MLW

MLW – 2002/06/15 – Philadelphia, PA – “GENESIS”
01. MLW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: La Parka vs. Jerry Lynn
02. MLW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: Christopher Daniels vs. Vampiro
03. MLW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: The Wall vs. Taiyo Kea
04. MLW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Round 1: Shane Douglas vs. Steve Corino
05. MLW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Shane Douglas vs. Jerry Lynn
06. MLW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Vampiro vs. Taiyo Kea
07. MLW World Heavyweight Title Tournament – Final: Vampiro vs. Taiyo Kea
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2002/09/26 – New York, NY – “RELOAD”
01. Super Crazy vs. “The Amazing” Fuego Guerrero
02. La Parka vs. “1000% Guapo” Shocker
03. Christopher Daniels & Ikuto Hidaka & Dick Togo vs. The Maximos & Quiet Storm
04. Terry Funk vs. Chris Candido
05. Three Way Street Fight: The Sandman vs. Vampiro vs. Steve Corino
06. MLW World Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contender Match: Taiyo Kea vs. Sabu
07. MLW World Heavyweight Title: Satoshi Kojima vs. Jerry Lynn
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2002/12/20 – Ft. Lauderdale, FL – “KING OF KINGS”
01. Jerry Lynn vs. Mike Awesome
02. Los Maximos vs. Simon Diamond & C.W. Anderson
03. Steve Williams & P.J. Friendman vs. Mike Sanders & Jimmy Yang
04. Christopher Daniels vs. Super Crazy vs. Fuego Guerrero
05. Nosawa & Masada vs. Hot Commodity
06. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino
07. Sabu vs. La Parka
08. MLW World Heayweight Title: Satoshi Kojima vs. Vampiro
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2003/05/09 – Orlando, FL – “REVOLUTIONS”
01. Jerry Lynn vs. Paul London
02. Masada vs. Don Juan vs. Fast Eddie
03. Homicide vs. Christopher Daniels
04. Samoan Island Tribe vs. Los Maximos
05. Michael Shane v. Norman Smiley
06. Raven vs. CM Punk
07. Fuego Guerrero vs. Ikuto Hidaka
08. MLW Tag Titles: CW Anderson & Simon Diamond vs. Steve Williams & P.J. Friedman
09. Mike Awesome vs. Masato Tanaka
10. La Parka vs. Sabu
11. Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2003/06/20 – Ft. Lauderdale, FL – “HYBRID HELL”
01. Jerry Lynn vs. Kid Romeo
02. Homicide vs. Michael Shane
03. Christopher Daniels vs. Billy Fives
04. Los Maximos vs. Samoan Island Tribe
05. Kenzo Suzuki vs. Norman Smiley
06. Global Tag Crown: Steve Williams & D-Lo Brown vs. Extreme Horsemen
07. Sabu vs. Mikey Whipwreck
08. CM Punk vs. Raven
09. MLW World Heavyweight Title: Mike Awesome vs. Satoshi Kojima
10. Mike Awesome vs. Steve Corino
11. No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino
Running Time: 195 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2003/07/21 – TV
01. Raven v CM Punk (Highlights)
02. Los Maximos v Samoan Island Tribe
03. Kenzo Suzuki v Norman Smiley
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2003/07/26 – Orlando, FL – “RISE OF THE RENEGADES”
01. Los Maximos vs. Jimmy Yang & Tony Mamaluke
02. Josh Daniels vs. Rich Craido
03. Samoan Island Tribe vs. Da Hit Squad
04. Steve Williams vs. C.W. Anderson
05. Homicide vs. Jerry Lynn
06. Simon Diamond vs. The Sandman
07. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Sabu
08. Rich Craido vs. Nosawa
09. CM Punk & Michael Shane vs. Norman Smiley & Raven
10. Terry Funk vs. Abdullah The Butcher
11. MLW Heavyweight Title: Steve Corino vs. Mike Awesome
12. Steve Williams & The Sandman vs. Extreme Horsemen
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2003/07/28 – TV
01. Three Way Dance: Fast Eddie v Don Juan v Masada
02. CW Anderson & Simon Diamond v Steve Williams & D-Lo Brown
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2003/08/22 – St. Petersburg, FL – “SUMMER APOCALYPSE”
01. NOSAWA & B-Boy vs. Los Maximos
02. Rich Criado vs. Mana
03. Sonjay Dutt vs. Jimmy Yang
04. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Tony Mamaluke
05. Samoan Island Tribe vs. Monster Mack & B-Boy
06. CM Punk vs. Raven
07. Norman Smiley & GI Ho vs. Michael Shane & Francine
08. Jerry Lynn vs. Homicide
09. GTC Tag Team Titles: Simon Diamond & CW Anderson vs.The Sandman & Steve Williams
10. Spike Match: Sabu vs. Christopher Daniels
11. Terry Funk vs. Jerry Lawler
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

MLW – 2003/08/25 – TV
01. Josh Daniels v Rich Criado
02. Los Maximos v Jimmy Yang & Tony Mamaluke
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2003/09/19 – Ft. Lauderdale, FL – “War Games”
01. Los Maximos vs. Juventud Guerrera & Super Dragon
02. J-Cup U.S.A. – Round 1: Sonjay Dutt vs. Tony Mamaluke
03. J-Cup U.S.A. – Round 1: Eddie Colon vs. Jerry Lynn
04. J-Cup U.S.A. – Round 1: Jimmy Yang vs. Juventud Guerrera
05. J-Cup U.S.A. – Round 1: Christopher Daniels vs. Super Dragon
06. Mikey Whipwreck vs. Norman Smiley
07. Fans Bring The Weapons Match: The Samoan Island Tribe (Ekmo & Mana) vs. Monsta Mack & Richard Criado & Matt Stryker
08. Mike Awesome vs. Samoa Joe
09. J-Cup U.S.A. – Semi-Finals: Sonjay Dutt vs. Eddie Colon
10. J-Cup U.S.A. – Semi-Finals: Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Yang
11. Raven vs. Nosawa
12. Vampiro vs. C.M. Punk
13. J-Cup U.S.A. – Final: Sonjay Dutt vs. Christopher Daniels
14. War Games Match: Terry Funk & The Sandman & Steve Williams & Sabu & Bill Alfonso vs. Steve Corino & Simon Diamond & C.W. Anderson & Justin Credible & Barry Windham
Running Time: 240 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2003/09/29 – TV
01. J CUP USA – Round 1: Tony Mamaluke v Sonjay Dutt
02. War Games: Steve Corino & Simon Diamond & CW Anderson & PJ Walker & Barry Windham v Terry Funk & Steve Williams & The Sandman & Sabu & Bill Alfonso
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2003/10/06 – TV
01. J CUP USA – Round 1: Eddie Colon v Jerry Lynn
02. Nosawa v Raven
03. Vampiro v CM Punk
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2003/10/20 – TV
01. J CUP USA – Semi-Final: Sonjay Dutt v Eddie Colon
02. Los Maximos v Juventud Guerrera & Super Dragon
03. J CUP USA – Semi-Final: Christopher Daniels v Jimmy Yang
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2003/10/27 – TV
01. Mikey Whipwreck v Norman Smiley
02. Weapons Match: Matt Martel & Rich Criado & Monster Mack v Samoan Island Tribe & Mana
03. J CUP USA – Final: Christopher Daniels v Sonjay Dutt
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2004/01/09 – Orlando, FL – “RELOADED TOUR – DAY 1?
01. GTC Carnival: The Stampede Bulldogs vs. Bobby Quance & Puma
02. Richard Criado & Chad Hart vs. The Shane Twins
03. GTC Carnival: Dark Fuego & Pete Wilson vs. Roderick Strong & M-Dogg 20
04. Matt Martel vs. P.J. Friedman vs. Chasyn Rance
05. Chris Hero vs. Chad Collyer
06. GTC Carnival: Havana Pitbulls vs. Los Maximos
07. Teddy Hart vs. American Dragon
08. MLW Jr. Heavyweight Championship: Sonjay Dutt vs. Jack Evans
09. Mike Modest vs. Jerry Lynn
10. Lethal Lottery Tag Team Match: Raven & Vampiro vs. Steve Corino & Sabu
11. Homicide vs. Low Ki
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2004/01/10 – Orlando, FL – “RELOADED TOUR – DAY 2?
01. Barbed Wire Match: Steve Corino vs.Terry Funk
02. Chad Hart vs. Richard Criado
03. Michael Modest & P.J. Friedman & Chris Hero vs. M-Dogg 20 & Matt Martel & Bobby Quance
04. Los Maximos (Jose Maximo & Joel Maximo) vs. Norman Smiley & Julius Smokes
05. Four Corners Match: Sonjay Dutt vs.Chasyn Rance vs. Jack Evans vs. Puma
06. Low Ki vs. Chad Collyer
07. Jerry Lynn vs. Teddy Hart
08. GTC Carnival Final – Three Way Match: Stampede Bulldogs (Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson) vs. Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) vs. Dark Fuego & Pete Wilson
09. Screwface Match: Vampiro vs. Raven
10. Weapons Match: C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond vs.The Samoan Island Tribe
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

MLW – 2004/01/16 – TV
01. Bobby Quance & Puma v TJ Wilson & Harry Smith
02. Sonjay Dutt v Jack Evans
03. Homicide v Low Ki
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2004/01/23 – TV
01. Havanna Pitbulls v Los Maximos
02. Mike Modest v Jerry Lynn
03. Vampiro v Raven
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2004/01/30 – TV
01. Los Maximos v Julius Smokes & Norman Smiley
02. Stampede Bulldogs v Havanna Pitbulls
03. Teddy Hart v Bryan Danielson
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

MLW – 2004/02/06 – TV
01. Puma v Jack Evans v Chasyn Rance v Sonjay Dutt
02. Chad Collyer v Low Ki
03. GHC Tag Team Titles – Weapons Match: Extreme Horsemen v Samoan Island Tribe
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: TV

To Top