AWF Australasian Wrestling Federation

•July 16, 2005 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Fight For Your Pride in Minto, New South Wales, Australia before 70 fans: Super Crimson
Mask vs. Josh Sharwood, Dean Draven vs. Steven Ravenous, Stillborn and Zander Bathory vs. European Assasin and Mislead Youth, Club
and Captain vs. Stillborn and Zander Bathory, Sinister Technologies vs. Club and Captain, Rick O’Shea vs. Billy Flyswat, TNT and Kid
Dynamite vs. Teen Wolf and Sam White, Mark Hilton vs. Jo Nathan for the Heavyweight title.

•September 17, 2005 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Campbelltown, Australia before 350 fans: TNT and Kid Dynamite vs. Future Shock
and PC Virus, Vulkan vs. Super Crimson Mask, Scotty Club vs. Jo Nathan, Mark Hilton vs. Steve Ravenous, Stillborn and Zander Bathory vs.
Billy Flyswat and Teen Wolf, Dean Draven vs. Rick O’Shea.

•July 1, 2006 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Minto, New South Wales at the AWF Dojo: Mark Hilton vs. Matt Theo, Rick O’Shea vs.
Toxin, Jay Law vs. Zander Bathory and Shane Annigans in a 3-WAY for the Young Lion’s Title, TNT vs. Chris X, Massive Q and Shorty vs.
Future Shock and Arson 3, Steve Ravenous vs. Billy Flyswat and Scotty Club in a 3-WAY for the AWF Title.

•September 2, 2006 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Blacktown, NSW before 275 fans: Chris X vs. Billy Flyswat, TNT and Super
Crimson Mask vs. Massive Q and Rick O’Shae, Jay Law vs. Zander Bathory, Future Shock and Mark Hilton vs. Dean Draven and Matt
Theo, Steve Ravenous vs. Scotty Club, Super Crimson Mask vs. TNT and Mark Hilton and Future Shock i a 4-WAY.

•January 6, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution (Day 1) in Blacktown, New South Wales before 380 fans: Il
Cognito vs. Chris X, Billy Flyswat vs. “Raging” Nick Ferno and “Aussie Battler” Bluey Bonza and “Jamin” Jimmy Daniels in a 4-WAY, “The
Biggest Winner” Massive Q vs. Powerhouse Theo, Scotty Club vs. Toxin for the Young Lion’s title, Kid Dynamite vs. Mark Hilton ina Ladder
match for the Australias Cup, Dean Draven vs. Zander Bathory, Future Shock and Jay Law vs. The Captain and Dr Waxhead, CIMA vs. TNT
and Steve Ravenous in a 3-WAY for the AWF Heavyweight title (TNT eliminated Steve Ravenouse and CIMA pinned TNT after Kid
Dynamite hit TNT with a chair).

•January 7, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution (Day 2) in Cardiff, New South Wales before a sellout 500 fans:
Scotty Club vs. Zander Bathory for the Young Lion’s title, Dr. Waxhead vs. Lebo Ceda , Il Cognito vs. Powerhouse Theo, Jason Helton (first
match in 4 years) vs. Massive Q, Steve Ravenous vs. Bluey Bonza, Billy Flyswat and Chris X vs. Jay Law and Future Shock, TNT vs. CIMA
for AWF Heavyweight title.

•February 3, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Detonation Time in Edensor Park, New South Wales at the King Tom Club before 100
fans: Nick Ferno vs. Rob Arson, Chris X vs. Lobo Ceda , Future Shock vs. Massive Q, Scotty Club vs. Billy Flyswat and Dr. Waxhead in a
3-WAY for the Young Lion’s title, Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite vs. Bluey Bonza and Jimmy Daniels, Il Cognito vs. Mark Hilton in a #1
Contenders match, TNT vs. Jay Law for the AWF Heavyweight title.

•February 10, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Campbelltown Carnage in Campbelltown, New South Wales at the Catholic Club:
Zander Bathory vs. Bluey Bonza, Scotty Club vs. Mr Wolf and Dr Waxhead and Toxin in a 4-WAY, Il Cognito vs. Jimmy Daniels, Mark Hilton
vs. Jay Law, Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite vs. Billy Flyswat and Chris X, Powerhouse Theo vs. Croc Master, Lebo Ceda vs. The
Captain, TNT vs. JT Robinson for the AWF Heavyweight title.

•March 23, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – International Showdown in Cardiff, New South Wales before a sellout 500 fans: Kid
Dynamite vs. Dr. Waxhead and Toxin and Jay Law and Mr. Wolf and The Captain in a 6-WAY, Zander Bathory vs. Taipan, J.T. Robinson vs.
Massive Q, Steve Ravenous vs. Jason Helton, Powerhouse Theo vs. Scotty Club for the Young Lion’s title, Mark Hilton vs. Dean Draven and
Il Cognito in a 3-WAY, Lebo Eda vs. Bluey Bonza, Billy Flyswat and Chris X vs. Nick Ferno and Jimmy Daniels, TNT vs. Steve Corino for
the AWA World Heavyweight title. – – Notes (March 26, 2007): TNT’s AWA World Heavyweight title win over Steve Corino doesn’t count.
The kayfabe reason being given by the local promotion is the international paperwork somehow couldn’t be located.

•April 13, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Hugh’s Laughing Now in Fawkner, Victoria at St Matthew’s Hall before 175 fans: The
Bastard Brothers vs. Billy Flyswatt and Chris X in a State of Origin match, The Captain vs. Chris Trance and Jay Andrews in a 3-WAY,
Powerhouse Theo vs. Spike Steele for the Young Lion’s title in a State of Origin match, Mad Dog vs. Jay Law for Victoria for “Best of 3
Series” in a State of Origin match, Scotty Club and Dr. Waxhead vs. Cletus Blood and Mike Burr, TNT vs. Steve Frost w/Benny English for
the AWF Australasian title – Notes: Bill “Hugh Morrus” DeMott did not make it to the show.

•April 14, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Australia’s Cup in Blacktown, New South Wales at the Blacktown RSL before 260 fans:
Mark Hilton vs. J.T. Robinson (Australia’s Cup), Steve Ravenous vs. Bluey Bonza (Australia’s Cup), Massive Q and Chris X vs. Dean Draven
and Mr. Wolf, Il Cognito vs. Kid Dynamite in a #1 Contenders match, Powerhouse Theo vs. Billy Flyswat for the Young Lion’s title, Lebo
Ceda vs. “Raging” Nick Ferno and Rob Best and Scotty Club in a 4-WAY, Steve Ravenous vs. Mark Hilton in the Finals for the Australia’s
Cup.

•April 15, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Wollongong WrestleFest in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales at the Fairymeadow
Fraternity Club before 320 fans: Billy Flyswat vs. Chris X and Dr. Waxhead in a 3-WAY, Scotty Club vs. Jay Law, Powerhouse Theo vs. Lebo
Ceda for the Young Lion’s title, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Massive Q in a Handicap match, The Captain vs. Il Cognito, Zander
Bathory and Toxin vs. Jimmy Daniels and Bluey Bonza, Mark Hilton vs. Steve Ravenous.

•May 5, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation in Edensor Park, NSW, Australia before 100 fans: Massive Q vs. Rob Best and Bluey Bonza
and Zander Bathory in a 4-WAY, Steve Ravenous vs. Taipan, Toxin vs. Chris X, Powerhouse Theo vs. Jimmy Daniels, J.T. Robinson and Kid
Dynamite vs. Dr. Waxhead and The Captain, Lebo Ceda vs. Billy Flyswat, Scotty Club vs. Il Cognito.

•May 19, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Chaos In Campbelltown in Campbelltown, New South Wales at the Campbelltown
Catholic Club before a sellout 350 fans: Il Cognito vs. Bluey Bonza, Billy Flyswat and Chris X vs. Zander Bahthory and Toxin, Powerhouse
Theo vs. Captain, Dr. Waxhead vs. Scotty Club, Nick Ferno and Jimmy Daniels, Lebo Ceda vs. Tappan, TNT and Mark Hilton and Massive
Q vs. Steve Ravenous and J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite.

•May 25, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Brisban Bash in South Brisbane, Queensland at the Greek Club before 175 fans: Scotty
Club vs. Dr Waxhead, Powerhouse Theo vs. Bluey Bonza for the Young Lion’s Cup, Massive Q vs. Zander Bathory and Toxin in a Handicap
match, Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson vs. Billy Flyswat and Chris X to become the first AWF Tag Team title, “American Dragon” Bryan
Danielson vs. Mark Hilton, Blade vs. Mason Childs and Nick Ferno in a 3-WAY, TNT vs. Il Cognito for the AWF Australasian title (Bryan
Danielson attacked TNT after the match).

•May 27, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation – Showdown at Southport Sharks in Southport, Queensland at the Southport Sharks before
75 fans: Mason Childs vs. Billy Flyswat for the PWA Qld title, Nick Ferno and Chris X vs. Zander Bathory and Toxin, Powerhouse Theo vs.
Massive Q for the Young Lion’s Cup, Mark Hilton vs. Steve Ravenous and Il Cognito in a 3-WAY, The Platinum Players (J.T. Robinson and
Kid Dynamite) vs. The Surf Club (Scotty Club and Dr. Waxhead) for the AWF Tag Team titles, Blade (bloody) vs. Bluey Bonza, TNT vs.
“American Dragon” Bryan Danielson for the AWF Australasian title.

•June 1, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation / World Series Wrestling – International Assault II Tour in Kensington, New South Wales at
the UNSW Roundhouse before 320 fans: Taipan vs. Scotty Club and Captain and Chris X in a 4-WAY, Powerhouse Theo vs. Steve Ravenous
for the Young Lion’s Cup, Austin Aries vs. Il Cognito, TNT vs. Billy Kidman for the AWF Heavyweight title, Kid Kash vs. Mark Hilton, J.T.
Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Massive Q. and Billy Flyswat, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness for the vacant
World Series Wrestling title (last held by Jeff Jarrett).

•June 2, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation / World Series Wrestling – International Assault II Tour in Albert Park, Victoria at the
Melbourne Sports and Aquatic Centre before 450 fans: Powerhouse Theo vs. Cletus Blood and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY for the Young Lion’s
Cup, Kid Kash vs. Mad Dog Mcrea, Surf Club vs. The Bastard Brothers, TNT vs. Austin Aries for the AWF Australasian title, Billy Kidman
vs. Mark Hilton, J.T. Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Spike Steele and Mike Burr, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Nigel McGuinness
for the World Series Wrestling title.

•June 3, 2007 – Australian Wrestling Federation / World Series Wrestling – International Assault II Tour in Newcastle West, New South Wales
before 200 fans: Powerhouse Theo vs. Zander Bathory and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY for the Young Lion’s Cup, Nigel McGuinness vs. Steve
Ravenous, Il Cognito vs. Jason Helton, TNT vs. Kid Kash for the AWF Australasian title, Mark Hilton vs. Austin Aries, J.T. Robinson and Kid
Dynamite vs. Surf Club for the AWF Tag Team titles, Billy Kidman vs. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson for the World Series Wrestling
title.

•July 6, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Double Dragon Gate Challenge in Penrith, New South Wales at Penrith Panthers before
250 fans: Harry Hardshaw vs. Chris X, Steve Ravenous vs. Il Cognito and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY, Powerhouse Theo vs. Nick Ferno for the
Young Lion’s Cup, Ryo Saito vs. Mark Hilton, Taipan vs. Jay Law, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Bluey Bonza and Jimmy Daniels for the
AWF Tag Team titles, Lebo Ceda vs. Massive Q, TNT vs. Masaaki for the AWF Heavyweight title.

•July 7, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Double Dragon Gate Challenge in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales at the Fairy Meadow
Fraternity Club before 320 fans: Il Cognito vs. Mike Vandall, Nick Ferno vs. Harry Hardshaw, Powerhouse Theo vs. Dr Waxhead for the
Young Lion’s title, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Bluey Bonza and Chris X for the AWF Tag Team titles, Steve Ravenous vs. Scotty Club,
The Captain vs. Jay Law, Masaaki Mochizuki and Ryo Saito vs. TNT and Billy Flyswat.

•July 8, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Double Dragon Gate Challenge in Cardiff, New South Wales before 250 fans: Harry
Hardshaw vs. Bluey Bonza, Taipan vs. Il Cognito, Dr Waxhead vs. Rob The Scientist, The Captain and Chris X, Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Steve
Ravenous, Powerhouse Theo vs. Jay Law for the Young Lion’s title, Lebo Ceda vs. Billy Flyswat, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Zander
Bathory and Toxin for the AWF Tag Team titles, TNT vs. Ryo Saito for the AWF Heavyweight title.

•August 3, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – DTF – Devlin’s 21st! in Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia before 100 fans: Lebo
Ceda vs. Jimmy Daniels, Powerhouse Theo vs. Rob Best for the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club vs. Mike Vandal and Il Cognito, Jay Law vs.
Bluey Bonza, TNT and Chris X and Billy Flyswat vs. Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite. Notes: This show was a 21st
Birthday Bash celebration for AWF supporter Daniel Evans.

•August 11, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Global Attack Melbourne in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Melbourne Sports
and Aquatic Centre before 250 fans: Billy Flyswat vs. Jay Law, Mike Burr and Cletus Blood vs. Chris Trance and Champaign Pyro, Spike
Steele vs. Jay Andrews and Mad Dog Mcrea, Billy Kidman vs. Steve Ravenous, Powerhouse Theo vs. Slex for the Young Lion’s Title, JT
Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Krackerjack and Logan for the AWF Tag Team titles, TNT vs. Lee Starr for the AWF Title: AWF
Heavyweight Title, Masato Tanaka vs. Steve Corino.

•August 12, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Global Attack Sydney in Kensington, New South Wales, Australia at the UNSW
Roundhouse before 150 fans: Powerhouse Theo vs. Harry Hardshaw for the Young Lion’s title, Steve Ravenous vs. Massive Q, Il Cognito vs.
Jay Law and Billy Flyswat in a 3-WAY, AWF Champion TNT vs. Masato Tanaka ended in a No Contest, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs.
Bluey Bonza and The Captain for the AWF Tag Team titles, Lebo Ceda vs. Mark Hilton, Billy Kidman vs. Steve Corino.

•August 24, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – All Pumped Up and Ready To Go! in Cardiff, New South Wales, Australia before 170
fans: Nick Ferno vs. Mike Vandall, Il Cognito vs. Scotty Club, JT Robinson and Kid Dynamite vs. Massive Q and Chris X for the AWF Tag
Team titles, Steve Ravenous vs. Harry Hardshaw, Powerhouse Theo vs. Adam Hoffman for the Young Lion’s Title, Jason Helton vs. Jay Law,
Leba Ceda vs. Zander Bathory and Billy Flyswat and Bluey Bonza in a 4-WAY, TNT vs. Mana The Polynesian Warriorn for the AWF
Heavyweight title.

•August 25, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – All Pumped Up and Ready To Go! in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the
Blacktown RSL before 250 fans: Young Lion’s Title: Powerhouse Theo vs. Toxin, Jimmy Daniels vs. The Captain vs. Bluey Bonza ended in a
No Contest, Steve Ravenous vs. Mana The Polynesian Warrior, Il Cognito vs. Mark Hilton and Jay Law and Billy Flyswat in a 4-WAY, Surf
Club vs. Platinum Players for the AWF Tag Team titles, Harry Hardshaw vs. Mike Vandall and Rob The Scientist in a 3-WAY, TNT vs. Lebo
Ceda for the AWF Heavyweight title.

•September 8, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fighting Spirit 2007 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Chris
X vs. JT Robinson, Il Cognito vs. Billy Flyswat, Zander Bathory vs. Jason, The Captain vs. Young Lions Champion Powerhouse Theo in a
Non-title match, Surf Club vs. Massive Q and Bluey Bonza for the Tag Team Titles, Jay Law vs. Steve Ravenous, Mike Vandal vs. DC
Fortune, TNT vs. Harry Hardshaw for the AWF Heavyweight title.

•October 5, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia before 220 fans:
Jay Law vs. Mike Vandall, Billy Flyswat vs. Steve Ravenous, Powerhouse Theo vs. The Captain when Jay Law interfered for the Young Lion’s
Cup, TNT vs. Dragon Gate’s Super Shenron for the AWF Heavyweight Title, Gamma vs. Mark Hilton with powder to the face and a small
package, Surf Club vs. Platinum Players (Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson) for the AWF Tag Team titles, Sabu vs. Il Cognito with the triple
jump moonsault in the main event.

•October 6, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest in Cardiff, New South Wales, Australia before 220 fans: Chris X
vs. The Captain, Surf Club vs. Black Venum, Jason Helton vs. Bluey Bonza by Submission, Sabu vs. Steve Ravenous with the triple jump
moonsault after putting him through a table on the outside of the ring, Powerhouse Theo vs. Super Shenron for the Young Lion’s Cup, Massive
Q vs. Harry Hardshaw and Blake Mitchell in a Handicap match with a double choke slam, TNT vs. Gamma w/Super Shenron for the AWF
Heavyweight Title.

•October 7, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown
RSL before 300 fans: Jay Law vs. Rob “The Scientest” Best with the Law Enforcement Slam, Il Cognito vs. Massive Q (bloodied), Mark
Hilton vs. Ireland’s Harry Hardshaw, Gamma vs. Young Lion’s Champion Powerhouse Theo after distraction from Jay Law in a Non-title
match, Super Shenron vs. Billy Flyswat and Kid Dynamite in a 3-WAY with a shooting star press on Dynamite, Surf Club vs. The Pub Rockers
for the AWF Tag Team titles, AWF Champion TNT vs. Sabu ended in a No Contest (Afterwoods Sabu grabbed the AWF Title, but then gave
it to TNT. TNT thanked Sabu and the fans for attending).

•October 13, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Convention in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at the Dome
before 500 fans: Bluey Bonza vs. Rob “The Scientest” Best, Powerhouse Theo vs. Kid Dynamite for the Young Lion’s Cup, Lebo Ceda vs.
Max Comic, Chris X vs. Jay Law, Surf Club vs. JT Robinson and Steve Ravenous for the AWF Tag Team titles, Bluey Bonza vs. Massive Q,
TNT vs. Il Cognito for the AWF Heavyweight title.

•October 14, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Convention in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at the Dome
before 500 fans: Sonic The Hedgehog vs. Super Mario, JT Robinson vs. Billy Flyswat, Chris X and Mike Vandal vs. Black Venum, Fat
Momma vs. Massive Q and Chewbacca (from Star Wars) in a 3-WAY, Bluey Bonza vs. Harry Hardshaw, Jay Law vs. Nick Ferno, TNT vs.
Steve Ravenous in a Lumberjack match for the AWF Heavyweight title, Lebo Ceda vs. The Captain, “Seven Foot Thunder” Conan Stephens
vs. Harry Hardshaw with a Thunder Bomb, Surf Club vs. Il Cognito and Massive for the AWF Tag Team titles.

•October 20, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro-Wrestling Showdown (Central Coast) in Niagra Park, New South Wales,
Australia at the Central Coast Youth Club before 250 fans: Billy Flyswat vs. Kid Dynamite, Surf Club vs. Il Cognito and Massive Q for the
AWF Tag Team tites, Powerhouse Theo vs. Chris X for the Young Lion’s Cup, The Captain vs. Toxin, Jay Law vs. Max Comic, Raven and
TNT vs. The Platinum Players.

•October 21, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro-Wrestling Showdown (Sydney) in Enmore, New South Wales, Australia at the
Factory Theatre before 70 fans: Il Cognito and Massive Q vs. Mike Vandall and Chris X, AWF Champion TNT vs. Billy Flyswat ended in a
No Contest after the Platinum Players attacked both men, Powerhouse Theo vs. Jay Law for the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club vs. The Captain
and Rob “The Scientist” Best for the AWF Tag Team titles, Conan Stephens vs. Lebo Ceda, Raven w/Bodacious Bo vs. Kid Dynamite and
Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson in a Raven’s Rules Gauntlet Match.

•October 26, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro-Wrestling Showdown (Melbourne) in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the
Croxton Park Hotel before 70 fans: Spike Steele vs. Billy Flyswat with a German Suplex, Tommy Hellfire vs. Shane Hero vs. Chris Trance vs.
Nick Eclipse ended in a No Contest after Krackerjack and Logan attacked all four wrestlers, Powerhouse Theo vs. Mad Dog Mcrea with a
The Powerbomb for the Young Lion’s Cup, Dr. Waxhead and Bodacious Bo vs. Cletus Blood and Kellie Skater in a mixed tag match, JT
Robinson vs. Champagne Pyro, TNT and Raven vs. The Bastard Brothers (Krackerjack and Logan).

•December 1, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Year End Extravaganza Minto in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the Minto
Indoor Sports Centre before 150 fans: Powerhouse Theo vs. Harry Hardshaw for the Young Lions Title (Jay Law sneak-attacked Theo after
the match), Bluey Bonza vs. Kid Dynamite and JT Robinson in a Handicap Match, TNT vs. Jay Law with help from Powerhouse Theo for the
AWF Australasian Title, Steve Ravenous vs. Billy Flyswat in a Minto Street Fight after interference from Dynamite and JT, Surf Club vs. The
Freakshow w/Alison Wonderland for the AWF Tag Team titles, Toxin vs. Nick Ferno, X-Pac vs. Mark Hilton.

•December 2, 2007 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Year End Extravaganza Central Coast in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia
at the Central Coast Youth Club before 100 fans: Rob “The Scientist” Best vs. Zander Bathory, Il Cognito and Massive Q vs. Billy Flyswat and
Max Comic, Powerhouse Theo vs. Jay Law ended in a No Contest for the Young Lions Title, Steve Ravenous vs. Kid Dynamite and J.T.
Robinson in a 3-WAY, Surf Club vs. Bluey Bonza and Harry Hardshaw for the AWF Tag Team titles, TNT vs. X-Pac for the AWF
Australasian Title.

•January 18, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia before 160
fans: Max Comic vs. Kid Dynamite, Harry Hardshaw vs. Laser (debut), Surf Club vs. Platinum Players (Steve Ravenous and JT Robinson) for
the AWF Tag Team titles, Powerhouse Theo vs. Chris X for the Young Lion’s Cup, Il Cognito vs. Nick Ferno, Krackerjack vs. Bluey Bonza in
a #1 Contenders match after distraction from Harry Hardshaw , TNT vs. Massive Q for the AWF Australasian Heavyweight title.

•January 19, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown
RSL before 220 fans: Billy Flyswat and Chris X vs. The Freakshow, Mark Hilton vs. Krackerjack, Jay Law vs. Powerhouse Theo for AWF
Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club vs. Black Venum for the AWF Tag Team titles, Bluey Bonza vs. Harry Hardshaw in a “Loser Leaves Australia”
match, TNT vs. Steve Ravenous for the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Title.

•February 22, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Summit Wellington in Mount Cook, Wellington, New Zealand at the Wellington High
School before 100 fans: Kid Dynamite vs. Chris Trance, Rehua and Dan Stirling vs. Axl and Adam Avalanche for the NZWPW Tag Team titles,
Taku Iwasa vs. Billy Flyswat in a 2/3 Falls match, Jimmy Sparks vs. JT Robinson for the NZWPW Title, Jay Law vs. JC Star for the Young
Lion’s Cup, TNT vs. D-Hoya for the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Title.

•February 23, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Summit Auckland in Lynfield, Auckland, New Zealand at the Lynfield YMCA before
100 fans: Tommy Combat vs. Skyhawk, Jay Law vs. Chris Trance and Kid Dynamite in a 3-WAY for the Young Lion’s Cup, Avalanche and
Infinity vs. Stirling and Rehua for the NZWPW Tag Team titles, D-Hoya vs. JT Robinson, Jimmy Sparks vs. Billy Flyswat for the NZWPW
Title, Levi vs. Downtown Danny, TNT vs. Taku Iwasa for the AWF Australasian Heavyweight Title.

•February 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fighting Spirit 2008 in Minto, New South Wales before 100 fans at the AWF Dojo:
Chris X vs. Kid Dynamite, Steve Ravenous vs. Nick Ferno, Jay Law vs. Billy Flyswat for the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club vs. Black Venum
for the AWF Tag Team titles, Max Comic vs. JT Robinson, Taku Iwasa vs. Bluey Bonza (Iwasa attacked TNT after the bout, and the two had
a pull apart brawl, with security finally wrenching them apart).

•March 1, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Australia’s Cup in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL: Kid
Dynamite vs. Nick Ferno, Steve Ravenous vs. Powerhouse Theo in the 1st Round, Mark Hilton vs. Massive Q in teh 1st Round, TNT vs.
Taku Iwasa for the AWF Australasian Title, Surf Club (w/Bodacious Bo) vs. Billy Flyswat and Chris X for the AWF Tag Team titles (“Party
Girl” Christina debuted as a new valet for Surf Club), Bluey Bonza vs. Young Lions Champion Jay Law by Countout, Mark Hilton vs. Steve
Ravenous for the AWF Australia’s Cup 2008.

•March 2, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Championship Carnival in Cardiff, New South Wales, Australia at the Cardiff Panthers
before 150 fans: Jason Helton vs. “Spaceboy” Dacey, Massive Q vs. Bluey Bonza and JT Robinson in a 3-WAY with help from Kid Dynamite,
Powerhouse Theo vs. Taku Iwasa, Surf Club (w/Bodacious Bo) vs. Billy Flyswat and Chris X in a 2/3 Falls match for the AWF Tag Team
titles, Jay Law vs. Rob The Scientist for the Young Lion’s Titls, TNT vs. Il Cognito for the AWF Australasian Title.

•March 14, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Wollongong Warfare in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Fairy
Meadow Fraternity Club before 100 fans: Mark Hilton vs. Bluey Bonza (The two shook hands after the match), Surf Club vs. Steve Ravenous
and Kid Dynamite, Zander Bathory vs Toxin in a Dog Collar match ended in a Double Knockout, Jay Law vs. Max Comic for the Young
Lion’s Cup, JT Robinson vs. Rob The Scientist, TNT and Powerhouse Theo vs. Il Cognito and Massive Q.

•March 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Melbourne Day 1 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Supanova
Pop Culture Expo before 300 fans: Dr Waxhead vs. Rob The Scientist, Laser and Chris Trance vs. Max Comic and Billy Flyswat, TNT vs.
Carlo Canon for the AWF Title, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic vs. The Bastard Brothers, Chris Knight vs. Slex, Chris Knight vs. JT Robinson,
Dr Waxhead vs. Max Comic, The Bastard Brothers vs. Laser and Chris Trance

•March 30, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Melbourne Day 2 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Supanova
Pop Culture Expo before 300 fans: Chris Trance vs. Rob The Scientist, Billy Flyswat and Dr Waxhead vs. Carlo Canon and Slex, The Bastard
Brothers vs. Tommy Helfire and JT Robinson, TNT vs. Chris Knight for the AWF Title, Max Comic vs. Chris Trance, Team Melbourne (Chris
Knight and Tommy Hellfire and The Bastard Brothers) vs. Team Sydney (TNT and JT Robinson and Billy Flyswat and Dr Waxhead).

•April 5, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Brisbane Day 1 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the Supanova Pop
Culture Expo before 750 fans: Billy Flyswat vs. AJ Istra and Rob The Scientist in a 3-WAY, Bluey Bonza vs. Toxin, Jay Law vs. Max Comic
for the Young Lion’s Cup, Axl Infinity and Misty vs. Surf Club and Bodacious Bo, Massive Q vs. Kyote, TNT vs. Bluey Bonza for the AWF
Title, Billy Flyswat vs. Nick Silver, JT Robinson vs. Il Cognito, Surf Club vs. Mason Childs and Mark Davis for the AWF Tag Team titles.

•April 6, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Slam Brisbane Day 2 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the Supanova Pop
Culture Expo before 500 fans: Bluey Bonza vs. JT Robinson, Il Cognito and Massive Q vs. Rob The Scientist and Max Comic, Jay Law vs. AJ
Istra for the Young Lion’s Cup, Billy Flyswat vs. Kyote, Surf Club and Bluey Bonza vs. Axl, Infinity and Nick Silver, Massive Q vs. Axl, Mason
Childs and AJ Istra vs. Il Cognito and Toxin.

•April 11, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia at the Panthers Evans
Theatre before 300 fans: Chris X vs. Jay Law for the Young Lion’s Cup, Powerhouse Theo vs. Massive Q, Surf Club vs. JT Robinson and Kid
Dynamite for the AWF Tag Team titles, Mark Hilton vs. Billy Flyswat, Black Venum vs. Blue Flames, Raven vs. TNT after distraction from
Mark Hilton for the AWF Australasian Title!

•April 12, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Blakeview, Australia at Craigmore High School before 100
fans: Stephen James vs. Joel Bateman, Chris Trance and Adrenalin vs. Big Mike and Joe Mundie, TNT vs. Mike Burr, Blake Mitchell vs. Chip
Douglas, Braithe Priest vs. Jeric Kraven, Raven vs. JT Robinson for the AWF Australasian Title.

•April 17, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Lower Hutt, New Zealand: Ben Mana vs. “Dream Catcher”
Phil Woodgate , Tykade James vs. Kamystery and O’Siris in a Handicap match, Matariki and Misty vs. Lady T and MacBeth, JC Star vs. Axl
and Cam Owens in a 3-WAY, TNT vs. AJ Freely, Tommy Combat vs. Kid Dynamite, Infinite Avalanche vs. Company T for the NZWPW Tag
Team titles, Jimmy Sparx vs. Rufguts in a Hardcore match for the NZWPW title, Raven vs. D-Hoya for the AWF Australasian Heavyweight
title.

•April 18, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Pro Wrestling Explosion in Palmerston North, New Zealand at Queen Elizabeth College
before 150 fans: Ben Mana vs. “Dream Catcher” Phil Woodgate, Lady T vs. Matariki and Misty in a 3-WAY, Rufguts vs. Nick Silver, Cam
Owens vs. Axl, D-Hoya Dan Stirling and Rehua vs. Jimmy Sparx, Adam Avalanche and Infinity, JC Starr vs. Kid Dynamite and Tommy
Combat in a 3-WAY,TNT vs. Raven to recapture the AWF Australasian Title.

•May 2, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – The “May”n Event in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia before 100 fans:
Massive Q vs. Nick Ferno, Toxin and Zander Bathory vs. Max Comic and Rob The Scientist, Bluey Bonza vs. Chris X, Jay Law vs.
Spaceboy Dacey for the Young Lion’s Cup, Il Cognito vs. Billy Flyswat and JT Robinson in a 3-WAY, Surf Club vs. TNT and Powerhouse
Theo for the Tag Team titles.

•May 3, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – May-nia in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL before 250
fans: Kid Dynamite vs. “Spaceboy” Dacey, Powerhouse Theo vs. JT Robinson, Il Cognito vs. Bluey Bonza, Swat Team X (Chris X and Billy
Flyswat) vs. Surf Club (Adam Hoffman and Scotty Club) for AWF Tag Team titles, Young Lion’s Champion Jay Law vs. Massive Q ended in a
No Contest, Steve Ravenous vs. Max Comic, Mark Hilton vs. TNT DQ for the AWF Australasian Title.

•May 17, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Stronger Than All in Ingleburn, New South Wales, Australia at Sweeney’s before 150
fans: Alison Wonderland vs. Bombshell Bo with a running sitdown powerbomb, Scotty Club vs. Powerhouse Theo with the “All Partied Out”
Flatliner.

•June 21, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Sydney Day 1 in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at The Dome
before 600 fans: Massive Q vs. Bluey Bonza (Bracket A Bout 1), Steve Ravenous vs. Toxin (Bracket vs. Bout 1), Jay Law vs. Dr Waxhead
for the Young Lions Title, Powerhouse Theo vs. Scotty Club (Bracket vs. Bout 2), TNT vs. Kid Dynamite for the AWF Australasian Title, JT
Robinson vs. Max Comic (Bracket A Bout 2), Powerhouse Theo vs. Destroyer Dacey, Swat Team X vs. Il Cognito and Zander Bathory for
the AWF Tag Team titles.

•June 22, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Sydney Day 2 in Homebush, New South Wales, Australia at The Dome:
Massive Q vs. JT Robinson (Bracket A Semi Final), Powerhouse Theo vs. Steve Ravenous (Bracket vs. Semi Final), Jay Law vs. Rockafella
for the Young Lions Title, Il Cognito and Black Venum vs. TNT and Swat Team X, Bluey Bonza and Dr Waxhead vs. Max Comic and Rob
The Scientist, Powerhouse Theo vs. Massive Q in the Supa Tournament Final.

•June 28, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Perth Day 1 in Perth, Wales, Australia at the Claremont Showgrounds before
500 fans: JT Robinson vs. Percy T Longwinkler (Bracket A Bout 1), Killah vs. Craven (Bracket vs. Bout 1), Dustin Dice and B-Money vs.
Kid Capri and Jake Paragon, TNT vs. Rave ended in a No Contest in a AWF Australasian Title Vs AWA Australian Title match, Joey Angel vs.
Vic Galon (Bracket vs. Bout 2), Mana The Polynesian Warrior vs. Viper (Bracket A Bout 2).

•June 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Perth Day 2 in Perth, Wales, Australia at the Claremont Showgrounds before
450 fans: JT Robinson vs. Killah (Bracket A Semi Final), Rave vs. Jake Paragon for the AWA Australia Title, Dustin Dice and Percy T
Longwinkler vs. Mark Valor and David Nero, TNT vs. Craven for the AWF Australasian Title, Viper vs. Murihashi for the AAW Title, Supa
Mark vs. Fat Cat ended in a No Contest in a Novelty Match, JT Robinson vs. Joey Angel in the Supa Tournament Final.

•July 4, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Independence Day in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Fairy Meadow
Fraternity Club before 100 fans: Max Comic vs. Massive Q, Powerhouse Theo vs. Kid Dynamite, Swat Team X vs. Bluey Bonza and Dr
Waxhead for the AWF Tag Team titles, Jay Law vs. Toxin for the Young Lion’s title, Rob The Scientist vs. Nick Ferno, TNT vs. Il Cognito in a
Lumberjack match for the Australasian Title.

•July 6, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Championship Climax in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL
before 200 fans: “Spaceboy” Dacey vs. “The Scientist” Robert Best, Jay Law vs. Bluey Bonza in a No-DQ match for the Young Lion’s title,
Massive Q and Black Venum vs. Powerhouse Theo and Swat Team X, Alison Wonderland vs. Bombshell Bo in a Loser Leaves Town match,
Surf Club vs. JT Robinson and Max Comic, Il Cognito vs. TNT (c) and Mark Hilton and Steve Ravenous in a 4-WAY for the AWF
Australasian title.

•July 11, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Newcastle Knockout in Lambton, New South Wales, Australia at the King’s Theatre
before 100 fans: Toxin vs. Chris X, Billy Flyswat vs. Zander Bathory, Jay Law vs. Dr Waxhead for the Young Lion’s title, Alison Wonderland
and Massive Q vs. Bombshell Bo and Max Comic in a mixed tag match, Steve Ravenous vs. Bluey Bonza ( After the bout Ravenous said he
would take back AWF Title at Central Coast), Swat Team X vs. Black Venum for the AWF Tag Team titles, Il Cognito vs. Powerhouse Theo
for the AWF Australasian title.

•July 12, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Central Coast Slamfest in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the Central Coast
Youth Club before 100 fans: Dr Waxhead vs. Kid Dynamite, TNT vs. Max Comic, JT Robinson vs. Bluey Bonza and Powerhouse Theo in a
3-WAY, Jay Law vs. Scotty Club for the Young Lion’s title, Alison Wonderland and Massive Q and Toxin vs. Bombshell Bo and Swat Team X,
Il Cognito vs. Steve Ravenous for the AWF Australasian title.

•August 30, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Championship Wrestling at the Cube in Campbelltown, New South Wales at the
Campbelltown Convention and Entertainment Center before 520 fans: Rob Best vs. Max Comic, Powerhouse Theo and Chris X vs. Steve
Ravenous and Kid Dynamite, Bluey Bonza vs. Jay Law for the Young Lion’s Cup, Surf Club vs. Massive Q and Toxin, Blakestone vs. TNT, Il
Cognito vs. JT Robinson for the AWF Championship.

•September 5, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Freakshow Unleashed in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Fairy
Meadow Fraternity Club before 100 fans: Il Cognito celebrated his title victory at the last show at the Meadow Fraternity Club, Bluey Bonza
vs. Powerhouse Theo w/TNT for the Young Lion’s title, Massive Q vs. Jason “The Destroyer” Dacey, The Platinum Players (Steve Ravenous
and JT Robinson) vs. Toxin and Zander Bathory, Kyle Seminoff vs. Rob “The Scientist” Best, Il Cognito vs. Jay Law after interference from
The Platinum Players for the AWF Australasian title.

•September 26, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Main Event Wrestling in Manly in Manly, New South Wales at the Manly
Warringah Rugby Leauge Club before 100 fans: Billy Flyswat vs. Massive Q and Toxin for the AWF Tag Team titles, Shazza McKenzie (AWF
debut) vs. Araura, Powerhouse Theo vs. Blakestone after TNT distracted the referee, Steve Ravenous vs. Nick Ferno and Max Comic in a 3
-WAY, Young Lion’s Champion Bluey Bonza vs. TNT in a Non-title match, Il Cognito vs. Scotty Club w/Alison Wonderland for the AWF
Australasian title.

•September 27, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Mayhem in Miranda! in Miranda, New South Wales at the Miranda Youth Centre
before 100 fans: Rob “The Scientist” Best vs. Kid Dynamite, Bluey Bonza and Shazza McKenzie vs. Zander Bathory and Alison Wonderland,
Blakestone vs. Billy Flyswat, Adam “Dr Waxhead” Hoffman vs. Rockafella, Massive Q and Toxin vs. Max Comic and Jay Law, Il Cognito vs.
TNT and JT Robinson in a 3-WAY for the AWF Australasian title.

•October 3, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Tradtion Reigns (Night 1) in Lower Hutt, New Zealand at the Lower Hutt Town Hall
before 120 fans: The Inquisition vs. Pacific in a 2-on-1 Handicap match, Jeremiah vs. The Iron Cobra, AJ Freely vs. Jay Law, El Montana vs.
Gold, X-Rated vs. Creed, TNT vs. “Lyte Playa” Roger Ventura in a 2/3 Falls match.

•October 4, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Tradtion Reigns (Night 1) in North Shore, New Zealand at the Westlake Boys High
School before 150 fans: “Lyte Playa” Roger Ventura vs. Garcia (1st Round), TNT vs. Levi (1st Round), X-Rated vs. El Montana (1st Round),
Jay Law vs. Gold (1st Round), Lyte Playa” Roger Ventura vs. TNT (Semi-Finals), Jay Law vs. X-Rated (Semi-Finals), “Lyte Playa” Roger
Ventura vs. Jay Law in the Finals to become first AWF Commonwealth Champion.

•October 11, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – No Excuses! in Blacktown, New South Wales, at the Blacktown RSL: Steve
Ravenous vs. Destroyer Dacey, Massive Q and Alison Wonderland vs. Scotty Club and Shazza McKenzie, TNT vs. Blakestone in a Best of
Three Falls match, Bluey Bonza vs. Max Comic and Jay Law in a 3-WAY for the Young Lion’s title, Billy Flyswat vs. Kid Dynamite and JT
Robinson for the AWF Tag Team titles, Il Cognito vs. Powerhouse Theo afterSeminoff and Blakestone interfered for the AWF Australasian title.

•October 25, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – October WrestleFest 2008 in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at the
Campbelltown Convention and Entertainment Center (The Cube) before 250 fans: Powerhouse Theo vs. Rockafella with a Powerbomb, Bluey
Bonza vs. Kid Dynamite for the Young Lion’s title, TNT vs. Adam Hoffman with the Detonator, Massive Q and Toxin vs. Billy Flyswat after
interference from Freakshow for the AWF Tag Team titles, Blakestone vs. JT Robinson, Rob “The Scientist” Best vs. Jay Law after his
scientific knee smash, Il Cognito vs. Steve Ravenous and Scotty Club in a 3-WAY for the AWF Australasian title.

•November 29, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF Graduation Day in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo
before 100 fans: Rob The Scientist vs. Frankie The Italian, Max Comic vs. Destroyer Dacey and Rockafella in a Rookie 3-WAY, Ben Coles
vs. Kid Dynamite, Bluey Bonza and Shazza McKenzie vs. Massive Q and Alison Wonderland, Billy Flyswat vs. Traffic, TNT vs. Steve
Ravenous for the AWA Australian Title.

•December 6, 2008 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Year End Extravaganza in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the Central
Coast Youth Club before 120 fans: Max Comic vs. Zander Bathory, Massive Q and Toxin vs. Ben Coles and Traffic and Steve Ravenous and
JT Robinson and Club and Hoffman in a 4-WAY Tag Team Elimination match for the AWF Tag Team titles, Il Cognito vs. Billy Flyswat for the
AWF Australasian title, TNT vs. Jay Law for the AWA Australian Title, Alison Wonderland vs. Shazza McKenzie, Max Comic won the AWF
Rumble.

•January 16, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia at the Penrith
Panthers before 250 fans: Rob “The Scientist” Best and “Destroyer” Dacey vs. Traffic and Rockefella, Steve Ravenous vs. Gravity, Alison
Wonderland and Zander Bathory vs. Shazza McKenzie and Adam Hoffman, Il Cognito vs. Max Comic for the AWF Australasian title, Bluey
Bonza vs. Billy Flyswat for the AWF Young Lion’s title, Massive Q and Toxin vs. Jay Law and Kid Dynamite for the AWF Tag Team title, JT
Robinson Vs Scotty Club, TNT and Powerhouse Theo (AWF) vs Blakestone and Kyle Semenoff (Nightmare) in an Inter-Promotional Grudge
Match.

•February 21, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fight Club in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo before 70 fans:
Scotty Club vs. “Destroyer” Dacey, Billy Flyswat vs. Rockefella, Bluey Bonza vs. Steve Ravenous and Powerhouse Theo in a 3-WAY, Max
Comic vs. Frankie The Italian, Dr Waxhead and JT Robinson, Traffic vs. Rob The Scientist, TNT and Luke Fordward vs. AWF Tag Team
champions Massive Q and Toxin w/Alison Wonderland in a Non-title match.

•March 21, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF Fighting Spirit 2009 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo
before 100 fans:Zander Bathory vs. Mick Moretti (debut), Scotty Club vs. Frankie Fettucini, AWF Tag Titles: Massive Q and Toxin vs. Team
Astronomy, “Fully Loaded” Luke Fordward vs. JT Robinson, Rockafella vs. Bluey Bonza, Powerhouse Theo vs. Traffic.

•April 18, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF 10 Year Anniversary (PsychoticSlam) in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at
the UNSW Roundhouse before 200 fans: Powerhouse Theo vs. “Independent Star” Erico in a USA Vs Australia match, Australian Made
(Club and Bonza and Hoffman) vs. Platinum Players (Ravenous and Law and JT), Bombshell Bo vs. Alison Wonderland, Blakestone vs.
Wayne “The Maniac” Mattei in a Big Man Battle, Al Snow vs. “The Masterpiece” Chris Masters, Roger Ventura vs. Kid Dynamite for the
AWF Commonwealth title, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic vs. Massive Q and Toxin for the AWF Tag Team titles, Wayne “The Maniac” Mattei
won the AWF 20 Man Rumble, TNT vs. Il Cognito in a Steel Cage match to become new AWF Australasian Champion.

•April 19, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF 10 Year Anniversary (PsychoticSlam) in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales,
Australia at the Fairy Meadow Fraternity Club before 200 fans: Chris Trance and Shark and Kraven vs. Traffic and Frankie Fettecini and
Rockafella, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic and Rob “The Scientist” vs. JT Robinson and Jay Law and Kid Dynamite, “Independent Star” Erico
vs. Ben Coles in a USA Vs Australia match, Bombshell Bo vs. Shazza McKenzie, “The Masterpiece” Chris Masters vs. Il Cognito,
Powerhouse Theo vs. Roger Ventura for the AWF Commonwealth title, Steve Ravenous vs. Wayne “The Maniac” Mattei, Scotty Club and
Bluey Bonza vs. Kyle Semenoff and Mick Moretti, TNT vs. Al Snow for the AWF Australasian title.

•May 23, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – AWF MAYNIA in Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia at the Blacktown RSL
before 300 fans: Ben Coles vs. “Raging” Nick Ferno and Rob “The Scientist” Best and “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti and Destroyer Dacey
in a 5-WAY Young Lion’s Cup Contenders match, Bombshell Bo vs. Shazza McKenzie, The Freakshow (Massive Q and Bathory and Toxin)
vs. Australian Made (Club and Bonza and Waxhead), Il Cognito vs. Blakestone, Billy Flyswat and Max Comic vs. Steve Ravenous and JT
Robinson for the AWF Tag Team Titles, Jay Law vs. Kid Dynamite ended in a No Contest, “Bushranger” Kelly vs. Rockafeller, Powerhouse
Theo vs. Nosawa Rongai for the AWF Commonwealth Title.

•May 24, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – International Wrestling Meet in St Andrews, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF
Dojo before 70 fans: “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti vs. JT Robinson, The Gosford Giddyups vs. Gravity and Kid Dynamite for the AWF Tag
Team Titles, Scotty Club vs. Nosawa Rongai, David Blaze vs. Rockafella, Traffic and Frankie Fettucini vs. Scientific Destruction!, Powerhouse
Theo vs. Ben Coles for the AWF Commonwealth title.

•June 27, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the The Dome
(Olympic Park) before 1000+ fans: Steve Ravenous vs. “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti (1st Round), Ben Coles vs. JT Robinson (1st Round),
AWF Tag Team champions The Gosford Giddyups vs. Toxin and Rigor Mortis (debut) in a Non-title match, Rob The Scientist vs. Rockafella
(1st Round), Massive Q vs. Traffic and Frankie Fettucini, Kid Dynamite vs. Daxon Kage (1st Round), Jason Dacey vs. Young Lion’s champion
Zander Bathory in a Non-title match.

•June 28, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the The Dome
(Olympic Park) before 500+ fans: Steve Ravenous vs. Rob The Scientist (2nd Round), Ben Coles vs. Kid Dynamite (2nd Round), Zander
Bathory vs. Daxon Kage for the Young Lion’s Championship, Jason Dacey vs. Rigor Mortis, Aurora vs. Chantelle Bathory, Max Comic vs. JT
Robinson, Traffic and Frankie Fettucini vs. Toxin and Massive Q, Ben Coles vs. Steve Ravenous in the Finals for the Supanova Tournament.

•July 4, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Perth, West Australia, Australia at the Claremont
Showgrounds before 700 fans: Craven vs. Killah (1st Round), Mad Mike Massive and Ron Page vs. Jarrad Slate and The Wraith, Erico vs.
Dustin Dice (1st Round), NC Viper vs. Heritor, Jake Paragon vs. Vic Galen, Tapu vs. Mana, B-Money vs. David Nero, Joey Angel vs. Percy
(1st Round), The Shark vs. Daxon Kage (1st Round).

•July 5, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Pop Culture Expo in Perth, West Australia, Australia at the Claremont
Showgrounds before 500 fans: Erico vs. Craven (2nd Round), B-Money vs. David Nero and Dustin Dice, MDK vs. Percy T, The Shark vs.
Joey Angel (2nd Round), Jarred Slate vs. Pain, Mike Massive and Ron Page vs. The Brothers of Construction, Viper vs. Jake Paragon, Heritor
vs. Mange, Jarrad Slate vs. Vic Galen, The Shark vs. Erico in the Finals for the Supanova Tournament.

•July 24, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Mt Druitt, New South Wales, Australia at the Mt Druitt PCYC: Il
Cognito vs. “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti, Frankie Fettucini vs. Toxin, Rob The Scientist vs. Massive Q and Traffic in a 3-WAY, Billy
Flyswat and Max Comic and Bombshell Bo vs. Steve Ravenous and Kid Dynamite and Selene, Ben Coles vs. Young Lion’s champion Zander
Bathory after interference from Toxin, Powerhouse Theo vs. Vinny Dunn for the AWF Commonwealth Championship.

•July 25, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: “Mint Condition”
Mick Moretti vs. Toxin, Harley Wonderland (formerly Allison Wonderland) vs. Bombshell Bo, Ben Coles vs. Vinny Dunn, The Gossford
Giddyups (Max Comic and Billy Flyswat) vs. Traffic and Frankie Fettucini for the AWF Tag Team titles, Massive Q vs. AWF students Grant
Linstrom and Chris Goode in a $10,000 challenge, Powerhouse Theo vs. Adam Hoffman for the AWF Commonwealth Championship.

•July 26, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Meadow Fraternity
Club: Ben Coles vs. Rockefellar, Bombshell Bo vs. Aroura, Cornershop Connection vs. Team Astronomy (Spaceboy and The Scientist), Kyle
Semenoff vs. “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti, The Gossford Giddyups (Max Comic and Billy Flyswat) vs. Zander for the AWF Tag Team
titles, Adam Hoffman vs. Il Cognito with a Shooting Star Press, Powerhouse Theo vs. Steve Ravenous for the AWF Commonwealth
Championship.

•August 15, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Wallsend, New South Wales, Australia at the Wallsend Pioneer Hall:
Adam Hoffman vs. Rockefellar, Bombshell Bo vs. Harley Wonderland, Massive Q vs. Benny Coles, YLC: Jason Dacey vs. Zander Bathory by
Count Out, The Gosford Giddyups (Billy Flyswat and Max Comic) vs. Rigga Mortis and Toxin for the AWF Tag Team titles, Rob Best vs.
Traffic and Steve Ravenous in a 3-WAY, Powerhouse Theo vs. Mick Moretti for the Comonwealth Title.

•August 22, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Rise Up Tour in Bankstown, Australia at the Bankstown PCYC: Massive Q vs. Adam
Hoffman, Grant Linstrom vs. Jesse Williamson ended in a No Contest, Harley Wonderland vs. Aroura and Bombshell Bo, Rob The Scientist
vs. Young Lions champion Zander Bathory , The Gosford Giddyups (Billy Flyswat and Max Comic) vs. Jason Dacey and Mick Moretti for the
AWF Tag Team titles, Traffic vs. Rigga Mortis, Iron Jay vs. Commonwealth champion Powerhouse Theo ended in a No Contest.

•September 5, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Rigga
Mortis and Grant Linstrom graduated from the AWF Dojo, Traffic vs. Adam Hoffman, Spaceboy Dacey vs. Paul Gaelic (debut), Spaceboy
Dacey vs. Toxin, Mick Moretti vs. Rockefellar (Rd 1 Australasian Championship Tournament), Iron Jay Coles vs. Rob Best, Rigga Mortis vs.
Grant Linstrom, The Freakshow (Massive Q, Toxin and Zander Bathory) vs. Detonation Crew (Powerhouse Theo and Billy Flyswat and Max
Comic) ended in a No Contest.

•September 12, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Parramatta, Australia at the Parramatta PCYC: Adam Hoffman
vs. Grant Linstrom, Zander Bathory and Rigga Mortis vs. Trainees Joel and Ethan, Iron Jay Coles vs. Jay Law (Rd 1 Australasian Tournament
Match), Max Comic vs. Billy Flyswat, Rob Best and Mighty Mel vs. Massive Q and Harley Wonderland, Commonwealth champion
Powerhouse Theo vs. Spaceboy Dacey.

•September 25, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Mt Druitt, Australia at the Mt Druitt PCYC: Rockefellar vs.
Grant Linstrom, Spaceboy Dacey vs. Dean Draven, Massive Q vs. Traffic (Rd 1 Australasian Tournament Match), Iron Jay Coles and Billy
Flyswat and Max Comic vs. Zander Bathory and Toxin and Rigga Mortis, Adam Hoffman vs. Mick Moretti ended in a No Contest, Harley
Wonderland vs. Mighty Mel, Commonwealth champion Powerhouse Theo vs. Adam Danzig.

•October 9, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at the The Cube
before 540 fans: Blakestone vs. Krackerjack, Team Astronomy (Dacey and Best) vs. The Gosford Giddyups (Max Comic and Billy Flyswat)
(c) and The Cornershop Connection (Frankie Fettucini and Traffic) and The Freakshow (Zander Bathory and Mortis) in a 4-WAY Elimination
match for the AWF Tag Team titles (The Gosford Giddyups broke up after the match), Iron Jay vs. Adam Danzig, Massive Q vs. Mick
Moretti, Adam Hoffman vs. Scotty Club, Harley Wonderland and Selene vs. Bombshell Bo and Mighty Mel, Powerhouse Theo vs. “Kizarny”
Sinn Bodhi for the AWF Commonwealth title.

•October 10, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Wallsend, New South Wales, Australia at the Wallsend Pioneer
Hall: Adam Danzig vs. Adam Hoffman, Mighty Mel vs. Harley Wonderland, Team Astronomy (Dacey and Best) vs. Massive Q and Rigga
Mortis, Mick Moretti vs. Zander Bathory for the Young Lions Title, Bill Flyswat vs. Iron Jay Coles, Grant Lindstrom and Chris Goode vs.
Traffic and Tama Williams, Sinn Bodhi vs. Max Comic.

•October 11, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Fairy Meadow, New South Wales, Australia at the Meadow
Fraternity Club: Max Comic vs. Toxin, Massive Q vs. Krackerjack, Adam Hoffman vs. Kyle Semenoff in a AU Vs NZ challenge match, Team
Astronomy (Dacey and Best) vs. The Cornershop Connection (Frankie Fettucini and Traffic) for the AWF Tag Team titles, Mick Moretti vs.
Adam Danzig for the Young Lions title, Harley Wonderland and Aroura vs. Bombshell Bo and Mighty Mel, Iron Jay vs. Sinn Bodhi.

•October 16, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Break Out Tour in Elizabeth East, South Australia at the Eastern Park Wolves Sport
and Social Club: Blake Mitchell vs. Tama Williams, Puro Loco and Mystic vs. The Hall Bros, Spaceboy Dacey vs. David Hawk in a NSW Vs
SA match, Toxin vs. Jamie Baker and Joe Mundie in a 3-WAY, Sinn Bodhi vs. TNT when Blake Mitchell and The Hall Brothers distracted
TNT, David Hawk won a 10 Man Rumble.

•October 17, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Monsters and Madness in Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia at the Parramatta
PCYC: Mick Moretti vs. Blakestone, Bill Flyswat and Chris Goode vs. Max Comic and Grant Linstrom in a Mystery Partners match, Sinn
Bodhi vs. Traffic in a Carnival of Sinn Monsters Ball, Sinn Bodhi vs. Tama Williams, Powerhouse Theo vs. Tommy Hellfire for the AWF
Commonwealth title, Mighty Mel vs. Bombshell Bo and Aroura in a 3-WAY, Team Astronomy (Dacey and Best) vs. The Freakshow (Massive
Q and Zander Bathory) in an Anything Goes match for the AWF Tag Team titles.

•November 14, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Central Coast Showdown in Niagra Park, New South Wales, Australia at the
Central Coast Youth Club: “The Aerialist” Adam Hoffman vs. Mark Hilton, The Corner Shop Connection (Traffic and Frankie Fettecini)
became new AWF Tag Team Champions via forfiet when Team Astronomy did not make the event, Corner Shop Connection (Traffic and
Frankie Fettecini) vs. Iron Jay Coles and TNT w/Bombshell Bo , Powerhouse Theo vs. Toxin for the Commonwealth Title, Max Comic vs. Bill
Flyswat in a Gosford Ghetto Street Fight, Harley Wonderland vs. Bombshell Bo in a Strap Match, Traffic eliminated Adam Hoffman in the final
for the AWF Rumble with help from Frankie Fettucini.

•December 12, 2009 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Final Battle 2009 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Mick
Moretti vs. Tama Williams with the Mintsault for the Young Lion’s Title, Selene and Maximum Chris vs. Mighty Mel and Spaceboy Dacey, Paul
Galic and Rob Madeddu and Julian Ross vs. Joel Fullerton and Herbert and Michael Matthews, Iron Jay Coles vs. Massive Q and Toxin in a
Handicap Match, The Cornershop Connection (Frankie Fettucini and Traffic) vs. Billy Flyswat and Grant Linstrom for the AWF Tag Team
titles, Scotty “The Samoan Warrior” Paulo vs. “Sir Loin” Chris Goode, Powerhouse Theo vs. Max Comic in a battle of the Detonation Crew
for the Commonwealth Title – Notes: AWF Year Awards were presented with Tag Team of the Year going to The Gosford Giddyups, Most
Popular going to Iron Jay, Supporter of The Year going to Alex Kelly, and Wrestler of the Year going to Powerhouse Theo.

•January 15, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Australia’s Best of the Best in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia before 230 fans:
Krackerjack vs. TNT in a 1st Round match, Blakestone vs. Mark Hilton in a 1st Round match, Mick Moretti vs. Jarred Slate for the Young
Lion’s Title, Massive Q vs. Iron Jay Coles for the AWF Australasian title, Powerhouse Theo vs. Spaceboy for the AWF Commonwealth Title,
Dacey, Cornershop Connection vs. Tama Williams and Samoan Warrior for the AWF Tag Team titles, Krackerjack vs. Blakestone in the finals
for the Best of the Best Tournament.

•January 16, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This Is AWF Wrestling in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia before 350
fans: Mick Moretti vs. Tama Williams for the Young Lion’s Title, Powerhouse Theo vs. Jarred Slate for the AWF Commonwealth Title, Selene
vs. Mighty Mel, Blakestone vs. Steve Ravenous, TNT and Iron Jay vs. Massive Q and Il Cognitgo, Mick Moretti vs. Adam Hoffman for the
Young Lion’s Title, Iron Jay vs. Ill Cognito in a Lumberjack match, Traffic and Frankie vs. Flyswat and Linstrom for the AWF Tag Team titles,
Harley Wonderland vs. Bombshell Bo, Powerhouse Theo vs. Krackerjack for the AWF Commonwealth Title.

•February 20, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – WrestleRage (Night 1) in Norwood, South Australia, Australia at the The Hungarian
Club: Mighty Mel vs. Savannah Summers, Krackerjack vs. Mana The Polynesian Warrior, Tama Williams vs. Iron Jay Coles, Joel Bateman vs.
Del Taurino, Spaceboy and Percy T vs. Slate and Mortis, Marvel vs. Mimic, El Generico vs. TNT.

•February 21, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – WrestleRage (Night 2) in Norwood, South Australia, Australia at the The Hungarian
Club: Blake Mitchell vs. David Hark, David Hawk and Spaceboy Dacey vs. Blake Mitchell and Matthew Hall, TNT vs. Tama Williams, Jarred
Slate vs. Rigga Mortis in an Anything Goes match, El Generico vs. Krackerjack.

•March 20, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Intense Rivalries in Minto, New South Wales, Australia at the AWF Dojo: Bill Flyswat
vs. Rob The Scientist by pinfall with a handful of tights, Mighty Mel and The Illusionist vs. Selene and Omega, Spaceboy Dacey vs. Falco,
Powerhouse Theo vs. Grant Linstrom for the Commonwealth Title, Mick Morretti vs. DJ Fusion (debut), Samoan Warrior and Tama Williams
vs. Sir Loin and Shane Saw in a Mystery Partners Challenge, Main Event Title Shot: Massive Q and Toxin and Mister Mortis vs. Iron Jay
Coles and Frankie Fettucini and Traffic.

•March 26, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This is AWF Wrestling in Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia at the Cessnock
Supporters Club: Tama Williams and Samoan Warrior vs. Rob The Scientist and Spaceboy Dacey, Young Lion’s champion Mick Moretti vs.
“Emo Kid” Ashley Rain (debut) in a Non-title match, Traffic and Frankie vs. Linstrom and Falco for the AWF Tag Team titles, Powerhouse
Theo vs. Bill Flyswat for the Commonwealth Title, Mighty Mel and The Illusionist vs. Selene and DJ Fusion, TNT and Iron Jay and Mystery
Partner Sir Loin vs. Massive Q and Mortis and Toxin.

•April 10, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Brisbane in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the RNA Showgrounds: 12pm
Session: Massive Q vs. Sorrow for the Australasian title, Scientist and Illusionist vs. Mason Childs and Esteban Molina.. 2pm Session: Johnny
Lucas vs. Grant Linstrom, Mick Moretti vs. Josh Haze for the Young Lion’s title.. 4pm Session: Zero vs. AJ Istria, Kyote vs. Johnny Gunn and
Grant Linstrom in a handicap match, Mick Morretti and Rob The Scientist and Illusionist vs. Esteban Molina and Johnny Lucas and Josh Haze.

•April 11, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Brisbane in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia at the RNA Showgrounds: 12pm
Session: Mick Moretti vs. Mason Childs and The Illusionist in a 3-WAY for the Young Lion’s title, Esteban Molina vs. Johnny Gunn, Robbie
Barnes vs. Grant Linstrom. 2pm Session: AJ Istria vs. Johnny Lucas, Massive Q vs. Kyote in a Lumberjack Match for the Australasian title.
4pm Session: Grant Linstrom vs. Sammy Lee Shayder, Mick Morretti and Rob The Scientist and The Illusionist vs Estaban Molina and Johnny
Gunn and Johnny Lucas in a Supanova Survival Elimination Tag Team Bout (Rob The Scientist eliminated Johnny Lucas within seconds, The
Illusionist eliminated by Johnny Gunn, Rob The Scientist eliminated by Esteban Molina, Johnny Gunn eliminated by Mick Moretti, Esteban
Molina eliminated by Mick Moretti. Winner: “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti.

•April 16, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This is AWF Wrestling (Pilot TV Taping) in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
at The Cube: Mick Moretti vs. Kasey Jackson for the Young Lion’s title, Traffic and Blakestone vs. Toxin and Mortis for the Tag Team titles,
Powerhouse Theo vs. Bill Flyswat for the Commonwealth title, Mark Hilton vs. Tama Williams, Illusionist and Gravity vs. Rob The Scientist and
Spaceboy Dacey, Australasian Champion Massive Q vs. TNT, Grant Linstrom vs. DJ Fusion and Illusionist and Tama Williams in a 4-WAY,
Kasey Jackson vs. Traffic, Powerhouse Theo vs. Mark Hilton for the Commonwealth title, Mick Moretti vs. Sir Loin for the Young Lion’s title,
Mighty Mel vs. Aurora, Blakestone vs. Il Cognito.

•April 17, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Melbourne in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Royal Showgrounds
before 500 fans: 12pm: Massive Q vs. Mad Dog Mcrea, Omega and Selene vs. Alaxi Papadopolis and Vixen – 2pm: Ryan Rollins vs. Grant
Linstrom, Massive Q vs. Ashley Rain and Daxon Kage – 4pm: Daxon Kage vs. Ashley Rain, Massive Q and Grant Linstrom vs. Anubis and
Shane Saw.

•April 18, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Supanova Melbourne in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia at the Royal Showgrounds
before 500 fans: 12pm: Massive Q vs. Krackerjak, Mike Burr vs. Omega – 2pm: Tommy Hellfire vs. Max Fury, Selene vs. Vixen, Krackerjak
and Shane Hero vs. Massive Q and Shane Saw – 4pm: Ryan Rollins vs. Ashley Rain, Shane Hero and Daxon Kage vs. Anubis and Grant
Linstrom.

•May 22, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – Fighting Spirit 2010 in Minto, New South Wales, Australia before 70 fans: Young Lion’s
Championship: Mick Moretti vs. Emo Kid Rain, Tag Team Gauntlet: Pestilence vs. Illusionist and Spaceboy, Cornershop Connection vs. Shane
Saw and Sir Loin, Grant Linstrom vs. DJ Fusion, Commonwealth Championship: Powerhouse Theo vs. Tama Williams, Mystery Opponent
Challenge: Baby Devine (debut) vs. Mighty Mel, TNT vs. Freddie Falco , TNT and Iron Jay Coles vs. Bill Flyswat and Freddie Falco, Omega
vs. Samoan Warrior, Australasian Championship: Massive Q vs. Robbie Barnes.

•July 9, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – This is AWF Wrestling: Follow The Leader in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia
at The Cube before 300 fans: Massive Q vs. Frankie Fettucini, Mark Hilton vs. Masked Musa, Bill Flyswat and Grant Linstrom vs. Spaceboy
Dacey and Robbie Barnes, Iron Jay Coles vs. Krackerjak, Wayne The Maniac vs. Mr Mortis, Bill Flyswat and Robert Barnes vs. The
Illusionist and DJ Fusion, Powerhouse Theo vs. Il Cognito for the Commonwealth title, Krackerjack vs. Mark Hilton, Wayne The Maniac vs.
Grant Linstrom and Freddie Falco in a Handicap Match, TNT vs. Tama Williams, Iron Jay vs. Sir Loin, Mighty Mel vs. Baby Devine and
Selene and Bombshell Bo in a 4-WAY Ladies match, Massive Q vs. Blakestone for the Australasian title.

•July 18, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia at the Gosford RSL: 6 Person Intergender Tag
Match: Traffic, Frankie Fettucine and Bomshell Bo defeated Elite Wrestling of “Greatness” Grant Linstrom, “Flyin’” Freddie Falco and Baby
Devine, Toxin defeated Emo Kid Rain, Young Lion’s Championship: “Mint Condition” Mick Morretti vs. “Scientific” Robert Barnes DQ,
Commonwealth Championship: Powerhouse Theo defeated Bill Flyswat, 2 on 1 Handicap: Massive Q defeated DJ Fusion and The Illusionist,
Tama Williams and The Samoan Warrior defeated Sir Loin and Shane Saw, No 1 Contender for the AWF title: TNT vs. Iron Jay Coles went to
a Double Pin.

•August 27, 2010 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – PsychoticSlam 2010 in Penrith, New South Wales, Australia at the Penrith Panthers: 4
Way YLC: “Scientific” Robert Barnes vs. Percy T and DJ Fusion and Tama Williams, Commonwealth Championship: Blakestone vs.
Powerhouse Theo ended in a No Contest, Tag Team Championships: Cornershop Connection vs. Elite Wrestling, TNT vs. Sonjay Dutt, Young
Lion’s Championship: Scotty Club Vs “Mint Condition” Mick Moretti, Grudge Match: Il Cognito vs. Mark “The Hammer” Hilton, Women’s 3
Way: Mighty Mel vs. Baby Devine and Selene, Australasian Championship: Iron Jay Coles vs. Massive Q to become new AWF Australasian
Champion.

•January 21, 2011 – Australasian Wrestling Federation – New Year’s Revolution in Campbelltown, New South Wales, Australia at the Cube
(Campbelltown Convention and Entertainment Centre) before 200 fans: Samoan Warrior Anubis and Diego Del Fuego vs. Meat Massacre and
Jack Tasman (debut), Blakestone vs. Jay Law, Robert Barnes vs. Spaceboy Dacey, Scotty Club vs. Massive Q, Commonwealth
Championship: Tama Williams vs. Max Comic, TNT vs. Masked Musa in a Loser Leaves Town match, AWF Tag Team Titles: Party Trix vs.
Cornershop Connection, Moretti and Spaceboy and Percy T vs. Barnes and Linstrom and Falco, Baby Devine vs. Selene, Mad Turk Hussain
vs. Iron Jay Coles in a Lumberjack Match ended in a No Contest for the Australasian Championship.

•August 27, 2011 – AWF Psychotic Slam 2011 in Blackstown, NSW before 250 fans: El Technico vs. Mick Moretti, Anubis and Del Fuego
vs. Shane Saw and Sir Loin, Blakestone vs. Dean Draven, Mad Turk Hassain vs. Gladiator Apollo, Party Trix vs. Mass Transit, Spaceboy
Dacey vs. Scott Club, Jack Tasman vs. Freddie Falco and Julian Ross, Concrete Davidson vs. Tama Williams, Selene vs. Rachel Rose, Jay
Law and Dick Togo vs. Iron Ben Coles.

To Top