UWA – Hardcore

UWA HARDCORE – 2006/05/26 – Mississauga, ONT – “ECHOES OF WAR”
01. Cloudy vs. Cheech
02. Don Paysan vs. The Amazing Darkstone vs. Beef Wellington vs. Colin Olson vs. Prodigy
vs. X
03. Joker vs. Asylum
04. Matt Bison & Rip Impact vs. Phil Atlas & Brad Martin vs. Jeff Flury & Nick Watts
05. UWA Lightweight Title: Derek Wylde vs. Sabian
06. Josh Prohibition vs. Jerry Lynn
07. UWA Canadian Title: M-Dogg 20 vs. Puma
08. Osiris & Ruckus vs. Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: DVD

UWA HARDCORE – 2007/02/24 – Bolton, ONT – “KING OF THE DEATH MATCH
2007″
01. Quarterfinal – Four Corners Of Pain: Osiris vs. Asylum
02. Quarterfinal – Tables, Ladders & Chairs: Lionel Knight vs. Ruckus
03. Quarterfinal – Stairway to Hell: Christopher Bishop vs. Mickey Knight
04. Quarterfinal – Fans Bring the Weapons: Blue Jabroni vs. Nick Watts
05. UWA Canadian Title: Josh Prohibition vs. Puma
06. Semi-Final – Texas Death Match: Osiris vs. Black Jabroni
07. Semi-Final – Capture The Flag Scaffold Match: Ruckus vs. Christopher Bishop
08. Final – No Rope Barbed Wire Match: Christopher Bishop vs. Osiris
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

UWA HARDCORE – 2007/05/25 – Mississauga, ONT – “UWA HARDCORE vs.
TORYU-MON JAPAN – NIGHT 1″
01. Dan Paysan vs. Daisuke Hanaoka
02. Arik Cannon vs. Hiromi Horiguchi
03. Larry Sweeney vs. Passion Hasegawa
04. UWA Lightweight Title Match: Lionel Knight vs. Amigo Suzuki
05. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Toshiya Matsuzaki
06. Triple Threat Match: Chris Sabin vs. Bryan Lee vs. Sonjay Dutt
07. UWA Canadian Title Match: Josh Prohibition vs. Alex Shelley vs. M-Dogg 20
08. Special Attraction Main Event: Jushin Liger & Puma vs. Ultimo Dragon & Kazuchika
Okada
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: DVD

UWA HARDCORE – 2007/05/26 – Mississauga, ONT – “UWA HARDCORE vs.
TORYU-MON JAPAN – NIGHT 2″
01. Triple Threat Match: Puma vs. Derek Wylde vs. Daisuke Hanaoka
02. Arik Cannon vs. Amigo Suzuki
03. Dan Paysan vs. Passion Hasegawa
04. M-Dogg 20 vs. Bryan Lee
05. Sonjay Dutt vs. Toshiya Matsuzaki
06. UWA Lightweight Title Match: Lionel Knight vs. Hiromi Horiguchi
07. UWA Canadian Title Match: Josh Prohibition vs. Kazuchika Okada
08. Special Attraction Main Event: Jushin Liger & Ultimo Dragon vs. Motor City Machine
Guns
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: DVD

To Top