GSW German Stampede Wrestling

2014/07/26: GSW Revolution
Vereinshaus St. Bonifatius in Hagen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Carnage vs. Matt Cross (c)
2. Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Axeman and Ivan Kiev
3. Chris Colen vs. Sasa Keel
4. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Crazy Sexy Mike and Salsakid Rambo
5. Cash Money Erkan vs. Pascal Spalter
6. Axeman vs. Matt Cross
7. Chris Colen vs. Crazy Sexy Mike
8. GSW/GWF Tag Team Titles Match: Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac (c) vs. Big Daddy Walter and Robert Dreissker
9. Street Fight: Axeman vs. Crazy Sexy Mike

2014/07/12: GSW Power Game
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. GSW/GWF Tag Team Titles Match: Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac vs. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack (c)
2. Blue Nikita vs. Penelope
3. Marty Fabz vs. Robert Kaiser
4. 3-Way Match: Chris Colen vs. Doug Williams vs. Ivan Kiev
5. 3-Way Match: Big Van Walter and Robert Dreissker vs. Crazy Sexy Mike and Salsakid Rambo vs. Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan
6. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Matt Cross vs. Tommy End
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Karsten Beck (c) vs. Pascal Spalter

2014/03/08: GSW wXw New Heroes
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Robert Kaiser vs. Zero Samurai
2. 3-Way Match – GSW/GWF Tag Team Titles Match: Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Crazy Sexy Mike
and Salsakid Rambo (c)
3. Carnage vs. Chris Colen
4. Lucky Kid vs. Robert Dreissker
5. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: John Klinger (c) vs. Karsten Beck
6. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Robert Dreissker
7. Absolute Andy, Chris Colen and Pascal Spalter vs. Carnage, Karsten Beck and Sasa Keel

2013/10/19: GSW Breaking Bones
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Aaron Insane and Chris Rush vs. Jonnie McRockfort and Julian Nero
2. Absolute Andy vs. Sasa Keel
3. #1-Contender Match (GSW Breakthrough Title) – 4-Way Match: Cash Money Erkan vs. Ilja Dragunov vs. Marty Fabz vs. Robert Kaiser
4. Carnage vs. Ivan Kiev
5. Karsten Beck vs. Michael Kovac
6. No Holds Barred Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Carmel Jacob (c)
7. No Holds Barred Match – GSW/GWF Tag Team Titles Match: Crazy Sexy Mike and Salsakid Rambo vs. Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan
8. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Bad Bones (c) vs. Chris Colen

2013/07/13: GSW CrossRoads
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Cash Money Erkan vs. Koray
2. Chris Colen and CorVus vs. Jason Hendrix and Miguel Ramírez
3. Ilja Dragunov vs. Toby Blunt
4. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Carmel Jacob (c)
5. 3 on 2 Handicap Match: Aaron Insane, Chris Rush and Karsten Beck vs. Absolute Andy and Michael Kovac
6. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Blaze vs. Jay Skillet (c)
7. #1-Contenders Match (GSW/GWF Tag Team Titles): Axel Tischer and Ivan Kiev vs. Crazy Sexy Mike and Salsakid Rambo
8. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Bad Bones vs. Emil Sitoci (c)

2012/12/15: GSW Showdown at the End of the World
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. 4-Way Elimination Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Blaze vs. Ivan Kiev (c) vs. Jay Skillet vs. Michael Schenkenberg
2. Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Chris Colen
3. CorVus vs. Mexx
4. 2 on 1 Handicap Match: Chris Rush and Aaron Insane vs. Absolute Andy
5. 2 on 1 Handicap No Disqualification Match: Chris Rush and Aaron Insane vs. Absolute Andy
6. GSW/GWF Tag Team Titles Match: Cash Money Erkan and Koray vs. Lucky Kid and Tarkan Aslan (c)
7. Big Van Walter vs. Michael Kovac
8. #1-Contender Match (GSW World Heavyweight Title) – 4-Way Match: Axel Tischer vs. Bad Bones vs. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Karsten Beck

2011/11/05: GSW TEN
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Axeman vs. X-Dream (c)
2. Blue Nikita vs. Liss Austria
3. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Chris Colen vs. Murat Bosporus
4. 2-Face, Carnage and Karsten Beck vs. Da Mack, Ivan Kiev and Mexx
5. 10 Man Battle Royal: Cash Money Erkan vs. Cem Kaplan vs. CorVus vs. Darksoul vs. Eric Schwarz vs. Farmer Joe vs. Joe E. Legend vs.
Lucky Kid vs. Mr. Jobberman vs. Pierre Le Prestee
6. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Big Van Walter and Pascal Spalter
7. 3-Way Match: Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones vs. Michael Kovac
8. Street Fight (Special Referee: Alex Pain) – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Steve Douglas

2011/04/07: GSW Ultimate Spirit
1. Steve Douglas vs. Tristan Archer
2. Karsten Beck and 2-Face vs. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack
3. CorVus vs. Mexx
4. John Kay and Absolute Andy vs. Big Van Walter and Spalter
5. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Carnage vs. X-Dream (c)
6. No Disqualification Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Britani Knight (c) vs. Miss Mina
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Michael Kovac

2011/03/31: GSW Courage #15
1. Farmer Joe and Cash Money Erkan vs. Lucky Kid and Cem Kaplan
2011/03/24: GSW Classics #12 – Best of Wesna
1. Riptide vs. Wesna
2. Special Referee: Nora Greenwald: Nikita vs. Wesna
3. GSW Breakthrough Title Match & GSW Ladies Title Match: Steve Douglas (c) vs. Wesna (c)
4. No Disqualification Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Wesna (c)

2011/03/17: GSW Courage #14
1. Demolition Davies vs. Dimitri Soliotopoulos
2. CorVus vs. Pierre Le Prestee
3. Karsten Beck and 2-Face vs. Lucky Kid and Cem Kaplan
4. Miss Mina vs. Shanna
5. La Miseria vs. X-Dream
6. Andrew Patterson vs. Mexx
7. Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac

2011/03/10: GSW Classics #11 – Ceremony of Violence
1. Ceremony of Violence Match: Doug Williams vs. Eric Schwarz vs. Michael Kovac
2. 3-Way Ceremony of Violence Match: Absolute Andy vs. Abyss vs. Murat Bosporus

2011/03/03: GSW Courage #13
1. John Kay and Absolute Andy vs. Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike
2. Andrew Patterson vs. Lucky Kid
3. Emil Sitoci and Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac and Mexx
4. La Miseria vs. Tristan Archer
5. CorVus vs. Pierre Le Prestee
6. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Britani Knight

2011/02/24: GSW Classics #10
1. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Semi Final – 3-Way Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Martin Stone vs. Thumbtack Jack
2. Dumpster Match: Absolute Andy vs. Steve Douglas
3. Ares vs. Jeff Jarrett

2011/02/17: GSW Courage #12
1. Pierre Le Prestee vs. Steve Douglas
2. Liss Austria vs. Shanna
3. #1-Contenders Match (GSW Tag Team Titles): Absolute Andy and John Kay vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman
4. Demolition Davies vs. Michael Kovac
5. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Farmer Joe and Dimitri Soliotopoulos
6. Emil Sitoci vs. Mexx

2011/02/10: GSW Classics #9 – Best of Tag Team Action
1. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ares and Marc Roudin vs. Emil Sitoci and Steve Douglas
2. Absolute Andy and Jörg Guth vs. Andrew Patterson and Rico Bushido
3. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley

2011/02/03: GSW Courage #11
1. Da Mack and Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman
2. Dragan Okic vs. Mexx
3. Cash Money Erkan vs. Michael Kovac
4. Blue Nikita and Liss Austria vs. Britani Knight and Miss Mina
5. #1-Contenders Match (GSW Tag Team Titles): Absolute Andy and John Kay vs. Chris Colen and CorVus

2011/01/27: GSW Classics #8 – Best of the Ladies Division
1. Ladies Tournament, Quarter Final: Jersey vs. Lacey
2. Daizee Haze vs. Wesna
3. 4-Way Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Awesome Kong vs. Blue Nikita vs. Steve Douglas (c) vs. Wesna

2011/01/23: GSW TV-Taping @ Marburg
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Farmer Joe and Cash Money Erkan vs. Lucky Kid and Cem Kaplan
2. Demolition Davies vs. Dimitri Soliotopoulos
3. CorVus vs. Pierre Le Prestee
4. Karsten Beck and 2-Face vs. Lucky Kid and Cem Kaplan
5. Miss Mina vs. Shanna
6. La Miseria vs. X-Dream
7. Andrew Patterson vs. Mexx
8. Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac
9. Steve Douglas vs. Tristan Archer
10. Karsten Beck and 2-Face vs. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack
11. CorVus vs. Mexx
12. John Kay and Absolute Andy vs. Big Van Walter and Spalter
13. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Carnage vs. X-Dream (c)
14. No Disqualification Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Britani Knight (c) vs. Miss Mina
15. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Michael Kovac

2011/01/22: GSW TV-Taping @ Marburg
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Da Mack and Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman
2. Dragan Okic vs. Mexx
3. Cash Money Erkan vs. Michael Kovac
4. Blue Nikita and Liss Austria vs. Britani Knight and Miss Mina
5. #1-Contenders Match (GSW Tag Team Titles): Absolute Andy and John Kay vs. Chris Colen and CorVus
6. Pierre Le Prestee vs. Steve Douglas
7. Liss Austria vs. Shanna
8. #1-Contenders Match (GSW Tag Team Titles): Absolute Andy and John Kay vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman
9. Demolition Davies vs. Michael Kovac
10. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Farmer Joe and Dimitri Soliotopoulos
11. Emil Sitoci vs. Mexx
12. Cash Money Erkan vs. Cem Kaplan
13. Big Van Walter vs. Crazy Sexy Mike
14. John Kay and Absolute Andy vs. Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike
15. Andrew Patterson vs. Lucky Kid
16. Emil Sitoci and Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac and Mexx
17. La Miseria vs. Tristan Archer
18. CorVus vs. Pierre Le Prestee
19. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Britani Knight

2011/01/20: GSW Courage #10
1. Martin Stone vs. Steve Corino
2. Mexx vs. Thumbtack Jack
3. Cash Money Erkan vs. Matt Cross
4. John Kay and Steve Corino vs. Martin Stone and Steve Douglas

2011/01/13: GSW Classics #7 – Best of Marburg
1. 3-Way No Holds Barred Match: Ahmed Chaer vs. Kid Kash vs. Murat Bosporus
2. 4-Way Elimination Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Ares vs. Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac (c)
3. Extreme Rules Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Steve Corino vs. Steve Douglas (c)
2011/01/06: GSW Courage #9 – Unstoppable Special
1. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Matt Cross (c) vs. X-Dream
2. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Melissa Anderson
3. John Kay vs. Martin Stone

2010/12/30: GSW Classics #6 – Best of 2010
1. 3-Way Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Matt Cross vs. X-Dream
2. #1-Contenders Match (GSW Tag Team Titles) – 4-Way Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman vs. Big Van
Walter and Spalter vs. Cem Kaplan and Lucky Kid
3. Absolute Andy and John Kay vs. Murat Bosporus and Steve Douglas
4. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Ares (c)

2010/12/23: GSW Classics #5 – Best of Thumbtack Jack
1. 4-Way Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: El Generico vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream (c)
2. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Ivan Kiev vs. Thumbtack Jack
3. #1-Contender Match (GSW Breakthrough Title) – 8-Way Scramble Match: Axeman vs. CorVus vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Ivan Kiev vs. Jonny
Storm vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

2010/12/17: GSW Courage #8
1. Cash Money Erkan vs. Chris Colen
2. Michael Kovac vs. Spalter
3. 3-Way Scramble Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman vs. Cem Kaplan and Lucky Kid
4. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Da Mack vs. X-Dream (c)
5. Blue Nikita vs. Liss Austria
6. John Kay vs. Mexx
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Corino (c)

2010/12/09: GSW Classics #4 – Best of the GSW Breakthrough Title
1. 4-Way Elimination Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Damon Brix vs. Five Star Flash vs. Murat Bosporus vs. X-Dream (c)
2. 3-Way Falls count anywhere Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Chris Colen vs. Murat Bosporus
3. 2 out of 3 Falls Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Psicosis vs. Steve Douglas (c)
4. Ladder Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (c)

2010/12/02: GSW Courage #7
1. Axeman vs. Michael Kovac
2. Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. CorVus and Chris Colen
3. El Caraza vs. Spalter
4. Cem Kaplan vs. Mexx
5. Cash Money Erkan vs. Ivan Kiev
6. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Lucky Kid vs. X-Dream (c)
7. #1-Contender Match (GSW World Heavyweight Title): Emil Sitoci vs. John Kay

2010/11/25: GSW Classics #3 – Best of Steve Corino
1. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares (c) vs. Steve Corino
2. Four Nations Tournament, Final – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Michael Kovac (c) vs. Steve Corino
3. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Joe E. Legend vs. Steve Corino (c)
4. Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Corino

2010/11/18: GSW Courage #6
1. Absolute Andy vs. Ivan Kiev
2. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Spalter and Big Van Walter
3. #1-Contender Match (GSW Breakthrough Title): CorVus vs. Lucky Kid
4. Mexx vs. Murat Bosporus
5. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Lucky Kid vs. X-Dream (c)
6. Falls Count Anywhere Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Steve Corino (c) vs. Steve Douglas

2010/11/11: GSW Classics #2 – Best of Absolute Andy
1. European Rules Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Murat Bosporus (c)
2. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Michael Kovac (c)
3. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Steve Corino

2010/11/04: GSW Courage #5
1. Mexx vs. Steve Douglas
2. 3-Way Match: Cash Money Erkan vs. Ivan Kiev vs. Pierre Le Prestee
3. John Kay vs. Michael Kovac
4. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Lucky Kid and Cem Kaplan
5. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Corino (c)

2010/10/28: GSW Classics #1
1. Sonjay Dutt vs. X-Dream
2. ROH World Tag Team Titles Match: Claudio Castagnoli and Chris Hero (c) vs. Doug Williams and Martin Stone
3. AJ Styles vs. Michael Kovac

2010/10/24: GSW TV-Taping @ Erfurt
From Hell in Erfurt, Thüringen (Germany)
1. Axeman vs. Michael Kovac
2. Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. CorVus and Chris Colen
3. El Caraza vs. Spalter
4. Cem Kaplan vs. Mexx
5. Cash Money Erkan vs. Ivan Kiev
6. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Lucky Kid vs. X-Dream (c)
7. #1-Contender Match (GSW World Heavyweight Title): Emil Sitoci vs. John Kay
8. Cash Money Erkan vs. Chris Colen
9. 3-Way Scramble Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman vs. Cem Kaplan and Lucky Kid
10. John Kay vs. Mexx
11. Blue Nikita vs. Liss Austria
12. Michael Kovac vs. Spalter
13. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Corino (c)

2010/10/23: GSW TV-Taping @ Erfurt
From Hell in Erfurt, Thüringen (Germany)
1. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Da Mack vs. X-Dream (c)
2. Mexx vs. Steve Douglas
3. 3-Way Match: Cash Money Erkan vs. Ivan Kiev vs. Pierre Le Prestee
4. John Kay vs. Michael Kovac
5. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Lucky Kid and Cem Kaplan
6. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Corino (c)
7. Absolute Andy vs. Ivan Kiev
8. Axel Dieter Jr. and Da Mack vs. Spalter and Big Van Walter
9. #1-Contender Match (GSW Breakthrough Title): CorVus vs. Lucky Kid
10. Mexx vs. Murat Bosporus
11. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Lucky Kid vs. X-Dream (c)
12. Falls Count Anywhere Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Steve Corino (c) vs. Steve Douglas

2010/10/09: GSW Unstoppable
Huxleys Neue Welt in Berlin, Berlin (Germany)
1. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Matt Cross (c) vs. X-Dream
2. Kendo KaShin vs. Michael Kovac
3. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Melissa Anderson
4. #1-Contender Match (GSW Breakthrough Title) – 6-Way Scramble Match: Cash Money Erkan vs. Cem Kaplan vs. Lucky Kid vs.
Salsakid Rambo vs. Spalter vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman
6. Kevin Thorn vs. Murat Bosporus
7. John Kay vs. Martin Stone
8. Christopher Daniels vs. Emil Sitoci
9. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Steve Corino vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2010/10/08: GSW Courage #4
1. #1-Contenders Match (GSW Tag Team Titles) – 4-Way Elimination Match: Da Mack and Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Ivan Kiev and Axeman vs.
Spalter and Big Van Walter vs. Lucky Kid and Cem Kaplan
2. Cash Money Erkan vs. CorVus
3. Chris Colen vs. Steve Corino
4. Martin Stone vs. Thumbtack Jack
5. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Matt Cross vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
6. Mexx vs. Michael Kovac
7. John Kay vs. Steve Douglas

2010/10/07: GSW Courage #3
1. Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Steve Douglas
2. Farmer Joe vs. Murat Bosporus
3. Cem Kaplan and Lucky Kid vs. Matt Cross and X-Dream
4. Axeman vs. Emil Sitoci
5. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Britani Knight
6. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. John Kay and Martin Stone

2009/10/18: GSW Night in Motion XVIII
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Absolute Andy vs. Emil Sitoci
2. CorVus and Thumbtack Jack vs. Markus Seemann and Thumbtack Jack
3. No Disqualification Match: Bad Bones and Wesna vs. Murat Bosporus and Blue Nikita
4. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Martin Stone and Matt Vaughn
5. 2 out of 3 Falls Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Axeman vs. Zack Sabre Jr. (c)
6. Extreme Rules Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Steve Corino vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2009/10/17: GSW Night in Motion XVII
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Bad Bones vs. Murat Bosporus
2. CorVus vs. Matt Vaughn
3. Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac
4. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Thumbtack Jack (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. Absolute Andy vs. Steve Douglas
6. Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Corino

2009/08/22: GSW Michelstadt Mayhem
Odenwaldhalle in Michelstadt, Hessen (Germany)
1. Main Event Qualifying Match: Chris Colen vs. X-Dream
2. Main Event Qualifying Match: Bad Bones vs. CorVus
3. Main Event Qualifying Match: Absolute Andy vs. Michael Kovac
4. Bernd Föhr vs. Farmer Joe
5. 5 Minutes Wrestling & Afterwards Hardcore Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Markus Seemann vs. Thumbtack Jack (c)
6. Carnage vs. Emil Sitoci
7. 4-Way Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones vs. Steve Douglas (c) vs. X-Dream

2009/07/18: GSW Southern Conflict III – A new Generation
Festhalle in Offenbach an der Queich, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany)
1. #1-Contender Match (GSW Tag Team Titles): Axeman and Ivan Kiev vs. Martin Stone and Matt Vaughn
2. Bernd Föhr vs. Emil Sitoci
3. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Lisa Fury
4. Mask on a Pole Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: CorVus vs. Thumbtack Jack (c)
5. 2 on 1 Handicap Match: Absolute Andy and Kunze vs. Chris Colen
6. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Joe E. Legend and Bad Bones
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Michael Kovac vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2009/06/27: GSW Night In Motion XVI – Breaking Through
Freizeithaus Gysenberg in Herne, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Quarter Final: CorVus vs. Emil Sitoci
2. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Martin Stone vs. X-Dream
3. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Ivan Kiev vs. Thumbtack Jack
4. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Axeman and Matt Vaughn vs. Chris Colen and Zack Sabre Jr.
5. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Semi Final: Chris Colen vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
6. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Semi Final – 3-Way Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Martin Stone vs. Thumbtack Jack
7. #1-Contender Match (GSW World Heavyweight Title) – 3-Way Match: John Kay vs. Michael Kovac vs. Murat Bosporus
8. GSW Breakthrough Title Tournament, Final – Falls Count Anywhere Match: Chris Colen vs. Thumbtack Jack

2009/05/30: GSW Night in Motion XV
Freizeithaus Gysenberg in Herne, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Da Mack and Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Axeman and Ivan Kiev
2. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Miss Mina
3. Emil Sitoci vs. Matt Vaughn
4. No Holds Barred Match: Absolute Andy vs. Murat Bosporus
5. Relaxed Rules Match – GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Thumbtack Jack and Markus Seemann
6. Bad Bones vs. Martin Stone
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Joe E. Legend vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2009/04/25: GSW International Impact VI
Hessenhalle in Gießen, Hessen (Germany)
1. Bad Bones vs. CW Anderson
2. #1-Contender Match (GSW Breakthrough Title) – 8-Way Scramble Match: Axeman vs. CorVus vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Ivan Kiev vs. Jonny
Storm vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
3. Doug Williams vs. Elijah Burke
4. Sparta Death Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Wesna
5. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Chris Sabin and Alex Shelley
6. 3-Way Ceremony of Violence Match: Absolute Andy vs. Abyss vs. Murat Bosporus
7. GSW Breakthrough Title Match & GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Michael Kovac (c) vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2009/03/14: GSW Night in Motion XIV – Championship Material
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. #1-Contender Match (GSW Breakthrough Title) – 3-Way Match: Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones vs. Chris Colen
2. CorVus and Markus Seemann vs. Emil Sitoci and Jörg Guth
3. No Disqualification Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Mickie Knuckles
4. Joe E. Legend vs. Murat Bosporus
5. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr. and Martin Stone
6. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Bad Bones vs. Steve Douglas (c)
7. No Holds barred Match: Doug Williams vs. Michael Kovac

2009/02/28: GSW Northern Night
Friedrich-Ebert-Halle in Hamburg, Hamburg (Germany)
1. #1-Contender Match (GSW Tag Team Titles): Chris Colen and Matt Vaughn vs. Zack Sabre Jr. and Martin Stone
2. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita (c) vs. Wesna
3. Da Mack vs. Pierre Le Prestee
4. Dumpster Match: Absolute Andy vs. Steve Douglas
5. Crazy Sexy Mike and Ahmed Chaer vs. Bad Bones and Michael Kovac
6. Christopher Daniels vs. Murat Bosporus
7. European Rounds Match – NCW World Heavyweight Title Match: Big Vito vs. Karsten Kretschmer

2009/01/31: GSW Battlefield 2009
Freizeithaus Gysenberg in Herne, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Axeman vs. Murat Bosporus
2. Special Referee: Thumbtack Jack: CorVus vs. Markus Seemann
3. Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Blue Nikita and Wesna
4. 2 out of 3 Falls Match (Final Fall: Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match) – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Steve Douglas (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
5. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Big Vito vs. Michael Kovac (c)
6. Battlefield Match: Absolute Andy vs. Ahmed Chaer vs. Axeman vs. Bad Bones vs. Bernd Föhr vs. Big Van Walter vs. Cash Money Erkan
vs. Chris Colen vs. CorVus vs. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Da Mack vs. Ivan Kiev vs. Joe E. Legend vs. Jörg Guth vs. Markus Seemann vs. Murat
Bosporus vs. Pierre Le Prestee vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

2008/12/13: GSW X-Limits: third Strike
Chill-Da-Halle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 4-Way Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Steve Douglas (c) vs. X-Dream vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
2. No Holds Barred Match: Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones
3. Bryan Danielson vs. Doug Williams
4. Ladder Match – GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Axeman and Ivan Kiev
5. 4-Way Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Awesome Kong vs. Blue Nikita vs. Steve Douglas (c) vs. Wesna
6. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Michael Kovac (c) vs. Murat Bosporus

2008/11/01: GSW Fright Night
Odenwaldhalle in Michelstadt, Hessen (Germany)
1. Chris Colen vs. Thumbtack Jack
2. Axeman and Ivan Kiev vs. CorVus and Emil Sitoci
3. Daizee Haze vs. Wesna
4. GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Steve Douglas (c)
5. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr. and Martin Stone
6. Bad Bones vs. Doug Williams
7. 2 out of 3 Falls Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Psicosis vs. Steve Douglas (c)

2008/09/27: GSW Unstoppable 2008
Queichtalhalle in Offenbach an der Queich, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany)
1. Blue Nikita vs. Sarah Jones
2. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: CorVus vs. Steve Douglas (c)
3. Axeman vs. Farmer Joe
4. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Crazy Sexy Mike and Ahmed Chaer (c) vs. X-Dream and Matt Vaughn
5. GSW Ladies Title Match: Jetta vs. Steve Douglas (c)
6. Unstoppable Match: Absolute Andy vs. Al Snow vs. Chris Colen vs. Murat Bosporus vs. Thumbtack Jack
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Bad Bones vs. Michael Kovac (c)

2008/08/30: GSW Night in Motion – Lucky 13
Siedlerheim Schönau in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg (Germany)
1. Marc Roudin vs. Murat Bosporus
2. Gauntlet Match, GSW Rookies Cup, Final – GSW Rookies Cup Match: Cem Cetin vs. Coone vs. CorVus vs. Farmer Joe
3. #1-Contender Match (GSW Ladies Title): Alpha Female vs. Jetta
4. Doug Williams vs. Joey Mercury
5. Bernd Föhr and Emil Sitoci vs. X-Dream and Matt Vaughn
6. #1-Contender Match (GSW World Heavyweight Title): Absolute Andy vs. Bad Bones
7. GSW Breakthrough Title Match & GSW Ladies Title Match: Steve Douglas (c) vs. Wesna (c)

2008/08/30: GSW Rookies Cup
Siedlerheim Schönau in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg (Germany)
1. GSW Rookies Cup, Semifinal: Coone vs. Dan Marshall
2. GSW Rookies Cup, Semifinal: Farmer Joe vs. Tim Weißbach
3. GSW Rookies Cup, Semifinal: Cash Money Erkan vs. Cem Cetin
4. GSW Rookies Cup, Semifinal: CorVus vs. Markus Seemann
5. Bad Bones vs. X-Dream

2008/07/19: GSW Night in Motion XII
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Bernd Föhr and CorVus vs. Markus Seemann and Tim Weißbach
2. Crazy Sexy Mike and Ahmed Chaer vs. Axeman and Ivan Kiev
3. Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac
4. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Steve Douglas (c) vs. Thumbtack Jack
5. Absolute Andy vs. Big Van Walter
6. Bad Bones vs. Big Van Walter
7. No Disqualification Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Wesna (c)
8. No Holds Barred: Joe E. Legend vs. Murat Bosporus

2008/04/19: GSW International Impact V
Hessenhalle in Gießen, Hessen (Germany)
1. Blue Nikita vs. Sara del Rey
2. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Bad Bones and Absolute Andy vs. Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike (c)
3. Street Fight: Eric Schwarz vs. Murat Bosporus
4. 3-Way Elimination Match: Ares vs. Doug Williams vs. Jerry Lynn
5. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Marty Jannetty vs. Steve Douglas (c)
6. Christian Cage vs. Joe E. Legend
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Christopher Daniels vs. Michael Kovac (c)

2008/03/01: GSW Night In Motion XI – Pure Passion
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. #1-Contender Match (GSW Tag Team Titles): Absolute Andy and Jörg Guth vs. X-Dream and Matt Vaughn
2. Pure Passion Rules Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Big Van Walter vs. Steve Douglas (c)
3. No Disqualification Match – GSW Ladies Title Match: Blue Nikita vs. Wesna (c)
4. Bernd Föhr vs. Markus Seemann
5. Angel of SIN vs. Eric Schwarz
6. 4-Way Elimination Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Ares vs. Chris Colen vs. Michael Kovac (c)

2008/01/19: GSW Battlefield 2008
Live Music Hall in Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final: Claudio Castagnoli vs. Michael Kovac
2. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final: Bryan Danielson vs. Christopher Daniels
3. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Chris Colen and Big Van Walter (c)
4. Shootfight: Eko Fresh vs. Eric Schwarz
5. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Final – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Bryan Danielson vs. Michael Kovac
6. Battlefield Match: Absolute Andy vs. Ahmed Chaer vs. Ares vs. Bad Bones vs. Bernd Föhr vs. Big Van Walter vs. Chris Colen vs.
Christopher Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. CorVus vs. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Farmer Joe vs. Joe E. Legend vs. Marc Roudin vs. Matt
Vaughn vs. Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Douglas vs. Tim Weißbach vs. Wesna vs. X-Dream

2007/11/24: GSW X-Limits 2
Schildahalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Tables Elimination Match – GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Chris Colen and Big Van Walter (c)
2. Gran Akuma vs. X-Dream
3. Frankie Kazarian vs. Michael Kovac
4. Boiler Room Brawl Ladder Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Steve Douglas (c) vs. Thumbtack Jack (c)
5. 4-Way Match: Ares vs. Chris Hero vs. Joe E. Legend vs. Murat Bosporus
6. Bad Bones vs. Roderick Strong
7. Street Fight – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Steve Corino

2007/10/06: GSW Unstoppable
Freizeithalle in Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Wildcard Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Bad Bones vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream (c)
2. GSW Ladies Title Match: Allison Danger vs. Wesna (c)
3. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin vs. Chris Colen and Robert Ray (c)
4. Unstoppable Match: Ahmed Chaer vs. Ares vs. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Joe E. Legend vs. Michael Kovac vs. Murat Bosporus
5. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Ares

2007/10/05: GSW Fatal Friday: Nothing Succeeds Like Success
Freizeithalle in Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Bad Bones vs. Thumbtack Jack
2. Eric Schwarz vs. Murat Bosporus
3. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream (c)
4. Ares vs. Chris Sabin
5. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer, Crazy Sexy Mike and Wesna vs. Chris Colen (c), Robert Ray (c) and Allison Danger
6. Alex Shelley vs. Michael Kovac
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Joe E. Legend
8. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Joe E. Legend

2007/09/08: GSW Southern Conflict II
Mehrzweckhalle in Saarlouis, Saarland (Germany)
1. Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Douglas
2. Bad Bones vs. Tim Weißbach
3. #1-Contender Match (GSW Ladies Title): Allison Danger vs. Jetta
4. Marc Roudin vs. Thumbtack Jack
5. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Tommy End vs. X-Dream (c)
6. #1-Contender Match (GSW World Heavyweight Title): Ares and Claudio Castagnoli vs. Joe E. Legend and Murat Bosporus
7. Special Referee: Shadow – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Doug Williams
8. Special Referee: Shadow – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Joe E. Legend

2007/07/07: GSW Night in Motion X – End of an Era
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Michael Kovac
2. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Joe E. Legend
3. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Rico Bushido and Andrew Patterson vs. Robert Ray and Chris Colen (c)
4. GSW Ladies Title Match: Jetta vs. Wesna (c)
5. 2 on 1 Handicap Match: Tim Weißbach and Markus Seemann vs. Murat Bosporus
6. 3-Way No Holds Barred Match: Ahmed Chaer vs. Kid Kash vs. Murat Bosporus
7. 4-Way Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: El Generico vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream (c)
8. Complete Control Match: Absolute Andy and Steve the Chief vs. Michael Kovac and Schock

2007/06/02: GSW Night in Motion IX – My Time
Siedlerheim Schönau in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg (Germany)
1. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. José López
2. Bernd Föhr vs. Steve Douglas
3. Ares vs. Doug Williams
4. Ares vs. Doug Williams
5. Coone vs. Jörg Guth
6. No Holds Barred: Ahmed Chaer vs. Bad Bones
7. Atsushi Aoki vs. Murat Bosporus
8. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Steve Corino

2007/04/28: GSW @ Frankfurt Galaxy Pre Game Party
vor der Commerzbank Arena in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen (Germany)
1. Eric Schwarz vs. Patrick Schulz
2. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Martin Nolte

2007/03/17: GSW International Impact IV
Hessenhalle in Gießen, Hessen (Germany)
1. 3-Way Match: Allison Danger vs. Blue Nikita vs. Roxi
2. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ahmed Chaer and Bad Bones (c) vs. Robert Ray and Chris Colen
3. 4-Way Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Matt Cross vs. Steve Douglas (c) vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream
4. GSW Ladies Title Match: April Hunter vs. Wesna
5. European Rules & Hardcore Falls count anywhere from Round #5 Match (Special Referee Didier Gapp): Colt Cabana vs. Ecki Eckstein
6. Joe E. Legend vs. Nigel McGuinness
7. 3-Way Match: Christopher Daniels vs. Doug Williams vs. Murat Bosporus
8. Ares vs. Jeff Jarrett
9. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Michael Kovac (c)

2007/02/03: GSW Battlefield 2007
Heimathaus in Neuwied, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany)
1. Leon Van Gasteren vs. Murat Bosporus
2. 4 Nations Tournament, Semi Final: Doug Williams vs. Joe E. Legend
3. 4 Nations Tournament, Semi Final – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Homicide vs. Michael Kovac (c)
4. Petey Williams vs. X-Dream
5. No Holds Barred Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Chris Colen (c) vs. Steve Douglas
6. 4 Nations Tournament, Final – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Doug Williams vs. Michael Kovac (c)
7. Battlefield Match: Absolute Andy vs. Ares vs. Axeman vs. Bad Bones vs. Cannonball Grizzly vs. Chris Colen vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Eric
Schwarz vs. HATE vs. Homicide vs. Joe E. Legend vs. Leon Van Gasteren vs. Murat Bosporus vs. Petey Williams vs. Ramírez vs. Robert Ray
vs. Steve Douglas vs. Tim Weißbach vs. Violent Tom vs. X-Dream

2007/01/20: GSW Night In Motion VIII – Ladies Night
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Ladies Tournament, Semi Final: Jazzy Bi vs. Lacey
2. Ladies Tournament, Semi Final: April Hunter vs. Blue Nikita
3. 4-Way Elimination Match: C-Juice vs. Kid Kash vs. Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Douglas
4. Absolute Andy vs. Ares
5. Ladies Tournament, Final: April Hunter vs. Lacey
6. 3-Way Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Eric Schwarz vs. Joe E. Legend (c) vs. Michael Kovac

2007/01/20: GSW Hot Or Not
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Ladies Tournament, Quarter Final: Jersey vs. Lacey
2. Ladies Tournament, Quarter Final: Jazzy Bi vs. Shadow
3. Ladies Tournament, Quarter Final: April Hunter vs. Pandora
4. Steve Douglas Farewall Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Chris Colen (c) vs. Emil Sitoci
5. Ladies Tournament, Quarter Final: Blue Nikita vs. Jetta

2006/12/16: GSW X-Limits
Schildahalle in Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Sonjay Dutt vs. X-Dream
2. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Bad Bones and Steve Allison vs. Emil Sitoci and Steve Douglas (c)
3. Christian Eckstein vs. Violent Tom
4. 3-Way Falls count anywhere Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Chris Colen vs. Murat Bosporus
5. Chris Sabin vs. Michael Kovac
6. 4-Way Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares vs. Doug Williams vs. Eric Schwarz vs. Joe E.
Legend (c)

2006/11/25: GSW Southern Conflict
Mehrzweckhalle in Saarlouis, Saarland (Germany)
1. Damon Brix vs. Robert Ray
2. GSW Breakthrough Championship Tournament, Semi Final – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Erik Isaksen
3. GSW Breakthrough Championship Tournament, Semi Final: Steve Douglas vs. X-Dream
4. GSW Breakthrough Championship Tournament, Semi Final: Bad Bones vs. Chris Colen
5. Michael Kovac vs. Murat Bosporus
6. GSW Breakthrough Championship Tournament, Final – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. X-Dream
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Cannonball Grizzly vs. Joe E. Legend (c)

2006/09/23: GSW Collision Course
Freizeithalle in Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Absolute Andy and Jörg Guth vs. Andrew Patterson and Rico Bushido
2. Blue Nikita vs. Kisu
3. 5 on 3 Handicap Match: Murat Bosporus, Vries Kastelein, Chris Ramírez, Diego Latino and Rufus vs. Christian Eckstein, Eric Schwarz and
Wesna
4. I quit Match: Ahmed Chaer vs. Flying Dragon
5. 4-Way Match: Bad Bones vs. Chris Colen vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Douglas
6. Michael Kovac vs. Roderick Strong
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares vs. Joe E. Legend (c)

2006/09/22: GSW Unstoppable
Freizeithalle in Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Lumberjack Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Steve Allison
2. Kisu vs. Rebecca Knox
3. Murat Bosporus vs. Roderick Strong
4. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Bad Bones and Chris Colen vs. Emil Sitoci and Steve Douglas (c)
5. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Eric Schwarz vs. Joe E. Legend (c)
6. Christopher Daniels vs. Doug Williams

2006/06/15: GSW Night in Motion VII – “A Few Good Men”
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Jörg Guth vs. Murat Bosporus
2. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ares and Marc Roudin vs. Emil Sitoci and Steve Douglas
3. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Chris Colen
4. Bad Bones vs. Steve Allison
5. Blue Nikita vs. Nikita
6. Christian Eckstein vs. Doug Williams
7. Fans bring the Weapons Match: Eric Schwarz vs. Michael Kovac

2006/04/09: GSW/FCW International Slamzone
De Effenaar in Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant (Netherlands)
1. Bas Van Kunder vs. Shaka
2. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ares and Marc Roudin (c) vs. Louis Van Eden and Mot Van Kunder
3. 3-Way Match – FCW European Title Match: Adam Polak vs. Crazy Johnny Tiger vs. Vito Toscani (c)
4. Steve Allison vs. Steve Taurus
5. Jörg Guth’s Manager Services on the Line Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Bad Bones
6. 3-Way Match – FCW Lightweight Title Match: Jonny Storm vs. Tengkwa vs. Tommy End
7. FCW Heavyweight Title Match: The Bull vs. Emil Sitoci
8. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Harry Smith vs. Joe E. Legend (c)

2006/04/08: GSW International Impact III
Konzerthalle in Olsberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Marc Roudin vs. Steve Douglas
2. Bad Bones vs. Shaka
3. Christian Eckstein vs. Murat Bosporus
4. Ahmed Chaer vs. Crazy Sexy Mike
5. Aireal Assault Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Jonny Storm
6. Ares vs. Harry Smith
7. Special Referee: Nora Greenwald: Nikita vs. Wesna
8. Street Fight: Eric Schwarz vs. Michael Kovac
9. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Joe E. Legend vs. Steve Corino (c)

2006/02/04: GSW Night in Motion VI – “Whatever it Takes”
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Adam Polak vs. Bad Bones
2. José López, Michael Knight and Blue Nikita vs. Emil Sitoci, Steve Douglas and Jazzy Bi
3. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ares and Marc Roudin vs. Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison
4. Ahmed Chaer vs. Murat Bosporus
5. Mickie Knuckles vs. Wesna
6. Absolute Challenge Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Chris Colen
7. Ian Rotten vs. Joe E. Legend

2005/11/05: GSW Battlefield
Sauerlandhalle in Lennestadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Damon Brix vs. Murat Bosporus
2. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Steve Douglas
3. Four Nations Tournament, Semi Final: Doug Williams vs. Steve Corino
4. Four Nations Tournament, Semi Final – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Michael Kovac (c)
5. Joe E. Legend vs. Rhino
6. Battlefield Match: Absolute Andy vs. Ares vs. Bad Bones vs. Chris Colen vs. Damon Brix vs. Darksoul vs. Doug Williams vs. Flying Dragon
vs. Genosse Boris vs. Joe E. Legend vs. Jörg Guth vs. Marc Roudin vs. Mr. Boombastic vs. Mr. Jobberman vs. Murat Bosporus vs. Rhino vs.
SigMasta Rappo vs. Steve Douglas vs. Thaifun vs. Toby Nathland
7. Four Nations Tournament, Final – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Michael Kovac (c) vs. Steve Corino

2005/08/20: GSW Summer Breeze III
Bema Hundecenter in Fleckenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Ahmed Chaer vs. Michael Knight
2. Rico Suave and Risin’ Kid vs. Violator and Volcano
3. Andrew Patterson vs. Jörg Guth
4. Adam Polak vs. Bad Bones
5. Chris Colen vs. Vries Kastelein
6. Sledgehammer Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy (c) vs. Emil Sitoci

2005/07/09: GSW Night in Motion V – “The Top Of The Game”
Waggonhalle in Marburg, Hessen (Germany)
1. Adam Polak vs. Alex Pain
2. Darksoul vs. Emil Sitoci
3. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ares and Marc Roudin (c) vs. Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison
4. Blue Nikita vs. Jazzy Bi
5. Jazzy Bi vs. Wesna
6. Falls count anywhere Match: Ahmed Chaer vs. Crazy Sexy Mike
7. European Rules Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Absolute Andy vs. Murat Bosporus (c)
8. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Joe E. Legend vs. Michael Kovac (c)

2005/04/09: GSW Acts of Aggression
Pulp in Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Jamie Gardner vs. X-Dream
2. Adam Polak vs. X-Dream
3. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ares and Marc Roudin vs. Eric Schwarz and Michael Kovac (c)
4. Absolute Andy vs. Alex Pain
5. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Murat Bosporus (c) vs. TJ Wilson
6. Eric Schwarz vs. Joe X-Legend
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Bryan Danielson vs. Michael Kovac (c)
8. Street Fight (Special Referee: HATE): Sick vs. Steve Douglas

2005/03/24: GSW Coffee & Bodyslams
Sauerlandhalle in Lennestadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Battle Royal: Adam Polak vs. Andrew Patterson vs. Jörg Guth vs. Leo McTwist vs. NOB vs. Tengkwa vs. Terry Daniels
2. Andrew Patterson vs. NOB
3. 3-Way Match: Leo McTwist vs. Tengkwa vs. Terry Daniels
4. Absolute Andy vs. Chris Colen
5. Adam Polak vs. Joe X-Legend
6. Absolute Andy and Adam Polak vs. Chris Colen and Joe X-Legend

2004/10/30: GSW International Impact II
Konzerthalle in Olsberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Ahmed Chaer vs. Colt Cabana
2. Riptide vs. Wesna
3. Joe X-Legend vs. José López
4. Four Nations Cup – Elimination Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Murat Bosporus vs. X-
Dream
5. Absolute Andy, Five Star Flash and Sick vs. Alex Pain, Steve Douglas and Zach Gowen
6. Ceremony of Violence Match: Doug Williams vs. Eric Schwarz vs. Michael Kovac
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares (c) vs. Steve Corino
8. Special Referee: Mick Foley – GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares (c) vs. Michael Kovac

2004/07/17: GSW Summer Breeze II
Neukirchen-Vluyn, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Aykut vs. José López
2. Adam Polak vs. Eddy de la Combé
3. Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Douglas
4. GSW World Heavyweight Title Match: Alex Pain vs. Ares (c)
5. Andrew Patterson vs. Sick
6. Ghetto Boy Andy vs. Sick
7. Jersey vs. Wesna
8. 2 out of 3 Falls Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike (c) vs. Murat Bosporus
9. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: G-Ses and Double C (c) vs. Eric Schwarz and Michael Kovac

2004/03/06: GSW Night in Motion IV – “The Golden Challenge”
Sauerlandhalle in Lennestadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Five Star Flash vs. Michael Kovac
2. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Eric Schwarz
3. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Samoa Joe vs. Sick
4. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Quarter Final: Ares vs. Murat Bosporus
5. 3-Way Match: Ahmed Chaer vs. Baxter Burridge vs. X-Dream
6. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final: Eric Schwarz vs. Michael Kovac
7. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Semi Final: Ares vs. Samoa Joe
8. Carnage and Wesna vs. Matt Summers and Peter White
9. GSW World Heavyweight Title Tournament, Final: Ares vs. Michael Kovac

2004/03/05: GSW Fatal Friday II
Sauerlandhalle in Lennestadt, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Five Star Flash vs. Matt Summers
2. GSW World Title Tournament, Qualifying: Baxter Burridge vs. Murat Bosporus
3. 2 on 1 Handicap Match – GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Alex Pain vs. G-Ses and Double C (c)
4. GSW World Title Tournament, Qualifying – No Disqualification Match: Carnage vs. Steve Douglas
5. ROH World Title Match: Michael Kovac vs. Samoa Joe (c)
6. Ares vs. Jonny Storm
7. CB4 Death Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Crazy Sexy Mike vs. X-Dream (c)

2003/11/29: GSW Gifts and Guts
Stadtbad-Gallerie in Bochum, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Alex Pain vs. G-Ses
2. Adam Polak vs. SigMasta Rappo
3. Murat Bosporus vs. Steve Douglas
4. Falls count anywhere – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Adam Polak vs. X-Dream (c)
5. G-Ses vs. Murat Bosporus
6. GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Alex Pain and X-Dream vs. Double C and Ares (c)

2003/10/18: GSW International Impact I
Konzerthalle in Olsberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Ahmed Chaer vs. American Dragon
2. 3 on 2 Handicap Match – GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Ares, Don Heavy and Double C (c) vs. Matt Summers and Peter White
3. 4-Way Elimination Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Damon Brix vs. Five Star Flash vs. Murat Bosporus vs. X-Dream (c)
4. Battle Royal: Adam Polak and G-Ses vs. Alex Pain and Michael Havoc vs. Andrew Patterson and Ghetto Boy Andy vs. René Light and
Blue vs. Thumbtack Jack and Carnage vs. Sick and Steve Douglas
5. Chris Hero vs. Eric Schwarz
6. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Wesna
7. AJ Styles vs. Michael Kovac

2003/07/26: GSW Summer Breeze I – Part 2
Sporthalle in Olsberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Air 2 vs. G-Ses
2. Adam Polak vs. Trouble
3. Michael Kovac and Alex Pain vs. Sick and Steve Douglas
4. 2 out of 3 Falls Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: René Light vs. X-Dream (c)
5. Ladies Tournament, Final: Blue Nikita vs. Wesna
6. Double C vs. Matt Summers

2003/07/26: GSW Summer Breeze I – Part 1
Sporthalle in Olsberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. René Light vs. Sick
2. Ladies Tournament, Semi Final: Blue Nikita vs. Shadow
3. Adam Polak and G-Ses vs. Matt Summers and Michael Havoc
4. Ladies Tournament, Semi Final: Tragedy vs. Wesna
5. Air 2 vs. Trouble
6. Alex Pain vs. Steve Douglas
7. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Double C vs. X-Dream (c)

2003/03/29: GSW Night in Motion III – “Reach The Max”
Schützenhalle in Schmallenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Peter White
2. 3-Way Match: Blue Nikita vs. Jazzy Bi vs. Wesna
3. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream (c)
4. Carnage vs. Matt Summers
5. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Eric Schwarz
6. 3 on 2 on 2 on 2 on 2 on 2 Handicap Gauntlet Match – GSW Tag Team Titles Match: Michael Havoc and Alex Pain vs. Double C, Ares and
Don Heavy vs. Blue and Eiji Kushinawa vs. Louis Van Eden and Luchadore Sitoci vs. Murat Bosporus and Thomas Blade vs. Sick and Steve
Douglas
7. Jonny Storm vs. Michael Kovac

2003/03/28: GSW Fatal Friday I
Schützenhalle in Schmallenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. #1-Contender Tournament, Semi Final: Michael Havoc vs. Steve Douglas
2. #1-Contender Tournament, Semi Final: Alex Pain vs. Sick
3. Tables Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Luchadore Sitoci vs. X-Dream (c)
4. #1-Contender Tournament, Final: Michael Havoc vs. Sick
5. Ares and Don Heavy vs. Blue and Eiji Kushinawa
6. GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Michael Havoc vs. X-Dream (c)
7. Crazy Sexy Mike and Wesna vs. Jazzy Bi and Matt Summers
8. Double C vs. Thomas Blade

2002/08/03: GSW Night in Motion II – Rising Stars
Schützenhalle in Schmallenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Blue vs. Eiji Kushinawa
2. Enrage vs. Michael Havoc
3. Evil Invitational: Chris Combat vs. Martin Nolte vs. Mr. Jobberman vs. Thomas Blade
4. No Holds Barred Match: HATE vs. SigMasta Rappo
5. Happy Hour Elimination Match: Ares, Double C and Don Heavy vs. Bas Van Kunder, Peter White and Matt Summers
6. Blue Nikita vs. Tragedy
7. Alex Pain vs. Carnage
8. Chris the Bambikiller vs. Eric Schwarz
9. 4-Way Match – GSW Breakthrough Title Match: Luchadore Sitoci vs. Mot Van Kunder vs. Thumbtack Jack vs. X-Dream
10. Crazy Sexy Mike and Wesna vs. Michael Kovac and Jazzy Bi

2001/09/22: GSW Night in Motion I – “New Heroes”
Schützenhalle in Schmallenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Nobody vs. Playboy Sash
2. Aykut vs. The Sergeant
3. Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Mr. Jobberman
4. Martin Nolte vs. Tyrant
5. Jazzy Bi vs. Wesna
6. Ahmed Chaer vs. German Kid
7. Don Heavy and Double C vs. SigMasta Rappo and Thomas Blade
8. Chris the Bambikiller vs. Peter White
9. Battle Royal: Ahmed Chaer vs. Aykut vs. Don Heavy vs. Double C vs. Enrage vs. German Kid vs. Martin Nolte vs. Mr. Jobberman vs.
Nobody vs. Playboy Sash vs. The Sergeant vs. SigMasta Rappo vs. Slayer vs. Thomas Blade vs. Thumbtack Jack
10. No Holds Barred Match: Crazy Sexy Mike vs. Michael Kovac

To Top