HWA – Heartland Wrestling Association

September 8, 2001
1) The Haas Brothers vs. Johnny The Bull and Reno
2) Shark Boy and Chad Collyer vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang
3) Matt Stryker vs. Jamie Knoble (Cruiserweight Title match)
4) Race Steele vs. EZ Money (Heavyweight Title match)

September 15, 2001
1) Steve Bradley vs. Mark Jindrak
2) Lance Cade and Cody Hawk vs. The Jablonski Bros.
3) Matt Stryker vs. Lash Leroux
4) Chad Collyer vs. Jamie Knoble
5) Pepper Parks, Shark Boy and Nigel McGuiness vs. Evan Karagious, Shannon Moore and Kid
Romeo
6) The Island Boys vs. Kwee Wee and Johnny The Bull

September 22, 2001
1) Lance Cade vs. Kwee Wee
2) The Haas Brothers vs. Lash Leroux and Kaz Hayashi
3) Matt Stryker and Cody Hawk vs. Jamie Knoble and EZ Money
4) O.G. Ekmo vs. Mark Jindrak
5) The Jablonksi Bros. and Pepper Parks vs. Johnny The Bull, Evan Karagious and Shannon
Moore
6) Race Steele vs. Dave Taylor

September 29, 2001
1) Matt Stryker vs. Shannon Moore
2) Shark Boy and Chad Collyer vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang
3) Nigel McGuiness and B.J. Whitmer vs. Reno and EZ Money
4) Russ Haas vs. The Prototype
5) Pepper Parks vs. Kid Romeo
6) Val Venis, Race Steele and Steve Bradley vs. Mike Sanders, Mark Jindrak and Dave Taylor
October 6, 2001
1) Lance Cade and Cody Hawk vs. Johnny The Bull and Lash Leroux
2) Matt Stryker vs. Elix Skipper
3) Nigel McGuiness vs. Jimmy Yang
4) The Jablonski Bros. vs. Evan Karagious and Shannon Moore
5) Val Venis and Steve Bradley vs. Mike Sanders and Reno
6) Race Steele vs. Mark Jindrak (Heavyweight Title match)

October 13, 2001
1) Lance Cade vs. B.J. Whitmer
2) Shark Boy vs. Elix Skipper
3) Val Venis and Steve Bradley vs. EZ Money and Lash Leroux
4) Pepper Parks vs. Jamie Knoble
5) Medic 8 and Gotti vs. Brian Adams and Haku

October 20, 2001
1) Matt Stryker and Shark Boy vs. Evan Karagious and Shannon Moore
2) Steve Blackman vs. Elix Skipper
3) Lance Cade vs. Haku
4) Jason Lee vs. Jamie Knoble
5) Val Venis, Race Steele and Steve Bradley vs. Brian Adams, Reno and Lash Leroux
6) D. Lo Brown vs. Kwee Wee

October 27, 2001
1) Eddie Guerrero and Matt Stryker vs. Elix Skipper and Kid Romeo
2) Race Steele vs. Reno
3) Val Venis and Steve Blackman vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang
4) Steve Bradley vs. Brian Adams
5) Lance Cade and Charlie Haas vs. Evan Karagious and Shannon Moore
6) D. Lo Brown and The Island Boys vs. Haku, EZ Money and Lash Leroux
November 3, 2001
1) Matt Stryker and Shark Boy vs. Evan Karagious and Shannon Moore (Tag Team Title match)
2) Steve Blackman vs. EZ Money
3) Jazz vs. Jamie Knoble
4) Val Venis and Race Steele vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang
5) Charlie Haas and Cody Hawk vs. Elix Skipper and Kid Romeo
6) Eddie Guerrero, D. Lo Brown and Lance Cade vs. Brian Adams, Haku and Kwee Wee

November 10, 2001
1) Charlie Haas vs. EZ Money
2) Matt Stryker, Shark Boy and Pepper Parks vs. Kwee Wee, Elix Skipper and Kid Romeo
3) D. Lo Brown vs. Haku
4) Cody Hawk vs. Lance Cade
5) Steve Bradley vs. Reno
6) Steve Blackman, Race Steele and Kimo vs. Brian Adams, Evan Karagious and Shannon Moore

November 17, 2001
1) The Jablonski Bros. vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang
2) Medic 8 vs. Brian Adams
3) Steve Bradley and Race Steele vs. Dave Taylor and Johnny The Bull
4) D. Lo Brown and Steve Blackman vs. Elix Skipper and Kid Romeo
5) Eddie Guerrero, Matt Stryker and Cody Hawk vs. Kwee Wee, Jamie Knoble and Lance Cade
6) Val Venis and The Island Boys vs. Haku, EZ Money and Lash Leroux

November 24, 2001
1) Shark Boy and Pepper Parks vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang
2) Tony B vs. Lash Leroux
3) Steve Bradley and Race Steele vs. Reno and Johnny The Bull
4) The Island Boys vs. Elix Skipper and Kid Romeo (Tag Team Title match)
5) Charlie Haas, Matt Stryker and Cody Hawk vs. Kwee Wee, Jamie Knoble and Lance Cade
December 1, 2001
1) Steve Bradley vs. Lance Cade
2) Matt Stryker vs. Evan Karagious
3) Val Venis and Tony B vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang
4) Charlie Haas and Cody Hawk vs. The Funkster and Lash Leroux
5) D. Lo Brown and The Island Boys vs. Johnny The Bull, Reno and Russ McCullough
6) Race Steele vs. EZ Money (Heavyweight Title match)

December 8, 2001
1) Cody Hawk vs. EZ Money (Heavyweight Title match)
2) Mark Jindrak vs. Lance Cade
3) Steve Bradley, Race Steele and Charlie Haas vs. Johnny The Bull, Reno and Lash Leroux
4) Matt Stryker vs. Jamie Knoble (Street Fight)
5) The Funkster vs. Gotti
6) The Island Boys vs. Kaz Hayashi and Jimmy Yang

December 15, 2001
1) Matt Stryker vs. Elix Skipper
2) Steve Blackman, Shark Boy and Nigel McGuiness vs. Haku and The Jablonski Bros.
3) Tony B and The Island Boys vs. Val Venis, Steve Bradley and Race Steele
4) Maven vs. Lash Leroux
5) Shannon Moore vs. Jamie Knoble (Cruiserweight Title match)
6) D. Lo Brown, Charlie Haas and Cody Hawk vs. EZ Money, Mike Sanders and Lance Cade

December 22, 2001
1) Cody Hawk vs. Human Time Bomb
2) Matt Stryker and Chad Collyer vs. The Jablonski Bros.
3) Tony B vs. BJ Whitmer
4) Shark Boy vs. Jamie Knoble
5) Shannon Moore vs. Kaz Hayashi
6) D. Lo Brown and Race Steele vs. EZ Money and Val Venis

December 29, 2001
2001 Year In Review Show
January 5, 2002
1) Kaz Hayashi vs. Dean Baldwin
2) The Island Boys vs. Val Venis and Steve Bradley (Tag Team Title match)
3) Matt Dillenger vs. Reno
4) Chad Collyer vs. Gotti
5) Nigel McGuiness, Medic 8 and Human Time Bomb vs. The Jablonski Bros. and BJ Whitmer
6) Shannon Moore vs. Jamie Knoble (Cruiserweight Title match)
7) Race Steele vs. Johnny The Bull

January 12, 2002
1) Kaz Hayashi vs. Johnny The Bull
2) Cody Hawk and Nigel McGuiness vs. The Jablonski Bros.
3) D. Lo Brown and Matt Stryker vs. Steve Bradley and Chad Collyer
4) Shark Boy vs. Jamie Knoble (Cruiserweight Title match)
5) Charlie Haas vs. Lance Cade
6) Race Steele vs. EZ Money (Heavyweight Title match)

January 19, 2002
1) Shannon Moore vs. Matt Stryker
2) Chad Collyer and Derek Neikirk vs. Lance Cade and Johnny The Bull
3) D. Lo Brown vs. Steve Bradley
4) The Island Boys vs. The Jablonski Bros. (Tag Team Title match)
5) Tony B vs. EZ Money
6) Charlie Haas vs. Val Venis (Heavyweight Title match)

January 26, 2002
1) Sean O’Haire vs. Jamie Knoble
2) BJ Whitmer vs. Johnny The Bull
3) Race Steele vs. Derek Neikirk
4) Shannon Moore vs. Chad Collyer (Cruiserweight Title match)
5) Gotti and Human Time Bomb vs. Mike Sanders and Lance Cade
6) Charlie Haas vs. Kaz Hayashi (Heavyweight Title match)
February 2, 2002
1) D. Lo Brown vs. BJ Whitmer
2) Race Steele vs. Dean Jablonski
3) Charlie Haas vs. EZ Money (Heavyweight Title match)
4) The Island Boys vs. Lance Cade and Johnny The Bull (Tag Team Title match)
5) Shannon Moore vs. Matt Stryker (Cruiserweight Title match)

February 9, 2002
1) Human Time Bomb vs. Jamie Knoble
2) Cody Hawk vs. Matt Dillenger
3) Chad Collyer vs. Matt Stryker
4) Maven vs. Medic 9
5) The Island Boys vs. Gotti and Benny The Bookie (Tag Team Title match)
6) Charlie Haas and Race Steele vs. EZ Money and Johnny The Bull

February 16, 2002
1) Maven vs. Matt Stryker
2) Tony B and Human Time Bomb vs. Chet Jablonski and BJ Whitmer
3) Shawn Stasiak vs. Johnny The Bull
4) Charlie Haas vs. EZ Money
5) Cody Hawk vs. Derek Neikirk
6) Shannon Moore vs. Jamie Knoble
7) Race Steele vs. Hugh Morrus

February 23, 2002
1) Shannon Moore vs. Alex Arion
2) Tommy Dreamer vs. EZ Money
3) Raven vs. Jamie Knoble
4) The Island Boys vs. Steven Richards and Justin Credible
5) Mike Sanders vs. Steve Bradley
March 2, 2002
1) Shannon Moore vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Matt Stryker vs. Jamie Knoble (Elimination match)
2) Race Steele vs. EZ Money
3) Tony B vs. Chet Jablonski
4) Maven and Derek Neikirk vs. Steve Bradley and Lance Cade

March 9, 2002
1) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. BJ Whitmer and Chet Jablonski
2) Human Time Bomb vs. Matt Stryker
3) Maven vs. Dean Baldwin
4) Shannon Moore vs. Helena Heavenly
5) Ron Waterman vs. Johnny The Bull

March 16, 2002
1) Maven vs. Derek Neikirk
2) Cody Hawk vs. Matt Stryker
3) Raven and Hugh Morrus vs. BJ Whitmer and Chet Jablonski
4) Tony B vs. Dean Baldwin
5) Rico Constantino vs. Johnny The Bull (Heavyweight Title match)

March 23, 2002
1) Raven and Hugh Morrus vs. Steve Bradley and Lance Cade (Tag Team Title Country Whippin’
match)
2) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. Matt Stryker and Dean Baldwin
3) Shannon Moore vs. Chad Collyer (Cruiserweight Title match)
4) Maven and Jimmy Yang vs. Shawn Stasiak and Jamie Knoble
5) Rico Constantino vs. Stevie Richards (Heavyweight Title match)

March 30, 2002
1) Human Time Bomb vs. Dean Baldwin
2) Bennie The Bookie vs. Medic 8
3) Cody Hawk vs. Johnny The Bull
4) The Long Island Boys vs. Steve Bradley and Lance Cade
5) Chet Jablonski vs. Jamie Knoble
6) Shannon Moore vs. Chad Collyer (Cruiserweight Title match)
April 6, 2002
1) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. Steve Bradley and Lance Cade (Tag Team Title match)
2) Human Time Bomb vs. BJ Whitmer
3) Maven vs. Jamie Knoble (Dog Collar match)
4) Bennie The Bookie vs. Dean Baldwin
5) Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski vs. The Long Island Boys
6) Race Steele vs. EZ Money (Heavyweight Title match)

April 13, 2002
1) Matt Stryker vs. BJ Whitmer
2) Race Steele vs. Derek Neikirk
3) Chet Jablonski vs. Johnny The Bull
4) Shannon Moore vs. Jamie Knoble

April 20, 2002
1) Human Time Bomb vs. Chad Collyer
2) Shannon Moore vs. BJ Whitmer (Cruiserweight Title match)
3) Tony B vs. Steve Bradley
4) Race Steele vs. Jamie Knoble

April 27, 2002
1) Bennie The Bookie vs. Chad Collyer
2) Ron Waterman vs. Jamie Knoble
3) Matt Stryker vs. Nigel McGuiness
4) Tony B vs. Steve Bradley (Hardcore match)
5) Johnny The Bull vs. EZ Money
May 4, 2002
1) Jamie Knoble and BJ Whitmer vs. Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski
2) Matt Stryker vs. Spanky
3) Matt Dillenger vs. Chad Collyer
4) Nigel McGuiness vs. Christopher Nowinski
5) Jamie Knoble and BJ Whitmer vs. Steve Bradley and Lance Cade (Tag Team Title Tables
match)

May 11, 2002
1) BJ Whitmer vs. Spanky
2) Ron Waterman vs. EZ Money
3) Shannon Moore vs. Jamie Knoble (Cruiserweight Title match)
4) Matt Dillenger vs. Johnny The Bull
5) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski

May 18, 2002
1) Matt Dillenger vs. Chet Jablonski
2) Ron Waterman vs. Horace Hogan
3) BJ Whitmer vs. Jamie Knoble
4) Race Steele vs. Johnny The Bull (Heavyweight Title match)

May 25, 2002
1) Matt Dillenger vs. Chad Collyer
2) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski
3) Human Time Bomb vs. BJ Whitmer
4) Nigel McGuiness vs. Horace Hogan
5) Johnny The Bull vs. Lance Cade (Heavyweight Title match)
June 1, 2002
1) Human Time Bomb and Nigel McGuiness vs. Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski
2) Medic 8 vs. Lance Cade (Heavyweight Title match)
3) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. EZ Money and Christopher Nowinski
4) Matt Stryker vs. Chad Collyer
5) Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. BJ Whitmer (Cruiserweight Title match)

June 8, 2002
1) Matt Stryker vs. Chad Collyer
2) Nigel McGuiness vs. BJ Whitmer (Cruiserweight Title match)
3) Medic 8 vs. Lance Cade
4) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. EZ Money and Christopher Nowinski (Tag Team Title match)

June 15, 2002
1) Nigel McGuiness vs. Chad Collyer
2) Race Steele vs. Johnny The Bull
3) Spanky vs. BJ Whitmer
4) Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski vs. EZ Money and Christopher Nowinski

June 22, 2002
1) Race Steele vs. Steve Bradley
2) EZ Money, Nick Dinsmore and David Flair vs. Derek Neikirk and The Jablonski Bros.
3) Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. The Island Boys (Tag Team Title match)

June 29, 2002
1) Jason Sugarman vs. Horace Hogan
2) Jonny Storm vs. Jody Fleisch
3) Nigel McGuiness vs. Steve Bradley
4) Shannon Moore vs. BJ Whitmer (Cruiserweight Title match)
5) Mike Awesome, Tony B and Cody Hawk vs. Haku and The Island Boys

July 6, 2002
1) EZ Money vs. Horace Hogan
2) Race Steele and Jason Sugarman vs. Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski
3) Nigel McGuiness vs. Lance Cade
4) Battle Royal (Participants: Shannon Moore, Matt Stryker, Chad Collyer, Human Time Bomb,
Matt Dillinger, and Rory Fox)

July 13, 2002
1) Nigel McGuiness vs. Rory Fox
2) EZ Money vs. Matt Dillinger
3) Cody Hawk vs. Horace Hogan
4) Kanyon and Mike Sanders vs. Lance Cade and Steve Bradley

July 20, 2002
1) EZ Money vs. Rory Fox
2) Charlie Haas and Jason Sugarman vs. The Island Boys
3) Matt Stryker vs. BJ Whitmer
4) Kanyon, Johnny The Bull and Mike Sanders vs. Lance Cade, Steve Bradley and Race Steele

July 27, 2002
1) Nigel McGuiness vs. Spanky
2) Cody Hawk vs. Steve Bradley
3) Matt Stryker vs. Rory Fox
4) Charlie Haas and Jason Sugarman vs. Derek Neikirk and Chet Jablonski (Tag Team Title
match)

August 3, 2002
1) EZ Money vs. Matt Dillinger
2) Human Time Bomb vs. BJ Whitmer (Cruiserweight Title match)
3) Charlie Haas and Jason Sugarman vs. The Island Boys
4) Cody Hawk vs. Lance Cade (Heavyweight Title match)
————————————–
————————————–
RESULTS:
•November 7, 1998–Heartland Wrestling Association in Blanchester, Ohio: Bobby Kane b Matt Stryker, Xtremist vs Brian Gilbert ended in a Double DQ, Kingdom James b Danny Dynamic, Debbie Combs & Chad Collyer b Lady Demon & G.Q. Masters in a mixed tag match, Terik the Great b Shark Boy to retain the Cruiserweight title, Chip Fairway & Cody Hawk vs Brian Taylor & Sean Casey ended in a NO CONTEST..
•January 8, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinatti: Ice Cream Man/Human Time Bomb/Nigel McGuiness b Hussla/Matt Dillinger/Bennie da Bookie, Johnny the Bull b Pepper Parks, Race Steele b Gotti, Lance Cade & Mike Sanders b Maven & Cody Hawk, Nidia was doing the fan in the crowd gimmick wildly cheering on Maven, Shannon Moore b Medic #8, Matt Stryker b Chad Collyer, Jamie Knoble b Kaz Hayashi retain cw title, Island Boyz & D-Lo Brown b Chet & Dean Jablonski & B.J. Whitmer, – Charlie Haas returned after his brother’s death and talked about his death to the live crowd, announcing that he is changing his ring name to R.C. Haas in honor of his brother.
•January 15, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association from Cincinatti: Mercury NC Brian Carlucci, Race Steele b Bennie da Bookie, Johnny the Bull & E.Z. Money b Human Time Bomb & Nigel McGuiness, Chet Jablonski & B.J. Whitmer b Ice Cream Man Tony B & Maven, Cody Hawk & Matt Dillinger b Gotti & Mark Manson, D-Lo Brown & Shannon Moore b Matt Stryker & Steve Bradley, Kaz Hayashi won three-way over Jamie Noble and Chad Collyer, Lance Cade & Mike Sanders b Island Boyz-DQ
•Tuesday, January 29, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati: Brother Clay b Cody Hawk, Dean & Chet Jablonski b Derrick Neikirk & E.Z. Money, Pain b Chad Collyer, Shannon Moore b Matt Dillinger-DQ to keep the cruiserweight title, B.J. Whitmer won Battle Royal, O.G. Ekmo NC Johnny the Bull, Jamie Knoble b Lance Cade. They announced that R.C. Haas was stripped of the HWA title due to a contract loophole and E.Z. Money is back as champion
•February 5, 2002–HWA results in Cincinnati: Lance Cade & Mike Sanders b Payne & Chad Collyer, Island Boyz b Shark Boy & Time Bomb, Gotti b Cody Hawk, Matt Dillinger b Steve Bradley-DQ, Shannon Moore b B.J. Whitmer to keep cruiserweight title, E.Z. Money & Johnny the Bull b Ice Cream Man & Derrick Neikirk, Hugh Morrus & Race Steele b Shawn Stasiak & Matt Stryker, R.C. Haas b Jamie Knoble
•February 12, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association results in Cincinnati: Derek Neikirk b Gotti, Cody Hawk b Payne (OVW), Machine (Doug Basham) b Alex ? from England, B.J. Whitmer & Chet Jablonski b Shark Boy & Ice Cream Man, Race Steele b Shawn Stasiak, Steven Richards b Jamie Knoble when X-Pac interfered, Justin Credible & Raven & R.C. Haas b Lance Cade & Mike Sanders & Matt Stryker, X-Pac b Shannon Moore-DQ when Knoble interfered, E.Z. Money retained HWA title pinning Tommy Dreamer, HWA tag champs Island Boyz retained over Hugh Morrus & Johnny the Bull-DQ
•February 26, 2002–HWA results in Cincinnati: Human Time Bomb b Crypt, Derrick Neikirk b Mike Sanders when Lance Cade and Steve Bradley interfered, B.J. Payne b Matt Dillinger, Ice Cream Man & Cody Hawk b B.J. Whitmer & Chet Jablonski, E.Z. Money retained HWA title in triple-threat win over Race Steele and Machine (Doug Basham), Kimo (not that one) b Lance Cade, Shark Boy won four-way over Matt Stryker, Jamie Knoble and Chad Collyer
•March 5, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association results in Cincinnati: Bennie da Bookie b Matt Dillinger, Crypt b Psycho Sarg, Dean Baldwin won three-way over Maven & Matt Stryker, Kimo & Ron Waterman DDQ E.Z. Money & Johnny the Bull, Lance Cade b Hussla, Machine b Jimmy Yang, B.J. Whitmer & Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk b Time Bomb & Ice Cream Man & Cody Hawk, Chad Collyer b Shannon Moore to keep cruiserweight title, Rico Costantino b Steve Bradley
•March 26, 2002–HWA results from in Cincinnati: E.Z. Money b Brad Holter, Machine b Bennie da Bookie, B.J. Whitmer & Jamie Knoble b Long Island Boyz (Matt Dillinger & Hussla), Chad Collyer b Time Bomb, Dean Baldwin b Shannon Moore-DQ, Race Steele b Johnny the Bull, Island Boyz won four-way over Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk, Cody Hawk & Ice Cream Man and Steve Bradley & Lance Cade
•April 6, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association TV show results: Steve Bradley & Lance Cade b Cody Hawk & Ice Cream Man Tony B to keep tag titles, Human Time Bomb b B.J. Whitmer, Jamie Knoble b Maven in dog collar match, Dean Baldwin b Bennie da Bookie, A Squad b Long Island Boys, Race Steele b E.Z. Money to keep HWA title
•April 9, 2002–HWA in Cincinnati: Jamie Knoble b Johnny the Bull, Chad Collyer b Spanky, Time Bomb b OG Ekmo, Lance Cade b Kimo, Matt Stryker b E.Z. Money, Cody Hawk & Ice Cream Man b Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk, Race Steele b B.J. Whitmer
•April 11, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association results in Batavia, OH: Spanky b B.J. Whitmer, Derrick Neikrik & Chet Jablonski b Time Bomb & Bennie da Bookie, Shannon Moore won four-way to keep cruiserweight title over Dean Baldwin, Jamie Knoble and Matt Stryker, Chad Collyer b Matt Dillinger, Race Steele won three-way over Johnny the Bull and E.Z. Money to keep heavyweight title, Ice Cream Man & Cody Hawk b Steve Bradley & Lance Cade to win tag titles
•April 27, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association in Batavia, OH: Shannon Moore b Matt Stryker-DQ t keep cruiserweight title, Rick Michaels b Johnny Taylor, Rene Dupre b E.Z. Money, Ice Cream Man Tony B & Cody Hawk b Chad Collyer & Bobby Rude to keep tag titles, Horshu (former WCW guy, big bodybuilder type) b Brent Halbrock, Race Steele b Sean O’Haire to keep HWA title, Nigel McGuiness b Matt Dillinger, Steve Bradley & Lance Cade won four-way to be top contenders for tag titles over Jamie Knoble & B.J. Whitmer, Kimo & Ron Waterman and Derrick Neikirk & Chet Jablonski. Main event was a bloodbath, with Whitmer bleeding a sick amount
•April 30, 2002–HWA results in Cincinnati: Kimo b Chris Harvard, Ice Cream Man & Cody Hawk b Nigel McGuiness & Time Bomb to keep tag titles, Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk b Johnny the Bull, Rene Dupree b Gotti, E.Z. Money b Matt Dillinger, Shannon Moore & Spanky & Matt Stryker b Jamie Knoble & Chad Collyer & B.J. Whitmer
•May 7, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association results in Cincinnati: Lance Cade b Spanky, E.Z. Money b Nigel McGuiness, Matt Stryker b Chad Collyer, Kimo b Derrick Neikirk, Cody Hawk b Chris Harvard-DQ, B.J. Whitmer & Jamie Knoble b Race Steele & Johnny the Bull. Horace Hogan debuted doing a run-in on Cody Hawk.
•May 18, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association in Batavia, OH: Matt Stryker b Chad Collyer, Ice Cream Man Tony B b Derrick Neikirk, E.Z. Money & Chris Harvard b Nigel McGuiness & Human Time Bomb, Lance Cade b Cody Hawk, Chet Jablonski & Horace Hogan b Race Steele & Johnny the Bull, B.J. Whitmer b Rey Misterio Jr. to keep HWA cruiserweight title
•May 21, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati: Lance Cade (new HWA champ) b Brother Clay, Timebomb b Medic #8, Matt Stryker b Derrick Neikirk, Chris Harvard b Cody Hawk, Johnny the Bull b Chet Jablonski, Cade b Matt Dillinger, Nigel McGuiness b E.Z. Money, Rey Misterio Jr. & Spanky b B.J. Whitmer & Chad Collyer
•July 9, 2002–HWA in Cincinnati: Horace Hogan b Matt Stryker, Derrick Neikirk b Nigel McGuiness, Chad Collyer b Human Time Bomb, Brother Clay & Matt Dillinger b B.J. Whitmer & Rory Fox, Chet Jablonski b Cody Hawk.
•July 13, 2002–HWA in Lima, OH before 170 fans: Dexter Dementkia b Dusty, Mike Sanders b Steve Bradley, Matt Dillinger b Mark Manis, Island Boyz b R.C. Haas & Jason Sugarman, Nigel McGuiness b Rory Fox, Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk b Race Steele & Cody Hawk to keep tag titles, Lance Cade b Chris Kanyon-DQ to keep HWA title
•July 16, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati before 100 fans: Derrick Neikirk b Matt Dillinger, Jason Sugarman & R.C. Haas b Island Boyz-DQ, Rory Fox b Human Time Bomb, Dean Jablonski b Nigel McGuiness, E.Z. Money b Chet Jablonski, Lance Cody b Cody Hawk-DQ. Chris Nowinski and Johnny the Bull did run-ins.
•October 5, 2002–Heartland Wrestling Alliance in Batavia, OH: Quentin won rookies Battle Royal, Brother Clay & Matt Dillinger b Psycho Sarge & Joe Castle, Nigel McGuiness b Hussla, Chet Jablonski b Extremist (Shane Nicholson), Dean Jablonski b Quentin, Matt Stryker won four-way ladder match over Cody Hawk, B.J. Whitmer and Rory Fox.
•October 8, 2002–HWA in Cincinnati: Rory Fox b Quinten to win cruiserweight title, Ric Byrne b Dean Jablonski-DQ, Brother Clay & Matt Dillinger b Private Castle & Psycho Sarge, Nigel McGuiness NC B.J. Whitmer, Chet Jablonski b Hussla. Next show is 10/12 in Englewood, OH at the Indoor Soccer Complex with Brock Guffman & Chet Jablonski vs. Matt Stryker & Hoss..
•November 12, 2002–HWA in Cincinnati: Quintin Lee b Matt Stryker, Cody Hawk b J.T. Stahr, Nigel McGuiness b T.J. Dalton, Psycho Sarge b Hoss, Matt Dillinger b Private Castle, B.J. Whitmer won elimination match..
•April 6, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Batavia, OH: Brother Clay b Big Al, Brian Carlucci b Quinten Lee, Bobbi Jo Jablonski b Tina Ambrose, J.T. Stahr & T.J. Dalton b Southside Playaz, Chad Collyer b Chet Jablonski, Nigel McGuiness b Rory Fox, Lance Cade & Rene Dupree & Sly Grenier b Nova & Matt Morgan & Hoss, Matt Stryker won 30:00 Iron Man match over B.J. Whitmer to keep HWA title..
•April 22, 2003–HWA in Cincinnati: Poison Apollo b Jamie Cox, J.T. Stahr b Simply Spectacular, Hoss & Nigel McGuiness b South Side Playaz, Quinten Lee b Kliff Hanger, T.J Dalton NC Hussla, Vortex b Ash Parker, Pepper Parks & Ash Parker b Cody Hawk & Chet Jablonski, Big Al won three-way over Chad Collyer and Matt Stryker..
•May 2, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Aurora, IN: Nigel McGuiness b Drew the Don, Chad Collyer b Hoss, Matt Stryker b Quinten Lee, Chet Jablonski & Cody Hawk b T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr, Collyer won Battle Royal..
•May 3, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Batavia, OH: T.J. Dalton b Big Al, Drew the Don & Gotti b Brother Clay, Quinten Lee b Hussla, Rory Fox b J.T. Stahr to keep jr. title, Chet Jablonski & Cody Hawk b Hoss & Nigel McGuiness to keep tag title, A.J. & Bobbi Jo b Astin Ambrose in cane match, Joe Kopasz NC Patrick Black in a battle of 50% commissioners, Chad Collyer b Matt Stryker to keep HWA title..
•June 27, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Riverstar Park: Big Al b Temor, Gotti b T.J. Dalton, Southern Breeze b Black Militia, High IQ Quinten Lee b J.T. Stahr, hoss & AJ b Cody hawk & Bobbi Joe..
•July 1, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati: El Temor & T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr b South Side Playaz & Ric Bryne-DQ, Quinton Lee b Monty Fabulous, Crazy Jay b Time Bomb, Brother Clay b Lotus, Hoss DDQ Poison Apollo, Rory Fox b Big Al, Matt Stryker b Chet Jablonski
•July 9, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati: Militia I b Lotus, Crazy Jay b Simply Spectacular, Brian Carlucci & Apollo NC Riggs Brothers, Quinten Lee b J.T. Stahr, Hussla b T.J. Dalton, Hoss b Militia III-DQ, Monty Fabulous b Chet Jablonski-DQ, Les Thatcher & Matt Stryker & Rory Fox b Time Bomb & Cody Hawk & Patrick Black..
•July 19, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Columbus, OH at the Columbus Clippers game drew 8,757: Dru b Quentin Lee, Hoss b Nigel McGuiness, Shark Boy b Rory Fox, J.T. & T.J. b Chet Jablonski & Cody Hawk to win tag titles..
•September 6, 2003–HWA in Batavia, OH before 150-175 fans: T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr b Riggs Brothers, Big Al b Dru the Don (subbing for no-show D-Lo Brown), Dean Jablonski b Hoss, Helena Heavenly b A.J., Brother Clay b Rick Burns, Quinten Lee b Rory Fox, Pepper Parks & Ice Cream Man Tony B b Chet Jablonski & Cody Hawk, Nigel McGuiness b Chad Collyer to win HWA title..
•November 1, 2003–HWA in Batavia, OH: Drew Johnson & T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr b Militia I & III & IV (are they Villano fans?), Brother Clay b Big Al in a capture the flag match (must have loved that scaffold match in 1991 with Steve Austin), A.J. Sparx won four-way over Leilani Kai, Hellena Heavenly, Miss Natural and Kristie Richie, Ace Steel b Shark Boy, Riggs Brothers b Hoss-DQ, Hussla & Michael Todd Stratton (formerly Todd Morton) b Mike Slade & Monty Fabulous, Chad Collyer b Superstar Steve, Mad Mikey & Rory Fox b Quinten Lee & Human Time Bomb with special referee Ricky Steamboat..
•November 2, 2003–HWA in Cincinnati: Monty Fabulous b Double Dragon, Simply Spectacular b Big Al, Deuce & Oooga Booga b #1 & #5, T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr b #3 & #4, Nigel McGuiness b Hoss to win the European title (for some reason I found that funny), Drew Johnson & Gotti b T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr, Riggs Brothers b Deuce & Oooga Booga..
•December 30, 2003–Heartland Wrestling Association in Batavia, Ohio: Big Al b Monty Fabulous, Tsunami b Mike Slade, Mike Desire b “High IQ” Quinten Lee by dq, Simply Spectacular b Hussla, Cody Hawk b Matt Stryker, – Year-end Awards: Drew Johnson (Most Improved Wrestler), Quinten Lee (Rookie of the Year), TJ Dalton & JT Stahr (Tag Team of the Year), AJ Sparx (Woman of the Year), Jaxon Breeze (Manager of the Year), Nigel McGuinness vs. Hoss (Feud of the Year), Hoss defeats Nigel to win Euro title (Match of the year), Cody Hawk (Wrestler of the Year)..
•January 3, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Accociation, Winter of Discontent from Red Barn, Batavia, Ohio: Shark Boy b Chad Collyer, Deuce b The Militia (#’s 1, 3, 4, & 5) in a gauntlet match, AJ Sparx & Ooga Booga b Helena Heavenly & Big Al, Matt Stryker b Cody Hawk, Quinten Lee b Rory Fox in a lumberjack strape match, TJ Dalton & JT Stahr b Simply Spectacular & Hillbilly Jed, Hoss b Nigel McGuinness..
•January 20, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association TV Taping in Cincinnati: Matt Stryker & Cody Hawk b Mike Slade & Monty Fabulous, Mike Desire b Hussla, Lotus & Crazy J b Deuce & Brian Jennings, T.J. Dalton b Tsunami, Quinten Lee b Poison Apollo..
•February 3, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association TV Tapings in Cincinnati: Mike Desire b American Eagle, Dark Angel b Gotti-DQ, A.J. Sparx b Jenelle Sniclair, Number Four b Brian Jennings, Hillbilly Jed & Simply Spectacular b Ooga Booga & Mike Slade, Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker b Temor & Super Zeta, Deuce b Number One-DQ., Quinten Lee d Chad Collyer 15:00 to keep TV title..
•February 6, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association, Ground Zero in Cincinnati, Ohio: Big Al b Mike Slade, Hillbilly Jed won three-way over Ooga Booga and Tsunami, Apollo b Chad Collyer, Cody Hawk b Simply Spectacular, A.J. Sparx & Jenelle Sinclair b #5 & Hellena Heavenly, #1 & #4 b Deuce & Brian Jennings, Mike Desire b Quinten Lee, Crazy J & Lotus b T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr in a ladder match for tag titles..
•February 10, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association TV Taping in Cincinnati for Saturday night on Dayton’s UPN station: Super Zeta & Temor b Khan & Big Al, Brian Jennings b Tsunami, Deuce b Apollo, Hellena Heavenly b Jenelle Sinclair, Rory Fox & Mike Slade b Hillbilly Jed & Simply Spectacular, Chad Collyer b Hoss, T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr b Crazy J & Lotus, Mike Desire b Quinten Lee to win the TV title
•February 17, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association TV Taping in Ohio: Ooga Booga & Khan NC Militia, Tsunami NC Temor, Big Al b Super Zeta, Poison Apollo b Showtime, Simply Spectacular b Michael Slade, Hellena Heavenly b Jenelle Sinclair, Mike Desire b Gotti, Crazy J & Lotus b Brian Jennings & Deuce, Rory Fox b Hillbilly Jed, Cody Hawk b Militia..
•February 24, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association TV Tapings in Cincinnati: Vortex b The American Eagle, Tsunami b Khan, Super Zeta b Ooga Booga by COUNT OUT, Gotti b “Buffalo Bad Boy” Brian Jennings, Hellena Heavenly b A.J. Sparx by DQ, Rory Fox b Apollo, Big Al b Deuce, Mike Desire b Quinten Lee, Hillbilly Jed & Simply Spectacular b T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr-DQ..
•March 2, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association TV Tapings in Cincinnati: Khan b Dark Angel, Super Zeta b Carlton Kaz, Brian Jennings b Big Al, Hoss b Tsunami, Temor b Rory Fox, Quinten Lee b Hillbilly Jed-COR, Chad Collyer b Nigel McGuiness, Crazy J & Lotus b Benjamin Kimera & Shawn Osborne, Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker b T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr..
•June 22, 2004–Heartland Wrestling in Evendale, Ohio: Crazy J & Lotus b Lost Souls, Nigel McGuiness b Arik Cannon, Rob Matrix & Carlton Kaz b T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr, Tack b Quinten Lee, Chad Collyer b Chris Hero, Cody Hawk & Matt Styrker & Lee b Shawn Osborne & Benjamin Kimera & Rory Fox..
•July 2, 2004–HWA, Inferno in Dayton, Ohio: Chad Collyer b Duece, Jenelle Sinclair b Hellena Heavenly, Tack b Michael Todd Stratton, Benjamin Kimera & Shawn Osborne b Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker, Nigel McGuiness b Gotti, Crazy J & Lotus b A Plus Squad, Rory Fox b Matt Dillinger in last man standing..
•August 14, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association in Batavia, Ohio: Shawn Osborne b Tack, Matt Stryker b J.T. Stahr, Cody Hawk b T.J Dalton, Nigel McGuiness b Matt Dillinger, Crazy J & Lotus b Bull Pain & Ala Hussein, Osborne b McGuiness, Stryker b Hawk, Kara Kildare won four-way womens’ match, Stryker b Osborne to win tournament..
•December 29, 2004–Heartland Wrestling Association, WWIII War Games in Cincinnati, Ohio: Shark Boy & Dean Jablonski b Simply Fabulous (Buckeye Pro Wrestling), Dexter Dementia & Stamp Lickage b Brian Beech & Dusty Dillenger (Wrestling and Respect), Matt Parks & Jay Donaldson b Chad Allegra & Ryan Stone (Northern Wrestling Federation), Dr. Bones won a 100-man 3-ring Battle Royal featuring wrestlers from 6 states and 22 promotions, Crazy J & Lotus b Southern Breeze and Necessary Roughness and Extreme Desire in a 4-WAY (HWA), Kara KIldare b AJ Sparx (HWA), Team Fox (Q. Lee & Gotti & 4BJ & JT Stahr & Chet Jablonski) b Team Kimera (Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker & Chad Collyer & Deuce) in WAR GAMES..
•March 22, 2005–Heartland Wrestling Association, TV tapings in Cincinnati, Ohio: Necessary Roughness b J.T. Dalton & Nigel McGuiness, Super Zeta won a Battle Royal to become #1 Contender to Ala Hussein’s TV title, Matt Stryker b Scotty Sabre, Shawn Osborne b Quinton Lee, Rory Fox b Tack, Ala Hussein b J.T. Stahr to retain the TV title, Crazy J & Lotus b Delirious & Matt Sydal..
•October 29, 2005–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio: Jon Moxley b Alan Waslychyn, A.J. Sparxx b Hellena Heavenly-DQ, Rory Fox b Pepper Parks, Lotus b Crazy J, Brian Beech b Gotti, Tack & Matt Stryker won three-way over Foreign Intelligence and Brian Jennings & Benjamin Kimera, Cody Hawk NC Chad Allegra in a HWA vs. NWF title unification match..
•December 30, 2005–Heartland Wrestling Association in Dayton, Ohio: Matt Dillinger b Rory Fox, Steve Stone b Danny Daniels, Heather Owens won 70 man Battle Royal, Matt Stryker & Nigel McGuiness b Todd Dunning & T.J. Thompson, Ala b Quinten Lee, Brian Jennings & Ben Kimera b Ric Byrne & Aaron Williams and Deja Vu & Andre Heart and Brad Smith & Ganger in a 4-WAY, Dick Rick b Brian Beech and Tack in a 3-WAY, Team NWF b Team HWA in the War Games
•January 31, 2006–Heartland Wrestling Association, TV Tapings in Cincinnati, Ohio: Dick Rick b Tack, Ala b Brian Beech, Alan the Solution & Aaron Williams b Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kid Jr., Brad Smith b Cody Hawk, T.J. Dalton b Crazy J, Deja Vu b J.V. Insanity, Pepper Parks & Ric Byrne b Jon Moxley & Lotus and 4BJ & BK1 in a three-way, Nigel McGuiness b Shane Matthews, Matt Stryker b Tracy Smothers
•February 2, 2006–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio: Matt Parks b Lotus, 4BJ & BK1 b Aaron Williams & Alan the Solution, Heather Owens & Nevaeh b Hellena Heavenly & Lady Victoria, Jon Moxley b Jesse Hyde, Ala & Matt Stryker & Nigel McGuiness b Tracy Smothers & Shane Matthews & J.V. Insanity, T.J. Dalton b Brian Beech, Ganger b Pepper Parks, Tack b Dick Rick, 4BJ & BK1 b Cody Hawk & Crazy J ..
•February 7, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Matt Parks b Lotus, Heather Owens & Nevaeh b Hellena Heavenly & Lady Victoria, Jon Moxley b Jesse Hyde, Ala & Matt Stryker & Nigel McGuinness b Tracy Smothers & Shane Matthews & the Terrorist, TJ Dalton b Brian Beech, Ganger b Pepper Parks, Tack b Dick Rick, 4BJ & BK1 b Cody Hawk & Crazy J
•February 18, 2006–HWA My Bloody Valentine in Cincinnati, Ohio: Jon Moxley b Tack, Kara Kildare b Nevaeh, Andre Heart and Deja’Vu b Brad Smith and Ganger, Cody Hawk b Dick Rick, Pepper Parks b Matt Stryker to win the HWA Heavy weight title, Lotus & Crazy J & Alan the Solution & Aaron Williams b 4BJ & BK1 & Q. Lee & Ala Hussein
•February 21, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Jesse Hyde b Jon Thornhill, Andre Heart & Deja’Vu b Tracy Smothers & Shane Matthews, Nevaeh b Heather Owens, Matt Stryker b Matt Parks to retain the Television Title, TJ Dalton b Jon Moxley by DQ, Cody Hawk b Ganger, Ala Hussein & Quineten Lee b Lotus & Crazy J, Brian Jennings & Ben Kimera in a 3-way Tag to Win the HWA Tag Team Titles
•February 28, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Matt Stryker b JT Stahr to retain the HWA Television Championship, Cody Hawk b Alan “The Solution” Wasylychyn, Brian Jennings & Kimera b Andre Heart & Deja’Vu, Ala Hussein b Brian Beech, Tack b Jesse Hyde, Aaron Williams b Super Zeta, Pepper Parks b Chad Collyer to Retain the HWA Heavyweight Title, Jon Moxley b TJ Dalton
•March 4, 2006–HWA House Show in Georgetown, Ohio: Alan “The Solution” Wasylychyn b Ala Hussein, Pepper Parks b Jon Moxley to retain the HWA Heavyweight Championship title, Aaron Williams b Quinten Lee, Brad Smith b Heather Owens, Andre Heart b Deja’Vu, Rosey & Aaron Williams & The Solution b Ala Hussein & Quinten Lee & Jon Moxley
•March 7, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Lotus b Aaron Williams, Jimmy Yang won a Rumble (Included: Super Zeta, Deja’Vu, Ala Hussein, Quinten Lee, Andre Heart, Brad Smith, Dick Rick, Ganger, Jesse Hyde, Eric Darkstorm, Brian Jennings, Matt Stryker, Tack, and JT Stahr), Ric Byrne b Alan “The Solution” Wasylychyn by DQ, Chad Collyer b Crazy J, Jon Moxly b Nigel McGuiness
•March 14, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Alan “The Solution” & Aaron Williams b Super Zeta & Ganger, Ric Byrne b 4BJ by DQ, Brad Smith b Jesse Hyde, TJ Dalton b Ala Hussein, Cody Hawk b Dick Rick, Nigel McGuiness b Matt Parks, Quinten Lee b Déjà Vu, Pepper Parks b JT Stahr, Matt Stryker & Crazy J vs Tack & Lotus ended in a draw
•March 19, 2006–HWA CyberClash Pay-Per-View (Online) in Cincinnati, Ohio: Kimera & Brian Jennings b Ric Byrne in a handicap match, Matt Parks b Brian Beech, Jesse Hyde b Brad Smith and Dick Rick in a Triple Threat Match, Matt Stryker b Tack to retain the HWA Television Championship, Michael Todd Stratton & Bull Pain b Alan “The Solution” Wasylychyn & Aaron Williams, Ala Hussein & Quinten Lee b GP Code and TJ Dalton & Matt Dillinger and JT Stahr & Eric Darkstorm in a 4-WAY to retain the HWA Tag Team Titles, AJ Sparx b Hellana Heavenly, Crazy J b Lotus in a ladder match to earn a shot at any HWA title he wants, Chad Collyer b Nigel McGuiness, Pepper Parks b Jimmy Yang to retain the HWA Heavyweight title, John Moxly b Cody Hawk in a Cage match when he escaped the cage
•March 21, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Brad Smith b Jesse Hyde, Aaron Williams b Super Zeta, Alan “The Solution” b Eric Darkstorm, Matt Parks & Hellena Heavenly b Brian Beech & Nevaeh, Crazy J b Dick Rick, Nigel McGuiness & TJ Dalton b Ala Hussein & Quinten Lee by DQ, Matt Stryker b Jacko, Deja Vu & Andre Heart b Tracy Smothers & John Thornhill, Jon Moxly b Lotus
•March 28, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Dick Rick vs Jesse Hyde ended in a no contest, Alan “The Solution” & Aaron Williams b Brad Smith & Ganger, Andre Hart b Super Zeta, Quentin Lee b Crazy J, Nigel McGuiness & TJ Daltan b Jason Havoc & TJ Cannon, Kimera vs Brian Beech ended in a No Contest, Gotti b Brian Jennings, Jesse Hyde b Eric Darkstorm, Chad Collyer vs Matt Stryker ended in a No Contest, Cody Hawk & Pepper Parks & Matt Stryker b Chad Collyer & Dick Rick & John Moxly
•April 4, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Quentin Lee b Alan “The Solution”, TJ Cannon & Jason Havoc b Irish Airborn (Crazy J & Lotus) Brad Smith b Andre Hart, Pepper Parks & Tack b Ganger & Super Zeta, TJ Dalton b JT Stahr, Brian Beech & Brian Jennings b Gotti & Kimera, Jon Moxly b Matt Stryker
•April 11, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Chad Collyer b TJ Dalton to become #1 Contender to the T.V. Title, Brad Smith b Tack, Alan “The Solution” & Aaron Williams b Andre Hart & Déjà vu, Crazy J & Lotus b TJ Cannon & Jason Havoc, Matt Stryker b JT Stahr to retain the T.V. Title, Gotti b Brian Beech, Eric Darkstorm & Dick Rick b Cody Hawk & Jesse Hyde
•April 15, 2006–HWA Aftermath Special Event Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Matt Stryker b Quinten Lee and Chad Collyer in a 3-WAY to retain the T.V. Title, Brad Smith b Tack by DQ, Kimera b Brian Beech, Brian Jennings b Gotti, Jake & Dave Christ (Formerly Crazy J & Lotus) b Alan “The Solution” & Aaron Williams, Jon Moxley b Cody Hawk to earn a shot at the HWA Heavyweight Championship
•April 18, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Cody Hawk b JT Stahr, Tack b Ganger, Alan “The Solution” & Aaron Williams b Déjà vu & Andre Hart and Irish Airborn (Jake & David Christ) in a 3-WAY, Brian Beech b Chad Collyer, Matt Stryker vs Dick Rick was a No Contest, Brad Smith & Dick Rick b Matt Stryker & Jess Hyde, Pepper Parks vs Jon Moxley ended in a Time-Limit Draw
•June 10, 2006–HWA Road to Destiny in Dayton before 300 fans: Cody Hawk b Chris Carnage, Brian Beech b J.T. Stahr, Jesse Hyde b Eric Darkstorm Brad Smith DDQ Tack, Jimmy Yang & Tai Mak b Irish Airborne, Matt Stryker b Josh Rafferty (from Ultimate Fighter season one), Mavericks b Michael Todd Stratton & Bull Pain, Jon Moxley b Ro-Z (Rosey in WWE)
•October 10, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Ala Hussein b Pompano Joe, J.T. Stahr b Terik the Great, Wak b Montezuma Express, Irish Airborne & Nevaeah & Ganger b Mavericks & Heather Owens & Chris Carnage, Cannonball Callihan b Brian Beach, Scottie Murray b Jessie Hyde, Pepper Parks & Dick Rick b Tack & Chad Collyer
•October 20, 2006–HWA in Cincinnati, Ohio: Gotti b Ben Kimera by DQ, J.T. Stahr b Tarek the Great and Scottie Murray in a 3-WAY, Brian Beech & Brian Jennings b Sami Callahan & Ganger, Irish Airborne won a Tag Team Gauntlet match, Heather Owens b Naveah, Matt Dillenger b Brother Clay by DQ, Chad Collyer b Pepper Parks
•October 21, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Nevaeh & Hellena Heavenly b Amber O’Neal & Heather Owens when Amber O’Neal turned on Heather Owens and joined in a 3 on 1 beat-down, Ala Hussein w/Patrick Black b Chris Carnage w/Cricket, Pepper Parks b Jesse Hyde with the Collar Popper, Chad Colyer b Jake Crist, Aaron Williams b Quentin Lee and Andre Heart and Pompano Joe and Ed Gonzales and Dave Crist in a 6-Man Elimination match (Andre Heart eliminated by Ed Gonzales, Quentin Lee eliminated by Pompano Joe, Pompano Joe eliminated by Ed Gonzales, Ed Gonzales eliminated by Aaron Williams, Dave Crist eliminated by Aaron Williams)..
•November 4, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Pepper Parks b “Flawless” Jay Phoenix, The Mavericks b The Hippies and Foreign Intelligence and The GP Code in a 4-WAY Tag match, Chad Collyer b Dick Rick to retain the HWA Heavyweight Title and force Dick Rick out of the HWA after botched interference from Cannonball Callihan and Pepper Parks.
•November 11, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Gotti b JT Stahr for the HWA Television TItle, Ganger b Sam Callihan, Matt Stryker b Ed Gonzalez, Tack b Rory Fox, Foreign Intelligence (Quentin Lee & Ala Hussein) b The Mavericks (Alan Wasylychyn & Aaron Williams), Pepper Parks b Chad Collyer to win the HWA Heavyweight title..
•November 18, 2006–HWA Adrenaline National TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: GP Code b Irish Airborne in a Non-title match, Matt Stryker & Chris Carnage b Brother Clay & Ed Gonzalez, Gotti b The Buffalo Bad Boy to retain the HWA Television Title by DQ from interference from Kimera, Ganger & JT Stahr b Tarek The Great & Scottie Murray, Chad Collyer b Romeo Roselli
•November 21, 2006–HWA Adrenaline TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Brian Beech b Ala Hussein, Kimera b Sami Callihan and Scotty Murray in a 3-WAY, Alan Wasylychyn b Tack, Eddie Gonzales b Tarek The Great, The GP Code b The Hippies and Brother Clay & JT Stahr in a 3-WAY Tag match, Matt Stryker b Ganger, Brian Jennings b Gotti to win the HWA Television Title, Pepper Parks b Aaron Williams, Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuiness b Irish Airborne in a Non-Title Match
•November 28, 2006–HWA Adrenaline TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Kimera & Matt Stryker b Eddie Gonzales & Scottie Murray, Super Zeta b Tarek The Great, Ganger b Brian Beech, Andre Hart & Pompano Joe vs Déjà vu & Jesse Hyde ended in a draw, Gotti b JT Stahr by DQ, Pepper Parks b Sammi Callihan and Tack in a 3-WAY, Chad Collyer & The Mavericks & Nigel McGuiness b Foreign Intelligence & Irish Airborne in an 8-Man Tag Team Match
•December 2, 2006–HWA Adrenaline Special TV Taping in Springfield, Ohio: Kimera b Sami Callihan, Gotti b Brother Clay, Aaron Williams & Heather Owens b Ganger & Kyri Ward, Eddie Gonzales b Tarek The Great, The GP Code b Quinten Lee & JT Stahr, Chad Collyer b Alan Wasylychyn, Pepper Parks b Brian Jennings by DQ
•December 5, 2006–HWA Adrenaline TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Pepper Parks b Déjà vu, Tack b Tarek The Great and Andre Hart in a 3-WAY, Josh Rafferty b Sami Callihan, Eddie Gonzales b Mitch Magnus, The Hippies & Kimo b Irish Airborne (Jake Christ & Dave Christ) & Sinn, The Mavericks (Alan Wasylychyn & Aaron Williams) b Brother Clay & Super Zeta, Brian Beech & Chris Carnage b Foreign Intelligence (Quinten Lee & Ala Hussein) by DQ, Kimera b Brian Jennings by DQ, Matt Stryker b Chad Collyer and Nigel McGuiness and JT Stahr in 4-WAY..
•December 30, 2006–HWA World War III in Dayton, Ohio: Deja Vu b Quinten Lee, Christian Vaughn b Robby Starr and Jeff Cannon in a 3-WAY, Ala Hussein b Tack by DQ, Ed Gonzales won 100-Man 2-Ring Super Indy Battle Royal, Gotti b Ric Byrne in a “Naughty or Nice” match, Kimera b Brian Beech in a Hardcore Hell match, Jon Moxley b Matt Stryker and J.T. Stahr and Brian Jennings in a 4-WAY to win vacant HWA Heavyweight title, Andre Heart b Josh Rafferty (from Ultimate Fighter 1) by DQ, Heather Owens & A.J. Sparx b Lexi Lane & Naveah, Irish Airborne & Ganger b The Mavericks & Scottie Murray in a War Games Cage match
•January 2, 2007–HWA Adrenaline TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Chris Carnage b Ed Gonzales by DQ, Tack b Scottie Murray, Gotti b Kimera, Brian Jennings b Jon Moxley by Submission to win the HWA Heavyweight title, Matt Stryker b JT Stahr, Sami Callihan b Tarek the Great by Countout, The Hippies b Foreign Intelligence (Quentin Lee & Ala Hussein)
•January 30, 2007–HWA Adrenaline TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Ed Gonzales b Gotti, Chris Carnage b Mitch Magnus, Tack & Tarek the Legend b The Hippies (Jesse Hyde & Pompano Joe), Sami Callihan b Super Zeta, Kimera & J.T. Stahr b Brian Beech & Brian Jennings, Ala Hussein b Ric Byrne, Jon Moxley b Deja Vu, Cody Hawk b Andre Heart, Ganger b Quinten Lee by Submission, Irish Airborne (Dave Crist & Jake Crist) vs The Mavericks (Alan Wasylychyn & Aaron Williams) ended in a time limit draw
•April 14, 2007–HWA Aftermath in Cincinnati, Ohio: Cody Hawk b Deja Vu, Andre Heart b JT Stahr, Ganger b Andre Heart, Ed Gonzales b Mitch Magnus, The Mavericks vs Tack & Tarek the Legend ended in a Double Countout, Brian Jennings b Kimera and Jon Moxley in a 3-WAY to retain the HWA Heavyweight title [reported by HWA Online] •April 17, 2007–HWA Adrenaline TV Taping in Cincinnati, Ohio: Brian Jennings b Cody Hawk, JT Stahr b Ala Hussein, Ed Gonzales b Tack, Tarek the Legend b B.J. Whitmer, The Mavericks b GP Code, Sean Casey b Matt Stryker by Countout, Heather Owens b “Nevaeh” (male midget dressed as female wrestler Nevaeh), Irish Airborne (David & Jake Crist) b Bloodline, Kimera b Jon Moxley [reported by HWA Online] •April 27, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Owensville, Ohio at the Clermont County Fairgrounds: Ala Hussein b Tack, Ganger b High IQ Quinten Lee by DQ, Bad Attitude Brian Beech b Tarek the Legend, Alan Wasylychyn DCOR Aaron Williams, JT Stahr b Mitch Magnus, Buffalo Bad Boy Brian Jennings b Kimera, GP Code & Hardcore Heather Owens (referee) & Joe Kopasz (referee) b Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley & Tucker Carson (referee) & Skeeter Muldoon (referee) — main event had ref Heather Owens give the match to GP Code, ref Tucker Carson disagreed so senior official Joe Kopasz had them join the respective teams and continue the match; then Kopasz called the match for GP Code & Owens, but ref Skeeter Muldoon disagreed, so official Patrick Black had THOSE refs join the match to make it an 8-man tag. Finish was Kopasz pinning Muldoon after an airplane spin gone bad — was pulled off really well believe it or not & the crowd ate it up).
•April 29, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio: Kimera b Bad Attitude Brian Beech, Brian Jennings b Ganger and Dick Rick and JT Stahr in a 4-WAY, GP Code & Hardcore Heather Owens (referee) b Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley & Tucker Carson (referee)

•May 1, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio: Metal Master b Sweet Lou Roberts, Eddie Gonzales b Carlton Kaz, Kimera & Dick Rick b “Buffalo Bad Boy” Brian Jennings & JT Stahr, Ala Hussein b Mitch Magnus by Submission, Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley b Irish Airborne by DQ, B.J. Whitmer b Tack, Matt Stryker b Tarek the Legend, Mavericks & Ganger b GP Code & Quinten Lee
•May 4, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Bellefontaine, Ohio: JT Stahr b Matt Lowry and Sweet Lou Roberts in a 3-WAY, Quinten Lee b Ganger, Sami Callihan b The Omen, Tarek the Legend b Alan Wasylychyn, Kyri b Super Oprah, Andre Heart & Deja Vu & Brian Jennings b Cody Hawk & Kimera & Jon Moxley..
•May 8, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio: Ganger b Quinten Lee and Andre Heart in a 3-WAY, Metal Master b Mitch Magnus, Alan Wasylychyn b Super Zeta, Ala Hussein b Lou Roberts by Submission, Tack & Tarek the Legend b Deja Vu, Kimera & Dick Rick vs Brian Jennings & JT Stahr ended in a No Contest, Chris Carnage b Aaron Williams, Five Most Wanted (Sean Casey & Cody Hawk) & Jon Moxley b Irish Airborne (Dave & Jake Crist) & Matt Stryker.. [reported by HWAonline.com] •May 11, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Sardinia, Ohio: Quinten Lee b Aaron Williams by Submission, Tack b Mitch Magnus, Ala Hussein b Brian Beech, Eddie Gonzales b Tarek the Legend, Kimera b JT Stahr, GP Code [Andre Heart & Deja Vu] & Heather Owens b Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley & Tucker Carson… [reported by HWAonline.com] •June 5, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio: Dick Rick b Ala Hussein, Kimera b Eddie Gonzales, JT Stahr b Brian Beech, Metal Master & Matt Stryker b Mavericks (Alan Wasylychyn & Aaron Williams), Nevaeh b Heather Owens in an obstacle course competition, Ganger b Quinten Lee to win HWA TV title, Five Most Wanted (Sean Casey & Cody Hawk) b GP Code (Andre Heart & Deja Vu), Brian Jennings b Jon Moxley in a non-title match. [reported by HWAonline.com] •June 9, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Moscow, Ohio at Washington Park: Tucker Carson b Roscoe Hickory, Aaron Williams b Ganger, Heather Owens b Mary Elizabeth, JT Stahr b Kimera, Andre Heart b Jon Moxley, Cody Hawk vs Brian Jennings ended in a No Contest, Andre Heart & Brian Jennings & Heather Owens & JT Stahr & Aaron Williams b Ganger & Kimera & Cody Hawk & Mary Elizabeth & Jon Moxley.. [reported by HWAonline.com] •June 12, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio at HWA Arena: Metal Master b Aaron Williams by DQ, Matt Stryker b Alan Wasylychyn, Brian Beech b Mitch Magnus, Tucker Carson & Nevaeh b Eddie Gonzales & Heather Owens, Ganger b Andre Heart, Sean Casey & Kimera & Dick Rick vs Ala Hussein & Brian Jennings & JT Stahr ended in a No Contest, Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley b Irish Airborne and Tack & Tarek the Legend © in a 3-WAY Tag match to win the HWA Tag Team titles.. [reported by HWAonline.com] •June 15, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Owensville, Ohio at the Clermont County Fairgrounds: Tarek the Legend b Aaron Williams, Hailey Hatred b Mary Elizabeth, Chris Carnage b Tucker Carson & Roscoe Hickory & Big Woody Rock, Kimera b JT Stahr, Brian Jennings b Mitch Magnus, Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley b GP Code (Andre Heart & Deja Vu).. [reported by HWAonline.com] •June 16, 2007–HWA Overload in Cincinnati, Ohio at HWA Arena: J.T. Stahr b Mitch Magnus and Alan Wasylychyn in a 3-WAY, Brian Beech b Aaron Williams, Eddie Gonzales b Ganger (non-title), Kimera b Tucker Carson & Roscoe Hickory & Big Woody Rock in a 3-on-1 Handicap match, Hailey Hatred b Mary Elizabeth, Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley vs. GP Code (Andre Heart & Deja Vu) ended in a No Contest, GP Code (Andre Heart & Deja Vu) & Brian Jennings b Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley & Kimo to win HWA Tag Team titles for GP Code. Canteen Boy announced as the 2007 Make Me a Superstar Contest winner (wins 2-year HWA training contract)…. [reported by HWAonline.com] •June 19, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio at the HWA Arena: GP Code (Andre Heart & Deja Vu) b Cody Hawk & Jon Moxley by DQ, JT Stahr b Tarek the Legend by Submission, Dick Rick b Dave Crist, Ala Hussein b Brian Beech by DQ, Kimera b Eddie Gonzales, Brian Jennings b Tack, Chris Carnage b Tucker Carson & Roscoe Hickory & Big Woody Rock in a 3-on-1 Handicap match, Ganger b Jake Crist, The Mavericks b Metal Master (Chad Collyer) & Matt Stryker.. [reported by HWAonline.com] •July 27, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Bellefontaine, Ohio:
•November 10, 2007–Heartland Wrestling Association in Owensville, Ohio: Sami Callihanb Hydra and Tim Donst in a 3-WAY Dance, Kimera vs. Dr. Bones ended in a Double Countout, Irish Airborne (Jake & Dave Crist) b Virus & Aaron Draven, Chuck Taylor b Ricochet in his HWA debut, The GP Code b The Mavericks to retain the HWA Tag Team Titles, Metal Master vs. Jon Moxley ended in a 20 minute draw, Buffalo Bad Boy Brian Jennings b Dick Rick to retain the HWA Heavyweight Title, B.J. Whitmer b Chris Hero.. [reported by Randy Klemme in the Indy Wrestle Line] •January 18, 2008–Heartland Wrestling Association – Outbreak in Dayton, Ohio: B.J. Whitmer b Buffalo Bad Boy to win the HWA Heavyweight title (thus ending Bad Boy’s record breaking title reign), Chris Hero b Eddie Kingston, “The Solution” Alan Wasylychyn b “Astonishing” Aaron Williams after a suplex on a chair, The GP Code b The Hybrids and Dick Rick & Kimera in a 3-WAY to retain the HWA Tag Team titles, ODB b Mary Elizabeth, Nikita Allanov b “Lightning” Tim Lutz, Billy Roc b Dustin Rayz and Virus and Hydra and Sami Callihan and The Funky Pharaoh in a 6-PACK Elimination Match to become the first man to qualify for the upcoming HWA Cruiserweight Championship Tournament.. [reported by PROHIOWRESTLING.COM] •January 29, 2010–Heartland Wrestling Association – All or Nothing in ????, Ohio: The Noble Bloods b Utterly Fabulous, Jesse Emerson b Aaron Williams to retain the American Luchacore Title, Tarek the Legend b “The Madness” Chris Hall and Ron Mathis and Shank Barzini in a 4-WAY, Jon Moxley b King Vu to retain the HWA Heavyweight Title, Dustin Rayz b Tim Donst, Jack Verville b Kaden Assad, Irish Airborne b Drake Younger & Scotty Vortekz and The Hybrids and Aeroform in a 4-WAY TLC match to retain the HWA Tag Team Titles…
•February 17, 2010–Heartland Wrestling Association in Middletown, Ohio: Tim Donst b Dustin Rayz by Countout, Kid Fabulous b Tarek the Legend by DQ, Matthew Taylor & Shawn Bond & King Vu b Aaron Extreme & Dameon Daniels & Kyle Haven, Shank Barzini b Donovan Cain, Irish Airborne b Jon Moxley & Jesse Emerson, King Vu b Chris Hall. .. [reported by Adam Sanders] •August 10, 2010–Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati, Ohio: Chris Hall b Dustin Rayz & Aaron Extreme, Sid Fabulous b Shanks Barzini, Tim Donst b Chrisjen Hayme, American Kickboxer #2 b Tarek the Legend, Kyle Haven vs. Dylan Bostic ended in a No Contest, Gerome Phillips b Drake Younger, Ron Mathis b Jesse Emerson, Noble Bloods b Irish Airborne and Kaden Assad & Jeremy Madrox and The Hybrids in a 4-WAY Tag Team match, Bryan Danielson b Jon Moxley

To Top