FMW Frontier Martial-Arts Wrestling

FMW – 1989/10/06 – Nagoya – “Debut Show” (Fan Cam)
Boat People Joe v Monkey Magic Wakita “¦ Jimmy Backlund v Mitsuteru Tokuda “¦ Billy Mack v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga “¦ Witch Warrior v
Sato & Matsuda & Shark “¦ Masanobu Kurisu v Sambo Kid “¦ Atsushi Onita v Masaji Aoyagi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – January / February 1990 – Tokyo – “Open Tournament”
Kurisu v Jang Yong Wow “¦ Matsunaga v Katsuji Ueda “¦ Sambo Asako v Lee Gak Soo “¦ Tarzan Goto v Satoshi Imaizumi “¦ The Shooter # 1
v Onita “¦ Goto v Asako “¦ Onita v Beast The Barbarian “¦ WWA Brass Knux Title: Onita v Beast The Barbarian “¦ Open Tournament – Semi-
Final: Kurisu v Matsunaga “¦ Open Tournament – Semi-Final: Goto v Onita “¦ Open Tournament – Final: Kurisu v Goto “¦ Konan v Rey
Misterio jr. (Tokyo – 1990/02/12) “¦ Hair Match: Lee Gak Soo v Sambo Asako (Tokyo – 1990/02/12) “¦ Barbed Wire Death Match: Kurisu v
Onita (Tokyo – 1990/02/12)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1990/05/19 – Tokyo – “Battle Crush”
Combat Toyota vs. Magnificent Mimi “¦ Hair Cut Match: Reibun Amada & Megumi Kudo vs. Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu “¦ Street Fight
Death Match: Masanobu Kurisu vs. Sambo Asako “¦ Atsushi Onita vs. Lee Gak Soo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1990/08/04 – Tokyo – “Summer Spectacular In Shiodome”
Ultraman # 2 & Mascarita Sagrada v Yukihide Ueno & Piratita Morgan “¦ All Europe Women’s Title: Magnificent Mimi v Miwa Sato “¦
Combat Toyoda v Megumi Kudo “¦ Lee Gak Soo & Sambo Asako & Kim Hyun Hann v Mr. Pogo & Ricky Fuji & Katsuji Ueda “¦ Electric
Barbed Wire Cage Match: Onita v Tarzan Goto
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1990/12/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Kumiko Matsuda vs. Miwa Sato
02. Tiger Jackson vs. Little Devil
03. Dennis Knight vs. Mitsuteru Tokuda
04. Masanobu Kurisu vs. Shoji Akiyoshi
05. Sambo Asako vs. Monkey Magic Wakita
06. Indian Strap Match: Despina Montages vs. Delta Dawn
07. Chain Death Match: Dick Murdoch vs. Jos LeDuc
08. Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto vs. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Jerry Blayman
1 Disc – 45 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1991/05/06 – Osaka
Kumiko Matsuda & Yukie Nabeno v Mayumi Shimizu & Rie Nakamura “¦ Katsuji Ueda v Yukihide Ueno “¦ El Profe v The Shooter “¦
Ultraman II v El Pandita “¦ Combat & Shark & Crusher v Kudo & Sato & Morimatsu “¦ Sambo Asako & Ricky Fuji v Gladiator & Horace
Boulder “¦ World Martial Arts Title: Gregory berichev v Tarzan Goto “¦ Barbed Wire Land Mine Match: Onita v Mr. Pogo
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1991/09/23 – Kawasaki
Eiji Ezaki v Mr. Gannosuke “¦ 8 Woman Battle Royal “¦ Boulder & Shooter v Jimmy Backlund & Kim Hyun Hann “¦ Amigo Ultra & Akihito
Ichihara & Ultramancito v Pandita & Yukihide Ueno & Panditachiquito “¦ WWA Title – Strap Match: Combat Toyota v Reggie Bennett “¦
Megumi Kudo v Svetlana Gundarenko “¦ Stretcher Match: Sambo Asako & Ricky Fuji v Big Titan & Gladiator “¦ Gregory Berichev v Katsuji
Ueda “¦. Barbed Wire Cage Bomb Match: Onita v Tarzan Goto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1992/05/15 – Tijuana, Mexico
American Eagle & Mr. Gannosuke v The Shooter & Akihiro Ichihara “¦ Kamikaze Ninja & Super Muneco v Lasertron & Sambo Asako “¦
Rey Misterio & Ultramann 2000 & Eiji Ezaki v The Mercenaries “¦ Combat Toyoda & Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari v Megumi
Kudo & Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu “¦ Tinieblas sr. & jr. & Ricky Fuji v Horace Boulder & Tim Patterson & Caballon “¦ Atsushi Onita &
Mil Mascaras & Hijo Del Santo v Negro Casas & Tarzan Goto & Giant Warrior
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – “USA / MEXICO TOUR 1992? (Commercial Tape)

1992/05/15 – Tijuana, Mexico
01. 2/3 Falls: Mr. Gannosuke & American Eagle vs. The Shooter & Akihito Ichihara (Highlights)
02. Eiji Ezaki & Rey Misterio Sr. & Ultraman 2000 vs. Los Mercenarios Americanos (Highlights)
03. Combat Toyoda & Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari vs. Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu (Highlights)
04. 2/3 Falls: Ricky Fuji & Tinieblas Sr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Horace Boulder & Tim Patterson & Centurion (Highlights)
05. 2/3 Falls: Atsushi Onita & Mil Mascaras & El Hijo Del Santo vs. Negro Casas & Tarzan Goto & Giant Warrior

1992/05/16 – Los Angeles, CA
06. Los Mercenarios Americanos vs. Mr.Gannosuke & Eiji Ezaki & Ultra Taro (Highlights)
07. Super Muneco & Ultraman 2000 & Ultra Tiger vs. Bull Rider & Genghis Khan & The Shooter (Highlights)
08. Megumi Kudo & Miwa Sato & Yuki Morimatsu vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Combat Toyoda & Crusher Maedomari (Highlights)
09. Ricky Fuji & Tinieblas Sr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mando Guerrero & Sambo Asako & Giant Warrior (Highlights)
10. 2/3 Falls: Atsushi Onita & El Hijo Del Santo & Tarzan Goto vs. Negro Casas & Tim Patterson & Horace Boulder
1 Disc – 75 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1993/05/05 – Kawasaki
Street Fight: Big Titan & Ricky Fuji & Gladiator v Onita & Tarzan Goto & Sambo Asako (Tokyo – 1993/04/22) “¦ Prelim Clips “¦ Combat &
Kudo v Toyota & Yamada “¦ Street Fight: Fuji & Titan & Gladiator v Tarzan Goto & Great Punk & Katsuji Ueda “¦ Gregory Berichev v Leon
Spinks “¦ Cage Explosion Match: Onita v Terry Funk
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1993/08/22 – Hyogo
Prelim Clips “¦ Kudo & Sato v Aja & Ito “¦ Sasuke & TAKA & Battle Ranger v Delfin & Jinsei & Naniwa “¦ Street Fight: Sambo Asako &
Gannosuke v Big Titan & Gladiator “¦ Katsuji Ueda v Leon Spinks “¦ Stretcher Match: Terry Funk & Tarzan Goto v Sabu & Sheik “¦ Barbed
Wire Land Mine Explosion Match: Onita v Pogo (Kitakyushu – 1993/07/24) “¦ Barbed Wire Cage Explosion Match: Onita v Pogo
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1993/12/08 – Tokyo
Prelim Clips “¦ Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue v Shark Tsuchiya & Crusher Maedomari “¦ Bull Nakano v Combat Toyota “¦ Independent Junior
Title: Great Sasuke v Damian “¦ Sheik & Sabu v Dr. Luther & Dr. Hannibal “¦ Megumi Kudo v Takako Inoue “¦ Street Fight: Gladiator & Big
Titan & Ricky Fuji v Sambo Asako & Katsji ueda & Gregory Berichev “¦ Mr. Pogo v Tarzan Goto “¦ Electric Explosive Barbed Wire Match –
World Brass Knux Title: Atsushi Onita v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
Running Time: 75 minutes – Source: VHS

1993/12/26 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1994/01/27)
Women’s Battle Royal “¦ Gran Naniwa & Hisakatsu Oya & Akihito Yonekawa v Fumiharu Asako & Terry Boy & Koji Nakagawa “¦ No
Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match: Atsushi Onita & Tarzan Goto & Great Sasuke v Mr. Pogo & Masaru Toi & Jinsei
Shinzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1994/05/05 – Kawasaki Stadium – “Seija Kessen”
Kuroda v Goshogawara “¦ Battle Ranger & Tanaka & Nakagawa v Sasuke & Shiryu & Hanzo “¦ Combat & Shark & Crusher v Eagle &
Tateno & Endo “¦ Sambo & Gannosuke v Goro Tsurumi & Hosaka “¦ Ueda v Niiyama “¦ Sabu & Damian v Dr. Luther & Yone Genjin “¦ WWA
& Ind. Women’s Title: Kudo v Hotta “¦ Big Titan & Gladiator & Fuji v Jado & Gedo & Fuyuki “¦ Terry Funk v The Sheik “¦ World Brass Knux
Tag Titles: Pogo & Oya v Goto & Matsunaga “¦ Explosion Bomb Barbed Wire Cage Match: Onita v Tenryu
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

1994/06/19 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – July 1994)
WWA Independent Women’s Title: Combat v Kudo “¦ Goro Tsurumi & Oya v Tarzan Goto & Damian “¦ Onita & Matsunaga & Sambo v
Pogo & Gladiator & Hosaka
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – August / September 1994
Osaka – 1994/08/28: WWA / Independent Women’s Title: Combat v Nabeno “¦ Sabu v Hayabusa “¦ Gladiator v Big Titan “¦ Street Fight
Death Match: Pogo v Matsunaga “¦ Goto v Oya “¦ Electrified Explosive Barbed Wire Barricade Double Hell Death Match: Onita v Aoyagi “¦
1994/09/07: Shark & Combat & Crusher v Kudo & Sato & Iwame “¦ Gladiator v Big Titan “¦ Goto & Oya v Hosaka & Nakagawa “¦ No
Rope Barbed Wire Double Barricade Death Match: Onita v Pogo “¦ 1994/09/25 – Tokyo Jingyu Pool: Goto & Oya v Matsunaga & Kanemura
“¦ Barbed Wire Electrified Dynamite Pool Double Hell Death Match: Onita & Niiyama & Gannosuke v Pogo & Gladiator & Hosaka
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – December 1994 – “Great Nita”
Hiroshima – 1994/12/01: Shark & Tsuppari Mack & Bad Nurse & Crusher v Combat & Kudo & Mayumi Shimizu & Ishikura “¦ No Rope
Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match: Great Nita & Ho Chi Win (Tarzan) v Pogo & Oya “¦ Nagoya – 1994/12/20: Ind. Jr. Title:
Sasuke v Fuji “¦ Elimination Match: Matsunaga & Hosaka & Kanemura & Hido v Tanaka & Nakagawa & Goshogawara & Niiyama “¦ Tarzan
v Oya “¦ Lumberjack Match: Great Nita v Pogo “¦ Tokyo – 1994/12/23: Matsunaga & Oya & Kanemura v Tarzan & Kuroda & Goshogawara
“¦ Street Fight: Great Nita & Niiyama & Nakagawa & Tanaka v Pogo & Gladiator & Hosaka & Hido
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1994/12/07 – Akita (Fan Cam)
Ricky Fuji v Damian “¦ Sabu v Hido “¦ The Sheik v Big Titan “¦ Shark & Crusher & Tsuppari Mack v Combat & Kudo & Yoshika Ishikura “¦
Matsunaga & Kanemura v Tarzan & Nakagawa “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight: Onita & Tanaka & Niiyama & Goshogawara v Pogo &
Hosaka & Gladiator & Oya
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
Fukaya – 1995/05/17: Kanemura v Tanaka “¦ Pogo & Fuji & Oya v Matsunaga & Hido & Hosaka “¦ Gladiator & Horace Boulder v
Hayabusa & Niiyama “¦ Tokyo – 1995/05/28: Shark & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Combat “¦ Street Fight: Matsunaga & kanemura v Pogo &
Boulder “¦ Gladiator & Fuji & Oya v Hayabusa & Tanaka & Niiyama “¦ Hakata – 1995/06/22: Shark & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Combat “¦
Street Fight: Pogo & Boulder v Matsunaga & Leather “¦ Hayabusa & tanaka & Niiyama v Gladiator & Fuji & Oya “¦ Tokyo – 1995/06/27:
Niiyama & Kuroda v Hayato & Goshogawara “¦ Fuji v Battle Ranger “¦ Tanaka v Kanemura “¦ Niiyama v Katsumi Ueda “¦ Barbed Wire
Baseball Bat On A Pole Match: Shark & Bad Nurse v Combat & Kudo “¦ Street Fight: Matsunaga & Hido & Leather v Pogo & Gladiator &
Boulder “¦ World Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa v Oya
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1995/05/05 – Kawasaki Stadium – “Onita Retirement Show”
Prelim Clips “¦ WWA & Independent Women’s Title: Megumi Kudo v Bad Nurse “¦ Street Fight: Niiyama & Tanaka v Boulder & Gladiator “¦
World Brass Knux Tag Title: Pogo & Kanemura v Ricky Fuji & Oya “¦ World Brass Knux Title – No Rope Barbed Wire Explosive Cage
Bomb Match: Onita v Hayabusa
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/06/27 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/07/29)
Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Hido & Super Leather v Mr.Pogo & The Gladiator & Horace Boulder “¦ World Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa v
Hisakatsu Oya
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/07/18 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/08/05)
Hideki Hosaka v Yukihiro Kanemura “¦ Masato Tanaka v Koji Nakagawa “¦ Hayabusa & Katsutoshi Niiyama v The Gladiator & Hisakatsu
Oya “¦ Lights Out Weapons Match: Mr. Pogo v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/07/30 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/08/19)
Ricky Fuji v Mach Hayato “¦ Hisakatsu Oya v Katsutoshi Niiyama “¦ Mr. Pogo & Horace Boulder v Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Super Leather “¦
The Gladiator v Hayabusa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – July 1995
Tokyo – 18.07.1995: Kuroda v Hayato “¦ Bad Nurse v Sato “¦ Hosaka v Kanemura “¦ Tanaka v Nakagawa “¦ Boulder & Fuji v Leather &
Hido “¦ Kudo v Shark “¦ Hayabusa & Niiyama v Gladiator & Oya “¦ Lights Out All Weapons Legal Death Match: Pogo v Matsunaga “¦ Tokyo
– 30.07.1995: Nakagawa & Hosaka v Kuroda & Hido “¦ Fuji v Hayate “¦ Kudo & Combat & Nakayama v Sato & Bad Nurse & Shark “¦
Tanaka v Kanemura “¦ Oya v Niiyama “¦ Casket Match: Pogo & Boulder v Matsunaga & Leather “¦ Hayabusa v Gladiator
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1995/08/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (Champ Forum – 1995/09/02)
01. Chigusa Nagayo & Chikayo Nagashima vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Miwa Sato
02. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka
03. Hayabusa vs. Kintaro Kanemura
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/09/05 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 1995/10/21)
Kanemura v Tanaka “¦ Spike Nail Death Match: Matsunaga v Leather “¦ Hayabusa v Gladiator
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/09/05 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 1995/10/28)
Ishikura & Nakayama v Sugar Satoh & Nagashima “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Fuji & Oya v Fujiwara & Ikeda “¦ Barbed Wire Handicap
Match: Kudo & Combat v Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse & Shark
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2nd Daiikkai Grand Slam – Part 1 (August / September 1995)
No Rope Barbed Wire Fire Match: Matsunaga v Mr. Pogo (Azumigawa – 29.08.) “¦ Gladiator v Tanaka (Tokyo – 25.08.) “¦ Hayabusa v
Kanemura “¦ Super Leather v Tanaka (29.08.) “¦ Chigusa & Nagashima v Miwa Sato & Shark (25.08.) “¦ Sato & Shark & Bad Nurse v Kudo
& Combat & ??? (Osaka – 31.08.) “¦ Bunkhouse Match: Matsunaga v Kanemura “¦ Hayabusa v Oya “¦ Hayabusa v Gladiator (Sapporo –
05.09.)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2nd Daiikkai Grand Slam – Part 2 (August / September 1995)
Sapporo – 05.09.1995: Kanemura v Tanaka “¦ Spike Nail Death Match: Super Leather v Matsunaga “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Fuji &
Oya v Fujiwara & Ikeda “¦ Ishikura & Nakayama v Sugar Sato & Nagashima “¦ Barbed Wire Handicap Match: Kudo & Combat v Miwa
Sato & Shark & Bad Nurse; Tokyo – 24.09.1995: Kudo & Shark v Combat & Nabeno “¦ Tokyo – 26.09.1995: Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse v
Kudo & Shark “¦ Osaka – 31.08.: Miwa Sato & Shark & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Combat & ??? “¦. Bunkhouse Match: Matsunaga v
Kanemura “¦ Hayabusa v Oya “¦ Sapporo – 05.09.: Hayabusa v Gladiator
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/09/26 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/11/18)
Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse v Kudo & Shark “¦ World Brass Knux Title Tournament Final: Gladiator v Hayabusa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/10/28 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/12/02)
Nakagawa v Fuji “¦ Cage Match: Nakagawa v Fuji “¦ Hayabusa & Matsunaga v Kanemura & Tanaka
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/11/11 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1995/12/09)
Kudo & Ishikura v Miwa Sato & Bad Nurse “¦ Shark v Combat “¦ Hayabusa & Tanaka & Kanemura v Gladiator & Leather & Oya
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1995/12/21 – Yokohama (Champ Forum – 1996/01/26)
Barbed Wire Spider Net Double Hell Glass Death Match: Matsunaga & Jason & Hosaka v Kanemura & Leather & Hido “¦ Sasuke &
Hayabusa & Nakagawa v Delfin & Fuji & TAKA
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1995/12/21 – Yokohama – “Year End Sensation”
Gekko v Goshogawara “¦ Nakayama v Sato “¦ Bad Burse v Ishikura “¦ Niiyama v Kuroda “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles: Fujiwara & Ikeda v
Boulder & Oya “¦ Pogo v Tanaka “¦ Aja & Kudo v Combat & Bison “¦ Caribbean Barbed Wire Spider Net Double Hell Glass Death Match:
Matsunaga & Jason & Hosaka v Kanemura & Hido & Super Leather “¦ Sasuke & Hayabusa & Nakagawa v Delfin & Fuji & TAKA
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1995/12/22 – Tokyo – “Yamato Nadeshiko II”
Kato & Kanbayashi v Nagashima & Nakano “¦ Bomber v Miwa Sato “¦ Ishikura & Nakayama & Sugo & Motoya “¦ Chigusa v Bad Nurse “¦
Combat v KAORU “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match: Kudo v Shark
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/01/10 – Chiba (Champ Forum – 1996/02/24)
Bad Nurse v Yukie Nabeno “¦ Aja Kong v Combat Toyoda “¦ Chigusa Nagayo v Megumi Kudo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/01/10 – Chiba (Champ Forum – 1996/03/02)
Ricky Fuji v Hayato “¦ Oya v Daisuke Ikeda “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Spider Netr Double Hell Death Match: Mitsuhiro Matsunaga &
W*ING Kanemura & Hido v Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1996/02/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (Champ Forum – 1996/04/06)
01. Koji Nakagawa & The Shooter vs. TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki
02. Street Fight: Megumi Kudo & Kaori Nakayama & Yukari Ishikawa vs. Bad Nurse Nakamura & Crusher Maemori & Shark Tsuchiya
03. War Games: Ricky Fuji & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. W*ING Kanemura & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Hido
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/03/15 – Sapporo (Champ Forum – 1996/05/04)
Street Fight: Nakamaki & Headhunter A v Tanaka & Nakagawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/03/30 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1996/05/18)
Combat v Bison “¦ Street Fight: Kanemura & Hido & Hosaka v Tanaka & Nakagawa & Kuroda “¦ World Brass Knux Tag Titles:
Headhunters v Jason The Terrible & Super Leather
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1996/04/04 – Osaka – “Yamato Nadeshiko III”
Misae Watanabe v Aki Kanbayashi “¦ Nagashima v Miwa Sato “¦ Bolshoi & Saburo v Nabeno & Chihiro Nakano “¦ Shimoda v Bad Nurse “¦
Shark & Crusher v Ishikawa & Nakayama “¦ Chigusa & Combat v Kudo & KAORU
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/04/21 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1996/06/08)
Independent Jr. Title: Nakagawa v Sho Funaki “¦ Headhunters v Masato Tanaka & Niiyama “¦ Street Fight: Kanemura & Hido & Hosaka v
Nakamaki & Super Leather & Crypt Keeper
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1996/05/05 – Kawasaki Stadium – “Kawasaki Legend”
Street Fight: Chigusa Nagayo v Shark Tsuchiya “¦ Matsunaga & Hido & Hosaka v Nakamaki & Toryu & Miguel Perez jr. “¦ Jason The
Terrible v Mach Hayato “¦ Rock’n Roll Express & Ricky Fuji v Crypt Keeper & Boogie Man & Freddy Krueger “¦ Ryuma Go & Samurai
MAX v Uchu Majin & Silver X “¦ World Independent Jr. Title: Koji Nakagawa v TAKA Michinoku “¦ No Rope Electrified Barbed Wire Land
Mine Double Hell Death Match: Terry Funk & Mr. Pogo v Hayabusa & Tanaka “¦ World Street Fight 6-Man Titles: Headhunters & Super
Leather v The Gladiator & Horace Boulder & Hisakatsu Oya “¦ Barbed Wire Barricade Spider Net Glass Death Match: Cactus Jack v
W*ING Kanemura “¦ Kamikaze & Wild Shooter & Katsutoshi Niiyama v Daisuke Ikeda & Sho Funaki & Kuroda “¦ Chaparrita ASARI &
Fukawa v Nakayama & Aki Kanbayashi “¦ Electrified Barbed Wire Death Match: Megumi Kudo v Combat Toyota
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – August / September 1996 – “The Riot”
Tokyo – 23.08.1996: Nakagawa v Hayabusa “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match: Kanemura & Hido & Hosaka v
Tanaka & Hayato & Kuroda “¦ Nagoya – 01.09.1996: No Rope Barbed Wire Double Hell Dynamite Death Match: Tanaka & Kuroda &
Nakagawa v Kanemura & Hosaka & Hido “¦ Omiya – 15.09.1996: Winner Take All Pole Match: Hayabusa & Kuroda & Tanaka &
Nakagawa v Headhunters & Super Leather & Oya “¦ Sapporo – 20.09.1996: Independent Jr. Title: TAKA v Ricky Fuji “¦ World Brass Knux
Tag Titles: Headhunters v Hosaka & Hido “¦ World 6-Man Street Fight Tag Titles: Tanaka & Nakagawa & Kuroda v Terry Funk & Gladiator
& Boulder “¦ Niiyama v Hayabusa “¦ Tokyo – 23.08.1996: Shark v Tamada “¦ Kudo & Nakayama v Crusher & Miss Mongol “¦ Tokyo –
24.09.1996: Kudo & Nakayama v Shark & Miss Mongol “¦ Street Fight: Terry Funk & Gladiator v Hayabusa & Tanaka
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

1996/08/01 – Tokyo (Champ Forum – 1996/09/07)
Hayabusa v Nakagawa “¦ World Independent Heavyweight Title Tournament Final: Kanemura v Tanaka “¦ No Rope Barbed Wire Glass Death
Match: Terry Funk v Mr. Pogo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1996/08/01 – Tokyo – “Shiodome Legend”
Mamoru Okamoto VS. Hideo Makimura “¦ Kaori Nakayama VS. Miwa Sato “¦ Royal Rumble Battle Royal “¦ Megumi Kudo VS. Eriko
Tsuchiya / Nurse Nakamura / Yoshika Maedomari “¦ Hayabusa VS. Koji Nakagawa “¦ WING Kanemura VS. Masato Tanaka (Independent
World Title Tournament Finals) “¦ Terry Funk VS. Mr. Pogo (Explosive Barbed Wire Glass Death Match)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1996/09/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FLASHOVER 1996? [Samurai TV] 01. Hideki Hosaka vs. Gosaku Goshogawara
02. Nanjyo Hayato vs. Ricky Fuji
03. Katsutoshi Niiyama vs. Toryu
04. Kaori Nakayama & Megumi Kudo vs. Miss Mongol & Shark Tsuchiya
05. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa
06. Super Leather & The Headhunters vs. Hido & Jason The Terrible & TAKA Michinoku
07. Terry Funk & The Gladiator vs. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

September / December 1996 (Samurai TV – 12/1996)
Kudo & Nakayama v Shark & Mongol (Tokyo – 24.09.) “¦ Omukai v Mongol (Tokyo – 25.10.) “¦ Shark & Crusher v Omukai (Osaka –
16.11.) “¦ Shark & Crusher v RIE & Ikeda (Tokyo – 25.11.) “¦ Shark & Crusher v Shiratori & RIE (Tokyo – 11.12.) “¦ Kandori v Kudo
(Tokyo – 11.12.)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1996/12/11 – Tokyo, Kanazawa – “Komazawa Taiikukan”
Dragon Winger and Hideki Hosaka vs. Super Leather and Crypt Keeper “¦ RIE and Chikako Shiratori vs. Shark Tsuchiya and Crusher
Maedomari “¦ W*ING Kanemura vs. TAKA Michinoku (12/10/96) “¦ W*ING Kanemura vs. Gladiator (Independent Heavyweight and Brass
Knuckles Title Unification) “¦ Megumi Kudo vs. Shinobu Kandori “¦ Hayabusa vs. TAKA Michinoku (11/16/96) “¦ Hayabusa vs. Great Sasuke
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – FEBRUARY 1997 (TV Special)
01. Crusher Maedomari & Combat Toyoda vs. Chikako Shiratori & RIE (1996/12/11)
02. Shinobu Kandori vs. Megumi Kudo (1996/12/11)
03. Miss Mongol & Crusher Maedomari & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo & Kaori Nakayama & RIE (1997/01/09)
04. Miss Mongol & Miwa Sato & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo & RIE & Kaori Nakayama (1997/01/12)
05. Miwa Sato vs. Yoko Ikeda (1996/08/22)
06. Miwa Sato & Miss Mongol & Crusher Maedomari & Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo & RIE & Kaori Nakayama & Yuko Ikeda
(1997/02/09)
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – TV – February 1997 – “Cluster Battle “Ëœ97′
Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji v Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya “¦ Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji & Mr. Pogo # 2 v Mr. Gannosuke & The Gladiator &
Crypt Keeper “¦ W*ING Kanemura & Dragon Winger & Hideki Hosaka v Crypt Keeper & The Headhunters “¦ W*ING Kanemura &
Dragon Winger & Hideki Hosaka v Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo “¦ The Gladiator v Masato Tanaka *Double Titles Match* “¦ Hisakatsu Oya
& Headhunters v Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

March 1997 – “Winning Road “Ëœ97′ (Samurai TV)
Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji v Mr. Gannosuke & Katsutoshi Niiyama 3/14/97 “¦ Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa v Mr. Gannosuke & Katsutoshi
Niiyama 3/21/97 “¦ Hayabusa & Ricky Fuji v The Headhunters 3/15/97 “¦ Masato Tanaka & Mr. Pogo # 2 & Nanjyo Hayato v W*ING
Kanemura &Hido & Hideki Hosaka *Street Fight Match* 3/21/97 “¦ Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo v W*ING Kanemura & Hido & Hideki
Hosaka 3/14/97 “¦ Atsushi Onita & Koji Nakagawa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda v The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya & Headhunters
3/14/97 “¦ Headhunters & Hisakatsu Oya v Kodo Fuyuki, Gedo & Jado 3/21/97 “¦ Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa &
Tetsuhiro Kuroda v The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke & Katsutoshi Niiyama 3/15/97
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1997/04/29 – Yokohama – “Megumi Kudo Intai”
Ricky Fuji/Ricky Morton vs. Hidoh/Dragon Winger “¦ Crypt Keeper/Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Kuroda/Hayato Nanjyo “¦ Koji Nakagawa vs.
Katsutoshi Niiyama “¦ 10-Man Tag Match “¦ Fuyuki/Gedoh/Jadoh vs. Head Hunters/Ohya “¦ Hayabusa vs. Gannosuke Atsushi Onita/Masato
Tanaka/W*ING Kanemura vs. Cactus Jack/The Gladiator/Terry Funk (Texas Western Street Fight Tournament Death Match) “¦ Megumi
Kudoh vs. Shark Tsuchiya
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW / W*ING Alliance Produce – 1997/07/13 – Tsu Messe Wing – “1st ANNIVERSARY ~ NEXT GENERATION 1997?
01. Dragon Winger vs. W*ING Kanemura
02. Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Pogo #2
03. Hideki Hosaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
04. Kaori Nakayama & Yoko Kosugi vs. Shark Tsuchiya & Miss Mongol
05. Hido vs. Ricky Fuji
06. Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa
07. No Ropes Barbed Wire Double Hell Spider Net Death Match: Masato Tanaka & Koji Nakagawa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. W*ING
Kanemura & Hido & Hideki Hosaka
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – January / March 1998 – “White Love”
World Brass Knux & World Independent Title: Masato Tanaka v Mr. Gannosuke “¦ World 6 Man Street Fight Titles: Hayabusa & Masato
Tanaka & Hisakatsu Oya v W*ING Kanemura & Jado & Mr. Gannosuke (Yokkaichi – 16.01.1998) “¦ Onita & Nakagawa & Gladiator &
Hosaka v Kanemura & Jado & Gedo & Mr. Gannosuke (Osaka – 04.02.1998) “¦ Kanemura & Gannosuke v Jinsei & Oya (Tokyo –
06.02.1998) “¦ Hayabusa & Tanaka v Nakagawa & Kuroda “¦ World 6-Man Street Fight Tag Titles: Onita & Nakagawa & Kuroda v
Kanemura & Jado & Gannosuke (Chiba – 13.02.1998) “¦ Kanemura & Gannosuke Nakagawa & Kuroda (Tokyo – 19.02.1998) “¦ Fuyuki v
Hayabusa “¦ Hayabusa & Jinsei v Kanemura & Gannosuke (28.02.1998) “¦ Hayabusa v Tanaka (Sapporo – 13.03.1998) “¦ Leather v Jinsei “¦
Kanemura & Boulder & Hido & Gannosuke v Onita & Kuroda & Nakagawa & Hosaka “¦ Fuyuki & Gedo v Nakagawa & Kurod (Tokyo –
17.03.1998) “¦ Kanemura & Boulder & Jado & Gannosuke v Jinsei & Tanaka & Oya & Fuji “¦ Hayabusa v The Gladiator
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1999/04/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “STRONGEST TAG LEAGUE”
01. Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Naohiro Yamazaki
02. Ricky Fuji vs. Masao Orihara
03. Hisakatsu Oya vs. Katsumi Usuda
04. Mr. Gannosuke vs. Yukihiro Kanemura
05. FMW Brass Knux Tag Team Titles Tournament: Gedo & Koji Nakagawa vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
06. FMW Brass Knux Tag Team Titles Tournament: Hayabusa & Kodo Fuyuki vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1998/04/30 – Yokohama – “Super Match in Yokohama” [2 DISC-SET] Hido v Hideki Hosaka “¦ Hisakatsu Oya v Chris Chetti v Koji Nakagawa “¦ Gedo & Jado v Ricky Fuji & John Kronus “¦ Jinsei Shinzaki v
Yukihiro Kanemura “¦ Super Leather & Horace Boulder v The Gladiator & Tetsuhiro Kuroda “¦ Bam Bam Bigelow v Masato Tanaka “¦ Kodo
Fuyuki v Atsushi Onita “¦ World Brass Knux & Independent World Title: Hayabusa v Mr. Gannosuke
2 Discs – 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – December 1998 / January 1999 – “Over The Top”
12/13/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: OVER THE TOP Tournament 2nd Round: Mohammed Yone vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda “¦ Hido vs. Masao
Orihara “¦ Mr. Gannosuke vs. Yukihiro Kanemura “¦ Hisakatsu Oya vs. Hayabusa “¦ OVER THE TOP Tournament Semifinals: Mr. Gannosuke
vs. Hido “¦ Hisakatsu Oya vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda “¦ 1/5/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: OVER THE TOP Tournament Final: Hisakatsu Oya vs. Mr.
Gannosuke “¦ 12/13/98 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: ECW Title: Shane Douglas vs. Tommy Dreamer “¦ ECW Tag Titles: Buh Buh Ray Dudley &
D-Von Dudley vs. Rob Van Dam & Sabu “¦ 1/5/99 Tokyo Korakuen Hall: Masato Tanaka Return Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Koji Nakagawa
“¦ 1/11/99 Osaka Furitsu Gym: Masato Tanaka vs. Hido
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1999/05/05 – Yokohama – “10TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW”
Armageddon d. Super Leather & Flying Kid Ichihara “¦ Takeshi Morishima d. Yoshinori Sasaki “¦ Gedo d. Jado “¦ Sugar Sato & Kaori
Nakayama & Mayumi Ozaki d. Toshie Uematsu & Sonoko Kato & Toshiyo Yamada “¦ FMW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Minoru
Tanaka d. Ricky Fuji “¦ Tsuyoshi Kikuchi d. Koji Nakagawa “¦ Yuki Ishikawa & Daisuke Ikeda & Muhammed Yone & Takashi Hijikata &
Katsumi Usuda d. Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya & Yukihiro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka & Hido in a Single Elimination Match “¦ FMW
Double Titles Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – Official Video 22nd – “JITSUROKU! HAYABUSA SAIGO NO HI – KORAKUEN 2 DAYS & SAIGO NO SAPPORO
NAKAJIMA”

1999/08/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HAUNTED HOUSE”
01. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara
02. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuka Nakamura
03. Shoichi Arai vs. Ricky Fuji
04. Darkside Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa & W*ING Kanemura & Hido
05. FMW Independent Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Gannosuke

1999/08/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HAYABUSA GRADUATION CEREMONY”
06. Mr. Gannosuke & Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Naohiko Yamazaki
07. Kaori Nakayama vs. Emi Motokawa
08. Giant Steele vs. Yoshinori Sasaki
09. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji vs. Shoichi Arai & Kodo Fuyuki
10. WEW Tag Team Titles: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Koji Nakagawa & Gedo
11. FMW Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa vs. W*ING Kanemura

1999/08/25 – Sapporo, Nakajima Sports Center – “GOODBYE HAYABUSA LAST MATCH”
12. Jado vs. Flying Kid Ichihara
13. WEW Six Man Tag Titles: Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Yoshinori Sasaki
14. FMW Independent Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. W*ING Kanemura
15. FMW Brass Knux Title: Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
FMW – “OFFICAL VIDEO SERIES 23th – ODORU FMW DAIGEKISEN H vs. HAYABUSA – KOMON BAKUHA MATCH”

1999/09/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura
02. Handicap Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Jado
03. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Flying Kid Ichihara & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Hayabusa & Koji Nakagawa & Gedo & Chocoball Mukai

1999/10/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
04. Komon Bakuha (Anus Explosion) Match: H vs. Hayabusa
05. Naohiro Yamazaki vs. Yoshinori Sasaki
06. Handicap Match: Miss Mongol vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa
07. Hido vs. Tarek Paska
08. Handicap Mixed Tag Match: Gedo vs. Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai & Sena Wakana
09. Captain’s Fall 8 Man Tag Match: Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Koji Nakagawa & Jado vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
& Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 1999/11/23 – Yokohama Arena – “JUDGEMENT DAY” [PPV] 01. WEW 6 Man Tag Titles – Ladder Match: Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai vs. Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo
02. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa vs. Jazz & Malia Hosaka & Miss Mongol
03. Willie Williams vs. Hido
04. Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki
05. WEW Hardcore Title: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Balls Mahoney
06. WEW Tag Team Titles: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya vs. Raven & Tommy Dreamer
07. WEW World Title – 13.000 Volt Thunderbolt Cage Death Match: Masato Tanaka vs. Kodo Fuyuki
08. H vs. Hayabusa (Special Referee: Shawn Michaels)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2000/02/25 – 2000/04/11 – “OFFICIAL VIDEO 26th – ECW JAPAN RUNNING WILD BIG PANIC”

2000/02/25 – Tokyo Korakuen Hall
01. Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara
02. Mixed Gender Handicap Match: Azusa Kudo vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa
03. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Willie Takayama
04. WEW Tag Team Titles: H & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue

2000/03/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
05. Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo vs. H & Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki
06. Mixed Gender Handicap Match: Azusa Kudo vs. Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa & Yuka Nakamura
07. Ricky Fuji vs. Flying Kid Ichihara
08. Mixed Gender Match: H vs. Kyoko Inoue
09. WEW Heavyweight Title: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kodo Fuyuki

2000/04/03 – ZEPP Sapporo
10. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 1st: Willie Takayama vs. Crazy Boy
11. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 2nd: Gedo vs. Masato Tanaka
12. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 3rd: Koji Nakagawa vs. Chocoball Mukai
13. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 4th: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Balls Mahoney
14. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 5th: Hisakatsu Oya vs. Tracey Smothers
15. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 6th: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Kyoko Inoue
16. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 Match Series 7th: H vs. Kodo Fuyuki

2000/04/04 – ZEPP Sapporo
17. FMW vs. ECW Japan 7 vs. 7 Elimination Match: H & Willie Takayama & Hisakatsu Oya & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Jado & Koji Nakagawa
& Gedo vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai & Crazy Boy & Tracey Smothers & Balls Mahoney & Masato Tanaka
2000/04/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
18. Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Flying Kid Ichihara
19. Mixed Gender Match: Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa vs. Kaori Nakayama & Yuka Nakamura
20. WEW 6 Man Tag Team Titles: Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Tomoaki Honma & The W*inger
21. H & Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masato Tanaka & Balls Mahoney
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2001/10/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (PPV)
01. Chocoball Mukai vs. Happy Ikeda
02. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Kyoko Inoue & Yuka Nakamura
03. Flying Kid Ichihara & Satoshi Makita vs. Ricky Fuji & Yaz Urano
04. Onryo vs. Shinjuku Shark
05. Biomonster DNA vs. Hisakatsu Oya
06. Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & NOSAWA vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON & Yoshito Sasaki
07. Hayabusa vs. Mammoth Sasaki (poor Hayabusa breaks his neck)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: SAT TV

FMW – Hardcore TV (The Wrestling Channel)
FMW – 2007/05/26 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 6 (TWC)
01. Hayabusa vs. Hisakatsu Oya
02. Hayabusa vs. The Gladiator
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2007/07/07 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 12 (TWC)
01. No Rope Barbed Wire Weapons Death Match: Megumi Kudo vs. Shark Tsuchiya
02. Shark Tsuchiya & Miss Mongol vs. Megumi Kudo & Kaori Nakayama
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2007/07/21 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 14 (TWC)
01. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mach Hayato vs. Crypt Keeper & Flying Kid Ichihara
02. Kaori Nakayama & Michiko Omukai & Chikako Shiratori & Mizuki Endo & Yoko Ikeda vs. Lioness Aska & Eagle Sawai & Crusher
Maedomari & Michiko Nagashima & Miss Mongol
03. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Super Leather
04. Kodo Fuyuki & Jado & Gedo vs. The Headhunters & Hisakatsu Oya
05. Hair vs. Mask Match: Hayabusa vs. Mr. Gannosuke
06. Hayabusa vs. The Gladiator
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2007/09/01 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 20 (TWC)
01. Masato Tanaka vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
02. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
03. Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
04. FMW World Independent Heavyweight Title: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masato Tanaka
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2007/10/13 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 26 (TWC)
01. Sabu vs. Mr. Gannosuke
02. WEW World Heavyweight Title: Kodo Fuyuki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
03. Hayabusa vs. Masato Tanaka
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2007/10/20 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 27 (TWC)
01. Bad Nurse Nakamura vs. Eagle Sawai
02. Ricky Fuji & Crash The Terminator vs. Gedo & Leatherface
03. Shark Tsuchiya vs. Megumi Kudo
04. Hayabusa & Katsutoshi Niiyama vs. The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

FMW – 2007/10/27 – HARDCORE TV – EPISODE # 28 (TWC)
01. W*ING Kanemura vs. Sabu vs. One Man Gang
02. WEW World Heavyweight Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda
03. WEW World Tag Titles: Mr. Gannosuke & H vs. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue
04. WEW World Tag Titles: Mr. Gannosuke & H vs. Masato Tanaka & Balls Mohoney
05. Masato Tanaka vs. Mr. Gannosuke
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: VHS

To Top