FCW Florida Championship Wrestling (WWE) [2008]

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/10/05 – TV Show # 1
01. Ric Flair promo
02. Shawn Spears vs. T.J. Wilson
03. Colt Cabana & Ricky Ortiz & Brianna Bella vs. Sinn Boadie & Jake Bradley & Alicia Fox
04. Nick Nemeth vs. Greg Jackson
05. John Cena promo
06. FCW Title: Jeff Hager vs. Heath Miller
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/10/12 – TV Show # 2
01. Sheamous O’Shaunessey vs. Ricky Ortiz
02. Evan Bourne vs. AFA
03. Chris Jericho promo
04. “The Campus Legend” Brad Allen & Tyrone Jones & Jack Gabriel vs. Johnny Curtis &
Gabe Tuft & Kevin Kiley
05. Diva Twist with Kelly Kelly
06. FCW Tag Team Titles: Drew McIntyre & Stu Sanders vs. Eric Perez & Eddie Colon
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/10/19 – TV Show # 3
01. TJ Wilson vs. Nick Nemeth
02. Drew McIntyre vs. Gabe Tuft
03. Heath Miller & Joe Hennig vs. Jake Gabriel & Mike Kruel
04. Sinn Bowdee vs. Scotty Goldman
05. Johnny Curtis vs. Eric Escobar
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/10/26 – TV Show # 4
01. FCW Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Drew McIntyre vs. Eric Escobar
02. Roucka vs. Wesley Holiday
03. Ryan Braddock vs. DH Smith
04. FCW Tag Team Titles: Dolph Ziggler & Gavin Spears vs. Heath Miller & Joe Hennig
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/11/02 – TV Show # 5
01. Lawrence Knight vs. Primo Colon
02. Black Pain vs. Trent Beretta
03. Tyrone Jones vs. Lupe Martinez
04. Drew Mcintyre & Kafu & Brian Kelly vs. TJ. Wilson & Ricky Ortiz & Johnny Prime
05. Roucka & Alicia Fox vs. Wesley Holiday & Kelly Kelly
06. FCW Title: Sheamous O’Shaunessey vs. Eric Escobar
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/11/09 – TV Show # 6
01. Naofumi Yamamoto vs. Tyler Reks
02. Tyson Tarver vs. Johnny Prime
03. Mike Kruel vs. Lupe Santiego
04. Trent Beretta vs. Kris Logan
05. Carson Oakley vs. Sheamous O’Shauneseey
06. FCW Tag Team Titles: TJ Wilson & DH Smith vs. Joe Henning & Sebastion Slater
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/11/16 – TV Show # 7
01. Fatal Four Way: Roucka vs. Tiffany vs. Wesley Holiday vs. Alicia Fox
02. Lawrence Knight & Tyson Tarver vs. Johnny Prime & Kafu
03. Randy Orton promo
04. Drew Mcintyre vs. Johnny Curtis
05. FCW Tag Team Titles – 2/3 Falls: Joe Henning & Sebastian Slater vs. D.H. Smith & TJ
Wilson
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/11/23 – TV Show # 8
01. Tyson Tarver & Lawrence Knight & Black Pain vs. Kizarny & Kafu & Johnny Prime
02. No DQ Match: Drew McIntyre vs. Johnny Curtis
03. TJ Wilson & DH Smith & Natalya interview
04. Trent Berretta vs. Eric Escobar
05. FCW Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contenders 20 Man Battle Royal
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/11/30 – TV Show # 9
01. TJ Wilson & DH Smith vs. Carson Oakley & Scotty Goldman
02. Angela vs. Alicia Fox
03. Tyson Tarver vs. Johnny Prime
04. Dolph Zigler vs. Yamanoto
05. FCW Heavyweight Title: Sheamous O’Shaunnessy vs. Joe Hennig
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/12/06 – TV Show # 10
01. DJ Gabriel vs. Eric Escobar
02. Lawrence Knight vs. Johnny Prime
03. Sheamus O’Shaunessy speaks
04. Fatal Four Way: Drew McIntyre vs. Kaleb O’Neil vs. Sebastian Slater vs. Johnny Curtis
05. Sheamus O’Shaunnessy vs. Joe Hennig
06. FCW Tag Team Titles: Scotty Goldman & Carson Oakley vs. T.J. Wilson & D.H. Smith
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/12/13 – TV Show # 11
01. Trent Beretta vs. Tyler Reks
02. Drew McIntyre vs. Kafu
03. Rouka & Wesley Holiday & Alicia Fox vs. Nikki Bella & Tiffany & Eve
04. Lawrence Knight & Byron Saxton vs. Lupe Santiego & Johnny Prime
05. FCW Heavyweight Title: Sheamus O’Shaunessy vs. Joe Hennig
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/12/20 – TV Show # 12
01. Dolph Ziggler vs. Kafu
02. TJ Wilson vs. Johnny Curtis
03. Byron Saxton vs. Johnny Prime
04. Santino Marella Promo
05. FCW Heavyweight Title: Sheamus O’Shaunessy vs. Joe Hennig
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV

FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2008/12/27 – TV Show # 13
01. Gavin Spears vs. Lupe Santiago
02. DJ Gabriel vs. John Cutler
03. Chris Logan vs. Trent Beretta
04. Johnny Prime promo
05. TJ Wilson & DH Smith vs. Tyler Reks & Johnny Curtis
06. Eric Escobar vs. Drew McIntyre
Running Time: 60 mins – Source: SAT TV
——————————–
October 2008 (2 discs)

October 5
-) In ring interview with Ric Flair
1) T.J. Wilson vs. Shawn Spears
2) Ricky Ortiz, Colt Cabana & Brie Bella vs. Jay Bradley, Sinn Bowdee & Alicia Fox
3) Greg Jackson vs. Nic Nemeth
-) In ring interview with John Cena
4) Heath Miller vs. Jake Hager © for the Heavyweight Title match

October 12
1) Ricky Ortiz vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy
2) Evan Bourne vs. Afa
-) In ring interview with Chris Jericho
3) Gabe Tuft, Johnny Curtis & Kevin Kiley vs. Jake Gabriel, Tyrone Jones & Brad Allen
-) Diva Twist Contest hosted by Kelly Kelly (Participants: Roucka, Wesley Holiday, Alicia Fox,
Brie Bella, Tiffany, Miss Angela)
4) Eric Perez & Eddie Colon vs. Drew McIntyre & Stu Sanders © for the Tag Team Titles

October 19
1) T.J. Wilson vs. Dolph Ziggler
2) Gabe Tuft vs. Drew McIntyre
-) In ring interview with Sheamus O’Shaunessy; Batista out
3) Joe Hennig & Heath Miller © vs. Mike Kruel & Jake Gabriel (w/ Alicia Fox) for the Tag
Team Titles
4) Scotty Goldman vs. Sinn Bowdee
5) Johnny Curtis vs. Eric Escobar

October 26
1) Eric Escobar vs. Drew McIntyre; guest commentator: Sheamus O’Shaunessy
2) Wesley Holiday vs. Roucka
-) In ring interview with Chris Jericho
3) D.H. Smith vs. Ryan Braddock
4) Joe Hennig & Heath Miller © vs. Dolph Ziggler & Gavin Spears for the Tag Team Titles
November 2008 (3 discs)

November 1
1) Primo Colon vs. Lawrence Knight
2) Trent Beretta vs. Black Pain (w/ Bryan Kelly); Umaga out
3) Lupe Martinez vs. Tyrone Jones
4) Ricky Ortiz, T.J. Wilson & Johnny Prime vs. Drew McIntyre, Kafu & Bryan Kelly
5) Kelly Kelly & Wesley Holiday vs. Roucka & Alicia Fox
6) Eric Escobar vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy © for the Heavyweight Title

November 8
1) Yamamoto vs. Tyler Reks
2) Johnny Prime vs. Tyson Tarver (w/ Byron Saxton)
3) Lupe Santiago vs. Mike Kruel
4) Kris Logan vs. Trent Beretta
5) Carson Oakley vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy
6) Joe Hennig & Sebastian Slater © vs. D.H. Smith & T.J. Wilson (w/ Natalya) for the Tag
Team Titles

November 15
1) Tiffany vs. Wesley Holiday vs. Roucka vs. Alicia Fox
2) Kafu & Johnny Prime vs. Tyson Tarver & Lawrence Knight (w/ Byron Saxton)
-) In ring interview with Randy Orton
3) Johnny Curtis vs. Drew McIntrye
4) Joe Hennig & Sebastian Slater © vs. D.H. Smith & T.J. Wilson (w/ Natalya) in a Best 2 out
of 3 Falls match for the Tag Team Titles

November 22
1) Kizarny, Kafu & Johnny Prime vs. Tyson Tarver, Lawrence Knight & Black Pain (w/ Byron
Saxton)
2) Johnny Curtis vs. Drew McIntyre in a No DQ match
-) In ring interview with D.H. Smith, T.J. Wilson & Natalya
3) Eric Escobar vs. Trent Beretta; Carlito & Primo Colon out
4) Battle Royal (Participants: Joe Hennig, Ryan Braddock, Gavin Spears, Scotty Goldman,
Kizarny, Eric Escobar, Sebastian Slater, Tyson Tarver, Lawrence Knight, Black Pain, Lupe
Santiago, Kafu, Mike Kruel, Johnny Curtis, Trent Beretta, Carson Oakley, Kris Logan, Tyler
Reks, Johnny Prime and Taylor O’Neil)

November 29
1) Scotty Goldman & Carson Oakley vs. D.H. Smith & T.J. Wilson
2) Angela vs. Alicia Fox
3) Johnny Prime vs. Tyson Tarver (w/ Byron Saxton); John Cena out
4) Yamamoto vs. Dolph Ziggler (w/ Gavin Spears)
5) Joe Hennig vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy © for the Heavyweight Title
December 2008 (2 discs)

December 6
1) Eric Escobar vs. DJ Gabriel (w/ Alicia Fox)
2) Johnny Prime vs. Lawrence Knight (w/ Byron Saxton)
-) In ring interview with Sheamus O’Shaunessy
3) Johnny Curtis vs. Sebastian Slater vs. Kaleb O’Neal vs. Drew McIntyre
4) Joe Hennig vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy
5) Scotty Goldman & Carson Oakley vs. D.H. Smith & T.J. Wilson © for the Tag Team Titles

December 13
1) Tyler Reks vs. Trent Beretta
2) Kafu vs. Drew McIntyre
3) Eve Torres, Nikki Bella & Tiffany vs. Alicia Fox, Roucka & Wesley Holiday
4) Johnny Prime & Lupe Santiago vs. Lawrence Knight & Byron Saxton (w/ Tyson Tarver)
5) Joe Hennig vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy © for the Heavyweight Title

December 20
1) Kafu vs. Dolph Ziggler
2) Johnny Curtis vs. T.J. Wilson (w/ D.H. Smith)
3) Johnny Prime vs. Byron Saxton
-) In ring interview with Santino Marella & Beth Phoenix
4) Joe Hennig vs. Sheamus O’Shaunessy © for the Heavyweight Title; guest referee: Eric
Escobar

December 27
1) Lupe Santiago vs. Gavin Spears
2) John Cutler vs. DJ Gabriel (w/ Alicia Fox)
3) Kris Logan vs. Trent Beretta
-) In ring interview with Johnny Prime
4) Johnny Curtis & Tyler Reks vs. D.H. Smith & T.J. Wilson
5) Eric Escobar vs. Drew McIntyre

————————————————————————————————
——————————————-

To Top