GCW Georgia Championship Wrestling (1983)

January 2, 1983 (Sunday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot versus the Super Destroyer (01) > Tito Santana & the Masked Superstar versus the Moondogs (Rex (01) &
Spot) > Tommy Rich versus the Iron Sheik > Paul Orndorff versus Ivan Koloff > Stan Hansen & Butch Reed versus Ole Anderson & Buzz
Sawyer / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

January 8, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana vs. the Moondogs (Rex (01) &
Spot) > Tommy Rich vs. the Iron Sheik > Stan Hansen & Paul Orndorff vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff . > Butch Reed
over Buzz Sawyer / Notes: It was reported that the purse for the battle royal was $2,000. J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

January 8, 1983 (Saturday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Joe
Lightfoot vs. Chick Donovan > Women’s Match: Candy Malloy vs. Judy Martin > Tito Santana vs. the Iron Sheik by countout > Paul
Orndorff vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs. the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) > Women’s Battle Royal:
Judy Martin (Winner) > Battle Royal: Butch Reed (Winner) / Notes: It is unclear as to the reason for the battle royals. J.J. Dillon managed
the Moondogs.

January 9, 1983 (Sunday) – Huntington, WV – Huntington Memorial Field House (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > the Super Destroyer (01) vs. Joe Lightfoot > the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) vs. Johnny Rich & Terry
Gibbs > Ole Anderson vs. Brad Armstrong > Tommy Rich vs. the Iron Sheik > Butch Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer . > Chain
Match: Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan Koloff / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

January 9, 1983 (Sunday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Civic Center (Aaron Newman – Promoter / Jim Crockett Promotions) > Abe
Jacobs vs. Bill White > Larry Lane vs. Mike Davis (02) > Porkchop Cash vs. Ricky Harris . > Jack Brisco & Mike
Rotundo & Abdullah the Butcher vs. Larry Lane & Paul Jones (02) & Gene Anderson > Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Don
Kernodle & Sergeant Slaughter

January 14, 1983 (Friday) – Wheeling, WV – Wheeling Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
the Iron Sheik vs. Joe Lightfoot > Brad Armstrong & Tito Santana vs. the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) > Butch Reed vs. the Super
Destroyer (01) > Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan Koloff > Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer . / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the
Moondogs.

January 15, 1983 (Saturday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Rex (01) vs. Brad Armstrong > Tito Santana vs. Spot > Sonny King & the Iron Sheik vs. Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich >
Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff > Paul Orndorff vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Lumberjack Match: Stan Hansen & Butch Reed vs. Ole
Anderson & Buzz Sawyer / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

January 22, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot vs. Chick Donovan > the Super Destroyer (01) vs. Brad Armstrong > Bruiser Brody vs. Tito
Santana > Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff & the Iron Sheik vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff > Butch Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer

January 23, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Brad Armstrong vs. Chick Donovan > the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) vs. Tom Prichard & Joe Lightfoot > Paul Ellering vs. Johnny
Rich > Ray Candy and the Super Destroyer (01) . > Bruiser Brody vs. Tito Santana > National Heavyweight Title Match:
Paul Orndorff* vs. Ivan Koloff > Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich > Challenge Match ($5,000): Butch Reed
over Ric Flair / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

January 24, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) versus the Samoans (02) (Afa & Sika) > Tommy Rich versus the Iron Sheik > Paul Orndorff
versus Ivan Koloff > Butch Reed versus Buzz Sawyer / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs. Sonny King managed the Samoans.

January 25, 1983 (Tuesday) – Charleston, WV – Charleston Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Brad Armstrong and Chick Donovan . > the Super Destroyer (01) vs. Johnny Rich > Bruiser Brody vs. Tito
Santana > Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson . > Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff > NWA
World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair* vs. Butch Reed by disqualification

January 29, 1983 (Saturday) – Columbus, OH – Ohio Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > the
Iron Sheik vs. Tito Santana > Dick Murdoch vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Bruiser Brody vs. Brad Armstrong > Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan
Koloff > Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer . > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric
Flair* vs. Butch Reed by disqualification

January 30, 1983 (Sunday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Paul Ellering vs. Brad Armstrong > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik . > Butch Reed vs. the Super Destroyer (01) >
Bruiser Brody vs. Tito Santana > Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer

February 2, 1983 (Wednesday) – Columbus, GA (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Paul Ellering vs. Joe
Lightfoot > Rex (01) vs. Johnny Rich > Ray Candy and the Super Destroyer (01) . > Sonny King & the Iron Sheik vs. Brad
Armstrong & Tito Santana > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff & Ray Candy vs. Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer / Notes: J.J. Dillon
managed Rex (01).

February 3, 1983 (Thursday) – Dayton, OH – Hara Arena (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Johnny
Rich vs. Chick Donovan > Tito Santana and the Super Destroyer (01) . > Bruiser Brody vs. Brad Armstrong > Ivan Koloff &
Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich & Butch Reed > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair* vs. Paul
Orndorff

February 4, 1983 (Friday) – Porterdale, GA – Porterdale Memorial Gymnasium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > the Iron Sheik vs. Joe Lightfoot > the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) vs. Johnny Rich & Brad Armstrong > Tito
Santana and the Super Destroyer (01) . > Butch Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

February 5, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Tom Prichard vs. Pete Martin > Paul Ellering vs. Johnny Rich > the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) vs. Ray
Candy & Brad Armstrong > Dick Murdoch vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Butch Reed vs. Ivan Koloff . / Notes: J.J.
Dillon managed the Moondogs.

February 6, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) vs. Tito Santana & Joe Lightfoot > Paul Ellering vs. Tom Prichard > Ray Candy vs. Bruiser Brody by
disqualification > Bob Roop vs. Brad Armstrong > Paul Orndorff vs. the Iron Sheik > Dick Murdoch vs. the Super Destroyer (01) >
Iranian Club Challenge: the Iron Sheik vs. Dick Murdoch > Bunkhouse Match: Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson > Ivan Koloff and Butch
Reed . > Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

February 6, 1983 (Sunday) – Macon, GA – Macon Coliseum (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Johnny
Rich vs. Chick Donovan > the Iron Sheik vs. Joe Lightfoot > Bruiser Brody vs. Brad Armstrong > Dick Murdoch & Tito Santana vs. the
Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) > Russian Death Match: Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Orndorff > Stan Hansen & Butch Reed vs. Ole Anderson &
Buzz Sawyer / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

February 7, 1983 (Monday) – Charleston, WV – Charleston Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Buck Robley vs. Tom Prichard > Bob Roop vs. Tito Santana > Paul Ellering vs. Brad Armstrong > Stan Hansen & Tommy
Rich and Buzz Sawyer & Bruiser Brody . > Butch Reed vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan Koloff by
disqualification

February 8, 1983 (Tuesday) – Ironton, OH (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Paul Ellering vs. Tito
Santana > Bob Roop vs. Tom Prichard > Buck Robley vs. Brad Armstrong > Paul Orndorff vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Butch Reed
over Bruiser Brody . > Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs. Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by countout

February 10, 1983 (Thursday) – Canton, OH – Canton Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Buck Robley vs. Tom Prichard > Paul Ellering and Tito Santana . > Bruiser Brody vs. Brad Armstrong > Stan Hansen &
Tommy Rich vs. Bob Roop & Ivan Koloff > Paul Orndorff vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Butch Reed and Buzz Sawyer went to a draw

February 12, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Johnny Rich vs. Pat Rose > Paul Ellering vs. Tom Prichard > Bob Roop & Buck Robley vs. Dick Murdoch
& Joe Lightfoot > Ray Candy versus the Super Destroyer (01) ended in a double countout > No Disqualification Match: Butch Reed vs.
Ivan Koloff

February 13, 1983 (Sunday) – Marietta, GA – Cobb County Civic Center (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot > Dick Murdoch vs. Chick Donovan > Paul Ellering vs. Johnny Rich > Paul Orndorff vs. the
Masked Superstar . > Tommy Rich & Butch Reed vs. Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by disqualification

February 14, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Paul Ellering vs. Tom Prichard > Tito Santana vs. Bob Roop > the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) vs. Dick Murdoch & Joe
Lightfoot > Ray Candy vs. the Super Destroyer (01) . > Butch Reed vs. the Masked Superstar . >
Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

February 16, 1983 (Wednesday) – Columbus, GA – Columbus Municipal Auditorium (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Tom Prichard > Paul Orndorff and the Masked Superstar . > Butch Reed & Ray
Candy vs. the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) > Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich > Lights Out Match: Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson /
Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

February 18, 1983 (Friday) – Macon, GA – Macon Coliseum (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Paul
Ellering vs. Johnny Rich > Paul Ellering & the Iron Sheik vs. Tom Prichard & Tito Santana > Ray Candy and the Super Destroyer (01)
went to a draw > Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff vs. Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff > Butch Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer

February 19, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Tom Prichard and Chick Donovan . > Dick Murdoch vs. the Masked Superstar > Bob Roop &
Buzz Sawyer vs. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich > the Iron Sheik vs. Tito Santana > National Heavyweight Title Match: Paul Orndorff* vs.
Bruiser Brody > Russian Chain Match: Butch Reed vs. Ivan Koloff

February 20, 1983 (Sunday) – Columbus, OH – Ohio Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob
Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot > Paul Orndorff vs. Buck Robley > Bruiser Brody vs. Tito Santana > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Butch
Reed vs. Ivan Koloff > Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich > Bunkhouse Match: Stan Hansen vs. Ole Anderson

February 24, 1983 (Thursday) – Dayton, OH – Hara Arena (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Paul
Ellering vs. Joe Lightfoot > Bob Roop vs. Tom Prichard > Bruiser Brody vs. Tito Santana > Butch Reed vs. Ivan Koloff > Stan Hansen
& Paul Orndorff and Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer . > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik

February 25, 1983 (Friday) – Huntington, WV – Huntington Memorial Field House (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Buck Robley vs. Joe Lightfoot > Bob Roop vs. Tom Prichard > Paul Ellering & Buzz Sawyer vs. Paul
Orndorff & Tito Santana > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Butch Reed vs. Ivan Koloff > Bunkhouse Match: Stan Hansen vs. Ole
Anderson

February 27, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Bob Roop vs. Tom Prichard > Paul Ellering vs. Joe Lightfoot > Brian Blair & Ray Candy & Tito Santana vs. the Super Destroyer (01) &
the Moondogs (Rex (01) & Spot) > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Paul Orndorff vs. the Assassin (01) > Ole Anderson & Buzz
Sawyer and Stan Hansen & the Masked Superstar . > Bruiser Brody and Abdullah the Butcher . > Butch Reed
over Ivan Koloff / Notes: J.J. Dillon managed the Moondogs.

February 28, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Brian Blair and the Super Destroyer (01) . > Bob Roop vs. Tom Prichard > Paul Ellering vs. Les Thornton >
Stan Hansen vs. Buzz Sawyer . > Bruiser Brody and Abdullah the Butcher . > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron
Sheik

February 28, 1983 (Monday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> Dick Murdoch versus Ole Anderson

March 1, 1983 (Tuesday) – Macon, GA – Macon Coliseum (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Paul
Ellering vs. Les Thornton > Brian Blair and the Super Destroyer (01) . > Bob Roop vs. Tito Santana > the Iron Sheik vs.
Ray Candy > Johnny Rich & the Masked Superstar vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff > Lumberjack Match: Butch Reed vs. Buzz Sawyer

March 2, 1983 (Wednesday) – Columbus, GA – Columbus Municipal Auditorium (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Paul Ellering vs. Les Thornton > Brian Blair vs. Chick Donovan > Ray Candy & Tito Santana vs. Bob Roop & the Iron
Sheik . > Butch Reed vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Johnny Rich & the Masked Superstar vs. Ivan Koloff & Buzz
Sawyer

March 4, 1983 (Friday) – Talladega, AL (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Tom
Prichard > Tito Santana vs. the Iron Sheik > the Masked Superstar & the Super Destroyer (01) vs. Brian Blair & Johnny Rich > Butch
Reed vs. Ivan Koloff

March 5, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Lightfoot > Bob Roop vs. Brian Blair > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Johnny
Rich & Tito Santana vs. Bob Roop & the Iron Sheik . > Paul Orndorff vs. Ivan Koloff

March 6, 1983 (Sunday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Bob Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot > Brian Blair vs. Chick Donovan > Larry Zbyszko vs. Johnny Rich > Paul Orndorff vs. the Masked
Superstar > Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by countout > Chain Match: Butch Reed vs. Ivan Koloff

March 6, 1983 (Sunday) – Marietta, GA – Cobb County Civic Center (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Pat Rose vs. Bobby Garrett > Ray Candy vs. Marvin Turner > Tito Santana vs. Mr. X (30) > Paul Ellering vs. Tom
Prichard > the Assassin (01) & the Super Destroyer (01) vs. Rex (01) & the Iron Sheik

March 6, 1983 (Sunday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Civic Center (Aaron Newman – Promoter / Jim Crockett Promotions) > Gene
Anderson vs. Dizzy Hogan > Mike George vs. Masa Fuchi > Greg Valentine vs. Mike Rotundo > the One Man Gang vs. Sweet Brown
Sugar > Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Terry Funk & Dory Funk, Jr. > Jimmy Valiant vs. Dick Slater by disqualification

March 7, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Brian Blair vs. Tom Prichard > Ray Candy vs. Marvin Turner > Women’s Match: Velvet McIntyre vs. Donna
Christianello > Tito Santana vs. Chick Donovan > the Assassin (01) & the Super Destroyer (01) vs. Ivan Koloff & Rex (01)

March 7, 1983 (Monday) – Charleston, WV – Charleston Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> Bob Roop vs. Johnny Rich > Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Lightfoot > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs.
Ole Anderson & the Masked Superstar . > Buzz Sawyer vs. Butch Reed

March 8, 1983 (Tuesday) – Wheeling, WV – Wheeling Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Bob Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot > Larry Zbyszko vs. Johnny Rich > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Paul Orndorff vs. the Masked
Superstar > Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Butch Reed

March 10, 1983 (Thursday) – Huntington, WV – Huntington Memorial Field House (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Lightfoot > Bob Roop vs. Tito Santana > the Iron Sheik vs. Johnny Rich > Ole
Anderson & Buzz Sawyer & the Masked Superstar vs. Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff > Chain Match: Butch Reed vs. Ivan
Koloff

March 13, 1983 (Sunday) – Macon, GA – Macon Coliseum (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Killer
Brooks vs. Joe Lightfoot > Larry Zbyszko vs. Johnny Rich > the Masked Superstar vs. Bob Roop > Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff >
Paul Orndorff vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Butch Reed

March 13, 1983 (Sunday) – Marietta, GA – Cobb County Civic Center (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Lightfoot > Ray Candy and the Super Destroyer (01) . > the Masked Superstar vs. the
Iron Sheik . > the Masked Superstar & the Super Destroyer (01) vs. Bob Roop & Iron Sheik by countout > Dick Murdoch
& Tommy Rich vs. Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer

March 14, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Larry Zbyszko vs. Joe Lightfoot > Texas Tornado Tag Team Match: Rex (01) & the Iron Sheik vs. the Masked Superstar &
the Super Destroyer (01) > Larry Zbyszko vs. Brian Blair > Paul Orndorff vs. the Assassin (01) . > Dick Murdoch & the
Masked Superstar vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Zbyszko substituted for Pete Martin in the match against Blair, and the
Sheik substituted for Spot to team with Rex in the match against the Superstar and the Destroyer. Also, the Superstar substituted for
Tommy Rich to team with Murdoch in the match against Anderson and Sawyer.

March 16, 1983 (Wednesday) – Columbus, GA – Columbus Municipal Auditorium (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Jerry Oates vs. Bob Roop > Paul Ellering vs. Joe Lightfoot > Larry Zbyszko vs. Brian Blair > Bob Roop & Ivan Koloff vs.
Paul Orndorff & Butch Reed > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik . > Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer by disqualification
GCW TV – March 17, 1983
NO LISTING YET
March 19, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Paul Ellering vs. Joe Lightfoot > Larry Zbyszko vs. Brian Blair > the Masked Superstar vs. Bob Roop >
Tony Atlas vs. the Iron Sheik > Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff

March 20, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Brian Blair vs. Chick Donovan > Brett Wayne and Joe Lightfoot . > Brad Armstrong & Ray Candy vs. Paul Ellering & Rex
(01) > Canadian Lumberjack Match: Stan Hansen & the Masked Superstar vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer > Tony Atlas vs. the Iron
Sheik > Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko > Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff . > National Heavyweight Title Match: Killer
Brooks vs. Paul Orndorff* for the title

March 20, 1983 (Sunday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Civic Center (Aaron Newman – Promoter / Jim Crockett Promotions) > Jos
LeDuc vs. Ricky Harris > Jerry Brisco vs. Ken Timbs > Mike George & Mike Davis (02) vs. Bill White & Masa Fuchi > Sweet Brown
Sugar vs. Jake Roberts . > Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw vs. Greg Valentine & Dick Slater > Jimmy Valiant vs.
Oliver Humperdink

March 21, 1983 (Monday) – Canton, OH – Canton Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Larry Zbyszko vs. Brian Blair > Killer Brooks vs. Paul Orndorff > Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff > Tony Atlas vs. the Iron Sheik > Ole
Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & the Masked Superstar

March 23, 1983 (Wednesday) – Saginaw, MI (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Larry Zbyszko vs.
Johnny Rich > Brian Blair vs. the Iron Sheik . > Killer Brooks vs. Paul Orndorff > Tony Atlas vs. Bob Roop > Dick
Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff > Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & the Masked Superstar

March 24, 1983 (Thursday) – Grand Rapids, MI (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Larry Zbyszko vs.
Johnny Rich > the Iron Sheik vs. Brian Blair > Tony Atlas vs. Bob Roop > Killer Brooks vs. Paul Orndorff > Dick Murdoch & the Masked
Superstar vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff > Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer by disqualification

March 26, 1983 (Saturday) – Huntington, WV – Huntington Memorial Field House (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Brian Blair > Killer Brooks vs. Joe Lightfoot > Larry Zbyszko vs. Johnny Rich > Dick
Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff > Tony Atlas vs. the Iron Sheik > Tommy Rich & the Masked Superstar vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer

March 27, 1983 (Sunday) – Columbus, OH – Ohio Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Larry
Zbyszko vs. Johnny Rich > Bob Roop vs. Brian Blair > Killer Brooks vs. Joe Lightfoot > the Iron Sheik vs. the Masked Superstar >
Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer > Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff

March 28, 1983 (Monday) – Dayton, OH – Hara Arena (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > the Iron
Sheik vs. Joe Lightfoot > Killer Brooks vs. Brian Blair > Bob Roop vs. Johnny Rich > Tony Atlas vs. Larry Zbyszko .
> Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich & the Masked Superstar > Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff

March 29, 1983 (Tuesday) – Akron, OH (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot
> Killer Brooks vs. Johnny Rich > Larry Zbyszko vs. Brian Blair > the Iron Sheik vs. Dick Murdoch > Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas & the
Masked Superstar vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks

March 30, 1983 (Wednesday) – Columbus, GA – Columbus Municipal Auditorium (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Brian Blair and Paul Ellering . > Killer Brooks vs. Joe Lightfoot > Larry Zbyszko vs. Brett Wayne > Texas
Death Match: Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Ray Candy & Tito Santana vs. Ole Anderson & Bob Roop > Buzz Sawyer vs. the
Masked Superstar

April 3, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Paul
Ellering vs. Joe Lightfoot > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Tito Santana > Killer Brooks vs. Brett Wayne
> the Masked Superstar vs. Buzz Sawyer . > Larry Zbyszko vs. Tommy Rich > the Texas Outlaws (01) (Dick Murdoch &
Dusty Rhodes) vs. Ivan Koloff & the Iron Sheik > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair* vs. Tony Atlas . /
Notes: Homer O’Dell managed Koloff and the Sheik. Ellering managed Destruction.

April 7, 1983 (Thursday) – Huntington, WV – Huntington Memorial Field House (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair* vs. Tony Atlas

April 8, 1983 (Friday) – Dayton, OH – Hara Arena (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Killer Brooks vs.
Brett Wayne > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Joe Lightfoot > Tito Santana versus Ivan Koloff ended in a
double countout > Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko > Dick Murdoch versus Buzz Sawyer . > Tony Atlas vs. Ric Flair /
Notes: Homer O’Dell managed Koloff. Paul Ellering managed Destruction.

April 9, 1983 (Saturday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brett Wayne & Joe Lightfoot > Killer Brooks vs. Brian Blair > Larry Zbyszko vs. Tito
Santana > Buzz Sawyer vs. Dick Murdoch > Tony Atlas vs. Ivan Koloff > Tommy Rich vs. Ric Flair / Notes: Homer O’Dell managed
Koloff. Paul Ellering managed Destruction.

April 11, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot versus Killer Brooks > Bob Roop versus Tito Santana > Brian Blair & Brett Wayne versus Destruction, Inc. (Matt
Borne & Arn Anderson) > Ron Garvin versus the Iron Sheik > Tommy Rich & Tony Atlas versus Larry Zbyszko & Buzz Sawyer / Notes:
Homer O’Dell managed the Sheik. Paul Ellering managed Destruction.

April 16, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Tony Atlas vs. Bob Roop by forfeit > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Brett
Wayne > Dick Murdoch vs. Ivan Koloff > National Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko* . / Notes:
Homer O’Dell managed Koloff. Paul Ellering managed Destruction.

April 17, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Brian Blair vs. Pat Rose > Brett Wayne vs. Chick Donovan > Paul Ellering vs. Tito Santana > Ron Garvin vs. Killer Brooks >
Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Ray Candy & Joe Lightfoot > Tony Atlas vs. Buzz Sawyer . > National
Heavyweight Title Match: Larry Zbyszko* vs. Tommy Rich > Bullrope & Chain Match: the Texas Outlaws (01) (Dick Murdoch & Dusty
Rhodes) vs. Ivan Koloff & the Iron Sheik / Notes: Murdoch was handcuffed to Koloff and Rhodes was tied to the Sheik during their
match. Homer O’Dell managed Koloff and the Sheik. Ellering managed Destruction.

April 25, 1983 (Monday) – Cleveland, OH – Richfield Convention Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Paul Ellering and Ron Garvin . > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Brett Wayne >
Larry Zbyszko vs. Tito Santana > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Tony Atlas vs. Ole Anderson > Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer /
Notes: Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

April 30, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Tito Santana > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron
Sheik > Tony Atlas vs. Killer Brooks . > Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer by countout > Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko /
Notes: Blair substituted for Brett Wayne to team with Santana in the match against Destruction. Paul Ellering managed the Sheik and
Destruction. Ernie Shavers was the special referee for the Rich-Zbyszko match.

May 1, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob
Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot > Ray Candy vs. Chick Donovan > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Tito Santana
> Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer by countout > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer
Brooks > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Tony Atlas vs. Ric Flair* . / Notes: Paul Ellering managed the Sheik and
Destruction.

May 4, 1983 (Wednesday) – Akron, OH – The Breakaway (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Tito Santana > Paul Ellering vs. Joe Lightfoot > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron
Sheik > Dick Murdoch vs. Killer Brooks > Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko > Tony Atlas vs. Ric Flair / Notes: Ellering managed the Sheik
and Destruction.

May 7, 1983 (Saturday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Bob Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Tito
Santana > Tony Atlas vs. Larry Zbyszko > the Texas Outlaws (01) (Dick Murdoch & Dusty Rhodes) vs. Buzz Sawyer & Killer Brooks >
Ric Flair vs. Tommy Rich / Notes: Paul Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

May 8, 1983 (Sunday) – Huntington, WV – Huntington Memorial Field House (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Brian Blair and the Iron Sheik . > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson)
over Brian Blair & Joe Lightfoot > Tony Atlas versus Buzz Sawyer ended in a double countout > Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich vs. Larry
Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes: Paul Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

May 8, 1983 (Sunday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Civic Center (Aaron Newman – Promoter / Jim Crockett Promotions) > One-
Night Tournament (Winner to face World Tag Team Champions): Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Kelly Kiniski & the One Man Gang; the
Great Kabuki (01) & the Magic Dragon vs. Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw; Mike Rotundo & Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Greg
Valentine; Jake Roberts & Dory Funk, Jr., vs. Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal; Briscos vs. Kabuki & Dragon; Roberts & Funk, Jr., vs.
Rotundo & Jones; Briscos vs. Roberts & Funk, Jr. / Notes: Gary Hart managed Kabuki and the Dragon.

May 9, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Paul Ellering vs. Brett Wayne > the Iron Sheik vs. Brian Blair > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Ray
Candy & Joe Lightfoot > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop > Tony Atlas vs. Buzz Sawyer . > Tennessee Street Fight Match:
Tommy Rich vs. Killer Brooks / Notes: Roop replaced Brooks in the match against Garvin, as Brooks substituted for Larry Zbyszko in the
match against Rich. Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

May 11, 1983 (Wednesday) – Columbus, GA – Columbus Municipal Auditorium (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Bob Roop and Brett Wayne . > the Iron Sheik vs. Ray Candy > Ron Garvin vs. Larry Zbyszko > Tony Atlas
over Buzz Sawyer > Tommy Rich & Jerry Oates vs. Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) . / Notes: Paul Ellering
managed the Sheik and Destruction.

May 12, 1983 (Thursday) – Warner Robins, GA – Warner Robins Civic Center (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Brian Blair > Matt Borne vs. Joe Lightfoot > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > Texas Death Match: Tony Atlas
over Buzz Sawyer > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks by countout / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Borne
and the Sheik.

May 14, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Paul Orndorff & Brett Wayne > Tony Atlas vs. Chick
Donovan > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop > Lumberjack Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs. Larry
Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Destruction.

May 15, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Brett
Wayne vs. Joe Lightfoot > Brian Blair vs. Chick Donovan > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop > Tommy Rich & Ray Candy vs. Destruction,
Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) > Brian Blair & Stan Hansen & Dick Murdoch versus Paul Ellering & Killer Brooks & the Iron Sheik
ended
in a no contest > Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Zbyszko > Tony Atlas vs. Killer Brooks . / Notes: Brooks substituted for Buzz
Sawyer in the match against Atlas. Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

May 16, 1983 (Monday) – Canton, OH – Canton Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob
Roop vs. Brett Wayne > Ron Garvin vs. Killer Brooks > the Iron Sheik vs. Brian Blair > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson)
over Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff . > Tony Atlas vs. Larry Zbyszko > Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Paul
Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

May 17, 1983 (Tuesday) – Grand Rapids, MI (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Destruction, Inc. (Matt
Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Brett Wayne > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop > Dick Murdoch vs. the Iron Sheik > Tony Atlas vs.
Buzz Sawyer . > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes: Paul Ellering managed the
Sheik and Destruction.

May 21, 1983 (Saturday) – Wheeling, WV – Wheeling Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Matt Borne and Brett Wayne . > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Brian Blair & Brett Wayne > Dick Murdoch
over Buzz Sawyer by countout > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes:
Borne substituted for Paul Ellering in the match against Wayne, and Garvin substituted for Tony Atlas in the match against the Sheik.

May 28, 1983 (Saturday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
the Iron Sheik vs. Brett Wayne > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop > Ray Candy & Pez Whatley vs. Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn
Anderson) . > Dick Murdoch and Buzz Sawyer . > Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Zbyszko & Killer
Brooks / Notes: Paul Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

June 1, 1983 (Wednesday) – Toledo, OH – Sports Arena (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > the Iron
Sheik vs. Brett Wayne > Destruction, Inc. (Matt Borne & Arn Anderson) vs. Ray Candy & Pez Whatley > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop >
Paul Orndorff vs. Larry Zbyszko > Tommy Rich vs. Killer Brooks > Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer . / Notes: Paul
Ellering managed the Sheik and Destruction.

June 3, 1983 (Friday) Notes: Matt Borne was arrested after allegedly attacking a 16-year old girl after matches in Columbus, OH, and was
fired from the company, ending his tag team with Arn Anderson. It has been said that Borne and Anderson were slated for the
National Tag Team Title. One week later, the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) debuted billed as National Tag Team Champions.

June 4, 1983 (Saturday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Brett Wayne and the Masked Superstar . > Ron Garvin vs. Bob Roop > Ray Candy & Pez Whatley vs. Bob
Roop & Arn Anderson > Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer by countout > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers vs.
Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes: Roop substituted for Matt Borne to team with Anderson in the match against Candy and Whatley.
Garvin substituted for Paul Orndorff in the match against the Sheik. Paul Ellering managed Anderson and the Sheik.

June 5, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
National Heavyweight Title Tournament: Larry Zbyszko vs. Brett Wayne to advance; Tommy Rich vs. the Super Destroyer (01) to
advance; the Masked Superstar vs. Ray Candy to advance; Paul Ellering versus Ole Anderson . for both to be
eliminated; Stan Hansen vs. Pat Rose to advance; Ron Garvin vs. Mike Starbuck to advance; Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Bob Roop to
advance; Arn Anderson vs. Mark Hill to advance; Pez Whatley vs. Tracey Stohrer to advance; Killer Brooks vs. Joe Lightfoot to
advance; Zbyszko vs. Rich by countout to advance; the Iron Sheik vs. Garvin to advance; Wrestling #2 vs. Anderson to advance;
Sawyer vs. Whatley to advance; Dick Murdoch vs. Brooks to advance; Zbyszko vs. Superstar by countout to advance; Hansen vs. the
Sheik to advance; Sawyer versus Murdoch . for both to be eliminated; Zbyszko vs. Hansen by countout to advance;
and Zbyszko vs. Wrestling #2 for the title / Notes: Ellering managed Arn Anderson and the Sheik.

June 9, 1983 (Thursday) – Albany, GA – Albany Civic Center [P] (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Paul
Ellering versus Joe Lightfoot > Brett Wayne & Ray Candy versus Bob Roop & Arn Anderson > Taped Fist Match: Ron Garvin versus the
Iron Sheik > Pez Whatley versus Buzz Sawyer > Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson versus Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes: Ellering
managed the Sheik.

June 11, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Carl Fergie versus the Masked Panther > Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot versus the French Angel (02) & the
Bounty Hunter (04) > Brett Wayne versus Norman Frederick Charles III > Larry Hare & Bill Rose versus the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton
& Terry Taylor) > Ron Garvin versus the Iron Sheik > Bill Dundee versus Dutch Mantell / Notes: Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles,
the Angel, and the Hunter. Paul Ellering managed the Sheik.

June 12, 1983 (Sunday) – Wheeling, WV (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop versus Joe
Lightfoot > Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > Larry Zbyszko vs. Tommy Rich > Ole Anderson
over Paul Ellering > Texas Strap Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

June 13, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Carl Fergie versus the Masked Panther > Jerry Oates & Joe Lightfoot versus the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04)
> Brett Wayne versus Norman Frederick Charles III > Larry Hare & Bill Rose versus the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) > Bill
Dundee versus Dutch Mantell > Ron Garvin versus the Iron Sheik / Notes: Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the
Hunter. Paul Ellering managed the Sheik.

June 14, 1983 (Tuesday) – Saginaw, MI (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot and Killer
Brooks . > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley > Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko by
disqualification > Buzz Sawyer vs. Dick Murdoch > Paul Ellering versus Ole Anderson . / Notes: Ellering managed
Sawyer and the Warriors.

June 17, 1983 (Friday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob
Roop and Joe Lightfoot . > Ron Garvin vs. Paul Ellering by countout > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Stan
Hansen & Pez Whatley > Lumberjack Match: Buzz Sawyer vs. Dick Murdoch > Boxing Match: Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers vs. Larry
Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

June 18, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Steve Olsonoski vs. Bill Rose > the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) vs. Ray Candy & Joe
Lightfoot > the Stray Cat vs. Larry Hare > Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III vs. the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry
Taylor) > Bill Dundee vs. Dutch Mantell / Notes: Lightfoot substituted for Gerald Finley to team with Candy in the match against the Angel
& the Hunter. Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the Hunter.

June 18, 1983 (Saturday) – Knoxville, TN – James White Civic Coliseum (Bob Polk – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> Bob Roop versus Rick Rood > Stan Hansen & Pez Whatley versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > Ron Garvin versus the Iron
Sheik > Dick Murdoch versus Buzz Sawyer > Tommy Rich & Ernie Shavers versus Larry Zbyszko & Killer Brooks / Notes: Paul Ellering
managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

June 19, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Brett
Wayne vs. Pat Rose > Rick Rood vs. Bob Roop > Bill Irwin vs. Joe Lightfoot > Pez Whatley vs. the Super Destroyer (01) > National
Tag Team Title Match: Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* . > National Television
Title Match: Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik* > Loser Leaves Strap Match: Buzz Sawyer vs. Dick Murdoch > Challenge Match: Mr.
Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Killer Brooks > National Heavyweight Title Match: Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Larry Zbyszko* . /
Notes: Garvin did not go vs. the Sheik in the first fifteen minutes, so the title did not change hands. In order for Wrestling #2 to get the
match with Zbyszko he had to go vs. Brooks earlier on the card. Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

June 20, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Brett Wayne vs. Bill Rose > the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) vs. Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles
III > the Stray Cat vs. Larry Hare > the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) vs. Ray Candy & Joe Lightfoot > No Disqualification
Match: Bill Dundee vs. Steve Olsonoski / Notes: Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the Hunter.

June 27, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Ray Candy vs. Larry Hare > the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) vs. Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles
III > the Stray Cat vs. Bill Rose > the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) vs. Pat Rose & Brett Wayne > Steve Olsonoski vs. Bill
Dundee . / Notes: Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the Hunter.

June 28, 1983 (Tuesday) – Altoona, PA – Jaffa Mosque (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop
versus Pez Whatley > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Brett Wayne & Joe Lightfoot > National Television Title Match: the Iron
Sheik* versus Ron Garvin > National Heavyweight Title Match: Larry Zbyszko* versus Tommy Rich / Notes: Paul Ellering managed the
Sheik and the Warriors.

June 30, 1983 (Thursday) – Cleveland, OH – Richfield Convention Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Killer Brooks > Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Rick Rood & Joe
Lightfoot > Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko > Ole Anderson vs. Paul Ellering . > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > NWA
World Heavyweight Title Match: Harley Race* versus Stan Hansen ended in a double countout / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer, the
Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 1, 1983 (Friday) – Dayton, OH – Hara Arena (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > the Road Warriors
(Animal & Hawk) vs. Rick Rood & Joe Lightfoot > Ole Anderson vs. Paul Ellering . > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik >
Tommy Rich versus Buzz Sawyer ended in a double countout > Larry Zbyszko vs. Pez Whatley by countout > NWA World Heavyweight
Title Match: Harley Race* versus Stan Hansen ended in a double countout / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the
Warriors.

July 2, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Steve Olsonoski vs. Bill Rose > the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) vs. Pat Rose & Brett Wayne > the Stray Cat
over Larry Hare > the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) vs. Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III > Bullwhip Match:
Dutch Mantell vs. Bill Dundee / Notes: Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the Hunter.

July 2, 1983 (Saturday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bill
Irwin vs. Joe Lightfoot > Rick Rood vs. Killer Brooks > Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) by
disqualification > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > Tommy Rich versus Buzz Sawyer . > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs.
Larry Zbyszko . / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 3, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bill
Irwin vs. Brett Wayne > Pez Whatley vs. Tully Blanchard . > Scott Casey vs. Buzz Sawyer > Bob Sweetan and Killer
Brooks . > Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich vs. Paul Ellering & the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) by
disqualification > National Heavyweight Title Match: Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Larry Zbyszko* for the title > National Television Title
Match: Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik* . / Notes: It was reported that 4,000 were in attendance for this card. Brooks and
Mr. Wrestling #1 were the special referees for the Zbyszko-Wrestling #2 match. Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 3, 1983 (Sunday) – Savannah, GA – Savannah Civic Center (Aaron Newman – Promoter / Jim Crockett Promotions) > John
Bonello vs. Bill Howard > Keith Larsen & Ric McCord vs. Bill White & Jacques Goulet > Dick Slater vs. Johnny Weaver > the One Man
Gang vs. Jos LeDuc > Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Greg Valentine & Dory Funk, Jr. > Harley Race vs. Ric Flair by
disqualification

July 8, 1983 (Friday) – Knoxville, TN – James White Civic Coliseum (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Brett Wayne versus Bill Rose > Steve Olsonoski & Arn Anderson versus the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) > Larry Hare
versus the Stray Cat > Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III versus the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) > Bill Dundee
versus Dutch Mantell / Notes: Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the Hunter.

July 9, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Pat Rose vs. Larry Hare > Steve Olsonoski vs. Bill Rose > Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III vs. Brett Wayne &
the Stray Cat > Bill Dundee vs. Dutch Mantell > the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) versus the French Angel (02) & the
Bounty Hunter (04) . / Notes: Jim Cornette managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the Hunter.

July 10, 1983 (Sunday) – Columbus, OH – Ohio Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Rick Rood
over Killer Brooks > Tommy Rich vs. the Iron Sheik > Killer Brooks & the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Man Mountain Darsow &
Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson > Buzz Sawyer vs. Ron Garvin > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Larry Zbyszko . / Notes: Paul
Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 12, 1983 (Tuesday) – Wheeling, WV – Wheeling Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Rick Rood vs. Killer Brooks > Bob Roop & the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Brett Wayne & Arn Anderson & Man Mountain
Darsow > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik . > Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Larry Zbyszko by
disqualification / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 13, 1983 (Wednesday) – Canton, OH – Canton Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Man Mountain Darsow vs. Killer Brooks > Rick Rood vs. Paul Ellering > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Ole Anderson & Arn
Anderson > Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik > Tommy Rich versus Buzz Sawyer . > Larry Zbyszko versus Mr.
Wrestling #2 (01) . / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 14, 1983 (Thursday) – Saginaw, MI (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > the Road Warriors (Animal &
Hawk) vs. Brett Wayne & Arn Anderson > Rick Rood vs. the Iron Sheik > Ron Garvin vs. Killer Brooks > Buzz Sawyer vs. Tommy Rich
> Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Larry Zbyszko / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 16, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > the Masked Superstars (02) (Masked Superstar #1 (02) & Masked Superstar #2 (02)) vs. Bill Rose & Joe Lightfoot > the
Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) vs. the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) > Stagger Lee vs. Bill Dundee > No
Time Limit / No Disqualification Match: Brett Wayne & the Stray Cat vs. Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III / Notes: Jim Cornette
managed Fergie, Charles, the Angel, and the Hunter.

July 17, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Brett
Wayne vs. Pat Rose > Rick Rood & Arn Anderson vs. Carl Fergie & Norman Frederick Charles III > Bill Irwin vs. Joe Lightfoot > Mr.
Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Killer Brooks > National Television Title Match (No Time Limit): Ron Garvin vs. the Iron Sheik* for the title > the
Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Terry Taylor & Steve Olsonoski > Pez Whatley vs. Larry Zbyszko > Texas Death Match: Buzz Sawyer
over Tommy Rich > Lights Out Match: Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Larry Zbyszko . / Notes: Olsonoski substituted for Bobby
Fulton to team with Taylor in the match against the Warriors. Paul Ellering managed Sawyer and the Sheik. Jim Cornette managed
Fergie and Charles.

July 21, 1983 (Thursday) – Athens, TN (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Tommy Rich versus Bill
Dundee

July 22, 1983 (Friday) – Knoxville, TN – James White Civic Coliseum (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Larry Hare versus Man Mountain Darsow > Rick Rood versus Killer Brooks > Paul Ellering versus Arn Anderson > the Fantastic Ones
(Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) versus the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) > Bill Dundee versus Steve Olsonoski > Ron Garvin
versus the Iron Sheik / Notes: Jim Cornette managed the Angel and the Hunter. Ellering managed the Sheik.

July 23, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Pat Rose and Joe Lightfoot . > Arn Anderson vs. Bill Rose > Brett Wayne & the Stray Cat vs. Rick Connors &
Sam the Samoan > the French Angel (02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) vs. the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) > Southern
Heavyweight Title Match: Bill Dundee vs. Stagger Lee* for the title / Notes: Jim Cornette managed the Angel and the Hunter.
GCW TV – July 30, 1983
Brett Wayne d. Randy Barber
Bill Irwin d. Bob Brown
Ron Garvin d. Zane Smith
Arn Anderson and Joe Lightfoot went to a draw
Tape: Mr. Wrestling d. Pat Rose
Pez Whatley d. Tony Zane
The Road Warriors d. Randy Barber & Tracey Stohrer
Tape: Jack & Jerry Brisco d. Keith Larsen & Ken Timbs
Buzz Sawyer d. Tracey Stohrer
Tommy Rich d. Tony Zane
Tape: Greg Valentine d. Brett Hart
Mr. Wrestling #1 & #2 d. Bob Brown & Zane Smith
Also on Program: Roddy Piper, Paul Ellering, and Ole Anderson

July 30, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Bill Dundee – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > the Stray Cat vs. Mr. X (31) > Pat Rose vs. Carl Fergie > Adrian Street vs. Jeff Young > Southern Heavyweight Title Match:
Bill Dundee* vs. the Stray Cat > Coal Miner’s Glove Match: the Fantastic Ones (Bobby Fulton & Terry Taylor) vs. the French Angel
(02) & the Bounty Hunter (04) / Notes: This is the last reported card we have for the secondary spinoff group headed by Ole Anderson and
Jerry Jarrett. However, it is known that some shows ran in August 1983 before shutting down operations. Jim Cornette managed Street,
Fergie, the Angel, and the Hunter. Street was escorted to the ring by valet Miss Linda.

July 30, 1983 (Saturday) – Cleveland, OH – Richfield Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Bill
Irwin vs. Joe Lightfoot > Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Paul Ellering > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Steve Olsonoski & Man
Mountain Darsow > Tommy Rich vs. the Iron Sheik . > Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Larry
Zbyszko . / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

July 31, 1983 (Sunday) Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Rick
Rood vs. Pat Rose > Mr. Wrestling (03) vs. Joe Lightfoot > Ron Garvin and Brett Wayne . > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) versus
the Iron Sheik > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco > Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin . > Pez
Whatley vs. Greg Valentine > Roddy Piper vs. Buzz Sawyer . / Notes: It was reported that 9,000 were in attendance for
this card. Lightfoot replaced Rick Rood in the match against Mr. Wrestling, as Rood substituted for Arn Anderson in the match against
Rose. Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

August 1, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Paul Ellering > Mr. Wrestling #1 vs. Joe Lightfoot > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs.
Brett Wayne & Rick Rood > Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin . > Pez Whatley vs. Larry Zbyszko > National Television Title
Match: Buzz Sawyer vs. Ron Garvin* / Notes: Sawyer did not go vs. Garvin in the first fifteen minutes, so the title did not change hands.
Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

August 7, 1983 (Sunday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Rick Rood and Mr. Wrestling (03) . > Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Bob Roop > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs.
Brett Wayne & Ron Garvin . > Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin > Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer by countout > Larry Zbyszko
over Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Cage Match: Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

August 8, 1983 (Monday) – Wheeling, WV – Wheeling Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Rick Rood and Mr. Wrestling (03) . > Brett Wayne vs. Bob Roop > Pez Whatley vs. Bill Irwin > Ron Garvin & Bruno
Sammartino, Jr., vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) . > Texas Death Match: Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer > Larry
Zbyszko vs. Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

August 13, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Arn Anderson vs. Tony Zane > Mr. Wrestling (03) vs. Joe Lightfoot > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)
over Brett Wayne & Rick Rood > National Television Title Match: Ron Garvin* vs. the Iron Sheik > Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer > Larry
Zbyszko vs. Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

August 14, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Joe Lightfoot versus Mr. Wrestling (03) > Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Bob Roop > Paul Ellering versus Bruno Sammartino, Jr. > Handcuff
Match: Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin > World Tag Team Title Tornado Match: Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco* vs. the Road Warriors (Animal &
Hawk) > Larry Zbyszko versus Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) . > Pez Whatley vs. the Great Kabuki (01) > Dick Slater vs.
Buzz Sawyer . / Notes: The Ellering-Sammartino, Jr., match was cancelled for unknown reasons. Sammartino
substituted for Brett Wayne in the match against Roop. Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors. Gary Hart managed
Kabuki.

August 15, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot vs. Vince McMinn > Brett Wayne vs. Mr. Wrestling (03) > Tommy Rich vs. the Magic Dragon > Ron Garvin
over the Iron Sheik > Brett Wayne & Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) . > Pez Whatley
over Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

August 28, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Rick Rood versus Mr. Wrestling (03) > Arn Anderson vs. Joe Lightfoot > Brett Wayne vs. the Iron Sheik > National Television Title
Match: Ron Garvin* vs. Larry Zbyszko > United States Heavyweight Title Match: Pez Whatley vs. Greg Valentine* . >
National Tag Team Title Match: the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* vs. Mr. Wrestling #1 & Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Bullwhip Match:
Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin > Dog Collar Match: Roddy Piper vs. Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the
Warriors.

August 29, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot versus Mr. Wrestling (03) > Brett Wayne versus the Iron Sheik > Arn Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) versus
the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > Larry Zbyszko versus Bruno Sammartino, Jr. > Bill Irwin versus Ole Anderson > Buzz Sawyer versus
Pez Whatley / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer, the Sheik, and the Warriors.

September 10, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Ron Garvin versus Bob Roop > Tommy Rich & Brett Wayne versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) >
Larry Zbyszko versus Bruno Sammartino, Jr. > Mr. Wrestling (03) versus Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Buzz Sawyer versus Pez Whatley / Notes:
Paul Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

September 11, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> Brett Wayne vs. Mr. Wrestling (03) > Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Larry Zbyszko > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Ron Garvin
& Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Texas Death Match: Pez Whatley vs. Greg Valentine > the Junkyard Dog vs. Buzz Sawyer . >
No Disqualification Match: Tommy Rich & Roddy Piper vs. Bill Irwin & King Kong Bundy / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer and the
Warriors.

September 17, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop vs. Joe Lightfoot > Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Bill Irwin > Ron Garvin & Brett Wayne vs. the
Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) . > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Mr. Wrestling (03) > Texas Tornado Tag Team Match:
Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley vs. Paul Ellering & Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

September 22, 1983 (Thursday) – Altoona, PA – Jaffa Mosque (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Ron
Garvin versus Chris Markoff > Buzz Sawyer versus Pez Whatley > Bill Irwin versus Tommy Rich > National Tag Team Title Match: the
Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* versus Brett Wayne & Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > National Heavyweight Title Match: Larry Zbyszko* versus
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. > Tennessee Street Fight Match (No Time Limit): Tommy Rich versus Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Paul Ellering
managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

September 24, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Bob Roop > Handicap Match: King Kong Bundy vs. Tony Zane & Pat Rose >
the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Ron Garvin & Brett Wayne > Lumberjack Match: Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Mr. Wrestling (03) >
Cage Match: Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley vs. Paul Ellering & Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

September 25, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> Mr. Wrestling (03) vs. Mike Jackson > Ron Garvin vs. Joe Lightfoot > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Bill Irwin > National Heavyweight Title
Match: Brett Wayne vs. Larry Zbyszko* for the title > the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) vs. Bob Armstrong & Brad Armstrong > King
Kong Bundy vs. Ernie Ladd > Tommy Rich vs. Ted DiBiase . > Pez Whatley vs. Buzz Sawyer . /
Notes: It was reported that 3,500 were in attendance for this card. Paul Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

September 26, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Bob Roop versus Joe Lightfoot > Ron Garvin & Brett Wayne versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > No
Disqualification Match: Larry Zbyszko versus Bruno Sammartino, Jr. > Bill Irwin & Buzz Sawyer versus Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley > Mask
Versus Mask Match: Mr. Wrestling (03) versus Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer and the Warriors.

October 1, 1983 (Saturday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Jake Roberts versus Pez Whatley > Battle Royal: King Kong Bundy (Winner) > Ron Garvin & Brett Wayne versus the Road Warriors
(Animal & Hawk) > Mr. Wrestling (03) versus Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Lumberjack Match: Tommy Rich versus Paul Ellering > Dog Fight
Match: Roddy Piper vs. Buzz Sawyer / Notes: It was reported that 2,000 were in attendance for this card. It was reported that the purse for
the battle royal was $5,000. Ellering managed Sawyer, Roberts, and the Warriors.

October 10, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Jake Roberts versus Joe Lightfoot > Bob Roop versus Bruno Sammartino, Jr. > Lumberjack Match: Mr. Wrestling (03) versus
Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > National Tag Team Title Match: the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* versus Ron Garvin & Brett Wayne > Buzz
Sawyer versus Pez Whatley > Lights Out Match: Paul Ellering versus Tommy Rich / Notes: Sawyer was barred from the building during
the Ellering-Rich match. Ellering managed Sawyer, Roberts, and the Warriors.

October 22, 1983 (Saturday) – Chattanooga, TN – Chattanooga Memorial Auditorium (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Les Thornton vs. Pat Rose > Pez Whatley vs. Paul Ellering > National Tag Team Title Match: the Road
Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* vs. Ron Garvin & Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > National Heavyweight Title Match: Brett Wayne* vs. Jake Roberts
by disqualification > Buzz Sawyer versus Pez Whatley . / Notes: Whatley substituted for Tommy Rich in the match
against Ellering. Ellering managed Sawyer, Roberts, and the Warriors.

October 23, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Bruno Sammartino, Jr., vs. Pat Rose > Les Thornton vs. Joe Lightfoot > National Television Title Match: the Great Kabuki (01) vs. Ron
Garvin* > Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) vs. Bob Roop > National Heavyweight Title Match: Brett Wayne* versus Jake Roberts ended in a no
contest > National Tag Team Title Match: the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* versus Jimmy Valiant & Pez Whatley .
> Cage Match: Tommy Rich vs. Buzz Sawyer > Lights Out Cage Match: Ole Anderson vs. Paul Ellering / Notes: It was reported that
10,600 were in attendance for this card. Kabuki did go vs. Garvin in the first fifteen minutes, so the title did not change hands. Gary Hart
managed Kabuki. In what was to be a match where the loser had to unmask, Roop substituted for Mr. Wrestling (03), who was reportedly
injured, against Wrestling #2. When Wrestling #2 went vs. in the match, Mr. Wrestling, who was at ringside, was forced to unmask,
revealing himself as Jesse Barr. Ellering was suspended above the ring in a cage during the Rich-Sawyer match, which was billed as
the “Last Battle of Atlanta… Ellering managed Sawyer, Roberts, and the Warriors. Ellering was forced to wrestle Anderson when
Rich went vs. Sawyer.

October 27, 1983 (Thursday) – Tallahassee, FL – Leon County Civic Center (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Les Thornton versus Joe Lightfoot > Ron Garvin & Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > Paul
Ellering versus Pez Whatley > National Heavyweight Title Match: Brett Wayne* versus Jake Roberts > Dog Collar Match: Tommy Rich
versus Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer, Roberts, and the Warriors.

October 29, 1983 (Saturday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> Ron Garvin versus Joe Lightfoot > Paul Ellering versus Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Tommy Rich & Pez Whatley versus the Road Warriors
(Animal & Hawk) > Brett Wayne versus Jake Roberts > Dusty Rhodes vs. Buzz Sawyer . / Notes: It was reported that
750 were in attendance for this card. Ellering was handcuffed to Wayne during the Rhodes-Sawyer match. Ellering managed Sawyer,
Roberts, and the Warriors.

November 2, 1983 (Wednesday) – Wheeling, WV – Wheeling Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Tommy Rich versus Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Sawyer.

November 3, 1983 (Thursday) – Altoona, PA – Jaffa Mosque (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) > Les
Thornton versus Mr. Wrestling #1 > Ron Garvin versus Paul Ellering > National Tag Team Title Match: the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)
* versus Pez Whatley & Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > National Heavyweight Title Match: Brett Wayne* versus Jake Roberts > Cage Match:
Tommy Rich versus Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Ellering managed Sawyer, Roberts, and the Warriors.

November 5, 1983 (Saturday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Joe Lightfoot versus Mr. Wrestling #1 > Les Thornton versus Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Canadian Lumberjack
Match: Paul Ellering versus Pez Whatley > National Television Title Match: Ron Garvin* versus Buzz Sawyer > National Tag Team Title
Match: the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* versus Brett Sawyer & Dusty Rhodes > Texas Death Match: Jake Roberts versus Tommy
Rich / Notes: Rhodes was billed as a mystery partner to Sawyer for the match against the Warriors. Ellering managed Sawyer, Roberts,
and the Warriors.

November 6, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Pat Rose versus Les Thornton > Brad Armstrong versus Joe Lightfoot > National Television Title Match: Jake Roberts vs. Ron Garvin* to
win the title > Jimmy Valiant vs. the Great Kabuki (01) > Buzz Sawyer versus Abdullah the Butcher . > National Tag
Team Title Match: the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* versus Brett Sawyer & Dusty Rhodes . > Tommy Rich vs.
Ted DiBiase . / Notes: It was reported that 4,000 were in attendance for this card. It is unclear as to how the Rich-
DiBiase match came about. Harley Race was advertised rather than DiBiase. Race has told us he was not booked, but Ole Anderson
has told us he was scheduled to defend the NWA World Heavyweight Title against Rich. Paul Ellering managed Roberts and the
Warriors. Gary Hart managed Kabuki.

November 18, 1983 (Friday) – Cleveland, OH – Richfield Convention Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > National Heavyweight Title Match: Ted DiBiase vs. Brett Sawyer* for the title

November 21, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Les Thornton versus Jesse Barr > Handicap Match: King Kong Bundy versus Pat Rose & Joe Lightfoot > Ron
Garvin versus Jake Roberts > Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > Ted DiBiase versus Pez Whatley
/ Notes: Paul Ellering managed Roberts and the Warriors.

November 24, 1983 (Thursday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > One-Night Tag Team Tournament: Jim Neidhart & King Kong Bundy vs. Tommy Rogers & Joe Lightfoot to advance; Butch
Reed & Pez Whatley vs. Randy Rose & Jimmy Randolph to advance; the Bruise Brothers (01) (Troy Graham & Porkchop Cash) vs. the
Russians (02) (Nikolai Volkoff & Korstia Korchenko) to advance; Ron Garvin & Jim Duggan vs. Bob Brown & Chick Donovan to advance;
Randy Savage & Magnum T.A. vs. the Mad Mongolians (members involved are unknown to us at this time) to advance; Reed & Whatley
over Neidhart & Bundy to advance; the Bruise Brothers vs. Garvin & Duggan to advance; Savage & T. A. vs. the Bruise Brothers to
advance; and Reed & Whatley vs. Savage & T. A. for the money > Women’s Match: Debbie Combs vs. Donna Day > Ted
DiBiase vs. Brett Sawyer > Jake Roberts vs. Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Tommy Rich & Buzz Sawyer vs. the Road Warriors (Animal &
Hawk) / Notes: It was reported that 12,000 were in attendance for this card. It was reported that the purse for the tournament was
$50,000. Paul Ellering managed Roberts and the Warriors. Jimmy Hart managed the Bruise Brothers.

November 26, 1983 (Saturday) – Columbus, OH – Ohio Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Tommy Rich versus Abdullah the Butcher > Ted DiBiase versus Mr. Wrestling #2 (01) > Ole Anderson & Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer
versus Paul Ellering & the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) / Notes: It was reported that 4,000 were in attendance for this card. Ellering
managed the Warriors.

November 27, 1983 (Sunday) – Cincinnati, OH – Riverfront Coliseum (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > National Tag Team Title Match: Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* for the title / Notes:
The title change from the Sawyers-Warriors match was never acknowledged. The official change occurred on December 4, 1983. Paul
Ellering managed the Warriors.

December 3, 1983 (Saturday) – Cleveland, OH – Richfield Convention Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > National Tag Team Title Match: Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk)* for the title >
National Heavyweight Title Match: Tommy Rich vs. Ted DiBiase* . > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair* and
Pez Whatley . at 60:00 / Notes: The title change from the Sawyers-Warriors match was never acknowledged. The official
change occurred on December 4, 1983. Paul Ellering managed the Warriors.

December 4, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Bob Roop versus Mike Jackson > Johnny Rich versus Chick Donovan > Cy Jernigan versus King Kong Bundy > National Television Title
Match: Jake Roberts* vs. Pez Whatley > National Tag Team Title Match: Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer vs. the Road Warriors (Animal &
Hawk)* for the title > Ted DiBiase versus Buzz Sawyer . > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair* vs.
Tommy Rich / Notes: It was reported that 1,950 were in attendance for this card. Buzz Sawyer was billed as a mystery partner to Brett
Sawyer for the match against the Warriors, in a swerve after it had been teased that Andre the Giant would be the mystery partner. Paul
Ellering managed Roberts and the Warriors.

December 5, 1983 (Monday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia Championship
Wrestling) > Ron Garvin versus King Kong Bundy > National Television Title Match: Jake Roberts* versus Pez Whatley > Brett Sawyer &
Buzz Sawyer versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > NWA World Heavyweight Title Match: Ric Flair* versus Tommy Rich / Notes:
Paul Ellering managed Roberts and the Warriors.

December 6, 1983 (Tuesday) – Macon, GA – Macon Coliseum (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling) >
Johnny Rich vs. Chick Donovan > National Television Title Match: Jake Roberts vs. Ron Garvin* for the title > Ted DiBiase vs.
Tommy Rich > Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer versus the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) . > NWA World Heavyweight
Title Match: Ric Flair* vs. Pez Whatley / Notes: Paul Ellering managed Roberts and the Warriors. The Macon Telegraph reported that
Roberts regained the National Television Title from Garvin. Roberts had actually won the title from Garvin in Atlanta on November 6. It
also reported that Flair regained the NWA World Heavyweight Title from Whatley.

December 17, 1983 (Saturday) – Augusta, GA – Richmond County Civic Center (Charlie Harben – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Pat Rose versus Mike Jackson > Bob Roop versus Ron Garvin > NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match:
Les Thornton* versus Tommy Rogers > National Heavyweight Title Match: Ted DiBiase* versus Pez Whatley > Street Fight Match: Paul
Ellering & the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) versus Tommy Rich & Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer / Notes: Ellering managed the Warriors.

December 25, 1983 (Sunday) – Columbus, GA – Columbus Municipal Auditorium [P] (Fred Ward – Promoter / Georgia
Championship Wrestling) > Midget Match: Cowboy Lang versus Little Tokyo > Ron Garvin versus Chick Donovan > National Television
Title Match: Jake Roberts* versus Pez Whatley > NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Les Thornton* versus Tommy Rogers >
Brett Sawyer & Tommy Rich & Johnny Rich versus Paul Ellering & the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) > Buzz Sawyer versus King Kong
Bundy / Notes: Ellering managed Roberts and the Warriors.

December 25, 1983 (Sunday) – Atlanta, GA – Omni Coliseum [P] (Paul Jones (01) – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> Midget Match: Cowboy Lang vs. Little Tokyo > Buzz Sawyer vs. the Sheik > NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Les Thornton*
over Tommy Rogers > National Television Title Match: Brett Sawyer vs. Jake Roberts* > National Heavyweight Title Loser Leaves Match:
Ted DiBiase* vs. Tommy Rich > Stan Hansen & Bugsy McGraw vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) . > Lights Out
Match: Buzz Sawyer vs. Paul Ellering / Notes: Sawyer did not go vs. Roberts in the first fifteen minutes, so the title did not change
hands. Ellering managed Roberts and the Warriors.

December 27, 1983 (Tuesday) – Canton, OH – Canton Civic Center (Les Thatcher – Promoter / Georgia Championship Wrestling)
> National Tag Team Title Match: Brett Sawyer & Buzz Sawyer* vs. the Road Warriors (Animal & Hawk) / Notes: Paul Ellering managed
the Warriors.

—————
Georgia 1983
Disc 1
Buzz Sawyer vs Mike Starbuck
Butch Reed vs Korista Korchenko
Moondogs vs Randy Barber/Dale Veazy
Ivan Koloff vs Mike Jackson
Buzz Sawyer vs Rich Zenfield
Ivan Koloff vs Hamilton
Buzz Sawyer vs This Man Mulley
Moondogs vs Dale Vezey/McKenzie
Iron Sheik vs Dale Vezey
Ivan Koloff vs Dale Vezey
Buzz Sawyer vs Burhead Jones
Johnny Rich vs jobber
Tommy Rich vs Buzz Sawyer
Paul Orndorff vs Ivan Koloff
Iron Sheik vs Zane Smith
Paul Orndorff vs Ivan Koloff
Buzz Sawyer vs Randy Barber
Buzz Sawyer vs Paul Brown
Wild Samoans vs 2 jobbers
Moondogs squash
Tommy Rich squash

Disc 2
Ivan Koloff vs Mike Jackson
Ivan Koloff vs Mike Starbuck
Great Kabuki vs Jobber
Buzz Sawyer vs Zane Smith
Buzz Sawyer vs Bill Smith
Iron Sheik/Ivan Koloff squash
Ivan Koloff vs King the jobber
Buzz Sawyer squash
Samoans vs Mullins/Another Jobber
Ivan Koloff vs Tom Pritchard
Masked Superstar vs Mike Starbuck
Masked Superstar vs McKenzie
Iron Sheik/Ivan Koloff vs Moore/Brown
Buzz Sawyer/Ivan Koloff vs Johnny Rich/Randy Barber
Masked Superstar/Super Destroyer vs Randy Barber/McKenzie
Ivan Koloff vs Mike Jackson
Bruiser Brody vs Randy Barber
Brad Armstrong vs Buzz Sawyer
Iron Sheik vs Randy Barber
Moondogs vs Johnny Rich/Mike Jackson

Disc 3
Ivan Koloff vs Mike Starbuck
Dick Murdoch vs ????
Bruiser Brody vs White
Ole Anderson/Buzz Sawyer vs Hamilton/????
Ric Flair vs Pat Rose
Bruiser Brody vs Randy Barber
Ivan Koloff vs Mike Hill
Masked Superstar vs ?????
Bruiser Brody vs ????
Paul Ellering vs Mike Jackson
Paul Ellering vs Pat Rose
Ric Flair vs King
Paul Ellering vs ????

Disc 4
Ivan Koloff vs Butch Reed
Bruiser Brody vs Mike Starbuck
Bruiser Brody vs King
Buzz Sawyer/Ivan Koloff squash
Bob Roop vs Mike Jackson
Buzz Sawyer/Ivan Koloff vs Brad Armstrong/Pat Rose
Ivan Koloff vs Butch Reed
Iron Sheik vs Randy Barber
Paul Ellering vs Bob Owens
Masked Superstar/Super D vs Tom Pritchard/Randy Barber
Iron Sheik vs Pat Rose
Brian Blair vs Bob Owens
Butch Reed vs Buzz Sawyer
Iron Sheik vs Tim Burnett
Bruiser Brody vs Mike Thompson
Paul Ellering vs Bobby Garrett
Masked Superstar vs Bobby Garrett
Abdullah the Butcher vs Ken Timbs

Disc 5
Paul Orndorff vs Pat Rose
The Mongols vs ????/????
Jay Youngblood/Ricky Steamboat vs
Rick Steamboat & Jay Youngblood vs. Frank Monte & Jim Dalton – This was sent in from Mid Atlantic
Sgt. Slaughter/Don Kernodle vs Dizzy Hogan/Mike Davis
Buzz Sawyer/Ole Anderson vs 2 jobbers
Masked Superstar vs Bobby Garrett
Larry Zbyszko vs Jack Fuller
Bruiser Brody vs ???
Paul Ellering vs vs Mike Starbuck
Ray Candy vs ????
Larry Zbyszko vs Pat Rose
Ivan Koloff vs Ron Bass
Butch Read vs ???? Rivers
Super Destroyer vs Thomas
Ivan Koloff vs ????
Larry Zbyszko vs Allen Jackson
Randy Barber vs Killer Brooks
Ivan Koloff/Iron Sheik vs Chief Joe Lightfoot/Pat Rose

Disc 6
Paul Ellering vs Bobby Garrett
Rick Steamboat/Jay Youngblood vs Frank Monte/Jim Dalton
The Mongols squash
Sgt. Slaughter/Don Kernodle vs Ice Man Parsons/Mark Fleming
Ivan Koloff/Iron Sheik vs Joe Lightfoot/Pat Rose
Larry Zbyszko vs Joe Lightfoot
Ric Flair vs Denny Brown
Killer Brooks vs Mike Starbuck
Ole Anderson/Buzz Sawyer vs. Brad Armstrong/Bob Scott
Killer Brooks vs Johnny Rich
Iron Sheik/Ivan Koloff vs Brad Armstrong/Joe Lightfoot
Tito Santana vs Super Destroyer
Buzz Sawyer vs Joe Lightfoot
Dick Murdoch vs Ivan Koloff
Killer Brooks vs Scott
Super Destroyer vs Chris Lucas
Ray Candy vs Pete Rivers

Disc 7
Killer Brooks vs Zane Smith
Buzz Sawyer vs Randy Barber
Arn Anderson/Matt Bourne vs Mike Jackson/Joe Lightfoot
Masked Superstar vs Jobber Burnett
Matt Bourne/Arn Anderson vs Johnny Rich/Pat Rose
Matt Bourne vs Gerald Finley
Tommy Rich vs. Larry Zbyszko
Matt Bourne/Arn Anderson vs Randy Barber/Rick Connors
Killer Brooks vs Jim Smith
Dick Murdoch/Dusty Rhodes vs Ivan Koloff/Iron Sheik
Dick Murdoch vs A Jobber
Brett Wayne vs Pat Rose
Matt Bourne/Arn Anderson vs Mike Starbuck/Tony Zane
Tommy Rich vs Killer Brooks
Buzz Sawyer vs Mike Starbuck
Ivan Koloff/Iron Sheil vs. Dusty Rhodes/Dick Murdoch
Ronnie Garvin vs Pat Rose
Killer Brooks vs Tony Zane
Tommy Rich vs Larry Zbyszko

Disc 8
Killer Brooks vs Jobber Scott
Mike Starbucks vs Chic Donovan
Rod Horn v Ronnie Garvin
Matt Bourne/Arn Anderson vs Zane Smith/Joe Lightfoot
Iron Sheik vs Zane Smith
Ricky Steamboat/Jay Youngblood vs Black Bart/Tim Timsman
Dory Funk Jr vs Tommy Gilbert
Ric Flair vs David Jones
One Man Gang vs Dick Slater
Mike Rotunda vs Bill White
Iron Sheik vs Tommy Rich
Killer Brooks/Buzz Sawyer vs Dick Murdoch

Disc 9
Ric Flair vs Randy Barber
Larry Zbyszko vs Randy Barber
Ron Ellis vs Ted DiBiase
Mike Rotunda vs Frank ????
Ron Kessler/Kelly Kiniski vs Mr Wrestling 2/Tiger Conway Jr
Dick Slater vs Valentino
Matt Bourne/Arn Anderson vs Pat Rose/Mike Starbucks
Larry Zbyszko vs Ron Ellis
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Randy Barber
Larry Zbyszko vs. Mike Starbuck
Buzz Sawyer vs Paul Brown
Arn Anderson/Matt Bourne vs Terry Ellis/Mike Jackson
Rufus R. Jones vs Masa Fuchi
Scott McGhee vs Wild Bill Snyder
Brian Blair vs the Destroyer
Roddy Piper vs. Red Dog Lane
Jack/Jerry Brisco vs Gene Anderson/Bill White

Disc 10
Larry Zbyszko vs Ron Ellis
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Randy Barber
Larry Zbyszko vs. Mike Starbuck
Buzz Sawyer vs Paul Brown
Arn Anderson/Matt Bourne vs Terry Ellis/Mike Jackson
Rufus R. Jones vs Masa Fuchi
Scott McGhee vs Wild Bill Snyder
Brian Blair vs the Destroyer
Roddy Piper vs. Red Dog Lane
Jack/Jerry Brisco vs Gene Anderson/Bill White
Iron Sheik vs Ronnie Garvin

Disc 11
Mike Starbuck vs Iron Sheik
Pat Rose vs Bob Roop
Tim Horner vs Tom Renesto
Tug Taylor/Joe Stark vs Mr Wrestling 2/Art Crews
Mike Graham vs Bob Russell
Mr Wrestling 2 vs King Kong Bundy
Tim Horner vs Ted Dibiase
Arn Anderson/Matt Bourne vs Ray Candy/Tito Santana
Buzz Sawyer vs Bob McKenzie
Rick Rude vs Mike Starbuck
Pez Whatley vs Pat Rose
Larry Zbyzsko vs Mike Jackson
Mr Wrestling 2 vs Brown ???
Iron Sheik vs Tracy Storr
Buzz Sawyer vs ???? Smith
Road Warriors vs Joey Young/Randy Barber
Pez Whatley vs ?????
Buzz Sawyer vs Randy Barber

Disc 12
Buzz Sawyer vs Tony Zane
Ron Garvin vs Bob Brown
Arn Anderson/Mr. Wrestling II vs Road Warriors
Mr. Wrestling II vs Pat Rose
Wild Bill Irwin vs Bob Brown
Buzz Sawyer vs Tracy Strorr
Greg Valentine vs Brett Hart
Mr. Wrestling I/Mr. Wrestling II vs Zane Smith/Tracy Storr
Iron Sheik vs Zane Smith
Larry Zbyszko vs Bob Brown
Buzz Sawyer vs Chief Joe Lightfoot
Road Warriors vs Arn Anderson/David Jones
Larry Zbyszko vs Tony Zane

Disc 13
Wild Bill Irwin vs David Jones
Larry Zbyszko vs David Jones
Road Warriors vs Randy Barber/Bob Brown
Greg Valentine vs David Jones
Iron Sheik vs Brett Wayne
Road Warriors vs Pat Rose/Tracy Storr
Mr. Wrestling II vs Mr. Wrestling
Kabuki vs Rudy Valentino
Wild Bill Irwin vs Tony Zane
Road Warriors vs Bob Brown/David Jones
Kabuki vs Zane Smith
Buzz Sawyer vs This Masked Man
Larry Zbyszko vs Chief Joe Lightfoot

Disc 14
Bob Roop vs Tommy Rich
Buzz Sawyer vs David Jones
Road Warriors vs Joe Lightfoot/Mike Jackson
King Kong Bundy vs Kelly Kiniski
Larry Zbyszko vs Randy Barber
Junk Yard Dog vs Super Destroyer
Ted DiBiase vs Joe Lightfoot
Buzz Sawyer vs Tony Zane
Brett Wayne vs Bill Irwin
Bill Irwin vs Pat Rose
Ted DiBiase vs Tony Zane
Mr. Wrestling vs Mr. Wrestling II
Road Warriors vs David Jones/Randy Barber
King Kong Bundy vs ????
Larry Zbyszko vs Brett Wayne

Disc 15
Jake Roberts vs Mike Jackson
King Kong Bundy vs Craig LeVert
Ted DiBiase vs Tracy Storr
Road Warriors vs Pat Rose/Randy Barber
Ronnie Garvin vs Wild Bill Irwin
Brett Wayne vs Larry Zbyszko
Ronnie Garvin vs Mr. Wrestling
Jake Roberts vs David Jones
Brett Wayne vs Bob Brown
Buzz Sawyer vs Chief Joe Lightfoot
Jimmy Valiant vs Bill White
Les Thornton vs Pat Rose
Road Warriors vs Jason Walker/Bruno Sammartino Jr.
Mr. Wrestling vs Joe Lightfoot
Ronnie Garvin vsLes Thornton
Jake Roberts vs Tony Zane
Buzz Sawyer vs Tommy Rich
Road Warriors vs Mike Jackson/Randy Barber

Disc 16
Larry Zbyszko vs Bret Wayne
Buzz Sawyer vs Joe Lightfoot
Les Thornton vs Pat Rose
Ted DiBiase vs Tommy Rich
Road Warriors vs Bruno Sammartino Jr./Jason Walker
Buzz Sawyer vs Tommy Rich
Buzz Sawyer vs Pat Rose
Jake Roberts vs Jobber Garner
Road Warriors vs Zane Smith/Mike Jackson
Les Thornton vs Joe Lightfoot
Ric Flair vs Jumbo Tsruta
Brett Wayne vs Pat Rose
Jimmy Valiant/Pez Whatley vs Pat Rose/Headly
Jake Roberts vs Tracy Storr
Ric Flair vs Jerry Gray
Road Warriors vs Joe Lightfoot/Mike Jackson
Brett Wayne vs Jason Walker
Kabuki vs Joel Deaton
Dick Slater vs Keith Larson

Disc 17
Road Warriors vs Joe Lightfoot/Jobber
Buzz Sawyer vs Bob Brown
Harley Race vs Jumbo Tsuruta
Road Warriors vs Tony Davis/Pat Rose
Joe Lightfoot vs Les Thornton
Jake Roberts vs Brett Wayne
King Kong Bundy vs Brad LeVert
Les Thornton vs Pat Rose
Harley Race vs Reggie Parks
Kabuki vs Goldie Rogers
Road Warriors vs Mike Jackson/Job Guy
Buzz Sawyer vs David Jones
Ted DiBiase vs Tracy Storr
Magnum TA vs Super Destroyer

Disc 18
Road Warriors vs Zane Smith/Greg Walters
Super Destroyer vs Hacksaw Duggan
Jake Roberts vs Bob Brown
Butch Reed vs Joshua Stroud
Nikolai Volkoff vs Johnny Rich
Hacksaw Duggan vs Super Destroyer
Randy Rose/Jimmy Randolph vs Bob Brown/Johnny Rogers
Les Thornton vs Pat Rose
Brett Wayne vs Jimmy Rogers
Mongolians vs Tracy Storr/Mike Starbuck
King Kong Bundy vs Bob Brown
Jake Roberts vs Pat Rose
Road Warriors vs Bob Brown/Snake Brown

Disc 19
Road Warriors vs Baswell/Walker
Stan Hansen vs Bob Brown
Road Warriors vs Bob Hunt/Tony Vito
Ted DiBiase vs Roger Bond
Jake Roberts vs Ronnie Garvin
Road Warriors vs Gregory/Mike Starbuck
Bugsy McGraw vs Snake Brown
Les Thornton vs Pat Rose
Stan Hansen/Bugsy McGraw vs Snake Brown/Pat Rose
Jake Roberts vs Roger Bond

Disc 20
Ted DiBiase vs Roger Bond
Jake Roberts vs Mike Jackson
Ted DiBiase vs Mike Starbuck
Les Thronton vs Tommy Rogers
Bob/Brad Armstrong vs Roger Bond/Chick Donovan
Ted DiBiase vs Johnny Rich
Road Warriors vs Stan Hansen/Bugsy McGraw
Brett Wayne vs Ron Allen
Jake Roberts vs Mike Jackson
Road Warriors vs Ronnie Garvin/Mike Starbuck
Wahoo McDaniel vs Chic Donovan

Disc 21
King Kong Bundy vs Joe Turner
Ted DiBiase vs Mr. R
Ronnie Garvin vs Jake Roberts
Jimmy Valiant vs Masa Fuchi
Nikolai Volkoff vs Dale Veazy
Road Warriors vs Roger Bond/Terry Hill
Jerry Lawler/Austin Idol vs Road Warriors
Nikolai Volkoff vs Leo Santana
The Spoiler vs Mr. R
Nikolai Volkoff vs Terry Ellis
Ric Flair vs Brad Armstrong
The Spoiler vs Roger Bond
Road Warriors vs Jay Youngblood/Pez Whatley –the LOD paint Youngblood.
Les Thornton vs Snake Brown
Ted DiBiase vs Mark Hill
Chris Markoff vs Blackie Guzman

Disc 22
Larry Zbyszko vs Ron Garvin
Jake Roberts vs Roger Bond
Jack Brisco vs Sweet Brown Sugar
The Spoiler vs Steve Brinson
Rocky Jones vs Larry Santana
Ric Flair vs Brad Armstrong
Jake Roberts vs Brad Armstrong
Crusher Blackwell vs Dale Veazy
Road Warrior Hawk vs Tim Horner
Ric Flair vs Pat Rose
Les Thornton vs Roger Bond
Brad Armstrong vs Tim Horner

Disc 23
Road Warriors vs Roger Bond/Jason Walker
Jack Brisco vs Brad Armstrong
Jos LeDuc vs Keith Eric
Jake Roberts vs Mike Starbuck
The Spoiler vs Randy Barber
Jesse Barr/Les Thornton vs Pistol Pez Whatley/Tommy Rogers
The Spoiler vs Jim Turner
King Kong Bundy/Tim Horner/Ronnie Garvin vs Road Warriors/Jake Roberts
Masked Superstar vs Bobby Garrett
Bob Roop vs Jason Walker
Road Warriors vs Roger Bond/Dale Veasy
Jake Roberts vs Mike Starbuck

Disc 24
The Spoiler vs Mike Jackson
Brad Armstrong vs Mike Starbuck
Ted DiBiase vs Dale Veazy
Ric Flair vs Tommy Rogers
Ted DiBiase vs Mike Starbuck
The Spoiler vs Roger Bond
Road Warriors vs Jason Walker/Bob Brown
Les Thornton vs Mike Starbuck
Ric Flair vs Joe Turner
Junk Yard Dog vs Bob Roop

To Top