AAW

AAW – 2005/11/26 – Berwyn, IL – “WINDY CITY CLASSIC”
01. Mike Venom vs. Robert Anthony
02. Jayson Reign vs. Bryce Benjamin
03. Trik Davis vs. Marco Cordova
04. Cameron Cage vs. Mikey Lee
05. Tag Team Title Gaunlet Match (w/ Black and Brave, Bailey Mannix & Zero, Chris Hero &
Claudio Castagnoli, Weston Benton & Derek St Holmes, Safari Stu & Machine)
06. Colt Cabana vs. Jason Dukes
07. Silas Young vs. Chandler McClure
08. Eric Priest vs. Shane Douglas
09. 2/3 Falls Match: Dan Lawrence vs. Danny Daniels
10. Jerry Lynn vs. Brad Bradley
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2006/11/25 – Berwyn, IL – “WINDY CITY CLASSIC II”
01. Egotistico Fantastico vs. Danny Daniels
02. Trik Davis vs. Chad Collyer
03. 10 Man Elimination Match: Chadler McClure vs. Derek St.Holmes vs. Jason Dukes vs.
Zero vs. Havok vs. Michael Prader vs. Jayson Reign vs. Tyme Paige vs. Charlie Manson Jr. &
Krotch
04. Jerry Lynn vs. Chandler McClure
05. Silas Young vs. Ace Steel
06. Zach Gowen & Ryan Boz & Dan Lawrence vs. The Michigan Invasion
07. No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Marek Brave vs. Tyler Black
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2006/12/16 – Berwyn, IL – “ONE TWISTED CHRISTMAS”
01. Charlie Manson Jr. & Tyme Paige vs. Jason Dukes & Derek St. Holmes
02. Zero vs. Krotch
03. Michigan Invasion vs. Bryce Benjamin & Shane Hollister
04. Zach Gowen vs. Eric Priest
05. Nigel McGuinness vs. Chandler McClure vs. Jayson Reign vs. Trik Davis
06. Jimmy Jacobs & Skullkrusher vs. Ace Steel & Silas Young
07. Ryan Boz & Dan Lawrence vs. Danny Daniels & Tyler Black
08. Marek Brave vs. Jerry Lynn
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2008/02/09 – Berwyn, IL – “MY BLOODY VALENTINE 2008.
01. The Phoenix Twins vs. Kris Hybrid & Jeff Brooks
02. Northstar Express vs. Absolute Answer
03. Josh Abercrombie vs. N8 Mattson
04. Silas Young vs. Jason Dukes
05. Dog Collar Match: Eric Priest vs. Jimmy Jacobs
06. Dan Lawrence vs. Derek St. Holmes
07. Ryan Boz vs. “Skullkrusher” Rasche Brown
08. Zach Gowen & Krotch vs. DP Associates
09. Austin Aries vs. Arik Cannon
10. Tyler Black & Shane Hollister & M-Dogg 20 vs. Jerry Lynn & Danny Daniels & Marek
Brave
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/01/24 – Berwyn, IL – “PATH OF REDEMPTION 2009.
01. The Phoenix Twins vs. Hunter Matthews & Knight Wagner
02. Chandler McClure vs. Krotch
03. Josh Raymond & Christian Able vs. Faith In Nothing
04. Mason Beck vs. Nick Brubaker
05. Arik Cannon vs. Shane Hollister vs. M-Dogg 20
06. Zero Gravity vs. The North Star Express
07. Tyler Black vs. Davey Richards
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Ryan Boz vs. Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/06/12 – Berwyn, IL – “FATE OF EIGHT – TAG TEAM TITLE
TOURNAMENT”
01. The North Star Express vs. Irish Airborne
02. The Phoenix Twins vs. Shane Hollister & M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross
03. Dan Lawrence & Silas Young vs. The Best Around
04. House Of Truth vs. Zero Gravity vs. Jordan McEntyre & Knight Wagner
05. Jay Bradley vs. Dewey Dawson
06. Jay Bradley vs. Krotch
07. Dash Phoenix & M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross vs. The North Star Express
08. House Of Truth vs. Silas Young & Dan Lawrence
09. Arik Cannon vs. Shane Hollister
10. Berwyn Street Fight: Danny Daniels vs. Marek Brave
11. Dash Phoenix & M-Dogg 20 Matt Cross vs. House Of Truth
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/07/11 – Berwyn, IL – “SCARS & STRIPES “Ëœ09.
01. Faith In Nothing vs. Jordan McEntyre & Knight Wagner
02. The North Star Express & Nick Brubaker vs. Zero Gravity & Krotch
03. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Danny Daniels
04. Silas Young & Dan Lawrence vs. Arya Daivari & Austin Aries
05. House Of Truth vs. Juice Robinson & Mike Sydal
06. The Phoenix Twins vs. Irish Airborne
07. Jay Bradley vs. Tyler Black
08. Stairway To Hell Match: Arik Cannon vs. Shane Hollister
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/09/05 – Berwyn, IL – “DEFINING MOMENT – US vs. THEM”
01. Faith In Nothing vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
02. Shane Hollister vs. Nick Brubaker
03. Knight Wagner & Jordan McEntyre vs. Krotch & Juice Robinson
04. Jay Bradley vs. Jimmy Jacobs
05. Arik Cannon & The North Star Express vs. Gran Akuma & Hallowicked & Jigsaw
06. Shiima Xion vs. Johnny Gargano
07. Danny Daniels & Ryan Boz vs. Zero Gravity
08. House Of Turth vs. The Young Bucks
09. Bryan Danielson vs. Silas Young
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/10/17 – Berwyn, IL – “MASSACRE ON 26th STREET 2009.
01. Six Man Scramble: Shane Holister vs. Jordan McEntyre vs. Dan Lawrence vs. Brett
Gakiya vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Mason Beck
02. The North Star Express vs. Krotch & MsChif
03. Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Wisdom
04. Colt Cabana vs. Knight Wagner
05. The Phoenix Twins vs. Flip Kendrick & Louis Lyndon
06. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ryan Boz
07. Arik Cannon vs. CJ Esparza
08. House Of Truth vs. Faith In Nothing
09. Tyler Black vs. Silas Young
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/10/24 – Davenport, IA – “NIGHT OF VENGEANCE”
01. Nick Brubaker vs. Bobby Valentino
02. Dr. X vs. Jordan McEntyre
03. Mason Beck vs. Aaron Scott
04. Silas Young vs. Krotch
05. Shane Hollister & Marek Brave vs. Danny Daniels & Trik Davis
06. Knight Wagner vs. Kyle O’Reilly
07. Zero Gravity vs. The Hybrids
08. Tyler Black vs. Davey Richards
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/11/20 – Davenport, IA – “WAR IS COMING 2009.
01. The Hybrids vs. The Phoenix Twins
02. Keith Walker vs. Johnny Wisdom
03. Krotch vs. Knight Wagner
04. House Of Truth vs. Zero Gravity
05. Nick Brubaker vs. Juice Robinson
06. Tyler Black vs. Keith Walker
07. Street Fight: Danny Daniels vs. Marek Brave
1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/11/28 – Berwyn, IL – “WINDY CITY CLASSIC 5.
01. Zero Gravity vs. Irish Airborne
02. Survivor Elimination Match: Shane Hollister & Silas Young & Dan Lawrence & Tim Donst
vs. Danny Daniels & Trik Davis & Mason Beck & Nick Brubaker
03. Aeroform vs. The North Star Express
04. Arik Cannon vs. Colt Cabana
05. Tyler Black vs. Jay Bradley
06. Krotch & MsChif vs. Jordan McEntyre & Knight Wagner
07. House Of Truth vs. The Phoenix Twins
08. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tyler Black vs. Shane Hollister vs. Silas Young
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2009/12/26 – Berwyn, IL – “TWISTED CHRISTMAS”
01. Jay Bradley vs. Shiima Xion vs. Knight Wagner vs. Krotch
02. Faith In Nothing vs. Zero Gravity
03. Phoenix Twins vs. The Chan Clan
04. House Of Truth vs. Aeroform
05. Mason Beck vs. Dan Lawrence
06. Colt Cabana vs. Arik Cannon
07. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black & Shane Hollister vs. Irish Airborne & Silas Young
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/01/15 – Davenport, IA – “PATH OF REDEMPTION 2010.
01. The Hybrids vs. Marcus Crane & Maddog McDowell
02. Krotch vs. Jimmy Rockwell
03. Zero Gravity vs. Jordan McEntyre & Knight Wagner
04. Marek Brave vs. Nick Brubaker
05. Jimmy Jacobs & Tyler Black vs. Silas Young & Jay Bradley
06. Danny Daniels vs. Secret Ninja 7
07. Dr. X vs. Johnny Wisdom
08. Shane Hollister vs. Trik Davis
09. House Of Truth vs. The Phoenix Twins
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/01/22 – Berwyn, IL – “CHAOS THEORY”
01. Jay Bradley vs. Kyle O’Reily
02. Hallowicked vs. Gran Akuma vs. Jigsaw vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Trik Davis
03. Colt Cabana vs. Johnny Gargano
04. Davey Richards vs. Super Crazy
05. The Phoenix Twins & Dan Lawrence vs. House Of Truth
06. The Chan Clan vs. Nick Brubaker & Ryan Boz
07. Irish Airborne vs. Zero Gravity
08. Shane Hollister vs. Tyler Black
09. Arik Cannon & Darrin Corbin vs. Krotch & Lince Dorado
10. Silas Young vs. Jimmy Jacbos
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/02/19 – Davenport, IA – “AUDITIONS”
01. Battle Royal
02. Knight Wagner vs. Dr. X
03. Trik Davis vs. Mike Sydal
04. Keith Walker vs. Krotch
05. Zero Gravity vs. The Hybrids vs. The Phoenix Twins
06. Jordan McEntyre vs. Jeremy Ryan
07. Silas Young vs. Shane Hollister
08. House Of Truth vs. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/02/27 – Berwyn, IL – “BLOODY VALENTINE”
01. Zero Gravity & Krotch vs. The Chan Clan & Mason Beck
02. Jay Bradley vs. Michael Elgin
03. Shane Hollister vs. Ryan Boz
04. The Irish Airborne vs. The Hybrids
05. 2/3 Falls: Arik Cannon vs. Colt Cabana
06. MsChif vs. Darin Corbin
07. Silas Young vs. Shane Hollister
08. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs vs. The Phoenix Twins vs. The House of Truth
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/03/26 – Berwyn, IL – “THE 6 YEAR ANNIVERSARY EVENT”
01. Jay Bradley vs. Mason Beck
02. Danny Daniels vs. Michael Facade vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Jordan McEntyre vs. Knight
Wagner vs. Trik Davis
03. Darin Corbin vs. Krotch
04. MsChif vs. Ryan Cruz
05. Zero Gravity vs. The Hybrids
06. Ryan Boz vs. Dan Lawrence
07. Silas Young vs. “M-Dogg 20. Matt Cross
08. No Rope Barbed Wire Match: The House Of Truth vs. The Phoenix Twins
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/04/16 – Davenport, IA – “SCOTT COUNTY SHOWDOWN”
01. The Chan Clan vs. The Hybrids
02. Ryne Kensei vs. Markus Crane
03. Silas Young vs. Ryne Kensei
04. Silas Young vs. Brett Gakiya
05. Dr. X vs. Jason Dukes
06. Christian Able vs. Jimmy Jacobs
07. CJ Esparza vs. Trik Davis
08. Krotch vs. Danny Daniels
09. Tyler Black vs. Josh Raymond
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/04/17 – Berwyn, IL – “POINT OF NO RETURN”
01. Trik Davis vs. Danny Daniels
02. Knight Wagner vs. Jason Dukes
03. Colt Cabana vs. Jordan McEntyre
04. Jay Bradley vs. Ryan Boz
05. Northstar Express vs. Krotch & MsChif
06. Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Mason Beck vs. Dan Lawrence
07. Arik Cannon vs. Louis Lyndon
08. The House Of Truth vs. Zero Gravity
09. Silas Young vs. Colt Cabana
10. Irish Airborne vs. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/05/02 – Davenport, IA – “EPIC”
01. Dr. X vs. Knight Wagner
02. Zero Gravity vs. Mason Beck & Christian Able
03. Derek St. Holmes vs. Jordan McEntyre
04. Danny Daniels vs. Krotch
05. Tyler Black vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/05/15 – Berwyn, IL – “AN APPETITE FOR DESTRUCTION”
01. Louis Lyndon vs. Danny Duggan vs. Mason Beck vs. Krotch
02. Ryan Cruz vs. Chris Hall
03. MsChif vs. Navaeh
04. Danny Daniels vs. Trik Davis
05. Silas Young vs. Dan Lawrence
06. The Chan Clan vs. The Hybrids
07. Colt Cabana vs. Ryan Boz
08. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs & Zero Gravity vs. The House Of Truth & Irish Airborne
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/06/11 – Berwyn, IL – “BOUND BY HATE”
01. The House Of Truth vs. The Hybrids
02. Samurai Del Sol vs. Jordan McEntyre
03. Zero Gravity vs. Irish Airborne
04. Arik Cannon vs. Krotch
05. Arik Cannon vs. MsChif
06. Jerry Lynn & Trik Davis vs. Danny Daniels & Ryan Boz
07. Louis Lyndon vs. Knight Wagner
08. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs vs. The Northstar Express
09. Dog Collar Match: Silas Young vs. Dan Lawrence
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/07/10 – Berwyn, IL – “SCARS AND STRIPES 2010.
01. Samuray Del Sol vs. Jordan McEntyre
02. Louis Lyndon vs. Mason Beck
03. Danny Daniels vs. Trik Davis
04. Berwyn Street Fight: Krotch & MsChif vs. The Northstar Express
05. Chandler McClure & Knight Wagner vs. Colt Cabana & Derek St. Holmes
06. Arik Cannon vs. Flip Kendrick
07. Tyler Black & Dan Lawrence vs. House Of Truth vs. Zero Gravity
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/08/14 – Berwyn, IL – “A REIGN OF VIOLENCE”
01. Chris Hall vs. Kyle Haven
02. Louis Lyndon vs.. Trik Davis
03. Dan Lawrence vs. Larry Sweeney
04. Christian Able vs. CJ Esparza vs. Brett Gakiya vs. Flip Kendrick
05. Mason Beck vs. Juice Robinson
06. Krotch & MsChif & Samuray Del Sol vs. Chan Clan
07. Silas Young vs. Tyler Black
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/09/24 – Berwyn, IL – “DEFINING MOMENT: FADE TO BLACK”
01. Chris Hall vs. Juice Robinson
02. Aeroform vs. The Chan Clan
03. Larry Sweeney vs. Krotch
04. Arik Cannon vs. Samuray Del Sol
05. Arik Cannon vs. Shane Hollister
06. Zero Gravity & Trik Davis vs. Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano & Danny Duggan
07. Dan Lawrence vs. Darrin Corbin
08. Mason Beck vs. Jeff Brooks
09. Silas Young vs. Ricochet
10. Tyler Black & Jimmy Jacobs vs. The House Of Truth
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/10/22 – Berwyn, IL – “MASSACRE ON 26th STREET”
01. Dan Lawrence vs. Juice Robinson vs. Trik Davis vs. Samuray Del Sol
02. Mason Beck vs. Milwaukee Maulers
03. Aeroform vs. Darrin Corbin & Arik Cannon
04. Mr. Miller vs. Krotch
05. House Of Truth vs. Zero Gravity
06. Shane Hollister vs. Austin Aries
07. Colt Cabana & Derek St. Holmes vs. Jordan McEntyre & Knight Wagner
08. Silas Young vs. Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2010/11/27 – Berwyn, IL – “WINDY CITY CLASSIC 6.
01. Krotch vs. George Jamison
02. The Clash vs. Juice Robinson & Samuray Del Sol
03. Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Cross
04. Larry Sweeney vs. Chris Hall
05. Shane Hollister vs. Arik Cannon
06. Mason Beck vs. Jordan McEntyre
07. Knight Wagner vs. Derek St. Holmes
08. Zero Gravity vs. The North Star Express
09. Loser Leaves AAW: Colt Cabana vs. Chandler McClure
10. Berwyn Street Fight: Silas Young & Irish Airborne vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Ryan Boz & Dan
Lawrence
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/01/22 – Berwyn, IL – “CHAOS THEORY”
01. Samuray Del Sol vs. Juice Robinson
02. The Awesome Threesome vs. The Northstar Express
03. Johnny Gargano vs. Matt Cross vs. Arik Cannon vs. Marion Fontaine
04. Mason Beck vs. N8 Mattson
05. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jake Crist
06. Irish Airborne vs. Dan Lawrence & Jimmy Jacobs
07. Zero Gravity vs. Nick Brubaker & Jesse Emerson
08. Keith Walker vs. Chris Hall
09. THE CLASH vs. Krotch & MsChif
10. Silas Young vs. Shane Hollister
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/02/11 – Berwyn, IL – “PATH OF REDEMPTION 2011.
01. The CLASH vs. Samuray Del Sol & Shiima Xion
02. Keith Walker vs. Darin Corbin
03. Kyle O’Reilly & Juice Robinson vs. Zero Gravity
04. Truth Martini vs. Joey Eastman
05. Shane Hollister vs. Davey Richards
06. Jesse Emerson vs. Mason Beck
07. MsChif & Krotch & Marion Fontaine vs. Dustin Diamond & The Awesome Threesome
08. Irish Airborne vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Dan Lawrence
09. Silas Young vs. Raven
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/03/12 – Berwyn, IL – “7th ANNIVERSARY”
01. Austin Manix vs. Mason Beck
02. Awesome Threesome vs. Samuray Del Sol & Del Luna
03. Arik Cannon vs. Shiima Xion
04. Mena Libra vs. Nevaeh
05. Michael Elgin vs. Shane Hollister
06. Irish Airborne vs. Darin Corbin & Chris Hall
07. Keith Walker vs. Krotch
08. The CLASH vs. Zero Gravity
09. Dan Lawrence vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Silas Young
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/04/16 – Berwyn, IL – “POINT OF NO RETURN 2011.
01. Awesome Threesome vs. Ashley Sixx & Johnny Wade
02. Dan Lawrence vs. Keith Walker
03. MsChif vs. Kelly Klein
04. The Clash vs. Marion Fontaine & Krotch
05. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Michael Elgin
06. Jesse Emerson vs. Austin Mannix vs. Max Bauer vs. Sebastian Reese
07. Zero Gravity vs. Irish Airborne
08. Dan Lawrence & Shane Hollister vs. Silas Young & Mason Beck
1 Disc – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/05/13 – Merrionette Park, IL – “EPIC”
01. The b.W.o. (Blue Meanie & “Hollywood” Nova) vs. The Awesome Threesome
02. Mason Beck vs. Darin Corbin
03. Shane Hollister vs. Johnny Wave vs. Shiima Xion vs. Christian Faith
04. Arik Cannon vs. Jimmy Jacobs
05. Ladder Match: Zero Gravity vs. Irish Airborne
06. Dan Lawrence vs. Jesse Emerson
07. Keith Walker & The Clash vs. Marion Fontaine & Louis Lyndon & Chris Hall
08. Alex Shelley vs. Michael Elgin
09. Stevie Richards vs. Silas Young
10. Mason Beck vs. Sabu
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/06/17 – Berwyn, IL – “DAY OF DEFIANCE”
01. Marion Fontaine vs. Jesse Emerson
02. The CLASH vs. Austin Mannix & T.D. Thomas
03. Keith Walker vs. Louis Lyndon
04. Dan Lawrence & Shane Hollister & Ryan Boz vs. Mason Beck & Irish Airborne
05. Chris Hall vs. N8 Mattson
06. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Sami Callihan vs. Alex Colon vs. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Samuray Del Sol
07. Zero Gravity vs. The Awesome Threesome
08. Silas Young vs. Rhino
1 Disc – 125 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/07/23 – Berwyn, IL – “SCARS & STRIPES”
01. Zero Gravity vs. CLASH
02. Christian Faith vs. Jesse Emerson
03. Ryan Boz vs. Austin Mannix
04. Irish Airborne vs. Eric Ryan & Bobby Beverly
05. Mason Beck vs. Shane Hollister
06. Awesome Threesome vs. Colt Cabana & Gregory Iron
07. Michael Elgin vs. Brent B
08. Arik Cannon vs. Jimmy Jacobs
09. Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine vs. Keith Walker & N8 Mattson
10. 2/3 Falls: Silas Young vs. Dan Lawrence
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD
CM Punk Crashes AAW Show – 2011, July 23
AAW – 2011/08/20 – Berwyn, IL – “A REIGN OF VIOLENCE 2011.
01. Louis Lyndon vs. Shane Hollister
02. Christian Faith vs. Austin Mannix
03. Keith Walker vs. TD Thomas
04. Mason Beck vs. Jimmy Jacobs
05. Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine vs. The Clash
06. Awesome Threesome vs. Zero Gravity
07. MsChif vs. Sassy Stephanie
08. Silas Young vs. Gregory Iron
09. Arik Cannon vs. Steve Corino
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/09/30 – Berwyn, IL – “DEFINING MOMENT”
01. The Clash & Keith Walker vs. Zero Gravity & Samuray Del Sol
02. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jesse Emerson
03. Gregory Iron vs. Ashley Sixx vs. Eric Ryan vs. Bobby Beverly
04. Michael Elgin vs. Arik Cannon
05. Madison Eagles & Sassy Stephanie & Mena Libra vs. MsChif & Navaeh & Jessie McKay
06. Mason Beck vs. Louis Lyndon
07. Awesome Threesome vs. Irish Airborne vs. NorthStache Express
08. Shane Hollister vs. Alex Shelley
09. Silas Young vs. Colt Cabana
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2011/10/28 – Merrionette Park, IL – “WAR IS COMING 2011.
01. Dan Lawrence & Samuray Del Sol & Zero Gravity vs. The CLASH
02. Mena Libra vs. MsChif
03. The Awesome Threesome vs. Gregory Iron & Christian Faith
04. Mason Beck vs. Michael Elgin
05. Street Fight: Keith Walker & Jesse Emerson & N8 Mattson vs. Marion Fontaine & Darin
Corbin & Danny Daniels
06. Irish Airborne vs. Josh Raymond & Christian Able
07. “M-Dogg 20. Matt Cross vs. Shane Hollister
08. Dog Collar Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon
09. Silas Young vs. Rhino
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – BEST OF 2011 [2 DISC-SET] 01. Shane Hollister vs. Davey Richards (Path of Redemption)
02. Arik Cannon vs. Shiima Xion (7th Anniversary)
03. Dan Lawrence vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Silas Young (7th Anniversary)
04. Irish Airborne vs. Zero Gravity (Epic)
05. Michael Elgin vs. Alex Shelley (Epic)
06. Gregory Iron & Colt Cabana vs. The Awesome Threesome (Scars and Stripes)
07. Shane Hollister vs. Louis Lyndon (A Reign of Violence)
08. Shane Hollister vs. Alex Shelley (Defining Moment)
09. Silas Young vs. Colt Cabana (Defining Moment)
10. Dan Lawrence & Samuray Del Sol & Zero Gravity vs. Tommy Treznik & Cameron Sky &
J. Miller & Austin Mannix (War is Coming)
11. Keith Walker & N8 Mattson & Jesse Emerson vs. Marion Fontaine & Darin Corbin &
Danny Daniels (War is Coming)
12. Silas Young vs. Rhino (War is Coming)
13. Michael Elgin vs. BJ Whitmer (Windy City Classic VII)
14. Silas Young vs. Dan Lawrence vs. Johnny Gargano vs. Sami Callihan vs. J. Miller (Windy
City Classic VII)
15. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon (Windy City Classic VII)
2 Discs – 270 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2012/04/21 – Berwyn, IL – “POINT OF NO RETURN”
01. Awesome Threesome vs. Mat Fitchett & Davey Vega
02. Dan Lawrence vs. Marcus Crane
03. Josh Raymond & Christian Able & TD Thomas vs. The CLASH
04. Arik Cannon & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine
05. Mason Beck vs. ACH
06. Davey Richards vs. Shane Hollister
07. MsChif vs. Danny Daniels
08. 2/3 Falls: Silas Young vs. Michael Elgin
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2012/05/19 – Berwyn, IL – “DAY OF DEFIANCE”
01. Battle Royal
02. Jordan McEntyre vs. MsChif
03. Tweek Phoenix vs. Louis Lyndon
04. Samuray Del Sol vs. TD Thomas vs. Knight Wagner vs. Marco Cordova
05. Dan Lawrence vs. Shane Hollister
06. Danny Daniels & Jesse Emerson vs. Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine
07. Eric Ryan & Bobby Beverly vs. Josh Raymond & Chris Able
08. Jacob Hollows vs. Gregory Iron
09. Johnny Gargano vs. Arik Cannon
10. Silas Young vs. BJ Whitmer
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2012/07/21 – Berwyn, IL – “SCARS & STRIPES 2012.
01. Lamar Titan vs. Isaias Velazquez vs. Mr. Miller vs. Tweek Phoenix
02. Mason Beck vs. BJ Whitmer
03. The CLASH vs. Dan Lawrence & Gregory Iron
04. Shane Hollister vs. Louis Lyndon
05. Jesse Emerson vs. Krotch
05. MsChif vs. Danny Daniels
07. Irish Airborne vs. Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine
08. Davey Richards vs. Fit Finlay
09. Ladder Match: Arik Cannon vs. Jimmy Jacobs. vs. Silas Young
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2012/08/24 – Merrionette Park, ILL – “REIGN OF VIOLENCE 2012.
01. J. Miller vs. Shane Hollister
02. Danny Daniels vs. Davey Vega
03. The Clash (Austin Manix & Cameron Shyy) vs. Louis Lyndon & Marion Fontaine
04. AAW Heritage Title: Michael Elgin vs. Jesse Emerson
05. Irish Airborne & Mason Beck vs. Colt Cabana & Gregory Iron & Dan Lawrence
06. Tweek Phoenix vs. Darin Corbin
07. BJ Whitmer vs. Sami Callihan
08. AAW Heavyweight Title: Silas Young vs. ACH
09. AAW Tag Team Titles: Jimmy Jacobs & Arik Cannon vs. Zero Gravity
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2012/09/21 – Berwyn, IL – “DEFINING MOMENT ’12”
01. Cameron Skyy vs. Mr. Miller
02. Irish Airborne vs. Zero Gravity
03. Lamar Titan vs. Isaias Velazquez
04. Marion Fontaine vs. Tweek Phoenix
05. Colt Cabana vs. Jesse Emerson
06. Sami Callihan & BJ Whimter vs. Davey Richards & Kyle O’Reilly
07. Danny Daniels vs. Lil Waylon
08. Markus Crane vs. Trevor Court vs. Mason Beck vs. Austin Mannix vs. Davey Vega vs.
MsChif
09. Shane Hollister vs. ACH
10. Silas Young vs. Michael Elgin
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2012/10/26 – Berwyn, IL – “WAR IS COMING 2012.
01. Dan Lawrence vs. Davey Vega
02. Kyle O’Reilly vs. J. Miller
03. Shane Hollister vs. ACH
04. Keith Walker & Tweek Phoenix & Lamar Titan vs. Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza & Isaias
Velazquez
05. Four Way Match: Athena vs. Christina von Eerie vs. Kellie Skater vs. Nicole Matthews
06. AAW Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Davey Richards vs. Silas Young
07. NorthStache Express (Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine) vs. Austin Manix & Markus
Crane
08. SHIMMER Title: Saraya Knight vs. MsChif
09. AAW Tag Team Titles: Jimmy Jacobs & Arik Cannon vs. House Of Truth (Danny Daniels
& Jesse Emerson)
10. AAW Heavyweight Title: Michael Elgin vs. Sami Callihan
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2012/11/24 – Merrionette Park, IL – “WINDY CITY CLASSIC VIII”
01. Lamar Titan & Tweek Phoenix vs. NorthStache Express
02. Danny Daniels vs. Isaias Velazquez
03. MsChif vs. Truth Martini
04. AAW Tag Team Titles: Arik Cannon & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Irish Airborne
05. Silas Young vs. ACH vs. Kyle O’Reilly vs. BJ Whitmer
06. Dan Lawrence vs. J. Miller
07. Sami Callihan vs. Sabu vs. Shane Hollister
08. AAW Heavyweight Title: Michael Elgin vs. Davey Richards
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: iDVD

AAW – 2013/02/10 – Palatine, IL – “DURTY DEEDS 2013.
01. AAW Heritage Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: J. Miller vs. Lamar Titan
02. AAW Heritage Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: Samuray del Sol vs. Kyle O’Reilly
03. AAW Heritage Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: Louis Lyndon vs. Davey Vega
04. AAW Heritage Title Tournament – Quarterfinal: ACH vs. Mat Fitchett
05. AAW Tag Team Titles: Irish Airborne vs. Zero Gravity
06. Davey Richards vs. Sami Callihan
07. Cage Match: NorthStache Express (Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine) vs. Keith Walker &
Tweek Phoenix
08. MsChif vs. Marcus Crane
09. AAW Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Four Way Match: Shane Hollister vs. Arik
Cannon vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mason Beck
10. AAW Heavyweight Title: Michael Elgin vs. Silas Young
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2013/03/01 – Merrionette Park, IL – “PATH OF REDEMPTION 2013.
01. AAW Heritage Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Samuray del Sol vs. Louis Lyndon
02. AAW Heritage Title Tournament – Semi-Final: ACH vs. J. Miller
03. Colt Cabana vs. Dan Lawrence
04. Sami Callihan vs. Shane Hollister
05. Bourbon Street Fight: Keith Walker & Lamar Titan & Tweek Phoenix vs. Ryan Box &
Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine
06. Mason Beck vs. MsChif
07. AAW Heavyweight Title: Michael Elgin vs. Mat Fitchett
08. AAW Heritage Title Tournament – Final: ACH vs. Samuray del Sol
09. Rhino & Jerry Lynn & Arik Cannon vs. Jake Crist & Dave Crist & Silas Young
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2013/04/12 – Berwyn, IL – “POINT OF NO RETURN 2013. [2 DISC-SET] 01. Silas Young vs. Jimmy Jacobs
02. Colt Cabana & Juntai Miller vs. Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane
03. AAW Heritage Title No.1 Contendership – Three Way Match: Lamar Titan vs. Louis
Lyndon vs. Rich Swann
04. Losing Team Must Split Up Match: Keith Walker & Tweek Phoenix vs. The NorthStache
Express (Darin Corbin & Marion Fontaine)
05. Shane Hollister vs. Sami Callihan
06. Christina Von Eerie & Heidi Lovelace & MsChif vs. Miss Natural & Saraya Knight &
Taylor Made
07. AAW Heritage Title: ACH vs. Kyle O’Reilly
08. AAW Tag Team Titles: The Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. Arik Cannon &
Mat Fitchett
09. AAW Heavyweight Title: Michael Elgin vs. Davey Richards
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2013/05/17 – Berwyn, ILL – “DAY OF DEFIANCE 2013. [2 DISC-SET] 01. Louis Lyndon & Marion Fontaine vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
02. Miss Natural vs. Heidi Lovelace
03. Jake Crist vs. Jimmy Jacobs
04. Davey Richards vs. Mixed Martial Archie
05. Team Ambition (Davey Richards & Kyle O’Reilly) vs. ACH & Michael Elgin
06. Dan Lawrence & Keith Walker & Tweek Phoenix vs. Colt Cabana & J Miller & Mat
Fitchett
07. Eddie Kingston vs. Markus Crane
08. Silas Young vs. Samuray del Sol
09. Last Man Standing: Shane Hollister vs. Sami Callihan
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2013/09/27 – Berwyn, IL – “DEFINING MOMENT” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Knight Wagner
02. Colt Cabana vs. Marcus Crane
03. Colt Cabana & Juntai Miller vs. Marcus Crane & Dan Lawrence
04. AAW Heritage Title: ACH vs. Christian Rose
05. AAW Tag Team Titles: Louis Lyndon & Marion Fontaine vs. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya &
CJ Esparza)
06. Eddie Kingston vs. Jimmy Jacobs
07. Josh Alexander & Ethan Page vs. Davey Richards & Kyle O’Reilly
08. Heidi Lovelace vs. Jordan McEntyre
09. Silas Young vs. Eddie Edwards
10. Michael Elgin vs. Keith Walker
11. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Arik Cannon
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iDVD

AAW – 2013/10/25 – Marrionette Park, IL – “WAR IS COMING 2013.
01. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya
& CJ Esparza) vs. Keith Walker & Lamar Titan
02. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Chuck Taylor & Johnny
Gargano vs. Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander
03. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Juntai Miller & Prince
Mustafa Ali vs. Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane
04. Silas Young vs. Christian Rose
05. Matt Cage vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Knight Wagner vs. Louis Lyndon
06. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Block B – Round 1: Irish Airborne (Dave &
Jake Crist) vs. Drew Gulak & Gran Akuma
07. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Block B – Quarterfinal: Zero Gravity vs. Chuck
Taylor & Johnny Gargano
08. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Block B – Quarterfinal: Irish Airborne vs. Juntai
Miller & Prince Mustafa Ali
09. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Eddie Kingston
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2013/11/30 – Berwyn, ILL – “WINDY CITY CLASSICS IX” [2 DISC-SET] 01. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Semi-Final: Ethan Page & Ricochet vs. Zero
Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza)
02. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Semi-Final: Jimmy Jacobs & Silas Young vs.
Irish Airborne (Dave & Jake Crist)
03. Grudge Match: Heidi Lovelace vs. Heather Patera
04. Kyle O”ËœReilly vs. Louis Lyndon
05. Handicap Match: Keith Walker vs. Moondog Bernard & Sea Man
06. AAW Heritage Title: ACH vs. Matt Cage
07. Six Person Tag Match: Dan Lawrence & Knight Wagner & Markus Crane vs. Marion
Fontaine & MsChif & Tony Rican
08. Loser Leaves Berwyn: Marek Brave vs. Christian Rose
09. AAW Allegiance Tag Team Tournament – Final: Jimmy Jacobs & Silas Young vs. Ethan
Page & Ricochet
10. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Kevin Steen
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2014/01/24 – Berwyn, IL – “THE CHAOS THEORY” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Four Way Match: Marek Brave vs. DC Dynamite vs. Knight Wagner vs. Tyler Colton
02. Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) vs. Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane
03. Colt Cabana & Juntai Miller vs. Keith Walker & Tweek Phoenix
04. Eddie Kingston vs. Jonathan Gresham
05. Kung Fu Manchu (Louis Lyndon & Marion Fontaine) vs. Team Ambition (Davey Richards
& Kyle O’Reilly)
06. AAW Heritage Title: Matt Cage vs. ACH
07. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Jimmy Jacobs
08. AAW Tag Team Titles: Michael Elgin & Ethan Page vs. Ricochet & Uhaa Nation
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: iDVD

AAW – 2014/03/05 – TV EPISODE # 1 (taped: 2013/12/28 – One Twisted Christmas 2013)
01. Michael Elgin vs. Keith Walker
02. Matt Cage vs. Malakai Matthews
03. Colt Cabana vs. Tweek Phoenix
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/03/12 – TV EPISODE # 2
01. Zero Gravity vs. Kung Fu Manchu
02. The AAW debut of Eddie Kingston
03. Silas Young vs. Samuray del Sol
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/03/19 – TV EPISODE # 3
01. Danny Cannon vs. Marek Brave vs. Knight Wagner vs. Ty Colton
02. Eddie Kingston vs. Juntai Miller
03. Zero Gravity vs. Monster Mafia
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/03/21 – Berwyn, IL – “EPIC: THE 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY EVENT” [iPPV
– 2 Disc-Set] 01. Four Way Match: Christian Faith vs. CJ Esparza vs. Davey Vega vs. Ty Colton
02. Heidi Lovelace vs. Seleziya Sparx
03. Louis Lyndon & Juntai Miller & Marion Fontaine vs. Matt Cage & Cameron Skyy &
Austin Manix
04. Justice Jones vs. Sea-Man
05. Knight Wagner vs. Marek Brave
06. Silas Young vs. Alex Shelley
07. Street Fight: Ryan Boz vs. Marcus Crane
08. AAW Tag Team Titles: Michael Elgin & Ethan Page vs. Irish Airborne
09. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Arik Cannon
10. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Eddie Kingston & Shane Hollister
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: iPPV

AAW – 2014/03/26 – TV EPISODE # 4
01. Heather Patera vs. Heidi Lovelace
02. Colt Cabana vs. Dan Lawrence
03. The AAW return of Alex Colon
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/04/02 – TV EPISODE # 5
01. Shane Hollister vs. Flip Kendrick
02. Eddie Kingston vs. Rhino
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/04/09 – TV EPISODE # 6
01. Keith Walker vs. LOSERS
* A look at AAW’s 10 Year History
02. Michael Elgin & Adam Paige vs. Zero Gravity vs. Kung Fu Manchu
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/04/11 – Berwyn, IL – “POINT OF NO RETURN 2014. [2 Disc-Set] 01. Oi4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs. Dos Ben Dejos (Eddie Rios & Jay Cruz)
02. Eddie Kingston vs. Ty Colton
03. Athena & Heidi Lovelace vs. Neveah & Jessicka Havok
04. ACH vs. Silas Young
05. Kyle O’Reilly vs. Alex Shelley
06. AAW Heritage Title – Six Way Match: Matt Cage vs. CJ Esparza vs. Christian Faith vs.
Juntai Miller vs. Knight Wagner vs. Louis Lyndon
07. Street Fight: Saraya Knight vs. Arik Cannon
08. AAW Tag Team Titles: Michael Elgin & Ethan Page vs. Lince Dorado & Rich Swann
09. Ryan Boz vs. Markus Crane
10. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Jimmy Jacobs
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: DVD

AAW – 2014/04/16 – TV EPISODE # 7
01. Shane Hollister vs. Juntai Miller
02. Silas Young vs. Eddie Kingston
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/04/23 – TV EPISODE # 8
01. Zero Gravity vs. Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane
02. We Are Here vs. Colt Cabana & Juntai Miller
03. Matt Cage vs. ACH
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/04/30 – TV EPISODE # 9
01. Eddie Kingston vs. Silas Young
02. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Jimmy Jacobs
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/05/02 – Merrionette Park, IL – “DAY OF DEFIANCE 2014.
01. Josh Alexander vs. Brett Gakiya
02. Christian Faith vs. Mallaki Matthews
03. AAW Heritage Title: Matt Cage vs. CJ Esparza
04. Keith Walker vs. Ryan Boz
05. Juntai Miller & Candice LeRae & Heidi Lovelace & Marion Fontaine vs. Dan Lawrence &
Marcus Crane & Joey Ryan & Veda Scott
06. Knight Wagner & Justice Jones & Alex Bernadino vs. Marek Brave & Sea-Man &
Moondog Bernard
07. AAW Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kevin Steen
08. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Kevin Steen
09. AAW Tag Team Titles: Michael Elgin & #AllEgo vs. Dave Christ & Josh Alexander
10. Cage Match: Silas Young vs. Eddie Kingston
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: iDVD

AAW – 2014/05/07 – TV EPISODE # 10
01. Knight Wagner vs. Ty Colton vs. Marek Brave vs. CJ Esparza
02. Oi4K vs. Los Ben Dejos
03. AAW Tag Team Titles: MOTY vs. Kung Fu Manchu
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/05/14 – TV EPISODE # 11
01. Silas Young vs. Markus Crane
02. We Are Here vs. L.O.S.E.R.S.
03. Eddie Kingston vs. Lince Dorado
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/05/21 – TV EPISODE # 12
01. AAW Heritage Title: Matt Cage vs. Juntai Miller
02. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Colt Cabana
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/06/04 – TV EPISODE # 13
01. Christian Faith vs. Ty Colton vs. CJ Esparza vs. Davey Vega
02. Heidi Lovelace vs. Seleziya Sparx
03. Arik Cannon vs. Kyle O’Reilly
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/06/11 – TV EPISODE # 14
01. Matt Cage & The Clash vs. Louis Lyndon & Juntai Miller & Marion Fontaine
02. Marek Brave vs. Knight Wagner
03. Shane Hollister & Eddie Kingston vs. Colt Cabana & Jimmy Jacobs
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/06/18 – TV EPISODE # 15
01. Tony Rican & Marion Fontaine vs. Maracus Crane & Mike Horning
02. AAW Heritage Title: Matt Cage vs. Marek Brave
03. Rhino vs. Tweak Pheonix
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/06/25 – TV EPISODE # 16
01. Justice Jones vs. The L.O.S.E.R.S.
02. Knight Wagner vs. Jimmy Jacobs
03. Kyle O’Reilly vs. ACH
60 minutes – Source: iTV

AAW – 2014/07/02 – TV EPISODE # 17
01. Ethan Page vs. Louis Lyndon
02. Four Way Elimination Match: Ty Coloton vs. CJ Esparza vs. Davey Vega vs. Brent Banks
03. AAW Heavyweight Title: Shane Hollister vs. Michael Elgin
60 minutes – Source: iTV

To Top