NWA ECCW – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling (British Columbia)

ECCW – SUMMER ON INSANITY 2001
01. NWA Canadian Jr. Heavyweight Title: Tony Kozina vs. Chance Beckett (2001/07/28)
02. Juggernaut vs. Wrath Child (2001/07/28)
03. Honky Tonk Man vs. Ladie’s Choice (2001/07/28)
04. NWA ECCW Heavyweight Title: Dr. Luther vs. Sabu (2001/07/28)
05. NWA World Heavyweight Title – Bullrope Match: Steve Corino vs. Juggernaut
(2001/07/19)
06. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Steve Corino vs. Sabu (2001/07/28)
2 Discs – 120 minutes – Source: VHS
•January 25, 2002 – Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in Surrey, BC before 300 fans:
Terry Tomko vs. Ray Brooks, Buffy vs. Cheerleader Melissa (UPW), Wrathchild and Killswitch
vs. Moondog Manson and Prince Aladin, Johnny Canuck vs. Chance Beckett-DQ, Pacific Cup
tournament: Rockford d Abbadon, Havoc vs. Shannon Ballard with the shining wizard telling
you what videos he’s been watching, Christopher Daniels vs. Adam Firestorm, Black Dragon
vs. Shane Ballard, Todd Kelly vs. Scotty Mac, Tony Kozina vs. Buddy Wayne never took
place – Wayne didn’t get a working visa, Daniels vs. Havoc, Dragon vs. Kelly, Dragon vs.
Daniels to win the tournament.

•August 16, 2002 – ECCW in Vancouver, BC: Adam Firestorm d Vance Nevada, Disco Fury
vs. White Tiger, Bam Bam Bambi vs. Madison, Abbadon and Gorilla McGuilla vs. Starr and
Canuck, Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Rico Quinones, Scotty Mac vs. Moondog Manson.

•August 16, 2002 – ECCW in Vancouver, BC: Adam Firestorm DRAW Vance Nevada, Disco
Fury d Tiger white to retain the NWA Canadian Jr. Title, Machette Singh d Dropkick Murphy,
Bam Bam Bambi d Madison to retain the NWA Women’s Canadian Title, and Abbadon and
Gorilla McGuilla vs. GOD to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Titles.

•September 14, 2002 – ECCW in Surrey, BC: Matt Classic vs. Count, Moondog Manson vs.
Rico Quinones, White Tiger vs. Grunt, Todd Kelly DCOR Disco Fury, Gorilla and Abbadon vs.
Aaron Idol and Sweet Daddy Devastation, Ladies Choice vs. Scotty Mac.

•December 6, 2002 – ECCW in Port Coquitlam, BC: Halo vs. Aaron Idol, White Tiger vs.
Disco Fury, Ray vs. Toga Boy, Matt Classic vs. Sweet Daddy D, Club International vs. Rico
Quinones and Gorilla, Madison vs. Char Starr to win NWA womens title.

•January 17, 2003 – ECCW in Port Coquitlam, BC: Adam Firestorm vs. Dropkick Murphy, LL
cool Ray vs. Michael Raines, Skag Rollins vs. White Tiger, Brett Prime vs. Vance Nevada, Bam
Bam Bambi vs. Trinity, Disco Fury vs. HALO, Gorilla vs. Seth Knight.

•January 18, 2003 – ECCW in Sardis, BC: Brett Prime vs. Dropkick Murphy, Madison vs.
Timex, Vance Nevada vs. Matt Classic Vid Vane vs. Skag Rollins, Ladies Choice vs. Scotty
Mac-DQ.

•February 21, 2003 – ECCW in Chilliwack, BC: Matt Classic vs. Scott Savage, Disco Fury vs.
Michael Rains, Memphis Raines vs. Jimbo Richards, Major Hardway vs. Adam Firestorm, Vid
Vane vs. Vance Nevada, Ladies Choice vs. Scotty Mac.

•March 9, 2003 – ECCW in Campbell River, BC: Eddie Osborne vs. Dropkick Murphy, Bam
Bam Bambi vs. Nikki French, Scotty Mac vs. Mark Mayhem, Ladies Choice vs. Brett Prime,
Prime won ECCW Rumble.

•March 28, 2003 – ECCW in Surrey, BC: Vid Vain vs. Skag Rollins, Dropkick Murphy vs.
Brett Prime, Memphis Raines vs. Seth Knight, Chance Beckett and Heatseekers vs. Scotty
Mac and Adam Firestorm and Ja Jacobe, Major Hardway vs. White Tiger, Ladies Choice vs.
Johnny Canuck with MTV Canada host Bryan Adler as referee.

•May 2, 2003 – ECCW in Duncan, BC: Jim “The Anvil” Neidhart vs. Ladies Choice, Scotty
Mac vs. Vance Nevada to retain ECCW title, Disco Fury vs. Brett Prime, Cremator vs. Ice,
Vid Vane vs. Seth Knight.

•May 3, 2003 – ECCW in Courtenay, BC: Jim “The Anvil” Neidhart vs. Vance Nevada,
Michelle Starr and Ladies Choice vs. Scotty Mac and Kaos, Disco Fury vs. Vid Vane,
Cremator vs. Ice, Brett Prime vs. Seth Knight.

•June 27, 2003 – ECCW in Vancouver before 300 fans: Matt Classic vs. Hook Bomberry,
Vance Nevada vs. Rico Quinones, Gorilla and Abbadon vs. Seth Knight and Skag Rollins,
Major Hardway vs. Jay Jocobe, Dropkick Murphy DDQ Billy Two Eagles, Rocky Della Serra
vs. Michelle Starr-DQ, Scotty Mac and Brian Adler vs. Adam Firestorm and Ladies Choice.

•July 25, 2003 – ECCW from Bridgeview Hall in Surrey, BC: Vance Nevada b. Scotty Mac by
DQ, Rico Quinones b. Cole Bishop, Major Hardway b. Matt Classic, Adam Firestorm and
Avalon b. Amazing Halo and Nikki French, Rocky Dellaserra b. Ladies Choice by DQ,
Dropkick Murphy b. Moondog Manson (Hardcore match).

•August 22, 2003 – Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in Surrey, BC: Matt Classic vs.
Memphis Raines, Vid Vane vs. MR 2, Major Hardway vs. Amazing Halo, Seith Knight vs.
Todd Baumgartner in bullrope match, Rocky Della Serra and Michelle Starr vs. Adam
Firestorm and Ladies Choice, Matt Classic vs. Major Hardway, Rico Cajones vs. Scotty
Mac-DQ, Moondog Manson vs. Dropkick Murphy.

•September 26, 2003 – ECCW in Bridgeview Hall – Surrey, BC: Cole Bishop vs. Dropkick
Murphy, Shawn Morgan downed Amazing Halo, Michael and Memphis Raines upset Abbadon
and Gorilla Marilla to win the ECCW tag team titles, Matt Classic retained the ECCW junior
heavyweight title against Adam Firestorm, Rico Quinones toppled Vid Vain, Seth Knight
wrestled Skag Rollins to a double knockout in a loser leaves town match, Vance Nevada bested
Scotty Mac in a cage match to win the ECCW Heavyweight title.

•October 19, 2003 – ECCW in Chilliwack, BC: El Fuego Fantastico vs. Jay Jacobe, Scotty
Mac vs. Dropkick Murphy, Rage and Vid Vane vs. Rico Cojones and Disco Fury, Vance
Nevada vs. Shawn Morgan, MR won Battle Royal.

•October 24, 2003 – ECCW in Vancouver, BC at the Croatian Centre: Matt Classic b. Aaron
Idol, Michael Raines b. Abbadon, Adam Firestorm b. Shane Madison, El Fuego Fantastico b.
Shawn Morgan, Madison b. Avalon, Rocky Dellaserra b. Ladies Choice, Scotty Mac and Ja
Jacobe and Vid Vain and R.A.G.E. b. Vance Nevada and Disco Fury and Major Hardway and
Dropkick Murphy in a War Games cage match.

•November 7, 2003 – ECCW in Surrey, BC: Chance Beckett won Battle Royal, Dropkick
Murphy vs. Shawn Morgan, Memphis and Michael Raines vs. Cole Bishop and Brett Prime,
Major Hardway vs. Scotty Mac, Aaron Idol d Matt Classic, Chance Beckett vs. Vance
Nevada-DQ.

•November 16, 2003 – ECCW in Chilliwack, BC: Vance Nevada b. Cole Bishop.. Memphis
Raines and MR 2 b. Vid Vain and Rage by DQ.. Shawn Morgan b. Dropkick Murphy in a valet
strip poker match.. Terminator b. Tim Justice.. Moondog Manson b. Mas Diablo.

•February 20, 2004 – ECCW – Pacific Cup Jr Heavyweight Tournament in Surrey, BC:
Dropkick Murphy vs. Memphis Raines-DQ, Major Hardway vs. RAGE, Disco Fury vs.
Amazing Halo, Scotty Mac vs. J.D. Michaels, Jack Evans vs. Ryan Wood, Tony Kozina vs.
Aaron Idol, Major Hardway vs. Dropkick Murphy, Scotty Mac vs. Disco Fury, Jack Evans vs.
Tony Kozina, Major Hardway won three-way over Jack Evans and Scotty Mac to win the
Cup.

•March 5, 2004 – ECCW in New Westminster, BC: Rage vs. Dropkick Murphy, Major
Hardway vs. Scotty Mac, Aaron Idol vs. Memphis Raines, Matt Borne and Moondog Manson
vs. Vance Nevada and Disco Fury.

•May 7, 2004 – ECCW – Pacific Cup Tournament Day 1 in Vancouver, BC: Tony Kozina and
Adam Firestorm b. Memphis Raines and MR2.. Asian Cooger and Ueno Yukihide b. Aaron
Idol and Sweet Daddy Devastation.. Vance Nevada and Disco Fury b. Vid Vain and Rage..
Major Hardway and Dropkick Murphy b. Cole Bishop and Dave Richards.. Shane and
Shannon Ballard b. Skag Rollins and Seth Knight.. Scotty Mac and Jack Evans b. Machete
Singh and Fade.. Wildcard Double Jeopardy match: Aaron Idol and Sweet Daddy Devastation
b. Memphis Raines and MR2.

•May 8, 2004 – ECCW – Pacific Cup Tournament Day 2 in New Westminster, BC: Shane and
Shannon Ballard b. Major Hardway and Dropkick Murphy.. Vance Nevada and Disco Fury b.
Scotty Mac and Jack Evans.. Asian Cooger and Ueno Yukihide b. Tony Kozina and Adam
Firestorm.. Shane and Shannon Ballard b. Aaron Idol and Sweet Daddy Devastation.. Vance
Nevada and Disco Fury b. Asian Cooger and Ueno Yukihide.. Shane and Shannon Ballard b.
Vance Nevada and Disco Fury to win the first Pacific Cup tag team tournament.

•October 8, 2004 – ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia: Calum Mac Beth vs. Ritchie
Destiny, Miss Chevious vs. Charlotte Webb, Disco Fury and Nate Daniels and Seth Knight vs.
Amazing Halo and White Tiger and Cosmo Takahara, Aaron Idol vs. Major Hardway, Models
Inc. vs. Chance Beckett and Dave Richards, Scotty Mac NC Vance Nevada in cage match.

•November 20, 2004 – Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in Vancouver, British
Columbia: Disco Fury vs. Scotty Mac, Juggernaut vs. Abbadon with the K-Driller, Vance
Nevada vs. Ironman Mike Rosseli, Ladies Choice vs. Vid Vain, Juggernaut vs. Disco Fury with
the K-Driller, Ladies Choice vs. Vance Nevada, Skag Rollins vs. Nate Daniels with the Death
Valley Driver, Ladies Choice vs. Juggernaut to win the NWA/ECCW title!

•January 28, 2005 – Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in PORT COQUITLAM,
British Columbia: The Ray vs. Calum MacBeth, Amazing Halo vs. Ritchie Destiny, Vid Vain vs.
Cremator by DQ to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Juggernaut vs. Skag Rollins,
Dropkick Murphy and Chance Beckett vs. Major Hardway and Disco Fury, Seth Knight vs.
Scotty Mac in a brutal street-fight rules match.

•January 29, 2005 – Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in Vancouver, British
Columbia: Mike Dempsey vs. Ice after Ritchie Destiny interfered (Destiny then assaulted Ice’s
manager, Miss Chevius with a chair), Skag Rollins vs. Cremator by using a chain, Tony Tisoy vs.
Calum Macbeth reversing a submission into a rollup, The Heatseekers vs Models Inc ended in a
draw, Dropkick Murphy vs. Hardway with a Top Rope Legdrop, Scotty Mac won a Battle
Royal to become a 3-time champion by lastly eliminating Juggernaut (Also included Ladies
Choice, Juggernaut, Seth Knight, Abbadon, Vid Vain, Scotty Mac, Mike Roselli, and Disco
Fury).

•February 25, 2005 – Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in Surrey, British Columbia:
Tim Justice vs. Ritchie Destiny, Major Hardway vs Aaron Idol ended in a NO CONTEST, Cole
Bishop and Kurt Sterling vs. Models Inc. (Memphis Raines and MR2) to win the NWA/ECCW
Tag Team titles, Vid Vain vs. Skag Rollins to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Disco
Fury vs. Dropkick Murphy by DQ to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title,
Machette Brown vs. Juggernaut, Scotty Mac vs. Seth Knight to retain the ECCW title.

•February 26, 2005 – Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling in Vancouver, British
Columbia: Seth Knight vs. Tony Tisoy, Cole Bishop and Kurt Sterling vs. Models Inc.
(Memphis Raines and MR2) to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Vid Vain vs. Machette
Brown to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Major Hardway vs Aaron Idol ended in
a NO CONTEST, Disco Fury vs. Abbadon and Dropkick Murphy by reverse decision DQ
(Abbadon pinned Disco to win the match, but was dq’d after weighing in at 247 pounds, over
the junior heavyweight division limit) to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title,
Ladies Choice and Skag Rollins vs. Juggernaut and Scotty Mac.

•March 18, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 400 fans: Cole Bishop
and Kurt Sterling vs. Ritchie Destiny and Mike Dempsey, Machette Brown vs. Abbadon,
Chance Beckett vs. Aaron Idol and Major Hardway in a 3-WAY, Juggernaut vs. Scotty Mac,
Seth Knight vs. Dropkick Murphy, American Dragon vs. Dave Richards, Johnny Canuck and
Michelle Starr vs. Honky Tonk Man and Disco Fury in Canuck’s retirement match.

•March 19, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia before 300 fans: Tony Tisoy
vs. Ritchie Destiny, Freddy Funk vs. Calum MacBeth, Cole Bishop and Kurt Sterling vs. Fabio
and Mike Roselli, Honky Tonk Man vs. Michelle Starr, Memphis Raines and MR2 vs.
Cremator and Nate Daniels, Disco Fury vs. American Dragon-DQ, Juggernaut vs. Seth Knight.

•April 1, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Port Conquitlam, British Columbia before 200 fans: Amazing
Halo and Nate Daniels vs. Mike Dempsey and Ritchie Destiny, Freddy Funk vs. Seth Knight,
Abbadon vs. Scotty Mac, Memphis Raines won three-way over Aaron Idol and Chance
Beckett, Dropkick Murphy vs. Disco Fury, Cole Bishop and Kurt Sterling vs. Wrathchild and
Killswitch by DQ.

•April 22, 2005 – NWA ECCW – Pacific Cup Tournament 1 in Surrey, British Columbia
before 200 fans: Dropkick Murphy vs. Derek Sanders (Non Tournament), Juggernaut vs. Matt
Borne (Non Tournament), Dave Richards vs. T. Kasaki, Puma vs. Jesse Jimenez, J.J. Perez vs.
MR 2, Aaron Idol vs. Memphis Raines, Black Dragon vs. Scotty Mac, American Dragon vs.
Chance Beckett.

•April 23, 2005 – NWA ECCW – Pacific Cup Tournament 2 in Vancouver, British Columbia:
Mike Dempsey vs. Nate Daniels, Jesse Jimenez vs. Tony Tisoy, Freddy Funk vs. Derek
Sanders, Matt Borne and Abbadon and Juggernaut vs. Seth Knight and Machette Brown and
Ladies Choice, Puma vs. Dave Richards (Semi-finals), Aaron Idol vs. J.J. Perez (Semi-finals),
American Dragon vs. Black Dragon (Semi-finals), Aaron Idol vs. Puma and American Dragon
in a 3-WAY in a 30:00 match. American Dragon destroyed the trophy after the match and said
ECCW was inferior to New Japan. Dragon and Puma vs. down Aaron Idol. Promoter Dave
Republic issued a challenge and gave Antonio Inoki 30 days to respond.

•May 6, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia before 200 fans: Nate
Daniels vs. Ritchie Destiny, Calum MacBeth vs. Amazing Halo, Dropkick Murphy vs. Disco
Fury and Tokyo Tiger in a 3-WAY to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title,
Wrathchild and Killswitch and Ladies Choice vs. Kurt Sterling and Cole Bishop and Michelle
Starr, Freddy Funk vs. Sweet Daddy Devastation, Scotty Mac vs. Asian Cooger, Chance
Beckett vs. Dave Richards.

•May 27, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 150 fans: Amazing Halo vs.
Mike Dempsey, Hot and Bothered vs. Suicide Kings, Aaron Idol won three-way over Memphis
Raines and Chance Beckett, Ladies Choice vs. Michelle Starr, Rebecca Knox (from Ireland)
vs. Miss Chevious, Freddy Funk vs. Scotty Mac.

•June 17, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia before 150 fans: Ice vs.
Amazing Halo, Miss Chevius vs. Rebecca Knox, Scotty Mac vs. Freddy Funk, Vance Nevada
and Cremator vs. Ladies Choice and Dropkick Murphy, Models Inc. vs. Aaron Idol and
Chance Beckett, Juggernaut vs. Machette Brown.

•June 18, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Nate Daniels vs. Ice, Rebecca
Knox and Calum MacBeth vs. Miss Chevius and Tony Tisoy, Freddy Funk vs. Disco Fury,
Aaron Idol vs. Mike Dempsey, Mike Roselli and Fabio vs. Cole Bishop and Kurt Sterling,
Abbadon vs. Seth Knight by DQ, Juggernaut vs. Scotty Mac.

•June 24, 2005 – NWA ECCW in British Columbia: Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Nasty Nate
Daniels, Mike Dempsy vs. Amazing Halo, Dropkick Murphy vs. Kurt Sterling to retain the
NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, Rebecca Knox vs. Miss Chevius to become the 1st
ECCW Supergirls champion, Aaron Idol vs. Scotty Mac to retain the NWA/ECCW Pacific
Northwest Junior Heavyweight title, Fast Freddy Funk vs. Memphis Raines, Juggernaut vs. Seth
Knight in a Fans Bring Weapons match to retain the NWA/ECCW title.
ECCW – 2005/09/23 – Surrey, BC – “SUPERGIRLS VOL. 1″
01. Belle Lovitz vs. Tiffany
02. LuFisto vs. Pyro
03. Sexy Samantha Slides vs. Madison
04. Nattie Neidhart vs. Cheerleader Melissa
05. Madison & Fast Freddy Funk vs Sexy Samantha Slides & Ladies Choice
06. SuperGirls Title: Rebecca Knox vs. LuFisto
07. Nattie Neidhart & Belle Lovitz vs. Cheerleader Melissa & Tiffany
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD
ECCW – 2005/09/24 – Surrey, BC – “SUPERGIRLS VOL. 2 “
01. Madison & Tony Tisoy vs. Pyro & Ice
02. LuFisto vs. Belle Lovitz
03. Sexy Samantha Slides vs. Tiffany
04. Rebecca Knox vs. Cheerleader Melissa
05. Nattie Neidhart vs. LuFisto
06. Rebecca Knox vs. Madison
07. Cheerleader Melissa & Tiffany vs. Ladies Choice & Scotty Mac
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: DVD

•October 21, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia before 130 fans:
Amazing Halo vs. Seth Knight, MR2 vs. Nate Daniels, Freddy Funk vs. Vance Nevada, T.J.
Wilson vs. Memphis Raines, Aaron Idol vs. Dropkick Murphy to win the NWA Canadian jr.
title, Scotty Mac and Machette Brown vs. Juggernaut and Abbadon.

•October 29, 2005 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Vance Nevada vs. Layne
Fontaine, Volcano was trainees Battle royal, Michelle Starr vs. Freddy Funk, RAGE vs. Ice,
Cremator vs. Moondog Manson, Scotty Mac and Dropkick Murphy and Machette Brown and
Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Juggernaut and Abbadon and Aaron Idol in a War Games cage
match.

•December 23, 2005 – NWA ECCW (Taped 3 Weeks of TV) in Vancouver, British Columbia:
Aaron Idol vs. Dropkick Murphy, Michelle Starr vs. Volcano, Wrathchild and Killswitch vs.
Kyle O’Reilly and Tony Tisoy, Abbadon vs. Sid Sylum, Kurt Sterling and Cole Bishop vs. MR
2 and Memphis Rains, Scotty Mac and Dropkick Murphy vs. Ice and Scott Steel, Sweet
Daddy Devastation vs. Toga Boy, Memphis Raines vs. Kurt Sterling-DQ, Rage vs. Calum
MacBeth, Nelson Creed vs. Randy Tyler-DQ, Freddy Funk vs. Seth Knight, Machete Brown
vs. Cole Bishop, Cremator vs. Halo and Kyle O’Reilly, Rage vs. Sid Sylum, Sweet Daddy
Devastation vs. Dave Richards.

•February 17, 2006 – NWA ECCW – TV Taping in Vancouver, British Columbia before 200
fans: Mike Desheezits vs. Aaron Idol, Vance Nevada vs. Volcano, Tony Tisoy and Kyle
O’Reilly vs. Mike Dempsey and Ritchie Destiny, Rage vs. Michelle Starr to win the Canadian
title, MR2 vs. Freddy Funk by Countout, Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Nelson Creed, Abbdon
vs. Seth Knight, Machette Brown vs. Cole Bishop, Ice vs. Memphis Raines, Scotty Mac and
D.K. Roc vs. Wrathchild and Killswitch, Kurt Sterling vs. Disco Fury, Aaron Idol and Nelson
Creed and Rage vs. Mike Roselli and Mike Desheezits and Sweet Daddy Devastation.

•March 25, 2006 – NWA ECCW TV Tapings in Vancouver, British Columbia before 220 fans:
Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Cole Bishop, Vance Nevada and Disco Fury vs. Rage and Vid
Vain, DK Roc vs. Ice, Kyle O’Reilly and Aaron Idol vs. Hornet and Mike DeSheezits, Junior
vs. Gurv Shira, Models Inc. vs. Volcano and Kurt Sterling, Abbadon vs. Ladies Choice,
Cremator vs. Sid Sylum, Rebecca Knox vs. Nikki Matthews, Killswitch vs. Machete Brown,
Scotty Mac vs. Wrathchild in a TLC match.

•March 31, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Surry, British Columbia before 250 fans: Cole Bishop vs.
Seth Knight, Vance Nevada vs. Horne, Rebecca Knox and Sid Sylum and Gurv Sihra vs. Nikki
Matthews and Phantasmo and Kyle O’Reilly, Sweet Daddy Devastation vs. Matt Classic, Ice
vs. Disco Fury, Aaron Idol vs. Randy Tyler-DQ, Wrathchlid and Killswitch vs. Scotty Mac and
DK Roc.

•April 8, 2006 – NWA ECCW in D’Arcy, British Columbia: The Hornet vs. El Phantasmo with
a Fisherman Suplex, remator vs. Seth Knight with a Sitting Chokeslam, Rebecca Knox vs.
Veronika with a Top Rope Legdrop, LC vs. Abby after using Brass Knucks, SCUM
(Wrathchild and Killswitch) vs. GOD (Vance Nevada and Disco Fury) by DQ after Vance and
Disco both low blowed Wrathchild and Killswitch at the same time, Abbadon won a Battle
Royal.

•April 21, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Kyle O’Reilly vs. Gurv Sihra with
a flying bodypress, Machette Brown vs. Cole Bishop with a rollup, SCUM vs. Seth Knight and
T. Kasaki Sasaki to retain the NWA Top Ranked Tag Team title, Kurt Sterling vs. Beautiful
Bobby Jay with a rollup after referee Anya slapped Jay after he kissed her, Juggernaut vs.
“Rocket” Randy Tyler by DQ, Scotty Mac vs Ice ended in a Double Countout, Ivory vs.
Rebecca Knox to win SuperGirls title.

•July 29, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia before 200 fans: Phantasmo vs.
Mike Freeman, Junior vs. Harv Sihra, Chi Chi Cruz vs. Evan Inferno, Scotty Mac vs. Azeem
the Dream, Vance Nevada vs. Kurt Sterling, Stormbringer vs. Harv Sihra and Phantasma,
Freddy Funk vs. MR2, Chi Chi Cruz vs. Randy Tyler by DQ, Vance Nevada vs. Heavy Metal
(not the original), Gurv Sihra vs. Mikey D, Memphis vs. MR2, Killswitch vs. Scotty Mac,
Stormbringer vs. Cole Bishop, Wrathchild vs. Randy Tyler by DQ.

•August 25, 2006 – NWA ECCW TV Tapings in Surrey, British Columbia: Junior vs. Azeem,
Cole Bishop vs. Dash Venture, Scotty Mac and D.K. Roc vs. Randy Tyler and Mikey
Dasheezits, Seth Knight vs. Freddy Funk, Vance Nevada vs. Cremator, Harv Sihra and Gurv
Sirha and Sid Sylum vs. Kyle O’Reilly and Amazing Halo and Volcano, Nelson Creed vs.
Wildcard, Olympia vs. Ladies Choice, Ice vs. Memphis Raines-DQ, Killswitch vs. Scotty Mac
and D.K. Roc-DQ, Rollin 2 Deep vs. Nelson Creed and Freddy Funk, Vance Nevada vs. Toga
Boy, Randy Tyler vs. Cole Bishop, Scotty Mac and DK Roc vs. Wrathchild and Killswitch.

•September 23, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Comox, British Columbia: Gurv Sihra vs. Kyle
O’Reilly, Veronica Vice vs. Nikki Matthews, Marty Sugar vs. Cutter, Ladies Choice vs.
Volcano, Cremator vs. Sid Sylum, Harv Sihra vs. junior, Chill Town vs. Ice and Kaos in a 3-
WAY.

•September 30, 2006 – NWA ECCW TV Tapings in Vancouver, British Columbia: Gurv Sirha
vs. Phantasmo, Harv Sihra vs. Halo, Nikki Matthews and Sid Sylum vs. Veronika and Kyle
O’Reilly, Randy Tyler vs. Kurt Sterling, Seth Knight vs. Johnny Obsession by DQ, Abbadon vs.
DK Roc, Honky Tonk Man vs. Vance Nevada by DQ, Michelle Starr vs. Cole Bishop, Junior
vs. Azeem, MR2 vs. Memphis and Ice in a 3-WAY, Randy Tyler vs Freddy Funk ended in a
draw, Chill Town vs. The Devils Rejects.

•October 27, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 250 fans: Kyle O’Reilly
vs. Mikey D, Seth Knight vs. Gurv Sirha, MR2 vs. Memphis and Ice in a 3-WAY, Freddy Fun
vs. Vance Nevada to win Canadian Heavyweight title, Nikki Matthews vs. Nattie Neidhart and
Veronoka Vice in a 3-WAY to win the Supergirls title, Demons Rejects vs. Chill Town to win
the ECCW Tag Team titles, Randy Tyler vs. Sinn by DQ, Abbadon won a Fans Bring the
Weapons Battle Royal.

•November 4, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia before 200 fans: Cole
Bishop vs. Mike Dempsey, Freddy Funk vs. Deuce Savage, Ice vs. Mikey D, Randy Tyler vs
Gurv Sihra ended in a draw, Sid Sylum vs. Abbdon, Vance Nevada and Seth Knight and Azeem
the Dream vs. Halo and Volcano and Johnny Obsession, MR 2 vs. Harv Sihra and Kyle Oriely,
Barry Goode and Veronika vs. Nikki Matthews and Ladies Choice.

•November 24, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 200 fans: Azeem
Mohammed vs. Volcano, Scotty Mac vs. Mauler, MR 2 vs. Sid Sylum and Kyle O’Reilly in a
3-WAY, Cole Bishop vs. Michelle Starr, Dru Onyx vs. Abbadon, Freddy Funk vs. D.K. Roc,
Aurora vs. Pyro, Honky Tonk Man and Johnny Canuck vs. Vance Nevada and Seth Knight.

•November 25, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Nanaimo, British Columbia before 225 fans: before
225 fans: Scotty Mac vs. Kyle O’Reilly, Marty Sugar vs. Barry Goode, Gurv Sihra vs. The
Honky Tonk Man, Sid Sylum and Mauler vs. Cutter and Moondog Manson, Nikki Matthews
vs. Aurora and Pyro, The Demon Rejects vs. Hot Nevada Nights, Ice vs. MR2 and Memphis in
a 3-WAY Ladder match.

ECCW – 2006/11/26 – Surrey, BC – “NOVEMBER INSANITY 2006?
01. NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title – Triple Threat Match: Kyle O’Reilly vs. Sid
Sylum vs. MR2
02. Scotty Mac vs. The Mauler
03. Dropkick Murphy vs. “Fast” Freddy Funk
04. Winner “gets” Kurt Sterling: “Gorgeous” Michelle Starr vs. Cole Bishop
05. NWA North American Heavyweight Title: Dru Onyx vs. Abbadon
06. Honky Tonk Man & “Loverboy” Johnny Canuck vs. “Mr. Beefy Goodness” Vance
Nevada & “2010 Superstar” Seth Knight
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD

•December 16, 2006 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Azeem the Dream vs.
Johnny Obsession, Sid Sylum vs. Kyle O’Reilly, Aaron Idol vs. DK Roc, Phantasmo vs. MR2,
Wrathchild vs. Abbadon, Freddy Funk vs. Seth Knight, Nikki Matthews vs. Aurora, Cole
Bishop vs. Kurt Sterling, Scotty Mac vs Randy Tyler ended in a No Contest, Aaron Idol and
Wrathchild and Abbadon vs. Randy Tyler and Scotty Mac and DK Roc.

•January 26, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 250 fans: Ice vs. Mikey
DaSheezits, Azeem the Dream vs. Volcano, Harv Sihra vs. Gurv Sihra, Aurora vs. Nikki
Matthews, Seth Knight vs. Freddy Funk by DQ, Scotty Mac and D.K. Roc vs. Cremator,
Memphis Raines and MR 2 vs. Phantasmo and Amazing Halo, Aaron Idol vs. Cole Bishop,
Nelson Creed vs. Randy Tyler by DQ.

•February 23, 2007—-NWA ECCW in North Vancouver, British Columbia before 150 fans:
Johnny Obsession vs. Deuce Savage, Ice vs. Azeem The Dream and Mikey DaSheezits in a 3
-WAY to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title, Nikki Matthews vs. Veronika
Vice to retain the SuperGirls Title, Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) vs. Amazing Halo and El
Phantasmo by DQ, Nelson Creed vs. Aaron Idol, Aaron Idol and Kurt Sterling vs. Nelson
Creed and Randy Tyler, Mikey DaSheezits won a 17-person Battle Royale to get a shot at the
NWA ECCW Heavyweight Title on March 3, Freddy Funk vs. Seth Knight in a Dog-Collar
Chain Match to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title.

•March 2, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 175 fans: Johnny
Obsession vs. Deuce Savage, Seth Knight vs. The Ray, Nikki Matthews vs. Aurora and
Veronika Vice in a 3-WAY (pinning Aurora) to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title, Randy Tyler
vs. Mikey DaSheezits to retain the NWA ECCW Heavyweight title, Chill Town (Scotty Mac
and DK Roc and Azeem The Dream) vs. Ice and Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo in a 6-Man
Tag, Sid Sylum vs. Kyle O’Riley in a European Rounds match (2 falls to 1), Freddy Funk vs.
Cole Bishop by Countout to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Nelson Creed vs.
Aaron Idol (“American Dragon” Bryan Danielson was Special Guest Referee for this match).

•March 3, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: “Bollywood Don” Harv Sirah
vs. Aurora in an “Intergender” match, Kurt Sterling vs. “The 2010 Superstar” Seth Knight,
Azeem The Dream vs. Ice by DQ (Ice retains NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title), Disco
Fury vs. Justice Freeman in Disco’s long-awaited return to ECCW from serious Achilles injury,
Scotty Mac vs. Cremator and Moondog Manson (c) in a 3-WAY to win the ECCW Hardcore
title, “Fast” Freddy Funk vs. Marty Sugar to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Kyle
O’Reilly and Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews and Sid Sylum in a Mixed Tag match, Aaron
Idol vs. Gurv Sirah and Sid Sylum and Kyle O’Riley and Nelson Creed in a Gauntlet Match
before being forced into surprise Submission by Bryan Danielson (who was acting as Special
Guest Referee), Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo vs. Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) in a
TLC Match to be crowned #1 Contenders to the NWA/ECCW Tag Team Titles.

•March 30, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Disco Fury and Mikey D. vs.
Gurv Sirah and Harv Sirah, Cremator vs. La Sombra, Volcano vs. Azeem The Dream, Freddy
Funk vs. Cole Bishop by DQ to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Chill Town
(Dropkick Murphy and Scotty Mac) vs. The Masked Men (Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo)
and Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) in a 3-WAY to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles,
Seth Knight vs. Kurt Sterling, Aaron Idol vs Ladies Choice and Randy Tyler ended in a No
Contest in a Handicap Match, Kyle O’Riley vs. Sid Sylum in an “I Quit” match.

•April 1, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia at the Town Centre Cinema:
Seth Knight vs. Suman, Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) vs. La Sombra and Mikey D, Disco
Fury and Marty Sugar and Veronika Vice vs. Cole Bishop and Deuce Savage and Nikki
Matthews in a Mixed Six-Person Tag Team match, Azeem The Dream and Scotty Mac vs.
Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo, Mikey D won a 15-Person Battle Royal.

•April 21, 2007—-NWA ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia at the Hyde Creek Rec
Center before 130 fans: Azeem the Dream vs. La Sombra, Sid Sylum vs. Ray Brooks, Deuce
Savage vs. Toga Boy, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Billy Suede, Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews to win
the ECCW SuperGirls title, Memphis Raines vs. Amazing Halo and D.K. Roc in a 3-WAY,
Azeem The Dream and Cole Bishop vs. Freddy Funk and Volcano, Aaron Idol vs. Nelson
Creed, Phantasmo vs. MR2 and Scotty Mac in a 3-WAY.

•April 27, 2007 – NWA ECCW in North Vancouver, British Columbia at the Squamish
Recreation Centre: Kyle O’Reilly vs. Azeem “The Dream” Mohammad w/Scotty Mac by DQ,
Cole Bishop vs. “Fast” Freddy Funk by DQ (Funk retains the NWA Canadian Heavyweight
Title), Sid Sylum w/Nikki Matthews vs. “Brilliant” Billy Suede by Countout, The Bollywood
Lions (Gurv Sirah and Harv Sirah) vs. Disco Fury and Volcano, “The Rocket” Randy Tyler vs.
Mikey Da Sheezits to retain the NWA/ECCW Heavyweight Title, Veronika Vice vs. Nikki
Matthews w/Sid Sylum to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title, Chill Town (DK Roc and Scotty
Mac) vs. Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) and The Masked Men (Amazing Halo and El
Phantasmo) in a 3-WAY Falls Count Anywhere match to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team
titles.
•May 4, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 200 fans: The Bollywood
Lions (Gurv Sirah and Harv Sirah) vs. Mikey DaSheezits and Volcano, Mike Freeman vs.
Ronnie Angel, Disco Fury vs. Kyle O’Reilly, Seth Knight vs. Kurt Sterling, Freddy Funk vs
Cole Bishop ended in a No Contest when Michelle Starr “un-retired” and attacked both men
(Funk retains the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title), Sid Sylum vs. Billy Suede, “American
Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Aaron Idol, Chill Town (DK Roc and Scotty Mac) vs. The
Masked Men of Doom (Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo) and Memphis and Tony Kozina in a
“Lethal Lottery” three-way to retain the ECCW Tag Team Titles.

•May 5, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia before 200 fans: Volcano vs. La
Sombra, Ronnie Angel vs. Kellen Raeth, Seth Knight vs. Johnny Obsession, Disco Fury vs.
Azeem the Dream, Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title,
Freddy Funk vs. Deuce Savage to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Nelson Creed
vs. Randy Tyler and Aaron Idol by Countout in a 3-WAY to earn a “Special Invitation” from the
National Wrestling Alliance (Tyler’s ECCW Heavyweight Title was not on the line), Billy Suede
and Kyle O’Reilly vs. “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson and Sid Sylum, The Masked Men
of Doom (Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo) vs. Chill Town (DK Roc and Scotty Mac) and
Memphis and Tony Kozina in “TLC 2? to win the ECCW Tag Team Titles.

•May 25, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Nelson Creed vs. Johnny
Obsession, DK Roc vs. Sgt. Kaos in a Hardcore Match, Tony Kozina vs. Billy Suede, The
Masked Men Of Doom (Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo) vs. Mikey DaSheezits and Volcano
to retain the ECCW Tag Team titles, Kyle O’Reilly won a Six-Man Junior Heavyweight
Scramble (Ice pinned Azeem The Dream, Mike Santiago pinned Disco Fury, Sid Sylum pinned
Santiago, Kyle pinned Sid, Kyle pinned Ice) that saw both Ice and Kyle O’Reilly qualify for the
2007 Pacific Cup Tournament, Aaron Idol vs. Ladies Choice by submission, Cole Bishop vs.
Freddy Funk and Michelle Starr in a 3-WAY to win the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title.

•June 16, 2007 – NWA ECCW – Pacific Cup Tournament in Vancouver, British Columbia at
the Russian Community Centre before 225 fans: Davey Richards vs. MR 2 in a 1st Round
match, Scotty Mac vs. Azeem the Dream in a 1st Round match, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Amazing
Halo in a 1st Round match, Billy Suede vs. Disco Fury by DQ in a 1st Round match, Memphis
Raines vs. Sid Sylum in a 1st Round match, Tony Kozina vs. Phantasmo in a 1st Round match,
Scotty Mac vs. Davey Richards in a 2nd Round match, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Memphis Raines in a
2nd Round match, Tony Kozina vs. Billy Suede, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Tony Kozina and Scotty
Mac in a 3-WAY Final to win the Pacific Cup, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Nelson
Creed in the 1st Round of the NWA World Heavyweight Title Tournaent.

•June 22, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia before 150 fans: Chill Town (DK
Roc and Azeem the Dream) vs. Ronnie Angel and Kellen Raeth, Sid Sylum and Nikki
Matthews vs. Billy Suede and Veronika Vice in an Intergender Tag Team match, Fast Freddy
Funk vs. Mikey DaSheezits after distraction from Verne Siebert, Ice vs. “Tornado” Tony Kozina
to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, Scotty Mac vs. Cremator to retain the
ECCW Hardcore title, Kyle O’Reilly vs. La Sombra, The Masked Dudes of Doom
(Phantasmo and Amazing Halo) vs. Greatness On Demand (Michelle Starr and Disco Fury),
Cole Bishop vs. Memphis Raines to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Aaron Idol vs.
“Rocket” Randy Tyler in a Steel Cage to win the NWA ECCW Heavyweight title.

•June 23, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Kelowna, British Columbia: Sid Sylum vs. Mike Freeman,
Mikey Dasheezits vs. Disco Fury, Scotty Mac vs. “Tornado” Tony Kozina to retain the ECCW
Hardcore title, Suman vs. “Rocket” Randy Tyler by DQ, Cole Bishop vs. “Gorgeous” Michelle
Starr to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Veronika Vice and Mike Freeman vs. Sid
Sylum and Disco Fury in a Mixed Tag Team match.

•June 24, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Barriere, British Columbia: Mikey Dasheezits vs. Sid Sylum,
Disco Fury vs. Tony Kozina, Cole Bishop vs. Scott Mac, Vernoka Vice won Battle Royal.

•July 14, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia at the Hyde Creek
Recreation Centre: Kyle O’Reilly vs. Azeem The Dream, Disco Fury vs. Johnny Obsession, Sid
Sylum vs. Volcano, Mikey D vs. Harv Sirah, Cole Bishop vs. Gurv Sirah to retain the NWA
Canadian Heavyweight Title, Billy Suede vs. La Sombra, The Masked Dudes Of Doom
(Amazing Halo and El Phantasom) vs. Chill Town (DK Roc and Scotty Mac) to retain the
ECCW Tag Team titles, Aaron Idol vs. Nelson Creed by submission to retain the ECCW
Heavyweight title.

•July 21, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia at the Russian Community
Center before 150 fans: Superfly Dan vs. Ravenous Randy, Fast Freddy Funk vs. Marty Sugar,
Disco Fury vs. Volcano, Nikki Matthews vs. Christie Summers, Cremator and Abbadon vs.
D.K. Roc and Azeem the Dream, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Billy Suede, O’Reilly vs. Ice to win the
NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, Sid Sylum vs. Tony Kozina, Aaron Idol vs. Mikey Da
Sheezits to retain the NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title, Davey Richards vs. Scotty Mac.

•July 27, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: Azeem the
Dream vs. La Sombra, Sid Sylum vs. MR2, Freddy Funk vs. Kurt Sterling by Countout, Tony
Kozina vs. Memphis Raines, Greatness On Demand (Disco Fury and Michelle Starr) and
Johnny Canuck vs. Masked Dudes of Doom (Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo) and Moondog
Manson in a Six-Man Surrey Streetfight to win the NWA/ECCW Tag Team Titles, Cole Bishop
vs. D.K. Roc to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Ice vs. Kyle O’Reilly to become
two-time NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Champion, Aaron Idol vs. Scotty Mac to retain
the NWA/ECCW Title.

•July 28, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Port Alice, British Columbia at the Rec Centre: Azeem The
Dream vs. Cremator by DQ, Marty Sugar vs. Kid Xtreme, Ice and Sid Sylum vs. El Phantasmo
and Kyle O’Reilly in a “Best of Three Falls” match, Scotty Mac vs. Sgt. Kaos ended in a No
Contest (Mac retains the ECCW Hardcore Title), Cremator and El Phantasmo and Kyle
O’Reilly and Sgt. Kaos vs. Azeem The Dream and Ice and Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum and
Antwong in a Handicap Elimination Match (with Kyle the sole survivor).

•August 17, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Nanaimo, British Columbia at the Vancouver Island
Exhibition: DK Roc vs. Kid Xtreme, La Sombra and Veronika Vice vs. Ice and Nikki
Matthews in a Mixed Tag, Sid Sylum vs. El Phantasmo and Kyle O’Reilly in a three-way,
Scotty Mac vs. Marty Sugar to retain the ECCW Hardcore Title, Aaron Idol vs. Cremator by
DQ to retain the NWA/ECCW Title, Kid Xtreme vs. Antwang, Kyle O’Reilly vs. La Sombra
(Vancouver Island Cup Quarterfinal), DK Roc vs. Marty Sugar (Vancouver Island Cup
Quarterfinal), Sid Sylum vs. El Phantasmo (Vancouver Island Cup Quarterfinal), Cremator vs.
Ice (Vancouver Island Cup Quarterfinal), Aaron Idol and Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews
and Scotty Mac in a Mixed Tag.

•August 18, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Nanaimo, British Columbia at the Vancouver Island
Exhibition: La Sombra vs. Antwang, Kid Xtreme and Marty Sugar went to a no-contest, El
Phantasmo vs. La Supra Chica, Scotty Mac vs. Veronika Vice to retain the ECCW Hardcore
Title, Cremator vs. DK Roc, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Ice to become two-time NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight Champion, Aaron Idol vs. Sid Sylum to retain the NWA/ECCW Title, Antwang
and Ice vs. Kid Xtreme and Marty Sugar, Scotty Mac vs. La Sombra to retain the ECCW
Hardcore Title, Aaron Idol and Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews and Sean Sylum in a Mixed
Tag, Kyle O’Reilly vs. DK Roc (Vancouver Island Cup Semifinal), Sid Sylum vs. Cremator by
countout (Vancouver Island Cup Seminfinal).

•August 18, 2007 – NWA ECCW in North Vancouver, British Columbia at the Squamish
Recreation Centre: Abbadon vs. DK Roc, Veronika Vice vs. La Supra Chica to retain the
ECCW SuperGirls Title, Scotty Mac vs. Cremator to retain the ECCW Hardcore Title, Ice vs.
Azeem The Dream and Billy Suede and Sid Sylum in a four-way, Cole Bishop vs. Freddy Funk
to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Aaron Idol vs. Kurt Sterling to retain the
NWA/ECCW Title, Ice vs. Kyle O’Reilly to become three-time NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight Champion, Bryan Danielson vs. Adam Pearce in the semifinals of the NWA World
Heavyweight Title tournament.

•August 19, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Nanaimo, British Columbia at the Vancouver Island
Exhibition: Marty Sugar vs. Ice and La Sombra in a three-way (Ice’s NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight Title not on the line), Kyle O’Reilly vs. Kid Xtreme, Sid Sylum vs. Veronika Vice
(Vice’s ECCW SuperGirls Title not on the line), Aaron Idol vs. Nikki Matthews to retain the
NWA/ECCW Title, Scotty Mac vs. Cremator in a Bullrope Match to retain the ECCW
Hardcore Title, Aaron Idol vs. La Sombra to retain the NWA/ECCW Title, Scotty Mac vs. Kid
Xtreme and Marty Sugar in a three-way to retain the ECCW Hardcore Title, Veronika Vice vs.
Nikki Matthews in a Street Fight to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title, Ice vs. Cremator in a
“Kendo Stick on a Pole” Match, Sid Sylum vs. Kyle O’Reilly to be crowned the 2007
Vancouver Island Cup Champion.

•August 24, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: Deuce
Savage and Marty Sugar vs. La Sombra and Volcano, Billy Suede vs. Azeem The Dream,
Disco Fury vs. El Phantasmo ended in a No Contest, Masked Dudes of Doom (Amazing Halo
and El Phantasmo) vs. Disco Fury and Sid Sylum, Cole Bishop vs. Randy Tyler ended in a
Double-Countout to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Ice vs. Kyle O’Reilly ended
in a Double pin (NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title is now “held up” indefinitely), Aaron
Idol vs. MR2 to retain the NWA ECCW Title, Cremator vs. Moondog Manson and Scotty
Mac in a 3-WAY Hardcore match to become two-time ECCW Hardcore Champion. “All-Star
Wrestling” is affiliated with NWA/ECCW, but is technically its own separate entity. For the
record, All-Star uses some modified “old school” rules: yellow and red cards, no throwing guys
over the top rope, piledrivers are illegal, and there’s a 15-count outside the ring.

•September 14, 2007 – All-Star Wrestling (Affiliated with ECCW) in Squamish, British
Columbia at the Totem Hall (128 in attendance): Seth Knight vs. Rick X, Veronika Vice vs.
Penni Lane to retain the SuperGirls Title, Greatness on Demand (Disco Fury and Michelle Starr)
vs. Gurv Sirah and Johnny Obsession, Nelson Creed vs. Freddy Funk, Cole Bishop vs.
Moondog Manson via red card (illegal piledriver), to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight
Title.

•September 15, 2007 – All-Star Wrestling (Affiliated with ECCW) in Comox, British Columbia
at the Native Band Hall (200+ in attendance for a charity event that earned more than $600 for
the Comox Special Olympics): Rick X vs. Marty Sugar, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Sid Sylum, El
Phantasmo vs. Azeem The Dream, Disco Fury vs. Duke MacIsaac, Cremator and Sgt. Kaos
vs. Antwong and Ice and Scotty Mac in a “No Holds Barred” Handicap Match, Veronika Vice
vs. Nikki Matthews and Penni Lane in a three-way to retain the SuperGirls Title, Cole Bishop
vs. Seth Knight to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Duke MacIsaac won the 15-
man “Carlos Cup” Battle Royal.

•September 28, 2007 – NWA ECCW (SuperGirls Wrestling) in Surrey, British Columbia at
Bridgeview Hall: Amazing Kong vs. Penni Lane to retain the NWA World Women’s Title,
Veronika Vice vs. Le Punk to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title (After the match, Vice
unmasked Punk to reveal it was Sid Sylum!), Nikki Matthews and Sid Sylum vs. Aaron Idol
and Veronika Vice in a Mixed Tag Match, Angel Williams vs. Madison, Amazing Kong vs.
Ladies Choice in an Intergender Match, Madison vs. Nikki Matthews, Angel Williams and
Scotty Mac vs. Aaron Idol and Veronika Vice in a Mixed Tag Match.
ECCW – 2007/09/28 – Surrey, BC & 2007/09/29 – Vancouver, BC – “SUPERGIRLS 3″ [2
DISC-SET] 01. NWA World Women’s Title: Amazing Kong vs. Penni Lane
02. ECCW SuperGirls Title: Veronika Vice vs. Le Punk
03. Mixed Tag Match: Nicole Matthews & Sid Sylum vs. Veronika Vice & Aaron Idol
04. Angel Williams vs. Madison
05. Intergender Match: Amazing Kong vs. Ladies Choice
06. Madison vs. Nicole Matthews
07. Mixed Tag Match: Angel Williams & Scotty Mac vs. Veronika Vice & Aaron Idol
08. Angel Williams vs. La Supra Chica
09. Intergender Match: Amazing Kong vs. Azeem The Dream
10. Penny Lane vs. Nicole Matthews
11. ECCW SuperGirls Title: Veronika Vice vs. Madison
12. Mixed 6-Person Tag Match: Penni Lane & Cole Bishop & Aaron Idol vs. Nicole
Matthews & Scotty Mac & Sid Sylum
13. Angel Williams vs. Madison
14. NWA World Women’s Title: Amazing Kong vs. Veronika Vice
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD
•September 29, 2007 – NWA ECCW (SuperGirls Wrestling) in Vancouver, British Columbia at
the Russian Cultural Centre: Angel Williams vs. La Supra Chica, Amazing Kong vs. Azeem The
Dream in an Intergender Match, Penny Lane vs. Nikki Matthews by DQ, Veronika Vice vs.
Madison to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title, Aaron Idol and Cole Bishop and Penny Lane vs.
Nikki Matthews and Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum in a Mixed Six-Person Tag Match, El
Phantasmo vs. Rick X, Madison vs. Angel Williams, Amazing Kong vs. Veronika Vice to retain
the NWA World Women’s Title.

•October 5, 2007 – All-Star Wrestling (Affiliated with ECCW) in Kelowna, British Columbia at
the Rutland Centennial Hall: Rick X vs. Tony Tisoy, Veronika Vice vs. Penni Lane, Okanagan
Young Guns (Mike Freeman and Suman) vs. Greatness On Demand (Disco Fury and Michelle
Starr) by reverse decision, Cole Bishop vs. Nelson Creed to retain the NWA Canadian
Heavyweight Title, Ladies Choice vs. Moondog Manson by “red card” DQ (illegal piledriver).

•October 20, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: Freddy
Funk vs. MR2, Sid Sylum vs. Rick X, Bollywood Lions (Gurv Sirah and Harv Sirah) vs.
Masked Dudes of Doom (Amazing Halo and El Phantasmo), Aaron Idol vs. Randy Tyler by
reverse decision to retain the NWA/ECCW Title, Disco Fury and Moondog Manson vs. El
Suave in a Handicap Match, Tony Tisoy vs. Azeem The Dream, Cole Bishop vs. Memphis to
retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Scotty Mac vs. Abbadon and Moondog Manson
and Robin Logan in a 4-WAY.

•October 26, 2007 – NWA ECCW – Halloween Hell Two Ring War Games – Fans Bring
Weapons! in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall in front of 300-plus fans: Billy Suede
vs. Harv Sirah, Nikki Matthews and Sid Sylum vs. Rick X and Veronika Vice in Mixed Tag
action, Ice vs. Amazing Halo, Superfunk (Freddy Funk and Volcano) vs. Models Inc. (Memphis
and MR2), Cole Bishop vs. Kurt Sterling and Randy Tyler by DQ in a 3-WAY to retain the
NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Greatness On Demand (Disco Fury and Johnny Canuck
and Moondog Manson) vs. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and DK Roc and Sid Sylum w/Azeem the
Dream) and Fight Club (Aaron Idol and Kyle O’Reilly and Robin Logan) and The Rejected
(Abbadon and Cremator and Nate Daniels) in a four-team “War Games” styled match (one ring
caged, the other full of weapons) to retain the ECCW Tag Team Titles.

•November 16, 2007 – NWA ECCW – Wrestling with Cancer (A Fundraising Event for Laura
Caldovino) in Maple Ridge, British Columbia at Westview Secondary School: Billy Suede vs.
Rick X and Volcano in a 3-WAY, Azeem The Dream w/Scotty Mac vs. Disco Fury w/Beautiful
Bruce, Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews to retain the ECCW SuperGirls Title, Models Inc.
(Memphis and MR2) vs. The Bollywood Lions (Gurv Sirah and Harv Sirah), Cole Bishop vs.
Sid Sylum to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, El Phantasmo vs. Amazing Halo with
Mikey D. as the special referee, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Ice w/Brian Sommers in a Submission Match
(Match One in “Best of Five” for the held-up NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title),
“American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. Scotty Mac ended in a time-limit draw, Bryan
Danielson and Disco Fury vs. Chill Town (Azeem The Dream and Scotty Mac).

•November 23, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: Sid
Sylum w/Nikki Matthews vs. Rick the Weapon X, Azeem The Dream w/Scotty Mac vs. Tony
Tisoy, Models Inc. (Memphis Raines and MR2) vs. Greatness on Demand (Michelle Starr and
Disco Fury) to win the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Scotty Mac w/Azeem The Dream vs.
Billy Suede, Cole Bishop vs. DK Roc w/Azeem The Dream to retain the NWA Canadian
Heavyweight Title, Ice w/Brian Sommers vs. Kyle O’Reilly with Azeem The Dream as the
special referee (picked by Ice after winning coin-toss) in Match #2 in “Best of Five” for the
held-up NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title (series tied 1-1), Juggernaut vs. Cremator
was about to start when Superboys (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) charged the ring, Juggernaut
and Cremator vs. Superboys (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum w/Nikki Matthews).

•November 24, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia at the Resource Centre:
Marty Sugar vs. Ray Brooks (by losing, Brooks retains the ECCW Jobber Title), Kazukai vs.
Aaron Scott, Cole Bishop vs. Azeem The Dream w/Scotty Mac to retain the NWA Canadian
Heavyweight Title, Billy Suede vs. Amazing Halo and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-WAY, Rick the
Weapon X vs. Sid Sylum, Scotty Mac w/Azeem The Dream vs. Cremator by DQ (“standard-
rules” match: Cremator’s ECCW Hardcore Title was not on the line), Juggernaut vs. Davey
Richards.

•November 30, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia at the Russian Cultural
Centre: Bolo vs. Brandon Morrow, Rick X vs. El Phantasmo and European Assassin in a 3-
WAY, Kazukai vs. Aaron Scott, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Ice in a Best of Three Falls Match (Kyle now
leads Best of Five for held-up NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title, 2-1), Sid Sylum vs.
Tony Kozina ended in a No Contest, Tony Kozina and Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews and
Sid Sylum, Tony Tisoy vs. D.K. Roc, Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) vs. Superfunk (Freddy
Funk and VK) by DQ to retain the ECCW Tag Team Titles, Scotty Mac vs. Juggernaut in a
Pinfalls Anywhere Match.

•December 1, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Nanaimo, British Columbia at the Centennial Building:
Sid Sylum declared himself the new Vancouver Island Champion, Marty Sugar vs. Azeem The
Dream and Sid Sylum in a 3-WAY (Sid refused to put the title on the line), Scotty Mac vs. Rick
X, Cole Bishop vs. Aaron Scott to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, Ice vs. Kyle
O’Reilly in a Nanaimo Street Fight (Best of Five for held-up NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight Title now tied, 2-2), Cremator vs. Kid Xtreme in a Stretcher Match to retain the
ECCW Hardcore Title, Halo vs. El Phantasmo, Veronika Vice vs. Nikki Matthews to retain the
ECCW SuperGirls Title, Juggernaut vs. Tony Kozina.

•December 7, 2007 – ECCW/All-Star Wrestling – Bodyslams for Toys Show in Surrey, British
Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: El Phantasmo vs. T. Kasaki, Disco Fury and Ray Brooks vs.
Superfunk (Fast Freddy Funk and VK w/Verne Siebert), “2010 Superstar” Seth Knight
w/Verne Siebert vs. Tony Tisoy, Scotty Mac vs. Deuce Savage, Nikki Matthews vs. ECCW
SuperGirls Champion Veronika Vice in a Non-title match, Buford and Pa vs. Chill Town
(Azeem The Dream and Sid Sylum), NWA Canadian Heavyweight Champion Cole Bishop vs.
“Nasty” Nate Daniels in a Non-title match, Amazing Halo vs. Kyle O’Reilly and Rick “The
Weapon” X in a 3-WAY Elimination Match, The Bollywood Lions (Gurv Sirah and Harv Sirah)
vs. ECCW Tag Team Champions Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) in a “Best of Three Falls”
Non-title match.

•December 15, 2007 – NWA ECCW – Extreme Rules Rumble in Vancouver, British Columbia
at the Russian Cultural Centre: Full Throttle (Aaron Scott and Brandon Morrow) vs. Dash
Venture and Larkin O’Shea, The Burgermeister vs. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, “Brilliant” Billy
Suede vs. “Wolvervine” Alex Steele, SuperFunk (Freddy Funk and VK w/Verne Siebert) vs.
Jamie Diaz and Todd Quality, Rick “The Weapon” X w/Penni Lane vs. “Tornado” Tony Kozina
w/Kharma, Kazukai vs. Memphis, Azeem The Dream w/Scotty Mac vs. Tony Tisoy, Penni
Lane vs. Kharma and Nikki Matthews in a 3-WAY to earn an ECCW SuperGirls Title Shot on
January 19 in Bellingham (NWA Washington), Scotty Mac vs. Disco Fury and Kazukai and
Memphis and “Tornado” Tony Kozina and “Fast” Freddy Funk and Rick “The Weapon” X and
Mike Santiago in an Extreme Rules Rumble match.

•December 28, 2007 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: “Mad
Dog” Marty Sugar vs. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, the roster held a “10-Bell Salute” for Greg
“Mr. Gillis” Gillies (former ECCW Champion who passed away on December 23 at age 44),
Rick “The Weapon” X vs. Azeem The Dream w/Scotty Mac, Sid Sylum w/Nikki Matthews vs.
“Tornado” Tony Kozina, Disco Fury vs. Kazuaki by DQ, Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) vs.
SuperFunk (Freddy Funk and VK) w/”Vicious” Verne Seibert to retain the ECCW Tag Team
Titles, “American Dragon” Bryan Danielson vs. El Phantasmo, “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs.
Abbadon, an injured Aaron Idol (shoulder) was forced to forfeit the ECCW Heavyweight Title
to Scotty Mac, Kazukai and Scotty Mac vs. Cole Bishop and Disco Fury, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Ice
w/”Starmaker” Brian Sommers in a “Last Man Standing” Match to win the Best Of Five Series
(3-2) and become three-time NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Champion.

•January 25, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: Ravenous
Randy b. Chucky Blaze and Alex Plexis in a 3-WAY, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. “Untouchable”
Jamie Diaz, Sid Sylum and Nikki Matthews b. Dan Myers and Veronika Vice and Rick “The
Weapon” X and Penni Lane in an intergender 3-WAY Tag match, Kyle O’Reilly b. Azeem the
Dream to retain NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, Cole Bishop b. Kazukai by DQ to
retain NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, El Phantasmo b. Amazing Halo, Disco Fury b. Scotty
Mac by Count-out therefore Scotty Mac retains the ECCW Heavyweight title, “Brilliant” Billy
Suede won a 16-man battle royal to enter the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament.

•January 26, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia at the Fraser Valley Seniors
Centre: Ray Brooks b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds to lose ECCW Jobber title to Deeds, Azeem
the Dream w/Scotty Mac b. Todd Quality, Halo b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, El Phantasmo b.
Moondog Manson by DQ in a Gauntlet match (Compeditors were Dan Myers and Alex Plexis
and Chucky Blaze and Ravenous Randy), Kyle O’Reilly b. Sid Sylum w/Nikki Matthews to
retain NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, Scotty Mac b. Mikey D to retain ECCW
Heavyweight title.

•February 2, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia at the Russian Cultural
Centre: “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar b.
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds for Deeds to retain ECCW Jobber title, Rick “The Weapon” X b.
Azeem the Dream, Abbadon b. Sid Sylum w/Nicole Matthews, SuperFunk (“Fast” Freddy
Funk and VK w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert) b. Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) to win ECCW
Tag Team titles, Kyle O’Reilly b. El Phantasmo to retain NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight
title, Penni Lane vs. Nicole Matthews w/Sid Sylum ended in a Double DQ, Disco Fury b. Cole
Bishop by Countout therefore Bishop retains NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Azeem the
Dream won a battle royal to enter the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament.

•February 29, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia at Bridgeview Hall: “Mad
Dog” Marty Sugar vs. Ray Brooks, Brian Sommers proclaimed Ice as the “Pacific Junior
Heavyweight Champion” (unofficial title), Ice w/Brian Sommers vs. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
to retain the “Pacific Junior Heavyweight title”, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Halo and Rick “The Weapon”
X in a 3-WAY to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs.
El Phantasmo, Penni Lane vs. Veronika Vice to win the SuperGirls title, SuperFunk (“Fast”
Freddy Funk and VK w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert) vs. MR2 in a Handicap match to retain the
NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Cole Bishop vs. Disco Fury and Scotty Mac in a 3-WAY to
retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title.

•March 1, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia at Russian Culture Centre: Ice
w/Brian Sommers vs. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz to retain the “Pacific Junior Heavyweight title”,
Cremator vs. “Fast” Freddy Funk (w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert and VK), Rick “The Weapon” X
vs. Azeem The Dream ended in an unresolved double pinfall draw in a Loser Leaves ECCW
and winner Enters 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament match, Nicole Matthews vs. Penni Lane in a
Street Fight to become the first two-time SuperGirls champion, Abbadon vs. Sid Sylum by DQ,
“Mad Dog” Marty Sugar vs. Tony Tisoy, Scotty Mac vs. Disco Fury to retain the NWA/ECCW
Heavyweight title, “Brilliant” Billy Suede and Halo vs. El Phantasmo and Kyle O’Reilly.

•March 22, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Abbottsford, British Columbia: “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs.
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds for Deeds to retain ECCW Jobber title, Junior vs. “Fast” Freddy
Funk, Ray Brooks vs. El Phantasmo, Kyle O’Reilly vs. Halo to retain NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight title, Cole Bishop vs. Johnny Obsession to retain NWA Canadian Heavyweight
title, Nicole Matthews vs. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds to retain the SuperGirls title and for Deeds
to retain ECCW Jobber title, Mikey D, Todd Quality and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz vs. Chill
Town (Dropkick Murphy and Sid Sylum and Azeem the Dream).

•March 28, 2008 – NWA ECCW (SuperGirls) in Surrey, British Columbia: Nicole Matthews
and Portia Perez vs. Amazing Grace and Krysta Lynn Scott, LuFisto vs. Purity Saint, Los Bon
Jovis vs. Untouchable Quality (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Todd Quality) and Slammer and
Heavy Metal in a 3-WAY match to earn a Non-title match against ECCW Tag Team champions
SuperFunk, Kyle O’Reilly w/El Phantasmo vs. Halo w/”Brilliant” Billy Suede ended in a
Double-DQ (therefore O’Reilly retains NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title), Purity Saint
vs. Krysta Lynn Scott, Portia Perez vs. Amazing Grace, Nicole Matthews vs. LuFisto to retain
SuperGirls title, Scotty Mac (NWA/ECCW Heavyweight champion) vs. Cole Bishop to win
NWA Canadian Heavyweight Champion in a title vs. title match.

•March 29, 2008 – NWA ECCW (SuperGirls) in Vancouver, British Columbia: Heavy Metal
and Purity Saint vs. Slammer and Amazing Grace in an Intergender Mixed Tag Team match,
Nicole Matthews vs. Krysta Lynn Scott to retain SuperGirls title, Los Bon Jovis vs. SuperFunk
(“Fast” Freddy Funk and VK) in a Non-title match, LuFisto vs. Portia Perez ended in a
Double-DQ, Cole Bishop and Disco Fury vs. The SuperBoys (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum),
Tony Tisoy vs. Johnny Obsession, Krysta Lynn Scott vs. Purity Saint, LuFisto and Amazing
Grace vs. Nicole Matthews and Portia Perez, El Phantasmo w/Kyle O’Reilly vs. “Brilliant” Billy
Suede w/Halo by DQ.

•April 5, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia at Russian Culture Centre:
WASP won a battle royal to enter the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, Mikey D vs. Johnny
Obsession w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert by DQ, Chill Town (Dropkick Murphy and Sid Sylum)
vs. Untouchable Quality (Todd Quality, and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz), Los Bon Jovis vs.
SuperFunk (“Fast” Freddy Funk and VK w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert) by DQ for SuperFunk to
retain ECCW Tag Team titles, Azeem The Dream vs. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds for Deeds to
retain ECCW Jobber title, Cremator vs. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar to retain ECCW Hardcore
title, Scotty Mac vs. Cole Bishop to retain ECCW Heavyweight title with Disco Fury as the
special referee, El Phantasmo and Kyle O’Reilly vs. Halo and “Brilliant” Billy Suede in a 2/3
Falls match [2-1].

•April 25, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Matt Classic w/Nikki French b.
Pink Panther, Los Bon Jovi #2 b. VK, Mikey D b. Johnny Obsession, Los Bon Jovi #1 b.
“Fast” Freddy Funk, Scotty Mac b. Cremator to retain ECCW Heavyweight title, Ice b. El
Phantasmo to qualify for the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, Halo b. Kyle O’Reilly to qualify for
the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, Sid Sylum and Dropkick Murphy b. Disco Fury and Cole
Bishop, Kyle O’Reilly won a battle royal to enter the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament.

•May 3, 2008 – NWA ECCW – TLC #3 in Vancouver, British Columbia: “Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz b. Ray Brooks to qualify for the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, CJ Strongheart b.
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds to qualify for the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, Cole Bishop b. Sid
Sylum, Scotty Mac b. Synn to retain NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Disco Fury b.
Dropkick Murphy, Los Bon Jovis and Tony Tisoy b. SuperFunk and Johnny Obsession
w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert in a six-man tag team match, Kyle O’Reilly b. Ice and El Phantasmo
amd Halo and “Brilliant” Billy Suede in “TLC 3? to retain NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight
title.

•May 4, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Northern Hell Tour in 100 Mile House, British Columbia:
Azeem the Dream b. Mikey D, Disco Fury b. Johnny Obsession, “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar b.
Ice, Cremator b. Sid Sylum to retain ECCW Hardcore title, WASP vs. “Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz went to a No Contest, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds won a 10 man Battle Royal.

•May 5, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Northern Hell Tour in Vanderhoof, British Columbia: Disco
Fury b. Johnny Obsession, Ice b. Azeem the Dream to retain “Pacific Junior Heavyweight title”,
Mikey D b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, Cremator b. Sid Sylum by DQ in a non-title match,
WASP b. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar, Chilltown (Sid Sylum and Azeem the Dream) b. Cremator
and Ice, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds won a Battle Royal.

•May 6, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Northern Hell Tour in Tumbler Ridge, British Columbia: Disco
Fury b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, Johnny Obsession b. Sid Sylum, Ice b. “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds retain “Pacific Junior Heavyweight title” and for Deeds to retain ECCW Jobber title,
Cremator b. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar to retain ECCW Hardcore title in a Dog Collar Chain
Match, WASP vs. Mikey D went to a No Contest, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds won an
Elimination 5 vs. 4 tag team match.

•May 7, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Northern Hell Tour in Mackenzie, British Columbia: Sid
Sylum b. Mikey D, Disco Fury and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Azeem the Dream and Johnny
Obsession, Cremator b. Ice to retain ECCW Hardcore title, WASP b. “Mad Dog” Marty
Sugar, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds won a Battle Royal.

•May 8, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Northern Hell Tour in Quesnel, British Columbia: Johnny
Obsession b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, Ice b. Mikey D to retain “Pacific Junior Heavyweight
title”, Sid Sylum b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds for Deeds to retain ECCW Jobber title, “Mad
Dog” Marty Sugar b. Cremator by DQ in a non-title match, Disco Fury b. WASP, WASP won
a Battle Royal.

•May 9, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Northern Hell Tour in Falkland, British Columbia: WASP b.
Johnny Obsession, Sid Sylum pinned Danni Deeds for Deeds to retain ECCW Jobber title,
Mikey D b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, Cremator b. Marty Sugar to retain ECCW Hardcore
title, Ice won a Battle Royal, Disco Fury b. Azeem the Dream.

•May 10, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Northern Hell Tour in Abbotsford, British Columbia: Mikey
D b. Johnny Obesession, Nicole Matthews w/ Sid Sylum b. Ray Brooks in an intergender,
non-title match, Pink Panther b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds for Deeds to retain ECCW Jobber
title, El Phantasmo vs. WASP went to a no contest for WASP’s 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament
spot, Memphis b. Los Bon Jovi #5, Untouchable Quality (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Todd
Quality) b. Chilltown (Sid Sylum and Azeem the Dream) by reversed decision, “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds won a 12 Man Over the Top Tope Battle Royal to earn an ECCW Heavyweight
Title match.

•May 23, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Okanagan Invasion Tour in Princeton, British Columbia:
“Mad Dog” Marty Sugar b. Chucky Blaze, Lumberjack Bubba b. Prince Alladiin, Chilltown
(Azeem The Dream and Sid Sylum) b. “Superfly” Dan Myers and WASP, Moondog Manson b.
Ravenous Randy in a Hardcore Match, Ravenous Randy won a 10-Man Battle Royal to enter
the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, Scotty Mac b. Disco Fury to retain the ECCW Heavyweight
Title.

•May 24, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Okanagan Invasion Tour in Kelowna, British Columbia:
Superfly” Dan Myers b. Azeem The Dream, Disco Fury b. Chucky Blaze, Sid Sylum b. Colin
Cutler, Moondog Manson b. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar in a Hardcore Match, Ravenous Randy
b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and WASP in a 3-WAY; Randy pinned Deeds for Deeds to retain
ECCW Jobber title, Prince Alladiin b. Lumberjack Bubba, Scotty Mac b. Black Dragon to
retain the ECCW Heavyweight Title.

•May 30, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Chilltown (Dropkick Murphy and
Sid Sylum w/Nikki Matthews) vs. Los Bon Jovis, Cole Bishop vs Disco Fury went to a No
Contest, El Phantasmo b. VK to qualify for the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, Nikki Matthews
w/Sid Sylum vs. Veronika Vice to retain SuperGirls title, Moondog Manson vs. Cremator (c)
and Prince Aladdin in a triple threat match to win the ECCW Hardcore title, Azeem the Dream
vs. Todd Quality with Drew Savage from Crave FM as the special guest referee, Matt Classic
and Ray Brooks w/Nikki French b. CJ Strongheart and Deryck Crosse, Scotty Mac w/The
Natural b. Aaron Bolo to retain the NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title.

•June 6, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia: Deryck Crosse b. Alex Plexis,
“Superfly” Dan Myers b. Chucky Blaze to qualify for the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament,
“Ravenous” Randy Myers b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, Moondog Manson b. Cremator to
retain the ECCW Hardcore title, Ice b. CJ Strongheart, Black Dragon d. Colin Cutler to qualify
for the 2008 Pacific Cup Tournament, Mikey D, Todd Quality and WASP b. Chilltown
(Dropkick Murphy Sid Sylum and Nicole Matthews) in a six-person intergender match, Scotty
Mac b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds to retain the NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title.

•June 7, 2008 – NWA ECCW – Pacific Cup Tournament in Vancouver, British Columbia:
“Brilliant” Billy Suede b. CJ Strongheart in a 1st Round match, Ice w/Brian Sommers b.
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz in a 1st Round match, El Phantasmo b. “Ravenous” Randy Myers in
a 1st Round match, Black Dragon b. “Superfly” Dan Myers in a 1st Round match, Azeem The
Dream b. WASP in a 1st Round match, Kyle O’Reilly b. Halo in a 1st Round match, “Brilliant”
Billy Suede b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds (substituting for Ice, who suffered a concussion in
round one) in a 2nd Round match, El Phantasmo b. Black Dragon in a 2nd Round match, Kyle
O’Reilly b. Azeem The Dream in a 2nd Round match, Scotty Mac b. Synn and Cremator in a
falls count anywhere, triple threat match to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title,
“Brilliant” Billy Suede b. El Phantasmo and Kyle O’Reilly in a 3-WAY, Elimination matchto win
the 2008 Pacific Cup trophy.
ECCW – 2008/06/07 – Vancouver, BC – “PACIFIC CUP 2008″ [2 DISC-SET] 01. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 1: Billy Suede vs. CJ Strongheart
02. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 1: Ice vs. James Diaz
03. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 1: El Phantasmo vs. Ravenous Randy
04. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 1: Black Dragon vs. Dan Myers
05. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 1: Azeem The Dream vs. WASP
06. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 1: Kyle O’Reilly vs. Halo
07. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 2: Billy Suede vs. Danni Deeds
08. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 2: El Phantasmo vs. Black Dragon
09. Pacific Cup 2008 – Round 2: Kyle O’Reilly vs. Azeem The Dream
10. NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title – Falls Count Anywhere Triple Threat Match: Scotty
Mac vs. Cremator vs. Synn
11. Pacific Cup 2008 – Final: Billy Suede vs. El Phantasmo vs. Kyle O’Reilly
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD
•June 27, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Azeem the Dream w/The Natural
vs. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, The Bollywood Lions (Gurv Sirha and Harv Sirha) vs.
SuperFunk (“Fast” Freddy Funk and VK w/”Vicous” Verne Siebert) by DQ as Commissioner
“Gorgeous” Michelle Starr reversed the decision, Moondog Manson vs. Pink Panther to retain
ECCW Hardcore title, Chilltown (Dropkick Murphy and Sid Sylum and Nicole Matthews) vs.
Disco Fury and Cole Bishop and Veronika in a six-person intergender match, Kyle O’Reilly vs.
“Brilliant” Billy Suede vs. El Phantasmo ended in a No Contest for the NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight title which is being reviewed by ECCW officials to determine winner of match,
Los Bon Jovi #2 vs. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds for Deeds to retain ECCW Jobber title, Scotty
Mac vs. Cremator in an Extreme Lumberjack match to retain NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title.

•July 5, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Cole Bishop vs. Mikey D,
Moondog Manson vs. Pink Panther to retain ECCW Hardcore title, Halo vs. El Phantasmo,
SuperFunk (“Fast” Freddy Funk and VK w/Verne Siebert) vs. Los Bon Jovis (#1 and #2) in a
Texas Tornado match to retain NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, The Bollywood Lions (Gurv
Sihra and Harv Sihra w/Drew Savage [Z95.3 CraveFM Radio DJ]) vs. Chill Town (Scotty
Mac and Azeem the Dream w/The Natural) [Stipulation of match was that if Chill Town won
they would get 5 minutes with Drew, but that did not happen], “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs. Kyle
O’Reilly to win NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title.

•July 25, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Untouchable Quality
(“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Todd Quality) vs. Pink Panther and The Preacher, Callous won
a Slam Academy Graduation Battle Royale, Nicole Matthews vs. Amazing Grace to retain the
SuperGirls Title, Chill Town (Dropkick Murphy and Sid Sylum w/The Natural) vs. SuperFunk
(“Fast” Freddy Funk and VK w/”Vicious” Vern Siebert) and The Bollywood Lions (Gurv Sirah
and Harv Sirah) to win the ECCW Tag Team titles, Disco Fury vs. Cole Bishop in a Surrey
Street Fight, Scotty Mac vs. Memphis to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title, El
Phantasmo vs. Halo in a Mask Versus Mask Match. [reported by ECCW.COM]

•July 26, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia: Mikey D vs. Kenny Lush,
“Brilliant” Billy Suede vs. CJ Strongheart and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds in a 3-way to retain the
NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title, Veronika Vice vs. Amazing Grace, Moondog
Manson vs. Cremator to retain the ECCW Hardcore Title, Cole Bishop vs. Kyle O’Reilly,
Azeem The Dream and Scotty Mac vs. Untouchable Quality (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and
Todd Quality). [reported by ECCW.COM]

•August 2, 2008 – NWA ECCW – BattleBowl in Vancouver, British Columbia: “Mad Dog”
Marty Sugar vs. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds (the loss means Deeds “retains” the ECCW Extreme
Jobber Title), Azeem The Dream and “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs. CJ Strongheart and Gurv Sirha
in a BattleBowl Qualifier, Matt Classic and Memphis vs. Harv Sirah and Kenny Lush in a
BattleBowl Qualifier, Artemis Spencer (a.k.a. the unmasked Halo) and Sid Sylum vs. Disco
Fury and Nicole Matthews in a BattleBowl Qualifier, El Phantasmo and Kyle O’Reilly vs. Cole
Bishop and Ice in a BattleBowl Qualifier, Moondog Manson vs. Cremator to retain the ECCW
Hardcore Title, El Phantasmo won BattleBowl (last eliminating Kyle O’Reilly) to earn a future
shot at the NWA ECCW Title. [reported by ECCW.COM].

•August 24, 2008 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Pink Panther b. Nick Price, Mikey D b. Callos, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds vs. Ray Brooks
ended as no contest as both men pinned each other therefore ECCW Jobber title has been held
up, Kyle O’Reilly b. VK, Uncle Bubba and Junior b. Mike Dempsey and Adam Silva, Sid
Sylum b. CJ Strongheart.

•August 29, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Los Bon Jovi #2 b. Adam
Fedyk, Artemis Spencer b. Collin Cutler, El Phantasmo b. Adrian Walls, Memphis b. Cole
Bishop to earn a shot at the NWA/ECCW title on 9/26, Cremator b. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar
in a hardcore match, “Bomber” Nelson Creed and Kenny Lush b. SuperFunk (“Fast” Freddy
Funk and VK w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert), Scotty Mac w/The Natural b. Mikey D to retain the
NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title, Kyle O’Reilly b. Ice in a No Disqualification match.

•August 30, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: The Kelownafornians
(Collin Cutler and Adam Fedyk) b. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar and Pink Panther, Kenny Lush b.
Azeem The Dream w/The Natural, Black Dragon b. Adrian Walls, The Sihra Brothers b. Chill
Town (Dropkick Murphy and Sid Sylum w/The Natural) by DQ therefore Chill Town retains
NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Scotty Mac w/The Natural b. “Bomber” Nelson Creed to retain
the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs. Kyle O’Reilly fought to a 20-
minute time limit draw for NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title (Suede retains the title), Pop
Culture (Ice and Cole Bishop) vs. Moondog Manson and Cremator in a hardcore tag team
match.

•September 19, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia: “Superfly” Dan Myers
vs. Brandon Van Danielson, Fast Freddy Funk vs. Chucky Blaze, “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar vs.
Alex Plexis, “Ravenous” Randy Myers vs. MANTHER, Cole Bishop vs. CJ Strongheart,
Cremator vs. Eddie Osbourne in a hardcore match, Danni Deeds and Jamie Diaz and Mikey D
and Los Bon Jovi #2 vs. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum and Dropkick Murphy and
Azeem the Dream) in an elimination match.

•September 20, 2008 – NWA ECCW (Special Adventurers Charity Show) in Aldergrove,
British Columbia: “Ravenous” Randy Myers b. The Divine Prophet, RAGE (Chucky Blaze and
Brandon Van Danielson) b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and Callos, “Superfly” Dan Myers b.
MANTHER, Kenny Lush b. Tony Baroni, Cremator b. Alex Plexis and “Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz in a handicap match, Eddie Osbourne b. Mikey D, Scotty Mac b. “Mad Dog” Marty
Sugar to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Pop Culture (Ice and Cole Bishop) b.
Lumberjack Bubba and Junior, Junior won an eighteen-man battle royal.

•September 20, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: MANTHER b. “Mad
Dog” Marty Sugar, Alex Plexis and “Superfly” Dan Myers in a four way frenzy, “Southern
Comfort” Ray Brooks vs. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds was halted when NWA Representative
Mike Sweetser came out and announced that the ECCW Extreme Jobber championship had
been discontinued, Rick The Weapon X b. Azeem The Dream, Artemis Spencer b. CJ
Strongheart by countout, Chill Town (Sid Sylum and Dropkick Murphy) b. Cremator and
Moondog Manson by DQ therefore Chill Town retains NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles,
“Ravenous” Randy Myers b. Eddie Osbourne in a hardcore match, Nicole Matthews b.
Veronika Vice to retain the SuperGirls title, “Bomber” Nelson Creed and Kenny Lush b. RAGE
(Chucky Blaze and Brandon Van Danielson), Scotty Mac b. El Phantasmo to retain the
NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title.

•September 21, 2008 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy Championship Tournament) in Port
Coquitlam, British Columbia: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. “Mad Dog” Marty Sugar by DQ in a
1st Round match, Tony Baroni b. Callos in a 1st Round match, MANTHER w/The Divine
Prophet b. Adam Silva in a 1st Round match, The Divine Prophet b. “Southern Comfort” Ray
Brooks in a 1st Round match, Lumberjack Bubba and Junior b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and
Alex Plexis, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, “Ravenous” Randy Myers and
“Superfly” Dan Myers b. RAGE (Chucky Blaze and Brandon Van Danielson), Artemis Spencer
b. CJ Strongheart by DQ, Rick The Weapon X and Kenny Lush b. Sid Sylum and The Natural.

•September 26, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: MANTHER w/The Divine
Prophet vs. Callos, Cremator vs. Ice in a grudge match, Veronika Vice b. Penni Lane, Cole
Bishop b. “Bomber” Nelson Creed, Chill Town (Sid Sylum and Dropkick Murphy) w/The
Natural and Nicole Matthews b. The Sihras (Gurv and Harv Sihra) to retain NWA/ECCW Tag
Team titles, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. Rick The Weapon X to retain NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight title, Moondog Manson vs Kenny Lush for the Hardcore Title went to a no-
contest when Cremator and Ice and Bishop and Creed all got involved, Fast Freddy Funk vs.
“Vicious” Verne Siebert’s Assassin #1, Memphis Raines vs. Scotty Mac by DQ therefore
Scotty retains NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title.

•October 4, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Artemis Spencer vs. CJ
Strongheart, Mike Dempsey w/Adam Silva vs. MANTHER w/The Dvine Prophet, Synn vs.
Adam Silva, Cole Bishop w/Ice vs. Cremator, Memphis vs. Matt Classic w/The Divine
Prophet, Moondog Manson vs. Ice w/Cole Bishop to retain the ECCW Hardcore Title, Rick
The Weapon X and Penni Lane vs. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Nicole Matthews w/The
Natural) in an intergender tag team match, “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs. “Southern Comfort” Ray
Brooks to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, “Brilliant” Billy Suede vs.
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, “Bomber”
Nelson Creed and “Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Chill Town (Sid Sylum and Dropkick
Murphy w/The Natural) to win the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles.

•October 19, 2008 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy Championship Tournament Final) in
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia: “Dastardly” Danni Deeds vs. Tony Baroni in a 2nd Round
match, The Divine Prophet b. MANTHER in a 2nd Round match, Artemis Spencer b.
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, Mike Dempsey w/The Divine Prophet b. Callos, Azeem The Dream
w/The Natural b. Volt Vegas, Scotty Mac b. Adam Silva in a non-title match, “Bomber” Nelson
Creed b. Kenny Lush, The Divine Prophet w/MANTHER and Mike Dempsey b. “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds to become the first-ever SLAM Academy champion, Lumberjack Bubba and
Junior b. Sid Sylum and The Natural w/ Scotty Mac and Azeem The Dream.

•October 24, 2008 – NWA ECCW – HALLOWEEN HELL in Surrey, British Columbia:
Santa Funk won a Costume Battle Royal, Azeem The Dream b. Todd Quality w/Jamie Diaz,
Nicole Matthews b. Veronika Vice and Penni Lane in a triple threat falls count anywhere match
to retain the SuperGirls title, The Kelownafornians (Collin Cutler and Adam Fedyk) b. “Mad
Dog” Marty Sugar and Mikey D in a texas tornado tag team match, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b.
Artemis Spencer with The Divine Prophet as the special referee to retain the NWA Canadian
Junior Heavyweight title, “Bomber” Nelson Creed and Kenny Lush b. Chill Town (Dropkick
Murphy and Sid Sylum) and Pop Culture (Ice and Cole Bishop) and Cremator and Moondog
Manson in a Fans Bring The Weapons Four-Way Elimination tag team match to retain
NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Memphis b. Scotty Mac and El Phantasmo and Kyle O’Reilly
and Rick The Weapon X in a Steel Cage Five-Way match to win NWA/ECCW Heavyweight
title.

•November 1, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Mikey D b. CJ
Strongheart, Artemis Spencer b. Adam Silva and Todd Quality w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey w/The Divine Prophet in a four-way frenzy, Moondog
Manson b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, Cole Bishop w/Ice b. El Phantasmo, Azeem The Dream
w/The Natural b. Penni Lane in an intergender match, Ice w/Cole Bishop b. Cremator in a
Body Bag match, Memphis b. Rick The Weapon X to to retain the NWA/ECCW Heavyweight
title, “Bomber” Nelson Creed and Kenny Lush b. Chill Town (Sid Sylum and Dropkick Murphy
w/The Natural) to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles.

•November 15, 2008 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Cole Bishop b. Ray Brooks, Callos b. The Natural, El Phantasmo and Volt Vegas b. The
Church of the Divine Prophecy (Matt Classic and MANTHER w/The Divine Prophet),
Veronika Vice b. Nikki French with Nicole Matthews as the special referee, The Divine Prophet
b. Adam Silva to retain the SLAM Academy title, Lumberjack Bubba and Junior b. “Mad Dog”
Marty Sugar and Tony Baroni, Mikey D b. Ritchie Destiny by countout, Azeem The Dream
w/The Natural b. “Dastardy” Danni Deeds, CJ Strongheart b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz.

•November 28, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: The Church of the Divine
Prophecy (MANTHER and Matt Classic w/The Divine Prophet) b. The Sihra Brothers (Gurv
and Harv Sihra), Fast Freddy Funk b. Johnny Obsession w/”Vicious” Verne Siebert, Artemis
Spencer b. “Bomber” Nelson Creed by countout, Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b.
“Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks, Cremator and Moondog Manson b. Pop Culture (Cole
Bishop and Ice) for Manson to retain ECCW Hardcore title, CJ Strongheart b. Tony Baroni,
Lumberjack Bubba and Junior vs. Untouchable Quality (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Todd
Quality), Scotty Mac w/The Natural b. Memphis in an I QUIT match to win the NWA/ECCW
Heavyweight title.

•November 29, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Nanaimo, British Columbia: The Divine Prophet
w/MANTHER b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, Sid Sylum w/Nicole Matthews b. “Mad Dog”
Marty Sugar to retain the ECCW Vancouver Island title, Prince Alladiin b. “Wolverine” Alex
Steele, Moondog Manson b. Scott Steel and Kid Xtreme in a 3-WAY to retain the ECCW
Hardcore title, MANTHER w/The Divine Prophet b. Tony Baroni, Chill Town (Scotty Mac and
Dropkick Murphy w/The Natural) and Pop Culture (Ice and Cole Bishop) b. El Phantasmo and
Kyle O’Reilly and Kenny Lush and Cremator in a WAR GAMES match [Scotty Mac and Ice
were the survivors vs.ing Cremator to win the match].

•December 6, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Sid Sylum b. Memphis by
DQ (if Sylum lost he would be fired from ECCW), “Ravenous” Randy Myers b. El Phantasmo,
Mike Dempsey w/The Divine Prophet b. Alex Plexis, Nicole Matthews w/Scotty Mac b. Callos
to retain the SuperGirls title, Fast Freddy Funk b. “The Future” Adam Silva, Kenny Lush b.
Dropkick Murphy in a No DQ match, Scotty Mac w/The Natural b. MR2 to retain the NWA
Canadian Heavyweight title, RAGE (Chucky Blaze and Brandon Van Danielson) b. “Superfly”
Dan Myers and Tony Tisoy, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. Kyle O’Reilly in a 30:00 Iron Man match
(4-3) to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title.

•December 7, 2008 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Mikey D b. Tony Baroni, Chucky Blaze b. “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks, “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds b. IBL, The Church of Divine Prophecy (Matt Classic and Mike Dempsey and
MANTHER w/The Divine Prophet) b. “Ravenous” Randy Myers and “Superfly” Dan Myers
and “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks, Cole Bishop b. Volt Vegas, Lumberjack Bubba and
Junior b. Artemis Spencer and Red Money, Callos and Mother Diaz b. Alex Plexis and Nikki
French, MR2 b. The Natural, The Divine Prophet (w/Mike Dempsey and MANTHER) b. CJ
Strongheart to retain the SLAM Academy title.

•December 26, 2008 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: The Divine Prophet and
MANTHER b. The Sihra Brothers, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Volt Vegas (making pro
debut), Memphis won a Battle Royal.

•January 11, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Mike Dempsey and Matt Classic b. Ray Brooks and MANTHER, Callos b. Sid Sylum w/The
Natural by DQ, “Bomber” Nelson Creed and “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Volt Vegas
and Red Money w/IBL in a non-title match, Lumberjack Bubba and Mother Diaz b.
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni, The Divine Prophet (w/Mike Dempsey, Matt
Classic and MANTHER) b. Junior to retain the SLAM Academy title.

•January 24, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia: Scott Steel b. Kid Xtreme,
“The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Tony Baroni, The Divine Prophet and MANTHER b.
Mikey D and Ray Brooks, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Red Money, Cole Bishop b. Octagon,
Nicole Matthews vs. Veronika Vice ended in a No-Contest (therefore Nicole retains SuperGirls
title), “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Todd Quality to earn an entry into the 2009 Pacific Cup
Tournament, Volt Vegas b. Callos, Lumberjack Bubba and Junior b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac
and Azeem the Dream w/The Natural).

•January 30, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Callos b. Scott Steel,
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Volt Vegas, “Bomber” Nelson Creed and “The Loose Cannon”
Kenny Lush b. Matt Classic and MANTHER w/The Divine Prophet and Mike Dempsey by
DQ to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Cole Bishop w/Ice b. “Southern Comfort” Ray
Brooks, Dropkick Murphy w/The Natural b. Moondog Manson by DQ, El Phantasmo b. Kyle
O’Reilly in a No Time Limit match, Lumberjack Bubba, Junior and Mother Diaz b.
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni, Memphis vs. Scotty Mac in a Texas Death match
to win NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title.

•February 7, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Callos b. Scott Steel, Kyle
O’Reilly b. Mike Dempsey w/The Divine Prophet, MANTHER and Matt Classic to enter the
2009 Pacific Cup Tournament, Cole Bishop, The Divine Prophet, Freddy Funk and Abbadon
b. Scotty Mac, Cremator, Ice and Tony Tisoy in an ECCW Wild Card Elimination Tag Match
(Survivors: Cole Bishop and The Divine Prophet), Sid Sylum b. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny
Lush with Nicole Matthews as Special Referee, Veronika Vice b. Nicole Matthews to win
SuperGirls title, Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. MR2 to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup
Tournament, Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet b. “Brilliant” Billy Suede to win NWA
Canadian Junior Heavyweight title.

•February 8, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, Ray Brooks b. Red Money, “Bomber”
Nelson Creed b. MANTHER, Scotty Mac b. Callos in 3.7 seconds to retain NWA Canadian
Heavyweight title, The Divine Prophet b. Volt Vegas to retain the SLAM Academy title,
Lumberjack Bubba and Junior b. Azeem The Dream, Cole Bishop and IBL.

•February 27, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Red Money b. Scott Steel,
Moondog Manson b. Scotty Mac w/The Natural to retain the ECCW Hardcore title, Volt
Vegas b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds (Stipulation was if Volt lost the match he would become
ECCW Extreme Jobber champion. As a result, the ECCW Extreme Jobber championship
remains deactivated), Sid Sylum w/The Natural b. “Bomber” Nelson Creed, Artemis Spencer
b. The Divine Prophet to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup Tournament (NWA Rep Mike Sweetser
voided the match and made a tag match), “Brilliant” Billy Suede and Gurv Sihra b. The Divine
Prophet and Matt Classic, Kyle O’Reilly b. El Phantasmo, Memphis b. Azeem The Dream
w/The Natural to retain the NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title, “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b.
Davey Vega and MANTHER and Tony Baroni in a 4-WAY, Cremator b. Ice in a Circle of Fear
Barbed Wire Match.

•March 7, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Tony Baroni and Jamie Diaz
b. BJ Laredo and Alex Plexis, “Superfly” Dan Myers b. Brandon Van Danielson to enter the
2009 Pacific Cup Tournament, Mikey D vs. “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks was declared a
no contest when Mikey D refused to wrestle Brooks, “Ravenous” Randy Myers b. Chucky
Blaze to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup Tournament, Scotty Mac w/The Natural b. Tony Tisoy to
retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Veronika Vice b. Nicole Matthews in a Street
Fight to retain the SuperGirls title (Sid Sylum was banned from the building), Memphis b. Cole
Bishop to retain the NWA/ECCW Heavyweight title, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b.
Dropkick Murphy and Fast Freddy Funk and Ice and Abbadon and Ravenous Randy Myers
and Dan Myers and El Phantasmo in an Extreme Rules Rumble match to receive a spot in
TLC4.

•March 8, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Scott Steel, Alex Plexis b. The Natural, Cole Bishop b. “The
Future” Adam Silva, Lumberjack Bubba and Junior b. RAGE (Chucky Blaze and Brandon Van
Danielson), MANTHER b. Red Money, Scotty Mac b. Callos to retain the NWA Canadian
Heavyweight title [Stipulation of match was that if Callos could not last 5 minutes then he would
retire, time of match was 5 minutes, 38 seconds], “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. BJ
Laredo, The Church of Divine Prophecy (The Divine Prophet, Artemis Spencer and Mike
Dempsey w/MANTHER) b. Volt Vegas, “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks and “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds in a six-man tag team match [If Volt pins Prophet he wins SLAM Academy title] therefore Prophet retains the SLAM Academy title, “Ravenous” Randy Myers b. Tony Baroni.

•March 27, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Junior b. BJ Laredo, Pop
Culture (Ice and Bishop w/CP) b. “Bomber” Nelson Creed and “The Loose Cannon” Kenny
Lush to win the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet b. Scott
Steel to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup Tournament, Nicole Matthews and “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds b. “The Future” Adam Silva and Katrina Valentine in an Intergender tag team match, Ray
Brooks won the “CHILL TOWN OPEN” battle royal thus gaining entry into Chill Town, Sid
Sylum b. “Brilliant” Billy Suede to receive a spot in TLC4, Moondog Manson and Cremator b.
Scotty Mac and Dropkick Murphy w/The Natural, El Phantasmo b. Kyle O’Reilly in a 3 Stages
of Hell match.

•March 28, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia: MR2 b. Scott Steel and
Callos in a triple threat match, The Divine Prophet b. Todd Quality, Tony Baroni
w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup
Tournament, Lumberjack Bubba and Junior b. Azeem The Dream and Ray Brooks w/The
Natural, “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz w/ Tony Baroni b. Volt Vegas w/ “Dastardly” Danni Deeds,
Memphis b. Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet by DQ to retain the NWA/ECCW
Championship, El Phantasmo b. Bishop, Mikey D b. Red Money, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny
Lush and Nicole Matthews b. Scotty Mac and Veronika Vice w/The Natural in an Intergender
tag team match.

•April 2nd @ 2pm until 5th @ 2pm, 2009 – NWA ECCW – Wrestling With Hunger in Port
Coquitlam, British Columbia (72 Straight hours of non-stop Wrestling, Charity event /
www.WrestlingWithHunger.com): (1)Kyle O’Reilly and CJ Strongheart b. The Church of Divine
Prophecy (The Divine Prophet and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey), (2)Tony Baroni and
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Volt Vegas and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (3)El Phantasmo and
MANTHER b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum), (4)Mattias Wild and Alex Plexis b.
Red Money and Callos, (5)Tony Baroni and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Kyle O’Reilly and CJ
Strongheart, (6)El Phantasmo and MANTHER b. Mattias Wild and Alex Plexis, (7)Bishop b.
Scott Steel, (8)MR2 b. Ray Brooks, (9)El Phantasmo and MANTHER b. Tony Baroni and
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (10)Bishop b. MR2, (11)Scott Steel b. Ray Brooks, (12)The Divine
Prophet b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (13)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Volt Vegas, (14)
Scotty Mac b. Red Money, (15)Sid Sylum b. Callos, (16)Kyle O’Reilly b. Alex Plexis, (17)
Mattias Wild b. CJ Strongheart, (18)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) and Tony Baroni
b. Bishop and Scott Steel and Ray Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match, (19)The
Divine Prophet and MANTHER b. Alex Plexis and Mattias Wild, (20)Sid Sylum b. Ray
Brooks, (21)Scott Steel b. Tony Baroni, (22)Scotty Mac and Alex Plexis b. The Divine Prophet
and Mattias Wild, (23)Bishop and Tony Baroni and Scott Steel b. Chill Town (Sid Sylum and
Ray Brooks) and MANTHER in a six-man elimination tag team match, (24)Scotty Mac and
The Divine Prophet b. Mattias Wild and Alex Plexis, (25)Bishop b. MANTHER, (26)MR2 and
“Meanstreak” Mike Dempsy and Callos b. Kyle O’Reilly and El Phantasmo and “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds in a six-man elimination tag team match, (27)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. CJ
Strongheart, (28)Volt Vegas b. Red Money, (29)Kyle O’Reilly b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz,
(30)Callos and CJ Strongheart b. MR2 and Red Money, (31)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds and
“Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. El Phantasmo and Volt V
egas, 32)MANTHER b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (33)Sid Sylum b. Bishop, (34)Alex Plexis
b. Tony Baroni, (35)MANTHER b. Ray Brooks, (36)Mattias Wild b. The Divine Prophet,
(37)Scotty Mac b. Scott Steel, (38)Sid Sylum b. Alex Plexis, (39)Scotty Mac and The Divine
Prophet b. Ray Brooks and MANTHER, (40)Scott Steel b. Tony Baroni, (41)Sid Sylum and
Alex Plexis b. Bishop and Mattias Wild, (42)The Divine Prophet b. Scotty Mac, (43)
MANTHER and Mattias Wild b. Tony Baroni and Ray Brooks, (44)Bishop and Alex Plexis b.
Sid Sylum and Scott Steel, (45)The Divine Prophet and Tony Baroni b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac
and Ray Brooks), (46)Bishop and MANTHER b.over Scott Steel and Mattias Wild, (47)The
Divine Prophet b. Sid Sylum, (48)Scotty Mac b. Mattias Wild, (49)Bishop b. MANTHER,
(50)Tony Baroni b. Alex Plexis, (51)The Divine Prophet b. Ray Brooks, (52)Sid Sylum b. Scott
Steel, (53)Alex Plexis and Mattias Wild b. Manther and The Divine Prophet, (54)Bishop b.
Tony Baroni, (55)Kyle O’Reilly b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (56)El
Phantasmo b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (57)Red Money and Callos b. MR2 and
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (58)CJ Strongheart b. Volt Vegas, (59)Kyle O’Reilly and
“Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and El Phantasmo, (60)MR2 b.
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (61)Volt Vegas and Callos b. Red Money and CJ Strongheart, (62)
Kyle O’Reilly and MR2 b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (63)CJ
Strongheart b. ” Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and Callos in a triple threat match, (64)El
Phantasmo b. Kyle O’Reilly with special guest referee from City TV – Greg, (65)MR2 b. Red
Money and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz in a triple threat match, (66)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b.
“Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (67)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart, (68)Red Money b. Volt
Vegas, (69)Danni Deeds over Kyle O’Reilly and CJ Strongheart with special guest referee from
City TV – Greg, (70)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey vs. MR2
and El Phantasmo fought to a DRAW as no man could make it to their feet before a
10 count, (71)Volt Vegas b. CJ Strongheart and Red Money in a triple threat match, (72)Kyle
O’Reilly b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (73)El Phantasmo b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz,
(74)Red Money b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (75)MR2 b. Volt Vegas, (76) Chill Town (Scotty
Mac and Sid Sylum) b. MANTHER and Mattias Wild, (77)Bishop and The Divine Prophet b.
Alex Plexis and Ray Brooks, (78)Scotty Mac b. Tony Baroni, (79)CJ Strongheart b. Scott
Steel, (80)MR2 and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Meanstreak”
Mike Dempsey, (81)Bishop b. The Divine Prophet, (82)MANTHER b. Scott Steel, (83)Tony
Baroni and Mattias Wild and Alex Plexis b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum and Ray
Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match, (84)Bishop b. Kyle O’Reilly, (85)El
Phantasmo b. The Divine Prophet, (86)Red Money b. MANTHER, (87)Scott Steel b. Callos,
(88)Volt Vegas b. Ray Brooks, (89)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. Kyle O’Reilly
and Toni Baroni, (90)El Phantasmo and Red Money b. Alex Plexis an
d Mattias Wild, (91)Scott Steel b. Ray Brooks, (92)Volt Vegas b. Callos, (93)Kyle O’Reilly
and Red Money b. MR2 and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (94)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and
Callos b. El Phantasmo and CJ Strongheart, (95)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Volt Vegas by
count-out, (96)MR2 b. CJ Strongheart, (97)El Phantasmo and Red Money b. “Untouchable”
Jamie Diaz and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (98)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Callos, (99)
MR2 and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Kyle O’Reilly and CJ Strongheart, (100)”Meanstreak”
Mike Dempsey b. Volt Vegas, (101)Bishop and Scott Steel and Mattias Wild b. The Divine
Prophet and MANTHER and Alex Plexis in a six-man elimination tag team match,
(102)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni b. Chill Town
(Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum and Ray Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match, (103)
The Divine Prophet and MANTHER and Alex Plexis b. MR2 and “Meanstreak” Mike
Dempsey and CJ Strongheart in a six-man tag team match, (104)Bishop and Scott Steel a
nd Mattias Wild b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum and Ray Brooks) in a six-man
elimination tag team match, (105)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and
Tony Baroni b. MR2 and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and CJ Strongheart in a six-man
elimination tag team match, (106)Kyle O’Reilly b. Red Money, (107)El Phantasmo b. Callos,
(108)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. Tony Baroni and MANTHER, (109)The
Divine Prophet and Volt Vegas b. Kyle O’Reilly and Callos, (110)Tony Baroni and MANTHER
b. El Phantasmo and Red Money, (111)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. The Divine
Prophet and Volt Vegas, (112)Bishop and Alex Plexis and Mattias Wild b. “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey in a six-man
elimination tag team match, (113)Scott Steel and Callos and Ray Brooks b. Kyle O’Reilly and
MR2 and CJ Strongheart in a six-man elimination tag team match, (114)El Phantasmo and Volt
Vegas b. Alex Plexis b. Mattias Wild, (115)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds and
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Scott Steel and Callos and Ray
Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match, (116)Bishop and El Phantasmo and Volt Vegas
b. Kyle O’Reilly and MR2 and CJ Strongheart in a six-man elimination tag team match, (117)
Scotty Mac b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (118)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Meanstreak”
Mike Dempsey b. Sid Sylum and The Divine Prophet, (119)CJ Strongheart b. Tony Baroni,
(120)Tony Baroni b. MANTHER, (121)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (122)The Divine Prophet b. MR2, (123)Tony
Baroni and Volt Vegas b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and MANTHER, (124)MR2 and The
Divine Prophet overb. Scotty Mac and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (125)Sid Sylum and
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and Tony Baroni, (126)Scotty Mac
and MANTHER b. MR2 and Volt Vegas, (127)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds b. The Divine Prophet and Tony Baroni, (128)Volt Vegas b. Sid Sylum
and MANTHER in a triple threat match, (129)Scotty Mac b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (130)
Sid Sylum b. MR2, (131)Scotty Mac b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (132)Volt Vegas b. The
Divine Prophet by DQ, (133)Tony Baroni b. Sid Sylum, (134)MR2 and “Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz b. MANTHER and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (135)Tony Baroni and The Divine Prophet
b. Sid Sylum and Volt Vegas, (136)MANTHER b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (137)Bishop b.
Red Money, (138)El Phantasmo b. Ray Brooks, (139)Mattias Wild and Alex Plexis b. Kyle
O’Reilly and CJ Strongheart, (140)Scott Steel b. Callos, (141)Kyle O’Reilly and Red Money
b. Bishop and Ray Brooks, (142)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart, (143)Alex Plexis and
Mattias Wild b. Scott Steel and Callos, (144)Bishop and Red Money b. Kyle O’Reilly and
Scott Steel, (145)El Phantasmo and Mattias Wild b. Ray Brooks and Callos, (146)Bishop and
Red Money b. Alex Plexis and CJ Strongheart, (147)Kyle O’Reilly and Scott Steel b. El
Phantasmo and Mattias Wild, (148)Alex Plexis and CJ Strongheart b. Ray
Brooks and Callos, (149)Kyle O’Reilly b. Red Money, (150)Bishop b. Mattias Wild, (151)
Callos b. Ray Brooks, (152)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart, (153)Alex Plexis b. Scott Steel,
(154)Callos and Red Money b. Kyle O’Reilly and Ray Brooks, (155)El Phantasmo and
Mattias Wild b. Bishop and Alex Plexis, (156)CJ Strongheart b. Scott Steel, (157)The Divine
Prophet b. MR2, (158)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Tony
Baroni and MANTHER, (159)Sid Sylum b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (160)Scotty Mac b.
Volt Vegas, (161)The Divine Prophet and MANTHER b. MR2 and “Meanstreak” Mike
Dempsey, (162)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Tony Baroni, (163)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and
Sid Sylum) b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Volt Vegas, (164)MR2 and “Meanstreak” Mike
Dempsey and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Alex Plexis and Scott Steel and Mattias Wild in a
six-man elimination tag team match, (165)Bishop and Red Money and Callos b. Kyle O’Reilly
and El Phantasmo and CJ Strongheart in a six-man elimination tag team match, (166)Mattias
Wild and Scott Steel and Alex Plexis b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Volt Vegas and Ray
Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match, (167)Kyle O’Reilly and El Phantasmo and CJ
Strongheart b. MR2 and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds in a six-
man elimination tag team match, (168)Bishop and Red Money and Callos b. “Untouchable”
Jamie Diaz and Volt Vegas and Ray Brooks in a six-man elimination tag team match, (169)Sid
Sylum b. MANTHER, (170)Tony Baroni b. The Divine Prophet, (171)Scotty Mac and Bishop
b. Alex Plexis and Ray Brooks, (172)Mattias Wild b. Scott Steel, (173)Scotty Mac b.
MANTHER, (174)Sid Sylum and Tony Baroni b. The Divine Prophet and Ray Brooks,
(175)Mattias Wild and Alex Plexis b. Bishop and Scott Steel, (176)MR2 b. “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds, (177)Volt Vegas b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (178)Kyle O’Reilly b. El Phantasmo and
CJ Strongheart in a triple threat match, (179)Red Money b. Callos, (180)”Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. MR2 and Volt Vegas, (181)El Phantasmo b. CJ
Strongheart and Red Money in a triple threat match, (182)Kyle O’Reilly b. Callos, (183)Bishop
and Alex Plexis and Mattias Wild b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum and Ray Brooks) in
a six-man elimination tag team match, (184)Volt Vegas and Scott Steel b. The Divine Prophet
and MANTHER and Tony Baroni in a handi-cap elimination tag team match, (185)MR2 and
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid
Sylum and Ray Brooks) in a six-man elimination tag team match, (186)The Divine Prophet and
Tony Baroni and Mattias Wild b. Bishop and Alex Plexis and MANTHER, (187)MR2 b. Ray
Brooks, (188)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Bishop, (189)Volt Vegas and Scott Steel b.
Alex Plexis and Mattias Wild, (190)Alex Plexis b. Ray Brooks with special guest referee from
the Langley Township Council – Jordan Bateman, (191)Bishop and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b.
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (192)Volt Vegas and Scott Steel
b. MR2 and Mattias Wild, (193)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz, (194)
Sid Sylum b. MANTHER, (195)El Phantasmo and The Divine Prophet b. Kyle O`Reilly and
Tony Baroni, (196)CJ Strongheart b. Red Money, (197)The Divine Prophet and MANTHER
b. Sid Sylum and Callos, (198)El Phantasmo b. Scotty Mac, (199)Kyle O`Reilly and CJ
Strongheart b. Sid Sylum and Tony Baroni, (200)Scotty Mac b. Callos in a match where the
winner received the phone number of Dave Republic`s girlfriend`s sister`s phone number,
(201)Sid Sylum b. The Divine Prophet, (202)Kyle O`Reilly b. Tony Baroni, (203)El Phantasmo
and Callos b. Sid Sylum and CJ Strongheart, (204)The Divine Prophet b. Scotty Mac, (205)
Tony Baroni and Callos b. MANTHER and Volt Vegas, (206)Kyle O`Reilly b. Scotty Mac,
(207)El Phantasmo b. CJ Strongheart, (208)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. The
Divine Prophet and MANTHER, (209)Tony Baroni b. Callos, (210)Kyle O’Reilly and CJ
Strongheart b. El Phantasmo and Volt Vegas, (211)The Divine Prophet b. MANTHER, (212)
Sid Sylum and Tony Baroni b. Kyle O’Reilly and Callos, (213)El Phantasmo b. Volt Vegas,
(214)The Divine Prophet b. Tony Baroni and Mattias Wild in a 3 Stages of Boot match,
(215)MR2 b. Ray Brooks, (216)Volt Vegas and Scott Steel b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey
and Mattias Wild with special guest referee ECCW Owner – Dave Republic, (217)”Dastardly”
Danni Deeds b. Alex Plexis, (218)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
b. Bishop and Ray Brooks, (219)Mattias Wild b. Alex Plexis, (220)MR2 and “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds b. Scott Steel and Red Money, (221)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Bishop,
(222)Bishop b. Mattias Wild, (223)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds and Scott Steel b. Alex Plexis and
Ray Brooks, (224)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (225)Bishop
and MR2 b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Mattias Wild, (226)Volt Vegas b. Ray Brooks,
(227)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and Alex Plexis b. MR2 and Volt Vegas,
(228)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Scott Steel, (229)Mattias Wild b. Ray Brooks, (230)Volt
Vegas and Scott Steel b. Bishop and Dastardly” Danni Deeds, (231)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (232)Mattias Wild and Alex Plexis b. MR2 and Ray Brooks,
(233)Bishop b. “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey, (234)”Dastardly” Danni Deeds and
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Volt Vegas and Scott Steel, (235)MR2 b. Alex Plexis, (236)The
Divine Prophet and MANTHER b. Kyle O’Reilly and Tony Baroni, (237)Red Money and CJ
Strongheart b. El Phantasmo and Callos, (238)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. Kyle
O’Reilly and Tony Baroni, (239)The Divine Prophet and MANTHER b. El Phantasmo and
Callos, (240)Chill Town (Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. CJ Strongheart and Red Money,
(241)”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. CJ strongheart, (242)Sid Sylum b. Scott Steel by DQ,
(243)Bishop b. The Divine Prophet, (244)Kyle O’Reilly b. Tony Baroni in a No DQ Falls
Count Anywhere match, (245)”Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey and Alex Plexis and Mattias Wild
and Callos b. MR2 and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and Red Money and Ray Brooks in an
eight-man elimination tag team match, (246)El Phantasmo b. MANTHER, (247)Chill Town
(Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum) b. Volt Vegas and Scott Steel, (248)Ray Brooks won the final
match of Wrestling With Hunger which was a Battle Royal for the Wrestling With Hunger
Championship.

•April 4, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Azeem The Dream w/The
Natural b. Gurv Sihra, Todd Quality b. Mikey D by reverse decision, Nicole Matthews b. “The
Future” Adam Silva to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup Tournament, Cremator b. Marcus Rios,
Memphis b. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush to retain the NWA/ECCW
Championship,Veronika Vice b. Mother Diaz to retain the SuperGirls title, Fast Freddy Funk b.
Ice w/CP by DQ, Artemis Spencer vs. “Brilliant” Billy Suede went to a 30-minute time limit
draw; Spencer retains the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title.

•April 18, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Artemis Spencer (w/The Divine Prophet and MANTHER) b. Red Money in a non-title match,
Veronika Vice and KC Spinelli b. Nicole Matthews and Enid Urkhart, MANTHER b. Nathan
Prodigy, Weed b. Ray Brooks by DQ, Lumberjack Bubba and Junior and Mary Diaz b. IBL
and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Bishop in an intergender six-person tag team match, El
Phantasmo b. The Divine Prophet in a No DQ SLAM Academy Street Fight match by Count-
out as The Church of Divine Prophecy (The Divine Prophet and Artemis Spencer and
MANTHER) drove away from the building in a car therefore Prophet retains the SLAM
Academy title.

•April 24, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Mikey D b. Callos, Azeem The
Dream w/The Natural b. Scott Steel, Mike Dempsey w/The Divine Prophet b. Red Money,
Cremator b. Ray Brooks w/The Natural, Egos and Icons (Tony Baroni and “Untouchable”
Jamie Diaz) b. Volt Vegas and “Dastardly Danni Deeds, Memphis b. Matt Classic w/The Divine
Prophet to retain the NWA/ECCW title, Kenny Lush and Nicole Matthews b. Sid Sylum and
Veronika Vice w/The Natural in an intergender tag team match, El Phantasmo b. Ice w/Bishop
and CP to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup Tournament, Scotty Mac b. Moondog Manson in a
Surrey Street Fight to retain the NWA Canadian Hevyweight title.

•April 25, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Nanaimo, British Columbia: Ray Brooks w/The Natural b.
“Wolverine” Alex Steele, Kenny Lush b. Artemis Spencer in a non-title match, Kyle O’Reilly
and Nicole Matthews b. Sid Sylum and Veronika Vice w/The Natural in an intergender tag team
match, Egos and Icons (Nick Price and Tony Baroni and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz) b. Scott
Steel and Volt Vegas and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds in a six-man tag team match, Scotty Mac
w/The Natural b. MANTHER to retain the NWA Canadian Hevyweight title, Cremator b.
Azeem The Dream w/The Natural by DQ, Cremator b. Sid Sylum w/The Natural and Azeem
The Dream to win the ECCW Vancouver Island title, Pop Culture (Ice and Bishop) w/CP b.
Models Inc. (Memphis and MR2) to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles.

•May 2, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Azeem The Dream w/The
Natural b. Callos and Scott Steel and Nick Price in a four-way frenzy, Mattias Wild b. Alex
Plexis to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup Tournament, Chucky Blaze and Brandon Van Danielson b.
Fast Freddy Funk and Mikey D, Kyle O’Reilly b. Dropkick Murphy w/The Natural, Pop
Culture (Ice and Bishop) b. Lumberjack Bubba and Junior to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag
Team titles, Artemis Spencer b. “Superfly” Dan Myers to retain the NWA Canadian Junior
Heavyweight title, MANTHER b. The Divine Prophet to enter the 2009 Pacific Cup
Tournament, Memphis b. Sid Sylum w/The Natural to retain the NWA/ECCW Championship,
“The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Scotty Mac w/The Natural by DQ; therefore Scotty Mac
retains the NWA Canadian Hevyweight title.

•May 16, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Nicole Matthews b. KC Spinelli, Mikey D b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, Artemis Spencer b.
Volt Vegas, Lumberjack Bubba and Mother Diaz b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Katrina
Valentine, The Divine Prophet b. IBL in a 3 Stages of Stare match to retain the SLAM
Academy title, Egos and Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz) b.
Harv Sihra and Red Money, Veronika Vice b. Enid Urkhart in a non-title match, Scotty Mac b.
Junior in a non-title match.

•May 22, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia: MANTHER b. Ray Brooks
w/The Natural, Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet b. Callos in a non-title match, Bishop b.
“Mad Dog” Marty Sugar, Moondog Manson b. Mikey D by forfeit to retain ECCW Hardcore
title, Tenille Dashwood b. Nicole Matthews to receive a shot at SuperGirls title on May 29th,
Todd Quality b. Scott Steel to receive a shot at SLAM Academy title, Egos and Icons
(“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni and Nick Price) b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and
Red Money and Volt Vegas in a six-man tag team match, Veronika Vice b. Enid Urkhart in a
non-title match, Scotty Mac w/The Natural b. Lumberjack Bubba w/Randy “Elvis” Friskie to
retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title.

•May 23, 2009 – NWA ECCW (Special Adventurers Charity Show) in Aldergrove, British
Columbia: Lumberjack Bubba and Junior and Mother Diaz b. Volt Vegas and Scott Steel and
IBL in a six-person intergender tag team match, Sid Sylum and MANTHER b. “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds and Callos, Scotty Mac b. Red Eye Night in a non-title match, Mikey D and
Nicole Matthews b. Bishop and Tenillein an intergender tag team match, The Natural won a
Battle Royal.

•May 29, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Alex Plexis b. Callos and Scott
Steel in a triple threat match, Veronika Vice b. Tenille Dashwood to retain the SuperGirls title,
Nicole Matthews b. Ray Brooks w/The Natural in an intergender match, Egos and Icons (Tony
Baroni and Nick Price w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz) vs. Volt Vegas and “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds battled to a double disqualification, Memphis b. Bishop w/Ice and Veronika Vice to
retain the NWA/ECCW Championship, El Phantasmo b. MANTHER and “Brilliant” Billy
Suede and Azeem The Dream w/The Natural in a Pacific Cup Preview Four Way Frenzy,
Scotty Mac w/Ray Brooks b. Fast Freddy Funk to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight
title, Sid Sylum w/The Natural b. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush in a Dog Collar Chain
match.

•June 6, 2009 – NWA ECCW – Pacific Cup Tournament in Vancouver, British Columbia:
Tenille Dashwood b. KC Spinelli in a non-tournament dark match, Rick The Weapon X
(substituting for MANTHER, who was injured May 29th by The Church of Divine Prophecy) b.
Tony Baroni w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz in a 1st Round match, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b.
Mattias Wild in a 1st Round match, Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet b. Nicole Matthews
in a 1st Round match, El Phantasmo b. “Superfly” Dan Myers in a 1st Round match,
“Ravenous” Randy Myers b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz w/Tony Baroni in a 1st Round match,
Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. Kyle O’Reilly in a 1st Round match, El Phantasmo b.
Nick Price w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni (substituting for Artemis Spencer,
who suffered a dislocated knee in round one) in a 2nd Round match, Rick The Weapon X b.
“Brilliant” Billy Suede in a 2nd Round match, Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. “Ravenous”
Randy Myers in a 2nd Round match, Pop Culture (Ice and Bishop) b. “The Loose Cannon”
Kenny Lush and Memphis to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, El Phantasmo b. Azeem
The Dream and Rick The Weapon X in the Tournament Final Triple Threat Elimination match to
become the 2009 Pacific Cup Champion.

•June 20, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia: Nick
Price b. Callos, Mikey D b. Weed, LumberJack Bubba and Junior and Mother Diaz b. IBL and
his two hired Henchman (MR2 and Bishop) in an intergender six-person tag team match,
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Red Money, Nicole Matthews and Rick the Weapon X b. Sid
Sylum and The Natural in an intergender tag team match, The Divine Prophet b. El Phantasmo
in a Three Stages of Pin match to retain the Slam Academy title.

•June 26, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: BJ Laredo b. Callos, “Bollywood
Don” Harv Sihra w/”Golden Lion” Gurv Sihra b. Ice w/Bishop and Veronika Vice, Dropkick
Murphy w/The Natural b. Scott Steel, The Cat and The Fiddle (“Southern Comfort” Ray
Brooks and MANTHER) b. The Church of Divine Prophecy (Mike Dempsey and Matt
Classic) w/The Divine Prophet, Cremator b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, Moondog Manson b.
Volt Vegas and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz w/Egos and Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price) in a
triple threat to retain the ECCW Hardcore title, Bishop w/Ice and Veronika Vice b. Rick The
Weapon X, Scotty Mac and Sid Sylum w/The Natural b. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush
and El Phantasmo.

•July 4, 2009 – NWA ECCW – TLC #4 in Vancouver, British Columbia: Volt Vegas b. Mikey
D by DQ, Azeem The Dream b. “Brilliant” Billy Suede in a 4-man Gaunlet match to win the
vacant NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title (Suede vs. “Bollywood Don” Harv Sihra
w/”Golden Lion” Gurv Sihra then “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz w/Tony Baroni and Nick Price
before losing to Azeem), Freddy Funk b. Scott Steel, The Divine Prophet b. Rick the Weapon
X, Pop Culture (Ice and Bishop)b. The Cat and The Fiddle (“Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks
and MANTHER) and Egos and Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price w/”Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz) in a three team elimination match to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Memphis b.
MR2 to retain the NWA/ECCW Championship, Scotty Mac b. El Phantasmo and “The Loose
Cannon” Kenny Lush and Sid Sylum in a TLC match to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight
title.

•July 18, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia: Nicole
Matthews b. KC Spinelli, Lumberjack Bubba and Junior b. The Divine Prophet and “The
Mayor” Austin Spencer, Callos b. Volcano, Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and
Nick Price w/Tony Baroni) b. Red Money and Weed, Tony Baroni b. Scotty Mac by Count-
out in a non-title match, Pop Culture (Bishop and Veronika Vice) b. Volt Vegas and Mother
Diaz in an integender tag team match, The Divine Prophet b. Junior to retain ECCW SLAM
Academy title.

•July 24, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: The Divine Prophet b. Davey Vega,
Cremator w/Mystery Person b. Volt Vegas w/”Dastardly” Danni Deeds in a No DQ match,
Nick Price w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni) vs. “Southern
Comfort” Ray Brooks – No Contest (As Brooks did not appear for match), MANTHER b.
Mike Dempsey w/The Divine Prophet, MR2 b. Fast Freddy Funk, “The Loose Cannon”
Kenny Lush b. “Brilliant” Billy Suede, Tony Baroni w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz and Nick Price) b. “Bollywood Don” Harv Sihra w/”Golden Lion” Gurv Sihra, Sid Sylum
and Azeem The Dream w/The Natural defeated Pop Culture (Ice and Bishop) and Scotty Mac
(Dropkick Murphy did not show up for match) in a 3-Team Elimination match to win the
NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles from Pop Culture.

•August 1, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: BJ Laredo b. “Dastardly”
Danni Deeds and Callos and Carrot Adams in a four-way frenzy, Moondog Manson b. Scott
Steel to retain the ECCW Hardcore title, “Superfly” Dan Myers b. Jamie Diaz w/Egos and
Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price), Kyle O’Reilly w/The Natural and Sid Sylum b. Alex
Plexis, Memphis b. Ice w/Bishop in a No Holds Barred match to retain the NWA/ECCW
Championship, Egos and Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price) w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b.
The Kelownafornians (“The Canadian Classic” Collin Cutler and Adam “SureFire” Fedyk),
Tenille Tayla b. Nicole Matthews and Veronika Vice w/Bishop in a triple threat match to win the
SuperGirls title, El Phantasmo b. “Ravenous” Randy Myers.

•August 15, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia: The
Cat and The Fiddle (“Southern” Comfort” Ray Brooks and MANTHER) vs. Azeem The
Dream and The Natural, BJ Laredo b. Red Money and Tough Love in a triple-threat match,
“The Mayor” Austin Spencer b. Junior, Danni Deeds and Enid Urkhart b. Callos and Mary Diaz
in an intergender tag team match, Volt Vegas b. Scott Steel, The Divine Prophet w/Artemis
Spencer b. Lumberjack Bubba to retain the Slam Academy title, Scotty Mac b. Ice to retain the
NWA Canadian Heavyweight Championship.

•August 28, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: BJ Laredo b. Red Money,
Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet b. Pete Powers, Fast Freddy Funk b. T-Bone, Sid
Sylum w/The Natural b. Dropkick Murphy, Tony Baroni w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable”
Jamie Diaz and Nick Price) b. “The Athelete” Alexander Hale, Azeem The Dream w/The
Natural, Sid Sylum and Kyle O’Reilly b. Scotty Mac by countout therefore Scotty retains the
NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Scotty Mac defeated Kyle O’Reilly w/The Natural to retain
the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title (O’Reilly stated would quit ECCW if did not win title), El
Phantasmo and Cremator battled to a double disqualification, Tenille Tayla and Nicole
Matthews b. Veronika Vice and Katrina Valentine, Memphis b. Bishop to retain the
NWA/ECCW Championship in a Stretcher match.

•September 5, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: BJ Laredo b. Carrot
Adams, Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Nick Price) b. SuperWild (“Superfly”
Dan Myers and Mattias Wild) in a first round match of tournament for NWA/ECCW Tag Team
titles, The Divine Prophet w/The Mini Prophet and “Meanstreak” Mike Dempsey b. Alex
Plexis, Tenille Tayla b. Veronika Vice w/Bishop to retain the SuperGirls title, Moondog Manson
b. Volt Vegas to retain the ECCW Hardcore title, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush and
“Brilliant Billy Suede b. The Sihra Brothers (Gurv and Harv Sihra) in a first round match of
tournament for NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Memphis b. MR2 to retain NWA/ECCW
Championship, Scotty Mac b. Azeem The Dream w/The Natural and Sid Sylum in a match
where the title could change hands on a Count-Out to retain NWA Canadian Heavyweight title.

•September 12, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Abbotsford, British Columbia: Ray Brooks b. Red
Money and Volt Vegas and Nick Price w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony
Baroni) in a four-way frenzy, Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. Scott Steel to retain the
NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, Bishop b. Weed, Enid Urkhart b. Katrina Valentine,
Artemis Spencer b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds, Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
andTony Baroni) w/Nick Price b. Lumberjack Bubba and Juinor, BJ Laredo b. Todd Quality,
Scotty Mac and Nicole Matthews b. Sid Sylum and The Natural in an intergender tag team
match.

•September 19, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Red Money vs. Tough Love – NO CONTEST, Sid Sylum b. Red Money and Tough Love in a
handi-cap match, Volt Vegas and Katrina Valentine b. “The Mayor” Austin Spencer and KC
Spinelli, Nicole Matthews b. Enid Urkhart, Big Sexy Dream (Bishop and Azeem The Dream)
and The Natural b. “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks, Junior and Volcano in a six-man tag team
match, Artemis Spencer b. Callos, The Divine Prophet b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds to retain the
Slam Academy title, Memphis b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz w/Nick Price to retain
NWA/ECCW Championship.

•September 25, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Egos and Icons (Tony
Baroni and Nick Price) w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b. Volt Vegas and Scott Steel, “The Loose
Cannon” Kenny Lush and Artemis Spencer b. El Phantasmo and Cremator in a Friend and Foe
match (winning team would face later for NWA/ECCW Championship match @ Halloween
Hell), Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks to retain the NWA
Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, “Golden Lion” Gurv Sihra b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
w/Nick Price and Tony Baroni, The Divine Prophet b. MANTHER, Moondog Manson b. BJ
Laredo to retain the ECCW Hardcore title, Artemis Spencer b. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny
Lush to receive a NWA/ECCW Championship match @ Halloween Hell, Mikey D b. Fast
Freddy Funk, Scotty Mac b. Sid Sylum w/The Natural to retain the NWA Canadian
Heavyweight title.

•October 3, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: “Superfly” Dan Myers
w/Mattias Wild b. Tony Baroni w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Nick Price),
Bishop and Volt Vegas b. Lumberjack Bubba and Junior in a first round match of tournament for
NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Synn vs. Tom MacDonald – NO CONTEST, Tenille Tayla b.
Veronika Vice w/Bishop to retain the SuperGirls title, Scotty Mac and Dropkick Murphy b. Sid
Sylum and Cremator w/The Natural and Cremator’s unnamed friend by DQ in a first round
match of tournament for NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz w/Egos and
Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price) b. Mattias Wild w/”Superfly” Dan Myers, “Ravenous”
Randy Myers w/SuperWild (“Superfly” Dan Myers and Mattias Wild) b. Nick Price w/Egos
and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni), “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. Memphis to
win the NWA/ECCW Championship.

•October 17, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Scotty Mac b. Nick Price w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni) to
retain NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Azeem The Dream and Artemis Spencer and Bishop
and KC Spinelli b. Ray Brooks and Weed and Tough Love and “Brilliant” Billy Suede in an
Eight-Person Elimination Tag Match (Survivors: Bishop and Azeem The Dream), Junior b.
Lumberjack Bubba by DQ, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Volt Vegas, “Golden Lion”
Gurv Sihra b. “The Mayor” Austin Spencer, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and Mother Diaz b.
“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and The Natural w/Azeem The Dream and Egos and Icons (Tony
Baroni and Nick Price), El Phantasmo b. Tony Baroni w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz and Nick Price).

•October 30, 2009 – NWA ECCW – Halloween Hell in Surrey, British Columbia: Tony Baroni
(Scott Hall) won the annual costume battle royal, Memphis b. Tony Baroni, Tenille Tayla b.
Veronika Vice in a Falls Count Anywhere match to retain the SuperGirls title, Dropkick Murphy
b. Bishop, Azeem The Dream b. Gurv Sihra to retain the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight
title with The Divine Prophet as special referee, Bishop pinned Scott Steel to win ECCW
Hardcore title in a Fans Bring the Weapons Hardcore Invitational; other participants were Volt
Vegas and BJ Laredo and Lumberjack Bubba and Ray Brooks and MANTHER and
Wrathchild and Moondog Manson (champion), Cremator b. El Phantasmo in a Casket match,
Artemis Spencer b. “Brilliant” Billy Suede by DQ; Suede retains the NWA/ECCW
Championship, Scotty Mac b. Sid Sylum in a Steel Cage match to retain the NWA Canadian
Heavyweight title.

ECCW – 2009/10/30 – Surrey, BC – “HALLOWEEN HELL 2009? [2 DISC-SET] 01. 2nd Annual Costume Battle Royal
02. Tony Baroni vs. Memphis
03. ECCW SuperGirls Title – Falls Count Anywhere: Tenille Tayla vs. Veronika Vice
04. Dropkick Murphy vs. Bishop
05. NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title: Azeem The Dream vs. Gurv Sihra
06. ECCW Hardcore Title – Fans Bring the Weapons Hardcore Invitational (w/ Moondog
Mansion, Volt Vegas, BJ Laredo, Scott Steel, Lumberjack Bubba, Ray Brooks, MANTHER,
Wrathchild)
07. Casket Match: The Cremator vs. El Phantasmo
08. NWA/ECCW Title: Artemis Spencer vs. “Brilliant” Billy Suede
09. NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title – Steel Cage Match: Scotty Mac vs. Sid Sylum
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: DVD

•November 7, 2009 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Memphis b. A.C. Zeidel
w/MR2, Skag Rollins b. Todd Quality, “Brilliant” Billy Suede and “The Loose Cannon” Kenny
Lush b. Pop Culture (Bishop and Volt Vegas) to advance to the final round of the NWA/ECCW
Tag Team title tournament, The Divine Prophet w/ The Tiny Prophet and Cremator and
Cremator’s minion) b. Tom MacDonald, Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony
Baroni w/Nick Price) b. Scotty Mac and Dropkick Murphy to advance to the final round of the
NWA/ECCW Tag Team title tournament, Azeem the Dream w/ The Natural b. El Phantasmo to
retain NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight title, “The Rocket” Randy Tyler w/ Ladies Choice
and “Champagne” Roger Ferrari b. “The Mayor” Austin Spencer, “Brilliant” Billy Suede and
“The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Egos and Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price
w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz) in NWA/ECCW Tag Team title tournament final to win titles.

•November 15, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Lumberjack Bubba, Artemis Spencer and The Natural b.
“Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks and Red Money, Scott Steel b. “The Mayor” Austin Spencer,
Volt Vegas b. Weed with Mother Diaz as Special Referee, Egos and Icons (“Untouchable”
Jamie Diaz and Nick Price) b. The New Machines (Callos and Tough Love), Enid Urkhart b.
KC Spinelli, “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks won Batte Royal for #1 Contendership of SLAM
Academy title.

•November 27, 2009 – NWA ECCW – in Surrey, British Columbia: Mikey D vs Callos – NO
CONTEST, Dropkick Murphy b. Nick Price w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and
Tony Baroni), Lumberjack Bubba b. Junior, “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks and “Golden
Lion” Gurv Sihra b. Azeem The Dream and The Divine Prophet w/The Natural and The Tiny
Prophet, Scott Steel and BJ Laredo b. Pop Culture (Bishop and Volt Vegas) in a hardcore tag
team match, Veronika Vice w/Bishop b. Tenille Tayla to win the SuperGirls title, Skag Rollins b.
Scotty Mac by DQ therefore Scotty retains the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, “Brilliant”
Billy Suede b. Memphis and The Divine Prophet to retain the NWA/ECCW Championship in a
triple threat match.

•December 5, 2009 – NWA ECCW – Extreme Rumble in Vancouver, British Columbia: Nick
Price b. “Dastardly” Danni Deeds and Scott Steel and Ray Brooks in a fou-way frenzy, Artemis
Spencer b. Memphis, El Phantasmo b. Cremator w/mystery person in a Mexican Influenced
Lucha Fiesta Match, Skag Rollins b. Sid Sylum and Scotty Mac and Fast Freddy Funk and
Azeem The Dream and Bishop and Moondog Manson and Ladies Choice to win Extreme
Rules Rumble, Nicole Matthews b. KC Spinelli, Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz
and Tony Baroni) w/Nick Price b. “the Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush and “Brilliant” Billy Suede
to win the NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles.

•December 12, 2009 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
El Phantasmo and Junior b. Artemis Spencer and The Natural, Tony Baroni w/Nick Price b.
Red Money, Weed and Enid Urkhart b. Volt Vegas and Katrina Valentine in an intergender tag
team match, Lumberjack Bubba and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. Fast Freddy Funk and Tough
Love, Scotty Mac b. Volt Vegas, “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks b. The Divine Prophet to
win SLAM Academy title.

•December 18, 2009 – NWA ECCW – Season’s vs.ings in Surrey, British Columbia: Moondog
Manson vs. Volt Vegas in a hardcore match, Sid Sylum w/The Natural b. Memphis in a #1
contenders match for NWA Canadian Heavyweight title, Cremator b. Junior, El Phantasmo b.
“Dastardly” Danni Deeds w/The Cremator and The Divine Prophet and The Tiny Prophet by
DQ, “Brilliant” Billy Suede defeated Artemis Spencer in a No Time Limit match to retain the
NWA/ECCW Championship, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush and Nicole Matthews b. Pop
Culture (Bishop and Veronika Vice), “Golden Lion” Gurv Sihra w/”Bollywood Don” Harv Sihra
b. Azeem The Dream w/The Natural to win NWA Canadian Juniot Heavyweight title, Scotty
Mac b. Skag Rollins in a Surrey Street Fight to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title.

•January 2, 2010 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: The Church of Divine
Prophecy (Artemis Spencer and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds) b. Scott Steel and “Southern
Comfort” Ray Brooks, Memphis and Pete Powers b. MR2 and AC Ziedel, The Cremator
w/”Dastardly” Danni Deeds b. BJ Laredo in a hardcore match, Scotty Mac and Dropkick
Murphy b. BBC (“The Rocket” Randy Tyler and Ladies Choice) by DQ, Fast Freddy Funk b.
“The Mayor” Austin Spencer, The Divine Prophet w/Artemis Spencer and “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds b. El Phantasmo, Egos and Icons (Tony Baroni and Nick Price) w/”Untouchable” Jamie
Diaz b. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush and Nicole Matthews in an intergender match to
retain NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz to
retain NWA/ECCW Championship.

•January 16, 2010 – NWA ECCW (SLAM Academy) in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia:
Scotty Mac and Dropkick Murphy b. Pop Culture (Bishop and Volt Vegas), KC Spinelli b.
Enid Urkhart, MR2 and AC Ziedel and “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz w/Nick Price b. Junior and
Tough Love and Red Money in a six-man tag team match, Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b.
Callos, “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks b. Nick Price w/”Untouchable” Jamie Diaz to retain
SLAM Academy title.

•January 29, 2010 – NWA ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: “Untouchable” Jamie Diaz b.
Junior, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Tony Baroni, Memphis b. Volt Vegas w/Bishop,
Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. “Southern Comfort” Ray Brooks, Tenille Tayla b.
Veronika Vice by DQ therefore Veronika retains the SuperGirls title, Moondog Manson b.
Bishop to win the ECCW Hardcore title, El Phantasmo and Rick The Weapon X b. Artemis
Spencer and The Divine Prophet with stipulation of Phantasmo would unmask if his team lost
and Prophet would shave beard if his team lost, Scotty Mac b. Sid Sylum and Juggernaut in a
triple threat match to retain the NWA Canadian Heavyweight title.

•January 30, 2010 – NWA ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: “The Mayor” Austin
Spencer b. Callos, “Dastardly” Danni Deeds w/The Divine Prophet and The Tiny Prophet b. El
Phantasmo by DQ, BBC (“The Rocket” Randy Tyler and Ladies Choice) b. Scotty Mac and
Dropkick Murphy with stipulation that Scotty and Dropkick could not use SuperKick or Top
Rope Leg Drop during match, AC Ziedel b. Fast Freddy Funk, Egos and Icons (“Untouchable”
Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni) w/Nick Price vs. “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush and “Brilliant”
Billy Suede w/Nicole Matthews fought to a no contest for NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles
therefore Egos and Icons retain titles, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush and “Brilliant” Billy
Suede and Nicole Matthews b. Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni
and Nick Price) in a six-person tag team match for NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles as Nicole
(who was not in original title match) pinned Price therefore titles do no change hands and Egos
and Icons retain NWA/ECCW Tag Team titles, Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet and The
Tiny Prophet b. Rick the weapon X, Juggernaut b. Sid Sylum w/The Natural in a No DQ
match.

•February 19, 2010 – NWA ECCW – TIME TO KILL in Surrey, British Columbia: Nicole
Matthews b. KC Spinelli, The Divine Prophet w/The Tiny Prophet and “Dastardly” Danni
Deeds b. Dropkick Murphy in a Time to Kill match, El Phantasmo b. Lumberjack Bubba in a
Time to Kill match, “The Loose Cannon” Kenny Lush b. Artemis Spencer w/The Divine
Prophet and The Tiny Prophet in a Time to Kill match, “Brilliant” Billy Suede b. Tony Baroni
w/Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Nick Price) by DQ to retain ECCW
Championship, Scotty Mac and Tenille Tayla b. Pop Culture (Bishop and Veronika Vice w/Volt
Vegas) in an Intergender tag team match, Gurv Sihra b. Azeem The Dream to retain NWA
Canadian Junior Heavyweight Championship, Sid Sylum b. Kyle O’Reilly.

•March 6, 2010 – NWA ECCW – TLC V in Vancouver, British Columbia: Pete Powers b.
Travis Sparx w/Pop Culture (Bishop and Ice), Rick The Weapon X b. Ice w/Pop Culture
(Bishop and Travis Sparx) in a 2010 Pacific Cup qualifying match, El Phantasmo and Moondog
Manson b. The Church of Divine Prophecy (The Cremator and “Dastardly” Danni Deeds)
w/The Tiny Prophet by DQ, Kyle O’Reilly b. Artemis Spencer w/The Divine Prophet and The
Tiny Prophet, Tenille Tayla b. KC Spinelli, The Divine Prophet w/The Tiny Prophet b. Memphis,
Azeem The Dream w/The Natural b. Mike Santiago in a 2010 Pacific Cup qualifying match,
Egos and Icons (“Untouchable” Jamie Diaz and Tony Baroni and Nick Price) b. Kenny Lush
and “Brilliant” Billy Suede and Nicole Matthews in TLC V to retain the NWA/ECCW Tag
Team titles.

•December 26, 2010 – ECCW in Surrey, British Columbia: Stallyn Smith vs. Red Money, Tony
Baroni vs. Artemis Spencer, Bishop vs. Billy Suede, Azeem the Dream vs. Alex Plexis and Pete
Powers, Rocky Della Serra and Ray Brooks vs. Egos and Icons, Scotty Mac vs. Phantasmo,
Bishop vs. Tony Baroni, Nicole Matthews vs. Tenille Tayla, Kyle O’Reilly and Phantasmo vs.
The Bollywood Lions.

•January 8, 2011 – ECCW in Vancouver, British Columbia: Apollo Dean vs. Red Money,
Chuck Awesomesauce vs. Scotty Mac by Countout, J-Sinn Sullivan vs. Gurv Sihra, Stallyn
Smith vs. Phantasmo, Veronika Vice vs. K.C. Spinelli and Tenille Tayla in a 3-WAY, A.C.
Zeidel vs. Dropkick Murphy, Cremator and Danni Deeds vs. Artemis Spencer and Divine
Prophet, J-Sin Sullivan won the Extreme Rumble.
ELITE CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2012/10/06 – New Westminster,
BC – “EXTREME REVIVAL”
01. NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title: Bishop vs. Artemis Spencer
02. Jamie Diaz vs. Cremator Von Slasher
03. Mike Santiago vs. Nicole Matthews
04. The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra) vs. Moondog Manson & Danni Deeds
05. El Phantasmo vs. Tony Baroni
06. Extreme Triple Threat Match: Randy Myers vs. Scotty Mac vs. Sid Sylum
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iPPV
ELITE CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2012/09/22 – Port Coquitlan, BC
– “RETRIBUTION”
01. Scotty Mac vs. Andy Bird
02. Danni Deeds vs. Jordie Taylor
03. Jamie Diaz vs. The King Of The Yukon
04. 2/3 Falls: The Bollywood Boyz vs. The Stallions
05. The House Of Hell vs. Nicole Matthews & The Grappling Gorilla
06. NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title: Bishop vs. Randy Myers
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: iTV
ELITE CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING – 2012/11/10 – Port Coquitlam, BC
– “WRESTLING WITH HUNGER” [iPPV] 01. NWA Canadian Heavyweight Title: Bishop vs. The Grappling Gorilla
02. ECCW Women’s Title: KC Spinelli vs. Cat Power
03. Tony Baroni vs. Breaker I-Ton
04. Scotty Mac vs. The King of The Yukon
05. Jamie Diaz vs. Danni Deeds
06. The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra) & Bishop vs. The Riot (Randy Myers &
Andy Bird) & The Grappling Gorilla
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: iPPV
ECCW – 2013/03/23 – Port Coquitlam, BC – “WE WILL RIOT”
01. The Riot (Randy Myers & Alex Plexis) vs. The Stallions (Artemis Spencer & Tony Baroni)
02. Bishop vs. Sid Sylum
03. The Administration (Jamie Diaz & The Greedfather) vs. Moondog Manson & Danny
Deeds
04. ECCW Women’s Title: KC Spinelli vs. Nicole Matthews
05. Hellion vs. Andy Bird
06. ECCW Canadian Title: The King Of The Yukon vs. Scotty Mac
1 Disc – 105 minutes – Source: iPPV
ECCW – 2013/07/06 – Vancouver, Canada – “TLC VIII” [iPPV] 01. ECCW Canadian Title: Scotty Mac vs. Ice
02. ECCW Tag Team Titles: Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra) vs. The
Administration (Jamie Diaz & The Greedfather)
03. TLC Qualifying Match: El Phantasmo vs. Kenny Lush
04. TLC Qualifying Match: Alex Plexis vs. Randy Myers
05. Bishop vs. Colt Cabana
06. Nelson Creed vs. Artemis Spencer
07. ECCW Women’s Title: Nicole Matthews vs. KC Spinelli
08. ECCW Heavyweight Title – Tables, Ladders & Chairs Match: Sid Sylum vs. Tony Baroni
vs. El Phantasmo
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: iPPV
ECCW – 2013/11/30 – Vancouver, BC – “IRON MAN” [iPPV] 01. ECCW Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Artemis Spencer vs. Randy Myers
02. G.O.D.S. (Bishop & Sid Sylum) vs. Pete Powers & Jon Atlas
03. Alex Plexis vs. Tony Baroni
04. Scotty Mac vs. DTA (Jamie Diaz & Jordie Taylor & Daniel Adonis)
05. ECCW Title: El Phantasmo vs. Nicole Matthews
06. Brady Malibu vs. Guru Sihra
07. ECCW Canadian Title – 30 minute Iron Man Match: Nelson Creed vs. Kenny Lush
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: iPPV

To Top