IWA Mid-South (1998)

January 13, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Shark Boy
2. Chip Fairway vs. Steven Dunn for the IWA Mid-South Television Title
3. Suicide Kid vs. Cash Flo
4. Trailer Park Trash & Mad Man Pondo vs. “The Bad Breed” Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten
5. Wolfie D vs. Flash Flanagan in a Double Tables Match
6. Bull Pain vs. Al Snow & Tracy Smothers for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a
Three Way Dance

January 14, 1998 – Lexington, Kentucky
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Purple Haze
2. Chip Fairway vs. Shark Boy for the IWA Mid-South Television Title
3. Steven Dunn vs. Crusher Bones
4. Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo
5. Bull Pain vs. Axl Rotten for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
6. Flash Flanagan vs. Wolfie D in a Double Tables match

January 22, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Suicide Kid vs. American Kickboxer
2. Chip Fairway vs. Flash Flanagan for the IWA Mid-South Television Title
3. Cash Flo vs. Rollin’ Hard
4. Trailer Park Trash vs. Ox Harley
5. Steven Dunn vs. Sean Casey
6. Blaze vs. Ian Rotten
7. Wolfie D vs. Doug Gilbert

January 29, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Cash Flo vs. Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid-South Television Title

January 30, 1998 – Lexington, Kentucky
1. Chip Fairway vs. Cash Flo for the IWA Mid-South Television Title

February 2, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena “No Blood, No Guts, No
Glory 1998” *
1. Trailer Park Trash vs. Shark Boy
2. Suicide Kid vs. American Kickboxer
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. Cash Flo in a Taipei Death Match
4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson
5. Bull Pain vs. Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title & IWA Mid-South
Television Title
6. Ox Harley vs. Ian Rotten in a No Rope Barbed Wire, Four Corners of Pain & Salt Death
Match

February 7, 1998 – New Albany, Indiana
1. Bull Pain vs. Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid-South Television Title
February 12, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena “TV Taping #1” *
1. Super Nova vs. Sean Casey
2. “The Bad Breed” Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten vs. G.Q. Masters III & Bobby Martin
3. Tarek The Great vs. Corporal Robinson
4. The Blue Meanie vs. Mad Man Pondo
5. Bull Pain vs. Chip Fairway

“TV Taping #2”
1. Shark Boy vs. American Kickboxer
2. Ox Harley vs. Cash Flo
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. The Blue Meanie
4. Flash Flanagan vs. Chip Fairway
5. Axl Rotten vs. Super Nova went ended in a no contest

“TV Taping #3”
1. Corporal Robinson vs. G.Q. Masters III
2. Sean Casey vs. Chip Fairway
3. Shark Boy (Tarek The Great) vs. American Kickboxer
4. Bull Pain vs. Flash Flanagan for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
5. Ian Rotten, Axl Rotten, Rollin’ Hard & Ox Harley vs. Cash Flo, Mad Man Pondo, Super
Nova & The Blue Meanie

February 13, 1998 – Lexington, Kentucky
1. Axl Rotten vs. Bull Pain for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
February 21, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena “Eddie Gilbert Memorial
1998”
1. Shark Boy vs. Phoenix
2. Flash Flannigan vs. Billy Black
3. Suicide Kid vs. Tarek The Great & American Kickboxer in a Three Way Ladder Match
4. Tommy Gilbert vs. Buddy Landell
5. Ian Rotten & Rollin’ Hard vs. Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson in a Loser of The Fall Leaves
for 30 Days
6. Bull Pain vs. Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid-South Television Title
7. Rip Rogers vs. Kip Morris
8. Doug Gilbert & Dutch Mantell vs. Dan Severn & Terry Gordy

February 26, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Corporal Robinson vs. Shark Boy
2. Tarek The Great vs. American Kickboxer & Suicide Kid in a Three Way Best of Seven
Series
3. Dutch Mantell vs. Mad Man Pondo
4. Bull Pain vs. Chip Fairway
5. Wolfie D vs. Sean Casey
6. “The Bad Breed” Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten vs. Doug Gilbert & Flash Flanagan

February 27, 1998 – Lexington, Kentucky
1. Corporal Robinson vs. Cash Flo
2. Suicide Kid vs. Tarek The Great & American Kickboxer in a Three Way Best of Seven
Series
3. Sean Casey vs. Shark Boy
4. Bull Pain vs. Chip Fairway
5. Flash Flanagan vs. Ian Rotten
6. Axl Rotten vs. Mad Man Pondo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

March 12, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Suicide Kid vs. American Kickboxer & Tarek The Great in a Three Way Best of Seven
Series
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. Crusher Bones
3. Flash Flanagan vs. Ox Harley
4. Sean Casey vs. Shark Boy
5. Chip Fairway vs. Bull Pain for the IWA Mid-South Television Title
6. Corporal Robinson & Tower of Doom vs. Ian Rotten & Cash Flo

March 26, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Tarek The Great vs. American Kickboxer & Suicide Kid for the vacant IWA Mid-South
Lightweight Title in a Three Way Dance

April 2, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Suicide Kid vs. American Kickboxer for the vacant IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title
2. Shark Boy vs. Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid-South Television Title
3. Sean Casey vs. Rik Matrix
4. Ox Harley vs. Rollin’ Hard
5. Suicide Kid vs. GQ Masters III for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title
6. Bull Pain vs. Dutch Mantell
7. Ian Rotten, Chris Hatler, Cash Flo & Doug Gilbert vs. Corporal Robinson, Kenny Bolin,
Tower of Doom & Dutch Mantell

April 3, 1998 – Scottsburg, Indiana at the National Guard Armoury
1. Tarek The Great vs. American Kickboxer for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title

April 9, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Suicide Kid & Tarek The Great vs. Shark Boy & American Kickboxer
2. Cash Flo vs. Rik Matrix
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. G.Q. Masters III
4. Corporal Robinson vs. Ox Harley
5. Ian Rotten vs. Tower of Doom in a Four Corners of Pain Dog Collar Match
6. Doug Gilbert vs. Bull Pain

April 16, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Shark Boy vs. G.Q. Masters III for the Cardboard IWA Mid-South Television Title
2. Suicide Kid & Tarek The Great vs. American Kickboxer & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. American Kickboxer
4. Chip Fairway vs. Rollin’ Hard
5. Mad Man Pondo vs. Cash Flo
6. Ox Harley vs. Corporal Robinson in a Boot Camp Match
7. Tower of Doom & Bull Pain vs. Doug Gilbert & Ian Rotten

April 23, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Chip Fairway vs. Shark Boy
2. American Kickboxer vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer in a 2/3 Falls Match
3. Dutch Mantell vs. G.Q. Masters III
4. Cash Flo vs. Mad Man Pondo
5. Ox Harley vs. Corporal Robinson in a Duelling Canes Match
6. Ian Rotten & Doug Gilbert vs. Tower of Doom & Bull Pain in a Louisville Street Fight

April 24, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena “Heavyweight Title
Tournament”
1. Corporal Robinson vs. Rollin’ Hard in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight
Title Tournament
2. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South
Heavyweight Title Tournament
3. Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
Tournament
4. Ox Harley vs. American Kickboxer in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight
Title Tournament
5. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Corporal Robinson in the semi final of the IWA Mid-South
Heavyweight Title Tournament
6. Ox Harley vs. Bull Pain in the semi final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
Tournament
7. Ox Harley vs. Harry Palmer for the vacant IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

April 25, 1998 – Scottsburg, Indiana at the National Guard Armoury “Hardcore Hell In a Cell”
*
1. Shark Boy vs. G.Q. Masters III
2. Suicide Kid vs. Corporal Robinson
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. American Kickboxer in a Tables Match
4. Tarek The Great vs. Wild Child for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title
5. Bull Pain vs. Cash Flo
6. Ox Harley vs. Ian Rotten ended in a no contest in a Barbed Wire Cage Death Match for the
IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

April 30, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena “April Bloodshowers 1998” *
1. Suicide Kid vs. G.Q. Masters III
2. Chip Fairway vs. Shark Boy ended in a time limit draw in a Mask vs. Wear a Dress Match
3. Tyrin vs. Tarek The Great for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Tyrin for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title in a Double
Tables Match
5. Rollin’ Hard vs. Mad Man Pondo
6. Dutch Mantell vs. La Parka
7. Doug Gilbert, Ian Rotten, Ox Harley & Cash Flo vs. Tower of Doom, Flash Flanagan,
Corporal Robinson & Bull Pain in a War Games Elimination Cage Match

May 6, 1998 – Lexington, Kentucky
1. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title
2. American Kickboxer vs. Corporal Robinson
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. Cash Flo
4. Suicide Kid & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. American Kickboxer & Corporal Robinson
5. Bull Pain vs. Dutch Mantell
6. Ox Harley vs. Ian Rotten for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

May 7, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Tarek The Great vs. Suicide Kid in an IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title #1 Contender
Match
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. Corporal Robinson
3. Chip Fairway vs. G.Q. Masters III
4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Tower of Doom
5. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. American Kickboxer & Tyrin for the IWA Mid-South
Lightweight Title in a Three Way Elimination Match
6. Flash Flanagan vs. Cash Flo
7. Ox Harley vs. Doug Gilbert for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

May 13, 1998 – Lexington, Kentucky
1. Corporal Robinson vs. American Kickboxer
2. Tarek The Great vs. Suicide Kid
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Chip Fairway
4. Rollin’ Hard vs. Cash Flo
5. Texas Hangman Psycho vs. Ox Harley for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

May 14, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Suicide Kid vs. Tyrin
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. American Kickboxer
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Tarek The Great for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title
4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Flash Flanagan
5. Texas Hangman Psycho vs. G.Q. Masters III
6. Cash Flo vs. Tower of Doom
7. Ian Rotten vs. Ox Harley for the vacant IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

May 20, 1998 – Lexington, Kentucky
1. Tyrin vs. Suicide Kid
2. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Tarek The Great for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title
3. Corporal Robinson vs. American Kickboxer in a First Blood Match
4. Tower of Doom vs. Rollin’ Hard
5. Chip Fairway vs. Shark Boy
6. Ox Harley vs. Cash Flo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
7. Rollin’ Hard won a Bunkhouse Stampede Battle Royal

May 21, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Shark Boy vs. Chip Fairway in a Mask vs. Wear a Dress Match
2. American Kickboxer vs. Corporal Robinson in a 2/3 Falls Match
3. The Midnight Rider vs. G.Q. Masters III
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid, Tyrin & Tarek The Great for the IWA Mid-
South Lightweight Title in a Three Way Elimination Match
5. Dutch Mantel vs. Tower of Doom
6. Texas Hangman Psycho vs. Mad Man Pondo
7. Doug Gilbert vs. Flash Flanagan
8. Ox Harley vs. Rollin’ Hard for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
9. The Midnight Rider won a Bunkhouse Stampede Battle Royal

May 28, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Suicide Kid vs. Mike Sensation
2. Phoenix vs. G.Q. Masters III in Ian’s $500 vs. Kenny Bolin running IWA for 90 days Match
3. Chip Fairway vs. Shark Boy to not have to wrestle in a dress anymore Match
4. Texas Hangman Psycho vs. Rollin’ Hard
5. Corporal Robinson vs. American Kickboxer in a Stretcher Match
6. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Tyrin ended in a double pin draw for the IWA Mid-South
Lightweight Title
7. Cash Flo vs. Flash Flanagan
8. Midnight Rider vs. Tower of Doom for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

June 4, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Mike Sensation vs. Suicide Kid
2. Doug Gilbert vs. Shark Boy in a double or nothing Ian’s bet vs. Kenny Bolin’s bet Match
3. Corporal Robinson vs. American Kickboxer in a Texas Death match
4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Phoenix
5. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Tyrin for the IWA Mid-South Lightweight Title in a Ladder
Match
6. Texas Hangman Psycho vs. Chip Fairway
7. Ox Harley vs. Cash Flo
8. The Midnight Rider vs. Flash Flanagan for the IWA Mid-South heavyweight Title

June 11, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Phoenix vs. Rollin’ Hard
2. Mike Sensation vs. Blaze & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer for the IWA Mid-South Light
Heavyweight Title in a Three Way Dance
3. Axl Rotten vs. Ox Harley in the Ian’s bet vs. Kenny Bolin’s bet match
4. Flash Flanagan vs. Cash Flo
5. American Kickboxer vs. Corporal Robinson in a Tar & Feather Match
6. “The Suicide Blondes” Flash Flanagan & Jason Lee vs. Ian Rotten & Doug Gilbert

June 18, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Chip Fairway vs. Shawn Casey
2. Mike Sensation vs. Cash Flo for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. Phoenix
4. Corporal Robinson vs. American Kickboxer in an I Quit Match
5. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Blaze in a Lumberjack Match
6. Ian Rotten, Axl Rotten & Doug Gilbert vs. Flash Flanagan, Jason Lee & Ox Harley in a
Tables & Ladders Match

June 25, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena
1. Cash Flo vs. Mike Sensation for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Bull Pain vs. Shark Boy & G.Q. Masters III in a Handicap Match
3. Sean Casey vs. Chip Fairway
4. Phoenix vs. Rollin’ Hard in a Ghetto Street Fight
5. American Kickboxer vs. Corporal Robinson in an I Quit Match
6. Ian Rotten, Axl Rotten, Doug Gilbert & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Flash Flanagan,
Jason Lee, Blaze & Ox Harley in a Cage Match

June 27, 1998 – Jeffersonville, Indiana
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Phoenix in a Ghetto Street Fight
2. Chip Fairway vs. Mike Sensation in an IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title #1
Contender Match
3. Cash Flo vs. Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
4. American Kickboxer vs. Corporal Robinson ended in a double knockout draw in a Double
Barbed Wire Tables Death Match
5. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Mad Man Pondo in a Thumbtack Death Match
6. Ian Rotten vs. Ox Harley for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Taipei, Glass &
Thumbtack Death Match

July 2, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Derby Sports Arena “The Last Night in the
Madhouse of the Mid-South K-Mart Building”
1. American Kickboxer vs. Mike Sensation
2. Phoenix vs. Rollin’ Hard 2-1 in a 2/3 Falls Match
3. Ox Harley vs. Corporal Robinson
4. Cash Flo & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. “The Suicide Blondes” Flash Flanagan & Jason
Lee
5. Doug Gilbert vs. “Wildfire” Tommy Rich
6. Ian Rotten vs. Mad Man Pondo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

July 9, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at Shakee’s Bar
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Phoenix in a Country Whoopin’ Match
2. Chip Fairway vs. Suicide Kid
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Corporal Robinson
4. Shark Boy vs. Sean Casey
5. Cash Flo vs. American Kickboxer for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
6. Ian Rotten & Bull Pain vs. Mad Man Pondo & Ox Harley

July 12, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at Shakee’s Bar
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Phoenix in a Country Whoopin’ Match
2. Chip Fairway vs. The Suicide Kid
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Corporal Robinson
4. Shark Boy vs. Sean Casey
5. Cash Flo vs. American Kickboxer for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
6. Ian Rotten & Bull Pain vs. Ox Harley & Mad Man Pondo for the IWA Mid-South
Heavyweight Title

July 16, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at Shakee’s Bar
1. Mike Sensation vs. Suicide Kid
2. Corporal Robinson vs. Shark Boy
3. Phoenix vs. Rollin’ Hard in an I Quit Match
4. Chip Fairway vs. Sean Casey
5. Cash Flo vs. American Kickboxer & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer for the IWA Mid-South
Light Heavyweight Title in a Three Way Dance
6. Ian Rotten & Bull Pain vs. Mad Man Pondo & Ox Harley in a Tables Match

July 23, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at Shakee’s Bar
1. Shark Boy vs. Phoenix
2. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page vs. G.Q. Masters III
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. Corporal Robinson
4. Sean Casey vs. Chip Fairway in a 2/3 Falls Match
5. Cash Flo & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. American Kickboxer & Tyrin
6. Mad Man Pondo, Ox Harley & Mike Sensation vs. Ian Rotten, Bull Pain & Suicide Kid

July 30, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at Shakee’s Bar “Extreme Heaven 1998” *
1. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page vs. Phoenix
2. American Kickboxer vs. Tyrin
3. Corporal Robinson vs. Rollin’ Hard
4. Shark Boy & Chip Fairway vs. G.Q. Masters III & Sean Casey
5. Ian Rotten vs. Billy Joe Eaton for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
6. Suicide Kid vs. Mike Sensation in a Lumberjack Strap Match
7. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Axl Future
8. Adam Pearce vs. Cash Flo for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
9. Sabu vs. Flash Flanagan
10. Tommy Rich vs. Doug Gilbert in a Dog Collar Match
11. Axl Rotten & Bull Pain vs. Ox Harley & Mad Man Pondo

August 6 , 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club
1. Battle Royal where elimination order determines matches – winner gets title shot that night
2. Tarek The Great vs. Suicide Kid
3. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page vs. Rollin’ Hard
4. Tyrin vs. American Kickboxer
5. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson
6. Bull Pain vs. Cash Flo & Ox Harley in a Three Way Elimination Match
7. Ian Rotten vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

August 13, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club
1. Shark Boy & G.Q. Masters III vs. Suicide Kid in a Handicap Match
2. Phoenix vs. Mike Sensation
3. Chip Fairway vs. Corporal Robinson
4. Ian Rotten vs. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page
5. Suicide Kid vs. American Kickboxer in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
6. Rollin’ Hard vs. Ox Harley
7. Bull Pain vs. Mad Man Pondo
8. Harry Palmer vs. Cash Flo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

August 20, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club “TETC Tape #11” *
1. Tarek The Great & Suicide Kid vs. Shark Boy & G.Q. Masters III
2. Mike Sensation vs. Phoenix
3. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page vs. Ox Harley
4. Rollin’ Hard vs. Ian Rotten
5. Chip Fairway vs. Mad Man Pondo
6. Corporal Robinson vs. Alcatraz to get 5 minutes in the ring with The Rick
7. Harry Palmer vs. Cash Flo ended in a no contest for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

August 26, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club “TETC Tape 4” *
1. Suicide Kid vs. G.Q. Masters III
2. Chip Fairway vs. American Kickboxer
3. Alcatraz vs. Corporal Robinson in a Dog Collar Match
4. Suicide Kid & American Kickboxer vs. G.Q. Masters III & Chip Fairway
5. Ox Harley & Mad Man Pondo vs. Bull Pain & War Machine #1
6. Cash Flo, Rollin’ Hard, & Mike Sensation vs. Ian Rotten, “Couch Potato” Mitch Page &
Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer

September 3, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club “TETC Tape #2” *
1. Suicide Kid vs. Mike Sensation
2. G.Q. Masters III vs. American Kickboxer
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page
4. Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo ended in a no contest
5. Bull Pain & War Machine #1 vs. Ox Harley & Mad Man Pondo
6. Corporal Robinson vs. Alcatraz in a Texas Death Match
7. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Chip Fairway for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

September 17, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club “TETC Tape #7” *
1. G.Q. Masters III & Shark Boy vs. Suicide Kid & Corporal Robinson
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. Mitch Page in a Dog Collar Match
3. Ox Harley vs. Mad Man Pondo
4. Doug Gilbert vs. Chip Fairway
5. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. War Machine #1 for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
6. Cash Flo vs. Ian Rotten in an I Quit Match

November 5, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club “TETC Tape #12” *
1. Suicide Kid vs. Shark Boy
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page in a Hair vs. Hair Match
3. Corporal Robinson vs. Chip Fairway
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Phoenix for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
5. Doug Gilbert vs. Bull Pain
6. Ian Rotten & Doug Gilbert vs. Cash Flo & Flash Flanagan

November 12, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club “2nd Anniversary
Show: Start of Something Big II”
1. Chris Harris vs. Prince Justice
2. Adam Pearce vs. Reckless Youth for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
3. Rollin’ Hard vs. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page in Rollin’s Hair vs. Mitch’s Friend’s Hair Match
4. Flash Flanagan vs. Twiggy Ramirez ended in a double pin draw
5. Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo
6. Shark Boy & Chip Fairway vs. Suicide Kid & Buddy Landell
7. “The FBI” Tommy Rich & Tracy Smothers vs. Bull Pain & Wolfie D
8. Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo in a Texas Death Match

November 13, 1998 – West Point, Kentucky
1. Adam Pearce vs. Flash Flanagan for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page in Rollin’s Hair vs. another one of Mitch’s
Friend’s Hair Match
3. Chip Fairway vs. Suicide Kid
4. Phoenix vs. Shark Boy
5. Buddy Landell vs. Dutch Mantel
6. Cash Flo vs. Wolfie D
7. Corporal Robinson vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight
Title

November 26, 1998 – West Point, Kentucky “Bloodfeast 1998” *
1. Suicide Kid vs. Shark Boy
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page in Rollin’s Dad’s Hair vs. Mitch’s Wife’s Hair
Match
3. Wolfie D vs. Chip Fairway
4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Cash Flo
5. Suicide Kid vs. Dutch Mantell
6. Ian Rotten & Tracy Smothers vs. Corporal Robinson & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer

December 4, 1998 – Salem, Indiana
1. Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Barbed
Wire & Salt Death Match

December 22, 1998 – West Point, Kentucky “West Side of The Realm of Pain” *
1. Chad Collyer vs. Suicide Kid
2. “Couch Potato” Mitch Page vs. Cash Flo
3. Bull Pain vs. Chip Fairway
4. Ox Harley vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer
5. Rollin’ Hard vs. Mad Man Pondo

December 29, 1998 – Louisville, Kentucky at the Total Eclipse Teen Club “TETC Tape #8” *
1. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. “Mean” Mitch Page
2. BDL vs. Suicide Kid
3. Chip Fairway vs. Ox Harley
4. Bull Pain vs. Bill Lewis
5. Rollin’ Hard vs. Cash Flo
6. Ian Rotten vs. Mad Man Pondo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

To Top