IWA Mid-South (2005)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/01/21 – Bloomington, IN – “HOOSIERLAND BRAWL”
Trik Davis vs. Chandler McClure … Hillbilly Jed vs. vs. Indiana Kidd Jr. … Matt Sydal vs. Silas Young … Submission Match: Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles … Brandon Thomaselli vs. Delirious … Falls Count Anywhere Tables Match: 2 Tuff Tony vs. Corporal Robinson … Steel Cage Match: Steve Stone vs. Ian Rotten … Bonus Match: AJ Styles vs. Christopher Daniels (TPI 2002) … Bonus Match: Cash Flo vs. Sick Nick Mondo (KOTDM 2001)
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: 2 DVDs (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/02/04 – Valparaiso, IN – “INDIANA STATE TITLE TOURNAMENT” [2 DISC-SET] 01. NWA Indiana State Title Tournament – Round 1: Eric Priest vs. Trik Davis
02. NWA Indiana State Title Tournament – Round 1: Ian Rotten vs. Josh Abercrombie
03. NWA Indiana State Title Tournament – Round 1: Alex Shelley vs. Petey Williams
04. NWA Indiana State Title Tournament – Round 1: Matt Sydal vs. Brandon Thomaselli
05. Steel Cage Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious
06. Samoa Joe vs. Brad Bradley
07. NWA Indiana State Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Ian Rotten vs. Trik Davis
08. NWA Indiana State Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Alex Shelley vs. Brandon Thomaselli
09. CM Punk vs. Danny Daniels
10. NWA Indiana State Title Tournament – Final: Trik Davis vs. Brandon Thomaselli
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/02/11 – Vincennes, IN – “SHADOWS OVER VINCENNES” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Silas Young vs. Dysfunction
02. Steve Stone vs. Josh Abercormbie
03. Pomp & Circumstance (Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers) vs. Icarus & Shane Storm
04. Jimmy Jacobs vs. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney
05. Tank & Masada vs. Ken Westbrooks & TJ Dalton
06. Sara Del Ray vs. Mickie Knuckles
07. Chris Hero vs. Todd Sexton
08. B-Boy vs. Claudio Castagnoli
09. Daizee Haze vs. Cheerleader Melissa
10. Danny Daniels vs. Delirious
11. Bonus Match – Weapons Match: Mad Man Pondo & Nate Webb vs. Necro Butcher & Corporal Robinson (2002/03/01)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/02/12 – Highland, IN – “GIVIN EM DA BIZNESS” [2 DISC-SET] 01. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Ken Westbrooks
02. “Sweet & Sour” Larry Sweeney vs. Milanito Collection AT
03. Josh Abercrombie vs Joey Envy vs. Jimmy Jacobs
04. European Rules Match: Chris Hero vs. Claudio Castagnoli
05. Eric Priest & Silas Young vs Icarus & Shane Storm vs. Pomp & Circumstance vs Dysfunction & TJ Dalton
06. MsChif vs. Sara Del Ray vs. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze vs. Cheerleader Melissa vs. Ariel
07. Trik Davis & Brad Bradley vs. Steve Stone & Chandler McClure
08. “The Anarchist” Arik Cannon vs. Delirious
09. Danny Daniels vs. Masada
10. B-Boy & Matt Sydal & Ian Rotten & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Tank & Todd Sexton & Sal & Vito Thomaselli
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/03/15 – Highland, IN – “BLOOD IS THICKER THAN WATER” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Steve Stone vs Chandler McClure
02. Brad Bradley vs Brad “Freakin” Martin
03. Jimmy Jacobs vs Matt Sydal
04. Trik Davis & Ryan Boz vs Eric Priest & Silas Young
05. Jim Fannin Interview
06. Ian & Axl Rotten vs JC Bailey & Tracy Smothers
07. Shark Boy vs Eric Priest
08. Brandon Thomaselli & B-Boy vs The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli)
09. Dog Collar Match: Danny Daniels vs BJ Whitmer
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/04/09 – Highland, IN – “SIMPLY THE BEST 6? [3 DISC-SET] 01. M-Dogg 20 vs. Jigsaw
02. Jonny Storm vs. Josh Abercrombie
03. El Generico vs. Emil Sitoci
04. Larry Sweeney vs. Sonny Rogers
05. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jay Fury
06. Mickie Knuckles vs. Chandler McClure
07. Arik Cannon vs. Danny Daniels vs. Claudio Castagnoli
08. Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. BJ Whitmer & Eddie Kingston vs. Adam Jacobs & Shaun Tempers vs. Tyler Black & Joey Envy
09. Tank vs. Ryan Boz
10. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Candido
11. CM Punk vs. Delirious
12. Samoa Joe vs. Brad Bradley
13. Sonjay Dutt vs. Josh Abercrombie vs. M-Dogg 20 vs. El Generico
14. TLC Match: Trik Davis & Brandon Thomaselli vs. The Iron Saints
15. Chris Hero vs. Jimmy Jacobs
16. Bonus Match: B-Boy vs. Arik Cannon (2004/01/14)
Running Time: 3 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/04/29 – Valparaiso, IN – “REVENGE SERVED COLD 05? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Josh Abercrombie & Marek Brave vs. Lotus & Crazy J
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. ODB
03. Chandler McClure vs. Mike Wallace vs. CJ Otis
04. Axl Rotten & Trik Davis vs. Eric Priest & Bryce Benjamin
05. Billy Gunn vs. BJ Whitmer
06. Danny Daniels vs. Tyler Black
07. James Gibson vs. Jimmy Jacobs
08. TLC Match: Sal Thomaselli vs. B-Boy
09. Bonus Match: Rey Mysterio Jr. vs. Eddie Guerrero vs. CM Punk (2002/03/01)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: VHS

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/04/30 – Herrin, IL – “NOWHERE TO HIDE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Tyler Black vs. Marek Brave
02. Vito Thomaselli vs. Chandler McClure
03. Billy Gunn & Axl Rotten vs. Sal Thomaselli & Eric Priest
04. Steel Cage Match: Mickie Knuckles vs. MsChif
05. Carnage vs. CJ Otis
06. Lotus & Crazy J vs. TJ Dalton & Trik Davis
07. B-Boy vs. Josh Abercrombie
08. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brandon Thomaselli
09. Bonus Match: Ian Rotten vs. Tarek the Great (2002/10/04)
10. Bonus Match: Chris Sabin vs. Danny Daniels (2003/01/24)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/05/06 – Midlothian, IL – “Dedication”
01. Battle Royal
02. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Josh Abercrombie
03. Matt Sydal vs. Tyler Black
04. Marco “Stylz” Cordova vs. Chandler McClure
05. 3 Way Texas Tornado Tag Match: The Iron Saints vs. Eric Priest & Silas Young vs. Marek Brave & Brandon Thomaselli
06. The Iron Saints vs. Ryan Boz & Trik Davis
07. Danny Daniels vs. Fast Eddie Vegas
08. Tracy Smothers vs. Chad Collyer vs. Billy Gunn
09. Delirious vs. CM Punk
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/05/20 – Salem, IN – “SHOWDOWN IN SALEM 2005? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Tony Scarpone vs. Thurston Brooks
02. Delirious vs. BJ Whitmer vs. Sal Thomaselli
03. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze
04. James Gibson vs. Danny Daniels
05. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Josh Abercrombie
06. Trik Davis vs. Chandler McClure
07. Matt Sydal vs. Vito Thomaselli
08. Ian Rotten vs. Jimmy Jacobs
09. Bonus Match: Chris Hero vs. AJ Styles (2003/12/19)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/05/21 – Vincennes, IN – “A COUNTRY BOY CAN SURVIVE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Battle Royal
02. Vito Thomaselli vs. Thurston Brooks vs. Chandler McClure
03. Trik Davis vs. Josh Abercrombie
04. James Gibson vs. BJ Whitmer
05. Tyler Black vs. Sal Thomaselli
06. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brandon Thomaselli
07. Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer & The Iron Saints vs. Brandon Thomaselli & James Gibson & Trik Davis & Josh Abercrombie
08. Bonus Match: CM Punk & Chris Hero & Ace Steel & Danny Dominion vs. 2 Cold Scorpio & Ian Rotten & Colt Cabana & Suicide Kid (2001/08/11)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/06/11 – Philadelphia, PA – “SOMETHING TO PROVE 2005? [3 DISC-SET] 01. IWA Mid-South Documentary
02. Delirious vs. Josh Abercrombie
03. CM Punk vs. Homicide
04. MsChif vs. Allison Danger vs. Mickie Knuckles
05. Tracy Smothers vs. Claudio Castagnoli with Jade Chung
06. Tables Match: Eric Priest & Chad Austin vs. Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn vs. Eddie Kingston & BJ Whitmer vs. Ryan Boz & Trik Davis vs. B-Boy & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Sal & Vito Thomaselli
07. Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) & Nate Webb vs. Toby Klein, Mad Man Pondo & JC Bailey
08. Gauntlet Match w/ Arik Cannon, Danny Daniels, Chris Hero & Jimmy Jacobs
09. Samoa Joe vs. Necro Butcher
10. Bonus Match: Necro Butcher vs. Toby Klein (2003/08/01)
11. Bonus Match: Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero (2002/05/04)
Running Time: 3 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/06/30 – Plymouth, IN – “Battle of the Future Stars”
01. CJ Otis vs. Orlando Colon
02. Antonio Blanca vs. Bobby Dempsey
03. Chad Collyer vs. Danny Daniels
04. Brad Bradley vs. Mike Wallace
05. Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles
06. Matt Sydal & Delirious vs. Davey Andrews & Derek Dempsey
07. Brandon Thomaselli & Josh Abercrombie vs. Crazy J & Lotus
08. Tyler Black & Marek Brave vs. Vito & Sal Thomaselli
09. Marek Brave vs. Matt Sydal vs. Tyler Black vs. Delirious vs. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Josh Abercrombie
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/07/01 – Salem, IN – “CATCH A RISING STAR”
Mark Wolf vs. Darin Corbin … Nate Webb vs. Chandler McClure … Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain … BJ Whitmer vs. Brad Bradley … JC Bailey vs. TJ Dalton … Josh Abercrombie vs. Delirious … Jimmy Jacobs vs. Ian Rotten … CM Punk vs. Matt Sydal … Bonus Match: CM Punk vs. Suicide Kid (Sweet Science 2000) … CM Punk & Colt Cabana vs. Ace Steel & Danny Dominion (2001)
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: 2 DVDs (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/07/02 – Valparaiso, IN – “NO BLOOD NO GUTS NO GLORY 2005?
01. Opening Music Video
02. Pre-Show Footage
03. Claudio Castagnoli vs. TJ Dalton
04. Rain vs. Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles
05. Danny Daniels vs. Conrad Kennedy III
06. Chris Hero vs. Eddie Kingston vs. Tank
07. Josh Abercrombie vs. Marek Brave vs. Tyler Black
08. CM Punk vs. Delirious
09. Pomp & Circumstance vs. Brad Bradley & Trik Davis
10. Jimmy Jacobs vs Matt Sydal
11. WARGAMES: Team IWA (Chris Hero & Corporal Robinson & Bull Pain & Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten) vs. Team NWA (Tank & Eric Priest & Chandler McClure & Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli) vs. The Fannin Family (Eddie Kingston & BJ Whitmer & Mark Wolf & Steve Stone & JC Bailey)
12. Bonus: A look at CM Punks IWA career (40 minutes)
13. Bonus Match: CM Punk vs Suicide Kid (Bloodfeast 2000)
Running Time: 255 minutes – Source: 3x DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/08/05 – Rensselaer, IN – “TECHNICALLY SUICIDAL” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jayson Reign
02. Ryan Cruz vs. Chandler McClure
03. Josh Abercrombie vs. Arik Cannon
04. CJ Otis vs. Darin Corbin
05. Eric Priest vs. Devon Fury
06. Sabu vs. Chad Collyer
07. The Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) vs. The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli)
Bonus Show – 20075/07/29 – Herrin, IL
01. Derek Dempsey vs. Anthony Blanca
02. Chandler McClure vs. Ryan Ash
03. TJ Dalton vs. Orlando Colon
04. MsChif vs. Mickie Knuckles
05. Jerry Lynn vs. Danny Daniels
06. Davey Andrews vs. CJ Otis
07. Josh Abercrombie vs. Trik Davis
08. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Brad Bradley
09. “The Iron Saints” Vito & Sal Thomaselli vs. BJ Whitmer & Chad Collyer
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/08/06 – Hammond, IN – “LETHAL LOTTERY 2005? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Jayson Reign vs. CJ Otis
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Darin Corbin
03. Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Ryan Boz & Trik Davis
04. Josh Abercrombie vs. Sal Thomaselli
05. Vito Thomaselli vs. Orlando Colon
06. Matt Sydal vs. JT Starr
07. Arik Cannon vs. Ryan Cruz vs. Chad Collyer
08. Delirious vs. Ian Rotten
09. Battle Royal
10. Bonus Match: Mickie Knuckles vs. Shelirious (2005/07/09)
11. Bonus Match: Tyler Black vs. Lotus (2005/07/09)
12. Bonus Match: Matt Sydal vs. Josh Abercrombie (2005/07/09)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/08/19 – Midlothian, IL – “PUT UP OR SHUT UP 2005? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Jayson Reign vs. Eric Matlock
02. Ryan Cruz vs. Darin Corbin
03. Texas Tornado Tag Match: Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Trik Davis & Ryan Boz
04. KUDO vs. Brandon Thomaselli
05. Strap Match: Mickie Knuckles vs. Rain
06. Iron Saints vs. CJ Otis & Orlando Colon
07. 2 out of 3 Falls: Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black
08. Roderick Strong vs. Delirious
09. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Marek Brave
10. Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/08/20 – Lafayette, IN – “12 MORE MINUTES” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Lotus & Crazy J vs. CJ Otis & Orlando Colon
02. Ryan Cruz vs. Darin Corbin
03. Mickie Knuckles vs. Ann-Thraxx
04. Chad Collyer vs. Eric Matlock
05. Josh Abercrombie vs. Nate Webb
06. Trik Davis vs. Orlando Colon
07. Rain vs. Daizee Haze
08. Ryan Boz vs. Chandler McClure
09. Jimmy Jacobs vs. El Drunko
10. KUDO vs. Arik Cannon
11. Chris Hero vs. Delirious
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/09/09 – Midlothian, IL – “A MATTER OF PRIDE 2005?
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Jayson Reign … Marek Brave vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb … KUDO vs. Brandon Thomaselli … Sal & Vito Thomaselli vs. CJ Otis & Mickie Knuckles … Losing Team Must Split Up: Trik Davis & Ryan Boz vs. Eric Priest & Chandler McClure … James Gibson vs. Matt Sydal … Tables, Ladders & Chairs: Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black … Jimmy Jacobs vs. Delirious … I Quit Match: Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: 2 DVDs (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/09/16 – Herrin, IL – “GORY DAYS 2005? [2 DISC-SET] 01. C.J. Otis vs. T.J. Dalton
02. Jimmy Shalwin & Gameboy vs. Frankie The Face & Jeff King
03. Barbed Wire Board Death Match: Mad Man Pondo vs. J.C. Bailey
04. MsChif vs. Daizee Haze
05. Josh Abercrombie vs. Nate Webb
06. Bull Pain vs. 2 Tuff Tony
07. Delirious vs. Ace Steel
08. Jimmy Jacobs Interview
09. Bonus Match – Four Corners Of Pain Tables Match: Ian Rotten & Mitch Page & Corporal Robinson vs. Bull Pain & Mitch Ryder & Todd Morton (2002/02/08)
10. Bonus Match – House Of Pain 200 Light Tubes: Ian Rotten vs. Necro Butcher vs. Cash Flo (2002/10/05)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/09/23 – Hammond, IN – “2005 TED PETTY INVITATIONAL – NIGHT ONE”
Kevin Steen vs. Nate Webb … Josh Abercrombie vs. James Gibson … Brad Bradley vs. Tank … Mike Quackenbush vs. Alex Shelley … Arik Cannon vs. Joey Ryan … Skayde vs. Puma … Chris Hero vs. Rainman … Tyler Black vs. Sal Thomaselli … Chris Sabin vs. Marek Brave … Matt Sydal vs. El Generico … Delirious vs. Brandon Thomaselli … American Dragon vs. Claudio Castagnoli … Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: 3 DVDs (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/09/24 – Hammond, IN – “2005 TED PETTY INVITATIONAL – NIGHT TWO”
Trik Davis vs. Marek Brave … Kevin Steen vs. Brad Bradley … Mike Quackenbush vs. Skayde … Josh Abercrombie vs. Chris Sabin … Matt Sydal vs. Tyler Black … Arik Cannon vs. Delirious … Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero … Jimmy Jacobs vs. Mickie Knuckles … Kevin Steen vs. Mike Quackenbush … Chris Sabin vs. Matt Sydal … The Iron Saint vs. Tank & Rainman … Chris Hero vs. Arik Cannon … 8 Man Elimination: Super Dragon & Claudio Castagnoli & Joey Ryan & Alex Shelley vs. Nate Webb & Puma & Brandon Thomaselli & El Generico … Kevin Steen vs. Arik Cannon vs. Matt Sydal
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: 3 DVDs (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/10/13 – Morris, IL – “MORRIS MAYHEM 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. The Iron Saints vs Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Tyler Black & Marek Brave
02. Justin Credible vs. Eddie Kingston
03. Delirious vs. “Spyder” Nate Webb
04. Mickie Knuckles vs. Daizee Haze
05. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Arik Cannon
06. Lumberjack Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Colt Cabana
07. Billy Gunn & Trik Davis vs. Eric Priest & Chandler McClure
08. Samoa Joe vs. Chris Hero
09. Bonus Match: Ian & Axl Rotten vs. Mean & Hard vs. Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson (2002/03/02)
10. Cash Flo vs. Chris Hero vs. Ian Rotten (2001/11/24)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/10/15 – Midlothian, IL – “9th ANNIVERSARY SHOW” [2 DISC-SET] 01. CJ Otis vs. Darin Corbin
02. Larry Sweeney vs. Trik Davis
03. Mickie Knuckles vs. Ann-Thraxx
04. “Spyder” Nate Webb vs. Brandon Thomaselli
05. 30 Minute Iron Man Tables Match: Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black
06. Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign
07. Corporal Robinson vs. Mike Venon
08. Eddie Kingston vs. Arik Cannon
09. Chris Hero vs. Marek Brave
10. No DQ, Anything Goes: Ian Rotten & Justin Credible vs. Sal & Vito Thomaselli
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/11/18 – Plainfield, IN – “2005 KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES – NIGHT 1? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Jimmy Jacobs vs. CJ Otis
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. Hailey Hatred
03. The Iron Saints vs. Matt Sydal & Delirious
04. Steel Cage, Tables & Thumbtacks: JC Bailey vs. Nate Webb vs. Josh Abercrombie
05. Staple Gun Match: Mitch Page vs. Brain Damage vs. Tank
06. Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Boards: Bull Pain vs. Deranged vs. Hillbilly Jed
07. Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher vs. Brandon Prophet vs. Corporal Robinson
08. Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring The Weapons: Danny Havoc vs. Dysfunction vs. Toby Klein
09. Taipei Death Match, Fans Bring The Weapons: Nick Gage vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Hellaware Assassin
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/11/18 – Plainfield, IN – “2005 KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES – NIGHT 2? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Ian Rotten & CJ Otis & Mickie Knuckles & Delirious vs. Jimmy Jacobs & Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli & Sal Thomaselli & Vito Thomaselli
02. Barbed Wire Ropes, Barbed Wire Canvas: JC Bailey vs. Dysfunction
03. Light Tube Tables: Nate Webb vs. Mitch Page
04. 2 out of 3 Log Cabin Light Tubes: Deranged vs. Mad Man Pondo
05. Barbed Wire and Light Tube Ropes: Corporal Robinson vs. Toby Klein
06. 4 Corners Of Pain: Nick Gage vs. Bull Pain
07. Fans Bring The Weapons: Necro Butcher vs. Tank
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Mitch Page vs. JC Bailey
09. Fans Bring The Weapons: Deranged vs. Toby Klein
10. Fans Bring The Weapons: Bull Pain vs. Necro Butcher
11. Fans Bring The Weapons: Danny Havoc vs. Brandon Prophet vs. Hellaware Assassin
FINALS:
12. 300 Light Tube Death Match: Necro Butcher vs. Toby Klein vs. JC Bailey
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/11/19 – Plainfield, IN – “King Of The Death Matches 2005 Q & A”
Like they do every year, IWA held a question and answer session at this years King Of The Death Matches were fans can ask the wrestlers basically anything. Taking part in this years question and answer session were Ian Rotten, Mad Man Pondo, Nick Gage, The Thomasellis, Tank, Necro Butcher, Hellaware Assassin, Jimmy Jacobs & Toby Klein.
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/12/16 – Plainfield, IN – “CHRISTMAS CARNAGE 2005? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Nate Webb vs. Hillbilly Jed
02. CJ Otis vs. Van Hughes
03. The Iron Saints vs. Lotus & Crazy J
04. Larry Sweeney vs. Ryan Cruz vs. Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin
05. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Jigsaw
06. Arik Cannon vs. Hallowicked
07. New Jack vs. Jimmy Jacobs
08. Ian Rotten & Matt Sydal & Delirious vs. Eddie Kingston & Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli
09. Barbed Wire Bat Match: Bull Pain vs. Brandon Prophet
10. No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Deranged & Brain Damage
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2005/12/17 – Hammond, IN – “BIG ASS CHRISTMAS BASH 2005? [2 DISC-SET] 01. CJ Otis vs. Van Hughes
02. Larry Sweeney vs. Darin Corbin
03. Dysfunction vs. Ryan Cruz
04. Jigsaw & Hallowicked vs. Lotus & Crazy J
05. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Chris Sabin
06. Kevin Steen vs. Arik Cannon
07. Super Dragon vs. El Generico
08. 5 on 5 Survivor Series Match: New Jack & Necro Butcher & Ian Rotten & Nate Webb & Corporal Robinson vs. Eddie Kingston & Josh Abercrombie & Brandon & Vito & Sal Thomaselli
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

To Top