AJPW All Japan Pro Wrestling (2014)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/01/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW YEAR WARS 2014?
01. Osamu Nishimura & Ryuji Hijikata vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Masao Inoue
02. Kento Miyahara vs. Hikaru Sato
03. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. SUSHI & Tyson Dux & Jon Bolen
04. Xceed vs. DK: Go Shiozaki vs. KENSO
05. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon vs. Atsushi Aoki
06. Triple Crown Skirmish: Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Akebono & Suwama & Taiyo Kea
07. New Year Openweight Battle Royal (w/ Takao Omori, Jun Akiyama, Taiyo Kea, Suwama, Ryuji Hijikata, Hikaru Sato, Shigehiro Irie,
Tyson Dux, Jon Bolen, Keisuke Ishii, Takao Soma, Masa Fuchi, Kotaro Suzuki, Masao Inoue, Osam Nishimura, Kento Miyahara & SUSHI)
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW YEAR WARS 2014?
01. Kotaro Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki vs. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii
02. Tyson Dux vs. Jon Bolen
03. KENSO & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Osamu Nishimura & Ryuji Hijikata
04. Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara vs. Ultimo Dragon & Hikaru Sato
05. GAORA TV Title: SUSHI vs. Takao Soma
06. Masanobu Fuchi 60th Birthday Memorial Special Six Man Tag Match: Suwama & Taiyo Kea & Masa Fuchi vs. Jun Akiyama &
Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Masao Inoue
07. Triple Crown: Akebono vs. Takao Omori
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/02/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “EXCITE SERIES 2014?
01. Ryuji Hijikata & Hikaru Sato vs. Shigehiro Irie & Takao Soma
02. Jr. Battle of Glory – Block A: Ultimo Dragon vs. Kaji Tomato
03. Osamu Nishimura & Masao Inoue vs. KENSO & Mitsuya Nagai
04. Triple Crown Skirmish: Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara vs. Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie
05. AJPW World Tag Team Title Skirmish: Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori & Keisuke Ishii vs. Suwama & Joe Doering & SUSHI
06. Jr. Battle of Glory – Block A: Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki
07. Jr. Battle of Glory – Block B: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Yoshinobu Kanamaru
1 Disc – 150 minutes – Source: iTV

ALL JAPAN – 2014/02/08 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 – “EXCITE SERIES 2014?
01. Jr. Battle of Glory – Block B: Yoshinobu Kanamaru vs. Takao Soma
02. Atsushi Aoki vs. Keisuke Ishii
03. KENSO & Mitsuya Nagai vs. Ryuji Hijikata & SUSHI
04. Jr. Battle of Glory – Block B: Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Hikaru Sato
05. Triple Crown Skirmish: Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie & Shigehiro Irie vs. Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara & Kaji Tomato
06. Jr. Battle of Glory – Block A: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Ultimo Dragon
07. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/02/16 – Acros Fukuoka – “EXCITE SERIES 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Jr. Battle Of Glory Special Singles Match: Ryuji Hijikata vs. Hikaru Sato
02. Three Way Match: KENSO vs. Masao Inoue vs. Mensore~Oyaji
03. Jr. Battle of Glory Special Tag Match: Atsushi Aoki & SUSHI vs. Ultimo Dragon & Kaji Tomato
04. Kento Miyahara vs. Mitsuya Nagai
05. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma
06. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Suwama & Joe Doering vs. Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie
07. Jr. Battle of Glory – Final: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Masaaki Mochizuki
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/02/23 – Okinawa Convention Center – “OKINAWA IMPACT VOL. 1?
01. Atsushi Aoki vs. RYUKYU-DOG Dingo
02. Gurukun Mask & Captain Eagle vs. Osamu Nishimura & Tiida Heat
03. Kento Miyahara vs. Takao Omori
04. Suwama vs. KENSO
05. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. SUSHI & Menso~re Oyaji
06. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon vs. Kotaro Suzuki
07. Triple Crown: Akebono vs. Go Shiozaki
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: iTV

ALL JAPAN – 2014/03/18 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DREAM POWER SERIES 2014?
01. Masao Inoue & Kenichiro Arai vs. SUSHI & Menso~re Oyaji
02. Takao Omori & Kazuhiro Tamura vs. Osamu Nishimura & Kotaro Nasu
03. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Shigehiro Irie
04. Joe Doering vs. KENSO
05. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma
06. Ultimo Dragon & Kaji Tomato vs. Atsushi Aoki & Ryuji Hijikata
07. Evolution vs. Xceed: Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Suwama & Hikaru Sato
08. Triple Crown: Akebono vs. Kento Miyahara
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/04/13 – Tokyo, Belle Salle Roppongi – “CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Ryuji Hijikata vs. Naoya Nomura
02. Kenichiro Arai & K-ness vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & SUSHI
03. Osamu Nishimura & Ultimo Dragon vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino
04. Kento Miyahara & Kotaru Suzuki vs. Kendo KaShin & Atsushi Aoki
05. Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Joe Doering & Hikaru Sato
06. Champion Carnival – Block B: Jun Akiyama vs. Zeus
07. Champion Carnival – Block B: Go Shiozaki vs. KENSO
08. Champion Carnival – Block A: Suwama vs. Takao Omori
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)
ALL JAPAN – 2014/04/25 – CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2014 SPECIAL [Samurai TV] Highlights of the Champion Carnival 2014 tournament.
1 Disc – 60 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/04/27 – Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM – “CHAMPION CARNIVAL 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. SUSHI & Menso~re Oyaji & Billy Ken Kid vs. Takaku Fuke & Eisa8 & Naoya Nomura
02. Special Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Masato Shibata
03. Special Match: Suwama vs. The Bodyguard
04. Champion Carnival – Block B: Joe Doering vs. Yutaka Yoshie
05. Champion Carnival – Block A: Takao Omori vs. Kendo KaShin
06. Champion Carnival – Block A: Kento Miyahara vs. Osamu Nishimura
07. Champion Carnival – Block B: Zeus vs. KENSO
08. Champion Carnival – Block B Representative Playoff Match: Jun Akiyama vs. Joe Doering
09. Champion Carnival – Block A Representative Playoff Match: Takao Omori vs. Suwama
10. Masa Fuchi Debut 40th Anniversary Special Match in Osaka: Masa Fuchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Masao Inoue vs. Takao Soma &
Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii
11. Jr. Scramble Premium Tag Match: Asushi Aoki & Super Delfin vs. Ultimo Dragon & Kotaro Suzuki
12. Champion Carnival – Final: Takao Omori vs. Jun Akiyama
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/05/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUPER POWER SERIES 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Menso~re Oyaji vs. SUSHI
02. Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino
03. Kenichiro Arai & K-ness vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Ryuji Hijikata
04. Kendo KaShin vs. Hikaru Sato
05. Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Kento Miyahra & Kotaro Suzuki
06. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon vs. Atsushi Aoki
07. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Suwama & Joe Doering vs. KENSO & Kengo Mashimo
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/06/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “DYNAMITE SERIES 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Mitsuya Nagai & Kengo Mashimo vs. Kento Miyahara & Menso~re Oyaji
02. Masao Inoue vs. Ryuji Hijikata
03. Osamu Nishimura & Koji Doi vs. Yutaka Yoshie & Masato Shibata
04. Jr. Scramble Premium Tag Match: Ultimo Dragon & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Atsushi Aoki & Masa Fuchi
05. GAORA TV Title: Kotaro Suzuki vs. SUSHI
06. KENSO & Hideki Suzuki vs. Suwama & Hikaru Sato
07. Triple Crown – Decision Match: Takao Omori vs. Jun Akiyama
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/07/12 – Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 – “SUMMER ACTION SERIES 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Zeus & The Bodyguard vs. Ryuji Hijikata & SUSHI
02. Osamu Nishimura vs. Masa Fuchi
03. Kotaro Suzuki vs. Menso~re Oyaji
04. Jr. Scramble Premium Tag Match: Atsushi Aoki & Ultimo Dragon & Super Delfin vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Hikaru Sato & Billy Ken
Kid
05. Suwama vs. Kento Miyahara
06. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. KENSO & Mitsuya Nagai
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/07/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER ACTION SERIES 2014?
01. SUSHI vs. Menso~re Oyaji
02. Dory Funk Jr. & Osamu Nishimura & Yutaka Yoshie vs. Takao Omori & Masa Fuchi & Ultimo Dragon
03. Zeus & Hideki Suzuki vs. KENSO & Kengo Mashimo
04. All Asia Tag Team Title Contendership: Kento Miyahara & Kotaro Suzuki vs. Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
05. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii vs. Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino
06. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Atsushi Aoki vs. Hikaru Sato
07. Triple Crown: Suwama vs. Joe Doering
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/08/16 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER IMPACT 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Yohei Nakajima
02. Masa Fuchi & Takao Soma vs. Masao Inoue & SUSHI
03. Hideki Suzuki & “brother” YASSHI vs. Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato
04. Zeus vs. KENSO
05. All Asia Tag Team Titles: Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii vs. Kento Miyahara & Kotaro Suzuki
06. Akebono Return Match ~ Triple Crown Champions Scramble Premium Tag Match: Jun Akiyama & Akebono vs. Joe Doering & Takao
Omori
07. Go Shiozaki Return Match ~ New Royal Road Revival: Suwama vs. Go Shiozaki
2 Discs – 165 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

ALL JAPAN – 2014/08/30 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “SUMMER IMPACT 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. SUSHI vs. Yohei Nakajima
02. Masashi Aoyagi & Ryuji Hijikata vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Masa Fuchi
03. KO-D Six Man Tag Team Titles: Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii & Takao Soma vs. KENSO & Mitsuya Nagai & Kengo Mashimo
04. Zeus & “brother” YASSHI vs. Suwama & Hikaru Sato
05. AJPW World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Atsushi Aoki vs. Kotaro Suzuki
06. AJPW World Tag Team Titles: Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori vs. Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara
07. Triple Crown: Joe Doering vs. Akebono
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

To Top