BJW Big Japan Pro Wrestling (2003)

2003/12/24: BJW Harder than Hardcore VI
Culture Gymnasium in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. 3-Way Match: Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Hyoma vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Chocoball Mukai and GENTARO vs. Shadow WX and gosaku
4. Hardcore Street Fight Death Match: Bad Boy Hido vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
5. BJW World Heavyweight Title Match: MEN’s Teio (c) vs. Ricky Fuji
6. Daikokubo Benkei and Yuki Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto and Manabu Hara
7. Ring of Death Fluorescent Light Tubes, Cactus, Barbed Wire Boards & Glass Boards Death Match – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title
Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito (c)

2003/12/23: BJW HTH Series – Day 3
Aichi Port Messe in Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
1. Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Katsutoshi Niiyama and Kiyoshi Yamada
2. Nagoya Pro-Wrestling Offer Match: GUDO vs. Ken Kato
3. Daikokubo Benkei vs. gosaku
4. Abdullah Kobayashi and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. Yuichi Taniguchi and Hyoma
5. Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Daisaku Shimoda vs. Shadow WX and Daisuke Sekimoto
6. BJW Tag Team Titles Match: Ryuji Ito and Bad Boy Hido (c) vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan

2003/12/19: BJW HTH Series – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuichi Taniguchi and Hyoma
2. Chocoball Mukai and Daisaku Shimoda vs. Yuki Ishikawa and Manabu Hara
3. Daisuke Sekimoto and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. Kengo Mashimo and Kunio Toshima
4. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan vs. Shadow WX and gosaku
5. Cage Death Match – BJW Tag Team Titles Match: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi (c) vs. Ryuji Ito and Bad Boy Hido

2003/12/18: BJW HTH Series – Day 1
Kira Messe in Numazu, Shizuoka (Japan)
1. Hyoma vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Daikokubo Benkei and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
4. Bad Boy Hido and Katsumasa Inoue vs. GENTARO and Daisaku Shimoda
5. Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi and gosaku vs. Ryuji Ito and Shadow WX

2003/11/08: BJW South & North Series – Day 13
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Hardcore Match: “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. Shadow WX
3. Maximum Tag League, Finalist Determination Match: Daisuke Sekimoto and 2 Tuff Tony vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan
4. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Ito vs. gosaku
5. Maximum Tag League, Final: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan

2003/10/29: BJW South & North Series – Day 12
Matsumoto, Nagano (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku
2. George Morbid vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Mike Samples vs. Ryuji Ito
4. Mike Samples and George Morbid vs. Ryuji Ito and Kintaro Kanemura
5. Shadow WX and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan
6. Maximum Tag League: Daisuke Sekimoto and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi

2003/10/28: BJW South & North Series – Day 11
Waga Multi-Purpose Exhibition Hall in Kitakami, Iwate (Japan)
1. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Hiroyuki Kondo
2. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Kintaro Kanemura
3. Daikokubo Benkei and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan
4. George Morbid vs. gosaku
5. Ryuji Ito and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shadow WX and Mike Samples

2003/10/26: BJW South & North Series – Day 10
Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Hardcore Match: 2 Tuff Tony vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
3. Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuki Ishikawa vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Mike Samples
4. George Morbid vs. gosaku
5. Maximum Tag League: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan
6. Carribean-Style Barbed Wire Death Match: Ryuji Ito and Kintaro Kanemura vs. Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo

2003/10/25: BJW South & North Series – Day 9
Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa and Tetsuhiro Kuroda
3. Daikokubo Benkei and gosaku vs. Mike Samples and Hiroyuki Kondo
4. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. George Morbid
5. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Kintaro Kanemura and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
6. 200 Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Shadow WX

2003/10/24: BJW South & North Series – Day 8
City Gymnasium in Honbetsu, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hiroyuki Kondo
3. George Morbid vs. gosaku
4. Maximum Tag League: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo
5. Mike Samples and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Ryuji Ito and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
6. Mike Samples, 2 Tuff Tony and George Morbid vs. Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa

2003/10/23: BJW South & North Series – Day 7
East Training Center in Kitami, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. gosaku
3. George Morbid vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
4. Maximum Tag League: Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo
5. Abdullah Kobayashi and Mike Samples vs. Ryuji Ito and Daisuke Sekimoto

2003/10/22: BJW South & North Series – Day 6
City Gymnasium in Asahikawa, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. 2 Tuff Tony vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
3. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. George Morbid
4. Mad Man Pondo, 2 Tuff Tony and George Morbid vs. Mr. Big Japan, “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa and Abdullah Kobayashi
5. Daikokubo Benkei and gosaku vs. Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo
6. Ryuji Ito and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shadow WX and Mike Samples

2003/10/21: BJW South & North Series – Day 5
Citizen Center in Nemuro, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. 2 Tuff Tony vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
3. George Morbid vs. gosaku
4. Mad Man Pondo, 2 Tuff Tony and George Morbid vs. Mr. Big Japan, “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa and gosaku
5. Maximum Tag League: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo
6. Ryuji Ito and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shadow WX and Mike Samples

2003/10/20: BJW South & North Series – Day 4
Sakuragaoka Blue Heavens Gymnasium in Kushiro, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Mike Samples vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. Mad Man Pondo
3. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Mr. Big Japan
4. Maximum Tag League: Daisuke Sekimoto and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo
5. George Morbid vs. Mr. Big Japan
6. Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi and gosaku vs. Ryuji Ito and Shadow WX

2003/10/19: BJW South & North Series – Day 3
Sports Center in Betsukai, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Mike Samples vs. gosaku
3. George Morbid vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Shadow WX and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
5. BJ Royal Rumble Match: 2 Tuff Tony vs. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Katsumasa Inoue vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. Mad Man Pondo
vs. Mike Samples vs. Shadow WX vs. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. gosaku
6. Abdullah Kobayashi and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Ito and Mr. Big Japan

2003/10/18: BJW South & North Series – Day 2
Townsman Gymnasium in Rausu, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Ryuji Ito
3. Mike Samples and “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan
4. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. gosaku
5. BJ Royal Rumble Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Katsumasa Inoue vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. MEN’s
Teio vs. Mike Samples vs. Mr. Big Japan vs. Ryuji Ito vs. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. gosaku
6. Maximum Tag League: Daisuke Sekimoto and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo

2003/10/14: BJW South & North Series – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Hyoma
3. Street Fight: Bad Boy Hido vs. Mike Samples
4. Maximum Tag League: Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo vs. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan
5. Jaki Numazawa Return Match – Fluorescent Lighttubes Death Match: Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
and gosaku
6. No Ropes Barbed Wire Street Fight Death Match: Shadow WX and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito and Kintaro Kanemura

2003/10/08: BJW Harder than Softcore – Day 5
Asti Profit Stripes in Tokushima, Tokushima (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. Junji Tanaka vs. Katsumasa Inoue
3. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Daikokubo Benkei
4. Maximum Tag League: MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan vs. Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo
5. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
6. Barbed Wire Board Street Fight Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi and gosaku vs. Ryuji Ito and Kintaro Kanemura

2003/10/07: BJW Harder than Softcore – Day 4
City Gymnasium in Uwajima, Ehime (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Katsumasa Inoue vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Mr. Big Japan vs. gosaku
4. Junji Tanaka vs. Shadow WX
5. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kintaro Kanemura and Katsumasa Inoue
6. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Ryuji Ito and Abdullah Kobayashi

2003/10/05: BJW Harder than Softcore – Day 3
Hakata Star Lane in Fukuoka, Fukuoka (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Katsumasa Inoue vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa
2. Mr. Big Japan vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
4. 2 Tuff Tony vs. Kintaro Kanemura
5. Daikokubo Benkei and Katsumasa Inoue vs. MEN’s Teio and Junji Tanaka
6. Caribbean Barbed Wire Death Match: Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo vs. Ryuji Ito and gosaku

2003/09/27: BJW Harder than Softcore – Day 2
Yokaichiba Dome in Sosa, Chiba (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Mr. Big Japan
3. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. gosaku and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo
5. BJ Royal Rumble Match: 2 Tuff Tony vs. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Hyoma vs. Katsumasa Inoue vs.
Mad Man Pondo vs. Mr. Big Japan vs. Shadow WX vs. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. gosaku
6. MEN’s Teio and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito and Kintaro Kanemura

2003/09/23: BJW Harder than Softcore – Day 1
Japan
1. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuichi Taniguchi

2003/08/24: BJW Harder than Hardcore V
Culture Gymnasium in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Junji Tanaka and Hyoma
2. Different Style Fight: Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Shinjuku Same
3. Mr. Big Japan and Mike Samples vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Yuichi Taniguchi
4. Free Weapon Street Fight: Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Mr. Pogo and Shadow WX
5. Hardcore Match: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bad Boy Hido and gosaku
6. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa and TAKA Michinoku
7. Cage Death Match – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Match: Kintaro Kanemura (c) vs. Ryuji Ito

2003/08/21: BJW House Puroresu
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Scramble Bunkhouse Kitchen Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Mad Man Pondo
2. Bathroom Chain Death Match: Daikokubo Benkei vs. Mike Samples
3. Second Floor Violence Death Match: Bad Boy Hido and 2 Tuff Tony vs. MEN’s Teio and Ryuji Ito
4. Great Kojika Army vs. Hido Army Decisive Battle: Bad Boy Hido, Mad Man Pondo, 2 Tuff Tony and Mike Samples vs. MEN’s Teio, Ryuji
Ito, Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi

2003/08/20: BJW HTH5 Series – Day 7
Village Physical Education Center in Kawauchi, Fukushima (Japan)
1. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Hiroyuki Kondo
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Mike Samples vs. Mr. Big Japan
4. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Kintaro Kanemura
5. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
6. Barbed Wire Death Match: Bad Boy Hido and gosaku vs. Ryuji Ito and Shadow WX

2003/08/19: BJW HTH5 Series – Day 6
City Gymnasium in Tsuruoka, Yamagata (Japan)
1. Bad Boy Hido vs. Daikokubo Benkei
2. Mike Samples vs. Mr. Big Japan
3. Abdullah Kobayashi and Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku
4. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hiroyuki Kondo and Katsumasa Inoue
5. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito

2003/08/13: BJW HTH5 Series – Day 5
Japan
1. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Mike Samples and Maijin Viking
2. Mr. Big Japan and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku
3. Shadow WX, Abdullah Kobayashi and Yuichi Taniguchi vs. MEN’s Teio, Daisuke Sekimoto and Ryuji Ito

2003/08/12: BJW HTH5 Series – Day 4
Tsurumi Flower Expo Memorial Parkland Waterpavillion Exhibiton Hall in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Hyoma vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. Mad Man Pondo and Bad Boy Hido vs. Mr. Big Japan and Mike Samples
3. REX-1: Hideki Shioda vs. Miracle Jimmy Suita
4. REX-1: 2 Tuff Tony vs. Masanori Ishikura
5. Bancho Matsuzaki and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Kyoji Shinohara and Takanari Muto
6. Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
7. Electrified Light Tubes Boards Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito

2003/08/11: BJW HTH5 Series – Day 3
Welfare Southern Hall in Joetsu, Niigata (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Hyoma
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Mr. Big Japan
3. Abdullah Kobayashi and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku
4. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Mike Samples and Yuichi Taniguchi
5. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito

2003/08/10: BJW HTH5 Series – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuichi Taniguchi and Hyoma
2. Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony vs. Mr. Big Japan and Mike Samples
3. Yuki Ishikawa, Manabu Hara and Daigoro Kashiwa vs. MEN’s Teio, Daisuke Sekimoto and Junji Tanaka
4. Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bad Boy Hido and gosaku
5. Barbed Wire Board & Weapons Death Match: Ryuji Ito vs. Shadow WX

2003/08/03: BJW HTH5 Series – Day 1
Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and Ryuji Ito
2. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Shadow WX and Katsumasa Inoue
3. Sumo Wrestling Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daikokubo Benkei
4. MEN’s Teio, Daisuke Sekimoto and Ryuji Ito vs. Shadow WX, Ryuji Yamakawa and Katsumasa Inoue

2003/07/21: BJW Summer Huge Series – Day 4
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Boxing Match: Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Shinjuku Same
3. Daisuke Sekimoto and Junji Tanaka vs. Yuki Ishikawa and Manabu Hara
4. MEN’s Teio and Mr. Big Japan vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Yuichi Taniguchi
5. Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match: Shadow WX, Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bad Boy Hido, gosaku and TNR
Machine
6. Barbed Wire Board & Ladder Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Ryuji Ito

2003/07/20: BJW Summer Huge Series – Day 3
Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Tanny Mouse vs. Yoshiko Tamura
3. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and Tetsuhiro Kuroda
5. Fire Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito

2003/07/19: BJW Summer Huge Series – Day 2 – Teshikaga Festival
Teshikaga, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
2. Daikokubo Benkei and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and MEN’s Teio
3. Daikokubo Benkei, Bancho Matsuzaki and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Ryuji Yamakawa, MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto

2003/07/13: BJW Summer Huge Series – Day 1
Aichi Port Messe in Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
1. Katsutoshi Niiyama vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Eiji Okada vs. Yasushi Yamada
3. 704% Machine vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hiroyuki Kondo
5. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and MEN’s Teio
6. Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bad Boy Hido
7. Light Bulb Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito

2003/06/29: BJW Planet Series – Day 4
Red Brick Warehouse in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Daisaku Shimoda vs. Hideki Shioda
2. Hiroyuki Kondo and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Hyoma and Masanori Ishikura
3. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Kyoji Shinozaki and Takanari Muto
4. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Kamijo
5. MEN’s Teio and Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda and UZ
6. Shadow WX and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bad Boy Hido and gosaku
7. Barbed Wire Boards Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Ryuji Ito
8. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa
9. Shadow WX, Abdullah Kobayashi and Ryuji Ito vs. Kintaro Kanemura, Bad Boy Hido and gosaku

2003/06/27: BJW Planet Series – Sapporo Emperor Festival Part II
Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Bad Boy Hido and Viking Taniguchi vs. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki
2. Bolshoi Kid and Ariya vs. Jaguar Yokota and Azumi Hyuga
3. The Great Sasuke, Shadow WX and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio, Daisuke Sekimoto and Ryuji Ito

2003/06/27: BJW Planet Series – Sapporo Emperor Festival Part I
Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
2. Azumi Hyuga and Ariya vs. Jaguar Yokota and Bolshoi Kid
3. Bad Boy Hido and Viking Taniguchi vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito

2003/06/03: BJW Planet Series – Day 2
Citizen Gymnasium in Kitaibaraki, Ibaraki (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Hyoma vs. Yuji Kamijo
3. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. Abdullah Kobayashi and Ryuji Yamakawa vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
5. Bad Boy Hido vs. Bancho Matsuzaki
6. Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito
7. Shadow WX, Abdullah Kobayashi and Ryuji Ito vs. Kintaro Kanemura, gosaku and Bad Boy Hido

2003/06/01: BJW Planet Series – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo and Hyoma vs. Yuji Kamijo and Katsumasa Inoue
2. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Chocoball Mukai and Shinjuku Same
3. Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match: Bad Boy Hido and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito
4. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa
5. MEN’s Teio vs. Ryuji Yamakawa
6. No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kintaro Kanemura (c)

2003/05/10: BJW Greatest Week – Day 8
Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Hyoma vs. Katsumasa Inoue
3. Different Style Fight: Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Mad Man Pondo
4. Ryuji Yamakawa and Daikokubo Benkei vs. MEN’s Teio and Ryuji Ito
5. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Mike Samples
6. Light Bulb Death Match: Shadow WX and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bad Boy Hido and gosaku

2003/05/09: BJW Greatest Week – Day 7
Town Gymnasium in Tomioka, Fukushima (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Hyoma
3. Shadow WX vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Ryuji Ito and Hiroyuki Kondo
5. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Yamakawa and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Mike Samples and Mad Man Pondo
6. Battle Royal: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Hyoma vs.
MEN’s Teio vs. Mad Man Pondo vs. Mike Samples vs. Ryuji Ito vs. Ryuji Yamakawa vs. Shadow WX vs. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuji Kamijo

2003/05/08: BJW Greatest Week – Day 6
City Gymnasium in Sakata, Yamagata (Japan)
1. Hyoma vs. Ryuji Ito
2. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuji Kamijo
3. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Katsumasa Inoue
4. Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto and Ryuji Ito
5. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. MEN’s Teio
6. Mike Samples and Mad Man Pondo vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Yamakawa

2003/05/07: BJW Greatest Week – Day 5
Culture Center Gymnasium in Ichinoseki, Iwate (Japan)
1. Hyoma vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuji Kamijo
4. Ryuji Yamakawa and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio and Onryo
5. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Hiroyuki Kondo
6. Hardcore Match: Mike Samples and Mad Man Pondo vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Ito

2003/05/04: BJW Greatest Week – Day 4
Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Hiroyuki Kondo and Hyoma vs. Ryuji Ito and Onryo
4. Hardcore Match: Mike Samples vs. Shadow WX
5. Ryuji Yamakawa and Daikokubo Benkei vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
6. Light Bulb Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Mad Man Pondo

2003/05/03: BJW Greatest Week – Day 3
Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Hyoma
3. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Ryuji Ito
4. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Kamijo
5. Abdullah Kobayashi and Yuichi Taniguchi vs. MEN’s Teio and Onryo
6. Dark Light Bulb Death Match: Mike Samples and Mad Man Pondo vs. Shadow WX and Ryuji Yamakawa

2003/05/02: BJW Greatest Week – Day 2
Kushiro, Hokkaido (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Katsumasa Inoue
3. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuji Kamijo and Hiroyuki Kondo
5. Ryuji Ito vs. Shadow WX
6. Light Bulb Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Mike Samples and Mad Man Pondo

2003/04/29: BJW Greatest Week – Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Ito & Shimoda Trial Series, Match #5: Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Chocoball Mukai vs. Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda
4. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Mike Samples and Mad Man Pondo
5. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuki Ishikawa and Manabu Hara
6. No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match: Ryuji Yamakawa, Shadow WX and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Kintaro Kanemura, Bad Boy Hido and
gosaku

2003/04/27: BJW @ Shizuoka
Shizuoka, Shizuoka (Japan)
1. Ryuji Ito vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Shadow WX and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki
4. 8 Man Battle Royal: Ryuji Ito vs. Yuji Kamijo vs. ??? vs. ??? vs. ??? vs. ??? vs. ??? vs. ???

2003/03/30: BJW Harder than Hardcore IV
Culture Gymnasium in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Haruka Matsuo vs. Yuki Miyazaki
3. Yuichi Taniguchi and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Ricky Fuji
4. Dark Light Bulb Death Match: Bad Boy Hido and Mad Man Pondo vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and gosaku
5. Ito & Shimoda Trial Series, Match #4 – FMW/WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles Match: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi (c) vs.
Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda
6. BJW World Heavyweight Title Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. MEN’s Teio (c)
7. Light Tubes & Glass Death Match – BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Match: Kintaro Kanemura vs. Shadow WX

2003/03/27: BJW Harder than Hardcore Series – Day 4
Sports Park General Gymnasium in Nagano, Nagano (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
3. Daisaku Shimoda vs. Ricky Fuji
4. Mad Man Pondo vs. Ryuji Yamakawa
5. Shadow WX vs. gosaku
6. Daikokubo Benkei, Abdullah Kobayashi and Bancho Matsuzaki vs. MEN’s Teio, Daisuke Sekimoto and Ryuji Ito

2003/03/26: BJW Harder than Hardcore Series – Day 3
Asti Profit Stripes in Tokushima, Tokushima (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Katsumasa Inoue
2. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Ryuji Ito
3. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. gosaku
4. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Yuji Kamijo
5. Ricky Fuji and Daisaku Shimoda vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
6. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Yamakawa, Kintaro Kanemura and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX, Mad Man Pondo and Ryuji Ito

2003/03/23: BJW Harder than Hardcore Series – Day 2
Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Katsumasa Inoue vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Takanari Muto and Hideki Shioda vs. Kyoji Shinohara and Masanori Ishikura
3. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
4. Hardcore Match: Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and Mad Man Pondo
5. BJW Heavyweight Title Challenger Selection Match: Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
6. Ito & Shimoda Trial Series, Match #2: Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda vs. MEN’s Teio and Ricky Fuji
7. FMW/WEW Hardcore Tag Team Titles Match: Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX and The W*inger

2003/03/21: BJW Harder than Hardcore Series – Day 1
Act City in Hamamatsu, Shizuoka (Japan)
1. Hiroyuki Kondo vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Daisaku Shimoda
3. Ryuji Ito and Katsumasa Inoue vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and Mad Man Pondo
4. Abdullah Kobayashi and Yuichi Taniguchi vs. MEN’s Teio and Ricky Fuji
5. BJW Heavyweight Title Challenger Selection Match: Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
6. Hardcore Match: Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and The W*inger

2003/03/02: BJW Anarchy Series – Day 5
City Gymnasium in Nagoya, Aichi (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Misae Genki vs. Yuki Miyazaki
3. Daikokubo Benkei vs. The W*inger
4. Shadow WX vs. gosaku
5. MIYAWAKI and Daigoro Kashiwa vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisuke Sekimoto
6. Ito & Shimoda Trial Series, Match #1: Kintaro Kanemura and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda

2003/03/01: BJW Anarchy Series – Day 4
Tsurumi River Special Ring in Yokohama, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Ghost and Hammer vs. The W*inger and Yuji Kamijo
2. Kintaro Kanemura and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Bancho Matsuzaki and gosaku
3. Shadow WX, Daisaku Shimoda and Yuichi Taniguchi vs. MEN’s Teio, Daisuke Sekimoto and Ryuji Ito

2003/02/28: BJW Anarchy Series – Day 3
Twin Messe in Shizuoka, Shizuoka (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
2. Tanny Mouse vs. Yoshiko Tamura
3. BJW Death Match Title Selection Match – Barbed Wire Board Death Match: The W*inger vs. gosaku
4. BJW Heavyweight Title Challenger Selection Match: Daisaku Shimoda vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
5. Kintaro Kanemura and Daikokubo Benkei vs. MEN’s Teio and Ryuji Ito
6. BJW Death Match Title Selection Match – Light Bulb Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX

2003/02/14: BJW Anarchy Series – Day 2
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Tanny Mouse vs. Yuka Nakamura
3. Hardcore Match: Shadow WX and The W*inger vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda and gosaku
4. BJW Heavyweight Title Challenger Selection Match: Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Daikokubo Benkei
5. Daisuke Sekimoto Return Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
6. TAKA Michinoku, MIYAWAKI and Daigoro Kashiwa vs. MEN’s Teio, Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda
7. No Rope Barbed Wire Death Match: Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and The W*inger

2003/02/11: BJW Anarchy Series – Day 1
General Gymnasium in Toyohashi, Aichi (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Daisaku Shimoda
2. Misae Genki vs. Yuki Miyazaki
3. Hardcore Match: Kintaro Kanemura and gosaku vs. Shadow WX and Yuichi Taniguchi
4. Yuji Kamijo Return Match: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Yuji Kamijo
5. Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio and Ryuji Ito

2003/01/26: BJW Moose in Bigbear
Town Gymnasium in Okuma, Fukushima (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Daisaku Shimoda vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Misae Genki vs. Yuki Miyazaki
3. The W*inger vs. gosaku
4. Shadow WX vs. Yuichi Taniguchi
5. Daikokubo Benkei vs. Ryuji Ito
6. Ryuji Yamakawa and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisaku Shimoda

2003/01/19: BJW Death Match Kagamibiraki
Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Misae Genki vs. Tanny Mouse
3. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki vs. MEN’s Teio and The W*inger
4. BJW Death Match Title Selection Match: Shadow WX vs. gosaku
5. Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda vs. Kintaro Kanemura and Tetsuhiro Kuroda
6. BJW Death Match Title Selection Match – 200 Lighttubes & 3 Kagamibiraki Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Yamakawa

2003/01/08: BJW New Year Great Series -Day 3
Park Gymnasium in Chiba, Chiba (Japan)
1. Exhibition Match: Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Yuji Kamijo
2. Yoshiko Tamura vs. Yuki Miyazaki
3. Daisaku Shimoda vs. The W*inger
4. Daikokubo Benkei and Yuichi Taniguchi vs. MEN’s Teio and Ryuji Ito
5. BJW Death Match Heavyweight Title Selection Match: The W*inger vs. gosaku
6. Hardcore Match: Abdullah Kobayashi and Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Ryuji Yamakawa and Kintaro Kanemura

2003/01/05: BJW New Year Great Series -Day 2
Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium #2 in Osaka, Osaka (Japan)
1. Bancho Matsuzaki vs. Hideki Shioda
2. Tanny Mouse vs. Yoshiko Tamura
3. Hardcore Match: Kintaro Kanemura and Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa and gosaku
4. Bancho Matsuzaki and Kyoji Shinohara vs. Shadow WX and Katsumasa Inoue
5. Daikokubo Benkei and Yuichi Taniguchi vs. MEN’s Teio and The W*inger
6. Ryuji Yamakawa and Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda

2003/01/02: BJW New Year Great Series -Day 1
Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
1. Masanori Ishikura and Hideki Shioda vs. Yuichi Taniguchi and Katsumasa Inoue
2. BJW Women’s Title Match: Kaori Yoneyama vs. Princess Sandy
3. Ryuji Ito vs. The W*inger
4. Hardcore Match: Ryuji Yamakawa and Kintaro Kanemura vs. “Kokutenshi” Jaki Numazawa and gosaku
5. Daikokubo Benkei and Bancho Matsuzaki vs. MEN’s Teio and Daisaku Shimoda
6. BJW Death Match Title Selection Match – Thumbtack Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX

To Top