SAPW South Atlantic Pro Wrestling / North American Wrestling Association

North American Wrestling Association/South Atlantic Professional Wrestling from 1990. This is an attempt to start up a territory in the old
Mid-Atlantic territory, running shows around Virginia & The Carolinas.

The roster seems to fluctuate constantly but some of the names that come through here include Ricky Steamboat, The Nasty Boys, Robert
Fuller, ECW’s Pitbulls (when they were the American Bulldogs) Rob Van Dam, Ken Shamrock (wrestles here as Vince Torrelli) Chris Chavis
(Tatanka) Bob Orton Jr., Papa Shango/Godfather (Baron Samedi) Matt Borne, Dean Malenko, The Fultons, Ivan Koloff and more.
TV Taping
February 8, 1990 in Sumter, SC
Fairgrounds drawing ???
1.Match card unavailable.

Note: This was the promotion’s first TV taping for the first four shows airing March 31, April, 7, April 14, and April 21.

.

TV Taping
February 9, 1990 in Greenwood, SC
Civic Center drawing ???
Show #7: Airdate May 12, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Gene Ligon

1.John Studd vs. Jack Lord.
2.Bob Orton, Jr. & Baron Samedi vs. Trent Knight & Randy Davis (8:02)
3.Vince Torelli vs. Speedy Gonzalez (5:45).
4.The Nasty Boys vs. Mac Mason & Rick Starr (6:21)

Show #8: Airdate May 19, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & John Studd
5.Vince Torelli vs. Trent Knight (7:55).
6.Ivan Koloff vs. Tom Lively (7:07) ..
7.Randy Colley & Colt Steele vs. Clarence Sowell & Mike Corevich (7:58)
8.Bob Orton, Jr. & Baron Samedi vs. David Isley & Jerry Price (5:55)
9.Ricky Steamboat vs. Tommy Landell (2:58).

Note: This taping also included shows airing April 28 and May 5.

.
February 24, 1990 in Gaffney, SC
Limestone College Timken Gym drawing 250

1.Trent Knight vs. Rusty Stevens.
2.The Viper vs. David Isley.
3.Gene Ligon vs. Lynn Wagner.
4.Vince Torelli vs. Colt Steele.
5.Paul Jones & Bob Ragin vs. The Ringlords.
6.Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff.

.
TV Taping
March 23, 1990 in Spartanburg, SC
Memorial Auditorium drawing ???
Show #9: Airdate May 26, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Paul Jones

1.Sam Houston & Bo Ragin vs. The Viper & Dan Grundy (6:39)
2.Baron Samedi vs. Lynn Wagner (6:24) ..
3.The American Bulldogs vs. Allen Kensey & Johnny Z (5:57)
4.Chris Chavis vs. Trent Knight (5:09).
5.The Nasty Boys vs. Chuck Coates & Mike Maverick (4:30)

Show #10: Airdate June 2, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Gene Ligon
6.The American Bulldogs vs. The Viper & Mike Rexx (6:00)
7.Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Brian Johnson (5:48).
8.Vince Torelli vs. Tommy Landell (6:24).
9.Ivan Koloff & Colt Steele vs. David Isley & William Ford (6:43)
10.Ricky Steamboat vs. Johnny Z (4:30).

Show #11: Airdate June 9, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Ricky Steamboat
11.Bob Orton, Jr. & Baron Samedi vs. Buddy Blonz & Mike Wallace (6:49)
12.Chris Chavis vs. The Viper (unmasked as Brad Anderson) 97:47) ..
13.The American Bulldogs vs. Butch Malone & The Iron Man (5:58)
14.The Nasty Boys vs. Gene Ligon & Jerry Price (3:26)
15.Vince Torelli, Sam Houston, & Bo Ragin vs. Dan Grundy & The Ringlords (Speedy Gonzalez & Rick Slagle) (6:10)
16.Ricky Steamboat vs. Bob Orton, Jr. (29:56).

.
TV Taping
April 21, 1990 in Raleigh, NC
??? drawing 400
Show #12: Airdate June 16, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Gene Ligon

1.The American Bulldogs vs. Jerry Rose & Rick Slagle (6:56)
2.Brad Anderson & Colt Steele vs. David Isley & Brian Johnson (7:41)
3.Ricky Steamboat & Chris Chavis vs. Allen Kensey & Sammy Martin (6:25)
4.Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Lynn Wagner (4:14).
5.Vince Torelli vs. Mike Rexx (1:20).
Show #13: Airdate June 23, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Johnny Weaver
6.Vince Torelli & Bo Ragin vs. Dan Grundy & The Iron Man (6:49)
7.Bob Orton, Jr. & Colt Steele vs. Butch Malone & Dennis Fowler (7:25)
8.Mark Fleming vs. David Sledge (4:46).
9.The Nasty Boys vs. Mike Somani & Mike Wallace (6:57)
10.Chris Chavis vs. Tommy Landell (2:15).
Show #14: Airdate June 30, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Lou Thesz.
11.Vince Torelli & Bo Ragin vs. Speedy Gonzalez & Hunter Thompson (5:32)
12.Colt Steele & Brad Anderson vs. Jerry Price & Darrell Woodworth (5:45)
13.Bob Orton, Jr. vs. William Ford (3:52).
14.The American Bulldogs vs. The Nasty Boys (10:00).
15.Ricky Steamboat vs. Chuck Coates (4:05).

.
TV Taping
May 26, 1990 in Sumter, SC
Sumter County Exhibition Center drawing ???
Show #15: Airdate July 7, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Ricky Steamboat

1.The American Bulldogs vs. Lee Ramsey & Gary Simone (4:31)
2.Robert Fuller vs. Bob Emery (4:00) ..
3.Derrick Dukes vs. Allen Kensey (4:12).
4.Randy Colley & Colt Steele vs. David Isley & Eric Cooper (6:27)
5.Mark Fleming vs. Tommy Landell (4:53).
6.Chris Chavis & Vince Torelli vs. Trent Knight & Dan Grundy (4:44)

Show #16: Airdate July 14, 1990 hosted by Ted webb & Gene Ligon
7.Vince Torelli & Dean Malenko vs. Trent Knight & Allen Kensey (5:30)
8.Matt Borne vs. Lynn Wagner (4:46).
9.The American Bulldogs vs. Tom Atlas & JT Thomas (4:28)

10.Robert Fuller vs. Rick Wilson (5:16) ..
11.Chris Chavis vs. Mike Somani (5:30).
12.Randy Colley & Colt Steele vs. Clarence Sowell & Bob Emery (3:16)
Show #17: Airdate July 21, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Gene Ligon
13.The Nasty Boys vs. Tommy Landell & Mike Curevich (6:36)
14.Dean Malenko vs. Kokla Khan (7:40).
15.Chris Chavis vs. Mike Crockett (5:19).
16.Ranger Ross vs. Allen Kensey (1:03).
Show #18: Airdate July 28, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Gene Ligon
17.The American Bulldogs vs. Mike Rexx & Dr. X (5:45)
18.Curtis Thompson vs. Tom Atlas (6:28) ..
19.Ricky Steamboat vs. Bob Emery (4:23).
20.The Nasty Boys vs. Rick Wilson & Butch Malone (5:53)
21.Matt Borne vs. David Isley (3:02) ..
22.Vince Torelli, Dean Malenko & Mark Fleming vs. The Ringlords & Tommy Landell vs. (4:37)

.
June 30, 1990 in Winston-Salem, NC
Coliseum drawing ???

1.Mark Fleming vs. Vince Torelli (20:00).
2.Robert Fuller vs. Beau Ragin.
3.American Bulldog Spike vs. Colt Steele (0:30).
4.American Bulldog Rex vs. Jerry Sags ..
5.Dean Malenko vs. Trent Knight.
6.Matt Borne vs. Chris Chavis.
7.Ranger Ross vs. Thunderfoot.
8.Brian Knobbs vs. Randy Colley.
9.Ricky Steamboat vs. Curtis Thompson.
10.Robert Fuller vs. American Bulldog Spike.
11.Dean Malenko vs. American Bulldog Rex.
12.Matt Borne vs. Ranger Ross ..
13.Ricky Steamboat vs. Brian Knobbs (8:11).
14.Robert Fuller vs. Dean Malenko.
15.Ricky Steamboat vs. Matt Borne (6:13).
16.Robert Fuller vs. Ricky Steamboat (1:57) to become the first NAWA Champ.

Tournament Bracketing

.
July 1, 1990 in Greenville, SC

1.Beau Ragin vs. Randy Colley.
2.Vince Torelli vs. Dean Malenko.
3.Ranger Ross vs. Colt Steele.
4.NAWA Champ Robert Fuller vs. Chris Chavis.
5.The American Bulldogs vs. The Nasty Boys.
6.Ricky Steamboat vs. matt Borne.

.
July 4, 1990 in Lenoir, NC
??? drawing 80

1.Dean Malenko vs. Trent Knight.
2.Bo Ragin vs. Colt Steele.
3.Vince Torelli vs. Matt Borne ..
4.Chris Chavis vs. Thunderfoot.
5.Ranger Ross vs. Robert Fuller.
6.The American Bulldogs vs. The Nasty Boys.

.
July 6, 1990 in Spartanburg, NC
??? drawing 100

1.American Bulldog Rex vs. Colt Steele.
2.Ranger Ross vs. Trent Knight.
3.Dean Malenko NC American Bulldog Spike.
4.Ricky Steamboat vs. Robert Fuller (23:00).
5.Matt Borne vs. Bo Ragin (21:00).
6.The Nasty Boys vs. Chris Chavis & Vince Torelli.

.
July 14, 1990 in Richmond, VA

1.Ranger Ross vs. Trent Knight.
2.Vince Torelli vs. Dean Malenko.
3.Chris Chavis vs. Colt Steele.
4.Matt Borne vs. Beau Ragin.
5.Ricky Steamboat vs. Robert Fuller
6.Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Mark Fleming ..
7.The American Bulldogs vs. The Nasty Boys ..

.
TV Taping
July 20, 1990 in Shelby, NC
??? drawing 1,000
Show #19: Airdate August 4, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Paul Jones

1.Ranger Ross vs. Tommy Landell (3:58).
2.The Nasty Boys vs. Bob Emery & Danny Allen (4:17)
3.Vince Torelli vs. Dr. X (5:09).
4.Jack Victory & Rip Morgan vs. David Isley & Jerry Price (4:51)
5.Chris Chavis vs. Allen Kensey (1:43).
6.Gary Booth vs. Robert Booth (2:55) ..
Show #20: Airdate August 11, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Gene Ligon
7.Ranger Ross & Bo Ragin vs. Trent Knight & Dan Grundy (5:26)
8.Curtis Thompson vs. Butch Malone (4:57) ..
9.The American Bulldogs vs. The Nasty Boys (7:06)
10.Bob Orton Jr. & Matt Borne vs. Mike Cavanar & Mike Curevich (3:39)
11.Colt Steele vs. Thomas St. John (2:39) ..
12.Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Brown (3:01).

Show #21: Airdate August 18, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & George Scott
13.Chris Chavis vs. Dr. X (3:06).
14.Jack Victory & Rip Morgan vs. William Ford & Bob Emery (3:34)
15.The American Bulldogs vs. Trent Knight & Dan Grundy ((4:55)
16.Vince Torelli vs. Allen Kensey (4:58).
17.The Nasty Boys vs. Danny Allen & Lynn Wagner (3:29)

Show #22: Airdate August 25, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Ricky Steamboat
18.Curtis Thompson vs. William Ford (2:58) ..
19.Dean Malenko & Rick Wilson vs. Trent Knight & Butch Malone (3:58)
20.Robert Fuller, Bob Orton Jr., & Matt Borne vs. David Isley, Thomas St. John, & Jerry Price (3:02)

.
July 22, 1990 in Greensboro, NC
Memorial Coliseum drawing ???

1.Women’s match.
2.NAWA Tag Champs The Nasty Boys vs. Dean Malenko & Vince Torelli.
3.Chris Chavis vs. Matt Borne.
4.NAWA Champ Robert Fuller vs. Ricky Steamboat.

.
July 23, 1990 in Charlotte, NC
Grady Cole Center drawing ???

1.NAWA Tag Champs The Nasty Boys vs. Ranger Ross & Bo Ragin.
2.Ricky Steamboat vs. Matt Borne.
3.NAWA Champ Robert Fuller vs. Vince Torelli.

.
July 24, 1990 in Newland, NC
Avery County High School drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
August 2, 1990 in York, SC
York High School drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
TV Taping
August 17, 1990 in Greenwood, SC
Civic Center drawing ???

Show #23: Airdate September 1, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Robert Fuller

1.Ranger Ross vs. Bubba Kirk (4:05).
2.Luther D vs. Greg Brown (1:45).
3.Vince Torelli vs. Butch Malone (4:50).
4.Matt Borne TKO Eric Cooper (4:53).
5.Curtis Thompson vs. Mike Curevich (4:45) ..
6.The American Bulldogs vs. Colt Steele & Tommy Landell (5:24)
Show #24: Airdate September 8, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Paul Jones
7.The Nasty Boys vs. Bo Ragin & William Ford (4:07)
8.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller, Matt Borne, The Nasty Boys, & Luther D.
9.Jack Victory vs. Brian Johnson (8:51).
10.Ricky Steamboat vs. Trent Knight (4:34).
11.Curtis Thompson vs. Mike Wallace (4:02) ..
12.Chris Chavis vs. Mike Rexx (4:25).

Show #25: Airdate September 15, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Vince Torelli
13.The American Bulldogs vs. The Enforcers (8:05)
14.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller, Matt Borne, The Nasty Boys, & Luther D.
15.Chris Chavis vs. Dan Grundy (4:59).
16.Matt Borne & Luther D vs. Bo Ragin & David Isley (6:48)
17.Jack Victory vs. Tom Atlas (4:43).
18.Ranger Ross vs. Mike Rexx (1:46).

.
TV Taping
September 1990

Show #26: Airdate September 22, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Ricky Steamboat

1.Ranger Ross vs. Dan Grundy (4:08).
2.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller, Matt Borne, & Luther D.
3.Chris Chavis vs. Cruel Connection (4:09).
4.Curtis Thompson vs. David Studemire (2:06).
5.The Nasty Boys vs. David Isley & Jay Eagle (3:11)
6.Vince Torelli vs. Luther D (5:27).
7.The American Bulldogs vs. Trent Knight & Bubba Kirk (5:02)

Show #27: Airdate September 29, 1990 hosted by Ted Webb & Mr. Wrestling (Tim Woods)
8.Chris Chavis vs. Tommy Landell (4:26).
9.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller, Matt Borne, & The American Bulldogs.
10.The American Bulldogs vs. Butch Malone & Mike Rexx (4:34)

11.Ranger Ross vs. Chuck Roberts (2:46).
12.Ricky Steamboat vs. Tommy Royal (2:19) ..
13.Curtis Thompson vs. Vince Torelli (4:15).
14.Robert Fuller vs. Bob Emery (4:21) ..

.
September 4, 1990 in Spartanburg, SC
??? drawing 200

1.Ranger Ross vs. Thunderfoot (Gene Ligon).
2.American Bulldog Rex vs. Jack Victory.
3.American Bulldog Spike vs. Jerry Sags.
4.Chris Chavis vs. Curtis Thompson.
5.Vince Torelli vs. Brian Knobbs ..
6.Robert Fuller & Matt Borne vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones.

.
September 11, 1990 in Columbia, SC

1.The Pitbulldogs vs. The Nasty Boys for the SAPW Tag Title.

.
September 14, 1990 in Lumberton, NC
Sapp Recreation Center drawing ???

1.Pitbulldog Rex vs. Thunderfoot.
2.Pitbulldog Spike vs. Curtis Thompson.
3.Matt Borne vs. Ranger Ross.
4.Paul Jones & Vince Torelli vs. The Nasty Boys.
5.Chris Chavis vs. Robert Fuller.

.
September 15, 1990 in Florence, SC
West Florence High School drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
September 17, 1990 in Greenwood, SC
Civic Center drawing ???

1.Ranger Ross vs. Trent Knight.
2.Chris Chavis vs. Tommy Landell.
3.Vince Torelli vs. Curtis Thompson.
4.SAPW Tag Champs The Pitbulldogs vs. The Gladiator & Thunderfoot.
5.SAPW Champ Robert Fuller vs. Paul Jones.

.
TV Taping
September 29, 1990 in Kings Mountain, NC
Show #28: Airdate October 6, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Robert Fuller

1.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller & Matt Borne and Paul Jones

Show #29: Airdate October 13, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & George Scott, Jr.

2.Paul Jones vs. Robert Fuller (7:02) for the SAPW Title.
3.Vince Torelli, Chris Chavis & Tommy Seabolt vs. Trent Knight, Tommy Landell & Dan Grundy (5:14)
4.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller, Matt Borne, & Curtis Thompson.
5.The Pitbulldogs vs. Butch Malone & Brian Johnson (5:56)
6.Tex Salenger vs. The White Knight (2:53) ..
Show #30: Airdate October 20, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Vince Torelli
7.Tex Salenger vs. Butch Malone (1:41).
8.Robert Fuller vs. Paul Jones (5:39) for the SAPW Title.
9.Ranger Ross vs. Curtis Thompson (5:59).
10.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller, Matt Borne, Tex Salenger, & The Pitbulldogs attacking Curtis Thompson.
11.Vince Torelli & Chris Chavis vs. The Pitbulldogs ..

.
September 30, 1990 in Charlotte, NC
Grady Cole Center drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
October 6, 1990 in Burlington, NC
Burlington Athletic Stadium drawing ???

1.Vince Torelli vs. Curtis Thompson.
2.SAPW Tag Champs The Nasty Boys vs. The American Bulldogs.
3.SAPW Champ Robert Fuller vs. Ricky Steamboat.

.
October 9, 1990 in Columbia, SC
Township Auditorium drawing ???

1.Pitbulldog Spike vs. Ranger Ross.
2.Ricky Wilson vs. Trent Knight.
3.Tex Salinger vs. Vince Torelli.
4.Paul Jones vs. Robert Fuller.
5.Pitbulldog Rex vs. Tommy Seabolt.
6.Pitbulldog Spike vs. Ricky Wilson.
7.Tex Salinger vs. Paul Jones.
8.Chris Chavis vs. Pitbulldog Rex.
9.Chris Chavis vs. Tex Salinger.
10.Chris Chavis vs. Pitbulldog Spike for a tournament for a Mercedes.

Tournament Bracketing

.
October 13, 1990 in Lumberton, NC

1.Match card unavailable.

.
October 14, 1990 in Gastonia, NC
Armory drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
October 15, 1990 in Greenwood, SC
Civic Center drawing ???
1.One night tournament for a Mercedes featuring Paul Jones, Pitbulldog Spike, Pitbulldog Rex, Robert Fuller, Chris Chavis, Vince Torelli,
Curtis Thompson, and others.

.
TV Taping
October 19, 1990 in Concord, NC
Show #31: Airdate October 27, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & George Scott, Jr.

1.Rick Wilson vs. Tommy Landell (0:58).
2.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller, Tex Salenger, & The Pitbulldogs.
3.Ivan Koloff TKO Butch Malone (3:01).
4.Tex Salenger vs. David Isley (3:38).
5.Chris Chavis vs. Trent Knight (6:58).
6.The Fantastics (Bobby & Jackie Fulton) vs. The Pitbulldogs (8:30) ..
Show #32: Airdate November 3, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & George Scott, Jr.
7.The Fantastics (Fultons) vs. Tommy Landell & Trent Knight (6:05)
8.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller reviews Borne vs. Thompson feud.
9.Tommy Seabolt vs. Mike Rexx (3:20).
10.Tex Salenger vs. Rick Wilson (3:06) ..

.
October 20, 1990 in Bishopville, SC
Bishopville High School drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
October 20, 1990 in Lumberton, NC
Sapp Recreation Center drawing ???

1.Tax Salinger vs. Rick Wilson.
2.Curtis Thompson vs. Gene Ligon.
3.SAPW Tag Champs The Pitbulldogs vs. Tommy Seabolt & Ranger Ross.
4.SAPW Champ Robert Fuller vs. Chris Chavis. Paul Jones was the referee.
5.Battle Royal.

.
October 21, 1990 in Chester, SC

1.Match card unavailable.

.
October 22, 1990 in Cherryville, NC

1.Match card unavailable.

.
October 25, 1990 in Statesville, NC
Grace Park Rec Center drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
November 2, 1990 in Forest City,NC
Cool Springs Middle School drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
TV Taping
November 3, 1990 in Morgantown, NC
Collett Street Rec Center drawing
Show #33: Airdate November 10, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Gene Ligon

1.The Pitbulldogs vs. Ranger Ross & David Isley (4:22)
2.SAPW Champ Robert Fuller vs. Paul Jones (4:48).

The title was declared vacant due to the controversial ending of this match.
3.Ivan Koloff TKO The Grappler (3:57).
4.A “battle royal”
Show #34: Airdate November 17, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Gene Ligon
5.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller.
6.SAPW Tag Champs The Pitbulldogs vs. Vince Torelli & Tommy Seabolt (7:05)
7.Rick Wilson vs. Dan Grundy (1:55).
8.Curtis Thompson vs. The Grappler (3:39).
9.Chris Chavis vs. Tex Salenger.

.
November 8, 1990 in Newland, NC
Cranberry High School drawing ???

1.Match card unavailable.

.
November 15, 1990 in Pfafftown, NC
??? drawing 42

1.Chris Chavis vs. Pitbulldog Spike.
2.Tommy Seabolt vs. Tex Salinger.
3.Curtis Thompson vs. Ivan Koloff ..
4.Paul Jones, Vince Torelli, Ranger Ross, & Chris Chavis vs. Robert Fuller, Tex Salinger, & The Pitbulldogs

.
TV Taping
November 17, 1990 in Pendleton, SC
Pendleton High School drawing 1,000
Show #35: Airdate November 24, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Gene Ligon

1.The Fantastics (Fultons) vs. Tommy Landell & The Enforcer (5:16)
2.Chris Chavis vs. Dr. X (5:09).
3.Curtis Thompson vs. Robert Campbell (2:36).
4.SAPW Tag Champs The Pitbulldogs vs. Ranger Ross & Tommy Seabolt
Show #36: Airdate December 1, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Gene Ligon
5.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller & Trent Knight.
6.Robert Fuller, Curtis Thompson, & Tex Salenger vs. Chris Chavis, Tommy Seabolt, & Butch Malone (5:06)
7.Ranger Ross vs. Dr. X (1:53).
8.The Pitbulldogs vs. The Fantastics (Fultons)
Show #37: Airdate December 8, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Gene Ligon
9.Ranger Ross vs. Tommy Landell (4:12).
10.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller.
11.Chris Chavis & Tommy Seabolt vs. Curtis Thompson & Tex Salenger
12.The Pitbulldogs vs. Butch Malone & Robert Campbell

.
November 29, 1990 in Randleman, NC
??? drawing 65

1.The Maniac (Matt Borne) vs. Tommy Seabolt.
2.Jim Elliot vs. Pitbulldog Spike ..
3.Ranger Ross vs. Curtis Thompson.
4.Chris Chavis vs. Robert Fuller.
5.The Fantastics (Fultons) vs. The Pitbulldogs.

.
November 30, 1990 in Ashboro, NC
South Ashboro Middle School drawing ???

1.Tex Salenger vs. Joe Elliot.
2.Chris Chavis vs. Robert Fuller.

.
November 30, 1990 in Lancaster, SC
??? drawing 49

1.Tommy Seabolt vs. Curtis Thompson.
2.Chris Chavis vs. Tex Salinger.
3.The Maniac vs. Tommy Seabolt.
4.The Fantastics (Fultons) vs. The Pitbulldogs ..
5. “battle royal.”

.
December 1, 1990 in Cameron, NC
Union Pine High School drawing ???

1.Curtis Thompson vs. Rick Wilson.
2.Tex Salenger vs. Chris Chavis.
3.SAPW Tag Champs The Pitbulldogs vs. The Fantastics (Fultons).
4.Robert Fuller vs. Paul Jones.

.
TV Taping
December 8, 1990 in Siler City, NC
Jordan Matthews High School drawing 300

Show #38: Airdate December 15, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Gene Ligon

1.The Maneater vs. Butch Malone (2:11) ..
2.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller and Curtis Thompson.
3.Ranger Ross vs. Mike Rexx (4:28).
4.The Pitbulldogs vs. Bob Emery & Robert Campbell (9:11)
5.Curtis Thompson vs. Jerry Price (7:00).
Show #39: Airdate December 22, 1990 hosted by Frank Dusek & Gene Ligon
6.Chris Chavis vs. Mike Rexx (4:25).
7.”The Stud Stable” with Robert Fuller & The Pitbulldogs.
8.The Maneater vs. Robert Campbell (1:24) ..
9.Vince Torelli & Ranger Ross vs. Dan Grundy & White Knight (6:01)
10.Curtis Thompson vs. Pitbulldog Spike ..
Show #40: Airdate December 29, 1990
11.Match card unavailable. Likely a year in review show.

.
December 14, 1990 in Danville, VA
City Auditorium drawing ???

1.The Stud Stable vs. Paul Jones’ Rangers in an “elimination” match.

.
TV Taping
December 29, 1990 in Greenville, SC
Wade Hampton High School drawing ???

Show #41: Airdate January 5, 1991 hosted by Frank Dusek

1.Chris Chavis vs. The White Knight.
2.The Fantastics (Fultons) vs. Tommy Landell & Mike Rexx (7:52)
3.Chris Chavis & Ranger Ross vs. The Maneater & Pitbulldog Spike ..
4.Curtis Thompson vs. The Texas Battleship.
Show #42: Airdate January 12, 1991
5.Maneater vs. Butch Malone.
6.Chris Chavis & Ranger Ross vs. The Texas Battleship & Mike Rexx.
7.Robert Fuller vs. Robert Campbell.
8.Curtis Thompson vs. Tommy Landell.
9.The Fantastics (Fultons) vs. The Pitbulldogs for the SAPW Tag Title.
January 5, 1991 in Dalzell, SC

1.Paul Jones vs. Robert Fuller.
2.Ivan Koloff vs. Curtis Thompson (20:00).
3.Ranger Ross vs. Tommy Landel.
4.Chris Chavis vs. Butch Malone.
5. “battle royal.”

.
February 22, 1991 in Belford, SC

1.The Fantastics vs. The Pitbulldogs for the SAPW Tag Title.

.
March 2, 1991 in Newberry, SC
Newberry High School drawing 269

1.Sumo Rikki vs. Butch Malone (10:53).
2.Tommy Seabolt vs. Smasher Sloan.
3.American GI vs. The Stormtrooper (11:43).
4.”battle royal.”
5.SAPW Tag Champs Bobby & Jackie Fulton vs. Robert Fuller & Sam Houston
6.Chris Chavis vs. SAPW Champ Vince Torelli (15:31)

.
March 8, 1991 in Chesterfield, SC
Chesterfield High School drawing ???

1.American GI vs. The Maneater.
2.Tommy Seabolt vs. The Stormtrooper.
3.Sam Houston vs. Mat Burns.
4.Sumo Rikki vs. Butch Malone.
5.Chris Chavis vs. SAPW Champ Vince Torelli ..
6.SAPW Tag Champs Bobby & Jack Fulton vs. Ivan Koloff & Robert Fuller.

.
June 21, 1991 in Rocky Mount, NC
Rocky Mount High School drawing ???

1.Frank Dusek vs. Butch Malone.
2.Paul Jones vs. The Stormtrooper.
3.Curtis Thompson vs. Bob Emory.
4.Ron Garvin vs. Stan Lane.
5.SAPW Champ Vince Torelli vs. Chris Chavis.

.
August 1, 1991 in Albemarle, NC

1.Jeff Husker vs. Trent Knight.
2.SAPW Junior Heavyweight Champ Rikki Nelson vs. Rob Zakowski.
3.Tommy Seabolt & Tommy Angel vs. The Stormtroopers (Helmut Hessler & Hans Schmidt) ..
4.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez.
5.SAPW Champ Chris Chavis vs. Vince Torelli ..

.
August 2, 1991 in Monroe, NC

1.Brad Anderson vs. Jeff Husker.
2.Rikki Nelson vs. Ricky Starr.
3.Tommy Seabolt & Tommy Angel vs. The Stormtroopers.
4.Chris Chavis vs. Vince Torelli.
5.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
TV Taping
August 3, 1991 in Concord, NC

1.Match results unavailable.

.
August 7, 1991 in Gaffney, SC
Armory drawing 55

1.SAPW Junior Heavyweight Champ Rikki Nelson vs. Ricky Starr.
2.Jeff Husker vs. Scotty Piper.
3.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. Trent Knight & Tommy Landel.
4.SAPW Champ Chris Chavis vs. Brad Anderson.
5.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 8, 1991 in Sanford, NC
Armory drawing ???

1.Hans Schmidt vs. Jeff Husker.
2.SAPW Junior Heavyweight Champ Rikki Nelson vs. Rob Zakowski.
3.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. Trent Knight & Manny Fernandez.
4.Vince Torelli vs. Wahoo McDaniel.
5.SAPW Champ Chris Chavis vs. Helmut Hessler ..

.
August 9, 1991 in Taylorsville, NC

1.Rob Zakowski vs. Rikki Nelson.
2.Brad Anderson vs. Jeff Husker.
3.Tommy Seabolt & Tommy Angel vs. The Stormtroopers ..
4.Chris Chavis vs. Vince Torelli ..
5.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 10, 1991 in Gastonia, NC
??? drawing 55

1.Jeff Husker vs. Smasher Stone.
2.Rob Zakowski vs. Rikki Nelson.
3.Tommy Seabolt & Tommy Angel vs. The Stormtroopers.
4.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Vince Torelli.
5.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 14, 1991 in Lincolnton, NC

1.Jeff Husker vs. Rick Starr.
2.Rob Zakowski vs. Rikki Nelson.
3.Tommy Seabolt & Tommy Angel vs. The Stormtroopers.
4.SAPW Champ Chris Chavis vs. Brad Anderson.
5.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 19, 1991 in Charlotte, NC

1.Denny Brown vs. Rikki Nelson for the SAPW Junior Heavyweight Title.

.
August 20, 1991 in Thomasville, NC

1.Trent Knoght vs. Jeff Husker.
2.Rikki Nelson vs. Rick Starr.
3.SAPW Champ Chris Chavis vs. Brad Anderson.
4.Manny Fernandez vs. Jimmy Johnson.
5.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. The Stormtroopers.

.
August 21, 1991 in Hartsville, SC
??? drawing 280

1.Jeff Husker vs. Rikki Nelson.
2.Jimmy Johnson vs. Trent Knight.
3.Chris Chavis vs. Brad Anderson.
4.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. The Stormtroopers.
5.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 22, 1991 in Albemarle, NC

1.No results available.

.
TV Taping
August 23, 1991
??? drawing 115

1.Smasher Stone vs. Johnny B. Goode.
2.Brad Anderson vs. Jeff Husker.
3.Trent Knight vs. Jimmy Johnson.
4.Rikki Nelson vs. Denny Brown.
5.Tommy Seabolt vs. Helmut Hessler ..
6.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 24, 1991 in Wentworth, NC

1.Brad Anderson vs. Jeff Husker.
2.Trent Knight vs. Jimmy Johnson.
3.Denny Brown vs. Rikki Nelson.
4.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. The Stormtroopers ..
5.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 28, 1991 in Chester, SC

1.Trent Knight vs. Jeff Husker.
2.Denny Brown vs. Rikki Nelson.
3.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. Speedy Gonzales & Hans Schmidt.
4.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 29, 1991 in Lancaster, SC

1.Trent Knight vs. Jeff Husker.
2.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. The Stormtroopers.
3.Denny Brown vs. Gary Royal.
4.Brad Anderson vs. Rikki Nelson.
5.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 30, 1991 in Taylorsville, NC

1.Trent Knight vs. Jeff Husker.
2.Brad Anderson vs. Jimmy Johnson.
3.Denny Brown vs. Rick Starr.
4.Tommy Angel vs. Hans Schmidt.
5.Tommy Seabolt vs. Helmut Hessler.
6.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez.

.
August 31, 1991 in Pembroke, NC

1.Manny Fernandez vs. Chris Chavis for the SAPW Title.

.
September 4, 1991 in Mt. Olive, NC

1.Brad Anderson vs. Jackie Fulton.
2.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Vince Torelli in a “loser leaves town” match.
3.SAPW Junior Heavyweight Champ Denny Brown vs. Rikki Nelson.
4.SAPW Champ Manny Fernandez vs. Chris Chavis.

.
September 7, 1991 in Troutman, NC

1.Denny Brown vs. Jimmy Johnson.
2.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez ..
3.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. The Stormtroopers ..
4.Bambi vs. Leilani Kai.

.
September 7, 1991 in Wadesboro, NC

1.Trent Knight vs. Jeff Husker.
2.Gary Royal vs. Tyrone Knox.
3.Manny Fernandez vs. Chris Chavis.
4.The Stormtroopers vs. Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt.
5.Shaska Whatley vs. Jimmy Johnson.
6.Denny Brown vs. Cruel Connection.

.
September 11, 1991 in Shallotte, NC
Shallotte High School drawing ???

1.SAPW Junior Heavyweight Champ Denny Brown vs. Trent Knight.
2.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. SAPW Tag Champs The Stormtroopers ..
3.The Junkyard Dog vs. Shaska Whatley.
4.Chris Chavis vs. SAPW Champ Manny Fernandez ..

.
September 12, 1991 in North Wilkesboro, NC
North Wilkesboro High School drawing ???

1.SAPW Junior Heavyweight Champ Denny Brown vs. Cruel Connection.
2.Mickey Hawks vs. Gary Royal.
3.The Junkyard Dog vs. Shaska Whatley.
4.Tommy Seabolt vs. Hans Schmidt.
5.Chris Chavis vs. SAPW Champ Manny Fernandez ..

.
September 14, 1991 in Bennettsville, SC
??? drawing 815

1.Nicky Hawks vs. Trent Knight.
2.Denny Brown vs. Cruel Connection.
3.Jimmy Johnson vs. Tyrone Knox.
4.Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt vs. The Stormtroopers ..
5.Junkyard Dog vs. Shaska Whatley.
6.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez ..

.
September 20, 1991 in Rocky Mount, NC

1.Denny Brown vs. Cruel Connection.
2.The Stormtroopers vs. David Taylor & icky Hawks.
3.Chris Chavis vs. Manny Fernandez ..
4. “battle royal.”

.
September 21, 1991 in Hickory, NC

1.Hans Schmidt & The Russian Assassin vs. David Taylor & Mike Maverick.
2.Denny Brown vs. Gary Royal ..
3.Manny Fernandez vs. Chris Chavis.

Note: This was a scheduled TV taping, but the generator for the lights no-showed.

.
September 25, 1991 in Marion, NC
Armory drawing ???

1.Mike Maverick vs. Trent Knight.
2.David Taylor vs. Cruel Connection.
3.The Ringlords vs. David Taylor & Mike Maverick.
4.Denny Brown NC Rick Starr.
5.Chris Chavis vs. SAPW Champ Manny Fernandez ..

.
September 28, 1991 in Hartsville, SC

1.Trent Knight vs. Nicky Hawks.
2.Jeff Husker vs. Tyrone Knox.
3.The Ringlords vs. Tommy Angel & David Taylor.
4.Denny Brown vs. Gary Royal.
5.Chris Chavis vs. Helmut Hessler.

.
October 5, 1991 in Morganton, NC
Armory drawing ???

1.Mike Maverick vs. Tyrone Knox.
2.David Taylor vs. Trent Knight.
3.David Taylor & Mike Maverick vs. Trent Knight & Cruel Connection.
4.Denny Brown vs. Gary Royal.
5.Chris Chavis vs. Hans Schmidt.

.
October 11, 1991 in Norfolk, VA

1.Match results unavailable.

.
October 12, 1991 in Waxhaw, NC
Armory drawing ???

1.David Taylor vs. Tyrone Knox.
2.Trent Knight vs. Mike Maverick.
3.Greg Bobchick vs. Cruel Connection II.
4.Gary Royal vs. Nick Hawks.
5.Chris Chavis vs. Hans Schmidt.

.
TV Taping
October 13, 1991 in Lincolnton, NC
Armory drawing ???

1.Denny Brown vs. Gary Royal.
2.Denny Brown vs. Cruel Connection II.
3.Carlos Colon vs. Ivan Koloff ..
4.Tommy Seabolt & Tommy Angel vs. The Stormtroopers for the SAPW Tag Title.
5.The Red Raider (Denny Brown) vs. Gary Royal.

.
November 9, 1991 in Cooleemee, NC
Cooleemee Elementary School drawing 75

1.Brad Anderson vs. Stormtrooper Hans.
2.Rick Slagle vs. Brickhouse Graham.
3.Jeff Husker vs. Tyrone Knox.
4.The Mighty Atar vs. The Heartthrob.
5.Speedy Gonzales vs. Gary Royal.
6.Tommy Angel vs. Helmut Hessler.

.
TV Taping
November 15, 1991 in Cherry Point, NC
Marine Dome drawing ???

1.Vladimir Koloff vs. Jerry Rose.
2.Greg Bobchick vs. The Crusader.
3.Ivan Koloff vs. Tyrone Knox.
4.Rick Slagle vs. The Starman.
5.Greg Bobchick vs. Jerry Rose.
6.Helmut Hessler vs. Speedy Gonzales.
7.Roughhouse Graham vs. Tyrone Knox.
8.Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Crusader.
9.Greg Bobchick vs. Roughhouse Graham.
10.Rick Slagle vs. The Crusader.
11.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
12.Vladimir Koloff vs. The Starman.
13.Helmut Hessler vs. Tyrone Knox.
14.Ivan Koloff vs. Wahoo McDaniel.

.
November 30, 1991 in Gibsonville, NC
Eastern Grifford High School drawing 90

1.Roughhouse Graham vs. Tyrone Knox.
2.Siva Afi vs. Jeff Husker.
3.The Ringlords (Speedy Gonzales & Rick Slagle) vs. Greg Bobchick & Tommy Gunn

4.Tommy Angel vs. Helmut Hessler.
5. “battle royal.”

.
TV Taping
December 7, 1991 in Fairmont, NC
Fairmont High School drawing 560

1.Roughhouse Graham vs. Speedy Gonzales.
2.Tommy Angel vs. Mike Starr.
3.Greg Bobchick vs. The Grappler.
4.Jeff Collette vs. Jeff Husker.
5.Vince Torelli vs. Tyrone Knox.
6.Rick Slagle vs. Johnny Del Rio.
7.GWF North American Champ The Patriot vs. Mike Starr.
8.Helmut Hessler vs. Jeff Husker.
9.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Tyrone Knox.
10.Tommy Gunn vs. The Grappler.
11.Roughhouse Graham vs. Greg Bobchick.
12.Tommy Angel vs. The Grappler.
13.Roughhouse Graham vs. Tyrone Knox.
14.Rick Slagle vs. Mike Starr.
15.Vince Torelli vs. Jeff Husker.
16.Wahoo McDaniel & The Patriot vs. Helmut Hessler & Jeff Collette.
17.The Patriot vs. The Grappler.
18.Tommy Angel & Greg Bobchick vs. Roughhouse Graham & Vince Torelli
19.Jeff Collette vs. Johnny Del Rio.
20.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Helmut Hessler ..
TV Taping
January 4, 1992 in Denton, NC
Davidson High School drawing 768

1.The Ringlords vs. William Winfield & Johnny Kidd when Gonzales vs. Kidd.
2.Rusty Riddle vs. TJ Roberts.
3.Helmut Hessler vs. Johnny Del Rio.
4.Willie Clay vs. The Black Scorpion.
5.Junkyard Dog vs. The Mighty Atar.
6.Rusty Riddle vs. Mike Starr.
7.Ivan & Vladimir Koloff vs. The Ringlords
8.Roughhouse Graham vs. Johnny Del Rio.
9.Greg Bobchick vs. The Grappler.
10.Helmut Hessler vs. Tommy Gunn.
11.Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Bobchick vs. William Winfield & The grappler
12.Junkyard Dog vs. Mike Starr.
13.Roughhouse Graham vs. Tyrone Knox.
14.Ivan & Vladimir Koloff vs. Rusty Riddle & Johnny Kidd.

.
January 11, 1992 in Roseboro, NC

1.Helmut Hessler vs. The Patriot (Del Wilkes).
2.Helmut Hessler vs. Wahoo McDaniel in a tournament final for the vacant SAPW Title.

.
February 7, 1992 in Brookhaven, MS
Enterprise School drawing 1,215

1.Helmut Hessler vs. Junkyard Dog.
2.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
3.Greg Bobchick vs. Roughhouse Graham.
4.Rusty Riddle vs. Gordon Lambert.
5. “Russian roulette battle royal.”

.
February 8, 1992 in Liberty, MS
Amite City High School drawing 362

1.Helmut Hessler vs. Rusty Riddle.
2.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
3.Greg Bobchick vs. Roughhouse Graham.
4.Rusty Riddle vs. Gordon Lambert.
5. “Russian roulette battle royal.”

.
February 14, 1992 in Mars Hill, NC
Chambers Gym drawing 100

1.Tommy Gunn & Greg Bobchick vs. The Death Squad (11:10).
2.Rusty Riddle vs. Vladimir Volkoff (7:12).
3.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather (12:33).
4.Helmut Hessler vs. The Patriot (15:32).
5.The Patriot won a “battle royal” (11:35).

.
TV Taping
February 29, 1992 in Clover, SC
Clover High School drawing ???

1.Greg Bobchick vs. Mike Starr.
2.Rusty Riddle vs. Roughhouse Graham.
3.The Ringlords vs. Johnny Kidd & Tyrone Knox.
4.Wahoo McDaniel vs. SAPW Champ Helmut Hessler ..
5.Tommy Seabolt & Tommy Angel vs. Johnny Del Rio & Roughhouse Graham.
6.Neil Superior vs. Mike Starr.
7.Rusty Riddle vs. Tyrone Knox.
8.Rob Van Dam vs. Sammy Morton.
9.The Patriot vs. The White Knight (Butch Malone).
10.SAPW Champ Helmut Hessler vs. Wahoo McDaniel.
11.The Ringlords vs. Johnny Del Rio & Mike Starr (5:42).
12.Jeff Husker vs. Johnny Kid.
13.Greg Bobchick & Tommy Gunn vs. Tommy Angel & Tommy Seabolt.
14.Rob Van Dam vs. The Super Destroyer (9:34).
15.Neil Superior vs. Roughhouse Graham (6:06).
16.SAPW Champ Helmut Hessler vs. The Patriot (9:52).
17.SAPW Champ Helmut Hessler vs. Wahoo McDaniel in “loser is banned from TV” match.

.
March 6, 1992 in Greensboro, NC
Southeast Grifford High School drawing ???

1.Darrin Stevens & David Taylor vs. Richard Beck & Mad Bull
2.Mike Maverick vs. Madd Maxx.
3.Velvet McIntyre vs. Susie Krueger.
4.Matt Dozer vs. The Ninja.
5.Buddy Blonz vs. The Assassin for the SAPW U.S. Title.
6.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Helmut Hessler in an “Indian strap” match.
7.”battle royal.”

.
March 22, 1992 in Gastonia, NC
Great American Marketplace drawing ???

1.Betty Blonz vs. Stacy Lee Austin.
2.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
3.The Ringlords vs. Mike Starr & Johnny Del Rio.
4.SAPW Champ Helmut Hessler vs. Rob Van Dam.
5.”battle royal.”

.
TV Taping
March 1992

1.Neil Superior vs. Tyrone Knox (4:10).
2.SAPW Women’s Champ Bambi vs. Lady X.
3.Helmut Hessler vs. Jeff Husker (5:10).
4.Tommy Gunn vs. Roughhouse Graham (5:24).
5.Tommy Angel vs. Mike Starr.
6.Shaska Whatley vs. Chaz Rocco (5:09).
7.Greg Bobchick vs. mike Starr (3:59).
8.Rob Van Dam vs. Tommy Landel (11:54).
9.Speedy Gonzales vs. Tyrone Knox (6:25).

.
April 17, 1992 in Rocky Mount, NC
Rocky Mount High School drawing ???

1.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff.
2.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
3.TJ Roberts vs. Stone Cold.
4.Tommy Gunn & Chaz Rocco vs. The Ringlords for the vacant SAPW Tag Title.
5.”Russian roulette battle royal.”

.
April 18, 1992 in Darlington, SC

1.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff ..
2.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
3.The Ringlords vs. Chaz Rocco & Tommy Gunn for the SAPW Tag Title
4. “battle royal.”

.
May 2, 1992 in Garner, NC
Garner High School drawing 100

1.Buddy Blonz vs. Stone Cold.
2.SAPW Tag Champs The Ringlords vs. Tommy Gunn & Chaz Rocco ..
3.SAPW Champ Neil Superior vs. Nicky Hawks.
4.The Patriot vs. Rick Slagle.
5.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
6. “battle royal.”

.
TV Taping
May 1992

1.Shaska Whatley & The Masked Bammer vs. Neil Superior & Rusty Riddle.
2.Rob Van Dam vs. Johnny Z.
3.Buddy Blonz & Nicky Hawks vs. Tyrone Knox & Stacy Lee Austin.
4.Madd Maxx vs. Jeff Husker.
5.Tommy Angel vs. Rick Slagle.

.
May 22, 1992 in Barnwell, SC
??? drawing 670

1.Bambi vs. Peggy lee Leather.
2.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Shaska Whatley.
3. “battle royal.”

.
May 29, 1992 in Turbeville, SC
East Clarenden High School drawing 590

1.SAPW Tag Champs The Ringlords vs. Tommy Gunn & Chaz Rocco.
2.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff ..
3.Trooper Max vs. Mike Starr.
4.Colt Steele vs. Jeff Husker.
5.´”Russian roulette battle royal.”

.
June 6, 1992 in Aynor, SC

1.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
2.SAPW Tag Champs The Ringlords vs. Wahoo McDaniel & The Patriot ..
3. “battle royal.”

.
July 23, 1992 in Lake City, SC
Tobacco Festival drawing ??

1.Rob Van Dam & Chaz Rocco vs. The Ringlords for the SAPW Tag Title.
2.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
3.Thunderwolf vs. Ebony Austin.
4.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Shaska Whatley.
5.”battle royal.”

.
July 24, 1992 in Bennettsville, SC
McAlpine Stadium drawing ???

1.The Ringlords vs. Rob Van Dam & Chaz Rocco for the SAPW Tag Title.
2.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Shaska Whatley.
3.Thunderwolf vs. Ebony Austin.
4.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
5.”battle royal.”

.
July 25, 1992 in Stapleton, GA
Stapleton Gym drawing ???

1.Colt Steel vs. Ebony Austin.
2.The Ringlords vs. Chaz Rocco & Johnny Blitz.
3.Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
4.Tommy Rich vs. Shaska Whatley.
5. “battle royal.”

.
July 30, 1992 in Royston, GA
Royston Elementary School drawing ???

1.SAPW Champ Neil Superior vs. Ebony Austin.
2.SAPW Tag Champs The Ringlords vs. Chaz Rocco & Scott Studd ..
3.PN News vs. The Nightstalker.
4.SAPW Women’s Champ Bambi vs. Peggy Lee Leather.
5.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Shaska Whatley.
6.”battle royal.”

.
July 31, 1992 in Darlington, SC
Mayo Stadium drawing ???

1.Shaska Whatley vs. PN News.
2.SAPW Champ Neil Superior vs. Ebony Austin.
3.Colt Steele vs. David Isley.
4.SAPW Tag Champs The Ringlords vs. Chaz Rocco & Trooper Max ..

.
August 1, 1992 in Cerro Gordo, NC
West Columbus High School drawing ???

1.Wahoo McDaniel vs. Shaska Whatley.
2.Colt Steele vs. David Isley.
3.PN News vs. Ebony Austin.
4.SAPW Tag Champs The Ringlords vs. Chaz Rocco & Trooper Max ..
Note: This is the last known SAPW show.

.

To Top