WWC World Wrestling Council (2006)

1.January 6, 2006–WWC – Three Kings Day Show from Bayamon PR: Eli Rodriguez vs. Alex Montalvo to retain the WWC Junior
Heavyweight Title, Ash “The Battletank” vs. Brent Dail, Chris Joel and Demolition X vs. The Hunter and Jesse the Latin Freebird, Ricochet and
El Rey vs. Doble Ninja Ninja and The Flea, Black Pain vs. Abbad, Bryan vs. Eddie Colon., “Cowboy” James Storm vs. The Sandman in a
Hardcore Match, Rico Suave vs. TNT to retain the WWC Puerto Rican Title, Shane the Glammour Boy vs. Bronco #1. to retain the WWC
Universal Title.
2.January 7, 2006–WWC from Hatillo, PR: Alex Montalvo vs. Superstar Romeo, Ash “The Battletank” vs. Brent Dail, Ricochet vs. The Flea,
Chris Joel, Demolition X and The D’Jour Twins vs. Eli Rodriguez, Jesse the Latin Freebird and Los Adorables in an 8 Man Tag, Abbad vs.
Rico Suave.(Rico retains the WWC Puerto Rican Title), Bronco #1 vs Black Pain went to ., Bryan vs. TNT, Eddie Colon vs. “Cowboy” James
Storm.
3.January 8, 2006–NWS & WWC from San Sebastian, PR: NWS Tag Team Titles Tournament First Round Matches: Wonderful Stuff vs.
Spinal and Steve Zero, Erick Scorpion and The Maniac vs. The Canadian Daggers, Livewire and Ash “The Battletank” vs. Faraon Zaruxx and
Disiple, Bandido and Crazy Rudy vs. Stefano and “Mr. 450” Hammet (end of round 1), Huracan Castillo vs. El Nene., Round 2 of the
Tournament Begins: Bandido and Crazy Rudy vs. Erick Scorpion and The Maniac, Livewire and Ash “The Battletank” vs. Wonderful Stuff(end
of round 2), Black Pain vs. TNT, Master Connection vs. Double Vision, Shane the Glammour Boy vs. Jose Luis Rivera. to retain the WWC
Universal Title, Bandido and Crazy Rudy vs. Livewire and Ash “The Battletank” in a tournament final for the NWS Tag Team Titles.
4.January 13, 2005—WWC in Ponce, PR before 600 fans: Alex Montalvo vs. Hunter, New Demolition X vs. Love Adonis, Chris Joel vs.
Rick Adonis, Eli Rodriguez vs. Puma Jr., Genesis & D’Jour vs. Van Axel & Superstar Romeo & Sexy Juilette, Eddie Colon vs. Black Pain-DQ,
Bronco vs Bryan ended in a ., Abbad & TNT vs. Rico Suave & Faraon..
5.January 14, 2006–NWS & WWC from Lajas, PR: Stefano vs. Erick Scorpion, The Maniac vs. “Mr. 450” Hammet, William De La Vega vs.
Onix, TNT vs. Disiple, El Bandido and Crazy Rudy vs. Livewire and Ash “The Battletank” to retain the NWS Tag Team Titles, Bryan vs. Eddie
Colon, Master Connection vs. Wonderful Stuff, Diamante vs. Bolo the Red Bulldog, Huracan Castillo vs. El Nene., Shane the Glammour Boy
and Bison Smith vs. Black Pain and Faraon Zaruxx.
6.February 11, 2006–WWC in Arecibo, PR: Bad Boy vs. Hunter, Swat #1 vs. Bakano, Superstar Romeo & Adorables vs. Hammet &
D’Jour, Crazy Rudy vs. Ash, Black Pain vs. Bronco, Bryan vs. Eddie Colon, Brent Dail & Demolition X vs. Alex Montalvo & Chris Joel,
Abbad vs. Rico Suave..
7.February 25, 2006–World Wrestling Council in Ponce: Love Adonis & Rick Adonis & Dave & David D-Jour, Disciple vs. Eli Rodriguez,
Tim Arson vs. Bad Boy, Genesis vs. Lady Demonique, Joe Bravo vs. A.J. Merly, Black Pain vs. Bronco, Alex Montalvo & Chris Joel vs.
Superstar Romeo & Brent Dail, Sabu vs. Eddie Colon
8.March 17, 2006–World Wrestling Council in Yabucoa before 585 fans: Dark Walker vs. ?, Disciple vs. Bad Boy, Chris Joel vs. Puma Jr.,
Alex Montalvo vs. Brent Dail, SWAT Team vs. Hunter & A.J. Merly, Tim Arson vs. Bronco-DQ, Eddie Colon & Joe Bravo vs. Rico Suave &
Black Pain
9.March 19, 2006–World Wrestling Council in Jayuya, PR before 715 fans: Tornado #2 vs. Fire Blaze, Eli Rodriguez vs. Disciple, Tim Arson
vs. Hunter, SWAT Team vs. Los Adorables-DQ, Black Pain vs. Bronco #3, Eddie Colon vs. Tornado #1, Rico Suave vs. Bronco #1, Brent
Dail & Gama Singh Jr. vs. Alex Montalvo & Chris Joel-DQ
10.April 8, 2006–World Wrestling Council in San Lorenzo, PR before 335 fans: D’Jour vs. Los Adorables, Eli Rodriguez vs. Fire Blaze, Chris
Joel vs. Brent Dail, Gama Singh Jr. vs. Justin Nice, Romeo (Heart Throbs) vs. Joe Bravo, Rico Suave & Alex Montalvo vs. Bronco #3 & Ash,
Bronco I DDQ Jason X, Abbad & Eddie Colon DCOR Tim Arson & Black Pain..
11.April 28, 2006–World Wrestling Council in San Lorenzo, PR before 595 fans: D’Jour vs. Los Adorables, Eli Rodriguez vs. Fire Blaze,
Chris Joel vs. b Justin Nice, Romeo (Heart Throbs) vs. Joe Bravo, Rico Suave vs. Bronco #3 , Morbad vs. Jaun Riveria, Morbad attacked
Carlos Colon who was sitting ringside, Bronco I DDQ Jason X, Abbad & Eddie Colon DCOR Tim Arson & Black Pain.
12.April 28, 2006–World Wrestling Council – Bruiser Brody Memorial Weekend in Ponce, PR: Dave & David D’Jour vs. Hunter & Rage,
Demoniqe & Doble Ninja Ninja vs. Black Rose & Rikochet, Superstar Romeo vs Crazy Rudy ended in a ., Huracan Castillo vs. Rico Suave,
Bronco I vs. Tim Arson (ECW’s The Zombie), Fire Blaze vs. Brent Dail, Abbad vs. Jason X, Eddie Colon & Shane vs. Black Pain & Orlando
Jordan.
13.July 21, 2006–World Wrestling Council in Cayey before 150 fans: Los Adorables vs. D’Jour, Jason X vs. Fire Blaze, Black Pain vs.
Huracan Castillo, Rico Suave & Tim Arson vs. SWAT Team, Alex Montalvo vs. ?, Superstar Romeo vs. Brent Dail, Bronco vs. Abbad-DQ
14.August 25, 2006–World Wrestling Council in Utado, PR before 300 fans: Bad Boy vs. Sexy Boy, Jason X vs. Superstar Romeo,
Shalaman vs. Black Thunder, Black Rose vs. Katrina, Rick Stanley & Hammett vs. Los Adorables, Hannibal vs. Abbad, Bronco NC Huracan
Castillo, Chris Joel & Fire Blaze vs. Rico Suave & Tim Arson
15.September 23, 2006–World Wrestling Council in Ponce: Brent Dail & New York Hit Squad vs. D’Jour & Swat Team 1, Superstar Romeo
vs. Eli Rodriguez, Hammett & Rick Stanley vs. Rico Suave & Tim Arson, Alex Montalvo vs. Bolo the Red bulldog, Huracan Castillo vs.
Tahitian Warrior, BarrabasJr. vs. Fire Blaze, Eddie Colon vs. Black Pain in chain match, Abbad vs. Bronco-DQ
16.October 21, 2006–World Wrestling Council in Lares PR: Rick Stanlee and Hammet vs. Los Adorables, Brent Dail vs. Superstar Romeo,
Black Rose vs. Katrina, Jose Rivera Jr vs. The Hunter, WWC Puerto Rican Champion Fire Blaze vs. Barrabas Jr., Eddie Colon vs. Bronco #1
by Count Out, Noriega vs. Black Pain., Huracan Castillo and Chris Joel vs. Tim Arson and Rico Suave
17.October 28, 2006–WWC – Halloween Wrestling Xtravaganza from Bayamon PR: Hammet and Rick Stanlee vs. Rico Suave and Tim
Arson, Lady Demonique vs. Genesis for the WWC Women’s Title, Jose Rivera Jr vs. WWC Junior Heavyweight Champion Brent Dail.,
Hannibal vs Black Pain went to double countout, WWC Puerto Rican Champion Fire Blaze vs. Alex Montalvo and Barrabas Jr in a Three Way
Dance, Crazy Rudy vs. Noriega in a Tables, Ladders and Chairs Match, WWC Tag Team Champions Huracan Castillo and Chris Joel vs. The
Naturals(Chase Stevens and Andy Douglas), Goldust(Dustin Rhodes) vs. Eddie Colon, Heidenreich vs. Abbad for the WWC Universal Title,
Carlos Colon and Abdullah the Butcher vs Bronco #1 and Victor Jovica went to .
18.November 18 2006–WWC from Fajardo PR: The D’Jour Twins vs. Rick Stanlee and Superstar Romeo, Eli Rodriguez and The Hunter
and Los Adorables in a Four Team Survivor Match, WWC Junior Heavyweight Champion Brent Dail vs. “Mr. 450” Hammet in a Boxing
Match, Jose Rivera Jr vs. El Bandido, WWC Women’s Champion Black Rose vs. Carmen in a Street Fight, Crazy Rudy vs. Noriega in an “I
Quit” Match, WWC Tag Team Champions Huracan Castillo and Chris Joel went to Double DQ with Terror Inc.(Black Pain and Hannibal),
Eddie Colon vs. Bronco #1 in a match with Noriega as special referee, WWC Puerto Rican Champion Barrabas Jr vs. Fire Blaze in a Steel
Cage Match
19.November 25 2006–WWC from Ponce PR: Brent Dail vs. Rick Stanlee, Chris Joel vs. El Bandido, Rico Suave vs. Superstar Romeo,
WWC Junior Heavyweight Champion “Mr. 450” Hammet vs. Eli Rodriguez., Huracan Castillo vs. Tim Arson, Jose Rivera Jr vs. Crazy Rudy,
Fire Blaze vs. Barrabas Jr in a non-title match, Noriega vs Bronco #1 went to ., Eddie Colon and Huracan Castillo vs Terror Inc(Black Pain
and Hannibal) went to Double DQ
20.December 2 2006–WWC in Jayuya: Dave D’Jour vs. Mr. X, Hammett vs. Brent Dail, Romeo & Rick Stanley vs. Rick Adonis & Hunter,
Genesis vs. Katrina, Fire Blaze vs. Rico Suave, Eddie Colon & Huracan Castillo DCOR Hannibal & Black Pain, Noriega vs. Bronco, Chris
Joel & Jose Rivera Jr. vs. Tim “Zombie” Arson & Black Thunder (thanks to Manuel Gonzalez)
21.December 9, 2006–WWC from Utuado PR: Brent Dail vs. “Mr. 450” Hammet, Rick Stanlee & The D’Jour Twins vs. Love Adonis, Sabu
#2 and Eli Rodriguez, Carmen vs. Genesis, Chris Joel vs. Mr. X, Tim Arson vs. Jose Rivera Jr, Fire Blaze & Alex Montalvo vs. Barrabas Jr &
Rico Suave, Eddie Colon and Huracan Castillo went to Double DQ with WWC Tag Team Champions Terror Inc.(Black Pain and Hannibal),
Bronco #1 vs. Noriega in a Barbed Wire Match.
22.December 16, 2006–WWC – Lock Out from Bayamon PR: Superstar Romeo vs. El Wizard, Chris Joel vs. Eric Scorpio, Rick Stanlee vs.
Eli Rodriguez, Jose Rivera Jr vs. Tim Arson, WWC Junior Heavyweight Champion “Mr. 450” Hammet vs. Brent Dail, Fire Blaze & Alex
Montalvo vs. Barrabas Jr & Rico Suave(due to a stipulation in the match, Blaze wins the Puerto Rican Title. After the match, Montalvo turns on
Blaze), Carlito vs. WWC Universal Champion Heidenreich for the title(the decision would be reversed later on, Heidenreich retains officially),
Noriega vs. Bronco #1 and Matt Morgan in a 3 Way Dance for a $5,000 bounty, Eddie Colon & Huracan Castillo vs Terror Inc goes to .
when Castillo turns on Eddie.

To Top