NWA Indy Promotions – Miscellaneous

NWA Grandslam ’93 – 4/17/1993 Minneapolis, MN
Brad Rheingins vs Tazmaniac
Larry Cameron vs Tommy Ferrara
Chris Candido vs Jerry Lynn
Horace The Psychopath vs Billy Blaze
Sabu vs The Lightning Kid
Masa Saito, Charlie Norris v Nailz, The Hater
Terry Funk vs Road Warrior Hawk
RUNNING TIME: 120 mins

NWA – 1993/07/10 – Brooklyn Park, MN – “Grand Slam 2″ (Fan Cam)
Ricky Rice v The Hater … Battle Royal … Derrick Dukes v Jungle Fighter … Chris Candido v Brian Christopher … Sabu v Jerry Lynn … Billy Blaze v J.D. Trash … Road Warrior Hawk v Eddie Gilbert
RUNNING TIME: 120 mins

NWA – 1993/10/30 – “Bensalem Bash” (Fan Cam)
The Blackhearts v Tazmaniac & Kamala v Boy Gone Bad & Chris The Edge v Ray Odyssey & Johnny Gunn … Ninja Turtle v Ed The Razor … Jim Cornette v Sherri Martel … Terry Funk v Ted DiBiase … Cage Match: Sabu v Chris Candido
RUNNING TIME: 120 mins

NWA – 1994/04/23 – Woodbury, NJ (Fan Cam)
Jerry Lawler v Johnny Gunn … Doink v Dave Johnson … The Blackhearts v Louie Spicolli & Hollywood Kid … Terry Funk v Chris Benoit … Osamu Nishimura v Silver Streak
RUNNING TIME: 120 mins

NWA – 1994/11/19 – Cherry Hill, NJ – “NWA World Title Tournament” (Fan Cam)
NWA World Title Tournament – Round 1: Tracy Smothers v Devon Storm … NWA World Title Tournament – Round 1: Eddie Gilbert v Johnny Gunn … NWA World Title Tournament – Round 1: Chris Candido v Al Snow … NWA World Title Tournament – Round 1: Jerry Lawler v Tony Anthony … Osamu Nishimura v Lou Perez … Inferno Kid v Mr. Motion … Scotty Flamingo v Doink … NWA World Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Tracy Smothers v Eddie Gilbert … NWA World Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Chris Candido v Tony Anthony … SMW Tag Titles: Da Gangstas v Rock’n Roll Express … NWA World Title Tournament – Final: Chris Candido v Tracy Smothers
RUNNING TIME: 180 mins

NWA – July / August 1994 (Fan Cam)
07.08. – Lima, OH: NWA Independent Title: Sabu v Osamu Nishimura … Chris Benoit v Al Snow … 23.07. – Lincoln Park, MI: Sabu v Steve Nixon … NWA Independent Title – Ladder Match: Sabu v Al Snow … 19.08. – Lincoln Park, MI: NWA Independent Title: Sabu v Tazmaniac … 05.08. – Lincoln Park, MI: Sabu v Chris Benoit
RUNNING TIME: 120 mins

NWA – September 1994 (Fan Cam)
Lumberjack Match: Sabu v Al Snow (Lima, OH – 09.09.1994) … Tazmanian Death Match: Sabu v Tazmaniac (Taylor, MI – 16.09.1994)
RUNNING TIME: 60 mins

NWA – October 1994 / January 1995 (Fan Cam)
No DQ Match: Sabu v Cactus Jack … Falls Count Anywhere: Sabu v Cactus Jack (NWC – Las vegas – 30.10.1994) … Sabu v Rob Van Dam (NWA – Wayne, MI – 06.01.1995)
RUNNING TIME: 60 mins

NWA MIDWEST – 2007/05/05 – Streamwood, IL – “No Gimmicks Needed”
01. Jay Ryan vs. Michael Strider
02. Skullkrusher vs. Marek Brave
03. Jason Dukes vs. Jaysin Strife vs. Jay Lethal
04. Phoenix Twins vs. Team Underground
05. Chris Sabin vs. Jerry Lynn
06. Amazing Kong vs. MsChif
07. Tiger Mask IV vs. Low Ki
08. Jay Ryan vs. Marek Brave
09. Loser Leaves Town: Blacklisted vs. The Extreme Dream Team
10. Bonus Match: Chris Candido vs. Jimmy Jacobs (2004/12/11)
RUNNING TIME: 180 minutes

NWA Legends Fanfest Event 2005 – August 2005
1. Chris Escobar vs. Brad Thomas
2. George South Jr. vs. Jason Jones
3. Brad Anderson vs. Brad Armstrong
4. Kid Kash vs. Timber
5. Elix Skipper vs. Petey Williams
6. NWA World Tag Team Title Match: America’s Most Wanted vs. The Naturals (c)
7. The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) vs. The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) with manager Jim Cornette

NWA Legends Fanfest Wrestling Event 2007
1. Christy Hemme vs. Traci Brooks with Talia Madison as special referee
2. Chris Escobar vs. Brad Thomas
3. “Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs. Butch Reed
4. Team Macktion (with The Mulkeys) vs. George South Jr. & Sr.
5. The Barbarian vs. Timber – Hardcore Match
6. Dustin Rhodes vs. Tully Blanchard with Baby Doll & J.J. Dillon
7. The Midnight Express (with Jim Cornette) vs. The Rock ‘n’ Roll Express
8. Samoa Joe vs. Christian Cage vs. AJ Styles

NWA Legends Fanfest 2008 Event Night 1
1. Nightmare Ted Allen vs. Gluteus Maximus
2. George South, Jr vs. JC Hendrix
3. “Action” Mike Jackson vs. Joe Hogan
4. Zach Salvation vs. Josh Magnum
5. Damien Wayne vs. Sean Denny
6. The Naturals vs. Joey Silvia & Malichi
7. Ricky Steamboat Jr. vs. George South, Sr. (with Baby Doll) with Special Referee Tommy Young
8. The Beautiful People (Velvet Sky & Angelina Love) vs. Daffney & ODB

NWA Legends Fanfest 2008 Event Night 2
1. Ricky Steamboat Jr. vs. Bill White
2. George South, Jr. & Rex Sterling vs. The Naturals
3. Chris Chance vs. Joe Hogan
4. Josh Magnum vs. Chrisifix vs. Malichi in three way dance
5. Joey Silvia vs. Dillon Cage
6. “Action” Mike Jackson vs. Zach Salvation

NWA 70th Anniversary Show – 2018/10/21
NWA National Title Qualifying 4-Way Elimination Match: Sam Shaw vs. Colt Cabana vs. Sammy Guevara vs. Scorpio Sky
Barrett Brown vs. Laredo Kid
NWA National Title Qualifying 4-Way Elimination Match: Willie Mack vs. Jay Bradley vs. Mike Parrow vs. Ricky Starks
Tim Storm vs. Peter Avalon (w/Nico Marquez)
NWA World Women’s Title Match: Jazz (c) vs. Penelope Ford
NWA National Title Match (vacant): Willie Mack vs. Sam Shaw
No Rules: War Kings (Crimson & Jax Dane) (w/Road Warrior Animal) vs. Crazzy Steve & Shannon Moore (w/Jocephus)
NWA World Heavyweight Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match: Cody (w/Brandi Rhodes) (c) vs. Nick Aldis (w/Kamilla Kaine)

To Top