AJPW All Japan Pro Wrestling (2000)

2000/12/09: AJPW Budokan Show #88 – Real World Tag League – Day 12
Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Ryuji Hijikata
2. Dan Kroffat vs. Masahito Kakihara
3. Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Nobutaka Araya and Shigeo Okumura
4. Real World Tag League, Semi Final: Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda
5. Real World Tag League, Semi Final: Jim Steele and Mike Barton vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi
6. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Mitsuya Nagai vs. Mohammed Yone and Yoshiaki Fujiwara
7. Real World Tag League, Final: Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda

2000/12/06: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 11
Hokkaido Sports Center in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Jim Steele vs. Ryuji Hijikata
2. Mike Barton, Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Mohammed Yone, Shigeo Okumura and Gran Naniwa
3. Real World Tag League: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai
4. Real World Tag League: Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda
5. Real World Tag League: Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi

2000/12/05: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 10
City Gymnasium in Obihiro, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Ryuji Hijikata
2. Johnny Smith and Nobutaka Araya vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda
3. Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai
4. Real World Tag League: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Mike Barton and Jim Steele
5. Gen’ichiro Tenryu, Taiyo Kea and Mohammed Yone vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Masanobu Fuchi and Shigeo Okumura

2000/12/02: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 9
Miyagi Prefectural Sports Center in Sendai, Miyagi (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Mitsuya Nagai
2. Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Masahito Kakihara and Shigeo Okumura
3. Real World Tag League: Mike Barton and Jim Steele vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda
4. Real World Tag League: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi
5. Real World Tag League: Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith

2000/12/01: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 8
Iwate Prefectural Gymnasium in Morioka, Iwate (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Johnny Smith
2. Mike Rotunda vs. Shigeo Okumura
3. Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Mike Barton and Jim Steele
4. Real World Tag League: Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai
5. Steve Williams, Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Taiyo Kea and Masanobu Fuchi

2000/11/30: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 7
Citizen Gymnasium in Higashimatsushima, Miyagi (Japan)
1. Dan Kroffat vs. Gran Naniwa
2. Mike Barton and Jim Steele vs. Masanobu Fuchi and Yoshiaki Fujiwara
3. Real World Tag League: Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda
4. Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith
5. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Shigeo Okumura

2000/11/27: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 6
City Gymnasium in Niigata, Niigata (Japan)
1. Dan Kroffat vs. Gran Naniwa
2. Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Shigeo Okumura
3. Real World Tag League: Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith vs. Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai
4. Real World Tag League: Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Mike Barton and Jim Steele
5. Real World Tag League: Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda

2000/11/25: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 5
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Barry Windham vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Kendall Windham vs. Mike Barton
3. Gen’ichiro Tenryu, Nobutaka Araya and Gran Naniwa vs. Steve Williams, Mike Rotunda and Jim Steele
4. Real World Tag League: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith
5. Real World Tag League: Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi

2000/11/22: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 4
Kochi Prefectural Gymnasium in Kochi, Kochi (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Dan Kroffat vs. Nobutaka Araya
3. Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda
4. Real World Tag League: Mike Barton and Jim Steele vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi
5. Gen’ichiro Tenryu, Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai

2000/11/21: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 3
Okayama Budokan in Okayama, Okayama (Japan)
1. Jim Steele vs. Johnny Smith
2. Steve Williams, Mike Rotunda and Gran Naniwa vs. Masahito Kakihara, Mitsuya Nagai and Shigeo Okumura
3. Mike Barton vs. Taiyo Kea
4. Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi
5. Real World Tag League: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya

2000/11/20: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 2
Minato Dome in Himeji, Hyogo (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Masanobu Fuchi
2. Masahito Kakihara vs. Shigeo Okumura
3. Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat
4. Mitsuya Nagai vs. Toshiaki Kawada
5. Real World Tag League: Mike Barton and Jim Steele vs. Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith
6. Real World Tag League: Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda

2000/11/19: AJPW Real World Tag League – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Real World Tag League: Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Dan Kroffat vs. Steve Williams and Mike Rotunda
3. Real World Tag League: Mike Barton and Jim Steele vs. Masahito Kakihara and Mitsuya Nagai
4. Real World Tag League: Barry Windham and Kendall Windham vs. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya
5. Real World Tag League: Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi

2000/10/28: AJPW Budokan Show #87 – October Giant Series – Day 11
Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Ryuji Hijikata, Gran Naniwa and TARU vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Mochizuki and Yasushi Kanda
3. George Hines and Mike Barton vs. Shiro Koshinaka and Nobutaka Araya
4. Masanobu Fuchi, Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Johnny Smith vs. Stan Hansen, Wolf Hawkfield and Steve Williams
5. Jinsei Shinzaki and Masahito Kakihara vs. Taiyo Kea and Mohammed Yone
6. Triple Crown Tournament, Final – AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/10/26: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 10
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
2. Mohammed Yone and Ryuji Hijikata vs. Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Giant Kimala #2 and Yuto Aijima vs. Masanobu Fuchi and Jinsei Shinzaki
4. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Shigeo Okumura vs. Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Mike Barton, Johnny Smith and George Hines vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Shiro Koshinaka and Nobutaka Araya

2000/10/25: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 9
City Gymnasium in Fukui, Fukui (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi and Yuto Aijima vs. Shigeo Okumura and Ryuji Hijikata
2. Mohammed Yone and Gran Naniwa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Nobutaka Araya vs. Shiro Koshinaka
4. Wolf Hawkfield and George Hines vs. Giant Kimala #2 and TARU
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Steve Williams, Mike Barton and Johnny Smith
2000/10/24: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 8
Wakayama Prefectural Gymnasium in Wakayama, Wakayama (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Gran Naniwa and Ryuji Hijikata vs. Masaaki Mochizuki and Yasushi Kanda
3. Giant Kimala #2 and TARU vs. Jinsei Shinzaki and Shigeo Okumura
4. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Johnny Smith and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Steve Williams, Mike Barton and George Hines vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Shiro Koshinaka and Mohammed Yone

2000/10/22: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 7
Central Gymnasium #2 in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. TARU, Gran Naniwa and Ryuji Hijikata vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
2. Johnny Smith vs. Yuto Aijima
3. Giant Kimala #2 and Mohammed Yone vs. Masanobu Fuchi and Yoshiaki Fujiwara
4. Steve Williams and Nobutaka Araya vs. Wolf Hawkfield and Shigeo Okumura
5. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Mike Barton and George Hines
6. Triple Crown Tournament, Semi Final: Shiro Koshinaka vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/10/21: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 6
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium in Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
1. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Mohammed Yone, Gran Naniwa and Ryuji Hijikata vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Johnny Smith vs. Michiyoshi Ohara
4. Mike Barton, Wolf Hawkfield and George Hines vs. Jinsei Shinzaki, Shigeo Okumura and TARU
5. Steve Williams and Nobutaka Araya vs. Satoshi Kojima and Tatsutoshi Goto
6. Triple Crown Tournament, Semi Final: Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen
7. Masahiro Chono, Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Hiro Saito vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Masanobu Fuchi and Shiro Koshinaka

2000/10/20: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 5
Citizen Gymnasium in Tatebayashi, Gunma (Japan)
1. TARU, Gran Naniwa and Ryuji Hijikata vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
2. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Shigeo Okumura
3. Wolf Hawkfield and Mohammed Yone vs. Nobutaka Araya and Yuto Aijima
4. George Hines vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
5. Steve Williams, Mike Barton and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Masanobu Fuchi and Shiro Koshinaka

2000/10/18: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 4
Citizen Gymnasium in Natori, Miyagi (Japan)
1. Shigeo Okumura vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Giant Kimala #2, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki vs. Wolf Hawkfield, Ryuji Hijikata and Gran Naniwa
3. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. TARU
4. Johnny Smith and Mohammed Yone vs. Masanobu Fuchi and Shiro Koshinaka
5. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Jinsei Shinzaki
6. Triple Crown Tournament, Round #1: Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Mike Barton

2000/10/17: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 3
City Gymnasium in Ichinoseki, Iwate (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Susumu Mochizuki
2. Masaaki Mochizuki and Yasushi Kanda vs. TARU and Ryuji Hijikata
3. Stan Hansen, Johnny Smith and Yuto Aijima vs. Masanobu Fuchi, Shiro Koshinaka and Shigeo Okumura
4. Giant Kimala #2 and Mohammed Yone vs. Steve Williams and Nobutaka Araya
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Mike Barton, Wolf Hawkfield and George Hines

2000/10/16: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 2
City Gymnasium in Iwaki, Fukushima (Japan)
1. Gran Naniwa vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Masaaki Mochizuki and Yasushi Kanda vs. Shigeo Okumura and TARU
3. Giant Kimala #2 and Wolf Hawkfield vs. Steve Williams and Nobutaka Araya
4. Triple Crown Tournament, Round #1: Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Stan Hansen
5. Mike Barton, Johnny Smith and George Hines vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Masanobu Fuchi and Shiro Koshinaka

2000/10/14: AJPW October Giant Series – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Shigeo Okumura and Yuto Aijima
2. Giant Kimala #2, TARU and Gran Naniwa vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Stan Hansen, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Mike Barton, Wolf Hawkfield and George Hines
4. Triple Crown Tournament, Round #1: Johnny Smith vs. Shiro Koshinaka
5. Triple Crown Tournament, Round #1: Steve Williams vs. Toshiaki Kawada
2000/10/08: AJPW Fan Appreciation Day
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. 15 Man Battle Royal: Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Gran Naniwa vs. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Ken’ichiro Arai vs. Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Masanobu Fuchi
vs. Nobutaka Araya vs. Shigeo Okumura vs. Steve Williams vs. Susumu Mochizuki vs. Taiyo Kea vs. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yasushi Kanda vs.
Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Yuto Aijima

2000/09/02: AJPW Budokan Show #86 – Summer Action Series II – Day 10
Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Nobutaka Araya and Yuto Aijima vs. Ryuji Hijikata and Shigeo Okumura
2. 3 Way Match: Halloween vs. Súper Caló vs. Súper Parka
3. Damián 666 vs. Sabu
4. CIMA, Sumo Fuji and SUWA vs. Susumu Mochizuki, Masaaki Mochizuki and Yasushi Kanda
5. Mike Barton, Johnny Smith and The Cedman vs. Taiyo Kea, Jinsei Shinzaki and Mohammed Yone
6. Masahiro Chono vs. Masanobu Fuchi
7. Stan Hansen and Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Steve Williams

2000/09/01: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 9
Seaside Gymnasium in Ichihara, Chiba (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Súper Parka, Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Sabu vs. Yuto Aijima
4. Stan Hansen and Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Johnny Smith and Nobutaka Araya
5. Steve Williams, Mike Barton and The Cedman vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Taiyo Kea and Jinsei Shinzaki

2000/08/31: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 8
Twin Messe in Shizuoka, Shizuoka (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi and Yoshiaki Fujiwara vs. Shigeo Okumura and Yuto Aijima
2. Súper Parka, Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Nobutaka Araya vs. Sabu
4. The Cedman vs. Jinsei Shinzaki
5. Mohammed Yone vs. Taiyo Kea
6. Toshiaki Kawada, Stan Hansen and Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Steve Williams, Mike Barton and Johnny Smith

2000/08/29: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 7
Sanbo Hall in Kobe, Hyogo (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Nobutaka Araya
2. Súper Caló, Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Shigeo Okumura vs. Yuto Aijima
4. Sabu and The Cedman vs. Steve Williams and Mike Barton
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Stan Hansen, Taiyo Kea and Johnny Smith

2000/08/27: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 6
Daigo Green Dome in Kyoto, Kyoto (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Súper Parka, Súper Caló and Damián 666 vs. Susumu Mochizuki, Masaaki Mochizuki and Yasushi Kanda
3. Sabu vs. Yuto Aijima
4. Stan Hansen and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Johnny Smith and Nobutaka Araya
5. Steve Williams, Mike Barton and The Cedman vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Taiyo Kea

2000/08/26: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 5
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Nobutaka Araya
2. Súper Parka, Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Masaaki Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda and Susumu Mochizuki
3. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Sabu
4. Shigeo Okumura and The Cedman vs. Taiyo Kea and Yuto Aijima
5. Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada
6. Stan Hansen and Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Steve Williams and Mike Barton

2000/08/25: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 4
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Súper Parka and Súper Caló
3. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Sabu
4. The Cedman vs. Johnny Smith
5. Steve Williams and Mike Barton vs. Nobutaka Araya and Shigeo Okumura
6. Stan Hansen, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Taiyo Kea and Yoshiaki Fujiwara

2000/08/23: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 3
Fukushima, Fukushima (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Nobutaka Araya
2. Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Súper Parka and Súper Caló
3. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Shigeo Okumura
4. Sabu vs. Yuto Aijima
5. Jinsei Shinzaki and Mohammed Yone vs. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith
6. Steve Williams, Mike Barton and The Cedman vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Taiyo Kea

2000/08/21: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 2
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Súper Parka and Súper Caló
3. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Sabu
4. Mohammed Yone and Nobutaka Araya vs. Stan Hansen and Yuto Aijima
5. Steve Williams and The Cedman vs. Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Jinsei Shinzaki
6. Mike Barton and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Taiyo Kea

2000/08/20: AJPW Summer Action Series II – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Damián 666 and Halloween vs. Súper Parka and Súper Caló
3. Sabu vs. Shigeo Okumura
4. Steve Williams and The Cedman vs. Taiyo Kea and Jinsei Shinzaki
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Gen’ichiro Tenryu and Nobutaka Araya vs. Stan Hansen, Mike Barton and Johnny Smith

2000/07/23: AJPW Budokan Show #85 – Summer Action Series – Day 16
Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. SHINOBI vs. Shiiba
3. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Yuto Aijima
4. George Hines and Scorpio vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Johnny Smith vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
6. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Steve Williams
7. Toshiaki Kawada and Gen’ichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen and Maunakea Mossman

2000/07/21: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 15
Heights Gymnasium in Sanjo, Niigata (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. SHINOBI vs. Scorpio
3. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Yuto Aijima
4. Maunakea Mossman and George Hines vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Steve Williams and Johnny Smith

2000/07/20: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 14
Hakata Star Lane in Fukuoka, Fukuoka (Japan)
1. George Hines, Scorpio and Shigeo Okumura vs. Maunakea Mossman, Jinsei Shinzaki and Yuto Aijima
2. Kentaro Shiga and Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Takeshi Morishima
3. Haruka Eigen, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi and Kenta Kobayashi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Rikio
4. Jun Akiyama and Junji Izumida vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
6. Steve Williams and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield
7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masanobu Fuchi

2000/07/19: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 13
Strait Messe in Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. SHINOBI vs. Shigeo Okumura
3. George Hines and Mohammed Yone vs. Johnny Smith and Ryuji Hijikata
4. Maunakea Mossman and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Steve Williams and Scorpio
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield

2000/07/17: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 12
Techno Hall in Toyama, Toyama (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. SHINOBI vs. Scorpio
3. Haruka Eigen, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi and Makoto Hashi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Rikio
4. Jun Akiyama and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Akira Taue, Masao Inoue and Kentaro Shiga vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji
6. Mike Barton and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Mohammed Yone and Shigeo Okumura
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Maunakea Mossman and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and Wolf Hawkfield

2000/07/15: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 11
Citizen Gymnasium in Nanao, Ishikawa (Japan)
1. Giant Kimala #2 and Yuto Aijima vs. Masanobu Fuchi and Wolf Hawkfield
2. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Scorpio
3. Haruka Eigen, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi and Takeshi Rikio vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Kentaro Shiga
4. Jinsei Shinzaki and Mohammed Yone vs. Steve Williams and Shigeo Okumura
5. Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Jun Akiyama, Junji Izumida and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji
7. Mike Barton and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman

2000/07/13: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 10
Item Ehime in Matsuyama, Ehime (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi and Ryuji Hijikata vs. Yuto Aijima and SHINOBI
2. Haruka Eigen, Junji Izumida and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
3. Akira Taue and Kentaro Shiga vs. Jun Akiyama and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
4. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Masao Inoue vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
5. Giant Kimala #2 and Wolf Hawkfield vs. Mike Barton and Shigeo Okumura
6. Toshiaki Kawada, Jinsei Shinzaki and Maunakea Mossman vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and Scorpio

2000/07/12: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 9
Kochi Prefectural Gymnasium in Kochi, Kochi (Japan)
1. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Scorpio
2. Johnny Smith vs. SHINOBI
3. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Mohammed Yone
4. Giant Kimala #2 and Shigeo Okumura vs. Steve Williams and Masanobu Fuchi
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield

2000/07/11: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 8
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Johnny Smith vs. Yuto Aijima
3. Giant Kimala #2 and Scorpio vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield
4. Mohammed Yone vs. Steve Williams
5. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
6. Jinsei Shinzaki and Yuki Ishikawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman

2000/07/09: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 7
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. SHINOBI vs. Scorpio
2. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Yuto Aijima
3. Johnny Smith and Yuki Ishikawa vs. Masanobu Fuchi and Shigeo Okumura
4. Mike Barton and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Mohammed Yone

2000/07/08: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 6
American Village in Oyama, Tochigi (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Johnny Smith vs. Ryuji Hijikata
3. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. SHINOBI
4. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Steve Williams
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Maunakea Mossman and Shigeo Okumura vs. Mike Barton, Wolf Hawkfield and Scorpio

2000/07/06: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 5
City Gymnasium in Tsuruoka, Yamagata (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. SHINOBI vs. Scorpio
3. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Yuto Aijima
4. Johnny Smith and Maunakea Mossman vs. Steve Williams and Mohammed Yone
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield

2000/07/05: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 4
General Sports Center in Yamagata, Yamagata (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. Mohammed Yone vs. Ryuji Hijikata
3. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Scorpio
4. Jinsei Shinzaki and Shigeo Okumura vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Steve Williams and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman

2000/07/04: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 3
Kira Messe in Numazu, Shizuoka (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Yuto Aijima
2. SHINOBI vs. Scorpio
3. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Maunakea Mossman
4. Mike Barton and Johnny Smith vs. Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/07/02: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura
2. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Wolf Hawkfield
3. Jinsei Shinzaki vs. Scorpio
4. Johnny Smith vs. Steve Williams
5. Mike Barton and George Hines vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Maunakea Mossman

2000/07/01: AJPW Summer Action Series – Day 1
Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Scorpio
2. Maunakea Mossman vs. Yuto Aijima
3. Jinsei Shinzaki and Johnny Smith vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara and Shigeo Okumura
4. Mike Barton and George Hines vs. Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/06/09: AJPW Budokan Show #84 – Super Power Series – Day 16
Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Makoto Hashi, Mitsuo Momota and Rusher Kimura
3. Naomichi Marufuji and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Johnny Smith and George Hines
4. Stan Hansen vs. Takeshi Morishima
5. Steve Williams and Erik Watts vs. Masao Inoue and Takeshi Rikio
6. AJPW World Tag Title Tournament, Semi Final: Akira Taue and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
7. AJPW World Tag Title Tournament, Semi Final: Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Takao Omori
8. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
9. AJPW World Tag Title Tournament, Final – AJPW World Tag Team Titles Match: Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
and Takao Omori

2000/06/07: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 15
Prefectural Gymnasium in Akita, Akita (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Masao Inoue vs. Takeshi Rikio
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Kenta Kobayashi
4. Stan Hansen and Erik Watts vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Jun Akiyama, Maunakea Mossman and Makoto Hashi
6. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Takeshi Morishima vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and George Hines

2000/06/05: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 14
Waga Multi-Purpose Exhibition Hall in Kitakami, Iwate (Japan)
1. Erik Watts vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
3. Akira Taue and Tamon Honda vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
4. Stan Hansen vs. Takeshi Rikio
5. Jun Akiyama, Maunakea Mossman and Makoto Hashi vs. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
6. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masao Inoue
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and George Hines

2000/06/04: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 13
Act City in Hamamatsu, Shizuoka (Japan)
1. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Kenta Kobayashi
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
3. Kentaro Shiga and Takeshi Rikio vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Makoto Hashi
4. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Kenta Kobashi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
5. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Takao Omori and Takeshi Morishima
6. Steve Williams and Erik Watts vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Stan Hansen, Johnny Smith and George Hines

2000/06/03: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
2. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Masao Inoue and Takeshi Morishima
3. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
4. Champion Carnival, Final: Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori

2000/06/02: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 12
Lake Suwa Sports Center in Suwa, Nagano (Japan)
1. Masao Inoue and Kenta Kobayashi vs. Makoto Hashi and Takeshi Rikio
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Mike Barton vs. Tamon Honda
4. Johnny Ace and Erik Watts vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
6. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Takeshi Morishima vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda

2000/05/31: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 11
KBS Hall in Kyoto, Kyoto (Japan)
1. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Makoto Hashi
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Daisuke Ikeda and Takeshi Rikio vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
4. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Masao Inoue and Naomichi Marufuji
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Takeshi Morishima vs. Steve Williams, George Hines and Erik Watts
6. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
7. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa

2000/05/30: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 10
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2 in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Erik Watts
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and George Hines vs. Tamon Honda, Masao Inoue and Takeshi Rikio
5. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
6. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
7. Stan Hansen, Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima

2000/05/29: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 9
Sports Center in Handa, Aichi (Japan)
1. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Takeshi Rikio vs. Tamon Honda
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Stan Hansen and Erik Watts vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
5. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
6. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and George Hines

2000/05/28: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 8
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Maunakea Mossman vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Jun Akiyama and Takeshi Morishima vs. Masao Inoue and Takeshi Rikio
4. Akira Taue and Makoto Hashi vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
5. Stan Hansen and Erik Watts vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Tamon Honda
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and George Hines

2000/05/27: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 7
Big Palette in Fukushima, Fukushima (Japan)
1. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Masao Inoue
2. Johnny Smith vs. Naomichi Marufuji
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
5. Steve Williams and Erik Watts vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
6. Stan Hansen and George Hines vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Tamon Honda vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda

2000/05/26: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 6
City Gymnasium in Niigata, Niigata (Japan)
1. Masao Inoue and Kenta Kobayashi vs. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Makoto Hashi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
3. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Tamon Honda and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
4. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Takao Omori and Takeshi Morishima
5. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Stan Hansen, Johnny Smith and Erik Watts
6. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
7. AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Kenta Kobashi (c) vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

2000/05/25: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 5
Townsman General Gymnasium in Yahaba, Iwate (Japan)
1. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Makoto Hashi
2. Takeshi Morishima vs. Tamon Honda
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
6. Stan Hansen and Erik Watts vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and George Hines

2000/05/24: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 4
Movement Park Gymnasuim in Aomori, Aomori (Japan)
1. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Daisuke Ikeda and Makoto Hashi vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
4. Akira Taue and Takeshi Morishima vs. Steve Williams and Erik Watts
5. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
7. Stan Hansen, Johnny Smith and George Hines vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue

2000/05/23: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 3
Citizen Gymnasium in Odate, Akita (Japan)
1. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Steve Williams and Erik Watts vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
5. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Takao Omori and Takeshi Morishima
6. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and George Hines

2000/05/21: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Erik Watts vs. Masao Inoue
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
3. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
4. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takao Omori
5. Jun Akiyama, Maunakea Mossman and Makoto Hashi vs. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
6. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
7. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Steve Williams and George Hines

2000/05/20: AJPW Super Power Series – Day 1
Omiya Gymnasium in Saitama, Saitama (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
3. Mike Barton vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
4. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
5. Johnny Ace and Erik Watts vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda

2000/04/26: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Champion Carnival, Final: Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori
2. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Yoshinari Ogawa

2000/04/19: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Champion Carnival, Semi Final: Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
2. Akira Taue and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Steve Williams and Johnny Smith
3. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman

2000/04/15: AJPW Budokan Show #83 – Champion Carnival – Day 16
Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Daisuke Ikeda and Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Kentaro Shiga
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Shigeo Okumura, Rusher Kimura and Mitsuo Momota
3. Wolf Hawkfield and Scorpio vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
4. Masao Inoue vs. Tamon Honda
5. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
6. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
7. Akira Taue and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Steve Williams and Johnny Smith
8. Champion Carnival, Final: Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori

2000/04/13: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 15
Bridge Arena in Chiba, Chiba (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Scorpio
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
3. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Shigeo Okumura
4. Jun Akiyama, Maunakea Mossman and Makoto Hashi vs. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
5. Mitsuharu Misawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and Wolf Hawkfield

2000/04/12: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Champion Carnival, Semi Final: Steve Williams vs. Takao Omori
2. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

2000/04/12: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 14
Niitsu Civic Hall in Niigata, Niigata (Japan)
1. Maunakea Mossman vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
3. Jun Akiyama vs. Naomichi Marufuji
4. Mike Barton and Makoto Hashi vs. Masao Inoue and Takeshi Morishima
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Johnny Ace and Wolf Hawkfield
6. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Steve Williams, Johnny Smith and Scorpio

2000/04/11: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 13
Ishikawa Prefectural Industrial Exhibition Hall #1 in Kanazawa, Ishikawa (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
3. Daisuke Ikeda and Makoto Hashi vs. Johnny Smith and Wolf Hawkfield
4. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Masao Inoue and Takeshi Morishima
5. Steve Williams and Scorpio vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
7. Champion Carnival, Semi Final: Kenta Kobashi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa

2000/04/09: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 12
Miyagi Prefectural Sports Center in Sendai, Miyagi (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Scorpio
2. Makoto Hashi vs. Wolf Hawkfield
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
4. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and Johnny Smith
6. Champion Carnival, Semi Final: Steve Williams vs. Takao Omori
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

2000/04/08: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 11
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Takeshi Morishima and Naomichi Marufuji
2. Makoto Hashi vs. Masao Inoue
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Tamon Honda
4. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and Scorpio
5. Champion Carnival, Round #2: Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi
6. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
7. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield

2000/04/07: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 10
City Gymnasium in Matsumoto, Nagano (Japan)
1. Shigeo Okumura and Makoto Hashi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Jun Akiyama vs. Masao Inoue
4. Johnny Smith, Wolf Hawkfield and Maunakea Mossman vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
5. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
6. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Steve Williams and Scorpio
7. Champion Carnival, Round #2: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Vader

2000/04/06: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 9
Gunma Sports Center in Maebashi, Gunma (Japan)
1. Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Makoto Hashi vs. Scorpio and Naomichi Marufuji
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Masao Inoue
3. Jun Akiyama vs. Shigeo Okumura
4. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Johnny Ace and Wolf Hawkfield
6. Champion Carnival, Round #2: Mike Barton vs. Takao Omori
7. Vader, Steve Williams and Johnny Smith vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Maunakea Mossman

2000/04/05: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
2. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Vader and Steve Williams

2000/04/02: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 8
Wakayama Prefectural Gymnasium in Wakayama, Wakayama (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Makoto Hashi
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
4. Johnny Ace and Scorpio vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
5. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
7. Champion Carnival, Round #2: Junji Izumida vs. Steve Williams
8. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Vader, Steve Williams and Johnny Smith

2000/04/01: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 7
Okayama Budokan in Okayama, Okayama (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga vs. Makoto Hashi
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Naomichi Marufuji and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Johnny Smith and Scorpio
4. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman vs. Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
6. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Johnny Ace vs. Kenta Kobashi
7. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Vader and Steve Williams

2000/03/31: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 6
Sun Plaza in Hiroshima, Hiroshima (Japan)
1. Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Scorpio and Makoto Hashi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Johnny Smith and Wolf Hawkfield vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue
5. Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
6. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
7. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Vader and Steve Williams
8. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/03/30: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 5
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2 in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Takao Omori vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
3. Johnny Smith and Makoto Hashi vs. Jun Akiyama and Maunakea Mossman
4. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Tamon Honda and Junji Izumida
5. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Steve Williams, Wolf Hawkfield and Scorpio
6. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Vader vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Daisuke Ikeda

2000/03/29: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 4
City Gymnasium in Fukui, Fukui (Japan)
1. Daisuke Ikeda and Naomichi Marufuji vs. Masao Inoue and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
3. Jun Akiyama and Takeshi Morishima vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
4. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Vader and Maunakea Mossman
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Steve Williams and Johnny Smith
6. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Junji Izumida vs. Wolf Hawkfield
7. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and Scorpio vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Tamon Honda

2000/03/26: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Jun Akiyama vs. Takao Omori
2. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Akira Taue vs. Steve Williams

2000/03/26: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 3
Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium in Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
1. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Junji Izumida vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
3. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
4. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and Wolf Hawkfield vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Maunakea Mossman
5. Vader, Johnny Smith and Scorpio vs. Toshiaki Kawada, Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue
6. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Jun Akiyama vs. Takao Omori
7. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Akira Taue vs. Steve Williams

2000/03/25: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Jun Akiyama vs. Makoto Hashi
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Akira Taue and Takeshi Morishima vs. Johnny Smith and Wolf Hawkfield
4. Johnny Ace and Maunakea Mossman vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
5. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Tamon Honda
6. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Masao Inoue vs. Mike Barton
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Junji Izumida vs. Vader, Steve Williams and Scorpio

2000/03/24: AJPW Champion Carnival – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Junji Izumida vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
3. Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
4. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and Scorpio vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Maunakea Mossman
6. Champion Carnival, Round #1: Johnny Smith vs. Tamon Honda
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Vader, Steve Williams and Wolf Hawkfield

2000/03/19: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Jun Akiyama vs. Kentaro Shiga
2. 10 Man Battle Royal: Haruka Eigen vs. Junji Izumida vs. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Makoto Hashi vs. Mitsuo Momota vs. Naomichi Marufuji vs.
Rusher Kimura vs. Takeshi Inoue vs. Takeshi Morishima vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masanobu Fuchi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

2000/03/12: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa

2000/03/11: AJPW One Night Special
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takao Omori
2. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Makoto Hashi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
4. 10 Man Battle Royal: Haruka Eigen vs. Junji Izumida vs. Kenta Kobayashi vs. Makoto Hashi vs. Mitsuo Momota vs. Naomichi Marufuji vs.
Rusher Kimura vs. Takeshi Inoue vs. Takeshi Morishima vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
5. Shigeo Okumura vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
6. Jun Akiyama vs. Kentaro Shiga
7. All Asia Tag Team Titles Match: Daisuke Ikeda and Mohammed Yone vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue (c)
8. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masanobu Fuchi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi

2000/03/05: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. AJPW World Tag Team Titles Match: Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama (c) vs. Vader and Steve Williams
2. AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yoshinari Ogawa (c)
2000/02/27: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Vader (c)
2. Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa

2000/02/27: AJPW Budokan Show #82 – Excite Series – Day 11
Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Kentaro Shiga vs. Masao Inoue and Makoto Hashi
2. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, Haruka Eigen and Masanobu Fuchi vs. Takeshi Morishima, Rusher Kimura and Mitsuo Momota
3. Maunakea Mossman and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Tamon Honda and Junji Izumida vs. Yoshihiro Takayama and Takao Omori
5. Stan Hansen, Akira Taue and Toshiaki Kawada vs. Johnny Smith, Steve Williams and Giant Kimala #2
6. Jun Akiyama vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
7. AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Vader (c)

2000/02/26: AJPW Excite Series – Day 10
Municipal Gymnasium in Mito, Ibaraki (Japan)
1. Makoto Hashi vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Masao Inoue vs. Naomichi Marufuji
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
4. Tamon Honda and Shigeo Okumura vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Steve Williams and Johnny Smith vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Junji Izumida
6. Stan Hansen and Akira Taue vs. Vader and Giant Kimala #2
7. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Kentaro Shiga vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Maunakea Mossman

2000/02/25: AJPW Excite Series – Day 9
City Gymnasium in Yokosuka, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
3. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama vs. Shigeo Okumura and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Stan Hansen and Maunakea Mossman vs. Vader and Steve Williams
5. All Asia Tag Team Titles Match: Giant Kimala #2 and Johnny Smith vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue (c)
6. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima

2000/02/22: AJPW Excite Series – Day 8
Tex Port in Imabari, Ehime (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Takeshi Morishima vs. Tamon Honda
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Maunakea Mossman and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Toshiaki Kawada and Masao Inoue
5. Stan Hansen and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
7. Vader, Steve Williams and Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Kentaro Shiga

2000/02/21: AJPW Excite Series – Day 7
Kokura Northern Gymnasium in Kitakyushu, Fukuoka (Japan)
1. Makoto Hashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Tamon Honda
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
4. Junji Izumida and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Masao Inoue and Takeshi Morishima
5. Maunakea Mossman vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Steve Williams and Johnny Smith vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
7. Takao Omori vs. Vader
8. Stan Hansen, Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Kentaro Shiga

2000/02/20: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Vader
2. Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams

2000/02/20: AJPW Excite Series – Day 6
World Kinen Hall in Kobe, Hyogo (Japan)
1. Maunakea Mossman vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Naomichi Marufuji and Daisuke Ikeda vs. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Giant Kimala #2 and Junji Izumida vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa
6. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith
7. AJPW World Tag Team Titles Match: Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama (c) vs. Vader and Steve Williams

2000/02/19: AJPW Excite Series – Day 5
City Gymnasium in Kasugai, Aichi (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Junji Izumida vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Daisuke Ikeda and Takeshi Morishima vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue
5. Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
6. Giant Kimala #2 and Maunakea Mossman vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama
7. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Takao Omori
8. Stan Hansen, Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Vader, Steve Williams and Johnny Smith

2000/02/17: AJPW Excite Series – Day 4
Prefectural Sports Center in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Junji Izumida and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Maunakea Mossman and Makoto Hashi
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
3. Jun Akiyama, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tamon Honda, Masao Inoue and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Yoshinari Ogawa (c)
6. Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa
7. Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams
8. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Vader

2000/02/14: AJPW Excite Series – Day 3
Kuragata Sports Hall in Kisarazu, Chiba (Japan)
1. Shigeo Okumura vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Masao Inoue and Makoto Hashi
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Akira Taue vs. Tamon Honda
5. Toshiaki Kawada and Junji Izumida vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Stan Hansen and Giant Kimala #2 vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama
7. Vader, Steve Williams and Johnny Smith vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Maunakea Mossman

2000/02/13: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. #1-Contender Match (AJPW World Tag Team Titles): Vader and Steve Williams vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
2. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama

2000/02/13: AJPW Excite Series – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Takao Omori vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Makoto Hashi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Kentaro Shiga
4. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji
5. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue vs. Vader and Steve Williams
6. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Stan Hansen, Johnny Smith and Maunakea Mossman

2000/02/12: AJPW Excite Series – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Junji Izumida vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
3. Kentaro Shiga vs. Maunakea Mossman
4. Giant Kimala #2 vs. Masao Inoue
5. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Takeshi Morishima vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Tamon Honda
6. Stan Hansen and Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama
7. #1-Contender Match (AJPW World Tag Team Titles): Vader and Steve Williams vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama

2000/02/06: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Stan Hansen, Akira Taue and Takao Omori vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama
2. Junji Izumida vs. Toshiaki Kawada
3. 12 Man Battle Royal: Haruka Eigen vs. Kentaro Shiga vs. Makoto Hashi vs. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Maunakea Mossman vs. Mitsuo Momota
vs. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Rusher Kimura vs. Takeshi Morishima vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru

2000/01/31: AJPW 1st Anniversary Of Giant Baba’s Death
1. Yoshihiro Takayama and Masahito Kakihara vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue
2. 12 Man Battle Royal: Haruka Eigen vs. Kentaro Shiga vs. Makoto Hashi vs. Masanobu Fuchi vs. Maunakea Mossman vs. Mitsuo Momota
vs. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Rusher Kimura vs. Takeshi Morishima vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Junji Izumida vs. Toshiaki Kawada
4. Stan Hansen, Akira Taue and Takao Omori vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama

2000/01/30: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
2. Mike Barton vs. Steve Williams
3. Vader and Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Jun Akiyama

2000/01/23: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Vader (c)
2. Toshiaki Kawada Return Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/01/23: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 15
Culture Gymnasium in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. George Hines vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Johnny Smith vs. Takeshi Morishima
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Masahito Kakihara and Maunakea Mossman
5. Tamon Honda, Masao Inoue and Junji Izumida vs. Kenta Kobashi, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
6. Mitsuharu Misawa and Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Steve Williams and Scorpio
7. Toshiaki Kawada and Akira Taue vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
8. AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Title Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Vader (c)

2000/01/22: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 14
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Asunaro Cup, Semi Final: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Asunaro Cup, Semi Final: Makoto Hashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and George Hines vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Johnny Smith
4. Masahito Kakihara vs. Masao Inoue
5. Asunaro Cup, Final: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
6. Steve Williams, Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Kentaro Shiga
7. Mitsuharu Misawa and Tamon Honda vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
8. AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa (c)
9. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Vader, Scorpio and Maunakea Mossman

2000/01/18: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 13
City Messe Wing Mie in Tsu, Mie (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Johnny Smith and Maunakea Mossman vs. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Tamon Honda and Junji Izumida vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
5. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
6. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama vs. Vader and Scorpio
7. Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara

2000/01/17: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 12
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi and Junji Izumida vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Johnny Smith and Maunakea Mossman vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue
5. Johnny Ace, George Hines and Scorpio vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Hiroshi Hase
6. Mike Barton vs. Steve Williams
7. Vader and Akira Taue vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Jun Akiyama
8. Toshiaki Kawada Return Match: Kenta Kobashi vs. Toshiaki Kawada

2000/01/16: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. AJPW World Tag Team Titles Match: Vader and Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama (c)
2. Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori
3. Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshihiro Takayama

2000/01/16: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 11
Komatsu Dome in Komatsu, Ishikawa (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Masahito Kakihara vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Junji Izumida and Takeshi Morishima
5. Akira Taue, Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Maunakea Mossman
6. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Hiroshi Hase vs. Vader, Johnny Smith and Scorpio

2000/01/15: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 10
Minoyaki Wholesale Center in Tajimi, Gifu (Japan)
1. Yoshinari Ogawa and Naomichi Marufuji vs. Scorpio and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Junji Izumida vs. Mike Barton
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Johnny Ace vs. Tamon Honda
5. Akira Taue, Hiroshi Hase and Masao Inoue vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
6. Vader and Johnny Smith vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Masahito Kakihara
7. Steve Williams, George Hines and Maunakea Mossman vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Kentaro Shiga

2000/01/12: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 9
Sports and Cultural Center in Sasebo, Nagasaki (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takeshi Morishima
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
3. Junji Izumida and Maunakea Mossman vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
4. Jun Akiyama and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue
5. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton vs. Kenta Kobashi and Kentaro Shiga
6. Akira Taue and Hiroshi Hase vs. Steve Williams and George Hines
7. Vader, Johnny Smith and Scorpio vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara

2000/01/11: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 8
Kagoshima Arena in Kagoshima, Kagoshima (Japan)
1. Makoto Hashi vs. Satoru Asako
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Johnny Smith and Scorpio vs. Maunakea Mossman and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Takao Omori vs. Takeshi Morishima
5. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
6. Akira Taue vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
7. All Asia Tag Team Titles Match: Hiroshi Hase and Junji Izumida vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue (c)
8. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Kentaro Shiga vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara

2000/01/10: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 7
City Gymnasium in Kumamoto, Kumamoto (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Scorpio vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Hiroshi Hase and Junji Izumida vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
5. Akira Taue, Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue vs. Steve Williams, George Hines and Maunakea Mossman
6. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Takeshi Morishima
7. AJPW World Tag Team Titles Match: Vader and Johnny Smith vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama (c)

2000/01/09: AJPW on Nippon TV
1. Hiroshi Hase vs. Mitsuharu Misawa

2000/01/09: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 6
International Center in Fukuoka, Fukuoka (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. Kentaro Shiga vs. Scorpio
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Junji Izumida vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi and Takeshi Morishima
5. Akira Taue, Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue vs. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and Maunakea Mossman
6. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Vader and Johnny Smith
7. Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
8. Kenta Kobashi vs. Takao Omori
9. Hiroshi Hase vs. Mitsuharu Misawa

2000/01/08: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 5
Oita Prefectural Gymnasium in Oita, Oita (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
2. George Hines vs. Junji Izumida
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
4. Yoshinari Ogawa, Masahito Kakihara and Tamon Honda vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Satoru Asako
5. Akira Taue and Masao Inoue vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
6. Mitsuharu Misawa and Hiroshi Hase vs. Steve Williams and Maunakea Mossman
7. Vader, Johnny Smith and Scorpio vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Kentaro Shiga

2000/01/07: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 4
Sports Center in Hiroshima, Hiroshima (Japan)
1. Satoru Asako vs. Scorpio
2. Maunakea Mossman vs. Tamon Honda
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Makoto Hashi
4. Masahito Kakihara vs. Masao Inoue
5. Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
6. Johnny Ace, Mike Barton and George Hines vs. Vader, Steve Williams and Johnny Smith
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa, Hiroshi Hase and Naomichi Marufuji vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu
Kanemaru

2000/01/06: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 3
Kochi Prefectural Gymnasium in Kochi, Kochi (Japan)
1. Naomichi Marufuji vs. Scorpio
2. George Hines vs. Tamon Honda
3. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
4. Johnny Smith vs. Masao Inoue
5. Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Johnny Ace and Mike Barton
6. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama, Hiroshi Hase and Satoru Asako vs. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama, Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu
Kanemaru
7. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara vs. Vader, Steve Williams and Maunakea Mossman

2000/01/03: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Kentaro Shiga and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Scorpio and Maunakea Mossman
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
3. Satoru Asako and Makoto Hashi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara
4. 11 Man Jr. Heavyweight Battle Royal: Haruka Eigen vs. Kentaro Shiga vs. Makoto Hashi vs. Masahito Kakihara vs. Masanobu Fuchi vs.
Mitsuo Momota vs. Satoru Asako vs. Scorpio vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru
5. Masao Inoue vs. Mike Barton
6. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Hiroshi Hase and Johnny Smith
7. Mitsuharu Misawa and Tamon Honda vs. Takao Omori and Yoshihiro Takayama
8. Akira Taue and Junji Izumida vs. Kenta Kobashi and Jun Akiyama

2000/01/02: AJPW New Year Giant Series – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Makoto Hashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji
2. Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen and Junji Izumida vs. Rusher Kimura, Mitsuo Momota and Takeshi Morishima
3. Maunakea Mossman and Kentaro Shiga vs. Mike Barton and Scorpio
4. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama and Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Takao Omori, Yoshihiro Takayama and Satoru Asako
5. Steve Williams and George Hines vs. Tamon Honda and Masao Inoue
6. Akira Taue, Johnny Smith and Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa and Masahito Kakihara
7. 15 Man Heavyweight Battle Royal: Akira Taue vs. George Hines vs. Haruka Eigen vs. Johnny Smith vs. Jun Akiyama vs. Junji Izumida vs.
Maunakea Mossman vs. Mike Barton vs. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Rusher Kimura vs. Steve Williams vs. Takao Omori vs. Takeshi Morishima vs.
Tamon Honda vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
————————————–

ALL JAPAN – February 2000 – “EXCITE SERIES 2000″
01. PWF Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Match: Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Vader & Steve Williams (2000/02/12 –
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall)
02. Kenta Kobashi vs. Steve Williams (2000/02/17 – Sapporo, Hokkaido Sports Center)
03. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Vader (2000/02/17 – Sapporo, Hokkaido Sports Center)
04. PWF Tag Team Titles: Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama vs. Vader & Steve Williams (2000/02/20 – Kobe World Memorial Hall)
05. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Jun Akiyama (2002/02/28 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan)
06. Triple Crown: Vader vs. Kenta Kobashi (2002/02/28 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan)
Running Time: 150 minutes – Source: VHS
ALL JAPAN – 2000/04/15 – Tokyo – “Champion Carnival 2000″
01. Johnny Smith v Tamon Honda (Round 1 – 24.03.)
02. Jun Akiyama v Takao Omori (Round 1 – 26.03. – complete match)
03. Steve Williams v Akira Taue (Round 1 – 26.03. – complete match)
04. Mitsuharu Misawa v Toshiaki Kawada (Round 1 – 31.03. – complete match)
05. Johnny Smith v Kenta Kobashi (Round 2 – 08.04.)
06. Steve Williams v Takao Omori (Semi-Final – 09.04.)
07. Mitsuharu Misawa v Kenta Kobashi (Semi-Final – 11.04. – complete match)
08. Kenta Kobashi v Takao Omori (Final – 15.04. – complete match)
Running Time: 105 minutes – Source: VHS

To Top