IWA Mid-South (2002)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/01/04 – Dayton, OH – “DEBUT IN DAYTON”
01. Aero vs. Chris Kole
02. Mark Wolf vs. Rollin Hard
03. American Kickboxer & Adrian Serrano vs. Cuefa the Flyin Hawaiian & “Dysfunction” Kurt
Krueger
04. Ace Steel vs. “Rugby Thug” Trent Baker
05. Chris Candido vs. Chris Hero
06. Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo vs. Colt Cabana
07. Falls Count Anywhere: Suicide Solution vs. Mean Mitch Page & Corporal Robinson
08. The Road Dogg Jesse James vs. CM Punk
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/01/05 – Charlestown, IN – “RESOLUTION”
01. Colt Cabana vs. Navajo Warrior
02. Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin Hard vs. “Rugby Thug” Trent Baker
03. Ian Rotten vs. Dysfunction
04. Taped Fist Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Adrian Serrano
05. The Road Dogg Jesse James vs. Mitch Ryder & Todd Morton
06. Chris Candido vs. Tracy Smothers
07. Falls Count Anywhere: Bull Pain vs. Chris Hero
08. Cash Flo vs. Chuck E. Smooth
09. CM Punk vs. Ace Steel
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/02/01 – Clarksville, IN – “28 DAYS – NIGHT 1″
01. Adrian Serrano vs. Cuefa the Flyin Hawaiian
02. Dysfunction vs. Paul E. Smooth
03. CM Punk & Bull Pain vs. Mean & Hard
04. Colt Cabana & Cash Flo vs. Todd Morton & Mitch Ryder
05. Dysfunction vs. Cuefa the Flyin Hawaiian
06. Ian Rotten vs. “Rugby Thug” Trent Baker
07. Mean & Hard vs. Mitch Ryder & Todd Morton
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher vs. Corporal Robinson
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/02/02 – Clarksville, IN – “28 DAYS – NIGHT 2″
01. Sexton Vanderpool vs. Cuefa the Flyin Hawaiian
02. Cash Flo vs. Adrian Serrano
03. Texas Tornado Tag Match: Mean & Hard vs. Todd Morton & Mitch Ryder
04. Dysfunction vs. Chuck E. Smooth
05. Stretcher Match: Ian Rotten vs. “Rugby Thug” Trent Baker
06. Fans Bring the Weapons Texas Death Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Necro Butcher
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/02/08 – Indianapolis, IN
01. Rugby Thug Trent Baker vs Richard X
02. Necro Butcer vs Cash Flo
03. Brad Bradley vs Adrian Serrano
04. Mike Quackenbush vs “Ice Pick” Vic Capri
05. Dysfunction vs Ace Steel
06. IWA Title – Gauntlet Match: CM Punk v Colt Cabana v Chris Hero v Ace Steel
07. Ian Rotten, Mean Mitch Page & Corporal Robinson vs Bull Pain, Mitch Ryder & Todd
Morton – 4 Corners of Pain Tables Match
08. “Spyder” Nate Webb & Necro Butcher vs Rollin Hard & Cash Flo – Fans Bring the
Weapons Match
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/02/09 – Charlestown, IN – “House Of Hardcore – 2 Year
Anniversary Show”
01. Dysfunction vs. Brad Bradley
02. Adrian Serrano vs. Cash Flo
03. Colt Cabana vs. “Ice Pick” Vic Capri
04. 2/3 Falls: Mean & Hard vs. Todd Morton & Mitch Ryder
05. Ace Steel vs. Mike Quackenbush
06. I Quit Match: Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) vs. Bull Pain & “Rugby Thug” Trent Baker
07. Tables & Ladders Match: CM Punk vs. Chris Hero
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Necro Butcher
Running Time: 255 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/03/02 – Morris, IL – “Morris Mayhem”
01. Danny Dominion vs. Billy Joe Eaton
02. Chuck E. Smooth vs. Dysfunction
03. Chris Hero vs. “Ice Pick” Vic Capri
04. Todd Morton vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
05. Eric Priest vs. Brad Bradley
06. Colt Cabana vs. Dino Bambino
07. Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Ace Steel
08. CM Punk vs. Eddy Guerrero
09. Weapons Match: Ian & Axl Rotten vs. Mean & Hard vs. Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/05/03 – Indianapolis, IN – “LOCKED”
01. Jayden Draigo vs. Todd Morton
02. Lacey vs. Rain
03. Shirley Doe vs. Corporal Robinson
04. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Vic Capri vs. Ace Steel
05. Hardcore Midget Match: Puppet vs. Teo
06. Tables Match: Necro Butcher vs. Nate Webb
07. Mean & Hard vs. Cash Flo & Ian Rotten
08. Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana vs. CM Punk
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/05/04 – Dayton, OH – “LOADED”
01. Corporal Robinson vs. Jayden Draigo
02. Necro Butcher vs. Shirley Doe
03. In Ring Interview with Dave Prazak, Lacey & Rain
04. Anything Goes Match: Shirley Doe & Jayden Draigo vs. Necro Butcher & Corporal
Robinson
05. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero
06. 2/3 Falls Match: Ace Steel vs. Vic Capri
07. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: CM Punk vs. Colt Cabana
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/06/15 – Clarksville, IN – “No Blood, No Guts, No Glory 2002?
01. Brad Bradley vs. Mark Gotticker
02. Adam Gooch vs. Jayden Draigo
03. Chris Hero vs. Matt Murphy
04. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Corporal Robinson
05. Tracy Smothers vs. JC Ice
06. Ian Rotten vs. Dysfunction
07. Lacey vs. Rain
08. Ace Steel vs. Tarek the Great
09. “Beautiful” Bobby Eaton & Mark Wolf w/ Francine vs. Mean & Hard
10. Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo – 200 Light Tube Death Match
Running Time: 225 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/07/06 – Clarksville, IN – “SIMPLY THE BEST 3? [2 DVD-SET] 01. Aero vs. Adrian Serrano
02. Chris Kole vs. Rollin Hard
03. 30 Minute Iron Man Tables & Ladders Match: “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Chris Hero
04. Tracy Smothers vs. Tarek the Great
05. Jerry Lynn vs. Colt Cabana
06. Taped Fist / Last Man Standing Match: Mark Wolf vs. Mean Mitch Page
07. Fans Bring the Weapons: Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson vs. Cash Flo & Dysfunction
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/07/12 – Clarksville, IN – “KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES
2002 – NIGHT 1? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Staple Gun Match: “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Chuck E. Smooth
02. Barbed Wire Bat: Mad Man Pondo vs. Adam Gooch
03. Fans Bring The Weapons: Ian Rotten vs. Hugh Rogue
04. Lumberjack Light Tube Match: Alister Fear vs. Corporal Robinson
05. Colt Cabana vs. Chris Hero
06. Fans Bring The Weapons: Mean Mitch Page vs. Dave Donovan
07. Barbed Wire Boards: Necro Butcher vs. Mark Wolf
08. Texas Death Barbed Wire Ropes Salt Match: Rollin Hard vs. Dysfunction
09. Thumbtack Bats & Barbed Wire Boards Match: Cash Flo vs. 2 Tuff Tony
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/07/13 – Clarksville, IN – “KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES
2002 – NIGHT 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Taipei Death Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Dysfunction
02. Electrified Light Tubes: Ian Rotten vs. 2 Tuff Tony
03. Fans Bring The Weapons: Mean Mitch Page vs. Necro Butcher
04. Barbed Wire Tables & Light Tube Tables: Mad Man Pondo vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
05. Barbed Wire Canvas: Dysfunction vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
06. Log Cabins Of Glass: 2 Tuff Tony vs. Necro Butcher
07. Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana vs. Tracy Smothers
08. No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Light Bulbs, Electrified Light Tubes, Barbed Wire
Boards, Carribean Spider Web Glass, House of Pain, Lobsters: Necro Butcher vs. “Spyder”
Nate Webb
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/08/02 – Clarksville, IN – “WRESTLING IN HADES – NIGHT
1?
01. Tarek the Great vs. Blind Rage
02. Mike Quackenbush vs. Ichabod Slayne
03. Dysfunction vs. Jayden Draigo
04. Zane Madrox vs. Hallowicked vs UltraMantis
05. Adrian Serrano vs. Adam Gooch
06. Mike Quackenbush vs. Tarek the Great
07. Chris Hero & Colt Cabana vs. Mean & Hard
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher vs. “Cowboy From Hell” Dave Donovan
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/08/03 – Clarksville, IN – “WRESTLING IN HADES – NIGHT
2? [2 DVD-SET] 01. Dysfunction vs. Tarek the Great
02. Necro Butcher vs. Zane Madrox
03. Jayden Draigo vs. Adrian Serrano
04. Tracy Smothers vs. UltraMantis
05. Jerry Lynn & Ian Rotten vs. Blind Rage & Mike Quackenbush
06. Mean & Hard vs. Mark Wolf & Harry Palmer
07. Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne vs. Necro Butcher & “Cowboy From Hell” Dave
Donovan
08. Necro Butcher vs. Dave Donovan
09. Street Fight: Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/10/04 – Clarksville, IN – “Retro Night”
01. Rollin Hard vs. Average White Guy
02. BJ Whitmer vs. Mark Wolf
03. Ian Rotten vs. Tarek the Great
04. CM Punk vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
05. Chris Hero vs. BJ Whitmer vs. CM Punk
Running Time: 100 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/10/05 – Clarksville, IN – “6th Anniversary Show”
01. Danny Daniels vs. Chuck E. Smooth
02. Chris Kole vs. Average White Guy
03. Josh Prohibition vs. Tarek the Great
04. Rollin Hard w/ Joel Gertner vs. Harry Palmer
05. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Dysfunction
06. Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf
07. Chris Hero vs. M-Dogg 20
08. Street Fight: Tracy Smothers vs. Bull Pain
09. Jerry Lynn vs. CM Punk
10. House Of Pain Match: Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo vs. Necro Butcher
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/11/01 + 2002/11/02 – Clarksville, IN – “Ted Petty Invitational
2002? [5 DISC-SET] NIGHT 1
01. Round 1: Colt Cabana vs. “Kamikaze” Ken Anderson
02. Round 1: “Sick” Nick Mondo vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
03. Round 1: Ace Steel vs. Super Dragon
04. Round 1: Matt Murphy vs. BJ Whitmer
05. Round 1: Jimmy Rave vs. Tarek the Great
06. Round 1: Matt Stryker vs. Chris Hero
07. Round 1: “Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels vs. AJ Styles
08. Round 1: CM Punk vs. M-Dogg 20
09. Fans Bring the Weapons Drunken Death Match: Necro Butcher vs. Corporal Robinson
NIGHT 2
10. Round 2: “Sick” Nick Mondo vs. Colt Cabana
11. Round 2: Ace Steel vs. BJ Whitmer
12. Round 2: Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Rave
13. Round 2: Christopher Daniels vs. CM Punk
14. Danny Daniels vs. Tarek the Great
15. AJ Styles vs. Super Dragon vs. Matt Stryker vs. M-Dogg 20
16. Semi-Final: Colt Cabana vs. BJ Whitmer
17. Semi-Final: Chris Hero vs. CM Punk
18. Hailey vs. Lacey vs. Rain – Ladies Match – Special Referee: Joel Gertner
19. Ian Rotten vs. Josh Prohibition
20. Final: CM Punk vs BJ Whitmer
21. Gauntlet Death Match: Necro Butcher vs. Rollin Hard vs. 2 Tuff Tony vs. “Spyder” Nate
Webb vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Bull Pain
Running Time: 5 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/11/28 – Clarksville, IN – “BLOODFEAST 2002? [2 DVD-SET] 01. Chuck E. Smooth vs. Rollin Hard
02. Ace Steel vs. Stan Dupp
03. IWA Lightheavyweight Title – Stretcher Match: Danny Daniels vs. Tarek The Great
04. No. 1 Contenders Match: CM Punk vs. Matt Stryker vs. Matt Murphy
05. First Blood Match: Chris Hero vs. Adam Gooch
06. Texas Tornado Tag Match: Ian Rotten & Mark Wolf vs. Corporal Robinson & Mitch
Ryder
07. IWA Heavyweight Title: BJ Whitmer vs. Colt Cabana
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher & ODD vs. Rollin Hard & Mad Man Pondo
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/11/30 – Clarksville, IN – “PRO AM” [2 DVD-SET] 01. Homer vs. 2 Sweet
02. Ace Steel vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chuck E. Smooth
03. Rail vs. Shaggy
04. Lumberjack Strap Match: Chris Hero vs. Adam Gooch
05. Necro Butcher & Shaq Daddy vs. Cornbread & Mr. Backyard Wrestling #2 (Rollin Hard)
06. Corporal Robinson vs. Mark Wolf
07. IWA Heavyweight Title: BJ Whitmer vs. Matt Stryker vs. CM Punk
08. Ian Rotten vs. Bull Pain
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2002/12/28 – Clarksville, IN – “CHRISTMAS CARNAGE 2002?
01. Corporal Robinson vs. Ryan Boz
02. Stan Dupp vs. Superstar Steve
03. Necro Butcher vs. Devon Fury
04. IWA Light Heavyweight Title: Danny Daniels vs. Shark Boy
05. Chris Hero & Mark Wolf vs. Todd Morton & Adam Gooch
06. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. The Amazing N8
07. Truth Martini vs. Chris Sabin
08. I Quit Match: Ian Rotten vs. Bull Pain
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

To Top