IWA Mid-South (2010)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/01/02 – Litchfield, IL – “WINTER WARS 2010?
01. Blake Steel vs. Dan the Man
02. Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Matt Cage
03. Shane Hollister vs. Markus Crane
04. Necro Butcher vs. Eugene
05. Ryan Phoenix & Bucky Collins vs. Pierre Abernathy & Evan Gelistico vs. The Hooligans
06. Ian Rotten vs. Dixie Destroyer
07. Mike Sydal vs. Jeremy Wyatt
08. Mark Sterling vs. Bill the Butcher
09. Tyler Black vs. Jimmy Jacobs
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/02/19 – Bellevue, IL – “RISE OF PHOENIX”
01. Matt Cage vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
02. xOMGx vs. David Clark
03. The Hooligans vs. Donny Peppercricket & Dan The Man
04. Ian Rotten vs. The Dixieland Destroyer
05. Drake Younger vs. Prince Mustafa Ali
06. Ryan Phoenix vs. Kyle Rich vs. Jaysin Strife vs. Markus Crane vs. Ashton Vuitton vs. Sal
Thomaselli vs. Nick Brubaker
07. The Hooligans vs Jon Moxley & Neil Diamond Cutter
08. Ryan Phoenix vs. Jason Hades
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/04/23 – Bellevue, IL – “PRINCE OF THE DEATH MATCHES”
[2 DISC-SET] 01. Barbed Wire Madness: Markus Crane vs. The Dixieland Destroyer
02. Curt Hennig Drunken Tai Pei Deathmatch: Neil “Diamond” Cutter vs. Jon Moxley
03. Barbed Wire Canvas & Texas Bull Rope: Ron Mathis vs. Brian Gott
04. Barefoot Thumbtacks & Light Tubes: Kyle Threat vs. Simon Sezz
05. Ryan Phoenix vs. JC Bailey
06. Matt Cage & The Hooligans vs. Ian Rotten, Sal Thomaselli & Dan The Man
07. Sabu vs. Drake Younger
08. Unlucky 13 Fish Hooks: Neil “Diamond” Cutter vs. Kyle Threat
09. Caribbean Spider Web: Markus Crane vs. Ron Mathis
10. No Rope Barbed Wire Ultimate X Match: Neil “Diamond” Cutter vs. Marcus Crane
Bonus Match:
11. Steel Cage Match: JC Bailey vs. Ian Rotten (2003/11/15)
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/03/21 – Litchfield, IL – “SPRING HEAT 2010?
01. Markus Crane vs. AR Fox vs. Krotch vs. Ashton Vuitton
02. Jeremy Wyatt & Mark Sterling vs. Bill The Butcher & Dan The Man
03. Mike Sydal vs. Sir Bradley Charles
04. Tyler Black vs. Jonathan Gresham
05. Dixieland Destroyer vs. Sal Thomaselli
06. Matt Cage vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
07. The Hooligans vs. Victorious Secret
08. Ryan Phoenix vs. Bucky Collins
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/03/26 – Bellevue, IL – “EXTREME INTENTIONS 2010?
01. The Hooligans vs. Andy Roberts & Josh Powers
02. Jaysin Strife vs. Sal Thomaselli
03. Santana G. vs. Jessika Haze
04. Unlucky 13 Staple Gun Death Match: Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Matt Cage
05. Nick Gage vs. Dixieland Destroyer
06. Lumberjack Strap Match: Markus Crane vs. Ryan Phoenix
07. Dan The Man & Bucky Collins vs. David Clark & Donny Peppercricket
08. Devon Moore vs. Kahagas
09. Sabu vs. Prince Ali
10. Ryan Phoenix vs. Jaysin Strife
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/04/24 – Litchfield, IL – “APRIL BLOODSHOWERS 2010?
01. Neil “Diamond” Cutter vs. Sal Thomaselli vs. Dan The Man vs. Matt Cage vs. Kyle Threat
vs. Nick Brubaker vs. Bucky Collins
02. Dixieland Destroyer vs. Bill the Butcher
03. The Hooligans vs. Victorious Secret
04. Drake Younger vs. Simon Sezz
05. Tarek the Great vs. American Kickboxer II
06. Ryan Phoenix vs. Markus Crane
07. Barbed Wire Madness Ian Rotten vs. JC Bailey
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/05/16 – Aurora, IL – “A TASTE OF HARDCORE
SWEETNESS”
01. Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Matt Cage
02. Markus Crane vs. Bucky Collins vs. Dan The Man vs. Kyle Threat vs. Danny Duggan
03. Dixieland Destroyer vs. Trauma
04. Colt Cabana vs. Nick Brubaker
05. The Soul Touchaz vs. Sal Thomaselli & Egotistico Fantastico
06. Tyler Black vs. Jonathan Gresham
07. Ian Rotten & Necro Butcher vs. The Hooligans
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/06/04 & 2010/06/05 – Bellevue, IL – “2010 KING OF THE
DEATH MATCHES” [4 DISC-SET] NIGHT 1:
01. Jonathan Gresham vs. Drake Younger vs. Jimmy Jacobs
02. Thumbtack Gloves & Kickpads On A Pole: Devon Moore vs. Mason Cutter
03. Homerun Derby Death Match: Bull Pain vs. Kyle Threat
04. Homewrecker Match: Mitch Page vs. Simon Sezz
05. Fans Bring The Weapons: Balls Mahoney vs. Michael Faith
06. Four Corners Of Pain: Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Devin Cutter
07. Loose Light Tubes: Whacks vs. Chuey Martinez
08. Bar Room Brawl: Nick Gage vs. Necro Butcher
09. No Rope Barbed Wire & Light Tubes: JC Bailey vs. Ian Rotten
NIGHT 2:
01. Markus Crane vs. Simon Sezz
02. Johnathan Gresham vs. Tyler Black
03. Light Tube Log Cabins & Light Tube Ropes: Neil Diamond Cutter vs. WHACKS
04. Barbed Wire Strap: JC Bailey vs. Nick Gage
05. Chair vs. Bat Match: Balls Mahoney vs. Bull Pain
06. Fans Bring The Weapons: Devon Moore vs. Mitch Page
07. Barbed Wire Dog Collar: Devon Moore vs. Neil Diamond Cutter
08. Texas Death Match: JC Bailey vs. Balls Mahoney
09. The Hooligans & Matt Cage vs. Necro Butcher & Michael Faith & Chuey Martinez
10. No Rope Barbed Wire, Electrified Light Tubes & Fans Bring The Weapons: JC Bailey vs.
Devon Moore
Running Time: 4 Discs – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/06/25 – Bellevue, IL – “TRYOUT SHOW # 5?
01. Scotty Keyes vs. Outlaw Jason Rose
02. Corbin Blaze vs. Tyler Priegel
03. Donovan Ruddick vs. Wuha Nation
04. Jonathan Gresham vs. Bucky Collins
05. Kaige Kuttler vs. Reed Bentley
06. Johnathan Napier vs. Temple Rain
07. 5 Man Battle Royal
08. Ryan Phoenix vs. Ric Brutal
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/06/26 – Bellevue, IL – “SUMMER SCORCHER 2010?
01. Johnathan Napier & Justice Jones vs. Cole Cavins & Cash James
02. Neil Diamond Cutter vs. Hunter Matthews
03. Dan The Man vs. Tyler Priegel
04. Dixieland Destroyer vs. Kyle Rich
05. Josh Raymond vs. Samurai Del Sol
06. David Clark vs. Matt Cage
07. Markus Crane vs. Sal Thomaselli vs. Bucky Collins vs. Mr. 450 Hammett vs. Corbin
Blayze
08. Victorious Secret vs. The Hooligans
09. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Jonathan Gresham
10. Jaysin Strife vs. Ryan Phoenix
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/07/03 – Aurora, IL – “SPIRIT OF ’76”
01. Davey Richards & Egotistico Fantastico vs. House of Truth
02. Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tony Kozina
03. Bucky Collins vs. Sal Thomaselli vs. Markus Crane vs. Reese Mason vs. Tyler Priegel
04. Colt Cabana vs. Jon Gresham
05. Matt Cage & Hunter Matthews vs. David Clark & Donnie Peppercricket
06. Jaysin Strife vs. Bucky Collins
07. Ian Rotten & Neil Diamond Cutter & Sal Thomaselli vs. The Hooligans & Dixieland
Destroyer
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

IWA MID-SOUTH – 2010/09/11 – Bellevue, IL – “KINGS OF THE CRIMSON MASK III”
01. World Series Of Glass: Corporal Robinson vs. Viper
02. Bizarro World Deathmatch: Neil Diamond Cutter vs. David Day
03. Taipei Deathmatch: The Hooligans vs. Markus Crane & Matt Cage
04. Tracy Smothers vs. Bildo
05. Fans Bring The Weapons: Alister Fear vs. Mad Man Pondo
06. Tables Of Pain: Bucky Collins vs. 2 Tuff Tony
07. No Rope Barbwire Madness: Ian Rotten vs. Dixieland Destroyer
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: DVD

To Top