AJPW All Japan Pro Wrestling (All Japan Classics)

All Japan Classics (Volume 1)

1. Abdullah the Butcher vs Tiger Jeet Singh (8/6/1990)
2. Stan Hansen vs Toshiaki Kawada (1/6/1990)
3. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs British Bulldog & Bam Bam Bigelow (1/6/1990)
4. Stan Hansen vs Steve Williams (5/6/1990)
5. Giant Baba vs Sheik (20/9/1972)
6. Giant Baba vs Destroyer (11/12/1972)
All Japan Classics (Volume 2)

1. Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco (27/1/1974)
2. Ric Flair vs Harley Race (22/5/1984)
3. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Nick Bockwinkle (23/2/1984)
All Japan Classics (Volume 3)

1. Jumbo Tsurta vs Jim Brunzell (26/4/1984,***)
2. Dory Funk Jr vs Stan Hansen (26/4/1984,***)
3. Jumbo Tsurta vs Rick Martel (13/5/1984,****1/4)
4. Abdullah the Butcher & Cyclone Negro vs Thunder Sugiyama & Koma Kutsuwada (2/3,12/1974)
5. Jumbo Tsurta & Takachio vs Pat O Connor & Ken Martell (2/3,12/1974)
All Japan Classics (Volume 4)

1. Rick Steamboat vs Genichiro Tenryu (23/2/1984,****)
2. Jumbo Tsurta vs Nick Bockwinkle (26/2/1984)
3. George Steele vs Thunder Sugiyama (25/7/1974)
4. The Destroyer vs Mil Masacras (2/3,7/10/1973)
5. The Sheik vs Giant Baba (28/4/1973)
All Japan Classics (Volume 5)

1. Shohei Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Bob Backlund & Bob Roop (25/7/1974)
2. Jack Brisco vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (30/1/1974)
3. Hiro Matsuda & Thunder Sugiyama vs King Curtis Iaukea & Tony Parisi (28/4/1973)
4. Destroyer vs. Mil Mascaras (7/25/74)
All Japan Classics (Volume 6)

1. Tiger Mask vs La Fiera (26/8/1984)
2. Atsushi Onita vs Mighty Inoue (26/8/1984)
3. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Greg Gagne (19/4/1984)
4. Ken Patera & Crusher Blackwell vs Greg Gagne & The Crusher (15/3/1984)
5. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Nick Bockwinkel (24/3/1984)
6. Stan Hansen vs Shohei Baba (24/3/1984)
All Japan Classics (Volume 7)

1. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Mickey Doyle (24/11/1973)
2. Destroyer vs Abdullah the Butcher (27/4/1974)
3. Dory Funk Jr vs Jumbo Tsuruta (29/8/1974)
4. Gorilla Monsoon vs Anton Geesink (13/6/1974)
5. Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer vs Kevin Sullivan & Johnny Rodz (13/6/1974)
6. Shohei Baba vs Pedro Morales (13/6/1974)
All Japan Classics (Volume 8)

1. Chavo Guerrero vs Anton Geesink (19/7/1975)
2. Fritz Von Erich vs Jumbo Tsuruta (19/7/1975)
3. Shohei Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Bruno Sammartino & Calypso Hurricane (24/11/1973)
4. Jack Brisco vs Shohei Baba (Title Change, 2/12/1974)
5. Shohei Baba vs Fritz Von Erich (25/7/1975)
All Japan Classics (Volume 9)

1. Ken Mantell vs Jumbo Tsuruta (5/12/1974)
2. Shohei Baba vs Jack Brisco (5/12/1974)
3. The Spirit vs Samson Kutsuwada (19/7/1975)
4. Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr vs Shohei Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta (San Antonio, TX, 5/2/1975)
All Japan Classics (Volume 10)

1. Shohei Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr (13/3/1975)
2. Dick the Bruiser vs Shohei Baba (10/4/1975)
3. Killer Kowalski & Mr. Wrestling vs The Destroyer & Samson Kutsuwada (10/4/1975)
4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Bob Orton Jr. (10/4/1975)
5. Shohei Baba & The Destroyer vs Dick Slater & Karl Kox (29/8/1974)
All Japan Classics (Volume 11)

1. Mr. Wrestling vs Mighty Inoue (6/12/1975)
2. Shohei Baba vs Baron Von Raschke (6/12/1975)
3. Dory Funk Jr. vs Abdullah the Butcher (6/12/1975)
4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Horst Hoffman (9/12/1975)
5. Dusty Rhodes vs Hiro Matsuda (9/12/1975)
6. Dick Murdoch vs Anton Geesink (9/12/1975)
7. Destroyer vs Great Kusatsu (9/12/1975)
8. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Abdullah the Butcher (10/10/1975)
All Japan Classics (Volume 12)

1. Ric Flair vs Jumbo Tsuruta (19/10/1985)
2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Curt Hennig (4/12/1985)
3. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Higo Hamaguchi (13/3/1986)
4. Shohei Baba & Dory Funk Jr. vs Stan Hansen & Ted Dibiase (4/12/1985)
5. Don Leo Jonathan vs Mr. Wrestling (9/12/1975)
6. Abdullah the Butcher vs Don Leo Jonathan (15/12/1975)
7. Harley Race vs Shohei Baba (9/12/1975)
All Japan Classics (Volume 13)

1. Dory Funk Jr vs Baron Von Raschke (9/12/75)
2. Destroyer vs Don Leo Johnthan (13/12/75,-*)
3. Abdullah the Butcher vs Oki (11/12/75)
4. Don Leo Johnthan vs Anton Gessnik (6/12/1975)
5. Jumbo Tsurta vs Rusher Kimura (13/12/1975)
6. Dory Funk Jr vs Don Leo Johnthan (17/12/75)
7. Jumbo Tsurta vs Giant Baba (15/12/75)
All Japan Classics (Volume 14) (Giant Baba)

1. Shohei “Giant” Baba vs Jack Brisco (2/12/1974, 2/3)
2. Shohei “Giant” Baba vs Abdullah the Butcher (31/8/1979)
3. Shoehi “Giant” Baba vs Stan Hansen (4/2/1982)
4. Shoehi “Giant” Baba & Rusher Kimura vs. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu (29/11/1989)
5. Shoehi “Giant” Baba & Stan Hansen vs. Steve Williams & Big Bubba Rogers (5/12/1993)
All Japan Classics (Volume 15) (Jumbo Tsuruta)

1. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Shohei “Giant” Baba (1/5/1976)
2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Jack Brisco (28/8/1976, 2/3)
3. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Nick Bockwinkel (AWA, 22/2/1984)
4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Stan Hansen (16/4/1991)
All Japan Classics (Volume 16) (Mitsurahu Misawa)

1. Mitsuhara Misawa vs Shiro Koshinaka (22/4/1983)
2. Tiger Mask II (Misawa) vs La Fiera (26/8/1984)
3. Mitsuharu Misawa vs Jumbo Tsuruta (8/6/1990)
4. Mitsuhara Misawa vs Stan Hansen (22/8/1992)
5. Mitsuharu Misawa vs Toshiaki Kawada (24/7/1995)
All Japan Classics (Volume 17) (Kenta Kobashi)
1. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs Kenta Kobashi & Jumbo Tsuruta (15/7/1989,****1/2)
2. Kenta Kobashi vs Stan Hansen (7/7/90)
3. Kenta Kobashi vs Terry Gordy (21/5/1993,****1/4)
4. Kenta Kobashi vs Akira Taue (24/7/1996,*****)
5. Kenta Kobashi vs Yoshihiro Takayama (26/5/2000,****1/4)
All Japan Classics (Volume 18) (Stan Hansen)

1. Stan Hansen vs The Destroyer (30/10/75, ***)
2. Stan Hansen vs Ashura Hara (15/1/1982)
3. Stan Hansen vs Shohei “Giant” Baba (8/9/1983)
4. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (12/12/1983)
5. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada (16/12/1988)
6. Stan Hansen vs Mitsuhara Misawa (17/4/1992)
All Japan Classics (Volume 19) (Genichiro Tenryu)

1. Genichiro Tenryu & Shohei “Giant” Baba vs Mario Milano & Mexico Grande (11/6/1977)
2. Genichiro Tenryu vs Umanoseke Ueda (1/3/1983)
3. Genichiro Tenryu vs Ricky Steamboat (23/2/1984)
4. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa (8/6/1987)
5. Genichiro Tenyru & Ashura Hara vs Shoehi “Giant” Baba & Tiger Mask (30/7/1987)
6. Genichiro Tenryu vs Jumbo Tsuruta – Triple Crown Title (5/6/1989, *****)
All Japan Classics (Volume 20) (Bruiser Brody)

1. Bruiser Brody & King Curtis Iaukea vs Giant Baba & Destroyer (5/1/1979)
2. Bruiser Brody vs Giant Baba (27/4/1981)
3. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs Terry & Dory Funk (13/12/1981)
4. Bruiser Brody vs Genichiro Tenryu (20/10/1982)
5. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (22/11/1987)
6. Bruiser Brody vs Jumbo Tsuruta (27/3/1988)
All Japan Classics (Volume 21) (Road Warriors)

1. Road Warriors vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (9/3/1985)
2. Road Warriors vs Takashi Ishikawa & Higo Hamaguchi (31/5/1985)
3. Road Warriors vs Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu (2/6/1985)
4. Road Warriors vs Yoshiaki Yatsu & Killer Khan (4/6/1985)
5. Road Warriors vs Shohei Baba & Motoshi Okuma (31/5/1986)
6. Road Warriors vs Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk (20/10/196)
7. Road Warriors vs Shohei Baba & Genichiro Tenryu (21/10/1986)
8. Animal vs Higo Hamaguchi & Shinichi Nakano (1/1/1986)
9. Road Warriors vs Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condry (29/12/1986)
10. Road Warriors vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima (9/6/1987)
11. Animal vs Hiroshi Wajima (11/6/1987)
12. Road Warriors vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (30/10/1987)
All Japan Classics (Volume 22) (Toshiaki Kawada)

1. Masa Fuchi vs Toshiaki Kawada (15/9/1987)
2. Shinichi Nakano & Shunji Takano (15/9/1988)
3. Toshiaki Kawada vs Kenta Kobashi (7/1/89)
4. Toshiaki Kawada vs Steve Williams (16/4/1994)
5. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue vs Gary Albright & Yoshihiro Takayama (1/3/1997)
All Japan Classics (Volume 23) (Rikki Choshu)
1. Riki Choshu & Masa Saito vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (5/2/1985)
2. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu (28/1/1986)
3. Stan Hansen vs Riki Choshu (5/4/1986)
4. Riki Choshu vs Killer Khan (31/7/1986)
5. Riki Choshu vs Genichiro Tenryu (3/9/1986)
All Japan Classics (Volume 24) (Terry Funk)
1. Terry Funk vs Jumbo Tsuruta (6/11/1976, ****1/4)
2. Terry Funk vs Abdullah The Butcher (18/7/1979)
3. Terry & Dory vs Nick Bockwinkle & Jim Brunzell (9/12/1980)
4. Terry Funk vs Stan Hansen (11/9/1982)
5. Terry & Dory Funk vs Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (31/8/1983)
All Japan Classics (Volume 25) (Mil Mascaras)
1. Mil Mascaras vs Jumbo Tsuruta (25/8/1977)
2. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs Jumbo Tsuruta & Shohei Baba (24/8/1978)
3. Mil Mascaras vs Abdullah The Butcher (22/8/79)
4. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill (3/12/1979)
5. Mil Mascaras vs Kuniaki Kobayashi – IWA Title Match (28/1/1986)
All Japan Classics (Volume 22 & 23)
1. Pat O’Connor vs Dick Murdoch (15/12/1975)
2. Jumbo Tsuarta vs Abullah the Butcher (17/12/1975)
3. Giant Baba vs Rusher Kimura (17/12/1975)
4. Dory Funk Jr vs. Horst Hoffman (15/12/1975)
5. Horst Hoffman vs Destroyer (17/12/1975)
6. Dory Funk vs Jumbo Tsuarta (18/12/1975)
7. Giant Baba vs Horst Hoffman (18/12/1975)
All Japan Classics (Volume 24 & 25)

1. Jumbo Tsurata vs Rusher Kimura (28/3/1975)
2. Abullah the Butcher vs Giant Baba (8/5/1975)
3. The Avenger vs Great Kojika (13/5/1976)
4. The Destroyer vs Abullah the Butcher (28/10/1976)
5. Giant Baba vs Billy Robinson (24/7/1976)
All Japan Classics (Volume 26 & 27)

1. Destroyer vs Mil Mascaras (11/3/1977)
2. Jumbo Tsurata vs Terry Funk (11/6/1976, ****1/4)
3. Dick Murdoch vs Killer Karl Kox (9/12/1976)
4. Billy Robinson vs Abullah the Butcher (9/12/1976)
5. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta vs Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk (28/10/1976)
All Japan Classics (Volume 28 & 29)

1. Hiro Matsuda vs Mighty Inoue (17/12/1975)
2. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta vs Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk (9/12/1976)
3. Ken Mantell vs Great Kusatsu (15/12/1975)
4. Giant Baba vs Dick Slater (11/3/1977)
5. Jumbo Tsuarta vs Billy Robinson (5/3/1977)
All Japan Classics (Volume 30 & 31)

1. Destroyer vs Super Destroyer (26/8/1976)
2. Harley Race vs Jumbo Tsuarta (11/6/1977)
3. Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman vs Mighty Inoue & Takachio (2/12/1977)
4. Abullah the Butcher & Sheik vs Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta (2/12/1977)
5. Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk vs Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu (14/12/1977)
All Japan Classics (Volume 32 & 33)

1. Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher vs Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk (10/12/1977)
2. Terry & Dory Funk vs Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman (6/12/1977)
3. Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman vs Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher (14/12/1977)
4. Terry & Dory Funk vs Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman (14/12/1977)
All Japan Classics (Volume 34 & 35)

1. Giant Baba vs Barracuda (8/5/1976)
2. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta vs Oki & Kim Duk (15/12/1977)
3. Dory & Terry Funk vs Abullah the Butcher & Sheik (15/12/1977)
4. Billy Robinson vs Abullah the Butcher (9/12/1976)
5. Abullah the Butcher vs Oki (5/12/1978)
6. Billy Robinson vs Jumbo Tsuarta (23/3/1977)
All Japan Classics (Volume 36 & 37)

1. Tiger Jeet Singh vs Giant Baba (5/2/1985)
2. The British Bulldogs vs Kuniaki Kobayashi & Higo Hamaguchi (5/2/1985)
3. The Great Kabuki & Takashi Ishikawa vs Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant (5/2/1985)
4. Tiger Mask II vs Great Kabuki (31/7/1986)
5. Abdullah the Butcher & Sheik vs Destroyer & Mr. Wrestling (6/12/1977)
6. Mil Mascaras vs Jumbo Tsuruta (25/7/1977)
All Japan Classics (Volume 37 & 38)

1. Giant Baba vs Karl Von Steiger (14/2/1979)
2. Giant Baba vs Tor Kamata (1/6/1978)
3. Tor Kamata vs Billy Robinson (12/6/1978)
4. Kim Duk & Randy Tyler vs Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma (24/8/1978)
5. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta vs Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras (24/8/1978)
All Japan Classics (Volume 39 & 40)

1. The Destroyer vs Don Kernoodle (24/8/1978)
2. Dory Funk Jr vs Blackjack Lanza (13/12/1978)
3. Billy Robinson vs Abdullah the Butcher (18/10/1978)
4. Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher (1/12/1978)
5. Dory Funk Jr vs The Sheik (1/12/1978)
6. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta vs Billy Robinson & Black Angus (1/12/1978)
7. Billy Robinson & Black Angus vs Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata (13/12/1978)
All Japan Classics (Volume 41 & 42)

1. Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher (18/7/1979)
2. Mil Mascaras vs Abdullah the Butcher (22/8/1979)
3. Funk Brothers vs Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik (9/12/1978)
4. Funk Brothers vs Nick Bockwinkle & Blackjack Lanza (5/12/1978)
5. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Nick Bockwinkle & Blackjack Lanza (9/12/1978)
6. Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata vs Nick Bockwinkle & Blackjack Lanza (15/12/1978)
All Japan Classics (Volume 43 & 44)

1. Giant Baba vs Sheik (5/12/1978)
2. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs The Funk Brothers (15/12/1978)
3. Giant Baba & Destroyer vs Bruiser Brody & King Curtis (5/1/1979)
4. Abdullah the Butcher vs Jumbo Tsuruta (6/4/1979)
5. Harley Race vs Giant Baba (31/10/1979)
All Japan Classics (Volume 45 & 46)

1. Nick Bockwinkel vs Jumbo Tsuarta (13/12/1978)
2. Giant Baba vs Harley Race (7/11/1979)
3. Dory Funk Jr. vs Mr. Wrestling (3/12/1979)
4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Fritz Von Erich (5/1/1979)
5. Abdullah the Butcher vs Giant Baba (10/2/1979)
All Japan Classics (Volume 47 & 48)

1. Verne Gagne vs Nick Bockwinkle (10/2/1979)
2. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Funk Brothers (30/11/1979)
3. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs Mr. Wrestling & Masked Strangler (30/11/1979)
4. Abdullah the Butcher & Sheik vs Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill (30/11/1979)
5. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill (3/12/1979)
6. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Abdullah the Butcher & Sheik (3/12/1979)
All Japan Classics (Volume 49 & 50)

1. Kendo Nagasaki & Great Kabuki vs Ben DeLeon & Herman Schaeffer (Minneapolis MN, 22/6/1979)
2. The Destroyer vs Joe Marcus (Toronto, 20/6/1979)
3. Abdullah the Butcher vs Jumbo Tsuruta (24/4/1979)
4. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras (13/12/1979)
5. Stan Hansen vs Giant Baba (30/7/1985)
6. The Funk Brothers vs Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (29/8/1985)
7. Giant Baba vs Stan Hansen (29/3/1986)
8. Stan Hansen vs Rick Martel (20/12/1985)
All Japan Classics (Volume 51 & 52)

1. Terry Funk vs Tor Kamata (12/3/79)
2. Funks vs Abdullah The Butcher & Shiek (12/13/79, Tag Final)
3. Terry Funk & Ted Dibiase vs Abdullah The Butcher & Ray Candy (5/1/80)
4. Shoehi Baba vs Super Destroyer #2 (PWF, 22/6/1980)
5. Jumbo Tsurura vs Dick Slater (Champion Carnival Final, 1/5/1980)
All Japan Classics (Volume 53 & 54)

1. Giant Baba vs Bugsy McGraw (10/6/1981)
2. Nick Bockwinkle vs Jumbo Tsuruta (22/8/1980)
3. Giant Baba vs Harley Race (4/9/1980)
4. Giant Baba& Jumbo Tsuruta vs Abdullah the Butcher & Killer Brooks (30/4/1981)
5. Bruiser Brody & Scott Irwin vs Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta (29/6/1980)
6. Mil Mascaras vs Harley Race (19/9/1980)
All Japan Classics (Volume 55 & 56)

1. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Terry Funk & Dick Slater (2/5/1980)
2. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata (28/11/1980)
3. Funk Brothers vs The Sheik & Great Mephisto (28/11/1980)
4. Dick Slater vs Tiger Jeet Singh (4/7/1981)
5. Giant Baba vs Nick Bockwinkle (1/12/1980)
6. The Funk Brothers vs Nick Bockwinkle & Jim Brunzell (9/12/1980)
7. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata (9/12/1980)
All Japan Classics (Volume 57 & 58)

1. Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki vs The Sheik & Bugsy McGraw (3/6/1981)
2. Billy Robinson & Les Thornton vs Nick Bockwinkle & Jim Brunzell (5/12/1980)
3. The Sheik vs Ricky Steamboat (9/12/11980)
4. Bruiser Brody vs Abdullah the Butcher (10/4/1981)
5. Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras vs Bobo Brazil, Carlos Colon & Abdullah the Butcher (6/9/1979)
6. Harley Race vs Giant Baba (10/9/1980)
All Japan Classics (Volume 58 & 59)

1. Dory Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher (29/6/80 Toronto, Ont.)
2. Shoehi Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dory & Terry Funk (11/12/80,****)
3. Dory Funk Jr vs Terry Funk (30/4/80)
All Japan Classics (Volume 60 & 61)

1. Bruiser Brody vs Shoehi Baba (27/4/81)
2. Jimmy Snuka vs Ricky Steamboat (3/6/80)
3. Bruiser Brody vs Dory Funk Jr (9/10/81)
4. Abdullah the Butcher vs The Shiek (1/12/80)
5. Tor Kamata & Abdullah The Butcher vs The Shiek & Great Mephisto (11/12/80)
6. Ricky Steamboat vs Jimmy Snuka (10/6/81)
All Japan Classics (Volume 62 & 63)

1. Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens vs Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood (29/6/1980)
2. Jumbo vs Ricky Steamboat (1/12/1980)
3. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta vs Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater (5/12/1980)
4. Terry Funk vs Bruiser Brody (30/11/1981)
5. Giant Baba & Bruno Sammartino vs Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanoseke Ueda (9/10/1981)
All Japan Classics (Volume 64 & 65)

1. Dory & Terry Funk vs Umanoseke Ueda & Buck Robley (6/10/1981)
2. Ric Flair vs Jumbo Tsuruta (9/10/1981)
3. Harley Race & Larry Hennig vs Sheik & Mark Lewin (11/12/1980)
4. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuarta vs Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanoseke Ueda (11/12/1980)
All Japan Classics (Volume 66 & 67)

1. Shoehi Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (6/10/1981)
2. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs Dory & Terry Funk (13/12/1981 Tag Final,****)
3. Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson vs Jack & Jerry Brisco (Atlanta, GA, 20/2/1982)
4. Nick Bockwinkel vs Jumbo Tsuruta (AWA Title, 4/2/1982)
5. Shoehi Baba vs Stan Hansen (PWF title, 4/2/1982)
All Japan Classics (Volume 68 & 69)

1. Dory Funk Jr vs Butch Reed (St Petersburg FL, 20/2/1982)
2. Ric Flair vs Mike Graham (NWA title, 20/2/1982)
3. Ric Flair vs Harley Race (Atlanta GA, 28/2/1982)
4. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Tommy Rich (Charlotte NC, 7/3/1982)
5 . Shoehi Baba vs Bruiser Brody (6/4/1982)
6. Shoehi Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (20/4/1982)
All Japan Classics (Volume 70 & 71)

1. Bruiser Brody vs Dory Funk Jr. (International Title, 21/4/1988)
2. Dory & Terry Funk vs Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (22/4/1982)
3. Stan Hansen vs Shohei Baba (1/6/1982)
4. Dory Funk vs Billy Robinson (Charlotte NC, 7/3/1982)
5. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Harley Race (UN Title, 22/4/1982)
6. Shohei Baba vs Stan Hansen (PWF Title, 22/4/1982)
All Japan Classics (Volume 72 & 73)

1. Ric Flair vs Ricky Steamboat (NWA Title, 4/6/1982)
2. Ric Flair vs Jumbo Tsuruta (6/8/1982)
3. Shoehi Baba vs Terry Gordy (Atlanta GA, 28/2/1982)
4 .Terry Funk & Dick Slater vs Jerry Lawler & Don Diamond (St. Petersburg FL, 20/2/1982)
5. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Mil Mascaras (30/7/1982)
All Japan Classics (Volume 74 & 75)

1. Terry Funk vs Bruiser Brody (7/12/1982)
2. Harley Race vs Jumbo Tsuruta (1/8/1982)
3. Stan Hansen vs Terry Funk (11/9/1982)
4. Stan Hansen vs Giant Baba (14/9/1982)
5. Tiger Jeet Singh vs Giant Baba (8/6/1982)
6. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Bruiser Brody (7/10/1982)
7. Harley Race vs Giant Baba (26/10/1982)
All Japan Classics (Volume 76 & 77)

1. Dory Funk Jr vs Super Destroyer (7/12/1982)
2. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Harley Race (24/10/1982)
3. Giant Baba vs Harley Race (2/11/1982)
4. Tiger Jeet Singh vs Giant Baba (30/7/1982)
5. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs Super Destroyer & Umanoseke Ueda (26/11/1982)
6. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood (26/11/1982)
7. Giant Baba vs Umanoseke Ueda (7/12/1982)
8. Jumbo Tsuruta vs Stan Hansen (7/12/1982)
ALL JAPAN – 1998/05/23 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 77 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1982/07/30)
02. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda (1982/11/26)
03. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood (1982/11/26)
04. Giant Baba vs. Umanosuke Ueda (1982/12/07)
05. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen (1982/12/07)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/05/30 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 78 [Samurai TV] 01. Terry Funk & Dory Funk jr. vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood (1982/12/02)
02. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Harley Race & Dick Slater (1982/12/02)
03. Harley Race vs. Ricky Steamboat (1982/12/07)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/06/06 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 79 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki vs. Mike Davis (1983/03/03)
02. Terry Funk & Dory Funk jr. vs. Harley Race & Dick Slater (1982/12/09)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/06/13 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 80 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki vs. J.J. Dillon (1983/02/11)
02. Great Kabuki vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1983/02/25)
03. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta (1982/12/09)
04. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race & Dick Slater (1982/12/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/06/20 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 81 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki vs. Cyclon Negro (1983/09/03)
02. NWA Missouri Title: Kerry von Erich vs. Greg Valentine (1983/02/11 – St. Louis)
03. Real World Tag League – Final: Terry Funk & Dory Funk jr. vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (1982/12/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/06/27 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 82 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Bruiser Brody (1983/02/11 – St. Louis, MO)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/07/04 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 83 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Hercules Hernandez (1983/01/07)
02. Texas Title: Jimmy Garvin vs. David von Erich (1983/06/17 – Ft. Worth, TX)
03. United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tommy Rich (1983/02/25)
04. Great Kabuki vs. Tommy Rich (1983/03/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/07/11 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 84 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Ultra Seven (1983/05/26)
02. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Harley Race (1983/02/11 – St. Louis, MO)
03. Giant Baba vs. Umanosuke Ueda (1983/03/03)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/07/18 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 85 [Samurai TV] 01. Chris Adams & Chavo Guerrero & Jose Lothario vs. Fishman & Bill Irwin & The Mongol (1983/06/17 – Ft. Worth, TX)
02. Mil Mascaras vs. Mighty Inoue (1983/12/08)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1983/03/03)
04. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Harley Race (1983/04/20)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/07/25 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 86 [Samurai TV] 01. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs. Masa Fuchi & Akio Sato (1983/11/28)
02. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (1983/04/20)
03. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen (1983/04/22)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/08/01 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 87 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Mighty Inoue (1983/06/08)
02. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta (1983/04/28)
03. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Bruiser Brody (1983/06/08)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/08/08 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 88 [Samurai TV] 01. Terry Funk vs. Barry Hart (aka. Barry Horowitz) (1983/06/12 – Savannah, GA)
02. International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1983/05/26)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1983/06/12 – Savannah, GA)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/08/15 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 89 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Masa Fuchi (1983/06/12 – Savannah, GA)
02. America’s Tag Team Titles: Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Kerry von Erich & Bruiser Brody (1983/06/17 – Dallas, TX)
03. United National Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Ted DiBiase (1983/06/17 – Dallas, TX)
04. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. King Kong Bundy (1983/06/17 – Dallas, TX)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/08/22 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 90 [Samurai TV] 01. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco vs. Bob Orton jr. & Jimmy Valiant (1983/06/12 – Savannah, GA)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Brad Rheingans (1983/08/30)
03. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Harley Race vs. Kevin von Erich (1983/06/17 – Dallas)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/08/29 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 91 [Samurai TV] 01. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1983/07/13)
02. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk & Giant Baba vs. Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (1983/08/30)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/09/05 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 92 [Samurai TV] 01. US Title: Ric Flair vs. Greg Valentine (1983/06/12 – Savannah, GA)
02. Dory Funk jr. vs. Stan Hansen (1983/11/28)
03. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda (1983/07/26)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/09/12 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 93 [Samurai TV] 01. Stan Hansen vs. The Mongol (1983/12/08)
02. International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1983/08/31)
03. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gory (1983/08/31)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/09/19 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 94 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Masa Fuchi (1983/08/31)
02. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Stan Hansen (1983/09/08)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1983/10/14)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/09/26 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 95 [Samurai TV] 01. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras vs. Barry Windham & Ron Fuller (1983/12/12)
02. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Harle Race vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1983/10/26)
03. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody vs. Barry Windham & Ron Fuller (1983/11/25)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/10/03 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 96 [Samurai TV] 01. Dos Caras vs. Masa Fuchi (1983/12/08)
02. Giant Baba & Dor Funk jr. vs. Goro Tsurumi & The Mongol (1983/11/25)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Umanosuke Ueda (1983/12/05)
04. Goro Tsurumi & The Mongol vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody (1983/11/29)
05. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody vs. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras (1983/12/05)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/10/10 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 97 [Samurai TV] 01. Dory Funk jr. vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1983/12/05)
02. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Great Kabuki (1983/12/12)
03. Giant Baba & Dory Funk jr. vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody (1983/12/10)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/10/17 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 98 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Chavo Guerrero vs. Mighty Inoue (1984/02/26)
02. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Heenan vs. The Blackjacks (1984/03/15 – Salt Lake City, UT)
03. Giant Baba & Dory Funk jr. vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosauke Ueda (1983/12/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/10/24 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 99 [Samurai TV] 01. AWA Tag Team Titles: Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jerry Lawler (1984/03/04 – Chicago, IL)
02. Dory Funk jr. vs. Bruiser Brody (1983/12/08)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy (1984/01/22)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/10/31 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 100 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Title: Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba (1984/03/24)
02. AWA World Title: Nick Bockwinkel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1984/02/23)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/11/07 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 101 [Samurai TV] 01. AWA Tag Team Titles: Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell (1984/03/11 – Green Bay, WI)
02. AWA Tag Team Titles: Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera vs. Greg Gagner & The Crusher (1984/03/15 – Salt Lake City, UT)
03. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Jim Brunzell (1984/03/15 – Salt Lake City, UT)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/11/14 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 102 [Samurai TV] 01. Nick Bockwinkel & Stan Hansen vs. The Bruiser & The Crusher (1984/03/04)
02. Nick Bockwinkel & Harley Race vs. The Blackjacks (1984/03/11)
03. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkel (1984/03/24)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/11/21 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 103 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy (1984/01/20)
02. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Nick Bockwinkel (1984/02/26)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/11/28 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 104 [Samurai TV] 01. Billy Robinson & Brad Rheingans vs. Steve Regal & Kevin Kelly (1984/03/04 – Chicago, IL)
02. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Blackjack Lanza (1984/03/04 – Chicago, IL)
03. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Billy Robinson (1984/03/11 – Green Bay, WI)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/12/05 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 105 [Samurai TV] 01. Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Takashi Ishikawa & Mighty Inoue (1984/12/08)
02. Gran Hamada & Mighty Inoue vs. Chavo Guerrero & Hector Guerrero (1984/09/12)
03. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Greg Gagne (1984/04/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/12/12 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 106 [Samurai TV] 01. Bruiser Brody & Moondog Moretti vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa (1984/09/12)
02. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Jim Brunzell (1984/04/26)
03. PWF Tag Team Titles: Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba & Dory Funk jr. (1984/04/25)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/12/19 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 107 [Samurai TV] 01. Dory Funk jr. vs. Stan Hansen (1984/04/26)
02. AWA World Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Rick Martel (1984/05/13 – St. Paul, MN)
03. PWF Title: Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba (1984/07/31)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1998/12/26 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 108 [Samurai TV] 01. Harley Race vs. Ric Flair (1984/05/22)
02. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Kerry von Erich vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1984/05/22)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/01/02 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 109 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Kerry von Erich vs. Ric Flair (1984/05/24)
02. PWF Tag Team Titles: Bruiser Brody & Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba & Dory Funk jr. (1984/08/26)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/01/09 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 110 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki vs. Umanosuke Ueda (1984/06/05)
02. Tiger Mask vs. La Fiera (1984/08/26)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Terry Gordy (1984/10/29)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/01/16 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 111 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant (1985/02/05)
02. Tiger Mask vs. Pirata Morgan (1984/12/08)
03. Giant Baba & Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Rusher Kimura & Ryuma Go & Goro Tsurumi (1985/03/09)
04. PWF Tag Team Titles: Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody vs. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk (1984/12/08)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/01/23 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 112 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Animal Hamaguchi (1985/02/05)
02. Harley Race & T.G. Stone vs. Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu (1985/03/09)
03. Tiger Mask vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (1985/03/09)
04. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1985/02/05)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/01/30 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 113 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Magic Dragon (1985/06/02)
02. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Shinichi Nakano (1985/06/04)
03. Road Warriors vs. Takashi Ishikawa & Animal Hamaguchi (1985/05/31)
04. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1985/04/24)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/02/06 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 114 [Samurai TV] 01. Road Warriors vs. Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu (1985/06/02)
02. Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Tiger Mask (1985/06/21)
03. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta & Tenryu vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Terry Gordy & Mario Milano (1985/05/31)
04. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Terry Gordy (1985/06/04)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/02/13 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 115 [Samurai TV] 01. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk & Tiger Mask vs. Billy Robinson & Terry Gordy & Chavo Guerrero (1985/10/21)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi (1985/06/21)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Road Warriors (1985/06/05)
04. PWF Title: Giant Baba vs. Rusher Kimura (1985/06/21)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/02/20 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 116 [Samurai TV] 01. Ashura Hara vs. Haru Sasaki (1985/06/21)
02. Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Mario Milano (1985/06/02)
03. PWF Title: Stan Hansen vs. Giant Baba (1985/07/30)
04. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Killer Khan (1985/09/14)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/02/27 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 117 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Norio Honaga (1985/12/04)
02. Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Mario Milano (1985/06/04)
03. Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen (1985/08/23)
04. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (1985/08/29)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/03/06 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 118 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa & Mighty Inoue vs. Ashura Hara & Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi (1985/10/21)
02. Great Kabuki vs. Killer Khan (1985/10/21)
03. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts (1984/03/15 – Salt Lake City, UT)
04. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Harley Race (1985/09/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/03/13 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 119 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Kimala vs. Motoshi Okuma (1985/07/30)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Curt Hennig (1985/12/04)
03. NWA World Heavyweight Title vs. AWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Rick Martel (1985/10/21)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/03/20 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 120 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Mighty Inoue (1985/11/30)
02. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk vs. Terry Gordy & Art Crews (1985/10/22)
03. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk vs. Road Warriors (1985/10/19)
04. AWA World Title: Rick Martel vs. Stan Hansen (1985/12/29 – Meadowlands, NJ)
05. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Road Warriors (1985/10/21)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/03/27 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 121 [Samurai TV] 01. Mil Mascaras vs. Norio Honaga (1985/10/22)
02. Ric Flair vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1985/10/19)
03. Tiger Mask vs. Dynamite Kid (1985/11/27)
04. Ric Flair & Rick Martel vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (1985/10/22)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/04/03 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 122 [Samurai TV] 01. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith (1985/11/23)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig (1985/11/23)
03. Giant Baba & Dory Funk jr. vs. Harley Race & Jesse Barr (1985/11/27)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/04/10 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 123 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi (1985/11/27)
02. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (1985/12/04)
03. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Curt Hennig (1985/12/07)
04. Harley Race & Jesse Barr vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith (1985/12/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/04/17 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 124 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith (1985/12/07)
02. Mil Mascaras vs. Tiger Mask (1986/01/02)
03. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Ricky Fuyuki (1986/01/11)
04. Stan Hansen vs. Ashura Hara (1985/11/27)
05. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Nikita Koloff & Krusher Krushev (1986/01/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/04/24 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 125 [Samurai TV] 01. IWA Title: Mil Mascaras vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi (1986/01/28)
02. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Harley Race & Jesse Barr (1985/11/30)
03. Giant Baba & Dory Funk jr. vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (1985/12/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/05/01 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 126 [Samurai TV] 01. Nikita Koloff & Krusher Krushev vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi (1986/01/01)
02. Mil Mascaras vs. Takashi Ishikawa (1986/01/11)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Animal Hamaguchi (1986/03/13)
04. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ole Anderson (1986/04/05)
05. AWA World Title & PWF Title vs. International Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1986/09/23)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/05/08 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 127 [Samurai TV] 01. Ole Anderson vs. Haru Sonoda (1986/04/19)
02. Tiger Mask vs. Great Kabuki (1986/01/28)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu & Tiger Mask vs. Shunji Takano & Hiro Saito & Strong Machine (1986/04/06)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/05/15 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 128 [Samurai TV] 01. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass vs. Motoshi Okuma & Rocky Hata (1986/04/06)
02. Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Masa Fuchi (1986/04/06)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass (1986/04/19)
04. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ashura Hara (1986/04/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/05/22 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 129 [Samurai TV] 01. Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & One Man Gang (1986/03/13)
02. Giant Baba & Ricky Fuyuki & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara & Goro Tsurumi (1986/04/06)
03. Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Killer Khan & Masanobu Kurisu (1986/05/10)
04. United National Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Ted DiBiase (1986/04/26)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/05/29 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 130 [Samurai TV] 01. Tiger Mask & Masa Fuchi vs. Kuniaki Kobayashi & Masanobu Kurisu (1986/05/17)
02. Rusher Kimura & Ashura Hara vs. Giant Baba & Haru Sonoda (1986/05/17)
03. Shunji Takano & Hiro Saito & Strong Machine vs. Killer Khan & Shinichi Nakano & Isamu Teranishi (1986/05/17)
04. AWA World Title vs. International Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1986/04/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/06/05 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 131 [Samurai TV] 01. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1986/05/10)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi (1986/05/17)
03. United National Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Strong Machine (1986/06/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/06/12 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 132 [Samurai TV] 01. Hiro Saito vs. Masa Fuchi (1986/06/12)
02. Road Warriors vs. Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma (1986/05/31)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1986/06/12)
04. Road Warriors vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (1986/06/07)
05. Giant Baba vs. Rusher Kimura (1986/06/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/06/19 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 133 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi (1986/07/05)
02. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu (1986/07/05)
03. Hiro Saito vs. Pete Roberts (1986/07/19)
04. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts (1986/07/22)
05. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (1986/07/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/06/26 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 134 [Samurai TV] 01. Tiger Mask vs. Norio Honaga (1986/11/01)
02. United National Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1986/07/31)
03. Tiger Mask vs. Great Kabuki (1986/07/31)
04. AWA World Title: Stan Hansen vs. Genichiro Tenryu (1986/07/26)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/07/03 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 135 [Samurai TV] 01. Road Warriors vs. Animal Hamaguchi & Shinichi Nakano (1986/11/01)
02. NWA International Junir Heavyweight Title: Hiro Saito vs. Brad Armstrong (1986/07/31)
03. Road Warriors vs. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk (1986/10/10)
04. AWA World Title vs. International Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1986/07/31)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/07/10 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 136 [Samurai TV] 01. Manny Fernandez vs. Wahoo McDaniel (1986/11/08 – Mid Atlantic Wrestling)
02. Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey & Big Bubba Rogers vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson & Brad Armstrong (1986/11/08 – Mid
Atlantic Wrestling)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen (1986/09/03)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/07/17 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 137 [Samurai TV] 01. Tiger Mask & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Strong Machine & Shunji Takano (1986/09/03)
02. Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Tiger Mask (1986/10/20)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen (1986/09/09)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/07/24 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 138 [Samurai TV] 01. Road Warriors vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton (1986/12/29 – Mid Atlantic Wrestling)
02. Nikita Koloff & Krusher Krushev vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Fuyuki (1986/10/08)
03. Road Warriors vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu (1986/10/21)
04. Stan Hansen vs. Terry Gordy (1986/09/11)
05. Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Hiroshi Wajima (1986/11/01)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/07/31 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 139 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Grim Reaper & Art Fritz (1986/11/08 – Mid Atlantic Wrestling)
02. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff vs. Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard (1986/11/08 – Mid Atlantic Wrestling)
03. Terry Gordy & Killer Khan vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi (1986/09/03)
04. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Gary Royal & American Eagle (1986/11/08 – Mid Atlantic Wrestling)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/08/07 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 140 [Samurai TV] 01. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk (1986/11/22)
02. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Rick Martel & Tom Zenk (1986/12/12)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Giant Baba & Tiger Mask (1986/11/28)
04. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Dory Funk jr. & Terry Funk (1986/12/06)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/08/14 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 141 [Samurai TV] 01. Hiroshi Wajima vs. Art Crews (1987/02/24)
02. Takashi Ishikawa & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & A. Sheik (aka. Jerry Stubbs)
03. Bunkhouse Battle Royal (1986/12/29 – Mid Atlantic Wrestling)
04. Real World Tag League – Final: Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (1986/12/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/08/21 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 142 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. The Mod Squad (1986/12/29 – Mid Atlantic Wrestling)
02. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Ashura Hara & Goro Tsurumi (1987/01/17)
03. Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1987/01/24)
04. Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & A. Sheik (1987/02/03)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/08/28 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 143 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Ashura Hara (1987/01/31)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Art Crews & El Olimpico (1987/02/20)
03. John Tenta vs. Masanobu Kurisu (1987/05/09)
04. Road Warriors vs. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/03/07)
05. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1987/03/07)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/09/04 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 144 [Samurai TV] 01. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi vs. Terry Gordy & Art Crews (1987/03/12)
02. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & A. Sheik (1987/01/10)
03. Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Pete Roberts (1987/03/28)
04. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1987/03/10)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/09/11 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 145 [Samurai TV] 01. Tiger Jeet Singh & Karl Moffat vs. Great Kabuki & Takashi Ishikawa (1987/06/09)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Tommy Rich & Jerry Oates (1987/03/28)
03. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa (1987/04/02)
04. International Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Road Warriors (1987/12/03)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/09/18 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 146 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki & Tiger Mask vs. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts (1987/04/23)
02. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/03/28)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tommy Rich (1987/04/02)
04. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Dory Funk jr. & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/04/05)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/09/25 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 147 [Samurai TV] 01. NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title: Masa Fuchi vs. Pete Roberts (1987/04/05)
02. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ric Flair vs. Hiroshi Wajima (1987/03/12)
03. PWF Title: Stan Hansen vs. Hiroshi Wajima (1987/04/23)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/10/02 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 148 [Samurai TV] 01. Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Gene Lewis (1987/05/30)
02. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1987/04/24)
03. United National Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1987/05/09)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/10/09 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 149 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano (1987/04/23)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano (1987/06/09)
03. Road Warriors vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/06/09)
04. Road Warrior Animal vs. Hiroshi Wajima (1987/06/11)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/10/16 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 150 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & John Tenta vs. Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi (1987/05/01)
02. International Tag Titles: Road Warriors vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & John Tenta (1987/06/08)
03. Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1987/06/11)
04. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara (1987/06/11)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/10/23 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 151 [Samurai TV] 01. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Tiger Mask (1987/06/01)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Hiroshi Wajima & Takashi Ishikawa (1987/06/08)
03. Tiger Mask vs. Ted DiBiase (1987/07/19)
04. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (1987/07/30)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/10/30 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 152 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Tag Team Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (1987/07/03)
02. PWF Title: Stan Hansen vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1987/07/19)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Stan Hansen (1987/07/22)
04. Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki vs. Bobo Brazil & Chris Markoff (1979/04/16)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/11/06 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 153 [Samurai TV] 01. All Asian Tag Titles: Mighty Inoue & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Masanobu Kurisu & Isamu Teranishi (1987/07/30)
02. PWF Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase (1987/07/11)
03. PWF Tag Titles: Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano (1987/07/17)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/11/13 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 154 [Samurai TV] 01. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Haru Sonoda (1987/10/31)
02. PWF Tag Titles: Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara (1987/07/23)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Giant Baba & Tiger Mask (1987/07/30)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/11/20 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 155 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Jr. Title: Masa Fuchi vs. Toshiaki Kawada (1987/09/15)
02. PWF Jr. Title: Masa Fuchi vs. Shinichi Nakano (1987/10/31)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara & Toshiaki Kawada (1987/08/21)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/11/27 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 156 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Title: Stan Hansen vs. Hiroshi Wajima (1987/09/15)
02. Road Warriors vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (1987/10/30)
03. Road Warriors vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/10/31)
04. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Abdullah The Butcher & TNT (1987/12/04)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/12/04 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 157 [Samurai TV] 01. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Mark & Chris Youngblood (1987/11/27)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Tom Zenk & The Terminator (1987/11/27)
03. PWF Tag Titles: Genichiro Teryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/10/16)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/12/11 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 158 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Abdullah The Butcher & TNT (1987/11/21)
02. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (1987/11/22)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Abdullah The Butcher & TNT (1987/12/02)
04. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka vs. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/12/10)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/12/18 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 159 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Tag Titles: Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Stan Hansen & Joel Deaton (1987/09/12)
02. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (1987/11/26)
03. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima (1987/12/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 1999/12/25 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 160 [Samurai TV] 01. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka (1987/11/26)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (1987/12/04)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/01/01 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 161 [Samurai TV] 01. Abdullah The Butcher & TNT vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki (1988/01/03)
02. AWA World Title: Curt Hennig vs. Tiger Mask (1988/01/02)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara (1988/01/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/01/08 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 162 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki & John Tenta vs. Tom Zenk & The Terminator (1987/12/11)
02. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Abdullah The Butcher & TNT (1987/12/11)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (1987/12/11)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/01/15 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 163 [Samurai TV] 01. Hiroshi Wajima vs. Abdullah The Butcher (1988/01/02)
02. PWF Tag Titles: Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Abdullah The Butcher & TNT (1988/01/09)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Abdullah The Butcher (1988/01/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/01/22 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 164 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta & John Tenta vs. Abdullah The Butcher & TNT (1988/01/28)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (1988/03/05)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Tiger Mask (1988/03/09)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/01/29 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 165 [Samurai TV] 01. Tom Magee vs. Isao Takagi (1988/03/27)
02. Tiger Mask & Great Kabuki vs. Austin Idol & Tommy Rich (1988/03/27)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & John Tenta vs. Bruiser Brody & Big Bubba Rogers ((1988/03/26)
04. PWF Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen (1988/03/09)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/02/05 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 166 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi (1988/03/27)
02. PWF Title & United National Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Stan Hansen (1988/03/27)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Bruiser Brody (1988/03/27)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/02/12 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 167 [Samurai TV] 01. All Asian Tag Titles: Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Takashi Ishikawa & Mighty Inoue (1988/04/21)
02. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Yoshiaki Yatszu & John Tenta (1988/03/27)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1988/04/04)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/02/19 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 168 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki vs. Rip Rogers (1988/06/10)
02. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (1988/05/24)
03. PWF Title & United National Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Bruiser Brody (1988/04/15)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/02/26 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 169 [Samurai TV] 01. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson vs. Tiger Mask & SHinichi Nakano (1988/05/14)
02. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Jimmy Jack Funk (1988/06/10)
03. International Heavyweight Title: Bruiser Brody vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1988/04/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/03/04 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 170 [Samurai TV] 01. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano (1988/07/19)
02. Hiroshi Wajima vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1988/06/04)
03. PWF Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/03/11 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 171 [Samurai TV] 01. Tiger Mask & Jimmy Snuka vs. Great Kabuki & Akio Sato (1988/09/15)
02. PWF Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (1988/07/29)
03. International Heavyweight Title: JUmbo Tsuruta vs. Abdullah The Butcher (1988/09/09)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/03/18 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 172 [Samurai TV] 01. Stan Hansen & Dan Kroffat vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (1988/10/26)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Jimmy Snuka (1988/08/20)
03. PWF Title & United National Title vs. International Heavyweight Title: Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1988/10/17)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/03/25 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 173 [Samurai TV] 01. Shunji Takano vs. Shinichi Nakano (1989/09/15)
02. All Asian Tag Titles: Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada (1988/09/15)
03. Stan Hansen vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1988/10/28)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/04/01 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 174 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Jr. Title: Masa Fuchi vs. Joe Malenko (1989/01/20)
02. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Giant Kimala (1989/03/08)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Great Kabuki & Kenta Kobashi (1989/09/15)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/04/08 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 175 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Jr. Title: Joe Malenko vs. Mighty Inoue (1989/01/25)
02. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Johnny Ace & The Terminator (1989/03/08)
03. PWF Tag Titles: Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (1989/02/02 – Kansas City, MO)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/04/15 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 176 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Jr. Title: Mighty Inoue vs. Shinichi Nakano (1989/02/23)
02. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Hiroshi Wajima & Isao Takagi (1989/03/26)
03. Battle Royal (1989/01/02)
04. PWF Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy (1989/03/25)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/04/22 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 177 [Samurai TV] 01. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Dan Spivey (1989/01/25)
02. NWA World Heavyweight Title: Ricky Steamboat vs. Tiger Mask (1989/03/08)
03. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Joe Malenko & Dean Malenko (1989/01/28)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/04/29 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 178 [Samurai TV] 01. Big Bubba Rogers vs. Shunji Takano (1988/07/23)
02. PWF Jr. Title: Masa Fuchi vs. Mitsuo Momota (1989/03/29)
03. Dan Spivey vs. Sting (1989/06/05)
04. Triple Crown: Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1989/04/16)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/05/06 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 179 [Samurai TV] 01. Stan Hansen & Tom Zenk vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Jimmy Snuka (1988/08/30)
02. All Asian Tag Titles: Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Dan Kroffat & Tom Zenk (1989/04/18)
03. Triple Crown: Stan Hansen vs. Jumbo Tsuruta (1989/04/18)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/05/13 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 180 [Samurai TV] 01. Ricky Fuyuki vs. Shunji Takano (1989/07/01)
02. PWF Jr. Title: Masa Fuchi vs. Shinichi Nakano (1989/04/16)
03. PWF Tag Titles & International Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Dan Spivey & Dick Slater (1989/05/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/05/20 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 181 [Samurai TV] 01. Shunji Takano vs. Akira Taue (1989/07/03)
02. PWF Jr. Title: Shinichi Nakano vs. Mitsuo Momota (1989/04/20)
03. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (1989/05/12)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/05/27 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 182 [Samurai TV] 01. Toshiaki Kawada vs. Kenta Kobashi (1989/07/01)
02. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (1989/05/20)
03. PWF Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith (1989/05/24)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/06/03 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 183 [Samurai TV] 01. Shunji Takano vs. Toshiaki Kawada (1989/07/11)
02. All Asian Tag Titles: Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada & Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (1989/06/05)
03. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith (1989/06/05)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/06/10 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 184 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki & John Tenta vs. Tiger Conway jr. & Pez Whatley (1989/09/02)
02. Joe Malenko & Dean Malenko vs. The Fantastics (1989/07/15)
03. PWF Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Stan Hansen & Toshiaki Kawada (1989/06/08)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/06/17 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 185 [Samurai TV] 01. The Fantastics vs. Tom Zenk & Jim Brunzell (1989/07/11)
02. PWF Jr. Title: Mitsuo Momota vs. Isamu Teranishi (1989/06/05)
03. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura & John Tenta vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki & Masa Fuchi (1989/07/16)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/06/24 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 186 [Samurai TV] 01. Ricky Fuyuki vs. Toshiaki Kawada (1989/07/15)
02. PWF Jr. Title: Mitsuo Momota vs. Joe Malenko (1989/07/01)
03. Giant Baba vs. Abdullah The Butcher (1989/09/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/07/01 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 187 [Samurai TV] 01. Kenta Kobashi vs. Shunji Takano (1989/07/22)
02. PWF Jr. Title: Joe Malenko vs. Dean Malenko (1989/07/11)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1989/09/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/07/08 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 188 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Jr. Title: Joe Malenko vs. Masa Fuchi (1989/07/28)
02. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue (1989/10/14)
03. All Asian Tag Titles: Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada (1989/09/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/07/15 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 189 [Samurai TV] 01. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada (1989/09/30)
02. Johnny Ace vs. Kenta Kobashi (1989/09/02)
03. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki (1989/09/30)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/07/22 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 190 [Samurai TV] 01. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas & Ken Shamrock vs. Kenta Kobashi & Joe Malenko & Shinichi Nakano (1989/09/30)
02. Stan Hansen & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue (1989/10/01)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano (1989/10/01)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/07/29 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 191 [Samurai TV] 01. All Asian Tag Titles: Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Kenta Kobashi & Joe Malenko (1989/10/11)
02. Triple Crown: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu (1989/10/11)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/08/05 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 192 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & Kenta Kobashi vs. Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi (1989/10/22)
02. Kenta Kobashi & Joe Malenko vs. Dan Kroffat & Ken Shamrock (1989/10/01)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki & Kenta Kobashi (1989/10/14)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/08/12 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 193 [Samurai TV] 01. PWF Jr. Title: Joe Malenko vs. Masa Fuchi (1989/10/20)
02. Stan Hansen vs. Shunji Takano (1989/10/14)
03. All Asian Tag Titles: Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada (1989/10/20)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/08/19 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 194 [Samurai TV] 01. Ricky Fuyuki vs. Kenta Kobashi (1989/07/11)
02. PWF Tag Titles: Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu (1989/10/20)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/08/26 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 195 [Samurai TV] 01. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano (1989/10/22)
02. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Akira Taue & Masao Inoue (1989/11/19)
03. Giant Baba vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1989/10/20)
04. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Fuyuki (1989/11/22)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/09/02 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 196 [Samurai TV] 01. Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue vs. Nasty Boys (1989/11/17)
02. Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (1989/11/17)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh (1989/11/17)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/09/09 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 197 [Samurai TV] 01. Dick Slater & Joel Deaton vs. Joe Malenko & Ken Shamrock (1989/10/28)
02. Stan Hansen & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano (1989/11/10)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Giant Baba & Great Kabuki & Shinichi Nakano (1989/10/28)
04. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano (1989/10/28)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/09/16 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 198 [Samurai TV] 01. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato (1989/10/14)
02. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid (1989/11/17)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura (1989/11/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/09/23 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 199 [Samurai TV] 01. Nasty Boys vs. Great Kabuki & Shunji Takano (1989/11/19)
02. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith & Kenta Kobashi vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas & Masa Fuchi (1989/11/19)
03. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin (1989/11/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/09/30 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 200 [Samurai TV] 01. Nasty Boys vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (1989/11/25)
02. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith & Kenta Kobashi vs. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada & Yoshinari Ogawa (1989/12/04)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith (1989/11/25)
04. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh (1989/11/25)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/10/07 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 201 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh (1989/11/29)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Dan kroffat & Doug Furnas (1989/11/29)
03. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura (1989/11/29)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/10/14 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 202 [Samurai TV] 01. Doug Furnas vs. Shinichi Nakano (1989/10/01)
02. Battle Royal (1990/01/02)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin (1989/12/04)
04. Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Nasty Boys (1989/12/04)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/10/21 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 203 [Samurai TV] 01. Battle Royal (1990/01/03)
02. Abdullah The Butcher & Tiger Jeet Singh vs. Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin (1989/12/06)
03. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (1989/12/06)
04. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (1989/12/06)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/10/28 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 204 [Samurai TV] 01. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Masa Fuchi & Kenta Kobashi (1989/10/28)
02. Real World Tag League – Final: Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu (1989/12/06)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/11/04 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 205 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano (1990/01/20)
02. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Akira Taue & Isao Takagi (1990/01/11)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki & Isao Takagi (1990/01/02)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/11/11 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 206 [Samurai TV] 01. Great Kabuki vs. Rip Rogers (1990/01/20)
02. Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Kenta Kobashi (1990/01/02)
03. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Masa Fuchi (1990/01/03)
04. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Randy Rose & Steve Gator Wolf (1990/01/03)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/11/18 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 207 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota vs. Masa Fuchi & Haruka Eigen & Motoshi Okuma (1990/01/02)
02. Great Kabuki vs. Kenta Kobashi (1990/01/03)
03. All Asian Tag Titles: Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. The Fantastics (1990/01/03)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/11/25 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 208 [Samurai TV] 01. Abdullah The Butcher & Ivan Koloff vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano (1990/01/11)
02. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. The Fantastics (1990/01/14)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask & Great Kabuki vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (1990/01/11)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/12/02 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 209 [Samurai TV] 01. Kenta Kobashi vs. Randy Rose (1990/01/14)
02. Abdullah The Butcher & Randy Rose vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano (1990/01/20)
03. Tiger Mask & Isao Takagi vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Randy Rose (1990/01/25)
04. Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Fuyuki (1990/01/14)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/12/09 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 210 [Samurai TV] 01. The Fantastics vs. Mighty Inoue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (1990/01/24)
02. Giant Baba & Great Kabuki & Rusher Kimura vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Ivan Koloff & Rip Rogers (1990/01/14)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Isao Takagi vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada (1990/01/20)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/12/16 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 211 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Kenta Kobashi (1990/01/20)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Great Kabuki & Isao Takagi (1990/01/24)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Randy Rose (1990/01/24)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/12/23 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 212 [Samurai TV] 01. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano (1990/01/24)
02. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shinichi Nakano (1990/01/25)
03. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki & Mighty Inoue (1990/01/25)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2000/12/30 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 213 [Samurai TV] 01. Haruka Eigen & Motoshi Okuma vs. Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota (1990/01/28)
02. Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Great Kabuki & Mighty Inoue (1990/01/28)
03. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Isao Takagi (1990/01/28)
04. Tiger Mask & Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Fuchi (1990/01/28)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/01/06 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 214 [Samurai TV] 01. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Tiger Mask & Tatsumi Kitahara (1990/03/24)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki & Mighty Inoue vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada (1990/02/24)
03. Triple Crown: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Barry Windham (1990/03/06)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/01/13 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 215 [Samurai TV] 01. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Randy Rose (1990/02/21)
02. All Asian Tag Titles: Ricky Fuyuki & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (1990/03/27)
03. PWF Tag Titles: Stan Hansen & Genichiro Tenryu vs. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy (1990/03/06)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/01/20 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 216 [Samurai TV] 01. Tiger Mask & Iasao Takagi vs. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat (1990/03/27)
02. Great Kabuki & Mighty Inoue & Shinichi Nakano vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada & Ricky Fuyuki (1990/03/24)
03. Terry Gordy & Steve Williams vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue (1990/03/27)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/01/27 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 217 [Samurai TV] 01. Tiger Mask & Isao Takagi vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Randy Rose (1990/01/25)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue (1990/03/27)
03. Steve Williams vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu (1990/03/24)
04. Tiger Mask vs. Kenta Kobashi (1990/03/06)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/02/03 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 218 [Samurai TV] 01. Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey vs. Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano (1990/03/27)
02. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue (1990/03/31)
03. All Asian Tag Titles: Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas vs. Joe Malenko & Kenta Kobashi (1990/03/31)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/02/10 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 219 [Samurai TV] 01. Jimmy Snuka & Tito Santana vs. Masa Fuchi & Kenta Kobashi (1990/04/13)
02. Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue (1990/02/24)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue & Shunji Takano vs. Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey & David Sammartino (1990/03/31)
04. WWF Title: Ultimate Warrior vs. Ted DiBiase (1990/04/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/02/17 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 220 [Samurai TV] 01. Giant Baba & Great Kabuki & Mitsuo Momota vs. Masa Fuchi & Haruka Eigen & Motoshi Okuma (1990/04/19)
02. Jake Roberts vs. Big Bossman (1990/04/13)
03. Bret Hart vs. Tiger Mask (1990/04/13)
04. Giant Baba & Andre The Giant vs. Demolition (1990/04/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/02/24 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 221 [Samurai TV] 01. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Tiger Mask & Shinichi Nakano (1990/03/31)
02. Jumbo Tsuruta & King Haku vs. Curt Hennig & Rick Martel (1990/04/13)
03. Hulk Hogan vs. Stan Hansen (1990/04/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/03/03 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 222 [Samurai TV] 01. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas (1990/04/17)
02. Giant Baba & Great Kabuki & Andre The Giant vs. Masa Fuchi & Shunji Takano & Shinichi Nakano (1990/04/17)
03. Genichiro Tenryu vs. Randy Savage (1990/04/13)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/03/10 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 223 [Samurai TV] 01. Abdullah The Butcher & Ranger Ross vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Goro Tsurumi (1990/06/01)
02. Terry Gordy vs. Davey Boy Smith (1990/05/26)
03. Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi (1990/04/17)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/03/17 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 224 [Samurai TV] 01. Bam Bam Bigelow vs. Kenta Kobashi (1990/06/01)
02. PWF Tag Titles: Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Stan Hansen & Dan Spivey (1990/04/19)
03. Triple Crown: Jumbo Tsuruta vs. Genichiro Tenryu (1990/04/19)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/03/24 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 225 [Samurai TV] 01. Abdullah The Butcher vs. Tiger Jeet Singh (1990/06/08)
02. Tiger Mask & Toshiaki Kawada vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Ricky Fuyuki (1990/05/14)
03. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta (1990/05/14)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – 2001/03/31 – CHOGEI SELECTION # 226 [Samurai TV] ** FINAL SHOW **
01. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura vs. Abdullah The Butcher & Ranger Ross (1990/05/26)
02. Steve Williams & Terry Gordy vs. Davey Boy Smith & Bam Bam Bigelow (1990/06/01)
03. Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki vs. Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue (1990/05/17)
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN – CLASSICS # 79 [G+] 01. Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Mario Milano (1985/06/02)
02. Motoshi Okuma vs. Giant Kamala (1985/08/02)
1985/06/21 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan – “SPECIAL WARS IN BUDOKAN”
03. Haru Sonoda vs. “Hitman” Ashura Hara
04. NWA International Junior Heavyweight Title: Kuniaki Kobayashi vs. Tiger Mask
05. Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
06. NWA United National Title: Genichiro Tenryu vs. Riki Chosyu
07. PWF Heavyweight Title: Giant Baba vs. Rusher Kimura
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

To Top