Pro Wrestling NOAH (2014)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/01/05 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NEW YEAR NAVIGATION 2014? [2 DISC-SET] 01. 2014 Opening Match: Kenou vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. Mohammed Yone vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
03. Daisuke Harada vs. Atsushi Kotoge
04. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Skirmish – BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Yoshihiro Takayama & Hajime Ohara & Genba Hirayanagi vs.
Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori
05. TMDK vs. BJW Special Tag Match: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi
06. Boso Tetsu Kamen vs. Blue Justice Special Singles Match: Yuji Nagata vs. Maybach Taniguchi
07. GHC Heavyweight Title: KENTA vs. Takeshi Morishima
Bonus Matches:
08. Global League 2012 – Block A: Takeshi Morishima vs. Yuji Nagata (2012/11/23)
09. Golbal League 2013 – Final: Takeshi Morishima vs. Yuji Nagata (2013/11/10)
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/01/19 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “THE FIRST NAVIGATION 2014?
01. Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. Ricky Marvin & Bobby Fish vs. Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi
03. Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Xtra Large
04. TMDK vs. BRAVE: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls & Jonah Rock vs. Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge
05. NO MERCY vs. Boso Tetsu Kamen: KENTA vs. Maybach Taniguchi
06. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Taiji Ishimori vs. Hajime Ohara
07. GHC Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Yuji Nagata & Jushin Liger vs. Takeshi Morishima & Kenou
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/01/25 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 -“THE FIRST NAVIGATION 2014? [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Nanjo Hayato vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
02. NOAH vs. Australian-US Alliance: Bobby Fish & Jonah Rock vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano
03. BJW vs. XNL: MEN’S Teioh vs. Xtra Large
04. BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Genba Hirayanagi & Daisuke Harada & Hajime Ohara vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi
Kotoge
05. BRAVE vs. Cho-Kibo-Gun: Mohammed Yone vs. Kenou
06. NO MERCY vs. BJW Special Singles Match: KENTA vs. Shinya Ishikawa
07. NOAH vs. NJPW Special Tag Match: Yuji Nagata & Jushin Liger vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Ricky Marvin
08. GHC Tag Team Titles: Shane Haste & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi
Bonus
09. KENTA vs. Daisuke Harada (2014/01/12 – Yokohama Radiant Hall)
10. Cho-Kibo-Gun vs. BRAVE: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi & Kenou vs. Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi
Kotoge
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/02/03 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MONDAY NOAH” [2 DISC-SET] 01. Young Master vs. Newcomer: Daisuke Harada vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. Don’t You Cry vs. Heisei Era Strong Style: Genba Hirayanagi vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
03. Lone Technician vs. Muy Bien: Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Hajime Ohara
04. BRAVE vs. XNL: Taiji Ishimori vs. Xtra Large
05. TMDK vs. vs. BJW: Shinya Ishikawa vs. Jonah Rock
06. NOAH vs. BJW: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Ryuichi Kawakami
07. TMDK vs. BRAVE: Mikey Nicholls vs. Mohammed Yone
08. Takashi Sugiura Return Match – NO MERCY vs. BRAVE: Takashi Sugiura vs. Atsushi Kotoge
09. BRAVE vs. Morishima Army: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenou
10. Morishima Army vs. TMDK: Takeshi Morishima vs. Shane Haste
11. BLACK vs. Boso Tetsu Kamen Final Conclusion, No DQ Match: KENTA vs. Maybach Taniguchi
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/02/08 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “THE SECOND NAVIGATION 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Daisuke Harada
02. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title Skirmish: Kenou & Hajime Ohara vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
03. TMDK vs. NO MERCY: Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Jonah Rock
04. TMDK vs. XNL: Mikey Nicholls vs. Xtra Large
05. TMDK vs. Boso Tetsu Kamen: Shane Haste vs. Maybach Taniguchi
06. NOAH vs. BJW Special Tag Match: Mohammed Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami
07. BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: KENTA & Takashi Sugiura vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge
08. GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Morishima vs. Yuji Nagata
Bonus
09. GHC Heavyweight Title: Kenta Kobashi vs. Yuji Nagata (2003/09/12)
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/02/22 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “THE SECOND NAVIGATION 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. NOAH vs. Diamond Ring: Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. BRAVE vs. XNL: Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Xtra Large
03. Cho-Kibo-Gun vs. BJW: Kenou vs. Ryuichi Kawakami
04. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Mohammed Yone & Taiji Ishimori vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Daisuke Harada
05. BRAVE vs. Dangan Soldiers: Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Kotoge
06. Cho-Kibo-Gun vs. TMDK: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls & Jonah Rock vs. Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi & Hajime Ohara
07. GHC Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata vs. KENTA
Bonus
08. GHC Heavyweight Title: Naomichi Marufuji vs. KENTA (2006/10/29)
09. GHC Heavyweight Title: Takashi Sugiura vs. Go Shiozaki (2009/12/09)
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/03/08 – Tokyo, Ariake Colosseum – “GREAT VOYAGE 2014 IN TOKYO” [2 Disc-Set] 01. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. Regional Three Way Match: Super Crazy vs. Jonah Rock vs. Xtra Large
03. Takuma Sano 30th Anniversary Match: Takuma Sano & Jushin Liger vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Genba Hirayanagi
04. BRAVE vs. CHAOS Special Six Man Tag Match: Mohammed Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Toru Yano & Takashi
Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI
05. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kenou & Hajime Ohara
06. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Taiji Ishimori vs. Daisuke Harada
07. Special Tag Match ~ Beyond The Border: Naomichi Marufuji & Tetsuya Naito vs. KENTA & Masato Tanaka
08. GHC Tag Team Titles: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls
09. GHC Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata vs. Takashi Sugiura
Bonus Match:
10. Atsushi Kotoge vs. Daisuke Harada
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/03/21 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SPRING NAVIGATION 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. NOAH vs NJPW: Sho Tanaka vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. Estrella Frenzy vs. Samoan Monster: Super Crazy vs. Jonah Rock
03. Grudge Settlement: Hajime Ohara vs. Genba Hirayanagi
04. Young Master vs. Chilean Soldier: Daisuke Harada vs. Xtra Large
05. Special Eight Man Tag Match: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura &
KENTA & Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls
06. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge
07. GHC Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi & Kenou vs. Yuji Nagata & Satoshi Kojima & Jushin Liger
Bonus Matches:
08. Global Tag League 2012 – Final: Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takeshi Morishima & Katsuhiko Nakajima (2012/04/29 –
Tokyo, Korakuen Hall)
09. Global Tag League 2013 – Final: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima (2013/04/28 – Tokyo,
Korakuen Hall)
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/04/12 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. Super Crazy & Quiet Storm vs. Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi
03. Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls vs. Kenou & Hajime Ohara
04. GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre jr.
05. Global Tag League: Chris Hero & Colt Cabana vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima
06. Global Tag League: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi
07. Global Tag League: Takeshi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & KENTA
Bonus Matches
08. Global Tag League: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Chris Hero & Colt Cabana (2014/04/13 – Yanahashi Citizen Gym)
09. Global Tag League: Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi (2014/04/13 – Yanahashi
Citizen Gym)
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/04/19 – Osaka, BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 – “GLOBAL TAG LEAGUE 2014?
01. Don’t You Cry vs. Kenou: Kenou vs. Genba Hirayanagi
02. Battle for the Purpose: Colt Cabana & Chris Hero & Super Crazy vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. & Hitoshi Kumano
03. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Harada vs. Atsushi Kotoge
04. Global Tag League: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda
05. Global Tag League: Maybach Taniguchi & Takeshi Morishima vs. Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste
06. Global Tag League: Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/04/20 – Nagoya International Conference Hall – “GREAT VOYAGE 2014 IN NAGOYA” [2 Disc-Set] 01. GREAT VOYAGE 2014 in NAGOYA Opening Match: Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Super Crazy & Hitoshi Kumano
02. NO MERCY vs. BRAVE: Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi
03. Wild Cat Heart vs. Heisei no Strong Style: Akitoshi Saito vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
04. Cho Kibou-Gun vs. Nagoya Ishin-Gun: Takeshi Morishima & Kenou & Hajime Ohara vs. Masashi Aoyagi & Hide Kubota & Yasu
Kubota
05. Global Tag League 2014: Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste vs. Colt Cabana & Chris Hero
06. Global Tag League 2014: Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka
07. Global Tag League 2014: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima
08. GHC Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata vs. Maybach Taniguchi
Bonus Matches
09. Global Tag League 2013 – Block B: Takashi Sugiura & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa (2013/04/28)
10. Global Tag League 2013 – Block B: Takashi Sugiura & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima (2013/04/28)
11. Global Tag League 2013 – Block A: KENTA & Yoshihiro Takayama vs. Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone (2013/04/28)
12. Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Masao Inoue (2014/04/13)
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/05/03 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “ONE DAY CRUISE 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Atsushi Kotoge vs. Mitsuhiro Kiyamiya
02. Taiji Ishimori & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Hajime Ohara & Kenou
03. Daisuke Harada & Genba Hirayanagi vs. Super Crazy & Quiet Storm
04. GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Shiori Asahi & Hiro Tonai
05. Naomichi Marufuji vs. KENTA vs. Shane Haste
06. Mikey Nicholls vs. Daisuke Sekimoto
07. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Masato Tanaka
08. Takeshi Morishima vs. Takashi Sugiura
09. GHC Heavyweight Title – No. 1 Contenders Match: Mohammed Yone vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
2 Discs – 195 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/05/17 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “NAVIGATION WITH BREEZE 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. BATI-BATI vs. Boso Muy Bien: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Hajime Ohara
03. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Skirmish – Three Way Match: Quiet Storm vs. Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Daisuke Harada
04. TMDK vs. BRAVE: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls vs. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge
05. GHC Tag Team Title Skirmish: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi & Kenou vs. Masato Tanaka & Yoshihiro Takayama & Genba
Hirayanagi
06. Special Tag Match: KENTA & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takashi Sugiura & Katsuhiko Nakajima
07. GHC Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata vs. Mohammed Yone
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/05/31 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “NAVIGATION WITH BREEZE 2014?
01. Strong Style Of Heisei vs. Growing Bear: Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. Each World: Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Masao Inoue
03. BRAVE vs. Cho Kibou-Gun: Hajime Ohara & Kenou vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori
04. BRAVE vs. NO MERCY: Akitoshi Saito & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Genba Hirayanagi
05. Genius Of The Noah’s Ark vs. Black Swan: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Shane Haste
06. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Harada vs. Quiet Storm
07. GHC Tag Team Titles: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/06/13 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “MITSUHARU MISAWA MEMORIAL NIGHT 2014? [3 Disc-Set] 01. Strong Style of Heisei vs. Growning Bear: Mitsuhiro Kitamiya vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. NEW Leader vs. NO MERCY?: Genba Hirayanagi vs. Kikutaro
03. BATI-BATI vs. Masao World: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Masao Inoue
04. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title Skirmish – Three Way Match: Kenou vs. Daisuke Harada vs. Taiji Ishimori
05. BRAVE vs. Team Go: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls & Quiet Storm vs. Mohammed Yone & Katsuhiko Nakajima & Atsushi Kotoge
06. Mitsuharu Misawa Memorial Match: Genichiro Tenryu & Shiro Koshinaka & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Takeshi Morishima & Maybach
Taniguchi & Hajime Ohara
07. Mitsuharu Misawa Memorial Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Sugiura vs. Yuji Nagata & Daisuke Sekimoto
08. Mitsuharu Misawa Memorial Match: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Akitoshi Saito
Bonus Matches:
09. GHC Tag Team Titles: Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Keiji Muto & Taiyo Kea (2004/07/10)
10. Mitsuharu Misawa vs. Toshiaki Kawada
3 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/06/22 – Osaka BODYMAKER COLOSSEUM # 2 – “VOYAGE FOR COLOSSEUM” [2 Disc-Set] 01. Jr. Tag League Preview: Kenou & Hajime Ohara vs. Rocky Lobo & Jinzo
02. NOAH vs. FFF: Nanjo Hayato vs. Mitsuhiro Kiyamiya
03. NEW Leader vs. Frenzy Estrella: Super Crazy vs. Genba Hirayanagi
04. Boso Tetsu Kamen vs. Weapon in 50cm: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Quiet Storm
05. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Title Skirmish: Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Hitoshi Kumano
06. GHC Tag Team Title Skirmish: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls vs. Takashi Sugiura & Daisuke Harada
07. GHC Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Yuji Nagata & Akitoshi Saito & Jushin Liger vs. Mohammed Yone & Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko
Nakajima
Bonus Matches:
08. Global League 2013 – Block B: Yuji Nagata vs. Naomichi Marufuji (2013/11/10)
09. GHC Heavyweight Title: Jun Akiyama vs. Naomichi Marufuji (2006/09/09)
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/07/05 – Tokyo Ariake Colosseum – “GREAT VOYAGE 2014 IN TOKYO VOL. 2? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Jr. Tag League Preview: Rocky Lobo & Jinzo vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano
02. Three Way Match: Hajime Ohara vs. Super Crazy vs. Quiet Storm
03. Mohammed Bombers vs. NO MERCY: Daisuke Ikeda & Mohammed Yone vs. Yoshihiro Takayama & Genba Hirayanagi
04. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge
05. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title: Daisuke Harada vs. Kenou
06. Special Tag Match: Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Akitoshi Saito & Katsuhiko Nakajima
07. Special Singles Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Maybach Taniguchi
08. GHC Tag Team Titles: Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls
09. GHC Heavyweight Title: Yuji Nagata vs. Naomichi Marufuji
Bonus
NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block B: Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. (2013/07/28)
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/07/19 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “8TH NTV G+ CUP JR. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE”
01. Three Way Match: Mohammed Yone vs. Maybach Taniguchi vs. Shane Haste
02. Bullet Hitman vs. Mean Machine: Takashi Sugiura vs. Mikey Nicholls
03. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block B: Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Rocky Lobo & Jinzo
04. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block A: Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Kikutaro
05. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block B: Shiori Asahi & Hiro Tonai vs. Daisuke Harada & Quiet Storm
06. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block A: Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Kenou & Hajime Ohara
07. GHC Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Katsuhiko Nakajima & Super Crazy & Matt Striker vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi
Kotoge
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/07/21 – Fukuoka, Hakata Star Lane – “YAMAKASA” [2 Disc-Set] 01. Gouken vs. Growing Bear: Kenou vs. Hitoshi Kumano
02. NOAH vs. Kyushu Pro: Junji Tanaka vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
03. Cho Kibou-Gun vs. TMDK: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls vs. Maybach Taniguchi & Hajime Ohara
04. GHC Tag Team Title Skirmish: Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda & Akitoshi Saito vs. Takashi Sugiura & Daisuke Harada & Quiet
Storm
05. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block A: Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Genba Hirayanagi & Kikutaro
06. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block B: Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Rocky Lobo & Jinzo
07. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block A: Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Super Crazy & Matt Striker
08. GHC Heavyweight Title: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
Bonus
09. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Final / GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Taiji Ishimori &
Atsushi Kotoge (2013/07/28)
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/08/02 – Tokyo, Differ Ariake – “8TH NTV G+ CUP Jr. HEAVYWEIGHT TAG LEAGUE” [2 DISC-
SET] 01. Jr. Tag League Special Edition: Genba Hiryanagi & Kikutaro vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano
02. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block A: Super Crazy & Matt Striker vs. Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr.
03. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block A: Kenou & Hajime Ohara vs. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
04. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block B: Rocky Lobo & Jinzo vs. Shiori Asahi & Hiro Tonai
05. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Block B: Daisuke Harada & Quiet Storm vs. Taiji Ishimori & Atsushi Kotoge
06. Go Forward: Mikey Nicholls & Shane Haste vs. Akitoshi Saito & Daisuke Sekimoto
07. Takeshi Morishima Return Match: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima
08. GHC Tag Team Titles: Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka vs. Mohammed Yone & Daisuke Ikeda
09. NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League – Final: Kenou & Hajime Ohara vs. Daisuke Harada & Quiet Storm
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)
Bonus Match
10. GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Morishima vs. Naomichi Marufuji (2012/03/18)
2 Discs – 210 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/08/17 – Kanazawa Circulation Hall – “SUMMER NAVIGATION 2014?
01. Three Way Match: Kenou vs. Atsushi Kotoge vs. Rocky Lobo
02. Hokuriku 6 Singles Match Series 1st – Growing Bear vs. The Shark: Jinzo vs. Hitoshi Kumano
03. Hokuriku 6 Singles Match Series 2nd – Technician vs. Strong Style of Hensei: Yoshinari Ogawa vs. Mitsuhiro Kitamiya
04. Hokuriku 6 Singles Match Series 3rd – BATI-BATI vs. NEW Leader: Daisuke Ikeda vs. Genba Hirayanagi
05. Hokuriku 6 Singles Match Series 4th – BRAVE Nuclear Warhead vs. Wild Cat Heart: Mohammed Yone vs. Akitoshi Saito
06. Hokuriku 6 Singles Match Series 5th – Mean Machine vs. Weapon in 50cm: Mikey Nicholls vs. Quiet Storm
07. Hokuriku 6 Singles Match Series 6th – Dangan Hitman vs. Black Swan: Takashi Sugiura vs. Shane Haste
08. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Title – Three Way Match: Daisuke Harada vs. Zack Sabre jr. vs. Hajime Ohara
09. GHC Heavyweight Title Skirmish: Takeshi Morishima & Maybach Taniguchi vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Katsuhiko Nakajima
1 Disc – 120 minutes – Source: TV

PRO WRESTLING NOAH – 2014/08/24 – Tokyo, Korakuen Hall – “SUMMER NAVIGATION 2014? [2 Disc-Set] 01. Growing Generations vs. La Cuarta Dimension ~a Settlement~: Mitsuhiro Kitamiya & Hitoshi Kumano vs. Rocky Lobo & Jinzo
02. Go Forward ~Lightning Sword vs Bamboo Sword~: Kenou & Hajime Ohara vs. Daisuke Ikeda & Atsushi Kotoge
03. Weaponized NO MERCY vs. Critical TMDK: Shane Haste & Mikey Nicholls & Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yoshihiro
Takayama & Daisuke Harada & Quiet Storm & Genba Hirayanagi
04. Who’s next Special Singles Match: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Mohammed Yone
05. Who’s next Special Singles Match: Takashi Sugiura vs. Akitoshi Saito
06. Who’s next Special Singles Match: Maybach Taniguchi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima
07. GHC Heavyweight Title: Naomichi Marufuji vs. Takeshi Morishima
Bonus Match
08. GHC Heavyweight Title: Takeshi Morishima vs. Takashi Sugiura (2010/12/05)
09. GHC Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Titles: Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki vs. Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada (2011/01/15)
2 Discs – 240 minutes – Source: TV (1:1)

To Top