Deep South Wrestling (WWE)

•September 1, 2005–Deep South Wrestling (debut) in McDonough, Georgia at the Deep South Arena: Jeff G. Bailey opened the show saying he was there to conquer DSW, Mike Mizanin vs. Johnny Parisi, Jack Bull w/Angel Williams vs. “Irish” Ryan O’Reilly, Palmer Cannon (aka Brian Black, who represents the “Network” on Smackdown!) appeared and said he was there to scout talent for Smackdown!, Deacon Deville vs. “Big Time” Nick Mitchell (of Tough Enough Fame), Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. Lash LeRoux & Ryan Reeves (Tough Enough), Mac Johnson vs. Kid Kash in a GREAT match, High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) vs. The Regulators (Mike & Todd Shane) when Team Elite (Tony Santorelli used to go by Tony Stradlin)..

•September 8, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Deacon Deville vs. Mac Johnson, Angel Williams vs. Michelle McCool, Brian Black cut a heel-promo, Johnny Parisi vs. Ray Gordy by Submission, Nick Mitchell vs. “Irish” Ryan O’Reilly, The Regulators (The Shane Twins) vs. Jack Bull & Ryan “Silverback” Reeves, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Kid Kash, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) — Ted DiBiase, Fit Finlay and Michael Hayes were at the show..

•September 15, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before 225 fans: Derrick Neikirk w/Mike Knox vs. Mac Daddy Johnson, Ryan Reeves & Ryan O’Reilly vs. The Regulators (The Shane Twins), Mike Mizanin vs. Ray Gordy, Kane choke slammed Palmer Cannon, Freakin Deacon vs. Jack Bull w/Daisy Mae, Mike Knox w/Derrick Neikirk vs. Nick Mitchell, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Kid Kash & Johnny Parisi..

•September 22, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before a full house of around 225: Mac Daddy Johnson & Nick Mitchell vs. Kid Kash & Johnny Parisi, Jack Bull vs. Eric Alexander, The Regulators (Mike & Todd Shane) vs. Ray Gordy & Lash LeRoux, Mike Mizanin vs. Freakin Deacon, Angel Williams vs. Daisy Mae (Michelle McCool was a no-show), High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. The Slaughter Boys, Ryan Reeves & Mike Mizanin vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk). Nick Patrick refereed the show..

•September 29, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before a full house of 225 (free): Mike Mizanin vs. Irish Ryan O’Reilly, The Regulators (Mike & Todd Shane) vs. The Slaughter Boys, Johnny Parisi w/Angel Williams vs. Ray Gordy, Jack Bull vs. Vik Delicious, Nick Mitchell vs. Kid Kash, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) 30:00 draw..

•October 6, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Kid Kash vs. Sean Shaw, Jack Bull w/Daisy Mae vs. Ryan O’Reily, Johnny Parisi w/Angel Williams vs. Lash LeRoux, Ray Gordy vs. Vik Delicious, The Slaughter Brothers vs. Nick Mitchell & Ryan Reeves, The Freakin Deacon vs. Mac Johnson, Derrick Neikirk vs. Matt Striker, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. The Regulators (The Shawn Twins), Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Mike Knox..

•October 13, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before a full house of 325 fans (free): Kid Kash vs. Ray Gordy, Mike Shane vs. Ryan Reeves, Irish Ryan O’Reilly vs. Shawn Schultz, Mac Daddy Johnson vs. Joseph Slaughter, Deacon Deville vs. John Slaughter, Palmer Cannon vs. Ox Hazzard, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) draw, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Johnny Parisi w/Angel Williams..

•October 20, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before 325 fans (free): Derrick Neikirk vs. Ryan O’Reilly, Jack Bull vs. Palmer Cannon in 28 seconds, Johnny Slaughter vs. Damien Steele, Jack Bull vs. Freakin Deacon by DQ, “Silverback” Ryan Reeves vs. Mike Knox, Johnny Parisi w/Angel Williams vs. Ray Gordy, Joe Slaughter vs. Kid Kash by DQ, Eric Perez vs. Mac Daddy Johnson, High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) vs. The Regulators (Mike & Todd Shane)..

•October 27, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Ryan Reeves vs. Palmer Cannon when Freakin Deacon interfered, Mac Daddy Johnson vs. Kenny Omega, Eric Perez vs. Lash Leroux, Ray Gordy vs. John Slaughter, Mike Knox w/Derrick Neikirk vs. Tony Santorelli w/Mike Taylor, Johnny Parisi w/Angel Williams vs. Damien Steele, Ryan O’Reilly vs. Joe Slaughter by Count Out, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Kid Kash, Mike Taylor w/Tony Santorelli vs. Derrick Neikirk w/Mike Knox. Paul Heyman was at the show

•November 3, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Ryan O’Reilly vs. Eric Perez, Arch Kincaid & Tommy Penmanship vs. The Slaughter Boys (John & Joseph Slaughter), Lash LeRoux vs. Damien Steele, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. Nick Mitchell & Ryan “Silverback” Reeves, Mac Daddy Johnson vs. Ray Gordy, Kid Kash vs. Antonio Banks, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Palmer Cannon, High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) vs. The FBI (Nunzio & Big Vito) with help from The Regulators (Mike & Todd Shane) (Jody “The Assassin” Hamilton ran in and got beat up and then “in vs. initely suspended” The Shane Twins..

•November 10, 2005–Deep South Wrestling – TV Pilot in McDonough, Georgia: Eric Perez vs. Damien Steele, Mac Daddy Johnson vs. Antonio Banks, The Regulators (Mike & Todd Shane) vs. “Silverback” Ryan Reeves & Nick Mitchell, Mike Knox won 21-Man Battle Royal (30 minute match) to earn a bye in the first round of the DSW Heavyweight Title Tournament | Paul Heyman and Tommy Dreamer were both backstage scouting for WWE..

•November 23, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before 185 fans: Derrick Neikirk vs. Antonio Banks, Ray Gordy vs. Lash Leroux, Todd Shane w/Treshena vs. Damien Steele, Tony Santorelli vs. Palmer Cannon (DWS Title Tournament), Mac Daddy Johnson vs. “Silverback” Ryan Reeves (DWS Title Tournament), Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Eric Perez (DWS Title Tournament), Mike Knox vs. Mike Taylor (DWS Title Tournament), “Roughhouse” Ryan O’Reilly vs. Freakin Deacon by Count Out..

•December 1, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Kid Kash vs. Ray Gordy, The Regulators w/Trenesha vs. Nick Mitchell & “Roughhouse” Ryan O’Reilly, Palmer Cannon vs. Lash LeRoux, Freakin Deacon vs. Damien Steele, Mike Knox vs. Tony Santorelli in a Semi Final match, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Kid Kash (sub for Mac Daddy Johnson) in a Semi Final match, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Mike Knox in the Finals to become the 1st Deep South Champion!, Mike Taylor vs. Eric Perez..

•December 15, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Ray Gordy vs. Lash Laroux, Mike “The Miz” Mizanin vs. Frankie Capone, The Regulators (The Shane Twins) vs. Justin Sane & Damian Steele, Kid Kash & Johnny Parisi vs. Nick Mitchell & Matt Striker, Freakin Deacon vs. Ryan “Silverback” Reeves, Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilley vs. Eric Perez, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk), Palmer Cannon vs. Antonio Banks..

•December 22, 2005–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: The Regulators w/Trenesha) vs. Ryan Reeves & Damien Steele, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Freakin’ Deacon when Palmer Cannon’s interference backfired, Montel Montavious Porter (aka Antonio Banks) vs. Ray Gordy by Submission, Derrick Neikirk w/Mike Knox vs. Mike “The Miz” Mizanin to win the DSW Heavyweight title! | Tony Santarelli vs. Eric Perez, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Montel Montavious Porter (aka Antonio Banks), Mike Knox vs. Ryan Reeves, Derrick Neikirk vs. Mike “The Miz” Mizanin to retain the DSW title in a “Loser Leaves Town” match!

•January 19, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: “Silverback” Ryan Reeves vs. Joseph Slaughter, Damien Steele vs. “Uptown” Frankie Capone, Bradley Jay vs. Scott Fantastic, Trenesha & Angel Williams attacked Kristal Marshall (Tracy Taylor & Michelle McCool came out and brawled with Trenesha & Angel Williams), Tony Santarelli vs. Johnny Parisi, The MVP vs. Damien Steele, Simon Dean vs. Ray Gordy with help from Gymini, Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly & Ryan Reeves, Tony Santarelli vs. The Freakin Deacon (Deacon refused to release the Spider Lock) — Paul Heyman, Tommy Dreamer, William Regal and Dalip Singh were at the show..

•January 26, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Bradley Jay vs. Antonio Mestre, Damien Steele & Ray Gordy vs. The Slaughter Boys (Joseph & Johnny), Frankie Capone vs. Steve Madison, The MVP vs. Antonio Mestre, The Freakin’ Deacon vs. Scott Fantastic, Gymini vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly & Ryan Reeves, Mike Knox vs. Tony Santarelli in a #1 Contenders match, Derrick Neikirk vs. Palmer Cannon to retain the DSW title..

•February 2, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Derrick Neikirk vs Mike Knox 20-Minute time limit draw (Neikirk retains his DSW title)..

•February 9, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Johnny Parisi vs. Damien Steele in a dark match, Frankie Caiazzo (aka Frankie Capone) vs. Onyx in a dark match, Hillbilly Jim segment (Matt Striker interrupted and they had a brief fight with Hillbilly humiliating Striker), The Slaughter Brothers (Johnny & Joe) vs. Scott Fantastic & Antonio Mestre, Bill DeMott & Ray Gordy & Damien Steele vs. Simon Dean & The Gymini (The Shane Twins), Montel Vontavious Porter w/Eric Perez vs. Onyx, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. William Regal, Tony Santarelli vs. Kid Kash, Mike Taylor vs. Mike Knox, Michelle McCool vs Angel Williams vs Tracy Taylor vs Kristal Marshall vs Trenesha in a Diva Bikini Contest was a No Contest when Palmer Cannon interrupted (Tommy Dreamer showed up to save the day), Palmer Canon (w/Angel Williams & Trenesha) vs. Tommy Dreamer (w/Michelle McCool & Tracy Taylor & Kristal Marshall) with help from Freakin Deacon (Dalip Singh showed up after the match to save Tommy Dreamer for further beat-down)..

•February 16, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Montel Vontavious Porter & Eric Perez vs. Antonio Mestre & Onyx, Frankie Ciatso vs. Steve Madison, Bradley Jay vs. Scott Fantastic, The Gymini (The Shane Twins) vs. Ray Gordy & Damien Steel, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Johnny Parisi, Dalip Singh vs. The Slaughter Boys in a Handicap match, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk), The Freakin Deacon vs. “Silverback” Ryan Reeves.

•February 23, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia:

•March 2, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Matt Striker vs. Onyx in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Scott Fantastic in a dark match, “Freakin” Deacon Deville vs. Bio Hazard (After the match Freakin Deacon went nose-to-nose with Dalip Singh, before Palmer Cannon ran out and pulled Deacon away), Matt Striker interviewed Palmer Cannon (Cannon told Freakin Deacon that Giant Singh would soon join them), Palmer Cannon vs. Antonio Mestre, Sonny Siaki vs. Ray Gordy, Derrick Neikirk (DSW Champion) vs. Johnny Parisi in a Non-title match, Mike Taylor vs. Mike Knox in a Texas Death Match (Both men simultaneously pinned each other and both men were counted out, the referee restarted the count and Taylor made it up just before the ten count!), Gymini vs. ????? & ????? in a dark match..

•March 9, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Onyx vs. Mikal Adryan in a dark match, Biohazard vs. Jacob Ladder (Ladder botched the finish and was busted open), Bradley Jay vs. Cru Jones, Ray Gordy & Scott Fantastic & Damien Steele vs. The Slaughter Boys & Frankie Piazzo (Piazzo & Slaughter Boys attacked Steele afterwards), Matt Striker Interviewed the new “owner” of DSW Palmer Canon (The Assassin & his wife were show as janitors and Assassin attacked Canon in the bathroom), Sonny Siaki vs. Tommy Suede, Antonio Maestre vs. Palmer Canon in a special match (Canon had 6-minutes to pin Maestre twice; Canon vs. Maestre for the 1st fall and then went for a 2nd pin but the clock ran out right before the 3 count; Dalip Singh attacked Maestre; Canon & Singh walked out while Freakin Deacon was coming in;), Michelle McCool vs. Tracy Taylor, Johnny Parisi vs. Biohazard, William Regal vs. Mark Jindrak, Gymini vs. Kevin Matthews & Rene Dupree — Notes: Eric Perez did commentary with a broken arm..

•March 16, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Sonny Siaki vs. Scotty Fantastic, Mark Jindrak vs. Mikal Adryan, Antonio Mestre vs. Ace Rockwell with Krissy Vaine as referee, Tommy Suede vs. Cru Jones, Bradley Jay vs. Onyx, Ray Gordy vs. Palmer Canon with SD!’s Nick Patrick as referee (Canon had the match won but Patrick faked a shoulder injury to “screw him”), Damien Steel vs. Frankie Ciasta, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. The Slaughter Boys (Johnny & Joseph) in the 1st Round of the Tag Team Title Tournament, Palmer Canon got Freakin Deacon & Dalip Singh to “sacrifice” Nick Patrick (Nick Patrick was knocked out and Freakin Deacon let his pet spider crawl all over him), Derrick Niekirk vs. Danny Gimondo (aka Danny Inferno from OVW) to retain the DSW title, Johnny Parisi vs. Mike Knox in a dark match with Krissy Vaine as the referee — Noted: Ron Neimi & Matt Striker were the commentators..

•March 23, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Ebony & Ivory (Damien Steel & Ray Gordy) vs. Mikal Adryan & Frankie Ciasta (dark match), Scott Fantastic vs. Biohazard with Krissy Vaine as referee (dark match), Danny Gimondo vs. Cru Jones (dark match), Johnny Parisi & Tommy Suede vs. The Slaughter Boys (dark match), The Blue Bloods (William Regal & David Taylor) vs. Ebony & Ivory (Damien Steel & Ray Gordy) in a Tag Team Tournament Match, Gymini (Mike & Todd Shane) vs. Mark Jindrak & Onyx in a Tag Team Tournament Match, Palmer Cannon (w/Dalip Singh & Freakin Deacon) vs. Antonio Mestre with Matt Striker as referee, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Sonny Siaki & Bradley Jay in a Tag Team Tournament Match, Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Kevin Matthews & Danny Gimondo in a Tag Team Tournament Match..

•March 30, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Palmer Cannon vs. Ray Gordy with help from Dalip Singh, Derrick Neikirk w/Mike Knox vs Mike Taylor w/Tony Santorelli No Contest when Gymini interfered, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) and Gymini (The Shane Twins) in a 3-WAY — Noted: Nick Patrick organized a strike with the DSW referees.

•April 6, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Rene Dupree vs Mark Jindrak No Contest when Dupree hurt his knee, Oleg Prudius vs. Tommy Suede, Cru Jones vs. Heath Mitchell, Palmer Canon vs. Onyx with Matt Striker as referee, The Freakin’ Deacon vs. Scott Fantastic with Matt Striker as referee, Danny Gimondo vs. Michael Adryn, MVP vs. Antonio Mastre, Ebony & Ivory (Damien Steele & Ray Gordy) vs. Cocky Siaki & Jay Bradley with a masked referee (Nick Patrick), Team Elite (Derrek Neikkerk & Mike Knox) vs. Johnny Parisi & Kevin Mathews with Krissy Vaine as referee, The Gymini vs. High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor)..

•April 13, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Mark Jindrak vs. Frankie Ciasto in a dark match, Antonio Mestre vs. Biohazard in a dark match, Oleg Prudius vs. Scotty Fantastic in a dark match (Oleg Prudius sang the Russian National Anthem before the match), Danny Gimondo vs. Cru Jones in a dark match, Tony Santorelli vs. Bradley Jay in a dark match, Palmer Canon vs. Damien Steel with Matt Striker as the referee (The Great Khali helped Palmer Canon win), Freakin’ Deacon vs. Michael Adrian (Palmer Canon fired Freakin Deacon and stole his pet spider – Willow), MVP vs. Heath Mitchell, “The Puerto Rican Nightmare” Eric Perez vs. Onyx, The Gymini vs Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) No Contest (The Gymini continued their feud with announcer Bill DeMott and attacked him and smashed a computer over his head! Demott sold it like he was legit injured; They “cancelled” the rest of the show;)..

•April 20, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Tony Santorelli (w/Mike Taylor & Tracy Taylor) vs. Cru Jones in a dark match, Oleg Prudius vs. Mikal Adryan in a dark match, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. Keith Miller & Scott Fantastic in a dark match, TV Taping (Commentary Nigel Sherrod & Michelle McCool, no sign of Bill DeMott;), Montel V. Porter (MVP) & Eric Perez vs. Ebony & Ivory (Damien Steel & Ray Gordy), Michelle McCool interviewed MVP & Perez (MVP announced they are going to be the new tag team champions), Danny Gimondo vs. Francisco Ciatso, Roughouse O’Reilly (returns after a 7 week absence) vs. Biohazard, Sonny Siaki & Bradley Jay vs. Russell Simpson & Kevin Matthews, Bill DeMott (as Hugh Morrus) & Freakin’ Deacon vs. The Gymini by Countout (Gymini couldn’t get back into the ring because Humorous & The Freakin’ Deacon were too eager to fight)..

•April 27, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before 210 fans: Eric Perez vs. Heath Miller, Scott Fantastic vs. Cru Jones, Tommy Suede vs. Biohazard, Oleg Prudius vs. Antonio Mestre, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Mikal Adryan, Damien Steele & Ray Gordy vs. Sonny Siaki & Bradley Jay. Teddy Long showed up to “ban” Palmer Canon from Deep South and “rehired” Nick Patrick as referee (who Canon had fired). High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) vs. Eric Perez & Montel Vontavious Porter, Francisco Ciatso vs. Onyx, Gymini vs. Bill DeMott & Freakin Deaco by DQ, Mike Knox vs. Mark Jindrak

•May 4, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Kevin Matthews in a dark match, Damien Steel vs. Francisco Ciatso in a dark match, Sonny Siaki vs. Onyx in a dark match, Scott Fantastic vs. Biohazard in a dark match, Mark Jindrak vs. Mikal Adryan in a dark match, Danny Gimondo vs. Bruce Santino in a dark match, Eric Perez vs. Tommy Suede, Tony Santorelli vs. Cru Jones, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Bradley Jay, Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Heath Miller & Kenny Omega, The Gymini vs. Bill DeMott & Freakin’ Deacon in a No DQ or Count-out match (Deacon dropped off the apron and ran out the door, leaving Bill DeMott alone; Gymini continued the assault after the match until most of the babyfaces made the save!), Tracy Taylor vs. Shantelle Taylor in a bonus dark match..

•May 11, 2006–Deep South Wrestling – Tag Title Tournament in McDonough, Georgia: Quintin Michaels said he was in control of Willow (Deacon’s spider) and he is the reason Deacon abandoned Bill Demott last week. Freakin Deacon vs. Mikal Adryan, Matt Striker vs. Kenny Omega, Damien Steel & T-Ray (Ray Gordy) vs. Francisco Ciatso & Cru Jones, Kevin Matthews vs. Biohazard, Tommy Suede vs. Heath Miller, Theodore Long was there to replace Palmer Canon in the storyline, Gymini Jake & Lex Lovett vs. Eric Perez & Montel Vontavious Porter (Tournament), High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santarelli) vs. Cocky Siaki & Bradley Jay (Tournament), Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly & Danny Gimondo (Tournament), William Regal vs. Oleg Prudius (Prudius had adopted the gimmick of singing the Russian National Anthem)..

•May 18, 2006–Deep South Wrestling – Tag Title Tournament in McDonough, Georgia: Sonny Siaki vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Eric Perez vs. Danny Gimondo in a dark match, Damian Steele vs. Biohazard in a dark match, Bradley Jay vs. Kevin Matthews in a dark match, Antonio Mestre (trying out a new Video Gamer gimmick) vs. Cru Jones in a dark match, Francisco Ciatso vs. Scott Fantastic in a dark match, They announced that The Miz was coming back to Deep South (Team Elite protested and vowed to get rid of the Miz again), High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) (Tournament), Eric Perez vs. Kenny Omega, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Gymini (Gymini Jake & Lex Lovett) in the Tournament Final to win the Tag Team titles, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. William Regal..

•May 25, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Matt Striker vs. Heath Miller, Bradley Jay vs. Onyx, Ray Gordy vs. Antonio Mestre, Freakin Deacon & Kevin Matthews vs. Francisco Ciatso & Biohazard, Sonny Siaki vs. Kenny Omega, Danny Gimondo vs. Mikal Adryan, High Impact (Tony Santarelli & Mike Taylor) vs. Montel Vontavious Porter & Eric Perez to retain the Tag Team titles, Mike Mizanin vs. Derrick Neikirk (DSW Champion) in a Non-title match, Mike Knox vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly by DQ.

•June 1, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Montel Vontavious Porter & Eric Perez w/Quintin Michaels vs. Bryan & Brett Majors (formerly Brian Myres & Brett Matthews), The Great Khali vs. Scott Fantastic & Onyx in a Handicap dark match, Francisco Ciatso & ????? vs. Heath Miller & Antonio Mestre in a dark match, Kenny Omega vs. Oleg Prudius by Countout in a dark match (Prudius destroyed Omega and walked out when the referee warned him to stop), Mike Knox vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly in a dark match, Damien Steel & Ray Gordy vs. Matt Striker & Cru Jones, Johnny Parisi vs. Danny Gimondo, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Sonny Siaki & Bradley Jay to retain the Tag Team titles, Mike Mizanin vs. Derrick Neikirk by Countout in a Non-title match, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Kevin Matthews w/Krissy Vaine — Notes: Steve “Dr. Death” Williams was at the show.

•June 8, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: They welcomed back a fan named Terry who recently had open heart bypass surgery and gave him a t-Shirt signed by the DSW roster, King Booker & Queen Sharmell segment (Talked about facing Bobby Lashley at Six Flags), Matt Striker vs. Brett Majors (aka Brett Matthews), Montel Vontavious Porter w/Quintin Michaels vs. Bryan Majors (aka Bryan Myres), Oleg Prudius vs. Onyx, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Francisco Ciatso, Kevin Matthews w/Krissy Vaine vs. Scott Fantastic, Mike Knox vs. Heath Miller, The Great Khali vs. Ebony & Ivory (Ray Gordy & Damien Steele), Johnny Parisi vs. Tommy Suede when Danny Gimondo threw in the towel, Derrick Neikirk vs Mike Mizanin Double Countout, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez to retain the Tag Team titles, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Bradley Jay in a bonus dark match..

•June 9, 2006–Deep South Wrestling – Six Flags (Park Slam) in Atlanta, Georgia: Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Ray Gordy, Eric Perez vs. Damien Steele, Danny Gimondo vs. Johnny Parisi, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Mike Knox, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Kid Kash & Jamie Noble to retain the Tag Team titles, Freakin’ Deacon vs. The Great Khali when Khali tried to choke him out, Derrick Niekirk vs. Mike Mizanin in a No DQ match to retain the Deep South title, Bobby Lashley w/Crystal vs. King Booker w/Queen Sharmell to retain the WWE United States title..

•June 15, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Montel Vontavious Porter w/Quentin Michaels vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Ray Geezy vs. Biohazard in a dark match, Kevin Matthews w/Krissy Vaine vs. Onyx in a dark match, Damien Steele vs. Matt Striker in a dark match, Urban Assault (Eric Perez & Sonny Siaki) vs. Kenny Omega & Antonio Mestre in a dark match, Brian & Brett Majors vs. Francisco Ciatso & Cru Jones, Kristal Marshall vs. Tracy Taylor, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Bradley Jay, Danny Gimondo vs. Johnny Parisi after Tommy Suede interfered, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santarelli w/Tracy Taylor) in a Non-title match..

•June 22, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Kenny Omega vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Kevin Matthews w/Krissy Vaine vs. Ray Gordy in a dark match, Damien Steel vs. Francisco Ciatso in a dark match, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. Brett & Brian Majors in a dark match, Bradley Jay vs. Cru Jones in a dark match, Krissy Vaine vs. Tracy Taylor with Matt Striker as heel referee, Mike Knox vs. Mike Taylor (w/Tony Santorelli & Tracy Taylor), Johnny Parisi vs. Tommy Suede, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Derrick Neikirk to capture the DSW Heavyweight title!

2006/06/25 – TV
01. The Gymini vs. Johnny Parisi & Tommy Suede
02. Palmer Cannon vs. Ray Gordy
03. Damien Steele vs. Matt Striker
04. MVP vs. Kevin Matthews

•June 29, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Bradley Jay vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. Kenny Omega & Onyx in a dark match, Derrick Niekirk vs. Damien Steele in a dark match, Danny Gimondo vs. Ray Gordy in a dark match, Mike Taylor & Tracy Taylor vs. Matt Striker & Krissy Vaine, Tommy Suede vs. Johnny Parisi (Parisi said if he lost he would leave DSW forever; In reality he was released from his WWE contract today!), Brian Majors & Brett Majors vs. Francisco Ciatso & Cru Jones, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. “Outlaw” Mike Knox to retain the DSW Heavyweight title..

2006/07/02 – TV
01. Danny Gimondo vs. Bradley Jay
02. Palmer Cannon vs. Tommy Suede
03. MVP & Eric Perez vs. Major Brothers
04. Johnny Parisi vs. Francisco Ciatso
05. High Impact (Tony Santarelli & Mike Taylor) vs. The Gymini vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk)

•July 6, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Cru Jones vs. Shawn Banks in a dark match, Brian & Brett Majors vs. Bradley Jay & Chris Rombola in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter w/Quintin Michaels vs. Ray Gordy in a dark match, Heath Miller vs. Antonio Mestre in a dark match, Francisco Ciatso vs. “Smooth” Tommy Suede, Danny Gimondo vs. Kenny Omega (After the match, Danny Gimondo was confronted by Kenny Omega, and Gimondo knocked Omega out!), High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) to retain the Tag Team titles, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Mike Knox and Derrick Neikirk in a 3-WAY to retain the DSW Heavyweight title!

2006/07/09 – TV
01. Palmer Cannon vs. Damien Steele
02. Bradley Jay vs. Cru Jones
03. Freakin’ Deacon vs. Mikal Adryan
04. MVP vs. Heath Miller
05. Eric Perez vs. Onyx
06. Team Elite vs. The Gymini

•July 13, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Lawrence Tyler vs. Shamus in a dark match, Kenny Omega vs. Francisco Ciatso in a dark match, Cru Jones vs. Antonio Mestre in a dark match, High Impact (Tony Santarelli & Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Bradley Jay & Chris Rombola in a dark match, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Onyx in a squash match, Danny Gimundo vs. Tommy Suede in a Grudge match, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Montel Vontavious Porter w/Quentin Michaels by DQ, Urban Assault (Eric Perez & Sonny Siaki) vs. Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) and Ebony & Ivory (Ray Geezy & Damien Steel) and Brett & Brian Majors in a 4-WAY #1 Contenters Tag Team match..

•July 20, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Tommy Suede vs. Cru Jones in a dark match, Oleg Prudius vs. Francisco Ciatso in a dark match, Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor vs. Lawrence Tyler in a dark match, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. The Major Brothers in a dark match, Antonio Mestre vs Kenny Omega went to a No Contest, Ebony & Ivory (Ray Geezy & Damien Steel) vs. Bradley Jay & Chris Rombola, Danny Gimundo vs. Onyx, Eric Perez vs. Tony Santarelli, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Montel Vontavious Porter w/Quentin Michaels to retain the DSW Heavyweight title..

2006/07/23 – TV
01. Francisco Ciatso vs. Onyx
02. Danny Gimondo vs. Ray Geezy
03. Mike Knox vs. Mark Jindrak
04. High Impact vs. Eric Perez & MVP
05. The Gymini vs. Bill DeMott & Freakin’ Deacon

•July 27, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before 200 fans: Bradley Jay vs. Tommy Suede in a dark match, Francisco Ciatso vs. Shamus McCarthy in a dark match, Oleg Prudius vs. Kenny Omega in a dark match, Danny Gimondo vs. Antonio Mestre in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Damien Steele, Brian & Brett Majors vs. Cru Jones & Lawrence Tyler, Krissy Vaine vs. Shantelle Taylor, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santarelli) vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) to retain the Tag Team titles, Ryan O’Reilly vs. Mike Knoxx to retain the DSW Heavyweight title.

•August 3, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Antonio Mestre, Oleg Prudius vs. Shamus McCarthy, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. Tommy Suede & Kenny Omega, Brett & Brian Majors vs. Francisco Ciatso & Cru Jones, Bradley Jay vs. Damien Steel, Tracy Taylor vs. Krissy Vain with help from referee Shantelle Taylor, Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly vs. Danny Gimondo in a Non-title match, High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) to retain the Tag Team titles — Notes: Team Elite broke up after the match and started fighting eachother..

•August 10, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Danny Gimondo vs. Onyx, Kenny Omega & Tommy Suede vs. Matt Striker & Cru Jones, Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly vs. Lawrence Tyler in a Non-title match, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. Antonio Mestre & Shamus McCarthy, Brett & Brian Majors vs. Francisco Ciatso & Biohazard, Oleg Prudius vs. Ray Gordy, Shantelle Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine w/Angel Williams, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) vs. Montel Vontavious Porter & Bradley Jay, Mike Knox vs Derrick Neikirk in a Grudge match time limit draw..

•August 11, 2006–Deep South Wrestling – Six Flags (Park Slam) in Atlanta, Georgia before 400 fans: Kenny Omega vs. Shamus McCarthy, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Bradley Jay, Tommy Suede vs. Matt Striker, Tracy Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine, Mike Knox vs. Brian Majors, Oleg Prudius vs. Damien Steele, High Impact (Tony Santarelli & Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) to retain the Tag Team titles, Ryan O’Reilly vs. Montel Vontavious Porter to retain the Deep South title, The Big Show vs. Rob Van Dam to retain the ECW World title.

•August 17, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia before 180 fans: Lawrence Tyler vs. Biohazard in a dark match, Bradley Jay vs. Damien Steele in a dark match, Tony Santarelli vs. Cru Jones in a dark match, Brian Majors & Brett Majors vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) in a dark match, Oleg Prudius vs. Kenny Omega, Matt Striker vs. Ray Gordy, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Tommy Suede by Submission, DSW Champion Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Danny Gimondo in a Non-title match, Mike Knox vs Derrick Neikirk in a Grudge match Double Countout..

2006/08/20 – TV
01. Francisco Ciatso & Bio Hazard vs. The Majors Brothers
02. Tommy Suede vs. Danny Gimondo
03. Oleg Prudius vs. Ray Geezy
04. Krissy Vaine vs. Chantal
05. MVP & Brad Jay vs. High Impact
06. Mike Knox vs. Derrick Neikirk

•August 24, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Danny Gimundo vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Damien Steele vs. Big Bully Douglas in a dark match, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Matt Striker in a dark match, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. The Major Brothers in a dark match, Bradley Jay vs. Biohazard in a dark match, Kenny Omega vs. Cru Jones, Tommy Suede vs. Lawrence Tyler, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Ray Gordy, Oleg Prudius vs. Antonio Mestre, Derrick Neikirk vs. Mike Knox in a Lumberjack match (Lumberjacks: The Major Brothers, Ryan O’Reilly, Damien Steele, Heath Miller, Sonny Siaki, Eric Perez, The MVP, Bradley Jay, Danny Gimondo, and Daniel Rodimer)

•August 31, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Danny Gimondo vs. Scott Fantastic in a dark match, The Majors Brothers vs. Lawrence Tyler & Big Bully Douglas in a dark match, Bradley Jay & Magnus Maximus vs. Ebony & Ivory (Damien Steele & Ray Gordy) in a dark match, Gymini showed up claiming to have built DSW and had a confrontation with Bill DeMott, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Heath Miller, Oleg Prudius vs. Biohazard, Matt Striker vs. Antonio Mestre, Theodore Long showed up and said he will be scouting talent for Smackdown!, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor) in a Non-title match, Mike Knox vs. Derrick Neikirk in a Taped Fist match..

2006/09/03 – TV
01. Antonio Mestre vs. Oleg Prudius
02. Lumberjack Match: Mike Knox vs. Derrick Neikirk

•September 7, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Tommy Suede vs. Francisco Ciatso in a dark match, Jake Hager vs. Antonio Mestre in a dark match, G-Rilla vs. Big Bully Douglas in a dark match, Daniel Rodimer vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Derrick Neikirk & Danny Gimondo vs. Ebony & Ivory (Damien Steel & Ray Gordy) in a dark match, Brian Majors w/Brett Majors vs. Lawrence Tyler, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Biohazard in a squash match, Oleg Prudius vs. Onyx in a squash match, Bradley Jay vs. Ryan O’Reilly to capture the Deep South title, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santarelli w/Tracy Taylor) vs Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) TV time limit draw!

•September 9, 2006–Deep South Wrestling – Six Flags (Park Slam) in Atlanta, Georgia: Tommy Suede vs. G-rilla, Jake Hager vs. Ray Gordy, Daniel Rodimer vs. Lawrence Tyler, The Majors Brothers vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) by DQ, Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor vs. Danny Gimondo, Shantelle Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine, Bradley Jay vs. Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor to retain the Deep South title, The Gymini vs. Bill DeMott & Freakin’ Deacon, Ric Flair vs. Montel Vontavious Porter..

2006/09/10 – TV
01. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. High Impact
02. Mike Knox vs. Derrick Neikirk

•September 14, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Eric Perez vs. Antonio Maestre in a dark match, Sonny Siaki vs. Jake Hager in a dark match, G-Rilla vs. Biohazard in a dark match, Oleg Prudius vs. Scott Fantastic in a dark match, Daniel Rodimer vs. Tommy Suede in a dark match, The Major Brothers vs. Francisco Ciatso & Big Bully Douglas, Tony Santorelli vs. Ray Gordy, Tracy Taylor won a DSW Bikini Contest (Included: Luscious, Angel Williams, Krissy Vaine, Shantelle Taylor and Rebecca DiPietro), Bradley Jay vs. Mike Taylor to retain the DSW Heavyweight Title

2006/09/17 – TV
01. DSW Heavyweight Title: Bradley Jay vs. Ryan O’Reilly
02. High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santarelli) vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez)

•September 21, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs. Chris Tomas & Shawn Shultz in a dark match, Bradley Jay vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Kofi Nahaje Kingston in a dark match, High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Francisco Ciatso & Antonio Mestre in a dark match, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Goth, Daniel Rodimer vs. Ray Gordy, Jake Hager vs. Big Bully Douglas, Angel Williams won a Bikini Contest (Included: Krissy Vaine, Shantelle Taylor, Luscious, and Tracy Taylor), Tommy Suede vs. Gangrel, The Major Brothers vs. Gymini by DQ..

2006/09/24 – TV
01. Tommy Suede vs. Dan Rodimer
02. DSW Heavyweight Title: Bradley Jay vs. Mike Taylor

•September 28, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Matt Striker vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Ray Geezy in a dark match, Angel Williams & Krissy Vaine vs. Tracy Taylor & Shantelle Taylor in a dark match, Derrick Neikirk & Devin Nicholson vs. The Headliners in a dark match, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Big Bully Douglas, Freakin Deacon w/The Bag Lady vs. ????? in a dark match, “The Big Deal” Daniel Rodimer w/Angel Williams vs. Antonio Mestre, High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Francisco Ciatso & David Heath (Gangrel) to retain the Tag team titles, Bradley Jay vs. Tommy Suede to retain the Deep South title, The Major Brother vs. The Gymini in a No-DQ Match

2006/10/01 – TV
01. Freakin Deacon vs. Goth
02. Daniel Rodimer vs. Ray Geezy
03. The Majors Brothers (Brett & Brian) vs. Gymini (Jesse & Jake)

•October 5, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Heath Miller vs. Bully Douglas in a dark match, Ray Geezy vs. Lawrence Tyler in a dark match, Dan Rodimer vs. Scott Fantastic in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Jake Hager in a dark match, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. TJ Wilson in a dark match, Oleg Prudus vs. ????, Freakin’ Deacon vs. ???? and left with The Bag Lady (Melissa Coates), The Majors Brothers vs. Francisco Ciatso & David Heath, Tracy Taylor & Shantelle Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams (Matt Striker reversed the decision saying Tracy won by hair pulling — Striker then banned Tracy from the building for the remainer of the show), The Untouchables (Deuce & Domino [OVW Tag Team Champions] w/Cherry) vs. High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Mike Taylor) to win the DSW Tag Tag Team titles..

2006/10/08 – TV
01. DSW Heavyweight Title: Bradley Jay vs. Tommy Suede
02. No DQ Match: Majors Brothers (Brian & Brett) vs. Gymini (Jesse & Jake)

•October 12, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Tony Santarelli vs. Tommy Suede in a dark match, Jake Hager vs. Francisco Ciatso by Submission in a dark match, Mike Taylor vs. Hannibal in a dark match, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez w/G-Rilla) vs. Scott Fantastic & Biohazard in a dark match, Krissy Vaine was named the NEW General Manager of DSW (Ryan O’Reilly joined her in the office acting as her assistant), Bradley Jay vs. Heath Miller to retain the DSW Heavyweight title, Dan Rodimer vs. Ray Geezy, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. David Heath, The Majors Brothers vs. The Untouchables (Deuce & Domino w/Cherry) to win the DSW Tag Team titles…

2006/10/15 – TV
01. Freakin’ Deacon vs. Hannibal
02. Tracy Taylor & Shantelle vs. Krissy Vaine & Angel
03. DSW Tag Team Titles: High Impact vs. The Untouchables

•October 19, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: “Hawaiian Lion” John Williams vs. Scott Fantastic in a dark match, Tommy Suede vs. Hannibal in a dark match, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Claudio Castagnoli in a dark match, Ray Geezy vs. ????? in a dark match, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. David Heath in a dark match, Mike Tayler w/Tracy Taylor vs. “The Big Deal” Daniel Rodimer, Gymini (Jake & Jesse) vs. Jake Hagar & Heath Miller, G-Rilla vs. ????? (The Bag Lady showed up during the match to insult G-Rilla), Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez w/G-Rilla) vs. The Headliners, Bradley Jay vs. Tony Santarelli to retain the DSW Heavyweight title…

2006/10/22 – TV
01. DSW Tag Team Titles: Brett & Brian Majors vs. The Untouchables

•October 26, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Matt Striker vs. ????? in a dark match, Jake Hagar vs. Oleg Prudius in a dark match, Shantelle Taylor vs. Angel Williams after a distraction from Tracy Taylor in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Shamu in a dark match, Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor vs Daniel Rodimer time limit draw in a dark match, (Tommy) Suede vs. Big Bully Douglas, David Heath vs. Heath Miller, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Derrick Neikirk in a #1 Contenders match, The Major Brothers (Brian & Brett Majors) vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez w/G-Rilla) to retain the Tag Team titles (The Bag Lady showed up and distracted G-Rilla)..

2006/10/29 – TV
01. Urban Assault vs. The Headliners
02. DSW Heavyweight Title: Bradley Jay vs. Tony Santarelli

•November 2, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Sonny Siaki w/G-Rilla vs. Ray Geezy in a dark match, The Major Brothers vs. Derrick Neikirk & Daniel Rodimer in a dark match, Jake Hager vs. Big Bully Douglas in a dark match, Matt Striker vs. Shamus, The Gymini w/Angel Williams vs. Heath Miller & ???? in a dark match, Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Kofi Nahaje Kingston, Shantelle Taylor vs. Angel Williams, Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor vs. David Heath by DQ, G-Rilla vs. Francisco Ciatso, Bradley Jay vs. Roughouse Ryan O’Reilly to retain the DSW Heavyweight title..

2006/11/05 – TV
01. DSW Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Ryan O’Reilly vs. Derrick Neikirk
02. DSW Tag Team Titles: Majors Brothers (Brett & Brian) vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez)

•November 9, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Goergia before 160 fans: Ray Geezy vs. Shamus McCarthy in a dark match, Ryan O’Reilly vs. Big Bully Douglas in a dark match, Jake Hager vs Daniel Rodimer went to a 10 minute time limit draw in a dark match, Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor vs. DSW Champion Bradley Jay in a Non-title match in a dark match, Heath Miller vs. Francisco Ciatso, David Heath vs. Johnny Curtis, Tracy Taylor w/Shantelle Taylor vs. Angel Williams, The Major Brothers vs Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) Double DQ when Gymini interfered!

2006/11/12 – TV
01. Shantelle vs. Angel Williams
02. DSW Heavyweight Title: Bradley Jay vs. Ryan O’Reilly

•November 16, 2006–Deep South Wrestling (Double Taping) in McDonough, Goergia: Big Vito was there wearing a black dress, David Heath d. Heath Miller, The Gymini w/Angel Williams vs. The Major Brothers when Urban Assault interfered, Ray Geezy vs. Big Bully Douglas, Bradley Jay & Mike Knox vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly & Derrick Neikirk | Tapings #2: Big Vito vs. David Heath, Daniel Rodimer w/Brooke Adams vs. ?????, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eddie Perez w/G-Rilla) vs. The Gymini w/Angel Williams, Bradley Jay vs. Mike Taylor w/Tracy Taylor to retain the DSW Heavyweight title..

2006/11/19 – TV
01. Angel Williams vs. Tracy Taylor
02. DSW Tag Team Titles: Urban Assault vs. Majors Brothers

•November 30, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Goergia: Tommy Suede vs. Afa Jr. in a dark match, Derrick Neikirk vs. Johnny Carter in a dark match, Mike Taylor vs Jake Hager time limit draw in a dark match, Bradley Jay vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Ray Gordy & Henry O. Godwin vs. Shamus McCarthy & Francisco Ciatso, David Heath vs. Kofi Nahaje Kingston, Urban Assualt (Sonny Siaki & Eddie Perez) vs. The Majors Brothers (Bryan & Brett Majors) to win the DSW Tag Team titles, Mike Knox vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly..

•December 7, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Goergia before 150 fans: Jake Hager vs. Daniel Rodimer w/Brooke Adame in a dark match, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Bob “The Rebel” Hoskins in a dark match, Oleg Prudius vs. Kofe Nahaje Kingston in a dark match, Heath Miller vs. Big Bully Douglas in a dark match, Ray Gordy vs. Adam West in a dark match, Tony Santarelli vs. Johnny Curtis in a dark match, Afa Jr. vs. Suede (formerly Tommy Suede), Micah Taylor w/Tracy Taylor vs. David Heath, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez w/G-Rilla) vs. The Gymini w/Angel Williams to retain the DSW Tag Team titles, Bradley Jay vs Derrick Neikirk 10:00 time limit draw..

•December 14, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Goergia: Kofe Nahaje Kingston vs. Keith Walker (formerly Mike Venom) in a dark match, David Heath vs. Robert Anthony (formerly Egotistico Fantastico) in a dark match, Afa Jr. (who joined Urban Assault) vs. Tommy Suede in a dark match, High Impact (Micah Taylor & Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Heath Miller & Johnny Curtis in a dark match, During Intermission four new DSW Divas debuted (Dove, Brittney, Erica & ????), Henry O. Godwin & Ray Gordy vs. Big Bully Douglas & Billy Blade, Daniel Rodimer w/Brooke Adams vs. Jake Hagar, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Bradley Jay, Gymini w/Angel Williams vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez w/G-Rilla) to win the DSW Tag Team titles! (Bill DeMott got up from the announce position and personally watched G-Rilla so he wouldn’t interfere. Afa Jr. came out and helped G-Rilla attack DeMott but while they were doing that Gymini won the match! Bill DeMott actually shook hands with Gymini after the match!)..

2006/12/17 – TV
01. Shamus McCarthy & Francisco Ciatso vs. Henry Godwin & Ray Gordy
02. Kofi Kingston vs. David Heath
03. Urban Assault vs. The Majors Brothers
04. Rough House O´Reilly vs. Mike Knox

•December 21, 2006–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Goergia: Jake Hagar vs. Keith Walker in a dark match, Afa Jr. vs. Bob Hopkins in a dark match, “The Big Deal” Daniel Rodimer w/Brooke Adams vs. Kofe Nahaje Kingston in a dark match, David Heath d. Johnny Carter by Submission in a dark match, Heath Miller & Suede vs. Big Bully Douglas & Francisco Ciatso in a dark match, Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez w/G-Rilla) vs The Major Brothers w/Freakin’ Deacon No Contest (G-Rilla and Freakin’ Deacon started fighting at ringside and disrupted the match), Vladimir Kozlov (aka Oleg Prudius) vs. Robert Anthony, Gymini w/Angel Williams vs. High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor), Freakin’ Deacon vs. G-Rilla (After the match, Urban Assault attacked and triple-teamed G-Rilla)..

2006/12/24 – TV
01. Afa Jr. vs Suede
02. Micah Taylor vs David Heath
03. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) vs The Gymini
04. Bradley Jay vs Derrick Neikirk

2006/12/31 – TV
01. Henry Godwin & Ray Gordy vs. Big Bully Douglas & Billy Blade
02. Daniel Rodimer vs. Jake Hager
03. Ryan O’Reilly vs. Bradley Jay
04. DSW Tag Team Titles: The Gymini vs. Urban Assault

•January 4, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: “Classic” Frankie Coverdale (formerly Francisco Ciatso) vs. Scott Fantastic in a dark match, Ray Gordy vs. Johnny Curtis in a dark match, Heath Miller vs. Bob “The Rebel” Hopkins in a dark match, Bradley Jay vs. Suede in a dark match, Crazy Dave (formerly David Heath) vs. Robert Anthony by Submission, Kofe Nahaje Kingston vs. Keith Samson Walker, Angel Williams vs. Brooke Adams, High Impact (Micah Taylor & Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor) vs The Major Brothers w/Freakin’ Deacon time limit draw, Gymini (w/Bill DeMott & Angel Williams) vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eddie Perez w/Afa Jr.) to retain the Tag Team titles (G-Rilla showed up and destroyed Afa Jr. & Sonny Siaki and then helped Gymini pin Eric Perez)..

•January 11, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Afa Jr. vs. Johnny Curtis in a dark match, Keith Samson (aka Keith Walker) vs. Robert Anthony in a dark match, Heath Miller & Ray Gordy vs. Scott Fantastic & Brian Cage in a dark match, Frankie Coverdale vs. Adam Evans in a dark match, High Impact (Tony Santorelli & Micah Taylor w/Tracy Taylor) vs. Bradley Jay & Jason Jones in a dark match, “Crazy” David Heath vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly, Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Suede vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez) [G-Rilla showed up and was attacked by Afa. Freakin’ Deacon made the save], Shantelle Taylor vs. Angel Williams after distraction from Luscious & Tracy Taylor & Brooke Adams, Gymini w/Bill DeMott vs. The Major Brothers w/Freakin’ Deacon by DQ..

•January 18, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Brett Dale vs. Robbie Chase in a dark match, Robert Anthony vs. Brian Cage in a dark match, Ray Gordy vs. Big Bully Douglas in a dark match, Tracy Taylor’s TT Bar with Big Vito, Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Suede vs. Heath Miller & Scott Fantastic, Big Vito vs. Frankie Coverdale, Angel Williams & Shantelle Taylor vs. Tracy Taylor & Luscious, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. DSW Champion Bradley Jay in a Non-title match, G-Rilla & Freakin’ Deacon vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez w/Afa Jr.)

•January 19, 2007–DSW House Show in Jackson, Georgia: Heath Miller vs. Robert Anthony, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Keith Samson, Shantelle Taylor vs. Angel Williams, The Samoan Fight Club (Sonny Siaki & Afa Jr.) vs. High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli w/Tracy Taylor), Bradley Jay vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly to retain the DSW Heavyweight title, The Majors Brothers (Brett Majors & Brian Majors) vs. The Samoan Fight Club (Sonny Siaki & Afa Jr.) and William Regal & Dave Taylor in a 3-WAY to win the vacant DSW Tag Team titles..

•January 25, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Samoan Fight Club (Sonny Siaki & Afa Jr.) vs. Robert Anthony & Heath Miller in a dark match, Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Shantelle Taylor vs. Brian Cage & Angel Williams in a dark match, The Major Brothers vs. Johnny Curtis & Keith Samson Walker in a dark match. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Henry O. Godwinn & Ray Gordy, Freakin’ Deacon & G-Rilla vs. Frankie Coverdale & Bob Hoskins, Big Vito vs. Bradley Jay and Ryan O’Reilly in a round robin match to win the DSW Heavyweight Title!

2007/01/28 – TV
01. “Crazy” David Heath vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly
02. Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Suede vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez)
03. Shantelle Taylor vs. Angel Williams
04. Gymini vs. The Major Brothers

•February 1, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Heath Miller vs. Johnny Curtis, Henry Godwinn & Ray Gordy vs. Robert Anthony & Bob “The Rebel” Hopkins, Keith Samson Walker vs. Brian Cage, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Jason Jones, Frankie Coverdale vs. Kofi Nahaje Kingston, Krissy Vaine made some announcements about upcoming shows and got into a fight with Angel Williams, Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. The Headliners (Shawn Schulz & Chris Thomas), Freakin’ Deacon & G-Rilla vs. Samoan Fight Club (Sonny Siaki & Afa Jr.) with help from Eric Perez, Big Vito vs. Bradley Jay to retain the DSW Heavyweight title…

2007/02/04 – TV
01. Kofi Nahaje Kingston & Suede vs. Heath Miller & Scott Fantastic
02. Big Vito vs. Frankie Coverdale
03. Angel Williams & Shantelle Taylor vs. Tracy Taylor & Luscious
04. Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Bradley Jay
05. G-Rilla & Freakin’ Deacon vs. Urban Assault (Sonny Siaki & Eric Perez)

•February 8, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Scott Fantastic vs. Brian Cage, G-Rilla vs. “Bad Seed” Shawn Osborne, Henry Godwinn & Ray Gordy vs. Keith Samson Walker & Johnny Curtis, Robert Anthony & Bob Hopkins vs. The Headliners (Shawn Schulz & Chris Thomas), Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Heath Miller & Scott Fantastic, Krissy Vaine vs. Angel Williams with help from The Bad Lady (The referee was going to DQ Krissy but she ordered the match to become No-DQ), The Boogeyman wanted to eat Freakin’ Deacon’s spide [Willow] but Deacon retreated and Boogeyman chased him, The Major Brothers vs. The Samoan Fight Club (Sonny Siaki & Afa Jr.) with Eric Perez as the guest referee to retain the DSW Tag Team titles (The Boogeyman showed up and distracted Afa, causing him to get pinned), Bradley Jay vs. Big Vito [without his dress gimmick] (Bradley Jay attacked Roughhouse O’Reilly before the match and took his place; O’Reilly returned to cause the DQ; Vito retains the DSW title;)..

2007/02/11 – TV
01. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Henry O. Godwinn & Ray Gordy
02. Freakin’ Deacon & G-Rilla vs. Frankie Coverdale & Bob Hoskins
03. Big Vito vs. Bradley Jay vs. Ryan O’Reilly

•February 15, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Heath Miller vs. Frankie Coverdale in a dark match, Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis vs. The Headliners (Shawn Schulz & Chris Thomas) in a dark match, Bob “The Rebel” Hopkins vs. Jason Jones, Ray Gordy vs. Brian Cage in a dark match, Nattie Neidhart participated in the Intermission prize drawings, Krissy Vaine suspended Bradley Jay and Roughhouse O’Reilly, Keith Walker vs. Scotty Fantastic, Freakin’ Deacon & G-Rilla vs. Shawn Osborne & Jon Bolen, The Major Brothers vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) by DQ, Big Vito vs. Sonny Siaki to retain the DSW Heavyweight title..

2007/02/18 – TV
01. Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. Heath Miller & Scott Fantastic
02. Krissy Vaine vs. Angel Williams
03. Majors Brothers (Brian & Brett) vs. Samoan Fight Club (Afa & Siaki)
04. DSW Heavyweight Title: Vito vs. Bradley Jay

•February 22, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Eric Perez vs. “The Bad Seed” Shawn Osborne in a dark match, Jon Bolen vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Keith Walker vs. Ace Steel in a dark match, Ray Gordy vs. Brian Cage in a dark match, G-Rilla & Freakin’ Deacon vs. Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis in a dark match, Krissy Vaine segment (announced matches for the night), Eric Perez vs. Afa Jr. in a Grudge match, Angel Williams vs. The Bag Lady (After the match: Angel blew a kiss towards Krissy Vaine), Brian Majors vs. Derrick Neikirk in a No-DQ match, Bradley Jay vs. Big Vito to recapture the DSW Heavyweight title!

2007/02/25 – TV
01. Keith Walker vs. Scott Fantastic
02. Freakin’ Deacon & G-Rilla vs. “The Bad Seed” Shawn Osborne & Jon Bolen
03. DSW Tag Team Titles: Majors Brothers (Brian & Brett) vs. Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox)
04. DSW Heavyweight Title: Vito vs. Siaki

•March 1, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Angel Williams vs. Brooke Adams in a dark match, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Ace Steel in a dark match, Keith Walker vs. Cousin Ray Gordy in a dark match, Freakin’ Deacon & G-Rilla vs. Bob Hopkins & Brian Cage in a dark match, Heath Miller vs. Shawn Osborne in a dark match, Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis vs. Keith Walker & Frankie Coverdale, Eric Perez vs. Afa Jr. in a No-DQ match, Derrick Neikirk vs. Brett Majors, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Bradley Jay to win the DSW Heavyweight title..

•March 8, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Ray Gordy vs. Ace Steel in a dark match, Afa Jr. vs. Heath Miller in a dark match, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Bob “The Rebel” Hoskins in a dark match, Krissy Vaine and Angel Williams are no Co-General Managers of Deep South Wrestling, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Brian Cage, Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis vs. Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne, Krissy Vaine vs. Nattie Neidhart with help from Angel Williams, Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. The Majors Brothers to win the DSW Tag Team titles, Bradley Jay vs. Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly to win the DSW Heavyweight title..

2007/03/11 – TV
01. Frankie Coverdale & Keith Walker vs Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis
02. Afa Jr.vs Eric Perez
03. Derrick Neikirk vs Brett Majors
04. Roughouse O’Reilly vs Bradley Jay

•March 15, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Jason Jones in a dark match, Heath Miller vs. Brian Cage in a dark match, G-Rilla vs. Afa Jr. in a dark match, The Majors Brothers vs. Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne in a dark match, Flash Funk w/Luscious vs. Frankie Coverdale, Eric Perez vs. Bob “The Rebel” Hoskins in a dark match, Team Elite (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis to retain the DSW Tag Team titles, Nattie Neidhart & Shantelle Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams, Bradley Jay (DSW Champion) vs Roughhouse O’Reilly Double Countout (the referee vacated the DSW Title)..

•March 16, 2007–DSW House Show in ?????, Georgia: Ray Gordy vs. T.J. Wilson, Heath Miller vs. Brian Cage, Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Jon Bolen, Eric Perez vs. Shawn Osbourne, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Bradley Jay, Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams vs. Shantelle Taylor & Nattie Neidhart, Team Elite vs. (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs. Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis, The Majors Brothers vs. William Regal & Dave Taylor by DQ, Fit Finlay vs. Brad Armstrong

•March 17, 2007–DSW Park Slam at Six Flags over Georgia: Heath Miller vs. T.J. Wilson, Ray Gordy vs. Brian Cage, Eric Perez vs. Afa Jr. in a Grudge match, Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis vs. Shawn Osborne & Jon Bolen, Nattie Neidhart & Shantelle Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams, Freakin Deacon & G-Rilla vs. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) in a Non-Title Match, Fit Finlay & William Regal & David Taylor vs. Brad Armstrong & The Majors Brothers, Bradley Jay vs. Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly in a Grudge match… [reported by Larry Goodman]

2007/03/18 – TV
01. Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs Brian Cage
02. Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis vs Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne
03. Krissy Vaine vs Nattie Neidhart
04. Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) vs The Majors Brothers
05. Bradley Jay vs Roughhouse Ryan O’Reilly

•March 22, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Bob “The Rebel” Hopkins in a dark match, Eric Perez & Shantelle Taylor vs. Cru Jones & Angel Williams in a dark match, The Major Brothers vs Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis time limit draw in a dark match, Kofi Nahaje Kingston w/Luscious vs. T.J. Wilson (debut), Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne vs. Heath Miller & Brian Cage, Cousin Ray & Big Tilly Godwinn vs. The Samoan Fight Club (Sonny Siaki & Afa Jr.) by DQ, G-Rilla & Freakin’ Deacon vs. DSW Tag Team Champions Team Elite (Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk) in a Non-title match..

2007/03/25 – TV
01. Flash Funk vs. Frankie Coverdale
02. “Team Elite” (Derrick Neikirk & Mike Knox) vs. Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis
03. Nattie Neidhart & Shantelle Taylor vs. Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams
04. Bradley Jay vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly

•March 29, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Mike Knox vs. G-Rilla (After the match, Team Elite destroyed Freakin’ Deacon with a steel chair), Bradley Jay vs. T.J. Wilson..

•March 31, 2007–DSW House Show in ?????, Georgia at the at the Dalton Fair Grounds: Bradley Jay vs. Roughhouse O’Reilly in the 1st Match of the Best of 7 Series.

2007/04/01 – TV
01. Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. T.J. Wilson
02. Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne vs. Heath Miller & Brian Cage
03. Cousin Ray & Big Timmy vs. The Samoan Fight Club
04. G-Rilla & Freakin’ Deacon vs. Team Elite

•April 5, 2007–Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia: Afa Jr. vs. Johnny Curtis in a dark match, “Bulldog” Harry Smith vs. Jason Jones in a dark match, The Majors Brothers vs. Cru Jones & Brian Cage in a dark match, Kofi Nahaje Kingston w/Luscious vs. Heath Miller, Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne vs. Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson, Krissy Vaine w/Angel Williams vs. Nattie Neidhart w/The Bag Lady, Clips were shown of last weeks attack on Freakin’ Deacon by Team Elite (While going to the hospital, G-Rilla sat on Deacon’s spider and killed it sending Deacon into a psychotic fit!), “The Puerto Rican Nightmare” Eric Perez vs. Sonny Siaki w/Afa Jr. in a Grudge match..

•April 7, 2007–DSW House Show in Jones County: Cousin Ray Gordy vs Johnny Curtis went to a time limit draw, Robert Anthony vs. Heath Miller (The top rope snapped in the middle of the match), The Major Brothers & Kofi Nahaje Kingston w/Luscious vs. Shawn Osborne & Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson, Eric Perez & Shantelle Taylor vs. Brian Cage & Angel Williams, Freakin’ Deacon vs. Sonny Siaki with the big boot, G-Rilla vs. Mike Knox when Knox pulled the referee between an incoming G-Rilla and himself, Roughhouse O’Reilly vs. Afa with the sleeper hold..

2007/04/08 – TV
01. Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Frankie Coverdale
02. Sonny Siaki vs. Heath Miller
03. Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne vs. Robert Anthony & Johnny Curtis
04. Mike Knox vs. G-Rilla

2007/04/15 – TV
01. Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Heath Miller
02. Jon Bolen & Shawn Osborne vs. Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson
03. Krissy Vaine vs. Nattie Neidhart
04. Eric Perez vs. Sonny Siaki

2007/04/22 – TV
01. Kofi Nahaje Kingston vs. Shawn Osborne
02. Robert Anthony vs. Heath Miller
03. Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams vs. Nattie Neidhart & Shantelle Taylor
04. Samoan Fight Club vs. Majors Brothers

To Top