ICW / IWCCW International World Class Championship Wrestling

1985/01/17: ICW @ Portland
Portland, Maine (United States of America)
1. Diamond Jim vs. Mike Kaluha
2. Prince of Pain vs. Rudy Diamond
3. Battle Royal: Butch Miller vs. Carlos Colón vs. Diamond Jim vs. Invader #1 vs. Invader #2 vs. King Tonga vs. Luke Williams vs. Mike
Kaluha vs. Prince of Pain vs. Rudy Diamond vs. Tony Ulysses vs. ???
4. Butch Miller and Luke Williams vs. Invader #1 and Invader #2
5. Carlos Colón vs. King Tonga
1985/05/06: ICW TV-Taping @ Portland
Portland, Maine (United States of America)
1. Hangman vs. Joe Savoldi
2. Eric Embry vs. Rudy Diamond
3. Carlos Colón vs. Russian Assassin
4. Dory Funk Jr. vs. Fred Marzino
5. Charlie Brown vs. David Schultz
6. Gran Apollo vs. Invader #3
7. Eric Embry vs. Joe Savoldi
8. Joe Savoldi vs. Ray Apollo
9. Joe Savoldi and Al Pérez vs. Butch Miller and Luke Williams
10. Cage Match: Carlos Colón vs. Dory Funk Jr.
1985/09/06: IWCCW @ New York City
New York City, New York (United States of America)
1. Kurt Von Hess vs. Tonga Kid #2
2. Great Kokina vs. Jules Strongbow
3. Johnny Rodz vs. Ray Apollo
4. Battle Royal: David Schultz vs. Dominic DeNucci vs. Great Kokina vs. Johnny Rodz vs. Jules Strongbow vs. Kurt Von Hess vs. Mad
Russian #1 vs. Ray Apollo vs. The Tonga Kid vs. Tonga Kid #2 vs. ???
5. Dominic DeNucci vs. Mad Russian #1
6. David Schultz vs. The Tonga Kid
1985/09/07: IWCCW @ New York City
New York City, New York (United States of America)
1. Butch Cassidy vs. The Haiti Kid
2. Great Kokina vs. Jules Strongbow
3. Johnny Rodz vs. Larry Winters
4. Dominic DeNucci vs. Ray Apollo
5. Afa vs. David Schultz
6. Mad Russian #1 and Mad Russian #2 vs. The Tonga Kid and Sika
ICW 1990/02/03

1. Steve Kern vs Brett Sawyer
2. Tom “Chip-N-Dale” Brandy (Sal Sincere/Johnny Gunn/2nd Patriot) vs Bob Linthom
3. Ivan & Scott Putski vs Tony Ullessys & Lumberjack Pierre
4. Dynamic Duo (Phil Apollo & Ewric Spbrasha) on the rumble seat
5. Kendall Windham Int.
ICW 1990/02/10

1. Ray Odessey vs Tony Ullessys
2. Tom Brandy vs Brian Walsh
3. Undertakers video
4. Tommy Rich vs Invader #1
5. Pistol Pez Whatley vs Phil Apollo
6. Nikolli Volkoff & Russian Brute vs Mario Mancini & King Pin
ICW 1990/02/17 (Paul E Dangerously co-hosts)

1. Tony Atlas & Duke on Rumble seat (debut)
2. Vic Steamboat & Phil Apollo/Wrestling school dropout/Paul E Dangerously & Lethal Weapons (Doug Gilbert & Dennis Condrey)/Tony
Atlas Int’s
3. King Kaluah vs Tom Brandy
ICW 1990/02/24 (Paul E Dangerously co-hosts)

1. Austin Idol Int.
2. Pink Assasin Video
3. Pink Assasin on Diamond District
4. HIgh of Tony Atlas (champ) vs Bob Orton Jr. (for title)
5. Tony Atlas Int.
6. Austin Idol Video
7. Vic Steammboat Int.
8. Lethal Weapons & Paul E Dangerously Int.
9. Diamond Dallas Page Int.
10. Dr. Tom Pritchard coming soon clip
ICW 3/3/90

1. Atushi Onita vs Chris Michaels
2. Phil Apollo, Chita Kid (Ted Petty) & Leopard Mask Int.
3. Austin Idol Video (coming soon)
4. Hawain Hurricane vs Cornbread Phillips
5. Roadblock vs Chris Michaels, Blaze & Mad Russians (4 on 1)
6. Tony Atlas/Identical Punishment/Tom Brandy & GQ Madison/Tom Pritchard/Vis Steamboat with Hawian Hurricane Int’s
7. Phil Apollo on the Danger Zone (Leopard mask, Chita Kid & Lethal Weapons brawl)
8. Ray Odessey vs T.T. Krunchky
ICW 3/10/90

1. Atushi Onita vs Chris Michaels
2. Chita Kid & Phil Apollo Int.
3. Chita Kid vs Doug Gilbert
4. Tazmanian Devil (Taz) vs Sonny Blaze
5. Hawaiian Hurricane/Phil Apollo, Chita Kid & Leopard Mask Int.
6. Tony Atlas (champ) vs Roadblock (for title)
7. Tony Atlas Int.
8. Joe Cruel vs Cornbread Phillips
9. G.Q. Madison & Tom Brandy Int.
10. Vic Steamboat Int with Hawaiin Hurricane (he comes out & smashes a pineapple overs Vic’s head)
ICW 3/17/90

1. Tony Atlas/Eric Spbasha Int.
2. Hawaiin Hurricane vs Vic Steamboat (Eric Sprbasha is Sp. Ref)
3. Phil Apollo, Chita Kid & Leopard Mask Int.
4. Lethal Weapons (champs) vs Chita Kid & Leopard Mask (for tag titles)
5. High of Ray Odessey vs T.T. Krunchky
6. Atushi Onita (jap champ) vs Tony Atlas (ICW champ( title vs title)
ICW 3/24/90

1. Lethal Weapons (champs) Dynamic Duo (for tag titles)
2. Lethal Weapons (champs) vs Chita Kid & Leopard Mask (for tag titles)
3. Nikolli Volkoff & Ivan Patroski vs Bob Brown & John Balasquez
4. “Iron” Mike Sharpe vs Mario Mancini
5. Nino Asesino & Bonzai vs Laser tron & Bobby Bradley (Mexico)
ICW 3/31/90

1. Vic Steamboat Int.
2. Superboy & Superstar vs Carlos Vega & El Chickano (ICW Mexican Div) tag title tourn semi finals
3. Eddie & Mondo Guerrero vs Conquestidor & Crazy Joe (ICW tag titles tourn Mexican semi finals)
ICW 4/6/90

1. Vic Steamboat & “Heavenly” Frankie Angel vs Mad Russians
2. Dynamic Duo Int.
3. Dynamic Duo vs Carolina Crushers
4. Undertakers & Duke/Ebony & Ivory Int’s
ICW 4/14/90

1. Equalizers (JOhnny Grunge, Mike Durham & ?)/Vic Steamboat & Frankie Angel Int.
2. Frankie Angle vs Chris Michaels
3. Wild Bunch/Super Duper Mario Int.
4. Wild Bunch vs Southern Gent & Destroyer (tag title tourn)
5. Tony Atlas Int.
6. Roadblock vs Brian Sworten
7. Roadblock Int.
8. Equalizers vs Joe Cruel & Mike Watz (tag title tourn)
9. Ebony & Ivory Int.
10. Undertakers vs Ebony & Ivory (tag titles tourn)
11. Dynamic Duo/Equalizers Int.
ICW 4/21/90

1. Wild Bunch vs Hawaiin Hurricane & Caribian Cyclone (tag title tourn 1/4 finals)
2. Equalizers Int.
3. Chris Michaels vs Destroyer
4. Ray Odessey/Vic Steamboat & Frank Angel Int.
5. Vic Steamboat vs Southern Gent
6. Undertakers & Duke/Super Duper Mario Int’s
7. Super Duper Mario vs Brian Swortzen
8. “HEavenly” Frank Angel vs Brian Swortzen
9. Dynamic Duo vs Equalizers (tag titles tourn 1/4 finals)
10. Undertakers & Duke/Vic Steamboat & Frank Angel Int’s
ICW 4/28/90

1. Dynamic Duo/Vic Steammboat & Frank Angel Int.
2. GQ Madison vs Destroyer
3. Undertakers & Duke Int.
4. Undertakers vs Vic Steamboat & Frank Angel (tag title tourn semi finals)
5. Ray Odessey/Shiek Abdule Int.
6. Sheik Abdul vs Jose Azario
7. Super Duper Mario Int.
8. Roadblock vs kingpin
9. Tony Atlas Int.
10. Dynamic Duo vs Hawaiin Hurricane & Carribian Cyclone
11. Dynamic Duo Int.
ICW 5/5/90

1. Roadblock vs Joe Cruel
2. Hoss vs Dennis Allen
3. Primetime Int.
4. Primetime vs Chris Michaels
5. Ray Odessey Int.
6. High of tag title tourn semi finals
7. Hawaiian Hurricane Int.
8. Hawaiin Hurricane vs Al Cornbread Phillips
9. Vic Steamboat Int.
10. Undertakers vs Dynamic Duo (tag tourn finals for tag titles)
11. Super Duper Mario Int.
12. Super Duper Mario vs Jose Basquez
ICW 5/12/90

1. El Magnifico vs Rocky Mandoza
2. Abdul Alfide Int.
3. Sheik Abdul Alfide vs Mad Russian #1
4. Tag title tourn update
5. Eddie & Mondo Guerrero vs Crazy Joe & Conquestidor (tag tiel tourn mex semi finals)
6. Wild Bunch Int.
7. Southern gent vs Gary Fitzpatrick
ICW 5/19/90

1. Vic Steamboat/Hawaiian Hurricane Int’s
2. Vic Steamboat vs Hawaiian Hurricane
3. Mad Russian vs Jose Louis Rivera
4. Ebony & Ivory (al Phillips & GQ Madison) Int.
5. Ebony & Ivory vs Carolina Crushers
6. Ray Odessey Int.
7. Ray Odessey vs Brian Swortzen
8. Wild Bunch/Tony Atlas Int’s
9. Tony Atlas (champ vs “Texas Terminator” Hoss (for title)
10. CHeif Thunder Mountain Int.
ICW 5/26/90

1. Cheif Thunder Mountain vs Crusher
2. Undertakers & Tony Rumble Int.
3. Henchman vs Jose Azero
4. Vic Steamboat/Tropical Terrors Int’s
5. Hawaiin Hurricane vs Brian Swortzen
6. Eric Spbrasha Int.
7. Eric Spbrasha vs Dusty Wolfe
8. Tony Atlas Int.
9. Vic Steamboat vs Carolina Crusher
10. Ray Odessey/Equalizers Int’s
11. Al “Cornbread” Phillips vs Zip (Capt match)
ICW 6/2/90

1. Tony Rumble & Undertakers/Vic Steamboat INt’s
2. Texas Terrminator vs King Pin
3. Equalizers/Erc Spbrasha Int’s
4. Eric Spbrasha vs Sycho
5. Punisher vs Jose Azero
6. “Cheif” Thunder Mountain/Ray Odessey Int’s
7. Ray Odessey vs MAd Russian
8. Equalizers vs Ebny & Ivory
9. Vic Steamboat vs Henchman ( runble &other undertaker jump Vic & cut his hair)

ICW 6/9/90 (slight track line off & on)

1. Vic Steamboat vs Henchman
2. Vic Steamboat/Tropical Terrors Int’s
3. Carribian Cyclone vs Jose Azario
4. Ray Odessey Int.
5. Ray Odessey vs Carolina Crusher #3
6. GQ Madison INt.
7. GQ Madison vs Brian Swortzen
8. Tony Atlas/Equalizers Int’s
9. Equalizers vs Jose Aerio & “Irish” Tim Oreilly
10. Primo (Italian champ) vs Tony Atlas (ICW champ) for ICW title
11. High of Tony Atlas
ICW 6/16/90 (new studio set)

1. Bob Orton Jr. vs Leroy Reed
2. Equalizers/Eric Spbrasha Int’s
3. Eric Spbrasha vs Mad Russian
4. JOse Louis Rivera vs King Pin
5. Tony Atlas Int.
6. Hawaiin Hurricane vs GQ Madison (capt match)
7. Undertakers, Tony Rumble & Crypy Keeper Int.
8.Wild Bunch vs Equalizers
ICW 6/30/90 (1st 1/2 of show only)

1. Wild Bunch vs Undertakers
2. Ray Odessey vs Mad Russian
3. Super Duper Mario vs Brian Swortzen
4. GQ Madison Int.

Rest of 6/30, 7/7 & &/14 got taped over
ICW 7/21/90

1. High of Undertakers vs Vic Steamboat & Eric Spbasha
2. Frankie Angel/Vic Steamboat & Eric Spbrasha Int.
3. Rochester Roadblock vs Southern Gent
4. Ray Odessey vs Psycho
5. Hoss “Texas Terminator” vs King Pin
6. Hawaiian Hurricane vs Brain Swortzen
7. Rob Ellis Int.
8. Tony Atlas (champ) vs Cheif Thundermountain (for title)
ICW 7/28/90

1. High of Tony Atlas (champ) vs Cheif Thundermountain (for title)
2. Undertakers (champs) vs GQ Madison & Gary Fitzpatrick (for tag titles)
3. Rob Ellis on ABC news
4. Rochester Roadblock vs Gary Fitzpatrick
5. Equalizers vs Wild Bunch
6. Frankie Angel vs King Pin
7. Tony Atlas Int.
8. Carribian Cyclone vs Jose Azario
9. Tony Atlas Int.
10. Undertakers vs Vic Steamboat
11. Vic Steamboat & Eric Spbrasha Int.
ICW 8/5/90 (from 4/16/90)

1. Undertakers, Tony Rumble & Duke Int.
2. Ebony & Ivory vs Brian Swortzen & Chris Michaels (tag title tourn)
3. Roadblock/Abdul Alfide Int.
4. Sheik Abdul Alfide vs Joe Cruel
5. Wild Bunch vs Dennis Allen & Dan Capone (tag title tourn)
6. Super Duper Mario Int.
7. Roadblock vs Southern Gent
8. Tont Atlas (champ) vs Roadblock (for title)
9. Roadblock Int.
ICW 9/8/90 (5th ann special)

1. Sheepherders vs John Ralahan & Mike Kaluha
2. Carlos Colon vs Masked Super Medic
3. Dory Funk Jr. vs Del sara
4. JD Slade & TArus Bulba vs Invader 2 & 3
5. Wild Samoans vs Rudy Diamond & Rocky Raldez
6. Ric Flair vs Pat Rose

AWA 9/10/90

1. Larry Cameron vs Jake Milliman
2. Buck Zumhoff/Johnny Stewart Int.
3. Buck Zumhoff vs Johnny Stewart (for lght hvy title)
4. Buck Zumhoff Int.
ICW 9/15/90 (5th ann special) counter on screen & bad feed/little lines

1. Rockers Int.
2. Rockers (Joe Savoldi & Al Perez) vs Sheepherders
3. Abdullah the Butcher & Johnathan Boyd Int.
4. Abdullah The Butcher vs Chris Marzino
5. King Tonga (Haku) vs Tony Carrington (Ullesseys/cyclone)
6. Sheepherders Int.
7. Eric Embry vs Rick Reed
8. Missing Link vs Scotty Williams
9. Carlos Colon (champ) vs Dory Funk Jr. (for universal title)
ICW 9/22/90 (5th ann special)

1. Tonga Kid vs Tony Rumble (Kevin Sullivan & Fallen Angel jump Tonga & brawl all over)
2. Ox Baker Int.
3. Ox Baker vs Avenging Angel
4. Tony ATlas (champ) vs Vic Steamboat (for title)
5. Misty Blue Simms (champ) vs Katt Lareuax (for ladies title)
6. Misty Blue Simms Int.
7. Kevin Sullivan vs Rudy Diamiond
ICW 9/28/90 (5th ann special)

1. BJ Mulligan & Barry Windham vs Masked Scorpion & Callen Kid
2. Superstar Billy Graham vs Tom Brandy
3. Billy Graham Int.
4. Angel of Death vs Jeff Raitz (UWF)
5. Freebirds vs Mark Ragin & Marry Hamilton (CWF)
6. Exotic Adrian Street vs Mickey Gillian
7. Giant Gustov video
8. Giant Gustov vs “Banit” Bill Rosey
9. Giant Gustov & SKy LOLO video
10. Iron Sheik vs Eric Tombstone
11. Bob Orton Jr. vs Leroy Reed
ICW 10/6/90 (5th ann special)

1. Padro Moralas vs Black Gordman
2. Lex Luger & Hiro Matsuda workout video
3. Wahoo MaDanial hospital update
4. Lex Luger vs Maurader (CWF)
5. Ox Baker Int.
6. Austin Idol vs Ox Bakers Mystery man
7. Ox Baker vs ?
8. Buddy Rose & Ox Baker Int.
9. Buddy Rose video
10. Mike Kaluah vs Mad Russian
11. Randy Rose vs Larry Winters

Wrestling Talk with Terry Funk & Don Muracco (F vq)
1990/10/06: IWCCW @ Newport
High School in Newport, Vermont (United States of America)
1. Frankie Burns vs. The Prankster
2. Eric Sbraccia and GQ Madison vs. The Henchman and The Punisher
3. Dusty Wolfe vs. Equalizer Zap
4. Chief Thunder Mountain vs. Equalizer Zip
5. Mad Russian vs. Tony Rumble
6. GQ Madison vs. The Henchman
7. The Tasmanian Devil vs. Vic Steamboat
ICW 10/13/90 (5th ann special)

1. Barry & Kendall Windham vs Jack “stretcher” Hart (Horowitz) & Dino Meltzer
2. Barry & Kendall Windham/Lex Luger Int.
3. Wahoo McDaniel (champ) vs Lex Luger (for southern title) lumberjack match (CWF)
4. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop Int.
5. High. of Road warriors (AWA)
6. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop vs Scott Emeral & Frankie Dne
7. Jules Strongbow & Eddie Muranda
8. Bob Backland vs Johnny Rodz
9. Bob Backlund Int.
10. Hollywood Blondes vs Rick Reed & Mike Kaluah

ICW 10/20/90 (5th ann special)

1. High of Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze vs Austin Idol & Joe Savoldi (they brawl outside)
2. Austin Idol & Joe Savoldi vs Chris the greek & Lou Avengo
3. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze vs Eric Spbrasha & Al Palmer
4. Jimmy Snuka vs Phil Apollo
5. Ninja vs Tyree Pride
6. Little Beaver & Tiger Jackson vs Sonny Boy & Poncho (midgets)
Michael PS Hayes (champ) vs Savanah Jack (for tv title) UWF
ICW 10/27/90 (5th ann special)

1. Bruiser Brody vs Al Adams
2. Hercules Iella vs Mike Milton
3. Barry Windham Int.
4. Al Perez vs Tony Savage
5. BJ Mulligan & Joe Savoldi Int.
6. Doug Sommers & Buddy Rose vs Clemet Feilds & Pablo Crenshaw (AWA)
7. Sgt. SLaughter vs Borris Zhukoff
8. Austin Idol Int.
9. high of Ric Flair (champ) vs Austin Idol (for NWA title)
1990/10/31: IWCCW @ Delhi
State University Of New York College Of Technology in Delhi, New York (United States of America)
1. Battle Royal: Big Sweet William vs. Curly Moe vs. Equalizer Zap vs. Equalizer Zip vs. Eric Sbraccia vs. GQ Madison vs. The Henchman vs.
Mad Russian vs. Psycho vs. Punisher vs. Slam vs. The Tasmanian Devil vs. Tony Rumble vs. Vic Steamboat vs. ???
2. GQ Madison vs. The Henchman
3. Equalizer Zap vs. Mad Russian
4. Curly Moe vs. Psycho
5. Eric Sbraccia and GQ Madison vs. The Henchman and The Punisher
6. Slam vs. Tony Rumble
7. Big Sweet William vs. Equalizer Zip
8. The Tasmanian Devil vs. Vic Steamboat
ICW 11/3/90 (5th ann special)

1. Midnight Rockers vs Max Brothers (AWA)
2. Sheik Ali Patia vs John Patroast
3. BJ Mulligan & JOe Savoldi Int.
4. Kerry Von Erich vs Missing Link (CPW Hawaii)
5. Billy Graham Int.
6. Dick “Bulldog” Browler vs “Flyin'” Eddie Dean (AWA)
7. Soul Patrol (Rocky & Ricky Johnson( vs Dirty White Boys (for polenesian tag titles)
ICW 11/10/90 (5th ann special)

1. Cactus Jack Foley vs Tom Brandy
2. Moondog Spike vs Mike Sundance
3. Mad Russian & Bobby Facelly vs Chita Kid & Bodygaurd Venus (mixed tag match)
4. Tony Atlas vs Iron Sheik
5. Dungeon Master vs Terry Gun
6. Vic Steamboat Int.
ICW 11/17/90 (5th ann special)

1. Vic Steamboat vs The Thing
2. Chita Kid vs Chris Evans
3. SD Jones vs Exicutioner #1
4. Tony Atlas vs Mad Russian (flag match)
5. Heidi Lee Morgan vs Miss Olympia hightower
6. Brian Walsh vs Johnny Ruffus
ICW 11/24/90 (5th ann special)

1. Johnathan Boyd vs Frank Viola (Joe Savoldi comes out)
2. Johnny Kaynine vs Bert Santana
3. Chris Adams vs Invader #1
4. Power Brothers vs Rick Lawless & Scott “Body” Levy (a very young Raven)
5. Bob Orton Jr. vs Ivan Putski
6. Ivan Putski vs Chris Evans
ICW 12/1/90 (5th ann special)

1. “Cheif” Gator Wolfe vs Johnny Canine (Canada)
2. Tommy Rich vs Invader (Mike Sundance)
3. Kevin Sullivan vs Don Muracco (CPW Hawaii) Fuji & Lewin run in
4. Steve KErns vs Brett Sawyer
5. Tony Atlas & Scott Putski vs Power Twins (Duke interferes & Ivan comes out, Atlas jumps him & turns heel)
ICW 12/8/90 (5th ann special)

1. Don Muraco & Vic Steamboat vs Eric Spbrasha & Phil Apollo (for tag titles)
2. “KIng” Mike Kaluah vs Tom Brnady
3. Scott & Ivan Putski vs Tony Ullesys & Lumberjack Pear
4. “Iron” Mike Sharpe vs JJ Rizzo
5. Tony Atlas vs Joe Savoldi (champ) for title
ICW 12/15/90 (5th ann special)

1. Kendall Windham vs Eric Spbrasha
2. S&S Express (Savoldi & Steamboat) vs Russian Brutes (Volkoff 7 Russian Brute)
3. Tony ATlas (champ) vs Ivan Koloff (for title)
4. Mister Pogo vs Sonny Blaze
5. Battle royal
ICW 12/29/90 (5th ann special)

1. Super Duper Mario vs Brian Swortzen
2. Ray Odessey vs Mad Russian
3. Equalizers vs Wild Bunch
4. GQ Madison vs King Pin

Sport Legend: Bruno Sammartino (end only) 1979
1991/02/22: IWCCW TV-Taping @ New York City
Our Lady of Guadalupe Youth Center in New York City, New York (United States of America)
1. Don Rock vs. Duke Snyder
2. Equalizer Zoom vs. SD Jones
3. Equalizer Zap vs. Tommy Madison
4. Equalizer Zip vs. GQ Madison
5. Black Scorpion vs. Vic Steamboat
6. Kevin Von Erich vs. The Tazmaniac
7. Curly Moe vs. Dusty Wolfe
8. Ivan Putski and Scott Putski vs. Masked Iraqi #1 and Masked Iraqi #2
1991/03/01: ICW @ New York City
New York City, New York (United States of America)
1. Tony Atlas vs. Vic Steamboat
IWCCW 4/13/91 (recap of early 91) Glitch in pict

1. High of Kevin Von Erich
2. Vic Steamboat (champ) vs Tony Atlas (for title)
3. High of Bob Orton Jr.
4. Hawaiian Hurricane vs Dennis Allen
5. Ken Patera vs Armondaos
6. Cactus Jack vs Chris Michaels
7. Hoss vs Dennis Allen
8. Undertakers vs Wild Bunch
9. Undertakers (champs) vsEbony & Ivory (for tag titles)
10. Billion $ Babies vs Brian Fortune & Southern Gent
11. Roadblock & Awesome Al vs Mad Russians
12. Bob Orton Jr. & Ken Patera vs Mad Russians
13. Frankie Angle vs Psycho
14. Tazmaniac vs Chris Michaels
15. Ray Odessey (champ) vs Dennis Allen (for lght hvy title)
16. Mondo Clean vs Chris Michaels
IWCCW 4/27/91

1. Ray Odessey (champ) vs Dennis Allen (for lght hvy title)
2. “Mighty” Thor vs Masked Coyote (WWA)
3. Texas Hangmen vs Joe MArtinez & Marv Perkins (WWA)
4. Cannonball on rumbleseat
5. Frankie “the thumper” vs “Speedy” Gonzalas (WWA)
6. Henchman vs Frankie Angle
7. Cactus Jack & Hawaiian Hurrican vs Ebony & Ivory
IWCCW 5/4/91

1. Ox Baker Int.
2. Cheif Thunder Mountain vs ?
3. Cheif Thunder Mountain/Polish Powers Int’s
4. Polish Powers vs “Outlaw Austin & Steve Savage
5. Madison Brothers vs New Jersey Nightmares
6. Kevin Von Erich vs Zap
7. Butcher vs The Rebel
8. Curley Moe Press Conf.
9. Mondo Clean vs Al Phillips
IWCCW 5/11/91

1. Undertakers/Curley Mo Int’s
2. Curley Mo vs Steve Savage
3. Vic Steamboat (champ) vs King Kaluah (for title)
4. Dan Spivey vs American Ninja (WWA)
5. Billion $ Babies/Kevin Von Erich/Ray Odessey Int’s
6. Ray Odessey vs Nick Farraro
7. Polish Powers on Rumble seat
8. Duke Snider vs “Crazy” Don Rock
9. Undertakers (champs) vs Billion $ Babies (for tag titles)
IWCCW 5/18/91

1. Tazmaniac vs Al Phillips
2. Abdul Sighn vs Hammer (S. African Wrestling)
3. Kevin Von Erich vs Hawaiian Hurricane
4. Polish Powers press conf.
5. Cheif Thunder Mountain vs New Jersey Nightmare
6. Curley Mo/ Billion $ Babies & Kevin “Truth” Casey Int’s
IWCCW 5/18/91

1. Polish Powers vs Ted Streeter & Tony Roma
2. High of Vic Steamboat & Scorpion
3. Tont Atlas vs Cheif Thunder Mt
4. Vic Steamboat (champ) vs Zip (for title)
IWCCW 5/25/91

1. Thor vs Masked Coyote (WWA)
2. Butcher vs Rebel
3. SD Jones vs Zoom
4. Curley Mo vs Dusty Wolfe
5. Texas Hangmen vs RAy Major & Joe Martinez (WWA)
6. Madison Brothers vs New JErsey Nightmares
7. High of Billion $ Babies (champs) vs Madison Brothers (for tag titles)
8. Polish Powers vs Billion $ Babies
9. Ray Odessey vs ?
10. Ray Odessey vs New JErsey Nightmare
11. Kevin Von Erich vs Butcher
12. Vic Steamboat (champ) vs Scorpion (for title)
13. Tony ATlas on Rumble seat
IWCCW 5/25/91

1. Billion $ Babies Int.
2. Mondo Clean vs Steve Savage
3. Ray Odessey vs Maniac
4. Lance Von Erich vs Dusty Wolfe (S. AFrican Wrestling)
5. Billion $ Babies (champs) vs MAdison Brothers (for tag titles)
6. Butcher/Kevin Von ErichInt’s
7. Atlas/Scorpion High
IWCCW 6/1/91

1. Tornado II vs Pink Panther (for Tornando II mask) S. African Wrestling
2. Billion $ Babies vs Polish Powers
3. Ray Odessey press conf.
4. Kevin Von Erich (champ) vs Butcher (for WCCW title)
IWCCW 6/1/91

1. Madison Brothers/Equalizers & Tony Rumble Int’s
2. High Of billion $ Babies (champs) vs Madison Brothers (for tag titles)
3. Tony Rumble & Equalizers Int.
4. TD MAdison (Tommy Dreamer) vs Zap
5. GQ Madison vs Zip
6. High of Madison Brothers (champs) vs Equalizers (for tag titles)
7. Tony Rumble & Tazmaniac Int.
8. Tazmaniac vs Ted Streeter
9. Polish Powers vs Georgia Gorillas
IWCCW 6/8/91

1. Vic Steamboat press conf.
2. Vic Steamboat (champ) vs Blacxk Scorpion (Tony ATlas) for title
3. High of Madison Brothers & Equalizers
4. Madison Brothers & Swede Williams vs Equalizers
5. Mr. Fantasy (champ) vs Tony Roma (for TV title)
6. Curley Mo vs Magicman
7. Kevin Von Erich press conf.
8. Tazmaniac vs King Sarafino
IWCCW 6/15/91

1. Tony Atlas & Tony Rumble press conf.
2. Kevin Von Erich on rumble seat
3. Mondo Clean vs Al Phillips
4. Dory Funk Jr. vs John Delasera (old)
5. Ray Odessey (champ) vs Tazmaniac (for lght hvy title)
6. Vic Steamboat (champ) vs Tony Atlas (for title)
1991/06/15: IWCCW @ Nassau
Kendal Isaacs Gym in Nassau (Bahamas)
1. Battle Royal: Curly Moe vs. ???
2. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Dory Funk Jr.
3. Ray Odyssey vs. Tasmaniac
4. Tito Santana vs. Tony Atlas
6-18-91 – 45 mins
1. Mondo Kleen vs Al Phillips
2. Dory Funk Jr vs Della Serra
3. Ray Oddyssey vs Tazmaniac
4. Tony Atlas vs Vic Steamboat
IWCCW 6/22/91

1. High of Vic Steamboat (champ) vs Tony Atlas (for title)
2. Vic Steamboat & Tony Atlas video
3. Vic Steamboat (champ) vs Tony Atlas (for title) no time limit
6-25-91 – 45 mins
1. Tony Atlas vs Vic Steamboat – no DQ, no time limit match
7-2-91 – 46 mins
1. Vic Steamboat vs Tony Atlas Recap Show including match from previous eek
7-9-91 – 46 mins
1. Ivan & Scott Putski vs Austin & Savage
2. Billion Dollar Babies vs The Undertakers
3. Mondo Kleen vs Al Philips
4. Tazmaniac vs Ted Streeter
5. Ray Oddysey vs Nick Ferrero
IWCCW 8/3/91

1. Joe Savoldi vs Zap
2. TD Madison (champs) vs Billion $ Babies (for tag titles)
3. Star Warrior vs Georgia Gorilla #1
4. Bob Backland vs Johnny Rodz (curley classic corner)
5. Dory Funk Jr. press conf part 1
6. Tony Atlas (champ) vs Boss Hogg Cowhhon
IWCCW 8/10/91

1. High of Tony Atlas & Ivan Putski
2. Boss Hogg Cowhoon Int.
3. Curley Mo vs Boss Hogg Cowhoon
4. Dory Funk Jr. press conf part 2
5. Tony Atlas & Scott Putski vs Power Twins (curleys classic corner)
6. Tony Atlas Int.
7. TD Madison(champs) vs Billion $ Babies (for tag titles)
8. Rumble seat
9. Tony Atlas (champ) vs Ivan Putski (for title)
IWCCW 8/17/91

1. Sampson vs Zap
2. Dory Funk Jr. press conf part 3
IWCCW 8/25/91

1. Joe Savoldi vs Zoom
2. Tazmaniac & more promos
3. Ray Odessey vs Psycho
4. Barry Windham & BJ Mulligan vs Masked Scorpion & Collin the kid (curleys classic corner)
5. Star Warrior vs Zap
6. Tazmaniac vs TD Madison (taz vs dreamer)
IWCCW 8/31/91

1.Ray Odessey (champ) vs Tazmaniac (for lght hvy title)
2. Cannonball press conf.
3. Cannonball, Zip & Zap vs Curley Mo, TD Madison & Invader #3
IWCCW 9/7/91

1. Dory Funk Jr. vs Delasera
2. Joe Savoldi vs Zap
IWCCW 9/14/91

1. Robbie Ellis vs Georgia Gorilla
2. Tony Atlas & Tony Rumble press conf.
3. Tony Atlas vs Zip
4. Tony Atlas press conf.
IWCCW 10/91

1. Billion $ Babies (champs vs Polish Powers (for tag titles) bad vq
2. Misty Blue Simms (champ) vs Linda Dallas (forladies int title)
IWCCW 10/91

1. “Superstar” Billy Graham & BJ Mulligan vs Masked Scorpions
2. Curley Mo on Rumble seta
3. Ivan Putski vs Black Knight
4. High of Ray Odessey (champ) vs Tazmaniac (for lght hvy title)
5. Tony Rumble press conf.
IWCCW 11/30/91

1. Mondo Clean vs Dale Wolfe
2. Billion $ Babies vs Dee Snider & Georgia Gorilla
3. Tony Atlas (champ) vs TD Madison (for title)
1991/11/09: IWCCW @ Southington
Derynowski Elementary School in Southington, Connecticut (United States of America)
1. Joe Savoldi vs. Tasmaniac
2. Koko B. Ware vs. Pat Tanaka
1991/11/10: IWCCW @ Somerset
Garden State Exhibit Center in Somerset, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Joe Savoldi vs. Pat Tanaka
2. Koko B. Ware vs. Tony Atlas
IWCCW 12/7/91

1. TD Madison on the rumble seat
2. Ivan Putski vs Zoom
1992/06/06: IWCCW @ Fleetwood
Old Fleetwood Middle School in Fleetwood, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Jeff Grippley vs. Midnight Rocker
2. Steve Kelly vs. Super Ninja Destroyer Machine
3. Drifter Ripper and Drifter Nomad vs. Troy Mest and Mark Mest
4. Jimmy B. Good vs. Vinnie Biondo
5. King Kaluha vs. Neil Superior
6. Doug Keck vs. Dr. Johnny Wildside
7. Bushwhacker Butch and Bushwhacker Luke vs. Mondo Kleen and Jimmy Deo
1992/11/07: IWCCW @ Fair Haven
Fair Haven, Vermont (United States of America)
1. Canadian #1 vs. White Cloud
2. Flex Lavender vs. Joe Savoldi
3. Jimmy Deo vs. The Ninja
4. Mondo Kleen vs. Vic Steamboat
5. Dr. Johnny Wildside vs. Jeff Grippley
6. Billy Watkins vs. Scott Taylor
7. Canadian #1 and Canadian #2 vs. Chief Dancing Wolf and White Cloud
1993/01/16: IWCCW @ Biddeford
Biddeford, Maine (United States of America)
1. Def the Ninja vs. Jimmy Deo
2. Dancing Wolf vs. LA Gore
3. Scott Taylor vs. Tasmaniac
4. Dr. Johnny Wildside and Big City Mike vs. Nikolai Volkoff and Luke Williams
5. Doc Holiday vs. Tommy Dreamer
6. Dynamite Dan vs. Jerry Ross
7. Little Hercules vs. Mighty Doom
8. Dancing Wolf and White Cloud vs. El Diablo and LA Gore
1993/02/06: IWCCW @ Hamburg
Hamburg, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Joe Savoldi vs. Rick Needy
2. Dark Angel vs. Jimmy B. Good
3. Midnight Rocker vs. Vinnie Biondi
4. Jimmy Deo and Morgus the Maniac vs. Mark Mest and Troy Mest
5. Neil Superior vs. The Nomad
6. Don D. Lux vs. Striker Lewis
7. Jeff Grippley vs. Scab
1993/02/17: IWCCW @ Monticello
Monticello, New York (United States of America)
1. Damian Stone vs. Ray Odyssey
2. El Diablo vs. The Tazmaniac
3. Chief Dancing Wolf and White Cloud vs. LA Gore and Jimmy Deo
4. Mike Fury vs. Peter Weeks
5. Dr. Johnny Wildside vs. Mike Luna
6. Rocky Jones vs. ???
7. Damian Stone vs. Steve Cyford
8. Flex Lavender vs. Ray Odyssey
9. Greg Valentine vs. Tommy Dreamer
1993/03/05: IWCCW @ Glen Head
Glen Head, New York (United States of America)
1. Gino Caruso vs. Tex Mex
2. Makumba vs. The Rockin’ Rebel
3. Flex Lavender vs. Ray Odyssey
4. Battle Royal: Chief Dancing Wolf vs. Chris Candido vs. Flex Lavender vs. Gino Caruso vs. Greg Valentine vs. Jimmy Deo vs. LA Gore vs.
Makumba vs. Ray Odyssey vs. The Rockin’ Rebel vs. The Tazmaniac vs. Tex Mex vs. Tommy Dreamer vs. White Cloud vs. ???
5. Chief Dancing Wolf and White Cloud vs. Jimmy Deo and LA Gore
6. Chris Candido vs. The Tazmaniac
7. Greg Valentine vs. Tommy Dreamer
1993/03/06: IWCCW @ Hamburg
Hamburg, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Flex Lavender vs. Will Wilson
2. Dr. Johnny Wildside vs. Tommy Dreamer
3. Mike Zane vs. Morgus the Maniac
4. The Rockin’ Rebel and Johnny Rotten vs. Paul Jackson and Keith Sheara
5. Gino Caruso vs. The Tazmaniac
6. Bob Nash vs. Makumba
7. Peter Weeks vs. Tommy Dreamer
8. Will Wilson and Bob Nash vs. Jimmy Deo and LA Gore
9. Chip the Firebreaker vs. Peter Weeks
10. Chief Dancing Wolf and White Cloud vs. Executioner #1 and Executioner #2
11. Keith Sheara vs. The Tazmaniac
12. Chief Dancing Wolf and White Cloud vs. The Rockin’ Rebel and Johnny Rotten
13. Chip the Firebreaker vs. Jim Williams
14. Jim Williams vs. Makumba
15. 3 on 2 Handicap Match: Chief Dancing Wolf and White Cloud vs. Flex Lavender, Jimmy Deo and LA Gore
1993/03/20: IWCCW @ Reading
Reading, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Midnight Rocker vs. Tequila Ramon
2. Scab vs. Vinnie Biondo
3. Drifter Nomad and Drifter Ripper vs. Mark Mest and Troy Mest
4. Jimmy Deo, Dr. Johnny Wildside and Morgus the Maniac vs. Steve Cybert, Jimmy B. Goode and Midnight Rocker
5. Four Pack Kid vs. Harley Lewis
6. Darren Wise vs. Lightning Lennie
7. Battle Royal: Darren Wise vs. Dr. Johnny Wildside vs. Drifter Nomad vs. Drifter Ripper vs. Four Pack Kid vs. Harley Lewis vs. Jimmy B.
Goode vs. Jimmy Deo vs. Lightning Lennie vs. Mark Mest vs. Midnight Rocker vs. Morgus the Maniac vs. Scab vs. Steve Cybert vs. Tequila
Ramon vs. Troy Mest vs. Vinnie Biondo vs. ???
1993/05/07: IWCCW @ Southampton
Southampton, New York (United States of America)
1. Peter Weeks vs. White Cloud
2. Gino Caruso vs. Primo Carnera III.
3. Bobby Willis vs. Dr. Johnny Wildside
4. White Cloud, Dancing Wolf and TD Madison vs. LA Gore, Peter Weeks and Jimmy Deo
5. Makumba vs. Ray Odyssey
6. Greg Valentine vs. Lance Von Erich
1993/10/03: IWCCW @ Parsippany
Parsippany-Troy Hills, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Mr. Somalia vs. Ray Odyssey
2. Gravedigger vs. The Kodiak Bear
3. Damien Stone vs. The Tazmaniac
4. Battle Royal: Damien Stone vs. Flex Lavender vs. Gino Caruso vs. Gravedigger vs. Jacknife Johnny vs. Johnny Rotten vs. The Kodiak Bear
vs. LA Gore vs. Mr. Somalia vs. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Primo Carnera III. vs. Ray Odyssey vs. The Tazmaniac vs. Tommy Dreamer vs. ???
5. Jacknife Johnny vs. Primo Carnera III.
6. Flex Lavender and Johnny Rotten vs. Gino Caruso and Tommy Dreamer
7. LA Gore vs. Nikolai Volkoff
1993/10/09: IWCCW @ Red Lion
Red Lion, Pennsylvania (United States of America)
1. Dr. Johnny Wildside vs. Mark Mest
2. Black Plague vs. James Kaiser
3. Drifter Nomad and Drifter Ripper vs. The Kodiak Bear and Special K
4. Deadly Dutchman vs. Jimmy Deo
5. Frankie Burns vs. Great Martine
6. Chris Evans and Ray Odyssey vs. Tony Stetson and Damian Stone
7. Darren Wise vs. Steve Kelly
8. Johnny Gunn vs. Tony Atlas
9. Battle Royal: Black Plague vs. Chris Evans vs. Damian Stone vs. Darren Wise vs. Deadly Dutchman vs. Dr. Johnny Wildside vs. Drifter
Nomad vs. Drifter Ripper vs. James Kaiser vs. Jimmy Deo vs. Johnny Gunn vs. The Kodiak Bear vs. Mark Mest vs. Ray Odyssey vs. Special
K vs. Steve Kelly vs. Tony Atlas vs. Tony Stetson vs. ???
1993/10/15: IWCCW @ Trenton
Trenton, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Damien Stone vs. Ricky Starr
2. The Kodiak Bear vs. Tommy Dreamer
3. Manny Fernández vs. Ray Odyssey
4. Gino Caruso vs. The Tazmaniac
5. Primo Carnera III. vs. The Terminator
6. Greg Valentine vs. Koko Ware
7. Tommy Dreamer vs. Tony Atlas
1993/10/16: IWCCW @ Southampton
Southampton, New York (United States of America)
1. Gino Caruso vs. The Terminator
2. Frankie Burns vs. Great Martine
3. Primo Carnera III. vs. Tony Atlas
4. Manny Fernández vs. Tommy Dreamer
5. Ray Odyssey vs. The Tazmaniac
6. Greg Valentine vs. Koko Ware
1994/02/23: IWCCW @ Monticello
Monticello, New York (United States of America)
1. LA Gore vs. Tito Santana
2. Gino Caruso and Cousin Luke vs. Power Blaster #1 and Power Blaster #2
3. Chris Michaels vs. Manny Fernández
4. Duke Snyder vs. Troy Mest
5. Chris Michaels vs. Damien Stone
6. Bobby Evans vs. The Kodiak Bear
1994/04/09: IWCCW @ Yardville
Yardville, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Chris Michaels vs. Hollywood Kid
2. Johnny Goldfinger vs. Powerblaster Blast
3. HD Ryder vs. Ray Odyssey
4. Big Bad Bob vs. Duke Snyder
5. Tito Santana vs. Tony Atlas
6. Damien Stone vs. Hollywood Kid
7. Greg Valentine vs. Joe Savoldi
8. Primo Carnera III., Gino Caruso and Cousin Luke vs. Powerblaster Activator, Powerblaster Blast and The Kodiak Bear
1994/04/10: IWCCW @ Cherry Hill
Cherry Hill, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Frankie Burns vs. Great Martine
2. Hollywood Kid vs. Powerblaster Activator
3. Cousin Luke vs. Damien Stone
4. Ray Odyssey and Hollywood Kid vs. Powerblaster Activator and Powerblaster Blast
5. Primo Carnera III. vs. Tony Atlas
6. Chris Michaels vs. Joe Savoldi
7. Greg Valentine vs. Tito Santana
1994/05/21: IWCCW @ Inwood
Inwood, New York (United States of America)
1. Joe Savoldi vs. Manny Fernández
2. Greg Valentine vs. Hollywood Kid
3. Ray Odyssey vs. Rick Martel
4. Agent Max and Agent Gun vs. The Rebel and Gino Caruso
5. Johnny Goldfinger vs. Tito Santana
6. Duke Snyder vs. Mr. X
7. Jim Duggan vs. The Terminator
8. Metal Maiden vs. Phantom Miss
9. Greg Valentine vs. Tito Santana
10. Agent Max and Agent Gun vs. Joe Savoldi and Hollywood Kid
11. Defender vs. The Terminator
12. Jim Duggan vs. Rick Martel
13. Johnny Goldfinger vs. Manny Fernández
1994/09/09: IWCCW @ New York City
Tilden Ballroom in New York City, New York (United States of America)
1. Candyman Jerry Seavey vs. SWAT
2. Cousin Luke and Damien Stone vs. Johnny Goldfinger and Metal Maniac
3. Jim Powers vs. The Kodiak Bear
4. Rick Martel vs. Tito Santana
5. Jimmy Snuka vs. Tony Atlas
6. Greg Valentine vs. Doink the Clown
1994/09/10: IWCCW @ Augusta
Augusta, New Jersey (United States of America)
1. Johnny Gunn vs. Metal Maniac
2. Gino Caruso vs. The Kodiak Bear
3. Cousin Luke vs. Metal Maniac
4. Candyman Jerry Seavey vs. Damien Stone
5. Jimmy Snuka vs. Tony Atlas
6. Rick Martel vs. Tito Santana

To Top