Zero 1 (2012)

ZERO1 – 2012/01/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “PRO-WRESTLING NIPPON”
01. 2012 First Match: Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. HMW Offer Match: Shinsuke Jet Wakataka & @UEXIL vs. Mini °C & Chop °C
03. World Heavyweight Title Contendership – Three Way Match: KAMIKAZE vs. Akebono vs. Ryouji Sai
04. NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Craig Classic vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
05. International Jr. Heavyweight Title – Three Way Match: Takuya Sugawara vs. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Mineo Fujita
06. Shinjiro Otani 20th Anniversary Commemoration Part 1: Masato Tanaka & Shingo Takagi vs. Shinjiro Otani & Shito Ueda
07. World Heavyweight Title: Kohei Sato vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2012/02/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 ACTION 2012?
01. Craig Classic & Ocean Neal vs. Mineo Fujita & Tony “Bakin” Bauer
02. ZERO1 vs. BJW: Ryouji Sai & Shito Ueda & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani
03. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Takuya Sugawara
04. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Masato Tanaka & Zeus vs. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
05. World Heavyweight Title: Kohei Sato vs. KAMIKAZE
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – “DAICHI HASHIMOTO – DESTRUCTIVE KING SPECIAL” [Samurai TV Special – 2012/02/26] 01. Daichi Hashimoto vs. Masa Chono (2011/03/06)
02. Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani vs. Big van Vader & Jesse White (2011/03/27)
03. Daichi Hashimoto vs. Masaaki Mochizuki (2011/05/23)
04. Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yoshihiro Takayama (2011/07/03)
05. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: KAMIKAZE & Kohei Sato vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani (2011/08/27)
06. Daichi Hashimoto vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (2011/10/02)
07. Daichi Hashimoto & Mineo Fujita vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama (2011/11/09)
08. Daichi Hashimoto vs. Yoshiikazu Yokoyama (2012/01/01)*
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2012/03/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1_ELEVEN ~ 11TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW”
01. International Jr. Heavyweight Title & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Takuya Sugawara vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
02. ZERO1 vs. BJW: Kohei Sato & Shito Ueda & Craig Classic vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto
03. Mineo Fujita & The Barracuda vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito
04. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Masato Tanaka & Zeus vs. Steve Corino & The Sheik
05. World Heavyweight Title: KAMIKAZE vs. Akebono
06. ZERO1 11th Anniversary & Daichi Hashimoto 1st Anniversary Match: Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Shinjiro Otani &
Daichi HashimotO
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2012/03/25 – Tokyo, Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place – “YASUKUNI SHRINE FESTIVAL”
01. Hayato & Nagashima First Dream Tag and Red & White Wrestler First Dedication Participation: Yuichiro*Jienotsu*Nagashima & Fujita
“Jr.” Hayato & Nick Primo vs. Craig Classic & Akito & Nori da Funky Shibire-sasu
02. Glacier vs. Jurassic Buffalo
03. Primitive Man Advent: Ryouji Sai & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
04. Trust: Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita vs. Ultimo Dragon & Ikuto Hidaka
05. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: Shito Ueda vs. Raideen
06. Spring Akebono – Special Six Man Tag Match: Masato Tanaka & Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Akebono & Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE
07. Otani vs. Hashimoto Soul Fighting Spirit Transmission – Special Singles Match: Shinjiro Otani vs. Daichi Hashimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2012/04/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 OVER THE RAINBOW”
01. Tomoaki Honma Return Match: KAMIKAZE & Tomoaki Honma & Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Ryouji Sai & Raideen &
Nick Primo & Marcus Bean
02. Active National Girls’ High School Student – Yuhi Debut Match: Yuzuki Aikawa vs. Yuhi
03. Special Singles Match: Yuichiro*Jienotsu*Nagashima vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
04. ZERO1 vs. BJW: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Kohei Sato & Daichi Hashimoto
05. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles – Three Way Decision Match: Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora vs. Takuya Sugawara &
Mineo Fujita vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Craig Classic
06. Akebono vs. Onita Confrontation! Special Tag Match: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka vs. Akebono & Shinjiro Otani
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2012/05/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 POWERxPOWERExPOWER”
01. Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Yuhi
02. Battle Royal (w/ Raideen, Menso~re Oyaji, Yusaku Obata, Shito Ueda, Nick Primo, Marcus Bean, Sean O’Shea, Mikey Broadrick,
Takuya Sugawara, Craig Classic)
03. ZERO1 vs. BJW: Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto
04. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora vs. Takafumi Ito & Mineo Fujita
05. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinjiro Otani & Ryouji Sai & Zeus
06. ZERO1 vs. NOAH Special Tag Match: Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori
07. World Heavyweight Title vs. NWA World Premium Heavyweight Title: Akebono vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

ZERO1 – 2012/06/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 IMPACT”
01. Robbie Eagles & Marcus Bean vs. Craig Classic & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
02. Tomoaki Honma vs. Ryouji Sai
03. ZERO1 vs. BJW: Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
04. Ikuto Hidaka & Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
05. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: Shito Ueda vs. James Raideen
06. Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE
07. World Heavyweight Title: Akebono vs. Masato Tanaka
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2012/07/08 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SHINJIRO OTANI 20th ANNIVERSARY ~ LIFExSHOUTxWIN”
01. Ryouji Sai vs. Kohei Sato
02. James Raideen & Craig Classic vs. Jonathan Grisham & S.P.I.
03. ZERO1 vs. Wolf Outlaws: KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
04. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Robbie Eagles
05. Scramble Bunkhouse Street Fight: Atsushi Onita & Ichiro Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka vs. Akebono & Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita
06. TOP OF THE FUTURE: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Daichi Hashimoto
07. Shinjiro Otani 20th Anniversary Match: Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2012/07/20 – Belle Salle Roppongi – “MIDSUMMER FESTIVAL ~ FIRE FESTIVAL 2012?
01. Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Jo Kyung-ho
02. Ikuto Hidaka & Robbie Eagles & Jonathan Grisham vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita & Johnny Vandal
03. KAMIKAZE & Shito Ueda & Craig Classic vs. James Raideen & Yusaku Obata & Jay Coffey
04. Fire Festival – Block A: Ryouji Sai vs. Daichi Hashimoto
05. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato
06. Fire Festival – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Tomoaki Honma
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – 2012/08/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MIDSUMMER FESTIVAL ~ FIRE FESTIVAL 2012? [2 DISC-SET] 01. James Raideen & Craig Classic & Jo Kyung-ho vs. KAMIKAZE & Jay Coffey & Jason New
02. Fire Festival – Block A: Ryouji Sai vs. Tomoaki Honma
03. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
04. Fire Festival – Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Shinjiro Otani
05. Fire Festival – Block B: Kohei Sato vs. Mohammed Yone
06. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: Shito Ueda vs. Yusaku Obata
07. ZERO1 vs. ZERO64: Ikuto Hidaka & Daichi Hashimoto & Robbie Eagles vs. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita & Johnny Vandal
08. Fire Festival – Final: Masato Tanaka vs. Go Shiozaki
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ZERO1 – JULY / AUGUST 2012 – “MIDSUMMER FESTIVAL ~ FIRE FESTIVAL 2012? [TV Special] *** All matches are clipped ***
2012/07/20 – Belle Salle Roppongi
01. Fire Festival – Block A: Ryouji Sai vs. Daichi Hashimoto
02. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato
03. Fire Festival – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Tomoaki Honma
2012/07/22 – Aomori Hamanasu Hall
04. Fire Festival – Block B: KAMIKAZE vs. Kohei Sato
2012/07/25 – Bandai City Park Special Ring
05. Fire Festival – Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
06. Fire Festival – Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Daichi Hashimoto
2012/07/27 – Hamamatsu-cho Children’s Amusement Park
07. Fire Festival – Block A: Tomoaki Honma vs. Daichi Hashimoto
2012/07/28 – Tsukuba Kapio
08. Fire Festival – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Ryouji Sai
2012/07/29 – Tajimi Ceramic Park MINO
09. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. KAMIKAZE
2012/07/30 – Osaka Bodymakler Colosseum
10. Fire Festival – Block B: Mohammed Yone vs. KAMIKAZE
11. Fire Festival – Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Ryouji Sai
2012/08/01 – ZEPP Nagoya
12. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Mohammed Yone
13. Fire Festival – Block A: Tomoaki Honma vs. Go Shiozaki
14. Fire Festival – Block A: Shinjiro Otani vs. Daichi Hashimoto
2012/08/02 – Takeshiba Coliseum
15. Fire Festival – Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kohei Sato
2012/08/04 – Koshigaya Lake Town Shore
16. Fire Festival – Block B: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. KAMIKAZE
2012/08/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
17. Fire Festival – Block A: Ryouji Sai vs. Tomoaki Honma
18. Fire Festival – Block B: Masato Tanaka vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
19. Fire Festival – Block A: Go Shiozaki vs. Shinjiro Otani
20. Fire Festival – Block B: Kohei Sato vs. Mohammed Yone
21. Fire Festival – Final: Masato Tanaka vs. Go Shiozaki
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2012/09/12 + 2012/09/14 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “TENKA-ICHI JR. 2012?
*** 2012/09/12 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE ***
01. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 1: Daishi Hashimoto vs. Craig Classic
02. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 1: Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. Robby Heart
03. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 1: Shawn Guinness vs. Ho Ho Lung
04. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 1: Phil Boyd vs. Frank David
05. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 РCrystal Wars РRound 1: Sicod̩lico jr. vs. Mineo Fujita
06. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 1: Jonathan Gresham vs. Jason New
07. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 1: Kaijin Habu Otoko vs. Menso~re Oyagi
08. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 1: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takufumi Ito
*** 2012/09/14 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE ***
09. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 2: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Phil Boyd
10. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 РCrystal Wars РRound 2: Jonathan Gresham vs. Sicod̩lico jr.
11. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 2: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Shawn Guinness
12. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Crystal Wars – Round 2: Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! vs. Kaijin Habu Otoko
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2012/09/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TENKA-ICHI JR. 2012?
01. Takafumi Ito & Phil Boyd & Robby Heart & Jason New & Tim Edison vs. Sicodélico Jr. & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
& Craig Classic & Ho Ho Lung
02. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Semi Final: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!
03. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Semi Final: Jonathan Gresham vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
04. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita vs. Shawn Guinness & Frank David
05. Ryouji Sai & Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE vs. Shito Ueda & Jay Coffey & Maybach Beta
06. Special Tag Match: SP Thanks! Okinawa Pro & Kaijin Habu Otoko 4-EVER: Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. Kaijin Habu Otoko &
Menso~re Oyaji
07. Tenka-Ichi Jr. 2012 – Final: Jonathan Gresham vs. Ikuto Hidaka
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2012/10/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ZERO1 WORLD”
01. Ikuto Hidaka vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
02. Paul Tracy & Phil Boyd vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Tim Edison
03. NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Titles: Shawn Guinness & Frank David vs. Craig Classic & Jason New
04. Shito Ueda & Maybach Beta vs. Ryouji Sai & Zeus
05. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: Yusuke Obata vs. James Raideen
06. ZERO1 vs. NOAH: Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato vs. Takeshi Morishima & Takashi Sugiura
07. Scramble Bunkhouse Falls Count Anywhere Match: Atsushi Onita & Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita vs. Shinjiro Otani & KAMIKAZE
& Yoshikazu Yokoyama
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2012/11/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “UNIVERSE”
01. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita & Tim Edison vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Craig Classic & Jason New
02. Kairi Hojo & Yuhi vs. Mayu Iwatani & Natsumi Showzuki
03. Kohei Sato & KAMIKAZE & Onryo vs. Shinjiro Otani & Ryouji Sai & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
04. NWA United National Heavyweight Title: James Raideen vs. Maybach Beta
05. ZERO64 Akebono Return Match – Lumberjack Death Match: Atsushi Onita vs. Akebono
06. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Daichi Hashimoto
07. NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Titles: Masato Tanaka & Zeus vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2012/12/13 – ZEPP Nagoya – “FURINKAZAN 2012?
01. Furinkazan – Round 1: Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Hayato Mashita
02. Furinkazan – Round 1: Mineo Fujita & Rion Mizuki vs. Ikuto Hidaka & YO-HEY
03. Furinkazan – Round 1: James Raideen & Zeus vs. Ryouji Sai & Will Gibson
04. Furinkazan – Round 1: Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Hiro Saito & Daichi Hashimoto
05. Furinkazan – Round 1: KAMIKAZE & Onryo vs. Kohei Sato & Tomohiko Hashimoto
06. Furinkazan – Round 1 – Scramble Bunkhouse Street Fight: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka vs. Akebono & Takuya Sugawara
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

ZERO1 – 2012/12/15 – Belle Salle Roppongi – “FURINKAZAN 2012?
01. Furinkazan – Semi Final: Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata vs. KAMIKAZE & Onryo
02. Furinkazan – Semi Final: James Raideen & Zeus vs. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
03. Ryouji Sai & Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Hayato Mashita & Will Gibson vs. Kohei Sato & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Daichi Hashimoto &
Jayson New
04. Roppongi Special Street Fight – Special Falling under the Ring Rules: Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Craig Classic vs. Akebono &
Mineo Fujita & Rion Mizuki
05. Ikuto Hidaka & YO-HEY vs. Takuya Sugawara & Travis Banks
06. Furinkazan – Final: James Raideen & Zeus vs. Shito Ueda & Yusaku Obata
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

To Top