IWA Mid-South (2003)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/01/21 – Clarksville, IN – “Ultra Styles Clash Weekend – Night 1?
01. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley
02. Steve Stone vs. Rollin’ Hard
03. Ken Anderson vs. Austin Aries
04. Jerry Lynn vs. Danny Daniels
05. Truth Martini vs. Jorge Estrada
06. Shark Boy vs. Simon Sezz vs. Drake Younger
07. Handicap Match: Ian Rotten & JC Bailey vs. Adam Gooch & 2 Tuff Tony & Michael Todd
Stratton
08. Chris Sabin vs. Colt Cabana
09. Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson
10. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Rave
11. AJ Styles vs. Ace Steel
12. Mad Man Pondo vs. Rick Matrix vs. Nate Webb
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/01/22 – Clarksville, IN – “Ultra Styles Clash Weekend – Night 2?
01. Adam Gooch vs. Chris Kole
02. Mean & Hard vs. Devon Fury & Steve Stone
03. Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf
04. Tarek the Great vs. Simon Sezz
05. Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Rave
06. Bull Pain vs. Rick Matrix
07. Jorge Estrada vs. Tracy Smothers
08. Ian Rotten vs. Michael Todd Stratton
09. M-Dogg 20 vs. Nate Webb
10. AJ Styles vs. Colt Cabana
11. Circus Death Match: JC Bailey vs. Mad Man Pondo
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/01/24 – Clarksville, IN – “300th SHOW” [3 DISC-SET] 01. The Opening Ceremony
02. Shark Boy vs. Mitch Ryder
03. Stan Dupp vs. Simon Sezz
04. Danny Daniels vs. Chris Sabin
05. Tarek the Great vs. Vortex
06. KO vs. Michael Todd Stratton
07. Steel Cage Match: Ian Rotten vs. Bull Pain
08. Tracy Smothers vs. Superstar Steve
09. Mark Wolf vs. Adam Gooch
10. M-Dogg 20 vs. Chip Fairway
11. TLC Match: “Spyder” Nate Webb vs “Sick” Nick Mondo
12. Colt Cabana vs. Josh Prohibition
13. Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Hero
14. IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Title: CM Punk vs. “Ice Pick” Vic Capri vs. Ace Steel
15. 8 Man Hardcore Rumble: Cash Flo vs. J.C. Bailey vs. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Corporal Robinson
vs. Terry Bull vs. Rollin Hard vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Axl Rotten
Running Time: 3 Discs – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/01/25 – Clarksville, IN – “# 301″
01. Danny Daniels vs. Simon Sezz
02. Mitch Ryder vs. Rollin Hard
03. Shark Boy vs. Devon Fury
04. Corporal Robinson vs. Steve Stone
05. Mark Wolf & KO vs. Michael Todd Stratton & Adam Gooch
06. Chris Hero vs. J.C. Bailey
07. Ace Steel vs. Vic Capri
08. Mad Man Pondo vs. Terry Bull
09. IWA Light Heavyweight Title: “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. “Sick” Nick Mondo
10. Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) vs. Bull Pain & 2 Tuff Tony
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/02/08 – Clarksville, IN – “PRO AM 2? [2 DVD-SET] 01. Shark Boy vs. Vortekz
02. Mark Wolf vs. K.O.
03. Adam Gooch vs. Drake Younger
04. Cornbread & Devon Fury vs. Steve Stone & Ballz
05. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Danny Daniels
06. Ian Rotten vs. Brad Bradley
07. Shaq Daddy vs. Rollin Hard
08. Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson
09. Chris Hero vs. Michael Todd Stratton
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/03/01 – Clarksville, IN
01. Simon Sezz vs. Polarius
02. Tarek the Great vs. Vortekz
03. Steve Stone vs. Rolin Hard
04. Mark Wolf vs. Michael Todd Stratton
05. Double Tables Match: J.C. Bailey vs. 2 Tuff Tony
06. Jerry Lynn vs. Chris Hero
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/02/07 – Clarksville, IN – “When Hero Met Punk”
01. Shark Boy vs Simon Sezz (#1 contenders match)
02. Mean Mitch Page vs Jimmy Jacobs
03. Steve Stone vs Alex Shelley
04. J.C. Bailey vs Adam Gooch
05. Danny Daniels vs Drake Younger
06. Mark Wolf vs Michael Todd Stratton
07. Michael Todd Stratton vs K.O.
08. “Spyder” Nate Webb (champ) vs Simon Sezz – Light Heavyweight Title Match
09. Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson vs 2 Tuff Tony & Bull Pain
10. CM Punk (champ) vs Chris Hero – IWA Heavyweight Title Match – 2 out of 3 falls, 90
minute time limit (must see)
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/03/07 – Clarksville, IN – “SIMPLY THE BEST 4?
01. Steve Stone vs. Michael Todd Stratton
02. Danny Daniels vs. Ace Steel
03. Mark Wolf vs. Mitch Ryder
04. Dysfunction vs. JC Bailey
05. Ian Rotten vs. Brad Bradley
06. Corp. Robinson vs. Nate Webb
07. Tracey Smothers vs. Shark Boy
08. Jerry Lynn vs. Dino Bambino
09. CM Punk vs. Jonny Storm
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/03/28 – Clarksville, IN – “QUOTE THE RAVEN” [2 DVD-SET] 01. Ryan Boz vs. Hype Gotti
02. Simon Sezz vs. JC Bailey
03. Brad Bradley vs. Jayden Drago
04. MIT vs. Mean & Hard vs. Steve Stone & Tracy Smothers
05. Corp. Robinson vs. Bull Pain
06. Jimmy Rave vs. Adam Gooch
07. Mitch Rider vs. Mark Wolf
08. 2/3 Falls: Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs
09. Austin Aries vs. Nate Webb
10. Colt Cabana vs. David Young
11. Ken Anderson vs. Jorge Estrada
12. Danny Daniels vs. Truth Martini vs. Chris Sabin
13. Ian Rotten vs. Michael Todd Stratton
14. Raven vs. Chris Hero
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/04/18 – Clarksville, IN – “APRIL BLOODSHOWERS 2003?
01. Babyface vs. Abu Collosus
02. Simon Sezz vs. Gavin Starr
03. Tracy Smothers vs. Rollin Hard
04. Steve Stone vs. Jayden Draigo
05. Hair vs. Boot Hair Match: Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs
06. Barbed Wire TLC Match: JC Bailey vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
07. First Blood: Corporal Robinson vs. Brad Bradley
08. Taped Fist Street Fight: Ian Rotten vs. Michael Todd Stratton
09. Three Way Elimination Match: Jonny Storm vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Jerry Lynn
10. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Mad Man Pondo vs. Axl Rotten
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/05/04 – Clarksville, IN – “DERBY MADNESS 2003?
01. Corp. Robinson vs. Simon Sezz
02. BJ Whitmer vs. Nigel McGuiness
03. Street Fight: Tracy Smothers vs. Mitch Page
04. 2/3 Falls: J.C. Bailey vs. Nate Webb
05. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Jacobs
06. Chris Hero vs. Stan Dupp
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/05/10 – Clarksville, IN – “A FEUD RENEWED 2003?
01. Rollin’ Hard vs. Simon Sezz
02. Nate Webb vs. Mark Wolf
03. IWA Light Heavyweight Title: JC Bailey vs. Tarek The Great
04. IWA Heavyweight Title: Chris Hero vs. Nigel McGuinness
05. Fans Bring The Weapons: Mean Mitch Pae vs. Corporal Robinson
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/05/17 – Clarksville, IN – “WANTED: DEAD OR ALIVE” [2
DVD-SET] 01. Tarek the Great vs. Simon Sezz
02. Rollin Hard vs. Average White Guy
03. Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo
04. Fans Bring the Weapons: Corp. Robinson vs. J.C. Bailey
05. 2/3 Falls: Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels
06. Bull Pain vs. Mean Mitch Page
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/05/24 – Clarksville, IN – “Spirit Of ’76”
01. Cash Flo vs. Tarek the Great
02. Superstar Steve vs. Jeff Hamrick
03. Last Man Standing Match: Steve Stone vs. Rollin Hard
04. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley
05. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Gavin Starr
06. Michael Todd Stratton vs. JC Bailey
07. Brad Bradley vs. Mark Wolf
08. Chris Hero vs. Ace Steel
09. CM Punk vs. Chris Hamrick
10. Fans Bring The Weapons: Bull Pain vs. Corporal Robinson vs. Mean Mitch Page
11. BJ Whitmer vs. Stan Dupp
12. Fans Bring The Weapons: Bad Breed vs. Mad Man Pondo & Bad Boy Hido
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/05/31 – Clarksville, IN – “BROTHERS IN BLOOD”
01. Gavin Starr vs. Steve Stone
02. Nate Webb vs. Hy-Zaya
03. J.C. Bailey vs. Michael Todd Stratton
04. Nigel McGuinness vs. Danny Daniels
05. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs
06. Chris Hero vs. Brad Bradley
07. Barbed Wire Bat Insanity: Axl Rotten vs. Ian Rotten
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/06/07 – Clarksville, IN – “WHEN GOOD FRIENDS GO BAD”
01. Hy-Zaya vs. JC Bailey vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
02. Corporal Robinson vs. Brad Bradley
03. BJ Whitmer vs. Danny Daniels
04. Mark Wolf vs. Chris Hero
05. Mean Mitch Page vs. Ian Rotten
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/06/14 – Clarksville, IN – “SHATTERED DREAMS”
01. Hy-Zaya vs. Tarek the Great
02. Chris Hero vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
03. Mark Wolf vs. Jimmy Jacobs
04. Chris Hero vs. Nigel McGuinness
05. Rolin Hard vs. Mean Mitch Page
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/06/21 – Clarksville, IN – “SUMMER SABOTAGE”
01. Corporal Robinson vs. Jessiah Cane
02. Danny Daniels vs. Steve Stone
03. BJ Whitmer vs. Ian Rotten
04. JC Bailey vs. Matt Stryker
05. Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin’ Hard
06. Chris Hero vs. Mark Wolf
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/06/27 – Clarksville, IN – “2003 Revolution Strong Style
Tournament”
01. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Steve Stone
02. Round 1: Brad Bradley vs. Stan Dupp
03. Round 1: CM Punk vs. Tarek the Great
04. Sonjay Dutt & Ruckus vs. Simon Sezz & JC Bailey
05. Round 1: Chris Hero vs. Tracy Smothers
06. Round 1: BJ Whitmer vs. Ian Rotten
07. Hy-Zaya vs. Michael Todd Stratton
08. Danny Daniels vs. Matt Stryker vs. Mark Wolf
09. Semi-Final: Stan Dupp vs. CM Punk
10. Semi-Final: BJ Whitmer vs. Chris Hero
11. Dog Collar Match: Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin Hard
12. Final: CM Punk vs. BJ Whitmer
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/08/01 – Clarksville, IN – “KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES
2003 – NIGHT 1?
01. High Impact Tables Match: “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Mad Man Pondo
02. Taipei Death Match: Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin Hard
03. Barbed Wire Bat & Barbed Wire Boards: Balls Mahoney vs. Horace the Psychopath
04. Electrified Lighttubes & Barbed Wire Tables: 2 Tuff Tony vs. JC Bailey
05. Alex Shelley vs. Sonjay Dutt
06. Fans Bring the Weapons: Corporal Robinson vs. Axl Rotten
07. Four Corners of Pain: Nick Gage vs. Dysfunction
08. Fans Bring the Weapons: Necro Butcher vs. “Mr. Insanity” Toby Klein
09. 175,000 Thumbtack Death Match: Ian Rotten vs. The Messiah
10. Chris Hero vs. Homicide
Running Time: 3 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/08/02 – Clarksville, IN – “KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES
2003 – NIGHT 2?
01. Brad Bradley vs. Striker
02. Sonjay Dutt & Adam Flash vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley vs. M-Dogg 20 & “Spyder”
Nate Webb
03. Bull Pain vs. Jim Fannin
04. Lighttube Tables: Mad Man Pondo vs. Axl Rotten
05. Lighttube Coffin: Necro Butcher vs. JC Bailey
06. Barbed Wire Canvas & Lighttube Ropes: Nick Gage vs. Mean Mitch Page
07. Fans Bring the Weapons: Ian Rotten vs. Balls Mahoney
08. Nigel McGuinness vs. Colt Cabana
09. Homicide vs. BJ Whitmer
10. The Messiah vs. Corporal Robinson
11. Texas Death Match: Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels
12. Fans Bring the Weapons: Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey
13. Bed of Nails & Caribbean Spider Web: Nick Gage vs. Mad Man Pondo
14. Barbed Wire Ropes, House of Horrors Steel Cage Match: JC Bailey vs. Mad Man Pondo
Running Time: 4 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/10/02 – Salem, IN – “THE HUSS MAN GOMETH”
01. Brad Bradley vs. Chuck E. Smooth
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. Cash Flo
03. Corporal Robinson vs. Jaimy Coxxx vs. Steve Stone
04. Alex Shelley vs. BJ Whitmer
05. Ian Rotten vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
06. Tracy Smothers vs. Hy-Zaya
07. Tables, Ladders & Chairs: Sonjay Dutt vs. JC Bailey
08. 2/3 falls: Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/10/23 – Salem, IN – “REVENGE SERVED COLD” [2 DVD-
SET] 01. Jaimy Coxxx vs. Delirious
02. Steve Stone vs. Josh Abercrombie
03. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze
04. Alex Shelley vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
05. Chris Hamrick vs. JC Bailey
06. Lumberjack Match: Ian Rotten vs. Cash Flo
07. Jimmy Jacobs vs. BJ Whitmer
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/10/24 – Highland, IN – “ANYTHING GOES 2003?
01. BJ Whitmer vs. Cru Jones
02. 4 Way Elimination: “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Steve Sone vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. Jaimy
Coxxx
03. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana
04. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Hy-Zaya & Chuck E. Smooth
05. Necro Butcher vs. Corporal Robinson
06. Chris Hamrick vs. Alex Shelley
07. Danny Daniels vs. Balls Mahoney
08. Anything Goes: JC Bailey vs. Ian Rotten
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/11/07 + 2003/11/08 – Salem, IN – “Ted Petty Invitational 2003?
NIGHT 1
01. Jimmy Jacobs w/ Becky Bayless vs Salvatore Rinauro
02. Nigel McGuinness vs Brad Bradley
03. Ian Rotten vs Mickie Knuckles
04. AJ Styles vs Todd Sexton
05. M-Dogg 20 vs Jonny Storm
06. Sonjay Dutt vs “Spyder” Nate Webb
07. Chris Hero vs “Anarchist” Arik Cannon w/ Allison Danger
08. Alex Shelley vs Chris Sabin
09. B-Boy vs JC Bailey
10. Colt Cabana vs Jimmy Rave
11. Danny Daniels vs Ken Anderson
12. Michael Shane vs Jerry Lynn
NIGHT 2
01. Mickie Knuckles vs Rain
02. Jimmy Jacobs vs Ian Rotten
03. Alex Shelley vs Jonny Storm
04. Danny Daniels vs Jimmy Rave
05. AJ Styles vs Jerry Lynn
06. Sonjay Dutt vs Chris Hero
07. B-Boy vs Nigel McGuinness
08. “Spyder” Nate Webb & JC Bailey vs Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz
09. AJ Styles vs Danny Daniels
10. Ian Rotten vs Alex Shelley
11. Chris Hero vs B-Boy
12. Chris Sabin vs Michael Shane vs M-Dogg 20 vs Ken Anderson vs Arik Cannon vs Colt
Cabana (6 way elimination match)
13. Chris Hero vs Danny Daniels vs Alex Shelley
Running Time: 360 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/11/14 – Scottsburg, IN – “7th ANNIVERSARY – NIGHT 1?
01. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Steve Stone
02. ODB vs. Tracy Brooks
03. Ryan Boz vs. Stevie Lee vs. Jaimy Coxxx
04. Falls Count Anywhere: Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey
05. Corporal Robinson & Axl Rotten vs. Hy-Zaya & Apollo Starr
06. Alex Shelley vs. Chris Hero
07. Danny Daniels vs. Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/11/15 – Oolitic, IN – “7th ANNIVERSARY – NIGHT 2?
01. Hy-Zaya vs. Stevie Lee
02. Axl Rotten vs. Josh Abercrombie
03. The Lancaster Twins vs. Corporal Robinson & Necro Butcher
04. Danny Daniels vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
05. Steel Cage Match: JC Bailey vs. Ian Rotten
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/11/21 – Highland, IN – “BREAKING BALLS” [2 DVD-SET] 01. Steve Stone vs. Trik Davis
02. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious
03. Corporal Robinson vs. Jaimy Coxxx
04. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze
05. Nigel McGuinness vs. “Anarchist” Arik Cannon
06. BJ Whitmer vs. Petey Williams
07. Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana
08. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs
09. Tables, Ladders & Chairs: “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Sonjay Dutt vs. JC Bailey
10. Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney vs. Danny Daniels & Ryan Boz & Brad Bradley
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/11/22 – Lafayette, IN – “S.T.I.F.F.”
01. El Viejo vs. Cowboy Gator Magraw
02. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. “Anarchist” Arik Cannon
03. Trik Davis vs. Casanova
04. Ian & Axl Rotten vs. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. The Lancaster Twins
05. Chris Hero vs. Steve Stone
06. 2/3 Falls: Sonjay Dutt vs. JC Bailey
07. Balls Mahoney vs. Corporal Robinson
08. Danny Daniels vs. Nigel McGuinness
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/11/27 – Salem, IN – “WRESTLEFEAST 2003? [2 DVD-SET] 01. BJ Whitmer vs. Petey Williams
02. Eddie Kingston vs. Emil Sitoci
03. Ryan Boz vs. Jaimy Coxxx
04. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson
05. “Spyder” Nate Webb & JC Bailey vs. Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten)
06. Match 2 in the Best of 7 Series: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley
07. Danny Daniels vs. Chris Hero
Running Time: 2 DVD-SET – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/12/19 – Lafayette, IN – “WINTER WARS 2003? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Submission Match: Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs
02. BJ Whitmer vs. Matt Sydal
03. Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles
04. “Anarchist” Arik Cannon vs. Delirious
05. Lumberjack Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley
06. B-Boy vs. Ian Rotten
07. Danny Daniels vs. Steve Stone
08. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Mad Man Pondo & JC Bailey
09. Texas Death Match: Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs
10. Michael Shane vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
11. AJ Styles vs. Chris Hero
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/12/20 – Highland, IN – “STYLIN’ & PROFILIN’”
01. Joe E. Legend vs. Cru Jones
02. Rain & Lacey vs. Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze
03. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious
04. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Delirious & Matt Sydal
05. Steve Stone vs. “Anarchist” Arik Cannon
06. Ace Steel vs. BJ Whitmer
07. JC Bailey vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
08. B-Boy vs. Chris Hero
09. AJ Styles vs. Michael Shane
10. Danny Daniels vs. Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Sabin
11. Thumbtack Death Match: Necro Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Corporal Robinson
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2003/12/27 – Salem, IN – “CHRISTMAS CARNAGE 2003?
01. Trik Davis vs. Emil Sitoci
02. Jason & Jared Lancaster vs. Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis
03. Alex Shelley vs. Petey Williams
04. Truth Martini vs. Cash Flo
05. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Ian Rotten & Steve Stone
06. JC Bailey vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
07. Steel Cage Match: Chris Hero vs. Danny Daniels
1 Disc – 135 minutes – Source: VHS

To Top