IWA Mid-South (2006)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/01/12 – Midlothian, IL – “NECRO / JOE II” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Eddie Kingston vs. Marek Brave
02. Colt Cabana vs. Darin Corbin vs. Larry Sweeney
03. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Ian Rotten
04. Tyler Black vs. Josh Abercrombie
05. The Iron Saints vs. Team Underground
06. Trik Davis vs. Chris Hero
07. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon
08. Necro Butcher vs. Samoa Joe
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/01/20 – Plainfield, IN – “Edge Of Insanity”
01. Eddie Kingston vs. Hillbilly Jed
02. Chandler McClure vs. Indiana Kidd Jr.
03. Arik Cannon vs. BJ Whitmer
04. Matt Sydal vs. Billy Roc
05. Delirious vs. CJ Otis
06. Nate Webb vs. Darin Corbin
07. Iron Saints vs. The Soul Shooters
08. 6 Team Scramble: Lotus & Crazy J vs. Tyler Black & Marek Brave vs. Chris Hero &
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Josh
Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli
09. Razor Board Death Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Brandon Prophet
10. Steel Cage Match: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Bull Pain
Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/01/21 – Midlothian, IL – “NO RETREAT, NO SURRENDER” [2
DISC-SET] 01. Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin
02. Corporal Robinson vs. Marco Cordova
03. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Marek Brave
04. BJ Whitmer vs. CJ Otis
05. Lotus & Crazy J vs. Brandon Thomaselli & Eddie Kingston
06. Midwest Mafia vs. Chandler McClure & Trik Davis
07. Josh Abercrombie vs. Tyler Black
08. European Rounds Match: Chris Hero vs. Necro Butcher
09. Iron Saints vs. Matt Sydal & Delirious
10. NO DQ Falls Count Anywhere: Jimmy Jacobs vs. Arik Cannon
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/02/17 – Plainfield, IN – “HARDCORE HELL AND BACK
2006? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Hallowicked vs. Shane Storm
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. Hailey Hatred
03. Josh Abercrombie vs. Billy Roc
04. Brandon Thomaselli vs. CJ Otis
05. Hillbilly Jed vs. Chandler McClure
06. Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Joey Harder
07. Ian Rotten vs. Chris Hero
08. Iron Saints vs. Axl & Ian Rotten
09. Anything Goes: Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Brain Damage & Deranged vs. Mitch
Page & Corporal Robinson
10. Bonus Match – No Rope Barbed Wire, Pits of hot coals and cigarettes: Mitch Page vs.
Corporal Robinson (2001/08/11)
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/02/18 – Midlothian, IL – “Payback, Pain & Agony 2006?
01. Joey Harder vs. Shane Storm
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. MsChif
03. CJ Otis vs. Billy Roc
04. Eric Priest & Chandler McClure vs. Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign
05. Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein
06. Josh Abercrombie vs. Brandon Thomaselli
07. Corporal Robinson vs. Deranged
08. Tyler Black vs. Hallowicked
09. 30 Minute Iron Man Match: Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis
10. Barbed Wire Ropes Match: Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten vs. The Iron Saints
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/03/17 – Plainfield, IN – “ST. PATRICK LOVES A GOOD
FIGHT” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Ricochet vs. Chuck Taylor
02. Larry Sweeney vs. Shiima Xion
03. Darin Corbin & Sterling James Keenan vs. Ryan Cruz & Ben Sailor
04. Toby Klein vs. Eddie Kingston
05. Tyler Black & Marek Brave vs. Billy Roc & Nate Webb
06. Brandon Thomaselli vs. KUDO
07. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. vs. Soul Shooters
08. Barbed Wire Board & Barbed Wire Bat Match: Ian Rotten vs. Deranged vs. Mad Man
Pondo
09. Arik Cannon vs. Jigsaw
10. Four Corners Of Pain: Mitch Page vs. Corporal Robinson
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/03/18 – Midlothian, IL – “MARCH MASSACRE 2006? [2
DISC-SET] 01. Trik Davis vs. Ryan Cruz
02. Darin Corbin vs. Billy Roc
03. Chuck Taylor & Ricochet vs. Eddie Kingston & Brandon Thomaselli
04. CJ Otis vs. Chuckie Smooth
05. Team Underground vs. Deranged & Ben Sailor
06. Tyler Black & Marek Brave vs. Irish Airborne
07. Jigsaw vs. Toby Klein
08. Arik Cannon vs. Josh Abercrombie
09. No Rope Barbed Wire Taipei Death Match: Iron Saints vs. Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/03/24 – Streamwood, IL – “HURT 2006? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Darin Corbin vs. Billy Roc
02. Jason Dukes vs. Marco Cordova
03. Toby Klein vs. Marek Brave
04. The Iron Saints vs. Trik Davis & Ricochet & Chuck Taylor
05. Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo vs. Team Underground
06. Necro Butcher vs. Roderick Strong
07. Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Hardcore Craig & Corporal Robinson
08. Bunkhouse Stampede
09. Low-Ki vs. Tyler Black
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/04/01 – Midlothian, IL – “We’re No Joke”
01. Brain Damage & Deranged vs. Team Underground
02. Vanessa Kraven & Daizee Haze vs. Mickie Knuckles & MsChif
03. 9 Man TLC Match: Marek Brave vs. Tyler Black vs. Trik Davis vs. Billy Roc vs. Dave
Crist (Lotus) vs. Chuck Taylor vs. Ricochet vs. Jake Crist (Crazy J) vs. Darin Corbin
04. Sal, Vito & Brandon Thomaselli vs. Eddie Kingston, Larry Sweeney & Matt “Spike
Dudley” Hyson
05. Ruckus vs. Josh Abercrombie
06. Kevin Steen vs. Ian Rotten
07. Delirious vs. El Generico
08. Tank vs. Toby Klein
09. Low Ki vs. Necro Butcher
10. Milano Collection AT vs. Chris Hero
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/04/21 – Plainfield, IN – “APRIL BLOODSHOWERS 2006? [2
DISC-SET] 01. Darin Corbin vs. Mickie Knuckles
02. Indiana Kidd Jr & Hillbilly Jed vs. Ryan Cruz & Billy Roc
03. Josh Abercrombie vs. American Kickboxer
04. Tyler Black vs. Ricochet
05. Trik Davis vs. Arik Cannon
06. Bull Pain vs. BJ Whitmer
07. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Chuck Taylor
08. Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Iron Saints
09. Texas Death Match: Necro Butcher vs. Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey
10. Bunkhouse Battle Royal
11. House of Horrors – Fans Bring the Weapons: Corporal Robinson vs. “Mean” Mitch Page
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/04/22 – Midlothian, IL – “ANY GIVEN SATURDAY” [2
DISC-SET] 01. Chuck Smooth vs. Ryan Cruz
02. Jason Dukes vs. Billy Roc
03. Josh Abercrombie vs. Trik Davis
04. Sal Thomaselli vs. The American Kickboxer
05. Deranged vs. Vito Thomaselli
06. Brain Damage vs. JC Bailey
07. Bunkhouse Battle Royal
08. Eric Priest vs. Ian Rotten
09. Tyler Black vs. Brandon Thomaselli
10. Darin Corbin vs. “Anarchist” Arik Cannon
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/05/18 – Streamwood, IL – “Extreme Farewell”
01. Jason Dukes vs. Jeff Brooks
02. CJ Otis vs. Jimmy Shalwin
03. Brandon & Vito Thomaselli vs. Hardcore Craig & Corporal Robinson
04. Dysfunction vs. Chuck Taylor vs. American Kickboxer
05. Marek Brave vs. Josh Abercrombie
06. Ricochet vs. Matt Sydal
07. Colt Cabana vs. Silas Young
08. Kevin Steen vs. Tyler Black
09. El Generico vs. Sal Thomaselli
10. Sabu vs. Mad Man Pondo
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/05/19 – Midlothian, IL – “SPRING HEAT 2006? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Dysfunction vs. Bobby Valentino
02. Chuck Smooth & Jason Dukes vs. American Kickboxer & Jeff Brooks
03. Trik Davis vs. Tyler Black
04. Jimmy Shalwin vs. Robert Anthony
05. Bunkhouse Battle Royal
06. El Generico vs. Josh Abercrombie
07. Deranged & Brain Damage vs. Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig
08. Colt Cabana vs. Kevin Steen
09. Brandon & Vito & Sal Thomaselli vs. Ricochet & Chuck Taylor & Marek Brave
10. Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo vs. Team Underground
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/06/02 – Plainfield, IN – “KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES
2006? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Darin Corbin vs. Arik Cannon
02. Steel Cage: Drake Younger vs. Diehard
03. Thumbtack Death Match: Flash Flanagan vs. Billy Black
04. 4 Corners Of Pain: Dysfunction vs. Dinn T. Moore
05. Barbed Wire Ropes & Barbed Wire Boards: Deranged vs. Spidar Boodrow
06. Barbed Wire Ropes, Tabasco, Salt and Lemon Juice Death Match: Mean Mitch Page vs.
J-Boy
07. Taipei Death Match: Toby Klein vs. Jacob Ladder
08. Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Match: Brain Damage vs. Darin Childs
09. Fans Bring The Weapons: Ian Rotten vs Brandon Prophet vs Insane Lane
10. Fans Bring The Weapons: Corporal Robinson vs. Juggulator
11. Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Mad Man Pondo vs. WHACKS
12. Barbed Wire Dog Collar Match: Tank vs. Bull Pain
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/06/03 – Plainfield, IN – “KING OF THE DEATH MATCHES
2006? [3 DISC-SET] 01. Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin vs. Arik Cannon
02. Steel Cage Barbed Wire Tables & Ladders Match: Dysfunction vs. Flash Flannigan
03. Electrified Light Tube Match: Corporal Robinson vs. Mad Man Pondo
04. Bare Foot Thumbtack Death Match: JC Bailey vs. Drake Younger
05. Light Tube Ropes, Pool Of Leeches: Mean Mitch Page vs. Rollin’ Hard
06. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Ian Rotten vs. Mickie Knuckles
07. 2 Out Of 3 Falls Log Cabin Light Tubes: Toby Klein vs. Brandon Prophet
08. Lumberjack Light Tube Match: Tank vs. Bull Pain
09. Fans Bring The Weapons: Brain Damage vs. Deranged
10. Barbed Wire Ropes, Pool of Rubbing Alcohol Match: Dysfunction vs. Ian Rotten
11. Barbed Wire Ropes, Pool of Lobsters Match: Mean Mitch Page vs. JC Bailey
12. Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Brain Damage vs. Tank
13. Barbed Wire Ropes, Fans Bring the Weapons Match: Toby Klein vs. Corporal Robinson
14. Flaming Tables Match: Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs vs. Insane Lane & Juggulator
15. 200 Light Tube House Of Pain Total Elimination Death Match: Mean Mitch Page vs.
Dysfunction vs. Brain Damage vs. Toby Klein
Running Time: 3 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/06/03 – Plainfield, IN – “King Of The Death Matches 2006 Q &
A”
Like they do every year, IWA held a question and answer session at this years King Of The
Death Matches where fans can ask the wrestlers basically anything. Taking part in this years
question and answer session were Ian Rotten, Mad Man Pondo, Tank, Toby Klein, Brain
Damage, Deranged, Corporal Robinson, Mitch Page, Rollin’ Hard, JC Bailey, Drake Younger,
Jim Fannin and more.
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/06/16 – Midlothian, IL – “THERE GOES THE
NEIGHBORHOOD” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Deranged vs. Jeff Brooks
02. Marek Brave vs. Chuck Taylor
03. Larry Sweeney & Jason Dukes & Chuck E. Smooth & Robert Anthony vs. Jimmy “The
Hype” Shalwin & Esteban Molina & Billy Roc & Drake Younger
04. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Dysfunction
05. Josh Abercrombie vs. Ricochet
06. The Iron Saints vs. Eddie Kingston & American Kickboxer
07. Team Underground vs. Ryan Cruz & Ben Sailor
08. Toby Klein vs. Brandon Thomaselli
09. Chris Hero vs. Colt Cabana
10. Trik Davis vs. Darin Corbin
11. Battle Royal
12. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: Mad Man Pondo & Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson &
Hardcore Craig
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/06/17 – Streamwood, IL – “SCHOOL’S OUT” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Jake O’Neal & Drake Younger vs. Jason Dukes & Diehard
02. Ricochet vs. Marek Brave
03. American Kickboxer vs. Jeff Brooks
04. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Eddie Kingston
05. Tables Match: Deranged vs. Mad Man Pondo
06. Josh Abercrombie vs. Billy Roc vs. Chuck Taylor
07. Larry Sweeney vs. “The Hype” Jimmy Shalwin
08. Mickie Knuckles vs. Ian Rotten
09. Mickie knuckles & Ian Rotten vs. Team Underground vs. The Iron Saints
10. Trik Davis vs. Toby Klein
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/07/14 – Plainfield, IN – “EXTREME HEAVEN 2006? [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Billy Roc vs. “Omega” Aaron Draven
02. Chuck Taylor vs. Drake Younger
03. Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.
04. American Kickboxer vs. Jeff Brooks vs. “Hype” Jimmy Shalwin
05. Tracy Smothers vs. The Blue Meanie
06. Ruckus vs. Brandon Thomaselli
07. Low Ki vs. Josh Abercrombie
08. Ricochet vs. Christian Vaughn
09. Toby Klein vs. Bull Pain vs. Ian Rotten vs. Mean Mitch Page vs. Brandon Prophet vs.
Insane Lane
10. No Rope Barbed Wire: Brain Damage vs. Deranged
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/07/15 – Midlothian, IL – “A BLUE SUMMER’S NIGHT STRUT
COMEDY” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Christian Vaughn vs. “Omega” Aaron Draven
02. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr. vs. Jake Oy¯¾’Neal & Jeff Brooks
03. Ruckus vs. Ricochet
04. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Shiima Xion
05. Brain Damage vs. Drake Younger
06. Billy Roc vs. Shane Storm
07. Larry Sweeney vs. Blue Meanie
08. No DQ: Iron Saints vs. American Kickboxer & “Hype” Jimmy Shalwin
09. Josh Abercrombie vs. Chuck Taylor
10. Toby Klein vs. Deranged
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/08/12 – Plainfield, IN – “Scorpio Rising”
01. North Star Express vs. Shiima Xion & Shane Storm
02. Pepper Parks vs. Ricky Reyes
03. Billy Roc & Ben Sailor & Scott Murray vs. Jake O’Neal & Zach McGuire & Jeff Brooks
04. Brandon Thomaselli vs. 2 Cold Scorpio
05. Gran Akuma vs. Arik Cannon
06. Icarus vs. “Omega” Aaron Draven
07. Iron Saints vs. Chuck Taylor & Ricochet
08. Delirious vs. Low-Ki
09. Corporal Robinson & Deranged vs. Mitch Page & Cash Flo
10. Bull Pain vs. Toby Klein
11. Barbed Wire Boards & Barbed Wire Bat – Brain Damage vs. Drake Younger
Running Time: 210 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/09/15 – Plainfield, IN – “Gory Days 2?
01. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. vs. Shaun Tempers & “The Hype” Jimmy Shalwin
02. Diehard vs. Zack McGuire
03. Jack Thriller vs. Scottie Murray
04. Knockout or Tap Out Only: Tank vs. Drake Younger
05. Jigsaw vs. Billy Roc
06. 2 out of 3 Falls: Chuck Taylor, Jigsaw & Ricochet vs. The Iron Saints
07. Four Corners Of Pain: Ian Rotten vs. Corporal Robinson
08. Fans Bring The Weapons: Bull Pain, Cash Flo & Mitch Page vs. Corporal Robinson,
Deranged & Toby Klein
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/09/29 + 2006/09/30 – Midlothian, IL – “Ted Petty Invitational
2006?
NIGHT 1
01. M-Dogg 20 vs. Ricochet
02. Colt Cabana vs. Mike Quackenbush
03. Chris Hero vs. Ricky Reyes
04. Scorpio Sky vs. Hallowicked
05. Erick Stevens vs. Trik Davis
06. Chris Bosh vs. El Generico
07. Jigsaw vs. Davey Richards
08. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Roderick Strong
09. Kevin Steen vs. Claudio Castagnoli
10. Low-Ki vs. Gran Akuma
11. Scott Lost vs. Delirious
12. Arik Cannon vs. B-Boy
NIGHT 2
01. M-Dogg 20 vs. El Generico
02. Mike Quackenbush vs. Claudio Castagnoli
03. Davey Richards vs. Low-Ki
04. Chris Hero vs. Trik Davis
05. Hallowicked vs. Arik Cannon
06. Delirious vs. Roderick Strong
07. Iron Saints vs. Tarek the Great & American Kickboxer
08. Iron Saints vs. BlkOut
09. 6 Team Gauntlet Battle Royal
10. Arik Cannon vs. Claudio Castagnoli
11. Chris Hero vs. Roderick Strong
12. El Generico vs. Low-Ki
13. Loser Leaves IWA: Tyler Black vs. Josh Abercrombie
14. Toby Klein vs. Chuck Taylor
15. Roderick Strong vs. Arik Cannon vs. Low-Ki
2 Discs – 360 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/09/30 – Midlothian, IL – “Ted Petty Invitational 2006 – Q & A”
Like they do every year, IWA held a question and answer session at this years Ted Petty
Invitational where fans can ask the wrestlers basically anything. Taking part in this years question
and answer session were Roderick Strong, Mike Quackenbush, Low Ki, Chuck Taylor, Kevin
Steen, Davey Richards, Jigsaw, Erick Stevens, Gran Akuma, Ricky Reyes, Chris Hero,
Ricochet, American Kickboxer, Claudio Castagnoli, Brandon Thomaselli, Scott Lost, Chris
Bosh, Scorpio Sky, Hallowicked, Arik Cannon, B-Boy, M-Dogg 20, Bryce Remsburg and
more.
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/10/14 – Plainfield, IN – “10th Anniversary Show – Night 1? [2
DISC-SET] 01. Billy Roc vs. Scottie Murray vs. Marcus O’Neal
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. Hardcore Heather Owens
03. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Ricochet
04. North Star Express vs. Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr.
05. Josh Abercrombie vs. CJ Otis
06. Tarek the Great vs. American Kickboxer
07. Chuck Taylor vs. Ian Rotten
08. Iron Saints vs. Diehard & Drake Younger
09. Flaming Tables Match: Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Insane Lane & Freakshow
10. Steel Cage Match: Toby Klein vs. Mean Mitch Page
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/10/20 – Harvey, IL – “10th Anniversary Show – Night 2? [2
DISC-SET] 01. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Jack Thriller
02. Drake Younger vs. CJ Otis
03. Arik Cannon vs. Mark Wolf
04. The Iron Saints & The North Star Express vs. Shiima Xion, Rex Sterling, Chris Hybrid &
Jeff Brooks
05. Josh Abercrombie vs. Billy Roc
06. Ian Rotten vs. Larry Sweeney
07. Steve Corino vs. Delirious
08. Chuck Taylor vs. Colt Cabana
09. Low-Ki vs. Chris Hero
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/10/21 – Midlothian, IL – “10th Anniversary Show – Night 3?[2
DISC-SET] 01. Ricochet vs. Billy Roc vs. Jack Thriller
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. Hardcore Heather Owens
03. Drake Younger & CJ Otis vs. Ted Dibiase Jr. & Daniel Cross
04. Josh Abercrombie vs. Shiima Xion
05. Larry Sweeney vs. Rex Sterling
06. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs. Larry Sweeney
07. Ian Rotten vs. Tarek the Great
08. Mitch Ryder vs. Mark Wolf
09. Eddie Kingston vs. Brandon Thomaselli
10. Iron Saints vs. North Star Express
11. Chuck Taylor vs. Arik Cannon
12. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Mitch Page & Bull Pain
Running Time: 2 Disc-Set – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/11/03 – Plainfield, IN – “Queen Of The Death Matches”
01. Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Death Match – Ann Thraxx vs. Mickie Knuckles
02. Thumbtack Death Match – Vanessa Kraven vs. Rachael Putski
03. 4 Corners Of Pain – Amy Lee vs. SeXXXy Eddy
04. Barbed Wire Madness – Sumie Sakai vs. Mayumi Ozaki
05. Taipei Death Match – Mickie Knuckles vs. Rachael Putski
06. 2 out of 3 Log Cabin Lighttubes – SeXXXy Eddy vs. Mayumi Ozaki
07. No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Lighttubes, Fans Bring The Weapons Steel Cage Match
– Mickie Knuckles vs. Mayumi Ozaki
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/11/04 – Plainfield, IN – “Double Death Tag Team Tournament”
01. Sexxxy Eddy & Jagged vs. Mitch Ryder & Chuck Taylor
02. Tables, Ladders, Chairs & Lighttubes Steel Cage Match – Drake Younger & Ian Rotten
vs. Diehard Dustin Lee & Vortekz
03. Barbed Wire Boards & Bar Room Brawl – Necro Butcher & Toby Klein vs. Hugh Rogue
& Chuey Martinez
04. Taipei Death & Shit That Hurts When You Get It In Your Cuts Match – Insane Lane &
Freakshow vs. Dysfunction & Corporal Robinson
05. Electrified Lighttubes – Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs
06. Fans Bring The Weapons – Drake Younger & Ian Rotten vs. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein
07. Fans Bring The Weapons – Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony vs. Dysfunction & Corporal
Robinson
08. No Rope Barbed Wire, Caribbean Spider Web Death Match – 2 Tuff Tony & Mad Man
Pondo vs. Necro Butcher & Toby Klein
Running Time: 195 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/11/24 – Midlothian, IL – “2006 Revolution Strong Style
Tournament”
01. Josh Abercrombie vs. Jack Thriller
02. CJ Otis vs. Drake Younger
03. Necro Butcher vs. Dysfunction
04. Eddie Kingston vs. Tarek The Great
05. Brandon Thomaselli vs. Corporal Robinson
06. Iron Saints vs. Mickie Knuckles & Ian Rotten
07. Drake Younger vs. Necro Butcher
08. Eddie Kingston vs. Corporal Robinson
09. Chuck Taylor vs. Jay Lethal
10. Eddie Kingston vs. Drake Younger
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/12/15 – Rock Island, IL – “Christmas Carnage 2006?
01. Hydra vs. Worker Ant
02. Mickie Knuckles vs. Mercedes Martinez
03. Jaysin Strife vs. Jack Thriller vs. Billy Roc
04. Drake Younger & CJ Otis vs. The North Star Express
05. B-Boy vs. Ricochet
06. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Vortekz
07. The Iron Saints vs. Ian Rotten
08. Kid Krazy vs. Brandon Thomaselli
09. Steve Corino vs. Arik Cannon
10. Chuck Taylor vs. Josh Abercrombie
11. Low Ki vs. Chris Hero
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2006/12/16 – Midlothian, IL – “Big Ass Christmas Bash 2006?
01. Dysfunction vs. Justin Dredd vs. Bobby Valentino
02. Worker Ant vs. Hydra
03. Ricochet vs. Kid Krazy
04. Iron Saints vs. The North Star Express
05. Billy Roc vs. Jack Thriller vs. Vortekz
06. Knockout or Tapout Only: Necro Butcher vs. Low Ki
07. CJ Otis vs. Brandon Thomaselli
08. Josh Abercrombie vs. Drake Younger
09. Steve Corino vs. Chuck Taylor
10. Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli vs. Arik Cannon & B-Boy
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

To Top