IWA Mid-South (2000)

February 4, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “IWA Independence Day:
Let The Chair Shots Ring”
1. Chip Fairway vs. Phoenix
2. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. J. Prodigy for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
3. American Kickboxer vs. Dino Bambino & Suicide Kid in a Tables & Ladders Three Way
Match
4. Cash Flo vs. Rollin’ Hard in a Ghetto Street Fight
5. “The Bad Breed” Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson & Blaze in a Falls Count
Anywhere Match
6. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Mean Mitch Page for the IWA Hardcore Title
7. Mad Man Pondo vs. Terry Bull in a No Rope Barbed Wire & Thumbtacks Death Match for
the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

February 9, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Phoenix for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. J. Prodigy vs. Suicide Kid ended in a no contest
3. Mike Sensation vs. Rollin’ Hard when Chip Fairway
4. Chip Fairway vs. Paul E. Smooth
5. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. American Kickboxer
6. Delilah Starr vs. 2 Tuff Tony for the IWA Mid-South Hardcore Title in a Thumbtack Death
Match
7. Corporal Robinson, Blaze & Terry Bull vs. Ian Rotten, Axl Rotten & Suicide Kid

February 16, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Rollin Hard’ vs. J. Prodigy
2. American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Mike Sensation ended in a double pin draw for the IWA
Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
4. Ian Rotten & Suicide Kid vs. Terry Bull & Blaze
5. Mad Man Pondo vs. 2 Tuff Tony ended in a no contest in a Double Tables Match for the
IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

February 23, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. Paul E. Smooth
2. American Kickboxer vs. Cash Flo
3. G.Q. Masters III vs. “Mean” Mitch Page
4. Blaze vs. Suicide Kid
5. Rollin’ Hard vs. Shark Boy
6. Mike Sensation vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer
7. Terry Bull defeated Ian Rotten
8. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Mad Man Pondo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title and unify the
IWA Mid-South Hardcore Title in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match

March 4, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Extreme Heaven 2000” *
1. Hy-Zaya vs. Mike Sensation for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Big Dick Dudley vs. Paul E. Smooth
3. Cash Flo vs. American Kickboxer
4. Rollin’ Hard & J. Prodigy vs. Hardcore Craig & Skullkrusher
5. American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
6. Ian Rotten, Axl Rotten & Suicide Kid vs. Blaze, Terry Bull & Corporal Robinson in a Texas
Tornado Thumbtack Death Match
7. Mad Man Pondo vs. Delilah Starr vs. Too Tuff Tony in a Three Way Fans Bring the
Weapons Death Match

March 25, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “The Outback Brawl”
1. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Nathan Future
2. Cash Flo vs. Rollin’ Hard
3. Suicide Kid vs. Corporal Robinson
4. Delilah Starr vs. Mad Man Pondo in a Barbed Wire Ropes Death Match
5. Hy-Zaya vs. Tarek the Great
6. Blaze vs. 2 Tuff Tony for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Falls Count Anywhere
Match

April 1, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “No Jokes, Just Pain”
1. Nathan Future vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
2. Hy-Zaya vs. American Kickboxer for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
3. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Tarek the Great in a Double Tables Match
4. Axl Rotten vs. Blaze for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Lumberjack Strap Match
5. Delilah Starr vs. Corporal Robinson, Mad Man Pondo & Suicide Kid in a Four Corners Of
Pain Four Way Death Match

April 9, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Cash Flo vs. Prophet Quinn
2. Delilah Starr vs. Skabbs the Wicked Jester
3. Hy-Zaya vs. Suicide Kid ended in a double pin draw for the IWA Mid-South Light
Heavyweight Title
4. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. 2 Tuff Tony & Mad Man Pondo in a Three Way Staple Gun Death
Match
5. Corporal Robinson vs. Blaze for the Mid American Heavyweight Title in a Fans Bring The
Weapons Death Match

April 16, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore

April 22, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Suicide Kid vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn for the vacant IWA Mid-South Light
Heavyweight Title

April 28, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Richard X vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. Jayden Draigo
3. Nathan Future vs. Tyrin
4. Suicide Kid vs. J. Prodigy for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
5. Ian Rotten & Ox Harley vs. Corporal Robinson & Blaze in a Fans Bring The Weapons
Death Match

May 3, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Derby Madness 2000”
1. Richard X vs. Jayden Draigo
2. Corporal Robinson vs. Ox Harley
3. J. Prodigy vs. Rollin’ Hard
4. Ian Rotten vs. Nathan Future
5. Suicide Kid vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
6. Blaze vs. Delilah Starr
7. Ox Harley, Suicide Kid, Rollin’ Hard & Delilah Starr vs. Corporal Robinson, Blaze, J.
Prodigy, Nathan Future & “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn in a War Games Match

May 10, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Rollin’ Hard won a Battle to become the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title #1 Contender
2. Shark Boy defeated B.J. Whitmer
3. Ian Rotten vs. Richard X
4. Delilah Starr vs. Blaze
5. Cash Flo vs. American Kickboxer
6. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Hy-Zaya
7. Suicide Kid vs. Nathan Future
8. Corporal Robinson vs. Ox Harley & Rollin’ Hard in a Fans Bring Weapons Three Way
Death Match

May 13, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
2. J. Prodigy vs. Richard X
3. Ox Harley vs. Jayden Draigo
4. Suicide Kid vs. American Kickboxer for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title in a 2/3
Falls Match
5. Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo in a Light Tube Lumberjack Death Match
6. Ian Rotten vs. Blaze in a Barbed Wire Ropes Match to regain control of IWA Mid-South

May 17, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore

May 20, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore

May 26, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore

May 31, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore

June 3, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Bloodshowers 2000”
1. B.J. Whitmer vs. Rory Fox
2. Hy-Zaya & Richard X vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn & Nathan Future
3. G.Q. Masters III vs. Jayden Draigo
4. Rollin’ Hard vs. “Mean” Mitch Page & Ox Harley in a Barbed Wire Board Death Match
5. Cash Flo vs. Paul E. Smooth
6. Chip Fairway vs. J. Prodigy
7. Suicide Kid vs. American Kickboxer ended in a no contest in a 30 Minute Marathon Match
8. Ian Rotten vs. Blaze in a 2/3 Falls Match IN A Loser Leaves IWA for 30 Days
9. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match

June 7, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Paul E. Smooth
2. Cash Flo vs. Ox Harley
3. Ian Rotten & GQ Masters III vs. Nathan Future & “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
4. Chip Fairway vs. Tracy Smothers ended in a time limit draw
5. Hy-Zaya & Richard X vs. Suicide Kid & American Kickboxer
6. Cash Flo vs. Corporal Robinson

June 10, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Ian Rotten for the vacant IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

June 14, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore

June 24, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “No Blood, No Guts, No
Glory 2”
1. American Kickboxer vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
2. Nathan Future vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer
3. Paul E. Smooth vs. Kid Trailer Park
4. Suicide Kid vs. Hy-Zaya for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
5. Blaze vs. Cash Flo
6. Corporal Robinson vs. Psycho Sam Cody in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match
7. Ian Rotten vs. Rollin’ Hard for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Four Corners of
Pain & Salt Death Match
8. Mad Man Pondo vs. “Mean” Mitch Page ended in a no contest

July 1, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Nathan Future vs. Adam Gooch
2. Cash Flo vs. Jayden Draigo
3. American Kickboxer vs. Richard X in a Shoot Style Match
4. Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo’s nephew
5. Harry “The Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Chris Hero
6. Hy-Zaya vs. American Kickboxer in a Lumberjack Strap Match
7. Rollin’ Hard vs. Ian Rotten for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Four Corners of
Pain Death Match

July 4, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Nathan Future vs. Suicide Kid
2. Richard X vs. American Kickboxer ended in a no contest
3. Jayden Draigo vs. Cash Flo
4. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Hy-Zaya
5. Rollin’ Hard vs. Corporal Robinson for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

July 8, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Kid Trailer Park
2. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Paul E. Smooth
3. Cash Flo vs. Tracy Smothers
4. Adam Gooch vs. Harry Palmer ended in no contest
5. Nathan Future vs. Blaze
6. Suicide Kid, American Kickboxer & Ian Rotten vs. Hy-Zaya & Uncle Honky in a Handicap
Match
7. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson & Sam Cody in a Caribbean Spiderweb Glass
Death Match

July 12, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Nathan Future
2. Hy-Zaya vs. American Kickboxer in a Shoot Style Match
3. Suicide Kid vs. Chris Hero ended in a double pin draw for the IWA Mid-South Light
Heavyweight Title
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo
5. Rollin’ Hard vs. Mad Man Pondo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
6. Uncle Honky vs. Ian Rotten ended in a no contest
7. Blaze vs. Corporal Robinson in a Falls Count Anywhere Match

July 15, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Jayden Draigo vs. B.J. Whitmer
2. Nathan Future vs. Prophet Daniel Quinn ended in a no contest
3. Paul E. Smooth vs. Suicide Kid for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
4. Hy-Zaya & Richard X vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana & Trailer Park Kid
5. Adam Gooch vs. American Kickboxer
6. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo in a 2/3 Falls Match
7. Rollin’ Hard vs. Corporal Robinson for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Fans
Bring The Weapons Death Match

July 19, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. “Classic” Colt Cabana vs. Richard X & B.J. Whitmer in a Three Way Dance
2. Adam Gooch vs. Hy-Zaya
3. Uncle Honky vs. Ian Rotten in a Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death Match
4. Chip Fairway vs. Chris Hero
5.Paul E. Smooth vs. Suicide Kid for the IWA Light Heavyweight Title
6. Rollin vs. Bull Pain for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
7. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer & Nathan Future vs. Corporal Robinson & Cash Flo and Mad
Man Pondo & Ian Rotten in a Three Way Bed of Nails Death Match

July 22, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Nathan Future
2. American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya in a Texas Death Match
3. Chris Hero vs. Suicide Kid in a 2/3 Falls Match
4. American Kickboxer & “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Hy-Zaya & Nathan Future
5. Ian Rotten vs. Uncle Honky
6. Rollin’ Hard vs. Bull Pain for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

July 26, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Paul E Smooth vs. Suicide Kid for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Hy-Zaya vs. American Kickboxer in an I Quit Match
3. Bull Pain vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Delilah Starr
5. Chip Fairway vs. B.J. Whitmer
6. “Classic” Colt Cabana vs. Chris Hero
7. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson in a Three Way Fans Bring The
Weapons Death Match to become the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title #1 Contender

July 31, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore

August 2, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Richard X
2. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. B.J. Whitmer for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
3. Cash Flo vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
4. American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya ended in a no contest in a No Holds Barred Shoot Fight
5. Chris Hero & Suicide Kid vs. Paul E Smooth & Dave Prazak
6. Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match

August 5, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “From Hardcore Hell &
Back 2000” *
1. “Classic” Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk
2. Jim Fannin vs. Dave Prazak
3. Chris Hero vs. Blaze
4. Bull Pain vs. Mean Mitch Page for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
5. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Paul E. Smooth & Jayden Draigo for the IWA Mid-South
Light Heavyweight Title in a Three Way Dance
6. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo & Delilah Starr in a Three Way Thumbtack Death
Match
7. Blaze vs. Corporal Robinson in a Log Cabins of Glass Death Match
8. Ian Rotten, Suicide Kid & American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya, Richard X & Uncle Honky in
a Flaming Tables Six Man Elimination Tag Death Match

August 12, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. American Kickboxer for the IWA Mid-South Light
Heavyweight Title
2. Cash Flo vs. Cuefa The Flyin’ Hawaiian
3. Ian Rotten vs. Hy-Zaya
4. Suicide Kid vs. Harry “The Babe Magnet” Palmer
5. Blaze vs. Chris Hero
6. Corporal Robinson vs. Bull Pain

August 16, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. American Kickboxer vs. Hy-Zaya & Paul E. Smooth in a Three Way Dance
2. Cash Flo vs. “Mean” Mitch Page
3. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana for the IWA Mid-South Light
Heavyweight Title
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid
5. Bull Pain & Blaze vs. Corporal Robinson & Chris Hero ended in a double pin draw

August 19, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn vs. Jayden Draigo & Paul E. Smooth for the IWA Mid-South
Light Heavyweight Title
2. Hy-Zaya vs. Cash Flo
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid in a No Disqualification Match
4. Blaze vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana
5. Bull Pain vs. Chris Hero for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

August 30, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Corporal Robinson vs. Chris Hero
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid in a No Disqualification Match
4. Chip Fairway vs. Blaze
5. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. Ian Rotten & Cash Flo in a Three Way Dance

September 1, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title in a
Three Way Dance
2. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. Cuefa the Flyin’ Hawaiian
3. Blaze vs. Cash Flo
4. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero
5. Suicide Kid vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer in a No Disqualification Match
6. Chris Hero & Suicide Kid vs. Harry “The Babe Magnet” Palmer in a Handicap Match

September 2, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Cuefa The Flyin’ Hawaiian vs. Chris Hero
3. Blaze vs. Suicide Kid in a Finishers Match
4. Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
5. Cash Flo vs. Ian Rotten in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match

September 8, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament 2000: Night 1” *
1. American Kickboxer vs. Breyer Wellington in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science
Sixteen Tournament
2. Chris Hero vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament
3. CM Punk vs. Paul E. Smooth in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament
4. Ace Steel vs. Shark Boy in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen Tournament
5. Chip Fairway vs. BJ Whitmer in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament
6. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Gavin Starr in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science
Sixteen Tournament
7. Hy-Zaya vs. Orion in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen Tournament
8. Suicide Kid vs. Super Hentai in the first round of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament
9. Delilah Starr vs. Blaze in a Thumbtack Bat & Thumbtack Death Match in a 2000 King of
The Death Match Qualifying Match
10. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. Cash Flo in a Caribbean Spiderweb Glass Death Match in a 2000
King of The Death Match Qualifying Match

September 9, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament 2000: Night 2” *
1. Chris Hero vs. American Kickboxer in the quarter final of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament
2. Ace Steel vs. Hy-Zaya in the quarter final of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen Tournament
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Chip Fairway in the quarter final of the 2000 Sweet
Science Sixteen Tournament
4. Suicide Kid vs. CM Punk in the quarter final of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen Tournament
5. Paul E. Smooth vs. Breyer Wellington
6. Chris Hero vs. Ace Steel in the semi final of the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen Tournament
7. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid in the semi final of the 2000 Sweet Science
Sixteen Tournament
8. Chris Hero vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer for the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen
Tournament
9. “The Bad Breed” Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig

September 16, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Cash Flo vs. Alister Fear
2. Uncle Honky vs. Chris Hero
3. Cash Flo & Chris Hero vs. Alister Fear & Uncle Honky
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Chris Hero in a 2/3 Falls Match
5.”Mean” Mitch Page vs. Hy-Zaya & “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn in a Handicap Match

September 22, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “IWA Mid-South
Heavyweight Title Tournament”
1. Cash Flo vs. Shark Boy in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
Tournament
2. Alister Fear vs. Corporal Robinson in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight
Title Tournament
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Ian Rotten in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South
Heavyweight Title Tournament
4. B.J. Whitmer vs. Rollin Hard in the quarter final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
Tournament
5. Cash Flo vs. Alister Fear in the semi final of the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
Tournament
6. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. B.J. Whitmer in the semi final of the IWA Mid-South
Heavyweight Title Tournament
7. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo for the vacant IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

September 23, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Delilah Starr vs. Jayden Draigo & “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn in a Three Way Dance
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. 2 Tuff Tony
3. Richard X vs. Hy-Zaya for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a
Lumberjack Match
5. Manslaughter & Alister Fear vs. Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson

September 27, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Richard X vs. Hy-Zaya for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title in a Falls Count
Anywhere Match
2. B.J. Whitmer vs. Chris Hero ended in a time limit draw
3. Shark Boy vs. The Official Mark
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo & Rollin’ Hard for the vacant IWA Mid-South
Heavyweight Title in a Three Way Title On A Pole Match
5. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Manslaughter
6. Corporal Robinson vs. Alister Fear in a Four Corners of Pain Death Match

September 30, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
2. Chris Hero vs. Cash Flo in an IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title #1 Contender Match
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Chris Hero for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
4. Hy-Zaya vs. Richard X for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title in a First Blood
Match
5. Ian Rotten, Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson vs. Manslaughter, Alister Fear & The Official
Mark in a Texas Death Match

October 13, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “4th Anniversary Show”
1. Shark Boy vs. B.J. Whitmer
2. Cuefa The Flyin’ Hawaiian vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn
3. Richard X vs. Hy-Zaya for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title in a Dog Collar
Match
4. The Official Mark vs. Corporal Robinson
5. Cash Flo vs. Rollin’ Hard in a Barbed Wire Board Death Match to receive a higher seed in
the 2000 King of The Death Matches Tournament
6. Chris Hero vs. Todd Morton & Jayden Draigo in a Three Way Dance
7. Corporal Robinson vs. Alister Fear
8. Suicide Kid vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
9. Delilah Starr vs. Ian Rotten
10. Manslaughter vs. Axl Rotten

October 14, 2000 – Marion, Indiana at the Marion Coliseum

October 20, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “King of The Death
Matches 2000: Night 1” *
1. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Suicide Kid in a Thumbtack Bat & Thumbtack Death Match
2. Alister Fear vs. Todd Morton in a Thumbtack Bat & Thumbtack Death Match
3. Puppet The Psycho Dwarf vs. Playtoy in a Midget Thumbtack Death Match
4. Manslaughter vs. Richard X in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match
5. Axl Rotten vs. Uncle Honky in a Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death
Match
6. Mark Wolf vs. Ian Rotten in a Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death
Match
7. Corporal Robinson vs. Delilah Starr in a Four Corners of Pain Death Match
8. Rollin’ Hard vs. Cash Flo in a Four Corners of Pain Death Match

October 21, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “King of The Death
Matches 2000: Night 2” *
1. Brain Damage vs. def. Toby Klein
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. Mark Wolf in a Cactus Death Match in the quarter final of the 2000 King of
The Death Matches Tournament
3. Manslaughter vs. Axl Rotten in a Barbed Wire Death Match in the quarter final of the 2000
King of The Death Matches Tournament
4. Corporal Robinson vs. Cash Flo in a Light Tube Lumberjack Death Match in the quarter final
of the 2000 King of The Death Matches Tournament
5. Alister Fear vs. 2 Tuff Tony in a Cactus Death Match in the quarter final of the 2000 King of
The Death Matches Tournament
6. Todd Morton vs. Suicide Kid for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
7. Rollin’ Hard vs. Alister Fear in a Caribbean Spiderweb Glass Death Match in the semi final of
the 2000 King of The Death Matches Tournament
8. Corporal Robinson vs. Manslaughter in a Caribbean Spiderweb Glass Death Match in the
semi final of the 2000 King of The Death Matches Tournament
9. Rollin’ Hard vs. Corporal Robinson in a No Rope Barbed Wire & Flaming Casket Death
Match for the 2000 King of The Death Matches Tournament

October 25, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Cash Flo in an IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title #1
Contender Match
2. Manslaughter vs. Rollin’ Hard
3. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Chris Hero
4. Richard X vs. Hy-Zaya for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title in a 2/3 Falls Match
5. Todd Morton vs. Suicide Kid for the vacant IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Ladder
Match
6. Ian Rotten vs. Alister Fear in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match

October 28, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Richard X vs. “The Prophet” Daniel Quinn for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. “Classic” Colt Cabana vs. Chris Hero
3. Hy-Zaya vs. Paul E. Smooth
4. Manslaughter vs. Cash Flo
5. Ian Rotten, Rollin Hard & The Suicide Kid vs. Todd Morton, Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer,
Alister Fear & Mark Wolf in a Handicap Match

November 1, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Chris Hero vs. Hy-Zaya
2. Shark Boy vs. B.J. Whitmer in a First Blood vs. Mask Match
3. Mark Wolf vs. Rollin’ Hard
4. Ian Rotten vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer in an IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title #1
Contender Match
5. Todd Morton vs. Suicide Kid
6. Alister Fear vs. Manslaughter ended in a no contest

November 5, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Bleeders Cup 2000”
1. Todd Morton vs. Alister Fear in a Wargames Advantage Match
2. Manslaughter vs. Ian Rotten in a Wargames Advantage Match
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Rollin’ Hard in a Wargames Advantage Match
4. Chris Hero vs. Suicide Kid in a Wargames Advantage Match
5. Mark Wolf vs. Cash Flo in a Wargames Advantage Match
6. Corporal Robinson vs. 2 Tuff Tony in an IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title #2 Contender
Match
7. Todd Morton, Manslaughter, Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer, Chris Hero & Mark Wolf vs.
Alister Fear, Ian Rotten, Rollin’ Hard, Suicide Kid & Cash Flo in a Wargames Match

November 8, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. B.J. Whitmer
2. “Mean” Mitch Page & Mad Man Pondo vs. Manslaughter in a Handicap Match
3. American Kickboxer vs. Shark Boy in an IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title #1
Contender Match
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Alister Fear
5. Suicide Kid & Bull Pain vs. Todd Morton & Chris Hero

November 11, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Mad Man Pondo vs. Alister Fear in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match
2. Suicide Kid vs. Jayden Draigo
3. B.J. Whitmer vs. Hy-Zaya in a 2/3 Falls Match
4. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer & Mark Wolf vs. Rollin’ Hard & Cash Flo
5. Todd Morton vs. Bull Pain ended in a no contest for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

November 15, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Rollin’ Hard vs. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer
2. Chris Hero vs. Suicide Kid in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
3. B.J. Whitmer & Mark Wolf vs. Hy-Zaya & Shark Boy
4. Todd Morton vs. Bull Pain in a Dog Collar Match
5. Alister Fear vs. Mad Man Pondo & Cash Flo in a Three Way Dance

November 18, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Suicide Kid vs. Mark Wolf
2. Hy-Zaya vs. B.J. Whitmer
3. Mad Man Pondo vs. Playtoy
4. Mark Wolf vs. Bull Pain
5. Cash Flo vs. Alister Fear & Rollin’ Hard in a Three Way Fans Bring The Weapons Death
Match

November 23, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Bloodfeast 2000”
1. CM Punk vs. Suicide Kid
2. Chip Fairway & Shark Boy vs. B.J. Whitmer & Mark Wolf
3.Rollin’ Hard vs. Axl Rotten
4. Sabu vs. Chris Hero for the NWA World Heavyweight Title
5. Hy-Zaya vs. Uncle Honky
6. “The Gold Bond Mafia” “Classic” Colt Cabana & Paul E. Smooth vs. Corporal Robinson &
2 Tuff Tony
7. Todd Morton vs. Bull Pain ended in a no contest in a Steel Cage Match for the IWA Mid-
South Heavyweight Title
8. Mad Man Pondo vs. “Mean” Mitch Page & Cash Flo in a Three Way Fans Bring The
Weapons Death Match

November 25, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Cash Flo vs. B.J. Whitmer
2. Chip Fairway vs. Suicide Kid
3. Uncle Honky vs. Hy-Zaya ended in a no contest
4. Corporal Robinson & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Blaze & Vomit in a Fire Death Match
5. Ian Rotten & Rollin’ Hard vs. Todd Morton & Mark Wolf

November 29, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Suicide Kid vs. Hy-Zaya
2. Bull Pain vs. Uncle Honky ended in a no contest
3. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero
4. Todd Morton vs. 2 Tuff Tony ended in a no contest for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight
Title
5. Alister Fear vs. Mad Man Pondo & Rollin’ Hard in a Hardcore Three Way Dance

December 2, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. Paul E. Smooth
2. Chip Fairway vs. B.J. Whitmer in a 2/3 Falls Match
3. Bull Pain vs. Uncle Honky in a Lumberjack Match
4. Corporal Robinson vs. Chris Hero
5. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Mark Wolf
6. Cash Flo & Rollin’ Hard vs. Alister Fear & Mad Man Pondo

December 6, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Cash Flo vs. Jayden Draigo
2. Hy-Zaya vs. Mark Wolf
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid
4. Cash Flo vs. Uncle Honky
5. Ian Rotten vs. Todd Morton for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title
6. Alister Fear vs. def. Corporal Robinson in a Fans Bring The Weapons Death Match

December 9, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Todd Morton vs. Hy-Zaya
2. Chris Hero vs. Paul E. Smooth
3. Bull Pain vs. “Classic” Colt Cabana
4. Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson vs. Alister Fear & Uncle Honky in a Falls Count Anywhere
Match
5. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer & Mark Wolf vs. Ian Rotten & Suicide Kid in a Tables &
Ladders Match

December 12, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Hy-Zaya vs. Chris Hero
2. Blaze vs. 2 Tuff Tony
3. Cash Flo vs. Rollin’ Hard
4. Mark Wolf vs. Suicide Kid
5. Alister Fear vs. Corporal Robinson in a Falls Count Anywhere Match

December 16, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore “Christmas Carnage
2000”
1. Chris Hero vs. B.J. Whitmer
2. Hy-Zaya vs. Todd Morton for the vacant IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
3. Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Suicide Kid in a Loser Leaves For 30 Days Match
4. Bull Pain vs. Blaze in a Barbed Wire Baseball Bat Death Match
5. Sabu vs. Dino Bambino
6. 2 Tuff Tony & “Mean” Mitch Page vs. Cash Flo & Rollin’ Hard
7. Alister Fear vs. Corporal Robinson in a Last Man Standing Match
8. Ian Rotten vs. Mark Wolf for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title in a Four Corners of
Pain Death Match

December 20, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Mark Wolf vs. Hy-Zaya for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Rollin’ Hard vs. Blaze
3. Mad Man Pondo vs. Cash Flo & Chris Hero in a Three Way Dance
4. Alister Fear vs. “Mean” Mitch Page ended in a double pin draw
5. Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

December 27, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. 2 Tuff Tony in an IWA Mid-South Heavyweight
Title #1 Contender Three Way Dance
2. Blaze vs. “Mean” Mitch Page
3. Chris Hero vs. Hy-Zaya
4. Todd Morton & Harry “Babe Magnet” Palmer vs. Rollin’ Hard & Cash Flo
5. Mark Wolf vs. Paul E. Smooth for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title

December 29, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Shadow Kid vs. Hy-Zaya
2. Paul E Smooth vs. Mark Wolf for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
3. “Mean” Mitch Page vs. 2 Tuff Tony
4. Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo & Cash Flo
5. Cash Flo won a Battle Royal to become the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title #1
Contender

December 30, 2000 – Charlestown, Indiana at the House of Hardcore
1. Mark Wolf vs. Paul E. Smooth for the IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Title
2. Hy-Zaya vs. American Kickboxer
3. Shadow Kid & Mark Wolf vs. Mad Man Pondo & Rollin’ Hard
4. “Rugby Thug” Trent Baker vs. Corporal Robinson
5. 2 Tuff Tony vs. “Mean” Mitch Page & Alister Fear in a Three Way Dance
6. Cash Flo vs. Ian Rotten for the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title

To Top