NWA Florida Underground

•May 25, 2002–NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before 200 fans: Mark Zout vs. Kamikaze, Kingpinz vs. Strong Brothers, Mike Sullivan vs. Mike Thunderbolt; Next four matches were for vacant NWA Florida title: Steve Corino vs. David Young, Dave Johnson vs. Billy Fives, Danny Doring vs. Dr. Heresy, Agent Steele vs. Pat McGroin, Justice vs. Jimmy Rave, Next two are semifinals: Corino vs. Johnson, Doring vs. Steele, Shane Twins vs. Naphtali & Dagon Briggs to win Florida tag titles, Corino vs. Doring to win title. Doring asked for a rematch, Corino said anytime, and then Doring jumped him and asked for it right there. Doring vs. Corino
•August 16, 2003–IPW & NWA Florida in Pinellas Park, FL before 450 fans: J.R. Ryder vs. Dr. Heresy, Jerrelle Clark won four-way over Justice, Naphtali and John Brooks, Frankie Capone & Cannon & Pat Powers & Pat McGroin vs. Comic Book Guy Anderson & Pretty Fly & Lennox & Mark Zout, Danny Doring vs. Antonio Banks, Billy Fives (who is taking a few months off) vs. David Babylon, New Jack & Chaos vs. Mideon & Kubiak, Navy Seal vs. Mike Sullivan, Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Rod Steele in I Quit match, Mike & Todd Shane vs. Vandalz, Lex Lovett vs. Agent Steele, Roderick Strong vs. Sedrick Strong in a TLC match..
•November 22, 2003–NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before an announced 347 fans: Bruce Steele vs. Frankie Capone, Chaos won three-way over Havoc and Maximum Capacity, Cuban Assassin & Breyer Wellington vs. Pretty Fly & Jobs Zout, Mike Sullivan vs. Rod Steel, Justice won last man standing match, Roderick Strong vs. Lex Lovett to keep Florida X title, Shane Twins vs. Mikey Batts & Eric Stevens to keep Florida tag titles, Steve Madison vs. Scoot Andrews to win Florida title..
•December 6, 2003–NWA Florida at the St. Petersburg Arena: James Hendrix vs. Kevin Divine, Frankie Capone vs. Cuban Assassin-DQ, Chaos vs. Maximum Capacity, Navy Seal vs. T-Bolt, Jerelle Clark won three-way over Justice and Breyer Wellington, Mark Zout vs. Mikey Batts, Todd Shane vs. Eric Stevens, Stash & David Mercury won three-way over Mike Sullivan & Scoot Andrews and Naphtali & Mikey Tenderfoot, Steve Madison vs. Bruce Steele..
•December 13, 2003–NWA Florida – Season’s Beatings in St. Petersburg: Mikey Batts & Eric Stevens vs. Mikey Tenderfoot & Rod Steel, Danny Doring vs. Sedrick Strong, O.G. Scarface NC Chaos, Billy Fives vs. David Babylon, Frankie Capone won Bunkhouse Battle Royal to get shot at Florida title, Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal vs. Mike Sullivan & Bruce Steele, Jerrelle Clark won four-way over Naphtali, Justice and Roderick Strong to win Florida X title, Steve Madison vs. Scoot Andrews to keep Florida title..

•January 10, 2004–NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before a reported 315 fans: Amir vs. Pretty Fly, Sgt. Zout & Navy Seal & Cuban Assassin vs. Job Zout & Daddy Pimp & Luther Jackson, Sedrick Strong vs. T-Bolt, Deedee Ventura & Kevin Divine vs. Amy Love & James Hendrix, O.G. Scarface vs. Chaos, Scoot Andrews vs. Lex Lovett, Jerelle Clark vs. Chris Draven to win the NWA world junior heavyweight championship (Draven also suffered a broken ankle earlier in the match), Mikey Batts & Eric Stevens vs. Mikey Tenderfoot & Rod Steel, Stash & Mercury vs. Shockwave, Stash & Mercury vs. Roderick Strong & Agent Steele, Florida champ Steve Madison NC Dennis “Mideon” Knight..
•January 24, 2004–NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before 400 fans: Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal vs. Shockwave, Michael Shane won three-way over Danny Doring and Lex Lovett, Maximum Capacity vs. Sedrick Strong, Shane Twins vs. Fahrenheit 420, Jerelle Clark vs. Naphtali to keep NWA jr. title leading to Michael Shane saying he wanted a shot to unify the jr. and X title since there is no need for both, Mike Sullivan & Billy Fives vs. Roderick Strong & Bruce Steele, Justice vs. Scoot Andrews, Steve Madison vs. Frankie Capone, Rod Steel & Mikey Tenderfoot won Battle Royal..
•February 28, 2004–NWA Florida – “Mark of the Mask” in St. Petersburg: Brian Boring vs. Logan Casey and Scott Commodity in a 3-way, Amy Love & James Hendrix & Mark Zout vs. Kevin Devine & T-Bolt & Luther Jackson, Cuban Assassin vs. Havoc, Todd Shane vs. Bruce Steele, Maximum Capacity vs. Frankie Capone, Navy Seal vs. Yuki Ishikawa (former owner of Battlarts), Mike Sullivan won five-way over David Babylon & Sedrick Strong & Lex Lovett & Danny Doring, Chaos vs. O.G. Scarface, Stash & David Mercury vs. Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks vs. Mikey Batts & Erick Stevens and Rod Steel & Mikey Tenderfoot in a 3-way to win the vacant Florida tag titles, Jerrelle Clark vs. Naphtali in a ladder match to retain the NWA World Junior heavyweight title, Steve Madison vs. Justice —- None of the Luchadores showing up!..
•March 13, 2004–NWA Florida in Brandon, FL: Sedrick Strong vs. OG Scarface, GQ Savagewood won three-way over Ricky Romeo and Robbie Chance Frankie Capone vs. Marcus Dillon, Amy Love & Mark Zout vs. Kevin Devine & Michael Patrick, they did a ten bell salute to Hercules Hernandez, Naphtali vs. Justice, Luther Jackson & T-Bolt vs. Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal, Stash & David Mercury vs. Mikey Batts & Erick Stevens, Michael Shane vs. Mike Sullivan, Bruiser Bradley vs. Lex Lovett, Untouchables vs. Bruce Steele & Scoot Andrews, Cyborg vs. Dennis Knight, Steve Madison vs. Todd Shane..
•March 20, 2004–NWA Florida in St. Petersburg: Mark Zout & James Hendrix vs. Michael Patrick & Killian, Kevin Devine vs. Amy Love, Justice vs. Sedrick Strong, Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal vs. Daddy Pimp & Luther Jackson, Bruce Steele DDQ Lex Lovett, OG Scarface won three-way over Havok and Chaos, Bruiser Bradley vs. Mideon, Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Scoot Andrews, Todd Shane vs. Steve Madison to win Florida title, Roderick Strong vs. Dan Maff to keep Florida X title, Stash & David Mercury vs. Erick Stevens & Mikey Batts to keep tag titles, Mike Sullivan vs. Steve Corino to win Southern title..
•March 27, 2004–NWA Florida in Brandon, FL: Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Johnny Vandal, O.G. Scarface won three-way over Sedrick Strong and G.Q. Savagewood, Erick Stevens vs. Lex Lovett-DQ, T-Bolt & Luther Jackson vs. Rick Thames & Sonny T, David Mercury & Stash vs. Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon-DQ, Mike Sullivan vs. Scoot Andrews, Maximum Capacity vs. Bruce Steele, Steve Madison & Bruiser Bradley vs. Todd Shane & Roderick Strong..
•April 17, 2004–NWA Florida – The Final Countdown in Brandon, FL: Mikey Tenderfoot & Justice vs. David Mercury & Stash, OG Scarface vs. Amy Love, Luther Jackson vs. Cuban Assassin, Todd Shane vs. Erick Stevens, Steve Madison & Bruiser Bradley vs. Scoot Andrews & Bruce Steele, Jerrelle Clark won three-way over Naphtali and Sedrick Strong to keep NWA jr. title, Mike Sullivan vs. Lex Lovett..
•April 24, 2004–NWA Florida – Fun Fest in Plant City, Florida: Bruce Steele vs. Bruiser Bradley, Steve Madison vs. OG Scarface and Naphtali in a 3-WAY, Mike Sullivan vs. Scoot Andrews via DQ, Double Deuce Inc. (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. Sedrick Strong & Mikey Tenderfoot, Todd Shane vs. Lex Lovett, Cyborg vs. Mideon..
•April 29, 2004–NWA Florida in New Port Richey, FL: Sedrick Strong vs. Roderick Strong to win X title, James Hendrix vs. Erick Stevens, Cuban Assassin vs. Luther Jackson, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot NC Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon, Bruce Steele & Scoot Andrews vs. Lex Lovett & Steve Madison, Todd Shane vs. Bruiser Bradley, OG Scarface vs. Naphtali in street fight..
•May 1, 2004–NWA Florida – Rage in a Cage in Brandon, FL: Sedrick Strong won four-way over Danny Doring, David Babylon and G.Q. Savagewood, Cuban Assassin vs. Luther Jackson in first blood match, Lex Lovett vs. Bruce Steele with two referees, Jerrelle Clark vs. Naphtali in a ladder submission match, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon to keep Florida tag titles, Amy Love vs. Shannon Rose in a bra and panties match (Shannon is not a woman), Mike Sullivan vs. Scoot Andrews in a falls count anywhere match, Todd Shane vs. Steve Madison in a cage match to keep Florida title, Bruce Steele won weapons Battle Royal..
•May 15, 2004–NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida: Hack Myers vs. Shane McClane, Naphtali vs. Mikey Batts, OG Scarface vs. James Hendrix, Luther Jackson vs. Cuban Assassin, Lex Lovett vs. Erick Stevens, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks, Sedrick Strong vs. David Babylon, Mike Sullivan vs. Todd Shane-DQ..
•June 4, 2004–Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 1 in Brandon, FL before 375 fans: Roderick Strong vs. Sedrick Strong, Alex Shelley vs. Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Hero vs. Matt Striker, Homicide vs. Black Tigers (Jeremy Lopez), Teddy Hart vs. Azrieal, Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Puma, Petey Williams vs. Naphtali, Justice vs. Jack Evans, Danny Doring won three-way over Z-Barr and Slyk Wagner Brown, Lex Lovett vs. Colt Cabana, Zach Gowen & Chi Chi Cruz & Jerrelle Clark vs. Bug & Erick Stevens & OG Scarface, Shane Twins vs. Steve Madison & Mike Sullivan..
•June 5, 2004–Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 2 (Afternoon) in St. Petersburg, FL: Teddy Hart vs. Mikey Tenderfoot, Justice vs. Petey Williams, Roderick Strong vs. Alex Shelley, Chris Hero advanced via forfeit as Homicide was injured, April Hunter won three-way over Jenni Taylor and Chrissy Daine, Luther Jackson vs. Scarface, Naphtali won a last man standing match, Cuban Assassin vs. Jeremy Lopez to keep the Pacific Northwest heavyweight title, John Brooks & Chi Chi Cruz & Azriel vs. Puma & Matt Striker & Sedrick Strong, Jeff Bradley & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Bug & Z-Barr..
•June 5, 2004–Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 2 (Evening) in St. Petersburg, FL: Teddy Hart claimed a knee injury in his match with Mikey Tenderfoot and didn’t continue. Justice defeared Chris Hero and Roderick Strong to win the Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup! (Jet Jaguar was guest referee) — Alex Shelley & Petey Williams vs. Mikey Tenderfoot & Black Tigers (Jeremy Lopez), Bruce Steele vs. Slyk Wagner Brown, Zach Gowen vs. Rod Steel, Scoot Andrews vs. Colt Cabana, Mike Sullivan vs. Danny Doring, Jerrelle Clark vs. Azrieal, Lex Lovett & Steve Madison vs. Shane Twins, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon vs. Dr. Heresy & Andre Lyons..
•June 12, 2004–NWA Florida in Davie, FL before 200 fans: Jeff Roth vs. Johnny Vandal, David Babylon vs. Eric Stevens, Frankie Capone vs. Maximum Capacity (billed at 600 pounds), Sedrick Strong vs. Bruce Steele, Steve Madison vs. Lex Lovett, Jerrelle Clark vs. Mikey Batts to keep NWA jr. title, Vandalz vs. Farenheit 420, Billy Fives won three-way over Scoot Andrews and Antonio Banks..
•September 4, 2004–NWA Florida – Back for More in Clearwater, Florida: The Ladykillers (Kevin Divine & Ricky Romeo) vs. Josh Rich & Michael Patrick, Mikey Batts vs. Roderick Strong, Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. Most Valuable Players (Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson), Naphtali vs. Sedrick Strong (X-Champion) by DQ, Steve Madison vs. Todd Shane to win Florida title, Adam Flash vs. O.G. Scarface, 911 Incorporated (Bruce & Rod Steel) vs. Mikey Tenderfoot & Amy Love, Scoot Andrews w/SoCal Val vs. Lex Lovett to win Southern Heavyweight title..
•September 18, 2004–NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida before 150 fans: Vordell Walker vs. Josh Rich, Eric Stevens & Luther Jackson vs. Shane Twins-DQ, Jerrelle Clark & Mikey Batts vs. Mikey Tenderfoot & Justice, Roderick Strong vs. Kid Romeo, Steve Madison vs. Michael Shane, Sedrick Strong won three-way over Naphtali & O.G. Scarface, Bruce Steele & Rod Steel vs. Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, Scoot Andrews vs. Lex Lovett..
•October 9, 2004–NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida before 220 fans: James Hendrix vs. Josh Rich, Lex Lovett vs. Bruce Steele, Billy Fives vs. Vordell Walker, Antonio Banks vs. Amy Love, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon won three-way over Luther Jackson & Erick Stevens and Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Jay Fury, Mikey Batts vs. Leon Scott, Lovett vs. Scoot Andrews to win NWA Southern title..
•November 4, 2004–NWA Florida in Ybor City, Florida: The Most Valuable Playas (Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson) vs. The Ladykillers (Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine), James Hendrix vs. Michael Patrick, Steve Madison vs. Vordell Walker by DQ to retain the Florida Heavyweight title, Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs The Shane Twins ended in a NO CONTEST, Steve Madison vs. Scoot Andrews and Rod Steel and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY, Naphtali vs. OG Scarface to retain the X-title, Lex Lovett vs. Bruce Steel to retain the Southern title..
•November 20, 2004–NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida: Aaron Epic vs. Kahagus, Josh Rich & Leon Scott (w/Tiziana) vs. The Heartbreak Express (Phil & Sean Davis), “Iceman” Buck Quatermain vs. Vordell Walker in an Old School/New School match, Kat LaRoux vs. “Hot Ass” Amy Love, 911 Inc (The Shane Twins & Rod Steel) vs. The MVPs (E Stizzle & James Hendrix & Luther Jackson), Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. “Straight Up” Mikey Batts and “Mr. 630” Jerrelle Clark for the Tag Team titles, Bruce Steel w/w/Ron Niemi vs. Steve Madison and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win Florida title, Naphtali vs. Sedrick Strong to retain the X-Division title, Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks w/So Cal Val vs. Billy Fives & Lex Lovett..
•December 10, 2004–NWA Florida – Jingle Hell in Brandon, Florida: “The Shooter” Vordell Walker vs. Kahagus, The Vandalz (Johnny & Tommy Vandal) defeated Josh Rich & Leon Scott, “Black Nature Boy” Scoot Andrews (w/Antonio Banks) vs. “Iceman” Buck Quartermain, Bruce Steele (Florida Champion) vs. James Hendrix in Extreme X-Mas Street Fight, James Gibson (aka Jamie Noble) vs. Alter Boy Luke, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs 911 Inc (Shane Brothers) was a NO CONTEST, Naphtali vs. Aaron Epic and Sedrick Strong and Mikey Batts in a 4-WAY to retain the X-title, Antonio Banks vs. Lex Lovett
•January 22, 2005–NWA Florida – Winter Warzone in Brandon, Florida before 237 fans: “Untouchable” Leon Scott w/Tiziana vs. Aaron Epic, “Hot Ass” Amy Love vs. Kevin Devine, Rod Steel vs. “Modern Miracle” Steve Madison, Sedrick Strong vs. Mikey Batts and Jerrelle Clark and Seth Delay in a 4-WAY Last Man Standing match, Double Deuce Inc. (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. The MVP’s (Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson), James Gibson vs. Jay Fury, Bruce Steele vs. “The Dy-No-Mite Kid” James Hendrix by DQ to retain the Florida title, Antonio Banks & Scoot Andrews & Vordell Walker vs Lex Lovett & Buck Quartermain & Billy Fives ended in a NO CONTEST. Show ended with an angle where Ron Niemi turned on Mike Shane for the Shane Twins not taking him with them when they signed the WWE deal..
•February 22, 2005–NWA Florida – Last Call in Ybor City, Florida: Mikey Batts vs. Sedrick Strong, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Scott Davis) to retain the Tag Team titles, Scoot Andrews announced his retirement after this Saturday, Erick Stevens vs “Iceman” Buck Quartermain ended in a DOUBLE COUNT OUT, Aaron Epic & Kahagus vs. Kevin Devine & “Untouchable” Leon Scott, Naphtali vs. Mikey Tenderfoot to retain the X-Division title, 911 Incorporated (Bruce Steele, Rod Steele & Ron Niemi) beat Steve Madison & James Hendrix & Tom DeGeorge in a Yboy City War Games Cage Match..
•February 26, 2005–NWA Florida – Rage in the Cage 7 in Brandon, Florida: Vordell Walker vs. Tommy Vandal, Michael Patrick & Members Only (Josh Rich & Leon Scott w/Tiziana) vs. “Hot Ass” Amy Love & Kahagus & Aaron Epic, Scoot Andrews brought out his wife and daughter and gave a retirement speech, Mikey Batts vs. Naphtali (c) and Johnny Vandal and Mikey Tenderfoot and Sedrick Strong and Jerrelle Clark in a 6-WAY Sudden Death match to capture the X-Division title (Naphtali tore his acl when Sedrick Strong tackled him outside the ring after the match), Erick Stevens vs. The Bug (w/Ted Vernon), “Modern Miracle” Steve Madison vs. “Miami Pound Machine” Rod Steel (w/Ron Niemi & Bruce Steele) in a Street Fight, Double Deuce Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) to retain the Tag Team titles, Lex Lovett vs. “Iceman” Buck Quartermain to retain the Southern Heavyweight title, Scoot Andrews (w/So Cal Val) vs Billy Fives vs Mike Sullivan (w/Jenni Lee XTC) wrestled to a time limit draw, Bruce Steele (w/Ron Niemi & Rod Steel) vs. James Hendrix in a Steel Cage match to retain the Heavyweight title, Erick Stevens won The Rage in the Cage (The come as you are, bring your own weapon, Battle Royal INSIDE Cage) match (Included: Erick Stevens, Kahagus, Rod Steel, Bruce Steele, The Bug, Leon Scott, Aaron Epic (wrapped in bubble wrap), Naphtali, Mad Man Pondo, Tommy and Johnny Vandal, Sedrick Strong, Sean and Phil Davis, Frankie Capone and Marcus Dillon (w/hockey sticks), Vordell Walker, Mikey Tenderfoot and Josh Rich)..
•March 12, 2005–NWA Florida in Davie, Florida before 200 fans: Tommy & Johnny Vandal vs. Sean & Phil, Erick Stevens vs. James Hendrix, Amy Love vs. Chasyn Rance, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. Josh Rich & Leon Scott, Mikey Tenderfoot vs. Sedrick Strong, Mikey Batts vs. Naphtali to retain the X-Division title, Steve Madison & Antonio Banks vs. Bruce & Rod Steele, Lex Lovett vs. Abyss by DQ (Abyss turned on manager Lou Spectre after the match)..
•April 9, 2005–NWA Florida in Tampa, Florida after the Tampa Bay Storm Arena football game with about 3,000 fans: Mikey Batts vs. Roderick Strong, Erick Stevens vs. Mikey Tenderfoot, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon vs. Buck Quartermain & Rod Steel, Lex Lovett vs. Raven, Steve Madison vs. Vordell Walker, Jerry Lawler vs. Bruce Steele by Disqualification..
•April 22, 2005–NWA Florida – Happy Smile Super Challenge Family Wish Show 2 in Brandon, Florida: Erick Stevens vs. Sedrick Strong, Seth Delay vs. Naphtali and Josh Rich and Chasyn Rance and Kahagus in a 5-WAY, Rod Steel (w/Bruce Steele) vs. James Hendrix (w/Amy Love), Mikey Batts vs. Jay Fury to retain the X-Division title, Bruce Steele (w/Rod Steele) vs. James Morrison and Pretty Fly but lost to Erick Stevens by Count Out in a Gauntlet match, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon vs. The Vandalz (Tommy & Johnny) to retain the Tag Team titles, Lex Lovett vs. Buck Quartermain to retain the Southern Heavyweight title..
•May 6, 2005–NWA Florida – 2005: A Wrestling Odyssey in Sanford, Florida: 10-Bell Salut in honor of Chris Candido, Josh Rich & Aaron Epic & Mark Stevens (w/Apuna) vs. The Heartbreak Express & James Morrison (w/Tower), Mikey Batts vs. Jerrelle Clark to retain the X-Division title, James Hendrix & Amy Love vs. Team Vision (Chasyn Rance & Mister Saint Laurent), Erick Stevens vs. Pretty Fly, Naphtali vs. Sedrick Strong in an Anarchy Rules ‘Anything Goes’ match, 911 Incorporated (Rod Steel & Bruce Steele w/Ron Niemi) vs. Steve Madison & Lex Lovett, Homicide vs. Vordell Walker in a Strong Style Match, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. The Market Crashers (Murphy & Machete) to retain the NWA Florida Tag Team titles, A.J. Styles vs. Roderick Strong..
•June 10, 2005–NWA Florida – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup – Night 1 in Brandon, Florida: 10-bell salut for Jeff Peterson with a speech from Naphtali, Ricky Reyes vs. Jay Fury by Submission, Matt Sydal vs. Tony Kozina (sub for Kendo Kashin), Petey Williams vs. Jerrelle Clark, Vordell Walker vs. Tony Mamaluke, The Strong Brothers (Roderick & Sedrick) vs. Steve Madison & Erick Stevens, Sonjay Dutt vs. Todd Sexton, Chris Sabin vs. Delirious, Jimmy Rave vs. Fast Eddie Vegas, Mikey Batts w/Billy Kidman vs. James Gibson, AJ Styles vs. Lex Lovett to retain the NWA World title (Lovett surrendered the NWA Southern Heavyweight title and gave his retirement speech)..
•June 11, 2005–NWA Florida – Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup – Night 2 in Brandon, Florida: Jay Fury vs. Jerrelle Clark and Chasyn Rance and Aaron Epic in a 4-WAY, Vordell Walker vs. Matt Sydal, Jimmy Rave vs. Petey Williams by Submission, Antonio Banks vs. Rod Steel w/Ron Niemi, Chris Sabin vs. Mikey Batts, Sonjay Dutt vs. Ricky Reyes, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. The Vandalz (Tommy & Johnny) and The Market Crashers (Murphy & Machete) and The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) in a 4-WAY to retain the Tag Team titles, Chris Sabin vs. Vordell Walker, Sonjay Dutt vs. Jimmy Rave, Tony Kozina & Sal Rinauro vs. Fast Eddie Vegas & Todd Sexton, Bruce Steele w/Ron Niemi vs. Roderick Strong to retain the Florida title, Chris Sabin vs. Sonjay Dutt

•June 17, 2005–NWA Florida – New Found Glory in Sanford, Florida: Aaron Epic & Mark Stephens w/Ipuna vs. The Punkadelics (Pretty Fly & James Morrison), Sedrick Strong vs. James Hendrix and Kahagus in a 3-WAY, Vordell Walker vs. Rod Steel w/So Cal Val, Erick Stevens vs. Roderick Strong in a Teacher vs. Student match, Steve Madison vs. Buck Quartermain by DQ, Bruce Steele w/So Cal Val vs. Abyss by DQ, Mikey Batts vs. Chasyn Rance to retain the X-Division title, Amy Love vs. Tracy Brooks, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs. The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis).

To Top