IWA Deep South

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2005/12/03 – Elkmont, AL – “King Of The Death Matches 05?
01. Mickie Knuckles vs. Bambi
02. Adam Armor vs. Phil Wilson
03. Team Ego vs. Cabana Man Dan & Chrisjen Hayme
04. Lighttube Table & Barbed Wire Table Match: Necro Butcher vs. Brandon Prophet
05. Shopping Cart Death Match: Insane Lane vs. The Freakshow
06. Staple Gun Death Match: Ian Rotten vs. Mean Mitch Page
07. Flaming Table Match: Tank vs. Hellaware Assassin
08. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Necro Butcher vs. Insane Lane
09. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Tank vs. Ian Rotten
10. Barbed Wire Ropes & 200 Lighttubes Match: Tank vs. Necro Butcher
11. Bonus Footage: Brandon Prophet vs. Diehard
12. Bonus Footage: Spidar Boodrow vs. Marty Shiftbower
13. Bonus Footage: Tank vs. The Freakshow
14. Bonus Footage: Iceberg vs. Johnny 8-Ball
15. Bonus Footage: Mad Man Pondo vs. Insane Lane
(all bonus matches taped on 2005/10/22 during the first “King Of The Death Matches” tournament by IWA Deep South which was shutdown by the police)
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2006/11/25 – Cullman, AL – “CARNAGE CUP 2006? [3 Disc-Set] 01. Contraband Promos
02. Music Video
03. Razor Wire Death Match: Insane Lane vs. Ric Hayes
04. Unlucky 13 Lighttube Death Match: Mitch Page vs. Necro Butcher
05. Homewrecker Death Match: Dysfunction vs. The Freaksow
06. Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match: Mickie Knuckles vs. Ian Rotten
07. Hardcore Tables & Ladders: Diehard Dustin Lee vs. Drake Younger
08. Lighttube Ropes & Lighttube Corners: Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson
09. Chuey Martinez & Don Juan vs. Hugh Rogue & Dave The Rave
10. Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme
11. Fans Bring The Weapons Second Chance Rumble
12. 2 out of 3 Log Cabin Lighttubes: Drake Younger vs. Ian Rotten
13. Taipei Death Match: The Freakshow vs. Necro Butcher
14. 4 Corners Of Carnage: Corporal Robinson vs. Tank
15. Home Run Derby Death Match: Bull Pain vs. Insane Lane
16. 200 Lighttube Death Match: Necro Butcher vs. Insane Lane vs. Drake Younger vs. Corporal Robinson
3 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2007/03/03 – Pell City, AL – “Biting The Bullet”
01. Mike Quackenbush vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Ricochet vs. Chuck Taylor
02. Diehard Dustin Lee vs. Tony V
03. Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles vs. Tank & Iceberg
04. Claudio Catagnoli vs. Gran Akuma
05. Hardcore Match: Freakshow vs. Insane Lane
06. Tank vs. Drake Younger
07. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Cabana Man Dan
08. “The Bullet” Bob Armstrong vs. Larry Sweeney
09. Hallowicked vs. Mike Quackenbush
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2007/05/05 – Pell City, AL – “South Of The Border”
01. Hallowicked vs. Ricochet
02. Insane Lane vs. Cabana Man Dan
03. Larry Sweeney vs. Mickie Knuckles
04. Tank & Iceberg vs. Eddie Kingston & Drake Younger
05. Ladders & Lighttubes: Danny Havoc vs. Diehard Dustin Lee
06. Pinata Death Match: Ian Rotten vs. Freakshow
07. Chuck Taylor vs. Chrisjen Hayme
08. Jimmy Rave vs. Eddie Kingston
09. Mike Quackenbush vs. Sal Rinauro
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2007/07/07 – Sylacauga, AL – “Risking It All”
01. Jarrett Tyler vs. Sal Rinauro vs. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Patrick Bentley
02. Chuck Taylor vs. Kory Chavis
03. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daffney
04. Iceberg vs. Ricochet
05. Respect Match: Cabana Man Dan vs. Insane Lane
06. Ian Rotten Interview
07. Mitch Ryder vs. Brad Armstrong
08. Jimmy Rave vs. Mike Quackenbush
09. Hardcore Match: Drake Younger vs. Freakshow
Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2007/09/01 – Pelham, AL – “2-XTREME WARFARE”
01. Ricochet vs. Jarrek “Whiplashy¯” Tyler
02. Eddie Kingston vs. Sal Rinauro
03. Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked
04. Corey Shaddix vs. Phil Wilson
05. TLC Match: Cabana Man Dan vs. Chrisjen Hayme
06. Title vs. Title: Mike Quackenbush vs. Chuck Taylor
07. Bullet Bob & Brad Armstrong vs. Larry Sweeney & Mitch Ryder
08. Low-Ki vs. Brain Damage
09. Barbed Wire Covered Ropes, Barbed Wire Bat & Barbed Wire Chair: FreakShow vs. Insane Lane vs.Tank
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2007/12/01 – Pulaski, TN – “2007 CARNAGE CUP”
01. Fans Bring The Weapons: Prophet vs. Corey Shaddix
02. Lightube Board, Lightube Table, Barbed Wire Board, Barbed Wire Table: UltraMantis Black vs. SeXXXy Eddy vs. Scotty Vortekz
03. Unlucky 13 Lightubes: Tank vs. Deranged vs. Danny Havoc
04. Loose Lightubes, Lightube Bundles & Lightube Corners: WHACKS vs. Drake Younger vs. Viking
05 .Home Run Derby Death Match: Ian Rotten vs. Insane Lane vs. FreakShow
06. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Hydra vs. Shawn Reed vs. Chris Styles vs. Tim Donst vs. Amasis
07. Pits Of Hell: FreakShow vs. Deranged
08. Log Cabin Lightubes: Scotty Vortekz vs. Viking
09. Razor Board Match: Insane Lane vs. Danny Havoc
10. Unlimited Lightubes: FreakShow vs. Scotty Vortekz vs. SeXXXy Eddy vs. Danny Havoc
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2008/10/04 – Elkmont, AL – “2008 CARNAGE CUP”
01. Barbed Wire Massacre: FreakShow vs. Hellaware Assassin
02. Razor’s Edge Death Match: Prophet vs. Mike Levy
03. Devil’s Playground Death Match: Spider Boodrow vs. Syko
04. Home Run Derby Death Match: Corey Shaddix vs. Pinkie Sanchez
05. Shopping Cart Of Death: Insane Lane vs. Sam Hane
06. X Marks The Spot Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Juggulator
07. Fans Bring The Weapons: Nick Gage vs. Devon Moore
08. Ladders & Light Tubes: WHACKS vs. Danny Demanto
09. Hostel Death Match: Corey Shaddix vs. Insane Lane
10. Home & Gardens Death Match: FreakShow vs. Spider Boodrow
11. Ultraviolent Boards Match: Nick Gage vs. Prophet
12. Bundles OF Joy Death Match: Danny Havoc VS. WHACKS
13. No Rope Barbed Wire, Unlimited Light Tube Bundles & Double Table Of Death: Danny Havoc vs. FreakShow vs. Nick Gage vs. Corey Shaddix
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2009/02/27 – Sylacauga, AL – “SOUTHERN CLASSIC INVITATIONAL – NIGHT 1? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Drew Gulak vs. Jeremy Flynt
02. Michael Elgin vs. Devon Moore
03. Chuck Taylor vs. Johnny Slaughter
04. Ace Rockwell vs. Andrew Alexander
05. Chip Day vs. Kyle Matthews
06. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Jesse Emerson
07. Dingo vs. Shaun Tempers
08. Soldier Ant vs. Jeff Brooks
09. Sabian vs. Corey Shaddix
10. Tracy Smothers vs. Eddie Osbourne
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2009/02/28 – Calera, AL – “SOUTHERN CLASSIC INVITATIONAL – NIGHT 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Sabian vs. Chip Day vs. Ace Rockwell
02. Soldier Ant vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Michael Elgin
03. Dingo vs. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Jeremy Flynt
04. Sabian vs. Soldier Ant
05. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Chip Day
06. Dingo vs. Michael Elgin
07. TLC Match : Sabian vs. Michael Elgin vs. Chrisjen Hayme
08. Shaun Tempers & Jeff Brooks vs. Jesse Emerson & Andrew Alexander
09. Tracy Smothers & Ultimate Dragon vs. “Action” Mike Jackson & Eddie Osbourne
10. Barbed Wire Massacre: Devon Moore vs. Corey Shaddix
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2009/09/26 – Calera, AL – “CARNAGE CUP V” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Barbed Wire & Carpet Strips House Of Pain Death Match: SeXXXy Eddy vs. Drake Younger
02. Exorcist Death Match: Thumbtack Jack vs. Scotty Vortekz
03. X Marks The Spot Death Match: Danny Havoc vs. Christian Faith
04. Home Run Derby Death Match: Nick Gage vs. Insane Lane vs. FreakShow
05. Shaun Tempers vs. Jacob Ashworth (non-tournament)
06. Razor Wire Board, Light Tube Cabin Death Match: Mike Levy vs. Maniac Mike (non-tournament)
07. Taipei Fist, Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match: SeXXXy Eddy vs. Danny Havoc
08. Ultraviolent Boards & Cinderblocks Death Match: Thumbtack Jack vs. Nick Gage
09. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Chip Day vs. Slim J vs. Vincent Nothing (non-tournament)
10. Double Hell, Fish Hooks, Light Tube Bundles & Light Tube Table Death Match: Sexxxy Eddy vs. Thumbtack Jack
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2010/04/10 – Calera, AL – “CARNAGE CUP 6? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Barbed Wire Insanity: David Day vs. Viper
02. Carpet Strips & Thumbtacks Match: Freakshow vs. TJ Phillips
03. Razor Board, Barbwire Board, Pencil Board, Light Tube Board: Kody Krueger vs. Jason Vayne
04. Kevin Brings The Weapons Match: Insane Lane vs. Kornerstone
05. Tournament Leftovers Match: Bildo vs. Damien vs. Ryan Reed
06. Shaun Tempers vs. Jay Clinton vs. White Tiger
07. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Jesse Emerson
08. Steel Cage, Weapons & Light Tubes Match: Insane Lane vs. David Day vs. Kody Krueger vs. Freakshow
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2011/02/26 – Cullman, AL – “CARNAGE CUP 7? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Thumbtack Kickpads: Chris Dickinson vs. Jonny Mangue
02. Carpet Strip Mayhem: Jimmy Feltcher vs. Pinkie Sanchez
03. Smash, Pow, [email protected]: Danny Havoc vs. Matt Tremont
04. Barbwire Boards & Weapons: Viper vs. Devon Moore
05. Pits of Hell: Neil Diamond Cutter vs. David Day
06. SAW Deathmatch: John Rare vs. Spider Boodrow
07. Phil Macchio vs. Jeremy Flynt
08. Light Tube Doors: Danny Havoc vs. Devon Moore
09. Loose Light Tubes & Weapons: Chris Dickinson vs. Pinkie Sanchez
10. Exorcist Deathmatch: John Rare vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
11. Hardcore Rumble
12. Chrisjen Hayme vs. Freakshow
13. Tables, Ladders, Light Tubes, & Chairs: Pinkie Sanchez vs. Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Matt Tremont
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2012/03/31 + 2012/04/01 – Elkmont, AL – “CARNAGE CUP VIII” [2 DISC-SET] Round 1
01. Spider Net Circus Death Match: Spidar Boodrow vs. Bryant Woods
02. No Rope Barbwire Carpet Strip House of Pain: Kody Krueger vs. Bill The Butcher
03. Deep Sea Death Match: John Rare vs. Mad Man Pondo
04. Shane Smalls vs. Jerek Tyler
05. Smash, Bam, Pow & Crash: Freakshow vs. Travis Locke
06. Loose Light Tubes: Damien Payne vs. Josh Crowe
07. Barbed Wire Massacre: Matt Tremont vs. Sid Fabulous
08. Nathans Sadistic Playground: Neil Diamond Cutter vs. American Kickboxer II
09. Bundles Of Joy: Ron Mathis vs. Devon Maximus
Round 2
10. Fans Bring The Weapons: Matt Tremont vs. Kody Krueger
11. SAW II Death Match: Spidar Boodrow vs. John Rare
12. Barefoot Pits Of Hell: Freakshow vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
13. Death From Below: Damien Payne vs. Ron Mathis
Non-Tournament Matches
14. Fans Bring The Weapons: Mad Man Pondo vs. Phil Macchio
15. Fans Bring The Weapons: Death Match Rumble
Finals
16. No Ropes Flaming Barbed Wire, 250 Light Tubes: Spidar Boodrow vs. Matt Tremont vs. Freakshow vs. Damien Payne
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2013/03/16 – Sylacauga, AL – “CAGE OF CARNAGE”
01. Joe Hogan vs. Jake Manning
02. Freight Train vs. Kaos vs. Big James
03. Ophidian & Kodama & Kobald vs. Mike Posey & Kaden Sade & Shane Smalls
04. Tim Donst vs. Chrisjen Hayme
05. Taipei, Gusset Plates & Carpet Strips: John Rare vs. Bryant Woods vs. Jay Impact vs. The White Russian
06. Cage of Carnage: Freakshow vs. Matt Tremont vs. Spidar Boodrow vs. Josh Crow
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA DEEP SOUTH – 2013/11/16 + 2013/11/17 – Tullahoma, TN – “CARNAGE CUP 9? [2 DISC-SET] NIGHT 1
01. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – House of Glass Match: Sid Fabulous vs. American Kickboxer #2
02. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Freakshow vs. Yukon Jack
03. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – Nail to the Head Match: Bryant Woods vs. Jay Impact
04. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – Carpet Strips Death Match: Ron Mathis vs. Jeremy Ganger
05. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – Smash, Boom, Pow Match: Matt Tremont vs. Tank
06. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – Hostel Death Match: Christian Cross vs. John Rare
07. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – Dead Sea Circuit Net Death Match: JD Horror vs. Spider Boodrow
08. Carnage Cup – Round 1 – X Marks the Spot Light Tubes Match: John Wayne Murdoch vs. Josh Crow
NIGHT 2
09. Carnage Cup – Semi-Final – Nathans Sadistic Playground Match: Bryant Woods vs. Sid Fabulous
10. Carnage Cup – Semi-Final – Born to be Wired Match: JD Horror vs. Freakshow
11. Carnage Cup – Semi-Final – Broken Glass, Thumbtacks & Lego Match: Matt Tremont vs. Scotty Danger
12. Four Way Match: Big Donnie vs. Acid vs. Cornbread vs. Ron Houston
13. Six Way Match: Chrisjen Hayme vs. Hayden Sain vs. Jeremy Flint vs. Josh Crow vs. LT Hawk vs. Nick Trainer
14. Saw Death Match: John Rare vs. Spider Boodrow
15. Carnage Cup – Final – Four Way No Ropes Barbed Wire, Bricks & Light Tubes Elimination Match: Matt Tremont vs. Bryant Woods vs. JD Horror vs. Ron Mathis
2 Disc – 240 minutes – Source: iDVD

To Top