wXw Westside Xtreme Wrestling (2005)

2005/12/17: wXw 5th Anniversary Show
Musikpalette in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. 2-Face vs. Chris Ramírez
2. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Marc Roudin
3. Terry Daniels vs. Tommy End
4. Elimination Match: Adam Polak, Baron von Hagen and Vries Kastelein vs. GTS, Iceman and Tengkwa
5. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares (c) vs. Murat Bosporus
6. Strap Match: Steve Allison vs. Steve Douglas
7. 2 out of 3 Falls Match: Chris Hero vs. Mike Quackenbush

2005/11/13: wXw Fight Club 2005: Burning! – Day 2
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Bad Bones vs. Steve Allison
2. Go Shiozaki vs. Murat Bosporus
3. 4-Way Match – wXw Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. El Generico vs. Super Dragon vs. Tommy End
4. Doug Williams vs. Low-Ki
5. Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Tengkwa and Jun Akiyama
6. Ares vs. Kenta Kobashi

2005/11/12: wXw Fight Club 2005: Burning! – Day 1
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Murat Bosporus and Tengkwa
2. Steve Allison vs. Tommy End
3. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. El Generico
4. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares vs. GTS
5. 60 Minute Iron Man Match: Steve Douglas vs. Super Dragon

2005/10/02: wXw Sunday Bloody Sunday II
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Bad Bones vs. Toby Nathland
2. Steve Allison and Jamie Gardner vs. Steve Douglas and Tommy End
3. Chad Collyer vs. Tengkwa
4. 4-Way Match: Adam Polak vs. Terry Daniels vs. Vries Kastelein vs. Wesley Croton
5. Baron von Hagen vs. Murat Bosporus
6. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Vries Kastelein
7. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Darkside and Wolfgang vs. Iceman and GTS (c)
8. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares vs. Robbie Brookside (c)
9. HATE’s Birthday Invitational Slice & Dice Gauntlet Deathmatch – wXw Hardcore Title Match: Enrage vs. GTS vs. HATE (c) vs. Iceman vs.
Mad Cow vs. Violent Tom

2005/09/03: wXw Broken Rulz 5
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Jörg Guth vs. Marcus Horrigan
2. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: GTS and Iceman (c) vs. Steve Douglas and Tommy End
3. Baron von Hagen vs. Rico Suave
4. 2 out of 3 Falls Lucha Rules 6-Man Tag Team Match: Ares, Claudio Castagnoli and Marc Roudin vs. Jamie Gardner, Steve Allison and Jody
Fleisch
5. Adam Polak vs. Tengkwa
6. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Dave Moralez vs. Emil Sitoci (c)
7. European Rules Match – wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Chris Hero vs. Robbie Brookside (c)

2005/07/30: wXw Tattoo Brawl 2005
Festwiese in Unna, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Anthony Zeus vs. Tommy End
2. Baron von Hagen vs. Panther Boy
3. Tengkwa vs. Terry Daniels
4. Jamie Gardner vs. Violent Tom
5. Adam Polak vs. Rico Suave
6. Battle Royal: Adam Polak vs. Baron von Hagen vs. ???
7. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci (c) vs. Steve Allison
8. Adam Polak, Marcus Horrigan and Tommy End vs. Jamie Gardner, Steve Allison and Tengkwa
9. 2-Face and Enrage vs. Chris Ramírez and Violent Tom
10. Baron von Hagen vs. Tyrant
11. wXw Hardcore Title Match: HATE (c) vs. Mad Cow

2005/07/23: wXw Full Force #4
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Steve Douglas vs. Tengkwa
2. Tommy End and Adam Flash vs. Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison
3. #1-Contender Match (wXw World Heavyweight Title) – 4-Way Match: Alex Pain vs. Ares vs. Colt Cabana vs. Murat Bosporus
4. Rico Suave vs. Violent Tom
5. 3-Way Match – wXw Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Jonny Storm (c) vs. Steve Douglas
6. Street Fight – wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Iceman and GTS (c)

2005/06/19: wXw Dead End V – Day 2
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Marc Roudin vs. Terry Daniels
2. Tag Team Tournament, Semi Final: Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Iceman and GTS
3. Tag Team Tournament, Semi Final: Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison vs. Steve Douglas and Naomichi Marufuji
4. Ares vs. Doug Williams
5. Lucha Libre Rules 4-Way Match: Tengkwa vs. Tommy End vs. Vries Kastelein vs. Wesley Croton
6. Alex Pain vs. Minoru Suzuki
7. Tag Team Tournament, Final: Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Steve Douglas and Naomichi Marufuji

2005/06/18: wXw Dead End V – Day 1
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Tengkwa vs. Tommy End
2. Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Roudin
3. Terry Daniels vs. Vries Kastelein
4. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Alex Pain vs. Steve Douglas (c)
5. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen (c) vs. Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison
6. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Ares vs. Robbie Brookside (c)
7. Fans bring the Weapins Match – wXw Hardcore Title Match: HATE vs. Violent Tom (c)

2005/05/29: wXw Fans Appreciation Night 2005 – Part II
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. GEMA Tournament, Quarter Final: Marc Roudin vs. Tengkwa
2. GEMA Tournament, Quarter Final: Alex Pain vs. Don Jakobi
3. GEMA Tournament, Quarter Final: Ares vs. Rico Suave
4. GEMA Tournament, Quarter Final: Iceman vs. Tommy End
5. Adam Polak, Baron von Hagen and Vries Kastelein vs. Steve Allison, Jamie Gardner and Terry Daniels
6. 9-Way Hardcore Invitational Match – wXw Hardcore Title Match: Dr. D vs. Enrage vs. HATE (c) vs. John Wayne Gacy vs. Mad Cow vs.
Richard Ramírez vs. SigMasta Rappo vs. Tyrant vs. Violent Tom
7. GEMA Tournament, Semi Final: Alex Pain vs. Marc Roudin
8. GEMA Tournament, Semi Final: Ares vs. Iceman
9. Vito Toscani vs. Wesley Croton
10. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Steve Douglas
11. GEMA Tournament, Final: Alex Pain vs. Ares

2005/05/29: wXw Fans Appreciation Night 2005 – Part I
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Emil Sitoci and Tengkwa vs. Steve Douglas and Tommy End
2. AJ Anderson vs. Vries Kastelein
3. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen (c) vs. Micky L and Iain Robinson
4. 4-Way Match: Rico Suave vs. Terry Daniels vs. Tyrant vs. Wesley Croton
5. Mad Cow vs. SigMasta Rappo
6. Ares and Marc Roudin vs. Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison
7. No Disqualification Match – wZw United Kingdom Heavyweight Title Match: Alex Pain vs. Iceman (c)

2005/05/07: wXw Full Force #3
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Vries Kastelein vs. Wesley Croton
2. Violent Tom, Richard Ramírez, John Wayne Gacy and Dr. D vs. HATE, Tyrant, Enrage and Mad Cow
3. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Rico Suave vs. Steve Douglas (c)
4. Marc Roudin vs. Tengkwa
5. Tommy End and Anthony Zeus vs. Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison
6. Alex Pain vs. Chris Hero
7. Ian Rotten vs. Murat Bosporus
8. wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. X-Dream and Darksoul (c)
9. wXw World Heavyweight Title Match: Bryan Danielson vs. Robbie Brookside (c)

2005/03/20: wXw Navigation to a New Level
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Marc Roudin vs. Stevie Lynn
2. Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Darksoul and Rico Suave
3. Doug Williams vs. Michael Kovac
4. Barish vs. Flying Dragon
5. Murat Bosporus vs. Yoshinari Ogawa
6. Ares and Ahmed Chaer vs. Mitsuharu Misawa and Tiger Emperor

2005/03/20: wXw Deliver or Piss Off
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Mad Cow vs. Terry Daniels
2. Tengkwa vs. Vries Kastelein
3. Cardinal Colen and Mr. Erotic vs. Jamie Gardner and Steve Allison
4. Tommy End vs. Wesley Croton
5. Darksoul vs. John Wayne Gacy
6. #1-Contender Gauntlet Match (wXw Tag Team Titles): Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Andrew Patterson and Lazio Feé vs. HATE
and Tyrant vs. Violent Tom and John Wayne Gacy vs. Mad Cow and Rico Suave

2005/03/19: wXw Back to the Roots IV
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Lightweight Tournament, Round #1 – wXw Lightweight Title Match: Steve Douglas (c) vs. Stevie Lynn
2. Lightweight Tournament, Round #1: M-Dogg20 vs. Marc Roudin
3. Alex Pain vs. Chad Collyer
4. Lightweight Tournament, Round #1 – PWG Title Match: El Generico vs. Super Dragon (c)
5. Darksoul vs. Jamie Gardner
6. Ares vs. Murat Bosporus
7. Lightweight Tournament, Final – 3-Way Match – PWG Title Match: M-Dogg20 vs. Steve Douglas vs. Super Dragon (c)

2005/02/12: wXw [email protected] – Day 2
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Emil Sitoci vs. X-Dream
2. Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Rico Suave and Rodney Faverus
3. Murat Bosporus vs. Nigel McGuinness
4. Light Tubes Table Death Match – wXw Hardcore Title Match: HATE (c) vs. Violent Tom
5. Steve Douglas and Alex Pain vs. Ares and Marc Roudin
6. Trios Match: Eddie Kingston, Skayde and Hallowicked vs. Gran Akuma, Mike Quackenbush and Jigsaw

2005/02/11: wXw [email protected] – Day 1
Turock in Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)
1. Adam Polak and Baron von Hagen vs. Terry Daniels and Tengkwa
2. wXw vs. CHIKARA Match Series: Hallowicked vs. Murat Bosporus
3. wXw vs. CHIKARA Match Series: Marc Roudin vs. Skayde
4. wXw vs. CHIKARA Match Series: Alex Pain vs. Gran Akuma
5. Ares vs. Nigel McGuinness
6. wXw vs. CHIKARA Match Series – wXw Tag Team Titles Match: Darksoul and X-Dream (c) vs. Eddie Kingston and Hallowicked
7. wXw vs. CHIKARA Match Series – CZW Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Emil Sitoci vs. Mike Quackenbush (c)
8. wXw Lightweight Title Match: Jigsaw vs. Steve Douglas (c)

To Top