BJW Big Japan Pro Wrestling (2002)

BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 01/16/2002
Taped: 01/02/2002
Duration: 2h
1. The Winger vs. Shadow WX vs. Hidoh
2. Daikokubo Benkei & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kamikaze & Shunme Matsuzak
3. Highlights of Benkei redeeming a victory over Kamikaze on 01/06/02
4. Mark & Jay Briscoe vs. Ryuji Ito & Fantastik
5. Jun Kasai vs. Justice Pain
6. WEW Hardcore Tag Titles Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Men’s Teioh & Daisuke Sekimoto
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 02/13/2002
Taped: 02/03/2002
Duration: 2h
1. Mens Teioh vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
2. Great Sasuke vs. Ryuji Ito
3. BJW Heavyweight Title Match: Daikokubo Benkei vs. Shunme Matsuzaki
4. Z-Barr and Eddie Valentine vs. Daisaku Shimoda and Ryuji Yamakawa
5. Barbed Wire Boards, Ladder, Barbed Wire Bat, Fluorescent Lighttubes Boards & Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Hido & The
Winger & Jun Kasai vs. Shadow WX & Nate Hatred & Abdullah Kobayashi
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: March 2002
Taped: 03/03/2002
Duration: 2h
1. CZW Jr. Heavyweight Title Match: Trent Acid vs. W*inger
2. Nate Hatred vs. Matsuzake
3. Chain Death Match: Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX
4. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Kanemura vs. Hido
5. Land Mine Boards Russian Roulette Death Match: Yamakawa vs. Kasai
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 03/18/2002
Taped: 03/08/2002
1. Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Ryuji Yamakawa (10:00)
2. The Winger vs. Marcella (5:40)
3. Willie Takayama (Bad Boy Hido) vs. Hideki Shioda (1:16)
4. Men’s Teioh vs. Jun Kasai (5:35)
5. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto (15:06)
6. Badboy Hido vs. Jun Kasai vs. The Winger(00:20)
7. Ryuji Yamakawa, Kintaro Kanemura & Men’s Teioh vs. Jun Kasai, Bad Boy Hido & The Winger (16:10)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 04/26/2002
Taped: 04/14/2002
1. World Extreme Cup Block A: Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Tower of Doom
2. Block A Playoff: Yamakawa vs. Tower of Doom vs. W*inger
3. BJW Tag Titles: Teioh & Sekimoto vs. Kobayashi & Benkei
4. Satoshi Makita vs. Naoki Numazawa
5. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Yuji Kamijo
6. WX, Yamakawa & Pondo vs. Kasai, W*inger & Hido
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 05/08/2002
Taped: 04/28/2002 & 04/29/2002
1. WEC: Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Shadow WX vs. Badboy Hido (2:38; 4/28/2002)
2. Jun Kasai & The W*inger vs. Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony (clipped, 14:00 of 17:32 aired; 4/28/2002)
3. Ryuji Yamakawa & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Men’s Teioh & Daisuke Sekimoto (16:08; 4/28/2002)
4. WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions Jun Kasai & The W*inger vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Kintaro Kanemura (14:48; 4/29/2002)
5. WEC: Barbed Wire Boards Match: Homicide vs. 2 Tuff Tony (clipped, 3:41 of 22:36 aired; 4/29/2002)
6. Shadow WX vs. Badboy Hido (15:07; 4/29/02)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 05/14/2002
Taped: 05/05/2002
1. WEC: Badboy Hido vs. 2 Tuff Tony (clipped, 12:43 of 15:39 aired)
2. Men’s Teioh & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Daikokubo Benkei & Shunme Matsuzaki (14:27)
3. Hayabusa Cup Tournament Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Daisaku Shimoda (10:26)
4. Jun Kasai & The Winger vs. Homicide & Yuichi Taniguchi (13:03)
5. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Mad Man Pondo (17:36)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 06/12/2002
Taped: various dates
1. WEC: Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Mamushi vs. Mark Manson (clipped, 00:40 of 8:49 aired, 5/23/2002)
2. WEC: Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura vs. O.D.D. (clipped, 1:20 of 11:00 aired, 5/23/2002)
3. WEC: Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Mamushi vs. O.D.D. (clipped, 00:23 of 12:38 aired, 5/29/2002)
4. WEC: Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Mamushi vs. Kintaro Kanemura (3:02; 6/3/2002)
5. WEC: Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: O.D.D. vs. Mark Manson (clipped, 8:50 of 13:25 aired, 6/3/2002)
6. BJW Heavyweight Title Match: Daikokubo Benkei vs. Men’s Teioh (9:58, 6/3/2002)
7. Hiromi Yagi vs. Nana Fujimura (clipped, 1:30 of 5:32 aired, 6/3/2002)
8. Shunme Matsuzaki, Ryuji Ito & Daisaku Shimoda vs. Katsumasa Inoue, Masanori Ishikura & Hideki Shioda (clipped, 1:43 of 17:06 aired,
6/3/2002)
9. The Winger & Bad Boy Hido vs. Ryuji Yamakawa, Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi in a Handicap Match (13:51, 6/3/2002)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 07/23/2002
Taped: 07/07/2002
Duration: 2h
1. Bad Boy Hido vs. Ryuji Ito (4:10)
2. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hisakatsu Oya (6:37)
3. WEC: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Biomonster DNA (6:34)
4. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX (15:47)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 08/14/2002
Taped: 08/04/2002
1. WEC – Round 2: Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Madman Pondo vs. Shadow WX (11:27)
2. WEC – Round 2: Barbed Wire Board Death Match: The Winger vs. Homicide (13:47)
3. Captain’s Fall Match: MEN’s Teioh, Daisuke Sekimoto, Ryuji Ito & Daisaku Shimoda vs. Daikokubo Benkei, Abdullah Kobayashi, Shunme
Matsuzaki & Dark Angel Numazawa – (13:59)
4. WEC – Round 2: Thumbtacks & Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Seiji Yamakawa vs. Bad Boy Hido (19:40)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 08/27/2002
Taped: 08/17/2002
1. Handicap Match: Bad Boy Hido vs. The Great Kojika & Katsumasa Inoue (6:16)
2. Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Bancho Matsuzaki (11:28; 6:35 shown)
3. MEN’s Teioh vs. O.D.D. (9:46)
4. Big Japan Death Match Rumble: Shadow WX, The Winger, Abugold Bayashi, Mad Man Pondo and Homicide (20:49)
5. BJW Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Daikokubo Benkei © (15:00; 13:05 shown)
6. WEC Final: Fluorescent Lighttubes Glass Crush Death Match: Seiji Yamakawa vs. Kintaro Kanemura (14:39)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: 09/27/2002
Duration: 2h
1. The Great Kojika vs. Bancho Matsuzaki & Jaki Numazawa in a Special Rules Handicap Match (5:00, 9/20/02)
2. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. 2 Tuff Tony (clipped, 12:22 of 14:53 aired, 9/20/02)
3. Men’s Teioh & Ryuji Ito vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Daisaku Shimoda (clipped, 16:03 of 19:32 aired, 9/20/02)
4. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX vs. The Winger & Mad Man Pondo in a Friendship Check Bonds Death Match (clipped, 12:57 of 15:27
aired, 9/20/02)
5. Mad Man Pondo vs. 2 Tuff Tony (finish only, 9:10, 9/23/02)
6. The Winger & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow WX in a Chestnut & Kumquats & Sheave Lease & Light Bulb Death
Match (clipped, 9:36 of 20:25 aired, 9/23/02)
7. Men’s Teioh vs. BJW Heavyweight champion Daisuke Sekimoto (clipped, Teioh wins title, 8:34 of 19:27 aired, 9/23/02)
BJW on Samurai Battle Station TV
Broadcast: October 2002
Duration: 2h
1. MEN’s Teioh & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Ito & Daisaku Shimoda
2. Maximum Tag League – Block B: Monster Mack & Mafia vs. Bancho Matsuzaki & Jaki Numazawa
3. Maximum Tag League – Block A: Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa & The Great Kojika vs. Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff
Tony
4. Maximum Tag League – Block B: O.D.D. & Homicide vs. Daikokokubo Benkei & Abdullah Kobayashi
5. Maximum Tag League – Block A: Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Shadow WX & The Winger vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Gosaku

To Top