Lutte International (Canada)

FEBRUARY 1980

FEBRUARY 11, 1980 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Abdullah Java Ruuk vs. Edouard Carpentier for the International Heavyweight Title
Pat Patterson vs. Lou Albano
Gilles Poisson and Serge Dumont vs. Tarzan Tyler and Pierre Lefebvre
UFO vs. Real Dulenis

MARCH 1980

MARCH 24, 1980 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Gilles Poisson and Serge Dumont vs. Edouard Carpentier and Tarzan Tyler
Len Shelley, Gino Brito, and Johnny War Eagle vs. Real Dulenis, Pierre Lefebvre, and Abdullah Java Ruuk
Tito Senza vs. Tony Ricco
Lionel Robert vs. Lionel Prevost
Michel Gagnon vs. Tony Rashe
MAY 1980

MAY 5, 1980 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Gilles Poisson and Serge Dumont vs. Len Shelley and Tarzan Tyler
Bob Backlund vs. Bob Steele
Pat Patterson and Raymond Rougeau vs. Les Anges Blonds
Pierre Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito
Paul Vachon vs. Dick Van *******
MAY 13, 1980 (TUESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Raymond Rougeau vs. Michel DuBois
Pierre Lefebvre vs. Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
Edouard Carpentier vs. The Destroyer
Gino Brito and Dino Bravo vs. Swede Hanson and The Hangman
Bull Gregory vs. Tony Ricco
Len Shelley vs. Tito Senza
MAY 19, 1980 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Raymond Rougeau vs. Serge Dumont
Edouard Carpentier and Gino Brito vs. Sailor and John White
Paul Vachon vs. Gilles Poisson
Len Shelley vs. Bob Boucher
Richard Charland vs. Lionel Prevost
Michel Morin vs. Dan Ferris
Tito Senza vs. Jacky Wiecz

JUNE 1980

JUNE 2, 1980 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Raymond Rougeau & Pat Patterson vs. Serge Dumont & Gilles Poisson for the International Tag Titles
Edouard Carpentier vs. Bob Duncan
Len ‘Kojak’ Shelly & John War Eagle & Dick Charland vs. Sailor White & John Sailor White II & Real Duplessis
Jacques Rougeau Jr vs. Lionel Robert
Tarzan Tyler vs. Bob Steel
Michel Morin vs. Dick ?

JULY 1980

JULY 21, 1980 (MONDAY)

Verdun, Quebec, Canada
Edouard Carpentier vs Larry Sharpe
Jackie Wiecz vs Hulk Hogan
Raymond and Jacques Rougeau Jr vs Hangman and Pierre Lefebvre
plus the return of Michel “Justice” Dubois

AUGUST 1980

AUGUST 6, 1980 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Michel Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre vs. Edouard Carpentier & Raymond Rougeau
Andre the Giant vs. Sailor White #1
Jacques Rougeau Jr vs. Michel Morin
Janet Doyle vs. Lisa Raymond
Gino Brito vs. Samoan #1
Len Shelley vs. Sailor White #2
Richard Charland vs. Tito Senza

NOVEMBER 1980

NOVEMBER 10, 1980 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Rick Martel & Raymond Rougeau vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Steve Petitpas 2/3 falls
Tarzan Tyler vs. Sailor White
Handicap match
Sgt Slaughter vs. Cowboy Lou Rock & Daniel Robert
Sky Low Low & Antonio Ricco vs. Little Beaver & Tito Senza
Richard Charland vs. Georges Guimond
Michel Gagnon vs. Louis Lawrence

DECEMBER 1980

DECEMBER 30, 1980 (TUESDAY)

Paul Sauve Arena, Quebec, Canada
Jean Ferre (Andre) vs. Sgt Slaughter
Raymond Rougeau vs. Michael ‘Justice’ Dubois
Mad Dog Lefebvre ddq Edouard Carpentier
Sky Low Low & Tiger Jackson vs. Little Brutus & Michael Sevigny
Lionel Robert vs. Michel Gagnon
Johnny War Eagle vs. Paul Peller
Gino Brito vs. Terrible Viking
Bull Gregory vs. Antonio Ricco

MARCH 1981

MARCH 23, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Raymond Rougeau vs. Abdullah The Butcher
Dino Bravo vs. Pierre Lefebvre
The Destroyer vs. Gino Brito
Michael Dubois vs. Louis Lawrence
Len ‘Kojak’ Shelly & Johnny War Eagle vs. Tito Senza & John White
Jacques Rougeau Jr vs. Bull Gregory
Antonio Ricco vs. El Santos

APRIL 1981

APRIL 27, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. The Destroyer
Edouard Carpentier vs. Michael Dubois
Gino Brito & Jacques Rougeau & Raymond Rougeau vs. Le Bourreau & Tito Senza & Pierre Lefebvre
Johnny War Eagle & Bull Gregory vs. Len Shelly & John White
Richard Charland vs. Sailor White

MAY 1981

MAY 4, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. The Destroyer
Edouard Carpentier & Raymond Rougeau vs. Michael Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
Gino Brito & Len Shelly vs. Sailor White & John Sailor White II
Jacques Rougeau Jr vs. Bull Gregory
Billy Black Two Feathers vs. Tito Senza

JUNE 1981

JUNE 22, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Michel Dubois vs. Gino Brito
Pierre Lefebvre & Le Bourreau & Swede Hanson vs. Edouard Carpentier & Michel Charland & Tito Senza
Louis Lawrence vs. John Sailor White II

JULY 1981

JULY 13, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Mad Dog Vachon vs. Pierre Lefebvre
Dino Bravo vs. The Destroyer
Raymond Rougeau & Edouard Carpentier ddq Swede Hansen & Le Bourreau
Richard Charland vs. John Sailor White II
Michael Justice Dubois vs. Gino Brito
Killer Kahn vs. Louis Lawrence
Johnny War Eagle vs. Gorman Purdy

AUGUST 1981

August 10, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Mad Dog Vachon & Mike Vachon vs. Michael Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre
Jacques Rougeau Jr vs. Floyd Creatchman
Swede Hanson & Le Bourreau vs. Gino Brito & Len ‘Kojak’ Shelly
Johnny War Eagle vs. Pancho Ferraro
Louis Lawrence drew John Sailor White

AUGUST 24, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Mad Dog Vachon vs. Michael Dubois
Edouard Carpentier & Gino Brito & Raymond Rougeau vs. Swede Hansen & Le Bourreau & Pierre Lefebvre
Jacques Rougeau Jr vs. Ron Roberts
Sailor John White vs. Kacky Weickx

SEPTEMBER 1981

SEPTEMBER 14, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Killer Kahn vs. Mad Dog Vachon
Dino Bravo & Raymond Rougeau vs. Swede Hanson & Le Bourreau
Big John Studd vs. Gino Brito
Michael Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre vs. Jacques Rougeau Jr & Richard Charland
Rick McGraw vs. Ron Roberts
Louis Lawrence vs. John Sailor White
DECEMBER 1981

DECEMBER 1, 1981 (TUESDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Michel DuBois
The Hangman vs. Swede Hanson
Dino Bravo and Rick McGraw vs. Pierre Lefebvre and Bobby Bass
Edouard Carpentier vs. Paul Peller
Hubert Gallant and Bobby Kay vs. The Avenger and John White
DECEMBER 9, 1981 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Montreal, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Ivan Putski vs. Michel DuBois
The Hangman vs. Swede Hanson
Raymond Rougeau and Bobby Kay vs. Pierre Lefebvre and The Avenger
DECEMBER 14, 1981 (MONDAY)

Paul Sauve Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Gino Brito & Rick McGraw vs. Big John Studd & Swede Hanson
Michael Dubois & Pierre Lefebvre vs. Hubert Gallant & Bobby Kay
Edouard Carpentier vs. Le Bourreau
Gilles Poisson vs. Louis Lawrence
Richard Charland vs. Paul Peller
DECEMBER 16, 1981 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. John Studd
Gilles Poisson and Sailor White vs. Gino Brito and Rick McGraw
Michel DuBois vs. Hubert Gallant
Bobby Kay and Edouard Carpentier vs. Swede Hanson and Pierre Lefebvre
DECEMBER 30, 1981 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Andre the Giant vs. John Studd
Dino Bravo vs. Abdullah the Butcher
International Tag Team Title 2/3 falls match: Rick McGraw and Gino Brito (champions) vs. Gilles Poisson and Sailor White
Raymond Rougeau, Edouard Carpentier, and Richard Charland vs. Michel DuBois, Swede Hanson, and Pierre Lefebvre
Bobby Kay vs. The Hangman
Hubert Gallant vs. Paul Peller

JANUARY 1982

JANUARY 20, 1982 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
John Studd and Michel DuBois vs. Dino Bravo and Gino Brito
The Destroyer vs. Bobby Kay
Gilles Poisson and Sailor White vs. Richard Charland and The Hangman
Mr. Hito vs. Louis Laurence
Bobby Kay westled Louis Laurence
JANUARY 25, 1982 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Andre the Giant vs. John Studd
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Dino Bravo
Raymond Rougeau vs. Pierre Lefebvre
Sailor White, Gilles Poisson, and Michel DuBois vs. Gino Brito, Edouard Carpentier, and Rick McGraw
JANUARY 27, 1982 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Sailor White and Gilles Poisson vs. Edouard Carpentier and The Hangman
Michel DuBois vs. Dino Bravo
Gino Brito vs. John Studd
The Destroyer vs. Jos Ventura
Mr. Hito vs. Bobby Kay
Richard Charland vs. John White

MARCH 1982

MARCH 1, 1982 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Gilles Possion & Sailor White vs. Gino Brito & Tony Parisi
Louis Lawrence vs. Mr Hito
Bobby Kay drew Mike Rotundo
Greg Valentine vs. Edouard Carpentier
WWF Champion Bob Backlund vs. The Destroyer
MARCH 10, 1982 (THURSDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Edouard Carpentier and Andre the Giant vs. Gilles Poisson and The Destroyer
Raymond Rougeau vs. Mr. Hito
Max Lebeouf vs. Gino Brito
Bobby Kay vs. The Avenger
Louis Laurence vs. John White
MARCH 31, 1982 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Max Lebeouf by count-out
Rick Martel vs. Mr. Hito
Edouard Carpentier and Mike Rotundo vs. Chin Lee and Mr. Hito

APRIL 1982

April 12, 1982 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Andre the Giant vs. Hulk Hogan
Dino Bravo vs. Stan Hansen
Gilles Poisson, Sailor White, and Zarinoff Lebeouf vs. Gino Brito, Edouard Carpentier, and Bobby Kay
Rick Martel vs. Bull Johnson
Raymond and Armand Rougeau vs. Chin Lee and Mr. Hito
Mike Rotundo vs. George Guimond
APRIL 17, 1982 (SATURDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Andre the Giant, Dino Bravo, and Edouard Carpentier vs. Gilles Poisson, Sailor White, and Max Zarinoff
Rick Martel vs. The Avenger
Raymond and Armand Rougeau vs. Chin Lee and Mr. Hito
Gino Brito vs. George Guimond
Bull Johnson vs. Mike Rotundo
Louis Laurence vs. Bobby Kay
APRIL 19, 1982 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Pat Patterson and Raymond Rougeau vs. Gilles Poisson and Sailor White for the International Tag Team Championship
Rick Martel and Dino Bravo vs. Greg Valentine and Max Zarinoff
Edouard Carpentier vs. Mr. Hito
Gino Brito vs. Chin Lee
Bull Johnson vs. Bobby Kay
Armand Rougeau vs. George Guimond

JANUARY 1983

JANUARY 12, 1983 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Billy Robinson vs. The Destroyer by COR
Edouard Carpentier & Raymond Rougeau vs. Gilles Poisson & The Hangman
Jos Leduc vs. Mr. Hito
Tony Parisi vs. Tommy Russo
Tito Senza vs. Jerry O
Gilles Poisson won a 16-man Battle royal

JANUARY 15, 1983 (SATURDAY)

Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada
Gilles Poisson & The Hangman vs. Jerry O & Tony Ricco
The Destroyer vs. Billy Robinson
Gino Brito vs. Tito Senza
Tony Parisi vs. Tommy Russo
Louis Laurence vs. Andy Moreuir

MARCH 1983

MARCH 7, 1983 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Billy Robinson for the International Heavyweight title

MAY 1983

MAY 23, 1983 (WEDNESDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Billy Robinson & Pierre Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito & Tony Parisi for the International Tag-team titles

JULY 1983

JULY 25, 1983 (MONDAY)

Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Masked Superstar
Andre The Giant vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Raymond & Jacques Rougeau vs. Pat Patterson & Pierre Lefebvre
Gino Brito & Tony Parisi & Armand Rougeau vs. Gilles Piosson & Kurt Von Hess & Sailor White
Rick Martel & Billy Robinson vs. The Samoans
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Gino Brito (sub Jimmy Snuka)
Louis Lawrence & Mr Hito vs. Bob Boucher & Antonio Ricco

SEPTEMBER 1983

SEPTEMBER 21, 1983 (WEDNESDAY)

Quebec City, Montreal, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Rick Martel

OCTOBER 1983

OCTOBER 10, 1983 (MONDAY)

Paul Sauve Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jean Ferre (Andre)
Billy Robinson & Gino Brito & Dino Bravo vs. Superstar & Sailor White & Pierre Lefebvre
Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne vs. Frenchy Martin & Paul Peller
Little Beaver & Tiger Jackson vs. Poncho Boy & Sonny Boy
Richard Charland vs. Rick Valentine
Leo Burke vs. Louis Lawrence
Great Malumba vs. Hubert Gallant

OCTOBER 24, 1983 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs Richard Charland
Tony Parisi & Gino Brito vs Mad Dog Lefebvre & Justice Dubois
Dino Bravo vs Blackjack Mulligan
Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant vs Sailor White & Ivan Koloff

OCTOBER 31, 1983 (MONDAY)

Paul Sauve Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs. Tony Parisi
Pierre Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito
Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Richard Charland & Louis Lawrence vs. Richard Tessier & John Sailor White
Bob Boucher & Kurt Von Hess vs. Antonio Ricco & Denis Goulet
Mr Hito vs. Hubert Gallant
(a young Celine Dion sang the Anthem)

NOVEMBER 1983

NOVEMBER 21, 1983 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel vs. Gino Brito
International champion Dino Bravo vs. Sailor White
Tony Parisi vs. Bob Boucher
Richard Charland vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre
Gino Brito & Hubert Gallant vs. Mr Hito & John White 2/3

DECEMBER 1983

DECEMBER 12, 1983 (MONDAY)

Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito & Tony Parisi vs. Pierre Lefebvre & Pat Patterson for the International Tag-team title

DECEMBER 26, 1983 (MONDAY)

Paul Sauve Arena, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Abdullah The Butcher vs. Leo Burke
Andre The Giant dcor Blackjack Mulligan
Dino Bravo vs. AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Pierre Lefebvre & Frenchy Martin vs. Gino Brito & Tony Parisi
Little Beaver vs. Pancho Boy
Bob Dellaserra vs. Antonio Ricco
Tito Senza vs. Jones

JANUARY 1984

JANUARY 9, 1984 (MONDAY)

PAul Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Leo Burke and Dino Bravo win a 14-man Battle Royale
Leo Burke vs. Pierre Mad Dog Lefebvre
Frenchie Martin vs. Gino Brito, Sr.
Richard Charland vs. Sailor White
Big John Quinn vs. Antonio Ricco
Gino Brito, Jr. + Armand Rougeau and Tito Senza + Bob Boucher wrestle to a

JANUARY 16, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul Sauve Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. AWA Champion Nick Bockwinkel
Tony Parisi & Gino Brito Sr vs. Frenchie Martin & Mad Dog Lefebvre
Armand Rougeau & Richard Charland & Gino Brito Jr. vs. Bob Boucher & Tito Senza & Bob De La Serra
JANUARY 23, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Suavé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
2/3 Falls Tag Team Championship Match : Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre retain the title against Gino Brito, Sr. + Tony Parisi when
Brito is counted outside thering in the third fall…
John White and Denis Goulet wrestle after 20 minutes
Gino Brito, Jr. + the Masked Marvel + Antonio Ricco vs. Tito Senza + Bob Boucher + Sailor White when Senza is counted outside the ring in
the third fall

FEBRUARY 1984

FEBRUARY 6, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Tag Team Tournament to determine who will face the tag champions (Lefebvre & Martin)
Gino Brito Jr. & Richard Charland vs. Tito Senza & R. Tessier (18:49)
Leo Burke & Ricky Martel vs. Gilles The Fish Poisson & Bob Boucher (15:18)
Rocky & Bob De La Serra vs. Denis Goulet & Antonio Ricco (10:08)
Leo Burke & Ricky Martel vs. Gino Brito Jr & Richard Charland
Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi vs. Rocky & Bob De La Serra (13:42)
FINALE : Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi vs. Ricky Martel & Antonio Ricco
(Ricco had taken Leo Burke’s spot since Burke had been injured)
FEBUARY 20, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Bob De La Serra vs. Antonio Ricco (4 :13)
The Masked Marvel vs. Gilles The Fish Poisson by (8 :12)
Gino Brito, Jr. + Johnny Rapone vs. Bob Boucher + Tito Senza (18 :09)
Ricky Martel vs. Rocky De La Serra (13 :52)
Leo Burke vs. Richard Charland by countout (17 :13)
2/3 Falls Tag Team Championship Match : Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre retain their title against Dino Bravo + Tony Parisi, in the third
fall, when Bravo is ed after 3 :33

MARCH 1984

MARCH 12, 1984 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Tito Senza (10 :32)
Richard Charland vs. Baron Von Raschke (10 :19)
Greg Gagne vs. Bob Boucher
Jumping Jim Brunzell vs. Blackjack Mulligan (8 :06)
Crusher Jerry Blackwell + Ken Patera vs. Leo Burke + The Destroyer (12 :29)
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Billy Robinson (12 :01)
Ricky Martel and Dino Bravo are both counted out
MARCH 19, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre by (Frenchie Martin came in to help Lefebvre) (12 :17)
Ricky Martel vs. Abdullah the Butcher by (Abby threw some salt at Martel) (12 :22)
Tony Parisi vs. Frenchie Martin (17 :26)
The Destroyer vs. Richard Charland by (9 :22)
Bob Boucher (replacement for Tito Senza) vs. Reggie Rapone (14 :43)
Gino Brito, Jr. + Leo Burke vs. Bob and Rocky De La Serra
MARCH 26, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Bob Boucher vs. Antonio Ricco (15 :28)
Louis Laurence vs. Tito Senza by (Senza threw him over the top rope)
Ken Patera + Crusher Jerry Blackwell vs. Ricky Martel + Leo Burke (17 :26)
(some names missing : I know that Dino Bravo + Tony Parisi won their match, as well as Gino Brito, Jr. and Richard Charland, but I don,t have
their opponents…)
April 2nd, 1984 (Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal)
Tony Parisi wins by over Abdullah the Butcher (Abby threw him fire) (5 :11)
Ricky Martel vs. Sailor White (10 :14)
Dino Bravo + Domenic DeNucci vs. Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre = DOUBLE (9 :43)
2/3 Falls : llsBob De La Serra + Rick Valentine (replacement for Rocky De La Serra) vs. Louis Laurence + Antonio Ricco
Bob Boucher and Denis Goulet wrestle to a
The Masked Marvel vs. John White (6 :10)

APRIL 1984

APRIL 23, 1984 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Mike Shaw vs. Antonio Ricco (7 :28)
Rick Valentine vs. Louis Laurence (2 :08)
Bob and Rocky De La Serra vs. The Masked Marvel + Armand Rougeau (14 :27)
Nick Bockwinkel vs. Domenic DeNucci (9 :13)
Richard Charland vs. Leo Burke by (13 :17)
Handicap Match : Gino Brito, Sr. vs. Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre (11 :13)
Mad Dog Vachon + Raymond Rougeau vs. Bob Boucher + Gilles The Fish Poisson (17 :13)
Abdullah the Butcher + Ken Patera + Crusher Jerry Blackwell vs. Tony Parisi + Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel (18 :22)
APRIL 30, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Raymond Rougeau vs. Abdullah the Butcher by (17 :32)
Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre + Richard Charland vs. Leo Burke + Gino Brito, Sr. + Tony Parisi by (Parisi is ed)
Ricky Martel vs. Rick Valentine by (11 :04)
Bob + Rocky De La Serra vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Armand Rougeau (21 :06)
Mike Shaw vs. Louis Laurence (13 :18)
The Masked Marvel vs. Bob Boucher (8 :12)

MAY 1984

MAY 7, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Bob Boucher (13 :28)
Armand Rougeau and Mike Shaw wrestle to a
King Tonga vs. Reggie Rapone (4 :26)
Leo Burke vs. Richard Charland (15 :02)
Mad Dog Lefebvre + Frenchie Martin + Rick Valentine vs. Raymond Rougeau + Tony Parisi + Gino Brito, Sr. (22 :07)
Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkel by (17 :12)
Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. Abdullah the Butcher + Crusher Jerry Blackwell (16 :43)
MAY 14, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Richard Charland vs. Louis Laurence (15 :54)
Mike Saw + Rick Valentine vs. Armand Rougeau + Antonio Ricco (5 :08)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. John White (replacement for Mr. Ito)
Texas Tornado Match : Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito, Sr. + Domenic DeNucci (replacement for Tony Parisi)
Ricky Martel vs. Nick Bockwinkel (15 :53)
(A match between Dino Bravo and Crusher Jerry Blackwell has been canceled, both men being injured)

JUNE 1984

JUNE 11, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Rocky De La Serra vs. Antonio Ricco (15 :29)
Le Bourreau (The Hangman, Neil Guay) vs. Denis Goulet (14 :47)
Armand Rougeau + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Richard Charland + Tito Senza (19 :38)
Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Raymond Rougeau + Leo Burke (24 :31)
No Contest : Tony Parisi + Gino Brito, Sr. vs. Sailor White + Rick Valentine
JUNE 18, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Armand Rougeau + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Bob Boucher + Tito Senza (19 :13)
Raymond Rougeau vs. Mike Shaw with the Sleeperhold (5 :04)
Le Bourreau vs. Reggie Rapone
Domenic DeNucci ebats Sailor White by countout (15 :47)
No Contest : Dino Bravo vs. Rick Valentine (7 :28)
Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito, Sr. + Tony Parisi (20 :07)
JUNE 25, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Reggie Rapone vs. Tito Senza (13 :14)
Gino Brito, Jr. and Mike Shaw wrestle to a
Arand Rougeau vs. Bob Boucher (14 :04)
Domenic DeNucci + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. + Raymond Rougeau vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre + Frenchie Martin + Le Bourreau
Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. Rick Valentine + Sailor White (10 :47)

JULY 1984

JULY 2, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Denis Goulet vs. Bob Boucher (19 :03)
Armand Rougeau vs. Rocky De La Serra (13 :10)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Le Bourreau by (12 :26)
Big John Quinn vs. Gino Brito, Sr. by (Brito threw him over the top rope) (16 :18)
of Montreal Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. ? + ?
Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre and become new International Tag Team Champs
JULY 9, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
La Merveille Masquée vs. newcomer Claude Gosselin
Reggie Rapone vs. Mike Shaw (7 :42)
Le Bourreau + Big John Quinn vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Denis Goulet (14 :43)
King Tonga vs. Domenic DeNucci (less than 10 min)
Rick Valentine vs. Gino Brito, Sr. by (3 :22)
Raymond + Jacques, Jr. + Armand Rougeau vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre + Frenchie Martin + Richard Charland (double )
JULY 23, 1984 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
15,552 in attendance
Dino Bravo retains the International Title against Rick Valentine (9 :17) (Eddie Creatchman had to give Bravo $10,000, as stipulated.)
Jacques Rougeau, Sr. + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. + Raymond Rougeau + Armand Rougeau vs. Superstar, Tarzan Tyler, Mad Dog Lefebvre +
Richard Charland (21 :08)
Jos Leduc vs. Sailor White (9 min) when White must forfeit due to deep cut on the forehead
King Tonga vs. Tony Parisi (15 :18)
Gino Brito, Sr. + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Le Bourreau + Tito Senza (15 :17)
Little Beaver + Tiger Jackson vs. Puncho Boy + Sonny Boy (14 :47)
Domenic DeNucci vs. Bob Boucher (11 :32)
JULY 30, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Cenre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo + Gino Brito, Sr. vs. King Tonga + Superstar (18 :33)
Mad Dog Lefebvre + Frenchie Martin vs. Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. (17 :50)
Jos Leduc vs. Rck Valentine by (7 :42)
Sailor White vs. Domenic DeNucci (8 :03)
Bob De La Serra vs. Gino Brito, Jr. (14 :13)
Armand Rougeau vs. Rocky De La Serra (13 :22)

AUGUST 1984

AUGUST 6, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
4,432 in attendance
Jos Leduc vs. Abdullah the Butcher : double (11 :47)
King Tonga vs. Leo Burke (13 min)
Raymond + Jacques Rougeau. Jr vs. Sailor White + Rick Valentine by countout
Armand Rougeau vs. Frenchie Martin (14 :41)
Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. La Merveille Masquée (8 :53)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Bob Boucher (14 :48)
August 13th, 1984 (Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal)
Rick Martel vs. King Tonga by
Rick Valentine + Sailor White vs. Jacques, Jr. + Raymond Rougeau by (10 :08)
Jos Leduc vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre : double (3 :46)
Frenchie Martin vs. Domenic DeNucci (12 :34)
Armand Rougeau + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Bob + Rocky De La Serra :
Denis Goulet vs. Claude Gosselin (11 :52)
AUGUST 14, 1984 (TUESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Québec City, Quebec, Canada
11,200 in attendance
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Jos Leduc : double
Rick Martel retains AWA Title vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Dino Bravo retains International Title vs. King Tonga by
Rick Valentine + Sailor White win International Tag Team Title vs. Raymond + Jacques Rougeau,
Richard Charland + Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Armand Rougeau + Domenic DeNucci
Bob De La Serra vs. Tony Ricco
Henri Cardinal vs. Tito Senza
Denis Goulet vs. Rocky De La Serra :
AUGUST 20, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga vs. Rick Martel by (18 :57)
Armand Rougeau vs. Richard Charland :
Domenic DeNucci vs. John White (11 :18)
(OTHER RESULTS ARE MISSING)
AUGUST 27, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga + Superstar vs. Dino Bravo + Rick Martel by (14 :38)
Jos Leduc vs. Abdullah the Butcher (9 :43)
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau. Jr vs. Rick Valentine + Sailor White : CANCELED
Édouard Carpentier vs. Bob Boucher (14 :18)
Gino Brito, Jr vs. Rocky De La Serra :
Domenic DeNucci vs. Diamond Jim (9 :17)

SEPTEMBER 1984

SEPTEMBER 3, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. Superstar by
Jos Leduc and King Tonga wrestle to a double
Édouard Carpentier + Raymond Rougeau + Armand Rougeau vs. Rick Valentine + Sailor White + Big John Quinn (14 :18)
Gino Brito, Sr. + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Diamond Jim + John White (17 :33)
Rocky De La Serra vs. Tony Ricco (14 :27)
Bob Boucher vs. Reggie Rapone :
SEPTEMBER 10, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Jos Leduc vs. Abdullah the Butcher in a TEXAS DEATH MATCH (4 :52)
Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. Superstar + King Tonga (15 :17)
Ric Flair vs. Gino Brito, Sr. (22 + min)
Raymond Rougeau vs. Sailor White (0 :36)
Armand Rougeau vs. Rick Valentine :
Gino Brito, Jr. + Denis Goulet vs. Tito Senza + Claude Gosselin (13 :58)
John White vs. Yvon Laverdure (5 :51)
SEPTEMBER 19, 1984 (WEDNESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Québec City, Quyebec, Canada
Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. King Tonga + Superstar (20 :17)
Jos Leduc vs. Abdullah the Butcher (6 :22)
Raymond Rougeau + Édouard Carpentier vs. Sailor White + Rick Valentine
Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito, Sr. + Gino Brito, Jr. (15 :30)
Le Bourreau vs. Armand Rougeau by
Bob Boucher vs. Regie Rapone
Rocky De La Serra vs. Tony Ricco
Denis Goulet vs. Diamond Jim

OCTOBER 1984

OCTOBER 1, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Jos Leduc vs. King Tonga by (12 :07)
Mad Dog Lefebvre + Frenchie Martin vs. Rick Valentine + Sailor White (9 :42)
Raymond Rougeau + Armand Rougeau vs. Richard Charland + Le Bourreau (14 :32)
Gino Brito, Sr. vs. Diamond Jim (8 :46)
Masked Marvel (La Merveille Masquée) vs. Rocky De La Serra (4 :38)
Tony Ricco + Denis Goulet vs. John White + Bob Boucher
Le Tigre du Rin vs. Serge Jodoin (11 :57)
Dale Moore vs. Reynald Dubé :
OCTOBER 8, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Rick Valentine + Sailor White win by over Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre
Jos Leduc + Gino Brito, Sr. win by over King Tonga + The Mercenary
Raymond Rougeau vs. Nick Bockwinkel : (30 min)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Paul Peller (4 :10)
Little Beaver + Tiger Jackson vs. Sonny Boy + Puncho Boy (13 :38)
Armand Rougeau wins by over Richard Charland
Le Bourreau vs. Denis Goulet (13 :52)
OCTOBER 15, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga vs. Jos Leduc by (Jos threw him over the top rope)
Sailor White + Rick Valentine vs. Pierre « Mad Dog » Lefebvre + Frenchie Martin (11 :00)
Gino Brito, Sr. vs. The Mercenary (18 :22)
Armand Rougeau vs. Richard Charland : double
Édouard Carpentier vs. Rocky De La Serra (10 :22)
Le Tigre du Ring vs. Nelson Veilleux (16 :41)
Domenic DeNucci vs. Bob Boucher (15 :28)
OCTOBER 22, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
« Mad Dog » Lefebvre vs. Tarzan Tyler (10 :45)
Rick Valentine vs. Frenchie Martin (8 :45)
Jos Leduc + Gino Brito, Sr. vs. Sailor White + King Tonga (24 :16)
Édouard Carpentier + Gino Brito, Jr. + Armand Rougeau vs. Richard Charland, Le Bourreau (The Hangman Neil Guay) + Bob Boucher (17
:30)
Kevin Kelly vs. Robert Rancourt (Sunny War Cloud) (12 :30)
OCTOBER 29, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Billy Robinson vs. King Tonga by (17 :48)
Rick Valentine + Sailor White vs. Jos Leduc + Gino Brito, Sr. (15 :08)
Raymond Rougeau + Armand Rougeau vs. Richard Charland + Rocky De La Serra (18 :19)
Mighty Igor vs. Le Bourreau (8 :07)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Claude Gosselin (12 :29)
Kevin Kelly vs. Reggie Rapone (12 :31)

NOVEMBER 1984

NOVEMBER 5, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga + Superstar vs. Jos Leduc + Mighty Igor : double (18 :08)
Billy Robinson + Raymond Rougeau vs. Sailor White + Rick Valentine (18 :12)
Richard Charland vs. Domenic DeNucci (8 :17)
Armand Rougeau vs. Kevin Kelly :
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Le Bourreau by (12 :17)
Rocky De La Serra vs. Robert Rancourt (13 :56)
NOVEMBER 12, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Superstar vs. Jos Leduc by (4 :52)
Sailor White vs. Mighty Igor (7 :22)
King Tonga vs. Tony Parisi (12 :52)
Gino Brito, Sr. + Gino Brito, Jr. + Armand Rougeau vs. Rick Valentine + Kevin Kelly + Richard Charland (17 :13)
Édouard Carpentier + Le Tigre du Ring vs. Rocky De La Serra + André Malo (13 :56)
Dale Moore vs. Bob Boucher : (20 min)
NOVEMBER 19, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Mighty Igor and Abdullah the Butcher « wrestle » to a double (less than 5 min)
Jos Leduc vs. Sailor White by (5 :40)
Gino Brito, Sr. + Gino Brito, Jr. Vs. Bob and Rocky De La Serra :
Aramnd Rougeau vs. Richard Charland (14 :46)
Kevin Kelly vs. Reynald Dubé (10 :33)
Phil LaFon vs. Le Bourreau by (10 :03)
NOVEMBER 26, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga + Superstar + Sailor White vs. Jos Leduc, Raymond Rougeau + Mighty Igor by
Billy Robinson vs. Richard Charland (19 :28)
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Kevin Kelly (8 :31)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Le Bourreau (8 :03)
Tony Ricco vs. Dale Moore (17 :36)
NOVEMBER 28, 1984 (WEDNESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
The Superstar vs. Jos Leduc (5 :45)
Abdullah the Butcher + King Tonga vs. Dino Bravo + Billy Robinson by (app. 13 :00)
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Sailor White + Richard Charland (app. 15 :00)
Tony Parisi vs. Le Bourreau (app. 7 :00)
Gino Brito, Jr. and Bob De La Serra wrestle to a
Phil LaFon vs. Rocky De La Serra (app. 12 :00)
Armand Rougeau and Kevin Kelly wrestle to a

DECEMBER 1984

DECEMBER 3, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
The Superstar + Sailor White vs. Jos Leduc + Billy Robinson (11 :57)
King Tonga vs. Gino Brito, Sr. (18 :51)
Richard Charland vs. Reggie Rapone (14 :18)
Bob De La Serra vs. Antonio Ricco (9 :33)
Le Bourreau + Kevin Kelly vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Robert Rancourt (future Sunny War Cloud) (13 :28)
Louis Laurence vs. Georges Guimond (app. 8 :00)
DECEMBER 10, 1984 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jos Leduc + Armand Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Sailor White, Richard Charland + Le Bourreau (Armand pins Le Bourreau at 16
:25)
King Tonga vs. Leo Burke (app. 20 :00)
Bob Boucher vs. Louis Laurence (15 :12)
Bob + Rocky De La Serra vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Antonio Ricco (app. 23 :00)
Robert Rancourt (Sunny War Cloud) vs. Kevin Kelly (15 :38)
DECEMBER 23, 1984 (SUNDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga wins in controversy by over Dino Bravo for the International Title (Bravo pinned Tonga but had thrown him over the top rope)
(18 :47)
Jos Leduc vs. The Superstar (12 :22)
Rick Valentine + Sailor White vs. Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. by (app. 17 :00)
Ricky Martel vs. Nick Bockwinkel for the AWA Title (16 :51)
Little Beaver + Tiger Jackson vs. Puncho Boy + Sonny Boy

JANUARY 1985

JANUARY 14, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. King Tonga by
Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Jos Leduc by (14 :12)
Leo Burke + Armand Rougeau vs. Sailor White + Richard Charland is a
Rocky De La Serra vs. Sunny War Cloud (11 :28)
Gino Brito, Jr. + Phil LaFon vs. Bob Boucher + Le Bourreau (15 :37)
Denis Goulet vs. Bob De La Serra by (12 :00)

FEBRUARY 1985

FEBRUARY 11, 1985 (MONDAY)

St. Valentine’s Card, Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo vs. King Tonga for the International Title (special referee : Verne Gagne)
The Road Warriors vs. Jos Leduc + Gino Brito, Sr. (5 :47)
(Other matches not available)
FEBRUARY ??, 1985 (DAY UNKNOWN)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Ricky Martel vs. Sailor White (replacement for Samoan # 1) (app. 11 :00)
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. The Superstar by (9 :27)
Raymond Rougeau vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre (13 :18)
Armand Rougeau + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Richard Charland + Bob De La Serra
Rick Steiner + Scott Duran vs. Sunny War Cloud + Antonio Ricco (8 :42)

MARCH 1985

MARCH 27, 1985 (WEDNESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga + Richard Charland win the International Tag Team Title, but I don’t know who they defeat… (Brito, Sr. + Parisi ?) (12 :45)
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. + Armand Rougeau vs. Scott Duran + Rick Steiner
Sailor White + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Denis Goulet (10 :00)
The Samoans vs. Tony Parisi + Jacques Rougeau, Jr.
DOUBLE : The Road Warriors vs. Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel (22 :00)
APRIL 1985

APRIL 8, 1985 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
The Cuban Assassin vs. Antonio Ricco (13 :04)
Mr. Samu vs. Reggie Rapone (3 :11)
Rick Steiner + Scott Duran vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Sunny War Cloud
Tonga Kid vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre
Raymond + Armand + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Sailor White + The Samoans
Gino Brito, Sr. + Tony Parisi vs. King Tonga + Richard Charland by
Jos Leduc vs. Leo Burke
Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. The Road Warriors by
APRIL 15, 1985 (MONDAY)

Verdun Auditorium, Verdun, Quebec, Canada
The Cuan Assassin vs. André Malo (2 :13)
Rick Steiner vs. Sunny War Cloud
Raymond Rougeau vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre (17 :00)
Sailor White vs. Armand Rougeau (14 :03)
Jos Leduc vs. Leo Burke (14 :49)
King Tonga + Richard Charland + Tarzan Tyler vs. Gino Brito, Sr. + Gino Brito, Jr. + Tony Parisi
APRIL 22, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Rick Steiner + Scott Duran vs. André Malo + Sunny War Cloud (10 :33)
Armand Rougeau vs. the Cuban Assassin (11 :08)
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Sailor White (13 :58)
No Contest : Gino Brito, Sr. vs. Tarzan Tyler (5 :04)
Raymond Rougeau vs. Leo Burke (22 :27)
Jos Leduc + Tony Parisi + Dino Bravo vs. King Tonga + Richard Charland + Leo Burke (13 :08)
APRIL 29, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Rick Steiner + Scott Duran vs. Sunny War Cloud + Antonio Ricco (10 :36)
Armand Rougeau vs. Sailor White after the referee reverses the decision
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre (14 :18)
No contest : Jos Leduc + Tony Parisi vs. The Samoans
Leo Burke vs. Raymond Rougeau (19 :56)
Dino Bravo + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. King Tonga + Richard Charland

MAY 1985

MAY 13, 1985 (MONDAY)

Verdun Auditorium, Verdun, Quebec, Canada
Tom Zenk vs. Scott Duran (Zenk’s first match in Quebec)
Gino Brito, Jr. + Sunny War Cloud vs. Yves Vaillancourt + Le Bourreau (12 :56)
Gino Brito, Sr. vs. Richard Charland (18 :48)
Jos Leduc refuses to fight Sailor White stating that there had been no contract signed for the match
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre = Leo Burke (26 :00)
No Contest : Dino Bravo vs. King Tonga
MAY 27, 1985 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal Quebec, Canada
Jos Leduc + Ricky Martel vs. Road Warrior Animal + Paul Ellering by
Abdullah the Butcher vs. King Tonga (DQ, but I don’t know who…) (10 :35)
Dino Bravo vs. Richard Charland (3 :02)
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Jimmy Garvin by
DOUBLE : Gino Brito, Sr. vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre (Brito’s farewell match)
Armand + Raymond Rougeau vs. Rick Steiner + Rudy Burke (13 :04)
Destruction, Inc. vs. Sunny War Cloud + Gino Brito, Jr. (9 :14)
Tom Zenk vs. Scott Duran (10 :36)

JUNE 1985

JUNE 3, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
No Contest : Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. King Tonga + Richard Charland
Armand Rougeau vs. « Gorgeous » Jimmy Garvin by
Canceled : Jos Leduc vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre
Tito Senza vs. Sunny War Cloud (15 :04)
Tom Zenk vs. Destruction # 1 (8 :47)
Leo Burke + Rick Steiner vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Reggie Rapone (13 :08)
JUNE 10, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
« Gorgeous » Jimmy Garvin + Ronnie Garvin vs. Dino Bravo + Gino Brito, Jr. (20 :04)
King Tonga vs. former partner Richard Charland (10 :17)
Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Destruction Inc. (17 :03)
Butch Reed vs. Domenic DeNucci (10 :43)
Leo Burke vs. Sunny War Cloud (16 :48)
Tom Zenk vs. Rick Steiner (10 :27)
JUNE 11, 1985 (TUESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
King Tonga wins a 23-man Battle Royale and earns $20,000
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. King Tonga + Richard Charland and become International Tag Team champions
Jimmy + Ronnie Garvin vs. Armand Rougeau + Tom Zenk (17 :00)
Butch Reed vs. Denis Goulet (6 :07)
Gin o Brito, Jr. + Domenic DeNucci vs. Destruction, Inc. By (15 :10)
Rick Steiner + Scott Duran vs. Antonio Ricco + Sunny War Cloud (15 :00)
Reggie Rapone vs. Tito Senza (11 :20)
JUNE 24, 1985 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo + King Tonga vs. The Road Warriors (12 :14)
No Contest : Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Jimmy + Ronnie Garvin (famous Saint-Jean-Baptiste Massacre, as the Rougeaus get vs. up
as well as their father)
Abdullah the Butcher no-shows against Tony Parisi
Tonga Kid vs. Richard Charland (13 :08)
Little Beaver + Little T vs. Sunny Boy + Frenchie Lamont
Armand Rougeau vs. Mr. Samu (Great Samu ?) by (6 :34)
Gino Brito, Jr. and Leo Burke wrestle to a

JULY 1985

JULY 15, 1985 (MONDAY)

Verdun Auditorium, Verdun, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. defeas Rocky De La Serra (12 :08)
Great Samu vs. Tom Zenk (9 :57)
Armand Rougeau vs. Leo Burke (14 :02)
Jimmy + Ronnie Garvin vs. Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. (9 :14)
Tonga Kid + Tony Parisi vs. the Road Warriors (17 :14)
King Tonga vs. Butch Reed
JULY 29, 1985 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Domenic DeNucci vs. Destruction # 1 (11 :18)
Richard Charland + Mad Dog Lefebvre + Sailor White vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Armand Rougeau + Tom Zenk (23 :02)
Dino Bravo vs. The Superstar (9 :07)
Jos Leduc beas Great Samu (10 :03)
Road Warriors deefat Tonga Kid + King Tonga
Ronnie + Jimmy Garvin win by over Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr.

AUGUST 1985

AUGUST 19, 1985 (MONDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Adrian Adonis vs. Lanny Poffo
Ricky Steamboat vs. Chung Lee
Tony Atlas vs. Mike Sharpe
Ivan Putski vs. Jesse Ventura
Junkyard Dog and Terry Funk wrestle to a
Uncle Elmer vs. René Goulet
Tito Santana vs. Greg Valentine
Andre the Giant vs. Big John Studd
AUGUST 26, 1985 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Rick McGraw (10 :44)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Tito Senza (11 :34)
Cowbo Bob Orton, Jr. vs. Armand Rougeau (8 :33)
Ricky Steamboat vs. Don Muraco (11 :03)
Dino Bravo + King Tonga vs. Nikolai Volkoff + Iron Sheik (9 :16)
Ivan Putski vs. Richard Charland (3 :48)
Jos Leduc vs. George Wells (4 :47)
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Ronnie + Jimmy Garvin

SEPTEMBER 1985

SEPTEMBER 11, 1985 (WEDNESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Moondog Spot vs. Raynald Dubé (replacement for Corporal Kirschner)
Gatorwolf vs. René Goulet
King Kong Bundy vs. Rick McGraw
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Ivan Putski
Cousin Jr. and Iron Sheik wrestle to a
Corporal Kirschner (replacement for Junkyard Dog) vs. Don Muraco by
Hart Foundation vs. the Killer Bees
SEPTEMBER 23, 1985 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Brian Blair vs. Barry O (11 :06)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Richard Charland (10 :21)
Uncle Elmer + Cousin Jr. vs. Mad Dog Lefebvre + Destruction # 1 (8 :29)
Tito Santana vs. Sailor White (13 :51)
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Mike Sharpe + René Goulet (9 :57)
Tony Atlas and Jos Leduc wrestle to a
King Tonga + Dino Bravo vs. Greg Valentine + Brutus Beefcake
SEPTEMBER 30, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Sheik Ali (he’s called Steve Pettipas then) vs. Yvon Laverdure (5 :13)
Sunny War Cloud and Rocky De La Serra wrestle to a
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Ron Starr (12 :01)
Steve Pettipas vs. Denis Goulet (11 :56) (yes, 2 matches)
Richard Charland vs. Armand Rougeau (6 :10)
Jos Leduc vs. Dino Bravo by (14 :18)
Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. by (23 :36)

OCTOBER 1985

OCTOBER 14, 1985 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Corporal Kirschner vs. René Goulet (12 :29)
Jos Leduc vs. S.D. Jones (9 :22)
Iron Sheik + Nikolai Volkoff vs. Scott McGee + Tony Parisi (14 :08)
Randy Savage vs. Sunny War Cloud (4 :26)
Tito Santana vs. Mike Sharpe (13 :21)
Junkyard Dog vs. Terry Funk (10 :37)
Greg Valentine + Brutus Beefcake vs. Dino Bravo + King Tonga (13 :22)
OCTOBER 17, 1985 (THURSDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Bret Hart + Jim Neidhart deefat Dino Bravo + King Tonga (13 :58)
Andre the Giant vs. King Kong Bundy (11 :22)
Tito Santana vs. Iron Sheik (10 :45)
Big John Studd vs. Denis Goulet (replacement for Paul Orndorff) (4 :00)
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Ivan Putski (12 :00)
Jos Leduc vs. Gatorwolf (7 :45)
Corporal Kirschner vs. René Goulet (14 :22)
Tony Atlas vs. Chung Lee (10 :00)
OCTOBER 21, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Sunny War Cloud vs. Yvan Vincent (8 :21)
Rocky De La Serra vs. Johnny Rapone
Richard Charland vs. Joe Ventura (13 :37)
Sheik Ali vs. Reggie Rapone (5 :08)
Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Denis Goulet + Gino Brito, Jr. (23 :32)
Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Abdullah the Butcher by
OCTOBER 28, 1985 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Tito Senza vs. Reggie Rapone (14 :06)
André Malo and Ludger Proulx wrestle to a
Richard Charland vs. Sunny War Cloud (15 :14)
Sheik Ali + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Johnny Rapone (14 :17)
Abdullah the Butcher + Jos Leduc vs. Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. wrestle to a

NOVEMBER 1985

NOVEMBER 15, 1985 (FRIDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hercules Hernandez vs. Sunny War Cloud (8 :22)
Cousin Jr. vs. René Goulet (12 :47)
Frenchie Martin + Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Denis Goulet (14 :52)
Lanny Poffo vs. Steve Lombardi (13 :28)
Tony Atlas vs. Big John Studd (9 :50)
Tito Santana vs. Jos Leduc (16 :04)
Wendy Richter vs. Spider Lady (13 :14)
Dino Bravo + King Tonga vs. Bret Hart + Jim Neidhart (18 :03)
Andre the Giant vs. King Kong Bundy (5 :22)

DECEMBER 1985

DECEMBER 26, 1985 (THURSDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. Nick Bockwinkel + King Tonga (20 :45)
Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. + Jacques Rougeau, Sr. vs. Richard Charland + Sailor White + tarzan Tyler (app. 12 :00)
Jos Leduc vs. The Superstar (app. 9 :00)
Phil LaFon vs. Le Bourreau (app. 9 :00)
Mad Dog Lefebvre vs. Armand Rougeau by (app. 11 :00)
Little Beaver + Tiger Jackson vs. Puncho Boy + Sonny Boy (app. 10 :00)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Richard Charland
Kevin Kelly vs. Domenic DeNucci
JANUARY 1986

JANUARY 13, 1986 (MONDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Denis Goulet vs. Yvon Laverdure (8 :19)
Fabulous Moolah vs. Suza Starr (12 :33)
Tony Parisi + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Frenchie Martin + El Lobo # 1
Tony Atlas winsd over El Lobo # 2 (7 :28)
King Tonga vs. Magnificent Don Muraco
Dino Bravo vs. Big John Studd
Hulk Hogan vs. Cowboy Bob Orton, Jr.
JANUARY 27, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Armand Rougeau vs. Frenchie Martin
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Joe Lanburt (?) (5 :43)
Man Mountain Moore vs. Denis Goulet (3 :47)
Long Riders vs. Buddy Lane + Jim Londos
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau. Jr vs. Nick Bockwinkel + Great Samu (18 :37)
Dino Bravo + Rick Martel vs. Sheik Ali + Jimmy Garvin (17 :29)

FEBRUARY 1986

FEBRUARY 3, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Dan Kroffat vs. Frenchie Martin (19 :35)
Man Mountain Moore vs. Sunny War Cloud (3 :25)
Long Riders vs. Gino Brito, Jr + Reggie Rapone (7 :35)
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau. Jr. vs. Nick Bockwinkel + Great Samu : double
Dino Bravo vs. Sheik Ali (11 :50)
March 3rd, 1986 (Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal)
Tom Zenk vs. Frenchie Martin (10 :17)
Great Samu + man Mountain Moore vs. Sunny War Cloud + Gino Brito, Jr. (9 :02)
HANDICAP MATCH : Kamala vs. Denis Goulet + Buddy Lane (4 :49)
Alofa + Dan Kroffat vs. The Long Riders (20 :18)
Ricky Martel vs. Sheik Ali by countout (22 :43)

MARCH 1986

MARCH 3, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul Suave Centre; Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Rick Martel vs. Sheik Ali by CO
Dan Kroffat & Alofa (Salofa Fatu) vs. Bill & Scott Irwin
Kamala vs. Denis Goulet & Buddy Lane B Handi-cap match
Samu & Man Mountain Moore vs. Sunny War Cloud & Gino Brito Jr
Tom Zenk vs. Frenchy Martin
March 6, 1986 – International; Sudbury, ON
Bill & Scott Irwin vs. Dan Kroffat & Alofa for the vacant International Tag-team titles
MARCH 14, 1986 (FRIDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Man Mountain Moore vs. Gino Brito, Jr. (12 :13)
Tom Zenk vs. Richard Charland
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Frenchie Martin (7 :32)
Alofa + Dan Kroffat vs. The Log Riders (18 :43)
Dino Bravo + Rick Martel vs. Sheik Ali + Great Samu (15 :12)
MARCH 25, 1986 (TUESDAY)

Montreal Forum, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Tito Santana vs. Randy Savage by
Raymond Rougeau + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Bret Hart + Jim Neidhart
Corporal Kirschner vs. Iron Sheik
King Tonga vs. Iron Mike Sharpe
Adrian Adonis vs. George The Animal Steele
British Bulldogs vs. The Moondogs
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Tony Parisi
George Wells vs. René Goulet
Palais Des Sports, Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada
Ricky Martel vs Sheik Ali
Dino Bravo vs Great Samoo
Gino Brito Jr vs Man Mountain Moore
Dan Kroffat et Alofa vs Long Riders
Tom Zenk vs Frenchie Martin
MARCH 30, 1986 (SUNDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal)
Denis Goulet vs. Frenchie Martin (11 :57)
Great Samu vs. Gerry Morrow (7 :32)
Fabulous Freebirds vs. Sunny War Cloud + Ron Ritchie (9 :05)
Tom Zenk vs. Nick Bockwinkel :
Long Riders vs. Alofa + Dan Kroffat (17 :48)
Dino Bravo vs. Kamala by
Ricky Martel vs. Sheik Ali (17 :31)
MARCH 31, 1986 (MONDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Québec City, Quebec, Canada
Ricky Martel wins a battle royale and wins a Lincoln
Man Mountain Moore + Frenchie Martin vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Gerry Morrow (13 :20)
Tom Zenk vs. Nick Bockwinkel :
Freebirds vs. Ron Ritchie + Denis Goulet (10 :35)
Long Riders vs. Alofa + Dan Kroffat (15 :45)
Dino Bravo vs. Kamala
Rick Martel vs. Sheik Ali (22 :45)

APRIL 1986

APRIL 14, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Man Mountain Moore vs. Gino Brito, Jr. (12 :13)
Tom Zenk vs. Richard Charland (19 :21)
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Frenchie Martin (7 :32)
Dan Kroffat + Alofa vs. The Long Riders (18 :43)
Ricky Martel + Dino Bravo vs. Great Samu + Sheik Ali
APRIL 28, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Mike Golden vs. Sunny War Cloud
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Frenchie Martin
Richard Charland vs. Denis Goulet (14 :04)
Tom Zenk + Dan Kroffat + Alofa vs. The Long Riders + Sheik Ali
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Great Samu (14 :00)
Ricky Martel + Austin Idol (replacement for Dino Bravo) vs. Abdullah the Butcher + Kamala (Abby turns on Kamala and Creatchman after the
match)

MAY 1986

MAY 12, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Tom Zenk vs. Sheik Ali (12 :33)
Steve Strong vs. Buddy Lane (4 :29)
Gerry Morrow + Nick De Carlo vs. Frenchie Martin + Man Mountain Moore (16 :31)
Dan Kroffat vs. Bull Johnson (10 :11)
Alofa vs. Bill Irwin (16 :47)
Sgt. Slaughter vs. Great Samu (13 :22)
Ricky Martel vs. AWA Champ. Stan Hansen (13 :37)
MAY 13, 1986 (TUESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Québec City, Quebec, Canada
Frenchie Martin + Man Mountain Moore vs. Nick De Carlo + Buddy Lane (15 :19)
Steve Strong vs. Gerry Morrow (4 :10)
Alofa + Dan Kroffat + Tom Zenk vs. Bill Irwin, Sheik Ali + Bull Johnson (15 :45)
Stan Hansen vs. Ron Ritchie (12 :10)
Great Samu vs. Sgt. Slaughter by (18 :25)
Rick Martel vs. Michael Hayes (25 :42)
MAY 19, 1986 (TUESDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. The Spoiler (9 :01)
Ron Ritchie vs. Richard Charland (14 :37)
Steve Strong vs. Reggie Rapone (3 :19)
Alofa + Dan Kroffat vs. Frenchie Martin + Sheik Ali (18 :33)
Angelo Mosca vs. Man Mountain Moore (8 :03)
Ricky Martel + Austin Idol vs. The Long Riders

JUNE 1986

JUNE 15, 1986 (SUNDAY)

Montréal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Junkyard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy
Raymond + Jacques Rougeau, Jr. vs. Iron Sheik + Nikolai Volkoff
King Tonga vs. Big John Studd
Adrian Adonis vs. Tony Garea (replacement for Ted Arcidi)
Corporal Kirschner vs. Pal Chesty
Sky Low Low beas Little Brutus (replacement for Haiti Kid)
Tony Atlas vs. René Goulet
Hoss Funk (Dory, Jr.) vs. Nelson Veilleux (replacement for Siva Afi)
JUNE 22, 1986 (SUNDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Tom Zenk vs. The Spoiler
Dan Kroffat vs. Bob De La Serra :
Alofa vs. Sheik Ali
Long Riders vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Ron Ritchie (15 :03)
Steve Strong vs. Rick Martel by
Dino Bravo vs. Man Mountain Moore
June 30th, 1986 (Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Ludger Proulx (8 :37)
Dan Kroffat vs. Bull Johnson (9 :17)
Bob De La Serra vs. Ray Field
Alofa vs. Bill Irwin : double
Man Mountain Moore + Steve Strong vs. Toshiaki + Ron Ritchie (9 :34)
Great Samu vs. Dino Bravo for Internatioal Title

JULY 1986

JULY 2, 1986 (WEDNESDAY)

Repentigny Arena, Repentigny, QC)
Billy Strongbow vs. Le Bourreau
Mr. Wonder performs against Pat Murphy (???)
HANDICAP MATCH : Géant Gustave vs. Tiger Chen Lee + Tito Senza
Viviane Vachon vs. The Lock
Tiger Jackson vs. Little Beaver
Mad Dog Vachon vs. Sailor White
Armand Rougeau vs. Richard Charland for the new Grand Prix 1986 Champion (???)
JULY 22, 1986 (TUESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Québec City, Quebec, Canada
15,297 in attendance
Ron Ritchie + Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Toshiaki + The Spoiler (7 :04)
Dan Kroffat vs. Sheik Ali :
Alofa vs. Bob De La Serra (12 :20)
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Kareem Muhammad (15 :25)
Dino Bravo vs. Great Samu (11 :45)
Rick Martel vs. Ric Flair : (45 min)
Road Warriors + Tom Zenk vs. Steve Strong + Long Riders by

AUGUST 1986

AUGUST 1, 1986 (FRIDAY)

Val-d’Or, Quebec, Canada
Michel Dumont vs. The Spoiler
Alofa vs. Bob De La Serra
Ron Ritchie vs. Great Samu by
Dino Bravo vs. Sheik Ali
Ricky Martel + Tom Zenk + Dan Kroffat vs. The Long Riders + Steve Strong by
AUGUST 11, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. + Ron Ritchie vs. Raynald Dubé + Bob De La Serra (16 :01)
Sherri Martel vs. Candi Devine
The Long Riders vs. Tom Zenk + Dan Kroffat
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Man Mountain Moore
Alofa vs. Sheik Ali
Ricky Martel vs. Steve Strong
Dino Bravo vs. Great Samu
AUGUST 12, 1986 (TUESDAY)

Colisée de Québec, Québec City, Quebec, Canada
Ron Ritchie + Gino Brito, Jr vs. Toshiaki + Sheik Ali (18 :00)
Litle Brutus vs. Kim Carlo (3 :00)
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Sheik Ali (again ?) (5 :08)
Sherri Martel vs. Candi Devine (15 :08)
Tom Zenk + Dan Kroffat vs. The Long Riders (15 :18)
Ricky Martel vs. Steve Strong (16 :08)
Dino Bravo vs. Great Samu by
AUGUST 31, 1986 (SUNDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Toshiaki vs. Rocky De La Serra (9 :44)
Gino Brito, Jr. + Ron Ritchie vs. Ray Field + Ludger Proulx
Little Brutus vs. Sonny Boy (7 :32)
Ricky Martel + Alofa vs. Sheik Ali + Bob De La Serra (10 :49)
Great Samu vs. Dino Bravo (9 :28)
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Steve Strong : double (10 :27)

SEPTEMBER 1986

SEPTEMBER 8, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. + Ron Ritchie vs. Ludger Proulx + Rocky De La Serra
Pierre Roy vs. The Executioner (10 :17)
Great Samu vs. Toshiaki (2 :27)
Dino Bravo + Ricky Martel vs. Bob De La Serra + Shjeik Ali (13 :36)
Road Warriors + Tom Zenk vs. The Long Riders + Steve Strong
SEPTEMBER 22, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Tito Senza (13 :04)
Armand Rougeau vs. Ludger Proulx (6 :27)
Sunny War Cloud + Joe Lightfoot vs. Bob + Rocky De La Serra (18 :13)
Sheik Ali + Sailor White vs. Ron Ritchie + Toshiaki (9 :37)
Steve Strong + Great Samu + Richard Charland vs. Ricky Martel + Tom Zenk + Dan Kroffat (15 :16)

OCTOBER 1986

OCTOBER 13, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Joe Lightfoot vs. Tito Senza
Gino Brito, Jr. + Tony Parisi vs. Rocky + Bob De La Serra
« Nature Boy » Goldie Rogers + « Pretty Boy » Chuck Simms vs. Armand Rougeau + Toshiaki
Vivianne Vachon vs. Candi Devine (replacement for Despina Cortez)
Little Beaver vs. Little Brutus
Ricky Martel + Tom Zenk + Dan Kroffat vs. Sheik Ali + Hercules Ayala + Richard Charland
Mad Dog Vachon + Jos Leduc vs. Gilles « The Fish » Poisson + Man Mountain Moore
OCTOBER 27, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Armand Rougeau + Gino Brito, Jr. + Ron Ritchie vs. « Pretty Boy » Chuck Simms + Goldie Rigers + The Spoiler (17 :31)
Bob De La Serra vs. Sunny War Cloud (14 :34)
Joe Lightfoot vs. Rocky De La Serra (18 :22)
Tony Parisi + Dan Kroffat vs. Sheik Ali + Richard Charland (14 :36)
Jos Leduc vs. Hercules Ayala : double (13 :22)
Dr. D Davis Shults vs. Big John Quinn for the International Champion (???)

NOVEMBER 1986

NOVEMBER 3, 1986 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Sunny War Cloud vs. Tito Senza (11 :35)
Joe Lightfoot vs. Masked Marvel (15 :10)
Gilles « The Fish » Poisson + Bob + Rocky De La Serra vs. Gino Brito, Jr. + Ron Ritchie + Tony Ricco
David Shults vs. Bull Johnson (7 :15)
Richard Charland + Sheik Ali vs. Dan Kroffat + Tony Parisi (15 :16)
Hercules Ayala vs. Jos Leduc (15 :03)

DECEMBER 1986

DECEMBER 19, 1986 (FRIDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. Goldie Rogers (11 :30)
Armand Rougeau vs. Chuck Simms (12 :32)
Sunny War Cloud + Joe Lightfoot vs. Bob + Rocky De La Serra (11 :02)
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Gerry Morrow (14 :42)
Dan Kroffat + Neil Guay (Le Bourreau) vs. Sheik Ali + Richard Charland : double
David Shults vs. Hercules Ayala ; (10 :10)
DECEMBER 26th (???), 1986 (FRIDAY???)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Super Holidays Card
Tony Gatillo vs. Goldie Rogers
Chuck Simms vs. Ludger Proulx
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Sunny War Cloud (6 :38)
Armand Rougeau + Dan Kroffat vs. Gilles « The Fish » Poisson + Sheik Ali : double
Candi Devine vs. Peggy Lee (7 :38)
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Bruiser Brody (4 :17)
David Shults vs. Hercules Ayala

JANUARY 1987

JANUARY 12, 1987 (MONDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Rocky De La Serra vs. Tony Ricco (8 :26)
The Original Sheik vs. Yvon Laverdure (0 :35)
Gino Brito, Jr. vs. The Spoiler
Richard Charland + Kendo Nagasaki vs. Tony Gatillo + Sunny War Cloud (7 :53)
Armand Rougeau + Dan Kroffat vs. Claude Hébert + Gilles « The Fish » Poisson (14 :38)
Steve Strong vs. Chuck Simms
Abdullah the Butcher vs. Bruiser Brody
January ???, 1987 (DAY UNKNOWN)

Montréal Forum, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Randy Savage vs. Ricky Steamboat by (9 :37)
Davey Boy Smith + Tito Santana vs. Hart Foundation (12 :08)
Dino Bravo vs. Raymond Rougeau (replacement for Jacques, Jr.) : double (9 :43)
Butch Reed vs. Billy Jack Haynes (22 :23)
Honky Tonk Man vs. Tonga Kid
Koko vs. Ware vs. Harley Race
Hercules vs. Siva Afi
King Tonga vs. King Kong Bundy : double
FEBRUARY 1987

FEBRUARY 1, 1987 (SUNDAY)

Paul-Sauvé Centre, Montréal, Quebec, Canada
Leo Burke vs. Yvon Laverdure (5 :06)
Rocky De La Serra vs. Raynald Dubé (9 :44)
Tiger Jackson vs. Puncho Boy (11 :32)
Gino Brito, Jr. + Tony Gatillo + Le Bourreau vs. Chuck Simms + Gilles « The Fish » Poisson + Rocky De La Serra (15 :51)
Sweet Daddy Siki vs. Sunny War Cloud (8 :20)
Richard Charland vs. Armand Rougeau : double (6 :43)
Dan Kroffat vs. Kendo Nagasaki (11 :14)
Steve Strong + Abdullah the Butcher vs. Bruiser Brody + Hercules Ayala

To Top