AJW All Japan Women´s Pro-Wrestling (1997 – 2005)

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1997/01/03 – Tokyo (TV – 1997/01/12)
01. Etsuko Mita & Toshiyo Yamada v Mima Shimoda & Chaparita ASARI
02. Aja Kong v Yoshiko Tamura
03. Manami Toyota v Rie Tamada
04. Kyoko Inoue & Tomoko Watanabe v Takako Inoue & Mariko Yoshida
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1997/01/20 – Tokyo – “Zenjo Perfection “Ëœ97?
01. Yumiko Hotta vs. Toshiyo Yamada
02. Kaoru Ito vs. Aja Kong
03. WWWA Tag Titles: Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Manami Toyota & Mima Shimoda
04. WWWA / IWA / All Pacific Title: Kyoko Inoue vs. Takako Inoue
Running Time: 135 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – January / March 1997 – “Best Collection”
01. Elimination Match: Manami Toyota & Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa & Yuka Shiina vs. Kyoko Inoue & Chapparita Asari & Genki Misae
& Tanny Mouse (Tokyo – 1997/01/04)
02. All Japan Title: Rie Tamada vs. Yoshiko Tamura (1997/02/01)
03. All Japan Title: Rie Tamada vs. Yumi Fukawa (1997/02/08)
04. Takako Inoue & Yumi Fukawa vs. Yumiko Hotta & Yoshiko Tamura (Tokyo – 1997/02/11)
05. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Aja Kong & Rie Tamada (Tokyo – 1997/02/11)
06. Manami Toyota’s photobook presentation / Yumi Fukawa & Rie Tamada swimsuit photo shoot
07. Rie Tamada & Kumiko Maekawa & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Yumiko Hotta & Etsuko Mita & Genki Misae (Tokyo – 1997/03/02)
08. Manami Toyota vs. Saya Endo (Tokyo – 1997/03/02)
09. Aja Kong & Kaoru Ito vs. Kyoko Inoue & Tomoko Watanabe (Tokyo – 1997/03/02)
10. Mariko Yoshida vs. Emi Motokawa (Tokyo – 1997/03/02)
11. Mima Shimoda vs. Emi Motokawa (IWA Japan – Tokyo – 1997/03/04)
12. Takako Inoue & Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa vs. Yumiko Hotta & Yuka Shiina & Nanae Takaashi (Osaka – 1997/03/20)
13. Plum Mariko & Tomoko Kozumi & Kanako Motoya vs. Kyoko Inoue & Genki Misae & Tanny Mouse (Osaka – 1997/03/20)
14. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa & Saya Endo vs. Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita & Toshiyo Yamada (Osaka – 1997/03/20)
15. Manami Toyota & Kaoru Ito & Mariko Yoshida vs. Aja Kong & Yoshiko Tamura & Momoe Nakanishi (Osaka – 1997/03/20)
16. Takako Inoue & Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa vs. Plum Mariko & Tomoko Kozumi & Kanako Motoya (Osaka – 1997/03/20)
17. Manami Toyota & Kaoru Ito & Mariko Yoshida vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa (Osaka – 1997/03/20)
18. Manami Toyota & Kaoru Ito & Mariko Yoshida vs. Takako Inoue & Rie Tamada & Yumi Fukawa (Osaka – 1997/03/20)
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1997/08/20 – Tokyo (TV – 1997/08/31)
01. Manami Toyota vs. Aja Kong
02. WWWA Title: Kyoko Inoue vs. Yumiko Hotta
03. WWWA Tag Team Titles: Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1997/10/18 – Yokohama (TV – 1997/11/23)
01. Takako Inoue & Kyoko Ichiki vs. Manami Toyota & Emi Motokawa (aka. Emi Sakura)
02. AJW Classics: Dump Matsumoto vs. Chigusa Nagayo (1985/08/28)
03. WWWA Tag Team Titles: Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Momoe Nakanishi
04. WWWA Title: Yumiko Hotta vs. Kaoru Ito
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1997/11/27 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (TV – 1997/12/06)
01. Akira Hokuto vs. Miho Wakizawa
02. Handicap Match: Nana Nakahara vs. Kayo Noumi & Noriyo Toyoda
03. Miyuki Fuji vs. Sachie Nishibori
04. Dick Togo & MEN’S Teioh & Shoichi Funaki vs. Great Sasuke & Super Delfin & Gran Hamada
05. Tag League – The Best “Ëœ97: Manami Toyota & Emi Motokawa vs. Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi
06. Tag League – The Best “Ëœ97: Takako Inoue & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kaoru Ito
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1998/01/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (TV – 1998/01/10)
01. Emi Motokawa & Sachie Nishibori vs. Manami Toyota & Momoe Nakanishi
02. All Pacific Title: Takako Inoue vs. Tomoko Watanabe
03. Handicap Match: Eagle Sawai & Michiko Nagashima & Sayuri Okino vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko Maekawa
04. AJW Classics: Akira Hokuto vs. Shinobu Kandori (1993/04/02)
05. Momoe Nakanishi & Emi Motokawa vs. Tomoko Watnabe & Akira Hokuto (1998/01/04)
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1998/02/11 – Tokyo, Fuji TV Studio (TV – 1998/02/15)
01. Manami Toyota vs. Tomoko Watanabe
02. Chiharu vs. Noriko Toyoda
03. Force-4 Scramble Bout Zenjo Special: Kaoru ito & Emi Motokawa & Miyuki Fujii & Sachie Nishibori vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko
Maekawa & Miho Wakizawa & Kayo Noumi
04. Eagle Sawai & Sayuri Okino vs. Takako Inoue & Momoe Nakanishi
05. Toshiyo Yamada vs. Kyoko Inoue
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1998/03/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall (TV – 1998/03/21)
01. Manami Toyota vs. Kayo Noumi
02. Kumiko Maekawa vs. Momoe Nakanishi
03. Yumiko Hotta & Kyoko Inoue vs.ZAP I & ZAP T
04. WWWA Title & LLPW Singles Title: Yumiko Hotta vs. Shinobu Kandori (1998/03/21 – LLPW)
1 Disc – 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 1998/07/19 – Tokyo (TV – 1998/07/19)
01. ZAP I & ZAP Nakahara v Manami Toyota & Momoe Nakanishi
02. Yumiko Hotta v Takako Inoue
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – August 1998 (TV – 1998/08/24)
Tokyo – 1998/08/09:
01. Japan Grand Prix ’98 – Semi-Final: ZAP I v Miho Wakizawa
02. Japan Grand Prix ’98 – Semi-Final: Manami Toyota v Yumiko Hotta
03. Japan Grand Prix ’98 – Final: Manami Toyota v Kaoru Ito
Kawasaki – 1998/08/23:
04. WWWA Title: Shinobu Kandori v Manami Toyota
Running Time: 90 minutes – Source: VHS

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2001/06/24 & 2001/07/29 – Tokyo, AJW Office Garage
2001/06/24
01. Miho Wakizawa vs. Etsuko Mita
02. Kaoru Ito & Mika Nishio vs. Kayo Noumi & Momoe Nakanishi
03. Miyuki Fuji & Nanae Takahashi vs. Yumiko Hotta & Manami Toyota
04. Tomoko Watanabe vs. Kumiko Maekawa
2001/07/29
05. Kayo Noumi vs. Miyuki Fuji
06. Kaoru Ito vs. Nanae Takahashi
07. Miho Wakizawa vs. Manami Toyota
08. Momoe Nakanishi & Tomoko Watanabe vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko Maekawa
EXTRAS
* Momoe Cam – Momoe Nakanishi takes you behind the scenes, backstage and on the AJW bus.
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: DVD (1:1)

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2003/05/11 – Yokohama Arena – “35th ANNIVERSARY THE FUTURE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Mixed Tag Match: Koji Kanemoto & Michiko Omukai vs. Makai X & Amazing Kong
02. Yumiko Hotta & Shinobu Kandori vs. Makai Majo 1 & 2
03. Saki Maemura & Kaori Yoneyama vs. Rena Takase & Emi Sakura
04. Kakutogisen 5 x 3R: Miyuki Fujii vs. Erica Montoya
05. Tomoko Watanabe & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Etsuko Mita & Azumi Hyuga
06. Nanae Takahashi & Fang Suzuki & Tsubasa Kuragaki vs. Kyoko Inoue & Mariko Yoshida & Takako Inoue
07. Noriyo Tateno & Yumi Ogura Vs. Dump Matsumoto & Crane Yu
08. OG Battle Royal
09. All Pacific Title Match: Kayo Noumi vs. Mima Shimoda
10. WWWA Sekai Single Title Match: Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ayako Hamada
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2003/12/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “TAG LEAGUE FINAL 2003?
01. Zero vs. Emi Sakura
02. Tag League 2003: Sasori & Fang Suzuki vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura
03. Tag League 2003: Nanae Takahashi & Ayako Hamada vs. Kyoko Inoue & Hikaru
04. Tag League 2003: Kayo Noumi & Takako Inoue vs. Eagle Sawai & Amazing Kong
05. Tag League 2003 – Semi-Final: Eagle Sawai & Amazing Kong vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura
06. Tag League 2003 – Semi-Final: Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Takako Inoue & Kayo Noumi
07. Tag League 2003 – Final: Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Eagle Sawai & Amazing Kong
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/02/15 – Yokohama – “WRESTLE LIGHT YOKOHAMA”
01. Jaguar Yokota vs. Natsumi Mizushima
02. MMA Fight: Yumi Takahashi vs. Junko Takada
03. Tomoko Watanabe vs. Sasori
04. Amazing Kong vs. Hikaru
05. WWWA Tag Titles – 2/3 Falls: Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/05/02 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW WAVE ’04” (Samurai TV)
01. Hikaru vs. Yumiko Hotta
02. Yukari Kitao & Kumiko Maekawa vs. Natsumi Mizushima & Tomoko Watanabe
03. Aiger vs. Sasori
04. Saki Maemura vs. Takako Inoue
05. Misae Genki & Yoshiko Tamura vs. Hikaru & Nanae Takahashi
06. WWWA Title: Amazing Kong vs. Ayako Hamada
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/06/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW WAVE ’04” (Samurai TV)
01. Kyoko Kimura vs. Natsumi Mizushima
02. Tomoko Watanabe vs. Momoe Nakanishi
03. Amazing Kong vs. Takako Inoue
04. Hikaru vs. Saki Maemura
05. WWWA Tag Team Titles: Ayako Hamada & Nanae Takahashi vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kumiko Maekawa
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/07/18 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW WAVE ’04” (Samurai TV)
01. All Pacific Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Sasori vs. Mika Nishio
02. All Pacific Title Tournament – Semi-Final: Hikaru vs. Hiroyo Muto
03. Saki Maemura vs. Ayako Hamada
04. Handicap Match: Yumiko Hotta vs. Nanae Takahashi & Natsumi Mizushima
05. Tomoko Watanabe & Amazing Kong & Kaoru Ito vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Takako Inoue & Rie Tamada
06. All Pacific Title Tournament – Final: Hikaru vs. Mika Nishio
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/08/01 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “JAPAN GRAND PRIX ’04” (Samurai TV)
01. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Round 1: Sasori vs. Saki Maemura
02. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Round 1: Misae Genki vs. Nanae Takahashi
03. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Round 1: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Amazing Kong
04. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Round 2: Hikaru vs. Sasori
05. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Round 2: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Tomoko Watanabe
06. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Semi-Final: Hikaru vs. Misae Genki
07. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Semi-Final: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Takako Inoue
08. Japan Grand Prix ’04 – Final: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Hikaru
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/08/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER EXPLOSION ’04” (Samurai TV)
01. Amazing Kong vs. Sasori
02. Tomoko Watanabe & Takako Inoue vs. Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki
03. AJW Singles Title: Saki Maemura vs. Ofune
04. Nanae Takahashi & Hikaru vs. The Bloody & Hiroyo Muto
05. WWWA Title: Ayako Hamada vs. Kumiko Maekawa
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/09/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “RISING GENERATION ’04” (Samurai TV)
01. AJW Tag Team Titles: Yuki Miyazaki & Tanny Mouse vs. Saki Maemura & Kaori Yoneyama
02. Sasori vs. The Bloody
03. Takako Inoue & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Tomoko Watanabe
04. Hikaru vs. Amazing Kong
05. Nanae Takahashi vs. Aja Kong
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/11/07 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “RISING GENERATION ’04” (Samurai TV)
01. Nanae Takahashi & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Ayako Hamada & Saki Maemura
02. All Pacific Title: Mika Nishio vs. Hikaru
2004/12/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “RISING GENERATION ’04”
03. Hikaru vs. Sasori
04. Tag League – The Best ’04 – Final: Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura vs. Yumiko Hotta & Kana
05. Nanae Takahashi & Momoe Nakanishi vs. Amazing Kong & Aja Kong
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2004/12/12 – Kawasaki City Gym – “RISING GENERATION SPECIAL 2004?
01. Takako Inoue vs. Haruka Matsuo
02. Tag League – The Best 04 – Round 1: Yumiko Hotta & Kana vs. Tomoko Watanabe & Emi Tojyo
03. Tag League – The Best 04 – Round 1: The Bloody & Fang Suzuki vs. Dump Matsumoto & SASORI
04. Momoe Nakanishi vs. Saki Maemura
05. Lioness Asuka vs. Hikaru
06. WWWA Singles Title – No. 1 Contender: Kumiko Maekawa vs. Amazing Kong
07. WWWA Singles Title: Nanae Takahashi vs. Ayako Hamada
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2005/02/19 – Tokyo, Odaiba Studio Dream Maker – “DEAD OR ALIVE ’05” (Samurai TV)
01. All Pacific Title: Hikaru vs. Ayako Hamada
02. WWWA Tag Team Titles: Amazing Kong & Aja Kong vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura
2005/03/06 – Tokyo, Odaiba Studio Dream Maker – “DEAD OR ALIVE ’05”
03. Ayako Hamada & Saki Maemura vs. Amazing Kong & Sara Del Rey
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

ALL JAPAN WOMEN – 2005/04/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “FINAL SHOW” (Samurai TV)
*** all matches highlighted ***
01. Mr. Buddhaman vs. X
02. Tomoko Watanabe & Kaoru Ito vs. Manami Toyota & Mima Shimoda
03. Mariko Yoshida vs. The Bloody
04. Etsuko Mita & Yuka Shiina vs. Yoshiko Tamura & Tanny Mouse
05. Kumiko Maekawa & Saki Maemura vs. Yumiko Hotta & Mika Nishio
06. Jaguar Yokota & Noriyo Tateno & Takako Inoue vs. Dump Matsumoto & ZAP T & Sasori
07. Devil Masami & Aja Kong vs. Kyoko Inoue & Misae Genki
08. Amazing Kong & Nanae Takahashi vs. Kumiko Maekawa & Tomoko Watanabe
09. Closing Down Ceremony
Running Time: 60 minutes – Source: SAT TV

To Top