IWA Mid-South (2004)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/04/10 – Highland, IN – “Simply The Best 5? [3 DISC-SET] 01. Austin Aries vs Michael Shane
02. MsChif & Allison Danger vs Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze
03. Danny Daniels vs Colt Cabana
04. Zach Gowen vs Trik Davis
05. 6 Man Elimination Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs Roderick Strong vs Arik Cannon vs “Spyder” Nate Webb vs Petey Williams vs Emil Sitoci
06. Steve Stone vs Adam Flash
07. AJ Styles vs Matt Sydal
08. Jerry Lynn vs Delirious
09. Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer vs Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz
10. Samoa Joe vs BJ Whitmer
11. 2 out of 3 falls: Chris Hero vs B-Boy
12. Tables Match: Wifebeater vs Corporal Robinson
Running Time: 3 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/05/08 – Highland, IN – “Meeting Of The Minds”
01. Murat Bosporous vs Trik Davis
02. Angel Williams vs ODB
03. Chad Collyer vs Frankie the Face
04. The Wild Cards vs Ian Rotten & Steve Stone vs Icarus & Jigsaw vs Eddie Venom & “Spyder” Nate Webb
05. In Ring Interview with Bobby “The Brain” Heenan
06. Danny Daniels vs Jimmy Jacobs
07. Samoa Joe vs “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon
08. Petey Williams vs Nigel McGuinness
09. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs Dunn & Marcos
10. Matt Sydal vs The Amazing Red
11. Chris Hero vs Homicide
12. B-Boy vs BJ Whitmer
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/05/29 – Highland, IN – “A SHOT OF SOUTHERN COMFORT”
Danny Daniels vs. Eddie Edwards … Rain vs. Sumie Sakai … IWA Tag Title Tournament – Round 1: The Wild Cards vs Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick … IWA Tag Title Tournament – Round 1: CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs Nigel McGuinness & Chad Collyer … IWA Tag Title Tournament – Round 1: Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs The Havana Pitbulls (Puma & Ricky Reyes) … IWA Tag Title Tournament – Round 1: B-Boy & Homicide vs M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition … Alex Shelley vs Petey Williams vs Delirious vs Nate Webb vs Jimmy Jacobs vs Austin Aries vs Roderick Strong … BJ Whitmer vs Petey Williams … IWA Tag Title Tournament – Semi-Final: The Havana Pitbulls vs CM Punk & Colt Cabana … IWA Tag Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Homicide & B-Boy vs Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers … Samoa Joe vs Chris Hero … Sabu vs Jerry Lynn … IWA Tag Title Tournament – Final: CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: 2 DVDs (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/05/30 – Hammond, IN – “Volcano Girls”
01. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 1: Sumie Sakai vs Daizee Haze
02. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 1: Mercedes Martinez vs Becky Bayless
03. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 1: Mickie Knuckles vs Lexie Fyfe
04. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 1: Tracy Brooks vs Lacey
05. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 1: MsChif vs Allison Danger
06. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 2: Rain vs Daizee Haze
07. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 2: Mickie Knuckles vs Mercedes Martinez
08. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Round 2: MsChif vs Lacey
09. Ryan Boz & Brad Bradley vs Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick
10. IWA Mid-South Women’s Title Tournament – Final: Mercedes Martinez vs Lacey vs Daizee Haze
11. 6 Man Elimination Tag Match: Samoa Joe & CM Punk & BJ Whitmer vs Chris Hero & B-Boy & Homicide
Running Time: 225 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/06/11 – Lafayette, IN – “ONE MORE TIME” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Hillbilly Jed vs. Jason Dukes
02. Samoa Joe vs. Homicide
03. Danny Daniels vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
04. Colt Cabana vs. HC Loc vs. Delirious
05. Knockout or Submission Only: Daizee Haze vs Lacey
06. Tracy Smothers vs. Arik Cannon
07. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Dunn & Marcos
08. Matt Sydal vs. Austin Aries
09. Chris Hero vs. CM Punk
10. Steel Cage Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Alex Shelley
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/06/19 – Highland, IN – “A Butcher Loose In Highland”
01. Eddie Kingston & Blackjack Marciano vs. Bryce Benjamin & Chandler McClure
02. Cash Flo vs. Trik Davis
03. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ace Steel
04. Lacey vs. MsChif
05. Abdullah the Butcher vs. Mad Man Pondo
06. Ryuji Ito vs. Nate Webb
07. Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon
08. Chris Sabin vs. Delirious
09. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Danny Daniels & BJ Whitmer
10. Petey Williams vs. Alex Shelley
Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/06/25 – Oolitic, IN – “2004 KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES: THE LAST BLOODY STAND – NIGHT 1? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Matt Sydal & Delirious vs. BJ Whitmer & Danny Daniels
02. CM Punk vs. Ray Gordy
03. Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon
04. Barbed Wire Boards: Homicide vs. Low Life Louie
05. Barbed Wire Boards: Ryan Boz vs. Smokey C.
06. Thumbtack Match: Manslaughter vs. Trik Davis
07. Four Corners Of Pain: Tank vs. Deranged
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Ian Rotten vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
09. 2/3 Log Cabins Of Glass Match: Dysfunction vs. Corporal Robinson
10. Fans Bring The Weapons: JC Bailey vs. Mad Man Pondo
11. Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher vs. Toby Klein
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/06/26 – Oolitic, IN – “2004 KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES: THE LAST BLOODY STAND – NIGHT 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. MsChif vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze
02. Matt Sydal vs. Delirious
03. Homicide & Chris Hero vs. Ray Gordy & BJ Whitmer
04. Staple Gun Match: Ryan Boz vs. Low Life Louie
05. Barbed Wire Ropes, Lighttubes & Pool of Rubbing Alcohol Match: Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson
06. Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Tank vs. Deranged
07. Electrified Lightubes Match: JC Bailey vs. Mr. Insanity
08. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Low Life Louie
09. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Tank vs. Mr. Insanity
10. House Of Pain Glass Death Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Toby Klein
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/07/31 – Highland, IN – “STYLIN IN THE SUMMERTIME”
01. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Mark Wolf vs. Jimmy Jacobs
02. Steve Stone vs. Trik Davis
03. MsChif vs. Daizee Haze vs. Tracy Brooks vs. Mickie Knuckles
04. AJ Styles vs. Delirious
05. Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz vs. Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuinness
06. CM Punk vs. Matt Sydal
07. Danny Daniels vs. Kid Kash vs. Sabu
08. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon
09. 2/3 Falls: Petey Williams vs. Alex Shelley
10. Barbed Wire Tables: Mad Man Pondo vs Mr. Insanity Toby Klein
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/08/21 – Highland, IN – “AN IWA FAIRYTALE: THE HERO vs. THE DRAGON”
01. JC Bailey vs. Icarus
02. Ryan Boz vs. Trik Davis
03. Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs
04. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Matt Sydal
05. Chris Hero vs. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson
06. “Scrapiron” Adam Pearce vs. Justin Kage
07. Danny Daniels & BJ Whitmer vs. Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuinness
08. Homicide vs. “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon
09. Ian Rotten vs. Steve Stone
10. Lacey Interview
11. CM Punk vs. B-Boy
12. Fans Lumberjack Strap Match: Mad Man Pondo vs. Mr. Insanity
Running Time: 270 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/09/15 – Evansville, IN – “A Phenomenal Invasion”
01. Danny Daniels vs Eddie Kingston
02. Mickie Knuckles vs Tracy Brooks vs MsChif
03. B-Boy vs “Spyder” Nate Webb
04. Tables Match: Corporal Robinson & 2 Tuff Tony vs Mad Man Pondo & Cash Flo
05. JC Bailey vs Steve Stone
06. Roderick Strong vs Arik Cannon
07. Alex Shelley vs “Double C” Claudio Castagnoli
08. AJ Styles vs Matt Sydal
09. 2 out of 3 falls: “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs Chris Hero
10. CM Punk vs Petey Williams
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/09/16 – New Albany, IN – “An IWA Homecoming”
01. Tracy Brooks vs Mickie Knuckles
02. Danny Daniels vs Steve Stone
03. CM Punk vs “Double C” Claudio Castagnoli
04. Corporal Robinson vs Rollin Hard
05. Ian Rotten vs Arik Cannon
06. Matt Sydal vs “Spyder” Nate Webb
07. The Wild Cards vs Matt Sydal & Nate Webb
08. Cash Flo vs JC Bailey
09. Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong vs Chris Hero & Nigel McGuinness
10. AJ Styles vs “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson
11. Petey Williams vs B-Boy
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/09/17 – Highland, IN – “Ted Petty Invitational 2004 – Night 1? [3 DISC-SET] 01. Lacey vs Mercedes Martinez
02. Matt Sydal vs Sal Rinauro
03. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs Hallowicked
04. Chris Sabin vs Rainman
05. CM Punk vs Austin Aries
06. Danny Daniels vs Todd Sexton
07. Ladder Match: Delirious vs Jimmy Jacobs
08. Chris Hero vs Mike Quackenbush
09. Jimmy Rave vs AJ Styles
10. Samoa Joe vs Roderick Strong
11. “Double C” Claudio Castagnoli vs Nigel McGuinness
12. Alex Shelley vs “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson
13. Super Dragon vs Arik Cannon
14. Petey Williams vs BJ Whitmer
Running Time: 3 Diss – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/09/18 – Highland, IN – “Ted Petty Invitational 2004 – Night 2? [3 DISC-SET] 01. Billy McNeil vs CJ McManus vs Thunderbolt
02. Jimmy Jacobs vs Sal Rinauro
03. Ian Rotten vs Steve Stone
04. Danny Daniels vs Rainman
05. Samoa Joe vs Nigel McGuinness
06. Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked & Jigsaw vs Gran Akuma & Icarus & Trik Davis
07. AJ Styles vs Matt Sydal
08. Mercedes Martinez vs Rain vs Daizee Haze vs Mickie Knuckles vs Lacey vs MsChif
09. Petey Williams vs Arik Cannon
10. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs Mike Quackenbush
11. CM Punk vs American Dragon
12. Iceberg & Tank vs The Wild Cards vs Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz
13. Samoa Joe vs Rainman
14. Arik Cannon vs AJ Styles
15. American Dragon vs Mike Quackenbush
16. Chris Sabin vs BJ Whitmer vs Jimmy Rave vs Austin Aries vs Alex Shelley vs Claudio Castagnoli vs Todd Sexton
17. Samoa Joe vs AJ Styles vs American Dragon
Running Time: 3 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/10/20 – Bloomington, IN – “BATTLEGROUND IN BLOOMINGTON” [2 Disc-Set] 01. Austin Aries vs. Ace Steel
02. Shane Hagedorn vs. Matt Turner
03. Mercedes Martinez vs. Tracy Brooks
04. Chad Collyer vs. Danny Daniels
05. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Brandon Thomaselli
06. CM Punk vs. Super Dragon
07. Ian Rotten vs. Davey Andrews
08. The Wild Cards vs. Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore
09. Alex Shelley vs. Petey Williams
10. Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Sabin
11. Joey Ryan vs. Ryan Boz
12. AJ Styles vs. Chris Candido
13. Arik Cannon vs. Roderick Strong
2 Discs – 180 minutes – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/10/21 – Evansville, IN – “Autumn Armageddon”
01. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs Ryan Boz vs Davey Andrews
02. Nigel McGuinness vs Chad Collyer
03. Ace Steel & Chad Collyer vs Nigel McGuinness & Roderick Strong
04. CM Punk vs Alex Shelley
05. MsChif vs Mercedes Martinez
06. The Wild Cards vs Delirious & Claudio Castagnoli vs Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore
07. Chris Candido vs Danny Daniels
08. Matt Turner vs Shane Hagadorn
09. Samoa Joe vs Abyss
10. Super Dragon vs BJ Whitmer
11. Arik Cannon vs Austin Aries
12. Christopher Daniels vs Chris Sabin vs Petey Williams vs AJ Styles
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/10/23 – Highland, IN – “8th Anniversary Show”
01. Trik Davis vs Chandler McClure
02. Davey Andrews vs Mike Wallace
03. Matt Sydal vs Chris Sabin
04. Dusty Rhodes & Ian Rotten vs Steve Stone & Chris Candido
05. Mickie Knuckles vs Mercedes Martinez
06. Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore vs Shane Hagadorn & Matt Turner
07. Jimmy Jacobs vs JC Bailey
08. Ryan Boz vs Abyss
09. Claudio Castagnoli vs Chad Collyer
10. B-Boy & Homicide vs The Wild Cards
11. Danny Daniels vs BJ Whitmer
12. Samoa Joe, Nate Webb & Ace Steel vs Roderick Strong, Austin Aries & Nigel McGuinness
13. CM Punk vs AJ Styles
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2004/11/19 – Bloomington, IN – “AN IWA FREAK-A-THON”
01. JC Bailey vs. Danny Demanto
02. Davey Andrews vs. Josh Abercrombie vs Brandon Thomaselli
03. Matt Sydal & Nate Webb vs. Petey Williams & Delirious
04. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze vs. Tracy Brooks
05. Ian Rotten vs. BJ Whitmer
06. Alex Shelley vs. B-Boy
07. CM Punk vs. Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 1 DVD – Source: VHS

To Top