DDT

DDT – 1999/11/20 – Tokyo, Kanamachi Community Center Bunka Hall – “TRIOS TOURNAMENT”
01. Block A: Sanshiro Takagi & Exciting Yoshida & Takashi Sasaki vs. Poison Sawada & Phantom Funakoshi & Tsunehito Naito
02. Block B: Koichiro Kimura & Kazunori Yoshida & Takatoshi Iwasaki vs. Yuki Nishino & Yusaku & Daisaku
03. Block A: Mitsunobu Kikuzawa & Hiroshi Shino & Naoshi Sano vs. Poison Sawada & Phantom Funakoshi & Tsunehito Naito
04. Block B: Kamen Shooter Super Rider & Tanomusaku Toba & Asian Cougar vs. Yuki Nishino & Yusaku & Daisaku
05. Block A: Sanshiro Takagi & Exciting Yoshida & Takashi Sasaki vs. Mitsunobu Kikuzawa & Hiroshi Shino & Naoshi Sano
06. Block B: Koichiro Kimura & Kazunori Yoshida & Takatoshi Iwasaki vs. Kamen Shooter Super Rider & Tanomusaku Toba & Asian
Cougar
07. Final: Sanshiro Takagi & Exciting Yoshida & Takashi Sasaki vs. Koichiro Kimura & Kazunori Yoshida & Takatoshi Iwasaki
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/05/03 – Tokyo – “TURNING POINT” (PPV – 2002/05/21)
01. Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Tanomusaku Toba
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Issei Fujisawa vs. Biomonster DNA
03. Hebikage & Fushicho Karasu & Toguro Habukage vs. HERO! & San Paul & Ken Ohka
04. MIKAMI vs. Onryo
05. Royal Rumble Style Tag Team Elimination Match: Takashi Sasaki & Shoichi Ichimiya & GENTARO & Yoshiya vs. Kintaro Kanemura &
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Poison Sawada JULIE & Chocoball Mukai
06. KO-D Openweight Title: Super Uchu Power vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/05/31 – Tokyo – “MAX BUMP” (PPV – 2002/06/13)
01. KO-D Openweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Kintaro Kanemura vs. GENTARO vs. Takashi Sasaki (2002/05/16)
02. Sanshiro Takagi & Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. Super Uchu Power & Poison Sawada JULIE & Hebikage (2002/05/23)
03. Hebikage & Toguro Habukage vs. HERO! & Showa
04. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Futoshi Miwa
05. Shoichi Ichimiya vs. Issei Fujisawa
06. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Chocoball Mukai
07. Super Uchu Power & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO
08. KO-D Openweight Title & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Kintaro Kanemura
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/06/28 – Tokyo – “GET ALIVE” (PPV – 2002/07/11)
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Shoichi Ichimiya vs. Survival Tobita
02. DDT vs. WEW Soccer Rules Match: Sanshiro Miyamoto & Mickham & Tanomusaku Toda vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo & Shinjuku
Shark
03. Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Super Uchu Power
04. Kintaro Kanemura vs. GENTARO
05. Takashi Sasaki vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/07/13 – Tokyo – “KO-D TAG LEAGUE 2002? (PPV – 2002/08/13)
01. KO-D Tag League: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Futoshi Miwa
02. KO-D Tag League: Shoichi Ichimiya & Survival Tobita vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Miyuki Maeda
03. KO-D Tag League: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Hebikage & Toguro Habukage
04. KO-D Tag League: Kintaro Kanemura & Futoshi Miwa vs. Osamu Tachihikari & Seiya Morohashi (2002/07/21)
05. KO-D Tag League: Super Uchu Power & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Miyuki Maeda (2002/07/21)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/08/25 – Tokyo – “KO-D TAG LEAGUE 2002 FINAL” (PPV – 2002/09/11)
01. KO-D Tag League: Osamu Tachihikari & Seiya Morohashi vs. Hebikage & Toguro Habukage (2002/08/10)
02. KO-D Tag League: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. Shoichi Ichimiya & Survival Tobita (2002/08/11)
03. KO-D Tag League: Super Uchu Power & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Futoshi Miwa (2002/08/11)
04. KO-D Tag League – 3rd Place Match: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Miyuki Maeda
05. KO-D Tag League – Final: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Super Uchu Power & Poison Sawada JULIE
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/09/20 – Tokyo – “ROYAL RUMBLE 2002? (PPV – 2002/10/16)
01. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO & Ken Ohka & Seiya Morahashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Hebikage & Issei Fujisawa & Futoshi
Miwa
02. Super Uchu Power & Miyuki Maeda vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Drake Morimatsu
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: The Suicide Boys (MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba) vs. HERO! & Toguro Habukage
04. KO-D Heavyweight Title – 19 Man Royal Rumble (w/ Sanshiro Takagi, Hollywood Hulk Ichimiya, Tomohiko Hashimoto, Issei Fujisawa,
Hebikage, GENTARO, Futoshi Miwa, Takashi Sasaki, Shoichi Ichimiya, Poison Sawada JULIE, Yoshihiro Sakai, Showa, Toguro Habukage,
Osamu Tachihikari, Super Uchu Power, Tanomusaku Toba, HERO, Fake Joanie Laurer, MIKAMI)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/11/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Geopolis – “GOD BLESS DDT”
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Ryu Echigo
02. Seiya Morohashi & Yoshihiro Sakai vs. Miyuki Maeda & Showa Child
03. Takashi Sasaki & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Super Uchu Power & O.K. Revolution
04. MIKAMI vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto
05. Poison Sawada JULIE & Jaki Mask # 1 & Jakai Mask # 2 vs. Hebikage & HERO! & Toguro Habukage
06. KO-D Openweight Title: GENTARO vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2002/12/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2002?
01. Takashi Sasaki & Yuki Nishino vs. Tanomasuke Toba & Seiya Morohashi
02. Yuki Miyazaki & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Miyuki Maeda & Showa Child
03. Super Uchu Power vs. O.K. Revolution
04. HERO! & Toguro Habukage vs. Jakai Mask # 1 & Jakai Mask # 3
05. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Hebikage
06. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – 24h Marathon Match
07. KO-D Openweight Title: GENTARO vs. MIKAMI vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2003/01/31 – Tokyo, Geopolis – “SHEEP 2003? (TV – 2003/02/14)
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Yoshihiro Sakai vs. Futoshi Miwa
02. Yuki Miyazaki & Yuka Nakamura vs. Miyuki Maeda & Showa-ko
03. Tanomusaku Toba & Yuki Nishino vs. OK Revolution & Super Uchu Power
04. Shoichi Ichimiya & Peat vs. HERO! & KUDO
05. KO-D Heavyweight Title: MIKAMI vs. Kurokage
06. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

DDT – 2003/05/04 – Tokyo – “D-DAY 2003? (PPV – 2003/06/04)
01. Tanomusaku Toba vs. Yuki Nishino
02. Miyuki Maeda & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Silver Ju (Jaguar Yokota) & Gao
03. Issei Fujisawa & Seiya Morohashi vs. Showa & Yoshihiro Sakai
04. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Futoshi Miwa vs. O.K. Revolution
05. HERO! & Viewtiful Joe vs. Biomonster DNA & Joker
06. ROYAL RUMBLE STYLE ELIMINATION MATCH: Takashi Sasaki & MIKAMI & Super Uchu Power & KUDO vs. Sanshiro Takagi
& GENTARO & Gi Ogita & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Kurokage & Futoshi-kage & Gi Kurt Angle
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS
DDT – 2004/01/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FIRST DREAM OF THE NEW YEAR”
01. HERO! & Daisuke Sekimoto & Kunio Toshima vs. KUDO & Kengo Mashimo & Kyosuke Sasaki
02. MIKAMI & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Misae Genki
03. 15 Person New Year Royal Rumble (w/ Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE, Koichiro Kimura, Riki Sensyu, Showa, Para-Para
Kuma-san, Futoshi Miwa, Naomi Susan, Issei Fujisawa, Survival Tobita, Nicolai, Tanomusaku Toba, Takashi Sasaki, Danshoku Dino, Yusuke
Inokuma)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2004/02/11 – Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse – “FUTURE PORT 2004?
01. Katsumasa Inoue & Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Masa Takanashi
02. Ken Ohka vs. Showa Child
03. Four Team Rumble: Tanomusaku Toba & Kyosuke Sasaki vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Seiya Morohashi vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Ken
Kataya vs. MIKAMI & Shuji Ishikawa
04. Yoji Anjo & Koichiro Kimura vs. Kensuke Sasaki & KENSHIN
05. KO-D Openweight Title & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – No DQ 4 Way Match: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Shoichi
Ichinomiya vs. Danshoku Dino
06. KO-D Tag Titles: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. HERO! & KUDO
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2004/03/20 – Tokyo, Roppongi Club Velfare – “JUDGEMENT 8?
01. KO-D Openweight Title: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. KUDO
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Underwear vs. Underwear Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Yusuke Inokuma
03. KO-D Tag Titles: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2004/05/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2004?
01. DDT vs. S-DDT: Sanshiro Takagi & Showa Child vs. Koji Ishinriki & Super Sumo Machine (Osamu Tachihikari)
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Japan-U.S. Hard Gay Confrontation: Danshoku Dino vs. Glen “Q” Spector
03. Elimination Match: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & HERO! & KUDO vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO & Yusuke Inokuma & Sensei
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2004/05/29 + 2004/05/30 – Tokyo, Kitazawa Town Hall – “KING OF DDT 2004?
2004/05/29 – Tokyo, Kitazawa Town Hall – “KING OF DDT 2004 – DAY 1?
01. King of DDT – Block A – Round 1: GENTARO vs. Daichi Kakimoto
02. King of DDT – Block A – Round 1: Futoshi Miwa vs. Tanomusaku Toba
03. King of DDT – Block B – Round 1: Masa Takanashi vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya
04. King of DDT – Block B – Round 1: Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. KENSHIN
05. King of DDT – Block B – Round 1: Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO
06. King of DDT – Block B – Round 1: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Seiya Morohashi
07. King of DDT – Block A – Round 1: HERO! vs. Takashi Sasaki
08. King of DDT – Block A – Round 1: Sanshiro Takagi vs. MIKAMI
2004/05/30 – Tokyo, Kitazawa Town Hall – “KING OF DDT 2004 – DAY 2?
09. King of DDT – Block A – Semi Final: Sanshiro Takagi vs. GENTARO
10. King of DDT – Block B – Semi Final: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto
11. King of DDT – Block A – Semi Final: HERO! vs. Futoshi Miwa
12. King of DDT – Block B – Semi Final: Danshoku Dino vs. Masa Takanashi
13. King of DDT – Block B – Final: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Danshoku Dino
14. King of DDT – Block A – Final: HERO! vs. Sanshiro Takagi
15. King of DDT – Final: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. HERO!
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2004/07/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AUDIANCE 2004?
01. Kota Ibushi Debut Match: KUDO vs. Kota Ibushi
02. Poison Sawada JULIE & Bear Combat & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. HERO! & Futoshi Miwa & Shuji Ishikawa
03. Koichiro Kimura & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Danshoku Dino & KENSHIN
04. Kensuke Sasaki & Nise Akira Hokuto (Shoichi Ichinomiya) vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Seiya Morohashi
05. KO-D Tag Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Ryuji Ito vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2004/07/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BOYS BE AMBITIOUS 2004?
01. Muscle Sakai Re-Debut Match: Super Uchu Power vs. Muscle Sakai
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Masaru Shimada
03. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Nagao Kimi
04. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Nagao Kimi vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya
05. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Nagao Kimi
06. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Kusano
07. HERO & KUDO & Futoshi Miwa & Showa Child vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Gorgeous Matsuno & Yusuke Inokuma & Shuji
Ishikawa
08. Triple Threat Match: Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. MIKAMI vs. Seiya Morohashi
09. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Triple Threat Match: Danshoku Dino & Glenn “Q” Spectre vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Ryuji Ito vs. Takashi Sasaki &
GENTARO
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2004/09/05 – Tokyo, Roppongi Club Velfarre – “SANSHIRO TAKAGI MARRIAGE ANNOUNCEMENT PARTY”
01. GAMI & Yuki Miyazaki vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & DJ Nira
02. Triple Threat Match: Takashi Sasaki vs. Danshoku Dino & Onryo
03. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Aja Kong
04. Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Ryuji Ito & Ebessan & Kayoko Takagi vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Poison Sawada JULIE &
GENTARO
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 1
DDT – 2004/09/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2004?
01. KO-D Tag League – Semi Final: HERO! & KUDO vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Seiya Morohashi
02. KO-D Tag League – Semi Final: Danshoku Dino & Glen “Q” Spector vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Clone Boy JAMI
03. Tanomusaku Toba Return Match: Takashi Sasaki vs. Tanomusaku Toba
04. KO-D Tag League – Final: HERO! & KUDO vs. Danshoku Dino & Glen “Q” Spector
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 2
DDT – 2004/09/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2004?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Yusuke Inokuma
02. Mixed Tag Match: Masa Takanashi & Mineo Fujita & Teruko Kagawa vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Futoshi Miwa & Cherry
03. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Gorgeous Matsuno, Shoichi Ichinomiya, Koichiro Kimura, Riki Sensyu, GENTARO,
Muscle Sakai)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 3
DDT – 2004/10/06 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 10.6?
01. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Seiya Morohashi vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Muscle Sakai
02. Triple Threat Match: Yusuke Inokuma vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Masa Takanashi
03. HERO! & KUDO vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi
04. Poison Sawada JULIE & Shuji Ishikawa vs. MIKAMI & Daichi Kakimoto
05. Sho Kanzaki & Kusama JIN vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Futoshi Miwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 4
DDT – 2004/10/20 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 10.20?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Cherry vs. Gorgeous Matsuno & Kusama JIN
02. Seiya Morohashi vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto
03. Dick Togo & Nobutaka Moribe & Sho Kanzaki vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Daichi Kakimoto & Futoshi Miwa
04. MIKAMI & Kota Ibushi & Masa Takanashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Shuji Ishikawa & Yusuke Inokuma
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 5
DDT – 2004/10/27 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 10.27?
01. Nobutaka Moribe vs. Daichi Kakimoto
02. Seiya Morohashi vs. HERO!
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Dick Togo & Sho Kanzaki
04. MIKAMI & KUDO & Kota Ibushi & Masa Takanashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Shuji Ishikawa & Yusuke Inokuma & JAMIbeta
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 6
DDT – 2004/11/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DAY DREAM BELIEVER 2004?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Handicap Match: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Gorgeous Matsuno & Kusama JIN
02. DDT-MEGATON: Kota Ibushi & Futoshi Miwa vs. KENSHIN & IRO Seki
03. Captain Falls Elimination Match: Dick Togo & Nobutaka Moribe & Sho Kanzaki vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Daichi
Kakimoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 7
DDT – 2004/11/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DAY DREAM BELIEVER 2004?
01. Mixed Tag Match: Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi & Cherry vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Yusuke Inokuma & Combat Child
02. Muscle Assessment Match: Toshihiro Sueyoshi & Kikujiro Umezawa vs. Muscle Sakai & Chon-Shiryu
03. CMLL/KO-D Tag Team Titles: Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. HERO! & KUDO
04. KO-D Openweight Title: MIKAMI vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 8
DDT – 2004/11/09 – Tokyo, Kitazawa Town Hall – “NON-FIX 11.9 IN KITAZAWA”
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Three Way Match: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Muscle Sakai
02. Poison Sawada JUMI & Yusuke Inokuma & Shuji Ishikawa & Combat Child vs. HERO! & KUDO & Futoshi Miwa & Cherry
03. MIKAMI vs. Kota Ibushi
04. Dick Togo & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Daichi Kakimoto & Sho Kanzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 9
DDT – 2004/11/17 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 11.17?
01. Tomohiko Hashimoto & YOSHIYA vs. Daichi Kakimoto & MIKAMI
02. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. HERO! & Masa Takanashi
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Riki Sensyu vs. Poison Sawada JUMI & Yusuke Inokuma
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 10
DDT – 2004/11/28 – Osaka IMP Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2004?
01. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Only 3 Counts Sit Down Match: Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. HERO! & KUDO
02. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Daichi Kakimoto & Riki Sensyu vs. Dick Togo & Tomohiko Hashimoto & YOSHIYA & Sho Kanzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 11
DDT – 2004/12/08 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.8?
01. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi
02. MIKAMI vs. Daichi Kakimoto
03. HERO! & KUDO & KENSHIN vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Shuji Ishikawa & Showa Child
04. Tomohiko Hashimoto & YOSHIYA & Sho Kanzaki vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi & Riki Sensyu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 12
DDT – 2004/12/15 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.15?
01. MIKAMI & Masa Takanashi vs. Ryuji Ito & Daichi Kakimoto
02. Danshoku Dino vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
03. Combat Child vs. Shuji Ishikawa
04. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Kota Ibushi & KUDO
05. Tomohiko Hashimoto & YOSHIYA vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Riki Sensyu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 13
DDT – 2004/12/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2004?
01. Danshoku Dino vs. Yusuke Inokuma
02. DDT vs. FEC Elimination Match: Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Ryuji Ito & Daichi Kakimoto & Riki Sensyu vs. Dick Togo & TAKA
Michinoku & Tomohiko Hashimoto & YOSHIYA & Sho Kanzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 14
DDT – 2004/12/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2004?
01. Kota Ibushi vs. Shuji Ishikawa
02. KENSHIN & Futoshi Miwa & Cherry vs. Masa Takanashi & Mineo Fujita & Fuuka
03. KO-D Tag Titles – Three Way Elimination Death Match: Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. HERO! & KUDO vs. Poison
Sawada JULIE & Combat Child
04. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Hair vs. Hair – Different Style Fight: Yatchan vs. Gizobono (aka. Shoichi Ichinomiya) *** Yatchan is a little
monkey !!! ***
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 15
DDT – 2005/01/04 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “FIRST DREAM OF THE NEW YEAR”
01. Kota Ibushi Golden Star 7 Match Trial Series 1st: Ryuji Ito vs. Kota Ibushi
02. Dick Togo & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. MIKAMI & KUDO
03. Royal Rumble (w/ Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE, HERO!, Danshoku Dino, MIKAMI, Gorgeous Matsuno, Yusuke Inokuma,
Muscle Sakai, Nise Tanaka, Kayoko Takagi, Kota Ibushi, Combat-ko, Cherry, KUDO, Futoshi Miwa, Tanomusaku Toba, Grace Asano)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 16
DDT & BIG JAPAN – 2005/01/10 – Yokohama, Red Brick Warehouse – “RED BRICK NEW YEAR PRO-WRESTLING FESTIVAL”
01. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita vs. HERO! & “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa & Kota Ibushi
02. Madman Pondo vs. Muscle Sakai
03. MEN’S Teioh & Onryo vs. Danshoku Dino & Shinobu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 17
DDT – 2005/01/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2005?
01. Kota Ibushi Golden Star 7 Match Trial Series 3rd: TAKA Michinoku vs. Kota Ibushi
02. 2/3 Falls Match: Poison Sawada JULIE & Yusuke Inokuma & Akiomi Nitta & Shuji Ishikawa & Combat-ko vs. Danshoku Dino &
Muscle Sakai & Gorgeous Matsuno & Futoshi Miwa & Masa Takanashi
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. MIKAMI
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 18
DDT – 2005/01/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2005?
01. Nobutaka Moribe vs. Daichi Kakimoto
02. HERO! & KUDO vs. KENSHIN & Riki Sensyu
03. Hardcore Tag Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Ryuji Ito vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & YOSHIYA
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Jungle-Style Ladder Match: Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Yatchan
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 19
DDT – 2005/02/09 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.9?
01. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Masa Takanashi & Yoshihiko Sakai vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Yusuke Inokuma & Shuji Ishikawa
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Riki Sensyu
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: KUDO vs. HERO!
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 20
DDT – 2005/02/16 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.16?
01. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Shuji Ishikawa
02. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Masa Takanashi
03. Dick Togo & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. HERO! & Daichi Kakimoto
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Final: Sanshiro Takagi vs. KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2005/02/25 – Tokyo – “DON’T TRY THIS AT HOME 2005?
01. Ryuji Ito & Daichi Kakimoto vs. HERO! & KUDO
02. KO-D Tag Titles: Tomohiko Hashimoto & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba
03. KO-D Heavyweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Sanshiro Takagi
04. Kota Ibushi 7 Match Trial Series – Match 4: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Kota Ibushi
05. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Riki Sensyu, KENSHIN, George Matsuno, Futoshi Miwa, Grapple Monkey)
06. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & YOSHIHIKO vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Akiomi Nitta & Poison Sawada JULIE
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 21
DDT – 2005/02/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DON’T TRY THIS AT HOME 2005?
01. Ryuji Ito & Daichi Kakimoto vs. HERO! & KUDO
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Tomohiko Hashimoto & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 23
DDT – 2005/03/02 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 3.2?
01. Daichi Kakimoto & Shoichi Ichinomiya & KENSHIN vs. HERO! & KUDO & Kota Ibushi
02. Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. Tanomusaku Toba
03. Poison Sawada JULIE & Shuji Ishikawa & Chon-Shiryu vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai
04. Dick Togo & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Futoshi Miwa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 24
DDT – 2005/03/09 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 3.9?
01. Daichi Kakimoto & Riki Sensyu vs. KENSHIN & Futoshi Miwa
02. Danshoku Dino vs. Cherry
03. Muscle Sakai vs. Chon-Shiryu
04. HERO! & KUDO vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Kota Ibushi
05. Poison Sawada JULIE & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Masa Takanashi
06. Dick Togo & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba & Yusuke Inokuma
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 25
DDT – 2005/03/09 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 3.9?
01. HERO! & KUDO vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Kota Ibushi
02. Dick Togo & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba & Yusuke Inokuma
03. Danshoku Dino vs. Cherry
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 26
DDT – 2005/03/27 – Kabuki Town, Club Heights – “8th ANNIVERSARY ~ JUDGEMENT 9?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: KENSHIN vs. Riki Sensyu
02. Jun Inomata Debut Match: Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Akiomi Nitta & Shuji Ishikawa & Jun Inomata
03. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
04. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Yusuke Inokuma
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 27
DDT – 2005/03/27 – Kabuki Town, Club Heights – “8th ANNIVERSARY ~ JUDGEMENT 9?
01. Daichi Kakimoto & KUDO vs. HERO! & Futoshi Miwa
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Tomohiko Hashimoto & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 30
DDT – 2005/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2005?
01. MIKAMI Return Match: TAKA Michinoku vs. MIKAMI
02. Handicap Match: Toru Owashi & Shogo Takagi vs. HERO! & Shoichi Ichinomiya & Masa Takanashi
03. KO-D Openweight Title, No Rules Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Dick Togo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 31
DDT – 2005/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2005?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Three Way Match: Futoshi Miwa vs. KENSHIN vs. Lingerie Muto
02. KUDO & Kota Ibushi vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Riki Sensyu
03. Captain’s Fall Match: Danshoku Dino & Yusuke Inokuma & Muscle Sakai vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Shuji Ishikawa & Jun Inomata
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Nobutaka Moribe vs.
Macho Pump & Sho Kanzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 33
DDT – 2005/05/29 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “KING OF DDT 2005?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Sanshiro Takagi & Shoichi Ichinomiya & Riki Sensyu vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba & Futoshi
Miwa
02. Toru Owashi & Shogo Takagi vs. HERO! & Masa Takanashi
03. Far East Connection DDT Last Match: Dick Togo & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Sho Kanzaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 37
DDT – 2005/06/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AUDIENCE 2005?
01. Tomohiko Hashimoto vs. toshi
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Futoshi Miwa
03. No DQ Match: Toru Owashi & Shogo Takagi vs. MIKAMI & HERO!
04. KO-D Openweight Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 40
DDT – 2005/07/17 – Osaka Azalea Taisho Hall – “SUMMER DEMOCRACY 2005?
01. Poison Sawada & Jun Inomata vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Futoshi Miwa
02. Darkness HERO! & Shogo Takagi vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
03. Havana Guerrero & Rey Cubano vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2005/08/07 – Nagoya Sports Center – “DRAMATIC DRAGONS 2005? [Dramatic Fantasia # 43] 01. Poison Sawada JULIE & Jun Inomata & Ultraman Robin vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Muscle Sakai & Futoshi Miwa
02. Shogo Takagi vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Boss Maestro & Havana Guerrero & Rey Cubano vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Danshoku Dino & Kota Ibushi
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Toru Owashi & Darkside HERO! vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2005/08/14 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba 1st Ring – “BEER GARDEN 2005 IN 1ST RING SPECIAL DAY” [Dramatic Fantasia # 44] 01. Union Office Exploding Death Match: Poison Sawada vs. Shoichi Ichimiya
02. MIKAMI vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Tomohiko Hashimoto & KENSHIN & Riki Sensyu vs. Toru Owashi & Shogo Takagi & Darkside HERO!
04. Boss Maestro & Havana Guerrero & Rey Cubano vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Danshoku Dino & Jun Inomata
05. Daichi Kakimoto & Kota Ibushi vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 61
DDT – 2005/12/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2005?
01. Shoichi Ichinomiya Retirement Match: Shoichi Ichinomiya vs. Futoshi Miwa & Ken Ohka
02. KO-D Openweight Title – Five Way Ladder Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Francis Togo vs. Toru Owashi vs. Antonio Honda vs. Sanshiro
Takagi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 65
DDT – 2006/01/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FIRST DREAM OF THE NEW YEAR 2006?
01. Michael Nakazawa Re-Debut Match: Super Uchu Power vs. Michael Nakazawa
02. HARASHIMA & Shogo Takagi vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Tanomusaku Toba
03. Triple Threat Match: Muscle Sakai vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Yusuke Inokuma
04. Francis Togo & Boss Maestro & Nobutaka Moribe vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Hebikage & Masa Takanashi
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 68
DDT – 2006/02/22 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.22?
01. Danshoku Dino vs. Futoshi Miwa
02. Poison Sawada JULIE & Masa Takanashi vs. Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma
03. Best of MIKAMI’s Partner Determination Match: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Super Uchu Power vs. Tanomusaku Toba
04. Sanshiro Takagi & Akiomi Nitta vs. Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA
05. Francis Togo & Boss Maestro & Mori Bernard vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Kota Ibushi & Seiya Morohashi
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 74
DDT – 2006/04/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AFTER APRILFOOL 2006?
01. Triple Threat Match: Futoshi Miwa vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
02. KUDO Return Match: KUDO & MIKAMI vs. HARASHIMA & “Jet” Shogo
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Toru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 80
DDT – 2006/05/24 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 5.24?
01. The MAC & Kota Iifushi vs. Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard
02. HARASHIMA & Guillermo “Chango” Akiba vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
03. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Mitsuya Nagai
04. Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma & Mascara Gayrero Jr. (Danshoku Dino) vs. Toru Owashi & Masahiro Takanashi & Michael
Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 81
DDT – 2006/06/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Audience 2006?
01. MASAMI MOROHASHI DEBUT MATCH: Seiya Morohashi vs. Masami Morohashi
02. KOTA IIFUSHI GOLDEN STAR MATCH 6TH: Milano Collection AT vs. Kota Iifushi
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Tatsutoshi Goto & Mitsuya Nagai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 83
DDT – 2006/06/14 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 6.14?
01. Mitsuya Nagai vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. “Jet” Shogo vs. Tanomusaku Toba
03. Iron Man Heavyweight Metal Title: Natsuki*Head vs. Cherry vs. MIKAMI vs. Michael Nakazawa
04. Sanshiro Takagi & The MAC vs. Mori Bernard & Antonio Honda
05. Poison Sawada JULIE & Kota Iifushi vs. Toru Owashi & Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 84
DDT – 2006/06/25 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “King Of DDT 2006?
01. FUCK! U-30 INTERNATURAL TITLE: Mitsuya Nagai vs. Mammoth Soldier
02. GAY WORLD ANAL TITLE: Danshoku Dino vs. Kota Iifushi
03. KO-D OPENWEIGHT TITLE: Toru Owashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 88
DDT – 2006/07/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Summer Vacation 2006?
01. DISASTER BOX vs. DDT 4 vs. 4 SERIES: Poison Sawada JULIE & Mitsuya Nagai & Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO vs. Toru Owashi &
HIRASHIMA & Sanshoku Dino & Jet Shogo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 89
DDT – 2006/07/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Summer Vacation 2006?
01. GORGEOUS MATSUNO RETURN MATCH: Yusuke Inokuma & Michael Nakazawa vs. Gorgeous Matsuno & MIKAMI
02. IRON MAN HEAVY METAL TITLE – BATTLE ROYAL (w/ The MAC, Tanomusaku Toba, Daichi Kakimoto, Mango Fukuda, Seiya
Morohashi, Masahiro Takanashi)
03. Chon-Shiryu vs. Muscle Sakai
04. GORO TSURUMI RETIREMENT COUNTDOWN – THREE WAY MATCH: Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard vs. Goro Tsurumi &
Sanshiro Takagi vs. Mecca Mummy & Mecca Mummy Lite
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 90
DDT – 2006/08/07 – 2006/08/11 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring
Daichi Kakimoto Production: Beer Garden Fight 8.7
01. KUDO & Antonio Honda vs. Danshoku Dino & HARASHIMA
02. Daichi Kakimoto & Fuuka vs. Muscle Sakai & Michael Nakazawa
03. Fuuka & Shuu Shibutani & Cherry vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Muscle Sakai & Michael Nakazawa
Kota Iifushi Production: Beer Garden Fight 8.8
04. Lingerie Muto vs. Toshiya Iwata
05. Danshoku Dino vs. Yusuke Inokuma
06. Rey Cubano & Shuu Shibutani vs. Michael Nakazawa & Space Galaxy Fighter Sofia
07. Iifushi Kota & KUDO & Chon-Shiryu vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Masahiro Takanashi & Ibashi Gota
KUDO Production: Beer Garden Fight 8.9
08. Danshoku Dino vs. Tanomusaku Toba
09. KUDO vs. YAZAWA
HARASHIMA Production: Beer Garden Fight 8.10
10. HERO! & DAISUKE vs. Yasu Urano & Guts Ishijima
11. Masahiro Takanashi vs. Strong Kimura
12. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba & Nise Masami Morohashi (Danshoku Dino) vs. Nise Danshoku Dino (Masami Morohashi) &
Michael Nakazawa & Muscle Sakai
13. HARASHIMA vs. Nobutaka Moribe
Danshoku Dino Production: Beer Garden Fight 8.11
14. Finishing Move Match: Daichi Kakimoto vs. Masami Morohashi
15 “Ëœ05-’06 Season Brief Championship -Four Way Match: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Antonio Honda vs. Chon-Shiryu vs. Masahiro
Takanashi
16. No DQ Falls Count Anywhere Scramble House Death Match: Masami Morohashi vs. Muscle Sakai & Seiya Morohashi
17. Norikazu Fujioka vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 91
DDT – 2006/08/13- Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Fight 8.13 Non-Fix Special Day”
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Seiya Morohashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. MIKAMI & Tanomasaku Toba & Chon-Shiryu
02. Masahiro Takanashi vs. Masami Morohashi
03. “Jet” Shogo vs. Mori Bernard
04. Poison Sawada JULIE & Snake Mitsuya vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai
05. DISASTER BOX vs. DDT 5 vs. 5: KUDO & Kota Iifushi & Daichi Kakimoto & Poison Sawada JULIE & Snake Mitsuya vs. Toru
Owashi & HARASHIMA & Danshoku Dino & Michael Nakazawa & Muscle Sakai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 92
DDT – 2006/08/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Dramatic Style 2006?
01. GEISHA BOYS vs. GAY BOYS: Sanshiro Takagi & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Danshoku Dino & Danshoku Kenzo (Kenzo Suzuki)
02. KO-D OPENWEIGHT TITLE: Toru Owashi vs. KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 93
DDT – 2006/08/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Dramatic Style 2006?
01. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Kota Iifushi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Masahiro Tanahashi & Bear Fukuda vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masami Morohashi
03. Poison Sawada JULIE & Snake Goto & Snake Mitsuya vs. Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma & Michael Nakazawa
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard vs. HARASHIMA & Jet Shogo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 94
DDT – 2006/09/06 – Shiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 9.6?
01. THE MAC vs. Antonio Honda
02. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma vs. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard vs. Jet Shogo & Michael Nakazawa
04. MIKAMI & Iifushi Kota & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA & Nise KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 95
DDT – 2006/09/13 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 9.13?
01. Mori Bernard vs. Daichi Kakimoto
02. Francisco Togo vs. Muscle Sakai
03. Tanomusaku Toba & Masami Morohashi vs. Bear Fukuda & Michael Takahashi
04. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO vs. Danshoku Dino & Yusuke Inokuma
05. MIKAMI & Kota Iifushi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA & Jet Shogo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 96
DDT – 2006/09/23 – Shiba, 1st Ring – “All Night NON-FIX 9.23?
01. Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Antonio Honda vs. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma
04. Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA & Michael Nakazawa vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Kota Iifushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 97
DDT – 2006/10/04 – Shiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 10.4?
01. Seiya Morohashi & Masami Morohashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Michael Numazawa
02. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago vs. MIKAMI & Daichi Kakimoto & Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard vs. Masahiro Takanashi & Bear Fukuda
04. Snake Mitsuya & Tanomusaku Toba & Kota Iifushi vs. Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA & Muscle Sakai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 98
DDT – 2006/10/11- Shiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 10.11?
01. HARASHIMA vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Mitsuya Nagai vs. Yoshiaki Yago
03. MIKAMI & Daichi Kakimoto & Kota Iifushi vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma
04. Seiya Morohashi & Masami Morohashi vs. Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard
05. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO vs. Toru Owashi & Michael Numazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 100
DDT – 2006/10/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Day Dream Believer 2006?
01. HARASHIMA vs. Iifushi Kota
02. Snake Mitsuya & Toru Owashi & MIKAMI vs. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago
03. Snake Mitsuya & Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 101
DDT – 2006/10/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “Day Dream Believer 2006?
01. Antonio Honda vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Jet Shogo & Yusuke Inokuma & Michael Numazawa vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba & Go Snake Matsuno
03. American Balloon & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai
04. KO-D TAG TEAM TITLES – ITALIAN MAFIA 3 WAY DEATH MATCH: Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard vs. Seiya Morohashi &
Masami Morohashi vs. Bear Fukuda & Masahiro Takanashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 102
DDT – 2006/11/03 – 11/05 – “Dramatic Tour 2006?
2006/11/03 – Dramatic Tour 2006 in Okayama (Mizushima Salon)
Highlights
2006/11/04 – Dramatic Tour 2006 in Kumamoto (Kumamoto Circulation Hall)
Highlights
2006/11/05 – Dramatic Tour 2006 in Fukuoka (Hakata Star Lanes)
Highlights
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 103
DDT – 2006/11/15- Shiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 11.15?
01. Kota Iifushi vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. HANDICAP MATCH: American Balloon vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Gorgeous Matsuno
03. HANDICAP MATCH: Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Toru Owashi & Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Michael
Numazawa
04. Seiya Morohashi & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Francisco Togo & Antonio Honda
05. Mori Bernard vs. Masahiro Takanashi
06. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Yoshiaki Yago vs. HARASHIMA & MIKAMI & Snake Mitsuya
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 104
DDT – 2006/11/23 – Shinjuku FACE – “God Bless DDT 2006?
01. CMLL/KO-D TAG TEAM TITLES: Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard
02. KO-D OPENWEIGHT TITLE – CONTENDERSHIP: HARASHIMA vs. KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 105
DDT – 2006/11/23 – Shinjuku FACE – “God Bless DDT 2006?
01. Daichi Kakimoto & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Kota Iifushi & Yuko Sato
02. American Balloon vs. Antonio Honda
03. D-BOX vs. JAKAI TENSHO: Toru Owashi & Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma & Michael Nakazawa vs. Poison
Sawada JULIE & Snake Mitsuya & Tanomusaku Toba & Go Snake Matsuno & Yoshiaki Yago
04. D-BOX vs. JAKAI TENSHO: Toru Owashi & Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma & Michael Nakazawa vs. Poison
Sawada JULIE & Snake Mitsuya & Tanomusaku Toba & Go Snake Matsuno & Yoshiaki Yago
05. NO DQ MATCH: Sanshiro Takagi vs. MIKAMI
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 106
DDT – 2006/11/29 – Shiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 11.29?
01. American Balloon & Michael Nakazawa vs. MIKAMI & Masahiro Tanahashi
02. Poison Sawada JULIE & Seiya Morohashi vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Kota Iifushi
03. Toru Owashi & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai
04. Francisco Togo & Mori Bernard & HARASHIMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Daichi Kakimoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 107
DDT – 2006/12/06 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.6?
01. Tamonusaku Toba vs. MIKAMI vs. Muscle Sakai
02. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Masami Morohashi
03. American Balloon & Michael Nakazawa vs. Danshoku Dino & Yusuke Inokuma
04. Francisco Togo & Italian Tiger & Antonio Honda vs. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Gorgeous Matsuno
05. HARASHIMA & Kota Iifushi vs. Touru Owashi & Daichi Kakimoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 108
DDT – 2006/12/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2006?
01. Italian Four Horsemen Last Match: Francisco Togo & Antonio Honda & Italian Warrior vs. KUDO & Kota Iifushi & Tomomitsu
Matsunaga
02. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Touru Owashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 109
DDT – 2006/12/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2006?
01. Poison Sawada JULIE & Masamitsu Morohashi & Bear Fukuda vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi & Chon-Shiryu
02. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Muscle Sakai vs. Yusuke Inokuma
03. DDT Extreme Title: MIKAMI vs. Tanomusaku Toba
04. Hositango Debut Match: Daichi Kakimoto & Hositango vs. American Balloon & Michael Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 110
DDT – 2007/01/18 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 1.18?
01. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai vs. Ken Ohka & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Poison Sawada JULIE & Bear Fukuda & Masami Morohashi vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba & Masahiro Takanashi
03. Hoshitango vs. Chon-Shiryu
04. Antonio Honda vs. Sanshiro Takagi
05. HARASHIMA & MIKAMI vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Yusuke Inokuma
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 111
DDT – 2007/01/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DRAMATIC RUMBLE 2007?
01. Danshoku Dino & KUDO Farewell Match: Danshoku Dino & KUDO vs. Muscle Sakai & Ken Ohka & Gorgeous Matsuno
02. Hawaiian Army Corps Japan Arrival: Prince Togo & King Ala Moana & Koo & Antonio The Dragon vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Mitsuya
Nagai & Yusuke Inokuma & Yoshiaki Yago
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Daichi Kakimoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 112
DDT – 2007/01/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DRAMATIC RUMBLE 2007?
01. Tanomusaku Toba & Michael Nakazawa vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Hositango
02. DDT Extreme Title: NOSAWA Rongai vs. MIKAMI
03. CMLL / KO-D Tag Team Titles: Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Bear Fukuda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 113
DDT – 2007/02/07 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NIGHT NON-FIX”
01. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Hositango & Muscle Sakai
02. Koo vs. Tanomusaku Toba
03. MIKAMI & Chon-Shiryu vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago
04. Handicap Match: Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Bear Fukuda & Masami Morohashi
05. HARASHIMA & Daichi Kakimoto & Yusuke Inokuma vs. Prince Togo & King Ala Moana & Antonio The Dragon
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 114
DDT – 2007/02/14 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX St. Valentine’s Special”
01. Hoshitango vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga
02. Tanomasaku Toba & Chon-Shiryu vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Muscle Sakai
03. Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. DJ Nira & Blue K
04. Three Way Match: Bear Fukuda vs. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Masami Morohashi
05. Valentine Special Singles Match: HARASHIMA vs. Michael Nakazawa
06. Prince Togo & King Ala Moana & Antonio “The Dragon” Honda vs. Seiya Morohashi & MIKAMI & Daichi Kakimoto & Masahiro
Takanashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 115
DDT – 2007/02/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2007?
01. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Mango Fukuda & Poison Sawada JULIE
02. Hardcore Locker Room Death Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Yoshiaki Yago
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 116
DDT – 2007/02/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2007?
01. Hositango vs. Michael Nakazawa
02. Handicap Match: TARU & Toru Owashi vs. KUDO & Muscle Sakai & Ken Ohka
03. DDT vs. Hawaii Army aWo – Kota Iifushi Return Match: Prince Togo & Koo & King Ala Moana & Antonio “The Dragon” Honda vs.
Seiya Morohashi & Daichi Kakimoto & Kota Iifushi & Masahiro Takanashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 117
DDT – 2007/03/11 – Tokyo, Kitazawa Town Hall – “Judgement Anniversary Special”
01. Toru Owashi & Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai vs. King Ala Moana, Prince Togo & Antonio “The Dragon” Honda
02. Masahiro Takanashi vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga
03. Poison Sawada JULIE & Mango Fukuda vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Michael Nakazawa
04. Hoshitango vs. Koo
05. Four Way Match: Yusuke Inokuma & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. isami & 726 vs. MIKAMI & SUSUMU vs. Chon-Shiryu & MEGANE
06. Sanshiro Takagi & KUDO & Tanomasaku Toba vs. HARASHIMA & Seiya Morohashi & Kota Iifushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 118
DDT – 2007/03/11 – Tokyo, Kitazawa Town Hall – “Judgement Anniversary Special”
01. Kengo Takai vs. Rikiya Fudo
02. Tsunehito Naito vs. Tanomasaku Toba
03. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Exciting Yoshida, Kikutaro, Fushicho Crow, Yuki Miyazaki, Naoshi Sano, Section Chief
Taneichi
04. Kamen Shooter Super Rider & HERO! vs. Poison Sawada BLACK & Kurokage
05. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Masao Orihara
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 119
DDT – 2007/04/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “APRIL FOOL 2007?
01. CMLL/KO-D Tag Team Titles: Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Ladder, MIKAMI, Poison Sawada JULIE, Mango Fukuda, Antonio Honda, Naoshi
Sano, Gorgeous Matsuno)
03. April-Fool’s-Day Special Commemoration Match: Naomichi Marufuji & Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO & Muscle Sakai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 120
DDT – 2007/04/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “APRIL FOOL 2007?
01. Kota Iifushi & Tanomasaku Toba vs. Muneki Sawa & Yuta Yoshikawa
02. Prince Togo & Koo & King Ala Maona vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Yusuke Inokuma & Hoshitango
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 121
DDT – 2007/04/11 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 4.11?
01. Danshoku Dino vs. Chou-on Shiryu
02. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi
03. 2-Count Pinfall: Daichi Kakimoto vs. Antonio “The Dragon” Honda
04. Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Muscle Sakai & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Mango Fukuda & Durian Sawada JULIE
05. KUDO & Yusuke Inokuma vs. Prince Togo & Koo
06. HARASHIMA & Kota Iifushi vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 122
DDT – 2007/04/20 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 4.20?
01. Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi
02. Handicap Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Tanomasaku Toba & Daichi Kakimoto & Ken Ohka
03. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Yusuke Inokuma vs. Mango Fukuda, Durian Sawada JULIE & Gorgeous Matsuno
04. DDT Extreme Title – Round and Round Bat Death Match: NOSAWA Rongai vs. Muscle Sakai
05. KUDO vs. Koo
06. Handicap Match: HARASHIMA & Kota Iifushi vs. King Ala Moana & Koo & Antonio “The Dragon” Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 124
DDT – 2007/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2007?
01. Tanomasaku Toba vs. Muneki Sawa
02. CMLL/KO-D Tag Team Title – Triple Threat Match: Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro
Takanashi vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Hositango
03. HARASHIMA & KUDO & Kota Iifushi vs. Prince Togo & Koo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 125
DDT – 2007/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2007?
01. DDT vs. Ice Ribbon Complete Confrontation – Double Ring Handicap Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Emi Sakura & Miki Ishii & Makoto
02. Owashi Rumble: Toru Owashi & American Balloon & Yusuke Inokuma vs. Durian Sawada JULIE & Mango Fukuda & Gorgeous
Matsuno & MIKAN & Watermelon Sakai & Naoshi Sano
03. Weapon Rumble: Sanshiro Takagi vs. NOSAWA Rongai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 126
DDT – 2007/05/23 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 5.23?
01. 3 Way Tag Match: Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. KUDO & Hositango
02. MIKAMI & Tanomasaku Toba vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Chou-un Shiryu
03. Kota Iifushi vs. American Balloon
04. Prince Togo & Koo vs. Mango Fukuda & King Pumpkin
05. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Handicap Match: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma
06. HARASHIMA vs. Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 128
DDT – 2007/06/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF DDT 2007?
01. Omori Dream Fair Title: Daichi Kakimoto vs. Tanomasaku Toba
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Gorgeous Matsuno, Kazuhiko Ogasawara, Hoshitango, Naoshi Sano, Naoki Tanisaki,
Yusuke Inokuma, Baseball Bat)
03. DDT Extreme Title – Noise Prohibition Rule: Muscle Sakai vs. NOSAWA Rongai
04. GAY World Anal Title: MEN’S Teioh vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 129
DDT – 2007/06/13 – Tokyo, Shin-Kiba 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 6.13?
01. CMLL/KO-D Tag Team Titles: Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Seiya Morohashi
02. Mango Fukuda & Durian Sawada JULIE vs. MIKAMI & American Balloon
03. Tanomasaku Toba & Kota Iifushi vs. Katsumi Usuda & Manabu Hara
04. HARASHIMA & KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi vs. King Ala Moana & Koo & Antonio “The Dragon” Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 130
DDT – 2007/06/20 – Tokyo, Shin-Kiba 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 6.20?
01. MIKAMI & American Balloon vs. Mango Fukuda & Durian Sawada JULIE
02. Seiya Morohashi vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Tanomasaku Toba vs. Katsumi Usuda & Manabu Hara
04. Handicap Match: Toru Owashi & Ken Ohka vs. HARASHIMA & Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma
05. KUDO & Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Koo & King Ala Moana & Antonio “The Dragon” Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 131
DDT – 2007/07/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “AUDIANCE 2007?
01. Seiya Morohashi vs. Masahiro Takanashi
02. CMLL/KO-D Tag Team Title: Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Prince Togo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Koo vs. KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 134
DDT – 2007/07/14 – 2007/07/16 – “GO GO WEST TOUR 2007?
Highlights of the “Go Go West Tour 2007? (2007/07/14 – Okayama Mizushima Salon, 2007/07/15 – Nagoya Sport Center, 2007/07/16 –
Shizuoka Spring Water Marine Building)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 135
DDT – 2007/07/25 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 7.25?
01. CMLL/KO-D Tag Team Titles: Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Sanshiro Takagi & NOSAWA Rongai
02. Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Mango Fukuda & Snake Balloon
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership League: Danshoku Dino vs. Yoshiaki Yago
04. Prince Togo & Koo & King Ala Moana & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda vs. MIKAMI & KUDO & Yasu Urano & Tanomusaku Toba
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership League: HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 136
DDT – 2007/08/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DRAMATIC STYLE 2007?
01. Yukihiro Abe Debut Match: Masahiro Takanashi vs. Yukihiro Abe
02. KUDO & Kota Ibushi & Yasu Urano vs. Prince Togo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda & King Ala Moana
03. KO-D Openweight Title – Four Way Match: Koo vs. HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 137
DDT – 2007/08/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DRAMATIC STYLE 2007?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Naoshi Sano, Kazuhiko Ogasawara, Hoshitango, Yusuke Inokuma, Muscle Sakai,
Gorgeous Matsuno, Mammoth Honda & Koryuki)
02. Character Deprivation Match: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider vs. Peach Owashi & Mango
Fukuda & Snake Balloon
03. CMLL / KO-D Tag Team Titles – Hardcore Locker Room Death Match: Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Sanshiro
Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 138
DDT – 2007/08/06 – 2007/08/12 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BEER GARDEN FIGHT”
2007/08/06 – DDT / Antonio Honda Production – “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 8.6?: Invisible Mysterio vs. Chou-un Shiryu … Last Man
Standing Three Way Match: Dick Togo vs. Antonio Honda vs. Yasu Urano … 2007/08/07 – DDT / Nuru Nuru Brothers Production – “BEER
GARDEN FIGHT 8.7?: Japan-U.S. Wrestling Summit: Nuru Nuru Hogan & Nuru Nuru Warrior vs. Nuru Nuru Brody & Nuru Nuru Hansen
… Seiya Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga … 2007/08/08 – DDT / Kota Ibushi Production
– “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 8.8?: Kota Rumble Match (w/ Kota Ibushi, Nise Great Muta, Killer Master, Mammoth Soldier, Child as Infinity,
Naoshi Sano, Motherfucking Chono Sanshiro, Kankuro Hirano, JOM & Lingerie Muto … Kickboxing Match: KUDO & Kota Ibushi vs.
Rambo Yoshida Okunton & Tanomusaku Toba … Kota Ibushi besiegt Gota Ibashi … 2007/08/09 – DDT / HARASHIMA Production –
“BEER GARDEN FIGHT 8.9?: HERO! & Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider vs. Darkside HERO! & Sanshiro … Seiya Morohashi &
Yukihiro Abe (aka. Danshoku Dino) vs. Danshoku Dino (aka. Yukihiro Abe) & Muscle Sakai … HARASHIMA & Nobutaka Moribe vs.
KUDO & Yasu Urano … 2007/08/10 – DDT / 3 Muskateers Production – “BEER GARDEN FIGHT 8.10?: OWF One Night Stand ~ Drin
Rule Four Way Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Kiai Ryuuken Ecchan vs. Animal Saito vs. Acorn Fujie … No Look Monkey, No Speak Monkey,
No Listen Monkey Death Match in Japan – Triple Threat Match: KUDO vs. Yusuke Inokuma vs. Seiya Morohashi … 2007/08/12 – DDT –
“BEER GARDEN FIGHT 8.12?: No DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match: Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Yukihiro
Abe … KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Toru Owashi & Danshoku Dino … Koo & Prince Togo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda vs. HARASHIMA
& Seiya Morohashi & Michael Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 139
DDT – 2007/08/26 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake
01. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Yukihiro Abe
02. Sanshiro Takagi & GENTARO vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
03. Takashi Sasaki & HARASHIMA & Seiya Morohashi vs. Koo & Prince Togo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 140
DDT – 2007/08/26 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake
01. Masami Morohashi Return Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Masami Morohashi
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Triple Threat Match: Mitsuharu Gisawa (aka. Shoichi Ichinomiya) vs. Kazuhiko Ogasawara vs. Tomomitsu
Matsunaga
03. King Ala Moana #1 & King Ala Moana #2 & King Ala Moana #3 vs. Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider & Hoshitango & Michael
Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 141
DDT – 2007/09/12 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 9.12?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Yusuke Inokuma & Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider
02. Danshoku Dino & Kota Ibushi & Yasu Urano & Masami Morohashi vs. Antonio “the Dragon” Honda & King Ala Moana #1 & King Ala
Moana #2 & King Ala Moana #3
03. Michael Nakazawa vs. KUDO
04. Prince Togo & Koo vs. Toru Owashi & Masahiro Takanashi
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Series 1st: Seiya Morohashi vs. HARASHIMA
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 142
DDT – 2007/09/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2007?
01. True King Ala Moana Decision Match: King Ala Moana vs. King Ala Moana #2 (aka. Mango Fukuda) & King Ala Moana #3 (aka.
American Balloon)
02. Handicap Match: Koo & Prince Togo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda vs. Toru Owashi & Onryo & Ramu & Masahiro Takanashi
03. CMLL/KO-D Tag Team Title Contendership: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership 4th: Seiya Morohashi vs. HARASHIMA
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership 5th: HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 143
DDT – 2007/09/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2007?
01. Tanomusaku Toba & Yukihiro Abe vs. Ken Kataya & Masami Morohashi
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Muscle Sakai & Yusuke Inokuma & Hoshitango vs. Shoichi Ichinomiya & Sanshiro Takagi & Reconstruction
Snake Human Jakaider
03. Danshoku Dino & MEN’s Teioh vs. MIKAMI & Rion Mizuki
04. Independent Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. Shinjitsu Nohashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 144
DDT – 2007/09/16 – Fukushima National Athletic Meet Gymnasium Sub Arena – “GORGEOUS*NIGHT! 2007?
01. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Masahiro Takanashi
02. Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider & Hoshitango vs. MIKAMI & Muscle Sakai
03. Prince Togo & Koo vs. Ken Ohka & Yukihiro Abe
04. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Danshoku Dino & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Series 2nd: HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 145
DDT – 2007/10/07 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane
01. Yuko Sato & Yukihiro Abe vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masami Morohashi
02. Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider & Tappuri! Tarako-Man vs. Muscle Sakai & Hoshitango
03. Koo vs. Tanomusaku Toba
04. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Prince Togo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
05. MIKAMI & Rion Mizuki & Azul Dragon vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
06. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 146
DDT – 2007/10/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DAY DREAM BELIEVER 2007?
01. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Choun-Shiryu vs. Hoshitango & Masami Morohashi & Yukihiro Abe
02. Sanshiro Takagi & Reconstruction Snake Human Jakaider (aka. Poison Sawada JULIE) vs. Tanomusaku Toba & MIKAMI
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Koo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 147
DDT – 2007/10/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DAY DREAM BELIEVER 2007?
01. Hair vs. Hair Match: Michael Numazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Danshoku & Rion Mizuki
02. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Muscle Sakai
03. Prince Togo & Toru Owashi & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda vs. KUDO & Seiya
Morohashi & Masahiro Takanashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 148
DDT – 2007/10/28 – Sapporo Teisen Hall
01. Masahiro Takanashi vs. Yukihiro Abe
02. Muroran Rumble (w/ Danshoku Dino, Tanomusaku Toba, Tappuri! Tarako-Man, Mecha Mummy, Futoshi Miwa, Hoshitango & Muscle
Sakai)
03. Yasu Urano & Tomoya vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. Prince Togo & Koo vs. Seiya Morohashi & Masami Morohashi
05. Independent Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
06. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 149
DDT – 2007/10/31 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 10.31?
01. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Hoshitango vs. Prince Togo & Koo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
02. Danshoku Dino vs. Tanomusaku Toba
03. Reconstruction Snake Human Nagaider (aka. Mitsuya Nagai) & Chou-un Shiryu vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi vs. Muscle Sakai & Masami Morohashi
05. 1st Halloween Party Commemoration: Mecca Mummy (aka. Sanshiro Takagi) & Peach Owashi (aka. MIKAMI) & Federation’s White
Demon (aka. Poison Sawada JULIE) vs. Queen Zansurian (aka. HARASHIMA) & O.K. Revolution (aka. Kota Ibushi) & Tappuri!
Tarako-Man (aka. Masahiro Takanashi)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 150
DDT – 2007/11/14 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 11.14?
01. Prince Togo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda vs. Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi
02. Triple Threat Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Koo vs. Tappuri! Tarako-Man
03. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Reconstruction Snake Human Nagaider & Hoshitango
04. Muscle Sakai & Chou-un Shiryu & Rion Mizuki vs. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto & Yukihiro Abe
05. HARASHIMA & KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. MIKAMI & NOSAWA Rongai & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 151
DDT – 2007/11/27 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “GOD BLESS DDT”
01. Daichi Kakimoto & Masami Morohashi vs. Choun-Shiryu & Rion Mizuki
02. DDT Extreme Title – 10 Minute Iron Man No-No DQ Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Koo
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Kota Ibushi & KUDO & Yasu Urano
04. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. MIKAMI
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 153
DDT – 2007/12/05 – Shin-Kiba 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.5?
01. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Masami Morohashi vs. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi
02. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Danshoku Dino & The Count
03. Koo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda vs. Muscle Sakai & Choun-Shiryu
04. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 154
DDT – 2007/12/17 – Shin-Kiba 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.17?
01. DDT Award 2007 Wrestlers the Fans Less Want to See 2nd Place: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Rion Mizuki
02. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Hoshitango
03. MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Muscle Sakai & Yasu Urano & Masami Morohashi
04. Nuru Nuru Brothers Leader Determination Match: Michael Nakazawa vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
05. Four Way Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Hoshitango vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
06. Handicap Match: Koo vs. Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi
07. HARASHIMA & KUDO & Masahiro Takanashi vs. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto & Choun-Shiryu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 155
DDT – 2007/12/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2007?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title Battle
02. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Choun-Shiryu & Daisuke Sasaki
03. Takashi Sasaki & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Muscle Sakai & Daichi Kakimoto & Masahiro Takanashi
04. Golden Lotion Ladder Match: Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Danshoku Dino vs. The Count vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Hoshitango vs. Rion
Mizuki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 156
DDT – 2007/12/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2007?
01. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi vs. Koo & Antonio “the Dragon” Honda & Masami Morohashi
02. DDT Award 2007 – Match the Fans Want to See the Most: HARASHIMA vs. Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV
DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 157
DDT – 2008/01/13 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 1.13?
01. Henachoko Pro-Wrestling Offer Match – Sanshiro Takagi 38th Birthday Celebration: Mister #6 vs. Dra Sportio
02. Yasu Urano vs. Daichi Kakimoto
03. Antonio “the Dragon” Honda & Hoshitango & Masami Morohashi vs. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi
04. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Michael Nakazawa & Masahiro Takanashi
05. New Year Kourei! 4 Major Singles Champions Match: HARASHIMA & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 158
DDT – 2008/01/20 – Chiba, Blue Field
01. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi vs. Antonio “the Dragon” Honda & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Masami Morohashi
02. DDT Extreme Title – Four Way Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Muscle Sakai vs. Hoshitango vs. MIYAWAKI
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Masahiro Takanashi & Yoshiaki Yago & Michael Nakazawa
04. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 159
DDT – 2008/02/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2008?
01. Independent Jr. Heavyweight Title & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Kota Ibushi vs. Tanomusaku Toba
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership – Royal Rumble (w/ Yasu Urano, Michael Nakazawa, Sanshiro Takagi, Poison Sawada JULIE,
Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Muscle Sakai, Masahiro Takanashi, GENTARO, Hoshitango, KUDO, Danshoku Dino & Yoshiaki Yago)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 160
DDT – 2008/02/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2008?
01. Chou-un Shiryu & Yukihiro Abe vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Rion Mizuki
02. Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi vs. Koo & Masami Morohashi
03. Dick Togo vs. Antonio “the Dragon” Honda
04. HARASHIMA & Munenori Sawa vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Daichi Kakimoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 161
DDT – 2008/02/10 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.10?
01. Muscle Sakai vs. Yoshiaki Yago
02. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Danshoku Dino & Hoshitango
03. Dick Togo & Seiya Morohashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Antonio Honda
04. Yasu Urano & KUDO vs. HARASHIMA & Masahiro Takanashi
05. Bonus Track – Michael Nakazawa Draft Royal Rumble (w/ Kazuhiko Ogasawara, Killer Master, Kinteki Sakugaraoka, Naoshi Sano,
Cherry, Guts Ishijima, Mitsuya Nagai, Survival Tobita & Michael Nakazawa)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 162
DDT – 2008/02/11 – Nakamura Sports Center – “JUDGEMENT TOUR 2008 IN NAGOYA”
01. Poison Sawada JULIE & Hoshitango vs. Muscle Sakai & Masahiro Takanashi
02. Ganko Rules Handicap Match: Kazuhiko Ogasawara & Michael Nakazawara vs. Mammoth Handa
03. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. HARASHIMA & Daichi Kakimoto
04. DDT Extreme Title – Umemaru Personal Computer School Offer Match, Hard Hit Experiment League Rules: Danshoku Dino vs.
Tanomusaku Toba
05. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Koo & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 163
DDT – 2008/02/20 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.20?
01. Wakamusha Participation Match: Masami Morohashi vs. Yukihiro Abe
02. Kota Ibushi & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Muscle Sakai & Daisuke Sasaki
03. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. GENTARO & Michael Nakazawa
04. DDT Extreme Title – Three Way Match: Masahiro Takanashi vs. Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO
05. Toru Owashi & Seiya Morohashi & Koo vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Tanomusaku Toba & Antonio Honda
06. HARASHIMA & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Yasu Urano & Yukihiro Abe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 164
DDT – 2008/03/09 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2008?
01. Sakai’s Personal Belt Scramble Match: Yoshiaki Yago vs. Muscle Sakai
02. DDT Extreme Title – Three Way Match: Masahiro Takanashi vs. Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 165
DDT – 2008/03/09 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2008?
01. Daisuke Sasaki & Masami Morohashi vs. Yukihiro Abe & Rion Mizuki
02. Michael Nakazawa vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
03. Toru Owashi & Koo & Seiya Morohashi vs. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto & Antonio Honda
04. DDT 11th Anniversary Memorial Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE & Super Uchu Power & Tomohiko Hashimoto vs.
MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 166
DDT – 2008/03/16 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 3.16?
01. Kota Ibushi vs. Daisuke Sasaki
02. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Daichi Kakimoto vs. MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba
03. Koo & Seiya Morohashi vs. HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 167
DDT – 2008/03/20 – Osaka, Delfin Arena – “DOTONBORI STORY”
01. Detective Fight Scoop: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Michael Okamoto
02. Triple Threat Match: Yusuke Inokuma vs. Michael Nakazawara vs. Yukihiro Abe
03. MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Takaku Fuke & Kota Ibushi & Masa Takanashi
04. Daichi Kakimoto vs. Shoichi Uchida
05. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano
06. Toru Owashi & Koo & Seiya Morohashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 168
DDT – 2008/03/29 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “ALL NIGHT NON-FIX 3.29?
01. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Daisuke Sasaki
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles Participation Match – Triple Threat Match: GENTARO vs. Michael Nakazawara vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
03. HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership – Four Way Match: I Am Motherfucking Chono Sanshiro (aka. Sanshiro Takagi) vs. Great Yago
(aka. Yoshiaki Yago) vs. Koo vs. Seiya Morohashi
05. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title, Real Moonlight Darkness Death Match: KUDO & Yasu Urano & Kota Ibushi vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle
Sakai & Masa Takanashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAGON GATE & DDT – 2008/04/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDG RETURNS”
01. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Akira Tozawa & Kikurato
02. Special Singles Match: “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Susumu Yokosuka & Anthony W. Mori
04. New York-Style Death Match: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Danshoku Dino
05. Triple Threat Tag Match: Don Fujii & MIKAMI vs. Ryo Saito & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Kenichiro Arai & Tanomusaku Toba
06. Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk & Cyber Kong vs. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 169
DDT – 2008/04/09 – 2008/04/11 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT”
2008/04/09 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT FIRST DAY”
01. KO-D Tag Team Title League & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: GENTARO & Hoshitango vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano
02. KO-D Tag Team Title League: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. MEN’S Teioh & Danshoku Dino
2008/04/10 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT MIDDLE DAY”
03. KO-D Tag Team Title League: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. MEN’S Teioh & Danshoku Dino
04. KO-D Tag Team Title League: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. GENTARO & Hoshitango
2008/04/11 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT FINAL DAY”
05. KO-D Tag Team Title League: GENTARO & Hoshitango vs. MEN’S Teioh & Danshoku Dino
06. KO-D Tag Team Title League: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 170
DDT – 2008/04/09 – 2008/04/11 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT”
2008/04/09 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT FIRST DAY”
01. JOE & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE
02. Toru Owashi vs. Antonio Honda
2008/04/10 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT MIDDLE DAY”
03. O-Hanamizake-mori Death Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Ryuji Ito vs. HARASHIMA & Daichi Kakimoto
2008/04/11 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “HANAMI DDT FINAL DAY”
04. Bath House Death Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE & Yumiko Hotta vs. Yoshiaki Yago & Masa Takanashi & Kazuhiro
Tamura
05. Antonio Honda vs. Koo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 171
DDT – 2008/04/23 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 4.23?
01. KUDO vs. Rion Mizuki
02. GENTARO & Hoshitango vs. Naoshi Sano & Guts Ishijima
03. Michael Nakazawara & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi
04. Yasu Urano vs. Daisuke Sasaki
05. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto & Yukihiro Abe vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Poison Sawada JULIE
06. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Koo & Seiya Morohashi vs. HARASHIMA & Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 172
DDT – 2008/05/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2008?
01. Gorgeous Matsuno & “Hollywood” Stalker Ichikawa vs. DJ Nira & Koryuki
02. Antonio Honda vs. Koo
03. KO-D Openweight Title ~ Stop the Vampire Survival 5 Way Match: Dick Togo vs. HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi vs. Sanshiro
Takagi vs. Yoshiaki Yago
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 173
DDT – 2008/05/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2008?
01. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba & Shiro Koginaka (aka. Shoichi Ichinomiya) vs. Yukihiro Abe & Daisuke Sasaki & Rion
Mizuki
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles Contendership League – Final: Michael Nakazawara & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. GENTARO & Hoshitango
03. World’s Strongest KO-D Tag Team Contendership League – Final – Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Danshoku
Dino & Masa Takanashi
04. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Jushin Liger & MIKAMI
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 174
DDT – 2008/05/14 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 5.14?
01. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi
02. Hoshitango vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Seiya Morohashi vs. Yukihiro Abe
04. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. HARASHIMA & Jaisuke Sasaki
05. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto vs. Michael Nakazawara & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
06. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Koo vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 175
DDT – 2008/06/01 – Shinjuku FACE – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING 2008?
01. Muscle Sakai Return Match – Handicap 2-Count Rule: Muscle Sakai & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Hoshitango
02. KO-D Tag Titles: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Kota Ibushi & Daichi Kakimoto
03. Welcome to the Jakai Tensho?: HARASHIMA vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 176
DDT – 2008/06/01 – Shinjuku FACE – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING 2008?
01. DDT Pro-Wrestling: Shigehiro Ire vs. Yukihko Abe
02. Nuru Nuru vs. DNA Part II: Michael Nakazawara & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. MEN’S Teioh DNA (aka. Danshoku Dino) & Masa
Takanishi
03. Commissioner Nomination Match: Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Yukinori Matsui
04. Sekigun vs. Metal Vampire: KUDO & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Koo & Seiya
Morohashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 177
DDT – 2008/06/01 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 6.11?
01. Kota Ibushi vs. Rion Mizuki
02. Michael Nakazawara & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Daichi Kakimoto & Yukihiro Abe
03. Hoshitango vs. Masa Takanashi
04. KUDO & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai
05. Seiya Morohashi & Antonio Honda & Yasu Urano vs. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Koo
06. Sanshiro Takagi & JARASHIMA & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Daisuke Sasaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 178
DDT – 2008/06/15 – Osaka, Delfin Arena – “DOTONBORI STORY 2?
01. MIKAMI vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
02. 2nd DDT Tantei Fight Scoop: Hoshitango vs. Shio Takanashi
03. 2nd DDT Tantei Fight Scoop: Sanshiro Takagi vs. CAT’S Okamoto
04. Tanomusaku Toba & Daichi Kakimoto & Yukihiro Abe vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Kengo Takai & Shigehiro Irie
05. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Koo vs. Kota Ibushi & Seiya Morohashi & Antonio Honda
06. JARASHIMA & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 179
DDT – 2008/06/25 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 6.25?
01. Karate vs. Sumo Wrestling vs. T2P Sport Combat – Triple Threat Match: Masa Takanashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Hoshitango
02. Daichi Kakimoto vs. Yukihiro Abe
03. Jiyugaoka Six Man Street Fight Tag Team Title Match Participation Battle Royal (w/ Michael Nakazawa, Yasu Urano, Danshoku Dino,
Muscle Sakai, Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Yasu Urano)
04. Dick Togo & Super Vampire vs. Seiya Morohashi & Daisuke Sasaki
05. TAKA Michinoku & JARASHIMA & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Kota Ibushi & MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 180
DDT – 2008/07/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF DDT 2008?
01. DDT Extreme Title – Triple Threat Match: Francoise*Takagi vs. Masa-ko Takanashi vs. Hoshitan-ko
02. Jiyugaoka Six Man Street Fight Title – Decision Match: Antonio Honda & KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Toru Owashi & Koo & Super
Vampire
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Seiya Morohashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 181
DDT – 2008/07/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF DDT 2008?
01. Omori Dream Fair Title ~ Keisuke Ishii Debut Match: Daichi Kakimoto vs. Keisuke Ishii
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Arnold Sukesukejaneka, Michael Nakazawa, Danshoku Dino, Muscle Sakai, Tomomitsu
Matsunaga, Yukihiro Abe, Rion Mizuki, Daisuke Sasaki, Gorgeous Matsuno)
03. KO-D Tag Team Title: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. JARASHIMA & Poison Sawada JULIE
04. Independent Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. TAKA Michinoku
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 182
DDT – 2008/07/20 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 7.20?
01. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: KUDO vs. HARASHIMA
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Tanomusaku Toba vs. Daichi Kakimoto
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Kota Ibushi vs. Hoshitango
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: MIKAMI vs. Yasu Urano
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: KUDO vs. Tanomusaku Toba
06. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: Kota Ibushi vs. Yasu Urano
07. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Final: Kota Ibushi vs. KUDO
08. Delay Relay Match: Dick Togo vs. Antonio Honda (This match was held on an island, in a sea and a waterfall
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 183
DDT – 2008/07/20 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 7.20?
01. DDT Extreme Title – T2P Rules Hexagon Ring: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Masa Takanashi
02. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Mitsuya Jagai
03. Toru Owashi & Koo vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai
04. Highlights of the 7/27 “BIG HOUSE ARROW HOME TOWN 2008? show at the Toyama Event Plaza
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 184
DDT – 2008/08/10 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BEER GARDEN PRO-WRESTLING”
01. HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda vs. MIKAMI & KUDO
02. Mitsuya Nagai & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Yoshiaki Yago & Rion Mizuki
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – 3rd Place: Yasu Urano vs. Tanomusaku Toba
04. Handicap Match: Toru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai & Masa Takanashi & Hoshitango
05. DDT Extreme Title – Street Fight Falls Count Anywhere Death Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Kenny Omega
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 185
DDT – August 2008 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BEER GARDEN PRO-WRESTLING”
2008/08/04 – HARASHIMA Production
01. Highlights
02. HARASHIMA vs. GENTARO
2008/08/05 – Suicide Boys Production
03. Highlights
04. Tanomusaku Toba & Munenori Sawa vs. Kota Ibushi & Hoshitango
2008/08/06 – Kota Ibushi Production
05. Highlights
06. Hardcore Rules 2/3 Falls Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Kenny Omega
2008/08/07 – KUDO & Yasu Urano Production
07. Highlights
2008/08/08 – BELT HUNTER HUNTER Production
08. Highlights
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 186
DDT – 2008/08/17 – Nakamura Sports Center – “SUMMER PASSION NAGOYA!”
01. Mitsuya Nagai & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota
02. DDT Extreme Title: Sanshrio Takagi vs. HANDA
03. Triple Threat Match: Kenny Omega vs. KUDO vs. Masa Takanashi
04. Yasu Urano & Muscle Sakai & Antonio Honda vs. HARASHIMA & Seiya Morohashi & Daisuke Sasaki
05. Dick Togo & Toru Owashi & Koo vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Yukihiro Abe
06. Umemaru Personal Computer School Offer Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 187
DDT – 2008/08/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER VACATION MEMORIES”
01. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Seiya Morohashi & Tanomusaku Toba & Yukihiro Abe & Rion Mizuki
02. Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA
03. DDT Extreme Title – TLC Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. MIKAMI
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 188
DDT – 2008/08/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER VACATION MEMORIES”
01. Handicap Match: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Toru Owashi Reform Match: Danshoku Dino & Seiya Morohashi & Muscle Sakai & Masa Takanashi & Danshoku Dino #2 & Danshoku
Dino #3 & Toru Owashi’s Mother vs. Toru Owashi & Koo & Super Vampire
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 189
DDT – 2008/09/13 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 9.13 ALL NIGHT”
01. Kota Ibushi & Yukihiro Abe vs. Yasu Urano & Daisuke Sasaki
02. Jakai Tensho vs. Nuru Nuru Brother Lumberjack Death Match: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. Toru Owashi’s Challenge Right Scramble Four Way Match: Muscle Sakai vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Masa Takanashi vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
04. HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Hoshitango
05. Sanshiro Takagi & Seiya Morohashi vs. Dick Togo & Koo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 190
DDT – 2008/09/07 – Yamanashi-ken Campsite – “CAMPSITE PRO-WRESTLING”
*** The show was held in the middle of a forrest with no ring ***
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi vs. Muscle Sakai & Antonio Honda
02. Sanzoku Shuuchou & Sanzoku A & Sanzoku B & Sanzoku C vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi & Muscle Sakai & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 191
DDT – 2008/09/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2008?
01. Seiya Morohashi & Rion Mizuki vs. Koo & Spelling Vampire
02. Toru Owashi vs. Muscle Sakai
03. KO-D Openweight Title & DDT Extreme Title – Steel Cage Death Match: Dick Togo vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 192
DDT – 2008/09/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2008?
01. Three Way Tag Match: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Hoshitango vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Poison Sawada
JULIE & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Arnold Sukesukejaneka vs. Danshoku Dino
03. HARASHIMA & Antonio Honda & Masa Takanashi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 193
DDT – 2008/09/29 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC DICK TOGO ~NON-FIX 9.29 SPECIAL~”
01. Tanomasaku Toba vs. Masa Takanashi
02. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai vs. Seiya Morohashi & Hoshitango
03. Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA vs. MIKAMI & Yukihiro Abe
04. Leader Take It All 3WAY Match: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Michael Nakazawa vs.
Tomomitsu Matsunaga
05. Sanshiro Takagi & Dick Togo vs. Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 194
DDT – 2008/10/13 – Saporro Teisen Hall
01. DISASTER BOX Revival Match: HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. Yasu Urano & Yukihiro Abe
02. Tomoya & Pittari! Tokeidai Otoko vs. Seiya Morohashi & Futoshi Miwa
03. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. Danshoku Dino vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
05. Italian Four Horseman Revival ~ Kota Ibushi Return Match: Francis Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki Gabbana vs. KUDO & Kota
Ibushi & Masa Takanashi
06. DDT Extreme Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Muscle Sakai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2008/10/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL ~6 MAJOR BRANDS COLLECTION~”
01. Hanran Bull (w/ Masa Takanashi, Sanshiro Takagi, Hoshitango, Seiya Morohashi, Michael Nakazawa, Rion Mizuki & Yoshiaki Yago)
02. Hard Hit Offer Match: Akihiko Mori & Hikaru Sato vs. Kota Ibushi & Tanomusaku Toba
03. Union Offer Match: Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Isami Kidaka & Ken Ohka
04. Cruiser’s Game Offer Match: MIKAMI vs. El Blazer
05. New Beijing Offer Match – New Beijing Pro-Wrestling vs. Italian Four Horsemen: Francis Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki Gabbana vs.
Choun-Shiryu & Zhou Yu & Sun Xu Law
06. Muscle Offer Match – King of Photograph 2008: Muscle Sakai & Danshoku Dino vs. Kazuyoshi Sakai & Pedro Takaishi
07. DDT Offer Match – KO-D Tag Team Title Contendership: HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano
08. 1,000,000 Yen Scramble 6 Brand Summit 6 Way Ladder Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. MIKAMI vs. Choun-Shiryu vs. Kota Ibushi vs.
Shuji Ishikawa vs. Muscle Sakai
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 195
DDT – 2008/10/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL ~6 MAJOR BRANDS COLLECTION~”
01. Ken Ohka & Michael Nakazawa & Naoshi Sano vs. Yukihiro Abe & 726 & Gota Ihashi
02. Gaijin A & Gaijin A vs. Kamen Iseebi & Michael Okamoto
03. DDT vs. Union Complete Confrontation: Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. DT-YUTA & Cherry
04. Sanshiro Takagi Recommendation Match: Mammoth Handa & Koryuki vs. Gorgeous Matsuno & Hideki Shioda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 196
DDT – 2008/10/26 – Shinjuku FACE – “DAY DREAM BELIEVER 2008?
01. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Hoshitango & Rion Mizuki
02. Francis Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda & Sasaki Gabbana vs. KUDO & Seiya Morohashi & Masa Takanashi & Yukihiro
Abe
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 197
DDT – 2008/10/26 – Shinjuku FACE – “DAY DREAM BELIEVER 2008?
01. Ikon Seisan Curry Death Match: Muscle Sakai vs. Yusuke Inokuma
02. Jakai Nuru Trial Match Final: Mr. Gannosuke & Mr. Iwanosuke & Mr. Gennosuke vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Michael Nakazawa &
Tomomitsu Matsunaga
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 198
DDT – 2008/11/05 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 11.5?
01. PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda vs. KUDO & Rion Mizuki
02. Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
03. Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai vs. Mr. Gannosuke & Choun-Shiryu
04. Francis Togo & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Yasu Urano & Masa Takanashi
05. Sanshiro Takagi & Shuji Ishikawa & Isami Kodaka vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 199
DDT – 2008/11/23 – Kobe Sambo Hall
01. MIKAMI & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Yukihiro Abe vs. Masa Takanashi & Hoshitango & Shoichi Uchida
02. Loser DDT Banishment Match: Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato vs. 244 & Hideki Shioda
03. KUDO vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
04. HARASHIMA vs. Seiya Morohashi
05. Toru Owashi vs. Yasu Urano
06. Francis Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Sasaki + Gabbana & Antonio Honda vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Danshoku Dino & Muscle Sakai &
Masa Takanashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 200
DDT – 2008/11/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2008?
01. Francis Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Sasaki + Gabbana & Antonio Honda vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Masa Takanashi & Hoshitango
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Shuji Ishikawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 201
DDT – 2008/11/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2008?
01. 2/3 Falls Match: MIKAMI vs. Muscle Sakai
02. Seiya Morohashi & Yukihiro Abe vs. Rion Mizuki & Keita Yano
03. Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. Last Gang Standing Match: Mr. Gannosuke vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 202
DDT – 2008/12/14 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane
01. Danshoku Dino vs. Sasaki + Gabbana
02. Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato vs. Muscle Sakai & Seiya Morohashi
03. Tappuri! Tarako-Man vs. Stand Clock Man
04. MIKAMI & Rion Mizuki & Azul Dragon vs. KUDO & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Yukihiro Abe
05. Mr. Gannosuke & Yasu Urano vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE
06. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. Francis Togo & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 203
DDT – 2008/12/17 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.17?
01. PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Yasu Urano & KUDO & Choun-Shiryu
02. Francisco Togo vs. Masa Takanashi
03. Loser Character Seal Handicap Match: Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato vs. Danshoku Dino
04. Poison Sawada JULIE & Seiya Morohashi vs. Hoshitango & Rion Mizuki
05. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 204
DDT – 2008/12/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2008?
01. Seiya Morohashi Last DDT Match: Seiya Morohashi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
02. Suicide Boyz vs. Akarangers Special Match: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. HARASHIMA
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 205
DDT – 2008/12/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2008?
01. Rumble (w/ Kazuhiro Tamura, Makoto, Hercules Senga, Ricky Fuji, Tsutomu Osugi, DJ Nira & Madoka)
02. Loser Marriage 6 Way Match: Toru Owashi vs. Hikaru Sato vs. Rion Mizuki vs. Cherry vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. Captain’s Fall Loser Banishment Match: Francisco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. KUDO & Masa
Takanashi & Hoshitango & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 206
SHIN SHUN!! – 2009/01/04 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “SHIN-KIBA EXPOSITION 2009?
01. Thailand vs. China: Choun-Shiryu & Dragon-Achoooo (aka. KUDO) vs. Thisbe Bow Koga (aka. Tanomusaku Toba) & Mickey
Somdate Vajaranpon (aka. MIKAMI)
02. Vietnam vs. Argentina ~ Pole Down Cover Death Match: Hoshitango vs. Hoe Death Min (aka. Poison Sawada JULIE)
03. Uganda vs. Italy: Antonio Honda & PIZA Michinoku vs. Tadashi Kimala (aka. Sanshiro Takagi) & Futoshi Kimala (aka. Futoshi Miwa)
04. France vs. Italy: Louie Takanashi the 14th (aka. Masa Takanashi) & Earl Dino (aka. Danshoku Dino) vs. Francisco Togo & Sasaki +
Gabbana
05. Global Peace, Progress & Harmony of Shin-Kiba ~ Kota Ibushi Return & Kenny Omega Reincarnation Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny
Omega & Yasu Urano vs. HARASHIMA & Touru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
06. Iron Man Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Michael Nakazawa
07. Shin-Kiba no Tower A Part & Shin-Kiba no Tower B Part vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Michael Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 207
DDT – “DDTTEC PRESENTS MUSCLE FACTORY”
Strange show feat. Muscle Sakai, Antonio Honda, Choun Shiryu, Pedro Takaishi and Amon Tsurumi working and fighting at a factory.
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 208
DDT – 2009/01/18 – Osaka, Delfin Arena – “NEW YEAR! DOTONBORI STORY 3 IN OSAKA”
01. Louie Takanashi 14th vs. Sasaki + Gabbana
02. TLC Match: Hideki Shioda vs. MIKAMI
03. Russian Roulette Match: Hideki Shioda vs. MIKAMI
04. Ladder Match: Hideki Shioda vs. MIKAMI
05. Chair Picking Match: Hideki Shioda vs. MIKAMI
06. Hikaru Sato & Takaku Fuke vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Yukihiro*Jienotsu*Abe
07. Francisco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda vs. Kengo Takai & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Shigehiro Irie
08. Four Way Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Tanomusaku Toba vs. Yasu Urano & Michael Nakazawa
09. Kota Ibushi & KUDO & Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Shoichi Uchida
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 209
DDT – 2009/01/24 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC 2009 SPECIAL”
01. Suicide vs. Pearl Harbor: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Jun Kasai & Kamui
02. Europe Battle Line Intensification!: KUDO & Louie Takanashi 14th vs. Francisco Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana
03. DDT Extreme Title – Table Crash Match: Hoshitango vs. Sanshiro Takagi
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 210
DDT – 2009/02/10 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.10?
01. Handicap Match: PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Louie Takanashi 14th & Jacques de Atsushinu
02. Danshoku Dino vs. Kazuhiro Tamura
03. Tanomusaku Toba & Yasu Urano vs. Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. Disaster Box Assessment Match: Toru Owashi vs. Yukihiro Abe
05. Jun Kasai & Kota Ibushi & Kamui vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Keisuke Ishii
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 211
DDT – 2009/02/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2009?
01. Jun Kasai vs. MIKAMI
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership – Three Way Match: Hikaru Sato vs. Yasu Urano vs. Tanomusaku Toba
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 212
DDT – 2009/02/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2009?
01. Handicap Captain’s Fall Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa & Kayako Nakazawa
02. Disaster Box Member Supplement Assessment Battle Royal (w/ Yukihiro Abe, Hoshitango, Poison Sawada JULIE, Rion Mizuki, Kazuhiro
Tamura & Toru Owashi)
03. UWA Trios Title – Italy vs. France: Francisco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda vs. Louie Takanashi 14th & Minoru Polnareff &
Jacques de Atsushinu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 213
DDT – 2009/03/04 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 3.4?
01. PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda vs. Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
02. Francisco Togo & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Louie Takanashi 14th & Jacques de Atsushinu
03. Football Rules: Francisco Togo & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Louie Takanashi 14th & Jacques de Atsushinu
04. Michael Career Improvement 5 Match Series 1st: Kota Ibushi vs. Michael Nakazawa
05. Jun Kasai & MIKAMI vs. Yasu Urano & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
06. Hikaru Sato & Tanomusaku Toba & Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE & Hoshitango
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 214
DDT – 2009/03/15 – Toyonaka Municipal Rose Bunka Hall – “TOYONAKA LOVE STORY 2009?
01. Michael Career Improvement 5 Match Series 2nd: Yasu Urano vs. Michael Nakazawa
02. Danshoku Dino & Hideki Shioda vs. Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Keisuke Ishii
03. Takashi Sasaki & MIKAMI vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. Kota Ibushi vs. Shoichi Uchida
05. Louie Takanashi 14th & Jacques de Atsushinu & Big The Fencing vs. Francisco Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana
06. KO-D Openweight Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Hikaru Sato
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 215
DDT – 2009/03/20 – Nakamura Sports Center
01. Michael Career Improvement 5 Match Series 3rd: Michael Nakazawa vs. Mammoth Handa
02. Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota vs. Yasu Urano & Circle Keisuke
03. Galaxy Gigantic War!!: Sanshiro Takagi & Ultraman Robin vs. DADA-MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE
04. Kota Ibushi vs. Daisuke Masaoka
05. Umemura Personal Computer School Offer Match – Danshoku Dino Road to Ryogoku: Francis Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio
Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 216
DDT – 2009/03/22 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC 2009 MARCH SPECIAL”
01. PIZA Michinoku vs. Super Doctor Keisuke
02. Danshoku Dino vs. Antonio Honda
03. DDT Extreme Title – Falls Count Anywhere Match: Hoshitango vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
04. Francisco Togo & Louie Takanashi 14th & Jacques de Atsushinu & Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Toru Owashi & Tanomusaku Toba & Yasu
Urano & Yukihiro Abe
05. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Kota Ibushi & Shigehiro Irie
06. Michael Career Improvement 5 Match Series 4th: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Michael Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2009/04/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2009?
01. Akira Taue & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Michael Nakazawa
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership – Double Chance Battle Royal (w/ HARASHIMA, Hide Kubota, Tanomusaku Toba, Toru
Owashi, Hideki Shioda, Kazuhiro Tamura, Poison Sawada JULIE, Sanshiro Takagi, Yoshiaki Yago, Yasu Urano, Hoshitango, Sasaki +
Gabbana, Francis Togo, Louie Takanashi 14th, Jacques de Atsushinu & Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 218
DDT – 2009/04/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2009?
01. Battle Royal Participation – Three Way Match: DJ Nira vs. Yoshiaki Yago vs. Mammoth Handa
02. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Yukihiro Abe vs. Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii
03. Akira Taue & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Michael Nakazawa
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership – Double Chance Battle Royal (w/ HARASHIMA, Hide Kubota, Tanomusaku Toba, Toru
Owashi, Hideki Shioda, Kazuhiro Tamura, Poison Sawada JULIE, Sanshiro Takagi, Yoshiaki Yago, Yasu Urano, Hoshitango, Sasaki +
Gabbana, Francis Togo, Louie Takanashi 14th, Jacques de Atsushinu & Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 219
DDT – 2009/04/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2009?
01. MIKAMI vs. Rion Mizuki
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles Contendership: Danshoku Dino & YOSHIHIKO vs. PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda
03. Kota Ibushi vs. Taiji Ishimori
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 220
DDT – 2009/04/18 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 4.18 ALL NIGHT”
01. Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba
02. Francisco Togo & Antonio Honda vs. Louie Takanashi 14th & French Warrior
03. Danshoku Dino & YOSHIHIKO vs. Kota Ibushi
04. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: HARASHIMA vs. Kazuhiro Tamura
05. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: HARASHIMA vs. Yukihiro Abe
06. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: HARASHIMA vs. Kengo Mashimo
07. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: HARASHIMA vs. Michael Nakazawa
08. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: HARASHIMA vs. Yasu Urano
09. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: MIKAMI vs. HARASHIMA
10. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: HARASHIMA vs. Toru Owashi
11. HARASHIMA 7 Man Challenge: Sanshiro Takagi vs. HARASHIMA
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 221
BOYS – 2009/04/24 – Tokyo, Benoa Ginza – “BOYS 4?
01. Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Yumeto Imasei
02. Isami Kodaka vs. Rion Mizuki
03. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Yuki Sato
04. Madoka & Mineo Fujita & Daisuke Masaoka vs. Makoto Oishi & Masa Takanashi & Keita Yano
05. HARASHIMA vs. KUDO
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 222
DDT – 2009/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2009?
01. Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Rion Mizuki & Keisuke Ishii vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba & Yasu Urano &
Michael Nakazawa
02. Special 4th Threat: KUDO vs. Toru Owashi vs. MIKAMI vs. Hoshitango
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 223
DDT – 2009/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2009?
01. Satoru Taniguchi Debut Match: Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Satoru Taniguchi
02. UWA Trios Title – Italy vs. France War Final Match: Francisco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda vs. Takao Omori & Daisuke
Sekimoto & Louie Takanashi 14th
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Danshoku Dino & YOSHIHIKO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 224
DDT – 2009/05/10 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “WRESTLING TONKOTSU 2009?
01. Three Way Match: YOSHIHIKO vs. Yusuke Inokuma vs. Masa Takanashi
02. Rion Mizuki & Azul Dragon vs. Yasu Urano & Keisuke Ishii
03. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & KUDO vs. Toru Owashi & HARASHIMA & Yukihiro Abe
04. Shiori Asahi vs. Danshoku Dino
05. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Francisco Togo & PIZA Michinoku vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 225
DDT – 2009/05/21 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 5.21?
01. Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & MIKAMI
02. Danshoku Dino vs. Emi Sakura
03. Masa Takanashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi
04. Kota Ibushi & KUDO & Michael Nakazawa vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 226
DDT – 2009/05/31 – Toyonaka Municipal Rose Bunka Hall – “TOYONAKA LOVE STORY 2?
01. Hideki Shioda Road to Ryogoku Assessment Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Hideki Shioda
02. DDT Extreme Title – Triple Threat Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Hoshitango vs. Masa Takanashi
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 227
DDT – 2009/06/07 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC NEXT DOOR”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Hoshitango vs. Sasaki + Gabbana
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Madoka vs. MIKAMI
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Masa Takanashi vs. Toru Owashi
05. HARASHIMA & KUDO vs. Kengo Mashimo & Kaji Yamato
06. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Antonio Honda vs. Hikaru Sato
07. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Kota Ibushi vs. Danshoku Dino
08. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Yasu Urano vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
09. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: GENTARO vs. Michael Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 228
DDT – 2009/06/07 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC NEXT DOOR”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Hoshitango
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: Masa Takanashi vs. Madoka
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: Kota Ibushi vs. Antonio Honda
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: GENTARO vs. Yasu Urano
05. KUDO & Hikaru Sato & Danshoku Dino & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. MIKAMI & Toru Owashi & Poison
Sawada JULIE & Sasaki + Gabbana & Keisuke Ishii
06. Francis Togo & PIZA Michinoku vs. HARASHIMA & Yukihiro Abe
07. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Masa Takanashi
08. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: Kota Ibushi vs. GENTARO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 238
DDT – 2009/06/16 – Hanayashiki Amusement Park – “HANAYASHIKI PRO-WRESTLING”
01. MIKAMI & Chou-un Shiryu vs. Yasu Urano & Yukihiro Abe
02. Danshoku Dino vs. Keisuke Ishii
03. HARASHIMA & KUDO vs. Hoshitango & Masa Takanashi
04. Four Way Falls Count Anywhere Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Michael Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 229
DDT – 2009/06/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF DDT 2009?
01. Gota Ihashi Debut Match: Yasu Urano & Satoru Taniguchi vs. Keisuke Ishii & Gota Ihashi
02. Tatsutoshi Gotoh & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
03. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Munenori Sawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 230
DDT – 2009/06/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF DDT 2009?
01. Omori Dream Fair Title – Four Way Decision Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Antonio Honda vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Rion Mizuki
02. MIKAMI vs. Jun Kasai
03. Mitsuya Nagai & GENTARO & Yoshiaki Yago vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 231
DDT – 2009/06/29 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “AFTER THE KING OF DDT”
01. Poison Sawada JULIE & MIKAMI vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi
02. DDT Extreme Title & Omori Dream Fair Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. Munenori Sawa & Masa Takanashi vs. Yukihiro Abe & Keisuke Ishii
04. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Hoshitango vs. Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana
05. Mitsuya Nagai & Yoshiaki Yago vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 232
DDT – July 2009
2009/07/05 – Event Plaza Toyama – “BIG HOUSE ARROW HOME TOWN! IN TOYAMA 2009?
01. KO-D Tag Team Title Contendership – Triple Threat Match: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Jun Kasai & MIKAMI vs. Hoshitango & Masa
Takanashi
02. Yoshiaki Yago & Michael Nakazawa & Ken Ohka vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE & Keisuke Ishii
2009/07/10 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “SANSHIRO TAKAGI vs. KOTA IBUSHI ONE MATCH SHOW”
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Final: Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 233
DDT – 2009/07/19 – Shinjuku FACE – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING 2009?
01. Poison Sawada JULIE & Hoshitango vs. Yoshiaki Yago & Michael Nakazawa
02. Pre-Iron Man Heavy Metal Title Match – Five Way Match: Masa Takanashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Toru Owashi vs. Hiraku Sato vs.
Tomimitsu Matsunaga
03. HARASHIMA vs. Mitsuya Nagai
04. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Yoshiaki Yago
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 234
DDT – 2009/07/19 – Shinjuku FACE – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING 2009?
01. Kazuhiro Tamura & Tomokazu Taniguchi vs. Yukihiro Abe & Gota Ihashi
02. Kota Ibushi vs. Keisuke Ishii
03. MIKAMI & KUDO & Yasu Urano & Rion Mizuki vs. Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana
04. New Beijing Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Choun-Shiryu
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 235
DDT – 2009/07/26 – Nakamura Sports Center
01. Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Mammoth Handa & The Zack & Ultraman Robin
02. Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Dada 2009 vs. Mammoth Handa & The Zack & Ultraman Robin
03. Francisco Togo & Antonio Honda vs. Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota
04. Umemura Personal Computer Copy & Paste Title – Decision Match – Umemura Personal Computer School Offer Match – Danshoku
Dino Road to Ryogoku: Danshoku Dino vs. Konaka
05. Jun Kasai & Kota Ibushi & MIKAMI vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 237
DDT – 2009/08/03 – 2009/08/08 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BEER GARDEN PRO-WRESTLING”
Highlights Of The “BEER GARDEN PRO-WRESTLING” series
* 2009/08/03 – Yukihiro Abe & Keisuke Ishii Produce
* 2009/08/04 – Ken Ohka Produce
* 2009/08/04 – Lion King Produce
* 2009/08/05 – Danshoku Dino & Minmei Shobou Produce
* 2009/08/06 – School Monkey Produce
* 2009/08/07 – Masa Takanashi Produce
* 2009/08/08 – Kenny Omega Produce
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 236
DDT – 2009/08/09 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “BEER GARDEN PRO-WRESTLING”
01. Danshoku Dino vs. Masa Takanashi
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: YOSHIHIKO vs. Toru Owashi vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Yusuke Inokuma vs. Yumiko Hotta vs. Riho
03. KUDO & Kenny Omega & Mike Angels vs. Francisco Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki + Gabbana
04. Triple Threat Match: MIKAMI vs. PIZA Michinoku vs. Yasu Urano
05. HARASHIMA & Yukihiro Abe vs. Kota Ibushi & Keisuke Ishii
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT – 2009/08/23 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Michael Nakazawa Anus Explosion Death Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuhiko Ogasawara vs. Yoshiaki Yago & The Mummy
02. Takao Soma Debut Match: Yukihiro Abe & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. Shigehiro Irie & Tomokazu Taniguchi & Gota Ihashi
03. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Toru Owashi, YOSHIHIKO, DJ Nira, Nise Nakano (aka. Shoichi Ichimiya), Dump Miwa
(aka. Futoshi Miwa), Hideki Shiota, Tomoya, Rion Mizuki, Azul Dragon, Kengo Takai, Riho, Tomimitsu Matsunaga, Yumiko Hotta, Chou-un
Shiryu, Michael Nakazawa, Keigi Muto & Sumo YOSHIHIKO)
04. Mitsuya Nagai & Munenori Sawa vs. Hoshitango & Tanomusaku Toba
05. DDT Extreme Title & Omori Dream Fair Title & New Beijing Title & Umemura Personal Computer Copy + Paste Title & DJ Nira World
Title vs. JET World Jet Title & GAY World Anal Title & DJ Nira World and In History Strongest Title & Mid-Breath Title: Danshoku Dino vs.
Masa Takanashi
06. Weapons Rumble Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Great Sasuke
07. Special Singles Match: Masa Chono vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
08. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Four Way Elimination Match: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku vs. Jun Kasai &
MIKAMI vs. Kenny Omega & Mike Angels
09. KO-D Openweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. HARASHIMA
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 239
DDT – 2009/08/31 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 8.31?
01. Sasaki And Gabbana & Keisuke Ishii & Gota Ihashi vs. Yukihiro Abe & Tomokazu Taniguchi & Takao Soma
02. Chou-un Shiryu vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. 4th Threat Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Tanomasaku Toba vs. Hoshitango vs. Hikaru Sato
05. Kenny Omega vs. Masa Takanashi
06. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Kota Ibushi & KUDO & Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 240
DDT – 2009/09/06 – Yamanashi Natureland Om – “CAMPING-GROUND PRO-WRESTLING 2009 ~ AFTER RYOGOKU LET’S GO
TO NEVER LAND!”
01. Falls Count Anywhere – Three Way Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Sanshiro Takagi & HARASHIMA vs. Michael Nakazawa &
Gota Ihashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 241
DDT – 2009/09/13 – Osaka, Delfin Arena – “DOTONBORI STORY 4?
01. Young Drama Cup: Yukihiro Abe vs. Takao Soma
02. Young Drama Cup: Keisuke Ishii vs. Tomokazu Taniguchi
03. Young Drama Cup: Sasaki + Gabbana vs. Gota Ihashi
04. Tanomasaku Toba & KUDO & Masa Takanashi vs. Hikaru Sato & Tomimitsu Matsunaga & Hideki Shiota
05. DDT Extreme Title – BJW (Blackjack Wrestling) Rules: Danshoku Dino vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Antonio Honda
06. Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & X vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yutaka Fukuda
07. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI vs. Kota Ibushi & Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 242
DDT – 2009/09/20 – Tokyo, Ginza Benoa – “GINZA NOW 9.20?
01. Young Drama Cup: Gota Ihashi vs. Yukihiro Abe
02. Young Drama Cup: Tomokazu Taniguchi vs. Takao Soma
03. Young Drama Cup: Sasaki And Gabbana vs. Keisuke Ishii
04. Antonio Honda vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Chou-un Shiryu
05. 2/3 Falls Match: Kota Ibushi & KUDO & Yasu Urano & Masa Takanashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE &
Tanomasaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 243
DDT – 2009/09/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2009?
01. Young Drama Cup: Keisuke Ishii vs. Takao Soma
02. Young Drama Cup: Tomokazu Taniguchi vs. Gota Ihashi
03. DDT Extreme Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Hikaru Sato vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Masa Takanashi vs. Rion Mizuki
04. KO-D Openweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. MIKAMI
05. Grace Asano Retirement Ceremony
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 244
DDT – 2009/09/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2009?
01. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomasaku Toba & Chou-un Shiryu vs. Gran Hamada & Gran Naniwa & Gran Nakazawa
02. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe & Hoshitango vs. Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda & Sasaki And
Gabbana
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles – No DQ Match: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Great Sasuke
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 245
DDT – 2009/10/11 – Tokyo, Ginza Benoa – “GINZA NOW 10.11?
01. Young Drama Cup: Yukihiro Abe vs. Tomokazu Taniguchi
02. Young Drama Cup: Keisuke Ishii vs. Gota Ihashi
03. HARASHIMA & Chou-un Shiryu vs. Michael Nakazawa & Madoka
04. MIKAMI & KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomimitsu Matsunaga & Rion Mizuki
05. Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda vs. Toru Owashi & Hoshitango
06. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi & YOSHIHIKO vs. Kota Ibushi & Tanomasaku Toba & Hikaru Sato
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 246
DDT – 2009/10/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WELCOME TO NEVER LAND 2009?
01. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi vs. Hikaru Sato & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
02. UWA Trios Title: Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda vs. HARASHIMA & Hoshitango & Yukihiro Abe
03. KO-D Openweight Title & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHIHIKO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 247
DDT – 2009/10/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WELCOME TO NEVER LAND 2009?
01. Mitsuya Nagai & MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Yukihiro Abe & Tomokazu Taniguchi & Gota Ihashi &
Takao Soma
02. 2/3 Falls Tornado Hardcore Texas Indian Lumberjack No DQ Death Match: Chou-un Shiryu vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. Young Drama Cup – Final: Keisuke Ishii vs. Sasaki And Gabbana
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Ultraman Robin
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 248
DDT – 2009/11/03 – Tokyo, Ginza Benoa – “GINZA NOW 11.3?
01. Keisuke Ishii & Tomokazu Taniguchi & Gota Ihashi & Takao Soma vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE &
Tanomasaku Toba
02. 2/3 Falls Match: Hikaru Sato vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. Kota Ibushi vs. Chou-un Shiryu
04. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Hoshitango & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
05. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi vs. Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 249
DDT – 2009/11/15 – Shinjuku FACE – “GOD BLESS DDT 2009?
01. Antonio Honda & Sasaki And Gabbana vs. Masa Takanashi & Hikaru Sato
02. Francesco Togo vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Danshoku Dino & Keisuke Ishii
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 250
DDT – 2009/11/15 – Shinjuku FACE – “GOD BLESS DDT 2009?
01. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga & Tomokazu Taniguchi & Takao Soma
02. Kota Ibushi vs. Gota Ihashi
03. Yoshiaki Yago & Michael Nakazawa vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Nagai Zoffy Onii-san
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership – 7 Man Battle Royal (w/ Shuji Ishikawa, Tanomusaku Toba, Madoka, Hoshitango, Chou-un
Shiryu, Pedro Takaishi & KYOHEI)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 251
DDT – 2009/11/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL”
01. BOYZ Offer Match: Makoto Oishi & Madoka & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Tsutomu Oosugi & Isami Kodaka & Takao Soma
02. Hard Hit Offer Match: Mitsuya Nagai & Kyosuke Sasaki vs. Tanomusaku Toba & Atsuo “Malenko” Sawada
03. Cruiser’s Game Offer Match: MIKAMI vs. Hercules Senga
04. 10 Man Battle Royal (w/ Michael Nakazawa, Haruo Muruta, Rikiya Shindo, Ken Ohka, Yusuke Inokuma, Cherry, Toru Owashi,
Tomokazu Taniguchi, Keisuke Ishii, Sanshiro Takagi)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 252
DDT – 2009/11/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL”
01. UWA Trios Title: Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi & Hikaru Sato vs. Francesco Togo & PIZA Michinoku & Antonio Honda
02. KO-D Openweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. Shuji Ishikawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 253
DDT – 2009/12/06 – Tokyo, Ginza Benoe – “GINZA NOW 12.6?
01. Young Nakazawa Cup – 5th Threat Match: Tanomusaku Toba vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. MIKAMI vs.
Hoshitango
02. DDT Extreme Title – Last Man Standing Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Takao Soma
03. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe vs. Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki And Gabbana
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Masa Takanashi & Hikaru Sato
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 254
DDT – 2009/12/13 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “TENKA SANBUN NO KAI”
01. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. MIKAMI & Gota Ihashi
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles – 3th Threat: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Masa Takanashi & Hikaru Sato vs. Antonio Honda & Sasaki And
Gabbana
03. Four Way Falls Count Anywhere Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Keisuke Ishii
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 255
DDT – 2009/12/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2009?
01. 2/3 Falls Match: KUDO & Yasu Urano & Poison Sawada JULIE & MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Michael “CEO” Nakazawa &
Danshoku Dino & Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii
02. KO-D Openweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa vs. HARASHIMA
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 256
DDT – 2009/12/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2009?
01. Toru Owashi vs. Hoshitango
02. Goodbye PIZA Michinoku: Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda vs. PIZA Michinoku & Sasaki And Gabbana
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DDT / BIG JAPAN / K-DOJO – 2009/12/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TENKA SANBUN NO KAI – NEW YEARS EVE SPECIAL”
01. Now Leader vs. New Leader 5 vs. 5 Elimination Match: Great Kojika & Mighty Inoue & Tiger Toguchi & Goro Tsurumi & Gran Hamada
vs. TAKA Michinoku & Abdullah Kobayashi & Sanshiro Takagi & MEN’S Teioh & Poison Sawada JULIE
02. DDT/Kota Ibushi Offer Match – 4 Way Falls Count Anywhere Thunder Fire Street Fight: Danshoku Dino vs. Kota Ibushi vs. Kenny
Omega vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. K-DOJO Offer Match – Monster Plant vs. Omega: Saburo Inematsu & Shiori Asahi & MIYAWAKI vs. Kengo Mashimo & Daigoro
Kashiwa & Hiro Tonai
04. BJW/Abdullah Kobayashi Offer Match – 3 Way Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & “Black Angel” Jaki
Numazawa vs. Takashi Sasaki & Jun Kasai & The Winger vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka
05. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa & Yuji Hino vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & KUDO & KAZMA
06. 108 Person Battle Royal
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 257
DDT – 2010/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT NEW YEAR!”
01. 13 Man New Year Kakushigei Rumble (w/ Poison Sawada JULIE, Takao Soma, Hiroki, Gota Ihashi, Tomokazu Taniguchi, Rion Mizuki,
Tanomusaku Toba, Kazuhiko Ogasawara, Yukihiro Abe, Tomimitsu Matsunaga, Keisuke Ishii, Munenori Sawa & Kikutaro)
02. Antonio Renoir Honda Produce ~ Homo Taro: Cinderella (Danshoku Dino) & Baba (Hikaru Sato) & King Pokoda (Masa Takanashi) vs.
Duke Togo (Francesco Togo) & Supervisor (Antonio Honda) & Momotaro (Sasaki And Gabbana)
03. Soup Wrestler: Ken “Butter” Ohka vs. Hoshitango
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 258
DDT – 2010/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT NEW YEAR!”
01. Elimination Match: Kota Ibushi & Yasu Urano & KUDO & Kenny Omega vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Mitsuya Nagai & MIKAMI & Futoshi
Miwa
02. Bonus Track – Team Red vs. Team Blue: Kota Ibushi & Toru Owashi & Yasu Urano & KUDO & Munenori Sawa & Kenny Omega &
Kikutaro & Danshoku Dino & Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi & Yukihiro Abe & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Keisuke
Ishii & Ken Ohka vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Francesco Togo & Mitsuya Nagai & MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba & Poison Sawada JULIE &
Antonio Honda & Chou-un Shiryu & Hoshitango & Sasaki And Gabbana & Tomokazu Taniguchi & Rion Mizuki & Gota Ihashi & Futoshi
Miwa & Takao Soma
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 259
DDT – 2010/01/24 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC 2010 JANUARY SPECIAL”
01. UWA Trios Title: Danshoku Dino & Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA & FUJITA
02. Kenny Omega & Yukihiro Abe vs. Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi
03. Lumberjack I Quit Death Match: MIKAMI vs. Michael “CEO” Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 260
UNION – 2010/01/24 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring
01. Ricky Fuji vs. Cherry
02. UNION vs. DDT: ISAMI & Ken Ohka & Seiya Morohashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Hoshitango & Takao Soma
03. KO-D Heavyweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Yoshihito Sasaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 261
DDT – 2010/02/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2010?
01. Proof of Nakazawa – Handicap Match: Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii vs. Toru Owashi &
Hoshitango & Yukihiro Abe & Yoshinori Yamamoto & Akia Ando
02. KO-D Openweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 262
DDT – 2010/02/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2010?
01. MIKAMI vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Super Express Great Special Ultra Tag Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA & Kengo Mashimo
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 263
DDT – 2010/02/28 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC 2010 FEBRUARY SPECIAL”
01. Red Comet Tryout – 7 Minutes Iron Man Match: Dragonfly Aznable & Abnormal vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
02. UWA Trios Title: NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA & FUJITA vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
03. Masa Takanashi vs. KUDO
04. DDT Extreme Title – Master Submission Rule Triple Threat Match: GENTARO vs. Francesco Togo vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 264
UNION – 2010/02/28 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring
01. Death Match Entrance Exam – Barbed Wire Boards & Dangerous Weapons Death Match: Isami Kodaka vs. Hoshitango
02. Ken Ohka & Cherry vs. Kyosuke Sasaki & Hamuko Hoshi
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 265
DDT – 2010/03/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2010 ~ DDT 13th ANNIVERSARY”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Challenge Right Fight +ÃŽ± Anytime and Anywhere 15 Man Battle Royal (w/ Masa Takanashi, Antonio
Honda, Abnormal, Hikaru Sato, Dragonfly Aznable, Munenori Sawa, Yukihiro Abe, Michael Nakazawa, Danshoku Dino, Sasaki And
Gabbana, Toru Owashi, Ken Ohka, KUDO, Francesco Togo , Yasu Urano)
02. KO-D Openweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Sanshiro Takagi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 266
DDT – 2010/03/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2010 ~ DDT 13th ANNIVERSARY”
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Kazuki Hirata Debut Match: Keisuke Ishii vs. Kazuki Hirata
02. 13th Anniversary Memorial Mach: Poison Sawada JULIE & Exciting Yoshida & Yuki Miyazaki vs. MIKAMI & Showa & Showa-ko
03. Tiger Toguchi Challenge: Tiger Toguchi & Hoshitango vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi & Takao Soma
04. HARASHIMA vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 267
DDT – 2010/03/21 – Osaka Minami Move On Arena – “DOTONBORI STORY 6?
01. Bra Match: Abnormal vs. Antonio Honda
02. DDT Seikigun vs. Belt Hunter x Hunter: Danshoku Dino & Tigers Mask & Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii vs. Sanshiro
Takagi & MIKAMI & Munenori Sawa & Masanori Ishikura & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 268
DDT – 2010/03/27 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “ALL NIGHT DDT”
01. Yago Aznable DDT Contract Examination Match – Special Referee DJ Nira – Special Judge Yoshiaki Yago: Yago Aznable & Abnormal vs.
Sanshiro Takagi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Yago Aznable DDT Contract Examination Match – Special Referee DJ Nira, Special Judge Yoshiaki Yago: Sanshiro Takagi & Tomomitsu
Matsunaga vs. Yago Aznable & Abnormal
03. Yago Aznable DDT Contract Examination Match – Referee Tommy Ibaraki, Sub-Referee DJ Nira & Yoshiaki Yago: Sanshiro Takagi &
Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Yago Aznable & Abnormal
04. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Takanashi Remodeling Plan – Only New Finishing Move Handicap Match: Masa Takanashi vs. Danshoku
Dino & Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii
Ultraman Robin 20th Anniversary Show:
05. Special Singles Match: Ultraman Robin vs. HARASHIMA
06. Bonus Track – Special Tag Match: Ultraman Robin & HARASHIMA vs. Space Dinosaur Zetton 2010 & Akushitsu Uchujin Mephilas
2010
GENTARO Pro-Wrestling Seminar:
07. Takao Soma vs. Kazuki Hirata
08. Antonio Honda vs. Abnormal
09. Masa Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Shigehiro Irie
10. Bonus Track: Ultraman Robin & Hikaru Sato vs. Space Dinosaur Zetton 2010 & Akushitsu Uchujin Mephilas 2010
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 269
DDT – March 2010
2010/03/12 – Miyaji Ironworks presents Factory Pro-Wrestling
01. KO-D Tag Team Titles – No DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Michael Nakazawa &
GENTARO
2010/03/27 – nKw3 – Musashino Park Special Ring
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Kim Yotsugi & Hitori Gundan
2010/03/28 – FU*CK – Osaka WONDER LAND
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Great Kayser & Hiroaki Moriya
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 270
DDT – 2010/04/04 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
01. Tanomasaku Toba Return Match: MIKAMI vs. Tanomasaku Toba
02. Danshoku Dino & Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii vs. Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki And Gabbana
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masa Takanashi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 271
DDT – 2010/04/04 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
01. HARASHIMA & Kazuki Hirata vs. Yasu Urano & Shigehiro Irie
02. Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe vs. KUDO & Takao Soma
03. Yago Aznable DDT Contract Examination Match: Kenny Aznable & Yago Aznable & Abnormal vs. Sanshiro Takagi & DJ Nira &
Tomimitsu Matsunaga
04. Kota Ibushi Return Match – Special Singles Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Gedo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 272
DDT – 2010/04/21 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 4.21?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Three Way Match: Yukihiro Abe vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Yasu Urano
02. Yago Aznable & Abnormal vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI
03. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. Masa Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii
04. Italian Four Horsemen Japanese Last Match: Francesco Togo & Antonio Honda & Sasaki And Gabbana vs. Kota Ibushi & KUDO &
Kenny Omega
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 273
DDT – 2010/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2010?
01. Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii vs. Takao Soma & Kazuki Hirata
02. Tiger Toguchi Challenge Second Season: Kenny Omega & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Tiger Toguchi & Poison Sawada JULIE
03. Mask vs. Hair Match: Yago Aznable & Abnormal vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Hoshitango
04. KO-D Openweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 274
DDT – 2010/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2010?
01. Three Way Match: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi vs. Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
02. Dick Togo & HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. MIKAMI & Tanomasaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 275
DDT – 2010/05/05 – ZEPP Nagoya
01. Yago Aznable & DJ Nira vs. Masa Takanashi & Keisuke Ishii
02. American Balloon Retirement Match: KUDO vs. American Balloon
03. Kenny Omega vs. YOSHIHIKO
04. Sanshiro Takagi & Dick Togo vs. Kota Ibushi & HARASHIMA
05. DDT Extreme Title – Gay Or Straight Match: Danshoku Dino vs. GENTARO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 276
DDT – 2010/05/23 – Osaka Minami Move On Arena – “KING OF DDT 2010 IN OSAKA”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Hikaru Sato vs. Yasu Urano
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Michael Nakazawa vs. Yukihiro Abe
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: KUDO vs. Hoshitango
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Keisuke Ishii vs. Tanomasaku Toba
05. Kota Ibushi & Takao Soma & Kazuki Hirata vs. Dick Togo & Danshoku Dino & Great Kayser
06. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: HARASHIMA vs. Muscle Sakai
07. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Toru Owashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki
08. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Yago Aznable vs. Sanshiro Takagi
09. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: MIKAMI vs. Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 277
DDT – 2010/05/30 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “KING OF DDT 2010 IN TOKYO”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: MIKAMI vs. Hikaru Sato
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: Toru Owashi vs. KUDO
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: HARASHIMA vs. Michael Nakazawa
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: Keisuke Ishii vs. Yago Aznable
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: MIKAMI vs. Toru Owashi
06. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi Final: HARASHIMA vs. Keisuke Ishii
07. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Muscle Sakai & Tanomasaku Toba & Yukihiro Abe vs. Dick Togo & Danshoku Dino
& Antonio Honda & Yasu Urano & Hoshitango & Daisuke Sasaki
08. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Final: HARASHIMA vs. MIKAMI
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 278
DDT – 2010/06/03 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring
01. Dick Togo & KUDO vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Takao Soma
02. MIKAMI & Tanomasaku Toba vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
03. Yago Aznable & DJ Nira vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Hoshitango
04. Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda vs. Mr. Strawberry & Muscle Sakai
05. Danshoku Dino & Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 279
DDT – 2010/06/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING? 2010?
01. MIKAMI & Poison Sawada JULIE & Tanomasaku Toba & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Yukihiro Abe & Shigehiro Irie & Tomimitsu Matsunaga &
Takao Soma
02. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. Dick Togo & Danshoku Dino
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shuji Ishikawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 280
DDT – 2010/06/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING? 2010?
01. Yago Aznable vs. Michael Nakazawa
02. UWA Trios Title: Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii & YOSHIHIKO vs. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA & FUJITA
03. Best of the Super Indy: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Iitomo Ariyama & Ashita Maeda
04. Best of the Super Indy: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Bull Armour TAKUYA & Dora Spotio
05. Best of the Super Indy: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Kim Yotsugi & Hitori Gundan
06. Best of the Super Indy: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Great Kayser
07. Best of the Super Indy: Mr. #6 & Riho vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega
08. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda vs. Mr. Strawberry & Muscle Sakai & OK Revolution
09. Nihonkai Six Man Tag Team Titles: Kenny Omega & Mr. #6 & Riho vs. Mr. Strawberry & Muscle Sakai & OK Revolution
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 281
DDT – 2010/06/23 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 6.23?
01. Yago Aznable & Enormous MA Hoshitango vs. Antonio Honda & Takao Soma
02. Dick Togo vs. Yukihiro Abe
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles Contendership – 5 Way Gauntlet Match: Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Muscle Sakai vs. MIKAMI vs. Toru Owashi
vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. HARASHIMA vs. Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 282
DDT – 2010/07/04 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lanes – “WRESTLING TONKOTSU 2010?
01. DDT Seikigun vs. Yago Ku: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Batten Tamagawa
02. DDT Seikigun vs. Yago Ku: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Dynamite Kyushu
03. DDT Seikigun vs. Yago Ku: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Brute Kensuke
04. DDT Seikigun vs. Yago Ku: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Yago Aznable
05. DDT Seikigun & Azteca vs. Yago Ku Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Michael Nakazawa & Azteca vs. Yago Aznable & Brute
Kensuke & Dynamite Kyushu & Batten Tamagawa
06. DDT Extreme Title – The World of Kiss Rule: Danshoku Dino vs. Munenori Sawa
07. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Kenny Omega vs. Dick Togo & Shuji Ishikawa & Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 283
DDT – 2010/07/07 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DDT RYOGOKU SUCCESS PRAYER ~ WHEN YOU WISH A STAR TANABATA
FESTIVAL”
01. Muscle Sakai vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga
02. Toru Owashi vs. Muscle Sakai
03. Toru Owashi vs. MIKAMI
04. Football Rules: Danshoku Dino & Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii vs. Dick Togo & Tanomusaku Toba & Daisuke Sasaki
05. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami vs. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 284
DDT – “KO-D TAG SPECIAL 2?
01. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Bra Chono (aka. Sanshiro Takagi) & Lingerie Muto (aka. Muneri Sawa) vs. Kikutaro & Kushinbo Kamen
(2010/05/22 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – Referee Matsui Produce)
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. HARASHIMA & Michael Nakazawa (2010/07/03 – Chu Ward Shopping
Center Arcade – DDT – “SHOPPING STREET PRO-WRESTLING”)
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. HOF Senyo Z’GOK & Kido Soldier Handam (2010/07/10 – Gujo City
Meiho Ski Area – DDT – “SKI AREA PRO-WRESTLING”)
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Falls Count Anywhere: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Jun Kasai & Kamui (2010/07/25 – Tokyo,
Ryogoku Kokugikan – DDT – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2010 SUMMER VACATION”)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2010/07/25 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2010 SUMMER VACATION”
01. UWA Trios Titles & Jiyugaoka Six Man Tag Team Titles & Nihonkai Six Man Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: Great Kojika & Mr.
#6 & Riho vs. Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii & YOSHIHIKO vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda
02. Special Singles Match: TAJIRI vs. Dick Togo
03. One-Year Contract War – No DQ Captain’s Fall Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Michael Nakazawa (& Munenori Sawa vs. Yago Aznable &
MA Hoshitango & Anavel Taro
04. Special Singles Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kenny Omega
05. Handicap Match: Danshoku Dino vs. HG & RG
06. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2010/08/07 – “KING OF CONTE”
Special on Muscle Sakai feat. lots of strange and funny stuff with Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: iTV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 286
DDT – “BEER GARDEN BATTLE 2010?
Clips and highlights of the “Beer Garden Battle 2010? (2010/08/02 – 2010/08/08)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 287
DDT – 2010/08/15 – Imaike Gas Hall
01. Yakitori Yaken-san & Yakitori Ya-GEN-san & Yakitori Ya-Toba-san vs. Takao Soma & Kazuki Hirata & Akihito
02. Kenny Omega vs. Yukihiro Abe
03. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Shigehiro Irie
04. Danshoku Dino vs. Keisuke Ishii
05. Yasu Urano vs. Daisuke Sasaki
06. Dick Togo & Antonio Honda & Mr. #6 vs. Hikaru Sato & Muscle Sakai & Mr. South Pole #6
07. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. MIKAMI & KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 296
DDT – 2010/09/12 – Yamanashi Natureland Om – “CAMPING-GROUND PRO-WRESTLING 2010 ~ THANK YOU DRAMATIC
DREAM TEAM FAREWELL CAMPGROUND”
01. Four Way Match: Keisuke Ishii & YOSHIHIKO vs. Dick Togo & Kota Ibushi vs. Michael Nakazawa & Mammoth Handa vs. Sanshiro
Takagi & Muscle Sakai
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 295
DDT – 2010/10/14 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NONFIX 10.14?
01. Complete Conclusion! Karate Kid Visit! No Ideology Conflict Shin-Kiba Bloody Battle – Round 1: Karate Kid vs. Michael Nakazawa
02. Young Drama Cup: Shigehiro Irie vs. Kazuki Hirata
03. Young Drama Cup: Takao Soma vs. Rion Mizuki
04. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Hoshitango
05. Young Drama Cup: Yukihiro Abe vs. Keisuke Ishii
06. Complete Conclusion! Karate Kid Visit! No Ideology Conflict Shin-Kiba Bloody Battle – Round 2: Atsushi Onai vs. Michael Nakazawa
07. Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. KUDO & Daisuke Sasaki & Yuki Sato
08. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Hikaru Sato & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
09. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Antonio Honda
10. Complete Conclusion! Karate Kid Visit! No Ideology Conflict Shin-Kiba Bloody Battle – Round 3: Ultraman Robin vs. Michael
Nakazawa
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2010/10/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL 2010?
01. Yasu Urano vs. Cherry
02. Dick Togo vs. Great Hentai (aka. Michael Nakazawa)
03. Shuji Ishikawa & Isami Kodaka vs. MIKAMI & KUDO
04. Toru Owashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi
05. Kenny Omega & Antonio Honda vs. Keisuke Ishii & YOSHIHIKO
06. Hikaru Sato vs. Kota Ibushi
07. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 298
DDT – 2010/11/03 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “SHIN-KIBA 5TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL”
01. Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. KUDO & Hoshitango & Takao Soma
02. Variety Group Leader 100 Match Series: Toru Owashi vs. DJ Nira
03. Young Drama Cup: Yukihiro Abe vs. Rion Mizuki
04. Young Drama Cup: Keisuke Ishii vs. Shigehiro Irie
05. UWA Trios Title & Jiyugaoka Six Man Tag Team Title & Nihonkai Six Man Tag Team Title: Great Kojika & Mr. #6 & Riho vs. Michael
Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
06. I Quit Confession: Danshoku Dino & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 299
DDT – 2010/11/14 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “OSAKA BAY BLUES SPECIAL”
01. Young Drama Cup: Yukihiro Abe vs. Kazuki Hirata
02. Young Drama Cup: Takao Soma vs. Shigehiro Irie
03. Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago Three Team Series: Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago vs. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba
04. Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago Three Team Series: Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
05. Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago Three Team Series: Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Toru Owashi & Hideki Shiota
06. Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago Three Team Series – Bonus Stage: Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Takaku Fuke & Kuishinbo
Kamen
07. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 300
DDT – 2010/11/14 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 – “OSAKA BAY BLUES SPECIAL”
01. Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. KUDO & Shoichi Uchida & Keisuke Ishii
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Shiro Koshinaka & Danshoku Dino vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki
03. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Hikaru Sato
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 301
DDT – 2010/11/17 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 11.17?
01. Young Drama Cup: Takao Soma vs. Keisuke Ishii
02. Young Drama Cup: Shigehiro Irie vs. Yukihiro Abe
03. Michael Nakazawa vs. The Great Kojika
04. Handicap Rumble: Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & DJ Nira vs. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino & GENTARO &
KUDO & Tanomusaku Toba
05. Hikaru Sato & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Dick Togo & Yasu Urano
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 302
DDT – 2010/11/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2010?
01. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. GENTARO & Yasu Urano
02. Sanshiro Takagi & Yoshiaki Yago & Shigehiro Irie vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Masao Orihara & HARASHIMA
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Hikaru Sato vs. Dick Togo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 303
DDT – 2010/11/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2010?
01. MIKAMI & KUDO & Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Yukihiro Abe & Rion Mizuki & Kazuki Hirata
02. Next Variety Group Election Match: Toru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Kota Ibushi vs. Tanomusaku Toba vs. Hoshitango vs. Michael
Nakazawa vs. Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. DJ Nira
03. Young Drama Cup – Final: Keisuke Ishii vs. Takao Soma
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 304
DDT – 2010/12/01 – Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.1?
01. Hikaru Sato vs. Kazuki Hirata
02. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi vs. KUDO & Tanomusaku Toba
03. Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
04. HARASHIMA & Yukihiro Abe vs. Toru Owashi & Hoshitango
05. Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. Kota Ibushi & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 305
DDT – 2010/12/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2010?
01. KO-D Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Match: MIKAMI & Onryo vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Tanomusaku Toba
02. Danshoku Dino vs Makoto Oishi
03. KO-D Interim Openweight Title – Decision Match: Antonio Honda vs. GENTARO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 306
DDT – 2010/12/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2010?
01. Yasu Urano & Hoshitango & Rion Mizuki vs. KUDO & Keisuke Ishii & Kazuki Hirata
02. UWA Trios Titles: Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. HARASHIMA & Toru Owashi & Yukihiro Abe
03. Loser Must Eat Dog Food Match: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Takao Soma
04. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Jado & Gedo
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 307
DDT – 2011/01/09 – Osaka, Minami Move On Arena – “DOTONBORI STORY 8?
01. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi vs. KUDO & MIYAWAKI
02. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie
03. Antonio Honda & Hikaru Sato & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Takao Soma & Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
04. New Year’s Present Battle Royal (w/ Danshoku Dino, Tigers Mask, Yasu Urano, HARASHIMA, Kota Ibushi, Makoto Oishi, Yukihiro
Abe, MIKAMI, MIYAWAKI, KUDO, Kanjuro Matsuyama, Keisuke Ishii, Kazuki Hirata, Kenny Omega, Shigehiro Irie, Hideki Shiota,
GENTARO, Shoichi Uchida, DJ Nira)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 308
DDT – 2011/01/16 – Kanayama Asunal Hall – “NEW YEAR SUPER DODON WAVE! IN NAGOYA 2011?
01. World’s Strongest Rocket Punch Championship – R-1 World Grand Prix 2011 Final: Tanomusaku Toba vs. DJ Nira
02. Kota Ibushi & HARASHIMA & Mr. #6 vs. Takao Soma & Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. MIKAMI & Onryo
04. Umemura Personal Computer School Offer Match: Kenny Omega vs. Danshoku Dino
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 309
DDT – 2011/01/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SWEET DREAMS”
01. Akihito vs. Kazuki Hirata
02. Right to Produce “Someone’s Produce Show” Battle Royal (w/ Keisuke Ishii, Abe*Jienotsu*Yukihiro, Hoshitango, Minoru Fujita, Michael
Nakazawa, Tanomusaku Toba, Danshoku Dino, Makoto Oishi, DJ Nira)
03. KO-D Openweight Title – Unification Match: Dick Togo vs. Antonio Honda
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 310
DDT – 2011/01/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SWEET DREAMS”
01. GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. MIKAMI & Rion Mizuki
02. Takao Soma & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Hikaru Sato & Daisuke Sasaki
03. DDT Tokyo Beginning of Fight 2011 Special Tag Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA & KUDO
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 311
DDT – 2011/02/11 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC 2011 FEBRUARY SPECIAL”
01. Hikaru Sato & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Takao Soma & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Dick Togo vs. DJ Nira
03. Antonio Honda & Hoshitango vs. GENTARO & Yasu Urano
04. Kenny Omega vs. Michael Nakazawa
05. KO-D Openweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Royal Rumble (w/ Kota Ibushi, HARASHIMA, KUDO, MIKAMI, Keisuke Ishii, Minoru
Fujita, Danshoku Dino, Daisuke Sasaki)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 313
DDT – 2011/02/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2011?
01. Kota Ibushi vs. Shigehiro Irie
02. Winner Gets to Choose His Ryogoku Match: Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Tanomusaku Toba vs. Kazuki Hirata vs. DJ Nira
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. HARASHIMA
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 314
DDT – 2011/02/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2011?
01. MIKAMI & Rion Mizuki vs. Keisuke Ishii & Akihito
02. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
03. No DQ Hair vs. Hair Match: Takao Soma vs. Hikaru Sato
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. KUDO & Makoto Oishi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 316
DDT – 2011/03/13 – Osaka, Minami Move On Arena – “DOTONBORI STORY 9?
01. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Great Kayser
02. DJ Nira vs. Hideki Shiota
03. HARASHIMA & MIKAMI & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Takao Soma & Super Shit Machine & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
04. Antonio Honda & Michael Nakazawa vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
05. KUDO vs. Yasu Urano
06. Dick Togo & GENTARO vs. Kota Ibushi & Shigehiro Irie
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 317
DDT – 2011/03/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2011 ~ DDT 14th ANNIVERSARY”
01. Hikaru Sato & Tanomusaku Toba & Rion Mizuki vs. Tsunehito Naito & Kazuki Hirata & Akihito
02. 14th Anniversary Memorial Match: MIKAMI & Rojo del Sol vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Naomi Susan
03. Special Singles Match: HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda
04. Bob Game Opening Game: Danshoku Dino vs. Jonathan Gresham
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 318
DDT – 2011/03/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2011 ~ DDT 14th ANNIVERSARY”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Challenge Right Fight +ÃŽ± Anytime and Anywhere Battle Royal (w/ Shuji Ishikawa, KUDO, Minoru Fujita,
Takao Soma, Hoshitango, Ken Ohka, Seiya Morohashi, GENTARO, Tomimitsu Matsunaga, Yasu Urano, Michael Nakazawa, Super Shit
Machine, Daisuke Sasaki, Makoto Oishi, Shigehiro Irie, Keisuke Ishii, Kenny Omega)
02. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Kota Ibushi
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 319
DDT – 2011/04/06 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring
01. Takao Soma & Super Shit Machine & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano
02. Four Way Match: HARASHIMA vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. Antonio Honda vs. DJ Nira
03. Daisuke Sasaki vs. Keisuke Ishii
04. KUDO & Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Kazuki Hirata
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 320
DDT – 2011/04/13 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE
01. Super Shit Machine vs. Yasu Urano
02. Takao Soma vs. GENTARO
03. Danshoku Dino vs. Ryan Genesis
04. HARASHIMA & HERO! vs. Kenny Omega & Keisuke Ishii
05. Dick Togo & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Kota Ibushi & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 322
DDT – 2011/04/22 – Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX DX 4.22?
01. HARASHIMA & HERO! vs. Michael Nakazawa & Antonio Honda
02. Kota Ibushi vs. DJ Nira
03. Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. Danshoku Dino & KUDO & Makoto Oishi

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 323
DDT – 2011/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2011?
01. KO-D Tag Team Titles: GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. HARASHIMA & HERO!
02. Gorgeous Matsuno Return Match: MIKAMI & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Antonio Honda & Hoshitango
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Dick Togo vs. Shuji Ishikawa
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 324
DDT – 2011/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2011?
01. Bob Game 3rd Season: Danshoku Dino vs. Chou-un Shiryu & Dragon Chan & Ryoma Lee
02. Tsurumi Amon-Style Royal Rumble (w/ Takao Soma, Rion Mizuki, Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, Super Shit Machine, Keisuke Ishii,
Tomimitsu Matsunaga, Chou-un Shiryu, Kazuki Hirata, Tanomusaku Toba, Emi Sakura, DJ Nira, Makoto Oishi, Michael Nakazawa)
03. Kota Ibushi & KUDO vs. Hikaru Sato & Daisuke Sasaki
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 325
DDT – 2011/05/21 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “KING OF DDT TOKYO”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Kenny Omega vs. Makoto Oishi
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Antonio Honda vs. Seiya Morohashi
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: KUDO vs. Yasu Urano
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Hikaru Sato vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Super Shit Machine
06. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: HARASHIMA vs. MIKAMI
07. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Shigehiro Irie vs. Keisuke Ishii
08. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 1: Michael Nakazawa vs. Kota Ibushi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 326
DDT – 2011/05/21 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “KING OF DDT TOKYO”
01. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: Kenny Omega vs. Seiya Morohashi
02. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: KUDO vs. Hikaru Sato
03. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: HARASHIMA vs. Super Shit Machine
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Round 2: Shigehiro Irie vs. Kota Ibushi
05. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi-Final: KUDO vs. Kenny Omega (2011/05/29 – Kyoko, KBS Hall)
06. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Semi-Final: HARASHIMA vs. Shigehiro Irie (2011/05/29 – Kyoko, KBS Hall)
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 327
DDT – 2011/05/29 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “KING OF DDT KYOTO”
01. Takao Soma & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Super Shit Machine vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Keisuke Ishii & Riki Sensyu
02. 8 Man Royal Rumble (w/ Michael Nakazawa, Makoto Oishi, Shoichi Uchida, Hideki Shiota, HERO!, MIKAMI, Seiya Morohashi &
Antonio Honda)
03. Bob Game 4th Season: Gaylon Summers vs. Danshoku Dino
04. KO-D Openweight Title Contendership Tournament – Final: KUDO vs. HARASHIMA
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 328
DDT – 2011/06/04 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX DX 6.4?
01. Triple Threat Match: MIKAMI vs. HERO! vs. DJ Nira
02. Hikaru Sato & Makoto Oishi & Keisuke Ishii vs. Takao Soma & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Super Shit Machine
03. Antonio Honda vs. Michael Nakazawa
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. Munenori Sawa & Shigehiro Irie
05. Dick Togo & HARASHIMA vs. Danshoku Dino & KUDO
60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2011/06/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DICK TOGO JAPANESE RETIREMENT SHOW ~IKIZAMA~”
01. Ryuichi Sekine & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Keisuke Ishii & Kazuki Hirata
02. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro vs. Takagi Genjin (aka. Sanshiro Takagi) & Tsubo Genjin
03. Gauntlet Tag Match: GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. MEN’S Teioh & HANZO vs. Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO & Masa
Takanashi vs. HARASHIMA & Hoshitango vs. Super Delfin & Gran Hamada vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Big Morohashi
04. Ikuto Hidaka & Tomohiro Ishii & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Kaz Hayashi & FUNAKI & Yuki Sato
05. Great Sasuke & TAKA Michinoku vs. Jado & Antonio Honda
06. Dick Togo Japanese Retirement Match: Dick Togo vs. Gedo
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 332
DDT – 2011/07/03 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DDT RYOGOKU PREVIEW SPECIAL 7.3?
01. GENTARO & Yasu Urano vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki
02. Michael Nakazawa 5 Match Challenge: Michael Nakazawa vs. Kota Ibushi
03. Michael Nakazawa 5 Match Challenge: Michael Nakazawa vs. MIKAMI
04. Michael Nakazawa 5 Match Challenge: Michael Nakazawa vs. DJ Nira
05. Michael Nakazawa 5 Match Challenge: Michael Nakazawa vs. Rion Mizuki
06. Michael Nakazawa 5 Match Challenge: Michael Nakazawa vs. Keisuke Ishii
07. Hikaru Sato vs. Takao Soma
08. Handicap Match: Yoshiaki Yago & Kengo Mashimo & Madoka & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Super Shit Machine vs. Sanshiro Takagi &
Hikaru Sato & Takao Soma
09. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & HERO! vs. Masa Takanashi & Emi Sakura
10. KUDO vs. Danshoku Dino
60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2011/07/24 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2011?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Royal Rumble (w/ Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki, Makoto Oishi, Gorgeous Matsuno, Rion Mizuki,
YOSHIHIKO, Cherry, Emi Sakura, Yuzuki Aikawa, Riki Sensyu, Tanomusaku Toba, Hoshitango, Mr. #6, DJ Nira, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi)
02. Summer Night Fever in Ryogoku 5 vs. 5 Elimination Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Hikaru Sato & Takao Soma & Kazuki Hirata & Akito vs.
Minoru Suzuki & Yoshiaki Yago & Kengo Ohka & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Super Shit Machine
03. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. Prince Devitt
04. Special Singles Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Bob Sapp
05. KO-D Openweight Title: Shunji Ishikawa vs. KUDO
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 334
DDT – 2011/07/24 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2011?
01. Big Chinese Unified Nakahara Tag Team Titles: Great Sasuke & Ricky Fuji vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa
02. Next Generation Dramatic Fight: Keisuke Ishii vs. Shigehiro Irie
03. Special Singles Match: MIKAMI vs. Poison Sawada JULIE
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Four Way Match: HARASHIMA & HERO! vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Masa Takanashi vs. GENTARO & Yasu
Urano vs. Kenny Omega & Michael Nakazawa
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 335
DDT – 2011/07/29 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring
01. Yasu Urano & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Masa Takanashi
02. Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakazawa & Kazuki Hirata vs. HARASHIMA & HERO! & Tomimitsu Matsunaga
03. KUDO & Akito vs. Kenny Omega & Shigehiro Irie
04. Danshoku Dino & Antonio Honda & Keisuke Ishii vs. Kota Ibushi & MIKAMI & Takao Soma
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 338
DDT – August 2011 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “FIGHT BEER GARDEN 2011?
Highlights of the “FIGHT BEER GARDEN 2011? week:
* 2011/08/08 – DDT/Belt Hunter x Hunter Produce
* 2011/08/09 – DDT/HARASHIMA & HERO! Produce
* 2011/08/10 – DDT/BOYZ Produce
* 2011/08/11 – DDT/Kenny Omega & Michael Nakazawa Produce
* 2011/08/12 – DDT/Tsurumi Amon Produce
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 337
DDT – 2011/08/13 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “FIGHT BER GADEN 2011?
01. Yasu Urano & Hoshitango vs. HARASHIMA & HERO!
02. Poison Sawada JULIE vs. Daisuke Sasaki
05. MIKAMI vs. DJ Nira
06. Beer Garden Special Six Man Tag Match: KUDO & Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino vs. Kenny Omega & Keisuke Ishii & Masa
Takanashi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2011/08/24 – Tokyo – “APARTEMENT PRO WRESTLING”
All matches are taking place in different rooms of an apartement complex
01. Kota Ibushi vs. Batten Tamagawa
02. Kota Ibushi vs. Shigehiro Irie
03. Kota Ibushi vs. Tanomusaku Toba
04. Kota Ibushi vs. Yasu Urano
05. Kota Ibushi & Michael Nakazawa vs. Danshoku Dino & Hiroshi Fukuda
06. Kota Ibushi vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
07. Kota Ibushi vs. Brahman Shu
08. Kota Ibushi vs. Michael Nakazawa
1 Disc – 75 minutes – Source: DVD

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 339
DDT – 2011/08/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MEMORIES OF SUMMER VACATION 2011?
01. Poison Sawada JULIE & Antonio Honda vs. MIKAMI & Daisuke Sasaki
02. Makoto Oishi & Hoshitango & Kazuki Hirata vs. HARASHIMA & HERO! & Darkside HERO!
03. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. Keisuke Ishii
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 340
DDT – 2011/08/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MEMORIES OF SUMMER VACATION 2011?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal: Michael Nakazawa vs. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Yasu Urano vs. Michael Nakazawa vs. DJ Nira
02. Minoru Suzuki vs. Hikaru Sato
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sekimoto & Masa Takanashi vs. Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 341
DDT – 2011/09/10 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “ALL NIGHT DDT – PART 1?
01. Antonio Honda & Poison JULIE Sawada vs. MIKAMI & Kazuki Hirata
02. Hikaru Sato & Takao Soma vs. HERO! & Darkside HERO!
03. Yasu Urano vs. Daisuke Sasaki
04. HARASHIMA vs. Masa Takanashi
05. Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi vs. KUDO & Keisuke Ishii & Michael Nakazawa
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 342
DDT – 2011/09/18 – Chiba, Blue Field – “NON-FIX 9.18 IN CHIBA”
01. Poison JULIE Sawada & Antonio Honda vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Kazuki Hirata
02. Danshoku Dino & YOSHIHIKO vs. Michael Nakazawa & Keisuke Ishii
03. HARASHIMA vs. HERO!
04. KUDO vs. Makoto Oishi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 344
DDT – 2011/09/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT 48 GENERAL ELECTION END”
01. Hiroo Tsumaki vs. Kazuki Hirata
02. Gorgeous Matsuno vs. YOSHIHIKO
03. Three Way Match: Madoka & Hiro Tonai vs. Ryuichi Sekine & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Akito & Toru Sugiura
04. Michael Nakazawa & Tomimitsu Matsunaga vs. Cherry & Batten Tamagawa
05. Yasu Urano vs. Isami Kodaka
06. DDT Group #1 Weird Faction Decision Rumble (w/ Mr. #6, Big Morohashi, DJ Nira, Mitsuhiro Yoshida, Shota, Hoshitango, HERO!,
BENTEN)
07. Masa Takanashi vs. Takao Soma
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 345
DDT – 2011/09/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT48 GENERAL ELECTION END”
01. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Antonio Honda
02. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi vs. El Generico & Hiroya Fukuda
03. Keisuke Ishii vs. Shigehiro Irie
04. DDT vs. Union Pro: Sanshiro Takagi & Shuji Ishikawa & Kengo Ohka vs. KUDO & HARASHIMA & MIKAMI
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 346
DDT – 2011/09/26 – Yamanashi Natureland Om – “CAMPING-GROUND PRO-WRESTLING OM”
01. Four Way Match: KUDO & HARASHIMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa vs. Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakazawa vs. Isami
Kodaka & Ken Ohka
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 343
DDT – 2011/09/29 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “DDT48 GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS ANNOUCEMENT”
Special on the annoucement of the “DDT48? election results, where fans were able to vote for the favorite DDT wrestler or employee. The
winner gets a title shot against KO-D Champion KUDO.
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 346
DDT – 2011/10/05 – Tokyo, Shin-Kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 10.5?
01. Antonio Honda & Yasu Urano vs. MIKAMI & Hoshitango
02. Darkside HERO! vs. HARASHIMA
03. Hikaru Sato & Takao Soma vs. KUDO & Makoto Oishi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2011/10/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL 2011?
01. HARASHIMA vs. Ken Ohka
02. MIKAMI vs. Cherry
03. Masa Takanashi vs. DJ Nira
04. Four Way Hardcore Match: Antonio Honda vs. Isami Kodaka vs. Keisuke Ishii vs. Michael Nakazawa
05. Pro-Wrestling World No. 1 Idol Unit Decision – Homoiro Clover Z vs. TKG48 – Lumberjack Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs.
Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
06. Shuji Ishikawa vs. Yasu Urano
07. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. Hikaru Sato
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 349
DDT – 2011/11/06 – Osaka, Prefectural Gym # 2 – “OSAKA BAY BLUES SPECIAL 2011?
01. Hikaru Sato & Takao Soma vs. Daisuke Sasaki & Kazuki Hirata
02. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka vs. HARASHIMA & Kenny Omega
03. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. Masa Takanashi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 350
DDT – 2011/11/06 – Osaka, Prefectural Gym # 2 – “OSAKA BAY BLUES SPECIAL 2011?
01. Naniwa-Style Weird Faction Rumble (w/ Poison JULIE Sawada, MIKAMI, Hideki Shiota, Michael Nakazawa, Tomomitsu Matsunaga,
Shoichi Uchida, Kiairyuuken-Ecchan & Emi Sakura)
02. TKG48 vs. Homoiro Clover Z Final Bloody Battle: Sanshiro Takagi & Hikari Minami vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
03. Triple Threat Match: Kikutaro vs. DJ Nira vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Antonio Honda & Yasu Urano
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 351
DDT – 2011/11/13 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 11.13?
01. 1-Count vs. 5-Count Handicap Rules: DJ Nira & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie
02. Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda & Keita Yano vs. MIKAMI & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Hoshitango
03. Danshoku Dino vs. Makoto Oishi
04. KUDO & Masa Takanashi vs. HARASHIMA & Daisuke Sasaki
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 353
DDT – 2011/11/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2011?
01. AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kenny Omega vs. Minoru Tanaka
02. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. HARASHIMA
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 354
DDT – 2011/11/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2011?
01. Yuji Hino & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda & Keita Yano vs. MIKAMI & Masa Takanashi & Takao Soma & Daisuke Sasaki
02. Hard Hit Rules: Hikaru Sato vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. Homoiro Clover Z Audition Battle Royal (w/ Mitsuya Nagai, Hikari Minami, Tsutomu Oosugi, Hercules Senga, DJ Nira, Akito, Gundan
Hitori, Hiroshi Fukuda, Kazuki Hirata, Hoshitango)
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Poison JULIE Sawada & Gorgeous Matsuno
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 355
DDT – 2011/12/07 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.7?
01. Yuji Hino & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda & Keita Yano vs. HARASHIMA & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Hoshitango & DJ Nira
02. Hikaru Sato & Takao Soma vs. Michael Nakazawa & Kazuki Hirata
03. Danshoku Dino & Akito vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie
04. Daisuke Sasaki vs. Masa Takanashi
05. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba besiegen KUDO & Makoto Oishi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 356
DDT – 2011/12/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2011?
01. Runner vs. Runner: Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Kazuki Hirata
02. 48 Group vs. Homoiro Clover Z – Elimination Match: Gran Hamada & Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Akito & Hiroshi Fukuda vs.
Sanshiro Takagi & Vladamir Nagai & Ivan Markov & Poison Sawada JULIE & Hoshitango
03. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. MIKAMI
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 357
DDT – 2011/12/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2011?
01. Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Kenny Omega & DJ Nira
02. Antonio Honda & Keita Yano vs. Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato
03. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara vs. HARASHIMA & Takao Soma
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Yasu Urano & Yuji Hino
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 358
DDT – 2012/01/08 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC 2012 JANUARY SPECIAL”
01. Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakazawa vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kazuki Hirata
02. Sanshiro Takagi & Shota vs. Takao Soma & Rion Mizuki
03. Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki & Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda & Yuji Hino & Keita Yano
04. HARASHIMA & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Kenny Omega & DJ Nira
05. Year Of Homorio Clover Z: KUDO & Makoto Oishi & Hikari Minami vs. Danshoku Dino & Hiroshi Fukuda & Akito
06. Annual New Year Rumble (w/ DJ Nira, Hiroshi Fukuda, Shota, Daisuke Sasaki, Makoto Oishi, Yasu Urano, Keisuke Ishii,
HARASHIMA, Michael Nakazawa, Gorgeous Matsuno & Kazuki Hirata)
60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2012/01/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SWEET DREAMS! 2012?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Hoshitango
02. Three Way Tag Match: Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Poison JULIE Sawada & Shigehiro Irie vs. Hikaru Sato & Michael
Nakazawa
03. Yasu Urano & A.YAZAWA & Keita Yano vs. Makoto Oishi & Akito & Hiroshi Fukuda
04. Yuji Hino vs. Keisuke Ishii
05. Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA
06. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. Danshoku Dino
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 360
DDT – 2012/01/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SWEET DREAMS! 2012?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Hoshitango
02. Yasu Urano & A.YAZAWA & Keita Yano vs. Makoto Oishi & Akito & Hiroshi Fukuda
03. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. Danshoku Dino
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 361
DDT – 2012/01/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SWEET DREAMS! 2012?
01. Three Way Tag Match: Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Poison JULIE Sawada & Shigehiro Irie vs. Hikaru Sato & Michael
Nakazawa
02. Yuji Hino vs. Keisuke Ishii
03. Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 362
DDT – 2012/02/04 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.4?
01. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Yasu Urano & Keita Yano
02. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
03. HARASHIMA & Hayato “Jr.” Fujita vs. Kenny Omega & Masa Takanashi
04. Danshoku Dino vs. Antonio Honda
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 363
DDT – 2012/02/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2012?
01. Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuki Okabayashi
02. KO-D Openweight Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Antonio Honda
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 364
DDT – 2012/02/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2012?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma & Shiro Koshinaka & Masashi Aoyagi vs. Tomo Matsunaga & Hiro Saito & Kei Ishii & Hoshi Tango
02. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Yasu Urano & Yuji Hino vs. Makoto Oishi & Masao Inoue
03. Kenny Omega & KUDO vs. El Generico & HARASHIMA
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 365
DDT – 2012/02/24 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 2.24?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma vs. Hoshitango & DJ Nira
02. Yasu Urano & Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda vs. KUDO & Makoto Oishi & Hiroshi Fukuda
03. Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakagawa vs. Danshoku Dino & Akito
04. HARASHIMA vs. Masa Takanashi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 366
DDT – 2012/03/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2012?
01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Poison JULIE Sawada, Antonio Honda, Kana, Michael Nakazawa, Tomomitsu
Matsunaga, Gorgeous Matsuno, Tigers Mask, Keita Yano)
02. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii vs. Shuji Kondo & Kaz Hayashi
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Yasu Urano & Yuji Hino vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 367
DDT – 2012/03/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2012?
01. KUDO vs. Gota Ihashi
02. Masao Inoue vs. DJ Nira
03. HARASHIMA & Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Makoto Oishi & Hiroshi Fukuda & Akito
04. KO-D Openweight Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Hikaru Sato
60 minutes – Source: TV

DRAMATIC FANTASIA # 368 [last episode] DDT – 2012/03/18 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 3.18 SPECIAL”
01. 4 vs. 4 Elimination Match: Antonio Hona & Yasu Urano & Keita Yano & Yuji Hino vs. Danshoku Dino & KUDO & Makoto Oishi &
Hiroshi Fukuda
02. Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii
03. KO-D Openweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Masa Takanashi
60 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2012/04/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “APRIL FOOL 2012?
01. Tetsuya Endo Debut Match: Hiroshi Fukuda & Akito vs. Takashi Dai & Tetsuya Endo
02. Antonio Honda vs. Nico Valentine
03. Genba Hirayanagi & Takao Soma vs. Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakazawa
04. AJPW Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kenny Omega vs. Shigehiro Irie
05. Anytime and Anywhere Battle Royal (w/ Yuji Hino, DJ Nira, Masao Inoue, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Hoshitango, Masa Takanashi, Makoto
Oishi, KUDO, Keisuke Ishii, Keita Yano, Yasu Urano, Daisuke Sasaki, HARASHIMA)
06. KO-D Openweight Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Sanshiro Takagi
07. KO-D Openweight Title: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Masa Takanashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

DDT – 2012/05/04 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2012?
01. KAI vs. Keisuke Ishii
02. Daisuke Sasaki & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Shigehiro Irie & Akito & Tetsuya Endo vs. Antonio Honda & Keita Yano & Poison JULIE
Sawada & Hoshitango & Don Michael Nakazawa
03. Hikaru Sato vs. DJ Nira
04. Handicap Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma & Andy Palafox & Hero Amon vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Masao Inoue
05. Kota Ibushi Return Match: El Generico vs. Kota Ibushi
06. KO-D Openweight Title #1 Contendership 3WAY Elimination Match: HARASHIMA vs. KUDO vs. Yasu Urano
07. KO-D Openweight Title: Masa Takanashi vs. Yuji Hino
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

DDT & DRAGON GATE – 2012/06/05 – Higashinari Ward Citizen Center – “DRAMATIC DREAM GATE RETURNS”
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma vs. Masaaki Mochizuki & Kotoka
02. Super Shisa & Shisa Boy vs. Masa Takanashi & Ken Ohka
03. Danshoku Dino Rumble (w/ Danshoku Dino, Gorgeous Matsuno, Rich Swann, Antonio Honda, Don Fujii, Ryo “Jimmy” Saito)
04. Kenny Omega & Keisuke Ishii vs. Shingo Takagi & YAMATO
05. BxB Hulk vs. Kota Ibushi
06. Sanshiro Takagi & Masaaki Mochizuki & HARASHIMA & KUDO & Shigehiro Irie vs. Cyber Kong & Fake Naoki Tanzaki & Kzy &
Mondai Ryu
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD

DDT – 2012/06/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING 2012?
01. Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda & Keita Yano vs. Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii & Tetsuya Endo
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Iron Man Battle Royal (w/ Tsukasa Fujimoto, Danshoku Dino, DJ Nira, Gorgeous Matsuno, Hoshitango,
Akito, Gota Ihashi, Hiroshi Fukuda, Choun-Shiryu, Tanomusaku Toba)
03. Special Singles Match: HARASHIMA vs. Shigehiro Irie
04. GM Army vs. Dissidents: Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma & Hero Amon vs. Kenny Omega & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu
Matsunaga & Batten Tamagawa
05. KO-D Tag Team Titles: KUDO & Makoto Oishi vs. Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki
06. KO-D Openweight Title: Yuji Hino vs. Kota Ibushi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – “KING OF DDT 2012?
2012/06/30 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “KING OF DDT TOKYO 2012?
01. King of DDT – Round 1: Masa Takanashi vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. King of DDT – Round 1: Kenny Omega vs. Daisuke Sasaki
03. King of DDT – Round 1: Hikaru Sato vs. Michael Nakazawa
04. King of DDT – Round 1: HARASHIMA vs. Shigehiro Irie
05. King of DDT – Round 1: Keisuke Ishii vs. Takao Soma
06. King of DDT – Round 1: KUDO vs. Antonio Honda
07. King of DDT – Round 1: Yasu Urano vs. Makoto Oishi
08. King of DDT – Round 1: Danshoku Dino vs. Akito
09. King of DDT – Round 2: Kenny Omega vs. Masa Takanashi
10. King of DDT – Round 2: HARASHIMA vs. Hikaru Sato
11. King of DDT – Round 2: KUDO vs. Keisuke Ishii
12. King of DDT – Round 2: Danshoku Dino vs. Yasu Urano
2012/07/08 – Osaka City, Yodogawa Ward Citizen Center – “KING OF DDT OSAKA 2012?
13. King of DDT – Semi Final: Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA
14. King of DDT – Semi Final: Danshoku Dino vs. KUDO
15. King of DDT – Final: Kenny Omega vs. Danshoku Dino
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)

DDT – 2012/07/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO BUDOKAN 2012?
01. Poison JULIE Sawada & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Akito & Rion Mizuki & DJ Nira & Tetsuya Endo vs. Yuji Hino & Yasu Urano &
Antonio Honda & Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango
02. Sanshiro Takagi & Takao Soma & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakazawa & Tanomusaku Toba
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: KUDO & Makoto Oishi vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie
04. MIKAMI Return Match: Tatsumi Fujinami vs. MIKAMI
05. Hardcore Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. HARASHIMA
06. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Danshoku Dino & YOSHIHIKO
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/08/18 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan – “NIHON BUDOKAN PETER PAN 2012 ~ DDT 15TH ANNIVERSARY” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Gauntlet Tag Match: Takao Soma & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Hikaru Sato & Michael Nakazawa vs. Isami
Kodaka & Hiroo Tsumaki vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Rion Mizuki
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Royal Rumble (w/ Yoshiaki Fujiwara, YOSHIHIKO, DJ Nira, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Gorgeous Matsuno,
Gota Ihashi, Akito, Cherry, NOZOMI, Hiroshi Fukuda, Ken Ohka, Mio Shirai, Daichi Kakimoto, Toru Owashi, Batten Tamagawa, Chou-un
Shiryu, Yuzuki Aikawa)
03. Konosuke Takeshita Debut Match: El Generico vs. Konosuke Takeshita
04. 5 vs. 5 Soccer Match: Masa Takanashi & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango & Tetsuya Endo & Tsukasa Fujimoto vs. Yuji Hino & Yasu
Urano & Antonio Honda & Tanomasaku Toba & Yoshiko
05. KO-D Tag Team Titles: KUDO & Makoto Oishi vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & MIKAMI
06. Special Singles Match – Handicap Weapon Rumble: Minoru Suzuki vs. Sanshiro Takagi
07. Special Tag Match – Hardcore Match: Togi Makabe & HARASHIMA vs. Ryuji Ito & Shuji Ishikawa
08. Special Singles Match: Invisible Man vs. Danshoku Dino
09. KO-D Openweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. Kenny Omega
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/08/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT48 GENERAL ELECTION 2012?
01. Tetsuya Endo & Konosuke Takeshita vs. Hiroshi Fukuda & Taichi Kozato
02. Cherry vs. NOZOMI
03. Kengo Ohka Trial – Handicap Match: Kengo Ohka & Mio Shirai vs. Michael Nakazawa & Gorgeous Matsuno & Hideki Shiota & Gota
Ihashi & Batten Tamagawa
04. Isami Kodaka & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. KUDO & Akito
05. MIKAMI vs. YOSHIHIKO
06. KO-D Tag Team Title Contendership – Triple Threat Match: Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda vs. Masa Takanashi & Hoshitango vs. Ken
Ohka & Seiya Morohashi
07. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Yuji Hino
08. DJ Nira vs. Danshoku Dino
09. Keisuke Ishii vs. Takao Soma
10. HARASHIMA & Hikaru Sato vs. Kota Ibushi & Daisuke Sasaki
11. DDT Extreme Title: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Shigehiro Irie
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/09/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2012 ~ DDT48 GENERAL ELECTION 2012 FINAL
ELECTION”
01. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango vs. Masa Takanashi & Yuji Hino & Toru Owashi
02. Yukio Sakaguchi & Yoshiaki Yago vs. Hikaru Sato & Hiro Tsumaki
03. Danshoku Dino vs. Makoto Oishi
04. Poison Sawada JULIE Retirement Road: Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI vs. Poison JULIE Sawada & Snake Ianto
05. Kenny Omega vs. Konosuke Takeshita
06. HARASHIMA & KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie & Takao Soma
07. KO-D Openweight Title: Kota Ibushi vs. El Generico
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/10/10 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 1
01. Kota Ibushi & KUDO & Makoto Oishi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Antonio Honda & Michael Nakazawa (2012/09/22 – Aomori Hiranai
County Town – “ROCK FESTIVAL WRESTLING”)
02. Boxing Rules: Gota Ihashi vs. Michael Nakazawa (2012/09/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2012 ~ DDT48
GENERAL ELECTION 2012 FINAL ELECTION”)
03. Elimination Match: Dick Togo & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Yasu Urano vs. Halcon Dorado & Ajayu & Apocalipsis & Guerrero
Ayer (2012/09/09 – La Paz, Bolivia – “GUANCHACO MAX LUXHA LIBRE”)
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/10/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL 2012? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Masa Takanashi & Cherry vs. Makoto Oishi & Mio Shirai
02. Hikaru Sato vs. Antonio Honda
03. Danshoku Dino vs. Konosuke Takeshita
04. Kenny Omega vs. Keisuke Ishii
05. Hardcore Match: Takao Soma & Shigehiro Irie vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Isami Kodaka
06. HARASHIMA vs. MIKAMI
07. KO-D Openweight Title: El Generico vs. Kota Ibushi
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/11/08 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 2
2012/10/13 – Yokohama Radiant Hall – “BLUE LIGHT YOKOHAMA 2012?
01. Union Non-Certified US Heavyweight Title – Yokohama Rules: Hiroshi Fukuda vs. Sanshiro Takagi
2012/10/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT SPECIAL 2012?
02. Michael Nakazawa & YOSHIHIKO vs. Hiroshi Fukuda & Yukio Sakaguchi
2012/10/28 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “UNION FESTIVAL”
03. Shigehiro Irie & Takao Soma vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Kengo Ohka
04. Keisuke Ishii vs. Hiro Tsumaki
60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/11/25 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SNAKE WORLD REINCARNATION FINAL ~ POISON SAWADA JULIE FOREVER”
01. Fall of a Castle Death Match Final Chapter: Takao Soma & Shigehiri Irie & Keisuke Ishii vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Makoto Oishi & Akito
02. Yasu Urano & Hikaru Sato & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Masa Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Yukio Sakaguchi
03. Danshoku Dino & DJ Nira vs. Michael Nakazawa & Hiroshi Fukuda
04. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi vs. Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki
05. KO-D Openweight Title: El Generico vs. MIKAMI
06. Poison Sawada JULIE Retirement Match: Hiroo Tsumaki & Tetsuya Endo & Konosuke Takeshita vs. Poison Sawada JULIE & Takatoge
& JARASHIMA
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/12/13 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 3
*** DDT – 2012/11/04 – Fukushima Municipal Gym – “GORGEOUS NIGHT – GORGEOUS MATSUNO 10th ANNIVERSARY” ***
01. Gorgeous Matsuno 10th Anniversary Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Danshoku Dino & Masa Takanashi vs. Gorgeous Matsuno &
HARASHIMA & MIKAMI
*** DDT – 2012/11/11 – Odate Citizen Gym ***
02. Mixed Tag Match: Danshoku Dino & Makoto vs. Kaz Hayashi & Yuu Yamagata
*** UNION – 2012/11/23 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba 1st Ring – “7th ANNIVERSARY” ***
03. DDT Extreme Title – Lumberjack Death Match: Shuji Ishikawa vs. Keisuke Ishii
*** DDT – 2012/12/01 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba 1st Ring – “NON-FIX 12.1? ***
04. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango vs. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Saint Fighter Rion
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2012/12/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2012?
01. Takao Soma & Shigehiro Irie vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
02. Four Way Match: MIKAMI & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Hikaru Sato & Masa Takanashi
vs. Yukio Sakaguchi & Akito
03. HARASHIMA & Hiroo Tsumaki vs. Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi
04. Handicap Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima & Sanshiro Takagi vs. Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda & Hoshitango & Daisuke
Sasaki
05. DDT Extreme Title – Three Way Match: Keisuke Ishii vs. Yasu Urano vs. Isami Kodaka
06. KO-D Openweight Title: El Generico vs. Kenny Omega
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)
DDT – 2013/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW YEAR’S GIFT SPECIAL”
01. Hiroshi Fukuda vs. Konosuke Takeshita
02. Four Way Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Takao Soma vs. Tetsuya Endo vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
03. Makoto Oishi & Yukio Sakaguchi & Akito vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi
04. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. DJ Nira
05. Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango vs. Isami Kodaka & Ken Ohka & Seiya Morohashi & Hiroshi Kazato
06. 5 vs. 5 Tug-of-War: Sanshiro Takagi vs. Shigehiro Irie
07. 5 vs. 5 Tug-of-War: Hikaru Sato vs. MIKAMI
08. 5 vs. 5 Tug-of-War: HARASHIMA vs. Keisuke Ishii
09. 5 vs. 5 Tug-of-War: Kota Ibushi vs. Yasu Urano
10. 5 vs. 5 Tug-of-War: Shuji Kondo vs. Takanashi
11. Bonus Track: Kota Ibushi & Yuji Hino & Hikaru Sato & Antonio Honda & Keisuke Ishii & Daisuke Sasaki & Michael Nakazawa &
Takao Soma & Shigehiro Irie & Tomimitsu Matsunaga & Hoshitango & Gorgeous Matsuno & Tsurumi Amon & Gota Ihashi & Konosuke
Takeshita vs. Sanshiro Takagi & HARASHIMA & MIKAMI & Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Yasu Urano & Isami Kodaka & Yukio
Sakaguchi & Akito & Seiya Morohashi & Ken Ohka & Hiroshi Fukuda & Hiroshi Kazato & Tetsuya Endo
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

DDT – 2013/01/17 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 4
*** 2012/12/08 – Fukuyama Big Rose – “WEST SIDE STORY 2012 IN FUKUYAMA” ***
01. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Konosuke Takeshita
*** 2012/12/09 – Hamada City Iwami Budokan – “WEST SIDE STORY 2012 IN HAMADA ~ MIKAMI TRIUMPHANT RETURN”
***
02. Kota Ibushi & Konosuke Takeshita vs. Danshoku Dino & DJ Nira
03. Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Makoto Oishi vs. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano & Hiro Tsumaki
*** 2012/12/14 – Kumamoto Information Hall – “WEST SIDE STORY 2012 IN KUMAMOTO ***
04. Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Michael Nakazawa
05. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Sanshiro Takagi & TAKA Michinoku
*** 2012/12/15 – Kagoshima Citizen Gym – WEST SIDE STORY 2012 IN KAGOSHIMA ~ KOTA IBUSHI TRIUMPHANT RETURN
***
06. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano
*** 2012/12/16 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “TENKA SANBUN NO KAI ***
07. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Tatsumi Fujinami & MIKAMI vs. Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi
08. Double Ring 5 Way TLC Match: Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi vs. Danshoku Dino vs. Hikaru Sato
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/02/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2013?
01. Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango vs. MIKAMI & Masa Takanashi & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Tetsuya Endo
02. Toru Owashi & Ken Ohka DDT Return Assessment Match: Toru Owashi & Ken Ohka vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Michael Nakazawa
03. Jushin Liger & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yukio Sakaguchi & Akito
04. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie & Takao Soma vs. Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi & YOSHIHIKO
05. KUDO Return Match: KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
06. KO-D Openweight Title: Kenny Omega vs. HARASHIMA
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/02/18 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 5
*** 2013/01/06 – Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse – “NEW YEAR YOKOHAMA PRO-WRESTLING FESTIVAL” ***
01. Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Gorgeous Matsuno
*** 2013/01/12 – Osaka West District Citizen Center – “OSAKA 24 WARD MEGURI ~ NISHI WARD” ***
02. New Year’s Greetings Super Express Big Dream Match: Yuji Hino vs. Danshoku Dino
*** 2013/01/20 – Nagoya Telepia Hall – “DIAMOND DUST IN NAGOYA 2013? ***
03. Gabaiji-chan vs. Danshoku Dino
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/03/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2013?
01. Kazuki Hirata Return Match: KUDO vs. Kazuki Hirata
02. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Gabaiji-chan
03. Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Konosuke Takeshita
04. Kizaemon Saiga Pro-Wrestling Debut Match: Kota Ibushi & Kizaemon Saiga vs. Yasu Urano & FUMA
05. KO-D Openweight Title – Challenge Right Fight Anytime and Anywhere Battle Royal (w/ Yukio Sakaguchi, MIKAMI, Tomomitsu
Matsunaga, Toru Owashi, Takao Soma, Sanshiro Takagi, Keisuke Ishii, HARASHIMA, Hiroshi Fukuda, Michael Nakazawa, DJ Nira, Akito,
Masa Takanashi, Hikaru Sato)
06. KO-D Openweight Title: Kenny Omega vs. Shigehiro Irie
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/04/18 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 7 (taped: 2013/04/13 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “APRIL FOOL 2013?
01. Special Singles Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Keisuke Ishii
02. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Alpha Female
03. KO-D Openweight Title: Shigehiro Irie vs. Yukio Sakaguchi
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/05/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2013? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Yuji Hino & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango vs. Akito & Tetsuya Endo & Konosuke Takeshita
02. Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
03. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma
04. MIKAMI & Michael Nakazawa & Masa Takanashi & DJ Nira vs. El Samurai & Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata
05. KUDO vs. Antonio Honda
06. KO-D Tag Team Titles: HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano vs. Hikaru Sato & Yukio Sakaguchi
07. KO-D Openweight Title: Shigehiro Irie vs. Kota Ibushi
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/05/16 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 8
2013/05/06 – Yamagata Big Wing – “ROAD TO RYOGOKU IN YAMAGATA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAMA~”
01. Antonio Honda vs. Michael Nakazawa
2013/04/21 – Shimizu Marine Building – “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2 DAYS IN SAPPORO ~ DRAMATIC DREAM TUNA”
02. Shimizu Special Three Way Tag Match: Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii vs. Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
2013/05/06 – Yamagata Big Wing – “ROAD TO RYOGOKU IN YAMAGATA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TAMA~”
03. Yamagata Big Singles Match – Man-Eater vs. American Pornography Lover Grudge Match: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Danshoku Dino
04. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi vs. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/06/20 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 9
2013/05/26 – Hiroshima Industrial Hall – “ROAD TO RYOGOKU IN HIROSHIMA ~DRAMATIC DREAM TOUKASAN~”
01. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Yuji Hino & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi
02. KO-D Openweight Title: Shigehiro Irie vs. Hikaru Sato
2013/06/02 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “DRAMATIC 2013 JUNE SPECIAL”
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Hikaru Sato & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Yuji Hino & Hoshitango
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/06/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHAT ARE YOU DOING 2013?
01. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Kazuki Hirata
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Gorgeous Matsuno, YOSHIHIKO, Masa Takanashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Takao
Soma, MIKAMI, Michael Nakazawa, DJ Nira)
03. HARASHIMA & KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & FUMA
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Hikaru Sato & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Akito & Konosuke Takeshita
05. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi vs. Antonio Honda & Hoshitango & Yuji Hino
06. KO-D Openweight Title: Shigehiro Irie vs. Keisuke Ishii
07. KO-D Openweight Title: Shigehiro Irie vs. Daisuke Sasaki
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/07/18 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 10
2013/06/28 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “KING OF DDT TOKYO 2013?
01. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: Kenny Omega vs. MIKAMI
02. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Takao Soma
03. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: Konosuke Takeshita vs. Masa Takanashi
04. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: Yasu Urano vs. Kota Ibushi
05. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: Antonio Honda vs. Makoto Oishi
06. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Danshoku Dino
07. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: Hikaru Sato vs. Akito
08. King Of DDT 2013 – Round 1: HARASHIMA vs. KUDO
2013/07/06 – Nagoya Telepia Hall – “KING OF DDT NAGOYA 2013?
09. King Of DDT 2013 – Quarterfinal: Kenny Omega vs. Daisuke Sasaki
10. King Of DDT 2013 – Quarterfinal: Konosuke Takeshita vs. Yasu Urano
11. King Of DDT 2013 – Quarterfinal: Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Antonio Honda
12. King Of DDT 2013 – Quarterfinal: HARASHIMA vs. Hikaru Sato
2013/07/07 – Umeda Nasci Hall – “KING OF DDT OSAKA 2013?
13. King Of DDT 2013 – Semi-Final: Kenny Omega vs. Yukio Sakaguchi
14. King Of DDT 2013 – Semi-Final: HARASHIMA vs. Konosuke Takeshita
15. King Of DDT 2013 – Final: HARASHIMA vs. Kenny Omega
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/07/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2 DAYS 2013?
01. Hikaru Sato & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi
02. All Star Battle Royal (w/ Daisuke Sasaki, Akito, DJ Nira, Hiroshi Fukuda, Michael Nakazawa, Gorgeous Matsuno, Masa Takanashi)
03. Three Way Match: Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. MIKAMI & MIKAMI?
04. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & FUMA vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata
05. Top & Future Special Tag Match: HARASHIMA & Konosuke Takeshita vs. Kota Ibushi & Tetsuya Endo
06. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Yuji Hino & ANtonio Honda & Hoshitango vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
07. KO-D Openweight Title: Shigehiro Irie vs. Yuji Okabayashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

DDT – 2013/08/17 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “PROGRESS AND HARMONY OF WRESTLING” [3 DISC-SET] 01. All Night Nippon GOLD Personality Battle Royal (w/ Sanshiro Takagi, Gorgeous Matsuno, Nori da Funky Shibire-sasu, Hikaru Sato,
Toru Owashi, DJ Nira, Emi Sakura, GAMI, Honey Jiro, Guanchulo)
02. Wrestling Style Vs Van: Pour Lui vs. Hiroshi Fukuda
03. Ultra Seven x DDT Collaboration Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & MIKAMI vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
04. DRESSCAMP PRESENTS: Kenny Omega vs. Konosuke Takeshita
05. Idol Lumberjack 4 Way Match: Makoto Oishi vs. Yuko Miyamoto vs. Isami Kodaka vs. Sanshiro Takagi
06. Monster Army Vs Sakaguchi Home: Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi & Akito & Kazuki Hirata vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki
& Yuji Hino & Hoshitango
07. Special 6-Man Tag Team Match: Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. HARASHIMA & KUDO & Yasu Urano
08. The Main Event: Kota Ibushi vs. Danshoku Dino
3 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/08/18 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2013 ~ ORIENTATION AND MEASURES”
01. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Title Contendership: Akebono & Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi vs. Jun Kasai & Antonio Honda &
Hoshitango
02. KO-D Tag Team Title Contendership – Four Way Match: Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi vs. KUDO &
Yasu Urano vs. Yuji Hino & Daisuke Sasaki
03. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal
04. Saki Akai Debut Match: Masa Takanashi & Cherry & Saki Akai vs. Hiroshi Fukuda & Yoshiko & Hikaru Shida
05. Special Singles Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Konosuke Takeshita
06. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Kensuke Sasaki & Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi vs. Akebono & Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi
07. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Hikaru Sato & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
08. Dramatic Dream Match: Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi
09. KO-D Openweight Title: Shigehiro Irie vs. HARASHIMA
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/08/22 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 11
2013/08/17 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “DDT EXPO ~ PRO-WRESTLING PROGRESS AND HARMONY”
01. Tokyo Women’s Pro-Wrestling Offer Match: Chikage Kiba & KANNA vs. Miyu Yamashita & Shoko Nakajima
02. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Mitomi Masayuki vs. Gota Ihashi & SAGAT
03. Antonio Honda vs. Super Sasadango Machine
2013/08/18 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2013 ~ ORIENTATION AND MEASURES”
04. Akito & Wanchuro vs. FUMA & Hiroshi Kazato
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/09/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “WHO’S GONNA TOP? 2013 ~DDT48 GENERAL ELECTION LAST POLLING
DAY~”
01. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao
02. Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title – Scramble Battle Royal (w/ Akihiro, KUDO, Masa Takanashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Kazuki Hirata,
Hoshitango, Cherry, Mio Shirai, Michael Nakazawa, DJ Nira)
03. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba vs. Hikaru Sato & Akito
04. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Akebono vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Gota Ihashi
05. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Yuji Hino vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Super Sagadang Machine
06. Shigehiro Irie vs. Konosuke Takeshita
07. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Yasu Urano
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/10/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SPECIAL 2013?
01. Masa Takanashi vs. Daisuke Sasaki
02. Three Way Match: MIKAMI vs. Cherry vs. KUDO
03. Isami Kodaka & Makoto Oishi & Yasu Urano vs. Takao Soma & Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie
04. DDT Extreme Title – Sleep Prevention Death Match: Antonio Honda vs. Super Sasadango Machine
05. Hiroshi Fukuda vs. Konosuke Takeshita
06. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Hikaru Sato & Akito
07. KO-D Openweight Title & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: HARASHIMA vs. Danshoku Dino
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/11/04 – Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum – “OSAKA BAY BLUES SPECIAL 2013?
01. Daisuke Sasaki & Shoichi Uchida vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Kazuki Hirata
02. MIKAMI & Makoto Oishi & Kiai Ryuuken Ecchan vs. Masa Takanashi & Michael Nakazawa & DJ Nira
03. Saki Akai Wrestling Second Leg: Yukio Sakaguchi & Saki Akai vs. Akito & Mio Shirai
04. Gakuensai Grand Final: Danshoku Dino vs. Tigers Mask
05. KO-D Tag Team Title Next Challenger Three Way Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Konosuke
Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo
06. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Akebono vs. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao
07. KO-D Openweight Title & DDT Extreme Title & Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/11/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GOD BLESS DDT 2013?
01. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles Contendership: Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi &
Kazuki Hirata
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title Contendership – 11 Man Battle Royal (w/ Guanchulo, Hikaru Sato, MIKAMI, Gota Ihashi, Michael
Nakazawa, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Takao Soma, DJ Nira, Masa Takanashi, Daisuke Sasaki, Hoshitango)
03. KUDO & Yasu Urano vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo
04. Yukio Sakaguchi & Akito vs. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii
05. DDT Extreme Title – Blindfolded Bra Match: HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda
06. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/12/13 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 15
01. DDT Extreme Title – 2/3 Falls Match: HARASHIMA vs. DJ Nira (2013/11/23 – Yokohama Radiant Hall – “BLUE LIGHT
YOKOHAMA 2013 ~WINTER~”)
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: HARASHIMA vs. Guanchulo (2013/11/14 – Miyagino Ward Bunka Center – “NEVER MIND SERIES
20123 IN SENDAI”)
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Three Way Street Fight: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano vs. Sanshiro
Takagi & Kazuki Hirata (2013/11/28 – Tokyo, Musashikoganei Station Special Ring – “TOKYO MUSASHIKOGANEI STATION PRO-
WRESTLING)
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2013/12/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEVER MIND 2013?
01. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. MIKAMI & Masa Takanashi & Akito
02. Year End Drinking Party 3 Big Singles Matches 1st: Hikaru Sato vs. Michael Nakazawa
03. KUDO & Yasu Urano & Saki Akai vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & GAMI
04. Year End Drinking Party 3 Big Singles Matches 2nd: Kota Ibushi vs. DJ Nira
05. Year End Drinking Party 3 Big Singles Matches 3rd: Konosuke Takeshita vs. Tetsuya Endo
06. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Akebono & Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong
07. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Yukio Sakaguchi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

DDT / BIG JAPAN / K-DOJO – 2013/12/31 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TENKA TOUITSU! ~ NEW YEAR’S EVE PRO-WRESTLING
2013? [3 DISC-SET] 01. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: Ryuji Ito vs. Antonio Honda
02. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: Shigehiro Irie vs. Kaji Tomato
03. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: Shiori Asahi vs. Shinya Ishikawa
04. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: Yuji Okabayashi vs. Ryuichi Sekine
05. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: HARASHIMA vs. KAZMA SAKAMOTO
06. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: Yasu Urano vs. Kazuki Hashimoto
07. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: Masashi Takeda vs. Keisuke Ishii
08. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 1: Kengo Mashimo vs. Ryuichi Kawakami
09. Fluorescent Lighttubes Four Way Match: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Saburo Inematsu vs. MASADA &
Masaya Takahashi vs. Takumi Tsukamoto & Danny Havoc
10. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 2: Ryuji Ito vs. Shigehiro Irie
11. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 2: Shiori Asahi vs. Yuji Okabayashi
12. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 2: HARASHIMA vs. Yasu Urano
13. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Round 2: Kengo Mashimo vs. Masashi Takeda
14. Coupling Danshoku Dino Produce Battle Royal (w/ Atsushi Ohashi, Tsutomu Oosugi, Hercules Senga, Ricky Fuji, Hikaru Sato, Michael
Nakazawa, Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei, Kankuro Hoshino, Masato Inaba, “Black Angel” Jaki Numazawa, KUDO, Makoto Oishi &
Hiroshi Fukuda, Hiro Tonai, Takao Soma, Dave Crist & Jake Crist
15. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Semi Final: HARASHIMA vs. Shiori Asahi
16. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Semi Final: Kengo Mashimo vs. Ryuji Ito
17. Three Organizations Strongest Tournament – Final: HARASHIMA vs. Kengo Mashimo
3 Discs – 360 minutes – Source: iTV

DDT – 2014/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW YEAR’S GIFT SPECIAL”
01. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Makoto Oishi & Masa Takanashi
02. Toru Owashi & MIKAMI & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. KUDO & Yasu Urano & DJ Nira
03. Kazuki Hirata & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Hikaru Sato & Guanchulo
04. Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Konosuke Takeshita
05. Weapon Rumble: Michael Nakazawa vs. Sanshiro Takagi
06. Elimination Match: Danshoku Dino & Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma & YOSHIHIKO vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega &
Gota Ihashi & Tetsuya Endo & Akito
07. DDT Extreme Title – Shinshun Pro-Wrestling Cards Death Match: HARASHIMA vs. Super Sasadango Machine
08. Bonus Track: HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & KUDO & Yasu Urano & Hikaru Sato & Antonio Honda & Gota Ihashi
& Daisuke Sasaki & Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo & Akito & DJ Nira & Guanchulo vs. Danshoku Dino & MIKAMI & Makoto
Oishi & Toru Owashi & Yukio Sakaguchi & Super Sasadango Machine & Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma & Masa Takanashi &
Tomomitsu Matsunaga & YOSHIHIKO & Gorgeous Matsuno & Kazuki Hirata
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/01/17 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 16
2013/12/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
01. Kazuki Hirata 5 Match Trial Series 1st: Kazuki Hirata vs. Jun Kasai & Chou-un Shiryu & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi &
Guancholo
02. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Yukio Sakaguchi
2013/11/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
03. DDT Extreme Title – Blindfolded Bra Match: HARASHIMA vs. Antonio Honda
2013/11/23 – Yokohama Radiant Hall
04. DDT Extreme Title – 2/3 Falls: HARASHIMA vs. DJ Nira
2014/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall
05. DDT Extreme Title – Shinshun Pro-Wrestling Cards Death Match: HARASHIMA vs. Super Sasadango Machine
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/01/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SWEET DREAMS!”
01. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Masa Takanashi, MIKAMI, Yasu Urano, Michael Nakazawa, Tomomitsu Matsunaga,
Gota Ihashi, Konosuke Takeshita, Kazuki Hirata, Guanchulo, DJ Nira & Hoshitango)
03. Toru Owashi & Yoshiko vs. Makoto Oishi & Saki Akai
04. KUDO vs. Danshoku Dino
05. Sanshiro Takagi & Hikaru Sato vs. Yukio Sakaguchi & Akito
06. KO-D Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Konosuke Takeshita
& Tetsuya Endo
07. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Shigehiro Irie
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/02/14 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 17
2014/02/09 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “YARO Z PART 1?
01. Boxing Match: Kengo Mashimo vs. Gota Ihashi
02. Sanshiro Takagi & Touru Owashi & Shigehiro Irie vs. HARASHIMA & Makoto Oishi & Tetsuya Endo
03. KUDO vs. Masa Takahashi (2013/12/17 – Tokyo Tobu Friends Hall – “MASA TAKAHASHI 10th ANNIVERSARY”)
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/02/19 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “UP UP DDT ~ UP UP GIRLS VS HOMOIRO CLOVER Z VOL. 1?
01. KUDO vs. Akito
02. Kota Ibushi vs. Up Up Machine
03. Makoto Oishi & Isami Kodaka vs. Danshoku Dino & Hiroshi Fukuda
04. Up Up Machine (aka. Sanshiro Takagi) vs. Up Up Machine (aka. Kazuki Hirata)
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/02/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO THE FIGHT 2014?
01. Lucha Libre Rules: Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & MIKAMI vs. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ Daichi Kakimoto, Yasu Urano, Akito, Kazuki Hirata, Gota Ihashi, Guanchulo, Gorgeous
Matsuno, DJ Nira, Saki Akai, Emi Sakura)
03. Konosuke Takeshita 3-Match Trial Series – 1st Leg: Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu
Matsunaga
04. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Aja Kong vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao
05. Do Or Die!? Negligence Match: KUDO vs. Yukio Sakaguchi
06. KO-D Tag Team Titles Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei
07. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Masa Takanashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/03/14 – DRAMATIC FANTASIA RETURNS # 18
01. DDT Extreme Title – New York Rules: HARASHIMA vs. Danshoku Dino (2014/03/01 – Hiroshima Industrial Hall West Exhibition Hall –
“ROAD TO RYOGOKU IN HIROSHIMA ~ DRAMATIC DREAM TOUKASAN”)
02. Tetsuya Endo & Kenosuke Takeshita vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga (2014/02/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “INTO
THE FIGHT 2014?)
03. Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga (2014/03/02 – Osaka Umeda Nasci Hall – “OSAKA
NORTHERN STORY”)
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/03/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JUDGEMENT 2014?
01. Monster Army Final Match: Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki & Hoshitango & Yuji Hino vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Gota
Ihashi & Gorgeous Matsuno
02. Origin Of DDT! Judgement Special Tag Match: MIKAMI & NOSAWA Rongai vs. Takashi Sasaki & Kengo Takai
03. Settlement Against Something: Shigehiro Irie & Aja Kong vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
04. KO-D Tag Team Titles Match – Michael & Matsunaga Trial Series – Final Leg: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Michael Nakazawa &
Tomomitsu Matsunaga
05. Right To Challenge Anytime, Anywhere Contract Battle Royal (w/ Akito, Konosuke Takeshita, Tetsuya Endo, Masa Takanashi, Kazuki
Hirata, Guanchulo, Super Sasadango Machine)
06. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. KUDO
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/04/20 – BANZAI # 1
Entertainment variety show on the crazy world of DDT feat. Danshoku Dino
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/04/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MAX BUMP 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Shunma Katsumata Debut Match: Masa Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Guanchulo & Shunma Katsumata
02. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title Battle Royal (w/Shingo Takagi, Shun Miyatake, Yasu Urano, Antonio Honda, Hirahebi (aka. Kazuki Hirata),
Snake Toru (aka. Toru Owashi), KIJAMI (aka. MIKAMI), Chuhebi wa Michael (aka. Michael Nakazawa), Takao Soma Hebi (aka. Takao
Soma), Super Hebihebi Dango Machine)
03. HARASHIMA & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo
04. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie
05. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Daisuke Sasaki & Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Yoshihiko
06. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. Akito
07. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. Yasu Urano
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/05/09 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “SHINJUKU MAY 9 DRAMA”
01. Makoto Oishi vs. Shunma Katsumata
02. MIKAMI & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Hoshitango vs. Antonio Honda & DJ Nira & Guanchulo
03. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Michael Nakazawa
04. Akito & Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao
05. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata
06. DDT Extreme Title – 3 Times Fall Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Masa Takanashi
07. KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi vs. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/05/18 – BANZAI # 2
Entertainment variety show on the crazy world of DDT feat. Kota Ibushi, Michael Nakazawa & Daisuke Sasaki
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/05/25 – Nagoya Congress Centre – “FRIENDSHIP, EFFECT, VICTORY!”
01. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & DJ Nira vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Guanchulo
02. Three Way Tag Team Match: MIKAMI & Antonio Honda vs. Yukio Sakaguchi & Yasushi Sato vs. Soma Takao & Kengo Takai
03. King Of DDT – Qualifying Match: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Kazuki Hirata
04. Akitoshi Saito vs. Danshoku Dino
05. DDT Extreme Title – Idol Lumerjack Match: Masa Takanashi vs. Makoto Oishi
06. Lucha Libre Rules: Takagi Robin & Owashi Robin & Ultraman Robin vs. Endo Pale One & Takeshita Pale One & Konaka Pale One
07. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie vs. Yasu Urano & Akito
08. KO-D Openweight Title: KUDO vs. HARASHIMA
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/06/14 – Fukuoka Saitopia – “KING OF DDT 2014?
01. King of DDT – Round 1: Antonio Honda vs. Yasu Urano
02. King of DDT – Round 1: Shigehiro Irie vs. Takao Soma
03. King of DDT – Round 1: Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs. Kenny Omega
04. King of DDT – Round 1: KUDO vs. MIKAMI
05. King of DDT – Round 1: Kota Ibushi vs. Keisuke Ishii
06. King of DDT – Round 1: Masa Takanashi vs. Danshoku Dino
07. King of DDT – Round 1: Isami Kodaka vs. Yukio Sakaguchi
08. King of DDT – Round 1: Konouke Takeshita vs. Daisuke Sasaki
2014/06/15 – Osaka Joto Ward Citizen Hall
09. King of DDT – Round 2: Shigehiro Irie vs. Antonio Honda
10. King of DDT – Round 2: KUDO vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga
11. King of DDT – Round 2: Kota Ibushi vs. Masa Takanashi
12. King of DDT – Round 2: Isami Kodaka vs. Konouke Takeshita
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/06/15 – BANZAI # 3
Entertainment variety show on the crazy world of DDT feat. Shigehiro Irie, Takao Soma & Keisuke Ishii
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/06/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “KING OF DDT 2014?
01. Akito & Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo vs. Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma & Kazuki Hirata
02. King of DDT – Semi Final: KUDO vs. Shigehiro Irie
03. King of DDT – Semi Final: Isami Kodaka vs. Kota Ibushi
04. Takagi Army vs. Michael Army Elimination Match: Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga vs.
Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Toru Owashi & Antonio Honda
05. Three Way Match: Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi vs. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano
06. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Super Sasadango Machine
07. King of DDT – Final: Isami Kodaka vs. KUDO
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/07/13 – BANZAI # 4
Entertainment variety show on the crazy world of DDT feat. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/07/20 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO RYOGOKU 2014?
01. Yasu Urano & GENTARO vs. MIKAMI & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Special Singles Match: Isami Kodaka vs. Akito
03. Special 6-Man Tag Team Match – Lucha Libre Rules: Sanshiro Takagi & Taiji Ishimori & Toru Owashi vs. Shuji Ishikawa & Daisuke
Sasaki & Gota Ihashi
04. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Super Sasadango & DJ Nira vs. Michael Nakazawa & Kazuki Hirata & Hoshitango & Shunma
Katsumata
05. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo vs. KUDO & Yukio
Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi
06. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Kenny Omega
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – July / August 2014 – BEER GARDEN PRO-WRESTLING
Highlights from the annual Beer Garden Tour:
* 2014/07/27 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling ~ DDT Day”
* 2014/07/28 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling ~ Shuten Doji Day”
* 2014/07/29 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling ~ Golden Storm Riders Day”
* 2014/07/30 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling ~ Happy Motel Day”
* 2014/07/31 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling ~ Team Drift Day”
* 2014/08/01 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling ~ Smile Squash Day”
* 2014/08/02 – Tokyo, Shin-kiba, 1st Ring – “Beer Garden Pro-Wrestling ~ DDT Performance”
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/08/17 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “RYOGOKU PETER PAN 2014 ~ MAYBE SUMMER WILL CHANGE MY LIFE”
[2 Disc-Set] 01. Iron Man Heavy Metal Title – Battle Royal (w/ DJ Nira, Gorgeous Matsuno, Akihiro, Daisuke Sasaki, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Kazuki
Hirata, Tetsuya Endo, Toru Owashi, Shiro Koshinaka, Nonoko, Ai Shimizu, FUMA, Kizaemon Saiga, Yoshihiko)
02. Saki Akai & Makoto Oishi & Ladybeard vs. Aja Kong & Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda
03. KO-D Tag Team Titles: KUDO & Yukio Sakuguchi & Masa Takanashi vs. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao
04. DDT Extreme Title – Important Something Timed Blast Death Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Muscle Sakai
05. Street Wrestling Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Jun Kasai vs. Minoru Suzuki & Michael Nakazawa
06. Special Singles Match: Kota Ibushi vs. Shuji Kondo
07. Special Singles Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Konosuke Takeshita
08. KO-D Openweight Title – Three Way Match: HARASHIMA vs. Kenny Omega vs. Isami Kodaka
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/08/31 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “MEMORIES OF SUMMER VACATION”
01. KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata
02. MIKAMI & Gorgeous Matsuno vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
03. Antonio Honda & Hoshitango vs. Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata
04. DJ Nira vs. Daisuke Sasaki
05. Yasu Urano & Akito vs. Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao
06. Kota Ibushi 10th Anniversary Match: Kota Ibushi & HARASHIMA & Konosuke Takeshita vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Shuji Ishikawa & Gota
Ihashi
07. KO-D Openweight Title Challenger Tournament – Final: Keisuke Ishii vs. Tetsuya Endo
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

DDT – 2014/09/13 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 – “OSAKA BAY BLUES SPECIAL 2014?
01. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata vs. Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata & Kiai Ryuuken Ecchan
02. Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Daisuke Sasaki
03. Four Way Match: Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao vs. Yasu Urano & Akito vs. Tomomitsu Matsunaga & Gota Ihashi vs. MIKAMI &
Shoichi Uchida
04. Antonio Honda vs. Kuishinbo Kamen
05. KO-D Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Match:: Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo vs. KUDO & Masa Takanashi
06. DDT Extreme Title: Danshoku Dino vs. Zeus
07. Kota Ibushi 10th Anniversary Debut Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Michael Nakazawa & Yoshihiko
08. KO-D Openweight Title: HARASHIMA vs. Keisuke Ishii
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV

DDT – 2014/09/21 – Koyama Municipal Cultural Centre – “WRESTLE KOYAMA HYOTEI”
01. Yukio Sakaguchi & Saki Akai vs. Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga
02. Three Way Match: DJ Nira vs. Antonio Honda vs. Super Sasadango Machine
03. Akito & MIKAMI vs. Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi
04. Shigehiro Irie vs. Kazuki Hirata
05. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano vs. KUDO & Masa Takanashi
06. Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: iTV

DDT – 2014/09/28 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DDT DRAMATIC GENERAL ELECTION 2014 ~LAST ELECTION DAY~”
01. Maokoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata vs. MIKAMI & Gorgeous Matsuno
02. KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi & Saki Akai vs. Gota Ihashi & Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsnaga & Hoshitango
03. Daisuke Sasaki vs. Antonio Honda
04. HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano vs. Super Sasadango Machine & DJ Nira
05. KO-D 6-Man Tag Team Titles: Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao vs. Sanshiro Takagi & Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata
06. DDT Extreme Title – Nobody Knows Rules Match: Danshoku Dino vs. Akito
07. KO-D Tag Team Titles: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: iTV

To Top