NJPW New Japan Pro Wrestling (2011)

NEW JAPAN – 2011/01/04 – Tokyo Dome – “WRESTLE KINGDOM V IN TOKYO DOME”
01. World Pro Wrestling Inter-Promotional Match: Wataru Inoue & Tiger Mask & Tomoaki Honma & Tama Tonga vs. Yujiro Takahashi &
Tomohiro Ishii & Jado & Gedo
02. World Pro Wrestling Invitation Match: Koji Kanemoto & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kenny Omega & Taichi
03. IWGP Tag Team Titles – Three Way Match: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Beer Money vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man
04. ROAD TO FANTASTICAMANIA: La Sombra & Máscara Dorada vs. Jushinb Liger & Héctor Garza
05. DEEP SLEEP TO LOSE: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Takashi Iizuka
06. NJPW-TNA Greatest Showcase ~ Hardcore Rules: Rob Van Dam vs. Toru Yano
07. NO JUSTICE, NO LIFE: Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki
08. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi
09. NJPW vs. NOAH Battle Combustion I: Takashi Sugiura & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada
10. TNA World Heavyweight Title: Jeff Hardy vs. Tetsuya Naito
11. NJPW vs. NOAH Battle Combustion II: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Go Shiozaki
12. The Absolute Exhaust: Togi Makabe vs. Masato Tanaka
13. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Running Time: 3 Discs – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/01/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2011?
01. Taichi vs. Máximo
02. CMLL World Welterweight Title: Máscara Dorada vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
03. CMLL World Middleweight Title: Jushin Liger vs. La Sombra
04. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Atlantis & OKUMURA
05. Tomohiro Ishii & Dragon Rojo Jr. vs. Tiger Mask & La Máscara
06. Black Cat Memorial Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Averno & Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Mistico & Prince Devitt
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/01/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NJPW PRESENTS CMLL FANTASTICA MANIA 2011?
01. Jado & Gedo vs. Máximo & Danshoku Dino
02. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Jushin Liger vs. Atlantis & Dragon Rojo Jr. & Taichi
03. CMLL World Trios Title: La Sombra & Máscara Dorada & La Máscara vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito & OKUMURA
04. Mask vs. Hair Match: Tiger Mask vs. Tomohiro Ishii
05. Mistico vs. Averno
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi
Running Time: 1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/01/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN ISM 2011?
01. Tomoaki Honma vs. Kyosoku Mikami
02. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Jado & Gedo
03. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man & King Fale
04. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka vs. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue
05. IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Titles: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Taichi
06. Special Tag Match: Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto
07. IWGP Heavyweight Title Contendership: Satoshi Kojima vs. Togi Makabe
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – “NEW JAPAN ISM 2011? [2 DISC-SET] 2011/01/26 – Chiba Port Arena
01. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tiger Mask vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
02. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga
2011/01/29 – New Sunpia Tochigi
03. Wataru Inoue & Tama Tonga vs. Jado & Gedo
04. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man & Koji Kanemoto vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Jushin Liger
05. Togi Makabe & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Satoshi Kojima & NOSAWA Rongai & Taichi
2011/02/03 – Shirakawa City Central Gym
06. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Jushin Liger vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man & KUSHIDA
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Satoshi Kojima & NOSAWA Rongai & Taichi
2011/02/04 – Fukushima City Gym
08. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto & KUSHIDA
2011/02/06 – Gifu Industrial Hall
09. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Satoshi Kojima & TAKA Michinoku & NOSAWA Rongai
2011/02/12 – Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
10. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga
11. Handicap Match: Togi Makabe vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Taichi
12. Toru Yano vs. Yuji Nagata
13. Satoshi Kojima & TAKA Michinoku vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Prince Devitt
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/02/15 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE NEW BEGINNING”
01. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto, Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
02. Kota Ibushi & KUSHIDA vs. Jado & Gedo
03. Special Singles Match: Karl Anderson vs. Manabu Nakanishi
04. Special Singles Match: Giant Bernard vs. Strong Man
05. Togi Makabe & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. NOSAWA Rongai & Taichi
06. Special Singles Match: Wataru Inoue vs. Toru Yano
07. Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Iizuka
08. Special Singles Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
09. Special Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Prince Devitt vs. Satoshi Kojima & TAKA Michinoku
Running Time: 165 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/02/20 – Sendai Sun Plaza Hall – “THE NEW BEGINNING”
01. Tama Tonga vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Jushin Liger & Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Jado & Gedo & Killer Rabbit
03. Mask vs. Mask Match: Tiger Mask vs. Tomohiro Ishii
04. Elimination Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru
Inoue & King Fale
05. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. TAKA Michinoku
07. Special Tag Match: MVP & Taichi vs. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
08. Special Singles Match: Hirooki Goto vs. Tetsuya Naito
09. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Satoshi Kojima
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/03/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “39th ANNIVERSARY”
01. Jushin Liger & Tomoaki Honma & Tama Tonga vs. Wataru Inoue & Koji Kanemoto & King Fale
02. Giant Bernard & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Jado & Gedo
03. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi
04. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
05. New Japan Cup – Round 1: MVP vs. Karl Anderson
06. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hirooki Goto
07. Special Six Man Tag Match: Toru Yano & Tetsuya Naito & Takashi Iizuka vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
08. New Japan Cup – Round 1: Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/03/19 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “NEW JAPAN CUP 2011?
01. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Tomoaki Honma
02. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Toru Yano vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
03. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Manabu Nakanishi
04. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. KUSHIDA
05. Satoshi Kojima & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto & Ryusuke Taguchi
06. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Togi Makabe vs. MVP
07. New Japan Cup – Round 2: Yuji Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka
Running Time: 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/03/20 – Amagasaki Memorial Park Gym – “NEW JAPAN CUP 2011?
01. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Jado & Gedo & Killer Rabbit
02. Manabu Nakanishi & Koji Kanemoto vs. Tomoaki Honma & Tama Tonga
03. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
04. New Japan Cup – Semi Final: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano
05. New Japan Cup – Semi Final: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Togi Makabe
06. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue & King Fale vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito
07. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
08. Special Tag Match: Satoshi Kojima & MVP vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto
09. New Japan Cup – Final: Yuji Nagata vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Running Time: 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/03/25 – Okinawa Prefectural Budokan – “EXCITING BATTLE IN OKINAWA 2011?
01. Jado & Gedo vs. Tiger Mask & Hiromu Takahashi
02. Tomohiro Ishii vs. King Fale
03. Special Eight Man Tag Match: Ryusuke Taguchi & Kaijin Habu Otoko & Shisaou & Kigimuna vs. Jushin Liger & Mil Mongoose &
Menso~re Oyaji & Gurukun Diver
04. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma
05. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Satoshi Kojima & Taichi
06. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/04/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW DIMENSION ~PRAY, HOPE, POWER~”
01. Killer Rabbit #1 & Killer Rabbit #2 vs. Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi
02. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & Tomoaki Honma
03. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue & King Fale
04. CMLL World Welterweight Title: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Madoka
05. Special Six Man Tag Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Jado & Gedo vs. Manabu Nakanishi & Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega
06. Special Tag Match: Satoshi Kojima & TAKA Michinoku vs. Togi Makabe & KUSHIDA
07. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/04/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN BRAVE 2011?
01. Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
02. Jado & Gedo vs. Tiger Mask & King Fale
03. Manabu Nakanishi & Jushin Liger vs. Máscara Dorada & Tama Tonga
04. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Tomoaki Honma vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
05. Super Jr. Special Six Man Tag Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi &
KUSHIDA
06. IWGP Tag Team Titles – No. 1 Contenders Match: Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue
07. Special Tag Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata
08. Special Singles Match: Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/04/24 – Matushita IMP Hall – “NEW JAPAN BRAVE 2011?
01. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Tama Tonga & King Fale vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito & Jado & Gedo
02. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii
Running Time: 45 minutes – Source: iTV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/05/03 – Fukuoka International Center – “WRESTLING DONTAKU 2011? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Jado & Gedo & Killer Rabbit
02. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA
03. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue & King Fale
04. CMLL World Middleweight Title: Jushin Liger vs. Máscara Dorada
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Davey Richards & Rocky Romero
06. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito
07. Special Tag Match: Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga vs. Takashi Sugiura & Makoto Hashi
08. Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Masato Tanaka
09. Special Singles Match: Togi Makabe vs. Satoshi Kojima
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
Running Time: 2 Discs – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/05/13 – Tokyo, Shinjuku FACE – “LIFE GOES ON!”
01. NEVER.SPECIAL I – Takaaki Watanabe Debut Match: Hiromu Takahashi vs. Takaaki Watanabe
02. NEVER.SPECIAL II: Wataru Inoue vs. Kyosuke Mikami
03. NEVER.SPECIAL III: Tomoaki Honma & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi vs. Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii
04. NEVER.SPECIAL IV: Manabu Nakanishi vs. Taishi Takizawa
05. Kota Ibushi & KUSHIDA vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
06. Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii
07. Special Tag Match: Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – “NJPW INVASION TOUR 2011 – ATTACK ON THE EAST – VOL. 1? [Samurai TV] 2011/05/13 – Rahway, NJ
01. IWGP Intercontinental Title Tournament – Round 1: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hideo Saito
02. IWGP Intercontinental Title Tournament – Round 1: Josh Daniels vs. Tetsuya Naito
03. IWGP Intercontinental Title Tournament – Round 1: Dan Maff vs. Toru Yano
04. IWGP Intercontinental Title Tournament – Round 1: MVP vs. Kazuchika Okada
2011/05/14 – New York, NY
05. IWGP Intercontinental Title Tournament – Semi Final: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi
06. IWGP Intercontinental Title Tournament – Semi Final: Tetsuya Naito vs. MVP
2011/05/15 – Philadelphia, PA
07. IWGP Intercontinental Title Tournament – Final: MVP vs. Toru Yano
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – “NJPW INVASION TOUR 2011 – ATTACK ON THE EAST – VOL. 2? [Samurai TV] 2011/05/13 – Rahway, NJ
01. Special Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe vs. Rhino & Charlie Haas
2011/05/14 – New York, NY
02. Rhino & Davey Richards & Homicide vs. Togi Makabe & Ryusuke Taguchi & Kazuchika Okada
03. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Low Ki
2011/05/15 – Philadelphia, PA
04. Charlie Haas & Tiger Mask & Kazuchika Okada & Josh Daniels vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Yujiro Takahashi & Jado & Gedo
05. JAPW Light Heavyweight Title: Jushin Liger vs. Kenny Omega
06. Satoshi Kojima & Dan Maff vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson
07. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Homicide & Low Ki
08. Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Davey Richards
09. South Philadelphia Street Fight: Rhino vs. Togi Makabe
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/05/26 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XVIII ~BRING IT ON!~”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Daisuke Sasaki
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Kenny Omega vs. Taichi
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Máscara Dorada vs. Jushin Liger
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Tiger Mask vs. TJP
05. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Tetsuya Naito
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Koji Kanemoto
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Great Sasuke vs. TAKA Michinoku
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kota Ibushi
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Davey Richards vs. Prince Devitt
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/05/28 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XVIII ~BRING IT ON!~”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. Taichi
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Daisuke Sasaki
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Davey Richards vs. Jado
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: TAKA Michinoku vs. Gedo
05. Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Kenny Omega vs. Koji Kanemoto
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. TJP
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Kota Ibushi
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Great Sasuke vs. Jushin Liger
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/05/29 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XVIII ~BRING IT ON!~”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: TAKA Michinoku vs. Máscara Dorada
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: TJP vs. Jado
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Daisuke Sasaki vs. Gedo
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Koji Kanemoto vs. Taichi
05. Special Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto & Manabu Nakanishi
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Jushin Liger vs. KUSHIDA
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Tiger Mask vs. Davey Richards
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Great Sasuke
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/06/07 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XVIII ~BRING IT ON!~”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Máscara Dorada vs. Gedo
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: TAKA Michinoku vs. Daisuke Sasaki
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Fujita “Jr.” Hayato vs. TJP
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jado vs. Kenny Omega
05. Special Tag Match: Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Davey Richards vs. Koji Kanemoto
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Great Sasuke
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Tiger Mask
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. KUSHIDA
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/06/08 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XVIII ~BRING IT ON!~”
01. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Jado vs. Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
02. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Taichi vs. Tiger Mask
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Prince Devitt vs. Koji Kanemoto
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Block A: Davey Richards vs. Kenny Omega
05. Special Tag Match: Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
06. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Gedo vs. Great Sasuke
07. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: KUSHIDA vs. Máscara Dorada
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. TAKA Michinoku
09. Best of the Super Jr. – Block B: Kota Ibushi vs. Jushin Liger
1 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/06/10 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BEST OF THE SUPER JR. XVIII ~BRING IT ON!~” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Kenny Omega & Daisuke Sasaki & TJP vs. KUSHIDA & Máscara Dorada & Hiromu Takahashi
02. Masato Tanaka & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue & King Fale & Kyosuke
Mikami
03. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: Kota Ibushi vs. Davey Richards
04. Best of the Super Jr. – Semi Final: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Prince Devitt
05. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask vs. Jado & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii & Fujita “Jr.” Hayato
06. Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma
08. Best of the Super Jr. – Final: Kota Ibushi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
2 Disc – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/06/18 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “DOMINION 6.18? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Koji Kanemoto vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Jado & Gedo & Brian Kendrick vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA
03. CMLL World Welterweight Title: Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Máscara Dorada
04. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue vs. Takashi Iizuka & Masato Tanaka & Tomohiro Ishii
05. Special Singles Match: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Kota Ibushi
07. Special Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer vs. Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe
08. IWGP Intercontinental Title: MVP vs. Toru Yano
09. IWGP Tag Team Titles & GHC Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
2 Discs – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/06/21-2011/06/23 – “J SPORTS CROWN 6 MAN OPENWEIGHT TAG TEAM TOURNAMENT”
2011/06/21 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake
01. J Sports Crown Six Man Openweight Tag Team Tournament – Round 1: Koji Kanemoto & Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi vs.
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Madoka & Shinobu
02. J Sports Crown Six Man Openweight Tag Team Tournament – Round 1: Yuji Nagata & Super Strong Machine & Tiger Mask vs. Masato
Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Dick Togo
03. J Sports Crown Six Man Openweight Tag Team Tournament – Round 1: Togi Makabe & Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma vs. Lance
Archer & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
04. J Sports Crown Six Man Openweight Tag Team Tournament – Round 1: Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA & Máscara Dorada vs. Brian
Kendrick & Jado & Gedo
2011/06/22 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake
05. J Sports Crown Openweight Six Man Tag Tournament – Round 2: Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi &
Madoka & Shinobu
06. J Sports Crown Openweight Six Man Tag Tournament – Round 2: Hirooki Goto & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Masato Tanaka
& Yujiro Takahashi & Dick Togo
07. J Sports Crown Openweight Six Man Tag Tournament – Round 2: Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Hiroyoshi
Tenzan & Wataru Inoue & King Fale
08. J Sports Crown Openweight Six Man Tag Tournament – Round 2: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Jushin Liger vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
& KUSHIDA & Máscara Dorada
2011/06/23 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake
09. J Sports Crown Openweight Six Man Tag Tournament – Semi Final: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Jushin Liger vs. Toru Yano &
Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii
10. J Sports Crown Openweight Six Man Tag Tournament – Semi Final: Hirooki Goto & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Satoshi Kojima
& Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma
11. J Sports Crown Openweight Six Man Tag Tournament – Final: Hirooki Goto & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Giant Bernard &
Karl Anderson & Jushin Liger
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/07/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW JAPAN SOUL 2011?
01. Jado & Gedo vs. Jushin Liger & Kyosuke Mikami
02. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. KUSHIDA & Hiromu Takahashi
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito vs. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue & King Fale
04. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Strong Man & Tomoaki Honma
05. MVP vs. Tomohiro Ishii
06. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe & Tiger Mask
07. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/07/08 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “NEW JAPAN SOUL 2011?
01. Jado vs. Takaaki Watanabe
02. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Héctor Garza vs. Jushin Liger & Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi
03. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Kota Ibushi & Daisuke Sasaki & Madoka
04. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito
05. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Satoshi Kojima & Tomoaki Honma & Tiger Mask
06. Togi Makabe & MVP vs. Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto & Strong Man vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & King Fale
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/01 – Fukuoka, International Center – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINVIBLE FIGHTER~” [2 DISC-SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block B: La Sombra vs. Wataru Inoue
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Hideo Saito
03. G1 Climax – Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Toru Yano
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Kota Ibushi DDT vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Togi Makabe
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Satoshi Kojima vs. Minoru Suzuki
09. G1 Climax – Block B: MVP vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: PPV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/02 – Fukuoka International Center – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 2?
01. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. La Sombra
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Hideo Saito
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Wataru Inoue vs. Strong Man
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Yujiro Takahashi
05. Hirooki Goto & Jushin Liger & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. MVP
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano
09. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Satoshi Kojima
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 3?
01. G1 Climax – Block B: La Sombra vs. Strong Man
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hideo Saito
03. G1 Climax – Block B: MVP vs. Wataru Inoue
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Karl Anderson
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Lance Archer
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Toru Yano vs. Yuji Nagata
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Tetsuya Naito
09. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/06 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 4?
01. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. La Sombra
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Strong Man
03. G1 Climax – Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Wataru Inoue
05. Satoshi Kojima & MVP vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Hideo Saito
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Tetsuya Naito vs. Toru Yano
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Giant Bernard
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Lance Archer
1 Disc – 195 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/07 – Osaka Prefectural Gym – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 5?
01. G1 Climax – Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Hideo Saito
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Wataru Inoue
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. La Sombra
05. Lance Archer & TAKA Michinoku vs. Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Strong Man
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Karl Anderson
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Yuji Nagata
09. G1 Climax – Block B: Satoshi Kojima vs. MVP
10. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/08 – Yokohama Bunka Gym – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 6?
01. G1 Climax – Block B: Wataru Inoue vs. Karl Anderson
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Satoshi Kojima vs. Strong Man
03. G1 Climax – Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Yujiro Takahashi
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Tetsuya Naito vs. Lance Archer
05. G1 Climax – Block B: MVP vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. La Sombra
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hideo Saito
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Hirooki Goto
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Yuji Nagata
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/10 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 7?
01. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Yujiro Takahashi
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Toru Yano vs. Hideo Saito
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Satoshi Kojima vs. La Sombra
04. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Strong Man
05. G1 Climax – Block B: Minoru Suzuki vs. Wataru Inoue
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Karl Anderson
07. G1 Climax – Block B: MVP vs. Hirooki Goto
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Giant Bernard
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/11 – Tokyo, Yoyogi National Stadium Gym # 2 – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 8?
01. G1 Climax – Block A: Tetsuya Naito vs. Hideo Saito
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. La Sombra
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Wataru Inoue
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Toru Yano vs. Lance Archer
05. G1 Climax – Block B: MVP vs. Strong Man
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Satoshi Kojima vs. Karl Anderson
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Togi Makabe vs. Giant Bernard
08. G1 Climax – Block A: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yujiro Takahashi
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 9?
01. G1 Climax – Block B: MVP vs. La Sombra
02. G1 Climax – Block B: Satoshi Kojima vs. Wataru Inoue
03. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Yuji Nagata vs. Lance Archer
05. G1 Climax – Block B: Strong Man vs. Minoru Suzuki
06. G1 Climax – Block A: Tetsuya Naito vs. Giant Bernard
07. G1 Climax – Block A: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Togi Makabe
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Hirooki Goto vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
09. G1 Climax – Block A: Toru Yano vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/08/14 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “G1 CLIMAX XXI ~THE INVINCIBLE FIGHTER~ DAY 10? [2 DISC-
SET] 01. G1 Climax – Block A: Hideo Saito vs. Yuji Nagata
02. G1 Climax – Block A: Giant Bernard vs. Toru Yano
03. G1 Climax – Block A: Lance Archer vs. Yoshihiro Takayama
04. G1 Climax – Block A: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Togi Makabe
05. G1 Climax – Block A: Tetsuya Naito vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
06. G1 Climax – Block B: Strong Man vs. Hirooki Goto
07. G1 Climax – Block B: Karl Anderson vs. MVP
08. G1 Climax – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima
09. G1 Climax – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Minoru Suzuki
10. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega
11. G1 Climax – Final: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tetsuya Naito
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN / PRO WRESTLING NOAH / ALL JAPAN – 2011/08/27 – Tokyo, Nihon Budokan – “ALL TOGETHER” [2 DISC-SET] 01. ALL TOGETHER Opening Match SUNRISE OF J: Kota Ibushi & Taiji Ishimori & Hiroshi Yamato & BUSHI vs. Tiger Mask & Kaz
Hayashi & Shuji Kondo & Ricky Marvin
02. FIGHTING FOR FUTURE: Tetsuya Naito & Shuhei Taniguchi & Seiya Sanada vs. Mohammad Yone & Yujiro Takahashi & Manabu
Soya
03. OVER THE BORDER: Togi Makabe & Akitoshi Saito vs. Hirooki Goto & Taiyo Kea
04. JUNIOR ONE NIGHT CARNIVAL: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Kotaro Suzuki & Katsuhiko Nakajima & KAI vs. Koji
Kanemoto & KENTA & Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Minoru & Genba Hirayanagi
05. ONE NIGHT REUNION: Masakatsu Funaki & Takuma Sano & Jushin Liger vs. Minoru Suzuki & Atsushi Aoki & Taichi
06. Destroyer Cup – ALL TOGETHER Special Battle Royal (w/ Kentaro Shiga, Hiromu Takahashi, King Fale, Takumi Soya, BLACK
BUSHI, Yasufumi Nakanoue, Hideo Saito, Takaaki Watanabe, René Duprée, Akira Taue, Yoshinari Ogawa, Soshun, Che-Gyong Lee,
MAZADA, Zack Sabre Jr., Satoshi Kajiwara, Tomohiro Ishii, Tomoaki Honma, KUSHIDA, Jun Nishikawa, Joe Doering, Kento Miyahara,
Masa Fuchi, Super Strong Machine, Masao Inoue & Gedo)
07. MIDSUMMER ENCOUNTER IN BUDOKAN: Takeshi Morishima & Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie & Ryota Hama vs. Yuji Nagata &
Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Osamu Nishimura & Wataru Inoue
08. NO FEAR! GO AHEAD!!: Kensuke Sasaki & Jun Akiyama vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takao Omori
09. BELIEVE THE POWER OF Prowrestling!: Kenta Kobashi & Keiji Muto vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka
10. ALL TOGETHER NOW!: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Go Shiozaki & Suwama vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Takashi Sugiura & KENSO
2 Discs – 270 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN / YUJI NAGATA PRODUCE – 2011/08/30 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “BLUE JUSTICE.3?
01. Hiromu Takahashi vs. Kyosuke Mikami
02. Wataru Inoue & King Fale vs. Hideo Saito & Gedo
03. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
04. Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tomoaki Honma
05. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi vs. Togi Makabe & KUSHIDA
06. Tama Tonga Return Match: Hirooki Goto & Tetsuya Naito & Tama Tonga vs. Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii
07. Special Tag Match: Yuji Nagata & Jun Akiyama vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/09/11 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “G1 CLIMAX SPECIAL 2011?
01. Kyosuke Mikami vs. Takaaki Watanabe
02. Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Jushin Liger & Hiromu Takahashi
03. Toru Yano & Gedo vs. Tomoaki Honma & Tama Tonga
04. Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & King Fale
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
06. Special Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer vs. Togi Makabe & Wataru Inoue
07. Special Six Man Tag Match: Shinsuke Nakamura & Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto & MVP & Tetsuya Naito
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/09/19 – Kobe World Hall – “G1 CLIMAX SPECIAL 2011? [2 DISC-SET] 01. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Tomoaki Honma & Kyosuke Mikami
02. Kantaro Hoshino Memorial Match: Koji Kanemoto vs. Makai #28
03. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo vs. Hirooki Goto & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Tama Tonga & Killer Rabbit
04. Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Hideo Saito
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title – Decision Match: Prince Devitt vs. KUSHIDA
06. Special Six Man Tag Match: Masato Tanaka & Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. MVP & Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi
07. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Wataru Inoue
08. Special Singles Match: Tetsuya Naito vs. Yujiro Takahashi
09. Special Singles Match: Togi Makabe vs. Lance Archer
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
2 Discs – 270 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/10/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “HIROYOSHI TENZAN 20TH ANNIVERSARY ~ HARD MOGYU” [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Jado & Gedo & Rocky Romero vs. Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe
02. Hideo Saito vs. Taichi
03. Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tomoaki Honma & Tama Tonga & King Fale
04. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku vs. Togi Makabe & Wataru Inoue
05. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano vs. Yuji Nagata & Hirooki Goto
06. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Tetsuya Naito & Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi
07. Hiroyoshi Tenzan 20th Anniversary Match: Masa Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiro Saito vs. Shinjiro Otani & Osamu Nishimura & Koji
Kanemoto
2 Discs – 225 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/10/10 – Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan – “DESTRUCTION 2011? [2 DISC-SET] 01. KUSHIDA & Tiger Mask & Schwarz & Weiss vs. Takashi Iizuka & Jado & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii
02. Yujiro Takahashi vs. Tomoaki Honma
03. Lance Archer vs. Wataru Inoue
04. Special Tag Match: Hirooki Goto & Tama Tonga vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Ultimo Guerrero
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Price Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Davey Richards & Rocky Romero
06. Satoshi Kojima Return Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
07. Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano
08. IWGP Intercontinental Title: MVP vs. Masato Tanaka
09. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Togi Makabe
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/10/22 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “G1 TAG LEAGUE 2011?
01. TAKA Michinoku vs. Kyosuke Mikami
02. Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Hiromu Takahashi
03. G1 Tag League – Block B: Tomohiro Ishii & Don Fujii vs. Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito
04. G1 Tag League – Block A: Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Yuji Nagata & King Fale
05. G1 Tag League – Block A: Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma vs. Strong Man & Tama Tonga
06. G1 Tag League – Block A: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer
07. G1 Tag League – Block B: Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue
08. G1 Tag League – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/10/23 – Kuki City Gym – “G1 TAG LEAGUE 2011?
01. TAKA Michinoku vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Kyosuke Mikami
03. G1 Tag League – Block A: Strong Man & Tama Tonga vs. Yuji Nagata & King Fale
04. G1 Tag League – Block A: Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
05. Giant Bernard & Tetsuya Naito & Karl Anderson & Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii & Jado
06. G1 Tag League – Block B: Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito
07. G1 Tag League – Block B: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/11/03 – New Sunpia Gunma – “G1 TAG LEAGUE 2011?
01. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Hiromu Takahashi
02. Yuji Nagata & King Fale & Kyosuke Mikami vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue & Takaaki Watanabe
03. G1 Tag League – Block A: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Strong Man & Tama Tonga
04. G1 Tag League – Block B: Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Don Fujii
05. G1 Tag League – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano vs. Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito
06. G1 Tag League – Block A: Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer vs. Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma
07. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Jado & Gedo
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/11/04 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “G1 TAG LEAGUE 2011?
01. Hideo Saito vs. Takaaki Watanabe
02. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi vs. Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi
03. Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo
04. G1 Tag League – Block A: Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma vs. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
05. G1 Tag League – Block A: Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer vs. Strong Man & Tama Tonga
06. G1 Tag League – Block A: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Yuji Nagata & King Fale
07. G1 Tag League – Block B: Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue
08. G1 Tag League – Block B: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto vs. Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/11/06 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “G1 TAG LEAGUE 2011?
01. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Don Fujii & Hideo Saito vs. King Fale & Kyosuke Mikami & Hiromu Takahashi & Takaaki Watanabe
02. Togi Makabe & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
03. G1 Tag League – Semi Final: Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano
04. G1 Tag League – Semi Final: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto
05. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi & Jado & Gedo vs. Tetsuya Naito & Tomoaki Honma & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA
06. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue vs. Satoshi Kojima & Strong Man & Tama Tonga
07. G1 Tag League – Final: Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer vs. Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/11/12 – Osaka, Prefectural Gym – “POWER STRUGGLE” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Jado & Gedo vs. Tama Tonga & Killer Rabbit
02. Wataru Inoue & Tomoaki Honma vs. Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito
03. Yuji Nagata vs. Tomohiro Ishii
04. Special Tag Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & Taichi vs. Togi Makabe & Ryusuke Taguchi
05. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Davey Richards & Rocky Romero vs. Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. TAKA Michinoku
07. Special Tag Match: Tetsuya Naito & MVP vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Yujiro Takahashi
08. Special Singles Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Satoshi Kojima
09. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Hirooki Goto
10. IWGP Tag Team Titles: Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson vs. Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer
11. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Toru Yano
2 Discs – 255 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/11/13 – Kyoto, KBS Hall – “NEW JAPAN LIVE IN KYOTO”
01. Hiromu Takahashi vs. Takaaki Watanabe
02. Tama Tonga vs. Kyosuke Mikami
03. Special Eight Man Tag Match I: Davey Richards & Rocky Romero & Jado & Gedo vs. Prince Devitt & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask
& KUSHIDA
04. Satoshi Kojima vs. King Fale
05. Special Eight Man Tag Match II: Togi Makabe & Giant Bernard & Karl Anderson & Tomoaki Honma vs. Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer
& TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
06. Yuji Nagata & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Wataru Inoue vs. Takashi Iizuka & Tomohiro Ishii & Hideo Saito
07. Special Eight Man Tag Match III: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Hirooki Goto & Tetsuya Naito & MVP vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano &
Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/12/04 – Aichi Prefectural Gym – “NEW JAPAN ALIVE 2011? [2 DISC-SET] 01. Karl Anderson & Killer Rabbit vs. Jado & Gedo
02. Toru Yano & Yujiro Takahashi & Tomohiro Ishii & Rocky Romero vs. Tomoaki Honma & Tiger Mask & Ryusuke Taguchi & Tama Tonga
03. Special Tag Match: Takashi Sugiura & Atsushi Aoki vs. Hirooki Goto & KUSHIDA
04. Special Tag Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & Lance Archer vs. Togi Makabe & Wataru Inoue
05. Special Tag Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Takashi Iizuka & Hideo Saito
06. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Davey Richards
07. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Masato Tanaka vs. MVP
08. Special Singles Match: Minoru Suzuki vs. Giant Bernard
09. Special Singles Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tetsuya Naito
10. IWGP Heavyweight Title: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata
2 Discs – 255 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/12/09 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “J SPORTS CROWN DREAM MATCH”
01. Hiromu Takahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
02. Hirooki Goto & Tomoaki Honma & King Fale vs. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi
03. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Jado & Gedo
04. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue vs. Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku
05. J Sports Crown Fan Balloting Worst Dream Match: Hideo Saito vs. Taichi
06. J Sports Crown Fan Balloting 3rd Dream Match: Togi Makabe vs. KUSHIDA
07. J Sports Crown Fan Balloting 2nd Dream Match: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Tiger Mask
08. J Sports Crown Fan Balloting 1st Dream Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Ryusuke Taguchi
1 Disc – 165 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/12/14 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SATOSHI KOJIMA 20th ANNIVERSARY ~ RUSH!!”
01. Ryusuke Taguchi & Kyosuke Mikami vs. Tiger Mask & Hiromu Takahashi
02. Hideo Saito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Togi Makabe & Hirooki Goto & King Fale
04. Special Tag Match: Great Kosuke (Satoshi Kojima) & Great Sasuke vs. Jado & Gedo
05. 3rd Generation vs. Hamaguchi Dojo Special Six Man Tag Match: Yutaka Yoshie & Wataru Inoue & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yuji Nagata &
Osamu Nishimura & Koji Kanemoto
06. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & KUSHIDA
07. Satoshi Kojima 20th Anniversary Match: Satoshi Kojima & Kaz Hayashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & FUNAKI
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/12/23 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO KINGDOM 1st”
01. Kyosuke Mikami vs. Hiromu Takahashi
02. Hirooki Goto & Hideo Saito & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi & Gedo
03. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata & Wataru Inoue & King Fale
04. Special Singles Match: Satoshi Kojima vs. Karl Anderson
05. Special Singles Match: Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Giant Bernard
06. Special Eight Man Tag Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA vs. Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama
& TAKA Michinoku & Taichi
07. IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Title: Prince Devitt vs. Rocky Romero
08. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Masato Tanaka vs. Tomoaki Honma
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

NEW JAPAN – 2011/12/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “ROAD TO KINGDOM X’MAS BATTLE”
01. Jado & Gedo & Rocky Romero vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Tiger Mask & KUSHIDA
02. Special Singles Match I: Takashi Iizuka vs. Hideo Saito
03. Special Singles Match II: Karl Anderson vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan
04. Special Singles Match III: Giant Bernard vs. Satoshi Kojima
05. Special Singles Match IV: Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Wataru Inoue
06. Special Singles Match V: Yujiro Takahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
07. Special Singles Match VI: Toru Yano vs. Yuji Nagata
08. Special Tag Match: Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe
1 Disc – 180 minutes – Source: TV

To Top