitational Match: Bo Dupp vs. Ed Ferrera
04. First Blood Match: Malice vs. Don Harris
05. NWA World Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Jeff Jarrett vs. Gran Apolo
06. Miss TNA Evening Gown Match: Bruce vs. Taylor Vaughn
07. TNA X-Division Title: Low Ki vs. AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn

2002/08/14 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 9
01. Kid Kash & Shark Boy & Slim J vs. Amazing Red & The SAT
02. Miss TNA Match: Bruce vs. Tina Hamilton
03. Last Man Standing Match: Don Harris vs. Malice
04. Dupp Cup Invitational Match: Teo vs. Bo Dupp
05. Detroit Street Fight: Monty Brown vs. Elix Skipper
06. TNA X-Division Title: Low Ki vs. Jimmy Yang vs. Jorge Estrada vs. Sonny Siaki
07. NWA World Tag Titles: AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs. Jeff Jarrett & Ron Killings

2002/08/21 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 10
01. Falls Count Anywhere: Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles
02. AMW vs. Brian Lee & Ron Harris
03. 2/3 Falls: Sonny Siaki vs. Jimmy Yang
04. Brian Lawler vs. Slash
05. TNA X-Division Title – Elimination Match: Low Ki vs. Joel Maximo vs. Jose Maximo vs. Amazing Red
06. NWA World Title: Ron Killings vs. Monty Brown
07. No DQ Match: AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn
08. Iron Man Match: AJ Styles vs. Jerry Lynn

2002/08/28 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 11
01. Kid Kash vs. Amazing Red
02. Sonny Siaki vs. Monty Brown
03. Gauntlet For Gold – Four Elimination Tag Team Match: AMW vs. Backseat Boyz vs. Hot Shots vs. The Disciples Of The New Church
04. Miss TNA Match: Bruce vs. April Hunter
05. Jimmy Yang & Jorge Estrada vs. The SAT
06. Jeff Jarrett vs. The Bullet
07. TNA X-Division Title – Ladder Match: Jerry Lynnn vs. AJ Styles vs. Low Ki

2002/09/04 – X-Division Special
feat. Highlights of several X-Division matches from the first 11 PPVs

2002/09/18 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 12
01. Kid Kash vs. AJ Styles
02. Boxing Match: Screech vs. Tiny The Bellkeeper
03. Ace Steel & CM Punk vs. Derek Wylde & Jimmy Rave vs. The Hot Shots
04. Tag Team Gauntlet For The Gold Battle Royal
05. NWA World Tag Titles: AMW vs. Brian Lee & Ron Harris
06. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ron Killings vs. Jerry Lynn

2002/09/25 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 13
01. Sonny Siaki vs. Amazing Red
02. NWA World Tag Titles – Tables Match: AMW vs. Brian Lee & Ron Harris
03. TNA X-Division Title – No. 1 Contender’s Match – 2/3 Falls: AJ Styles vs. Low Ki
04. Scott Hall & Syxx-Pac vs. Brian Lawler & Elix Skipper
05. Jorge Estrada vs. Kid Kash
06. TNA X-Division Title: Jerry Lynn vs. Ron Killings
07. BG James vs. Jeff Jarrett

2002/10/02 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 14
01. Amazing Red vs. Shark Boy
02. NWA World Title: Ron Killings vs. Low Ki
03. SAT vs. Jimmy Yang & Jorge Estrada
04. Sonny Siaki vs. David Young
05. NWA World Tag Titles: AMW vs. Ashley Hudson & Ron Harris
06. TNA X-Division Title – Ladder Match: Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles
07. BG James & Syxx-Pac vs. Brian Lawler & Jeff Jarrett

2002/10/09 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 15
01. BG James & Curt Hennig & Syxx-Pac vs. Brian Lawler & Jeff Jarrett & Ron Killings
02. NWA World Tag Titles: AMW vs. SAT
03. TNA X-Division Title – No. 1 Contenders 15 Minute Iron Man Match: Ace Steel vs. Kid Kash vs. Low Ki vs. Tony Mamaluke
04. Chris Michaels & Rick Michaels vs. Ron Harris & Sonny Siaki
05. Low Ki vs. Ace Steel
06. TNA X-Division Title – Free For All Ladder Match: Syxx-Pac vs. Ace Steel vs. AJ Styles vs. Joel Maximo vs. Jose Maxumi vs. Kid Kash vs. Tony Mamaluke

2002/10/16 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 16
01. Brian Lawler vs. David Young
02. Sony Siaki vs. Jorge Estrada
03. Ace Steel vs. Derek Wylde
04. BG James & Hermie Sadler vs. Jeff Jarrett & Bruce
05. Ron Harris vs. Norman Smiley
06. NWA World Tag Titles: AMW vs. Chris Michaels & Rick Michaels
07. TNA X-Division Title: AJ Styles vs. Syxx-Pac
08. NWA World Title: Ron Killings vs. Curt Hennig

2002/10/23 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 17
01. Amazing Red vs. Elix Skipper vs. Joel Maximo vs. Jose Maximo vs. Kid Kash
02. NWA World Tag Titles: AMW vs. Hot Shots
03. Jerry Lynn vs. Sonny Siaki
04. Scott Hall vs. Jeff Jarrett
05. BG James vs. Brian Lawler
06. TNA X-Division Title: AJ Styles vs. Syxx-Pac
07. Jorge Estrada vs. Ace Steel
08. NWA World Title: Ron Killings vs. Curt Hennig

2002/10/30 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 18
01. Kid Kash vs. Tony Mamaluke
02. NWA World Title: Ron Killings vs. Scott Hall
03. NWA World Tag Titles: AMW vs. Chris Michaels & Rick Michaels vs. Hot Shots
04. NWA World Title – No. 1 Contenders Tournament – Round 1: BG James vs. Ron Harris
05. Ace Steel & Bruce vs. Jorge Estrada & Priscilla
06. NWA World Title – No. 1 Contenders Tournament – Round 1: Jeff Jarrett vs. Curt Hennig
07. NWA World Title – No. 1 Contenders Tournament – Round 1: Sonny Siaki vs. Jerry Lynn
08. TNA X-Division Title: AJ Styles vs. Amazing Red

2002/11/06 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 19
01. Jorge Estrada vs. Bruce
02. NWA World Title – No. 1 Contenders Tournament – Round 2: BG James vs. Sonny Siaki
03. NWA World Tag Titles: AMW vs. The Disciples Of The New Church
04. NWA World Title – No. 1 Contenders Tournament – Round 1: Syxx-Pac vs. Brian Lawler
05. TNA X-Division Title – No. 1 Contenders Elimination Tables Match: Kid Kash vs. Ace Steel vs. Joel Maximo vs. Jose Maximo vs. Tony Mamaluke
06. Jeff Jarrett vs. Curt Hennig
07. TNA X-Division Title: Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles

2002/11/13 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 20
01. EZ Money vs. Tony Mamaluke
02. Sonny Siaki vs. Chris Vaughn
03. Malice vs. Kaos
04. Brian Lawler vs. Jorge Estrada
05. TNA X-Division Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Amazing Red vs. Jimmy Yang
06. NWA World Tag Titles – No. 1 Contender Tournament – Semi-Final: SAT vs. Rainbow Express
07. NWA World Tag Titles – No. 1 Contender Tournament – Semi-Final: Harris Brothers vs. Hot Shots
08. NWA World Title – No. 1 Contenders Tournament – Final: Jeff Jarrett vs. BG James
09. NWA World Tag Titles: The Disciples Of The New Church vs. AMW
10. X-Division Title: Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles vs. Kid Kash

2002/11/20 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 21
01. EZ Money & Sonny Siaki vs. Divine Storm
02. Malice vs. Kory Williams
03. NWA World Tag Titles – No. 1 Contender Tournament – Final: Harris Brothers vs. SAT
04. BG James vs. Lenny
05. TNA X-Division Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: AJ Styles vs. Crimson Dragon vs. Jorge Estrada
06. NWA World Tag Titles: Disciples Of The New CHurch vs. AMW
07. TNA X-Division Title: Jerry Lynn vs. Amazing Red
08. NWA World Title: Jeff Jarrett vs. Ron Killings

2002/11/27 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 22
01. Briscoe Brothers vs. Divine Storm
02. Hot Shots vs. AMW
03. NWA World Tag Titles: Disciples Of The New Church vs. BG James & Curt Hennig
04. EZ Money vs. Alex Winters
05. Sonny Siaki vs. Crimson Dragon
06. TNA X-Division Title: Jerry Lynn vs. AJ Styles
07. NWA World Title: Jeff Jarrett vs. Ron Killings

2002/12/04 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 23
01. Divine Storm vs. SAT
02. Chris Harris vs. Brian Lee
03. James Storm vs. Slash
04. X-Division Title – No. 1 Contenders Four Way Double Elimination Match: EZ Money vs. AJ Styles vs. Joel Maximo vs. Jose Maximo
05. Handicap Bullrope Match: AMW vs. Belladonna
06. Jeff Jarrett & Ron Killings vs. Harris Brothers

2002/12/11 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 24
01. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jason Cross
02. Kid Kash vs. Jorge Estrada
03. Divine Storm vs. AMW
04. The Amazing Red vs. AJ Styles
05. NWA World Tag Titles: Disciples Of The New Church vs. Harris Brothers
06. TNA X-Division Title: Sonny Siaki vs. Jerry Lynn
07. Chairs & Chains Match: Ron Killings vs. BG James
08. NWA World Title: Jeff Jarrett vs. Curt Hennig

TNA – 2002/12/18 – Nashville, TN – PPV # 25
01. NWA-TNA X-Division Title Р10-Way #1-Contender Gauntlet Match: Ace Steel vs. The Amazing Red vs. David Young vs. Jason Cross vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Joel Maximo vs. Jos̩ Maximo vs. Kid Kash vs. Shark Boy vs. Tony Mamaluke
02. Three Way Match: Disciples of the New Church (Brian Lee & Slash) vs. America’s Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) vs. Harris Brothers (Ron Harris & Don Harris)
03. NWA-TNA X-Division Title – Three Way Match: Sonny Siaki vs. EZ Money vs. Jerry Lynn
04. Falls Count Anywhere: BG James vs. Ron Killings
05. The Amazing Red & José Maximo & Joel Maximo vs. Triple X (Christopher Daniels & Low-Ki & Elix Skipper)
120 minutes – Source: VHS

________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________
________________________________

Title: TNA PPV
Date: June 19, 2002
Location: Huntsville, AL
QLTY: VGD/GD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. Legends Ceremony featuring Harley Race, Jackie Fargo & Ricky Steamboat w/Jarrett & Shamrock
2. Jerry Lynn, AJ Styles & Lo Ki vs Flying Elvises
3. Teo vs Hollywood
4. Psicosis & James Storm vs The Johnsons
5. Christian York & Joey Matthews vs The Dupps
6. 20 Man Gauntet for the Gold
7. Ken Shamrock vs Malice
8. (NWA X-Division Championship- 4 Corners Double Elimination) Jerry Lynn vs AJ Styles vs Psicosis vs Low Ki
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: June 26, 2002 (taped 6/19/02)
Location: Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (VHS Conversion
1. Jeff Jarrett vs Scott Hall (w/Jackie Fargo & Toby Keith)
2. Cheex (w/Brown Eyed Girl) vs Frank Parker
3. Brian Christopher vs K-Krush
4. Miss TNA Battle Royal w/Francine, Miss Joanie, Shannon, Alexis Laree, Sasha, Erin, Elektra, Taylor & Therasa
5. (Int ApoloYoung & Bobcat)
6. Apolo vs David Young (w/Bobcat)
7. Rainbow Express (w/Joel Gertner) vs Chris Harris & James Storm (Int Shamrock & Sinister Minister/Malice)
8. (NWA X-Division Championship- 4 Corners Double Elimination) Jerry Lynn vs AJ Styles vs Psicosis vs Low Ki
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: July 3, 2002
Location: Municipal Auditorium – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Int Jim Miller – President of NWA) (NWA Tag Championship Tournament – 1st Round) James Storm & Chris Harris vs Richard & Rod Johnson (w/Plumtree) (Int Hall, Jarrett & K-Krush) (CLip Goldylocks w/Harris & Storm)
2. Monty Brown vs Anthony Ingrim (Int Goldylocks w/Puppet) (Int Bagwell & Apollo) (Int Bagwell) (Int Shamrock, Mitchell & Malice) (Int Goldylocks w/Behrens & Jerry Lynn)
3. (Midget Match) Puppet vs Todd Stone (Int Goldylocks w/Shamrock)
4. Francine vs Taylor Vaughn (Int Herme Saddler w/K-Krush)
5. (NWA Championship) Ken Shamrock vs Malice (w/Mitchell)
6. (NWA X-Division Championship) AJ Styles vs David Young (w/Bobcat) (Int Joel Gertner & Rainbow Express)
7. (NWA Tag Championship-Tournament Finals) The Rainbow Express vs Jerry Lynn & AJ Styles (Clip Goldylocks & Miller)
8. Brian Christopher & Scott Hall vs K-Krush & Jeff Jarrett
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: July 10, 2002
Location: Municipal Auditorium – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (NWA Tag Championship) AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs Slash & Tempest (w/Mitchell) (Int Scott Hall on the Phone) (Int Brian Christopher becomes Brian Lawler)
2. Brian Lawler vs Norman Smiley (Clip Goldylocks w/Jarrett & Behrens)
3. K-Krush vs Hermie Saddler (Clip April w/Omori)
4. Hot Shots vs Mark & Jay Briscoe (Int Mitchell w/Malice, Shamrock & Omori Brawl) (Int Goldylocks w/Dupps) (Int Jasmine St Claire)
5. Stan & Bo Dupp (w/Fluff) vs Jorge Estrada & Sonny Siaki (Clip AJ & Lynn)
6. (NWA World Championship) Ken Shamrock vs Takao Omori (w/Jarrett & Harley Race) (Int Goldylocks w/Jerry Lynn/Jim Mitchell)
7. (X-Division Contenders Elimination Match) Low Ki vs Elix Skipper vs Kid Romeo vs Tony Mamaluke vs Christopher Daniels vs Jerry Lynn
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: July 17, 2002
Location: Municipal Auditorium- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clip Goldylocks w/Shamrock) (Clip Jarrett & Hall Brawl) (Int Jim Mitchell) (Ladder Match-Shot at NWA Title) Malice vs Sabu (Clip Jarrett & Behrens) (Int Styles & Lynn) (Clip Goldylocks w/Francine & Jasmine Brawl) (Int K-Krush)
2. K-Krush vs Norman Smiley (Int Goldylocks w/Puppet/Dupps)
3. Sonny Siaki & Jorge Estrada vs Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper (w/Dupps) (Int Goldylocks w/Krush & Hall Brawl)
4. (Midget Hardcore Match) Meatball vs Puppet
5. Francine vs Jasmine St. Claire (w/Blue Meanie) (Int Goldylocks w/Daniels)
6. (NWA X-Division Championship) AJ Styles vs Low Ki (w/Lynn) (Int Lawler)
7. Brian Lawler vs Scott Hall (w/K-Krush & Jarrett)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: July 24, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Jarrett, Shamrock & Bill Behrens Brawl) The Amazing red vs Low Ki (Clip Goldylocks w/Jarrett & Ian Henderson) (Int Goldylocks w/Harris & Storm)
2. Cassidy O’Reilly & Chase Stevens vs Chris Harris & James Storm (Clip Goldylocks & Shamrock)
3. Apollo vs Brian Lawler (Int K-Krush & Monty Brown) (Int Styles & Lynn)
4. (NWA Tag Championship) AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs Jorge Estrada & Jimmy Yang (Int Disco Inferno)
5. Simon Diamond & Johnny Swinger vs Monty Brown & Elix Skipper (Int Goldylocks w/The Dupps & Ian Harrison)
6. Bo Dupp vs Ian Harrison (Clip Shamrock & Jarrett)
7. (NWA Championship-Ladder vs Submission Match) Ken Shamrock vs Sabu
8. (NWA World Chmpionship) Ron Killings vs Jerry Lynn (Brawl Jarrett, Killings, BG James, Sixx Pac & Scott Hall)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: July 31, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (NWA X-Division Championship) AJ Styles (w/Lynn) vs Elix Skipper (Brawl Brown & Skipper) (Int Jarrett w/Todd Stone, Puppet, Ricky Steamboat & Scott Hall) (Int Goldylocks w/Siaki)
2. Sonny Siaki vs Slash (w/Mitchell) (Int Goldylocks w/Steamboat) (Int Killings w/Monty Brown Brawl) (Int Steamboat & Killings)
3. Malice (w/Mitchell) vs Apollo (w/Harris) (Int Taylor Vaughn w/Bruce)
4. (Miss TNA Championship) Taylor Vaughn vs Bruce (Int Goldylocks w/Low Ki)
5. Low Ki vs Jerry Lynn (w/Styles) (Int Goldylocks w/Don Harris)
6. Jive Talkin w/Goldylocks & Marlena
7. Scott Hall vs Jeff Jarrett
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: August 7, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Clip Goldylocks) The SAT’s & Amazing Red vs Flying Elvis’ (Int Apollo) (Int Goldylocks w/Apollo & Ricky Steamboat) (Clip Lynn & Styles Brawl) (Clip Steamboat & Dupps)
2. (NWA Championship) Ken Shamrock vs Ron Killings (Int Steamboat, Apollo & Jarrett) (Disco’s Jive Talkin w/The Dupps & Ed Ferrera)
3. (Handicap Match) Ed Ferrera vs Stan & Bo Dupp (Int Monty Brown w/Elix Skipper Brawl)
4. (First Blood Match) Malice (w/Mitchell) vs Don Harris (Int Goldylocks w/Bruce & Vaughn) (Clip Brawl AJ & Low Ki)
5. (Steamboat Ref) Jeff Jarrett vs Apollo
6. (Miss TNA Championship-Evening Gown Match) Bruce vs Taylor Vaughn
7. (NWA X-Division Championship) AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn vs Low Ki (Clip Jarrett & Killings)
Note: Slight Tracking Issues Throughout
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: August 14, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Killings, Jarrett, Behrens & Brian Lawler) Kid Kash, Shark Boy & Slim Jay vs Amazing Red & SATs (Int Goldylocks w/Dupps) (Int Bruce)
2. Bruce vs “A Woman from the Crowd” (Int Goldylocks w/Jarrett & Behrens)
3. (Last Man Standing) Malice vs Don Harris (Int Goldylocks w/Dupps)
4. (Handicap Match) Bo & Stan Dupp vs Teo
5. (Detroit Street Fight) Elix Skipper vs Monty Brown (Int Goldylocks w/Flying Elvis'”
6. (NWA X-Divison Championship) Low Ki vs Flying Elvis’ (Clip Goldylocks w/Lynn & Styles) (Gilberti’s Jive Talkin w/Dean Baldwin & Brian Lawler) (Int Goldylocks w/Dupps)
7. (NWA Tag Championship) AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs Jeff Jarrett & Ron Killings (Clip Lawler & Jarrett)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: August 21, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Best of 3-Match #1-Falls Count Anywhere) AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn (Int Goldylocks w/Harris & Storm & Lee & Harris)
2. James Storm & Chris Harris vs Ron Harris & Brian Lee
3. Sonny Siaki vs Jimmy Yang (Brawl w/Jarrett & Lawler) (Int Goldylocks w/Lawler)
4. Slash vs Brian Lawler (Clip Jarrett & Bob Armstrong)
5. (NWA X-Division Championship-Elimination Match) Low Ki vs Jose Maximo vs Joel Maximo vs Amazing Red (Int Goldylocks w/Ron Killings) (Clip April Hunter)
6. (NWA World Championship) Ron Killings vs Monty Brown (w/Jarrett & Lawler) (Int Goldylocks w/Lynn & Styles Brawl)
7. (Best of 3-Match #2-NoDQ) AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn
8. (Best of 3-Match #3-Iron Man Match) AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn (w/Low Ki) (Int Goldylocks w/Scott Armstrong) (Int Jarrett brawl w/The Bullet)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: August 28, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC/VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Clip Goldylocks w/Jarrett & Lawler Brawl) Kid Kash vs Amazing Red (w/SATs) (Int Goldylocks w/Siaki)
2. Sonny Siaki vs Monty Brown (w/Jarrett & Lawler) (Int Goldylocks w/Slash & Cobain)
3. (Elimination Match) Backseat Boys vs Slash & Cobain vs Hot Shots vs AMW (Int Goldylocks w/Jarrett & Armstrong)
4. (Miss TNA Championship) Bruce vs April Hunter (Int Goldylocks w/Estrada, Yang & Siaki)
5. The SAT’s vs Jorge Estrada & Jimmy Yang (Int Goldylocks w/Lawler, Killings & April)
6. Jeff Jarrett vs The Bullet (w/Bob Armstrong)
7. (NWA X-Division Championship-Ladder Match) Low Ki vs AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV – “Special X”
Date: September 4, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum- Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. Flying Elvis’ vs AJ Styles, Low Ki & Jerry Lynn (Int Estrada & Yang)
2. 4 Way Double Elimination match-Ricky Steamboat Ref) AJ Styles vs Psicosis vs Low Ki vs Jerry Lynn
3. (NWA Tag Championship) AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs Slash & Tempest
4. (NWA Tag Championship) AJ Styles & Jerry Lynn vs Flying Elvis’ (Clips Styles & Lynn)
5. Low Ki vs Jerry Lynn
6. Amazing Red vs Low Ki
7. The SAT’s vs Flying Elvis’ (Int SAT’s)
8. AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn vs Low Ki (Int Low Ki)
9. (NWA X-Division Championship-Handicap Match) Low Ki vs The Flying Elvis’
10. (NWA X-Division Championship-Handicap Match) Low Ki vs The SAT’s
11. AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn (Int Styles) (Int Tenay)
12. (Ladder Match) Low Ki vs AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn (Int SATs) (Int Lynn, Styles & Low Ki)
Note: Pre Taped Show highlighting the X-Division- All Matches are Highlights from Previous Shows – Includes New Interviews – Hosted by Jeremy Borash & Goldylocks
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: September 18, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU)
1. (Int Goldylocks w/Scott Hall & Syxx Pac) (Clip Brian Lalwer & Jeff Jarrett) (Int Jeff Jarrett w/”The Bullet” Brian Armstrong) (Int Goldylocks w/Siaki & Estrada)
2. Kid Kash vs AJ Styles (Int Goldylocks w/Bagwell & Brian Armstrong) (Int Dustin Diamond) (Int Goldylocks w/Stevens & O’Reilly & Disco Inferno)
3. (Boxing Match) Dustin Diamond vs Tiny the Bell Ringer
4. Jimmy Rave & Derek Wylde vs Ace Steel & CM Punk vs The Hot Shots (Int Goldylocks w/Harris & Storm) (Int Hall & Pac w/Lee & Harris) (Int Goldylocks w/Lawler) (Int Hermie Saddler)
5. Bruce vs “A Woman from the Crowd” (w/Hermie Saddler) (Int Goldylocks w/Jerry Lynn & Ron Killings)
6. (NWA Tag Championship-Gauntlet for the Gold) w/Brian Lawler, James Storm, Joel Maximo, Derek Wilde, Marcus Bagwell, Cobain, Ace Steele, Jorge Estrada, Brian Lee, Syxx Pac, CM Punk, Jimmy Rave, Ron Harris, BG James, Jose Maximo, Slash, Sonny Siaki, Disco Inferno, Scott Hall & Chris Harris
7. (NWA Tag Championship) James Storm & Chris Harris vs Ron Harris & Brian Lee (Clip BG James)
8. (NWA World Championship) Ron Killings vs Jerry Lynn (Brawl Jarrett, Killings, BG James, Sixx Pac & Scott Hall)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: September 25, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Clip Brawl Lynn & Siaki) The Amazing Red vs Sonny Siaki (w/Estrada) (Clip Goldylocks w/Red & Killings Brawl)
2. (NWA Tag Championship-Tables Match) Chris Harris & James Storm vs Ron Harris & Brian Lee (Int Goldylocks w/Bruce) (Int Ron Killings & BG James) (Int Goldylocks w/April & Lawler)
3. AJ Styles vs Low Ki (Int Goldylocks w/Jarrett)
4. Elix Skipper & Brian Lawler (w/April) vs Syxx Pac & Scott Hall (Int Goldylocks w/Styles) (Int Bruce)
5. Kid Kash vs Jorge Estrada (w/Siaki)
6. (X-Division Championship-Lumberjack Match) Jerry Lynn vs Ron Killings
7. Jeff Jarrett vs BG James (w/Lawler, Skipper, Hall, Syxx Pac & Killings)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: October 2, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Int BG James & Syxx Pac w/Killings & Jarrett, Skipper & Lawler) Amazing Red vs Shark Boy (w/Skipper) (Int Goldylocks w/Low Ki) (Int Killings)
2. (NWA Championship) Ron Killings vs Low Ki
3. The SAT’s vs Jorge Estrada & Jimmy Yang (Int Goldylocks w/Siaki, Lynn & Styles)
4. Sonny Siaki vs David Young (Int Goldylocks w/Ron Harris & Ashley Hudson)
5. (NWA Tag Championship) James Storm & Chris Harris vs Ron Harris & Ashley Hudson) (Clip Goldylocks w/Lynn & Elvis’)
6. (X-Division Championship-Ladder Match) Jerry Lynn vs AJ Styles (w/Bob Armstrong)
7. Brian Lawler & Jeff Jarrett (w/April) vs Syxx Pac & BG James (w/Skipper, SATs, Red & Killings)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: October 9, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Int Killings) Curt Hennig, BG James & Syxx Pac vs Ron Killings, Jeff Jarrett & Brian Lawler (w/April) (Clip Goldylocks w/BG James & Jarrett) (Int Lynn & Siaki) (Int Goldylocks w/Syxx Pac, Low Ki & Styles)
2. (NWA Tag Championship) James Storm & Chris Harris vs The SAT’s (Int Goldylocks w/Chris Rock)
3. (Iron Man Match) Kid Kash vs Tony Mamaluke vs Ace Steele vs Low Ki (Int Herme Saddler w/Bruce & Jarrett)
4. Ron Harris & Sonny Siaki vs Chris & Rick Michaels (Int Bill Behrens)
5. Low Ki vs Ace Steel
6. (X-Division Championship-Ladder Match) AJ Styles vs Joel Maximo vs Jose Maximo vs Ace Steele vs Kid Kash vs Tony Mamaluke vs Syxx Pac
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: October 16, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Clips From Previous Show) (Int Goldylocks w/Estrada, Priscilla & Lawler) David Young vs Brian Lawler (w/April) (Int Lynn & Siaki Brawl) (Int Syxx Pac)
2. Sonny Siaki vs Jorge Estrada (w/Priscilla)
3. Ace Steel (w/Plumtree) vs Derek Wylde
4. Bruce & Jeff Jarrett vs Herme Saddler & BG James
5. Norman Smiley vs Ron Harris (w/Don Harris)
6. (NWA Tag Championship) Chris Harris & James Storm vs Chris & Rick Michaels
7. (NWA X-Division Championship) Syxx Pac vs AJ Styles (w/Plumtree) (Int Hennig)
8. (NWA Championship) Ron Killings vs Curt Hennig
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: October 23, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (5 Man X-Division Elimination Match) Amazing Red vs Kid Kash vs Joel Maximo vs Jose Maximo vs Elix Skipper (Int Goldylocks w/Brian Lawler)
2. (NWA Tag Championship) James Storm & Chris Harris vs The Hot Shots (Int Goldylocks w/Jerry Lynn)
3. Jerry Lynn vs Sonny Siaki (Clip Hennig & Killings) (Int Hennig, BG James, Lawler & Jarrett)
4. Scott Hall vs Jeff Jarrett (w/Hennig, Lawler & James) (Int Killings)
5. Brian Lawer vs BG James (w/April & Syxx)
6. (NWA X-Division Championship-NoDQ) Syxx Pac vs AJ Styles (w/Plumtree)
7. Jorge Estrada vs Ace Steele (Int Syxx, Lawler & April)
8. (NWA World Championship) Ron Killings vs Curt Hennig (w/Mr Wrestling III)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: October 30, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. Kid Kash vs Tony Mamaluke (Int Scott Hall)
2. (NWA World Championship) Ron Killings vs Scott Hall (Clip Hennig) (Int Jarrett & Hennig)
3. (NWA Tag Championship) James Storm & Chris Harris vs Hot Shots vs Rick & Chris Michaels (Int Mitchell) (Int Bob Armstrong)
4. (NWA Championship Contenders Tournament-Don Harris Ref) Ron harris vs BG James (w/Bob Armstrong)
5. (Mixed Tag Match) Jorge Estrada & Priscilla vs Ace Steele & Bruce (w/Plumtree)
6. (NWA Championship Contenders Tournament) Jeff Jarrett vs Curt Hennig (Int Goldylocks w/Lynn) (Int Goldylocks w/Siaki)
7. (NWA Championship Contenders Tournament) Sonni Siaki vs Jerry Lynn (Int Goldylocks w/Lawler & April) (Int Lawler & April – Lawler attacks a fan)
8. (NWA X-Division Championship) AJ Styles (w/Plumtree) vs Amazing Red
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: November 6, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Clips Priscilla, Plumtree & Bruce) (Int Goldylocks w/Bruce & Lenny) Jorge Estrada (w/Pricilla) vs Bruce (w/Lenny) (Int Goldylocks w/Siaki)
2. (NWA Championship Shot Tornament Semifinals) Sonny Siaki vs BG James (Int Goldylocks w/Storm & Harris)
3. (NWA Tag Championship) James Storm & Chris Harris vs Slash & Brian Lee
4. (NWA Championship Contenders Tournament-Qualifying Match) Brian Lawler (w/April) vs Syxx Pac (Int Killings) (Int Jarrett)
5. (Elimination-Tables match) Jose Maximo vs Joel Maximo vs Kid Kash vs Tony Mamaluke vs Ace Steele (Clip Hennig & Jarrett)
6. Jeff Jarrett vs Curt Hennig (Clip Lynn & Styles)
7. (NWA X-Division Championship) AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: November 13, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Goldylocks Performance) (Int Styles, Plumtree & Lynn) Tony Mamaluke vs EZ Money
2. Sonny Siaki vs Chris Vaughn (Int Goldylocks w/Lawler & April) (Int Jim Mitchell w/Belladonna)
3. Malice vs Chaos
4. Jorge Estrada (w/Priscilla) vs Brian Lawler (w/April) (Int Goldylocks w/Jarrett)
5. Jimmy Yang vs The Amazing Red (Int Goldylocks w/BG James & Jarrett)
6. (NWA Tag Title Shot Tourny) Jose & Joel Maximo vs Rainbow Express (Int Goldylocks w/Bob Armstrong)
7. (NWA Tag Title Shot Tourny) The Hot Shots vs Ron & Don Harris
8. (NWA Championship Shot Tournament Finals) Jeff Jarrett vs BG James
9. (NWA Tag Championship) Chris Harris & James Storm vs Slash & Brian Lee (w/Mitchell & Belladonna)
10. (NWA X-Division Championship) Jerry Lynn vs AJ Styles vs Kid Kash
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: November 20, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VHS Conversion)
1. (Int Ron Killings) Devine Storm (w/Trinity) vs EZ Money & Sonny Siaki (Int Mitchell & Belladonna)
2. Malice (w/Mitchell & Belladona) vs Kory Williams
3. (NWA Tag Championship Title Shot Qualifying Tournament) The SAT’s vs Ton & Don Harris (Int Goldylocks w/April, Bruce, Lenny & Brian Lawler)
4. BG James vs Lenny (w/Bruce, Lawler, April & Goldylocks)
5. Jorge Estrada (w/Priscilla) vs Crimson Dragon vs AJ Styles (Int Goldylocks w/AMW)
6. (NWA Tag Championship) Brian Lee & Slash (w/Mitchell & Belladonna) vs Chris Harris & James Storm (Int Amazing Red) (Int Goldylocks w/Jerry Lynn)
7. (NWA X-Division Championship) Jerry Lynn vs Amazing Red (Clips Killings & Jarrett)
8. (NWA Championship) Ron Killings vs Jeff Jarrett (w/Mr Wrestling III – Vince Russo)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: November 27, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VCD Conversion)
1. (Goldylocks Performance) jay & Mark Briscoe vs Devine Storm (w/Trinity) (Mike Tenay Comments on Vince Russo) (Clips Killings & Jarrett) (Int Tenay w/Vince Russo) (Int Plumtree) (Clips Lawler & April)
2. James Storm & Chris Harris vs The Hot Shots (w/Mitchell, Slash & Brian Lee w/Belladonna) (Int Goldylocks w/Dory Funk Jr)
3. (NWA Tag Championship) Brian Lee & Slash (w/Belladonna & Mitchell) vs Curt Hennig & BG James (Int Tenay)
4. EZ Money vs Alex Winters (Int Goldylocks w/Bruce becomes Alan Funk)
5. Crimson Dragon vs Sonny Siaki (Int Siaki) (Int Lawler) (Clip Goldylocks w/Lawler & Priscilla) (Clips Styles & Lynn)
6. (NWA X-Division Championship) Jerry Lynn vs AJ Styles (w/Plumtree) (Int BG James & Hennig) (Int Dory Funk Jr)
7. (NWA Championship) Jeff Jarrett vs Ron Killings (w/Bob Armstrong & Vince Russo)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: December 4, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VCD Conversion)
1. (Int Roddy Piper w/Vince Russo, Ron & Don Harris) The SAT’s vs Devine Storm (w/Trinity) (Int Killings) (Int Russo w/Athena getting attacked by Ron & Don Harris) (Clip Bob Armstron w/Ron & Don Harris)
2. (Qualifying Match for Bullrope Match) Brian Lee (w/Mitchell & Belladonna) vs Chris Harris (Clip Ron Killings & Bob Armstrong)
3. (Qualifying Match for Bullrope Match) Slash (w/Mitchell & Belladonna) vs James Storm (Clip Goldylocks w/Jarrett, Killings & Armstrong)
4. (Double Elimination Match) EZ Money vs Kid Kash vs Amazing Red vs AJ Styles (w/Plumtree) (Int Goldylocks w/Siaki) (Int Jerry Lynn w/Harris Brothers & Bill Behrens, Killings Makes The Save) (Int Jarrett) (Int Armstrong & BG James)
5. (Bullrope Match) Chris Harris & James Storm vs James Mitchell (w/Belladonna, Slash & Brian Lee) (Int Curt Hennig)
6. Ron & Don Harris vs Jeff Jarrett & BG James (w/Killings, Russo, & Paul Bearer)
________________________________________
Title: TNA PPV
Date: December 11, 2002
Location: TNA Asylum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: VGD
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD (MENU-VCD Conversion)
1. Jason Cross vs Tony Mamaluke (w/Ron & Don Harris, BG James & Bob Armstrong & Ron Killings) (Int Goldylocks w/Estrada)
2. Kid Kash vs Jorge Estrada (Int Goldylocks w/Scott & Bob Armstrong)
3. Chris Harris & James Storm vs Devine Storm (w/Trinity) (Int Goldylocks w/Scott Armstrong & BG James)
4. AJ Styles (w/Plumtree) vs Amazing Red
5. (NWA Tag Championship) Slash & Brian Lee (w/Mitchell & Belladonna) vs Ron & Don Harris (w/Percy Pringle) (Int Siaki)
6. (NWA X-Division Championship) Jerry Lynn vs Sonny Siaki
7. (Chains and Table Match) Ron Killings vs BG James (Int Hennig) (Int Jarrett)
8. (NWA Championship) Jeff Jarrett vs Curt Hennig (w/Russo & Styles)
________________________________________
Title: NWA TNA PPV
Date: December 18, 2002
Location: TNA Asyulum – Nashville, TN
QLTY: EXC-Master
TIME: 2hrs
FORMAT: DVD
1. (Clips Jeff Jarrett) (Int Curt Hennig w/Vince Russo & Triple X) (Int Goldylocks w/AJ Styles) (TNA X-Division 10-Man Gauntlet For The Gold) Jason Cross vs. Amazing Red vs. Tony Mamaluke vs. Jimmy Rave vs. Shark Boy vs. Kid Kash vs. Ace Steel vs. Jose & Joel Maximo vs. David Young (Int Russo, Daniels, Low-Ki, Skipper, BG James & Harris Brothers w/Jeff Jarrett)
2. (Three Way Match) Brian Lee & Slash (w/Mitchell) vs. Americas Most Wanted vs. Ron & Don Harris (Int Goldylocks w/Road Warriors) (Int Goldylocks w/Bob Armstrong & X-Division Wrestlers) (Clips Siaki & Lynn)
3. (NWA TNA X-Division Championship) Sonny Siaki vs. Jerry Lynn vs. EZ Money (Int Vince Russo w/Siaki & Desire)
4. (Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight) Ron Killings vs. BG James
5. Low-Ki, Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper vs. Amazing Red & SATs (w/Russo, BG James, Harris Brothers & David Flair, Curt Hennig & Jeff Jarrett)
________________________________________

To Top